Downriver Dash

back to results

Apr. 21, 2012

Downriver Dash
WCCC, Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


The Downriver Dash 5k Race/Walk 5k
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Casallo Southfield MI 698 0 107 36:47.5 11:52/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kallie McElroy Taylor MI 779 10 43 26:52.0 8:40/M
2 Hailey Charles Wyandotte MI 701 19 77 30:54.7 9:58/M
3 Kaitlyn Riley Southgate MI 806 11 83 31:29.8 10:09/M
4 Jordan Hunt Southgate MI 746 8 130 41:43.6 13:27/M
5 Sidney Meredith Plymouth MI 877 8 136 44:39.8 14:24/M
6 Grace Luckwald Woodhaven MI 767 9 138 45:56.2 14:49/M
7 Ana Weathers Taylor MI 835 16 139 46:39.9 15:03/M
8 Eleana Moore Woodhaven MI 785 10 157 52:20.4 16:53/M

Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Martin Belleville MI 773 17 1 17:43.1 5:43/M
2 Mark Klingel Trenton MI 757 15 4 19:10.7 6:11/M
3 Brian Stauola Jr. Lincoln Park MI 858 18 5 19:42.7 6:21/M
4 Jimmy Hunt Southgate MI 745 10 45 27:01.0 8:43/M
5 Noah Luckwald Woodhaven MI 769 11 91 33:22.1 10:46/M
6 Gabriel Welch New Boston MI 857 9 103 36:11.0 11:40/M
7 Trevor Grubb Riverview MI 849 16 162 54:15.2 17:30/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Antanovich Southgate MI 678 20 20 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Cait Gardner Lincoln Park MI 851 26 25 24:22.3 7:52/M
3 Brittany Harrison Lincoln Park MI 739 20 28 24:44.3 7:59/M
4 Danielle Menor Monroe MI 845 24 53 28:12.8 9:06/M
5 Jessica McCollum Carleton MI 777 23 74 29:51.4 9:38/M
6 Kelly Eastwood Farmington Hills M 722 27 81 31:20.0 10:06/M
7 Cristina Garza Southgate MI 870 22 86 31:55.8 10:18/M
8 Kimberly Gregory Trenton MI 735 29 90 33:14.7 10:43/M
9 Lisa Ansteth Livonia MI 677 26 92 33:38.0 10:51/M
10 Lindsay Parsh 798 23 94 33:42.8 10:52/M
11 Sofia Meissner Bethesda MD 783 25 96 34:24.9 11:06/M
12 Chelsea Kittridge Whitehall MI 756 24 97 34:25.1 11:06/M
13 Maria Dzagulones Allen Park MI 721 28 117 39:06.3 12:37/M
14 Karlene Szekely Flat Rock MI 824 23 120 39:49.8 12:51/M
15 Shirley Andrews Ypsilanti MI 675 26 134 42:42.8 13:46/M
16 Crystal Strickland Belleville MI 822 27 156 51:56.9 16:45/M
17 Cheyenne Williams Taylor MI 838 25 175 1:04:57.9 20:57/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Balavitch Wyandotte MI 682 22 2 18:02.9 5:49/M
2 Mark Bottenhorn Lincoln Park MI 688 22 3 18:48.8 6:04/M
3 Thomas Daly Wyandotte MI 711 27 17 23:20.0 7:32/M
4 Christopher Branoff Riverview MI 865 21 30 25:06.7 8:06/M
5 Jeremiah Williams Milan MI 873 25 34 25:34.0 8:15/M
6 Cristian Ospina Lopez Wayne MI 763 26 35 25:36.0 8:15/M
7 Chris Hana Flat Rock MI 862 26 111 37:53.8 12:13/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 679 38 11 21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Maureen Breisch Southfield MI 692 31 13 22:19.2 7:12/M
3 Bree Simon Toledo OH 867 36 14 22:52.6 7:23/M
4 Tina Donigian Huntington Woods M 716 34 16 23:12.6 7:29/M
5 Melanie Richards Troy MI 804 38 19 23:23.5 7:33/M
6 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 854 34 26 24:34.2 7:55/M
7 Elisa Miller Redford MI 875 32 32 25:20.3 8:10/M
8 Erin Whalen Allen Park MI 874 31 33 25:32.6 8:14/M
9 Robin McShane Southgate MI 782 32 38 26:16.6 8:28/M
10 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 803 34 44 26:59.7 8:42/M
11 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 790 32 48 27:12.0 8:46/M
12 Jessica Okkerse Ann Arbor MI 789 30 52 27:59.0 9:02/M
13 Katrina Mattice Northville MI 775 39 64 29:14.3 9:26/M
14 Suzanne Olsen Melvindale MI 791 32 66 29:18.0 9:27/M
15 Amy Weiss Livonia MI 836 36 73 29:47.4 9:36/M
16 Ellen Crider Riverview MI 706 35 75 30:05.4 9:42/M
17 Grace Cho Taylor MI 703 30 76 30:50.3 9:57/M
18 Jill Everingham 725 35 82 31:21.0 10:07/M
19 Jennifer Riley Southgate MI 805 37 88 32:16.0 10:25/M
20 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park MI 876 36 89 33:13.7 10:43/M
21 Amy Andropolous 676 36 95 34:16.1 11:03/M
22 Kimberly Pelletier Trenton MI 800 31 98 34:28.0 11:07/M
23 Jaylene Stallions Southgate MI 819 36 99 34:28.2 11:07/M
24 Mary Vincent Taylor MI 834 32 105 36:28.9 11:46/M
25 Hillary Herring Southfield MI 741 34 106 36:45.8 11:51/M
26 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 787 38 108 36:55.0 11:55/M
27 Andrea Podhola Riverview MI 802 36 109 37:03.5 11:57/M
28 Ginger Breezee Allen Park MI 691 36 116 39:05.8 12:36/M
29 Jill Dzagulones Allen Park MI 720 36 118 39:07.0 12:37/M
30 Monica Luckwald Woodhaven MI 768 30 121 39:50.8 12:51/M
31 Janie Kelp Taylor MI 754 35 122 40:00.9 12:54/M
32 Amanda Tackett Allen Park MI 826 33 123 40:01.4 12:55/M
33 Heather Roman Garden City MI 808 30 124 40:20.3 13:01/M
34 Jennifer Sackrison Allen Park MI 815 32 129 41:22.6 13:21/M
35 Jill Meredith Plymouth MI 784 37 137 44:40.3 14:25/M
36 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 780 37 140 46:41.4 15:04/M
37 Abby Fleming Ypsilanti MI 726 30 155 51:56.4 16:45/M
38 Kimberly Hutchison Dearborn MI 748 35 166 56:17.8 18:09/M
39 Sheila Blair Monroe MI 687 39 172 58:48.2 18:58/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 The Hellion Dearborn Heights M 848 39 8 20:14.1 6:32/M
2 Michael Mwathi Romulus MI 855 33 15 22:56.6 7:24/M
3 Brian Nordstrom Allen Park MI 788 31 18 23:20.1 7:32/M
4 Phillip Breisch Southfield MI 693 32 21 23:33.8 7:36/M
5 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 868 36 23 23:53.2 7:42/M
6 Adam Ottenbreit Melvindale MI 793 31 36 25:42.1 8:17/M
7 Andrew Roman Garden City MI 807 32 39 26:24.7 8:31/M
8 Craig Hutchison Dearborn MI 747 39 41 26:27.5 8:32/M
9 Nick Sitarski Ypsilanti MI 818 30 42 26:39.0 8:36/M
10 Joshua Geiger Wyandotte MI 732 31 46 27:02.3 8:43/M
11 Elliot Szirtes Southfield MI 825 34 56 28:17.0 9:07/M
12 Adam Wilson Northville MI 839 35 63 29:14.1 9:26/M
13 Jason Welch New Boston MI 837 35 104 36:11.3 11:40/M
14 Chris Rovik Canton MI 812 38 132 42:40.4 13:46/M
15 Alan Luckwald Woodhaven MI 766 38 158 52:20.6 16:53/M
16 Rusty Russell Monroe MI 813 38 173 1:00:27.5 19:30/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 861 40 22 23:40.1 7:38/M
2 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 696 46 37 25:54.8 8:21/M
3 Karen Martin New Boston MI 772 43 50 27:31.5 8:53/M
4 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 702 40 55 28:14.5 9:06/M
5 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 734 45 65 29:15.7 9:26/M
6 Lisa Frayer Farmington Hills M 730 47 72 29:45.2 9:36/M
7 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 764 43 84 31:48.8 10:15/M
8 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 686 49 85 31:49.9 10:16/M
9 Cindy McGrady Fenton MI 864 47 87 32:08.0 10:22/M
10 Jacquelyn Carroll Newport MI 697 42 93 33:40.7 10:52/M
11 Susan Renaud Wyandotte MI 842 48 112 38:51.7 12:32/M
12 Judy Holbrook Taylor MI 742 44 133 42:42.5 13:46/M
13 Lisa Horvath Flat Rock MI 863 49 135 43:25.3 14:00/M
14 Karen Johnson Trenton MI 750 49 143 48:22.5 15:36/M
15 Patricia Onesian Allen Park MI 846 48 151 51:12.7 16:31/M
16 Ann Parnis St. Clair Shores M 796 43 153 51:17.3 16:33/M
17 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 736 42 163 54:29.8 17:35/M
18 Sandra Kluk Harrison Twp MI 758 46 164 55:22.5 17:52/M
19 Joy Teetzel Berkley MI 828 48 169 56:33.7 18:15/M
20 Paula Valentik Romulus MI 831 43 171 57:51.5 18:40/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 718 41 7 20:00.0 6:27/M
2 David Donigian Southfield MI 715 46 10 20:57.7 6:45/M
3 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 871 42 12 21:50.1 7:03/M
4 Bryan Hill Allen Park MI 850 43 24 24:21.5 7:51/M
