St Joe vs. Kalamazoo Central vs. Mattawan

back to results

Apr. 24, 2012

St Joe vs. Kalamazoo Central vs. Mattawan
St. Joe High School
St. Joseph, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Mattawan and K-Central at St. Joe - 4/24/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
St. Joe High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Slabbekoorn, Dana St. Joseph 13.97 2
2 Goethe, Olivia Mattawan 14.06 1
3 Tyler, Nadia Mattawan 14.13 2
4 Ray, Erica St. Joseph 14.16 1
5 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 14.49 2
6 Dixon, Ebony Kalamazoo Ce 14.75 2
7 Woods, Hannah St. Joseph x14.85 1
8 Marshall, jasmine Kalamazoo Ce 15.26 1
9 Berry, Kelsey Mattawan 15.42 2
10 Hillsburg, Lauren Mattawan x15.46 2
11 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 16.63 1
-- Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph X15.51 3
-- VanGalder, Kaylie Mattawan X15.54 3
-- Hasse, Grace St. Joseph X16.00 3
-- Golliday, Tia St. Joseph X16.03 3
-- Ryan, Kathleen Mattawan X16.18 3
-- Fouty, Brianna Mattawan X17.53 3
-- Fuhrman, Allison Mattawan X17.83 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Khalidha Kalamazoo Ce 28.33 1
2 Goethe, Olivia Mattawan 28.86 1
3 Tyler, Nadia Mattawan 29.39 2
4 Slabbekoorn, Dana St. Joseph 29.50 1
5 Cooper, Chasity Kalamazoo Ce 29.54 2
6 Williams, Xavyer Kalamazoo Ce 30.17 1
7 Ray, Erica St. Joseph 30.39 1
8 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 30.43 2
9 Goethe, Peyton Mattawan 31.20 2
10 Manlan, Melissa Kalamazoo Ce x31.49 2
11 Woods, Hannah St. Joseph x31.89 2
12 Thorpe, Kaylin Mattawan x33.89 4
-- Battistone, Mikayla St. Joseph X30.68 4
-- Hillsburg, Lauren Mattawan X32.29 3
-- Dale, Amara Kalamazoo Ce X32.70 4
-- Highhouse, Riley Mattawan X32.92 3
-- Ryan, Kathleen Mattawan X33.44 3
-- VanGalder, Kaylie Mattawan X33.83 3
-- Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph X34.02 4
-- Berry, Kelsey Mattawan X34.51 3
-- Clark, Stephanie St. Joseph X35.19 4
-- Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce X35.58 2
-- Fouty, Brianna Mattawan X40.04 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goethe, Olivia Mattawan 1:02.80 1
2 Davis, Khalidha Kalamazoo Ce 1:02.93 2
3 Lennartz, Summer St. Joseph 1:02.98 1
4 Brower, Lauren St. Joseph 1:07.48 2
5 Guldan, Lauren St. Joseph 1:08.94 1
6 Mumper, Samantha St. Joseph x1:10.00 2
7 Kinderdine, Lindsey Mattawan 1:11.09 1
8 Highhouse, Riley Mattawan 1:12.07 2
9 Manlan, Melissa Kalamazoo Ce 1:12.96 1
10 VanGalder, Kaylie Mattawan x1:14.08 2
11 Wheeler, Laura Kalamazoo Ce 1:28.71 2
-- Waning, Bridgette St. Joseph X1:15.13 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 2:30.66
2 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 2:41.53
3 Karnes, Grace Mattawan 2:43.67
4 King, Morgan Mattawan 2:51.14
5 Farrell, Anna Mattawan 2:51.20
6 Albee, Krissi St. Joseph 3:05.49
7 Wheeler, Laura Kalamazoo Ce 3:10.54
-- Smith, Gabbie St. Joseph X3:03.08
-- Waning, Bridgette St. Joseph X3:08.06

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 5:36.76
2 Smith, Alaina Mattawan 5:49.22
3 Carriere, Morgan Mattawan 5:54.69
4 Bergman, Katie St. Joseph 5:58.72
5 Davis, Emily Mattawan 6:07.50
6 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 6:07.54
7 McQuone, Leah St. Joseph x6:09.13
8 Dorgan, Kelsey Mattawan x6:11.69
-- Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph X5:52.68
-- Brogan, Bailey Mattawan X6:25.67
-- Beemer, Carley St. Joseph X6:30.94
-- Albee, Krissi St. Joseph X6:48.53
-- Tollenaar, Izzy St. Joseph X6:54.26
-- Smith, Gabbie St. Joseph X6:57.24

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 12:36.06
2 Smith, Alaina Mattawan 12:37.44
3 Dorgan, Kelsey Mattawan 13:27.20
4 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 13:29.41
5 Bergman, Katie St. Joseph 13:30.46
6 Davis, Emily Mattawan 13:43.25
7 McQuone, Leah St. Joseph x13:52.49
-- Brogan, Bailey Mattawan X13:50.36
-- Smith, Katie St. Joseph X15:47.66

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 16.92
2 Smith, Dillan St. Joseph 17.22
3 Williams, Jazz St. Joseph 17.94
4 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph x18.70
5 Pelak, Katie Mattawan 20.61
6 Hodge, Olivia Kalamazoo Ce 21.50
7 Devries, Meredith Mattawan 22.98

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Dillan St. Joseph 49.71 1
2 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph 56.42 1
3 Pelak, Katie Mattawan 57.04 1
4 Capes, Elissa St. Joseph 59.90 2
5 Devries, Meredith Mattawan 1:03.09 1
6 Cross, Hannah Mattawan 1:06.13 2
-- Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph xNo Data 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 53.95
1) Slabbekoorn, Dana 2) Bogan, Dajah
3) Ray, Erica 4) Williams, Jazz
2 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 55.03
1) Scott, Shianna 2) Dixon, Ebony
3) Williams, Xavyer 4) Hodge, Olivia
3 St. Joseph 'B' x56.37
1) Sawyer, Annie 2) Russell, Taylor
3) Battistone, Mikayla 4) Woods, Hannah
4 Mattawan 'A' 57.29
1) Tyler, Nadia 2) Bogema, Meghan
3) Goethe, Peyton 4) Porte, Anna
5 Mattawan 'C' x1:00.41
1) Berry, Kelsey 2) Devries, Meredith
3) Ryan, Kathleen 4)
6 St. Joseph 'C' x1:00.83
1) Spiegel, Julia 2) Bennett, Alexcia
3) Robinson, Mya 4) Hasse, Grace
7 Mattawan 'B' x1:01.97
1) Hillsburg, Lauren 2) VanGalder, Kaylie
3) Highhouse, Riley 4) Cross, Hannah

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 1:53.89
1) Smith, Dillan 2) Lennartz, Summer
3) Ray, Erica 4) Bogan, Dajah
2 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 2:01.28
1) Williams, Xavyer 2) Prevo, Chardae
3) Marshall, jasmine 4) Dixon, Ebony
3 St. Joseph 'B' x2:01.67
1) Battistone, Mikayla 2) Mumper, Samantha
3) Brandt, Lauren 4) Capes, Elissa
4 Mattawan 'A' 2:03.51
1) Kinderdine, Lindsey 2) Goethe, Peyton
3) Cross, Hannah 4) Pelak, Katie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattawan 'A' 4:25.66
1) Tyler, Nadia 2) Goethe, Peyton
3) Bogema, Meghan 4) Goethe, Olivia
2 St. Joseph 'A' 4:28.71
1) Brower, Lauren 2) Guldan, Lauren
3) Smith, Dillan 4) Lennartz, Summer
3 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 4:34.21
1) Hudson, Sasha 2) Manlan, Melissa
3) Davis, Khalidha 4) Cooper, Chasity
4 Mattawan 'B' x4:52.89
1) King, Morgan 2) Farrell, Anna
3) Carriere, Morgan 4) Karnes, Grace
5 St. Joseph 'B' x4:53.67
1) Mumper, Samantha 2) Capes, Elissa
3) Brandt, Lauren 4) Hepburn, Natalie

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 10:49.65
1) Lennartz, Summer 2) McQuone, Leah
3) Guldan, Lauren 4) Brower, Lauren
2 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 11:02.67
1) Cooper, Chasity 2) Davis, Khalidha
3) Wheeler, Laura 4) Manlan, Melissa
3 Mattawan 'A' 11:03.38
1) Karnes, Grace 2) Carriere, Morgan
3) Farrell, Anna 4) King, Morgan
4 Mattawan 'B' x11:30.89
1) Dorgan, Kelsey 2) Davis, Emily
3) Smith, Alaina 4) Brogan, Bailey

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph 4-11.00
2 Busby, Jhaylee St. Joseph 4-09.00
3 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce J4-09.00
4 Spurlock, Nakiyya Kalamazoo Ce 4-06.00
5 Thorpe, Kaylin Mattawan 4-03.00
5 Pelak, Katie Mattawan 4-03.00
7 Capes, Elissa St. Joseph J4-03.00
8 Berry, Kelsey Mattawan 4-00.00
-- Hodge, Olivia Kalamazoo Ce NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph 8-00.00
2 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 7-00.00
3 Flores, Melanie St. Joseph 6-06.00
-- Jones, Alex St. Joseph NH
-- Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph X7-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 14-01.00
2 Hodge, Olivia Kalamazoo Ce 13-10.00
3 Battistone, Mikayla St. Joseph 13-09.00
4 Woods, Hannah St. Joseph 13-06.50
5 Kinderdine, Lindsey Mattawan 13-00.50
6 Porte, Anna Mattawan 12-06.00
7 Spurlock, Nakiyya Kalamazoo Ce 11-09.50
8 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 11-06.50
9 Hasse, Grace St. Joseph x11-04.50
-- Bond, Hailey St. Joseph X10-05.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oppenheim, Ellen St. Joseph 33-03.00
2 Dale, Amara Kalamazoo Ce 31-01.00
3 Bogema, Meghan Mattawan 30-07.50
4 Carver, Tyra Kalamazoo Ce 29-00.50
5 Alexander, Makyiyah Kalamazoo Ce 28-10.00
6 Robinson, Mya St. Joseph 27-11.00
7 Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce x27-05.00
8 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 26-00.50
9 Golliday, Tia St. Joseph x23-11.50
10 Farran, Yasmeen Mattawan 23-09.00
11 Knepple, Alison Mattawan 22-07.50
12 Schouwberg, Danielle Mattawan x22-06.00
13 Jackson, Kali Kalamazoo Ce x19-09.50
-- Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph X23-02.00
-- Fagras, Sarah St. Joseph X22-09.00
-- Weston, Emily Mattawan X22-09.00
-- Burghardt, Lauren Mattawan X18-03.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dale, Amara Kalamazoo Ce 99-00
2 Carver, Tyra Kalamazoo Ce 95-03
3 Oppenheim, Ellen St. Joseph 88-01
4 Nowak, Amanda St. Joseph 86-07
5 Bailey, Tippy St. Joseph 85-04
6 Knepple, Alison Mattawan 77-02.50
7 Bogema, Meghan Mattawan 74-04
8 Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce 64-03
9 Farran, Yasmeen Mattawan 61-10
10 Jones, Alex St. Joseph x60-02.50
11 Alexander, Makyiyah Kalamazoo Ce x56-00
12 Jones, Ella St. Joseph x52-11
13 Weston, Emily Mattawan x37-06
-- Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph X56-09.50
-- Schouwberg, Danielle Mattawan X51-07
-- Burghardt, Lauren Mattawan X48-00




Mattawan and K-Central at St. Joe - 4/24/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
St. Joe High School
Results


Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Delk, Branden Kalamazoo Ce 11.43 2
2 Jones, Kenny Kalamazoo Ce 11.80 1
3 Smith, Kenyon Kalamazoo Ce 11.86 2
4 Phillips, Travon Kalamazoo Ce x11.94 1
5 Hedden, Kyle Mattawan 12.04 1
6 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 12.12 2
7 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 12.20 1
8 Stoner, Zach Mattawan 12.23 1
9 Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph 12.27 1
10 DeVries, Jake Mattawan 12.45 2
11 Burton, Derek St. Joseph x12.47 2
-- Sadd, James St. Joseph XDQ 5
-- Jones, Cornelous Kalamazoo Ce X12.13 3
-- Shannon, Brendon Mattawan X12.26 5
-- Gambrell, Justin St. Joseph X12.42 3
-- Burns, Travis Mattawan X12.53 5
-- Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph X12.54 3
-- Mahler, Cody St. Joseph X12.62 3
-- Barnes, Ollie Kalamazoo Ce X12.78 3
-- Bosch, Connor Mattawan X12.94 2
-- Koning, Thomas Mattawan X12.99 3
-- Mion, Brandon Mattawan X13.04 5
-- Caldwell, Nathan Kalamazoo Ce X13.27 5
-- Shannon, Zach Mattawan X13.32 4
-- Parsons, Richard Mattawan X13.34 3
-- Gaul, Harley Mattawan X13.34 4
-- Robb, David St. Joseph X13.39 4
-- Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph X13.49 4
-- Garcia, Nick Mattawan X13.61 3
-- Goerge, Tyler Mattawan X13.65 5
-- Carrick, Dan St. Joseph X13.70 2
-- Boparai, Harper St. Joseph X13.98 4
-- Bates, Colin Mattawan X14.13 4
-- Kucharski, Jeff Mattawan X14.43 5
-- Thorpe, Nick Mattawan X14.45 4
-- Tufts, Tyler Mattawan X14.50 4
-- Washington, Breck Kalamazoo Ce X15.02 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Delk, Branden Kalamazoo Ce 23.47 1
2 Thomas, Jamaal Kalamazoo Ce 23.54 1
3 Phillips, Travon Kalamazoo Ce 23.83 2
4 Reed, Ben Mattawan 24.15 1
5 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 24.80 1
6 Klok, Connor Mattawan 24.84 1
7 Shannon, Brendon Mattawan 25.05 2
8 Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph 25.08 2
9 Hendrix, Chris St. Joseph 25.90 3
10 Bosch, Connor Mattawan x26.48 2
-- Smith, Kenyon Kalamazoo Ce X24.18 3
-- Marsh, Zack St. Joseph X25.32 3
-- Hedden, Kyle Mattawan X25.46 6
-- Bogan, Chris St. Joseph X26.38 1
-- Koning, Thomas Mattawan X26.49 4
-- Anderson, Dakota Mattawan X26.91 4
-- Parsons, Richard Mattawan X27.01 3
-- Mion, Brandon Mattawan X27.18 6
-- Howell, Jay'Shawn Kalamazoo Ce X27.23 4
-- Gaul, Harley Mattawan X27.26 5
-- Shannon, Zach Mattawan X27.44 4
-- Robb, David St. Joseph X27.68 4
-- Garcia, Nick Mattawan X27.80 4
-- Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph X27.99 4
-- O'Bryant, Darius Kalamazoo Ce X29.14 3
-- Boparai, Harper St. Joseph X29.45 5
-- Nordby, Keegan Mattawan X29.70 6
-- Thorpe, Nick Mattawan X29.74 5
-- Kucharski, Jeff Mattawan X30.09 1
-- Copeland, Cody Mattawan X30.69 6
-- Tufts, Tyler Mattawan X30.80 5
-- Crow, Jake Mattawan X31.88 5
-- Czyzewski, Austin Mattawan X32.24 6
-- Sadd, James St. Joseph X32.56 5
-- Goerge, Tyler Mattawan xNo Data 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, Jamaal Kalamazoo Ce 50.58 1
2 Dewitt, Freedie St. Joseph 52.56 1
3 DeVries, Davis Mattawan 52.88 1
4 Harrison, Allen Mattawan 53.72 1
5 Marsh, Zack St. Joseph 54.91 2
6 Croy, Josh Mattawan 54.92 2
7 Root, Alex St. Joseph 56.75 2
8 Macon, Casey Kalamazoo Ce 57.95 1
9 Adams, Brock Kalamazoo Ce 58.46 2
10 Bosch, Connor Mattawan x1:00.75 2
11 Presley, De'shawm Kalamazoo Ce x1:01.80 2
-- Howell, Jay'Shawn Kalamazoo Ce XDQ 3
-- Burns, Travis Mattawan X55.24 4
-- Gaul, Harley Mattawan X59.62 4
-- O'Bryant, Darius Kalamazoo Ce X1:00.53 3
-- Mion, Brandon Mattawan X1:01.50 4
-- Shannon, Zach Mattawan X1:01.97 3
-- Koning, Thomas Mattawan X1:03.65 3
-- Garcia, Nick Mattawan X1:05.00 4
-- Thorpe, Nick Mattawan X1:07.92 3
-- Tufts, Tyler Mattawan X1:08.52 3
-- Kucharski, Jeff Mattawan X1:09.70 4
-- Czyzewski, Austin Mattawan X1:12.33 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 2:03.36
2 Berry, David St. Joseph 2:07.26
3 Whise, Nick St. Joseph 2:07.81
4 Lowe, Michael Mattawan 2:08.74
5 Richardson, Benny Mattawan 2:10.05
6 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph x2:10.54
7 Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph x2:17.47
8 Houle, Joe Mattawan 2:18.71
9 Mckay, Austin Kalamazoo Ce 2:33.50
10 Krancomyee, Wachira Kalamazoo Ce 2:34.75
11 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 2:34.87
-- Jewel, Nick St. Joseph X2:10.93
-- Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph X2:13.01
-- Graves, Kevin Kalamazoo Ce X2:14.97
-- Marzke, Ian St. Joseph X2:19.73
-- Gerken, Ben St. Joseph X2:31.02
-- Hamel, Mike Mattawan X2:35.57
-- Dills, Josh St. Joseph X2:37.18
-- Buss, Travis Mattawan X2:38.25
-- Rousseau, Daivd St. Joseph X2:42.82
-- Machage, Josh St. Joseph X2:43.33
-- St. Amond, Joseph St. Joseph X2:46.98
-- Smith, Jared Mattawan X2:51.88
-- Hughes, Corbin St. Joseph X2:57.71
-- Nondorf, Daniel Mattawan X3:00.54
-- Freye, Zack St. Joseph X3:02.39
-- Wells, Andrew St. Joseph X3:04.27
-- Tshililiwa, Kuda Mattawan X3:16.60
-- Calderon, Emett Mattawan X3:28.01

