2012 Grand Rapids Open

back to results

Mar. 31, 2012

2012 Grand Rapids Open
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Aquinas College


Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 12.37 1
2 Holt, Areil Davenport 12.95 1
3 Busscher, Julie Calvin 13.11 1
4 Venlet, Sarah Hope 13.36 1
5 Calyore, Catherine Hope 13.69 1
6 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 13.72 1
7 Afton, Katherine Hope 13.75 1
8 White, Catherine Hope 14.32 2
9 Stanley, Amelia Hope 14.77 2
10 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 14.87 2
11 Smith, Emily Hope 15.00 2
12 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 15.41 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 10.95 1
2 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 11.18 1
3 Parminter, Ryan Aquinas 11.22 1
4 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 11.27 1
5 Washington, Jeshurun Cornerstone 11.29 2
6 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.46 3
6 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.46 1
8 Holicki, Cam Hope 11.69 2
9 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 11.75 2
10 Rosso, Michael Hope 11.77 4
11 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 11.81 2
12 Hall, Keifer Unattached 11.86 1
12 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 11.86 3
14 Dudley, Erik Davenport 11.88 3
14 Willis, Zack Calvin 11.88 2
16 Jackson, Fluarry Hope 11.96 4
17 DeKryger, Matt Calvin 12.26 3
18 Moore, George Marygrove 12.29 3
19 Leal, Aaron Unattached 12.31 4
20 Ellens, Nate Calvin 12.91 4
21 Smith, Tai Unattached 12.97 2
22 Wiggins, David Marygrove 14.34 3

Event 3 Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 41.95 1
2 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 42.65 1
3 Comer, Fiana Unat-Aquinas 43.35 1
4 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 43.66 1
5 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 43.67 1
6 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 43.80 1
7 Leikert, Anna Hope 46.33 2
8 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 46.40 1
9 Martinie, Emily Hope 47.76 2

Event 4 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 35.75 1
2 Parnell, Jason Aquinas 35.83 2
3 Blehm, Alex Davenport 36.27 1
4 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 36.35 1
5 Kremers, Justin Calvin 37.15 2
6 Soisson, Mark Hope 37.45 2
7 DeKryger, Matt Calvin 37.51 2
8 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 37.59 1
9 Schaibly, Jon Davenport 38.18 2
10 Smith, Tai Unattached 39.05 2
11 Moore, George Marygrove 39.23 1
12 Rogers, Jacob Unattached 44.80 1

Event 5 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Butler, Olivia Calvin 1:37.82
2 Hamilton, Ashley Lansing CC 1:38.53
3 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 1:39.98
4 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 1:41.33
5 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 1:41.45
6 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 1:42.06
7 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 1:42.80
8 Knoll, Taylor Lansing CC 1:43.29
9 Gunnink, Liza Calvin 1:43.75
10 Carlson, Katie Hope 1:44.04
11 Baron, Stacey Davenport 1:46.21
12 Wrozek, Emily Hope 1:46.48
13 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 1:46.49
14 Blaxton, Rebecca Lansing CC 1:46.58
15 Kramer, Kayleigh Unat-Aquinas 1:47.32
16 Wiles, Brianna Lansing CC 1:47.70
17 Clark, Jacilyn Hope 1:47.99
18 Gaynor, Alicia Unattached 1 1:49.65
19 Dreyer, Kristen Aquinas 1:49.82
20 Gammon, Catie Hope 1:50.28
21 English, Laura Hope 1:50.84
22 Tweed, Hannah Hope 1:51.28
23 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport 1:51.86
24 Downing, Miranda Aquinas 1:56.08

