2012 Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational

back to results

Apr. 14, 2012

2012 Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational
Siena Heights University
Adrian, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 07:31 PM
Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational - 4/12/2012 to 4/14/2012
Siena Heights University Adrian, MI
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 11.36Q NWI 3
2 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 11.38Q NWI 4
3 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 11.53Q NWI 5
4 Person, Delivee Unattached 11.54Q NWI 1
5 Sowle III, Willis Siena Height 11.58Q NWI 2
6 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 11.38q NWI 3
7 Washington, Jeshurun Cornerstone 11.39q NWI 3
8 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 11.41q NWI 4
9 White, Damacious Davenport 11.47 NWI 4
10 Marshall Jr, Anthony Unattached 11.55 NWI 1
11 Sweet, Nicholas Siena Height 11.73 NWI 5
12 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 11.74 NWI 5
13 VanMaanen, Zachary Unattached 11.80 NWI 2
14 Butler, Michael Siena Height 11.82 NWI 4
15 Sabo, Tyler Bgsu Track C 11.88 NWI 2
16 Martin, Quentin Bgsu Track C 11.92 NWI 3
17 Brewer, Rayshard Spring Arbor 11.93 NWI 3
18 Butler, Fred Siena Height 12.03 NWI 1
19 Rodway, Terrance Bgsu Track C 12.05 NWI 4
19 Johnson, Stefon Unattached 12.05 NWI 5
21 Smith, Rashad Concordia (M 12.42 NWI 4
22 Duff, Robert Concordia (M 12.51 NWI 1
23 Bibb, Caleb Bgsu Track C 12.58 NWI 5
24 Horwitz, Marc Bgsu Track C 12.79 NWI 4
25 Mitchell, Brian Unattached 13.82 NWI 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 11.09 NWI
2 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 11.21 NWI
3 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 11.32 NWI
4 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 11.32 NWI
5 Washington, Jeshurun Cornerstone 11.44 NWI
6 Sowle III, Willis Siena Height 11.51 NWI
7 Person, Delivee Unattached 11.52 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 21.80 -2.0 7
2 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 22.13 -2.0 7
3 Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta 22.25 -2.0 7
3 Dawson, Doug Siena Height 22.25 -2.0 7
5 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 22.56 -2.0 7
6 Parminter, Ryan Aquinas 22.64 NWI 6
7 Person, Delivee Unattached 22.65 NWI 5
8 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 22.75 NWI 5
9 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 22.80 NWI 6
9 Lewis, Kevin Bgsu Track C 22.80 -2.5 4
11 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 22.81 NWI 5
12 Dotson, Jordan Bgsu Track C 22.84 -2.5 3
12 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 22.84 NWI 6
14 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 22.99 NWI 6
15 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 23.01 NWI 5
16 Walton, Ryan Concordia (M 23.13 -2.5 4
17 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 23.22 -2.5 4
18 Sweet, Nicholas Siena Height 23.24 NWI 5
19 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 23.31 NWI 6
20 Miller, Ian Michigan Sta 23.33 -2.5 3
21 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 23.34 NWI 5
21 Field, Max Siena Height 23.34 -2.5 4
23 VanMaanen, Zachary Unattached 23.64 -2.5 3
24 Moore, Logan Siena Height 23.67 NWI 6
25 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 23.72 -2.5 3
26 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 23.73 -2.5 3
27 Sabo, Tyler Bgsu Track C 23.76 -2.5 3
28 Brewer, Rayshard Spring Arbor 23.78 -2.5 3
29 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 23.91 NWI 2
30 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 24.12 NWI 2
31 Smith, Rashad Concordia (M 24.17 NWI 2
32 Butler, Michael Siena Height 24.19 -2.5 4
33 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 24.35 NWI 1
34 Macias, Alex Cornerstone 24.48 NWI 2
35 Martin, Quentin Bgsu Track C 24.66 NWI 2
36 Sowle III, Willis Siena Height 25.08 -2.5 3
37 Bibb, Caleb Bgsu Track C 25.23 NWI 1
38 Musa, Banjor Spring Arbor 25.34 NWI 1
39 Horwitz, Marc Bgsu Track C 25.85 NWI 1
40 Mitchell, Brian Unattached 28.79 NWI 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 48.63 6
2 Davis, Tavarrio Unattached 49.01 6
3 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Height 49.30 6
4 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 49.45 6
5 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 49.63 6
6 Miller, Ian Michigan Sta 50.17 5
7 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 50.33 5
8 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 50.45 5
9 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 50.79 5
10 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 50.95 4
11 Lewis, Kevin Bgsu Track C 51.21 4
12 Perry, Justin Marygrove 51.37 1
13 Walton, Ryan Concordia (M 51.45 4
14 Frey, Chas Siena Height 51.65 3
15 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 52.02 3
16 Macias, Alex Cornerstone 52.04 3
17 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 52.26 4
18 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 52.33 4
19 Johnson, Stefon Unattached 52.72 4
20 Powell, Kaleb Spring Arbor 53.39 3
21 Musa, Banjor Spring Arbor 53.40 2
22 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 53.42 3
23 Hill, Willis Bgsu Track C 53.45 2
24 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 53.83 3
25 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 54.33 3
26 Barclay, Alex Bgsu Track C 56.27 2
27 McDougal, Keith Davenport 56.53 1
28 Garrett, Cameron Spring Arbor 56.65 3
29 Birkholtz, Tyler Bgsu Track C 56.71 2
30 Jackson, George Marygrove 57.52 4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Banyai, Joe Michigan Sta 1:52.45
2 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:52.83
3 Rasch, Tony Michigan Sta 1:53.67
4 Buday, Eric Unattached 1:54.40
5 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:55.45
6 Widner, Zaccheaus Siena Height 1:55.47
7 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 1:56.02
8 Robinson, Zach Davenport 1:57.34
9 Humes, Stephen Michigan Sta 1:57.49
10 Egner, Dan Michigan Sta 1:58.34
11 Alvardo, Jesus Aquinas 1:58.36
12 Payant, Reed Unattached 1:58.75
13 Jones, Rick Siena Height 1:59.16
14 Zech, Keith Unattached 1:59.33
15 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:59.48
16 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 1:59.91
17 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 2:00.44
18 Guzdial, Andrew Spring Arbor 2:00.49
19 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 2:00.67
20 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:00.84
21 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 2:01.57
22 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 2:01.70
23 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:01.96
24 Heid, Corey Siena Height 2:02.16
25 Garland, Livingston Spring Arbor 2:02.31
26 Foley, Ken Aquinas 2:02.81
27 Graber, Chris Siena Height 2:02.96
28 White, Bryant Siena Height 2:04.30
29 Leemaster, Andrew Findlay 2:04.73
30 Darling, Michael Cornerstone 2:04.94
31 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 2:05.01
32 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:05.17
33 Walthour, Connor Findlay 2:07.22
34 Houston, Marcell Marygrove 2:08.28
35 Parlett, Sam Unattached 2:10.09
36 Stein, Shane Findlay 2:10.11
37 Enerson, Sabin Siena Height 2:11.75
38 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Concordia (M 2:12.00
39 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 2:13.31
40 payne, brandon Unattached 2:14.93
41 Tehlirian, Jonathan Oakland CC 2:15.89
42 Kitchin, Alex Concordia (M 2:16.92