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berry, David St. Joseph 4:30.17
2 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 4:31.37
3 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 4:38.11
4 Richardson, Benny Mattawan 4:39.95
5 Meeker, Thomas Mattawan 4:42.59
6 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph x4:42.70
7 Bell, Aaron Mattawan 4:43.94
8 Schacht, Jacob Mattawan x5:06.55
9 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 6:21.94
10 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 6:27.04
-- Whise, Nick St. Joseph X4:42.49
-- Jewel, Nick St. Joseph X4:50.00
-- Beemer, Joseph St. Joseph X4:52.70
-- Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph X4:59.70
-- Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph X5:04.24
-- Houle, Joe Mattawan X5:06.55
-- Marzke, Ian St. Joseph X5:15.55
-- Gerken, Ben St. Joseph X5:26.25
-- Diaz, Juan St. Joseph X5:36.30
-- Dills, Josh St. Joseph X5:53.70
-- Hamel, Mike Mattawan X5:53.74
-- Rousseau, Daivd St. Joseph X6:02.15
-- Dozier, Tim Mattawan X6:03.90
-- Hughes, Corbin St. Joseph X6:05.13
-- Smith, Jared Mattawan X6:05.61
-- Machage, Josh St. Joseph X6:07.84
-- St. Amond, Joseph St. Joseph X6:11.82
-- Hulbert, Ryan Mattawan X6:13.34
-- Lenkart, Scott Mattawan X6:17.62
-- Buss, Travis Mattawan X6:26.22
-- Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph X6:30.49
-- Wells, Andrew St. Joseph X6:30.60
-- Nondorf, Daniel Mattawan X6:33.91
-- Freye, Zack St. Joseph X6:35.98
-- Calderon, Emett Mattawan X6:41.15

