Battle of the Valleys

back to results

Mar. 31, 2012

Battle of the Valleys
Grand Valley State vs Saginaw Valley State
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU Lakers



Battle of the Valleys - 3/31/2012
Grand Valley State vs Saginaw Valley State
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 10.50 1998 Courtney Hill
D2 Auto: A 10.34
D2 Prov: P 10.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 11.06 10.78 2.2 5
2 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 11.00 11.08 2.2 3
3 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 11.00 x11.10 2.2
4 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 11.30 x11.29 2.2
5 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 11.25 x11.32 2.2
6 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 11.29 11.33 2.2 2
7 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 11.36 11.42 2.2 1
8 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 11.95 x11.61 2.2
-- Conley, Jacob Grand Valley 11.15 DNF 2.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 20.80 1972 Robert Eubanks
D2 Auto: A 20.87
D2 Prov: P 21.45
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 22.27 21.92 0.6 1 5
2 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 22.41 22.13 0.6 1 3
3 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley x22.73 NWI 2
4 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 22.57 x23.16 0.6 1
5 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 22.30 23.48 0.6 1 2
6 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 22.90 x23.58 NWI 2
7 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 23.61 23.93 0.6 1 1
8 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 23.60 x25.03 NWI 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 47.35 2002 Pat Garrett
D2 Auto: A 46.46
D2 Prov: P 48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 49.51 50.24 5
2 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 49.80 51.02 3
3 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 50.41 51.17 2
4 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 48.49 51.18 1
5 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 51.00 x52.73
6 Meier, Jared Grand Valley 49.90 x54.68

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:51.42 2006 Bryan Boeve
D2 Auto: A 1:49.89
D2 Prov: P 1:52.55
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Ethan Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:54.46 5
2 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:52.25 1:54.66 3
3 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 1:55.84 x1:57.00
4 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 1:57.35 2
5 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 1:55.00 x1:58.34
6 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:56.00 x1:59.42
7 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 2:00.32 1
8 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley 1:58.50 x2:00.35
9 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 1:58.36 x2:04.45

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 3:47.40 2008 Nick Polk
D2 Auto: A 3:45.30
D2 Prov: P 3:52.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 3:55.50 3:59.84 5
2 Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 4:00.00 4:01.33 3
3 Pulley, Bryce Grand Valley 3:55.50 x4:01.87
4 Krauss, Steve Grand Valley 3:56.50 x4:03.52
5 Fuelling, Stephen Grand Valley 3:59.00 x4:03.81
6 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 4:00.00 4:04.97 2
7 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 4:00.00 4:05.40 1
8 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 4:10.95 x4:14.81

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peterson, Alan Grand Valley 8:30.60 8:34.78 5
2 Truskowski, Grant Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:37.64 3
3 Moskalewski, Josh Grand Valley 8:30.99 x8:38.13
4 Pitcel, Emery Grand Valley 8:40.00 x8:43.04
5 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 8:46.32 8:50.71 2
6 Cushman, Brandon Grand Valley 8:39.20 x8:52.55
7 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 8:35.00 x8:53.64
8 Gumz, Tim Grand Valley 8:50.00 x8:59.98
9 Yajima, Kousei Grand Valley 8:40.00 x9:04.37
10 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8:55.00 9:10.20 1
11 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 8:55.93 x9:11.26
12 Lucas, Brian Grand Valley 9:10.00 x9:13.59
13 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 9:31.47 x9:16.12
14 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 9:10.58 x9:25.14
15 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 8:56.00 x9:34.02

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 14.22 2006 Dan Jackson
D2 Auto: A 14.12
D2 Prov: P 14.65
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 15.41 15.46 -1.2 5
2 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 15.69 15.47 -1.2 3
3 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 16.00 x16.21 -1.2
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 16.95 x17.08 -1.2
5 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 16.10 x17.42 -1.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 52.35 2011 Chris Teitsma
D2 Auto: A 51.82
D2 Prov: P 53.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 52.00 53.46P 5
2 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 52.35 53.77 3
3 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 56.30 1:02.53 2
4 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 58.00 x1:02.74
5 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 58.00 x1:02.85

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 8:55.42 2010 Tyler Emmorey
D2 Auto: A 8:56.00
D2 Prov: P 9:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley 8:58.50 9:16.31P 5
2 Isaacson, Jake Grand Valley 8:58.50 9:29.96 3
3 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 9:17.00 x9:32.85
4 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:38.91 2
5 Ziolko, Ryan Grand Valley 9:30.00 x9:52.81
6 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 8:58.00 x10:12.49
7 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 10:27.47 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 41.30 2007
Hendrickson, Morrison, Rock, Lucius
D2 Auto: A 40.18
D2 Prov: P 41.20
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 41.46 41.95 5
1) Parnell, Xavier 2) VanEnk, Brent
3) Schwartz, Jesse 4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel
2 Saginaw Valley 42.12 42.94 3
1) Griffin, Ricky 2) Foster, David
3) Chiatalas, Lee 4) Osley, Eric
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 42.80 x43.06
1) Conley, Jacob 2) Brown, Hayden
3) Alexander, Jacob 4) Pike, Brian

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 3:11.47 2005
Lefevre, Oglesbee, Makela, Coleman
D2 Auto: A 3:09.00
D2 Prov: P 3:15.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 3:15.00 3:21.50 5
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel 2) Pung, Daniel
3) Mohamed, Mohamed 4) Hoffman, Logan
2 Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:25.00 x3:26.87
1) McKeel, Scott 2) Wilk, Jeremy
3) Phillips, Eric 4) Barnes, Ethan
3 Saginaw Valley 3:23.16 3:28.64 3
1) Chiatalas, Lee 2) Foster, David
3) Bryant, Raetron 4) Walker, James
4 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:17.00 x3:31.38
1) Brock, Brent 2) Teitsma, Chris
3) Bareman, Michael 4) Fraeyman, Nathan

Men High Jump
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 2.18m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Prov: P 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.04m 1.98m 5
1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 2.05
P P P XO O O P XXX
2 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 1.90m J1.98m 3
1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 2.05
P P P P O XO P XXX
3 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 1.90m 1.94m 2
1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Iott, John Grand Valley x1.78m
1.78 1.82
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 5.50m 2009 Bryant Wilson
D2 Auto: A 5.13m
D2 Prov: P 4.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley 4.75m 5
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4.60m 3
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P O XXX
3 Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley xJ4.60m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley x4.15m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P XO XXX
5 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley x3.85m
3.85 4.00
XO XXX
-- Leland, Kevin Grand Valley NH
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P XXX
-- Niederstadt, Cory Saginaw Vall 4.19m NH
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P XXX
-- Elbers, Jake Grand Valley NH
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 7.26m 2008 Ryan Rademacher
D2 Auto: A 7.54m
D2 Prov: P 7.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 6.82m 6.42m 1.2 5
FOUL 6.42m(1.2) PASS PASS 6.39m(0.6) PASS
2 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 6.80m 6.38m 2.0 3
6.38m(2.0) FOUL PASS 5.83m(2.1) 6.15m(1.3) 6.11m(1.8)
3 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 6.80m x6.36m 3.7
6.36m(3.7) PASS 6.36m(2.1) PASS PASS PASS
4 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6.59m 6.14m 1.0 2
FOUL 6.14m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.37m x5.98m 1.8
5.98m(1.8) PASS(0.8) 5.90m(1.2) 5.87m(1.5) PASS PASS
6 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 5.80m 5.61m 2.0 1
5.58m(1.3) 5.35m(1.7) PASS(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.61m(2.0) 5.54m(0.4)

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 14.49m 2004 Kirk Manchip
D2 Auto: A 15.65m
D2 Prov: P 14.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 13.83m 12.74m 2.3 5
12.74m(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 12.53m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
2 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 14.15m 12.57m 1.4 3
FOUL FOUL 12.57m(1.4) FOUL PASS PASS
3 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 11.68m 10.88m 1.8 2
FOUL 10.78m(1.0) FOUL 10.77m(1.3) 10.84m(1.6) 10.88m(1.8)
-- Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 19.27m 2011 Daniel Vanek
D2 Auto: A 17.91m
D2 Prov: P 16.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.43m 17.41mP 5
16.39m FOUL 17.41m FOUL 16.81m FOUL
2 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 12.61m 12.77m 3
12.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.77m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 59.51m 2009 Aleksas Abromavicius
D2 Auto: A 55.10m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 49.65m 46.83m 5
FOUL 42.81m 44.16m 46.83m FOUL 46.60m
2 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 43.91m 44.01m 3
41.60m 43.22m 41.57m 42.58m 40.35m 44.01m
3 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 49.01m J44.01m 2
41.42m 42.58m FOUL 40.42m 43.10m 44.01m
4 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 42.89m 42.72m 1
40.10m 42.06m 41.71m 42.72m FOUL FOUL
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 36.33m x34.17m
31.00m 34.17m 31.61m FOUL 33.52m FOUL
6 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 42.97m x33.42m
FOUL FOUL 30.85m 31.26m 33.42m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 60.20m 2007 Casey Fechter
D2 Auto: A 62.98m
D2 Prov: P 55.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 55.98m 53.75m 5
53.75m 53.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 61.14m 50.60m 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.83m 50.60m FOUL
3 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 48.00m 49.96m 2
FOUL 46.55m 49.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 40.07m 49.35m 1
FOUL 49.35m 46.06m 45.41m 46.22m FOUL
5 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 43.38m x41.40m
34.92m FOUL 40.62m FOUL 41.40m FOUL


Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 126 2) Saginaw Valley 54




Battle of the Valleys - 3/31/2012
Grand Valley State vs Saginaw Valley State
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 11.47 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Prov: P 11.95
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 11.80 12.29 NWI 1 5
2 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 12.11 12.46 NWI 1 3
3 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 12.25 x12.70 NWI 1
4 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 12.85 12.75 NWI 1 2
5 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 12.20 x12.78 NWI 1
6 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 11.90 x12.90 NWI 1
7 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 12.10 x12.99 NWI 1
8 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 12.75 x13.00 NWI 2
9 Kozloski, Alessandra Grand Valley x13.04 NWI 2
10 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 12.99 x13.18 NWI 2
11 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 12.99 x13.30 NWI 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 24.16 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Auto: A 23.78
D2 Prov: P 24.55
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 24.74 25.81 NWI 1 5
2 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 25.10 26.23 NWI 1 3
3 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 25.91 x26.46 NWI 1
4 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 25.20 x26.65 NWI 1
5 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 25.30 x26.72 NWI 1
6 Kozloski, Alessandra Grand Valley x27.40 NWI 2
7 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 26.70 x27.49 NWI 1
8 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 26.90 x27.70 NWI 2
9 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 26.72 28.60 NWI 1 2
10 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Vall 27.70 29.53 NWI 1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow
D2 Auto: A 54.64
D2 Prov: P 56.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hess, Leiah Grand Valley 56.86 57.72 5
2 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 57.32 58.09 3
3 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 59.20 58.60 2
4 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:02.25 1:02.44 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.30 2000 Melissa Smith
D2 Auto: A 2:09.36
D2 Prov: P 2:14.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley 2:18.00 2:22.38 5
2 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley 2:18.00 2:23.52 3
3 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 2:16.00 2:25.11 2
4 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:20.36 2:28.45 1
5 Clark, Allison Grand Valley 2:21.47 x2:28.50
6 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 2:25.00 x2:36.77

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 4:18.37 2007 Mandi Zemba
D2 Auto: A 4:27.70
D2 Prov: P 4:36.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Karie Grand Valley 4:30.50 4:36.08 5
2 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 4:33.91 4:42.64 3
3 Caldwell, Chanelle Grand Valley 4:35.50 x4:44.21
4 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 4:36.00 4:45.36 2
5 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley 4:34.00 x4:46.30
6 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 4:29.90 x4:47.29
7 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 4:40.00 4:51.88 1
8 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 4:57.83 x5:05.72
9 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:07.87 x5:09.08

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 9:09.40 2007 Mandi Zemba
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 10:11.65 10:05.01 5
2 Severson, Kelcie Grand Valley 10:13.14 10:06.33 3
3 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 10:10.00 10:06.53 2
4 Arseneau, Ann Marie Grand Valley 10:02.70 10:06.60 1
5 Slavens, Molly Grand Valley 10:25.00 x10:08.66
6 Lusardi, Lindsey Grand Valley 10:19.52 x10:11.52
7 Hewett, Brianna Grand Valley 10:20.00 x10:20.51
8 Brewis, Courtney Grand Valley 10:25.00 x10:24.05
9 Thomas, Sarah Grand Valley 10:16.68 x10:27.51
10 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 10:17.09 x10:29.45
11 Young, Kelsey Grand Valley 10:25.00 x10:56.18
12 Wolter, Theresa Grand Valley 10:25.00 x10:58.39

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 13.48 2008 Candice Wheat
D2 Auto: A 13.61
D2 Prov: P 14.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 14.46 14.51 2.1 5
2 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 15.44 15.71 2.1 3
3 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 15.48 15.95 2.1 2
4 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 14.50 x15.97 2.1
5 Wilson, Brittanee Grand Valley 16.30 x17.44 2.1
6 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 15.30 17.62 2.1 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 59.56 2010 Danielle Fonseca
D2 Auto: A 59.72
D2 Prov: P 1:02.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 1:01.59 1:02.61 5
2 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 1:02.78 1:03.07 3
3 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 1:03.74 x1:04.55
4 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 1:04.16 x1:09.32
5 Wilson, Brittanee Grand Valley 1:07.00 x1:10.47
6 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1:06.00 1:10.76 2
7 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 1:02.00 x1:47.73

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 10:32.23 2011 Rebecca Winchester
D2 Auto: A 10:35.00
D2 Prov: P 11:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley 10:40.32 11:07.28P 5
2 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley 10:45.50 11:15.80 3
3 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10:30.00 11:39.21 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 46.50 2002
Charles, Tedrow, Willis, Kuhlman
D2 Auto: A 45.69
D2 Prov: P 47.20
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 47.00 48.45 5
1) Scott, Carly 2) Lewis, Michaela
3) Banister, Brittney 4) Jackson, Brittney
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' 50.02 x50.09
1) Lantz, Autumn 2) Jones, Yasmine
3) Holwerda, Olivia 4) Horne, Brooke
3 Saginaw Valley 49.27 51.29 3
1) Sampson, Elizabeth 2) Wilford, Elizabeth
3) Roberson, Shavonne 4) Bartoloni, Kelsey

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 3:41.81 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Hess, Wheat
D2 Auto: A 3:42.30
D2 Prov: P 3:50.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 3:48.46 3:55.91 5
1) Caldwell, Chanelle 2) Chandler, Adrienne
3) Lemanski, Aileen 4) Hess, Leiah
2 Saginaw Valley 4:02.00 4:11.49 3
1) Kawiecki, Sarah 2) Roberson, Shavonne
3) Taylor, Diamond 4) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:06.00 x4:12.77
1) Rodts, Madie 2) Janecke, Jessica
3) Nowak, Julia 4) McDonald, Karie
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:50.00 DNF
1) Clark, Allison 2) Galasso, Lisa
3) Kober, Andrea 4) Schiller, Victoria

Women High Jump
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1.75m 2008 Heather VanderSlik
D2 Auto: A 1.75m
D2 Prov: P 1.68m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 1.63m 1.61m 5
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.69
P P O O XXX
2 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 1.60m J1.61m 3
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.69
P O O XO XXX
3 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 1.60m x1.57m
1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61
O O O XXX
4 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 1.70m 1.53m 2
1.49 1.53 1.57
P O XXX
5 Cieslinski, Catherine Grand Valley 1.53m xJ1.53m
1.49 1.53 1.57
O XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 4.05m 2009 Dianna Noonan
D2 Auto: A 3.96m
D2 Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 3.95mP 5
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.75mP 3
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P XO P XXX
3 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley x3.10m
3.10 3.25
O XXX
-- Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.80m NH
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P XXX
-- Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley NH
3.10
XXX

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 5.90m 2005 Pam Treppa
D2 Auto: A 6.01m
D2 Prov: P 5.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 5.64m 5.24m 1.7 5
5.16m(0.8) FOUL 5.24m(1.7) FOUL PASS
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 4.99m 4.95m 1.5 3
4.95m(1.5) 4.69m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 4.80m x4.74m 1.3
4.44m(1.6) 4.62m(1.5) 4.49m(1.5) 4.67m(1.9) PASS 4.74m(1.3)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 15.72m 2011 Lauren Buresh
D2 Auto: A 14.83m
D2 Prov: P 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 16.11m 14.59mP 5
14.38m 14.22m 14.09m 14.59m FOUL FOUL
2 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 13.10m 11.87m 3
11.52m FOUL 11.71m 11.87m 11.01m 11.86m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 52.43m 2011 Sam Lockhart
D2 Auto: A 48.86m
D2 Prov: P 43.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 52.42m 48.16mP 5
48.16m FOUL 43.39m FOUL 43.80m FOUL
2 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 46.08m 41.33m 3
FOUL 36.57m FOUL 38.73m 41.33m 39.26m
3 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 42.72m x39.88m
28.05m 34.46m 34.35m 39.40m 39.88m 36.35m
4 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley x34.76m
33.51m FOUL 31.89m 34.76m FOUL 33.43m
5 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 41.50m 33.80m 2
30.33m 33.80m 30.71m 31.57m FOUL FOUL
6 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 36.23m 32.84m 1
31.95m 32.41m 31.09m 31.79m FOUL 32.84m
7 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 32.62m x30.19m
29.88m 30.17m 30.07m FOUL 30.17m 30.19m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 61.21m 2011 Liz Murphy
D2 Auto: A 56.20m
D2 Prov: P 49.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 61.21m 57.52mA 5
52.81m 57.52m 55.44m 54.35m FOUL 52.62m
2 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 56.14m 51.68mP 3
FOUL 47.61m 51.51m 51.68m 51.21m FOUL
3 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 49.91m x51.07mP
47.80m 51.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.00m
4 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 55.86m x48.54m
47.06m 48.54m FOUL 46.69m 47.01m 48.32m
5 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 47.61m 44.81m 2
42.29m 43.53m FOUL 44.81m 43.22m 42.78m
6 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 43.66m 39.32m 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.19m 37.14m 39.32m
7 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 42.75m x38.84m
38.75m 37.86m FOUL 38.84m 38.48m FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 123 2) Saginaw Valley 45