2012 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational

back to results

Apr. 7, 2012

2012 Ferris State Bulldog Invitational
Big Rapids, MI
Provided by Ferris State University Athletics


Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Leslie FR Lake Superior 11.87 12.31 -1.3
2 Newberry, Michaela FR Lake Superior 12.75 13.08 -1.3
3 Calyore, Catherine SO Hope College 13.21 13.55 -1.3
4 Afton, Katherine FR Hope College 13.13 13.77 -1.3
5 White, Catherine SO Hope College 13.55 14.22 -1.3
6 Leikert, Anna SO Hope College 14.10 14.40 -1.3
7 Smith, Emily FR Hope College 14.10 14.48 -1.3
8 Rivera, Caitlin SO Hope College 14.70 15.20 -1.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superior 25.50 25.18 -0.4 1
2 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 25.79 25.52 -0.4 1
3 Jones, Carson UN Unattached 26.80 26.77 -0.4 1
4 Myers, Jessica UN Unattached 26.20 27.01 -0.4 1
5 Calyore, Catherine SO Hope College 27.35 27.07 -0.4 1
6 Baur, Gabby FR Ferris State 27.25 27.64 -0.4 1
7 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 27.77 27.81 -0.4 2
8 Afton, Katherine FR Hope College 27.20 27.90 -0.4 1
9 Lanning, Hannah FR Ferris State 28.50 28.38 -0.4 2
10 Schwark, Caitlin SO Hope College 27.55 28.54 -0.4 1
11 Smith, Emily FR Hope College 29.70 28.74 -0.4 2
12 Martin, Chandra UN Unattached 28.50 29.26 -0.4 2
13 Leikert, Anna SO Hope College 29.69 29.59 -0.4 2
14 Macon, Crystal UN Unattached 28.50 29.97 -0.4 2
-- Martinie, Emily FR Hope College 29.90 DNS -0.4 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 57.10 56.82 1
2 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 59.99 58.67 1
3 Myers, Jessica UN Unattached 59.50 1:00.07 1
4 Van De Kerkhove, Julia SO Lake Superior 59.00 1:00.23 1
5 Schwark, Caitlin SO Hope College 1:01.85 1:02.08 1
6 Baur, Gabby FR Ferris State 1:01.00 1:03.21 1
7 Jones, Carson UN Unattached 1:02.00 1:03.25 2
8 Carlson, Katie SO Hope College 1:02.55 1:03.57 2
9 Martin, Chandra UN Unattached 1:03.00 1:07.32 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muir, Christina SR Ferris State 4:33.00 4:27.28
2 Johnson, Samantha SO Ferris State 4:36.00 4:37.05
3 McCormack, Sheri SO Hope College 4:40.00 4:38.00
4 Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 5:10.00 4:51.43
5 McCardel, Morgan JR Hope College 4:52.00 4:53.75
6 Ovokaitys, Breeann FR Ferris State 4:55.00 4:58.97
7 Ahmadi, Aziza UN Unattached 5:09.00 5:00.95
8 Anderson, Brittany SO Ferris State 4:50.00 5:10.08
9 McEnhill, Jackie UN Unattached 5:10.00 5:11.22
10 Przybylek, Haleigh SO Ferris State 5:15.86
11 Smith, Kayla FR Ferris State 5:10.00 5:22.87
12 Dachs, Elizabeth SO Lake Superior 5:39.96
13 Lewis, Kelsey SO Lake Superior 5:58.70
14 Pawlitz, Cassidy FR Lake Superior 6:06.80
-- Osika, Alyssa UN Unattached 4:36.00 XDNS

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dachs, Elizabeth SO Lake Superior 11:00.00 11:47.42
2 Lewis, Kelsey SO Lake Superior 11:30.00 12:15.07
3 Pawlitz, Cassidy FR Lake Superior 12:51.93

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Venlet, Sarah JR Hope College 15.88 15.74 0.7 1
2 Calyore, Catherine SO Hope College 15.95 15.78 0.7 1
3 Walther, Shaina FR Lake Superior 16.00 16.38 0.7 1
4 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superior 16.30 16.67 0.7 1
5 Smith, Emily FR Hope College 19.69 17.23 -0.3 2
6 Dvorak, Erika JR Hope College 17.40 17.40 0.7 1
7 Kirsch, Jacqueline SR Hope College 17.50 17.86 0.7 1
8 Macon, Crystal UN Unattached 18.01 -0.3 2
9 Kirsch, Janelle FR Hope College 17.50 18.15 0.7 1
10 Lanning, Hannah FR Ferris State 18.49 -0.3 2
11 Brudos, Katherine FR Hope College 19.70 18.78 -0.3 2
12 Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 18.81 19.03 0.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Venlet, Sarah JR Hope College 1:03.12 1:04.52
2 Walther, Shaina FR Lake Superior 1:06.00 1:08.79
3 Kirsch, Jacqueline SR Hope College 1:11.16 1:11.97
4 Dvorak, Erika JR Hope College 1:12.25 1:14.21
5 Gomez, Giselle FR Lake Superior 1:09.00 1:18.92
6 Brudos, Katherine FR Hope College 1:16.10 1:19.61
-- Boynton, Shana FR Lake Superior 1:09.00 DNS

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ahmadi, Aziza UN Unattached 11:30.00 X11:43.57

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lake Superior State University 'A' 48.00 48.30
1) Bennett, Sashawna SO 2) Van De Kerkhove, Julia SO
3) Newberry, Michaela FR 4) Mitchell, Leslie FR
2 Hope College 'A' 50.72 51.00
1) Afton, Katherine FR 2) Calyore, Catherine SO
3) Schwark, Caitlin SO 4) Venlet, Sarah JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lake Superior State University 'A' 4:00.00 4:12.60
1) Walther, Shaina FR 2) Gallagher, Sarah JR
3) Newberry, Michaela FR 4) Van De Kerkhove, Julia SO
2 Ferris State University 'A' 4:12.00 4:19.15
1) Baur, Gabby FR 2) Hohmann, Zoey JR
3) Lanning, Hannah FR 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea FR
-- Lake Superior State University 'B' 4:25.00 DNF
1) Strasser, Carolinne FR 2) Boynton, Shana FR
3) Gomez, Giselle FR 4) Winiarski, Katie JR

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Winiarski, Katie JR Lake Superior 1.65m 1.61m
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superior 1.63m 1.61m
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P XO XO XXO XXX
3 Reschke, Kristen SR Hope College 1.60m 1.52m
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P O XO XXX
4 Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 1.48m 1.46m
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O XO O XXX
5 Rajter, Erin FR Hope College 1.40m 1.40m
1.40 1.43
O XXX
-- Severt, Jordyn FR Hope College 1.50m DNS

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kirsch, Jacqueline SR Hope College 3.03m 3.10m
2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Stanley, Amelia SO Hope College 3.05m 3.10m
2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P P P P O O XO XXO XX
3 Kirsch, Janelle FR Hope College 2.58m 2.60m
2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
P O O O XXX
3 Gammon, Catie SO Hope College 2.58m 2.60m
2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
P O O O XXX
5 Previch, Kristen JR Hope College 2.60m 2.60m
2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
P O XXO XO XXX
-- Brudos, Katherine FR Hope College NH
2.20
XXX

