2012 Al Owens Classic

back to results

Apr. 21, 2012

2012 Al Owens Classic
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 10.50 1998 Courtney Hill
D2 Auto: A 10.34
D2 Prov: P 10.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parnell, Quinn Michigan Tec 10.66 10.76q 1.6 6
2 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 10.68 10.78q 2.5 5
3 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 10.78 10.79q 2.2 1
4 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 10.75 10.84q 2.8 3
5 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 10.49 10.85q 2.3 2
6 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 10.82 10.91q 3.2 4
7 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 10.83 10.97q 2.2 1
8 White, Damacious Davenport 11.08 11.03q 2.5 5
8 Howe, Logan Unagv 11.07 11.03q 1.6 6
10 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 10.95 11.08 2.5 5
11 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 10.96 11.09 1.6 6
12 Harris, Korvon Northwood 10.95 11.11 2.8 3
13 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 11.08 11.13 2.8 3
14 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 11.03 11.16 2.3 2
15 Davenport, Kwame Northwood 11.05 11.18 2.3 2
15 Mackson, Javaunte Albion 10.82 11.18 3.2 4
17 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 11.10 11.22 3.2 4
18 Steeno, Sean Ferris State 11.10 11.24 2.2 1
19 Lemacks, Ahrin Bethel (Ind. 11.20 11.32 1.6 6
20 Melinn, Ross Davenport 11.25 11.35 2.3 2
21 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.38 11.37 3.2 4
21 Osley, Eric Svsu 11.15 11.37 2.8 3
23 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 11.10 11.41 2.2 1
24 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 11.29 11.42 1.6 6
25 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 11.10 11.45 3.2 4
26 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 11.30 11.46 2.5 5
27 Williams, Fernando Unagv 11.17 11.49 2.5 5
28 Carter, Shammah Detroit Merc 11.51 11.55 2.3 2
29 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 11.40 11.56 2.2 1
30 Ware, Justin Albion 11.54 11.62 2.3 2
31 Childs, Mike Bethel (Ind. 11.42 11.63 2.8 3
32 Heim, Michael Northwood 11.35 11.66 2.2 1
33 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 11.70 11.67 2.8 3
34 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 11.46 11.68 2.5 5
35 Burnett, Devin Albion 11.65 11.74 1.6 6
36 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 11.98 11.83 3.2 4
37 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 11.87 11.86 2.2 1
38 opalewski, trevor Saginaw Vall 11.50 11.95 1.6 6
39 Leal, Aaron Unattached 12.31 11.97 2.8 3
40 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 11.89 12.06 3.2 4
40 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 12.11 12.06 2.2 1
42 Summers, Brandon Bethel (Ind. 11.69 12.27 2.5 5
43 Guzman, Luis Bethel (Ind. 12.80 12.63 2.5 5
44 Richendollar, Jeffrey Bethel (Ind. 13.80 13.58 1.6 6

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 10.50 1998 Courtney Hill
D2 Auto: A 10.34
D2 Prov: P 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 10.78 10.46 2.9
2 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 10.91 10.56 2.9
3 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 10.85 10.57 2.9
4 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 10.84 10.60 2.9
5 Parnell, Quinn Michigan Tec 10.76 10.61 2.9
6 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 10.79 10.63 2.9
7 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 10.97 10.64 2.9
8 White, Damacious Davenport 11.03 10.80 2.9
9 Howe, Logan Unagv 11.03 10.94 2.9

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 20.80 1972 Robert Eubanks
D2 Auto: A 20.87
D2 Prov: P 21.45
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 21.45 21.48 +0.0 1
2 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 21.24 21.57 +0.0 1
3 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 21.44 21.76 +0.0 1
4 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 21.90 21.91 +0.0 1
5 Parnell, Quinn Michigan Tec 21.51 21.96 +0.0 1
6 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 22.32 22.14 1.0 2
7 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 22.30 22.30 +0.0 1
7 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 22.30 22.30 1.0 2
9 Harris, Korvon Northwood 22.19 22.44 +0.0 1
10 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.55 22.50 1.0 2
11 McKay, Samuel Michigan Tec 22.15 22.59 +0.0 1
12 Adamik, Kevin Valparaiso 22.57 22.65 1.0 2
13 Price, Justin Ferris State 22.71 22.72 -0.4 3
14 Melinn, Ross Davenport 22.90 22.79 1.0 4
14 Lyons, Thomas Ferris State 22.91 22.79 1.0 4
14 Alman, Billyle Olivet 23.56 22.79 2.0 6
17 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 22.89 22.86 1.0 4
18 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 23.22 22.88 1.1 5
19 Barney, Elliott Hope 22.95 22.90 1.0 4
19 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.36 22.90 1.1 5
21 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 22.90 22.91 1.0 4
22 Tyler, Trevor Olivet 23.85 22.93 1.4 7
23 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 22.75 22.97 -0.4 3
24 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 23.57 22.99 2.0 6
25 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 22.55 23.01 1.0 2
26 Steeno, Sean Ferris State 22.89 23.02 -0.4 3
27 Pettway, Henry Olivet 23.12 23.11 1.1 5
28 Childs, Mike Bethel (Ind. 22.77 23.15 -0.4 3
29 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 22.88 23.20 -0.4 3
30 Holstege, Erik Calvin 23.00 23.22 1.0 4
31 Van Dyke, Jared Hillsdale 23.50 23.24 1.1 5
32 Brooks Jr, John Unattached 23.20 23.37 1.1 5
33 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 23.41 23.43 1.1 5
34 Byers, George Northwood 23.30 23.56 1.1 5
35 Merwin, Michael Michigan Tec 23.05 23.59 1.0 4
36 Heim, Michael Northwood 23.86 23.63 1.4 7
37 opalewski, trevor Saginaw Vall 23.50 23.64 2.0 6
38 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Merc 23.09 23.71 1.0 4
39 Carter, Shammah Detroit Merc 23.83 23.73 2.0 6
40 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 23.50 24.00 2.0 6
41 Carow, Josh Valparaiso 23.50 24.05 2.0 6
42 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 24.91 24.10 1.4 7
43 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 23.80 24.14 2.0 6
44 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone 24.50 24.30 1.4 7
44 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 23.32 24.30 1.1 5
46 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 24.12 24.73 1.4 7
47 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 25.24 25.25 1.4 7
48 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 24.99 25.39 1.4 7
49 Guzman, Luis Bethel (Ind. 25.32 25.64 1.4 7
50 Richendollar, Jeffrey Bethel (Ind. 28.11 28.10 1.4 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 47.35 2002 Pat Garrett
D2 Auto: A 46.46
D2 Prov: P 48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 48.00 48.20 1
2 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 47.80 48.33 1
3 Holman, Clay Central Mich 48.80 49.02 1
4 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 48.50 49.12 1
5 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 49.23 49.33 2
6 Adamik, Kevin Valparaiso 50.19 49.47 2
7 Price, Justin Ferris State 48.50 49.49 1
8 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 49.86 49.64 2
8 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 49.15 49.64 1
10 Rietsema, Joel Hope 48.75 49.80 1
11 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 49.60 50.23 2
12 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 50.28 50.36 3
13 Blunt, Travis Northwood 50.10 50.51 2
14 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind. 50.89 50.64 3
14 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 49.25 50.64 1
16 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 49.30 50.88 1
17 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 49.90 51.00 2
18 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 51.45 51.01 3
19 Van Dyke, Jared Hillsdale 50.00 51.07 2
20 Holy, Joe Valparaiso 50.47 51.10 3
21 Davis, Darius Northwood 49.75 51.28 2
22 Wrege, Coleson Lake Superio 51.54 51.64 4
23 Barney, Elliott Hope 50.20 51.97 2
24 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 51.43 52.00 3
25 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 51.46 52.01 4
26 Dalle, Derek Unattached 51.80 52.19 4
27 DeKryger, Matt Calvin 52.55 52.40 5
28 Cutraro, Luca Ferris State 51.70 52.48 4
29 Crum, Tyler Valparaiso 51.85 52.53 4
30 Cedergren, Aaron Michigan Tec 50.92 52.54 3
31 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Merc 51.41 52.67 3
32 Delcambre, Mickey Valparaiso 53.46 52.81 6
33 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 52.12 53.06 5
34 Gingrich, Robby Bethel (Ind. 51.75 53.42 4
35 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 52.13 53.77 5
36 Dovbak, Ivan Bethel (Ind. 52.32 53.93 5
37 Jacobson, Wesley Michigan Tec 51.97 54.13 4
38 Carow, Josh Valparaiso 53.55 54.54 6
39 Merwin, Michael Michigan Tec 53.80 54.88 6
40 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 52.80 55.00 5
41 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 53.31 55.79 6
42 McDougal, Keith Davenport 53.78 55.82 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:51.42 2006 Bryan Boeve
D2 Auto: A 1:49.89
D2 Prov: P 1:52.55
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anderson, Dylan Michigan Tec 1:52.39 1:52.03P
2 Humes, Stephen Michigan Sta 1:52.50 1:53.15
3 Crowe, Jake Playmakers E 1:52.50 1:53.49
4 Yau, James Unattached 1:52.80 1:53.84
5 Lagios, Brendan Unagv 1:54.00 1:54.23
6 Moon, Nick Lansing CC 1:54.43 1:55.05
7 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 1:53.75 1:55.31
8 Lynch, Zach Lake Superio 1:53.40 1:55.36
9 Pulley, Bryce Grand Valley 1:54.97 1:55.50
10 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 1:54.50 1:56.04
11 Love, Nathan Hope 1:55.60 1:56.18
12 Roscoe, Lucas Grand Valley 1:55.90 1:56.34
13 Hewitt, William Hope 1:56.30 1:56.60
14 Williams, Matt Northwood 1:55.75 1:56.99
15 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:56.00 1:57.23
16 Simon, Tim Hope 1:56.10 1:57.29
17 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 1:57.00 1:57.35
18 Haynie, Talhah Lansing CC 1:57.50 1:57.82
19 Konen, Ryan Lansing CC 1:58.90 1:57.94
20 Bourdon, Zach Cornerstone 1:56.00 1:58.03
21 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 1:59.00 1:58.05
22 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 1:55.50 1:58.23
23 Noack, Neil Lansing CC 1:57.50 1:58.39
24 Nixon, Davis Unattached 1:57.00 1:58.62
25 Loria, Eric Valparaiso 1:58.00 1:58.64
26 Reitberg, Daniel Calvin 1:57.00 1:59.02
27 Dyer, John Grand Valley 1:59.00 1:59.19
28 Wharam, Carl Albion 2:00.15 1:59.23
29 prud'homme, bennett msu running 2:00.00 1:59.36
30 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 2:00.00 1:59.37
31 Steffel, James Michigan Tec 1:57.73 1:59.46
32 DeWitt, Jon Toledo 2:02.00 1:59.61
33 Schrock, Nick Unagv 1:59.00 1:59.67
34 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 1:58.00 1:59.69
35 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 1:57.00 1:59.84
36 Tate, Nate Lansing CC 1:57.50 2:00.02
37 Henkel, Jesse Hope 2:01.46 2:00.05
38 Barrett, Andrew Unattached 1:57.80 2:00.06
39 Sipe, Tim Bethel (Ind. 2:01.69 2:00.10
40 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 1:59.00 2:00.14
41 Rogoszewski, Erik Lansing CC 1:59.50 2:00.25
42 Drees, Maclean Michigan Run 1:59.00 2:00.29
43 Shove, Shawn Michigan Tec 1:58.62 2:00.34
44 Jewell, Justin Davenport 1:59.00 2:00.40
45 Brenner, Nick Toledo 1:58.00 2:00.50
46 Lahner, Michael Lansing CC 1:58.00 2:00.66
47 Livensparger, Elliot Toledo 2:02.00 2:00.86
48 Schnake, Derek Valparaiso 1:59.00 2:01.13
49 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 1:59.00 2:01.84
50 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 2:00.67 2:01.91
51 Strite, Don Albion 2:02.36 2:02.17
52 Baker, Bradley Albion 2:03.72 2:02.28
52 Hayes, Stefan Northwood 2:00.00 2:02.28
54 Darling, Michael Cornerstone 2:02.00 2:02.35
55 Gureck, Ethan Lansing CC 2:00.00 2:04.17
56 Robinson, Zach Davenport 1:57.00 2:04.29
57 Roloff, William Calvin 2:01.00 2:04.81
58 Marier, Christian msu running 2:05.00 2:04.90
59 Kasperski, Jake Toledo 2:02.00 2:05.65
60 Krettek, Eavn Michigan Tec 1:59.74 2:05.71
61 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:00.00 2:05.88
62 Davis, Jonathan Calvin 1:57.00 2:05.98
63 Fuentes, Drew Albion 2:03.38 2:06.46
64 Riley, Colin msu running 2:05.00 2:06.91
65 Thompson, Daniel Toledo 2:03.00 2:07.34
66 Adamson, Ricky Toledo 2:04.00 2:09.08
67 Witchell, Jay Unattached 2:08.00 2:09.62
68 Guggemos, Dalton Olivet 2:10.06
69 Massengale, Jacob Bethel (Ind. 2:07.00 2:11.64
70 Smercina, Adam Toledo 2:04.00 2:12.00
71 Feravich, Alex Lake Superio 2:06.09 2:15.13

