MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - Smaller High Schools

back to results

Mar. 28, 2012

MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - Smaller High Schools
Jenison Fieldhouse, Michigan State University
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers



Licensed To: Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/28/2012
Men's Smaller High Schools
Jenison Fieldhouse Michigan State University
Team Rankings - Through Event 25
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Williamston WILL 1,097 . 50
2 Yale YALE 1,034 . 50
3 Linden LIND 1,019 . 50
4 DeWitt DHS 931
5 Vermontville Maple Valley MAVA 898
6 Napoleon NAP 880
7 Corunna CORU 849
8 Ovid-Elsie OE 845 . 50
9 Whitmore Lake WHLA 775
10 Jackson Lumen Christian LUCH 733
11 Stockbridge STOC 679 . 50
12 Bath BATH 617
13 Fowlerville FOWV 610
14 Potterville POTT 466
15 Portland PORT 422 . 50
Total
11,858.00


Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/28/2012
Men's Smaller High Schools
Jennison Fieldhouse Michigan State University
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Parcher, Ted Linden 6.93 6.97 1 45
2 Girodat, Nick Jackson Lume 7.24 7.30 1 43.50
2 Reid, Garrett Maple Valley 7.35 7.30 1 43.50
4 Schemansky, Brett Yale 7.64 7.36 2 42
5 Parsons, Brad DeWitt 7.33 7.37 1 41
6 Loewen, Austin Williamston 7.15 7.39 1 39.50
6 Makinen, Ryan DeWitt 7.31 7.39 1 39.50
8 Smith, Blake DeWitt 7.74 7.41 3 38
9 Baker, Kevin Linden 7.24 7.43 1 37
10 Weatherspoon, Lelund Napoleon 7.44 7.54 2 36
11 Seddon, Zach Bath 7.94 7.59 4 35
12 Bicknell, Brandon Yale 7.94 7.60 4 33.50
12 Bleiler, Isiah Jackson Lume 7.74 7.60 3 33.50
14 Stevens, Chris Ovid-Elsie 7.54 7.61 2 32
15 Bouchard, Kevin Whitmore Lake 7.84 7.62 4 31
16 Smykowski, Cory Yale 7.94 7.65 4 30
17 Gaines, Jacob Fowlerville 7.94 7.67 4 29
18 Austin, Steve Williamston 7.35 7.68 2 28
19 Vinson, Jameson Napoleon 7.74 7.69 3 27
20 Moore, Phillip Williamston 7.35 7.70 2 25.50
20 Vannest, Jacob Jackson Lume 7.94 7.70 5 25.50
22 Fosler, Christian Fowlerville 7.84 7.73 3 23.50
22 Curtis, Dominic Potterville 8.44 7.73 6 23.50
24 Fitch, Tyler Bath 7.94 7.75 4 21.50
24 Anderson, Taylor Linden 7.34 7.75 1 21.50
26 Ensign, Josh Stockbridge 7.84 7.77 3 19.50
26 Osika, Josh Corunna 7.55 7.77 2 19.50
28 Leathead, Caleb Napoleon 7.64 7.86 2 18
29 Fattal, Josh Corunna 8.14 7.87 5 17
30 Fouts, Larry Ovid-Elsie 7.74 7.88 3 16
31 Fattal, Johnny Corunna 8.14 7.89 5 14.50
31 Barr, Jaque Portland 7.94 7.89 4 14.50
33 Karlik, Dustin Ovid-Elsie 7.64 7.90 2 13
34 Wagner, William Whitmore Lake 8.04 7.91 5 12
35 Brumm, Tyler Maple Valley 7.74 7.98 3 11
36 Hickling, Caleb Portland 7.94 8.02 4 10
37 Welch, Robbie Maple Valley 7.74 8.03 3 9
38 Flegal, Mike Bath 8.34 8.09 6 8
39 Simmer, Devon Whitmore Lake 8.04 8.12 5 7
40 Kollek, Jakob Fowlerville 8.04 8.20 5 6
41 Benjamin, Kyle Portland 8.34 8.36 6 5
42 Krusinski, Kody Stockbridge 8.34 8.46 5 4
43 Meade, Evan Stockbridge 9.14 8.54 6 3
44 Austin, Seth Potterville 8.74 8.59 6 2
45 Baxter, Spencer Potterville 8.54 8.67 6 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winans, Hunter Ovid-Elsie 53.94 52.00 1 45
2 Fosler, Christian Fowlerville 54.34 53.00 2 44
3 Upshur, Evan Stockbridge 55.04 53.10 3 43
4 Wagner, William Whitmore Lake 54.74 53.13 3 42
5 Reid, Garrett Maple Valley 53.84 53.77 1 41
6 Micka, Jacob Ovid-Elsie 54.64 53.99 2 40
7 Seddon, Zach Bath 53.64 54.16 1 39
8 Rogers, Uriah DeWitt 56.14 54.98 4 38
9 Susalla, Kyle Linden 56.24 55.61 5 37
10 Lamar, Tyler Williamston 57.00 55.93 5 36
11 Kuhl, Peter Jackson Lume 56.16 11 35
12 Long, Zeb Yale 54.14 56.40 1 34
13 Bank, Levi Whitmore Lake 54.74 56.44 3 33
14 Osika, Josh Corunna 56.04 56.58 4 32
15 Eddy, Joe Maple Valley 55.94 56.59 4 31
16 Myles, Mikhail Corunna 1:00.60 56.76 10 30
17 Delaney, Travis Ovid-Elsie 57.14 56.87 6 29
18 Porrett, Drew Yale 57.14 57.14 6 28
19 Johnson, Jake DeWitt 1:00.10 57.21 10 27
20 Brumm, Tyler Maple Valley 56.64 57.93 5 25.50
20 Elmer, Chad Stockbridge 55.24 57.93 3 25.50
22 Kersten, Aaron Linden 54.24 58.00 2 24
23 Hadden, Kyle Williamston 59.00 58.37 8 23
24 Litz, Mason Fowlerville 1:00.10 58.52 10 22
25 Weatherspoon, Lelund Napoleon 56.14 58.61 4 21
26 Voller, Tyler Linden 56.64 58.64 5 20
27 Grant, Luke Jackson Lume 58.87 12 19
28 Wright, Andrew Potterville 58.84 58.97 8 18
29 Baelan, Marcellus Bath 59.14 59.10 8 17
30 Grischke, Hunter Williamston 58.00 59.34 7 16
31 Rolff, Jake Bath 57.14 59.52 6 15
32 Young, Jordan Corunna 58.14 1:00.13 7 14
33 Baia, Brendan Napoleon 59.14 1:00.26 8 13
34 Brewster, David Jackson Lume 1:00.72 12 12
35 Day, Thomas Portland 57.64 1:00.99 6 11
36 Desloover, Derek Yale 58.14 1:01.10 7 10
37 Schmeideknecht, A.J. Potterville 59.94 1:01.46 9 9
38 Ronowski, Jacob Potterville 58.74 1:01.74 7 8
39 Rutka, Aaron Portland 59.94 1:03.87 9 7
40 Bauer, Adam Napoleon 1:00.10 1:05.04 10 6
41 Uziemblo, Susek Fowlerville 1:00.10 1:05.08 9 5
42 Jenkins, Mark Whitmore Lake 1:04.70 1:08.36 11 4
43 Lee, Henry DeWitt 1:01.10 1:10.59 11 3
44 Cooke, Zackary Portland 1:00.00 1:11.39 9 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upshur, Evan Stockbridge 2:08.00 2:05.85 45
2 Thomas, Nick Bath 2:08.00 2:06.24 44
3 Janca, Joey Corunna 2:09.00 2:07.52 43
4 Beckman, Chris Napoleon 2:06.00 2:08.22 42
5 Hardy, Kyle Potterville 2:07.00 2:10.31 41
6 Moulton, Dalton Napoleon 2:08.00 2:14.15 40
7 Elmer, Chad Stockbridge 2:20.00 2:14.52 39
8 Scheffler, Aaron DeWitt 2:14.96 38
9 Spencer, Kyle Maple Valley 2:12.00 2:17.69 37
10 Trombley, Ethan Yale 2:10.00 2:18.05 36
11 Phillips, Roger Linden 2:10.00 2:18.79 35
12 Nied, Nick Whitmore Lake 2:30.00 2:18.85 34
13 Coffman, Keaton Jackson Lume 2:21.00 2:19.08 33
14 Donovan, Patrick DeWitt 2:19.54 32
15 Nicholl, Noah Yale 2:20.00 2:19.78 31
16 Campbell, Kevin Fowlerville 2:30.00 2:21.14 30
17 Sleight, Alan Williamston 2:08.00 2:21.26 29
18 Halliwill, Brady Maple Valley 2:16.00 2:21.81 28
19 Lentz, Jacob DeWitt 2:20.50 2:21.90 27
20 Warriner, Ryan Jackson Lume 2:21.92 26
21 Gehringer, Justin Williamston 2:08.00 2:22.56 25
22 Payne, Travis Portland 2:18.00 2:22.66 24
23 Losey, Kaleb Stockbridge 2:25.00 2:23.03 23
24 Hall, Austin Linden 2:12.00 2:24.76 22
25 Brichan, Jacob Corunna 2:20.00 2:24.96 21
26 Rutka, Sean Portland 2:20.00 2:25.37 20
27 Ordway, Kenny Ovid-Elsie 2:30.00 2:26.30 19
28 Torok, Ryan Linden 2:18.00 2:26.90 18
29 Creutz, Steven Yale 2:25.00 2:27.27 17
30 France, Darius Maple Valley 2:25.00 2:28.26 16
31 Silvestri, Ryan Napoleon 2:18.00 2:28.99 15
32 Houska, Jeff Ovid-Elsie 2:35.00 2:30.35 14
33 Pokorny, Ales Ovid-Elsie 2:30.00 2:30.96 13
34 Fernandez-Montes, Miguel Portland 2:18.00 2:31.36 12
35 Burkhardt, Tyler Fowlerville 2:30.00 2:31.89 11
36 Daoust, Brendon Whitmore Lake 2:25.00 2:33.64 10
37 Kelly, Cody Fowlerville 2:30.00 2:40.61 9
38 Robitaille, Cody Williamston 2:29.00 2:44.43 8
39 Ehnis, Chad Whitmore Lake 2:42.00 2:45.65 7
40 Bellar, Nick Potterville 2:45.00 2:50.71 6

