2012 Northwood Open

back to results

Apr. 14, 2012

2012 Northwood Open
Midland, MI
Provided by Northwood University Athletics


Licensed to Northwood University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:15 PM
2012 Northwood Open - 4/14/2012
Midland, MI
Results


Boys Hammer Throw 6k Hammer
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Boswell, Keith Unattached 55.75m 182-11

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
DII P: P 10.60
DII A: A 10.34
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Harris, Korvon Northwood 10.95 11.05 NWI
2 Smith, Diavonte Unattached 11.10 11.10 NWI
3 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 11.29 11.15 NWI
4 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 11.12 11.20 NWI
5 Heim, Michael Northwood 11.50 11.60 NWI
6 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 12.00 11.89 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
DII P: P 21.45
DII A: A 20.87
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Korvon Northwood 22.30 22.42 2.5 1
1 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 22.10 22.42 2.5 1
1 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 22.00 22.42 2.5 1
4 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 22.55 22.82 2.5 1
5 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 22.40 22.91 2.5 1
6 Davis, Darius Northwood 22.60 23.08 2.5 1
7 Byers, George Northwood 23.29 2.6 2
8 Blunt, Travis Northwood 22.80 23.48 2.6 2
9 Heim, Michael Northwood 23.86 23.96 2.6 2
-- Jones, Michael Northwood 23.50 SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
DII P: P 48.00
DII A: A 46.46
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 50.40 49.15
2 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 49.50 49.55
3 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 49.50 49.89
4 Davis, Darius Northwood 49.50 50.01
5 Blunt, Travis Northwood 50.50 50.46

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII P: P 1:52.55
DII A: A 1:49.89
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony Swag Racing 1:50.00 1:52.95
2 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 1:54.10 1:53.59
3 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 1:53.72 1:53.83
4 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:56.00 1:54.20
5 Moon, Nick Lansing CC 1:54.43 1:54.53
6 Huff, Nathan Central Mich 1:54.30 1:54.72
7 Lee, Anderson Unattached 1:55.00 1:56.04
8 Grecu, Brian Northwood 1:55.10 1:56.41
9 Nixon, Davis Unattached 1:58.11 1:58.65
10 Barrett, Andrew Unattached 1:58.60 1:58.86
11 Haynie, Talhah Lansing CC 1:57.50 1:59.48
12 Noack, Neil Lansing CC 1:57.50 1:59.90
13 Cheatham, David Unattached 1:58.50 2:00.89
14 Lahner, Michael Lansing CC 1:58.00 2:01.51
15 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 2:02.16
16 Amthor, Jeffrey Swag Racing 1:58.00 2:03.01
17 Rogoszewski, Erik Lansing CC 1:59.50 2:03.28
18 Rookus, Luke Unattached 2:01.00 2:04.51
19 Gureck, Ethan Lansing CC 2:00.00 2:04.74
20 Hayes, Stefan Northwood 2:00.00 2:05.64
21 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:00.00 2:05.65
22 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 2:05.60 2:06.27
23 Witchell, Jay Lansing CC 2:02.50 2:08.94
24 Tate, Nate Lansing CC 1:57.50 2:09.27
25 King, Caset Unattached 2:01.00 2:14.97
26 Hutter, Benjamin Unattached 2:19.00 2:25.79

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII P: P 3:52.50
DII A: A 3:45.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lievense, Ethan Central Mich 3:58.00 4:00.83
2 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:00.00 4:05.46
3 Ghena, Nathaniel Unattached 4:07.00 4:10.04
4 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 4:10.95 4:10.27
5 Althaus, Andrew Lake Superio 4:25.00 4:16.27
6 King, Caset Unattached 4:20.00 4:23.29
7 Carena, Cody Lake Superio 5:00.00 4:24.76
8 Henderson, Kyle Saginaw Vall 4:10.00 4:26.61
9 Pravato, Steve Unattached 4:30.00 4:27.15
10 Stange, Eric Lake Superio 4:30.00 4:33.41
11 Jabero, Allen Northwood 4:41.91
12 silva, anthony Unattached 4:35.00 4:59.72
13 Hutter, Benjamin Unattached 4:51.00 5:11.39

