MIAA Jamboree

back to results

Apr. 14, 2012

MIAA Jamboree
Albion, MI
Provided by Albion College Athletics


MIAA Jamboree - 4/14/2012
Albion, MI
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mackson, Javaunte Albion 11.14 10.99 NWI 4 21
2 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.29 11.23 NWI 4 20
3 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.38 11.38 NWI 4 19
4 Pettway, Henry Olivet 11.41 11.38 NWI 4 18
5 Goodman, Brock Trine 11.45 11.50 NWI 4 17
6 Ware, Justin Albion 11.62 11.54 NWI 3 16
7 Biller, Kent Trine 11.26 11.62 NWI 4 15
8 Williams, James Olivet 11.31 11.62 NWI 4 14
9 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 11.65 11.67 NWI 3 13
10 Lounsbury, Cameron Trine 11.51 11.68 NWI 3 12
11 Willis, Zack Calvin 11.88 11.74 NWI 2 11
12 Jackson, Fluarry Hope 11.80 11.88 NWI 3 10
13 Kimball, Christoph Adrian 11.48 11.89 NWI 4 9
14 Burnett, Devin Albion 11.79 11.89 NWI 3 8
15 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 11.85 11.98 NWI 2 7
16 Devlin, Micky Olivet 11.80 12.02 NWI 3 6
17 Coleman, Anthony Adrian 11.83 12.04 NWI 3 5
18 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 11.98 x12.05 NWI 2
19 Oluwasegun, Oyesil Calvin 12.07 12.06 NWI 2 4
20 Lenneman, Michael Alma 12.24 12.26 NWI 2 3
21 Westmoreland, Aust Alma 12.30 NWI 1 2
22 Young, Jon Alma 12.37 NWI 1 1
23 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 12.74 x12.66 NWI 2
24 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin x12.91 NWI 1
25 Rosso, Michael Hope 11.77 x14.24 NWI 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mackson, Javaunte Albion 22.74 22.30 NWI 4 21
2 Allemon, Chad Adrian 22.60 22.37 NWI 4 20
3 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 22.83 22.79 NWI 4 19
4 Willis, Zack Calvin 23.94 22.84 NWI 2 18
5 Carranza, Xavier Alma 22.50 22.90 NWI 4 17
6 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 23.15 22.94 NWI 4 16
7 Barney, Elliott Hope 23.24 22.95 NWI 3 15
8 Pettway, Henry Olivet 23.28 23.12 NWI 3 14
9 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 23.56 23.22 NWI 3 13
10 Chinavare, Jon Albion 23.47 23.23 NWI 3 12
11 Kremers, Justin Calvin 24.13 23.49 NWI 2 11
12 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.23 23.50 NWI 4 10
13 Ware, Justin Albion 24.34 23.67 NWI 1 9
14 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 23.76 23.68 NWI 2 8
15 Shaffer, Randy Trine 23.55 23.91 NWI 3 7
16 Biller, Kent Trine 23.13 24.07 NWI 4 6
17 Burnett, Devin Albion 24.14 x24.30 NWI 2
18 Lowe, Joshua Albion 24.46 x24.33 NWI 1
19 Devlin, Micky Olivet 24.44 24.35 NWI 1 5
20 Coleman, Anthony Adrian 24.24 24.55 NWI 2 4
21 Lenneman, Michael Alma 24.08 24.70 NWI 2 3
22 Westmoreland, Aust Alma 25.01 NWI 1 2
23 Young, Jon Alma 25.69 x25.40 NWI 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allemon, Chad Adrian 48.91 48.22 4 21
2 Tyler, Trevor Olivet 50.43 48.56 4 20
3 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 49.82 48.79 4 19
4 Holicki, Cam Hope 50.56 49.83 4 18
5 Barney, Elliott Hope 51.52 50.20 3 17
6 Carranza, Xavier Alma 50.38 50.41 4 16
7 Alman, Billyle Olivet 52.41 50.46 3 15
8 Linder, Dan Trine 51.52 50.81 4 14
9 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 51.21 50.98 4 13
10 Shaffer, Randy Trine 51.90 51.04 3 12
11 Dabney, Ricardo Adrian 54.47 51.99 2 11
12 Kremers, Justin Calvin 53.32 52.26 2 10
13 Reitberg, Daniel Calvin 52.90 52.37 3 9
14 Norregaard, Stephe Calvin 51.43 52.41 4 8
15 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 52.77 52.49 3 7
16 Henderson, Barak Alma 52.97 52.50 3 6
17 DeKryger, Matt Calvin 54.03 x52.55 2
18 Chinavare, Jon Albion 52.81 1 5
19 Strite, Don Albion 53.04 2 4
20 Howard, Calvin Trine x53.32 2
21 Davis, Jonathan Calvin x53.35 1
22 Walters, Brandon Adrian 52.74 x53.38 3
23 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 54.57 1 3
24 Govier, Greg Adrian 53.95 x55.51 2
25 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 55.31 55.89 2 2
26 Larimer, William Albion 1:00.86 2 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:50.68 1:52.78 21
2 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:56.11 1:56.34 20
3 Whittle, Greg Calvin 1:58.01 1:56.84 19
4 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:57.75 1:56.91 18
5 Deja, Matt Alma 2:01.88 1:57.56 17
6 Simon, Tim Hope 1:56.58 1:58.16 16
7 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 2:00.64 1:58.75 15
8 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 1:58.99 2:00.11 14
9 Wharam, Carl Albion 2:00.15 2:00.47 13
10 Melvin, Matt Albion 2:01.20 2:00.61 12
11 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 2:02.60 2:00.67 11
12 Konzen, Nate Trine 1:58.53 2:01.19 10
13 Henkel, Jesse Hope 2:03.26 x2:01.46
14 Frey, Lincoln Trine 2:00.94 2:01.54 9
15 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 2:04.06 x2:01.96
16 Buckler, Corbin Trine 2:01.32 2:02.80 8
17 Baker, Bradley Albion 2:07.74 x2:03.72
18 Dabney, Ricardo Adrian 2:03.74 2:05.51 7
19 Plagens, Conner Olivet 2:09.57 2:07.15 6
20 Govier, Greg Adrian 2:05.78 2:12.25 5
21 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 2:08.72 2:13.42 4
22 Huntoon, Joseph Alma 2:12.53 2:15.51 3
23 Bridges, Kyle Adrian 2:17.21 x2:17.25
24 Taylor, Sam Trine 2:16.78 x2:20.52
25 Knop, Anthony Alma 2:27.57 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whittle, Greg Calvin 3:57.67 3:55.01 21
2 Love, Nathan Hope 3:56.88 3:55.56 20
3 Kerk, Sam Calvin 4:00.37 3:56.62 19
4 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 3:59.93 3:59.60 18
5 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 4:04.57 4:02.57 17
6 Rogers, James Hope 4:01.92 4:03.54 16
7 Melvin, Matt Albion 4:06.93 4:05.16 15
8 Buckler, Corbin Trine 4:09.00 4:06.44 14
9 Deja, Matt Alma 4:02.64 4:08.02 13
10 Lacy, Garrett Alma 4:03.27 4:09.81 12
11 Whinnery, Kevin Albion 4:11.80 4:10.39 11
12 Konieczki, Peter Adrian 4:11.32 4:11.22 10
13 Hewitt, William Hope 4:16.77 x4:11.61
14 Baker, Bradley Albion 4:16.57 4:12.27 9
15 Windle, Thomas Adrian 4:07.30 4:12.53 8
16 Maddox, Kendall Albion 4:16.90 x4:14.01
17 Frey, Lincoln Trine 4:13.00 4:15.66 7
18 Konieczki, Matthew Adrian 4:19.30 4:17.31 6
19 Roloff, William Calvin 4:20.05 x4:17.97
20 Hammond, Michael Trine 4:10.00 4:18.23 5
21 Plagens, Conner Olivet 4:24.19 4:21.47 4
22 Buchholz, Brent Alma 4:26.40 3
23 Palmer, James Adrian 4:29.55 x4:30.94
24 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 4:41.33 4:36.80 2
25 Caverly, Zachary Alma x4:43.52
26 Jacisin, John Albion 4:50.54 x4:52.54