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Milbocker, Ronnie Whitmore Lake 4:31.90 4:43.30 45
2 Thoenes, Ben Williamston 4:36.00 4:50.88 44
3 Losey, Kyle Stockbridge 4:40.80 4:51.80 43
4 Jensen, Tyler Ovid-Elsie 4:45.00 4:52.62 42
5 Larson, Tyler Potterville 4:57.00 4:53.91 41
6 Berkemeier, Karl Jackson Lume 4:54.94 40
7 Kimble, Nate DeWitt 4:56.61 39
8 Soltis, Patrick Jackson Lume 4:58.59 38
9 Ludlow, Charlie Jackson Lume 5:03.00 4:59.36 37
10 Elliott, Graham Linden 4:59.00 4:59.50 36
11 Hurst, Luke Ovid-Elsie 4:45.00 5:00.68 35
12 Emineth, Norman Potterville 4:52.00 5:00.76 34
13 Armstrong, Alec Stockbridge 4:45.50 5:03.06 33
14 Bennett, Kirk Linden 4:58.00 5:03.45 32
15 Bremer, Beau Corunna 5:01.70 5:05.18 31
16 Silverthorn, Curt Yale 5:15.00 5:06.42 30
17 Albert, Kiley Napoleon 5:05.00 5:06.78 29
18 Trombley, Ethan Yale 5:00.00 5:09.17 28
19 Krausz, Jared Portland 4:59.00 5:09.25 27
20 Pung, Alex Portland 5:02.00 5:09.83 26
21 Krantz, Alexander Williamston 5:04.00 5:10.44 25
22 Sochor, Tyler Portland 5:10.00 5:12.88 24
23 Taylor, Adrian Linden 4:59.00 5:13.90 23
24 Allen, Kyle Napoleon 5:05.00 5:15.92 22
25 Rood, Austin Maple Valley 5:25.00 5:16.12 21
26 Kolito, Mitch DeWitt 5:16.25 20
27 Spencer, Kyle Maple Valley 5:00.00 5:16.40 19
28 Dillon, Brian Napoleon 5:05.00 5:16.68 18
29 Cannon, Dylan Corunna 5:25.00 5:21.02 17
30 Phillips, Jakob Corunna 5:25.00 5:21.81 16
31 Sherman, Dakota Whitmore Lake 5:18.00 5:24.29 15
32 Ronspees, Austin Fowlerville 5:28.14 14
33 Johnson, Jaedon Yale 5:25.00 5:29.25 13
34 Spagnuolo, William Bath 5:25.00 5:29.57 12
35 Halliwill, Brady Maple Valley 5:20.00 5:30.71 11
36 Kartunnen, Andrew Potterville 5:22.00 5:33.20 10
37 Neuroth, Tim Fowlerville 5:34.69 9
38 Fanson, Henry Whitmore Lake 5:20.00 5:36.31 8
39 Nadorozny, David Bath 5:30.00 5:37.81 7
40 Burkhardt, Tyler Fowlerville 0.06 5:40.49 6
41 Willaford, Dominik Ovid-Elsie 5:40.00 5:49.30 5
42 Butcher, Derek DeWitt 5:52.14 4
43 Goff, Noah Williamston 5:45.00 5:54.00 3
44 Smith, Noah Stockbridge 6:50.00 6:08.97 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Milbocker, Ronnie Whitmore Lake 9:52.00 9:56.60 45
2 Baumgarten, Aaron Williamston 10:00.00 10:07.40 44
3 Jensen, Tyler Ovid-Elsie 10:00.00 10:18.78 43
4 Larson, Tyler Potterville 10:54.00 10:20.00 41.50
4 Emineth, Norman Potterville 10:36.00 10:20.00 41.50
6 Losey, Kyle Stockbridge 10:15.00 10:22.00 40
7 Elliott, Graham Linden 11:00.00 10:23.00 39
8 Hurst, Luke Ovid-Elsie 10:00.00 10:26.20 38
9 D'Haene, Josh DeWitt 10:30.00 37
10 Phillips, Roger Linden 10:59.00 10:37.00 36
11 Allen, Kyle Napoleon 10:40.00 10:40.00 35
12 Armstrong, Alec Stockbridge 10:36.00 10:48.00 34
13 Silverthorn, Curt Yale 11:00.00 10:48.87 33
14 Krantz, Alexander Williamston 10:36.00 10:49.20 32
15 Trombley, Ethan Yale 10:45.00 10:55.38 31
16 Wojciechowski, Joe DeWitt 11:04.00 30
17 Spencer, Kyle Maple Valley 11:25.00 11:13.50 29
18 Rood, Austin Maple Valley 11:45.00 11:19.00 28
19 Ronspees, Austin Fowlerville 13:20.00 11:19.48 27
20 Kartunnen, Andrew Potterville 11:40.00 11:22.00 26
21 Cannon, Dylan Corunna 12:00.00 11:24.00 25
22 Moughler, Sam Linden 11:15.00 11:28.00 24
23 Gibson, Ryan Jackson Lume 11:35.00 23
24 Spagnuolo, William Bath 12:00.00 11:38.00 22
25 Lee, Henry DeWitt 11:47.00 20.50
25 Brichan, Jacob Corunna 12:00.00 11:47.00 20.50
27 Palmer, Shayne Napoleon 12:00.00 11:48.00 19
28 France, Darius Maple Valley 12:15.00 11:59.50 18
29 Nadorozny, David Bath 12:00.00 12:01.00 17
30 Krzak, Scott Yale 12:00.00 12:14.44 16
31 Willaford, Dominik Ovid-Elsie 12:00.00 12:15.28 15
32 White, Andrew Napoleon 12:00.00 12:26.00 14
33 Hoop, Alex Jackson Lume 12:29.00 13
34 Hurley, Garrett Corunna 12:00.00 12:41.00 12
35 Robitaille, Cody Williamston 12:00.00 13:04.50 11
36 Ehnis, Chad Whitmore Lake 12:51.00 14:43.00 10
37 Kitchen, Rory Whitmore Lake 13:27.00 15:30.00 9

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loewen, Austin Williamston 8.47 8.39 1 45
2 Porrett, Drew Yale 9.74 8.94 2 44
3 Pohl, Jacob Portland 9.24 9.32 1 43
4 Kryst, Tyler Napoleon 9.04 9.33 1 42
5 Young, Jordan Corunna 9.62 9.40 1 41
6 Nisse, Ryan Maple Valley 9.14 9.43 1 40
7 Grandy, Cody Linden 10.34 9.49 2 39
8 Preville, Nick Bath 10.04 9.60 2 38
9 Neuroth, Galen Fowlerville 9.71 4 37
10 Ruess, Garrett Corunna 9.55 9.78 1 36
11 Yockey, Oliver DeWitt 11.20 9.91 3 35
12 Goyer, Josh Whitmore Lake 9.74 10.01 1 34
13 Houska, Jeff Ovid-Elsie 9.74 10.04 2 33
14 Eddy, Joe Maple Valley 9.84 10.19 2 32
15 Anderson, Robert DeWitt 13.24 10.26 4 31
16 Vannest, Jacob Jackson Lume 10.84 10.34 3 30
17 Trevino, Nate DeWitt 10.54 10.39 2 29
18 Lester, Jeremy Napoleon 11.24 10.50 4 28
19 Banks, Justin Whitmore Lake 9.74 10.52 2 27
20 Kiesling, John Whitmore Lake 10.04 10.57 2 26
21 Bischer, Bailey Yale 10.74 10.63 3 25
22 Sears, Doug Maple Valley 10.74 10.69 3 24
23 Baia, Brendan Napoleon 9.74 10.80 1 23
24 Flynn, Brody Yale 10.84 10.90 3 22
25 Fitzgerald, Connor Corunna 11.74 10.96 4 21
26 Lipe, Russell Bath 11.44 11.06 4 20
27 Korman, Kyle Linden 10.74 11.07 3 19
28 Harvey, Austin Fowlerville 11.13 4 18
29 Hayward, Ashden Stockbridge 11.84 11.38 4 17
30 Geratowski, Grant Bath 11.94 11.60 4 16
31 Melzer, Ethan Ovid-Elsie 11.24 11.64 3 15
32 Smith, Josh Linden 11.04 11.78 3 14

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeWitt 'A' 1:35.49 4 90
2 Williamston 'A' 1:33.00 1:35.62 1 84
3 Linden 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.04 1 78
4 Yale 'A' 1:39.00 1:37.25 2 72
5 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.99 1 66
6 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.10 1 60
7 Bath 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.32 2 54
8 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 1:45.00 1:39.91 3 48
9 Maple Valley 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.98 2 42
10 Corunna 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.25 3 36
11 Portland 'A' 1:41.00 1:42.63 3 30
12 Napoleon 'A' 1:39.00 1:43.16 2 24
13 Fowlerville 'A' 1:44.17 4 18
14 Stockbridge 'A' 1:45.40 1:45.37 3 12
15 Potterville 'A' 1:46.00 1:47.91 4 6

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 3:34.00 3:36.93 1 90
2 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 3:40.00 3:38.66 1 84
3 Whitmore Lake 'A' 3:38.00 3:39.52 1 78
4 Yale 'A' 3:44.50 3:42.85 1 72
5 Stockbridge 'A' 3:50.00 3:44.55 3 66
6 Corunna 'A' 3:48.00 3:44.63 3 60
7 Linden 'A' 3:45.00 3:45.31 2 54
8 DeWitt 'A' 3:49.15 4 48
9 Maple Valley 'A' 3:45.00 3:50.49 2 42
10 Bath 'A' 3:48.00 3:51.13 2 36
11 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 3:45.00 3:51.75 2 30
12 Napoleon 'A' 3:55.00 3:52.80 3 24
13 Potterville 'A' 3:51.00 3:59.99 3 18
14 Fowlerville 'A' 4:18.02 4 12
15 Portland 'A' 3:59.00 4:36.35 4 6

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 8:32.00 8:41.90 90
2 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 9:00.00 8:44.00 84
3 Corunna 'A' 9:10.00 8:49.72 78
4 Stockbridge 'A' 9:10.00 8:51.00 72
5 DeWitt 'A' 9:02.00 66
6 Napoleon 'A' 8:50.00 9:03.00 60
7 Portland 'A' 8:57.00 9:05.00 54
8 Linden 'A' 9:00.00 9:05.50 48
9 Potterville 'A' 8:55.00 9:12.00 42
10 Yale 'A' 9:20.00 9:30.54 36
11 Whitmore Lake 'A' 9:50.00 9:36.70 30
12 Maple Valley 'A' 9:45.00 9:51.30 24
13 Fowlerville 'A' 9:52.00 18