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 3:47.40 2008 Nick Polk
D2 Auto: A 3:45.30
D2 Prov: P 3:52.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 3:52.00 3:52.84
2 Ripley, Zach Playmakers E 3:52.00 3:53.35
3 Kern, Nicholas Unattached 3:53.00 3:54.08
4 Ferlic, Mason Unattached 3:52.00 3:54.54
5 Carruthers, Ben Michigan Sta 3:52.00 3:57.10
6 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich 3:54.16 3:57.52
7 Bradford, Walley Valparaiso 3:58.00 3:58.62
8 Fuelling, Stephen Grand Valley 3:56.60 3:59.24
9 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 4:02.00 3:59.26
10 Albaugh, Scotty Unattached 3:56.00 4:00.24
11 Denton, Trevor Unattached 3:59.00 4:00.38
12 Konen, Ryan Lansing CC 4:05.00 4:00.39
13 DeWitt, Jon Toledo 3:59.85 4:01.16
14 Pageau, Spencer Unagv 3:59.00 4:01.32
15 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Mich 3:59.93 4:02.37
16 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Merc 4:02.25 4:02.44
17 Livensparger, Elliot Toledo 3:59.05 4:03.65
18 Duff, Joe Unagv 3:59.00 4:04.28
19 Madendorp, Greg Unagv 4:05.00 4:04.34
20 Brenner, Nick Toledo 4:01.26 4:04.44
21 Koivisto, Karl Michigan Tec 4:01.97 4:04.66
22 Meston, Zac Unagv 3:59.50 4:05.21
23 Hernandez, Brian Hope 4:03.10 4:05.76
24 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:03.00 4:06.12
25 Sattler, Jeff Unattached 3:51.70 4:06.27
26 King, William Ferris State 4:05.00 4:06.63
27 Cullen, Garrett Michigan Run 4:05.00 4:07.09
28 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 4:08.54 4:07.25
29 McKee, Nick Calvin 4:11.92 4:07.28
30 Hurley, Jeremy Unattached 4:05.00 4:07.58
31 Fuentes, Drew Albion 4:12.53 4:07.63
32 Frazier, Nate Calvin 4:07.53 4:07.73
33 Standiford, Alex Unattached 3:59.30 4:07.78
34 Nitz, Calvin Michigan Tec 4:06.33 4:08.28
35 Thompson, Daniel Toledo 4:04.00 4:08.66
36 Krauss, Justin Unattached 3:55.00 4:08.77
37 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit Merc 4:10.22 4:08.80
38 Rogers, James Hope 4:00.99 4:08.97
39 Grecu, Brian Northwood 4:04.00 4:09.37
40 Melvin, Matt Albion 4:05.16 4:09.60
41 Kasperski, Jake Toledo 4:04.00 4:09.84
42 Elmi, Ahmed Unagv 4:05.00 4:10.08
43 Baker, Bradley Albion 4:12.27 4:10.52
44 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 4:11.90 4:11.23
45 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:04.00 4:11.30
46 Drees, Maclean Michigan Run 4:02.40 4:11.53
47 Cini, Chad Unagv 4:05.00 4:12.24
48 Alla, Ylli Detroit Merc 4:06.80 4:12.44
49 Croad, Aaron Albion 4:13.88 4:12.77
50 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 4:05.00 4:12.78
51 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 4:07.80 4:13.44
52 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 4:10.39 4:13.64
53 Lindsay, Logan Lansing CC 4:18.00 4:13.84
54 Weedon, Tyler Unattached 4:15.00 4:15.07
55 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 4:07.49 4:16.42
56 Flores, Kyle Unagv 4:08.00 4:17.82
57 Riley, Colin msu running 4:20.00 4:17.96
58 Dilernia, Andrew Unagv 4:05.00 4:18.71
59 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:12.00 4:19.01
60 Doyle, Connor msu running 4:20.00 4:19.13
61 Plagens, Conner Olivet 4:21.47 4:19.38
62 Danowski, Dylan Albion 4:15.21 4:20.55
63 Maddox, Kendall Albion 4:14.01 4:21.10
64 Crawford, Adam Bethel (Ind. 4:35.66 4:21.52
65 Adamson, Ricky Toledo 4:15.00 4:22.00
66 Richardson, Daniel Lansing CC 4:18.00 4:22.22
67 Smercina, Adam Toledo 4:22.11 4:22.54
68 Watts, Tyler Michigan Run 4:15.00 4:22.66
69 Brosky, Nick Lansing CC 4:19.00 4:22.92
70 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 4:21.91 4:23.53
71 Hackbarth, Ian Unattached 4:00.00 4:24.53
72 Smilde, Ed Calvin 4:30.00 4:27.37
73 Kimmel, Logan Bethel (Ind. 4:15.85 4:28.28
74 Cornell, Zach Unagv 4:15.00 4:28.67
75 Clark, Christian Bethel (Ind. 4:20.37 4:29.59
76 Schorr, Ari Michigan Run 4:20.00 4:30.04
77 Dike, Andrew Lansing CC 4:32.00 4:38.08
78 Jabero, Allen Northwood 4:41.90 4:43.40
79 Penner, David Michigan Run 4:35.00 4:49.82
80 Jacisin, John Albion 4:50.54 4:53.90

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 14:00.63 2008 Nate Peck
D2 Auto: A 14:00.30
D2 Prov: P 14:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cushman, Brandon Grand Valley 14:59.50 14:58.74
2 Pitcel, Emery Grand Valley 14:59.50 15:03.57
3 Lewis, Paul Albion 15:06.24 15:14.96
4 Truskowski, Grant Grand Valley 14:59.50 15:23.41
5 Barry, Kevin Unattached 15:30.00 15:24.17
6 Creagh, Colin Detroit Merc 15:15.15 15:24.89
7 Kilpela, Jonathan Michigan Tec 15:12.27 15:30.98
8 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 15:36.00 15:31.60
9 Krzyske, Evan Michigan Tec 15:11.37 15:34.75
10 Parsell, Eric Michigan Tec 15:08.95 15:36.39
11 Holman, George Detroit Merc 16:00.04 15:38.29
12 Ryan, Chris Hope 15:38.62
13 Adams, James Michigan Run 15:25.00 15:41.58
14 Fagan, Nick Valparaiso 15:10.00 15:42.09
15 Przybyla, Matthew Valparaiso 15:50.00 15:43.71
16 Cullen, Garrett Michigan Run 15:45.00 15:49.88
17 Alcalar, Austin Lansing CC 15:10.00 15:55.39
18 Westbrook, Erik Detroit Merc 15:52.77 15:55.56
19 Bluhm, Nathan Valparaiso 16:05.00 15:59.02
20 Waraniak, Justin Michigan Run 15:25.00 16:00.14
21 Rutkowski, David Valparaiso 15:55.00 16:00.98
22 Johnson, Joe Valparaiso 16:06.00 16:03.81
23 Manderfield, Nate Michigan Tec 15:50.93 16:09.51
24 Croad, Aaron Albion 16:08.26 16:13.05
25 Frakes, Joseph Hope 16:50.00 16:19.09
26 Girbach, Jeff msu running 16:09.00 16:21.42
27 Smeltzer, Thomas Hope 17:00.00 16:23.54
28 Hickok, Eric Valparaiso 16:00.00 16:24.15
29 Polzin, Taylor Albion 16:16.34 16:26.03
30 Lewis, Timothy Hope 17:10.00 16:26.50
31 Schorr, Ari Michigan Run 15:59.00 16:27.13
32 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 16:08.00 16:27.66
33 Bolthouse, Alec Michigan Tec 16:22.36 16:30.08
34 Veysey-White, Issac Albion 16:48.28 16:31.03
35 Foura, David Bethel (Ind. 16:35.63 16:33.94
36 Wharam, Carl Albion 16:19.68 16:34.98
37 Wiersum, Andrew Hope 17:10.00 16:39.42
38 Morris, Mack Valparaiso 16:40.00 16:52.84
39 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 16:30.00 16:59.69
40 Mireles, Kyle Hope 17:30.00 17:00.48
41 Horak, Marques Lansing CC 16:59.00 17:16.19
42 Penner, David Michigan Run 17:00.00 17:25.41
43 Heckard, Sam Bethel (Ind. 17:24.33 17:33.77
44 Marshall, Joshua Bethel (Ind. 17:09.87 17:57.59
45 Jaime, Leandro Valparaiso 18:10.00 17:58.48
46 VanDenHeuvel, Michael Calvin 17:00.00 18:02.66
47 Ryan, Zach Lansing CC 17:50.00 18:31.66
48 Beight, Mark Bethel (Ind. 17:18.23 19:04.51

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 14.22 2006 Dan Jackson
D2 Auto: A 14.12
D2 Prov: P 14.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 14.93 14.80q 2.5 4
2 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 14.35 15.03q 1.3 1
3 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 14.67 15.08q 1.5 3
4 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 14.13 15.09q 1.8 2
5 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 15.43 15.11q 2.5 4
5 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 15.01 15.11q 1.8 2
7 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich 15.37 15.21q 2.5 4
8 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 15.00 15.23q 1.3 1
9 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.30 15.37q 1.5 3
10 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 15.23 15.42 1.3 1
11 Brooks Jr, John Unattached 15.50 15.59 1.3 1
11 Frens, Sam Davenport 15.20 15.59 1.8 2
13 Cooper, Zach Albion 15.47 15.69 1.5 3
14 Kalis, Ben Michigan Tec 14.98 15.77 1.5 3
15 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 15.50 15.79 1.8 2
16 Scott, Parker Central Mich 14.80 15.80 2.5 4
17 Carter, Shammah Detroit Merc 15.90 16.15 1.5 3
18 Holstege, Erik Calvin 16.27 16.29 1.3 1
19 Goricki, Alex Albion 16.64 16.30 1.3 1
20 Garner, Kyle Ferris State 16.26 16.56 1.5 3
21 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 15.75 16.59 1.3 1
22 Banker, Brendan Michigan Tec 16.13 16.73 2.5 4
23 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 16.80 16.80 1.5 3
24 Dolfin, David Hope 16.80 16.87 2.5 4
25 Jones, Michael Northwood 15.70 16.98 1.8 2
26 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 16.28 17.35 1.8 2
27 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 17.36 17.37 2.5 4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 14.22 2006 Dan Jackson
D2 Auto: A 14.12
D2 Prov: P 14.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 15.03 14.46 3.1
2 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 15.09 14.58 3.1
3 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 15.08 14.69 3.1
4 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 15.11 14.77 3.1
5 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 14.80 14.80 3.1
6 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich 15.21 14.88 3.1
7 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 15.11 14.93 3.1
8 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 15.23 15.01 3.1
9 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.37 15.05 3.1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 52.35 2011 Chris Teitsma
D2 Auto: A 51.82
D2 Prov: P 53.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 53.50 52.73P 1
2 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 53.01 52.91P 1
3 Post, Brandon Central Mich 52.40 53.17P 1
4 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 54.00 53.39P 2
5 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 53.65 54.45 1
6 Ladner, Doug Northwood 53.80 54.50 1
7 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 54.70 54.96 2
8 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 54.80 55.04 2
9 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 55.00 55.17 2
10 Calyore, Christian Hope 55.21 55.30 2
11 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 54.32 55.38 2
12 Scott, Parker Central Mich 53.70 55.75 1
13 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 55.50 55.91 2
14 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 53.89 56.19 1
15 Lytwynec, Riley Lake Superio 57.84 56.44 3
16 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich 53.96 56.90 1
17 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 55.50 57.42 3
18 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 54.50 57.98 2
19 Cooper, Zach Albion 55.21 58.12 2
20 opalewski, trevor Saginaw Vall 57.30 58.65 3
21 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 58.50 59.06 3
22 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 57.00 59.12 3
23 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 59.49 59.18 4
24 Goricki, Alex Albion 58.01 59.53 3
25 Kalis, Ben Michigan Tec 58.76 59.81 3
26 Dolfin, David Hope 1:00.41 59.99 4
27 Jacobson, Wesley Michigan Tec 59.13 1:00.20 4
28 Brooks Jr, John Unattached 1:00.00 1:00.29 4
29 Carter, Aaron Davenport 58.00 1:01.09 3
30 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 1:00.24 1:02.54 4
31 Banker, Brendan Michigan Tec 1:00.92 1:05.85 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 8:55.42 2010 Tyler Emmorey
D2 Auto: A 8:56.00
D2 Prov: P 9:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Posada, Nicholas Unattached 9:28.00 9:35.38
2 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich 9:30.00 9:41.95
3 Routledge, Casey Unagv 9:29.00 9:42.02
4 Kampstra, Bradon Michigan Tec 9:35.85 9:46.88
5 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 9:20.50 9:50.21
6 Graves, Jon Michigan Tec 9:55.61 10:01.46
7 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 9:58.00 10:01.90
8 Graustein, Tyler Unattached 9:51.00 10:11.43
9 Gay, Edwin Detroit Merc 10:00.03 10:12.17
10 Flickinger, Trevin Toledo 9:55.00 10:21.08
11 Fausey, Harrison Bethel (Ind. 10:16.48 10:22.39
12 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 10:35.00 10:28.11
13 Brandt, Derek Michigan Tec 10:40.83 10:40.27

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 41.30 2007
Hendrickson, Morrison, Rock, Lucius
D2 Auto: A 40.18
D2 Prov: P 41.20
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.33 41.35 1
1) Parnell, Xavier 2) VanEnk, Brent
3) Schwartz, Jesse 4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel
2 Cornerstone 'A' 42.00 42.37 1
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Yeo, Zach
3) Versen, Ryan 4) Washington, Jeshurun
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 42.69 42.41 2
1) Carter, Shammah 2) Anthony, Charles
3) Ivanics, Steven 4) Landrum, Vushaun
4 Northwood 'A' 42.10 42.42 1
1) Ankoviak, Mike 2) Hurrell, Jacob
3) Davenport, Kwame 4) Harris, Korvon
5 Valparaiso 'A' 41.85 42.85 1
1) Smith, Julian 2) Holy, Joe
3) Adamik, Kevin 4) Kowaleski, Nick
6 Lake Superior State 'A' 42.44 42.86 1
1) Lytwynec, Riley 2) Balczak, Justin
3) Wright, Patrick 4) Monroe, Ben
7 Olivet 'A' 43.19 43.05 2
1) Tyler, Trevor 2) Pettway, Henry
3) Alman, Billyle 4) Williams, James
8 Hope 'A' 42.72 43.35 2
1) Mayhue, Steffon 2) Chew, Aaron
3) Kreichelt, Andrew 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
9 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 43.56 43.51 2
1) Patterson, Travis 2) Lemacks, Ahrin
3) Childs, Mike 4) Foust, Tanner
10 Michigan Tech 'A' 42.17 43.85 1
1) Maddox, Jevon 2) Parnell, Quinn
3) Hood, Nathan 4) McKay, Samuel