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berry, David St. Joseph 9:56.87
2 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 9:57.13
3 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 10:18.17
4 Meeker, Thomas Mattawan 10:20.17
5 Bell, Aaron Mattawan 10:30.19
6 Beemer, Joseph St. Joseph x10:33.60
7 Schacht, Jacob Mattawan 11:25.74
8 Hulbert, Ryan Mattawan x13:13.71
9 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 13:20.79
10 Nondorf, Daniel Mattawan x14:37.88
-- Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph X10:34.93
-- Jewel, Nick St. Joseph X11:00.94
-- Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph X11:20.99
-- Marzke, Ian St. Joseph X12:01.79
-- Diaz, Juan St. Joseph X12:26.98
-- Dozier, Tim Mattawan X13:26.55
-- Lenkart, Scott Mattawan X13:28.71
-- Hughes, Corbin St. Joseph X15:44.89

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drummer, Forest Kalamazoo Ce 17.22 1
2 Faulkner, Kyle St. Joseph 17.52 1
3 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph 18.23 1
4 Durham, Zach Mattawan 19.06 1
5 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 19.81 1
6 Hendrix, Chris St. Joseph 19.90 2
7 Churchill, Collin St. Joseph x20.94 2
8 Bassett, Jacob Mattawan 20.99 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faulkner, Kyle St. Joseph 44.96 1
2 Durham, Zach Mattawan 46.89 1
3 Bassett, Jacob Mattawan 47.43 1
4 Carrick, Dan St. Joseph 47.87 1
5 Morris, James St. Joseph 48.35 2
6 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 49.65 1
7 Churchill, Collin St. Joseph x52.27 2
8 Drummer, Forest Kalamazoo Ce 53.58 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 44.87
1) Phillips, Travon 2) Delk, Branden
3) Smith, Kenyon 4) Jones, Kenny
2 Mattawan 'A' 46.37
1) Shannon, Brendon 2) Hedden, Kyle
3) Stoner, Zach 4) DeVries, Jake
3 St. Joseph 'A' 46.54
1) Burton, Derek 2) Clark, Warren
3) Eddie, Dominque 4) Gambrell, Justin
4 Mattawan 'B' x49.12
1) Bosch, Connor 2) Parsons, Richard
3) Burns, Travis 4) Koning, Thomas

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 1:34.07
1) Dewitt, Freedie 2) Schaeplein, Josh
3) Clark, Warren 4) Shinrock, Mason
2 Mattawan 'A' 1:35.00
1) Shannon, Brendon 2) Harrison, Allen
3) DeVries, Davis 4) Reed, Ben
3 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:36.06
1) Gamble, Jawun 2) Williams, Douglas
3) Jones, Cornelous 4) Macon, Casey
4 Mattawan 'B' x1:37.87
1) Stoner, Zach 2) Klok, Connor
3) Croy, Josh 4) Hedden, Kyle

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattawan 'A' 3:34.66
1) DeVries, Davis 2) Harrison, Allen
3) Lowe, Michael 4) Burns, Travis
2 St. Joseph 'A' 3:37.47
1) Dewitt, Freedie 2) Schaeplein, Josh
3) Rydleski, Tanner 4) Morris, James
3 St. Joseph 'B' x3:56.76
4 Mattawan 'C' x4:00.36
1) Croy, Josh 2) Klok, Connor
3) Parsons, Richard 4) Reed, Ben
5 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 4:13.20
1) Thomas, Jamaal 2) Williams, Douglas
3) Krancomyee, Wachira 4) Macon, Casey
6 Mattawan 'B' x4:23.44
1) Bassett, Jacob 2) Evans, Chris
3) Smith, Jared 4) Tshililiwa, Kuda

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattawan 'A' 9:15.31
1) Bell, Aaron 2) Richardson, Benny
3) Lowe, Michael 4) Meeker, Thomas
2 Mattawan 'B' x9:51.02
1) Evans, Chris 2) Schacht, Jacob
3) Houle, Joe 4) Hamel, Mike
3 St. Joseph 'B' x10:11.91
1) Dills, Josh 2) Newstead, Cullen
3) Freye, Zack 4) Rousseau, Daivd
4 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 10:40.82
1) Shorter, Dakota 2)
3) Dorgan, Kendrick 4) Krancomyee, Wachira
5 St. Joseph 'A' 10:58.56
1) Gerken, Ben 2) Machage, Josh
3) Diaz, Juan 4) St. Amond, Joseph
6 Mattawan 'C' x11:57.21
1) Tshililiwa, Kuda 2) Lenkart, Scott
3) Dozier, Tim 4) Hulbert, Ryan