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kodet, James Williamston 6-00.00 J6-00.00 44
1 Prigge, Marcus Stockbridge 6-02.00 J6-00.00 45
3 Bradley, Walker Williamston 6-00.00 5-10.00 43
4 Spano, Tyler Linden 5-08.00 5-08.00 40
4 Judge, Rory Whitmore Lake 5-10.00 5-08.00 40
4 Baker, Kevin Linden 5-06.00 5-08.00 40
4 Myles, Mikhail Corunna 5-10.00 5-08.00 40
4 Bauer, Adam Napoleon 5-10.00 5-08.00 40
9 Nied, Nick Whitmore Lake 5-04.00 5-06.00 35.50
9 White, Chris Whitmore Lake 5-06.00 5-06.00 35.50
9 Bronikowski, Cameron Fowlerville 5-06.00 35.50
9 Dempsey, Jeff Bath 5-02.00 5-06.00 35.50
13 Earehart, Robert Yale 5-08.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Rodgers, Logan Corunna 5-02.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Brownell, Tanner Maple Valley 5-04.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Gentner, Austen Yale 5-08.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Conway, Mark DeWitt 5-02.00 27.50
13 Shashaguay, Kyle Williamston 5-08.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Fowler, Matt Jackson Lume 5-02.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Flynn, Brody Yale 5-00.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Rolff, Jake Bath 5-06.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Spencer, Kyle Maple Valley 5-06.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Hurst, Luke Ovid-Elsie 5-06.00 5-02.00 27.50
13 Nisse, Ryan Maple Valley 5-06.00 5-02.00 27.50
25 Smith, Ryker Napoleon 5-06.00 4-10.00 16.50
25 Dietrich, Adam Corunna 4-10.00 4-10.00 16.50
25 Wright, Andrew Potterville 5-02.00 4-10.00 16.50
25 Underwood, Cameron Jackson Lume 4-10.00 16.50
25 Potrykus, Ryan DeWitt 4-10.00 16.50
25 Kissel, Alex Linden 5-04.00 4-10.00 16.50
25 Hatt, Jack Napoleon 5-06.00 4-10.00 16.50
25 Stevens, Chris Ovid-Elsie 5-04.00 4-10.00 16.50
25 Ordway, Kenny Ovid-Elsie 5-04.00 4-10.00 16.50
25 McHenry, Tyler Portland 5-02.00 4-10.00 16.50
-- Herblet, Nicholas Portland 5-02.00 NH
-- Seeger, Ben DeWitt NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vinson, Jameson Napoleon 14-00.00 13-06.00 45
2 Spisz, Justin Fowlerville 14-06.00 13-00.00 44
3 Ball, Cody Williamston 12-06.00 12-06.00 42.50
3 Dempsey, Jeff Bath 12-06.00 12-06.00 42.50
5 Hoist, Josh Yale 12-00.00 12-00.00 41
6 Gentry, Alex Linden 9-06.00 11-00.00 39
6 Taseski, Milan Yale 10-06.00 11-00.00 39
6 Curtis, Dominic Potterville 9-00.00 11-00.00 39
9 Cooper, Dylan Bath 10-00.00 10-00.00 35.50
9 Welch, Robbie Maple Valley 11-00.00 10-00.00 35.50
9 Hoffman, Wesley Williamston 10-06.00 10-00.00 35.50
9 Steffler, Chris Maple Valley 10-06.00 10-00.00 35.50
13 Smith, Brett Fowlerville 11-06.00 9-00.00 31
13 Buchholz, Justin Corunna 9-00.00 9-00.00 31
13 Havlichek, Tommy DeWitt 9-00.00 31
13 Leathead, Caleb Napoleon 10-00.00 9-00.00 31
13 McKenzie, Justin Linden 9-00.00 31
-- Foddrill, Ben DeWitt NH
-- Cuilla, Allen Corunna 9-00.00 NH
-- Kussmaul, Wesley Potterville 9-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid, Garrett Maple Valley 21-09.00 22-00.00 45
2 Baker, Kevin Linden 20-00.00 21-07.25 44
3 Bicknell, Brandon Yale 20-09.50 43
4 Weatherspoon, Lelund Napoleon 18-00.00 20-04.00 42
5 Girodat, Nick Jackson Lume 18-05.00 19-11.50 41
6 Schemansky, Brett Yale 19-00.00 19-10.75 39.50
6 Bank, Levi Whitmore Lake 19-05.00 19-10.75 39.50
8 Stevens, Chris Ovid-Elsie 18-00.00 19-10.25 38
9 Gaines, Jacob Fowlerville 20-00.00 19-06.75 37
10 Micka, Jacob Ovid-Elsie 18-00.00 19-06.00 36
11 Sloat, Jordan Ovid-Elsie 17-00.00 19-04.75 35
12 Lamar, Tyler Williamston 19-01.00 19-03.75 34
13 Kryst, Tyler Napoleon 16-10.00 19-01.00 33
14 Potrykus, Ryan DeWitt 18-09.00 18-11.00 32
15 Ball, Cody Williamston 18-01.00 18-08.50 31
16 Myles, Mikhail Corunna 17-00.00 18-08.00 29.50
16 Kersten, Aaron Linden 19-00.00 18-08.00 29.50
18 Shashaguay, Kyle Williamston 20-01.00 18-04.50 28
19 Spano, Tyler Linden 18-06.00 18-03.50 27
20 Murphy, Robbie Fowlerville 19-00.00 18-02.25 26
21 Nisse, Ryan Maple Valley 19-00.00 18-02.00 25
22 Prigge, Marcus Stockbridge 19-11.00 18-01.75 24
23 Fitch, Tyler Bath 18-00.00 18-00.25 22.50
23 Sears, Doug Maple Valley 18-00.00 18-00.25 22.50
25 Trevino, Nate DeWitt 16-09.50 17-11.75 21
26 Seal, Logan Portland 17-00.00 17-04.00 20
27 Simmer, Devon Whitmore Lake 18-04.00 17-00.00 19
28 Sherman, Dakota Whitmore Lake 17-04.00 16-07.75 18
29 Underwood, Stas Corunna 16-06.75 17
30 Curtis, Dominic Potterville 17-00.00 16-05.50 16
31 Spalding, Cooper Bath 18-00.00 16-02.00 15
32 Welte, Brenden Corunna 16-00.00 16-01.75 14
33 Kim, Brian Jackson Lume 15-07.75 13
34 Schwartzman, Mitch Yale 15-07.50 12
35 Hickling, Caleb Portland 17-00.00 15-07.00 11
36 Austin, Seth Potterville 16-03.00 15-04.00 10
37 Benjamin, Kyle Portland 17-00.00 14-10.00 9
38 Leathead, Caleb Napoleon 17-01.00 14-07.00 8
39 Amato, Mike Fowlerville 16-00.00 13-11.50 7
40 Cooper, Nic Stockbridge 15-04.00 11-08.00 6
-- Baxter, Spencer Potterville 16-08.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coon, Adam Fowlerville 50-00.00 49-01.25 45
2 Hamblin, Jake Stockbridge 49-00.00 48-01.00 44
3 Brown, Derek Yale 45-00.00 45-10.50 43
4 DeGarmo, Logan Williamston 46-00.00 44-03.75 42
5 Simon, Jordan Napoleon 45-07.25 44-00.00 41
6 Erickson, Phillip Williamston 42-00.00 43-04.50 40
7 Yost, Keegan Maple Valley 43-00.00 43-03.00 39
8 Sloat, Jordan Ovid-Elsie 37-00.00 43-02.00 38
9 Simon, Glenn Portland 42-00.00 42-11.75 37
10 Smykowski, Cory Yale 43-00.00 42-09.00 36
11 Lange, Jake DeWitt 40-04.00 42-01.25 35
12 Speers, Riley Corunna 40-06.50 41-03.25 34
13 Reed, Robert Corunna 37-09.25 41-02.00 33
14 Hicks, Andy Williamston 44-00.00 40-09.00 32
15 Weatherspoon, Lelund Napoleon 41-00.25 40-00.75 31
16 Keo, Trevor Ovid-Elsie 36-00.00 39-11.00 30
17 Gross, Dakota Maple Valley 43-00.00 39-05.00 29
18 Gaines, Jacob Fowlerville 40-00.00 39-03.00 28
19 Evans, Sully Jackson Lume 37-00.00 38-11.50 27
20 Williams, Trey DeWitt 38-06.00 38-06.75 26
21 Keeble, Tyler Linden 40-00.00 38-05.75 25
22 Evans, Pat Jackson Lume 38-00.00 38-05.00 24
23 Ensign, Josh Stockbridge 43-00.00 38-02.00 23
24 Holler, Travis Corunna 39-06.00 37-03.25 22
25 Miller, Mike Bath 35-04.25 35-10.00 21
26 Lawrence, Zach Napoleon 36-01.75 35-06.00 20
27 Satkowiak, Tyler Linden 40-00.00 35-04.75 19
28 Ellsworth, Brandon Fowlerville 35-00.00 35-04.00 18
29 Jenkins, Mark Whitmore Lake 35-05.00 34-10.00 16.50
29 Roberts, Nick Stockbridge 41-00.00 34-10.00 16.50
31 Earehart, Robert Yale 39-00.00 34-07.00 15
32 Meyers, Zack Portland 37-00.00 34-01.00 13.50
32 Reamer, Travis Jackson Lume 36-11.00 34-01.00 13.50
34 Ripley, Brandon Maple Valley 38-00.00 33-08.50 12
35 Houska, Jeff Ovid-Elsie 32-00.00 33-08.25 11
36 Elliot, Anthony Bath 34-00.00 33-05.00 10
37 Lynch, Jacob DeWitt 32-00.00 33-04.50 9
38 Smalley, Loren Potterville 26-07.00 32-04.00 8
39 Kost, Andrew Linden 36-00.00 30-05.50 7
40 Flegal, Mike Bath 30-06.25 29-05.75 6
41 Seegers, Vincent Potterville 22-04.00 28-04.00 5
42 Bouchard, Kevin Whitmore Lake 30-10.00 27-03.00 4
43 Dorian, Grant Potterville 21-10.00 21-03.50 3
Licensed To: Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/28/2012
Women's Smaller High Schools
Jenison Fieldhouse Michigan State University
Team Rankings - Through Event 26
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Williamston WILL 1,274 . 50
2 Yale YALE 1,159
3 DeWitt DHS 1,127 . 50
4 Napoleon NAP 1,016 . 50
5 Corunna CORU 946
6 Ovid-Elsie OE 715
7 Fowlerville FOWV 710 . 50
8 Linden LIND 669
9 Jackson Lumen LUCH 654
10 Whitmore Lake WHLA 607 . 50
11 Bath BATH 583
12 Stockbridge STOC 559 . 50
13 Vermontville MAVA 524 . 50
14 Potterville POTT 510
15 Portland PORT 174 . 50
Total
11,231.00
Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU / Playmakers True Team Track and Field - 3/28/2012
Women's Smaller High Schools
Jenison Fieldhouse Michigan State University
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
19 Hall, Keely Corunna 8.99 9.06 2 27
20 Lane, Madison Napoleon 9.14 9.08 3 25.50
20 Judd, Brooke Corunna 9.14 9.08 3 25.50
22 Brake, Tresa Fowlerville 9.04 9.10 3 24
23 Hafele, Courtney Stockbridge 9.24 9.12 4 22.50
23 Cheeseman, Jessa Maple Valley 9.34 9.12 4 22.50
1 Yesmunt, Josie DeWitt 8.24 8.36 1 45
2 Majors, De'Anna DeWitt 8.31 8.38 1 44
3 Hicks, Armonni Yale 8.64 8.40 1 43
4 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 8.64 8.52 1 42
5 Trapp, Nicole Jackson Lume 8.74 8.53 1 41
6 Christoson, Megan Fowlerville 8.74 8.55 1 40
7 Macker, Nicole Yale 8.74 8.56 1 39
8 Greene, Samantha Linden 8.74 8.57 1 38
9 Rankin, Jasmine Jackson Lume 9.04 8.59 3 37
10 Enciso, Brooke Linden 8.81 8.63 2 36
11 Rueckert, Helen Williamston 9.04 8.66 3 35
12 Harris, Tara Williamston 8.84 8.69 2 34
13 Bricker, Holly Yale 8.84 8.74 2 32.50
13 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 8.84 8.74 2 32.50
15 Sandbrook, Rachelle Ovid-Elsie 8.79 8.77 2 31
16 Crittenden, Jordyn Ovid-Elsie 8.81 8.81 2 30
17 Cameron, Jessica Corunna 9.14 8.86 3 29
18 McClure, Jami Ovid-Elsie 9.24 9.05 4 28

25 Lutzke, Laura Williamston 9.24 9.13 4 21
26 Prevost, Kelsey Jackson Lume 9.04 9.14 3 20
27 Penn, Laziah Whitmore Lake 9.24 9.16 4 19
28 Phillips, Akexa DeWitt 8.94 9.19 2 18
29 Tatum, Erika Whitmore Lake 9.64 9.28 5 17
30 Hennings, Lani Whitmore Lake 9.44 9.31 5 16
31 Gillis, Mandy Bath 9.24 9.39 4 15
32 Brandt, Alexis Linden 9.04 9.40 3 14
33 Erbskorn, Kirsten Bath 9.24 9.41 4 13
34 Mehney, Sam Potterville 9.74 9.65 5 12
35 DeCroix, Olivia Stockbridge 10.24 9.73 5 11
36 Therrien, Rowan Bath 9.24 9.83 4 10
37 Greenhoe, Mackenzie Maple Valley 10.74 9.98 6 9
38 Hickling, Annie Portland 10.10 6 8
39 Gonzales, Marissa Maple Valley 10.94 11.60 6 7

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koenigsknecht, Audrey DeWitt 1:03.60 1:01.91 1 45
2 Bremer, Brooke Corunna 1:03.10 1:02.45 1 44
3 Henry, Charlotte Whitmore Lake 1:03.60 1:02.90 2 43
4 Bischer, Sidney Yale 1:04.10 1:04.13 2 42
5 Nemeth, Emily Williamston 1:03.30 1:04.20 1 41
6 Reynard, Hannah Napoleon 1:02.30 1:05.76 1 40
7 Guile, Marissa Williamston 1:04.00 1:06.20 2 39
8 Stanley, Ashley Fowlerville 1:05.10 1:06.23 2 38
9 Godfrey, Emily Ovid-Elsie 1:06.10 1:07.17 4 37
10 Grost, Jessica DeWitt 1:07.60 1:07.30 5 36
11 Yaremych, Haley Fowlerville 1:07.10 1:07.45 5 35
12 Greene, Miranda Linden 1:05.10 1:07.51 3 34
13 Bohac, Lauren Corunna 1:08.10 1:07.57 6 33
14 Christoson, Megan Fowlerville 1:06.10 1:07.75 4 32
15 Crockett, Kelsey Stockbridge 1:08.60 1:07.97 7 31
16 Cool, Jamie Stockbridge 1:09.10 1:08.42 7 30
17 Zischerk, Tricia Yale 1:07.10 1:08.76 4 29
18 Yabs, Nicole DeWitt 1:05.10 1:08.96 3 28
19 Gilbert, Elenie Napoleon 1:08.60 1:09.03 6 27
20 Martin, Rylie Corunna 1:10.10 1:09.26 7 26
21 Zwiernick, Hannah Yale 1:08.10 1:09.44 5 25
22 Bonfiglio, Eli Portland 1:06.10 1:09.89 3 24
23 Brown, Tayler Bath 1:12.10 1:09.92 8 23
24 Engisch, Aleighsha Linden 1:08.10 1:10.20 6 22
25 Peterson, Jessica Jackson Lume 1:10.53 11 21
26 Ramsey, Alicia Maple Valley 1:12.10 1:10.94 7 20
27 Allman, Kelsey Williamston 1:08.60 1:11.94 6 19
28 Jensen, Michelle Ovid-Elsie 1:12.10 1:12.22 9 18
29 White, Caroline Stockbridge 1:12.10 1:12.47 8 17
30 Ingall, Odette Napoleon 1:06.60 1:12.79 4 16
31 Larsen, Kandys Maple Valley 1:18.00 1:14.43 9 15
32 Dugan, Tonisty Bath 1:17.10 1:14.86 9 14
33 Hrebec, Katie Jackson Lume 1:15.46 11 13
34 Denovich, Bridget Ovid-Elsie 1:08.10 1:18.10 5 12
35 Ohannesian, Kristin Whitmore Lake 1:12.10 1:19.40 8 11
36 Danforth, Caitlyn Jackson Lume 1:21.11 11 10
37 Lamance, McKayla Maple Valley 1:18.10 1:23.43 10 9
38 Dix, Maddie Whitmore Lake 1:12.10 1:25.75 8 8
39 Yue, Eunny Potterville 1:17.10 1:29.20 9 7
40 Dao, Amy Potterville 1:19.10 1:29.49 10 6
41 Nguyen, Tina Potterville 1:21.10 1:39.02 10 5

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holloway, Jasmine Stockbridge 2:35.00 2:26.35 45
2 Fanta, Annie Bath 2:35.00 2:28.15 44
3 Waterson, Shelby DeWitt 2:35.00 2:32.69 43
4 Slater, Madison DeWitt 2:32.00 2:34.68 42
5 Hill-Green, Moriah Potterville 2:40.00 2:35.39 41
6 Elmer, Sydney Linden 2:34.00 2:36.05 40
7 Haynes, Emily Napoleon 2:37.00 2:36.41 39
8 Maurer, Angela Williamston 2:34.00 2:39.52 38
9 Albert, Paige Napoleon 2:34.00 2:39.87 37
10 West, Morgan Potterville 2:41.00 2:42.00 36
11 Gregoricka, Stevie Williamston 2:45.00 2:43.34 35
12 Leuthard, Leanne Jackson Lume 2:42.00 2:43.75 34
13 Schneider, Elizabeth Williamston 2:48.00 2:43.86 33
14 Gilliam, Taylor Yale 2:46.00 2:46.88 32
15 Turner, Maddie Corunna 2:45.00 2:48.07 31
16 Ruess, Lauren Corunna 2:40.00 2:48.43 30
17 Taylor, Annie Yale 2:50.00 2:49.31 29
18 Kaatz, Olivia Yale 2:48.00 2:49.59 28
19 Quinn, Kelsey Corunna 2:40.00 2:50.14 27
20 Coffman, Lauren Potterville 2:41.00 2:50.34 26
21 Booher, Anna Napoleon 2:46.00 2:50.45 25
22 Flynn, Samantha Whitmore Lake 2:50.00 2:51.86 24
23 Pabst, Clare DeWitt 2:50.00 2:53.19 23
24 Dietrich, Kelsey Linden 2:50.00 2:55.23 22
25 Hilton, Hannah Maple Valley 2:52.00 2:57.48 21
26 Jones, Amara Linden 2:55.00 3:04.36 20
27 Osterhaus, Ellie Jackson Lume 3:10.00 3:08.86 19
28 Richards, Stephanie Whitmore Lake 3:06.00 3:10.80 18
29 Gloy, Henrietta Fowlerville 2:55.00 3:12.44 17
30 Trumble, Lynzie Maple Valley 3:15.00 3:12.82 16
31 Dunigan, Keely Jackson Lume 3:14.62 15
32 Green, Stephanie Fowlerville 3:05.00 3:22.20 14
33 Whitman, Rebecca Ovid-Elsie 3:22.47 13

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grischke, Hannah Williamston 5:35.00 5:28.04 45
2 Rademacher, Lauren DeWitt 5:31.30 5:31.27 44
3 Rushford, Jessica Maple Valley 5:38.40 5:33.53 43
4 Waterson, Shelby DeWitt 5:50.00 5:34.57 42
5 Halm, Erica Williamston 5:40.00 5:42.05 41
6 Chapman, Jenna Stockbridge 5:50.00 5:42.95 40
7 Haynes, Emily Napoleon 5:55.00 5:44.04 39
8 Abendroth, Alyssa Bath 5:55.00 5:45.01 38
9 Elmer, Sydney Linden 5:40.00 5:45.85 37
10 Watling, Elizabeth Corunna 5:51.40 5:47.51 36
11 Evans, Samantha Bath 5:55.00 5:55.83 35
12 Labioda, Gabrielle Bath 5:50.00 5:56.80 34
13 Mesh, Emily Corunna 5:59.90 6:06.09 33
14 Anderson, Ashley Williamston 5:55.00 6:06.19 32
15 Koepke, Danielle Potterville 6:04.00 6:15.34 31
16 Staggemeier, Tessa Napoleon 6:02.00 6:15.89 30
17 Fuller, Emily Yale 6:19.00 6:17.44 29
18 Engisch, Aleighsha Linden 6:15.00 6:18.46 28
19 Taylor, Annie Yale 6:20.00 6:24.65 27
20 Jensen, Michelle Ovid-Elsie 6:27.10 6:28.70 26
21 Frantz, Jessica Ovid-Elsie 6:33.50 6:30.14 25
22 Wood, Danielle Napoleon 6:30.00 6:30.37 24
23 Keasler, Savanna Potterville 6:25.00 6:31.12 23
24 Szewczyk, Kellie Whitmore Lake 6:40.00 6:35.42 22
25 Koepf, Alana Yale 6:21.00 6:36.39 21
26 Bishop, Molly Fowlerville 6:25.00 6:36.98 20
27 Shaughnessy, Megan Jackson Lume 6:39.81 19
28 Corcoran, Kailee Linden 6:10.00 6:39.85 18
29 Walsh, Amanda DeWitt 6:00.00 6:50.80 17
30 Daly, Catherine Jackson Lume 6:52.99 16
31 Hilton, Hannah Maple Valley 6:50.00 7:04.34 15
32 Fritz, Alex Fowlerville 6:35.00 7:07.23 14
33 Corbin, Cecelia Potterville 6:50.00 7:09.95 13
34 Lamance, McKayla Maple Valley 7:05.00 7:14.60 12
35 Wracan, Margaret Corunna 6:21.00 7:18.06 11
36 Buyers, Jacie Whitmore Lake 7:30.00 7:35.80 10
37 Smid, Madelynn Whitmore Lake 7:40.00 7:45.55 9

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanses, Kayla DeWitt 11:41.30 11:46.00 45
2 Frantz, Jenny Ovid-Elsie 12:00.00 12:06.93 44
3 Lee, Jordan DeWitt 11:50.00 12:26.00 43
4 Evans, Samantha Bath 12:10.00 12:28.00 42
5 Labioda, Gabrielle Bath 12:00.00 12:31.00 41
6 Mesh, Emily Corunna 13:10.00 12:44.88 40
7 Koepke, Danielle Potterville 13:10.00 12:56.50 39
8 Fuller, Emily Yale 13:28.00 13:06.00 38
9 Penn, Aubrey Jackson Lume 13:08.00 37
10 Hamman, Miranda Napoleon 13:40.00 13:14.00 36
11 Davis, Courtney Linden 14:00.00 14:01.00 35
12 Albert, Alaina Napoleon 13:30.00 14:03.00 34
13 Koepf, Alana Yale 13:33.00 14:13.00 33
14 Hofer, Emma Napoleon 13:45.00 14:20.00 32
15 Yoxheimer, Emily Jackson Lume 14:23.00 31
16 Ward, Micah Stockbridge 13:40.00 14:24.00 30
17 Hebert, Nicole Williamston 14:50.00 14:29.00 29
18 Coscarelli, Emily Williamston 15:00.00 14:34.00 28
19 Lengyel, Mariah Linden 14:45.00 15:03.00 27
20 Walsh, Amanda DeWitt 12:03.00 15:04.00 26
21 Koepf, Riley Yale 15:29.00 15:08.00 25
22 May, Sharlin Corunna 15:00.00 15:18.78 24
23 Laforge, Megan Williamston 14:40.00 15:26.00 23
24 Moughler, Mimi Linden 14:45.00 16:17.00 22
25 Hartley, Beth Jackson Lume 16:28.00 21
26 Buyers, Jacie Whitmore Lake 16:00.00 16:45.00 20
27 Whitman, Rebecca Ovid-Elsie 17:00.00 16:45.99 19
28 Smid, Madelynn Whitmore Lake 16:00.00 17:22.00 18
29 Trumble, Lynzie Maple Valley 17:55.66 17

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 10.24 9.54 1 45
2 Bischer, Sidney Yale 11.04 10.22 1 44
3 Blaylock, Megan Williamston 10.54 10.24 1 43
4 Stanley, Ashley Fowlerville 10.84 10.63 1 42
5 Koenigsknecht, Amber DeWitt 11.44 10.68 2 41
6 Kinsey, Krista Bath 11.44 10.79 2 40
7 Kernohan, Morgan Ovid-Elsie 10.95 10.83 1 39
8 Yaremych, Haley Fowlerville 11.54 10.86 2 38
9 Resseguie, Kristyn Linden 10.74 11.12 1 37
10 Studer, Alexsis DeWitt 11.78 11.22 3 36
11 Peterson, Jessica Jackson Lume 11.24 11.23 2 35
12 Kersjes, Cheyenne Corunna 11.56 11.25 2 34
13 Hager, Savanna Portland 10.34 11.40 1 33
14 Fanson, Hanna Whitmore Lake 11.74 11.55 2 32
15 Sawyer, Haley Corunna 11.97 11.64 3 31
16 Prevost, Katie Jackson Lume 10.94 11.86 1 30
17 Zwiernick, Hannah Yale 11.94 12.06 3 29
18 Heselschwerdt, Holly Napoleon 12.74 12.12 4 27.50
18 Plennert, Jayme Stockbridge 12.24 12.12 3 27.50
20 Maloney, Kacey Napoleon 13.24 12.13 5 26
21 Danforth, Caitlyn Jackson Lume 12.27 5 25
22 Medina, Mercedes Stockbridge 12.24 12.30 4 24
23 Stevens, Kaitlyn Ovid-Elsie 13.24 12.33 5 23
24 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon 12.24 12.36 3 22
25 Brennan, Sarah Yale 11.84 12.40 3 21
26 Williams, Amanda Whitmore Lake 12.74 12.55 4 20
27 Owsley, Madison Linden 12.24 12.57 4 19
28 Stanley, Chelsea Fowlerville 11.74 12.58 2 18
29 Tisdale, Alyssa Potterville 11.94 12.85 3 17
30 Zimmerman, Zoey Whitmore Lake 12.74 12.91 4 16
31 Heethius, Morgan DeWitt 11.94 13.13 3 15
32 Stewart, Jadelyn Maple Valley 12.74 13.29 4 14
33 Trumble, Lynzie Maple Valley 12.74 13.37 4 13

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeWitt 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.84 1 90
2 Williamston 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.32 1 84
3 Yale 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.26 1 78
4 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 1:56.41 4 72
5 Napoleon 'A' 1:53.90 1:57.22 1 66
6 Corunna 'A' 1:59.00 1:58.24 2 60
7 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 2:01.00 2:01.13 3 54
8 Bath 'A' 2:04.00 2:01.14 3 48
9 Fowlerville 'A' 1:58.00 2:01.37 2 42
10 Maple Valley 'A' 2:05.00 2:01.81 3 36
11 Stockbridge 'A' 1:58.00 2:02.24 2 30
12 Whitmore Lake 'A' 2:01.00 2:03.02 3 24
13 Portland 'A' 2:10.00 2:07.73 4 18
14 Potterville 'A' 2:07.00 2:09.11 4 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeWitt 'A' 4:15.00 4:17.15 1 90
2 Williamston 'A' 4:25.00 4:21.91 1 84
3 Stockbridge 'A' 4:30.00 4:26.85 2 78
4 Corunna 'A' 4:29.00 4:27.87 1 72
5 Yale 'A' 4:43.00 4:32.26 3 66
6 Linden 'A' 4:34.00 4:33.76 2 60
7 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 4:37.53 4 54
8 Bath 'A' 4:43.00 4:38.02 3 48
9 Napoleon 'A' 4:32.00 4:39.30 2 42
10 Fowlerville 'A' 4:26.50 4:39.99 1 36
11 Whitmore Lake 'A' 4:38.00 4:42.37 2 30
12 Potterville 'A' 4:40.00 4:44.89 3 24
13 Portland 'A' 4:38.00 5:09.73 3 18

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeWitt 'A' 10:15.00 10:11.18 90
2 Williamston 'A' 10:25.00 10:35.00 84
3 Corunna 'A' 10:58.00 10:40.15 78
4 Napoleon 'A' 10:40.00 10:45.00 72
5 Bath 'A' 10:55.00 10:47.00 66
6 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 11:00.00 10:58.00 60
7 Potterville 'A' 10:50.00 10:59.90 54
8 Maple Valley 'A' 11:01.40 11:05.51 48
9 Yale 'A' 11:13.00 11:13.17 42
10 Stockbridge 'A' 10:45.00 11:15.57 36
11 Whitmore Lake 'A' 11:58.00 12:05.10 30
12 Linden 'A' 11:25.00 12:11.20 24
13 Fowlerville 'A' 11:55.00 12:20.00 18

