Ernie Mouseau Invitational

back to results

Apr. 21, 2012

Ernie Mouseau Invitational
Julius Houseman Field
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 06:17 PM
Ernie Mouseeau Invitational - 4/21/2012
Host: Aquinas College
Julius Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 10.60 3
2 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 10.85 3
3 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 10.99 3
4 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.01 3
5 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 11.04 3
6 Brewer, Rayshard Spring Arbor 11.61 2
7 Reynolds, Tim Central Michigan 11.72 1
8 Djonkep, Adrien Macomb CC 11.75 2
9 Jones, Harry Macomb CC 11.76 2
10 Lenneman, Michael Alma 12.12 1
11 Young, Jon Alma 12.14 1
12 Rogers, Jacob Unattached 12.26 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 21.74 2
2 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 22.30 2
3 Perry, Justin Marygrove 23.24 2
4 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 23.29 2
5 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 23.49 2
6 Jones, Harry Macomb CC 23.83 1
7 Djonkep, Adrien Macomb CC 24.16 1
8 Farley, Brad Aquinas 24.23 1
9 Young, Jon Alma 25.71 1
-- Parminter, Ryan Aquinas DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parnell, Jason Aquinas 49.12
2 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 49.30
3 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 51.41
4 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 51.53
5 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 52.59
6 Perry, Justin Marygrove 52.83
7 Jones, Kyle Macomb CC 54.36

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:54.14
2 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 1:54.47
3 Allinder, Kyle Macomb CC 1:54.87
4 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 1:54.95
5 Deller, Dan Spring Arbor 1:57.93
6 Lauber, Jared Spring Arbor 1:57.93
7 Munafo, David Macomb CC 1:58.48
8 Mills, Kameron Spring Arbor 1:58.68
9 Warren, Jeff Macomb CC 1:58.72
10 Musa, Banjor Spring Arbor 1:59.00
11 Garland, Livingston Spring Arbor 2:01.19
12 Jackson, George Marygrove 2:01.89
13 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 2:02.66
14 Guzdial, Andrew Spring Arbor 2:05.59
15 Houston, Marcell Marygrove 2:07.63
16 Crachiola, Joe Macomb CC 2:08.97
17 Huntoon, Joseph Alma 2:09.72
18 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 2:12.84

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 4:00.97
2 Gravelyn, Mike Aquinas 4:02.14
3 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 4:03.85
4 Alvardo, Jesus Aquinas 4:12.93
5 Janisse, James Aquinas 4:13.23
6 Foley, Ken Aquinas 4:18.94
7 Crachiola, Joe Macomb CC 4:20.63
8 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 4:22.45
9 Smith, Killian Aquinas 4:24.52
10 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 4:25.22
11 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 4:32.81
12 Ferrara, John Alma 4:36.13
13 Prowell, Akil Marygrove 4:45.20
14 Butler, Anthony Marygrove 4:46.84
15 Knop, Anthony Alma 4:58.54

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lacy, Garrett Alma 15:21.85
2 Glinski, Stephen Aquinas 15:28.61
3 Bitner, Blake Aquinas 15:28.61
4 Gearhart, Michael Spring Arbor 15:48.49
5 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 15:55.71
6 Mahar, Kevin Aquinas 15:56.60
7 Haverdink, Noah Spring Arbor 16:15.52
8 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 16:29.85
9 Martinez, Alex Aquinas 16:40.66
10 Pollack, Alexander Alma 17:04.30
11 Stack, Charlie Alma 17:11.47
12 Kelly, Tim Macomb CC 17:22.28
13 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 17:25.11
14 Lee, Jacob Alma 17:49.96
15 Berkley, Mitch Macomb CC 17:55.29
16 Ferrara, John Alma 17:57.73

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 15.73
2 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 15.88
3 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.24

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 56.38
2 Powell, Kaleb Spring Arbor 58.16
3 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 58.70
4 Brun, Henry Alma 1:03.14

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kring, Mathew Aquinas 9:37.89
2 Foley, Dan Aquinas 9:55.44
3 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 10:26.89
4 Pollack, Alexander Alma 10:31.32

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 41.37
1) Garvey, Blake 2) Parminter, Ryan
3) Sanders, Jake 4) McKinney, Rumeal
2 Spring Arbor 'A' 42.53
1) Canfield, Tim 2) Gray, Dewayne
3) Brewer, Rayshard 4) Maxwell, Kelly
3 Alma 'A' 46.12
1) Brun, Henry 2) Thomas, Nickolas
3) Lenneman, Michael 4) Yascolt, Tyler

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:25.90
1) Hicks, Nathan 2) Thelen, Nick
3) Vojtko, Andrew 4) Parnell, Jason
2 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:27.90
1) Conrad, Chris 2) Swihart, Taylor
3) Musa, Banjor 4) Powell, Kaleb
3 Macomb CC 'A' 3:29.95
1) Munafo, David 2) Warren, Jeff
3) Crachiola, Joe 4) Allinder, Kyle
4 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:36.08
1) Lauber, Jared 2) Garland, Livingston
3) Mills, Kameron 4) Deller, Dan
5 Marygrove 'A' 3:48.24
1) Crockett, Robert 2) Houston, Marcell
3) Perry, Justin 4) Jackson, George

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.93m
2 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 1.88m
3 Swain, Garrett Aquinas J1.88m
4 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 1.83m
5 Reynolds, Tim Central Michigan 1.72m
-- Yascolt, Tyler Alma NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 4.85m
2 Rogers, Jeremy Spring Arbor 4.70m
3 Gerard, Jordan Aquinas 4.55m
4 Canfield, Tim Spring Arbor 4.40m
5 Austin, Aaron Spring Arbor 4.10m
6 Smith, Shane Unattached 3.65m
-- Hop, Nate Central Michigan NH
-- Thomas, Nickolas Alma NH
-- Jankowski, Joey Central Michigan NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim Central Michigan 6.67m
2 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 6.63m
3 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 6.32m
4 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 6.26m
5 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.21m
6 Brewer, Rayshard Spring Arbor 6.15m
7 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 5.06m
8 Rogers, Jacob Unattached 4.99m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brun, Henry Alma 13.53m
2 Bradley, Kylen Albion 12.69m
3 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 12.36m
4 Young, Jon Alma 10.92m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 13.70m
2 Padget, Blake Alma 13.32m
3 Vock, Branden Albion 12.68m
4 Tilney, Ryan Macomb CC 12.39m
5 Slusser, David Alma 11.67m
6 Marsh, Alexander Albion 9.59m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 42.98m
2 Tilney, Ryan Macomb CC 40.59m
3 Vock, Branden Albion 40.15m
4 Ogston, Chris Albion 36.58m
5 Slusser, David Alma 34.96m
6 Padget, Blake Alma 30.42m

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 52.73m
2 Slusser, David Alma 34.85m
3 Padget, Blake Alma 23.27m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 34.03m
2 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 27.68m



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 06:12 PM
Ernie Mouseeau Invitational - 4/21/2012
Host: Aquinas College
Julius Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 11.96 3
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.25 3
3 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 12.80 3
4 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 12.90 3
5 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 13.06 3
6 Heston, Erika Aquinas 13.13 2
7 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 13.22 2
8 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 13.29 2
9 Bean, Tammera Spring Arbor 13.29 2
10 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 13.34 2
11 Chambers, Mary Alma 13.43 1
12 Witham, Abby Alma 13.98 3
13 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 14.01 2
14 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 14.08 1
15 Hinds, Emma Alma 14.16 1
16 French, Katelynn Spring Arbor 14.36 1
17 Mitchell, Makala Alma 14.84 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 24.88 3
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 25.70 3
3 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 26.66 3
4 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 26.73 3
5 Chambers, Mary Alma 27.17 2
6 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 27.50 3
7 Bean, Tammera Spring Arbor 27.59 3
8 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 27.69 2
9 Prether, Lindsey Spring Arbor 27.86 3
10 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 28.42 2
11 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 28.46 1
12 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 28.65 2
13 Hinds, Emma Alma 29.16 1
14 French, Katelynn Spring Arbor 29.73 1
15 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 30.23 2
16 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 30.87 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 59.03 2
2 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 59.31 2
3 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:01.87 2
4 Crouch, Shana Spring Arbor 1:02.95 1
5 Prether, Lindsey Spring Arbor 1:03.03 2
6 Kramer, Kayleigh Unat-Aquinas 1:03.91 2
7 Dreyer, Kristen Aquinas 1:06.31 1
8 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 1:07.99 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gunderson, Faith Spring Arbor 2:18.50
2 Coppola, Louisa Macomb CC 2:18.79
3 Curtis, Amanda Spring Arbor 2:21.90
4 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 2:23.11
5 Allen, Libby Spring Arbor 2:24.90
6 Micale, Dayle Macomb CC 2:26.45
7 Fredrick, Sarah Spring Arbor 2:26.98
8 Hoag, Paige Macomb CC 2:27.95
9 Lynn, Michelle Spring Arbor 2:28.36
10 Bone, Liz Spring Arbor 2:29.11
11 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 2:31.15
12 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 2:31.97
13 Kent, Candice Spring Arbor 2:32.32

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 4:47.93
2 Paris, Amanda Unattached 4:53.91
3 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 4:56.89
4 Dracht, Danae Spring Arbor 4:57.36
5 Smade, Kayla Macomb CC 4:58.29
6 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 5:02.37
7 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 5:24.15
8 Myers, Kayla Macomb CC 5:30.36
9 Schudlich, Abbey Macomb CC 5:31.85
10 Ball, Sarah Macomb CC 5:46.13

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sall, Anna Alma 18:49.88
2 Godley, Misty Alma 18:51.66
3 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 19:05.93
4 Hinkel, Elley Spring Arbor 19:14.91
5 Carpenter, Kelsey Aquinas 19:22.19
6 Jones, Kathryn Spring Arbor 19:39.18
7 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 19:45.01
8 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 20:12.86
9 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 22:28.11

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deinhart, Emily Central Michigan 14.55 1
2 Heston, Erika Aquinas 15.37 2
3 Ciaravino, Cassandra Unattached 15.92 2
4 Hoffman, Rachel Aquinas 17.13 2
5 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 17.55 2
6 Thompson, Lane Alma 17.70 2
7 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 17.83 1
8 Baguzis, Sara Macomb CC 17.85 2
9 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 17.91 1
10 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 18.05 1
11 Bishop, Olivia Alma 19.02 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 1:09.52
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Unattached 1:10.70
3 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 1:14.21
4 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 1:15.64
5 Baguzis, Sara Macomb CC 1:17.33
6 Comden, Alley Spring Arbor 1:17.80

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pfund, Kayla Macomb CC 11:39.45
2 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 12:04.55
3 Heins, Brooke Macomb CC 12:32.11
4 Scothorn, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 12:41.87
5 Seewald, Sarah Spring Arbor 12:54.53

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 48.00
1) Koenig, Madison 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
2 Spring Arbor 'A' 51.00
1) Finkbeiner, Kayla 2) Lee, Jessica
3) Prether, Lindsey 4) Lindberg, Kaylie
3 Alma 'A' 52.36
1) Chambers, Mary 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Witham, Abby 4) Halm, Ashley
4 Alma 'B' 56.27
1) Hinds, Emma 2) Gonzales, Jessica
3) Coykendall, Samantha 4) Thompson, Lane

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:05.60
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn 2) Fredenburg, Danielle
3) Bonney, Caitlyn 4) Hoffman, Rachel
2 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:06.14
1) Curtis, Amanda 2) Gunderson, Faith
3) Prether, Lindsey 4) Prueter, Lauren
3 Macomb CC 'A' 4:10.84
4 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:17.06
1) Crouch, Shana 2) Lynn, Michelle
3) Bone, Liz 4) Donker, Rebecca
5 Alma 'A' 4:21.11
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Chambers, Mary 4) Noblin, Brittany
6 Spring Arbor 'C' 4:39.42
1) Comden, Alley 2) Fredrick, Sarah
3) French, Katelynn 4) Lichtman, Jennifer

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 1.57m
2 Mestdagh, Erika Spring Arbor 1.52m
3 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1.47m
3 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 1.47m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 3.41m
2 Rogers, Vanessa Spring Arbor 3.05m
2 Witham, Abby Alma 3.05m
4 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 2.90m
5 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 2.75m
5 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas 2.75m

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra Unattached 5.38m
2 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 4.86m
3 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 4.70m
4 Hinds, Emma Alma 4.64m
5 Deinhart, Emily Central Michigan 4.61m
6 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 4.36m
7 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 4.16m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 9.64m

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 12.63m
2 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.89m
3 Secord, Blair Alma 11.85m
4 Cranick, Amanda Alma 11.23m
5 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 11.21m
6 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 9.75m
7 Mitchell, Makala Alma 9.32m
8 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 8.46m
9 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 8.24m
10 Allen, Angela Unattached 6.31m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 45.58m
2 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 43.39m
3 Mitchell, Makala Alma 35.53m
4 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 34.89m
5 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 33.79m
6 Secord, Blair Alma 33.78m
7 Lupu, Payton Alma 33.77m
8 Cranick, Amanda Alma 32.70m
9 Vierk, Colleen Albion 27.55m
10 Buhr, Lauren Alma 25.34m
11 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 23.80m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 48.83m
2 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 43.27m
3 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 42.70m
4 Lupu, Payton Alma 37.77m
5 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 37.37m
6 Cranick, Amanda Alma 37.05m
7 Mitchell, Makala Alma 31.16m
8 Secord, Blair Alma 30.83m
9 Buhr, Lauren Alma 29.69m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 30.86m
2 Vierk, Colleen Albion 30.15m
3 Bishop, Olivia Alma 28.12m
4 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 26.54m
5 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 24.58m
6 Mitchell, Makala Alma 20.77m
7 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 15.93m