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Ben Mattawan 6-00.00
2 Dewitt, Freedie St. Joseph 5-09.00
3 Durham, Zach Mattawan J5-09.00
4 Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 5-06.00
5 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph J5-06.00
6 Klok, Connor Mattawan J5-06.00
7 Anderson, Dakota Mattawan x5-03.00
8 Hendrix, Chris St. Joseph xJ5-03.00
9 Jewel, Nick St. Joseph J5-03.00
10 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce J5-03.00
-- DeVries, Jake Mattawan X5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arthur, Jamin St. Joseph 11-06.00
2 Kelly, Cody St. Joseph 10-00.00
3 Anderson, Dakota Mattawan 9-06.00
4 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph J9-06.00
5 Durham, Josh Mattawan 9-00.00
6 Syed, Meesam St. Joseph x8-06.00
6 Copeland, Cody Mattawan 8-06.00
-- Czyzewski, Austin Mattawan NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Ollie Kalamazoo Ce 20-01.00
2 Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 19-06.00
3 Hendrix, Chris St. Joseph 19-04.00
4 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 19-03.00
5 Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph 18-10.75
6 Gamble, Jawun Kalamazoo Ce 17-10.50
7 Foley, Tre Kalamazoo Ce x17-10.00
8 Mahler, Cody St. Joseph x17-07.50
9 Croy, Josh Mattawan 17-04.00
10 Stoner, Zach Mattawan 17-01.00
11 Morris, James St. Joseph x16-06.00
12 Mion, Brandon Mattawan 16-04.00
13 Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph x14-07.00
14 Carrick, Dan St. Joseph x14-06.00
15 Sadd, James St. Joseph x10-10.00
-- Jones, Cornelous Kalamazoo Ce X19-00.00
-- Hughes, Corbin St. Joseph X13-00.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Davin St. Joseph 43-08.00
2 Alexander, Quinton Kalamazoo Ce 40-06.00
3 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 39-07.00
4 Stoltzner, Nick Mattawan 36-05.00
5 Wissert, Zack St. Joseph 36-02.00
6 Askew, Jordan St. Joseph x35-02.00
7 Wells, TJ Kalamazoo Ce 34-06.50
8 Washington, Breck Kalamazoo Ce 32-04.00
9 Nordby, Keegan Mattawan 32-02.00
10 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce x31-10.00
11 Pathoumthong, Tyler Mattawan 29-09.00
12 Crow, Jake Mattawan x26-07.00
-- Dawson, Laney St. Joseph X35-10.00
-- Robinson, Daleon St. Joseph X32-00.00
-- French, Wesley St. Joseph X31-07.00
-- Elliot, Miles St. Joseph X27-10.00
-- Wetters, Tyler Mattawan X23-04.00
-- Babcok, Ben St. Joseph X19-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 122-03.50
2 Caldwell, Nathan Kalamazoo Ce 110-08.50
3 Clayton, Nick St. Joseph 109-09.50
4 Stoltzner, Nick Mattawan 107-11
5 Nordby, Keegan Mattawan 96-02
6 Pathoumthong, Tyler Mattawan 95-03
7 Dunaji, Matt St. Joseph 85-02.50
8 Washington, Breck Kalamazoo Ce 83-04
9 Wells, TJ Kalamazoo Ce 72-09
10 Dawson, Laney St. Joseph x71-09.50
11 Alexander, Quinton Kalamazoo Ce x70-11
12 Elliot, Miles St. Joseph x63-09.50
13 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce x61-06
-- Wetters, Tyler Mattawan XND
-- French, Wesley St. Joseph X83-08.50
-- Robinson, Daleon St. Joseph X67-10.50
-- Crow, Jake Mattawan X52-06
-- Babcok, Ben St. Joseph X44-01