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 3:11.47 2005
Lefevre, Oglesbee, Makela, Coleman
D2 Auto: A 3:09.00
D2 Prov: P 3:15.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:13.90 3:14.26P 1
1) Holman, Clay 2) Parsons, Ross
3) Thomas, Christopher 4) Ashcraft, Dave
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:16.00 3:14.74P 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel 2) Pung, Daniel
3) Mohamed, Mohamed 4) Hoffman, Logan
3 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:20.00 3:20.31 1
1) Lytwynec, Riley 2) Balczak, Justin
3) Lynch, Zach 4) Monroe, Ben
4 Northwood 'A' 3:16.50 3:20.44 1
1) Ladner, Doug 2) Ankoviak, Mike
3) Davis, Darius 4) Hurrell, Jacob
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:20.50 3:23.11 1
1) Lefler, Vincent 2) Landrum, Vushaun
3) LaRocca, Joe 4) Raffin, Joseph
6 Central Michigan 'B' 3:17.00 3:25.50 1
1) Scott, Parker 2) Post, Brandon
3) Knaus, Greg 4) Piligian, Brandon
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:18.50 3:25.70 1
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Duerksen, Adam
3) Versen, Ryan 4) Yeo, Zach
8 Cornerstone 'B' 3:28.00 3:26.24 2
1) Perry, Spencer 2) Hayes, Nicholas
3) Bourdon, Zach 4) Klumpp, John
9 Valparaiso 'A' 3:22.60 3:26.69 2
1) Adamik, Kevin 2) Holy, Joe
3) Crum, Tyler 4) Delcambre, Mickey
10 Davenport 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.78 2
1) Frens, Sam 2) Losinski, Kreg
3) Carter, Aaron 4) Blehm, Alex
11 Lansing CC 'A' 3:32.00 3:28.19 3
1) Haynie, Talhah 2) Noack, Neil
3) Gureck, Ethan 4) Moon, Nick
12 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:21.00 3:28.30 1
1) Hurst, Deonte 2) Fraeyman, Nathan
3) Teitsma, Chris 4) Stamps, Corey
13 Northwood 'B' 3:25.00 3:29.00 2
1) Blunt, Travis 2) Williams, Matt
3) Grecu, Brian 4) Woodyard, Kyle
14 Ferris State 'A' 3:22.19 3:29.83 1
1) Murphy, Brian 2) Cutraro, Luca
3) Lyons, Thomas 4) Price, Justin
15 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:32.25 3:29.86 3
1) Smalley, Chris 2) Mahler, Matthew
3) Radlich, Bob 4) Hofsess, Ryan
16 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:22.21 3:33.25 2
1) Shove, Shawn 2) Cedergren, Aaron
3) Parnell, Quinn 4) Kalis, Ben
17 Olivet 'A' 3:24.97 3:35.82 2
1) Weaver, Jalen 2) Williams, James
3) Plagens, Conner 4) Benkovsky, Andrew
18 Valparaiso 'B' 3:30.00 3:37.41 3
1) Carow, Josh 2) Loria, Eric
3) Bradford, Walley 4) Baker, Drew
19 Michigan Tech 'B' 3:29.00 3:41.58 2
1) Koivisto, Karl 2) Kampstra, Bradon
3) Graves, Jon 4) Nitz, Calvin
20 Lansing CC 'B' 3:40.00 3:45.83 3
1) Lahner, Michael 2) Konen, Ryan
3) Lindsay, Logan 4) Richardson, Daniel
21 Lansing CC 'C' 3:42.00 3:54.06 3
1) Alcalar, Austin 2) Tate, Nate
3) Brosky, Nick 4) Dike, Andrew