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII P: P 14:35.00
DII A: A 14:00.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Konen, Ryan Lansing CC 15:02.00 15:20.15
2 Horak, Marques Lansing CC 17:24.19 15:31.69
3 Pesonen, Tanner Central Mich 15:05.00 15:40.60
4 Alcalar, Austin Lansing CC 15:30.00 15:41.36
5 Barry, Kevin Unattached 15:39.00 16:02.71
6 Todd, Mike Northwood 15:50.00 16:08.01
7 Hewett, Alec Central Mich 15:20.00 16:13.89
8 Matuszak, Tommy Unattached 16:10.00 16:27.69
9 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 15:40.13 16:39.56
10 Ryan, Zach Lansing CC 17:59.00 16:41.48
11 Rowley, Dave Northwood 16:45.00 17:34.09
12 Kraus, Derek Unattached 16:20.00 17:52.68
13 Rowley, Tom Northwood 16:45.00 17:53.32
14 Richardson, Daniel Lansing CC 16:25.00 18:00.87
15 Pravato, Steve Unattached 17:18.00 18:01.00
16 Brosky, Nick Lansing CC 16:20.00 18:51.68

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
DII P: P 14.65
DII A: A 14.12
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bennett, Marcus Unattached 14.50 14.39P -1.0
2 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 15.00 14.98 -1.0
3 Grob, Tyler Unattached 15.85 15.64 -1.0
4 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 15.80 16.02 -1.0
5 Jones, Michael Northwood 16.00 16.31 -1.0
6 Schmidt, Christopher Central Mich 16.50 16.34 -1.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
DII P: P 53.60
DII A: A 51.82
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ladner, Doug Northwood 54.31 54.54
2 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 1:00.83 57.72
3 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 57.30 58.20
4 Lytwynec, Riley Lake Superio 57.76 59.16
5 Potts, Casey Northwood 1:01.00 1:01.55
6 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 1:01.36 1:01.81

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
DII P: P 9:20.00
DII A: A 8:56.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 9:38.00 9:18.04P
2 Gose, Gareth Swag Racing 9:34.00 9:35.45
3 Scott, Monte Unattached 9:40.00 9:45.11
4 Graustein, Tyler Lansing CC 9:58.00 9:51.60
5 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 10:13.15 10:17.50

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
DII P: P 41.20
DII A: A 40.18
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.12 42.37
1) Griffin, Ricky 2) Foster, David
3) Chiatalas, Lee 4) Osley, Eric
2 Northwood 'A' 42.68 42.64
1) Harris, Korvon 2) Ankoviak, Mike
3) Foreman, Gregory 4) Hurrell, Jacob
3 Northwood 'B' 44.50 43.99
1) Davis, Darius 2) Heim, Michael
3) Zdybel, Tyler 4) Byers, George

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
DII P: P 3:15.00
DII A: A 3:09.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 3:17.00 3:18.38
1) Hurrell, Jacob 2) Davis, Darius
3) Ankoviak, Mike 4) Ladner, Doug
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.16 3:20.09
1) Chiatalas, Lee 2) Meylan, Drew
3) Foster, David 4) Bryant, Raetron
3 Lansing CC 'B' 3:40.00 3:32.04
1) Gureck, Ethan 2) Tate, Nate
3) Rogoszewski, Erik 4) Witchell, Jay
4 Lansing CC 'A' 3:32.00 3:41.41
1) Haynie, Talhah 2) Noack, Neil
3) Lahner, Michael 4) Moon, Nick
-- Northwood 'B' 3:25.00 DNF
1) Blunt, Travis 2) Grecu, Brian
3) Williams, Matt 4) Foreman, Gregory

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
DII P: P 2.05m
DII A: A 2.16m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 1.98m 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.04m 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Behmlander, Jacob Central Mich 2.01m J1.98m 6-06.00
-- Gallinger, Robert Unattached 1.76m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
DII P: P 4.80m
DII A: A 5.13m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 5.21m 5.00mP 16-04.75
2 Jankowski, Joseph Central Mich 4.65m 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Hop, Nathan Central Mich 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Denny, Sean Central Mich 4.48m 4.25m 13-11.25
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 4.35m 4.10m 13-05.25
-- Niederstadt, Cory Saginaw Vall 4.28m NH
-- Grob, Tyler Unattached 4.70m SCR