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Payant, Reed Unattached 3:56.15
2 Widner, Zaccheaus Siena Height 3:59.01
3 Dimambro, Joe Michigan Sta 3:59.46
4 Cusmano, Andrew Unattached 4:00.91
5 Platt, Chris Michigan Sta 4:02.86
6 Borchard, Travis Michigan Sta 4:05.13
7 Burdick, Brett Michigan Sta 4:05.81
8 McSween, Matt Michigan Sta 4:06.10
9 Norris, Doug Dayton 4:09.48
10 Strycker, Clayton Unattached 4:11.02
11 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 4:13.62
12 Hoshal, Matt Michigan Sta 4:15.30
13 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:15.89
14 Velasco, Luis Findlay 4:16.53
15 Fry, Nick Dayton 4:17.20
16 Bornhorst, Derek Dayton 4:18.28
17 Bourdon, Zach Cornerstone 4:21.25
18 Rawlins, JR Bgsu Track C 4:22.52
19 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 4:26.71
20 Kitchin, Alex Concordia (M 4:27.01
21 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Concordia (M 4:27.33
22 Prowell, Akil Marygrove 4:35.05
23 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 4:35.55
24 Cantrell, Gary (Will) Concordia (M 4:38.00
25 Hansen, David Oakland CC 4:40.14
26 Krobath, Ryan Bgsu Track C 4:41.62
27 Gilloon, Dan Unattached 4:41.70
28 Lowe, Travis Unattached 4:42.02
29 Tehlirian, Jonathan Oakland CC 4:42.61
30 Roper, Noah Unattached 5:04.45
31 Belt, Andrew Concordia (M 5:12.48