Event 6 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:20.63
2 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:22.58
3 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 1:22.78
4 Simon, Tim Hope 1:23.68
5 Moon, Nick Lansing CC 1:24.08
6 Alvardo, Jesus Aquinas 1:24.19
7 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 1:25.39
8 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:25.44
9 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 1:25.51
10 Reitberg, Daniel Calvin 1:25.68
11 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 1:26.21
12 Haynie, Talhah Lansing CC 1:26.31
13 Noack, Neil Lansing CC 1:26.69
14 Macias, Alex Cornerstone 1:27.07
15 Robinson, Zach Davenport 1:27.14
16 Foley, Ken Aquinas 1:27.80
17 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 1:27.99
18 Jewell, Justin Davenport 1:28.05
19 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 1:28.31
20 Tate, Nate Lansing CC 1:28.35
21 Gureck, Ethan Lansing CC 1:28.61
22 Davis, Jonathan Calvin 1:28.89
23 Rogoszewski, Erik Lansing CC 1:29.80
24 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 1:29.84
25 Smith, Killian Aquinas 1:30.52
26 Lahner, Michael Lansing CC 1:31.40
27 Rookus, Luke Unattached 1 1:32.61
28 Butler, Anthony Marygrove 1:35.13
29 Ryan, Zach Lansing CC 1:41.20
-- Gunneson, Grant Aquinas DNF

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Ashley Lansing CC 2:58.62
2 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 3:01.98
3 Knoll, Taylor Lansing CC 3:09.85
4 Kremers, Audrey Calvin 3:26.92

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 2:30.51
2 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 2:32.86
3 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 2:35.09
4 Moon, Nick Lansing CC 2:36.06
5 Lahner, Michael Lansing CC 2:40.96
6 King, Casey Unattached 1 2:50.49
7 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 2:54.15
8 Butler, Anthony Marygrove 2:56.25

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoekstra, Jodi Calvin 10:06.93
2 Hecker, Sharon Hope 10:14.51
3 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 10:17.87
4 Vannette, Lizzy Calvin 10:24.85
5 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 10:25.24
6 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 10:26.38
7 Borst, Camille Hope 10:28.53
8 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 10:35.50
9 Rietsema, Caitlin Aquinas 10:41.41
10 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 10:45.58
11 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 10:46.56
12 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 10:47.74
13 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 10:47.77
14 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 10:55.24
15 Kregel, Hannah Calvin 10:56.53
16 Magness, Jaclyn Lansing CC 10:58.41
17 VanderBaan, Annaliese Calvin 11:00.12
18 Busman, Meredith Hope 11:03.47
19 Danner, Sarah Calvin 11:04.01
20 Terbush, Paige Lansing CC 11:12.17
21 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 11:14.70
22 Carpenter, Kelsey Aquinas 11:16.95
23 Slesinski, Julia Hope 11:18.70
24 Carter, Margeaux Calvin 11:22.33
25 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 11:22.40
26 May, Nikki Lansing CC 11:30.41
27 Sansone, Jamie Aquinas 11:32.84
28 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 11:32.97
29 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 11:33.46
30 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 11:43.27
31 Tremaine, Sydney Cornerstone 11:44.37
32 Krantz, Jessica Hope 11:45.35
33 Roe, Lexi Lansing CC 11:49.92
34 Barnes, Jamie Davenport 11:51.59
35 Albert, Lesley Aquinas 11:54.18
36 Windom, Julia Hope 11:54.22
37 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 11:54.75
38 Rossman, Emily Davenport 11:57.14
39 Steers, Ashley Lansing CC 12:02.45
40 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 12:03.24
41 Caminiti, Jamie Cornerstone 12:17.91
42 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 12:23.43
43 Carrasco, Sally Lansing CC 12:48.59