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christiansen, Joba Calvin 33:02.25 31:33.14 21
2 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 31:49.66 20
3 Pederson, Samuel Hope 32:07.58 19
4 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob Calvin 33:17.77 32:12.26 18
5 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 33:23.14 32:24.57 17
6 Rogotzke, Cyle Adrian 33:14.17 32:40.73 16
7 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 33:41.06 x32:51.70
8 Danowski, Dylan Albion 33:00.75 15
9 Burt, Jacob Adrian 34:50.53 33:12.05 14
10 Polzin, Taylor Albion 33:28.73 13
11 Frakes, Joseph Hope 34:04.06 12
12 Wiersum, Andrew Hope 34:06.77 11
13 Long, Brandon Trine 34:11.29 10
14 Lewis, Timothy Hope x34:14.83
15 Smeltzer, Thomas Hope x34:24.12
16 Gray, Sam Trine 34:41.50 9
17 Veysey-White, Issa Albion 36:10.18 x34:55.92
18 Garlick, Hayden Adrian 35:35.96 35:32.52 8
19 Stack, Charlie Alma 35:45.84 7
20 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 35:51.72 6
21 Morris, JD Trine 36:49.34 35:53.97 5
22 Lee, Jacob Alma 36:46.22 4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.30 15.45 NWI 2 21
2 Cooper, Zach Albion 15.58 15.47 NWI 2 20
3 Holstege, Erik Calvin 16.40 16.27 NWI 2 19
4 Midlam, Gavin Hope 16.38 NWI 1 18
5 Goricki, Alex Albion 16.55 16.64 NWI 2 17
6 Dolfin, David Hope 16.93 16.89 NWI 2 16
7 Koets, Kyler Trine 17.61 16.94 NWI 2 15
8 Calvin, Ty Adrian 16.46 16.98 NWI 2 14
9 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 17.36 x17.47 NWI 2
10 Walters, Brandon Adrian 18.16 NWI 1 13
11 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 18.31 18.17 NWI 1 12
12 VanderLinden, Luka Calvin 18.18 NWI 1 11
13 Christians, Matt Calvin 19.65 NWI 1 10

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Calyore, Christian Hope 55.69 54.51 2 21
2 Cooper, Zach Albion 56.64 55.61 2 20
3 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 55.70 57.13 2 19
4 Goricki, Alex Albion 59.60 58.20 2 18
5 Walters, Brandon Adrian 59.81 59.12 2 17
6 Dolfin, David Hope 1:00.41 59.52 1 16
7 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 59.49 59.97 2 15
8 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 1:00.16 1:00.34 2 14
9 Chew, Aaron Hope x1:01.14 1
10 Holstege, Erik Calvin 1:03.52 1:01.55 1 13
11 VanderLinden, Luka Calvin 1:01.73 1 12
12 Calvin, Ty Adrian 1:03.18 1:03.63 1 11
13 Westmoreland, Aust Alma 1:04.18 1 10
14 Davis, Jonathan Calvin x1:06.47 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 9:14.20 21
2 Lewis, Paul Albion 9:43.97 9:17.05 20
3 Fuentes, Drew Albion 9:54.83 9:36.50 19
4 Rottschafer, Blake Hope 9:50.43 9:41.21 18
5 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 9:56.46 9:44.34 17
6 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 9:56.55 9:50.66 16
7 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 10:06.48 9:51.98 15
8 Zandbergen, Zachar Hope 10:11.01 10:08.37 14
9 Reed, Dominick Adrian 10:27.60 10:09.93 13
10 Schriemer, Daniel Hope 10:13.64 10:09.93 12
11 Wharam, Carl Albion 10:10.05 10:09.95 11
12 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 10:19.10 10:34.28 10
13 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 10:35.00 9
14 Pollack, Alexander Alma 10:35.26 8
15 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 11:27.35 7
16 Bridges, Kyle Adrian x11:36.03
17 Taylor, Sam Trine 12:11.43 6

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 43.29 42.72 42
1) Mayhue, Steffon 2) Holicki, Cam
3) Kreichelt, Andrew 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
2 Albion 'A' 44.20 43.00 36
1) Ware, Justin 2) Chinavare, Jon
3) Burnett, Devin 4) Mackson, Javaunte
3 Olivet 'A' 43.56 43.19 30
1) Tyler, Trevor 2) Pettway, Henry
3) Alman, Billyle 4) Williams, James
4 Adrian 'A' 43.37 43.60 24
1) Allemon, Chad 2) Coleman, Anthony
3) Andonian, Andrew 4) Kimball, Christopher
5 Calvin 'A' 43.90 43.65 18
1) Holthouse, Carter 2) Holstege, Erik
3) Willis, Zack 4) Norregaard, Stephen
6 Trine 'A' 43.94 44.02 12
1) Biller, Kent 2) Goodman, Brock
3) Lounsbury, Cameron 4) Grigsby, Nate
7 Alma 'A' 44.65 45.48 6
1) Lenneman, Michael 2) Carranza, Xavier
3) Brun, Henry 4) Yascolt, Tyler

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christians, Matt Calvin 2.00m 2.05m 21
2 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 2.01m 1.95m 20
3 Tropp, David Hope 1.85m 1.90m 19
4 Buth, Zack Hope 1.85m 1.85m 18
5 Muir, Nicholas Trine 1.83m J1.85m 17
6 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 1.85m 1.78m 15.50
6 Starr, Stacy Albion 1.78m 1.78m 15.50
8 Neal, Michael Adrian 1.73m J1.78m 14
9 Hunt, Warren Hope 1.76m J1.78m 12.50
9 Reese, Lorenzo Albion 1.93m J1.78m 12.50
11 Shaffer, Randy Trine 1.83m J1.78m 11
12 Lowe, Joshua Albion 1.73m J1.78m 10
13 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 1.67m 1.68m 8
13 Goodman, Brock Trine 1.68m 8
13 Holstege, Erik Calvin 1.80m 1.68m 8
16 VandeBunte, Daniel Calvin 1.73m xJ1.68m
17 Kremers, Justin Calvin 1.68m J1.68m 6
18 Brun, Henry Alma 1.52m 4.50
18 Henderson, Barak Alma 1.52m 4.50
-- Grigsby, Nate Trine 1.83m NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.11m 4.27m 21
2 Rosso, Michael Hope 3.95m 4.12m 20
3 Billings, Brad Adrian 4.10m J4.12m 19
4 Both, Willem Calvin 3.66m 3.97m 17
4 Frey, Lincoln Trine 3.81m 3.97m 17
4 Muir, Nicholas Trine 3.96m 3.97m 17
7 Jaeschke, Joe Calvin 4.10m J3.97m 15
8 Westmoreland, Aust Alma 4.00m J3.97m 14
9 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 4.10m 3.82m 13
10 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 3.95m 3.50m 12
11 Chew, Aaron Hope 3.65m 3.20m 11
11 Ferrell, Daniel Calvin 3.35m x3.20m
11 Ringleberg, Josiah Calvin x3.20m
14 Polzin, Taylor Albion 2.90m 9.50
14 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 3.25m x2.90m
14 Gibson, Kyle Hope 2.90m 9.50
-- Yascolt, Tyler Alma FAIL
-- Aures, Colby Adrian 4.19m DNF

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.83m 6.73m NWI 21
2 Grigsby, Nate Trine 6.50m 6.31m NWI 20
3 Chinavare, Jon Albion 6.41m 6.21m NWI 19
4 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.15m J6.21m NWI 18
5 Stein, Andrew Trine 6.32m 6.18m NWI 17
6 Holstege, Erik Calvin 6.40m J6.18m NWI 16
7 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 6.40m 6.12m NWI 15
8 Kimball, Christoph Adrian 6.27m 6.11m NWI 14
9 Lawson, Jonas Hope 6.34m 6.05m NWI 13
9 Martin, Travis Hope 6.13m x6.05m NWI
11 Miller, Tyler Albion 6.18m 5.94m NWI 12
12 Bradley, Kylen Albion 5.32m 5.92m NWI 11
13 Williams, James Olivet 6.13m 5.80m NWI 10
14 Oluwasegun, Oyesil Calvin 6.04m 5.73m NWI 9
15 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 6.03m 5.69m NWI 8
16 Hunt, Warren Hope 6.02m x5.66m NWI
17 Brun, Henry Alma 6.06m 5.60m NWI 7
18 Walters, Brandon Adrian 5.95m 5.58m NWI 6
19 Young, Jon Alma 5.49m NWI 5
20 Coleman, Anthony Adrian x5.41m NWI
21 Townsend, Ryan Trine 6.02m x5.35m NWI
22 Ellens, Nate Calvin 5.76m 5.32m NWI 4
23 Westmoreland, Aust Alma 5.13m 5.20m NWI 3
24 Yascolt, Tyler Alma x5.15m NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brun, Henry Alma 14.16m 13.55m NWI 21
2 Lawson, Jonas Hope 12.93m 12.87m NWI 20
3 Townsend, Ryan Trine 12.09m 12.70m NWI 19
4 Stein, Andrew Trine 13.04m 12.65m NWI 18
5 Bradley, Kylen Albion 12.85m 12.56m NWI 17
6 Dolfin, David Hope 12.75m 12.45m NWI 16
7 Hunt, Warren Hope 12.39m 12.40m NWI 15
8 Miller, Tyler Albion 13.22m 12.37m NWI 14
9 Both, Willem Calvin 12.05m 12.16m NWI 13
10 McKee, James Albion 11.86m 11.86m NWI 12
11 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 11.54m NWI 11
12 Holstege, Erik Calvin 11.44m NWI 10
13 Kimball, Christoph Adrian 11.84m 11.18m NWI 9
14 Ellens, Nate Calvin 11.22m 11.09m NWI 8
15 Westmoreland, Aust Alma 10.46m NWI 7
16 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 11.04m 10.44m NWI 6
17 Young, Jon Alma 10.08m NWI 5
-- Grigsby, Nate Trine 11.41m FOUL
-- Reese, Lorenzo Albion 11.47m FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 16.57m 15.72m 21
2 Stoll, Derek Adrian 15.90m 15.51m 20
3 Stutzman, Dustin Trine 15.47m 14.23m 19
4 Mehr, Jacob Adrian 15.23m 14.21m 18
5 Casteel, Jason Trine 14.19m 13.45m 17
6 Ward, Ben Alma 13.75m 13.37m 16
7 Padget, Blake Alma 12.90m 12.71m 15
8 Finch, Evan Hope 13.22m 12.55m 14
9 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 12.17m 12.48m 13
10 Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.44m 11.93m 12
11 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.79m 11.92m 11
12 Vock, Branden Albion 12.24m 11.75m 10
13 Madden, Colin Olivet 11.74m 11.74m 9
14 Slusser, David Alma 11.87m 11.70m 8
15 deWaal Malefyt, Be Calvin 11.26m 10.94m 7
16 Newvine, Tom Albion 10.91m 6
17 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 11.15m 10.38m 5
18 Devee, Derek Adrian 10.24m 10.17m 4
19 Ogston, Chris Albion 10.33m 10.16m 3
20 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 9.57m 7.74m 2

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stoll, Derek Adrian 48.40m 50.56m 21
2 Jevicks, Justin Albion 44.18m 45.54m 20
3 Stutzman, Dustin Trine 41.96m 42.60m 19
4 Casteel, Jason Trine 40.91m 42.58m 18
5 Vossen, Zachary Hope 41.83m 41.25m 17
6 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 37.99m 38.71m 16
7 Erickson, Keenan Hope 35.66m 37.95m 15
8 Finch, Evan Hope 38.70m 37.23m 14
9 deWaal Malefyt, Be Calvin 36.59m 36.30m 13
10 Ishmon, Tre Albion 21.05m 36.26m 12
11 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 35.83m 35.88m 11
12 Ward, Ben Alma 34.34m 34.66m 10
13 Vock, Branden Albion 33.81m 34.30m 9
14 Ogston, Chris Albion 29.16m x33.98m
15 Devee, Derek Adrian 30.90m 33.84m 8
16 Mehr, Jacob Adrian 32.53m 7
17 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 35.40m 30.81m 6
18 Slusser, David Alma 33.43m 29.81m 5
19 Madden, Colin Olivet 21.70m 22.84m 4
20 Padget, Blake Alma 22.51m 22.71m 3
21 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 24.55m 20.78m 2