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
1.75m, 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.15m
GVSU Rec: G 2.18m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Prov: P 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James, Bradley Unattached 2.17m 2.10mP
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Christians, Matt Calvin 2.05m 1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XXO XXX
3 Behmlander, Jacob Central Mich 2.01m J1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO O O XXO XXX
4 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 2.03m 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XXX
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 2.00m 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XXX
4 Peguese, Justin Detroit Merc 1.99m 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O XXX
7 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 2.03m J1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO O XXX
8 Banker, Brendan Michigan Tec 1.98m J1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O P XO XXO XXX
9 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone 1.90m 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O XXX
10 Tropp, David Hope 1.90m J1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO O XXX
11 Foust, Tanner Bethel (Ind. 1.91m J1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XXO XXX
12 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 1.84m 1.75m
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
12 Theis, Chris Unagv 1.83m 1.75m
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
14 Hunt, Warren Hope 1.80m J1.75m
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Simmons, Travis Valparaiso 1.75m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Leal, Aaron Unattached 1.75m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Rufo, Peter Valparaiso 1.75m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 1.78m NH
1.75 1.80
P XXX
-- Starr, Stacy Albion 1.78m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Iott, John Grand Valley 1.90m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich 1.87m NH
1.75 1.80
P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Saturday Section
3.40m, 3.70m, 4.00m, 4.30m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.05m
Noon Women PV 1st and Men to follow.
GVSU Rec: G 5.50m 2009 Bryant Wilson
D2 Auto: A 5.13m
D2 Prov: P 4.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 5.20m 5.20mA
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.20 5.50
P P P P P P P P P O X
2 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.05m 5.05mP
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Voice, Taylor Unattached 4.90m 4.65m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.60m 4.50m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65
P P P XO O XXX
5 Rix, Robert Unattached 4.70m 4.30m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50
P P P O XXX
6 Stites, Dylan Eastern Mich 4.40m J4.30m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50
P P XO O XXX
7 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley J4.30m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50
P P P XXO XXX
8 Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich 4.35m J4.30m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50
P P XO XXO XXX
9 Jaeschke, Joe Calvin 4.10m 4.00m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30
O XO O XXX
10 Chew, Aaron Hope 3.65m J4.00m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30
O O XXO XXX
10 Zdybel, Tyler Northwood 4.49m J4.00m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30
P P XXO XXX
10 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.27m J4.00m
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30
P P XXO XXX
13 Carey, Sean Valparaiso 3.90m 3.40m
3.40 3.70
O XXX
14 Ferrell, Daniel Calvin 3.50m J3.40m
3.40 3.70
XO XXX
-- Ringleberg, Josiah Calvin 3.20m NH
3.40
XXX
-- Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 4.88m NH
3.40 3.70 4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Friday Section
3.40m, 3.70m, 4.00m, 4.30m, 4.50m, 4.65m, 4.80m, 4.95m, 5.05m
3pm Men Vault 1st and Women to follow
GVSU Rec: G 5.50m 2009 Bryant Wilson
D2 Auto: A 5.13m
D2 Prov: P 4.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4.60m 4.80mP
4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P O O XXX
1 Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley 4.60m 4.80mP
4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P O O O XXX
3 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.50m 4.65m
4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P O O XXX
4 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley 4.60m 4.50m
4.00 4.30 4.50 4.65
P P XXO XXX
5 Ferguson, Steven Unattached 4.49m 4.30m
4.00 4.30 4.50
P XO XXX
6 Sawicki, Tyler Bethel (Ind. 4.20m 4.00m
4.00 4.30
XO XXX
7 Pinion, Chase Bethel (Ind. 4.10m J4.00m
4.00 4.30
XXO XXX
-- Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley 4.50m NH
4.00 4.30 4.50
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 7.26m 2008 Ryan Rademacher
D2 Auto: A 7.54m
D2 Prov: P 7.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert Eastern Mich 6.63m 6.81m 0.5
FOUL 6.56m(0.8) 6.60m(0.5) 6.81m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
2 Williams, Fernando Unagv 6.85m 6.72m 0.4
FOUL 6.72m(0.4) PASS FOUL 6.45m(0.8) PASS
3 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.83m 6.70m 0.3
FOUL 6.70m(0.3) FOUL FOUL PASS 6.56m(0.3)
4 Howe, Logan Unagv 7.11m 6.69m +0.0
6.35m(0.6) FOUL 6.69m(+0.0) 6.35m(1.0) PASS PASS
5 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 7.09m 6.66m 0.5
6.64m(0.2) 6.58m(0.6) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.3) FOUL 6.66m(0.5)
6 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 6.55m 6.63m 1.0
6.62m(0.2) 6.13m(1.2) 6.49m(0.6) FOUL 6.63m(1.0) FOUL
7 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 6.65m 6.62m 0.5
6.50m(0.7) 6.62m(0.5) 6.44m(1.0) 6.20m(0.9) PASS PASS
8 Davis, CJ Davenport 6.85m 6.52m 0.6
6.52m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 6.45m(0.1) 6.12m(0.6) FOUL
9 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 6.70m 6.38m 3.0
6.38m(3.0) FOUL 6.23m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
10 Badertscher, Cy Valparaiso 6.29m 6.36m 0.9
6.21m(0.3) 6.13m(1.3) 6.36m(0.9)
11 McKay, Samuel Michigan Tec 6.60m 6.34m 1.0
FOUL 6.34m(1.0) 6.34m(0.5)
12 Lawson, Jonas Hope 6.34m 6.19m -0.3
6.12m(0.5) 5.91m(0.5) 6.19m(-0.3)
13 Hovan, Chris Valparaiso 6.30m 6.18m 0.2
6.18m(0.2) 6.03m(0.2) 5.91m(1.7)
14 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.26m 6.14m 0.3
FOUL 6.14m(0.3) 6.14m(2.1)
15 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 6.40m 6.12m 0.7
6.09m(+0.0) FOUL 6.12m(0.7)
16 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 6.00m 6.09m 0.2
5.95m(0.3) 6.09m(0.2) 5.99m(2.2)
17 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 6.24m 6.08m 0.2
6.08m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
18 Martin, Travis Hope 6.25m 6.04m 1.9
FOUL 6.04m(1.9) 5.85m(0.3)
19 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 6.15m 5.89m 1.8
5.89m(1.8) 5.26m(0.9) 5.01m(-1.3)
20 Hunt, Warren Hope 6.02m 5.80m -1.8
5.51m(1.3) FOUL 5.80m(-1.8)
21 opalewski, trevor Saginaw Vall 6.27m 5.62m 0.2
5.34m(1.3) 5.62m(0.2) 5.53m(2.5)
22 Ellens, Nate Calvin 5.76m 5.40m 0.6
FOUL 5.38m(0.2) 5.40m(0.6)
23 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 5.23m 5.00m 0.3
5.00m(0.3) FOUL 4.94m(1.8)
-- Peguese, Justin Detroit Merc 6.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hood, Nathan Michigan Tec 6.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 14.49m 2004 Kirk Manchip
D2 Auto: A 15.65m
D2 Prov: P 14.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 14.27m 14.47m 0.2
14.28m(1.0) 13.96m(0.6) 14.47m(0.2) 14.33m(0.6) PASS PASS
2 Hood, Nathan Michigan Tec 14.02m 13.99m 0.8
12.88m(1.0) 13.99m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 13.47m(0.1) 13.39m(0.6)
3 Davis, CJ Davenport 13.69m 13.59m 0.5
13.59m(0.5) 13.50m(0.3) 13.04m(+0.0) 13.21m(0.8) FOUL 13.21m(0.2)
4 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 13.69m 13.41m 0.1
FOUL FOUL 12.97m(0.6) 12.89m(0.9) 12.68m(0.9) 13.41m(0.1)
5 Hovan, Chris Valparaiso 12.92m 13.36m 0.2
FOUL FOUL 13.36m(0.2) 13.24m(0.4) PASS PASS
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 14.15m 13.28m -0.2
13.28m(-0.2) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Kaufman, Cassidy Hillsdale 13.00m 13.16m 0.3
13.16m(0.3) 13.16m(+0.0) 13.10m(0.5) FOUL FOUL 12.91m(0.5)
8 Lawson, Jonas Hope 12.93m 13.13m 0.2
12.97m(0.9) 12.84m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 12.79m(0.6) 13.13m(0.2)
9 Maddox, Jevon Michigan Tec 13.40m 13.06m 0.1
13.06m(0.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 12.52m 12.91m 0.3
FOUL FOUL 12.91m(0.3)
11 Hunt, Warren Hope 12.40m 12.75m 0.8
12.75m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
12 Etienne, Jean-Marc Northwood 12.50m 12.41m 0.2
FOUL FOUL 12.41m(0.2)
-- McMillan, Ashton Northwood 11.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKee, James Albion 11.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ellens, Nate Calvin 11.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- VanWyk, Dan Calvin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dolfin, David Hope 12.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chew, Aaron Hope 12.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 19.27m 2011 Daniel Vanek
D2 Auto: A 17.91m
D2 Prov: P 16.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 19.25m 17.44mP
17.11m 17.18m 17.44m 16.60m 16.63m FOUL
2 Ide, Aaron Michigan Sta 16.98m 16.87mP
16.55m FOUL FOUL 16.87m 15.58m FOUL
3 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.43m 16.25mP
16.22m 16.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.25m
4 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 16.57m 15.96m
15.13m 15.17m 15.76m 15.66m 14.89m 15.96m
5 King, Mychael Central Mich 16.45m 15.94m
FOUL 15.84m 15.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Flanner, George Central Mich 16.82m 15.81m
FOUL FOUL 15.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 English, Nathan Hillsdale 16.86m 15.59m
FOUL FOUL 15.28m FOUL 15.59m FOUL
8 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 15.58m 15.47m
13.83m 15.47m 14.77m 14.88m 14.96m 14.98m
9 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 15.65m 14.91m
13.32m 14.79m 14.65m 14.77m 14.91m FOUL
10 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind. 15.26m 14.68m
FOUL 14.33m 14.68m
11 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 15.64m 14.55m
FOUL 14.55m 14.33m
12 Bennett, Jake Unattached 14.06m 13.98m
FOUL 13.15m 13.98m
13 Donson, Blake Unagv 14.30m 13.92m
11.94m FOUL 13.92m
14 Walter, Jake Bethel (Ind. 13.74m
12.43m 13.69m 13.74m
15 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 14.83m 13.29m
13.29m 13.25m FOUL
16 Berryman, Jared Michigan Tec 13.95m 12.90m
FOUL 12.90m FOUL
17 Finch, Evan Hope 13.22m 12.53m
12.53m FOUL FOUL
18 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 12.48m 12.22m
12.22m FOUL FOUL
19 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 12.76m 12.17m
12.17m FOUL FOUL
20 Goode, Sam Ferris State 14.52m 12.06m
12.06m FOUL FOUL
21 Savage, Matthew Michigan Tec 13.37m 11.89m
11.89m FOUL FOUL
22 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.79m 11.82m
11.82m FOUL FOUL
23 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 13.54m 11.69m
11.69m FOUL FOUL
24 Vanarnum, Cory Unattached 11.46m
11.46m FOUL FOUL
25 Madden, Colin Olivet 11.74m 11.44m
11.44m FOUL FOUL
26 Hochstetler, Blake Bethel (Ind. 11.91m 11.32m
11.32m FOUL FOUL
27 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 11.26m 11.28m
11.28m FOUL FOUL
28 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind. 12.46m 11.06m
11.06m FOUL FOUL
29 Miltenberger, Ethan Michigan Tec 12.99m 10.86m
10.86m FOUL FOUL
30 Norris, John Cornerstone 11.60m 10.71m
10.71m FOUL FOUL
31 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 11.00m 10.41m
10.41m FOUL FOUL
32 Amnerman, Carter Bethel (Ind. 10.60m 9.78m
9.78m FOUL FOUL
-- Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 14.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 13.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lechner, Jay Unagv 13.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 14.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 14.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Giardono, Anthony Olivet 9.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 13.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 59.51m 2009 Aleksas Abromavicius
D2 Auto: A 55.10m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 53.59m 51.36mP
49.82m 50.96m 51.36m FOUL 49.41m FOUL
2 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 49.82mP
48.22m 49.82m 47.96m FOUL 47.46m 48.23m
3 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 49.65m 48.75m
48.01m FOUL 47.36m 48.73m 48.07m 48.75m
4 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 46.07m 48.74m
45.91m FOUL 48.74m FOUL FOUL 48.16m
5 Donson, Blake Unagv 47.00m 47.27m
FOUL 37.89m 44.34m 47.27m 42.51m FOUL
6 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 49.01m 46.11m
43.17m 46.11m 44.19m 44.46m FOUL 42.13m
7 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 52.29m 45.37m
45.37m FOUL 45.14m 41.17m 44.88m FOUL
8 English, Nathan Hillsdale 47.62m 43.96m
FOUL 43.96m 43.82m 43.76m FOUL 42.19m
9 Lechner, Jay Unagv 45.00m 43.29m
FOUL 42.87m 42.18m 39.86m 43.29m 42.36m
10 Rixon, Bill Valparaiso 46.59m 42.82m
FOUL 42.36m 42.82m
11 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 42.67m 42.41m
41.79m 42.41m 39.73m
12 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 44.06m 41.36m
41.36m FOUL 40.71m
13 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 43.80m 40.84m
40.84m FOUL 39.59m
14 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 45.00m 40.57m
FOUL 40.57m FOUL
15 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 41.23m 39.96m
35.55m 39.96m FOUL
16 Palo, Matthew Michigan Tec 38.04m 39.72m
39.72m FOUL FOUL
17 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 36.10m 39.64m
39.40m 38.20m 39.64m
18 Miltenberger, Ethan Michigan Tec 44.13m 39.36m
39.36m FOUL 36.36m
19 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 38.37m 38.88m
35.98m 38.88m FOUL
19 kostrzewa, connor Unattached 43.00m 38.88m
38.88m 36.60m 38.22m
21 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind. 38.77m 37.96m
37.96m FOUL FOUL
22 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 45.13m 37.63m
FOUL FOUL 37.63m
23 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 46.08m 37.60m
FOUL 37.60m FOUL
24 Goode, Sam Ferris State 43.13m 37.17m
37.17m FOUL FOUL
25 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind. 36.83m 35.87m
35.87m FOUL FOUL
26 Erickson, Keenan Hope 39.48m 35.85m
FOUL 35.85m FOUL
27 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 35.00m 35.81m
35.81m FOUL FOUL
28 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 33.00m 35.02m
35.02m FOUL FOUL
29 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 33.17m 34.67m
34.67m FOUL FOUL
30 Norris, John Cornerstone 39.56m 34.30m
34.30m FOUL FOUL
31 Norton, Dillon Olivet 37.49m 34.03m
FOUL 34.03m FOUL
32 Finch, Evan Hope 37.16m 34.01m
34.01m FOUL FOUL
33 Berryman, Jared Michigan Tec 39.10m 33.79m
FOUL FOUL 33.79m
34 Walter, Jake Bethel (Ind. 38.62m 33.69m
FOUL FOUL 33.69m
35 Savage, Matthew Michigan Tec 38.13m 33.39m
33.39m FOUL FOUL
36 Medendorp, Jacob Ferris State 34.66m 32.97m
FOUL 32.97m FOUL
37 Vanarnum, Cory Unattached 32.75m
FOUL 32.75m FOUL
38 Amnerman, Carter Bethel (Ind. 29.84m 31.92m
FOUL FOUL 31.92m
39 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 31.82m
FOUL 31.82m FOUL
40 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 30.00m 31.42m
31.42m FOUL FOUL
41 Stegenga, Ryan Valparaiso 31.13m 30.71m
30.71m FOUL FOUL
42 Hochstetler, Blake Bethel (Ind. 26.12m 29.89m
FOUL FOUL 29.89m
43 Madden, Colin Olivet 32.32m 28.19m
FOUL 28.19m FOUL
44 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 36.69m 26.21m
26.21m FOUL FOUL
45 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 28.96m 25.76m
FOUL 25.76m FOUL
46 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 30.10m 23.13m
FOUL 23.13m FOUL
-- Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 33.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 28.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio 38.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich 28.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Hot Flights- Finals after the second flight
GVSU Rec: G 60.20m 2007 Casey Fechter
D2 Auto: A 62.98m
D2 Prov: P 55.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loughney, Ryan Ashland 70.20m 70.15mA
65.07m FOUL FOUL 70.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Gillespie, Jay Michigan Sta 59.90m 61.23mP
60.14m FOUL 61.23m FOUL FOUL 59.99m
3 Leong, Joel q elite 64.00m 58.79mP
56.11m 56.98m FOUL 56.52m 58.79m 57.97m
4 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 62.82m 57.11mP
53.59m 57.11m FOUL 55.89m FOUL FOUL
5 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 58.06m 54.79m
FOUL FOUL 51.43m 53.76m 54.79m FOUL
6 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 57.59m 53.91m
FOUL 53.91m FOUL 53.67m 50.72m FOUL
7 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind. 49.20m 52.08m
FOUL 51.21m 52.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 54.65m 52.03m
52.03m 48.63m 47.33m 45.26m 46.82m 51.05m
9 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 51.68m 51.45m
49.32m FOUL 51.45m 49.47m 49.39m FOUL
10 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 51.13m
FOUL FOUL 51.13m
11 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 53.20m 51.03m
FOUL 51.03m 49.48m
12 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 46.86m 48.36m
43.98m 45.11m 48.36m
13 Rixon, Bill Valparaiso 51.44m 48.33m
47.59m 47.03m 48.33m
14 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 50.00m 48.14m
FOUL 48.14m FOUL
15 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 45.00m 47.38m
44.19m 44.83m 47.38m
16 kostrzewa, connor Unattached 50.00m 46.59m
FOUL 46.59m FOUL
16 Vandenberg, JJ Ferris State 51.01m 46.59m
FOUL 46.59m FOUL
18 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 46.64m 46.34m
43.04m 42.54m 46.34m
19 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 51.68m 46.06m
41.71m 46.06m FOUL
20 Hochstetler, Blake Bethel (Ind. 38.73m 46.01m
41.00m 46.01m 45.08m
21 Carlock, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 57.38m 45.61m
FOUL 45.61m FOUL
22 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind. 44.98m 44.95m
FOUL FOUL 44.95m
23 Jimpkoski, David Ferris State 46.74m 44.00m
43.31m 44.00m FOUL
24 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 41.62m 43.39m
43.39m FOUL FOUL
25 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 45.48m 42.67m
FOUL 42.67m FOUL
26 Simmons, Eric Northwood 43.63m 42.45m
FOUL FOUL 42.45m
27 Stegenga, Ryan Valparaiso 38.74m 41.56m
39.33m FOUL 41.56m
28 Goad, David Valparaiso 39.86m 40.86m
37.99m FOUL 40.86m
29 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 43.66m 40.53m
40.53m FOUL FOUL
30 Norris, John Cornerstone 42.50m 39.04m
39.04m FOUL FOUL
31 Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio 38.65m 39.02m
FOUL FOUL 39.02m
32 Amnerman, Carter Bethel (Ind. 39.81m 38.39m
38.39m FOUL FOUL
33 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 42.42m 38.29m
38.29m FOUL FOUL
34 Walter, Jake Bethel (Ind. 39.29m 35.99m
35.99m FOUL FOUL
35 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 36.69m 35.53m
35.53m FOUL FOUL
36 Bennett, Jake Unattached 40.00m 34.85m
FOUL FOUL 34.85m
37 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 35.40m 31.68m
31.68m FOUL FOUL
-- Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 42.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Casey Lake Superio 43.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 58.12m 2006 Kevin Kimple
D2 Auto: A 65.02m
D2 Prov: P 59.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin Lake Superio 60.33m 58.95m
57.94m 55.25m 55.45m 58.95m 57.21m 54.47m
2 Van der Merwe, Alex Unattached 60.00m 57.12m
FOUL 57.12m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Donson, Blake Unagv 47.00m 53.44m
FOUL 51.86m FOUL 53.44m FOUL FOUL
4 Getz, Jeremy Valparaiso 52.35m 51.17m
51.02m FOUL 51.17m FOUL 50.48m FOUL
5 Hackney, Christian Unattached 52.00m 48.99m
48.99m 45.92m 45.48m 47.91m 45.67m FOUL
6 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 46.49m 48.88m
48.88m 46.52m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Hackney, Aaron Unattached 48.00m 47.74m
47.74m 46.20m FOUL 45.75m 45.55m FOUL
8 Kremers, Justin Calvin 52.66m 47.66m
43.97m 44.28m 47.66m 43.67m FOUL 41.40m
9 McKee, James Albion 47.62m 46.00m
39.52m 45.02m 46.00m FOUL 44.40m FOUL
10 Amnerman, Carter Bethel (Ind. 45.28m 45.03m
45.03m 43.11m FOUL FOUL 42.40m FOUL
11 Bernardi, Stefan Hillsdale 54.27m 43.85m
43.02m 43.85m FOUL
12 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 45.58m 43.78m
40.90m 41.16m 43.78m
13 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 50.00m 43.74m
41.41m 43.00m 43.74m
14 Squier, Jacob Northwood 46.99m 43.07m
43.07m FOUL FOUL
15 Raniwsky, Alec Unattached 48.38m 43.03m
43.03m 42.48m FOUL
16 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 47.00m 42.04m
32.57m 41.51m 42.04m
17 Martin, Travis Hope 46.08m 41.61m
39.47m FOUL 41.61m
18 Paas, Michael Unattached 50.00m 41.59m
41.59m FOUL FOUL
19 Saliga, Steven Michigan Tec 43.18m 41.13m
38.28m FOUL 41.13m
20 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 45.68m 41.07m
FOUL 40.96m 41.07m
21 Pinion, Chase Bethel (Ind. 47.90m 40.71m
40.71m FOUL FOUL
22 Smith, Casey Lake Superio 38.22m 39.97m
39.97m FOUL FOUL
23 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 40.00m 36.34m
36.34m FOUL FOUL
24 Chew, Aaron Hope 46.18m 35.13m
35.13m FOUL FOUL
25 Schaibly, Jon Davenport 40.00m 33.49m
33.49m FOUL FOUL
26 Henkel, Chad Valparaiso 37.00m 33.10m
33.10m FOUL FOUL
27 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 40.00m 30.23m
30.23m FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 11.47 1.3 759
2 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 11.50 1.3 753
3 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 11.85 1.3 681
4 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 11.93 1.3 665
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 11.99 1.3 653

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 50.43 795
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 53.49 661
3 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 55.44 581
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 56.56 538
5 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 58.07 481

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 4:48.04 631
2 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 4:52.84 602
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 5:02.84 543
4 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 5:05.01 531

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 15.92 NWI 2 742
2 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 15.93 NWI 2 741
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 16.66 NWI 1 660
4 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 17.65 NWI 1 558
5 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 17.99 NWI 1 525

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 1.81m 636
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P O O O XO XXX
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.81m 636
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P P O XO O XXX
1 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 1.81m 636
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P O P XXO O XXX
4 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 1.71m 552
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P O O O XXX
5 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 1.61m 472
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 3.85m 576
2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P P XO XXO X
2 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 3.55m 496
2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O XXO P O O XXO XXX
2 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 3.55m 496
2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O O P O P XO XXX
-- Reives, Steve Grand Valley NH
2.85 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P P P P P XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.23m 1.4 637
6.17m(0.6) 6.23m(1.4) 6.10m(1.7)
2 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.04m 0.8 595
5.90m(-1.9) 6.04m(0.8) 5.89m(0.3)
3 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 5.80m 0.3 544
5.80m(0.3) 5.54m(0.1) 5.45m(0.4)
4 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 5.72m 0.9 527
5.71m(-0.3) 5.67m(1.5) 5.72m(0.9)
5 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 5.18m -1.3 417
5.18m(-1.3) 4.83m(0.1) 4.94m(0.3)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.82m 535
10.82m 9.92m FOUL
2 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 10.55m 519
10.55m 8.80m 9.24m
3 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 10.48m 515
9.94m 9.81m 10.48m
4 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 9.61m 462
8.23m FOUL 9.61m
5 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 8.41m 391
8.41m 8.39m 7.94m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 34.03m 544
34.03m 31.90m FOUL
2 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 31.26m 489
30.76m 31.26m 30.80m
3 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 30.12m 467
28.73m 27.77m 30.12m
4 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 29.92m 463
FOUL 27.30m 29.92m
5 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 20.20m 276
FOUL 20.20m FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 36.90m 397
35.64m 36.90m 36.29m
2 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 32.20m 330
27.64m 25.76m 32.20m
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 30.89m 312
24.31m 30.89m 29.69m
4 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 27.07m 258
27.07m 26.42m PASS

Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 6765 2006 Mike Stowe
D2 Auto: A 6976
D2 Prov: P 6300
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saliga, Nathan Michigan Tec 6400 5858
2 Spalding, Patrick Michigan Tec 5400 5373
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 5724 5058
4 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 4751



Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 11.47 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Prov: P 11.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 11.77 11.91q 2.9 1
2 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 12.29 12.17q 2.0 3
3 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 11.68 12.18q 2.0 3
4 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 11.95 12.21q 1.2 4
5 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 12.28 12.22q 2.9 1
6 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 11.98 12.25q 1.7 5
7 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 12.10 12.25q 1.7 5
8 Brown, Amber Toledo 12.26 12.31q 2.1 2
9 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 12.40 12.43q 2.1 2
10 Howard, Angelina Northern Mic 12.30 12.65 2.0 3
11 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 12.24 12.68 1.2 4
12 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 12.67 12.73 2.0 3
12 Graber, Betty Bethel (Ind. 12.41 12.73 1.2 4
14 Phillips, Ashley Toledo 12.40 12.75 2.9 1
15 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.66 12.80 2.1 2
16 Newberry, Michaela Lake Superio 13.08 12.81 1.2 4
17 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 12.75 12.84 2.0 3
17 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.43 12.84 1.7 5
17 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 12.67 12.84 2.9 1
20 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 12.65 12.88 1.2 4
21 Holt, Areil Davenport 12.65 12.97 1.7 5
22 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 12.96 13.08 1.2 4
23 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 12.75 13.11 2.9 1
24 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 12.99 13.14 1.7 5
25 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 12.90 13.26 2.1 2
26 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 13.52 13.36 2.1 2
26 Young, Chelsea Northwood 13.20 13.36 2.1 2
28 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 13.50 1.7 5
29 Afton, Katherine Hope 13.28 13.51 2.0 3
30 Wilburn, Alli Albion 13.72 13.57 1.7 5
31 Buck, Malea Valparaiso 13.27 13.62 2.9 1
32 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 13.52 13.63 1.2 4
33 Yancho, Nicole Hillsdale 13.00 13.67 1.7 5
34 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 13.50 13.85 2.9 1
35 Stoffer, Grace Calvin 13.93 2.1 2
36 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. 14.05 13.96 2.1 2
37 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 14.22 13.97 2.9 1
38 Leikert, Anna Hope 13.90 14.06 1.2 4
39 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 14.17 1.2 4
40 Stanley, Amelia Hope 13.80 14.33 1.7 5
41 McManus, Amanda Northwood 14.26 14.34 2.0 3
42 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 14.25 14.92 2.0 3
42 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 14.88 14.92 2.9 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 11.47 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Prov: P 11.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 11.91 11.98 2.0
2 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 12.17 11.98 2.0
3 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 12.18 12.07 2.0
4 Brown, Amber Toledo 12.31 12.10 2.0
5 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 12.25 12.14 2.0
6 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 12.21 12.15 2.0
7 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 12.25 12.16 2.0
8 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 12.43 12.48 2.0
9 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 12.22 12.51 2.0

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 24.16 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 23.78
D2 Prov: P 24.55
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 23.99 23.73 3.1 1
2 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 24.05 24.11 3.1 1
3 Vinson, Chana Unattached 23.80 24.30 3.1 1
4 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 24.52 24.34 3.1 1
5 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 23.99 24.36 3.1 1
6 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 25.18 24.66 1.8 2
7 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 24.32 24.68 3.1 1
8 Floyd, Najah Unattached 24.00 24.70 3.1 1
9 Angeli, Catherine Northern Mic 24.82 24.75 1.8 2
10 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 24.85 24.84 1.8 2
11 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 24.80 25.05 1.8 2
12 Hines, Shelby Michigan 25.06 25.07 1.8 2
13 Brown, Amber Toledo 25.23 25.25 1.2 3
14 Souza, Anita Unattached 24.95 25.32 1.8 2
15 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 24.94 25.39 1.8 2
16 Busbee, Erin Michigan 25.17 25.40 1.8 2
17 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 25.30 25.69 1.2 3
18 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 25.56 25.79 1.2 3
19 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 25.90 25.93 1.2 3
20 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 25.96 26.06 1.2 3
21 Phillips, Ashley Toledo 26.10 26.10 1.8 4
22 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.06 26.18 1.8 4
23 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 26.25 26.28 1.8 4
24 Holt, Areil Davenport 26.07 26.41 1.8 4
25 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 25.88 26.50 1.2 3
26 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 26.25 26.51 1.8 4
27 Calyore, Catherine Hope 26.51 26.68 1.0 5
28 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 26.32 26.70 1.8 4
28 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 26.78 26.70 1.0 5
30 Jones, Carson Unagv 26.40 26.77 1.0 5
31 Howard, Angelina Northern Mic 25.94 26.84 1.2 3
32 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 27.35 26.91 2.5 6
33 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 26.90 27.00 1.0 5
34 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 27.32 27.10 2.5 6
35 Gibbs, Raquel Central Mich 26.30 27.13 1.8 4
36 Schultz, Sydney Northern Mic 27.79 27.15 0.3 7
37 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 27.81 27.16 0.3 7
38 Lanning, Hannah Ferris State 28.38 27.22 0.3 7
38 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 26.80 27.22 1.0 5
40 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 27.20 27.23 2.5 6
41 Rutherford, Malita Detroit Merc 26.90 27.31 1.0 5
42 Buck, Malea Valparaiso 27.08 27.37 2.5 6
43 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 27.45 27.64 2.5 6
44 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 27.90 27.68 0.3 7
45 Folkema, Rachel Calvin 27.50 27.86 2.5 6
46 Stark, Nicholle Michigan Tec 28.37 27.95 0.3 7
47 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 27.80 27.96 0.3 7
48 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 27.73 28.04 2.5 6
49 Smith, Emily Hope 28.22 28.34 0.3 7
50 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 28.60 28.81 0.8 8
51 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 28.00 29.00 0.3 7
52 Leikert, Anna Hope 29.10 29.05 0.8 8
53 Graham, Kristine Albion 28.70 29.40 0.8 8
54 McManus, Amanda Northwood 29.50 29.59 0.8 8
55 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion 29.89 29.80 0.8 8
56 Tufnell, Jessica Hope 30.46 30.04 0.8 8

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow
D2 Auto: A 54.64
D2 Prov: P 56.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vinson, Chana Unattached 53.70 54.17A 1
2 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 55.02 55.16P 1
3 Turk, Shawntoreah Central Mich 54.74 55.31P 1
4 Floyd, Najah Unattached 53.80 55.57P 1
5 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 55.00 56.13P 1
6 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 57.25 57.48 2
7 Hines, Shelby Michigan 57.82 57.74 2
8 Stevens, Kaila Bethel (Ind. 57.73 58.14 2
9 Nelson, Kristin Albion 59.88 59.00 3
10 Van De Kerkhove, Julia Lake Superio 59.89 59.35 3
11 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 58.00 59.36 2
12 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 58.00 59.57 2
13 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 59.25 59.78 3
14 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 58.50 59.81 2
15 Dvojacki, Dominique Bethel (Ind. 1:00.21 1:00.43 4
16 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 59.50 1:00.46 3
17 Rutherford, Malita Detroit Merc 59.75 1:00.50 3
18 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 59.90 1:00.52 4
18 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 1:00.90 1:00.52 4
20 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 59.90 1:00.60 3
21 Brzezinski, Danielle Michigan Tec 59.14 1:00.72 3
22 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 1:00.15 1:00.96 4
23 Wosick, Kelli Valparaiso 1:00.44 1:01.04 4
24 Jones, Carson Unagv 59.90 1:01.11 4
25 Clark, Allison Grand Valley 58.43 1:01.18 2
26 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 59.89 1:01.20 3
27 Schultz, Sydney Northern Mic 1:01.11 1:01.38 5
28 Gibbs, Raquel Central Mich 59.00 1:01.55 2
29 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:02.47 1:01.72 5
30 Gunnink, Liza Calvin 1:01.50 1:02.47 5
31 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 1:01.00 1:02.83 4
32 Marchant, Shannon Detroit Merc 1:01.84 1:03.06 5
33 Witzig, Rebekah Bethel (Ind. 1:01.77 1:03.13 5
33 Seitz, Rosie Albion 1:03.34 1:03.13 6
35 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:02.08 1:03.43 5
36 Mets, Marie Michigan Tec 1:01.24 1:04.10 5
37 Koehler, Lindsey Bethel (Ind. 1:04.32 6
38 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 1:02.75 1:04.73 5
39 Clark, Katie Albion 1:06.13 1:06.28 6
40 Lauwers, Heather Olivet 1:02.80 1:06.68 5
41 Tufnell, Jessica Hope 1:06.54 1:06.84 6
42 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport 1:05.00 1:07.23 6
43 Martinie, Emily Hope 1:06.90 1:07.46 6
-- Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 58.75 DNF 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.30 2000 Melissa Smith
D2 Auto: A 2:09.36
D2 Prov: P 2:14.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 2:08.41 2:11.51P
2 Belair, Kaylin Toledo 2:11.90 2:13.41P
3 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 2:10.56 2:14.23
4 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 2:17.00 2:14.75
5 Farrow, Christina Unattached 2:13.00 2:15.18
6 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 2:15.84 2:16.37
7 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 2:18.00 2:17.35
8 Miracle, Ashley Albion 2:16.89 2:18.22
9 Dempsey, Ariel Michigan 2:15.25 2:18.66
10 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:18.00 2:18.78
11 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:18.64 2:18.86
12 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 2:19.00 2:19.06
13 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 2:19.00 2:19.16
14 Huster, Stephanie Unagv 2:18.00 2:19.33
15 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 2:19.12 2:20.06
16 Williams, Rachael Northern Mic 2:22.38 2:20.23
17 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:17.50 2:20.53
18 Granquist, Katie Northern Mic 2:23.96 2:21.01
19 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:19.20 2:21.87
20 Stoffer, Grace Calvin 2:21.15 2:22.20
21 Carlson, Katie Hope 2:21.40 2:22.79
22 Nelson, Natalie Unagv 2:19.00 2:23.17
23 Scuillo, Brooke Eastern Mich 2:20.00 2:23.37
24 Weaver, Amanda Albion 2:23.12 2:23.47
25 Lapin, Michelle Michigan Run 2:21.00 2:23.57
26 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 2:21.75 2:24.04
27 Wrozek, Emily Hope 2:22.70 2:25.21
28 Wiles, Brianna Lansing CC 2:22.50 2:25.78
29 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 2:23.00 2:25.84
30 Keskey, Caitlin Northern Mic 2:30.32 2:26.15
31 Eriksson, Malin Michigan Tec 2:23.67 2:27.00
32 Mast, Carli Bethel (Ind. 2:28.39 2:27.15
33 Romano, Alicia Northern Mic 2:27.85 2:27.32
34 Tweed, Hannah Hope 2:34.00 2:28.56
35 Mattson, Kristina Northern Mic 2:25.11 2:28.59
36 Clark, Jacilyn Hope 2:27.80 2:29.04
37 Donley, Kristina Northern Mic 2:31.07 2:29.67
38 Blaxton, Rebecca Lansing CC 2:25.50 2:29.94
39 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 2:29.00 2:30.15
40 Taylor, Sara Detroit Merc 2:29.99 2:30.52
41 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:25.00 2:31.39
42 Nickels, Mary Northwood 2:29.00 2:32.28
43 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 2:35.00 2:32.50
44 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 2:26.00 2:32.75
45 Kremers, Nicole Calvin 2:29.00 2:34.23
45 Roche, Abby Northern Mic 2:30.73 2:34.23
47 Kremers, Audrey Calvin 2:32.50 2:34.38
48 Roe, Lexi Lansing CC 2:29.50 2:35.76
49 Wickens, Megan Albion 2:36.48 2:37.25
50 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 2:35.02 2:37.62
51 Shemwell, Grace Valparaiso 2:35.00 2:37.65
52 Ramon, Crystal Olivet 2:39.31 2:40.51
53 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 2:38.00 2:40.58
54 Retzer, Alana Albion 2:48.38 2:47.85
55 Sickmiller, Kailey Northern Mic 2:48.99 2:50.61
56 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 2:45.36 2:53.25
57 Witnik, Melissa msu running 2:45.00 2:59.39
58 Quint, Susie Olivet 3:03.40 3:14.58