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
DII P: P 7.15m
DII A: A 7.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Gooch, Paris Unattached 7.00m 7.19mP NWI 23-07.25
2 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 7.26m 6.92m NWI 22-08.50
3 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 6.51m 6.46m NWI 21-02.50
4 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 6.22m 6.32m NWI 20-09.00
5 Gallinger, Robert Unattached 5.95m 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
6 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 5.80m 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
7 Kamp, Evan Northwood 6.00m 5.43m NWI 17-09.75

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
DII P: P 14.50m
DII A: A 15.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 13.67m 13.63m NWI 44-08.75
2 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 13.00m 12.50m NWI 41-00.25
3 Gallinger, Robert Unattached 12.45m 12.08m NWI 39-07.75
4 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 11.87m 11.51m NWI 37-09.25
5 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 11.68m 10.64m NWI 34-11.00

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
DII P: P 16.10m
DII A: A 17.91m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rose, Alex Central Mich 17.75m 17.04mP 55-11.00
2 King, Mychael Central Mich 16.45m 16.44mP 53-11.25
3 Flanner, George Central Mich 16.82m 15.88m 52-01.25
4 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 12.61m 14.16m 46-05.50
5 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 12.95m 13.57m 44-06.25

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
DII P: P 49.50m
DII A: A 55.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rose, Alex Central Mich 57.00m 52.32mP 171-08
2 Walderzak, Cole Unattached 50.26m 47.55m 156-00
3 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 52.29m 46.32m 152-00
4 Borsenik, Craig Unattached 45.00m 45.30m 148-07
5 Snyder, Stephen Central Mich 46.47m 44.29m 145-04
6 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 41.11m 43.80m 143-08
7 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 42.89m 43.30m 142-01
8 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 46.00m 42.99m 141-00
9 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 35.44m 40.56m 133-01
10 Grillo, Andrew Central Mich 44.00m 39.87m 130-10
11 Cross, Joseph Unattached 44.20m 39.75m 130-05
12 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 36.10m 38.56m 126-06
13 Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio 38.02m 38.36m 125-10
14 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 42.97m 36.63m 120-02
15 Simmons, Eric Northwood 35.15m 36.26m 118-11
16 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 31.72m 35.81m 117-06
17 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 34.00m 34.44m 113-00
18 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 30.72m 33.19m 108-11
19 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 30.10m 28.71m 94-02

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
DII P: P 55.50m
DII A: A 62.98m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 55.98m 53.96m 177-00
2 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 59.30m 53.69m 176-02
3 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 49.55m 51.68m 169-07
3 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 51.02m 51.68m 169-07
5 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 50.35m 49.83m 163-06
6 Borsenik, Craig Unattached 45.00m 49.38m 162-00
7 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 42.20m 44.56m 146-02
8 Simmons, Eric Northwood 42.00m 43.63m 143-02
9 Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio 38.65m 43.16m 141-07
10 Smith, Casey Lake Superio 43.03m 42.17m 138-04
11 Cross, Joseph Unattached 46.80m 41.76m 137-00
12 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 37.00m 37.41m 122-09
13 Squier, Jacob Northwood 43.00m 37.32m 122-05

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
DII P: P 59.00m
DII A: A 65.02m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle Central Mich 65.80m 49.40m 162-01
2 Rainey, Nick Central Mich 49.26m 48.63m 159-06
3 Squier, Jacob Northwood 45.36m 46.99m 154-02
-- Smith, Casey Lake Superio 38.22m DQ




Licensed to Northwood University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:15 PM
2012 Northwood Open - 4/14/2012
Midland, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
DII P: P 11.95
DII A: A 11.54
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.81 12.43 -1.4
2 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 12.79 12.67 -1.4
3 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 12.65 12.86 -1.4
4 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 12.80 13.01 -1.4
5 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 13.00 13.52 -1.4
6 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 13.50 13.95 -1.4
7 McManus, Amanda Northwood 14.00 14.26 -1.4