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hope 755 2) Calvin 623
3) Albion 569.50 4) Adrian 527.50
5) Trine 484 6) Alma 311
7) Olivet 192



MIAA Jamboree - 4/14/2012
Albion, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 12.06 12.48 NWI 4 21
2 Busscher, Julie Calvin 13.04 12.87 NWI 4 20
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 13.26 13.04 NWI 4 19
4 Langermann, Kriste Adrian 13.03 13.22 NWI 4 18
5 Calyore, Catherine Hope 13.55 13.35 NWI 3 17
6 Venlet, Sarah Hope 13.36 13.43 NWI 4 16
7 Curry, Jazmyne Adrian 13.18 13.44 NWI 4 15
8 Chambers, Mary Alma 13.50 NWI 2 14
9 Afton, Katherine Hope 13.28 13.52 NWI 4 13
10 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 13.52 13.54 NWI 4 12
11 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 13.56 NWI 1 11
12 Metcalf, Jamie Adrian 13.65 x13.73 NWI 3
13 Ostrander, Aryona Trine 13.75 NWI 2 10
14 Mackey, Leola Albion 13.73 13.78 NWI 3 9
15 Witham, Abby Alma 14.13 13.86 NWI 3 8
16 White, Catherine Hope 14.22 x13.87 NWI 2
17 Wilburn, Alli Albion 13.72 13.88 NWI 3 7
18 Nielson, Sabbelle Albion 14.01 13.88 NWI 3 6
19 Miller, Natalie Adrian x13.94 NWI 1
20 Bly, Rachael Trine 14.08 13.99 NWI 3 5
21 Finch, Katie Trine 13.78 14.06 NWI 3 4
22 Hinds, Emma Alma 14.39 14.19 NWI 2 3
23 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 14.36 14.22 NWI 2 2
24 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 14.19 x14.23 NWI 2
25 Graham, Kristine Albion 14.49 x14.26 NWI 2
26 Bilbao, Carmen Calvin 14.63 NWI 1 1
27 Rienstra, Mia Calvin x14.75 NWI 1
28 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 15.20 x14.86 NWI 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 25.74 25.88 NWI 5 21
2 Busscher, Julie Calvin 26.55 26.29 NWI 5 20
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 26.38 26.35 NWI 5 19
4 Calyore, Catherine Hope 27.07 26.71 NWI 5 18
5 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 27.39 26.78 NWI 5 17
6 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 28.22 26.84 NWI 3 16
7 King, Trisha Trine 27.38 27.03 NWI 5 15
8 Langermann, Kriste Adrian 28.12 27.19 NWI 3 14
9 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 28.80 27.25 NWI 2 13
10 Halm, Ashley Alma 27.32 27.31 NWI 5 12
11 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 27.56 27.32 NWI 4 11
12 Murphy, Alivia Adrian 27.42 27.36 NWI 4 10
13 Streelman, Emily Hope 28.12 27.58 NWI 3 9
14 Nelson, Kristin Albion 27.09 27.70 NWI 5 8
15 Chambers, Mary Alma 28.24 27.79 NWI 3 7
16 Afton, Katherine Hope 27.40 27.83 NWI 4 6
17 Curry, Jazmyne Adrian 27.66 x27.87 NWI 4
18 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 27.86 x28.03 NWI 4
19 Mackey, Leola Albion 27.88 28.22 NWI 4 5
20 Metcalf, Jamie Adrian 28.86 x28.45 NWI 2
21 Bly, Rachael Trine 28.29 28.50 NWI 3 4
22 Smith, Emily Hope 28.74 x28.52 NWI 3
23 Anderson, Sannie Trine 28.30 28.60 NWI 3 3
24 Graham, Kristine Albion 29.75 28.70 NWI 2 2
25 Ostrander, Aryona Trine 27.81 x28.72 NWI 4
26 Khenenou, Sabrina Adrian 28.03 x28.91 NWI 4
27 Witham, Abby Alma 28.62 x28.92 NWI 3
28 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 30.93 x29.03 NWI 1
29 Nielson, Sabbelle Albion 30.41 x29.16 NWI 2
30 Lohr, Caitlin Olivet 29.30 NWI 1 1
31 Hinds, Emma Alma 29.34 x29.38 NWI 2
32 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion 29.89 x30.08 NWI 2
33 Thompson, Moya Albion 32.79 x32.59 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King, Trisha Trine 59.75 58.96 3 21
2 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 1:00.03 59.28 3 20
3 Halm, Ashley Alma 1:00.36 59.36 3 19
4 Butler, Olivia Calvin 1:00.72 59.50 3 18
5 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 1:02.00 1:00.04 3 17
6 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:02.39 1:01.16 2 16
7 McCardel, Morgan Hope 1:01.35 1 15
8 Murphy, Alivia Adrian 1:02.08 1:01.38 3 14
9 Folkema, Rachel Calvin 1:02.81 1:01.66 2 13
10 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1:01.81 1 12
11 Everetts, Allison Trine 1:03.16 1:02.16 2 11
12 Gunnink, Liza Calvin 1:02.65 x1:02.20 2
13 Carlson, Katie Hope 1:03.57 1:02.24 1 10
14 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:02.08 x1:02.26 3
15 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:01.32 1:02.82 3 9
16 Khenenou, Sabrina Adrian 1:02.79 1:03.62 2 8
17 Anderson, Sannie Trine 1:02.13 1:04.63 2 7
18 Lohr, Caitlin Olivet 1:04.87 1 6
19 Wysong, Ashton Adrian 1:05.55 x1:04.87 1
20 Clark, Katie Albion 1:06.73 1:06.13 1 5
21 Seitz, Rosie Albion 1:03.34 1:06.48 2 4
22 Martinie, Emily Hope 1:07.99 x1:06.90 1
23 Jackson, Chrissiey Albion 1:13.00 1 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 2:19.49 2:17.48 21
2 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:19.99 2:17.67 20
3 Miracle, Ashley Albion 2:19.56 2:17.89 19
4 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:20.49 2:18.64 18
5 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 2:22.01 2:20.05 17
6 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:21.80 2:21.21 16
7 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 2:19.12 x2:22.52
8 Krug, Annalisa Trine 2:19.64 2:22.64 15
9 Wrozek, Emily Hope 2:25.50 2:23.36 14
10 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 2:32.24 2:26.64 13
11 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:28.30 x2:26.94
12 Weaver, Amanda Albion 2:26.12 2:29.77 12
13 Lauwers, Heather Olivet 2:29.62 2:31.59 11
14 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 2:44.12 2:37.06 10
15 Guntz, Becca Albion 2:44.92 2:39.62 9
16 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 3:01.82 2:40.51 8
17 Holmberg, Erin Adrian 2:45.39 2:41.91 7
18 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 2:50.00 2:45.36 6
19 Harris, Shelby Alma 2:41.40 2:47.26 5
20 Shepherd, Danielle Trine 2:48.30 2:49.04 4
21 Samuels, Abigail Trine 2:39.85 2:51.59 3
22 Long, Kristin Olivet 3:00.15 2:54.95 2
23 Quint, Susie Olivet 3:03.40 x3:09.50