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bennett, Sashawna SO Lake Superior 5.43m 5.32m -1.4
4.97m(-2.8) 5.32m(-1.4) 5.27m(-1.5) FOUL 5.03m(+0.0) 4.97m(-0.7)
2 Gallagher, Sarah JR Lake Superior 4.90m 4.95m -1.8
4.93m(-2.8) 4.87m(-2.2) 4.95m(-1.8) 4.84m(-2.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Strasser, Carolinne FR Lake Superior 4.90m 4.87m -2.0
4.87m(-2.0) 4.83m(-1.3) 4.77m(-1.3) 4.66m(-1.9) 4.83m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Carruthers, Rebecca FR Lake Superior 5.01m 4.84m -1.9
FOUL FOUL 4.84m(-1.9) PASS PASS PASS
5 Rock, Hilary FR Lake Superior 4.90m 4.82m +0.0
4.41m(-2.8) FOUL 4.55m(-0.5) FOUL 4.65m(-2.8) 4.82m(+0.0)
6 Afton, Katherine FR Hope College 4.02m 4.81m -1.1
4.26m(-3.9) 4.60m(-1.6) FOUL 4.63m(-1.7) 4.79m(-1.9) 4.81m(-1.1)
6 Beal, Margaret UN Unattached 5.00m 4.81m +0.0
FOUL 4.81m(+0.0) 4.62m(-1.1) 4.79m(-2.1) FOUL 4.35m(-1.9)
8 Calyore, Catherine SO Hope College 4.97m 4.71m -1.7
4.71m(-1.7) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.64m(-1.6) 4.69m(-2.1) 4.65m(-2.2) PASS
9 White, Catherine SO Hope College 4.53m 4.60m -3.1
FOUL 4.48m(-0.6) 4.60m(-3.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Rajter, Erin FR Hope College 3.93m 4.26m -0.4
4.05m(-0.9) 3.96m(-2.3) 4.26m(-0.4)

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Winiarski, Katie JR Lake Superior 10.75m 11.14m +0.0
FOUL 10.69m(+0.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Reschke, Kristen SR Hope College 11.09m 10.78m +0.0
10.78m(+0.0) 10.40m(-0.2) 10.69m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0) 10.35m(-1.3) 10.13m(-1.5)
3 Beal, Margaret UN Unattached 10.50m 10.64m -0.9
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.64m(-0.9) FOUL
4 Strasser, Carolinne FR Lake Superior 10.00m 9.53m +0.0
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.32m(+0.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.52m(+0.0)
5 Rajter, Erin FR Hope College 9.03m +0.0
9.03m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.96m(+0.0)
-- Martinie, Emily FR Hope College FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gallagher, Sarah JR Lake Superior 10.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Rock, Hilary FR Lake Superior 10.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gable, Samantha UN Unattached 14.29m 12.78m
12.25m 12.57m 12.31m 12.78m 12.69m 12.63m
2 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 12.00m 11.13m
FOUL 10.67m 10.43m 10.34m 11.13m 8.44m
3 Thomas, Amanda JR Hope College 10.87m 10.76m
FOUL 10.22m FOUL 10.76m 10.50m FOUL
4 Nichols, Lindsay FR Hope College 9.58m 9.87m
9.31m 9.87m 9.54m 9.84m FOUL 9.60m
-- VanLoon, Alison SO Hope College 10.18m DNS

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gable, Samantha UN Unattached 43.53m 37.30m
35.61m FOUL FOUL 34.49m FOUL 37.30m
2 Schroeder, Laura UN Unattached 40.84m 35.06m
FOUL 31.50m 30.76m 35.06m 34.47m 31.21m
3 VanLoon, Alison SO Hope College 36.80m 33.80m
32.45m FOUL 29.99m 31.28m FOUL 33.80m
4 Pilling, Jessica SO Ferris State 34.00m 32.22m
FOUL 29.63m 32.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 31.00m 31.96m
31.54m 27.87m FOUL 29.39m 31.96m FOUL
6 Koning, Emily FR Lake Superior 30.00m 30.47m
FOUL 27.82m FOUL FOUL 29.69m 30.47m
7 Thomas, Amanda JR Hope College 29.82m 29.83m
29.34m 27.78m FOUL 29.83m FOUL 28.31m
8 Nichols, Lindsay FR Hope College 24.00m 23.59m
FOUL 23.28m 21.78m FOUL 23.59m 23.12m
-- Hill, Carolyn FR Hope College 27.72m DNS