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roeth, Greg Dayton 14:39.94
2 Schiele, Jeremy Dayton 14:59.63
3 Mackell, Stephen Dayton 15:01.96
4 Russeau, Alex Unattached 15:06.87
5 Addessi, Nate Dayton 15:33.08
6 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 15:37.97
7 Risch, Cody Cornerstone 15:41.10
8 Lauber, Jared Spring Arbor 15:42.75
9 Burk, Bryan Spring Arbor 15:53.78
10 Deller, Dan Spring Arbor 15:57.35
11 Nelson, Lance Spring Arbor 16:06.71
12 Haverdink, Noah Spring Arbor 16:09.44
13 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 16:13.47
14 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 16:20.63
15 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 16:42.16
16 Copi, Lucas Unattached 16:43.76
17 Ramundo, Peter Spring Arbor 16:46.61
18 Fraser, A.J. Jackson CC 17:02.93
19 McCarty, Mike Oakland CC 17:21.69
20 Prowell, Akil Marygrove 18:03.55
21 McIntosh, Adam Siena Height 18:17.72
22 Kassab, Jon Oakland CC 18:28.93

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gruenbacher, Eric Dayton 32:52.70
2 Smith, Brett Siena Height 33:04.10
3 Russell, Michael Dayton 33:30.00
4 Fakler, Matthew Dayton 34:26.70

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 15.70Q NWI 1
2 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 15.74Q NWI 2
3 Moore, Logan Siena Height 15.86q NWI 2
4 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 15.93q NWI 2
5 Field, Max Siena Height 15.95q NWI 2
6 Frens, Sam Davenport 16.19q NWI 1
7 Brown, Darrius Unattached 16.73q NWI 1
8 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.78q NWI 2
9 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 17.35 NWI 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Logan Siena Height 14.99 NWI
2 Frens, Sam Davenport 15.59 NWI
3 Field, Max Siena Height 15.63 NWI
4 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 15.67 NWI
5 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 15.71 NWI
6 Brown, Darrius Unattached 15.84 NWI
7 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 16.09 NWI
8 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.72 NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 54.15 2
2 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 55.30 2
3 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 55.44 2
4 Brown, Darrius Unattached 56.15 1
5 Lee, Cory Oakland CC 57.37 1
6 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 57.56 2
7 Miller, Jacob Findlay 57.82 1
8 Mutatu, Rangariro Siena Height 57.91 2
9 Stump, Josh Siena Height 58.08 2
10 Carter, Aaron Davenport 59.18 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mills, Kameron Spring Arbor 9:38.55
2 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 9:41.44
3 Roeth, Tyler Dayton 9:43.56
4 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 9:52.62
5 Weeks, David Siena Height 10:02.31
6 Gearhart, Michael Spring Arbor 10:20.87

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 41.61 2
1) Garvey, Blake 2) Parminter, Ryan
3) Sanders, Jake 4) McKinney, Rumeal
2 Cornerstone 'A' 42.39 2
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Yeo, Zach
3) Versen, Ryan 4) Washington, Jeshurun
3 Siena Heights 'A' 42.64 2
1) Sweet, Nicholas 2) Moore, Logan
3) Mcelyea, Ryan 4) Dawson, Doug
4 Davenport 'A' 42.72 2
1) Melinn, Ross 2) Blehm, Alex
3) White, Damacious 4) Hunter, Carleton
5 Speed 'A' 43.51 2
1) Johnson, Stefon 2) Daffin, Elroy
3) Persons, Del 4) Rolle, Chris
6 Siena Heights 'B' 43.75 1
1) Sowle III, Willis 2) Taylor, Julius
3) Butler, Fred 4) Butler, Michael
7 Siena Heights 'C' 44.56 1
1) Stump, Josh 2) Field, Max
3) Sansom, DeVonte' 4) Frey, Chas
8 Bgsu Track Club 'A' 46.38 1
1) Bibb, Caleb 2) Martin, Quentin
3) Sabo, Tyler 4) Horwitz, Marc
-- Concordia (Mich.) 'A' DNF 2
1) Mims, Caleb 2) Buchanan, Martell
3) Walton, Ryan 4) Smith, Rashad