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoekstra, Jodi Calvin 4:42.05 4:33.62 21
2 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:38.00 4:38.20 20
3 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 4:44.74 4:42.69 19
4 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 4:51.40 4:46.66 18
5 McCardel, Morgan Hope 4:53.75 4:47.38 17
6 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 4:47.71 4:49.91 16
7 O'Brien, Gina Hope 4:52.35 x4:51.46
8 Nelson, Kate Hope 4:45.16 x4:51.80
9 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 4:56.56 4:57.61 15
10 Krug, Annalisa Trine 5:00.04 5:02.38 14
11 Derocher, Rachel Albion 5:12.23 5:03.45 13
12 Weaver, Amanda Albion 4:50.20 5:03.56 12
13 Sall, Anna Alma 5:07.14 11
14 Godley, Misty Alma 5:06.06 5:10.54 10
15 Kort, Eva Calvin 5:20.76 x5:11.80
16 Wickens, Megan Albion 5:13.92 5:14.08 9
17 Miley, Amanda Albion 5:21.00 x5:14.68
18 Souva, Angie Adrian 5:15.28 5:17.30 8
19 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 5:24.22 5:17.76 7
20 Holmberg, Erin Adrian 5:30.60 x5:25.67
21 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 5:25.11 x5:26.77
22 Kremers, Audrey Calvin 5:18.24 x5:34.14
23 Samuels, Abigail Trine 5:37.56 5:47.85 6
24 Long, Kristin Olivet 6:21.73 5
25 Quint, Susie Olivet 6:34.64 4

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michmerhuizen, Nic Calvin 38:45.34 36:21.37 21
2 Hecker, Sharon Hope 37:40.65 20
3 McPherson, Megan Adrian 38:32.54 37:56.91 19
4 Busman, Meredith Hope 40:07.51 38:58.76 18
5 VanderBaan, Annali Calvin 39:14.52 17
6 Corbett, Taylor Alma 40:14.39 39:31.25 16
7 Danner, Sarah Calvin 40:02.36 15
8 Kregel, Hannah Calvin 41:43.31 x40:11.07
9 Krantz, Jessica Hope 41:11.25 14
10 Hamel, Logan Adrian 41:08.06 41:41.92 13
11 Carter, Margeaux Calvin x41:48.14
12 Windom, Julia Hope x42:02.40
13 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 43:04.55 12
14 Broekema, Katie Albion 44:17.14 11
15 Drummond, Natayla Alma 45:45.07 10
16 Retzer, Alana Albion 47:46.55 9