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 4:18.37 2007 Mandi Zemba
D2 Auto: A 4:27.70
D2 Prov: P 4:36.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Karie Grand Valley 4:30.50 4:30.20P
2 Wright, Megan Toledo 4:31.58 4:30.63P
3 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 4:34.80 4:34.29P
4 Kinney, Monica Unagv 4:30.00 4:35.17P
5 Hudson, Carissa Spring Arbor 4:37.78 4:36.79
6 Hamilton, Ashley Lansing CC 4:41.50 4:41.32
7 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:38.00 4:44.04
8 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 4:39.80 4:45.05
9 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 4:33.00 4:45.17
10 Weaver, Amanda Albion 4:48.20 4:45.58
11 Fokina, Anastasia Michigan Tec 4:40.23 4:46.75
12 Halonen, Larissa Northern Mic 4:53.13 4:46.77
13 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 4:33.91 4:47.23
14 Curley-Poppe, Ciara Detroit Merc 4:48.80 4:47.48
15 McCardel, Morgan Hope 4:46.80 4:47.93
16 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 4:49.37 4:50.43
17 Dye, Mandy Northern Mic 4:58.00 4:50.86
18 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 4:51.00 4:52.72
19 Kiilunen, Nora Northern Mic 4:53.24 4:53.36
20 Knoll, Taylor Lansing CC 4:49.00 4:55.38
21 Brisson, Hannah Unattached 5:02.00 4:55.52
22 LeSage, Kristie Ferris State 4:55.00 4:56.54
23 Jack, Keira Unagv 5:00.00 4:56.82
24 Scuillo, Brooke Eastern Mich 5:00.00 4:56.99
25 Eriksson, Malin Michigan Tec 4:55.26 4:57.66
26 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 4:58.00 4:58.06
27 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Great Lakes 4:50.00 4:58.62
28 Olsen, Kathryn Hope 4:57.70 4:58.83
29 Smith, Taylor Unagv 5:00.00 4:59.10
30 Ingraham, Stephanie Unattached 4:50.00 4:59.19
31 Resis, Stephanie Michigan Run 4:55.00 4:59.40
32 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 4:55.00 4:59.51
33 Donker, Rebecca Spring Arbor 4:55.28 4:59.60
34 Peterson, Lydia Calvin 4:57.07 5:01.30
35 Penning, Kimby Calvin 5:04.99 5:01.62
36 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 5:05.00 5:01.99
37 Cushnie, Amber Toledo 4:55.00 5:02.11
38 Halonen, Amanda Michigan Tec 4:46.52 5:02.18
39 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 4:55.00 5:02.42
40 Baron, Stacey Davenport 5:10.00 5:04.70
41 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 4:57.98 5:04.92
42 Morgan, Melissa Unagv 5:00.00 5:05.64
43 McMahan, Paige Calvin 5:06.12 5:06.27
44 Taylor, Sara Detroit Merc 5:15.55 5:09.80
45 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 5:06.00 5:13.37
46 Barnes, Jamie Davenport 5:15.00 5:15.22
47 Fabris, Brittany Bethel (Ind. 5:20.92 5:15.79
48 Johnson, Claire Valparaiso 4:50.00 5:15.84
49 Wickens, Megan Albion 5:13.92 5:17.21
50 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 5:01.23 5:18.47
51 Shemwell, Grace Valparaiso 5:08.00 5:18.84
52 Smaby, Megan Michigan Tec 5:03.00 5:19.37
53 May, Nikki Lansing CC 5:08.00 5:19.89
54 Przybylek, Haleigh Ferris State 5:10.00 5:22.71
55 Retzer, Alana Albion 5:35.68 5:32.59
56 Timmerman, Lindsay Hope 5:32.80
57 Savage, Noelle Michigan Tec 5:34.52 5:34.55
58 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 5:40.00 5:40.05
59 Ramon, Crystal Olivet 5:37.17 5:41.55
60 Stellfox, Patty Valparaiso 5:40.00 5:43.82
61 Witnik, Melissa msu running 5:50.00 5:54.73
62 Drummond, Hayley Olivet 5:53.08 6:02.49
63 Guntz, Becca Albion 5:32.31 6:06.83
64 Quint, Susie Olivet 6:34.64 6:36.33
-- Nelson, Kate Hope 4:42.30 DNF
-- Broekema, Krista Spring Arbor 4:57.23 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 15:38.54 2007 Mandi Zemba
D2 Auto: A 16:20.00
D2 Prov: P 17:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richardson, Jessica Valparaiso 17:50.00 18:08.76
2 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 18:37.59 18:33.19
3 Derocher, Rachel Albion 18:38.59 18:39.36
4 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 18:00.00 18:48.25
5 Smock, Cara Eastern Mich 19:00.00 18:51.43
6 Miller, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 19:15.00 18:57.91
7 Howard, Olivia Northern Mic 19:20.52 19:01.05
8 Slesinski, Julia Hope 19:30.00 19:01.49
9 Kort, Eva Calvin 19:00.00 19:02.45
10 Evans, Hannah Toledo 19:03.51
11 Levasseur, Margaret Unattached 19:15.00 19:05.14
12 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone 19:05.00 19:06.01
13 Lencke, Keri Bethel (Ind. 19:31.00 19:11.54
14 Woitas, Rita Northern Mic 19:16.32 19:12.53
15 Sochor, Victoria Albion 19:30.24 19:16.59
16 Allen, Emily Northern Mic 19:58.93 19:18.48
17 Yovetich, Marissa Michigan Tec 19:02.13 19:27.92
18 Hofsess, Rachel Detroit Merc 19:15.00 19:30.82
19 Barnes, Jamie Davenport 20:20.00 19:36.13
20 Miley, Amanda Albion 19:23.29 19:43.62
21 Terbush, Paige Lansing CC 19:20.00 19:50.81
22 Loomis, Brittany Northern Mic 20:13.83 19:51.04
23 Windom, Julia Hope 20:00.00 19:51.58
24 Broekema, Katie Albion 20:03.74 19:52.43
25 Tremaine, Sydney Cornerstone 20:22.59 19:52.68
26 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 19:05.00 19:55.93
27 Schuelke, Annabelle Michigan Run 20:20.00 20:04.91
28 Baber, Ashley Bethel (Ind. 22:42.00 20:22.99
29 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 19:53.74 20:28.84
30 Reid, Allison Michigan Run 19:59.00 20:28.98
31 Rossman, Emily Davenport 20:20.00 20:32.85
32 Carrasco, Sally Lansing CC 20:59.00 20:49.66
33 Kinzie, Anna Valparaiso 20:30.00 20:52.40
34 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 21:06.64 20:53.47
35 Steers, Ashley Lansing CC 19:59.00 20:53.80
36 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 20:00.00 21:04.32
37 Ryan, Molly Valparaiso 21:40.00 21:32.10
38 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 22:34.68 22:36.92
39 Karcher, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 22:22.05 23:39.60

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 13.48 2008 Candice Wheat
D2 Auto: A 13.61
D2 Prov: P 14.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Amber Michigan 14.00 14.01q 2.1 1
2 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 14.10 P 14.15q 1.9 3
3 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 14.05 P 14.29q 2.0 4
4 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 14.44 14.56q 2.0 2
5 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 14.46 14.69q 2.1 1
6 Hewett, Sherice Northern Mic 14.74 14.70q 2.0 2
7 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 14.00 14.80q 2.0 2
8 Snyder, Julie Toledo 14.36 14.84q 2.0 4
9 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 14.94 14.95q 2.0 4
10 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 15.40 15.59 1.9 3
11 Calyore, Catherine Hope 15.78 15.73 2.0 2
12 Venlet, Sarah Hope 15.74 15.79 2.0 4
13 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 16.19 15.89 2.1 1
14 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 16.50 16.74 2.0 2
14 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 15.50 16.74 1.9 3
16 Dvorak, Erika Hope 17.40 16.95 2.0 2
17 Powelson, Caili Northwood 16.79 17.33 2.0 4
18 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 17.58 17.50 2.1 1
19 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 17.95 17.98 2.1 1
20 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 17.20 17.99 1.9 3
21 Juza, Taylor Toledo 17.21 18.09 1.9 3
22 Lanning, Hannah Ferris State 18.49 18.23 2.0 2
23 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 18.81 19.48 1.9 3
24 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 20.91 20.07 1.9 3
25 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 20.29 2.0 2
26 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 17.32 20.45 2.0 4
27 Smith, Emily Hope 16.50 21.24 2.1 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 13.48 2008 Candice Wheat
D2 Auto: A 13.61
D2 Prov: P 14.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 14.15 13.77 2.4
2 Smith, Amber Michigan 14.01 14.05 2.4
3 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 14.29 14.16 2.4
4 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 14.69 14.43 2.4
5 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 14.56 14.45 2.4
6 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 14.95 14.52 2.4
7 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 14.80 14.53 2.4
8 Hewett, Sherice Northern Mic 14.70 14.58 2.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 59.56 2010 Danielle Fonseca
D2 Auto: A 59.72
D2 Prov: P 1:02.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Amber Michigan 1:00.00 1:00.76P 1
2 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 1:02.00 1:02.09P 1
3 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 1:01.59 1:02.45P 1
4 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:02.98 1:02.79 1
5 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 1:01.92 1:03.30 1
6 Heffner, Megan Central Mich 1:01.80 1:03.58 1
7 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:03.31 1:03.99 2
8 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 1:02.30 1:04.45 1
9 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 1:02.80 1:05.06 1
10 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 1:04.25 1:05.72 2
10 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1:05.50 1:05.72 2
12 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Mich 1:08.24 1:05.86 3
13 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo 1:08.00 1:06.05 3
14 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 1:04.16 1:06.08 2
15 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 1:06.00 1:06.51 3
16 West, Colby Northern Mic 1:05.85 1:06.97 2
17 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 1:06.95 1:07.20 3
18 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 1:07.00 1:07.26 3
19 Wilson, Brittanee Grand Valley 1:06.00 1:07.33 3
20 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 1:08.00 1:08.49 3
21 Eberman, Samantha Unagv 1:08.00 1:09.55 3
22 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 1:11.12 1:09.75 4
23 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 1:05.55 1:09.82 2
24 Beatty, Kelsey Central Mich 1:03.20 1:10.08 2
25 Dvojacki, Dominique Bethel (Ind. 1:11.23 1:10.75 4
26 Juza, Taylor Toledo 1:09.00 1:11.06 4
27 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:11.97 1:11.23 5
28 Schwartz, Leah Bethel (Ind. 1:12.42 5
29 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:14.21 1:12.84 5
30 Lohr, Caitlin Olivet 1:13.04 5
31 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:13.50 1:13.93 5
32 Boynton, Shana Lake Superio 1:10.00 1:14.31 4
33 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:09.60 1:15.77 4
34 Gomez, Giselle Lake Superio 1:14.00 1:15.92 5
35 DeGroot, Lauren Calvin 1:16.35 1:16.43 5

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 10:32.09 4/19/2012 Hannah Osborn
D2 Auto: A 10:35.00
D2 Prov: P 11:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Celaya, Mallory Northern Mic 10:58.00 10:59.14P
2 Weiler, Liz Toledo 10:55.00 11:01.88P
3 Ahmadi, Aziza Unagv 11:25.00 11:20.80
4 Baydoun, Zeinab Detroit Merc 11:22.79 11:21.55
5 Zehel, Nicole Valparaiso 11:35.00 11:36.90
6 Savard, Danielle Unattached 12:10.00 12:07.60
7 Stempihar, Elizabeth Michigan Tec 13:20.70 12:47.78
8 Fennema, Sarah Calvin 12:31.18 12:50.09
9 Carmignani, Eileen Valparaiso 13:00.00 13:41.43
10 Brown, Charity Bethel (Ind. 13:42.24 14:00.81
11 Watkins, Grace Valparaiso 12:30.00 14:47.19
-- Oberski, Katrina Detroit Merc 11:41.08 DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 46.50 2002
Charles, Tedrow, Willis, Kuhlman
D2 Auto: A 45.69
D2 Prov: P 47.20
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 45.75 46.14P 1
1) Clark, Danielle 2) Williams, Shantavia
3) White, Rosie 4) Marigna, ReJeana
2 Central Michigan 'A' 45.80 46.69P 1
1) Roberts, Kirlene 2) Ritter, Kelsey
3) Riley, Dierra 4) Hamilton, Diamond
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.42 46.81P 1
1) Scott, Carly 2) Jackson, Brittney
3) Lewis, Michaela 4) Banister, Brittney
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 47.50 47.37 1
1) Bennett, Sashawna 2) Newberry, Michaela
3) Van De Kerkhove, Julia 4) Mitchell, Leslie
5 Northern Michigan 'A' 47.72 47.42 1
1) Howard, Angelina 2) Angeli, Catherine
3) White, Samara 4) Hewett, Sherice
6 Toledo 'A' 47.00 49.02 1
1) Ballard, Antalesha 2) Brown, Amber
3) Sledge, Jillian 4) Phillips, Ashley
7 Cornerstone 'A' 48.50 49.33 2
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Hampton, Larissa
3) Green, Brittany 4) Pierce, Lauren
8 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 47.32 49.42 1
1) Etter, Samantha 2) Stevens, Kaila
3) Graber, Betty 4) Byl, Arielle
9 Northwood 'A' 48.40 49.46 2
1) Hettinger, Rachel 2) Lynch, Valencia
3) Theriault, Kaleigh 4) Young, Chelsea
10 Davenport 'A' 49.28 50.19 2
1) Holt, Areil 2) Jerrils, Rachel
3) Payne, Hannah 4) Van Ens, Amy
11 Calvin 'A' 49.88 50.21 2
1) Bennett, Stephanie 2) Busscher, Julie
3) Platt, Jordyn 4) Sybesma, Amy
12 Olivet 'A' 51.39 51.74 2
1) Gaarde, Rebecca 2) Lauwers, Heather
3) Wagner, Rachael 4) Rimmer, Brandi
13 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 52.00 55.20 2
1) Natali, Cassie 2) Cregier, Amanda
3) Koehler, Lindsey 4) Ramirez, Caitlyn
-- Detroit Mercy 'A' 48.24 DQ 2
1) Meisner, Nicole 2) Hart, Brandee
3) Rogers, Whitney 4) Duncan, Nikia

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 3:41.81 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Hess, Wheat
D2 Auto: A 3:42.30
D2 Prov: P 3:50.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:42.00 3:46.02P 1
1) Baxter, Ravyn 2) Turk, Shawntoreah
3) Fishnick, Emma 4) Doughty, Bridget
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:48.20 3:48.35P 1
1) Hull, Jade 2) Franklin, Kalena
3) Chandler, Adrienne 4) Banister, Brittney
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:55.00 3:54.55 1
1) Rawls, Asia 2) Elcock, Beverly
3) Scuillo, Brooke 4) Churchwell, Morgan
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.19 1
1) Van De Kerkhove, Julia 2) Carruthers, Rebecca
3) Newberry, Michaela 4) Mitchell, Leslie
5 Cornerstone 'A' 4:00.00 3:58.95 1
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Oosterhouse, Julie
3) Hampton, Larissa 4) Pierce, Lauren
6 Toledo 'A' 4:00.56 4:02.61 2
1) Belair, Kaylin 2) Pusateri, Julia
3) Wright, Megan 4) Sledge, Jillian
7 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:57.00 4:03.44 1
1) Hart, Brandee 2) Duncan, Nikia
3) Rutherford, Malita 4) Meisner, Nicole
8 Calvin 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.70 2
1) Brase, Kaylea 2) Folkema, Rachel
3) Diemer, Kaitlin 4) Folkema, Rebekah
9 Northwood 'A' 3:59.50 4:03.86 1
1) Simonson, Katherine 2) Cinato, Marsadie
3) O'Hora, Brittany 4) Theriault, Kaleigh
10 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:09.00 4:08.74 2
1) Marchant, Shannon 2) Martinez, Sarah
3) Curley-Poppe, Ciara 4) Taylor, Sara
11 Albion 'A' 4:08.06 4:08.98 2
1) Clark, Katie 2) Miracle, Ashley
3) Weaver, Amanda 4) Nelson, Kristin
12 Davenport 'A' 4:07.00 4:09.82 2
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Closson, Jeannie
3) Veneklase, Alli 4) Baron, Stacey
13 Lansing CC 'A' 4:18.00 4:12.13 3
1) Hamilton, Ashley 2) Wiles, Brianna
3) Blaxton, Rebecca 4) Knoll, Taylor
14 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:07.23 4:12.90 2
1) Dvojacki, Dominique 2) Adams, Christina
3) Dudley, Lauren 4) Mast, Carli
15 Central Michigan 'B' 3:49.00 4:13.79 1
1) Roberts, Kirlene 2) Pawlowski, Andrea
3) Beatty, Kelsey 4) Gibbs, Raquel
16 Michigan Tech 'A' 4:12.76 4:15.36 2
1) Mets, Marie 2) Stark, Nicholle
3) Halonen, Amanda 4) Brzezinski, Danielle
17 Valparaiso 'A' 4:15.00 4:16.42 3
1) Wosick, Kelli 2) Buck, Malea
3) Shemwell, Grace 4) Zehel, Nicole
18 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:12.00 4:17.24 2
1) Mattson, Kristina 2) Keskey, Caitlin
3) Romano, Alicia 4) Granquist, Katie
19 Lake Superior State 'B' 4:10.00 4:20.02 2
1) Walther, Shaina 2) Gallagher, Sarah
3) Winiarski, Katie 4) Strasser, Carolinne
20 Olivet 'A' 4:18.80 4:21.60 3
1) Lauwers, Heather 2) Mayle, Jenna
3) Lohr, Caitlin 4) Wagner, Rachael
21 Lansing CC 'B' 4:35.00 4:49.65 3
1) Magness, Jaclyn 2) Roe, Lexi
3) May, Nikki 4) Terbush, Paige
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:55.00 DNF 1
1) Galasso, Lisa 2) Kober, Andrea

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
1.45m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m, 1.76m
GVSU Rec: G 1.75m 2008 Heather VanderSlik
D2 Auto: A 1.75m
D2 Prov: P 1.68m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacobson, Tatijana Eastern Mich 1.72m 1.70mP
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 1.63m 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P O O O P XXX
2 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan 1.70m 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XO O XXX
2 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 1.70m 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XO XXX
5 Heffner, Megan Central Mich 1.65m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
5 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 1.68m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XXX
5 Stein, Samantha Central Mich 1.58m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 1.65m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XO XXX
5 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 1.65m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XXX
5 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1.68m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XO XXX
5 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 1.65m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO O XXX
5 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.65m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XO XXX
5 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.72m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XXX
5 Jing, Huijun Toledo 1.70m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XXX
5 Simcox, Emilee Bethel (Ind. 1.60m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
5 Busbee, Erin Michigan 1.61m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XO XXX
17 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich 1.63m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
17 Byl, Arielle Bethel (Ind. 1.62m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XXO XXX
17 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 1.55m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
17 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.70m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO XXX
17 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.60m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXO XXX
22 Cuniberti, Stephanie Detroit Merc 1.50m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
P XXO XXX
22 Mott, Sarah Bethel (Ind. 1.60m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
P XXO XXX
22 Cieslinski, Catherine Grand Valley 1.65m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXX
25 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.50m 1.45m
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
25 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 1.48m 1.45m
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
-- Lovat, Abbey Hillsdale 1.60m NH
1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXX
-- Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1.47m NH
1.45
XXX
-- Taylor, Jazmin Valparaiso 1.42m NH
1.45
XXX
-- Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1.55m NH
1.45
XXX
-- Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 1.40m NH
1.45
XXX
-- Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.60m NH
1.45
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Friday Section
2.40m, 2.70m, 3.00m, 3.30m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.05m
3pm Men Vault 1st and Women to follow
GVSU Rec: G 4.05m 2009 Dianna Noonan
D2 Auto: A 3.96m
D2 Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.80m 3.80mP
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Roberts, Jaime Northern Mic 3.86m J3.80mP
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley 3.40m 3.65mP
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.40m 3.65mP
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P O XO O XXX
5 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley 3.40m 3.50m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65
P P P O O XXX
6 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. 3.76m J3.50m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65
P P P P XO XXX
-- Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. 2.50m NH
2.40
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Saturday Section
2.40m, 2.70m, 3.00m, 3.30m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.05m
Noon Women PV 1st and Men to follow.
GVSU Rec: G 4.05m 2009 Dianna Noonan
D2 Auto: A 3.96m
D2 Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.23m 3.95mP
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Roberts, Jaime Northern Mic 3.86m 3.80mP
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.93m 3.80mP
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley 3.40m 3.50m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65
P P P P O XXX
5 Freeman, Kelly Valparaiso 3.60m 3.30m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50
P P O O XXX
6 McNeil, Morgan Michigan 3.65m 3.00m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P P XO XXX
6 Stanley, Amelia Hope 3.20m 3.00m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P O XXO XXX
6 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 3.10m 3.00m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P XO O XXX
6 Bilbao, Carmen Calvin 3.05m 3.00m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P XO XXO XXX
6 Lark, Meghan Michigan 3.10m 3.00m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P P XXO XXX
6 Geating, Christina Calvin 3.05m 3.00m
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P P XO XXX
12 Zauner, Kayla Detroit Merc 3.05m 2.70m
2.40 2.70 3.00
P XO XXX
13 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.74m 2.40m
2.40 2.70
O XXX
13 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.60m 2.40m
2.40 2.70
O XXX
13 Previch, Kristen Hope 2.75m 2.40m
2.40 2.70
XO XXX
-- Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 3.55m NH
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P P P XXX
-- McGee, Jessica Calvin 2.75m NH
2.40
XXX
-- Hemingway, Jessica Essx 4.25m NH
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Love, Halley Unattached 3.32m NH
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P P P XXX
-- Schornak, Jennifer Eastern Mich 3.70m NH
2.40 2.70 3.00 3.30
P P P XXX
-- Poli, Erika Michigan Tec 3.10m NH
2.40 2.70
P XXX
-- Marcos, Erica Michigan 3.60m NH
2.40 2.70
P XXX
-- Watson, Christina Central Mich 3.20m NH
2.40 2.70 3.00
P P XXX

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 5.90m 2005 Pam Treppa
D2 Auto: A 6.01m
D2 Prov: P 5.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 5.98m 5.85mP 0.9
5.59m(1.2) 5.85m(0.9) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.5) 5.38m(-0.9) 5.67m(-1.7)
2 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 5.60m 5.62m 0.8
5.32m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.8) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.21m(-1.5) 5.59m(-1.0) PASS
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 5.36m 5.62m 0.4
FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(1.2) 5.23m(2.2) 5.30m(0.3) 5.47m(1.5) 5.62m(0.4)
4 Snyder, Julie Toledo 5.39m 5.52m 0.5
5.25m(2.4) 5.23m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.9) 5.52m(0.5)
5 Bollin, Katie Toledo 5.70m 5.45m 1.8
5.13m(-1.1) 5.41m(1.4) 5.29m(0.6) 5.19m(2.0) 5.45m(1.8) FOUL(0.2)
6 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 4.87m 5.37m 2.7
4.98m(0.6) 4.95m(1.2) 5.22m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.15m(1.9) 5.37m(2.7)
7 Payne, Hannah Davenport 5.11m 5.18m 0.6
4.94m(1.1) 5.18m(0.6) 4.98m(1.1) PASS 5.17m(1.6) 4.99m(-0.6)
8 Yancho, Nicole Hillsdale 5.35m 5.15m -0.8
4.88m(0.1) 5.15m(-0.8) 5.12m(1.7) 4.84m(1.2) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.1)
9 White, Samara Northern Mic 5.35m 5.05m -1.0
5.05m(-1.0) 5.02m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 5.60m 4.91m 0.2
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 4.91m(0.2)
11 Bildner, Katie Hillsdale 5.20m 4.89m -0.1
4.89m(-0.1) 4.65m(0.1) 4.86m(2.6)
12 Banning, Hilary Calvin 5.12m 4.86m 0.7
4.59m(0.5) 4.86m(0.7) 4.80m(0.3)
13 Nelson, Kristin Albion 5.23m 4.84m 0.3
4.84m(0.3) 4.63m(-1.4) FOUL(0.9)
14 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 4.97m 4.83m 1.2
4.69m(0.5) 4.83m(1.2) 4.50m(0.1)
14 Mundy, Ebony Eastern Mich 5.10m 4.83m 0.7
4.78m(1.0) 4.83m(0.7) 4.67m(-0.4)
16 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 4.87m 4.82m 0.9
4.66m(1.1) 4.82m(0.9) 4.79m(1.3)
17 Hinstorff, Brooke Valparaiso 4.89m 4.79m 1.2
FOUL(2.1) 4.79m(1.2) 4.54m(0.3)
18 Calyore, Catherine Hope 5.03m 4.71m 0.6
4.71m(0.6) 4.66m(-0.9) 4.53m(1.1)
19 Soule, Bri Detroit Merc 5.24m 4.61m 3.0
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.4) 4.61m(3.0)
20 Crafton, Marissa Valparaiso 5.52m 4.60m -0.4
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 4.60m(-0.4)
21 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 4.82m 4.56m 1.4
4.56m(1.4) 4.45m(1.8) 4.48m(+0.0)
22 Afton, Katherine Hope 4.81m 4.48m 1.1
3.89m(-0.1) 4.48m(1.1) 4.31m(1.0)
23 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. 4.61m 4.25m 0.5
3.99m(0.9) 4.16m(0.1) 4.25m(0.5)
24 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 4.20m 3.94m -0.8
FOUL(0.1) 3.94m(-0.8) FOUL(1.2)
-- Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 4.84m FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7)
-- Coffman, Christina Eastern Mich 5.05m FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.5)
-- Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 5.32m FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6)

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 11.68m 2005 Pam Treppa
D2 Auto: A 12.42m
D2 Prov: P 11.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hewett, Sherice Northern Mic 12.13m 12.11mP 1.1
11.96m(0.6) 12.11m(1.1) 11.84m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 11.77m(-0.2) 11.93m(-0.3)
2 Fu, Yuhong Toledo 12.06m 11.88mP 0.2
11.88m(0.2) 11.84m(1.2) 11.61m(1.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 11.38m(2.2)
3 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 11.85m 11.39m 0.9
11.39m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 10.95m(-1.5) 11.33m(0.7) 11.25m(-1.0) FOUL(2.8)
4 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc 11.05m 11.06m 0.9
FOUL(3.2) 10.83m(+0.0) 10.32m(-0.4) 9.78m(-1.0) 11.06m(0.9) 11.00m(-0.1)
5 Banning, Hilary Calvin 11.21m 10.89m 1.7
10.89m(1.7) 10.55m(-0.6) 10.52m(0.3) PASS 10.25m(0.5) 10.77m(-0.2)
5 Granquist, Brooke Northern Mic 11.07m 10.89m -0.2
10.35m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 10.59m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 10.16m(-2.0) 10.89m(-0.2)
7 Nelson, Kristin Albion 11.00m 10.80m 2.1
10.49m(-0.4) 10.80m(2.1) FOUL(0.2) 10.10m(1.0) PASS PASS
8 Zauner, Kayla Detroit Merc 10.70m 10.60m 2.5
10.14m(-0.4) 10.60m(2.5) 10.60m(0.5) 10.21m(-0.6) 9.67m(1.5) 10.56m(1.5)
9 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 10.55m 10.51m 1.1
10.51m(1.1) 10.21m(0.4) 10.13m(0.7) 10.15m(0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 9.67m(-1.3)
10 Reschke, Kristen Hope 11.09m 10.48m 0.7
10.48m(0.7) 10.42m(0.1) 10.40m(1.5)
11 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 10.34m 0.4
10.09m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 10.34m(0.4)
12 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 10.79m 10.23m 0.6
FOUL(1.9) 10.21m(0.6) 10.23m(0.6)
13 Hinstorff, Brooke Valparaiso 9.70m 9.99m 1.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 9.99m(1.3)
14 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 9.44m 9.79m -0.8
8.92m(1.1) 9.37m(0.5) 9.79m(-0.8)
15 Mundy, Ebony Eastern Mich 10.00m 9.72m 1.0
FOUL(-0.2) 9.72m(1.0) FOUL(3.6)
16 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. 9.46m 9.19m 1.5
FOUL(2.1) 9.19m(1.5) 8.85m(0.7)
17 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 9.65m 8.87m 1.4
8.87m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5)
-- Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 9.09m FOUL
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.4)
-- Carmignani, Eileen Valparaiso 9.55m FOUL
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4)
-- Martinie, Emily Hope FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.1) PASS

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 15.72m 2011 Lauren Buresh
D2 Auto: A 14.83m
D2 Prov: P 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Liske, Allison Michigan 15.82m 15.19mA
14.91m 15.19m 14.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 16.11m 14.45mP
13.97m 14.45m 14.42m 14.18m FOUL 14.34m
3 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 13.62mP
13.09m 13.23m 12.79m FOUL 13.62m 13.53m
4 Lewis, Shatora Unattached 14.00m 13.44mP
FOUL FOUL 13.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 13.09m
13.09m FOUL 13.05m 12.65m 12.29m 12.34m
6 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 13.57m 12.97m
12.30m 11.86m 12.48m 11.44m 12.97m 12.04m
7 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 12.50m 12.76m
12.31m 11.92m 11.60m 12.41m 12.34m 12.76m
8 Holle, Emilie Unattached 12.00m 12.63m
12.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.01m 11.70m
9 Green, Cinnamin Bethel (Ind. 13.46m 12.28m
12.28m FOUL 12.20m FOUL FOUL 11.71m
10 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 11.72m
11.72m 11.67m FOUL
11 Wiltzius, Molly Michigan Tec 12.24m 11.71m
11.64m 11.19m 11.71m
12 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 12.00m 11.66m
11.66m 11.06m 11.29m
13 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 12.20m 11.59m
11.59m FOUL FOUL
14 Berryman, Natalie Michigan Tec 11.82m 11.43m
10.21m FOUL 11.43m
15 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale 11.75m 11.42m
11.17m 11.42m FOUL
16 Wegener, Sara Olivet 11.22m 10.78m
10.78m FOUL FOUL
17 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 11.03m 10.76m
10.76m FOUL FOUL
18 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 11.40m 10.60m
10.60m FOUL FOUL
19 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 10.82m 10.28m
10.28m FOUL FOUL
20 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 10.16m 9.91m
9.91m FOUL FOUL
21 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 11.34m 9.38m
9.38m FOUL FOUL
22 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 9.87m 8.84m
8.84m FOUL FOUL
23 Coolman, Marissa Bethel (Ind. 8.56m 8.50m
8.50m FOUL FOUL
24 Herndon, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 9.47m 8.48m
8.48m FOUL FOUL
25 Huggett, Amanda Olivet 8.93m 8.21m
8.21m FOUL FOUL
26 Pace, Kelee Olivet 8.08m 7.34m
7.34m FOUL FOUL
27 Puente, Katelyn Olivet 6.78m 6.47m
6.47m FOUL FOUL
-- Finney, Kaylee Unattached 12.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas, Amanda Hope 10.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 52.43m 2011 Sam Lockhart
D2 Auto: A 48.86m
D2 Prov: P 43.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 54.74m 53.93mA
53.93m 51.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 54.86m 53.53mA
53.53m 51.56m 49.64m 52.58m 53.41m FOUL
3 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 51.78m 53.47mA
48.47m 52.66m 53.47m 52.61m 52.87m FOUL
4 Prena, Kari Michigan 47.65m 46.43mP
46.43m FOUL 43.14m FOUL FOUL 41.07m
5 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 47.05m 46.33mP
46.33m 40.11m FOUL 41.22m 41.17m FOUL
6 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 45.66m 45.20mP
38.90m 41.22m 43.23m FOUL 44.52m 45.20m
7 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 46.08m 44.49mP
44.49m FOUL 42.07m FOUL 41.55m FOUL
8 Liske, Allison Michigan 49.90m 43.66mP
34.78m FOUL 43.66m FOUL FOUL 43.43m
9 Lewis, Shatora Unattached 40.00m 43.06m
37.78m FOUL 43.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 44.00m 42.38m
35.66m 42.38m FOUL
11 Wiltzius, Molly Michigan Tec 44.02m 40.25m
FOUL 31.11m 40.25m
12 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 43.25m 39.63m
FOUL 36.74m 39.63m
13 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 44.82m 39.47m
39.12m 39.47m FOUL
14 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 42.60m 39.31m
FOUL FOUL 39.31m
15 Schroeder, Laura Unagv 38.90m 38.59m
38.05m 38.09m 38.59m
16 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale 39.86m 38.08m
38.08m 36.70m 37.30m
17 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 40.00m 37.80m
36.49m 37.80m 34.29m
18 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 37.93m 36.82m
FOUL 36.82m 33.50m
18 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 38.19m 36.82m
35.88m 36.49m 36.82m
20 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 38.44m 36.17m
FOUL 32.89m 36.17m
21 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 38.45m 36.09m
FOUL FOUL 36.09m
22 Basarabski, Kylie Northern Mic 37.50m 36.07m
34.31m 36.07m FOUL
23 Wegener, Sara Olivet 38.39m 35.75m
27.31m 35.75m FOUL
24 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 38.42m 35.23m
35.23m FOUL FOUL
25 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 38.59m 35.10m
35.10m 34.19m 34.61m
26 Stedman, Savannah Northwood 43.06m 34.50m
FOUL FOUL 34.50m
27 Berryman, Natalie Michigan Tec 37.22m 33.27m
33.27m FOUL 33.15m
28 Green, Cinnamin Bethel (Ind. 30.98m 32.90m
30.56m 32.90m FOUL
29 Thomas, Amanda Hope 34.23m 32.75m
29.02m 30.96m 32.75m
30 Dillow, Mary Northern Mic 31.33m 32.33m
32.33m FOUL FOUL
31 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 34.00m 30.33m
30.33m FOUL 30.16m
32 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 28.62m 30.31m
29.03m FOUL 30.31m
33 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 33.20m 29.61m
29.61m FOUL FOUL
34 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 30.47m 28.28m
FOUL FOUL 28.28m
35 Herndon, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 30.46m 27.96m
FOUL 27.96m FOUL
36 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 26.25m 24.79m
24.79m FOUL FOUL
37 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 26.00m 24.78m
24.78m FOUL FOUL
38 Pace, Kelee Olivet 27.91m 24.22m
FOUL 24.22m FOUL
39 Thelen, Katie Olivet 30.82m 23.89m
23.89m FOUL FOUL
40 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 30.58m 22.83m
22.83m FOUL FOUL
41 Green, Camieo Olivet 26.98m 22.77m
FOUL 22.77m FOUL
42 Huggett, Amanda Olivet 25.98m 22.40m
22.40m FOUL FOUL
43 Coolman, Marissa Bethel (Ind. 23.28m 18.97m
FOUL 18.97m FOUL
44 Puente, Katelyn Olivet 16.57m 15.82m
15.82m FOUL FOUL
-- Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 42.72m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Hot Flights- Finals after the second flight
GVSU Rec: G 61.21m 2011 Liz Murphy
D2 Auto: A 56.20m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 61.21m 58.63mA
FOUL 57.39m 55.66m 56.09m 58.63m 56.21m
2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Mich 57.13m 56.42mA
56.42m 52.52m FOUL 49.78m FOUL 53.40m
3 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 56.14m 54.78mP
53.71m 54.78m FOUL 52.96m 53.92m FOUL
4 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 54.22m 53.94mP
53.94m 53.21m FOUL 51.82m FOUL 48.79m
5 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 54.33m 53.17mP
51.37m FOUL 53.17m FOUL 51.69m 50.24m
6 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 53.03m 53.10mP
53.10m FOUL 51.44m
7 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 53.50m 52.74mP
50.96m 52.74m 52.60m 50.36m 45.25m 47.33m
8 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 50.50m 52.51mP
49.98m 49.68m 52.10m 52.51m 49.39m 50.52m
9 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 51.67m 50.93mP
FOUL FOUL 50.93m 49.35m 46.62m 46.91m
10 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 50.00m 50.72mP
47.26m 50.72m 49.09m
11 Schroeder, Laura Unagv 49.99m 50.32mP
48.88m 46.99m 50.32m
12 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 51.49m 49.96mP
49.83m 49.96m FOUL
13 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 51.07m 49.30m
48.36m 47.82m 49.30m
14 Coolman, Marissa Bethel (Ind. 34.78m 48.75m
48.75m FOUL FOUL
15 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 56.05m 48.45m
FOUL FOUL 48.45m
16 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 50.29m 46.77m
46.77m 46.51m FOUL
17 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 55.86m 46.21m
46.21m FOUL FOUL
18 Prena, Kari Michigan 46.00m 46.11m
46.11m FOUL 44.93m
19 Wiltzius, Molly Michigan Tec 43.94m 45.76m
42.56m 44.30m 45.76m
20 Lewis, Shatora Unattached 50.33m 45.72m
45.72m FOUL 43.66m
21 Exner, Katelyn Ashland 46.67m 45.24m
45.24m 45.17m 44.70m
22 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 47.95m 44.78m
41.37m 44.78m 42.10m
23 Green, Cinnamin Bethel (Ind. 42.28m 44.50m
39.04m 43.60m 44.50m
24 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 47.18m 43.86m
FOUL FOUL 43.86m
25 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 44.07m 41.64m
39.90m 41.64m 41.03m
26 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 44.94m 41.59m
39.36m 41.59m 40.61m
27 Greer, Sara Valparaiso 40.72m 41.57m
40.49m FOUL 41.57m
28 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 34.36m 40.99m
40.99m 39.82m 37.96m
29 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 40.02m 40.77m
FOUL 40.77m FOUL
30 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 40.00m 40.56m
FOUL 37.45m 40.56m
31 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 40.82m 40.45m
39.80m 40.45m 40.25m
32 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 43.76m 39.58m
FOUL 39.58m 39.57m
33 Schmeltz, Ellen Bethel (Ind. 42.90m 38.33m
FOUL 38.33m 37.76m
34 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 39.24m 37.13m
37.13m 35.04m 36.04m
35 Herndon, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 36.77m 37.07m
34.42m 36.78m 37.07m
36 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 37.98m 36.45m
FOUL 36.45m FOUL
37 Louis, Parrisha Michigan Tec 41.89m 33.45m
FOUL FOUL 33.45m
38 Hawkins, Katy Valparaiso 29.55m 31.45m
FOUL 31.45m FOUL
39 Harris, Iyanna Valparaiso 29.92m 29.71m
FOUL 29.71m FOUL
40 Hill, Carolyn Hope 29.86m 29.60m
FOUL 29.60m FOUL
41 Dillow, Mary Northern Mic 36.64m 28.00m
28.00m FOUL FOUL
-- Nichols, Lindsay Hope 32.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas, Amanda Hope 36.19m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carmichael, Laura Calvin 25.82m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 44.01m 2008 Mary Bogner
D2 Auto: A 45.73m
D2 Prov: P 40.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kidder, Ana Ashland 44.60m 40.57mP
FOUL 36.51m 40.57m 37.79m FOUL FOUL
2 Bochenek, Stephanie Michigan Sta 42.25m 37.44m
37.44m 36.45m 36.06m 36.28m 36.52m 34.79m
3 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 33.98m 36.64m
36.64m FOUL FOUL 33.24m FOUL FOUL
4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 33.52m 34.74m
29.61m 30.12m FOUL 31.29m 31.67m 34.74m
5 O'Leary, Theresa Michigan Sta 37.45m 34.09m
32.78m 34.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Beaman, Mariah Northern Mic 36.62m 33.45m
33.45m FOUL 32.21m FOUL FOUL 30.48m
7 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 37.35m 29.86m
29.85m 29.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 35.00m 29.80m
28.91m 29.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 31.50m 29.78m
29.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 19.00m 28.18m
28.18m FOUL FOUL
11 Searles, Katie Northern Mic 28.56m 27.02m
27.02m FOUL FOUL
12 Previch, Kristen Hope 32.80m 26.51m
26.51m FOUL FOUL
13 Mott, Sarah Bethel (Ind. 34.82m 25.71m
25.71m FOUL FOUL
14 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 28.74m 25.32m
FOUL 25.32m FOUL
15 Thomas, Amanda Hope 27.35m 24.19m
24.19m FOUL FOUL
16 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 29.50m 23.76m
23.76m FOUL FOUL
17 Greer, Sara Valparaiso 27.34m 22.91m
22.91m FOUL FOUL
18 Leikert, Anna Hope 26.00m 21.84m
21.84m FOUL FOUL
19 Simcox, Emilee Bethel (Ind. 22.41m 21.79m
21.79m FOUL FOUL
20 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn Lake Superio 21.30m 20.46m
FOUL 20.46m FOUL
21 Coolman, Marissa Bethel (Ind. 21.42m 19.59m
19.59m FOUL FOUL
22 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 19.20m 19.44m
FOUL 19.44m FOUL
23 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 18.00m 18.63m
FOUL 18.63m FOUL
24 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 19.00m 17.45m
17.45m FOUL FOUL
25 Harris, Iyanna Valparaiso 16.06m 15.99m
15.99m FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 26.83 5.9 726
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 26.88 5.9 722
3 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 27.54 5.9 668
4 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 28.12 5.9 621

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 2:36.02 619
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 2:36.61 612
3 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 2:36.62 612
4 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 3:01.12 355

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 15.14 1.7 2 823
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 15.57 1.7 2 768
3 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 17.31 1.7 2 562
4 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 17.52 1.7 2 539

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 1.58m 712
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P XO O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 1.52m 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P O P O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 1.43m 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
P O O XO XXX
-- Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc NH
1.34 1.37
P XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 5.29m -1.3 640
5.08m(-0.2) 5.29m(-1.3) 5.19m(+0.0)
2 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 5.13m 0.2 595
FOUL(-0.1) 4.98m(-0.5) 5.13m(0.2)
3 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 4.11m +0.0 333
3.97m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 4.11m(+0.0)
4 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 3.53m -0.7 206
2.92m(0.4) 3.53m(-0.7) 3.28m(-0.3)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 9.66m 507
9.66m 9.40m 8.86m
2 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 7.87m 391
7.60m 7.44m 7.87m
3 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 7.65m 377
7.09m 7.24m 7.65m
4 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 7.62m 375
6.25m FOUL 7.62m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 31.89m 512
31.89m FOUL 28.36m
2 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 25.81m 398
25.38m 25.81m 24.84m
3 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 18.96m 270
16.86m 16.01m 18.96m
4 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 17.18m 237
16.53m 17.18m FOUL

Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 4217 2008 Allison Beach
D2 Auto: A 5069
D2 Prov: P 4400
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christensen, Melissa Northern Mic 4136 4359
2 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 4287G
3 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 3242 3043
4 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 3250 2679