OK Blue: West Catholic at Sparta

back to results

Apr. 24, 2012

OK Blue: West Catholic at Sparta
Sparta, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Sparta vs. West Catholic - 4/24/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Sparta High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dolphin, Rachel Grand Rapids 13.43 1 5
2 Ramirez, Alyson Sparta 13.60 1 3
3 Simons, Serena Sparta 13.97 1 1
4 Stein, Brandi Grand Rapids 13.97 1
5 Feirick, Tiphany Sparta 13.98 1
6 Martin, Tara Grand Rapids 14.30 1
7 Momber, Amy Sparta x14.43 1
8 Grice, Ashley Grand Rapids x14.74 1
9 Paul, Julianne Grand Rapids x15.01 2
10 Hamel, Katherine Sparta x15.37 2
11 Hill, Neely Sparta x15.79 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dolphin, Rachel Grand Rapids 28.59 5
2 Simons, Serena Sparta 30.47 3
3 Martin, Tara Grand Rapids 30.73 1
4 Crane, Jennifer Sparta 31.40
5 Paul, Julianne Grand Rapids 32.80
6 Hemel, Katie Sparta 33.94

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scarpino, Cassidy Grand Rapids 1:03.96 5
2 Urlaub, Paige Sparta 1:04.54 3
3 Copeland, Larissa Grand Rapids 1:07.91 1
4 Mulder, Kaylee Sparta 1:08.12
5 Armenta, Arianna Sparta 1:09.48
6 Bowe, Alexis Grand Rapids 1:11.72
7 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta x1:12.32
8 Grice, Ashley Grand Rapids x1:18.04

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Sparta 2:39.85 5
2 Jacobson, Alexis Sparta 2:39.96 3
3 Thome, Kelsey Sparta 2:40.89 1
4 Hackett, Ellen Grand Rapids 2:51.14
5 Chavez, Noelia Sparta x2:58.48
6 Maltman, Emily Sparta x3:05.08
7 Alt, Rachel Grand Rapids 3:09.74
8 Scarpino, Cassidy Grand Rapids 3:13.40
9 Savage, Ashley Grand Rapids x3:17.59
10 Needham, Kayla Grand Rapids x3:19.49
11 McMurphy, Alyssa Sparta x3:28.93

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoover, Jessica Sparta 5:51.58 5
2 Reed, Alesha Sparta 5:55.95 3
3 Ward, Brooklyn Sparta 6:09.64 1
4 Hackett, Ellen Grand Rapids 6:20.83
5 Soules, Hannah Sparta x6:53.46
6 Debri, Rachel Grand Rapids 7:04.85
7 Wudkewych, Megan Sparta x7:07.37

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Casey Sparta 13:39.76 5
2 Hoover, Jessica Sparta 13:39.77 3
3 Reed, Alesha Sparta 13:39.77 1
4 Hackett, Ellen Grand Rapids 14:11.72

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schichtel, Libby Grand Rapids 16.42 5
2 Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids 19.10 3
3 Laske, Bailey Grand Rapids 19.54 1
4 McHugh, Mary Sparta 19.64
5 O'Rourke, Lizzie Grand Rapids x27.81

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schichtel, Libby Grand Rapids 53.35 5
2 Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids 55.14 3
3 Gutowski, Tori Grand Rapids 57.09 1
4 McHugh, Mary Sparta 57.64
5 Laske, Bailey Grand Rapids x1:00.39
6 O'Rourke, Lizzie Grand Rapids x1:08.84

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 54.83 5
1) Martin, Tara 2) Dolphin, Rachel
3) Defouw, Leah 4) Meyers, Kendra
2 Sparta 'A' 58.18
1) Couturier, Kortney 2) Feirick, Tiphany
3) Simons, Serena 4) Reyburn, Leah

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:53.92 5
1) Stein, Brandi 2) Meyers, Kendra
3) Scarpino, Cassidy 4) Dolphin, Rachel
2 Sparta 'A' 1:56.93
1) Ramirez, Alyson 2) Crane, Jennifer
3) Urlaub, Paige 4) Simons, Serena
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'B' x2:15.66
1) Gutowski, Tori 2) Laske, Bailey
3) Needham, Kayla 4) Paul, Julianne

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 4:22.39 5
1) Schichtel, Libby 2) Copeland, Larissa
3) Stein, Brandi 4) Scarpino, Cassidy
2 Sparta 'A' 4:25.62
1) Mulder, Kaylee 2) Jacobson, Alexis
3) Ramirez, Alyson 4) Urlaub, Paige