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica SO Ferris State 53.00m 53.36m
50.15m 53.36m FOUL 51.00m FOUL FOUL
2 Gable, Samantha UN Unattached 55.25m 48.57m
47.91m 44.57m 48.57m FOUL 47.14m FOUL
3 Schroeder, Laura UN Unattached 49.45m 46.56m
42.60m FOUL 46.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 38.25m
32.55m 34.71m 35.05m 36.94m 38.25m 37.16m
5 Thomas, Amanda JR Hope College 36.19m 35.81m
33.87m FOUL 35.81m FOUL 32.59m 34.68m
6 Koning, Emily FR Lake Superior 35.00m 34.36m
FOUL 34.22m FOUL FOUL 32.89m 34.36m
7 VanLoon, Alison SO Hope College 36.13m 34.15m
34.15m FOUL FOUL 31.62m 32.37m 30.28m
8 Nichols, Lindsay FR Hope College 29.58m 32.51m
31.95m FOUL 30.26m 30.87m 32.51m 32.49m
-- Hill, Carolyn FR Hope College 29.78m DNS

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cwiek, Christa JR Ferris State 34.00m 34.11m
34.11m 30.71m FOUL 30.82m FOUL FOUL
2 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 33.98m
23.49m 28.79m 27.25m 30.92m 33.98m 33.84m
3 Vandeguchte, Kelsi JR Hope College 32.80m 33.52m
31.41m 29.90m 30.88m 29.33m 31.75m 33.52m
4 Schwark, Caitlin SO Hope College 25.00m 27.45m
25.51m 27.45m 25.90m 24.21m 25.45m 25.96m
5 Previch, Kristen JR Hope College 28.64m 27.26m
23.98m 25.00m 24.29m 21.86m 27.26m 26.48m
6 Thomas, Amanda JR Hope College 26.75m 27.19m
23.58m 21.43m 25.35m 27.19m 24.49m 24.98m
7 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn FR Lake Superior 20.00m 21.30m
FOUL 20.36m FOUL 21.30m FOUL FOUL
8 Leikert, Anna SO Hope College 17.26m 20.98m
17.40m 17.11m 20.98m 20.29m 19.00m 19.35m
9 Martinie, Emily FR Hope College 21.71m 20.06m
17.75m FOUL 18.29m 14.60m FOUL 20.06m
10 Kirsch, Jacqueline SR Hope College 25.00m 18.98m
12.39m FOUL 15.33m 16.77m 18.98m 18.62m

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superior 10.81 10.92 0.2
2 VanderVeen, Kyle SR Hope College 11.10 11.29 0.2
3 Steeno, Sean FR Ferris State 11.40 11.33 0.2
4 Mayhue, Steffon JR Hope College 11.31 11.38 0.2
5 Lyons, Thomas SO Ferris State 11.20 11.65 0.2
6 Jackson, Fluarry SO Hope College 11.85 11.80 0.2
7 Chew, Aaron SR Hope College 11.55 11.83 0.2
-- Rosso, Michael JR Hope College 11.62 DNS 0.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superior 21.93 22.11 -1.9 1
2 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 22.80 22.71 -1.9 1
3 VanderVeen, Kyle SR Hope College 22.80 23.15 -1.9 1
4 Steeno, Sean FR Ferris State 23.40 23.22 -0.1 2
5 Lyons, Thomas SO Ferris State 22.90 23.32 -1.9 1
6 Cutraro, Luca FR Ferris State 23.79 23.45 -0.1 2
7 Kreichelt, Andrew JR Hope College 23.31 23.56 -1.9 1
8 Garner, Kyle FR Ferris State 23.44 23.58 -0.1 2
9 Atkins, Gary JR Ferris State 23.33 24.09 -0.1 2
10 Jackson, Fluarry SO Hope College 24.60 24.82 -0.1 2
-- Barney, Elliott JR Hope College 23.05 DNS -1.9 1
-- Holicki, Cam SO Hope College 22.90 DNS -1.9 1
-- Rosso, Michael JR Hope College 23.21 DNS -1.9 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 49.10 49.04 1
2 Holicki, Cam SO Hope College 50.17 50.56 1
3 Murphy, Brian SO Ferris State 51.30 50.88 1
4 Wenge, Coleson FR Lake Superior 50.50 51.54 1
5 Cutraro, Luca FR Ferris State 52.10 52.28 1
6 Atkins, Gary JR Ferris State 51.90 52.75 1
7 Kreichelt, Andrew JR Hope College 52.55 52.77 2
8 Al-Shatel, Salim SO Muskegon C.C. 53.20 52.80 2
-- Soisson, Mark JR Hope College 52.98 SCR 2
-- Barney, Elliott JR Hope College 50.87 SCR 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lynch, Zach SR Lake Superior 1:53.44 1:57.36
2 Garver, Blake FR Ferris State 1:57.00 1:57.37
3 King, William SO Ferris State 1:58.00 1:59.24
4 LaRowe, Connor SO Ferris State 1:57.00 2:01.81
5 Dorvilier, Carlvin JR Ferris State 2:00.00 2:06.78
6 Henkel, Jesse JR Hope College 2:02.00 2:08.74
7 Stange, Eric FR Lake Superior 2:14.99