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Venlet, Sarah Hope 15.74 15.84 NWI 3 21
2 VanderBrug, Lindse Calvin 15.93 15.99 NWI 3 20
3 Calyore, Catherine Hope 15.78 16.14 NWI 3 19
4 Smith, Emily Hope 17.23 17.08 NWI 3 18
5 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 17.73 17.32 NWI 2 17
6 Thompson, Lane Alma 17.67 17.33 NWI 2 16
7 Dvorak, Erika Hope 17.40 x17.63 NWI 3
8 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 17.60 x17.95 NWI 3
9 Wysong, Ashton Adrian 18.04 NWI 1 15
10 Cockrell, Kirsten Adrian 17.62 18.12 NWI 3 14
11 Coykendall, Samant Alma 18.21 18.27 NWI 2 13
12 Rimmer, Brandi Olivet 17.70 18.30 NWI 2 12
13 Melcer, Nicole Albion 18.52 18.55 NWI 2 11
14 Hopkins, Karen Alma 18.74 18.85 NWI 2 10
15 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 19.07 NWI 1 9
16 Bishop, Olivia Alma 19.87 x19.58 NWI 2
17 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 20.01 NWI 1 8
18 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 21.04 20.91 NWI 2 7
19 Rienstra, Mia Calvin x21.19 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:04.38 1:06.35 3 21
2 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:10.82 1:09.60 3 20
3 Banning, Hilary Calvin 1:08.72 1:10.16 3 19
4 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1:11.08 1:10.72 3 18
5 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:11.97 1:11.29 3 17
6 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:14.21 1:11.92 3 16
7 Wysong, Ashton Adrian 1:11.60 1:12.52 3 15
8 DeGroot, Lauren Calvin 1:16.35 1:14.26 2 14
9 Coykendall, Samant Alma 1:18.89 1:14.50 2 13
10 Bishop, Olivia Alma 1:14.90 1 12
11 Tuma, Lizzie Albion 1:15.50 1 11
12 Criswell, Kayla Trine 1:18.79 2 10
13 Thompson, Lane Alma 1:14.79 1:18.94 3 9
14 Brudos, Katherine Hope 1:19.61 x1:21.42 2
15 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 1:26.01 1 8
16 Payne, Holly Adrian 1:27.30 2 7
-- Rienstra, Mia Calvin DQ 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 11:30.66 10:59.44 21
2 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 11:44.26 11:23.82 20
3 Penning, Kimby Calvin 11:49.97 11:41.56 19
4 Weaver, Amanda Albion 11:39.48 11:43.18 18
5 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 12:03.98 11:46.84 17
6 McMahan, Paige Calvin 12:19.82 x12:10.54
7 Sochor, Victoria Albion 12:16.76 12:18.31 16
8 Olsen, Kathryn Hope 11:48.42 12:26.29 15
9 Slesinski, Julia Hope 12:42.41 14
10 Harris, Shelby Alma 13:12.66 13
11 Payne, Holly Adrian 13:53.49 13:33.53 12
12 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 14:22.08 13:54.20 11
13 Ten Eyck, Emily Albion 14:59.70 14:13.73 10
14 Shepherd, Danielle Trine 14:47.38 9

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 50.30 49.88 42
1) Busscher, Julie 2) Bennett, Stephanie
3) VanderBrug, Lindsey 4) Sybesma, Amy
2 Hope 'A' 50.99 50.32 36
1) Afton, Katherine 2) Calyore, Catherine
3) Schwark, Caitlin 4) Venlet, Sarah
3 Olivet 'A' 51.86 51.39 30
1) Gaarde, Rebecca 2) Lauwers, Heather
3) Wagner, Rachael 4) Rimmer, Brandi
4 Alma 'A' 52.46 51.96 24
1) Witham, Abby 2) Chambers, Mary
3) Mertz, Chelsea 4) Halm, Ashley
5 Albion 'A' 54.10 53.12 18
1) Wilburn, Alli 2) Mackey, Leola
3) Graham, Kristine 4) Nielson, Sabbelle
6 Trine 'A' 53.42 53.60 12
1) Bly, Rachael 2) Everetts, Allison
3) Criswell, Kayla 4) Finch, Katie
-- Adrian 'A' 49.64 DQ
1) Miller, Natalie 2) Curry, Jazmyne
3) Langermann, Kristen 4) Sellers, Kelsea

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 1.68m 1.63m 21
2 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.60m 1.58m 20
3 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.55m J1.52m 19.50
3 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1.55m J1.52m 19.50
5 Luma, Sarah Adrian 1.53m J1.52m 17
7 Borup, Emily Adrian 1.55m J1.52m 16
8 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1.47m J1.45m 15
9 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.50m J1.45m 14
10 Coykendall, Samant Alma 1.43m J1.45m 13
11 Vollmer, Hanna Trine 1.42m J1.45m 12
12 Melcer, Nicole Albion 1.48m J1.45m 11
13 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1.50m J1.45m 10
14 Criswell, Kayla Trine 1.42m J1.38m 9
15 Smith, Emily Hope J1.38m 8
16 Cockrell, Kirsten Adrian 1.40m J1.38m 7
-- Witham, Abby Alma NH
-- Rajter, Erin Hope 1.40m NH
-- Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1.55m X1.52m

