MSU AMA 5K Run

back to results

Mar. 31, 2012

MSU AMA 5K Run
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


MSU AMA 5K Run for Access to Care for Everyone Run/Walk
East Lansing, Michigan
March 31, 2012 Rate this race
104 Registered Entrants
To Mens Results



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick DeWitt Mi 46 4 19:41.6 6:21/M
2 Ellen Mail Indianapolis IN 24 7 20:33.0 6:38/M
3 Alison Case Lansing MI 24 8 20:33.7 6:38/M
Top
Female 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin McNichols East Lansing MI 18 30 25:04.0 8:05/M
2 Yasaswi Paruchuri Canton MI 13 49 27:35.4 8:54/M
3 Autumn Mulder Grand Ledge Mi 18 71 33:25.1 10:47/M
Top
Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailee Stahl Reedsburg WI 19 11 21:11.1 6:50/M
2 Rachel Mason Okemos MI 23 19 23:10.8 7:28/M
3 Leezanne McNichols East Lansing MI 24 25 24:35.7 7:56/M
4 Caitlin Callahan Lansing MI 24 28 25:03.6 8:05/M
5 Laura Woodbeck Okemos MI 22 29 25:03.8 8:05/M
6 Ginger Gamble Ann Arbor MI 23 34 26:07.2 8:25/M
7 Monika Dietrich Okemos MI 23 35 26:15.7 8:28/M
8 Lauren Hasler Okemos MI 23 44 27:21.2 8:49/M
9 Joyce Ang East Lansing MI 23 50 27:35.5 8:54/M
10 Hannah Hollandsworth Grand Ledge Mi 21 51 28:01.2 9:02/M
11 Mary Ferguson Grand Rapids MI 24 59 29:15.7 9:26/M
12 Hannah Koaches 22 65 30:43.4 9:55/M
13 Lisa Han East Lansing MI 22 69 31:41.1 10:13/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Maile Okemos MI 27 20 23:41.1 7:38/M
2 Pei Chuan Yeh Lansing MI 27 36 26:15.9 8:28/M
3 Serena Zhou East Lansing MI 26 38 26:42.0 8:37/M
4 Beth Mumaw Grosse Pointe MI 27 40 26:46.8 8:38/M
5 Diana Salinas Lansing MI 25 43 27:19.0 8:49/M
6 Virgina Cerbelt 25 48 27:30.0 8:52/M
7 Nicole Johnson Lansing MI 26 53 28:19.8 9:08/M
8 Jennifer Walker Okemos MI 25 58 29:09.1 9:24/M
9 Amanda Mulder Lansing MI 26 72 33:25.6 10:47/M
10 Jade Maurer Lansing MI 26 76 34:26.1 11:06/M
11 Annie Dong East Lansing MI 26 77 36:45.3 11:51/M
12 Lindsay Bell Lansing MI 28 80 40:42.1 13:08/M
13 Becky Robison 26 90 54:06.2 17:27/M
Top
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Lemanski Potterville MI 33 55 28:27.4 9:11/M
2 Lindsey Brockway Newaygo MI 39 56 29:03.8 9:22/M
3 Brandi Burns Lansing MI 38 57 29:08.9 9:24/M
4 Heather Giese Newaygo MI 39 63 29:54.3 9:39/M
5 Kim Kebler Lansing MI 34 87 47:06.4 15:12/M
Top
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Swinehart Newaygo MI 41 37 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Tiffany Roodvoet 41 67 30:57.0 9:59/M
3 Debb Lyon Jackson MI 49 74 33:30.2 10:48/M
4 Lori Jean Nichols Lansing MI 40 78 38:39.3 12:28/M
5 Barbara Stockford Rives Junction MI 43 79 39:15.1 12:40/M
6 Michelle Carson Grand Ledge MI 44 88 47:28.7 15:19/M
Top
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Stack Sumner MI 50 47 27:28.8 8:52/M
2 Cheryl Hough Lansing MI 50 70 32:20.7 10:26/M
3 Sheila Maurer Lansing MI 54 83 44:18.1 14:17/M
4 Carol Kirtland Grand Ledge Mi 52 84 46:09.2 14:53/M
5 Donna Mulder Grand Ledge Mi 52 89 53:53.0 17:23/M
Top
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Stack Sumner MI 18 1 18:20.0 5:55/M
2 David Soltow Lansing MI 50 2 18:49.9 6:04/M
3 Jacob Roodvoet 15 3 19:15.4 6:13/M
Top
Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Roodvoet 13 24 24:18.4 7:50/M
2 Joe Roodvoet 9 68 31:17.1 10:05/M
Top
Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Smith Okemos MI 22 10 21:10.8 6:50/M
2 Ashwin Gupta Grand Rapids MI 24 12 21:23.2 6:54/M
3 Sajjaad Samat East Lansing MI 23 16 22:29.3 7:15/M
4 Mark Friedland Okemos MI 24 17 22:32.8 7:16/M
5 Andrew Korcal 24 23 24:15.6 7:49/M
6 Alan Dore Kawkawlin MI 24 26 24:41.4 7:58/M
7 Steven Ethier Okemos MI 22 27 24:41.6 7:58/M
8 Bradley Burmeister Grand Rapids MI 24 32 25:35.4 8:15/M
9 James Lewis Southgate MI 23 41 27:08.4 8:45/M
10 Alexander Connanghton 24 45 27:21.3 8:49/M
11 Neil Patel Okemos MI 23 46 27:28.6 8:52/M
12 Michael Johnson Grand Rapids MI 23 52 28:19.6 9:08/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Titus Morris Lansing MI 25 5 20:13.0 6:31/M
2 Steve Roy East Lansing MI 25 6 20:21.3 6:34/M
3 Bryan Parker 28 9 20:42.1 6:41/M
4 Brett Robison 28 13 21:28.4 6:55/M
5 Ben Li Okemos MI 29 14 21:58.0 7:05/M
6 Matt Bombard Okemos MI 26 15 22:28.1 7:15/M
7 Nick Findley Keego Harbor MI 28 18 22:33.9 7:16/M
8 Jon Golenbiewski 26 39 26:46.7 8:38/M
9 Brendan Kleiboer Grand Rapids MI 27 60 29:15.9 9:26/M
10 Kyle Torni 25 61 29:20.8 9:28/M
11 John Kutas Lansing MI 29 81 40:42.3 13:08/M
Top
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Churlsun Han East Lansing MI 34 21 23:43.2 7:39/M
2 Ben Nose Lansing MI 34 33 25:45.7 8:18/M
3 Steve Roodvoet 39 42 27:16.8 8:48/M
4 Will Lemanski Potterville MI 33 82 40:59.3 13:13/M
Top
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Stahl Reedsburg WI 49 22 23:51.2 7:42/M
2 Jim Jerzak 44 62 29:37.4 9:33/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 48 66 30:51.9 9:57/M
4 Jerry Lyon Jackson MI 48 73 33:29.7 10:48/M
5 Chris Carson Grand Ledge Mi 43 86 46:10.0 14:54/M
Top
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Stack Sumner MI 50 64 30:28.8 9:50/M
2 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 57 75 34:24.6 11:06/M
3 William Pettit Grand Ledge Mi 55 85 46:09.5 14:53/M
Top
Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Haley 66 31 25:15.5 8:09/M
2 James Roodvoets Grand Rapids MI 64 54 28:24.7 9:10/M






Page Last Updated March 31, 2012
Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net