Twilight Shadows 5k

back to results

Apr. 22, 2012

Twilight Shadows 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Twilight Shadows 5k
Age Group Results
April 22, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Adams 271 23 6 23:18.4 7:31/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yeldar Abitayev 275 22 1 22:01.3 7:06/M

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexie Schaffer 270 16 51 31:09.1 10:03/M

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pinger 351 18 21 27:00.0 8:43/M

Female 19 to 20

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Thompson 282 19 7 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Karli Nave 299 20 24 27:19.4 8:49/M
3 Lisa Hanna 255 19 28 28:26.7 9:10/M
4 Stephanie Hamilton 251 19 33 29:12.6 9:25/M
5 Chelsea Rowe 314 19 34 29:21.2 9:28/M
6 Angie Crawley 265 19 36 29:34.1 9:32/M
7 Alexi Mason 302 20 53 31:49.8 10:16/M
8 Anne White 286 19 54 31:50.1 10:16/M
9 Brittany Holmes 267 20 56 32:14.0 10:24/M
10 Michelle Dereski 285 20 60 32:37.9 10:31/M
11 Laura Fielitz 334 20 71 37:08.9 11:59/M
12 Laura Harding 290 19 74 38:07.7 12:18/M
13 Becky Barann 330 19 80 42:47.7 13:48/M
14 Erin Madden 353 20 86 45:26.4 14:39/M
15 Kristen Scali 258 20 89 45:27.3 14:40/M
16 Katie Stebbins 306 20 95 49:58.9 16:07/M

Male 19 to 20

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Winter 344 20 9 23:46.5 7:40/M
2 Mark Jones 315 19 12 24:58.9 8:03/M
3 Benjamin Schram 300 20 16 25:25.5 8:12/M
4 Isaac Frank 331 20 22 27:03.7 8:44/M
5 John Seno 309 19 46 30:41.4 9:54/M
6 Devin Swatman-Stewart 266 19 52 31:30.1 10:10/M
7 Brad Garrod 343 20 58 32:25.4 10:27/M
8 Matt Marchetti 256 20 91 48:06.3 15:31/M

Female 21 to 22

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Rau 317 22 23 27:10.1 8:46/M
2 Natalia Tortora 292 22 29 28:28.2 9:11/M
3 Kaitlyn Stalk 311 21 41 30:16.8 9:46/M
4 Kathleen Cieslik 298 21 57 32:25.1 10:27/M
5 Kristen Kirchhoff 294 21 70 37:08.7 11:59/M
6 Julie McCormick 289 22 76 41:44.7 13:28/M
7 Sarah Mroczek 296 22 77 41:59.4 13:33/M
8 Sammy Brooks 355 21 81 43:10.0 13:55/M
9 Leah Panourgias 257 21 92 48:06.5 15:31/M

Male 21 to 22

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Leslie 327 21 2 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Terry Siefing 333 22 3 22:36.3 7:17/M
3 Joe Hanna 254 21 5 22:57.3 7:24/M
4 Mike Clemente 304 21 8 23:40.0 7:38/M
5 Eric McCloud 345 21 11 24:38.6 7:57/M
6 Yerbol Zhakupov 276 21 14 25:06.5 8:06/M
7 Ryan Yoon 297 22 17 25:25.8 8:12/M
8 Kevin Gartung 295 21 19 26:28.1 8:32/M
9 Scott Jackson 291 21 32 29:09.5 9:24/M
10 Sean Vanharen 274 22 38 30:03.5 9:42/M
11 Derek Watson 347 21 62 33:03.5 10:40/M
12 Zach Smith 259 21 88 45:27.0 14:40/M

Female 23 to 25

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Williams 352 23 40 30:05.0 9:42/M
2 Katie Gyhra 301 24 44 30:29.8 9:50/M
3 Katie Kidle 278 25 49 30:58.2 9:59/M
4 Hannah Gillmer 337 24 50 30:58.4 9:59/M
5 Sandra Attanasio 318 24 72 37:35.1 12:07/M
6 Kaitlyn Hinman 328 24 75 38:13.3 12:20/M
7 Mandy Mapes 320 25 84 44:01.2 14:12/M
8 Nicole Dereski 319 23 85 44:57.9 14:30/M
9 Patricia Smith 325 23 98 52:19.4 16:53/M

Male 23 to 25

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Dunn 268 24 13 25:04.3 8:05/M
2 Zachary Slade 339 23 15 25:20.4 8:10/M
3 Jd Fauls 281 23 73 38:04.6 12:17/M
4 Kelly Mitchell 310 23 97 52:19.1 16:53/M

Female 26 to 35

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pung 269 28 18 26:06.6 8:25/M
2 Ronit Tyagi 273 34 30 28:28.4 9:11/M
3 Michele Cadwell 349 29 31 28:39.4 9:15/M
4 Tracey St. Clair 336 34 37 29:49.0 9:37/M
5 Emily Frushour 326 33 39 30:04.1 9:42/M
6 Ashley Beech 312 27 65 35:39.4 11:30/M
7 Brandy Nash 250 29 78 42:42.7 13:46/M

Male 26 to 35

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Fraley 313 28 59 32:35.1 10:31/M
2 Jason Blonshine 350 31 64 35:04.5 11:19/M

Female 36 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Rogers 341 37 43 30:18.2 9:46/M
2 Kelli Wheeler 288 37 45 30:33.6 9:51/M
3 Joanna Kidle 303 41 48 30:58.0 9:59/M
4 Melissa Nickols 287 43 66 35:57.2 11:36/M
5 Stephanie Curtis 348 38 67 36:14.3 11:41/M

Male 36 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Munich 279 39 25 27:36.8 8:54/M
2 Scott Olney 340 42 26 27:37.8 8:55/M

Female 45 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Linder 322 54 27 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Mary Boyce 264 46 35 29:33.0 9:32/M
3 Kathleen Hanna 252 51 42 30:17.2 9:46/M
4 Muki Mame 263 46 47 30:48.5 9:56/M
5 Lynn Zoschnick 332 48 68 36:17.5 11:42/M
6 Kristen Lafontsee 283 45 69 36:23.3 11:44/M
7 Kris Barann 305 46 79 42:47.2 13:48/M
8 Joni Brooks 356 49 83 43:20.9 13:59/M
9 Shelly Madden 354 49 87 45:26.7 14:39/M
10 Martha Ballou 329 59 93 49:36.7 16:00/M
11 Molly Brown 324 46 94 49:56.8 16:06/M
12 Dawn Galang 262 50 96 50:49.9 16:24/M

Male 45 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry St. Clair 335 61 4 22:50.8 7:22/M
2 Chris Hanna 253 52 10 24:20.7 7:51/M
3 Bruce Linder 321 54 20 26:42.5 8:37/M
4 Jerry Rogers 342 53 55 32:05.3 10:21/M
5 Gary Watson 284 56 61 33:03.2 10:40/M
6 Norm Sedelbauer 346 49 63 33:03.9 10:40/M
7 Ricardo Galang 261 49 82 43:19.6 13:58/M
8 Matt Carl 338 56 90 45:37.1 14:43/M