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 11:37.70 5
1) Jacobson, Alexis 2) Wright, Alycia
3) Urlaub, Paige 4) Thome, Kelsey
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 13:04.59
1) Savage, Ashley 2) Needham, Kayla
3) Haan, Ashley 4) Danielski, Angela

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mulder, Kaylee Sparta 4-06.00 5
2 Grice, Ashley Grand Rapids 4-02.00 3
-- Reyburn, Leah Sparta NH
-- Crane, Jennifer Sparta NH
-- Gutowski, Tori Grand Rapids NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids 14-07.25 5
2 Crane, Jennifer Sparta 14-05.00 3
3 Stein, Brandi Grand Rapids 14-03.50 1
4 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta 13-05.00
5 Grice, Ashley Grand Rapids 12-09.50
6 Paul, Julianne Grand Rapids x11-03.50
-- Couturier, Kortney Sparta ND
-- Gill, Claire Sparta ND
-- Hilton, Caitlin Sparta ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meyers, Kendra Grand Rapids 34-10.25 5
2 Kopec, Amy Sparta 29-06.50 3
3 Brechting, Teresa Grand Rapids 28-11.50 1
4 Lewis, Brianna Sparta 28-04.25
5 Jacobson, Alissa Sparta 27-11.50
6 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 26-07.25
7 Momber, Amy Sparta x25-04.50
8 Alt, Rachel Grand Rapids x23-09.25
9 Gonzalez, Christina Grand Rapids x21-03.50
10 Houck, Angelique Sparta x15-06.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meyers, Kendra Grand Rapids 120-08 5
2 Jacobson, Alissa Sparta 90-08 3
3 Momber, Amy Sparta 82-00.50 1
4 Brechting, Teresa Grand Rapids 75-00
5 Lewis, Brianna Sparta 69-00
6 Kopec, Amy Sparta x57-07.50
7 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 54-01.50
8 Gonzalez, Christina Grand Rapids x48-03
9 Houck, Angelique Sparta x29-01.50


Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids West Catholic 70 2) Sparta 57



Sparta vs. West Catholic - 4/24/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Sparta High School
Results


Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Krum, Roger Sparta 11.53 1 5
2 Bulloch, Terry Sparta 11.54 1 3
3 Serra, Ben Grand Rapids 11.81 1 1
4 Garza, Adrian Sparta 11.86 1
5 Cross, Jordan Grand Rapids 12.13 1
6 Babkiewicz, Ethan Sparta x12.18 1
7 Ford, Josh Grand Rapids 12.20 1
8 Norder, Casey Grand Rapids x12.49 2
9 Anderson, Matt Grand Rapids x12.69 2
10 Ostopowicz, Hunter Grand Rapids x12.90 2
11 Witham, Bryce Grand Rapids x12.98 2
12 MacArthur, Connor Sparta x13.13 4
13 Dean, Justin Grand Rapids x13.62 4
14 Behrens, Marc Sparta x13.77 2
15 Donazzolo, Jake Sparta x13.95 2
16 Huested, Jared Sparta x14.11 2
17 Maddox, Kyle Grand Rapids x14.16 4
18 Canfield, Nick Sparta x34.92 3
19 Serra, Jake Grand Rapids x35.55 3
20 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids x35.61 3
21 Dean, Jacob Grand Rapids x35.84 3
22 Kaltz, James Sparta x36.92 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Joe Grand Rapids 23.57 1 5
2 Garza, Adrian Sparta 23.86 1 3
3 Eggerding, Dan Sparta 24.66 1 1
4 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 25.19 1
5 Babkiewicz, Ethan Sparta 25.72 2
6 Canfield, Nick Sparta x25.75 4
7 Cross, Jordan Grand Rapids 25.80 1
8 Norder, Casey Grand Rapids x25.94 2
9 Ostopowicz, Hunter Grand Rapids x26.40 2
10 Delodder, Jon Sparta x26.44 4
11 Witham, Bryce Grand Rapids x26.89 2
12 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids x27.07 3
13 Donazzolo, Jake Sparta x27.24 3
14 Serra, Jake Grand Rapids x27.42 3
15 Dean, Jacob Grand Rapids x27.64 3
16 Nash, Quartus Grand Rapids x28.04 4
17 Behrens, Marc Sparta x28.20 2
18 Dinkel, Sam Grand Rapids x28.29 4
19 Huested, Jared Sparta x28.48 2
20 Anderson, Matt Grand Rapids x28.77 3
21 Kaltz, James Sparta x29.39 3
22 Maddox, Kyle Grand Rapids x29.78 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Joe Grand Rapids 52.64 1 5
2 Bradford, Luke Sparta 53.73 1 3
3 Antor, Dan Sparta 55.00 1 1
4 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 56.26 1
5 May, Kyle Sparta 57.55 1
6 Delodder, Jon Sparta x58.66 2
7 Babkiewicz, Ethan Sparta x1:02.60 2
8 MacArthur, Connor Sparta x1:03.60 2
9 Pugh, Jacob Sparta x1:05.00 1
10 Huested, Jared Sparta x1:06.21 2
11 Donazzolo, Jake Sparta x1:08.35 2
12 Kaltz, James Sparta x1:09.88 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hosmer, Nick Sparta 2:11.50 5
2 Jacobson, Austin Sparta 2:11.51 3
3 Willet, Tom Sparta 2:11.52 1
4 Neubecker, Jake Grand Rapids 2:14.24
5 Klein, Alex Grand Rapids 2:15.88
6 Pfeffer, Zach Sparta x2:17.93
7 Bancuk, Josh Grand Rapids 2:22.22
8 O'Brien, Joseph Grand Rapids x2:23.11
9 Sutliffe, Levi Sparta x2:24.14
10 Mbkenga, Dio Grand Rapids x2:35.04
11 Schmidt, Kolbe Grand Rapids x2:38.08
12 Decot, David Grand Rapids x2:38.79
13 Cornett, Wyatt Sparta x2:47.41

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Birkeland, Adam Sparta 5:07.06 5
2 Willet, Tom Sparta 5:07.08 3
3 George, Brandon Sparta 5:07.09 1
4 Neubecker, Jake Grand Rapids 5:11.67
5 Klein, Alex Grand Rapids 5:22.32
6 O'Brien, Joseph Grand Rapids 5:22.88
7 Linck, Nick Grand Rapids x5:23.34
8 Balcom, Josh Grand Rapids x5:23.82
9 Sutliffe, Levi Sparta x5:28.47
10 Quam, Nate Grand Rapids x5:30.45
11 Bowe, Jake Grand Rapids x5:34.12
12 Soules, Nate Sparta x5:34.96
13 Schmidt, Kolbe Grand Rapids x5:42.74
14 Cornett, Wyatt Sparta x5:46.95
15 Moore, John Grand Rapids x5:51.24
16 Decot, David Grand Rapids x6:03.29

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George, Brandon Sparta 10:07.78 5
2 Birkeland, Adam Sparta 10:27.52 3
3 VerSluys, Carter Sparta 10:48.05 1
4 Peck, Joel Sparta x11:31.69
5 Quam, Nate Grand Rapids 11:32.94
6 Balcom, Josh Grand Rapids 12:06.47
7 Bowe, Jake Grand Rapids 12:22.47
8 Linck, Nick Grand Rapids x12:27.49

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eggerding, Dan Sparta 15.94 1 5
2 Miedzielec, Shane Sparta 16.15 1 3
3 O'Rourke, Steven Grand Rapids 16.25 1 1
4 Cross, Jordan Grand Rapids 16.60 1
5 Ford, Chris Grand Rapids 17.14 1
6 Slomski, Andrew Grand Rapids x17.15 1
7 TerBeek, Jeff Sparta 17.77 1
8 Dunneback, Beau Sparta x17.97 1
9 Kohane, Joseph Grand Rapids x19.16 2
10 Bancuk, Dave Grand Rapids x19.58 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miedzielec, Shane Sparta 42.41 1 5
2 O'Rourke, Steven Grand Rapids 43.02 1 3
3 Eggerding, Dan Sparta 43.13 1 1
4 Slomski, Andrew Grand Rapids 43.56 1
5 Bancuk, Dave Grand Rapids 46.11 1
6 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 48.15 2
7 Kohane, Joseph Grand Rapids x49.80 1
8 Ford, Chris Grand Rapids x49.99 2
9 TerBeek, Jeff Sparta x50.82 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 44.93 5
1) Bulloch, Terry 2) Garza, Adrian
3) VanPatten, Nate 4) Krum, Roger
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 46.65
1) Slomski, Andrew 2) O'Rourke, Steven
3) Ford, Josh 4) Cross, Jordan
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'B' x49.55

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 1:33.81 5
1) Garza, Adrian 2) Antor, Dan
3) VanPatten, Nate 4) Krum, Roger
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:34.21
1) Ford, Josh 2) Harmon, Joe
3) Serra, Ben 4) O'Hearn, Kyle

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 3:36.25 5
1) Harmon, Joe 2) O'Hearn, Kyle
3) Heitzman, Brody 4) Serra, Ben
2 Sparta 'A' 3:37.83
1) Bradford, Luke 2) May, Kyle
3) Willet, Tom 4) Jacobson, Austin
3 Sparta 'B' x3:55.52
1) Eggerding, Dan 2) Hosmer, Nick
3) 4) Miedzielec, Shane
4 Sparta 'C' x4:10.54
1) Pugh, Jacob 2) Cornett, Wyatt
3) MacArthur, Connor 4) Pfeffer, Zach
5 Sparta 'D' x4:40.20
1) Delodder, Jon 2) Schnabel, Dan
3) Sutliffe, Levi 4) TerBeek, Jeff

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 8:56.92 5
1) Jacobson, Austin 2) George, Brandon
3) Birkeland, Adam 4) Willet, Tom
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 9:13.03
1) Klein, Alex 2) Neubecker, Jake
3) O'Brien, Joseph 4) Bancuk, Josh

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Chris Grand Rapids 6-00.00 5
2 Slomski, Andrew Grand Rapids 5-08.00 2
3 Jensen, Matt Sparta J5-08.00 2
4 Kohane, Joseph Grand Rapids 5-06.00
5 Jensen, Derek Sparta 5-04.00
6 Serra, Jake Grand Rapids J5-04.00
7 Schnabel, Dan Sparta 5-02.00
-- VanPatten, Nate Sparta NH
-- Witham, Bryce Grand Rapids NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serra, Ben Grand Rapids 19-02.25 5
2 Bulloch, Terry Sparta 19-01.25 3
3 Delodder, Jon Sparta 18-07.75 1
4 O'Hearn, Kyle Grand Rapids 18-00.25
5 Babkiewicz, Ethan Sparta 16-09.00
6 Ford, Josh Grand Rapids 16-08.25
7 Kohane, Joseph Grand Rapids x16-07.25
8 TerBeek, Jeff Sparta x16-07.00
9 Dean, Jacob Grand Rapids x16-04.75
10 Dean, Justin Grand Rapids x15-11.50
11 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids x15-10.50
12 Jensen, Derek Sparta x15-02.00
13 Maddox, Kyle Grand Rapids x13-03.00
14 Huested, Jared Sparta x11-09.25
14 Kaltz, James Sparta x11-09.25
-- Rauser, Kyle Sparta ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weidenhamer, Clay Sparta 52-03.25 5
2 Stone, Devon Sparta 45-01.25 3
3 Brechting, Tony Grand Rapids 40-07.50 1
4 Schuiling, Cody Sparta 37-00.50
5 Zimmerman, Andy Grand Rapids 36-08.25
6 Schnabel, Dan Sparta x35-04.00
7 Prawdzik, Scott Grand Rapids 34-04.50
7 Shaw, Kolton Sparta x34-04.50
9 Schaefer, Billy Grand Rapids x32-04.50
10 Anshutz, Corbin Grand Rapids x31-04.75
11 Anderson, Jacob Sparta x29-02.00
12 Dinkel, Sam Grand Rapids x28-10.00
13 Koolman, Cain Sparta x28-08.00
14 Behrens, Marc Sparta x28-06.50
15 Stoffers, Mark Grand Rapids x26-04.00
16 Yocom, Dustin Sparta x25-04.50
17 Telder, Gerrit Sparta x23-00.00
-- Patterson, Collin Sparta ND
-- Markoski, Alex Grand Rapids ND
-- Hill, Tony Sparta ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stone, Devon Sparta 138-05 5
2 Weidenhamer, Clay Sparta 133-07 3
3 Rogers, James Sparta 123-00
4 Dunneback, Beau Sparta x99-09.50 1
5 Schnabel, Dan Sparta x98-08.50
6 Schuiling, Cody Sparta x92-03
7 Zimmerman, Andy Grand Rapids 92-02
8 Prawdzik, Scott Grand Rapids 90-02.50
9 Brechting, Tony Grand Rapids 89-06.50
10 Yocom, Dustin Sparta x82-01
11 Koolman, Cain Sparta x81-04.50
12 Schaefer, Billy Grand Rapids x80-09.50
13 Anderson, Jacob Sparta x74-03
14 Shaw, Kolton Sparta x72-00
15 Anshutz, Corbin Grand Rapids x69-08.50
16 Dinkel, Sam Grand Rapids x68-03
17 Behrens, Marc Sparta x67-09
18 Telder, Gerrit Sparta x66-06.50
19 Stoffers, Mark Grand Rapids x58-10.50
-- Markoski, Alex Grand Rapids ND
-- Hill, Tony Sparta ND
-- Patterson, Collin Sparta ND

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sparta 95 2) Grand Rapids West Catholi 33