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:17.31 3
1) Darby, Anton 2) Moore, Logan
3) Mcelyea, Ryan 4) Dawson, Doug
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:21.13 3
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Duerksen, Adam
3) Versen, Ryan 4) Yeo, Zach
3 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:26.73 3
1) Conrad, Chris 2) Gray, Dewayne
3) Forsythe, Michael 4) Swihart, Taylor
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:27.43 3
1) Alvardo, Jesus 2) Vojtko, Andrew
3) Gunneson, Grant 4) Teachout, Caleb
5 Davenport 'A' 3:30.41 3
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Carter, Aaron
3) Frens, Sam 4) Losinski, Kreg
6 Aquinas 'B' 3:30.52 3
1) Irmen, Charles 2) Huizing, Stephen
3) Heiler, Dustin 4) Thelen, Nick
7 Cornerstone 'B' 3:31.09 2
1) Perry, Spencer 2) Darling, Michael
3) Hayes, Nichoas 4) Macias, Alex
8 Siena Heights 'B' 3:31.28 3
1) Mutatu, Rangariro 2) Stump, Josh
3) Rodriguez, Jesiah 4) Widner, Zach
9 Bgsu Track Club 'A' 3:31.82 2
1) Hill, Willis 2) Lewis, Kevin
3) Dotson, Jordan 4) Barclay, Alex
10 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:34.85 2
1) Deller, Dan 2) Lauber, Jared
3) Maxwell, Kelly 4) Powell, Kaleb
11 Davenport 'B' 3:34.92 2
1) Tillbrooke, Achrim 2) Heyboer, Keith
3) Robinson, Zach 4) Jewell, Justin
12 Oakland CC 'A' 3:36.96 2
1) Hansen, David 2) Lee, Cory
3) Mault, Tom 4) McCarty, Mike
13 Findlay 'A' 3:38.90 2
1) Miller, Jacob 2) Leemaster, Andrew
3) Stein, Shane 4) Walthour, Connor
14 Marygrove 'A' 3:44.71 3
1) Crockett, Robert 2) Houston, Marcell
3) Perry, Justin 4) Jackson, George

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 2.06m
2 Derrico, Jeremy Unattached 1.93m
3 Shearon, Michael Aquinas J1.93m
4 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 1.88m
5 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.83m
5 Walden, Jonathan Unattached 1.83m
5 Jarmon, Brandon Unattached 1.83m
7 Moore, Jonathan Siena Height J1.83m
8 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone J1.83m
8 Daffin, Elroy Speed J1.83m
8 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor J1.83m
12 Brantley, Gerald Speed 1.73m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Nike 5.41m
2 Depalma, Richard Siena Height 4.88m
3 Leaders, Matt Siena Height 4.80m
4 Canfield, Tim Spring Arbor 4.72m
4 Rogers, Jeremy Spring Arbor 4.72m
6 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.57m
6 Gerard, Jordan Aquinas 4.57m
8 Rix, Robert Unattached 4.42m
8 Whiting, Christopher Siena Height 4.42m
8 Clore, Jonathan Siena Height 4.42m
8 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 4.42m
12 Austin, Aaron Spring Arbor 4.27m
12 Stevens, Austin Unattached 4.27m
12 Jagger, Devin Siena Height 4.27m
15 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 4.12m
16 Herrington, Benjamin Siena Height 3.96m
-- Derscheid, Travis Siena Height NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marshall, Isaac Michigan Sta 7.16m NWI
2 Hopson, Ryan Siena Height 7.06m NWI
3 Conley, Caden Unattached 6.87m NWI
4 Davis, CJ Davenport 6.85m NWI
5 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 6.56m NWI
6 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 6.55m NWI
7 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 6.43m NWI
8 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 6.37m NWI
9 Daffin, Elroy Speed 6.36m NWI
10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 6.33m NWI
11 Dougherty, Vincent Unattached 6.30m NWI
12 Moore, Jonathan Siena Height 6.18m NWI
12 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 6.18m NWI
14 Derrico, Jeremy Unattached 6.15m NWI
14 Field, Max Siena Height 6.15m NWI
16 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 6.06m NWI
17 Brewer, Rayshard Spring Arbor 5.60m NWI
18 Duff, Robert Concordia (M 5.58m NWI
19 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 5.26m NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.18m NWI
2 Davis, CJ Davenport 13.38m NWI
3 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 13.37m NWI
4 Dougherty, Vincent Unattached 13.03m NWI
5 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 12.77m NWI
6 Field, Max Siena Height 12.76m NWI
7 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 12.14m NWI
8 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 11.77m NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Taylor Findlay 16.76m
2 Bass, Darren Findlay 16.35m
3 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 14.40m
4 Hinton, Will Siena Height 13.95m
5 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 13.77m
6 chambers, roger Unattached 13.73m
7 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 13.51m
8 Jacobs, Paul Siena Height 13.50m
9 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 13.05m
10 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 12.97m
11 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 12.95m
12 Hadley, Stone Concordia (M 12.79m
13 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 12.34m
14 Gonzalez, Xavier Unattached 12.33m
15 Frisco, Eric Concordia (M 12.11m
16 Stasa, Jacob Unattached 12.05m
17 Bennett, Jake Unattached 11.74m
18 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 11.73m
19 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (M 11.45m
20 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 10.53m
21 Norris, John Cornerstone 10.31m
22 Foster, Jordan Concordia (M 10.30m
23 Broekhuizen, Brandon Spring Arbor 10.27m
24 Buursma, Kody Concordia (M 9.75m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bass, Darren Findlay 46.17m
2 Hinton, Will Siena Height 45.75m
3 Miller, Taylor Findlay 45.23m
4 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 43.15m
5 Young, Joel Shu Alumni 42.95m
6 kostrzewa, connor Unattached 41.23m
7 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 40.64m
8 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 39.53m
9 Stasa, Jacob Unattached 38.92m
10 Hadley, Stone Concordia (M 38.79m
11 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 37.44m
12 Brown, Eric Findlay 37.15m
13 Norris, John Cornerstone 34.92m
14 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (M 34.63m
15 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 33.52m
16 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 33.17m
17 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 32.03m
18 Cockerham, Brady Concordia (M 29.72m
19 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 28.16m
20 Foster, Jordan Concordia (M 23.69m
21 Buursma, Kody Concordia (M 20.68m
-- Sullins, Calvin Siena Height FOUL
-- Frisco, Eric Concordia (M FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 57.59m
2 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 53.86m
3 johnson, lucas Unattached 52.37m
4 Miller, Taylor Findlay 50.12m
5 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 49.38m
6 chambers, roger Unattached 49.24m
7 Young, Joel Shu Alumni 48.44m
8 Stasa, Jacob Unattached 47.97m
9 Brown, Eric Findlay 47.35m
10 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 43.66m
11 kostrzewa, connor Unattached 43.18m
12 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 42.45m
13 Gonzalez, Xavier Unattached 41.22m
14 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 40.74m
15 Norris, John Cornerstone 40.43m
16 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 38.27m
17 Bennett, Jake Unattached 36.51m
18 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 34.99m
19 Cockerham, Brady Concordia (M 31.79m
20 Frisco, Eric Concordia (M 28.30m
21 Hadley, Stone Concordia (M 27.71m
22 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (M 26.76m
23 Foster, Jordan Concordia (M 25.23m
-- Jacobs, Paul Siena Height FOUL
-- Bass, Darren Findlay FOUL
-- Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 54.12m
2 Meyer, Kalin Siena Height 54.04m
3 Clemons, Dean Unattached 50.85m
4 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 46.89m
5 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 45.68m
6 Lipowski, Austin Siena Height 45.16m
7 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 44.19m
8 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 42.21m
9 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 39.95m
10 Schaibly, Jon Davenport 36.12m
11 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 33.17m



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 07:32 PM
Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational - 4/12/2012 to 4/14/2012
Siena Heights University Adrian, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.91Q NWI 2
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.95Q NWI 4
2 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 12.95Q NWI 3
4 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 13.37Q NWI 1
5 LaGrand, Michele Concordia (M 13.03q NWI 4
6 Holt, Areil Davenport 13.22q NWI 3
6 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 13.22q NWI 3
8 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 13.25q NWI 2
9 Lathan, Jalyn Siena Height 13.27 NWI 4
10 Scruggs, LeAnn M.M.T.C 13.29 NWI 2
11 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 13.38 NWI 1
12 Payne, Hannah Davenport 13.65 NWI 4
13 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 13.70 NWI 1
14 Ackerman, Taylor Findlay 13.72 NWI 1
15 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 13.92 NWI 4
16 Bean, Tammera Spring Arbor 14.00 NWI 2
17 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 14.02 NWI 2
18 Morrow, Adora Concordia (M 14.03 NWI 4
19 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 14.04 NWI 1
20 Hawkins, Brenda Concordia (M 14.41 NWI 3
21 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 25.15 NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.44 -1.8
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.78 -1.8
3 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 12.84 -1.8
4 LaGrand, Michele Concordia (M 12.85 -1.8
5 Holt, Areil Davenport 13.17 -1.8
6 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 13.19 -1.8
7 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 13.35 -1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 26.17 -2.7 5
2 Hughbanks, LaMicah Michigan Sta 26.18 -2.7 5
3 Holt, Areil Davenport 27.22 -2.7 5
4 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 27.26 -2.7 5
5 Comer, Fiana Unat-Aquinas 27.35 NWI 4
6 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 27.48 NWI 4
7 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 27.57 NWI 4
8 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 27.88 NWI 4
9 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 27.91 NWI 3
10 Curtis, Amanda Spring Arbor 27.94 NWI 4
11 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 28.17 NWI 3
12 Bean, Tammera Spring Arbor 28.58 NWI 3
13 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 28.79 NWI 3
14 Prether, Lindsey Spring Arbor 28.82 NWI 3
15 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 29.02 NWI 2
16 Morrow, Adora Concordia (M 29.14 NWI 3
17 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 29.26 NWI 3
18 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 29.31 NWI 2
19 Kato, Julia Bgsu Track C 29.59 NWI 1
20 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 29.60 NWI 2
21 Hawkins, Brenda Concordia (M 29.91 NWI 1
22 Plummer, Kimberly Spring Arbor 30.03 NWI 1
23 Parker, Kiesha Siena Height 30.14 NWI 2
24 Longbucco, Angela Oakland CC 30.23 NWI 1
25 Heher, Kelly Bgsu Track C 30.46 NWI 1
26 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 30.77 NWI 2
27 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 30.96 NWI 1
28 French, Katelynn Spring Arbor 31.28 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 59.13 3
2 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 1:00.02 3
3 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 1:00.19 3
4 Knannlein, Arika Siena Height 1:00.21 3
5 Stump, Shelby Findlay 1:01.06 2
6 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Great Lakes 1:01.32 3
7 Comer, Fiana Unat-Aquinas 1:01.36 2
8 Curtis, Amanda Spring Arbor 1:01.39 3
9 Gunderson, Faith Spring Arbor 1:01.68 2
10 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 1:01.86 1
11 Zubke, Carrie Siena Height 1:01.98 3
12 Wiemers, Catherine Findlay 1:02.12 2
13 Caudill, Emily Findlay 1:02.14 2
14 Gaerke, Kirsten Findlay 1:02.59 3
15 Crouch, Shana Spring Arbor 1:02.66 1
16 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:04.27 2
17 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 1:04.37 1
18 Longbucco, Angela Oakland CC 1:07.61 1
19 McRobbie, Leigh Concordia (M 1:14.27 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 2:20.48
2 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 2:21.25
3 Mead, Harmony Siena Height 2:23.24
4 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 2:23.80
5 Sendelbach, Kayla Findlay 2:24.27
6 Latham, Deidre Findlay 2:24.50
7 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:24.66
8 Donker, Rebecca Spring Arbor 2:25.64
9 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 2:26.11
10 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:26.87
11 Bone, Liz Spring Arbor 2:28.86
12 Broekema, Krista Spring Arbor 2:31.12
-- Kent, Candice Spring Arbor NT
-- Newcombe, Andrea Oakland CC NT
-- Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached NT
-- Fredrick, Sarah Spring Arbor NT
-- LaLonde, April Oakland CC NT
-- Harris, Maggie Concordia (M NT
-- McRobbie, Leigh Concordia (M NT
-- Metcalf, Chloe Concordia (M NT
-- Dreyer, Kristen Aquinas NT
-- Downing, Miranda Aquinas NT
-- Rossman, Emily Davenport NT
-- Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport NT
-- Boroff, Taylar Findlay NT
-- Allers, Katie Cornerstone NT
-- Barnes, Jamie Davenport NT

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Penneau, Becky Michigan Sta 4:45.74
2 Sedlacek, Jana Unattached 4:49.16
3 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 4:51.49
4 Palinkas, Melinda Unattached 4:51.96
5 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 4:55.55
6 Prince, Nicole Unattached 5:02.35
7 Mccurdy, Taylor Michigan Sta 5:04.55
8 McUmber, Lauren Unattached 5:06.45
9 Saunders, Jessica Siena Height 5:08.27
10 Dracht, Danae Spring Arbor 5:08.41
11 Lapine, Lauren Michigan Sta 5:09.30
12 Field, Amanda Michigan Sta 5:12.60
13 Barnes, Jamie Davenport 5:16.85
14 Traxler, Haily Unattached 5:18.96
15 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 5:21.37
16 Jones, Kathryn Spring Arbor 5:25.75
17 Rossman, Emily Davenport 5:27.29
18 Tremaine, Sydney Cornerstone 5:30.58
19 Mead, Harmony Siena Height 5:36.69
20 Anderson, Christina Spring Arbor 5:51.90
21 Newcombe, Andrea Oakland CC 5:57.41