5 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 852 46 27 24:41.3 7:58/M
6 Mark Kochanoski Brownstown MI 759 44 29 24:53.5 8:02/M
7 Michael Green Grosse Ile MI 733 46 40 26:26.0 8:32/M
8 Todd Arnold Brighton MI 681 44 49 27:28.2 8:52/M
9 Frank Castria Ypsilanti MI 699 45 51 27:50.3 8:59/M
10 Daniel Grubb Riverview MI 737 43 61 28:35.6 9:13/M
11 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 814 41 62 28:38.8 9:14/M
12 David Losek Brownstown MI 765 48 78 30:56.1 9:59/M
13 Tony Laubach Southgate MI 760 47 100 34:28.4 11:07/M
14 Jim Hunt Southgate MI 744 44 131 41:45.5 13:28/M
15 Bob Parnis St. Clair Shores M 797 42 159 52:39.3 16:59/M
16 Keith McGrady Flint MI 781 48 170 56:35.9 18:15/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trude Culver Haslett MI 708 51 57 28:18.5 9:08/M
2 Karen Hawess Brownstown MI 740 54 67 29:21.0 9:28/M
3 Kimberly Sheffield Trenton MI 844 54 69 29:25.7 9:29/M
4 Mickey Thomas Canton MI 829 52 71 29:41.4 9:35/M
5 Eva Padgett Southfield MI 795 59 80 31:14.5 10:05/M
6 Sherry Bourque Wayne MI 690 55 101 36:04.0 11:38/M
7 Linda Dyas Plymouth MI 719 51 110 37:36.3 12:08/M
8 Lida Chapple Southgate MI 841 51 113 38:52.8 12:32/M
9 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pte Woods M 799 54 119 39:48.7 12:50/M
10 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 774 53 126 40:36.7 13:06/M
11 Virgina Harris 738 59 127 40:39.0 13:07/M
12 Theresa Frye Allen Park MI 731 51 141 47:34.9 15:21/M
13 Bonnie Adams Lincoln Park MI 674 59 142 47:47.5 15:25/M
14 Cynthia Bayer Wyandotte MI 684 53 144 48:22.7 15:36/M
15 Roberta Walker Ypsilanti MI 866 52 145 48:49.8 15:45/M
16 Ann Lindberg Allen Park MI 762 56 148 49:54.1 16:06/M
17 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 830 56 149 49:55.0 16:06/M
18 Julie Seymour Riverview MI 817 53 150 49:55.2 16:06/M
19 Marie Onesian Brownstown MI 792 51 152 51:13.0 16:31/M
20 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 723 58 160 53:37.7 17:18/M
21 Barb Prusak Riverview MI 860 59 167 56:29.4 18:13/M
22 Barbara Vanbelkum Woodhaven MI 832 53 168 56:31.6 18:14/M
23 Cheryl D'Angelo Ann Arbor MI 710 56 174 1:00:42.2 19:35/M
24 Anna Vitello Newport MI 872 54 177 1:05:01.5 20:58/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 771 51 9 20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 840 58 31 25:13.5 8:08/M
3 Kevin Rose Wyandotte MI 809 55 47 27:09.3 8:45/M
4 Todd Culver Haslett MI 707 50 58 28:18.8 9:08/M
5 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 700 50 59 28:23.0 9:09/M
6 James Walter Trenton MI 843 55 60 28:25.5 9:10/M
7 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 869 50 70 29:31.8 9:31/M
8 Patrick Manick Grosse Ile MI 770 53 79 30:59.7 10:00/M
9 David Bourque Wayne MI 689 57 102 36:04.5 11:38/M
10 Edward D'Angelo Ann Arbor MI 709 55 176 1:04:59.7 20:58/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 717 61 114 38:53.5 12:33/M
2 Pamela Cinpak Taylor MI 704 64 146 48:49.9 15:45/M
3 Emily Roskos St. Clair Shores M 810 62 154 51:17.5 16:33/M
4 Joyce McCabe Allen Park MI 776 61 161 53:38.1 17:18/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Southgate MI 712 66 6 19:48.2 6:23/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 853 67 54 28:13.2 9:06/M
3 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park MI 827 62 68 29:23.7 9:29/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 856 63 115 38:56.5 12:34/M
5 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 752 67 125 40:36.2 13:06/M
6 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 847 70 128 41:13.1 13:18/M
7 Tom Kelly Taylor MI 753 77 147 48:53.9 15:46/M
8 George Eskridge Southgate MI 724 61 165 55:25.4 17:53/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------