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nelson, Kristin Albion 5.07m 5.23m NWI 21
2 Langermann, Kriste Adrian 5.30m 4.91m NWI 20
3 Banning, Hilary Calvin 5.12m 4.89m NWI 19
4 White, Catherine Hope 4.73m 4.79m NWI 18
5 Calyore, Catherine Hope 5.03m 4.78m NWI 17
6 Afton, Katherine Hope 4.81m 4.72m NWI 16
7 VanderBrug, Lindse Calvin 5.08m 4.70m NWI 15
8 Miller, Natalie Adrian 5.04m 4.68m NWI 14
9 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.73m 4.54m NWI 13
10 Finch, Katie Trine 4.42m NWI 12
11 Luma, Sarah Adrian 4.77m 4.39m NWI 11
12 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 4.31m NWI 10
13 Hinds, Emma Alma 4.29m NWI 9
14 Criswell, Kayla Trine 4.17m NWI 8
15 Wilburn, Alli Albion 4.08m NWI 7
16 Kachmaryk, Kadie Trine 3.76m 3.99m NWI 6
17 Melcer, Nicole Albion 4.24m 3.95m NWI 5
18 Halm, Ashley Alma 3.90m NWI 4

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.95m 11.21m NWI 21
2 Reschke, Kristen Hope 11.09m 11.02m NWI 20
3 Nelson, Kristin Albion 10.78m 11.00m NWI 19
4 Geating, Christina Calvin 10.10m 10.25m NWI 18
5 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 10.46m 9.96m NWI 17
6 Luma, Sarah Adrian 10.09m 9.92m NWI 16
7 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 9.53m x9.79m NWI
8 Langermann, Kriste Adrian 10.08m 9.66m NWI 15
9 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 9.55m NWI 14
10 Melcer, Nicole Albion 9.02m 9.48m NWI 13
11 Miller, Natalie Adrian 9.71m 9.25m NWI 12
12 Rajter, Erin Hope 9.03m 9.23m NWI 11
13 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 9.14m 9.20m NWI 10
-- Clark, Katie Albion DNF NWI

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meier, Megan Adrian 12.51m 12.52m 21
2 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 10.49m 11.61m 20
3 Secord, Blair Alma 11.27m 11.54m 19
4 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.42m 11.27m 18
5 Rockwell, Erika Trine 12.04m 11.19m 17
6 Wegener, Sara Olivet 11.22m 10.99m 16
7 Cranick, Amanda Alma 11.65m 10.88m 15
8 Weymouth, Stephani Alma 12.02m x10.73m
9 Thomas, Amanda Hope 10.87m 10.51m 14
10 Eubank, Haley Adrian 11.13m 10.41m 13
11 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 9.90m 9.53m 12
12 VanderBrug, Lindse Calvin 9.65m 9.31m 11
13 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 10.16m 9.27m 10
14 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 10.11m 9.24m 9
15 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 9.87m 8.95m 8
16 Valent, Victoria Adrian 9.08m 8.94m 7
17 Canter, Kelly Trine 10.16m 8.92m 6
18 Johnson, Kayla Trine 9.19m 8.85m 5
19 Vierk, Colleen Albion 8.10m 4
20 Williams, Lindy Albion 7.78m 7.39m 3
21 Pace, Kelee Olivet 8.08m 7.32m 2
-- Huggett, Amanda Olivet 8.93m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony, Chelsea Albion 44.07m 42.16m 21
2 Weymouth, Stephani Alma 40.68m 41.34m 20
3 Eubank, Haley Adrian 38.54m 38.01m 19
4 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 33.69m 37.45m 18
5 Lupu, Payton Alma 37.85m 37.21m 17
6 Meegan, Jamie Trine 34.49m 36.83m 16
7 Rockwell, Erika Trine 33.82m 36.63m 15
8 Wegener, Sara Olivet 37.80m 36.46m 14
9 Cranick, Amanda Alma 37.06m x36.23m
10 Thomas, Amanda Hope 36.19m 35.29m 13
11 VanLoon, Alison Hope 36.13m 34.51m 12
12 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 32.51m 32.89m 11
13 Canter, Kelly Trine 33.47m 32.68m 10
14 Valent, Victoria Adrian 34.30m 31.46m 9
15 Thelen, Katie Olivet 31.44m 31.18m 8
16 Williams, Lindy Albion 29.21m 28.91m 7
17 Pace, Kelee Olivet 29.02m 26.88m 6
18 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 23.61m 25.82m 5
19 Vierk, Colleen Albion 21.77m 24.73m 4
20 Puente, Katelyn Olivet 18.17m x21.55m
21 Busscher, Julie Calvin 18.47m 3
22 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 17.69m 2
-- Meier, Megan Adrian 38.72m FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 698 2) Hope 682
3) Adrian 493 4) Alma 430
5) Albion 377 6) Trine 269
7) Olivet 251