Y I Run

back to results

Apr. 22, 2012

Y I Run
Saranac, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Y I Run
Age Group Results
April 22, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker 217 41 4 21:04 6:48/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Wharry 239 18 1 17:19 5:35/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer 229 47 5 21:40 6:59/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Griffin 73 54 10 25:43 8:18/M

Female 11 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sidney Klynstra 106 11 6 23:50 7:41/M
2 Madeline McGee 201 7 69 35:03 11:18/M

Male 11 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Darling 78 10 25 28:42 9:15/M
2 Izick Castillo 191 11 53 32:00 10:19/M
3 Connor Feighon 250 8 71 35:44 11:32/M
4 Garrett Feighan 249 11 75 37:25 12:04/M
5 Aydan Hurst 142 10 90 43:32 14:03/M

Female 12 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Wieber 203 14 13 26:59 8:42/M
2 Eileen Wieber 204 14 14 26:59 8:42/M
3 Sabrina Swartz 228 14 15 27:06 8:45/M
4 Aubree Desgranges 210 14 49 31:06 10:02/M
5 Samantha Spitzley 222 13 73 36:26 11:45/M

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiago Laranja 168 14 3 20:44 6:41/M
2 Logan Polk 223 14 8 24:44 7:59/M
3 Michael Wojcik 130 13 9 24:48 8:00/M
4 Aaron Leonard 182 13 20 28:22 9:09/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Simon 232 16 21 28:23 9:09/M
2 Bailey Patterson 231 16 22 28:28 9:11/M
3 Kristina Frost 211 19 32 29:17 9:27/M
4 Alissa Leonard 181 18 46 30:27 9:49/M
5 Brianna McSauby 205 16 81 38:48 12:31/M
6 Kristen Lawless 166 16 108 51:30 16:37/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jorge Carnenas 202 16 2 18:05 5:50/M
2 Patrick Wood 237 16 12 26:58 8:42/M
3 Thomas White 212 18 34 29:19 9:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Vanalstine 119 20 82 39:04 12:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Castillo 163 29 35 29:20 9:28/M
2 Lindsey Possehn 131 26 39 29:49 9:37/M
3 Ashley Goodwin 149 27 61 33:33 10:49/M
4 Ashlee Talsma 132 25 86 40:30 13:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Castillo 105 33 29 29:13 9:25/M
2 Andrea Adgate 133 34 30 29:13 9:25/M
3 Sarah Weller 165 30 36 29:21 9:28/M
4 Wendy Pektunus 128 34 45 30:14 9:45/M
5 Jessica Starks 158 31 47 30:52 9:57/M
6 Marcie Lemke 157 32 50 31:15 10:05/M
7 Stephanie Batista 125 30 51 31:16 10:05/M
8 Sarah McDiarmid 199 32 56 33:00 10:39/M
9 Amanda Brown 134 34 67 34:20 11:05/M
10 Rebecca McGee 200 33 70 35:04 11:19/M
11 Jamie Hickey 198 30 72 35:45 11:32/M
12 Lynn Patterson 230 34 80 38:27 12:24/M
13 Shannon Perkins 140 32 87 40:51 13:11/M
14 Cally Redder 150 34 94 43:40 14:05/M
15 Crystal Walcutt 221 33 100 46:11 14:54/M
16 Lynde Bushre 83 34 102 47:13 15:14/M
17 Heidi Anderson 100 33 110 53:36 17:17/M
18 Leslie Brodbeck 233 31 118 1:01:12 19:45/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Adgate 144 34 28 29:11 9:25/M
2 Don Jorgensen 156 34 40 29:52 9:38/M
3 Cale Palmer 193 34 79 38:11 12:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Riccius 174 39 19 28:07 9:04/M
2 Stacie Castillo 162 35 37 29:37 9:33/M
3 Tonya Foster 154 35 41 30:01 9:41/M
4 Daisy Cook 164 37 55 32:38 10:32/M
5 Laurie Palmer 194 36 57 33:02 10:39/M
6 Cheryl Johnson 96 37 59 33:32 10:49/M
7 Debbie Casillas 97 39 60 33:33 10:49/M
8 Chad Hickey 197 39 76 37:28 12:05/M
9 Kortne Baker 135 35 88 40:52 13:11/M
10 Nicole Whorley 153 39 96 44:30 14:21/M
11 Jill Veenstra 139 37 105 50:29 16:17/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Hurst 143 38 7 24:04 7:46/M
2 Dan Johnson 95 37 52 31:17 10:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Laverty 171 40 27 29:07 9:24/M
2 Dana Desgranges 208 43 33 29:18 9:27/M
3 Vicky Simon 152 44 58 33:17 10:44/M
4 Amy Lynch 161 40 63 33:49 10:55/M
5 Michelle Laranja 167 40 64 33:49 10:55/M
6 Tricia Strank 108 42 66 34:11 11:02/M
7 Kathleen Rust 116 41 68 34:52 11:15/M
8 Shelly Reiser 178 44 74 36:28 11:46/M
9 Gerri Spitzley 186 43 83 39:23 12:42/M
10 Kathy Foote 98 44 84 39:23 12:42/M
11 Laura Brannon 111 41 85 39:37 12:47/M
12 Tresea Makley 88 43 99 46:08 14:53/M
13 Tami Feneis 123 40 107 51:30 16:37/M
14 Tina Sauers 92 41 113 53:51 17:22/M
15 Katherine Martin 196 42 119 1:09:46 22:30/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Simon 151 44 16 27:13 8:47/M
2 Tim Wieber 206 43 18 27:47 8:58/M
3 Ross Gregory 235 40 23 28:32 9:12/M
4 Richard Strank 109 41 48 31:03 10:01/M
5 John Milenski 241 40 65 34:00 10:58/M
6 Pete Sanford 240 42 106 50:58 16:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Nemetz 127 48 44 30:10 9:44/M
2 Maria Blackmear 99 45 54 32:35 10:31/M
3 Pamela Kavanagh 124 46 62 33:33 10:49/M
4 Stacey Morton 87 49 89 43:13 13:56/M
5 Donna Borgman 114 45 92 43:36 14:04/M
6 Phyllis De Longpre' 115 49 93 43:36 14:04/M
7 Cathi Brodbeck 93 45 98 45:33 14:42/M
8 Cheryl Tracer 94 48 104 49:05 15:50/M
9 Mary Geiger 91 48 112 53:50 17:22/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lowell Swartz 81 46 24 28:33 9:13/M
2 Timothy Martin 195 45 31 29:13 9:25/M
3 Forrest Butler 187 46 101 46:27 14:59/M
4 Duane Musbach 89 48 114 54:42 17:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Harvey 126 54 42 30:08 9:43/M
2 Virginia McClellan 155 54 77 37:43 12:10/M
3 Mary Frederiksen 117 53 91 43:34 14:03/M
4 Patti Cook 236 53 97 45:02 14:32/M
5 Leona Rayner 75 54 109 53:35 17:17/M
6 Tammie Rodriguez 107 50 111 53:48 17:21/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Snook 129 51 11 26:29 8:33/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Carpenter 82 57 115 54:48 17:41/M
2 Christine Rivers 103 55 116 54:53 17:42/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Bartlett 177 57 17 27:18 8:48/M
2 William Morrow 110 55 38 29:42 9:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Laug 79 60 78 38:08 12:18/M
2 Annette Lalley 189 60 95 43:56 14:10/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hutchinson 225 62 26 28:51 9:18/M
2 Charles Harvey 160 63 43 30:09 9:44/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hicks 234 66 117 1:01:11 19:44/M

Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Lawther 76 70 103 48:17 15:35/M





Y I Run
Age Group Results
April 22, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kacie Klynstra 219 25 3 46:09 7:27/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker 216 41 1 39:18 6:20/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Musbach 90 48 6 47:09 7:36/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Griffin 238 57 4 46:11 7:27/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Magley 146 17 21 55:34 8:58/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Flynn 77 17 2 40:29 6:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Travis 122 28 8 50:19 8:07/M
2 Kristen Armstrong 170 28 16 52:13 8:25/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vanspronsen 214 29 9 50:32 8:09/M
2 Brandon Armstrong 169 28 15 52:12 8:25/M
3 Greg Rathburn 176 29 37 1:01:51 9:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Lange 188 33 20 54:40 8:49/M
2 Amber Smith 137 32 32 59:56 9:40/M
3 Trisha Devereaux 215 31 33 1:00:13 9:43/M
4 Wendy Smith 136 32 39 1:05:12 10:31/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Erickson 147 31 7 48:43 7:51/M
2 Dustin Anthony 175 31 11 50:42 8:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lee 102 37 23 55:48 9:00/M
2 Lori Tooker 104 37 24 55:50 9:00/M
3 Katherine Hoving 138 37 28 57:54 9:20/M
4 Jamie Simmon 218 35 29 58:30 9:26/M
5 Ronda Kapp 120 39 36 1:01:13 9:52/M
6 Michelle Mixon 183 36 41 1:12:42 11:44/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Lee 101 37 13 50:51 8:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Wolters 80 44 14 51:25 8:18/M
2 Brandi Vandeusen 185 43 40 1:07:45 10:56/M
3 Jody Price 184 40 42 1:12:43 11:44/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Smith 224 44 19 54:39 8:49/M
2 Scott Yenchar 192 43 25 56:44 9:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Lawarre 84 45 10 50:33 8:09/M
2 Deanna Magley 145 45 22 55:34 8:58/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Rayner 74 49 5 46:37 7:31/M
2 Scott Polk 220 48 18 54:03 8:43/M
3 Bill Williams 213 47 26 57:07 9:13/M
4 Vince Pennington 179 46 31 59:40 9:37/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Ressler 226 50 34 1:00:34 9:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Vipond 159 57 27 57:26 9:16/M
2 Debbie Blundy 141 57 38 1:04:33 10:25/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Devereaux 190 58 17 52:30 8:28/M
2 Roy Brown Jr. 172 56 30 59:39 9:37/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Shattuck 180 99 12 50:44 8:11/M
2 Sue Norman 227 99 35 1:00:36 9:46/M


Saranac, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation