2012 Spartan Invitational

back to results

Apr. 7, 2012

2012 Spartan Invitational
Ralph Young Track, East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan State University


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 10.80 +0.0 1
2 Mitchell, Curtis Central Michigan 11.22 +0.0 1
3 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 11.31 -1.5 3
4 Harris, Korvon Northwood 11.35 -0.8 2
4 Mims, Caleb Concordia (Mich.) 11.35 -1.5 3
6 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.36 -1.5 3
7 Osley, Eric Saginaw Valley 11.44 +0.0 4
8 Davenport, Kwame Northwood 11.48 -1.5 3
9 Taylor, Julius Siena Heights 11.56 +0.0 4
10 Hicks, Janson Unattached 11.63 -0.8 2
11 Frey, Chas Siena Heights 11.66 +0.0 4
12 Sowle III, Willis Siena Heights 11.68 -1.5 3
12 Glover, Clarence Unattached 11.68 -1.1 5
14 Hopson, D'Ontae Unattached 11.69 +0.0 1
15 Jones, Michael Northwood 11.77 +0.0 4
16 Heim, Michael Northwood 11.91 -1.1 5
17 Smith, Rashad Concordia (Mich.) 11.92 -1.1 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Michigan 21.71 +0.0 1
2 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Michigan 21.82 +0.0 1
3 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan State 21.88 2.1 2
4 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 22.26 2.1 2
5 Mims, Caleb Concordia (Mich.) 22.28 2.1 2
5 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (Mich.) 22.28 +0.0 1
7 Harris, Korvon Northwood 22.30 +0.0 1
8 Smith, Diavonte Unattached 22.43 2.1 2
9 Carranza, Xavier Alma 22.50 1.2 3
10 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 22.51 1.2 3
11 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 22.53 1.2 3
12 Parnell, Jason Aquinas 22.56 1.2 3
12 Mitchell, Curtis Central Michigan 22.56 +0.0 1
14 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 22.72 1.2 3
15 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 22.78 2.1 2
16 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 22.80 2.1 2
17 Hicks, Janson Unattached 22.81 2.1 2
18 Walton, Ryan Concordia (Mich.) 22.91 -1.5 4
19 Moore, Logan Siena Heights 22.92 +0.0 1
20 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 22.97 1.2 3
21 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Valley 23.02 -1.5 4
22 Davis, Darius Northwood 23.03 1.2 3
23 Hopson, D'Ontae Unattached 23.17 +0.0 1
24 Latham, Clayton Brampton Elite 23.35 +0.0 1
25 Pilligian, Brandon Central Michigan 23.52 1.2 3
26 Byers, George Northwood 23.93 -1.5 4
27 Jones, Michael Northwood 23.98 -1.5 4
27 Smith, Rashad Concordia (Mich.) 23.98 NWI 5
29 Lenneman, Michael Alma 24.08 NWI 5
30 Cotner, Cody Concordia (Mich.) 24.20 -1.5 4
31 Brun, Henry Alma 24.34 NWI 5
32 Heim, Michael Northwood 24.52 -1.5 4
33 Sanders, Marcus Unattached 1 25.15 -1.5 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dawson, Doug Siena Heights 47.99 1
2 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Michigan 48.04 1
3 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Heights 49.17 1
4 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (Mich.) 49.18 2
5 Davis, Tavarrio Unattached 49.63 1
6 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan State 49.90 1
7 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 49.92 2
8 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Michigan 49.94 1
9 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 50.04 2
10 Davis, Darius Northwood 50.05 2
11 Darby, Anton Siena Heights 50.15 2
12 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 50.33 2
13 Carranza, Xavier Alma 50.38 3
14 Foster, David Saginaw Valley 50.40 3
15 Blunt, Travis Northwood 50.65 2
16 Jaco, Juston Michigan Run 51.21 3
17 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Michigan 51.22 3
18 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Valley 51.40 2
19 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 51.67 3
20 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Valley 51.74 3
21 Walton, Ryan Concordia (Mich.) 51.80 4
22 Frey, Chas Siena Heights 52.43 4
23 Heid, Corey Siena Heights 52.61 4
24 Dalle, Derek Michigan Run 52.69 3
25 Byers, George Northwood 52.86 4
26 Graber, Chris Siena Heights 53.42 4
27 Cotner, Cody Concordia (Mich.) 53.63 5
28 Miles, Jordan Siena Heights 54.09 4

29 Sanders, Marcus Unattached 1 56.21 5
30 Lenneman, Michael Alma 56.61 5

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Michigan 1:52.22
2 Filipek, Tony Swag racing 1:52.47
3 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Michigan 1:53.55
4 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Valley 1:53.72
5 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Michigan 1:53.98
6 Moon, Nick Lansing CC 1:54.43
7 Johnson, Kyle Playmakers E 1:54.81
8 Widner, Zaccheaus Siena Heights 1:55.20
9 Zech, Keith Unattached 1:55.69
10 Rasch, Tony Michigan State 1:55.93
11 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:55.96
12 Toye, Travis Saginaw Valley 1:56.11
13 Reed, Benjamin Unattached 1:56.48
14 Grecu, Brian Northwood 1:57.06
15 Martin, Daniel Unattached 1:57.14
16 Crowe, Jake Playmakers E 1:57.48
17 Schweinsberg, Jacob Unattached 1:57.63
18 Alvardo, Jesus Aquinas 1:57.98
19 Every, Chase Unattached 1:58.21
20 Nixon, Davis Unattached 1:58.41
21 Twining, Nicholas Eastern Michigan 1:58.47
22 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:58.72
23 Haynie, Talhah Lansing CC 1:58.84
24 Kane, Will Michigan Run 1:58.87
25 Huizing, Stephen Aquinas 1:59.04
26 Miller, Ian Michigan State 2:00.08
27 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 2:00.27
28 Williams, Matt Northwood 2:00.34
29 Cheatham, David Unattached 2:00.36
30 prud'homme, bennett Unattached 2:00.53
31 Jones, Rick Siena Heights 2:01.08
32 Miklja, Zac Unattached 2:01.22
33 Wanczyk, Casimir Unattached 2:01.31
34 Noack, Neil Lansing CC 2:01.35
35 Walker, Jordan Eastern Michigan 2:01.53
36 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 2:01.77
37 Cruz, Maximilian Unattached 2:02.18
38 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 2:02.39
39 Grassel, Kyle Bowling Green 2:02.69
40 Graber, Chris Siena Heights 2:03.44
41 Drees, Maclean Michigan Run 2:03.92
42 Heid, Corey Siena Heights 2:03.93
43 Gureck, Ethan Lansing CC 2:04.12
44 Rogoszewski, Erik Lansing CC 2:04.40
45 Rookus, Luke Unattached 1 2:04.67
46 Foley, Ken Aquinas 2:04.76
47 Hayes, Stefan Northwood 2:04.81
48 Marier, Christian Msu Running Club 2:05.47
49 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:05.51
50 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:06.34
51 Tate, Nate Lansing CC 2:07.02
52 Bateson, Justin Siena Heights 2:07.26
53 Witchel, Jay Unattached 1 2:09.21

....Men 800 Meter Run
54 Prather, Jordan Msu Running Club 2:09.60
55 White, Bryant Siena Heights 2:09.75
56 Glew, Robert Michigan Run 2:10.10
57 Riley, Colin Msu Running Club 2:11.04
58 Huntoon, Joseph Alma 2:12.53
59 Cantrell, Gary (Will) Concordia (Mich.) 2:17.94
60 Kitchin, Alex Concordia (Mich.) 2:18.13

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madrigal, David Michigan State 3:48.40
2 Wissler, Austin Michigan State 3:48.70
3 Hancke, Ian Eastern Michigan 3:48.90
4 Crowe, Jake Playmakers E 3:50.10
5 Smith, Daryl Eastern Michigan 3:50.20
6 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 3:51.20
7 Wilson, Alex Michigan State 3:51.40
8 Sattler, Jeff Unattached 3:51.70
9 Miller, Ben Michigan State 3:51.90
10 Rhynard, Caleb Unattached 3:53.20
11 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan State 3:53.28
12 Lucas, Shawn CK elite 3:53.60
13 Widner, Zaccheaus Siena Heights 3:53.90
14 Witchell, Warren Eastern Michigan 3:54.16
15 Buday, Eric Unattached 3:54.25
16 Carruthers, Ben Michigan State 3:54.34
17 Sanchez, Nathan Central Michigan 3:54.62
18 Huff, Nathan Central Michigan 3:54.66
19 Smith, Andrew Unattached 3:55.07
20 VanDoorne, Isaiah Michigan State 3:55.88
21 George, Josh Eastern Michigan 3:56.05
22 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 3:56.97
23 Payant, Reed Unattached 3:57.72
24 Borchard, Travis Michigan State 3:59.53
25 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Michigan 3:59.93
26 Lutzke, Matt Central Michigan 4:00.52

27 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 4:00.82
28 Krauss, Justin Unattached 4:01.23
29 Hoshal, Matt Michigan State 4:01.40
30 Cusmano, Andrew Unattached 4:01.96
31 Perez, Rick Unattached 4:02.27
32 Deja, Matt Alma 4:02.64
33 Lacy, Garrett Alma 4:03.27
34 Lee, Anderson Unattached 4:03.58
35 Drudge, Jason Central Michigan 4:04.07
36 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 4:05.56
37 Chabola, Cody Eastern Michigan 4:05.58
38 Kane, Will Michigan Run 4:06.04
39 McSween, Matt Michigan State 4:07.08
40 Bateson, Justin Siena Heights 4:08.07
41 Every, Chase Unattached 4:09.52
42 Strycker, Clayton Eastern Michigan 4:10.53
43 Cullen, Garrett Michigan Run 4:13.22
44 Peel, Tony Saginaw Valley 4:14.55
45 Izer, Adam Playmakers E 4:14.77
46 Glew, Robert Michigan Run 4:17.75
47 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Valley 4:18.40
48 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Valley 4:18.91
49 King, Casey Unattached 1 4:19.61
50 Butcher, Nicholas Alma 4:19.79
51 Henderson, Kyle Saginaw Valley 4:20.40
52 Jaisle, Michael Unattached 4:21.04
53 Brosky, Nick Lansing CC 4:21.21

....Men 1500 Meter Run
54 Drees, Maclean Michigan Run 4:23.39
55 Hall, Chris Eastern Michigan 4:25.27
56 Pollack, Alexander Alma 4:27.04
57 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Concordia (Mich.) 4:28.06
58 Cantrell, Gary (Will) Concordia (Mich.) 4:33.09
59 Kitchin, Alex Concordia (Mich.) 4:38.00
60 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 4:47.06
61 Knop, Anthony Alma 4:57.38
-- Enerson, Sabin Siena Heights DNF
-- Dimambro, Joe Michigan State DNF
-- Clark, Spencer Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferlic, Mason Unattached 14:43.78
2 Pappas, August Unattached 14:49.97
3 Albaugh, Scotty Unattached 15:00.48
4 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Valley 15:02.57
5 Townsend, Alexander Unattached 15:05.71
6 Standiford, Alex Unattached 15:07.79
7 Jackson, Nick Unattached 15:08.96
8 Konen, Ryan Lansing CC 15:12.44
9 Posada, Nicholas Unattached 15:13.92
10 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Valley 15:14.68
11 Burdick, Brett Michigan State 15:16.22
12 Budge, Kevin Bowling Green 15:16.56
13 Madendorp, Greg Unattached 15:19.08
14 Richmond, Donald Playmakers 15:19.61
15 Black, Greg Bowling Green 15:20.06
16 Mack, Douglas Unattached 15:20.62
17 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 15:22.57
18 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 15:23.14
19 Maloney, James Unattached 15:25.04
20 Foley, Dan Aquinas 15:25.63
21 Waraniak, Justin Michigan Run 15:25.84
22 Janisse, James Aquinas 15:26.78
23 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 15:29.56
24 Kring, Mathew Aquinas 15:30.87
25 Bitner, Blake Aquinas 15:31.43
26 Smith, Brett Siena Heights 15:31.77
27 Lahner, Michael Lansing CC 15:33.28
28 Adams, Jimmy Michigan Run 15:34.00
29 Mahar, Kevin Aquinas 15:42.12
30 Pesonen, Tanner Central Michigan 15:42.44
31 Smith, Jason Unattached 15:43.10
32 DiLernia, Andrew Unattached 15:45.02
33 Platt, Chris Unattached 15:45.96
34 Ghena, Nathaniel Unattached 15:47.95
35 Barry, Kevin Unattached 1 15:48.16
36 Roth, Mike Unattached 15:50.24
37 Alcalar, Austin Lansing CC 15:50.60
38 Lindsay, Logan Lansing CC 15:52.03
39 Recker, Jerome Playmakers E 15:56.61
40 Lohrmann, Kory Unattached 15:57.26
41 Loveland, Eric Playmakers E 16:02.57
42 Denton, Trevor Unattached 16:02.70
43 Schorr, Ari Michigan Run 16:07.88
44 Carney, Alex Michigan Run 16:09.01
45 Vincent, Brad Unattached 16:12.73
46 Girbach, Jeff Msu Running Club 16:15.72
47 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 16:17.04
48 Martinez, Alex Aquinas 16:20.99
49 vanBolderen, Joe Bowling Green 16:25.51
50 Seymour, Ed Aquinas 16:25.90
51 Miller, Patrick Unattached 16:28.49
52 Fraser, A.J. Jcc 16:29.19
53 Riley, Colin Msu Running Club 16:33.62

....Men 5000 Meter Run
54 Hadarah, Abdu Unattached 16:33.94

55 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 16:35.71
56 Shilt, Zach Bowling Green 16:48.44
57 Yeh, Thomas Michigan Run 16:50.75
58 Ferrara, John Alma 16:52.80
59 Wagner, Scott Unattached 16:55.86
60 Chovanec, Matt Unat-Alma 16:57.22
61 Gallagher, Pat Bowling Green 16:59.57
62 Richardson, Daniel Lansing CC 17:00.34
63 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 17:07.12
64 Penner, David Michigan Run 17:09.65
65 Stack, Charlie Alma 17:15.30
66 Horak, Marques Lansing CC 17:24.19
67 Lee, Jacob Alma 17:32.70
68 Pravato, Steve Unattached 18:00.04
69 Dike, Andrew Lansing CC 18:01.10
70 Ryan, Zach Lansing CC 18:14.36
-- Glinski, Stephen Aquinas DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Selvig, Levi Eastern Michigan 14.82 -1.2 2
2 Moore, Logan Siena Heights 15.07 -2.0 1
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan State 15.12 -2.0 1
4 Sullins, Calvin Siena Heights 15.72 -2.0 1
5 Brown, Darrius Unattached 15.75 -1.2 2
6 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights 15.91 -1.2 2
7 Sterling, Jake Michigan State 15.92 -2.0 1
8 Pilligian, Brandon Central Michigan 16.03 -1.2 2
9 Kim, Derek Unattached - 16.11 -2.0 1
10 Field, Max Siena Heights 16.18 -2.0 1
11 Schmidt, Chris Unattached 16.54 -1.2 2
12 Farley, Brad Aquinas 16.79 +0.0 3
13 Jones, Michael Northwood 17.86 +0.0 3
14 McAuley, Keith Unattached 18.21 +0.0 3
15 Papenhagen, David Eastern Michigan 18.86 +0.0 3
16 Fuller, Tim Eastern Michigan 19.87 +0.0 3
17 Schurr, Chris Siena Heights 20.71 +0.0 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Michigan 53.96 1
2 Hamilton, Jake Unattached 54.35 1
3 Ladner, Doug Northwood 55.60 1
4 Selvig, Levi Eastern Michigan 55.87 1
5 Brown, Darrius Unattached 56.05 2
6 Scott, Chris Eastern Michigan 56.18 1
7 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 56.85 2
8 Mutatu, Rangariro Siena Heights 58.12 2
9 Stump, Josh Siena Heights 58.52 1
10 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 1:00.60 2
11 Bebber, Jeremy Msu Running Club 1:00.83 2
11 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Valley 1:00.83 2
13 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 1:00.92 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAlary, Josh Michigan State 9:02.03
2 Petro, Nick Eastern Michigan 9:16.85
3 Kern, Nicholas Unattached 9:22.59
4 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Valley 9:25.48
5 Routledge, Casey Unattached 9:36.77
6 Gose, Gareth Swag racing 9:44.48
7 Rutherford, Zach Unattached 9:46.94
8 Scott, Monte Unattached 9:53.05
9 Haukereid, Mark Siena Heights 9:53.64
10 Tranter, Zach Central Michigan 9:58.67
11 Graustein, Tyler Lansing CC 9:59.71
12 Franek, Josh Bowling Green 10:01.39
13 Popielarz, Matthew Unattached 10:06.37
14 Hipwell, Tom Bowling Green 10:13.00
15 Scott, Chad Saginaw Valley 10:13.15
16 Matuszak, Tommy Unattached 1 10:16.41
17 Baade, Greg Saginaw Valley 10:37.85
18 Amthor, Jeffrey Unattached 11:16.39

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 41.80
1) Garvey, Blake 2) Parminter, Ryan
3) Sanders, Jake 4) McKinney, Rumeal
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 42.00
1) Bolton, Cameron 2) Scott, Chris
3) Delgado, Pedro 4) Saunders, Jairus
3 Northwood 'A' 42.68
1) Davenport, Kwame 2) Harris, Korvon
3) Ankoviak, Mike 4) Hurrell, Jacob
4 Siena Heights 'A' 42.92
1) Mcelyea, Ryan 2) Moore, Logan
3) Sowle III, Willis 4) Sweet, Nicholas
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 43.18
6 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 43.67
1) Mims, Caleb 2) Buchanan, Martell
3) Smith, Rashad 4) Walton, Ryan

7 Alma 'A' 44.65
1) Lenneman, Michael 2) Carranza, Xavier
3) Brun, Henry 4) Yascolt, Tyler

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:16.81
1) Mcelyea, Ryan 2) Moore, Logan
3) Darby, Anton 4) Dawson, Doug
2 Aquinas 'A' 3:20.24
1) Hicks, Nathan 2) Bordeaux, Ray
3) Parnell, Jason 4) Teachout, Caleb
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:20.91
1) Hall, Chris 2) George, Josh
3) Scott, Chris 4) Twining, Nicholas
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.44
5 Aquinas 'B' 3:27.71
1) Slomski, Joe 2) Irmen, Charles
3) Alvardo, Jesus 4) Vojtko, Andrew
6 Siena Heights 'B' 3:33.60
1) Mutatu, Rangariro 2) Rodriguez, Jesiah
3) Widner, Zach 4) Stump, Josh
7 Michigan State 'A' 3:35.63
1) Michael, Keenan 2) Sterling, Jake
3) Miller, Ian 4) Hendricks, Aaron

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Kevin Michigan State 2.11m 6-11.00
2 Schneider, Kurt Michigan State 2.06m 6-09.00
3 Behmlander, Jacob Central Michigan 2.01m 6-07.00
4 Hughes, Owen Michigan State 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas J1.96m 6-05.00
6 Bumpus, Ian Unattached 1.91m 6-03.25
6 Bacon, Kevin Central Michigan 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Shearon, Michael Aquinas J1.91m 6-03.25
9 Sullins, Calvin Siena Heights 1.86m 6-01.25
10 Moore, Jonathan Siena Heights 1.76m 5-09.25
10 Daffin, Elroy Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25
10 Reynolds, Tim Central Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25
13 Swain, Garrett Aquinas J1.76m 5-09.25
-- Yascolt, Tyler Alma NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 wilson, bryant Athletic Republic 5.18m 17-00.00
2 Babits, Max Eastern Michigan 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley St. 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Tesner, Joe Eastern Michigan 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Mattix, Codi Unat-Michigan State 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Peterman, Derik Michigan State 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Lynch, Logan Michigan State 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 4.88m 16-00.00
9 Depalma, Richard Siena Heights 4.73m 15-06.25
9 Leaders, Matt Siena Heights 4.73m 15-06.25
11 Jankowski, Joseph Central Michigan 4.58m 15-00.25
11 Schurr, Chris Siena Heights 4.58m 15-00.25
11 Hop, Nathan Central Michigan 4.58m 15-00.25
11 Jagger, Devin Siena Heights 4.58m 15-00.25
11 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley St. 4.58m 15-00.25
16 Denny, Sean Unattached 4.43m 14-06.25
17 Niederstadt, Cory Saginaw Valley 4.28m 14-00.50
17 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Heights 4.28m 14-00.50
17 Clore, Jonathan Siena Heights 4.28m 14-00.50
17 Gerard, Jordan Aquinas 4.28m 14-00.50
21 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley St. 4.13m 13-06.50
21 smith, shayne Unattached 4.13m 13-06.50
23 Whiting, Christopher Siena Heights 3.98m 13-00.75
24 Sullins, Calvin Siena Heights 3.83m 12-06.75
-- Lohner, Adam Unattached NH
-- Thomas, Nickolas Alma NH
-- Fisher, Travis Grand Valley St. NH
-- Rix, Robert Unattached NH
-- Westmoreland, Austin Alma NH
-- Brown, Darrius Unattached NH
-- Miller, Cliff Michigan State NH
-- Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley St. NH
-- Myers, Bret Grand Valley St. NH
-- Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights NH
-- Leland, Kevin Grand Valley St. NH
-- Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley St. NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bacon, Kevin Central Michigan 6.95mq 0.3 22-09.75
2 Smith, Diavonte Unattached 6.91mq +0.0 22-08.00
3 Latham, Clayton Brampton Elite 6.88mq -1.7 22-07.00
4 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan State 6.87mq +0.0 22-06.50
5 Schneider, Kurt Michigan State 6.82mq 0.2 22-04.50
6 Marshall, Isaac Michigan State 6.77mq 0.4 22-02.50
7 Hur, Ed Unattached 6.70mq +0.0 21-11.75
8 Hopson, Ryan Siena Heights 6.63mq +0.0 21-09.00

8 Tarpley, Robert Eastern Michigan 6.63mq 1.1 21-09.00
10 Daffin, Elroy Unattached 6.42m 1.9 21-00.75
11 Reynolds, Tim Central Michigan 6.39m 1.0 20-11.75
12 Davis, Arron Eastern Michigan 6.32m 1.1 20-09.00
13 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Michigan 6.24m 0.7 20-05.75
14 Moore, Jonathan Siena Heights 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
15 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.08m -0.4 19-11.50
16 Field, Max Siena Heights 6.06m 1.5 19-10.75
17 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Heights 6.05m 1.3 19-10.25
18 Zedler, Ben Siena Heights 6.04m 0.9 19-09.75
18 Whitley, Michael Brampton Elite 6.04m 1.4 19-09.75
18 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Heights 6.04m 0.8 19-09.75
21 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 6.00m 0.7 19-08.25
22 Papenhagen, David Eastern Michigan 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00
23 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 5.96m 1.2 19-06.75
24 Fuller, Tim Eastern Michigan 5.95m 2.3 19-06.25
25 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights 5.86m 1.5 19-02.75
26 Glover, Clarence Unattached 5.81m -0.9 19-00.75
27 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley 5.66m 1.8 18-07.00
28 Miller, R Unattached 5.48m -0.2 17-11.75
29 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 5.18m 1.6 17-00.00
-- Duff, Robert Concordia (Mich.) FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Crum, Durant Unat-Michigan State 14.77mq -0.1 48-05.50
2 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan State 14.59mq 0.8 47-10.50
3 Brun, Henry Alma 14.16mq -0.2 46-05.50
4 Davis, Arron Eastern Michigan 13.77mq 0.8 45-02.25
5 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Heights 13.09mq -1.4 42-11.50
6 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Valley 12.99mq -0.7 42-07.50
7 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Michigan 12.76mq -1.7 41-10.50
8 Zedler, Ben Siena Heights 12.44mq +0.0 40-09.75
9 Field, Max Siena Heights 12.36mq -0.1 40-06.75
10 Etienne, Jean-Marc Northwood 11.98m +0.0 39-03.75
11 Daffin, Elroy Unattached 11.78m -1.0 38-07.75
12 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 11.19m +0.0 36-08.50
13 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley 11.00m -0.3 36-01.25
-- Miller, R Unattached DNF NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Hill, Zach Michigan State 17.78mq 58-04.00
2 Rose, Alex Central Michigan 17.06mq 55-11.75
3 King, Mychael Central Michigan 16.51mq 54-02.00
4 Flanner, George Central Michigan 16.48mq 54-01.00
5 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 16.14mq 52-11.50
6 Ide, Aaron Michigan State 16.06mq 52-08.25
7 Williams, Keith Eastern Michigan 15.07mq 49-05.50
8 Ward, Ben Alma 13.75mq 45-01.50
9 Bennett, Jake Unattached 13.46mq 44-02.00
10 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 13.33m 43-09.00
11 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Valley 13.06m 42-10.25
12 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Heights 13.02m 42-08.75
13 Padget, Blake Alma 12.90m 42-04.00
14 Hadley, Stone Concordia (Mich.) 12.64m 41-05.75
15 Cockerham, Brady Concordia (Mich.) 12.28m 40-03.50
16 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (Mich.) 12.08m 39-07.75
17 Slusser, David Alma 11.87m 38-11.50
18 Buursma, Kody Concordia (Mich.) 10.41m 34-02.00
-- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan State 55.58mq 182-04
2 Longsworth, Adam Unattached 53.90mq 176-10
3 James, Antonio Michigan State 52.82mq 173-03
4 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 49.89mq 163-08
5 Walderzak, Cole Unattached 48.25mq 158-04
6 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 47.40mq 155-06
7 Snyder, Stephen Central Michigan 46.47mq 152-05
8 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Valley 44.30mq 145-04
9 Kostrzewa, Connor Unattached 43.50mq 142-08
10 Hadley, Stone Concordia (Mich.) 41.51m 136-02
11 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 39.16m 128-06
12 Grillo, Andrew Unattached 38.92m 127-08
13 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 37.48m 122-11
14 Schneider, Kurt Michigan State 36.72m 120-06
15 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Valley 36.58m 120-00
16 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (Mich.) 36.40m 119-05
17 Slusser, David Alma 34.53m 113-03
18 Ward, Ben Alma 34.38m 112-09
19 Cockerham, Brady Concordia (Mich.) 30.46m 99-11
20 Listh, Brandon Alma 29.75m 97-07
21 Buursma, Kody Concordia (Mich.) 21.80m 71-06
-- Hill, Zach Michigan State FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Richotte, Brian Unattached 63.60mq 208-08
2 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 60.77mq 199-04
3 Gillespie, Jay Michigan State 59.23mq 194-04
4 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 57.74mq 189-05

5 Boswell, Keith Unattached 56.08mq 184-00
6 James, Antonio Michigan State 56.06mq 183-11
7 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan State 54.98mq 180-04
8 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 51.78mq 169-10
9 Myyra, Erik Eastern Michigan 51.67mq 169-06
10 Jackson, Calvin Central Michigan 51.02m 167-05
11 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 49.55m 162-07
12 Hill, Zach Michigan State 49.36m 161-11
13 Wells, Ben Unattached 48.88m 160-04
14 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Valley 48.82m 160-02
15 Carney, Raymond Siena Heights 48.15m 158-00
16 Kostrzewa, Connor Unattached 47.43m 155-07
17 Turner, Teron Eastern Michigan 46.03m 151-00
18 Williams, Keith Eastern Michigan 44.80m 147-00
19 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Valley 43.28m 142-00
20 Ide, Aaron Michigan State 42.70m 140-01
21 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 41.89m 137-05
22 Madden, Joshua Siena Heights 39.96m 131-01
23 Wentz, Andrew Unattached 39.07m 128-02
24 Simmons, Eric Northwood 37.81m 124-00
25 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 37.64m 123-06
26 Ward, Ben Alma 34.34m 112-08
27 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Heights 33.51m 109-11
28 Slusser, David Alma 33.43m 109-08
29 Bennett, Jake Unattached 31.90m 104-08
30 Padget, Blake Alma 22.51m 73-10
-- Stawowy, Mark Northwood FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Hackney, Christian Unattached 52.72mq 172-11
2 Meyer, Kalin Siena Heights 51.34mq 168-05
3 Calderone, Thomas Spring Arbor 51.28mq 168-03
4 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights 50.24mq 164-10
5 Raniwsky, Alec Unattached 48.38mq 158-09
6 Hadley, Stone Concordia (Mich.) 47.36mq 155-04
7 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Heights 46.52mq 152-07
8 Hessell, Chris Michigan State 45.90mq 150-07
9 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 45.65mq 149-09
10 Squier, Jacob Northwood 45.36m 148-10
11 Lipowski, Austin Siena Heights 44.34m 145-06
12 Henderson, Barak Alma 41.21m 135-02
13 Sears, Mitchell Eastern Michigan 40.16m 131-09
14 Sullins, Calvin Siena Heights 38.90m 127-07
15 Papenhagen, David Eastern Michigan 37.45m 122-10
16 Fuller, Tim Eastern Michigan 36.83m 120-10
17 Clanton, Demetri Unattached 33.01m 108-04
18 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 30.29m 99-04
19 Buursma, Kody Concordia (Mich.) 28.05m 92-00
20 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (Mich.) 26.57m 87-02



Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Pettigrew, Jeanette Unat-Bowling Green 12.01 -0.3 1
2 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan State 12.14 -0.3 1
3 Westney, Jellisa Michigan State 12.18 -0.3 1
4 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 12.40 -0.3 1
5 Stacey, Ashley Michigan State 12.42 -0.3 1
5 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.42 -1.1 2
7 Horne, Allorian Bowling Green 12.57 -0.3 1
8 LaGrand, Michele Concordia (Mich.) 12.73 -1.1 2
9 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.78 -0.3 1
10 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.85 -2.0 3
11 Fox, Allie Unattached 12.90 -1.1 2
12 Drayton, Lauren Unattached 13.03 -1.1 2
13 Ross, Chelsea Michigan State 13.12 -1.1 2
13 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 13.12 -2.0 3
15 Lathan, Jalyn Siena Heights 13.22 -2.0 3
16 Oates, Tiara Eastern Michigan 13.25 -2.0 3
17 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 13.30 -2.0 3
18 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Valley 13.38 -1.1 2
19 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 13.42 -2.0 3
20 Young, Chelsea Northwood 13.56 -2.0 3
21 Godbee, Kayla Unattached 13.61 -1.1 2
22 Morrow, Adora Concordia (Mich.) 13.71 0.2 5
23 Simmons, Brittany Concordia (Mich.) 13.74 -1.9 4
24 Powelson, Caili Northwood 13.88 -1.9 4
25 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 13.90 -1.9 4
26 Witham, Abby Alma 14.13 -1.9 4
27 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 14.19 -1.9 4
28 Hinds, Emma Alma 14.39 0.2 5
29 Hawkins, Brenda Concordia (Mich.) 14.67 -1.9 4
30 Mitchell, Makala Alma 14.86 0.2 5

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Michigan 24.06 1.1 1
2 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan State 24.24 1.1 1
3 Pettigrew, Jeanette Unat-Bowling Green 24.40 1.1 1
4 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Michigan 24.47 1.1 1
5 Evans, Alicia Michigan State 24.62 1.1 1
6 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 24.66 1.4 2
7 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan State 24.72 1.1 1
8 Clark, Danielle Eastern Michigan 24.81 1.1 1
9 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 24.84 1.4 2
10 Hines, Shelby Unattached 25.08 1.1 1
11 Hughbanks, LaMicah Michigan State 25.35 1.4 2
12 Jefferson, Felicia Bowling Green 25.40 1.4 2
13 Fox, Allie Unattached 25.80 1.4 2
14 LaGrand, Michele Concordia (Mich.) 25.87 0.9 3
15 Jefferson, Alicia Bowling Green 26.13 0.9 3
16 Ritter, Kelsey Central Michigan 26.15 1.4 2
17 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.45 0.9 3
18 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Valley 26.52 1.7 4
19 Comer, Fiana Unattached 26.53 1.7 4
20 Dienhart, Emily Central Michigan 26.57 1.4 2
21 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 26.68 1.7 4
22 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 27.03 1.7 4
23 Worthey, Lisa Bowling Green 27.11 0.9 3
24 Harbour, Tamica Central Michigan 27.14 0.9 3
24 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Valley 27.14 1.7 4
24 Lampman, Lauren Unattached 27.14 0.9 3
27 Halm, Ashley Alma 27.32 -0.1 5
28 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 27.33 1.7 4
29 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 27.48 1.7 4
30 Morrow, Adora Concordia (Mich.) 28.13 1.7 4
31 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 28.23 -0.1 5
32 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 28.24 1.4 6
33 Godbee, Kayla Unattached 28.46 0.9 3
34 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Valley 28.52 -0.1 5
35 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 28.80 -0.1 5
36 Witham, Abby Alma 28.84 1.4 6
36 Body, Asia Unattached 28.84 1.4 6
38 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Valley 28.93 -0.1 5
39 Hawkins, Brenda Concordia (Mich.) 29.29 1.4 6
40 Hinds, Emma Alma 29.34 1.4 6
41 Powelson, Caili Northwood 29.41 -0.1 5
42 Parker, Kiesha Siena Heights 29.71 -0.1 5
43 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 29.92 -0.1 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 56.82 1
2 Hines, Shelby Unattached 57.31 1
3 Weimer, Allison Bowling Green 57.62 1
4 Jefferson, Felicia Bowling Green 58.83 1
5 Knannlein, Arika Siena Heights 59.39 1

6 Jefferson, Alicia Bowling Green 59.95 2
7 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 1:00.15 2
8 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 1:00.26 2
9 Halm, Ashley Alma 1:00.36 3
10 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 1:00.59 2
11 Worthey, Lisa Bowling Green 1:00.61 2
12 Ritter, Kelsey Central Michigan 1:00.82 1
13 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:01.32 3
14 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 1:01.63 3
15 Comer, Fiana Unattached 1:01.77 2
16 Noblin, Brittany Alma 1:02.69 3
17 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:03.58 3
18 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 1:03.81 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle Shore AC 2:11.95
2 Green, Carlie Michigan State 2:13.72
3 Farrow, Christina Unattached 2:15.19
4 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan State 2:15.65
5 Gallo, Lindsey Unattached 2:15.99
6 Hoppe, Devon Unattached 2:16.01
7 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Valley 2:16.55
8 Barnes, Monica Unattached 2:17.78
9 fondren, Ramzee Unattached 2:18.00
10 Vitale, Megan Unattached 2:18.84
11 Scuillo, Brooke Eastern Michigan 2:19.51
12 Clark, Lindsay Unattached 2:19.70
13 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Unattached 2:21.85
14 Short, Emily Saginaw Valley 2:22.63
15 Lapin, Michelle Michigan Run 2:23.79
16 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Valley 2:23.81
17 Swain, Angela Michigan State 2:24.77
18 Lampman, Lauren Unattached 2:25.51
19 Reiser, Krystin Bowling Green 2:25.75
20 Wiles, Brianna Lansing CC 2:25.88
21 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:26.07
22 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Valley 2:26.13
23 Mead, Harmony Siena Heights 2:26.27
24 Nelson, Natalie Unattached 2:26.49
25 Zubke, Carrie Siena Heights 2:27.01
26 Miller, Kristin Bowling Green 2:27.26
26 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 2:27.26
28 Blaxton, Rebecca Lansing CC 2:27.36
29 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 2:27.82
30 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:28.09
31 Gaynor, Alicia Unattached 1 2:29.64
32 Bruns, Veroncia Bowling Green 2:34.51
33 Dreyer, Kristen Aquinas 2:35.84
34 Nickels, Mary Northwood 2:36.85
35 McRobbie, Leigh Concordia (Mich.) 2:45.85

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle Shore AC 4:26.20
2 Pines, Madison Northwood 4:30.20
3 Clark, Lindsay Unattached 4:30.30
4 Otwell, Julia Michigan State 4:30.80
5 Haines, Katie Michigan State 4:31.10
6 Rodgers, Megan Michigan State 4:31.70
7 Smeltzer, Rebekah Michigan State 4:31.90
8 Evans, Tiffany Michigan State 4:35.30
9 Prince, Chloe Unattached 4:35.90
10 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Michigan 4:36.40
11 Landwehr, Katie Unattached 4:41.90
12 Hamilton, Ashley Lansing CC 4:43.34
13 Essad, Klare Michigan State 4:43.93
14 Short, Emily Saginaw Valley 4:44.51
15 Addison, Laura Unattached 4:44.73
16 Penneau, Becky Michigan State 4:44.80
17 Sedlacek, Jana Unattached 4:45.04
18 Sydow, Olivia Michigan State 4:45.96
19 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Michigan 4:47.64
20 Hallenborg, Nicola Unattached 4:50.08
21 Boudreau, Liza Unattached 4:50.42
22 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 4:50.44
23 Brender, Melanie Michigan State 4:50.78
24 Wurster, Nicole Unattached 4:51.67
25 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Valley 4:52.14
26 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Valley 4:54.01
27 Maylee, Katelyn Unattached 4:56.11
28 Swain, Angela Michigan State 4:56.51
29 Calhoun, Lauren Michigan State 4:56.55
30 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 4:57.01
31 Prince, Nicole Unattached 4:59.15
32 Resis, Stephanie Michigan Run 4:59.61
33 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 5:01.94
34 Lapine, Lauren Michigan State 5:03.90
35 Saunders, Jessica Siena Heights 5:04.48
36 Deatherage, Katie Unattached 5:04.66
37 Duncan, Lauren Unattached 5:07.92
38 Levasseur, Margaret Unattached 5:09.00
39 Field, Amanda Michigan State 5:09.58
40 Helm, Julie Alma 5:25.22