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ripley, Zach Playmakers R 8:30.12
2 Konen, Ryan Lansing CC 8:37.89
3 Silversmith, David Unattached 8:40.20
4 Gravelyn, Mike Aquinas 8:49.29
5 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 8:49.86
6 Christiansen, Jobadiah Calvin 8:50.42
7 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 8:50.97
8 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 8:51.03
9 VandeBunte, David Calvin 8:52.99
10 Foley, Dan Aquinas 8:53.57
11 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 8:56.46
12 Alcalar, Austin Lansing CC 8:57.50
13 Janisse, James Aquinas 8:58.10
14 Kring, Mathew Aquinas 8:58.74
15 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob Calvin 8:59.09
16 Ryan, Chris Hope 9:01.97
17 Bitner, Blake Aquinas 9:02.93
18 Bambach, Thomas Cornerstone 9:03.14
19 Glinski, Stephen Aquinas 9:03.63
20 McKee, Nick Calvin 9:04.54
21 Barry, Kevin Unattached 1 9:04.88
22 Lindsay, Logan Lansing CC 9:09.87
23 Mahar, Kevin Aquinas 9:11.16
24 Hernandez, Brian Hope 9:12.74
25 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 9:15.11
26 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 9:17.92
27 DeJong, Luke Calvin 9:18.20
28 Seymour, Ed Aquinas 9:18.23
29 Brosky, Nick Lansing CC 9:26.75
30 Martinez, Alex Aquinas 9:29.51
31 Lewis, Timothy Hope 9:32.09
32 Frakes, Joseph Hope 9:33.06
33 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 9:40.67
34 Smeltzer, Thomas Hope 9:41.04
35 Snellink, Joey Davenport 9:41.43
36 Wiersum, Andrew Hope 9:41.50
37 Richardson, Daniel Lansing CC 9:52.89
38 Mireles, Kyle Hope 10:00.13
39 Darling, Michael Cornerstone 10:01.14
40 Horak, Marques Lansing CC 10:12.98
41 Dike, Andrew Lansing CC 10:18.86
42 Prowell, Akil Marygrove 10:25.51
43 Kammeraad, Joshua Hope 10:28.27
44 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 10:31.44

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:41.99
2 Nelson, Kate Hope 4:45.16
3 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 4:47.71
4 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 4:51.40
5 O'Brien, Gina Hope 4:52.35
6 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 4:53.70
7 McCardel, Morgan Hope 4:54.03
8 Peterson, Lydia Calvin 4:57.07
9 Olsen, Kathryn Hope 5:03.35
10 Baron, Stacey Davenport 5:14.01
11 Kort, Eva Calvin 5:20.76
12 Timmerman, Lindsay Hope 5:32.55

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Love, Nathan Hope 3:59.00
2 Rogers, James Hope 4:01.92
3 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 4:05.95
4 Frazier, Nate Calvin 4:07.53
5 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:11.44
6 Rottschafer, Blake Hope 4:13.13
7 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:15.19
8 Henkel, Jesse Hope 4:16.27
9 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:18.14
10 Jewell, Justin Davenport 4:19.60
11 Roloff, William Calvin 4:20.05
12 Smilde, Ed Calvin 4:36.79

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heston, Erika Aquinas 15.94 1
2 Venlet, Sarah Hope 15.97 1
3 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 16.31 1
4 Hoffman, Rachel Aquinas 16.42 1
5 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 16.55 1
6 Calyore, Catherine Hope 16.87 1
7 Dvorak, Erika Hope 17.54 1
8 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 17.58 2
9 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 18.57 2
10 Smith, Emily Hope 19.72 1
11 Brudos, Katherine Hope 19.73 2

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frens, Sam Davenport 15.61
2 Holstege, Erik Calvin 16.90
3 Dolfin, David Hope 16.96
4 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 16.99
5 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 17.36

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 48.71 1
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 49.41 1
3 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 51.54 1
4 Dvorak, Erika Hope 51.78 1
5 Spagnuolo, Olivia Lansing CC 54.17 2
6 Brudos, Katherine Hope 57.99 2
7 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 58.29 1

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 40.10 1
2 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 40.10 1
3 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 42.87 2
4 Hunt, Warren Hope 42.95 1
5 Holstege, Erik Calvin 43.21 1
6 Dolfin, David Hope 43.41 2
7 Carter, Aaron Davenport 43.54 1
8 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 44.18 2
9 VanderLinden, Lukas Calvin 47.51 2
10 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 47.86 1

Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 48.75
1) Koenig, Madison 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
2 Cornerstone 'A' 49.40
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Hampton, Larissa
3) Green, Brittany 4) Pierce, Lauren
3 Calvin 'A' 50.30
1) Bennett, Stephanie 2) Busscher, Julie
3) VanderBrug, Lindsey 4) Sybesma, Amy
4 Hope 'A' 51.32
1) White, Catherine 2) Calyore, Catherine
3) Afton, Katherine 4) Venlet, Sarah
-- Davenport 'A' DNF
1) Holt, Areil 2) Jerrils, Rachel
3) Payne, Hannah 4) Van Ens, Amy

Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 43.43
1) Mayhue, Steffon 2) Holicki, Cam
3) Kreichelt, Andrew 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
2 Calvin 'A' 43.98
1) Holstege, Erik 2) Holthouse, Carter
3) Willis, Zack 4) Norregaard, Stephen
-- Aquinas 'A' DNF
1) Garvey, Blake 2) Parminter, Ryan
3) Sanders, Jake 4) McKinney, Rumeal

Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 1:46.82
1) Koenig, Madison 2) Heston, Erika
3) DeStefano, Samantha 4) Hall, Joordn
2 Hope 'A' 1:56.20
1) Wissner, Zoann 2) Calyore, Catherine
3) Leikert, Anna 4) Smith, Emily

Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'B' 1:29.50
1) Hicks, Nathan 2) Bordeaux, Ray
3) Parnell, Jason 4) Teachout, Caleb
2 Calvin 'A' 1:33.37
1) Holthouse, Carter 2) Willis, Zack
3) Oluwasegun, Oyesile 4) Kremers, Justin
3 Hope 'A' 1:33.72
1) Jackson, Fluarry 2) Martin, Travis
3) Rosso, Michael 4) VanderVeen, Kyle
-- Davenport 'A' DNF
1) Melinn, Ross 2) Blehm, Alex
3) Hunter, Carleton 4) Dudley, Erik

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 4:04.67 1
1) Busscher, Julie 2) Sybesma, Amy
3) Butler, Olivia 4) Brase, Kaylea
2 Cornerstone 'A' 4:04.68 1
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Allers, Katie
3) Hampton, Larissa 4) Pierce, Lauren
3 Hope 'A' 4:05.83 1
1) Gobrogge, Katrina 2) McCormack, Sheri
3) Streelman, Emily 4) Venlet, Sarah
4 Calvin 'B' 4:09.21 1
1) Folkema, Rebekah 2) Gunnink, Liza
3) Rienstra, Mia 4) Tuninga, Kelley
5 Davenport 'A' 4:11.62 1
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Baron, Stacey
3) Closson, Jeannie 4) Van Ens, Amy
6 Hope 'B' 4:13.49 1
1) Carlson, Katie 2) Afton, Katherine
3) McCardel, Morgan 4) Nelson, Kate
7 Lansing CC 'A' 4:18.00 2
1) Hamilton, Ashley 2) Wiles, Brianna
3) Blaxton, Rebecca 4) Knoll, Taylor
8 Davenport 'B' 4:33.25 2
1) Holt, Areil 2) Payne, Hannah
3) Zimmerman, Lindsay 4) Wadsworth, Rebecca

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:22.80 1
1) Hicks, Nathan 2) Bordeaux, Ray
3) Parnell, Jason 4) Teachout, Caleb
2 Hope 'A' 3:23.23 1
1) Holicki, Cam 2) Rietsema, Joel
3) Soisson, Mark 4) Barney, Elliott
3 Cornerstone 'A' 3:30.02 1
1) Hayes, Nichoas 2) Hill, Cameron
3) Washington, Jeshurun 4) Macias, Alex
4 Hope 'B' 3:30.49 1
1) Kreichelt, Andrew 2) Simon, Tim
3) Mckeachie, Andrew 4) Love, Nathan
5 Aquinas 'C' 3:31.01 1
1) Irmen, Charles 2) Huizing, Stephen
3) Vojtko, Andrew 4) Foley, Ken
6 Calvin 'A' 3:31.04 1
1) Norregaard, Stephen 2) Reitberg, Daniel
3) Tubergen, Stephen 4) Davis, Jonathan
7 Davenport 'A' 3:34.53 1
1) Carter, Aaron 2) Frens, Sam
3) Heyboer, Keith 4) Jewell, Justin
8 Lansing CC 'A' 3:38.74 2
1) Moon, Nick 2) Noack, Neil
3) Haynie, Talhah 4) Lahner, Michael
9 Lansing CC 'B' 3:50.11 2
1) Gureck, Ethan 2) Rogoszewski, Erik
3) Tate, Nate 4) Ryan, Zach

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Van Ens, Amy Davenport J1.65m 5-05.00
3 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Sybesma, Amy Calvin J1.55m 5-01.00
6 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Severt, Jordyn Hope J1.50m 4-11.00
8 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 1.45m 4-09.00
9 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Rajter, Erin Hope J1.40m 4-07.00

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christians, Matt Calvin 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone 1.85m 6-00.75
4 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75
6 Holstege, Erik Calvin 1.80m 5-10.75
7 Leal, Aaron Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
7 Buth, Zack Hope 1.75m 5-08.75
9 Hunt, Warren Hope J1.75m 5-08.75
-- Kremers, Justin Calvin NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Watson, Christina Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Love, Halley Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Stanley, Amelia Hope 3.05m 10-00.00
5 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 2.90m 9-06.25
6 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas J2.90m 9-06.25
7 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 2.75m 9-00.25
8 Bilbao, Carmen Calvin 2.60m 8-06.25
9 Previch, Kristen Hope J2.60m 8-06.25
10 McGee, Jessica Calvin 2.45m 8-00.50
10 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.45m 8-00.50
12 Kirsch, Janelle Hope J2.45m 8-00.50
-- Geating, Christina Calvin NH
-- Brudos, Katherine Hope NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Lohner, Adam Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
3 Gerard, Jordan Aquinas 4.40m 14-05.25
4 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Jaeschke, Joe Calvin 4.10m 13-05.25
6 Chew, Aaron Hope 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Both, Willem Calvin J3.65m 11-11.75
-- Rosso, Michael Hope NH
-- Kreichelt, Andrew Hope NH
-- Heitz, Devin Calvin NH
-- Ferrell, Daniel Calvin NH
-- Ringleberg, Josiah Calvin NH

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Calyore, Catherine Hope 4.97m 16-03.75
2 Payne, Hannah Davenport 4.96m 16-03.25
3 Banning, Hilary Calvin 4.95m 16-03.00
4 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.62m 15-02.00
5 White, Catherine Hope 4.53m 14-10.50
6 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 4.26m 13-11.75
7 Rajter, Erin Hope 4.16m 13-07.75

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.83m 22-05.00
2 Davis, CJ Davenport 6.71m 22-00.25
3 Hall, Keifer Unattached 6.61m 21-08.25
4 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 6.34m 20-09.75
5 Johnson, Dustin Unattached 6.27m 20-07.00
6 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.14m 20-01.75
7 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 6.02m 19-09.00
8 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.00m 19-08.25
9 Martin, Travis Hope 5.94m 19-06.00
10 Ellens, Nate Calvin 5.76m 18-10.75
11 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.73m 18-09.75
11 Both, Willem Calvin 5.73m 18-09.75

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reschke, Kristen Hope 11.09m 36-04.75
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.95m 35-11.25
3 Geating, Christina Calvin 10.10m 33-01.75
4 Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 9.09m 29-10.00
5 English, Laura Hope 8.18m 26-10.00

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, CJ Davenport 13.37m 43-10.50
2 Dolfin, David Hope 12.75m 41-10.00
3 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 12.66m 41-06.50
4 Lawson, Jonas Hope 12.47m 40-11.00
5 Chew, Aaron Hope 12.34m 40-06.00
6 Hunt, Warren Hope 12.21m 40-00.75
7 Both, Willem Calvin 12.05m 39-06.50
8 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 11.81m 38-09.00
9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 10.76m 35-03.75
10 Christians, Matt Calvin 10.64m 34-11.00
11 Ellens, Nate Calvin 10.60m 34-09.50

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 46.82m 153-07
2 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 42.91m 140-09
3 Schroeder, Laura Unattached 38.90m 127-07
4 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 38.35m 125-10
5 VanLoon, Alison Hope 36.80m 120-09
6 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 32.59m 106-11
7 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 31.71m 104-00
8 Thomas, Amanda Hope 29.82m 97-10
9 Hill, Carolyn Hope 27.72m 90-11
10 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 27.36m 89-09
11 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 26.25m 86-01
12 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 25.92m 85-00
13 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 20.99m 68-10

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walderzak, Cole Unattached 50.26m 164-11
2 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 46.70m 153-02
3 Vossen, Zachary Hope 42.32m 138-10
4 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 42.14m 138-03
5 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 41.40m 135-10
6 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 41.23m 135-03
7 Norris, John Cornerstone 39.56m 129-09
8 Erickson, Keenan Hope 39.48m 129-06
9 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 36.69m 120-04
10 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 30.57m 100-03
11 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 29.75m 97-07
12 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 28.60m 93-10
13 VanderLinden, Lukas Calvin 27.89m 91-06

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Laura Unattached 49.45m 162-03
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 46.50m 152-07
3 Smith, Emily Aquinas 44.08m 144-07
4 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 40.41m 132-07
5 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 40.02m 131-03
6 Hammond, Kayleigh Cornerstone 39.24m 128-09
7 Thomas, Amanda Hope 36.19m 118-09
8 VanLoon, Alison Hope 34.53m 113-03
9 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 34.02m 111-07
10 Hill, Carolyn Hope 29.86m 97-11
11 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 18.94m 62-02

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel Q-Elite 64.82m 212-08
2 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 56.88m 186-07
3 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 50.93m 167-01
4 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 45.28m 148-07
5 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 43.38m 142-04
6 Norris, John Cornerstone 42.50m 139-05
7 Vossen, Zachary Hope 41.23m 135-03
8 Finch, Evan Hope 37.83m 124-01
9 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 35.83m 117-07
10 Erickson, Keenan Hope 35.66m 117-00
11 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 32.58m 106-11
12 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 31.01m 101-09
13 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 21.67m 71-01
-- Harper, Michael Hope FOUL

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vandeguchte, Kelsi Hope 31.61m 103-08
2 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 30.91m 101-05
3 Previch, Kristen Hope 28.64m 93-11
4 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 28.59m 93-09
5 Thomas, Amanda Hope 25.59m 83-11
6 Martinie, Emily Hope 21.71m 71-03
7 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 19.97m 65-06
8 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 17.75m 58-03
9 Leikert, Anna Hope 17.26m 56-07
10 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 15.97m 52-05
11 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 13.35m 43-09
-- Schwark, Caitlin Hope FOUL

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 52.11m 170-11
2 Kremers, Justin Calvin 49.47m 162-04
3 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 43.97m 144-03
4 Martin, Travis Hope 43.65m 143-02
5 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 43.24m 141-10
6 Chew, Aaron Hope 42.62m 139-10
7 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 41.55m 136-04
8 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 38.68m 126-11
9 Schaibly, Jon Davenport 36.89m 121-00
10 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin 32.70m 107-03
11 Buth, Zack Hope 32.13m 105-05
12 VanderLinden, Lukas Calvin 31.80m 104-04
13 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 28.67m 94-01
14 Heitz, Devin Calvin 28.27m 92-09

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 11.66m 38-03.25
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 11.64m 38-02.25
3 Karpowicz, Lindsey Unat-Aquinas 11.30m 37-01.00
4 Thomas, Amanda Hope 10.87m 35-08.00
5 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 10.11m 33-02.00
6 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 9.65m 31-08.00
7 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 8.46m 27-09.25
8 Verkaik, Carissa Calvin 7.60m 24-11.25
9 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 7.30m 23-11.50
-- Smith, Emily Aquinas FOUL

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 15.62m 51-03.00
2 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 13.76m 45-01.75
3 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 13.05m 42-09.75
4 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 12.77m 41-10.75
5 Finch, Evan Hope 12.46m 40-10.50
6 Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.07m 39-07.25
7 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 12.01m 39-05.00
8 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 11.26m 36-11.50
9 Norris, John Cornerstone 11.05m 36-03.00
10 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 10.26m 33-08.00
11 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 9.77m 32-00.75

Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 11:30.66
2 Penning, Kimby Calvin 11:49.97
3 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 12:03.98
4 McMahan, Paige Calvin 12:19.82
5 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 12:59.72
6 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone 13:05.68
7 DeGroot, Lauren Calvin 14:39.32

Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerk, Sam Calvin 9:52.05
2 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 9:56.55
3 Matuszak, Tommy Unattached 1 10:03.04
4 Graustein, Tyler Lansing CC 10:03.56
5 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 10:06.48
6 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 10:08.96
7 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 10:11.01
8 Schriemer, Daniel Hope 10:14.31
-- Tenelshof, Alex Davenport DNF