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandbrook, Rachelle Ovid-Elsie 5-02.00 5-02.00 45
2 Berry, Morgan Napoleon 5-00.00 5-00.00 44
3 Trapp, Nicole Jackson Lume 4-10.00 4-10.00 42
3 Stevens, Kaitlyn Ovid-Elsie 4-10.00 4-10.00 42
3 Palmateer, Lauren Yale 5-00.00 4-10.00 42
6 Crockett, Kelsey Stockbridge 4-06.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Brennan, Sarah Yale 4-06.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Lamance, McKayla Maple Valley 4-06.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Fate, Lacey Williamston 4-05.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Kinsey, Krista Bath 4-06.00 35.50
6 Lycos, Jessica Williamston 4-05.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Manschesky, Samantha Whitmore Lake 4-08.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Gilliam, Taylor Yale 4-08.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Guile, Marissa Williamston 4-10.00 4-06.00 35.50
6 Janca, Janae Corunna 4-08.00 4-06.00 35.50
16 Turner, Maddie Corunna 4-02.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Fanson, Hanna Whitmore Lake 4-02.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Scott, Lauren DeWitt 4-04.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 McElhaney, Jackie Potterville 4-04.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Maloney, Kacey Napoleon 4-04.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Owsley, Madison Linden 4-02.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Hibbard, Clarice Fowlerville 4-06.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Szewczyk, Kellie Whitmore Lake 4-06.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 4-06.00 4-02.00 25.50
16 Nagel, Maddy DeWitt 4-04.00 4-02.00 25.50
-- Penn, Miranda Jackson Lume NH
-- Bonfiglio, Eli Portland 4-02.00 NH
-- Studer, Alexsis DeWitt 4-04.00 NH
-- Sebastian, Nina Fowlerville 4-04.00 NH
-- Hilton, Hannah Maple Valley 4-06.00 NH
-- Hall, Keely Corunna 4-02.00 NH
-- Kotalik, Lauren Linden 4-04.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawcock, Michaila Corunna 10-00.00 10-06.00 45
2 Stanley, Ashley Fowlerville 10-06.00 10-00.00 44
3 Strange, Ashley Williamston 9-00.00 8-06.00 42.50
3 Hibbard, Clarice Fowlerville 9-06.00 8-06.00 42.50
5 Hogg, Lindsey Potterville 7-06.00 8-00.00 40.50
5 Dahl, Addy Williamston 7-06.00 8-00.00 40.50
7 Hickling, Annie Portland 7-00.00 7-00.00 37
7 Taseski, Miranda Yale 7-06.00 7-00.00 37
7 Hanna, Megan DeWitt 6-06.00 7-00.00 37
7 Stewart, Jadelyn Maple Valley 7-06.00 7-00.00 37
7 Macker, Nicole Yale 7-06.00 7-00.00 37
-- Dent, Brooke Bath NH
-- Dugan, Tonisty Bath NH
-- Miller, Heidi DeWitt 7-06.00 NH
-- Amanda, Erickson Corunna 6-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bischer, Sidney Yale 16-00.00 16-07.00 45
2 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 16-11.00 16-02.00 44
3 Blaylock, Megan Williamston 15-00.00 16-01.00 43
4 Dutcher, Paige Williamston 15-06.00 15-10.00 42
5 Brake, Tresa Fowlerville 13-06.00 15-01.00 40.50
5 Ramsey, Alicia Maple Valley 13-00.00 15-01.00 40.50
7 Stevens, Kaitlyn Ovid-Elsie 14-01.25 15-00.00 39
8 Henry, Charlotte Whitmore Lake 14-08.00 14-10.00 38
9 Hagelberg, Marieke Yale 14-00.00 14-06.00 37
10 Greene, Miranda Linden 14-06.00 14-04.00 36
11 Yaremych, Haley Fowlerville 13-06.00 14-02.00 34.50
11 Palmateer, Lauren Yale 14-11.00 14-02.00 34.50
13 Scott, Lauren DeWitt 14-00.00 13-11.00 33
14 Beach, Christina Corunna 12-00.00 13-10.00 32
15 Penn, Laziah Whitmore Lake 13-05.00 13-08.00 31
16 Crockett, Kelsey Stockbridge 14-06.00 13-06.00 30
17 Sawyer, Haley Corunna 12-02.25 13-03.00 28.50
17 Smith, Ashley Napoleon 12-05.00 13-03.00 28.50
19 Joppie, Hadley Maple Valley 13-02.00 12-10.00 26.50
19 Erbskorn, Kirsten Bath 12-10.00 26.50
21 Staggemeier, Tessa Napoleon 12-05.00 12-09.00 24.50
21 Johnson, Mae Portland 17-00.00 12-09.00 24.50
23 Gilbert, Elenie Napoleon 12-06.00 12-05.00 23
24 Penn, Miranda Jackson Lume 12-06.50 12-03.00 22
25 McElhaney, Jackie Potterville 13-00.00 12-02.00 21
26 Hogg, Lindsey Potterville 13-00.00 12-01.00 20
27 Lawcock, Sam Corunna 12-00.00 11-11.00 19
28 Zdanowitz, Mackenzie Jackson Lume 11-10.00 18
29 Johnson, Raven Potterville 13-00.00 11-08.00 17
30 Leigh, Kelly Jackson Lume 11-04.00 16
31 Peters, Lizzy Fowlerville 12-06.00 11-01.00 15
32 Plennert, Jayme Stockbridge 12-00.00 10-11.00 14
33 Hall, Danielle Ovid-Elsie 11-00.00 10-09.00 13
34 McOwen, Marrissa Ovid-Elsie 10-00.00 10-06.00 12
35 Medina, Mercedes Stockbridge 12-00.00 9-06.00 11
36 Hoover, Kaila Bath 9-03.00 10
37 Grost, Jessica DeWitt 11-07.75 9-00.00 9
38 Berger, Teresa Whitmore Lake 13-00.00 8-00.00 8

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freeman, Tori Williamston 36-00.00 36-05.00 45
2 Wilson, Ashley Ovid-Elsie 31-11.50 31-07.00 44
3 Farrell, Anna Williamston 30-00.00 31-01.00 43
4 Price, Claudia Ovid-Elsie 26-09.25 30-08.00 42
5 Donnellon, Emily Yale 30-00.00 30-07.25 41
6 McCullough, Carey Napoleon 29-01.50 29-05.50 40
7 Falor, Harleigh Napoleon 29-08.75 29-04.50 39
8 Coon, Rachael Fowlerville 30-00.00 29-04.00 37.50
8 Yabs, Nicole DeWitt 27-00.00 29-04.00 37.50
10 Fleming, Allison Yale 27-00.00 28-07.50 36
11 Masters, Tori Williamston 29-00.00 28-07.25 35
12 Briscoe, Kayla Linden 27-00.00 28-06.00 34
13 Billingsley, Karla DeWitt 26-11.50 28-02.50 33
14 Kryst, Alyssa Napoleon 27-00.50 27-09.25 32
15 Zvonek, Diana Corunna 27-04.50 27-05.00 31
16 Franckel, Roxanna Potterville 24-00.00 27-04.50 30
17 Bielous, Ashley Fowlerville 28-00.00 26-11.25 29
18 Cameron, Tiffani Linden 27-11.00 26-01.50 27.50
18 Siple, Zoanne Maple Valley 24-04.00 26-01.50 27.50
20 Mackey, Danielle Yale 26-00.00 25-09.75 26
21 Fluharty, Brenna Ovid-Elsie 25-00.00 25-08.75 25
22 Banaszak, Alexis DeWitt 26-00.00 25-06.50 24
23 Bailey, Tailor Corunna 24-00.00 25-02.75 23
24 Rose, Siera Maple Valley 26-11.00 24-10.50 22
25 Kirchner, Sarah Whitmore Lake 28-08.50 24-06.50 21
26 Speck, Megan Whitmore Lake 22-06.00 24-03.50 20
27 Diedrich, Clorissa Stockbridge 26-00.00 22-04.25 19
28 Blodgett, Bailey Maple Valley 22-00.00 22-02.50 18
29 Tilkins, Courtney Stockbridge 21-00.00 22-00.75 17
30 Moran, Sierra Whitmore Lake 22-06.00 22-00.25 16
31 Bowers, Destiny Corunna 24-00.00 19-08.75 15
32 Bolling, Carissa Fowlerville 19-04.00 14
33 Keech, Adriana Linden 20-00.00 18-10.50 13
34 Barr, Erin Portland 24-00.00 18-02.50 12
35 Mehrhof, Kara Stockbridge 19-00.00 17-04.00 11
36 Nguyen, Tina Potterville 15-00.00 13-03.25 10