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================

Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Valley 17:35.68
2 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Valley 17:36.22
3 Dyer, Alyssa Unattached 17:38.74
4 Lesnar, Breanne Unattached 17:55.95
5 Webb, Natalie Eastern Michigan 17:57.79
6 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 18:00.16
7 Clancy, Courtney Unattached 18:13.20
8 Redman, Jasmine Unat-Bowling Green 18:16.34
9 Ames, Teha Unattached 18:19.38
10 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 18:23.51
11 Sall, Anna Alma 18:24.30
12 Rietsema, Caitlin Aquinas 18:24.55
13 Palinkas, Melinda Unattached 18:25.03
14 Pearson, Megan Unattached 18:25.45
15 McCurdy, Taylor Michigan State 18:39.20
16 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 18:42.41
17 Knoll, Taylor Lansing CC 18:44.61
18 Godley, Misty Alma 18:44.64
19 Stichter, Taylor Bowling Green 18:52.85
20 Corbett, Taylor Alma 18:57.06
21 Thren, Shelby Unattached 18:57.19
22 Kwiatkowski, Olivia Unattached 18:58.26
23 Levasseur, Margaret Unattached 19:06.01
24 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 19:06.07
25 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 19:08.81
26 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Valley 19:11.27
27 May, Nikki Lansing CC 19:15.04
28 Overbeek, Jacquelynn Unattached 19:21.04
29 Smock, Cara Eastern Michigan 19:22.36
30 Glinski, Melanie Siena Heights 19:29.45
31 Carpenter, Kelsey Aquinas 19:37.96
32 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Heights 19:45.37
33 Sansone, Jamie Aquinas 19:45.92
34 Terbush, Paige Lansing CC 20:01.64
35 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 20:02.34
36 Reid, Allison Michigan Run 20:03.36
37 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 20:16.98
38 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 20:17.04
39 Harris, Shelby Alma 20:24.88
40 Schuelke, Annabelle Michigan Run 20:26.29
41 Roe, Lexi Lansing CC 20:58.21
42 Steers, Ashley Lansing CC 21:07.21
43 Dugal, Kathryn Msu Running Club 21:19.30
44 Carrasco, Sally Lansing CC 21:31.88
-- Kaufman, Sammi Unattached DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan State 14.19 -3.1 1
2 Dienhart, Emily Central Michigan 14.97 -3.1 1
3 Harbour, Tamica Central Michigan 15.14 -3.1 1
4 Keeping, Cassie Siena Heights 15.40 -3.1 1
5 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Michigan 15.48 -1.7 2
6 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 15.49 -3.1 1
7 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 15.99 -1.7 2
8 Sommerville, Natalie Bowling Green 16.07 -1.7 2
9 Hughbanks, LaMicah Michigan State 16.43 -3.1 1
10 Ross, Chelsea Michigan State 16.64 -3.1 1
11 Powelson, Caili Northwood 16.79 -1.2 3
12 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Valley 17.35 -1.7 2
13 Body, Asia Unattached 17.86 -1.2 3
14 Thompson, Lane Alma 18.03 -1.7 2
15 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 18.21 -1.2 3
16 Hopkins, Karen Alma 18.86 -1.2 3
17 Hoffman, Rachel Aquinas 19.26 -1.7 2
18 Bishop, Olivia Alma 19.87 -1.2 3
19 Amend, Olivia Concordia (Mich.) 20.71 -1.2 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Michigan 59.65 1
2 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan State 59.79 1
3 Sommerville, Natalie Bowling Green 1:03.98 1
4 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:04.13 1
5 Keeping, Cassie Siena Heights 1:04.43 1
6 Wichtner, Taylor Unattached 1:06.11 2
7 Fishnick, Emma Central Michigan 1:06.54 1
8 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 1:08.22 2
9 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 1:08.33 1
10 Jackson, Shante Eastern Michigan 1:09.74 2
11 Caldwell, Jasmine Siena Heights 1:10.28 2
12 Beatty, Kelsey Central Michigan 1:11.25 1
13 Spagnuolo, Olivia Lansing CC 1:16.24 2
14 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 1:18.89 2
15 Thompson, Lane Alma 1:19.09 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Connor, Leah Michigan State 10:49.77
2 Freeland, Meggan Michigan State 11:14.73
3 Eckert, Liana Michigan State 11:25.18
4 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Valley 11:29.06
5 Savard, Danielle Unattached 11:51.93

6 Monte, Megan Unat-Bowling Green 12:07.48
7 Randall, Monica Michigan State 12:23.15
8 Meredith, Maria Unat-Bowling Green 12:54.64

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 46.02 1
1) Clark, Danielle 2) Marigna, ReJeana
3) Williams, Shantavia 4) White, Rosie
2 Bowling Green 'A' 47.72 1
1) Horne, Allorian 2) Jefferson, Felicia
3) Weimer, Allison 4) Campbell, Janelle
3 Siena Heights 'A' 48.47 2
1) Lathan, Jalyn 2) Choszczyk, Morgan
3) Knannlein, Arika 4) Keeping, Cassie
4 Aquinas 'A' 48.69 2
1) Koenig, Madison 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 49.91 2
6 Alma 'A' 52.46 2
1) Witham, Abby 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Hinds, Emma 4) Halm, Ashley
7 Northwood 'A' 53.52 2
1) Hettinger, Rachel 2) Lynch, Valencia
3) Theriault, Kaleigh 4) Young, Chelsea
8 Alma 'B' 55.52 2
1) Gonzales, Jessica 2) Coykendall, Samantha
3) Thompson, Lane 4) Mitchell, Makala
-- Michigan State 'A' DQ 1
1) Aririguzo, Leslie 2) Evans, Alicia
3) Williams, TeJuanna 4) Westney, Jellisa

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:42.38 1
1) Williams, Shantavia 2) Rawls, Asia
3) Elcock, Beverly 4) Marigna, ReJeana
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:48.20 1
1) Bodenbach, Alysson 2) Bannister, Amelia
3) Evans, Alicia 4) Westney, Jellisa
3 Bowling Green 'A' 3:54.49 1
1) Horne, Allorian 2) Jefferson, Felicia
3) Weimer, Allison 4) Sommerville, Natalie
4 Siena Heights 'A' 3:58.35 1
1) Keeping, Cassie 2) Choszczyk, Morgan
3) Zubke, Carrie 4) Knannlein, Arika
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:04.95 2
6 Bowling Green 'B' 4:06.92 1
1) Gailliard, Saisha 2) Jefferson, Alicia
3) Worthey, Lisa 4) Miller, Kristin
7 Siena Heights 'B' 4:07.13 2
1) Caldwell, Jasmine 2) Cripe, Kara
3) Mead, Harmony 4) Saunders, Jessica
8 Alma 'A' 4:10.77 2
1) Noblin, Brittany 2) Halm, Ashley
3) Mertz, Chelsea 4) Godley, Misty
9 Aquinas 'A' 4:11.60 1
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn 2) Fuller, Brooke
3) Fredenburg, Danielle 4) Bonney, Caitlyn

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan State 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Drouin, Jillian Toronto 1.74m 5-08.50
3 Scherting, Jessica Michigan State 1.66m 5-05.25
3 Duda, Molly Michigan State 1.66m 5-05.25
5 Jacobson, Tatijana Eastern Michigan 1.61m 5-03.25
6 Duncan, Phoenix Siena Heights J1.61m 5-03.25
6 Franklin, Tori Michigan State J1.61m 5-03.25
7 Gerken, Emily Bowling Green J1.61m 5-03.25
8 Lamphere, Misha Central Michigan J1.61m 5-03.25
9 Reiser, Krystin Bowling Green J1.56m 5-01.25
10 Rhodes, Heather Northwood J1.47m 4-09.75
11 Knannlein, Alexxis Siena Heights 1.47m 4-09.75
12 Sykes, Chara Siena Heights J1.47m 4-09.75
-- Coykendall, Samantha Alma NH
-- Nitz, Sara Unattached NH
-- Bruns, Veroncia Bowling Green NH
-- Reiter, Megan Bowling Green NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley St. 3.97m 13-00.25
2 Impellizzeri, Amanda Michigan State J3.97m 13-00.25
3 Hemingway, Jessica Essx 3.81m 12-06.00
4 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan State 3.71m 12-02.00
5 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley St. 3.56m 11-08.00
6 Powell, Kassie Michigan State J3.56m 11-08.00
7 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Valley J3.56m 11-08.00
8 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas J3.56m 11-08.00
9 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley St. 3.41m 11-02.25
10 Schornak, Jennifer Eastern Michigan J3.41m 11-02.25
11 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley St. J3.41m 11-02.25

12 Witham, Abby Alma 3.26m 10-08.25
13 Chorney, Lauren Unattached - J3.26m 10-08.25
13 Morrissey, Kelly Central Michigan J3.26m 10-08.25
15 Love, Halley Unattached J3.26m 10-08.25
16 Marsh, Nicole Siena Heights J3.26m 10-08.25
17 Watson, Christina Central Michigan 3.11m 10-02.50
18 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas 2.91m 9-06.50
-- Sarros, Emily Aquinas NH
-- Hopkins, Karen Alma NH
-- Stidham, Lenzey Siena Heights NH
-- Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley St. NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stacey, Ashley Michigan State 5.86mq -0.1 19-02.75
2 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 5.67mq -1.2 18-07.25
3 Long, Tiffani Unattached 5.61mq 0.7 18-05.00
4 Guikema, Katie Michigan State 5.54mq NWI 18-02.25
5 Campbell, Janelle Bowling Green 5.46mq -0.1 17-11.00
6 Oates, Tiara Eastern Michigan 5.32mq -1.1 17-05.50
7 Franklin, Tori Michigan State 5.30mq NWI 17-04.75
8 Payne, Chanel Michigan State 5.20mq +0.0 17-00.75
9 Simmons, Brittany Concordia (Mich.) 5.15mq -0.6 16-10.75
10 Bell, Auriel Unattached 4.96m 0.3 16-03.25
11 Coffman, Christina Eastern Michigan 4.83m -0.9 15-10.25
12 Mundy, Ebony Eastern Michigan 4.81m -0.1 15-09.50
13 Young, Chelsea Northwood 4.64m 0.2 15-02.75
14 Body, Asia Unattached 4.61m -0.1 15-01.50
15 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Stacey, Ashley Michigan State 11.98mq 0.9 39-03.75
2 Branch, Jasmine Michigan State 11.43mq 0.3 37-06.00
3 Campbell, Janelle Bowling Green 10.70mq +0.0 35-01.25
4 Mundy, Ebony Eastern Michigan 9.49mq 1.1 31-01.75
-- Gonzales, Jessica Alma FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Northover, Zara Unattached 16.23mq 53-03.00
2 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 14.21mq 46-07.50
3 Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 13.66mq 44-09.75
4 Lewis, Shatora Michigan State 13.34mq 43-09.25
5 Prena, Kelsey Michigan State 12.37mq 40-07.00
6 Brindley, Kayla Central Michigan 12.01mq 39-05.00
7 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Valley 11.85mq 38-10.50
8 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 11.84mq 38-10.25
9 Smith, Emily Aquinas 11.51mq 37-09.25
10 Pomento, Anna Bowling Green 11.40m 37-05.00
11 Secord, Blair Alma 11.27m 36-11.75
12 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00
13 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.09m 36-04.75
14 Cranick, Amanda Alma 10.82m 35-06.00
15 McKnight, Kaitlyn Concordia (Mich.) 10.68m 35-00.50
16 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 10.60m 34-09.50
17 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 10.00m 32-09.75
18 Body, Asia Unattached 9.44m 30-11.75
19 Kuclo, Corinne Concordia (Mich.) 8.40m 27-06.75

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Rohl, Beth Michigan State 51.78mq 169-10
2 Smith, Emily Aquinas 47.93mq 157-03
3 Morris, Sarah Unattached 47.82mq 156-11
4 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 45.66mq 149-10
5 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 44.35mq 145-06
6 Prena, Kelsey Michigan State 44.24mq 145-02
7 Walworth, Kyla Central Michigan 43.50mq 142-08
8 Stedman, Savannah Northwood 43.06mq 141-03
9 Harris, Ashley Bowling Green 40.89mq 134-02
10 Pomento, Anna Bowling Green 39.37m 129-02
11 Lewis, Shatora Michigan State 38.74m 127-01
12 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 37.59m 123-04
13 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Valley 37.04m 121-06
14 Mitchell, Makala Alma 35.69m 117-01
15 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 35.06m 115-00
16 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Valley 34.73m 113-11
17 McKnight, Kaitlyn Concordia (Mich.) 33.85m 111-01
18 Secord, Blair Alma 32.45m 106-05
19 Cranick, Amanda Alma 31.41m 103-01
20 Buhr, Lauren Alma 30.23m 99-02
21 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 27.34m 89-08
22 Kuclo, Corinne Concordia (Mich.) 16.57m 54-04

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Pleger, Brooke Unattached 61.22mq 200-10
2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Michigan 57.13mq 187-05
3 Rohl, Beth Michigan State 55.76mq 182-11

4 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 53.60mq 175-10
5 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 53.30mq 174-10
6 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 51.49mq 168-11
7 Lewis, Shatora Michigan State 50.33mq 165-01
8 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 49.66mq 162-11
9 Flanary, Shana Unattached 47.57mq 156-01
10 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Valley 46.34m 152-00
11 Smith, Emily Aquinas 46.19m 151-06
12 Byron, Taylor Siena Heights 44.07m 144-07
13 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Valley 42.66m 139-11
14 Coleman, Rashera Siena Heights 41.38m 135-09
15 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Valley 40.98m 134-05
16 Fazekas, Katie Bowling Green 40.91m 134-03
17 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Michigan 40.82m 133-11
18 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 40.68m 133-05
19 Johnson, Nicolette Bowling Green 39.00m 127-11
20 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 38.11m 125-00
21 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 37.92m 124-05
22 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 35.93m 117-10
23 Nordby, Brianna Siena Heights 35.43m 116-03
24 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 34.73m 113-11
25 Lewis, Stefanie Unat-Alma 34.03m 111-08
26 Cranick, Amanda Alma 33.38m 109-06
27 Buhr, Lauren Alma 28.82m 94-07
28 Secord, Blair Alma 28.76m 94-04
-- Lupu, Payton Alma FOUL
-- Mitchell, Makala Alma FOUL
-- Cavins, Nichole Siena Heights FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Bochenek, Stephanie Michigan State 42.25mq 138-07
2 Smith, Victoria Unattached 41.96mq 137-08
3 Kulidzan, Milica Central Michigan 41.89mq 137-05
4 Forrest, Lauren Alma 36.00mq 118-01
5 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 34.88mq 114-05
6 Bishop, Olivia Alma 31.87mq 104-07
7 O'Leary, Theresa Michigan State 31.80mq 104-04
8 Holroyd, Sarah Siena Heights 31.51mq 103-04
9 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 31.16mq 102-03
10 McKnight, Kaitlyn Concordia (Mich.) 28.97m 95-00
11 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 27.38m 89-10
12 Mitchell, Makala Alma 24.42m 80-01
13 Body, Asia Unattached 24.16m 79-03
14 Hawkins, Brenda Concordia (Mich.) 23.13m 75-11
15 adwon, amanda Unattached 23.02m 75-06
16 Dienhart, Emily Central Michigan 19.96m 65-06
17 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Michigan 18.66m 61-03
18 Kuclo, Corinne Concordia (Mich.) 16.06m 52-08