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydow, Olivia Michigan Sta 17:38.32
2 Calhoun, Lauren Michigan Sta 19:00.73
3 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone 19:02.45
4 Goeltzenleuchter, Erica Findlay 20:01.29
5 Geyer, Shelby Findlay 20:48.59
6 Arbino, Lindsay Findlay 22:00.03

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Height 40:55.83
2 Pusey, Cayla Spring Arbor 41:27.21
3 Glinski, Melanie Siena Height 41:48.12
4 Bean, Katrina Spring Arbor 42:18.58
5 Kiekover, Alison Spring Arbor 42:23.80
6 Brown, Janelle Cornerstone 43:11.78
7 Caminiti, Jamie Cornerstone 43:57.34
8 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 45:05.00
9 Smith, Molly Spring Arbor 45:34.74

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 15.19Q NWI 1
2 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 15.72Q NWI 2
3 Showman, Pam Findlay 15.88q NWI 1
4 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 16.33q NWI 2
5 Hoffman, Rachel Aquinas 17.14q NWI 1
6 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 17.40q NWI 1
7 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 17.91q NWI 1
8 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 18.17q NWI 2
9 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 18.37 NWI 2
10 Hughbanks, LaMicah Michigan Sta 18.51 NWI 2
11 Amend, Olivia Concordia (M 19.94 NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 14.78 -2.0
2 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 15.05 -2.0
3 Showman, Pam Findlay 16.06 -2.0
4 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 16.15 -2.0
5 Hoffman, Rachel Aquinas 17.40 -2.0
6 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 17.59 -2.0
7 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 17.77 -2.0
8 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 17.83 -2.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 1:05.72
2 Cripe, Kara Siena Height 1:09.13
3 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 1:11.19
4 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 1:11.61
5 Comden, Alley Spring Arbor 1:17.98
6 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 1:20.70

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeland, Meggan Michigan Sta 11:13.19
2 Eckert, Liana Michigan Sta 11:16.40
3 Randall, Monica Michigan Sta 12:22.10
4 Hosie, Rachel Findlay 12:29.97
5 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 12:32.70
6 Scothorn, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 12:46.20

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 48.54
1) Koenig, Madison 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
2 Siena Heights 'A' 48.79
1) Lathan, Jalyn 2) Choszczyk, Morgan
3) Knannlein, Arika 4) Keeping, Cassie
3 Davenport 'A' 49.99
1) Holt, Areil 2) Jerrils, Rachel
3) Payne, Hannah 4) Van Ens, Amy
4 Findlay 'A' 50.93
1) Ackerman, Taylor 2) Stump, Shelby
3) Caudill, Emily 4) Gaerke, Kirsten
5 Siena Heights 'B' 51.40
1) Woods, Roshelle 2) Caldwell, Jasmine
3) Parker, Kiesha 4) Zubke, Carrie
6 Spring Arbor 'A' 51.50
1) Czinder, Jessica 2) Lee, Jessica
3) Lindberg, Kaylie 4) Finkbeiner, Kayla
7 Bgsu Track Club 'A' 55.84
1) Wheeler, Kristina 2) Shelton, Deidre
3) Varner, Shawna 4) Fought, Emily

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 4:01.59 2
1) Keeping, Cassie 2) Choszczyk, Morgan
3) Zubke, Carrie 4) Knannlein, Arika
2 Cornerstone 'A' 4:04.00 2
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Contreras, Julia
3) Hampton, Larissa 4) Oosterhouse, Julie
3 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:06.43 2
1) Curtis, Amanda 2) Prueter, Lauren
3) Gunderson, Faith 4) Prether, Lindsey
4 Findlay 'A' 4:11.09 2
1) Gaerke, Kirsten 2) Stump, Shelby
3) Latham, Deidre 4) Wiemers, Catherine
5 Aquinas 'A' 4:12.08 2
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Henniger, Kaitlyn
3) Fredenburg, Danielle 4) Bonney, Caitlyn
6 Siena Heights 'B' 4:14.05 2
1) Cripe, Kara 2) Caldwell, Jasmine
3) Mead, Harmony 4) Woods, Roshelle
7 Davenport 'B' 4:16.48 1
1) Payne, Hannah 2) Holt, Areil
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee 4) Zimmerman, Lindsay
8 The Throwbacks 'A' 4:21.76 1
1) Cramer, Kim 2) Gilbert, Jessica
3) Payne, Lyndsay 4) Payne, Deanna
9 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:28.27 1
1) Fredrick, Sarah 2) Broekema, Krista
3) Bone, Liz 4) Comden, Alley
10 Spring Arbor 'C' 4:29.07 1
1) Bean, Tammera 2) Crouch, Shana
3) Lichtman, Jennifer 4) French, Katelynn

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix Siena Height 1.78m
2 Showman, Pam Findlay 1.68m
2 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1.68m
4 Grimes, Bethany Findlay 1.63m
4 Thomas, Brittany Findlay 1.63m
6 Kelly, Laura Findlay 1.57m
7 Nitz, Sara Unattached J1.57m
8 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 1.52m
8 Knannlein, Alexxis Siena Height 1.52m
8 Sykes, Chara Siena Height 1.52m
11 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 1.47m
11 Mestdagh, Erika Spring Arbor 1.47m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stidham, Lenzey Siena Height 3.66m
2 Chorny, Lauren Unattached 3.51m
2 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 3.51m
4 Marsh, Nicole Siena Height 3.20m
5 Lark, Meghan Unattached 3.05m
5 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 3.05m
5 Marcos, Erica Unattached 3.05m
8 Rogers, Vanessa Spring Arbor 2.90m
9 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 2.59m

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guikema, Katie Michigan Sta 5.68m NWI
2 Long, Tiffani Unattached 5.49m NWI
3 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 5.48m NWI
4 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 5.39m NWI
5 Payne, Chanel Michigan Sta 5.30m NWI
6 Showman, Pam Findlay 5.25m NWI
7 Simmons, Brittany Concordia (M 5.23m NWI
8 Payne, Hannah Davenport 5.11m NWI
9 Body, Asia Unattached 4.66m NWI
10 Fought, Emily Bgsu Track C 4.65m NWI
11 Wheeler, Kristina Bgsu Track C 4.52m NWI
12 Ackerman, Taylor Findlay 4.46m NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Payne, Chanel Michigan Sta 10.88m NWI

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 12.70m
2 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 12.50m
3 Gibler, Emily Spring Arbor 12.47m
4 Averesch, Kendra Findlay 12.22m
5 Smith, Emily Aquinas 11.84m
6 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 11.76m
7 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 11.36m
8 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 11.14m
9 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 10.93m
10 McKnight, Kaitlyn Concordia (M 10.65m
11 Fuller, Rose Siena Height 9.24m
12 Showman, Pam Findlay 8.93m
13 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 8.32m
14 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 8.27m
15 Kuclo, Corinne Concordia (M 7.83m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 45.21m
2 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 44.29m
3 Smith, Emily Aquinas 42.80m
4 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 40.30m
5 Donaldson, Stephanie Findlay 37.05m
6 Averesch, Kendra Findlay 36.10m
7 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 35.21m
8 Cavins, Nichole Siena Height 33.12m
9 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 32.72m
10 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 32.47m
11 McKnight, Kaitlyn Concordia (M 32.25m
12 Hallman, Rachel Findlay 31.71m
13 Gibler, Emily Spring Arbor 31.21m
14 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 29.58m
15 Fuller, Rose Siena Height 27.62m
16 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 21.81m
17 Kuclo, Corinne Concordia (M 19.04m
-- Russell, Haley Cornerstone FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 46.79m
2 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 46.08m
3 Cavins, Nichole Siena Height 45.86m
4 Averesch, Kendra Findlay 43.58m
5 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 41.84m
6 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 41.32m
7 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 39.89m
8 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 39.14m
9 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 36.93m
10 Donaldson, Stephanie Findlay 36.48m
11 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 36.44m
12 Stasa, Jessica Unattached 35.92m
13 Hallman, Rachel Findlay 31.37m
-- Russell, Haley Cornerstone FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Leary, Theresa Michigan Sta 37.45m
2 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 37.04m
3 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 36.15m
4 Holroyd, Sarah Siena Height 31.16m
5 Showman, Pam Findlay 27.35m
6 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 26.31m
7 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 19.00m