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
DII P: P 24.55
DII A: A 23.78
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.06 26.07 5.2 1
2 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 26.68 26.58 5.2 1
3 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 26.25 26.79 5.2 1
4 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 28.24 28.49 0.8 2
5 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Vall 27.70 28.80 5.2 1
6 Powelson, Caili Northwood 29.50 28.87 0.8 2
7 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 29.00 29.37 0.8 2
8 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 27.35 29.72 5.2 1
9 McManus, Amanda Northwood 29.00 29.79 0.8 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
DII P: P 56.30
DII A: A 54.64
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farrow, Christina Unattached 57.90 58.35
2 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 59.80 59.62
3 Van De Kerkhove, Julia Lake Superio 59.50 59.89
4 Pines, Madison Northwood 59.30 1:00.65
5 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 59.90 1:01.08
6 Newberry, Michaela Lake Superio 1:00.00 1:02.14
7 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 1:04.85 1:07.47

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII P: P 2:14.00
DII A: A 2:09.36
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garcia, Veronica Central Mich 2:15.00 2:14.86
2 Hamilton, Ashley Lansing CC 2:18.00 2:15.24
3 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 2:15.00 2:16.89
4 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 2:23.81 2:18.55
5 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:19.30 2:20.26
6 Knoll, Taylor Lansing CC 2:18.00 2:21.10
7 Blaxton, Rebecca Lansing CC 2:25.50 2:28.88
8 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:30.00 2:29.72
9 Gaynor, Alicia Unattached 2:29.00 2:32.13
10 Nickels, Mary Northwood 2:30.00 2:33.66

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII P: P 4:36.00
DII A: A 4:27.70
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 4:35.00 4:33.71P
2 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 4:44.51 4:41.80
3 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 4:30.00 4:41.90
4 Ribant, Madeline Central Mich 4:45.00 4:42.99
5 Parks, Krista Central Mich 4:45.00 4:44.13
6 Lesnar, Breanne Unattached 4:50.00 4:47.61
7 Duncan, Lauren Central Mich 4:50.00 5:03.15
8 Ames, Teha Unattached 5:00.00 5:06.79
9 Maylee, Katelyn Unattached 4:56.11 5:11.36
10 Pawlitz, Cassidy Lake Superio 5:50.00 5:47.13

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII P: P 17:20.00
DII A: A 16:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savage, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 18:00.00 18:20.09
2 Reeves, Jessica Unattached 18:45.00 18:35.12
3 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 18:42.41 19:22.96
4 Overbeek, Jacquelynn Unattached 19:21.00 20:00.13
5 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 19:11.27 20:02.19
6 Miller, Danielle Northwood 19:38.46 20:08.01
7 Terbush, Paige Lansing CC 19:20.00 20:31.67
8 Deneweth, Lauren Northwood 20:20.00 20:34.84
9 Steers, Ashley Lansing CC 19:59.00 21:01.35
10 Carrasco, Sally Lansing CC 20:59.00 21:58.43
-- May, Nikki Lansing CC 19:15.04 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
DII P: P 14.40
DII A: A 13.61
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 14.60 14.72 -1.4
2 Powelson, Caili Northwood 16.79 17.02 -1.4
-- Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 16.38 DNF -1.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
DII P: P 1:02.50
DII A: A 59.72
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:04.18 1:03.41
2 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 1:08.79 1:08.84
3 Boynton, Shana Lake Superio 1:12.00 1:14.17
4 Spagnuolo, Olivia Lansing CC 1:13.00 1:15.73
5 Gomez, Giselle Lake Superio 1:18.92 1:16.07

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
DII P: P 11:10.00
DII A: A 10:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dyer, Alyssa Unattached 11:00.00 11:23.99
2 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 11:20.00 11:39.88
3 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 11:50.00 11:47.89
4 Savard, Danielle Unattached 11:55.00 12:10.18

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
DII P: P 47.20
DII A: A 45.69
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 48.90 48.87
1) Theriault, Kaleigh 2) Hettinger, Rachel
3) Young, Chelsea 4) Lynch, Valencia
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 49.27 49.57
1) Sampson, Elizabeth 2) Wilford, Elizabeth
3) Roberson, Shavonne 4) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3 Lake Superior State 'A' 49.50 50.19
1) Gallagher, Sarah 2) Newberry, Michaela
3) Van De Kerkhove, Julia 4) Strasser, Carolinne

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
DII P: P 3:50.00
DII A: A 3:42.30
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:02.00 4:01.28
1) Roberson, Shavonne 2) Taylor, Diamond
3) Meyer, Ashley 4) Brooks, Angie
2 Northwood 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.11
1) Cinato, Marsadie 2) Theriault, Kaleigh
3) O'Hora, Brittany 4) Simonson, Katherine
3 Lansing CC 'A' 4:18.00 4:18.26
1) Hamilton, Ashley 2) Blaxton, Rebecca
3) Roe, Lexi 4) Knoll, Taylor

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
DII P: P 1.68m
DII A: A 1.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
3 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich 1.63m J1.53m 5-00.25

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
DII P: P 3.55m
DII A: A 3.96m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
-- Watson, Christina Central Mich 3.20m NH
-- Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.80m NH
-- Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 3.55m NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
DII P: P 5.65m
DII A: A 6.01m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.32m 5.73mP NWI 18-09.75
2 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 4.95m 5.15m NWI 16-10.75
3 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
4 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 4.87m 4.83m NWI 15-10.25
5 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 4.82m 4.70m NWI 15-05.00
6 Young, Chelsea Northwood 4.93m 4.58m NWI 15-00.50

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
DII P: P 11.65m
DII A: A 12.42m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 10.91m NWI 35-09.50
2 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 10.19m 10.76m NWI 35-03.75
3 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 9.44m 10.22m NWI 33-06.50
4 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 9.53m 9.54m NWI 31-03.75

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
DII P: P 13.40m
DII A: A 14.83m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 14.67m 13.46mP 44-02.00
2 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 12.53m 12.52m 41-01.00
3 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 12.77m 11.81m 38-09.00
4 Wylie, Allie Northwood 12.50m 11.44m 37-06.50
5 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 10.82m 10.87m 35-08.00
6 Dong-Dobson, Michelle Oakland 9.79m 9.64m 31-07.50
7 Hendrian, Rebekah Oakland 9.04m 8.46m 27-09.25

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
DII P: P 43.30m
DII A: A 48.86m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 43.62m 43.26m 141-11
2 Stedman, Savannah Northwood 43.06m 42.52m 139-06
3 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 43.25m 41.54m 136-03
4 Kulidzan, Milica Central Mich 41.00m 37.96m 124-06
5 Schroeder, Laura Unattached 40.84m 36.35m 119-03
6 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 36.23m 34.61m 113-06
7 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 32.62m 34.39m 112-10
8 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 32.14m 32.19m 105-07
9 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 31.35m 28.62m 93-11
10 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 30.47m 26.58m 87-02
11 Dong-Dobson, Michelle Oakland 26.95m 26.49m 86-11
12 Hendrian, Rebekah Oakland 24.93m 26.05m 85-05

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
DII P: P 49.50m
DII A: A 56.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 57.44m 59.15mA 194-01
2 Schroeder, Laura Unattached 49.45m 49.99mP 164-00
3 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 47.61m 46.62m 152-11
4 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 41.09m 44.04m 144-06
5 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 42.75m 44.00m 144-04
6 Lotan, Kara Oakland 42.47m 41.80m 137-02
7 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 37.30m 37.98m 124-07
8 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 34.36m 37.38m 122-08
9 Dong-Dobson, Michelle Oakland 23.39m 28.62m 93-11

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
DII P: P 40.00m
DII A: A 45.73m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lotan, Kara Oakland 25.69m 26.50m 86-11
2 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 25.00m 24.77m 81-03
3 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 24.84m 21.31m 69-11



Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heath, Taylor M Lake Superio 31:15.00 31:22.52
2 List, Mark M Lake Superio 31:15.00 32:03.52
3 Spitz, Eric M Saginaw Vall 33:00.00 32:23.50
4 Pease, Lucas M Lake Superio 32:00.00 32:31.16
5 Bishop, Brandon M Saginaw Vall 33:34.27 34:03.49
6 Peel, Tony M Saginaw Vall 33:23.37 36:13.57
7 Dachs, Elizabeth W Lake Superio 41:00.00 41:59.65
8 Lewis, Kelsey W Lake Superio 42:00.00 45:21.36
-- Eles, Stephen M Unattached 31:15.00 DNF