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gerber, Spencer FR Ferris State 3:59.00 4:00.14
2 List, Mark SO Lake Superior 4:10.00 4:14.56
3 Weedon, Tyler UN Unattached 4:15.00 4:17.25
4 Heath, Taylor SO Lake Superior 4:10.00 4:21.69
5 Pease, Lucas SR Lake Superior 4:10.00 4:21.91
6 Stange, Eric FR Lake Superior 4:30.00 4:36.17
7 Althaus, Andrew SO Lake Superior 4:38.78
8 Carena, Cody SO Lake Superior 5:25.42
-- Ruiz, Clark UN Unattached 4:00.00 XDNS

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Best, Alex SR Ferris State 8:45.00 8:42.28
2 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 8:48.00 8:46.19
3 Heath, Taylor SO Lake Superior 8:45.00 8:49.46
4 List, Mark SO Lake Superior 8:45.00 8:50.22
5 Ruiz, Clark UN Unattached 8:50.00 8:56.45
6 Bladecki, Alex SO Ferris State 8:45.00 8:57.97
7 Pease, Lucas SR Lake Superior 9:00.00 9:06.90
8 Schulte, Michael SO Ferris State 9:05.00 9:24.04
9 Campbell, Andrew SO Ferris State 9:05.00 9:29.16
10 Althaus, Andrew SO Lake Superior 9:45.00 9:45.48
11 Hulbert, Douglas FR Ferris State 9:49.97
12 Kammeraad, Joshua JR Hope College 10:30.93
13 Carena, Cody SO Lake Superior 11:10.81
-- Silversmith, David UN Unattached 8:40.00 XSCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Calyore, Christian SR Hope College 15.29 15.55 +0.0
2 Garner, Kyle FR Ferris State 16.26 +0.0
3 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superior 16.00 16.58 +0.0
4 Dolfin, David JR Hope College 16.80 16.95 +0.0
5 McCubbin, Andrew JR Hope College 17.15 17.49 +0.0
-- Midlam, Gavin FR Hope College 15.98 DNS +0.0
-- Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superior 16.50 DNS +0.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calyore, Christian SR Hope College 56.10 55.69
2 Lytwynec, Riley SO Lake Superior 56.00 57.76
3 McCubbin, Andrew JR Hope College 59.97 59.49
4 Dolfin, David JR Hope College 59.99 1:00.41
5 Hein, Brandon FR Lake Superior 57.50 1:01.36
6 Hunt, Warren JR Hope College 1:00.00 1:01.54

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lake Superior State University 'A' 42.00 42.60
1) Lytwynec, Riley SO 2) Balczak, Justin FR
3) Wright, Patrick SR 4) Monroe, Ben JR
2 Hope College 'A' 43.20 43.29
1) Mayhue, Steffon JR 2) Holicki, Cam SO
3) Kreichelt, Andrew JR 4) VanderVeen, Kyle SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lake Superior State University 'A' 3:22.00 3:28.15
1) Lytwynec, Riley SO 2) Wenge, Coleson FR
3) Wright, Patrick SR 4) Lynch, Zach SR
2 Ferris State University 'A' 3:28.90
1) Cutraro, Luca FR 2) Lyons, Thomas SO
3) Murphy, Brian SO 4) Price, Justin SR
3 Ferris State University 'B' x3:40.95
1) Atkins, Gary JR 2) Garner, Kyle FR
3) King, William SO 4) Steeno, Sean FR

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superior 2.03m 1.97m
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P P P P P O P O P P XXX
2 Tropp, David JR Hope College 1.82m 1.85m
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P O O O P O XXX
3 Buth, Zack FR Hope College 1.77m 1.85m
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P XXO O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Gallinger, Robert UN Unattached 1.85m 1.76m
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P O XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superior 4.50m 4.45m
3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P X XO O XXX
2 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superior 4.35m 4.30m
3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.30 4.45
P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superior 4.10m 3.70m
3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 3.90
P P XO P XXO XXX
4 Chew, Aaron SR Hope College 3.65m 3.50m
3.30 3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XXO O XXX
-- Kreichelt, Andrew JR Hope College 3.25m NH
3.30
XXX
-- Rosso, Michael JR Hope College 4.00m DNS

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wright, Patrick SR Lake Superior 6.50m 6.51m -1.9
FOUL 5.47m(-2.1) 6.39m(-1.1) 5.70m(-3.1) FOUL 6.51m(-1.9)
2 Lawson, Jonas JR Hope College 5.65m 6.13m -2.2
6.13m(-2.2) 6.03m(-1.6) 5.89m(-1.7)
3 Hunt, Warren JR Hope College 6.02m -1.9
5.46m(-3.2) 5.81m(-1.2) 6.02m(-1.9) 5.89m(-0.2) 5.67m(-1.9) 5.89m(-1.4)
4 Gallinger, Robert UN Unattached 5.95m -0.9
5.79m(-2.4) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.9) 5.84m(1.7) 5.76m(-1.7)
5 Martin, Travis SR Hope College 5.94m 5.91m -0.4
5.77m(-2.4) FOUL 5.91m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Chew, Aaron SR Hope College 6.00m 5.81m -1.7
5.59m(-2.2) 5.81m(-1.7) FOUL PASS PASS 5.45m(2.0)
-- Mayhue, Steffon JR Hope College 6.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS FOUL
-- Hall, Keifer UN Unattached 6.63m XFOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wright, Patrick SR Lake Superior 13.96m 13.69m -2.4
13.38m(-1.0) 13.59m(+0.0) 13.69m(-2.4) 13.55m(-1.1) FOUL 13.55m(-2.2)
2 Braman, Jeremy SO Lake Superior 13.50m 13.08m -1.2
FOUL 12.66m(+0.0) FOUL 12.88m(-1.2) FOUL 13.08m(-1.2)
3 Dolfin, David JR Hope College 12.37m 12.48m +0.0
12.09m(-1.4) 12.48m(+0.0) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.94m(0.3) 12.07m(-1.0) 11.84m(-1.6)
4 Gallinger, Robert UN Unattached 12.45m 12.45m +0.0
FOUL FOUL 12.42m(-0.5) 12.45m(+0.0) 11.84m(-1.5) 11.89m(-2.6)
5 Hunt, Warren JR Hope College 12.24m 12.10m -1.7
12.10m(-1.7) 11.64m(-2.3) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL 11.06m(-1.2) 11.42m(-1.5)
-- Chew, Aaron SR Hope College 12.34m DNS NWI
-- Lawson, Jonas JR Hope College 12.66m DNS NWI

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 15.00m 15.64m
15.32m 15.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.25m
2 Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 14.00m 13.30m
FOUL 13.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gilchrist, Andre JR Hope College 13.54m 12.89m
11.52m 12.41m 12.89m 12.35m 12.45m FOUL
4 Riedel, Hans JR Lake Superior 14.00m 12.42m
12.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
5 Jimpkoski, David FR Ferris State 12.00m 12.33m
FOUL FOUL 11.28m 10.74m 12.33m 11.86m
6 Erickson, Keenan SO Hope College 12.44m 12.10m
FOUL 11.11m 12.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hauck, Travis UN Unattached 13.00m 11.59m
10.90m 11.29m 11.23m 11.59m FOUL 11.52m
8 Lechner, Jay FR Unattached 14.00m 10.85m
FOUL FOUL 10.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riedel, Hans JR Lake Superior 52.29m 42.72m
42.21m 40.98m 41.70m FOUL 42.72m FOUL
2 Lechner, Jay FR Unattached 45.00m 41.22m
FOUL FOUL 41.22m 40.65m FOUL 39.83m
3 Johnson, Lucas UN Unattached 45.00m 39.44m
FOUL 39.02m 38.44m 39.31m 39.44m FOUL
4 Vossen, Zachary SR Hope College 42.32m 39.42m
37.87m FOUL 38.59m FOUL 39.42m FOUL
5 Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 43.00m 39.15m
39.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Oldham, Joshua FR Lake Superior 35.00m 38.02m
38.02m 36.10m FOUL 37.50m FOUL FOUL
7 Gilchrist, Andre JR Hope College 41.23m 36.70m
35.08m 36.70m FOUL FOUL 36.28m FOUL
8 Meyers, Josh FR Lake Superior 40.00m 36.10m
34.92m 34.86m FOUL 33.56m FOUL 36.10m
9 Medendorp, Jacob FR Ferris State 40.00m 34.66m
31.01m 33.93m FOUL FOUL 33.94m 34.66m
10 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superior 33.00m 32.10m
FOUL 31.93m 32.10m
11 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superior 30.00m 30.72m
30.72m 26.26m FOUL
12 Schweiger, Kaleb SO Lake Superior 30.00m 30.10m
25.29m 28.61m 30.10m
13 Erickson, Keenan SO Hope College 39.48m 27.95m
FOUL FOUL 27.95m

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markel, Paul UN Unattached 56.00m 56.62m
53.68m 55.98m FOUL 56.62m 53.55m 55.98m
2 Johnson, Lucas UN Unattached 51.00m 52.86m
52.10m 49.57m 52.86m 52.32m 52.23m 51.02m
3 Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 51.00m 48.67m
FOUL 40.73m FOUL 44.79m 48.67m 44.82m
4 Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 43.00m 44.41m
FOUL 42.83m FOUL 44.41m 41.28m 43.88m
5 Grant, Austin UN Unattached 43.00m 43.65m
FOUL FOUL 43.59m 43.65m 42.91m FOUL
6 Smith, Casey FR Lake Superior 43.00m 43.03m
40.85m 35.45m FOUL 42.25m 43.03m 40.61m
7 Meyers, Josh FR Lake Superior 45.00m 42.20m
37.66m FOUL 36.25m 37.90m 38.49m 42.20m
8 Jimpkoski, David FR Ferris State 45.00m 42.16m
FOUL FOUL 41.89m 42.16m 41.57m FOUL
9 Oldham, Joshua FR Lake Superior 40.00m 38.65m
FOUL FOUL 38.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Vossen, Zachary SR Hope College 41.23m 37.60m
34.78m FOUL 37.60m
11 Erickson, Keenan SO Hope College 35.66m 30.64m
FOUL FOUL 30.64m
12 Harper, Michael JR Hope College 30.00m 30.58m
FOUL 30.58m 29.64m

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Benjamin SR Lake Superior 61.00m 59.94m
59.09m 57.56m 58.34m 59.94m FOUL 59.02m
2 Martin, Travis SR Hope College 43.86m 46.08m
42.51m 42.75m 42.96m 39.43m 46.08m 44.07m
3 Chew, Aaron SR Hope College 46.18m 44.31m
42.97m 37.81m 44.31m FOUL 40.59m 41.56m
4 Meyers, Josh FR Lake Superior 35.00m 39.80m
37.11m 39.13m 39.80m 34.11m 36.70m FOUL
5 Smith, Casey FR Lake Superior 35.00m 38.22m
38.22m 37.02m FOUL FOUL 37.50m 36.81m
6 Roach, Dane SO Hope College 31.66m 34.19m
32.71m FOUL 34.19m 33.34m 33.56m 30.74m
7 Buth, Zack FR Hope College 32.13m 31.84m
FOUL FOUL 31.84m FOUL 30.34m 29.98m
-- Medendorp, Jacob FR Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL