2012 Raleigh Relays - Complete Results

back to results

Mar. 30, 2012

2012 Raleigh Relays - Complete Results
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Provided by MSU Spartans
March 30-31, 2012


Raleigh Relays - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Results

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 9:00.87 2010 Isaac Presson, Asheville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sears, Jacob Panther Cree 9:11.51
2 Link, Nick Blacksburg 9:16.18
3 Mcleod, Mitch Chapel Hill 9:17.17
4 Mulherin, Stephen NC School of 9:19.63
5 Rolles, Levi NC School of 9:20.47
6 Gower, Jeremy West Johnson 9:21.36
7 Sleight, Trevor Carolina Day 9:22.40
8 Oliver, George Mt. Tabor 9:22.48
9 Ivankovic, Andre D.W. Daniel 9:24.92
10 Copus, Josh Mt. Tabor 9:24.94
11 Miller, Richard Millbrook Hi 9:26.81
12 Roberson, William Broughton 9:27.25
13 Anderson, Christopher Westchester 9:29.36
14 Fiedler, Ben Asheville Sc 9:30.90
15 Crawford, Josh South View 9:31.76
16 Demarest, Brent Porter-Gaud 9:32.93
17 Reeder, Chris Chapel Hill 9:33.98
18 Smith-Rose, Asher Broughton 9:36.29
19 Vandenberg, Andrew Watauga 9:36.45
20 Phillips, Steven Cardinal Gib 9:40.45
21 Lawrence, Allen Broughton 9:41.13
22 Ellis, Michael Mt. Tabor 9:41.91
23 Tecle, Abel Cary High 9:51.97

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ansley, Ramaan St. Augustin 10.50q 2.3 3
2 Reese, Reggie Unattached 10.53q -0.6 1
3 Petty, Tazz Unattached 10.57q -0.6 1
4 Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason 10.57q -0.6 1
5 Smith, Johnathan Guilford 10.58q -0.6 1
6 Anderson, RJ Concord 10.60q -0.6 1
7 Barren, Phillip N.C. Central 10.68q 2.2 2
8 Major, Ben Unattached 10.69q -0.6 1
9 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 10.73q -0.6 1
10 West, Julius St. Augustin 10.73q 2.3 3
11 Simon, Jonathan NYU 10.76q 2.3 3
12 Irwin, Tarelle Youngstown S 10.77q 2.3 3
13 Long, Tyler Campbell 10.78q 2.3 3
14 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 10.81q 1.2 4
15 Ray, Shaquille UNC-Pembroke 10.84q 2.2 2
16 Brantley, Jamaal Citadel 10.84q 1.3 5
17 DeJean, Anthony American Int 10.85 2.2 2
18 Davis, Michael Youngstown S 10.85 2.2 2
19 Stuart, Sean St. Augustin 10.89 -0.6 1
20 Chisom, DJ Slippery Roc 10.89 1.2 4
21 Barber, Andrew Unattached 10.90 1.2 4
22 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 10.90 2.2 2
23 Asante, Maxwell Liberty 10.90 2.3 3
24 Webley, Dwight George Mason 10.91 0.8 6
25 Jarrett, Fabian Unattached 10.91 1.3 5
26 Smith, ConRoy Liberty 10.93 1.2 4
27 Pratt, Jaye N.C. Central 10.94 1.2 4
28 Drake, Mike Monmouth 10.96 1.3 5
29 Fowler, Jesse Merrimack 10.97 2.2 2
30 Daniels, Jay Unattached 11.05 2.2 2
31 Harris, Korvon Northwood 11.06 1.2 4
32 Lewis, Joshua Monmouth 11.06 1.3 5
33 Henderson, Cole Wingate 11.06 0.8 6
34 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 11.10 1.7 7
35 Singleton, Pierson Methodist 11.13 1.3 11
36 Franks, Erick Shaw 11.15 0.3 9
37 Till, Daniel Citadel 11.16 2.3 3
38 Abbott, Bay Loyola (Ill. 11.17 1.3 5
39 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 11.18 1.3 5
40 Bateman, Jamar Shaw 11.22 0.5 8
41 Shorey, Brady Liberty 11.23 1.7 7
41 Cook, Terrill Hampton 11.23 1.2 4
43 Cortes, Gilson NYU 11.23 1.7 7
44 Burnette, Jacob Wingate 11.25 0.8 6
45 Davenport, Kwame Northwood 11.26 0.8 6
46 Hamilton, Darrell Methodist 11.27 1.3 11
47 McDonald, James Hampton 11.27 1.3 5
48 Foley, Kellen Boston Colle 11.28 1.3 5
49 Mclaughlin, Mason Slippery Roc 11.30 0.5 8
50 Fawcett, Mitchell California ( 11.30 0.5 8
51 Richardson, Raheem Shaw 11.32 0.3 9
52 Burke, Max Unattached 11.32 2.2 2
53 Foley, Trevor Slippery Roc 11.33 1.7 7
54 Smith, Donte Methodist 11.35 0.5 8
55 Wilson, TJ Mount Olive 11.36 0.8 6
56 Wyatt, Jacob Unattached 11.37 1.7 7
57 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 11.37 1.7 7
58 Jackson, Austin Unattached 11.39 0.5 10
59 Doehr, Justin High Point 11.39 0.8 6
60 Robinson, Ryan NCSU Club 11.39 0.5 10
61 Jones, Eric Unattached 11.43 1.3 11
62 Green, CJ Guilford 11.46 0.5 8
63 Aguilar, Mario Mount Olive 11.47 0.3 9
64 Schmidt, Eric Liberty 11.48 0.5 8
64 Strayhorn, Brannon Methodist 11.48 0.3 9
66 Lindley, Jacob Indiana Tech 11.50 0.5 8
67 Meighan, Daniel California ( 11.50 0.5 8
68 Lawton, Michael George Mason 11.54 0.8 6
69 Gibson, Hunter Morehead Sta 11.64 0.5 10
70 Brown, Daniel Eastern Kent 11.65 1.2 4
71 Hatcher, Jeffery Shaw 11.66 0.5 10
72 Ruffin, Richard Mount Olive 11.68 0.5 10
73 Williams, Mike Guilford 11.74 0.3 9
74 Burke, James Unattached 11.77 0.8 6
75 King, Ben Guilford 11.77 0.3 9
76 Barber, Abdul Shaw 11.81 0.3 9
77 Watson, Zavier Guilford 11.84 0.5 10
78 Santifer, Reginald Mount Olive 12.06 1.3 11
79 Sorrell, Morgan Morehead Sta 12.17 1.3 11
80 Little, Kenny Concord 12.39 1.3 11
81 Wright, Shawn Eastern Kent 12.51 1.7 7
-- Walker, Miles 2 Man Wolfpa FS 0.3 9
-- Hicks, Stanley Campbell FS 1.7 7
-- Ellis, Chad Liberty DNF 1.3 11

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Reggie Unattached 10.66 -0.9 1
2 Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason 10.67 -0.9 1
3 Smith, Johnathan Guilford 10.69 -0.9 1
4 Anderson, RJ Concord 10.75 -0.9 1
5 Petty, Tazz Unattached 10.82 -0.9 1
6 Ansley, Ramaan St. Augustin 10.84 -0.9 1
7 Long, Tyler Campbell 10.88 0.3 2
8 Irwin, Tarelle Youngstown S 10.91 0.3 2
9 West, Julius St. Augustin 10.92 0.3 2
10 Simon, Jonathan NYU 10.94 0.3 2
11 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 10.96 0.3 2
12 Major, Ben Unattached 11.04 -0.9 1
13 Barren, Phillip N.C. Central 11.08 -0.9 1
14 Ray, Shaquille UNC-Pembroke 11.10 0.3 2
15 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 15.01 0.3 2
-- Brantley, Jamaal Citadel FS 0.3 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.49 1996 Todd Long, Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Holston, Marquis Norfolk Stat 20.97 -1.9 1
2 Taylor, James Norfolk Stat 21.18 -1.9 1
3 Smith, Johnathan Guilford 21.32 -1.9 1
4 Smith, Kenneth Norfolk Stat 21.59 -1.9 1
5 Vaughn, Nick George Mason 21.73 -1.9 1
6 Barren, Phillip N.C. Central 21.79 -0.4 2
7 Hicks, Stanley Campbell 21.88 -0.4 3
8 Irwin, Tarelle Youngstown S 21.94 -0.4 3
9 Davis, Michael Youngstown S 22.04 -0.4 2
10 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 22.21 -0.4 2
11 Ray, Shaquille UNC-Pembroke 22.23 -0.4 2
12 Williams, Jonathan UNC-Pembroke 22.30 -0.4 3
13 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 22.38 -0.4 3
14 Stanner, Josh Illinois-Chi 22.62 -0.4 2
15 Addison, Brandon N.C. Central 22.64 -0.4 2
16 Roberson, Ronnie Kentucky Sta 22.91 -0.4 3
-- Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason DQ -1.9 1 Lane Violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 45.37 1997 Antonio Pettigrew, NC All-Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Josh GW Express 46.24 1
2 Jackson, Bershawn GW Express 46.33 1
3 Harrison, Chris Unattached-GW 46.63 2
4 Law, Darius P2 Elite 46.82 1
5 Okezie, Chidi Hampton 46.93 3
6 Carter, Ryan Delaware Sta 47.02 3
7 Hutchison, Je'von Hampton 47.06 2
8 Lipsey, Javonte UNC 47.18 3
9 Miles, Alvin Unattached 47.26 2
10 Smith, Dominic American Int 47.27 1
11 Sutton, Sean UNC 47.36 2
12 law, james Unattached 47.55 3
13 Bullard, Ja-Vell George Mason 47.59 2
14 Parros, Clayton UNC 47.64 1
15 Addison, Brandon N.C. Central 47.90 4
16 Wanliss, O'Neal UNC 48.05 1
17 Barnes, Austen Indiana Tech 48.07 7
18 Graves, William Guilford cou 48.07 4
19 Campbell, Jayshawn Campbell 48.20 5
20 Holmes, Donte Delaware Sta 48.37 2
21 Fisher, Kelly St. Augustin 48.38 3
22 Stephenson, Dennis American Int 48.39 4
23 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed Hampton 48.43 6
24 Broadbent, Eric HPC Elite 48.47 5
25 Seward, Donnie Unattached 48.51 5
26 Atkinson, Sean Fordham 48.64 6
27 McKinney, Dan NYU 48.67 4
28 Gill, Kyle Liberty 48.69 6
29 Burkheart, Ellis Unattached-GW 48.74 2
30 Washington, Andre Liberty 48.78 5
31 Covington, Aaron Unattached-GW 48.83 6
32 Sainvil, Kevin St. Augustin 48.85 10
33 Fretz, Daniel NC State 48.86 5
34 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 48.93 5
35 Vatti, Mike Bentley 49.06 7
36 Devore, Tariq Delaware Sta 49.07 3
36 Williams, Hunter Slippery Roc 49.07 6
38 Brown, Tyquan Delaware Sta 49.08 4
39 Gailey, Maurice Unattached 49.21 1
40 Bowe, Stephen Delaware Sta 49.22 9
41 Dally, Martin Virginia Tec 49.22 11
42 Radlin, Reynaldo UNC 49.23 3
43 Foster, Jordan Indiana Tech 49.28 10
44 Price, Justin Ferris State 49.35 10
45 Ladner, Doug Northwood 49.39 8
46 DiBianca, Joe Monmouth 49.50 9
47 Smith, Donte Methodist 49.52 7
48 Arslain, Paul Liberty 49.63 8
49 Jones, Jamar N.C. Central 49.68 4
50 Henderson, Caleb Mount Olive 49.81 14
51 Walker, Miles 2 Man Wolfpa 49.82 14
52 Stanner, Josh Illinois-Chi 49.86 8
53 Permenter, Kevin NC State 49.90 11
54 Williams, Jonathan UNC-Pembroke 49.92 7
55 Oluyadi, Bayaan Monmouth 49.93 9
56 Jones, Denzel Campbell 49.98 12
57 Jones, John George Mason 50.00 6
58 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 50.01 11
59 Wade, Jermaine Sonic Racing 50.04 8
60 Rogers, Jaleel Hampton 50.18 7
61 Wiggan, Omar GW Express 50.19 4
62 Carton, Bryan Bentley 50.20 12
63 Marques, Jon Monmouth 50.21 11
64 Miller, Ian Michigan Sta 50.30 10
65 Delligatti, Nick Fordham 50.36 9
66 DeFrancesco, Martin NC State 50.44 12
67 Joyner, Jameel UNC-Pembroke 50.45 13
68 Jackson, Austin Unattached 50.46 16
69 Caldwell, Michael Shaw 50.46 14
70 Marant, Carl NC State 50.53 13
71 Skinner, Dylan Guilford 50.59 15
72 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 50.62 8
73 Weigandt, Tyler Liberty 50.71 14
74 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 50.73 9
75 Crawford, Dorian NC State 50.80 13
76 Rossi, Michael Fordham 50.81 13
77 Stewart, Rohan Kingsborough 50.91 7
78 Boye-Weah, Snonsio N.C. Central 50.92 9
79 Brackett, Jason Concord 50.92 11
80 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 50.93 9
81 Sivakumaran, Vibush Unattached 51.00 7
82 Roberson, Ronnie Kentucky Sta 51.02 8
83 Jenkins, Devonte' Mount Olive 51.04 15
84 Ralls, Bobby California ( 51.13 14
85 Roberts, Braden Concord 51.16 11
86 Pratt, Jaye N.C. Central 51.19 8
87 Mclaughlin, Mason Slippery Roc 51.30 10
88 Green, Daniel Fordham 51.33 12
89 Pierre-Louis, Ruben Kingsborough 51.39 12
90 Farrar, Joshua Guilford 51.42 13
91 Culver, Raymond Shaw 51.52 15
92 Williams, Matt Northwood 51.60 10
93 Robinson, Ryan NCSU Club 51.91 15
94 Lyons, Conor Northeastern 51.99 5
95 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn George Mason 52.34 10
96 McComb, Randy IPFW 52.34 11
97 Wilson, Vincent California ( 52.46 13
98 Bertrand, Chris Mount Olive 52.58 16
99 Robertson, Terrell Virginia-Lyn 52.99 12
100 Conn, Taylor Shawnee Stat 53.07 16
101 Burke, Max Unattached 53.14 16
102 Wolfe, John NC State 53.53 7
103 Byers, George Northwood 53.79 16
104 Etienne, Chris Mount Olive 53.81 11
105 Burke, James Unattached 54.21 13
106 Todd, Jamere Methodist 54.32 16
107 Vance, Carl Shaw 54.40 15
108 Paige, Corey UNC-Greensbo 54.44 15
109 Rangel, Joseph Guilford 54.94 14
110 Swanson, James Kentucky Sta 55.37 13
111 Conn, Tyler Shawnee Stat 55.71 16
112 Murray, Chris UNC-Ashevill 57.00 16
113 Smutko, Jacob Concord 1:03.20 15
-- Moore, Antwan Methodist DNF 10
-- Nell, James Youngstown S DNF 15
-- Boney, Matthew Unattached DNF 12
-- Roper, Greg N.C. Central DNF 6
-- Green, Erick Norfolk Stat DQ 12 Lane Violation Turn
-- Sibert, Chavis Shaw DQ 14 Lane Violation

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:48.22 1987 Tim Manes, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witt, Ryan Unattached 1:50.50
2 Fitzgerald, Kevin Fordham 1:51.33
3 Ramirez, Larry Hampton 1:51.56
4 Williams, Michael Princeton 1:51.73
5 Brown, Vincent Norfolk Stat 1:52.25
6 Raphael, Cody George Mason 1:52.37
7 Wanliss, O'Neal UNC 1:52.38
8 Zaluckyj, Matt Illinois-Chi 1:52.55
9 Jewel, Kevin Slippery Roc 1:52.87
10 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 1:53.11
11 Cosgrove, John Fordham 1:53.13
12 Dudley, Aaron St. Augustin 1:53.37
13 MacDonald, Kellen Boston Colle 1:53.40
14 Walcott, Jameel St. Augustin 1:53.67
15 Dally, Martin Virginia Tec 1:53.74
16 Palmisano, Michael Princeton 1:53.90
17 Wolfe, John NC State 1:54.04
18 Paternostro, Bradley Princeton 1:54.14
19 Norbye, Christian Charlotte 1:54.14
20 Lee, Kieran Virginia Tec 1:54.66
21 Rogers, Jaleel Hampton 1:54.69
22 Smith, Alex California ( 1:54.79
23 Cremer, Alex UNC 1:55.18
24 Lynch, Marcelis St. Augustin 1:56.60

Men 1500 Meter Run AM Sect 5-8
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hurt, Tripp Furman 3:51.26
2 Riley, Brian Fordham 3:55.79
3 Monroe, Gary Morehead Sta 3:56.48
4 Perez, James Furman 3:57.80
5 Kosanovich, Chad Denison 3:58.13
6 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 3:59.16
7 LaCoste, Jeff High Point 3:59.27
8 Hurst, Taylor UNC-Greensbo 3:59.60
9 DeBlasio, Garth Monmouth 3:59.72
10 Harvey, Kevin Fordham 4:00.08
11 Michno, Matt Ohio U. 4:00.25
12 Fraction, Xavier Hampton 4:00.47
13 Garver, Blake Ferris State 4:00.57
14 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:00.58
15 Beegle, Michael Slippery Roc 4:00.66
16 Onifer, Jacob Liberty 4:01.26
17 Fine, Nolan Loyola (Ill. 4:01.35
18 Gilmore, Ryan NYU 4:01.43
19 Jacobs, Mike UNC 4:01.58
20 Higgins, Conor Bentley 4:02.00
21 Beardsley, Alex Edinboro 4:02.27
22 Sterett, Benjamin Charlotte 4:02.81
23 Stewart, Dustin Belmont Abbe 4:02.83
24 Villemain, Kyle Unattached 4:03.06
25 Wolff, Brian Boston Colle 4:03.16
26 Mulligan, Ryan Monmouth 4:03.93
27 Cornfield, Jarred Liberty 4:04.26
28 Pasvanis, Brandon Youngstown S 4:04.29
29 Gingrich, Evan High Point 4:04.52
30 Cason, David Guilford 4:04.68
31 Agard, Matthew Kingsborough 4:04.70
32 Langille, Andrew Monmouth 4:04.91
33 Colven, Michael High Point 4:04.94
34 Zimmerman, Tony IPFW 4:04.98
35 Van Portfliet, Ryan Loyola (Ill. 4:05.11
36 Fraeilli, Zachary Northeastern 4:05.43
37 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 4:05.60
38 George, Kameron Norfolk Stat 4:05.65
39 Gibson, Nick California ( 4:05.68
40 Rigler, Andrew Liberty 4:06.02
41 Pezza, Nick California ( 4:06.49
42 Harwood, Seth High Point 4:07.09
43 Gibson, Kyle California ( 4:07.48
44 Lawson, James Wingate 4:07.80
45 Martin, Aaron UNC-Ashevill 4:08.16
46 Bell, Desmond Morehead Sta 4:09.36
47 Chris, Colo High Point 4:09.95
48 Coulter, Mihret Unattached 4:10.83
49 Hostetler, Zach Unattached 4:10.92
50 Eason, Anthony Eastern Kent 4:11.19
51 Conn, Tyler Shawnee Stat 4:11.51
52 Muggler, Chris High Point 4:12.17
53 White, Kerone Kingsborough 4:12.43
54 Davis, Jamar Mount Olive 4:13.10
55 Grecu, Brian Northwood 4:13.12
56 Shull, Rodger NCSU Club 4:14.16
57 Conn, Taylor Shawnee Stat 4:14.52
58 Menjares, Chris Mount Olive 4:15.61
59 Lucento, Nick Concord 4:15.77
60 Bailey, Andy Morehead Sta 4:17.79
61 Boone, Anthony St. Augustin 4:19.31
62 Paniagua, Sebastian UNC-Ashevill 4:19.34
63 Hicks, Michael Queens (N.C. 4:19.98
64 Diebel, Sebastian Mount Olive 4:21.25
65 Radionoff, Nick Indiana Tech 4:21.74
66 Phillips, Jordan Wingate 4:22.47
67 Gibbs, Joel Concord 4:24.28
68 Nguyen, Andrew UNC-Pembroke 4:25.75
69 Turner, Cameron Mount Olive 4:28.45
70 Carroll, Zach Concord 4:29.47
71 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 4:30.22
72 Berry, Darius Shaw 4:33.96
73 Pomeroy, Alex NCSU Club 4:42.81
74 Jabero, Allen Northwood 4:45.00
75 Richburg, Brandon Shaw 5:04.31
76 Westervelt, Patrick Guilford 5:07.15
77 Higgins, Brandon Kentucky Sta 5:12.43

Men 1500 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schulist, Chris Campbell 3:50.11
2 Lantz, Andrew Davidson 3:50.53
3 Degfae, Tihut Virginia Tec 3:51.65
4 burnett, clay Unattached 3:52.11
5 Kuhns, Ryan Virginia Tec 3:52.69
6 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 3:52.71
7 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 3:54.40
8 Katam, Paul UNC-Greensbo 3:54.72
9 Lee, Kieran Virginia Tec 3:54.81
10 Linehan, Jack Boston Colle 3:54.96
11 Carter, George Virginia Tec 3:55.22
12 Pierson, Brendan Duke 3:55.58
13 Ferris, Timothy Boston Colle 3:56.28
14 Monds, Jevin High Point 3:56.37
15 Curtin, Thomas Virginia Tec 3:56.49
16 Mintz, Bobby Unattached 3:56.64
17 Geiger, Trey NC State 3:59.53
18 Campos, Juan Virginia Tec 4:20.34
-- Brunelle, Corey Providence DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:44.80 1993 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witt, Ryan Unattached 3:46.79
2 Gilmer, Lee Furman 3:47.95
3 Dowd, Kevin Virginia Tec 3:48.23
4 Thompson, Joey UNC-Greensbo 3:48.90
5 Schiffbauer, Matt Unattached 3:49.04
6 Penzenstadler, Sam Loyola (Ill. 3:49.75
7 Polo, Ryan Fordham 3:49.83
8 Maloney, Martin Clemson 3:50.08
9 Palmisano, Michael Princeton 3:50.16
10 Autio, Jacob Loyola (Ill. 3:50.16
11 Murray, Declan Loyola (Ill. 3:50.58
12 Schoepfer, Brian Duke 3:50.71
13 Crawford, Graham Unattached 3:51.22
14 Martin, Connor Princeton 3:51.27
15 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 3:52.02
16 Fedor, Collin Boston Colle 3:54.40
17 Pearson, Morgan Duke 3:55.19

Men 1500 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Timiney, Morgan Campbell 3:53.28
2 Webb, James Princeton 3:53.87
3 Roberts, Logan Unattached 3:55.84
4 Pecora, Kent Ragged Mtn R 3:56.50
5 Given, Wilkerson Furman 3:56.56
6 Baldwin, Eric Campbell 3:56.82
7 Dennison, Davey USC Upstate 3:57.12
8 Schick, Matt NC State 3:58.07
9 Andrews, Robert NC State 3:58.75
10 Trueb, Curtis Bentley 3:58.78
11 Klecker, John Furman 3:59.19
12 Ryan, Derek Shawnee Stat 3:59.32
13 Pelliccioni, Cody Unattached 4:01.80
14 DeWillie, Kevin Virginia Tec 4:03.27
-- McGreal, Andrew George Mason DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:44.80 1993 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chelimo, Paul UNC-Greensbo 3:40.25R
2 Cabral, Donn Princeton 3:43.60R
3 Walizer, Chris Virginia Tec 3:43.68R
4 DeMatteo, Domenick Duke 3:43.91R
5 Van Ackeren, Trevor Princeton 3:44.26R
6 McAlary, Josh Michigan Sta 3:45.19
7 Turlip, Matt NYU 3:46.81
8 Slate, Chris Clemson 3:47.60
9 Lanzel, Aaron U.S. Navy 3:47.78
10 Williams, Michael Princeton 3:48.19
11 Paternostro, Bradley Princeton 3:48.34
12 Palmer, Ford Monmouth 3:48.53
13 Cameron, Bean Zap Fitness 3:50.44
14 McClafferty, Nate Duke 3:50.52
15 Wallace, Alex Providence 3:50.63
16 Rose, Alexander Wake Forest 3:51.07

Men 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Torotich, Ben Eastern Kent 14:20.51
2 Degfae, Leoule Virginia Tec 14:25.95
3 Walling, Ryan UNC 14:26.36
4 Tessema, Josef Norfolk Stat 14:29.35
5 Valeriani, Matt UNC 14:31.24
6 Nijhuis, Thijs Eastern Kent 14:32.31
7 Pollock, Grant Virginia Tec 14:34.06
8 Jones, Stewart Wheeling Jes 14:37.52
9 Drogosch, Garret Wake Forest 14:37.56
10 Hillery, Liam Providence 14:37.72
11 Finneran, Tom Wake Forest 14:39.59
12 Duchampt, Felix Queens (N.C. 14:40.03
13 Kipchirchir, N'Getich Liberty 14:47.59
14 Murray, Joseph Virginia Tec 14:50.68
15 Judge, Eddie Virginia Tec 14:52.19
16 Meseret, Natnael Norfolk Stat 14:52.82
17 Baker, Brock Unattached 14:58.47
18 Serafini, Louis Boston Colle 15:00.03
19 Welch, Brian Virginia Tec 15:11.93
20 Kiposqei, Amos Norfolk Stat 15:12.82
21 Harwell, John NC State 15:20.47
22 Sollowin, Stephen Northeastern 15:23.25
23 Torphy, Bobby Unattached 15:23.83
24 Goasdoue, Yosi Eastern Kent 15:39.29

Men 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Irwin, Cory Ohio U. 14:55.84
2 Samuel, DeLohnni Campbell 14:57.49
3 Lucas, Richard Boston Colle 14:59.01
4 Jones, Daniel Eastern Kent 15:01.94
5 Kemboi, Abraham UNC-Greensbo 15:03.19
6 Shannon, Jack Boston Colle 15:06.30
7 Liston, Brad Shawnee Stat 15:07.69
8 Blair, Tyler Ohio U. 15:09.23
9 Fortuna, Bradley Eastern Kent 15:10.08
10 Kurgat, Dickson UNAT-King 15:10.31
11 Greer, Isaiah Lipscomb 15:11.56
12 Greth, Zach Charlotte 15:12.82
13 Adnew, Damtew Norfolk Stat 15:14.64
14 Skrabacz, Jared Loyola (Ill. 15:15.40
15 Vandermosten, Sean Eastern Kent 15:16.04
16 Beaulieu, Alexander New Hampshir 15:17.19
17 Wistar, Ross NYU 15:18.28
18 Frantom, Spencer King 15:19.12
19 Rono, Vincent Norfolk Stat 15:23.96
20 Kimuli, Musa Eastern Kent 15:24.48
21 Kelly, Nick Unattached 15:33.93
22 Glover, James Boston Colle 15:34.27
23 Noreen, Brian UNC 15:36.26
24 Musick, Geoff Lipscomb 15:36.62
25 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 15:37.74
26 Jean-Pierre, Jacob Kentucky Sta 18:01.18
-- Koech, Mike UNC-Greensbo DNF
-- Roche, David Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Udland, Tyler Princeton 14:05.78
2 Franklin, Michael Princeton 14:06.82
3 Carey, Lee Providence 14:08.68
4 Vitez, Jonathan Princeton 14:09.37
5 Anderson, Scott Edinboro 14:11.09
6 Graham, Thomas Unattached 14:11.66
7 Hopkins, Ryan Davidson 14:12.79
8 Pagonis, Demetrios Davidson 14:17.27
9 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro Princeton 14:23.06
10 Luff, Sam Georgetown R 14:26.47
11 Cusack, Jason Virginia Tec 14:27.41
12 Edmonds, Caleb Liberty 14:29.17
13 Ricksecker, David Liberty 14:30.33
14 Mansy, Michael NC State 14:31.67
15 McDonald, Matt Princeton 14:32.15
16 Spreitzer, Bryan NC State 14:32.21
17 Hahn, Ben Edinboro 14:32.57
18 MacDonald, Josh Liberty 14:33.84
19 Soderman, Sean Appalachian 14:35.17
20 Williams, Blake UNC 14:38.25
21 Moen, Chris Appalachian 14:43.60
22 Dialynas, Thomas Princeton 14:47.24
23 Owens, Eddie Princeton 14:51.21
-- Berman, Jared Virginia Tec DNF
-- Lavallee, Roland New Balance DNF
-- Henken, Adam NC State DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mulherin, William Virginia Tec 13:49.95
2 Bouchikhi, Soufiane Eastern Kent 13:50.64
3 Stilin, Joe Princeton 13:51.17
4 Hammond, Michael Virginia Tec 13:58.75
5 Moldovan, Bobby NC State 14:00.90
6 Roberts, Sandy NC State 14:01.85
7 Rop, Glarius American Int 14:05.54
8 Bendtsen, Chris Princeton 14:06.59
9 Quinn, Shane Providence 14:10.66
10 Crouch, Michael Zap Fitness 14:12.70
11 Peacock, Landon Zap Fitness 14:14.62
12 Cheruiyot, Ben Eastern Kent 14:15.89
13 McCormack, Ty Clemson 14:16.46
14 Channon, Dominic Providence 14:22.19
15 Phillips, Jon NYAC 14:31.47
16 Campbell, Patrick NC State 14:36.95
17 Doyle, Brian Northeastern 14:48.45
18 Jamieson, Carlos CPTC New Bal 15:06.25
-- Colley, Andrew NC State DNF
-- Driggs, Jack UNC DNF
-- Jankowski, David Zap Fitness DNF
-- McCarthy, David Providence DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section VI
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reeves, Pierce Morehead Sta 15:37.45
2 Stevenson, James Elon 15:44.31
3 Pahel-Short, Elliot UNC-Ashevill 15:49.95
4 Dugan, Brad Concord 15:56.32
5 Perron, Ben Elon 15:57.30
6 Reid, David Duke TC 16:00.72
7 Schneider, Nick Elon 16:06.90
8 Blackmon, Ryan UNC-Ashevill 16:17.76
9 Vilela, Chris Queens (N.C. 16:21.34
10 Sinor, Andrew Furman 16:23.86
11 Magro, Cameron Morehead Sta 16:25.44
12 Feroe, Mike High Point 16:31.55
13 Vance, Phillip Unattached 16:36.36
14 East, James NCSU Club 16:42.14
15 Martyn, Sean Elon 16:43.74
16 Adu-Poka, Eddie Youngstown S 16:44.62
17 Buescher, Russell Duke TC 16:46.05
18 Hefner, Scott NCSU Club 16:51.14
19 Crowell, Taylor IPFW 16:53.77
20 Bergstrom, Max UNC-Greensbo 16:55.26
21 Marks, Sam Duke TC 17:03.11
22 Mahoney-Ashberry, Conner Campbell 17:03.15
23 Cherry, Mike Mount Olive 17:11.59
24 Willett, Jordan Mount Olive 17:16.38
25 Rowley, Dave Northwood 17:47.92
26 Liotchev, Stefan Queens (N.C. 17:56.42
27 Pomeroy, Alex NCSU Club 18:05.43
28 Rowley, Tom Northwood 18:12.15
29 Harless, Brandon Concord 18:17.36
30 Xu, Yang NCSU Club 18:35.96

Men 5000 Meter Run Section V
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 15:05.68
2 Gragg, Justin Mars Hill 15:07.56
3 Denham, Scott Unattached 15:15.28
4 Darmody, Neal High Point 15:17.39
5 Oja, Sebastian NYU 15:24.03
6 Vargas, Luis Elon 15:24.38
7 Poss, Christopher California ( 15:27.72
8 Grooms, Chris Slippery Roc 15:29.88
9 Rothschild, Ari Elon 15:31.05
10 Maloney, James Mount Olive 15:32.95
11 McGuire, Brian Charlotte 15:34.71
12 Robinson, Craig Bentley 15:35.20
13 Chougule, Akash Boston Colle 15:37.78
14 Yankello, John High Point 15:40.04
15 Reeves, Wil Liberty 15:40.50
16 Caldwell, Christopher Furman 15:49.87
17 Norton, Chad Guilford 15:54.53
18 Best, Alex Ferris State 15:56.50
19 Hoffman, Paul Mount Olive 16:01.08
20 Rupe, Eric Youngstown S 16:07.84
21 Colopy, Glen Wright Unattached 16:09.40
22 Hartnett, Sean Monmouth 16:10.59
23 Belachew, Biniam Wingate 16:15.49
24 Bonaventure, Nick Wheeling Jes 16:24.52
-- Higgins, Brandon Kentucky Sta DNF
-- Dextradeur, Rob Bentley DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 28:15.64 3/25/2011 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kemboi, Gilbert USC Upstate 29:51.99
2 Salukombo, Makorobondo Denison 30:02.25
3 Ndhlovu, Pardon UNC-Pembroke 30:17.12
4 Deibel, Bryan Edinboro 30:41.21
5 Malnatti, Eric Providence 30:41.60
6 Kehoe, Sam Illinois-Chi 30:54.52
7 Dryer, Alex Eastern Kent 30:55.59
8 Wysocki, Blake Shawnee Stat 30:58.68
9 Hall, Dustin Wheeling Jes 31:08.45
10 Krolick, Jacob Unattached 31:11.70
11 Haje, Naseem King 31:11.81
12 Ali, Ahmed Providence 31:12.49
13 Perez, McDouglas Queens (N.C. 31:19.21
14 McAlister III, James Unattached 31:24.03
15 Holubeck, Luke Wheeling Jes 31:24.45
16 Knowles, Dave NYU 31:24.97
17 Maguire, Sean Bentley 31:25.28
18 Ames, Tyler Ohio U. 31:30.00
19 Elliott, Zach Morehead Sta 31:33.30
20 Darm, Evan Campbell 31:35.15
21 Lilley, Michael Appalachian 31:37.11
22 Kling, Kyle Coastal Caro 31:37.54
23 Cotto, Joseph Charlotte 31:49.36
24 Weaver, Josey Unattached 32:12.29
25 Paradise, Kevin UNC-Ashevill 32:14.92
26 Souza, Dalton Mount Olive 32:17.38
27 Schroeder, Adam Shawnee Stat 32:24.28
28 Roberson, Ross Charlotte 32:30.10
29 Witherell, Tom Bentley 32:36.06
30 Malloy, Gregory Boston Colle 32:42.40
31 Greathouse, Tyler Furman 32:46.29
32 Ratliff, Chase Morehead Sta 32:46.41
33 Todd, Mike Northwood 32:53.56
34 Ordonez, Erasmo Mount Olive 32:54.65
35 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 32:55.01
36 Miller, Jay Furman 33:19.92
37 Sturgill, Ronnie Mount Olive 33:30.58
38 Woll, Clayton Campbell 33:35.16
39 Stewart, Joe Shawnee Stat 34:17.32
-- Emerson, Dave BAA DNF
-- Robinson, Max Johns Hopkin DNF
-- Estevez, Jose Boston Colle DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ash, Ronnie Nike 13.42q 1.5 1
2 Massenburg, Aramis Norfolk Stat 13.64q 1.5 1
3 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk Stat 13.98q 1.5 1
4 Nunley, Booker Unattached 14.01q 1.4 2
5 Bennett, Ronald The Speed Sp 14.04q 1.5 1
6 Ristic, Milan UNC-Ashevill 14.08q 1.4 2
7 Boyd, Jason St. Augustin 14.09q 1.5 1
8 McReynolds, Isaac Charlotte 14.17q 1.4 2
9 Smith, Roy UNC 14.29q 1.5 1
10 Myers, Brice California ( 14.35q 0.8 3
11 Carter, Devon UNC 14.42q 1.5 1
12 Broadbent, Eric HPC Elite 14.43q 1.4 2
13 Williams, Anthony George Mason 14.44q 1.4 2
14 Murray, Ty'reak St. Augustin 14.45q 0.8 3
15 Livingston, Cordell Charlotte 14.55q 0.8 3
16 Griffith, Ronnie St. Augustin 14.61q 0.8 3
17 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 14.65 1.4 2
18 Fisher, Alex High Point 14.68 0.8 3
19 Venable, Ryan High Point 14.83 1.1 4
20 Lee, Tyler Wingate 14.93 1.1 4
21 Moore, Michael St. Augustin 14.96 0.1 5
22 Collins, Sean Fordham 14.99 1.1 4
23 Wilson, TJ Mount Olive 15.02 1.1 4
24 Dunston, Joshua Charlotte 15.11 1.4 2
25 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 15.16 1.1 4
26 Hutchinson, Joe UNC 15.18 0.8 3
27 Hedglin, Dan Slippery Roc 15.23 0.1 5
28 Jackson, Tyller Hampton 15.53 1.1 4
29 Bateman, Jamar Shaw 15.55 0.1 5
30 Spalding, Cory Kentucky Sta 15.61 0.8 3
31 Bell, Nick Youngstown S 15.79 1.1 4
32 Bowden, Calvon Methodist 16.16 0.1 5
33 Spears, Joe Slippery Roc 16.20 1.2 6
34 Pierce, Chad UNC 16.22 0.1 5
35 D'Auria, Nick Campbell 16.25 1.1 4
36 Palmer, DeVaughn Wheeling Jes 16.27 0.1 5
37 Boyd, Jonathan Slippery Roc 16.50 0.1 5
38 Lee, Jermaine Virginia-Lyn 16.51 1.2 6
39 Jones, Michael Northwood 17.05 0.1 5
40 McIntire, Tevan Liberty 17.92 1.2 6
-- Senesca, Gerkenz St. Augustin FS 1.4 2
-- Abdulrazaaq, Adams Unattached DNF 1.5 1
-- Sora, Tinotenda Northwood DNF 1.2 6
-- Solomon, Martin Youngstown S DNF 0.8 3
-- Coker, Terry Virginia-Lyn DQ 1.2 6 Push Hurdle

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ash, Ronnie Nike 13.66 1.6 1
2 Massenburg, Aramis Norfolk Stat 13.80 1.6 1
3 Ristic, Milan UNC-Ashevill 13.94 1.6 1
4 Bennett, Ronald The Speed Sp 14.00 1.6 1
5 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk Stat 14.05 1.6 1
6 Nunley, Booker Unattached 14.15 1.6 1
7 Boyd, Jason St. Augustin 14.20 1.6 1
8 Myers, Brice California ( 14.26 1.0 2
9 McReynolds, Isaac Charlotte 14.50 1.6 1
10 Williams, Anthony George Mason 14.61 1.0 2
11 Griffith, Ronnie St. Augustin 14.72 1.0 2
12 Livingston, Cordell Charlotte 14.75 1.0 2
-- Carter, Devon UNC FS 1.0 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 48.48 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Greene, Joe Unattached 50.73 1
2 Durham, Adam Unattached 51.31 1
3 Lipsey, Javonte UNC 51.55 2
4 Rucker, Reggie GW Express 51.78 1
5 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 52.04 1
6 Smith, Roy UNC 52.40 1
7 Burroughs, Devon St. Augustin 52.40 1
8 Thompson, Asaurus GW Express 52.86 2
9 Greaves, Karym St. Augustin 53.12 3
10 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech 53.18 2
11 Ogden, Keith Millersville 53.32 3
12 Radlin, Reynaldo UNC 53.50 1
13 Courtney, Taylor Liberty 53.55 2
14 Collins, Sean Fordham 53.64 3
15 Major, Ben Unattached 53.66 3
16 Solomon, Martin Youngstown S 53.92 3
17 Noel, Akido St. Augustin 54.03 2
18 Ruth, D'Quan Indiana Tech 54.30 5
19 Ladner, Doug Northwood 54.31 5
20 Foley, Trevor Slippery Roc 54.61 4
21 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 54.81 4
22 Hedglin, Dan Slippery Roc 54.98 5
23 Owens, Dahmyir St. Augustin 55.11 6
24 DiBianca, Joe Monmouth 55.35 5
25 Griffith, Ronnie St. Augustin 55.48 6
26 Brackett, Jason Concord 55.73 5
27 Beckford, Stephon Unattached 55.85 6
28 Pinnock, Horatio American Int 55.86 4
29 Parker, Quentin Norfolk Stat 56.08 3
30 Oluyadi, Bayaan Monmouth 56.09 5
31 Norris, Dominique Eastern Kent 56.10 8
32 Brantley, Jamaal Citadel 56.26 7
33 Williams, Anthony George Mason 56.49 4
34 Boyd, Jonathan Slippery Roc 56.78 7
35 Lewis, Clay Unattached 56.92 6
36 Mojtabai, Cyrus Charlotte 56.94 3
37 Cooper, Kelvonto Campbell 57.04 7
38 White, Riley Liberty 57.16 6
39 Empty, George George Mason 57.52 2
40 Palmer, DeVaughn Wheeling Jes 57.70 7
41 Terry, Keenan N.C. Central 58.39 6
42 Morton, Evan Indiana Tech 58.43 6
43 Spears, Joe Slippery Roc 58.70 7
44 Bell, Nick Youngstown S 59.44 7
45 Jackson, Tyller Hampton 59.71 6
46 Spalding, Cory Kentucky Sta 1:00.21 2
47 Bateman, Jamar Shaw 1:00.37 8
48 Bowden, Calvon Methodist 1:01.30 8
49 Lee, Jermaine Virginia-Lyn 1:01.48 8
50 Potts, Casey Northwood 1:02.24 8
51 Hoffman, Paul Mount Olive 1:02.55 8
52 Coker, Terry Virginia-Lyn 1:09.91 8
-- Wilson, TJ Mount Olive FS 4
-- Wilson, David Mount Olive DNF 7
-- Torres, Jared American Int DNF 5
-- Mems, Quintin Kentucky Sta DQ 4 Trail Leg
-- Robinson, James NC State DQ 4 Trail Leg

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30 1996 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loeser, Paul Wake Forest 8:57.21
2 Ashe, Eric BAA 8:57.58
3 Himelright, Brian NC State 8:59.84
4 Mee, James American Int 9:03.88
5 Lowery, Dakota Charlotte 9:12.23
6 Crawford, Patrick High Point 9:15.91
7 Fisher, Ashton Lipscomb 9:19.79
8 Hamm, Jordan Boston Colle 9:23.38
9 Roose, Jordan Edinboro 9:24.72
10 Peachee, Dakota High Point 9:27.75
11 Magnuson, Steve UNC 9:30.44
12 Carela, Pedro Liberty 9:32.77
13 Mykityshyn, Dan UNC 9:35.75
14 Bellitti, Anthony Boston Colle 9:36.57
15 Noe, Jordan King 9:37.35
16 Dagnachew, Brehanu Charlotte 9:41.76
17 Seitz, Josh Morehead Sta 9:42.12
18 Dentamo, Getisso Charlotte 9:50.23
19 Garcia, Eleazar Charlotte 10:07.77
-- Koerwitz, Braedon UNC DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30 1996 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammond, Steve Wingate 9:27.91
2 Thornburg, Alex Loyola (Ill. 9:37.57
3 Boyd, Ryan NYU 9:41.42
4 Settles, Michael Morehead Sta 9:42.68
5 Bowens, James Morehead Sta 9:43.48
6 Bonilla, Kevin NYU 9:43.68
7 Gerlach, Eli Shawnee Stat 9:45.00
8 Geddis, Eric Slippery Roc 9:45.76
9 Magill, Brandon Shawnee Stat 9:48.04
10 Gill, Tim Belmont Abbe 9:48.28
11 Ritacco, Christian USC Upstate 9:52.86
12 Day, Taylor UNC-Greensbo 9:58.65
13 Williams, Eric UNC-Greensbo 10:00.13
14 Lavigne, Colin Campbell 10:01.96
15 Sankey, Clayton Elon 10:23.75
16 Diebel, Sebastian Mount Olive 10:41.25
17 Springston, Nick Mount Olive 10:49.67
18 Sengthong, Cody IPFW 11:06.61
19 McHenry, Justin Mount Olive 12:02.34
-- Menjares, Chris Mount Olive DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 38.84 1998 , SC Sprint
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 40.40 1
2 George Mason 'B' 40.99 1
1) Jones, John 2) Vaughn, Nick
3) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 4) Webley, Dwight
3 Charlotte 41.06 1
1) Livingston, Cordell 2) Shank, Khyran
3) Osborne, John 4) Jordan, Sam
4 N.C. Central 41.15 2
1) Addison, Brandon 2) Barren, Phillip
3) Pratt, Jaye 4) Boye-Weah, Snonsio
5 George Mason 41.15 1
1) Handy, Lavell 2) Vaughn, Adrian
3) Bullard, Ja-Vell 4) Ruffin, Rachaunn
6 Liberty 41.43 1
1) Asante, Maxwell 2) Ellis, Chad
3) Smith, ConRoy 4) Gill, Kyle
7 Delaware State 41.56 2
1) Carter, Ryan 2) Devore, Tariq
3) Hurley, Edward 4) Brown, Tyquan
8 Indiana Tech 41.92 2
1) Lindley, Jacob 2) Paige, Dontaey
3) Army, David 4) Barnes, Austen
9 Wingate 42.64 3
1) Nelli, Michael 2) Burnette, Jacob
3) Henderson, Cole 4) Fuquay, Andrew
10 Youngstown St. 42.79 2
1) Solomon, Martin 2) Irwin, Tarelle
3) Davis, Michael 4) Bell, Nick
11 Methodist 42.85 2
1) Smith, Donte 2) Singleton, Pierson
3) Strayhorn, Brannon 4) Hamilton, Darrell
12 NYU 43.03 3
1) Perez, Ramon 2) McKinney, Dan
3) Cortes, Gilson 4) Simon, Jonathan
13 High Point 43.06 3
1) Venable, Ryan 2) Doehr, Justin
3) Fisher, Alex 4) Emery, Evan
14 Shaw 43.09 3
1) Hatcher, Jeffery 2) Bateman, Jamar
3) Richardson, Raheem 4) Franks, Erick
15 Bull Dog Elite 43.23 1
16 Northwood 43.23 3
1) Davenport, Kwame 2) Hurrell, Jacob
3) Foreman, Gregory 4) Harris, Korvon
17 Hampton 'B' 43.31 2
1) Dixon, Reggie 2) Berry, Brien
3) Okezie, Chidi 4) Hutchison, Je'von
18 Northwood 'B' 44.06 3
1) Byers, George 2) Ankoviak, Mike
3) Jones, Michael 4) Williams, Matt
19 Shaw 'B' 44.46 3
1) Vance, Carl 2) Culver, Raymond
3) Barber, Abdul 4) Sibert, Chavis
20 Virginia-Lynchburg 44.70 3
1) Rucker, Severin 2) Simpson, Darrius
3) Valentine, Terill 4) Washington, Breon
-- Campbell DNF 1
1) Brunson, Robert 2) Campbell, Jayshawn
3) Long, Tyler 4) Hicks, Stanley
-- Slippery Rock DNF 2
1) Chisom, DJ 2) Williams, Hunter
3) Mclaughlin, Mason 4) Foley, Trevor
-- Mount Olive DNF 2
1) Ruffin, Richard 2) Cole, Decardo
3) Henderson, Caleb 4) Aguilar, Mario
-- St. Augustine's DNF 1
1) West, Julius 2) Boyd, Jason
3) Stuart, Sean 4) Ansley, Ramaan

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:20.81 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 GW Express 1:22.28 1
2 St. Augustine's 1:23.65 1
1) Boyd, Jason 2) Edmonds, Josh
3) Fisher, Kelly 4) West, Julius
3 Liberty 1:25.80 1
1) Asante, Maxwell 2) Ellis, Chad
3) Reddington, Kevin 4) Smith, ConRoy
4 Unattached 1:26.04 1
5 Charlotte 1:26.50 1
1) Jordan, Sam 2) Muhammed-Ray, Jamil
3) Osborne, John 4) Shank, Khyran
6 Wingate 1:28.26 2
1) Nelli, Michael 2) Burnette, Jacob
3) Fuquay, Andrew 4) Henderson, Cole
7 Methodist 1:28.77 2
1) Hamilton, Darrell 2) Singleton, Pierson
3) Smith, Donte 4) Whatley, Aaron Jordan
8 Shaw 1:29.25 2
1) Richardson, Raheem 2) Bateman, Jamar
3) Sibert, Chavis 4) Franks, Erick
9 Boston College 1:30.90 1
1) Smith, Brian 2) Hennessy, Jack
3) O'Neill, Connor 4) Foley, Kellen
10 Virginia-Lynchburg 1:33.47 1
1) Valentine, Terill 2) Washington, Breon
3) Rucker, Severin 4) Simpson, Darrius
-- Shaw 'B' DNF 2
1) Vance, Carl 2) Culver, Raymond
3) Barber, Abdul 4) Hatcher, Jeffery
-- Northwood DNF 2
1) Davenport, Kwame 2) Byers, George
3) Harris, Korvon 4) Foreman, Gregory
-- Indiana Tech DQ 2 Before zone 2
1) Lindley, Jacob 2) Army, David
3) Barnes, Austen 4) Reynard, Brandon

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:02.04 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 GW Express 3:05.35 1
2 Delaware State 3:07.54 1
1) Brown, Tyquan 2) Devore, Tariq
3) Carter, Ryan 4) Holmes, Donte
3 Hampton 3:08.41 1
1) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 2) Rogers, Jaleel
3) Ibadin, Edose 4) Ramirez, Larry
4 Liberty 3:13.76 2
1) Washington, Andre 2) Gill, Kyle
3) Arslain, Paul 4) Courtney, Taylor
5 St. Augustine's 3:13.99 1
1) Fisher, Kelly 2) Boyd, Jason
3) Quarles, James 4) Edmonds, Josh
6 Charlotte 3:14.54 2
1) Hamilton, Brian 2) Livingston, Cordell
3) Mathews, Chris 4) Tate, Cameron
7 Unattached-GW 3:15.64 1
8 Knight Elite 3:15.71 3
9 Hampton 'B' 3:15.89 3
1) Ramirez, Larry 2) Rogers, Jaleel
3) Fraction, Xavier 4) Berry, Brien
10 Delaware State 'B' 3:16.34 3
1) Bowe, Stephen 2) Laviea, Kevaughn
3) Thibou, Kelli 4) Hurley, Edward
11 NC State 3:17.45 2
1) Fretz, Daniel 2) DeFrancesco, Martin
3) Permenter, Kevin 4) Boatwright, Kwame
12 California (Pa.) 3:17.98 3
1) Fawcett, Mitchell 2) Smith, Alex
3) Wilson, Vincent 4) Myers, Brice
13 Boston College 3:18.39 3
1) Smith, Brian 2) O'Neill, Connor
3) Hennessy, Jack 4) MacDonald, Kellen
14 Fordham 3:18.64 3
1) Atkinson, Sean 2) Cosgrove, John
3) Delligatti, Nick 4) Collins, Sean
15 Campbell 3:19.01 2
1) Hicks, Stanley 2) Perez, Andre
3) Campbell, Jayshawn 4) Jones, Denzel
16 Northwood 3:19.20 3
1) Williams, Matt 2) Ladner, Doug
3) Ankoviak, Mike 4) Hurrell, Jacob
17 Mount Olive 3:20.16 5
1) Cole, Decardo 2) Wilson, TJ
3) Jenkins, Devonte' 4) Bertrand, Chris
18 George Mason 3:20.20 1
1) Vaughn, Nick 2) Empty, George
3) Vaughn, Adrian 4) Bullard, Ja-Vell
19 Wingate 3:22.07 4
1) Henderson, Cole 2) Nelli, Michael
3) Pullen, Scott 4) Silvestri, Corey
20 Slippery Rock 3:23.15 2
1) Mclaughlin, Mason 2) Foley, Trevor
3) Jewel, Kevin 4) Williams, Hunter
21 Kingsborough CC 3:24.53 4
1) Mckenzie, Winston 2) Stewart, Rohan
3) White, Kerone 4) Agard, Matthew
22 Loyola (Ill.) 3:25.03 3
1) Abbott, Bay 2) Glastetter, Kevin
3) Murray, Declan 4) Brady, Ned
23 North Carolina 'C' 3:26.19 5
24 Methodist 3:27.01 4
1) Hamilton, Darrell 2) Smith, Donte
3) Singleton, Pierson 4) Whatley, Aaron Jordan
25 Shaw 3:29.67 4
1) Franks, Erick 2) Culver, Raymond
3) Berry, Darius 4) Caldwell, Michael
26 Virginia-Lynchburg 3:32.82 5
1) Washington, Breon 2) Simpson, Darrius
3) Robertson, Terrell 4) Valentine, Terill
27 Northwood 'B' 3:38.13 5
1) Potts, Casey 2) Jones, Michael
3) Hayes, Stefan 4) Byers, George
-- Indiana Tech DNF 2
1) Barnes, Austen 2) Reynard, Brandon
3) Ruth, D'Quan 4) Foster, Jordan
-- American Int'l DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Horstman, Jonathan 2) Pinnock, Horatio
3) Stephenson, Dennis 4) Smith, Dominic
-- North Carolina 'B' DQ 2 Outside of zone
1) Graves, Chris 2) Wanliss, O'Neal
3) Parros, Clayton 4) Carter, Devon
-- North Carolina DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) Sutton, Sean 2) Smith, Roy
3) Lipsey, Javonte 4) Radlin, Reynaldo

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 7:24.47 1987 , S.Conn. State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 7:31.55
1) Walizer, Chris 2) DeWillie, Kevin
3) Dowd, Kevin 4) Degfae, Tihut
2 Loyola (Ill.) 7:33.57
1) Brady, Ned 2) Van Portfliet, Ryan
3) Fine, Nolan 4) Murray, Declan
3 Fordham 7:38.09
1) Green, Daniel 2) Rossi, Michael
3) Polo, Ryan 4) Atkinson, Sean
4 Monmouth 7:39.01
1) MacDonald, Colin 2) DeBlasio, Garth
3) Langille, Andrew 4) Palmer, Ford
5 St. Augustine's 7:39.18
1) Dudley, Aaron 2) Walcott, Jameel
3) Boone, Anthony 4) Lynch, Marcelis
6 Duke 7:41.35
1) Farley, Henry 2) Pierson, Brendan
3) Moran, Kyle 4) Clark, Stephen
7 Virginia Tech 'B' 7:48.36
1) Kuhns, Ryan 2) Carter, George
3) Curtin, Thomas 4) Campos, Juan
8 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 7:49.99
1) Autio, Jacob 2) Penzenstadler, Sam
3) Thornburg, Alex 4) Skrabacz, Jared
9 Boston College 7:50.06
1) Fedor, Collin 2) Ferris, Timothy
3) Lakkis, Nahed 4) Daly, Patrick
10 Liberty 7:50.78
1) Sherret, John 2) Onifer, Jacob
3) Rigler, Andrew 4) Cornfield, Jarred
11 Ferris State 7:51.20
1) LaRowe, Connor 2) Bladecki, Alex
3) Garver, Blake 4) Price, Justin
12 NYU 7:53.05
1) Patterson, James 2) Turlip, Matt
3) Kish, Zach 4) Gilmore, Ryan
13 Delaware State 7:54.67
1) Falconer, Kouri 2) Thibou, Kelli
3) Barnes, Brandon 4) Pointer, Bryan
14 Mount Olive 8:03.98
1) Davis, Jamar 2) Turner, Cameron
3) Maloney, James 4) Diebel, Sebastian
15 Citadel 8:04.77
1) Ashley, Jordan 2) Brewer, Michael
3) Gatewood, John 4) Coggins, Gregory
16 North Wake TC 8:12.97
17 Wingate 8:15.72
1) Pullen, Scott 2) Osburn, Kyle
3) Lawson, James 4) Reaves, Lamont
18 Northwood 8:27.78
1) Hayes, Stefan 2) Jabero, Allen
3) Woodyard, Kyle 4) Grecu, Brian
-- Youngstown St. DNF
1) Rupe, Eric 2) Pasvanis, Brandon
3) Nell, James 4) Adu-Poka, Eddie
-- Knight Elite DQ Exchange Zone

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:13.47 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Duke 15:37.56
1) McClafferty, Nate 2) Brodeur, Andrew
3) DeMatteo, Domenick 4) Pearson, Morgan
2 Eastern Kentucky 15:45.00
1) Torotich, Ben 2) Nijhuis, Thijs
3) Bouchikhi, Soufiane 4) Cheruiyot, Ben
3 Michigan State 15:46.64
1) Miller, Ben 2) Madrigal, David
3) Wilson, Alex 4) McAlary, Josh
4 Furman 15:47.52
1) Hurt, Tripp 2) Perez, James
3) Given, Wilkerson 4) Gilmer, Lee
5 Ferris State 16:13.97
1) Chute, Ryan 2) Gerber, Spencer
3) Crossman, Tyler 4) Best, Alex
6 Eastern Kentucky 'B' 16:18.86
1) Vandermosten, Sean 2) Goasdoue, Yosi
3) Fortuna, Bradley 4) Jones, Daniel
7 Boston College 16:28.70
1) Lakkis, Nahed 2) Daly, Patrick
3) Wolff, Brian 4) McConaughy, Joseph
8 Charlotte 16:30.18
1) Sterett, Benjamin 2) Greth, Zach
3) Lowery, Dakota 4) Garcia, Eleazar
9 UNC-Greensboro 16:53.64
1) Alston, Tyron 2) Teeter, John
3) Carrington, Brian 4) Belles, Dylan
10 IPFW 17:32.28
1) Zimmerman, Tony 2) Sengthong, Cody
3) Crowell, Taylor 4) McComb, Randy
-- NYU DNF
1) Turlip, Matt 2) Goldstein, James
3) Turlip, Justin 4) Gilmore, Ryan

Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:17.86 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norfolk State 3:18.07 1
1) Holston, Marquis 2) Smith, Kenneth
3) Taylor, James 4) Brown, Vincent
2 St. Augustine's 3:18.20 1
1) Edmonds, Josh 2) Boyd, Jason
3) Quarles, James 4) Lynch, Marcelis
3 George Mason 3:18.63 1
1) Vaughn, Adrian 2) Vaughn, Nick
3) Verburg, David 4) Raphael, Cody
4 GW Express 3:22.48 1
1) 2) Rucker, Reggie
3) 4) Wiggan, Omar
5 Loyola (Ill.) 3:25.04 1
1) Abbott, Bay 2) Murray, Declan
3) Glastetter, Kevin 4) Brady, Ned
6 Hampton 3:25.61 1
1) Dixon, Reggie 2) Berry, Brien
3) Ibadin, Edose 4) Ramirez, Larry
7 Delaware State 3:29.17 2
1) Hurley, Edward 2) Mansara, Alpha
3) Thibou, Kelli 4) Falconer, Kouri
8 Indiana Tech 3:29.31 2
1) Ruth, D'Quan 2) Reynard, Brandon
3) Mcnabb, Joseph 4) Radionoff, Nick
9 Citadel 3:29.36 2
1) Brantley, Jamaal 2) Till, Daniel
3) Lemay, Keith 4) Ashley, Jordan
10 Boston College 3:30.20 2
1) Smith, Brian 2) Hennessy, Jack
3) O'Neill, Connor 4) Nelson, Kyle
11 Duke 3:30.77 1
1) Raskin, Ben 2) Duncanson, Caleb
3) Bernitt, Wylan 4) Farley, Henry
12 NYU 3:33.01 3
1) Cortes, Gilson 2) McKinney, Dan
3) Kish, Zach 4) Kadiyala, Dharan
13 Wingate 3:33.39 2
1) Henderson, Cole 2) Nelli, Michael
3) Silvestri, Corey 4) Pullen, Scott
14 Kingsborough CC 3:35.37 3
1) Stewart, Rohan 2) Pierre-Louis, Ruben
3) White, Kerone 4) Agard, Matthew
15 Northwood 3:37.09 3
1) Davenport, Kwame 2) Harris, Korvon
3) Foreman, Gregory 4) Grecu, Brian
16 Shaw 3:42.09 3
1) Franks, Erick 2) Sibert, Chavis
3) Caldwell, Michael 4) Berry, Darius
17 Shaw 'B' 3:49.08 3
1) Vance, Carl 2) Bateman, Jamar
3) Richardson, Raheem 4) Culver, Raymond

Men High Jump Section II
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 2.25m 2010 Joseph Kindred, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Louden, Alexander St. Augustin 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Army, David Indiana Tech 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Holt, Jaylon Bull Dog Elite 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Kramer, Ed Monmouth 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Bartlett, Jake Monmouth 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Trasher, Robert Norfolk Stat 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Kindred, Jonathan St. Augustin 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Fertig, Jeff Concord 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Bogosian, Jonathan Boston Colle 1.95m 6-04.75
-- Spalding, Cory Kentucky Sta NH
-- Kendall, Tanner Eastern Kent NH
-- O'Brian, Turner Eastern Kent NH
-- Givan, Marcus California ( NH
-- Hill, Zach Eastern Kent NH
-- Howard, Cameron UNC-Ashevill NH
-- Spalding, Chris Kentucky Sta NH
-- Wierengo, Christopher Northwood NH

Men High Jump Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 2.25m 2010 Joseph Kindred, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris NC State 2.21m 7-03.00
2 Fajoyomi, David Fordham 2.15m 7-00.50
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Anderson, Tanner Duke 2.10m 6-10.75
5 Gary, Herb Indiana Tech 2.10m 6-10.75
6 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.10m 6-10.75
7 norman, craig Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
8 Jackson, Kevin Michigan Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
8 Krone, Michael Duke 2.05m 6-08.75
10 Moore, Dylan UNC 2.05m 6-08.75
10 James, John Norfolk Stat 2.05m 6-08.75
12 Shelton, Eddie St. Augustin 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Addison, Jonathan Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
-- Nall, Donte Unattached NH
-- Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta NH
-- Calvin, Willie N.C. Central NH

Men Pole Vault Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 5.45m 2010 Mark Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Houston, Scott UNC 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta 4.95m 16-02.75
3 Lawrence, Bradford Patriot Pole 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Pierce, Chad UNC 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Rehder, Pete UNC 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Ramsey, Ryan UNC 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Melton, David Citadel 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Brenton, Jason Lake Superio 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Codd, Mitch California ( 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Lasher, Forrest Unattached NH
-- Thompson, Matt Liberty NH
-- Drablos, Jon Liberty NH
-- Fridgen, Cody Liberty NH

Men Long Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8.08m 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletic West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 DeJean, Anthony American Int 7.51m 1.5 24-07.75
2 Singleton, Pierson Methodist 7.34m 1.6 24-01.00
3 Wilkinson, DeJon St. Augustin 7.31m 1.4 23-11.75
4 McClam, Joshua Unattached 7.29m 1.6 23-11.00
5 Malone, Rueben NC State 7.14m 1.8 23-05.25
6 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.09m 1.2 23-03.25
7 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 7.06m 1.1 23-02.00
8 Calenda, Maurice American Int 7.02m 0.1 23-00.50
9 Kindred, Jonathan St. Augustin 7.00m 1.6 22-11.75
10 Jenkins, Devonte' Mount Olive 6.89m 0.7 22-07.25
11 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 6.85m 0.8 22-05.75
11 Reddington, Kevin Liberty 6.85m 0.7 22-05.75
13 Duffus, Orolando N.C. Central 6.72m +0.0 22-00.75
14 Davis, Emmanuel NC State 6.68m +0.0 21-11.00
15 Delapp, Kendall N.C. Central 6.64m 1.0 21-09.50
16 Davis, Dorian Youngstown S 6.58m 1.3 21-07.25
17 Lewis, Joshua Monmouth 6.56m 1.4 21-06.25
18 Spalding, Chris Kentucky Sta 6.45m 1.7 21-02.00
19 Atakora-Bediako, Nana N.C. Central 6.42m 1.1 21-00.75
20 Wilson, Jordan Delaware Sta 6.20m 1.6 20-04.25
-- Marant, Carl NC State FOUL
-- Carr, Lincoln Unattached FOUL
-- Addison, Jonathan Unattached FOUL
-- Cannon, Rashad Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Brunson, Robert Campbell FOUL

Men Long Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8.08m 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.09m -0.6 23-03.25
2 Broadbent, Eric HPC Elite 7.08m -0.4 23-02.75
3 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn George Mason 7.01m -0.6 23-00.00
4 Addison, Jonathan Unattached 6.84m -1.4 22-05.25
5 Smith, Jonathan Wingate 6.81m -1.2 22-04.25
6 Jones, Jermaine St. Augustin 6.58m -0.4 21-07.25
6 Hamilton, Darrell Methodist 6.58m -1.1 21-07.25
8 Thompson, Vijon UNC-Pembroke 6.55m -1.7 21-06.00
9 Oyegoke, Michael Youngstown S 6.52m -1.2 21-04.75
10 White, Brenden UNC 6.48m 0.5 21-03.25
11 Harris, Corrinn Hampton 6.37m -0.5 20-10.75
12 MacAdam, Nick Mount Olive 6.27m -0.4 20-07.00
13 Cranston, Kyle UNC 6.26m 0.3 20-06.50
14 Cole, Decardo Mount Olive 6.14m -0.3 20-01.75
15 Ryans, Darion Wingate 6.13m -0.3 20-01.50
16 Schmidt, Eric Liberty 6.11m 0.8 20-00.50
17 Kendall, Tanner Eastern Kent 6.05m -0.8 19-10.25
18 Cuff, Davion Youngstown S 6.01m -0.7 19-08.75
19 Blair, Sean Morehead Sta 5.92m -1.3 19-05.25
20 Daniels, Sir-Desmond Unattached 5.89m -0.5 19-04.00
21 Perez, Andre Campbell 5.80m -1.1 19-00.50
22 Richardson, Raheem Shaw 5.71m -0.5 18-09.00
23 Culver, Raymond Shaw 5.55m -0.3 18-02.50
24 Santifer, Reginald Mount Olive 5.38m -0.3 17-08.00
25 Lawton, Michael George Mason 5.37m -0.1 17-07.50
-- Skiba, Dan Youngstown S FOUL
-- Bowdy, Michael Eastern Kent FOUL
-- Simpson, Darrius Virginia-Lyn FOUL

Men Triple Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 16.38m 1996 Warren Posey, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 15.29m -1.6 50-02.00
2 Carr, Lincoln Unattached 15.22m 0.7 49-11.25
3 Duffus, Orolando N.C. Central 14.92m 0.5 48-11.50
4 Marant, Carl NC State 14.88m +0.0 48-10.00
5 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 14.83m -0.2 48-08.00
6 Calenda, Maurice American Int 14.78m 0.6 48-06.00
7 Sturgis, Mark Unattached 14.67m 2.0 48-01.75
8 Malone, Rueben NC State 14.55m 0.2 47-09.00
9 Brenton, Jason Lake Superio 14.48m 0.3 47-06.25
10 Atakora-Bediako, Nana N.C. Central 14.27m 0.1 46-10.00
11 Wilkinson, DeJon St. Augustin 14.24m 1.1 46-08.75
12 Jones, Edward Citadel 14.13m +0.0 46-04.25
13 Holt, Jaylon Bull Dog Elite 14.09m +0.0 46-02.75
14 Armstrong, Amir Delaware Sta 13.93m +0.0 45-08.50
15 Davis, Dorian Youngstown S 13.82m -0.4 45-04.25
16 Smith, Eric Delaware Sta 13.75m -0.5 45-01.50
17 McClam, Joshua Unattached 13.70m +0.0 44-11.50
18 Draper, Terrace Slippery Roc 13.51m 0.5 44-04.00
19 Spalding, Chris Kentucky Sta 12.90m -0.1 42-04.00
20 Harris, Corrinn Hampton 12.49m -0.1 40-11.75

Men Triple Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 16.38m 1996 Warren Posey, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 White, Brenden UNC 14.33m +0.0 47-00.25
2 Wilson, Jordan Delaware Sta 14.20m -0.5 46-07.25
3 Jones, Jermaine St. Augustin 13.44m +0.0 44-01.25
4 Loritts, Delano UNC-Ashevill 13.32m +0.0 43-08.50
5 Morton, Evan Indiana Tech 13.07m +0.0 42-10.75
6 Williams, Derrick St. Augustin 13.00m 0.1 42-08.00
7 Oyegoke, Michael Youngstown S 12.70m 0.1 41-08.00
8 O'Brian, Turner Eastern Kent 12.65m +0.0 41-06.00
9 Etienne, Jean-Marc Northwood 12.50m +0.0 41-00.25
10 Cuff, Davion Youngstown S 12.34m +0.0 40-06.00
11 Blair, Sean Morehead Sta 12.14m +0.0 39-10.00
12 Ruffin, Richard Mount Olive 11.37m -0.1 37-03.75
13 Santifer, Reginald Mount Olive 11.27m +0.0 36-11.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.30m 1999 Kevin Toth, Unatt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 18.48m 60-07.75
2 Paey, Brice New Hampshir 17.28m 56-08.50
3 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 17.24m 56-06.75
4 Barbas, Michael Duke 17.13m 56-02.50
5 Jeffrey, Errol Monmouth 16.75m 54-11.50
6 Jablonski, Patrick Northeastern 16.47m 54-00.50
7 Ciccoli, Thomas Monmouth 16.37m 53-08.50
8 Ide, Aaron Michigan Sta 16.16m 53-00.25
9 Carle, Shane Monmouth 15.94m 52-03.75
10 Stone, JT Morehead Sta 15.69m 51-05.75
11 Noce, Chad Slippery Roc 15.67m 51-05.00
12 Turner, Quintin Citadel 15.60m 51-02.25
13 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 15.51m 50-10.75
14 Scouten, David Liberty 15.47m 50-09.25
15 Toms, Kyle Slippery Roc 15.37m 50-05.25
16 Keller, Chadd Indiana Tech 15.07m 49-05.50
17 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 15.01m 49-03.00
17 Goodnight, Benjamin Youngstown S 15.01m 49-03.00
19 Shumway, Kyler Duke 14.78m 48-06.00
20 Williams, Nathaniel NC State 14.54m 47-08.50
21 Cobb, Nolan UNC 14.26m 46-09.50
22 Mastone, Mark Northeastern 13.98m 45-10.50
23 Gray, Javan Hampton 13.92m 45-08.00
24 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 13.88m 45-06.50
25 Vendemia, Eric Youngstown S 13.67m 44-10.25
26 Diarrassouba, Ninlo Indiana Tech 13.44m 44-01.25
27 Clark, Devan Hampton 13.19m 43-03.25
28 Duncan, Theo Norfolk Stat 12.97m 42-06.75
29 Goode, Sam Ferris State 12.54m 41-01.75
30 Kirkland, Adonis Methodist 12.53m 41-01.50
31 Murphy, Joe Mount Olive 12.42m 40-09.00
32 Avampato, Chris California ( 11.85m 38-10.50
33 Blount, LaRon N.C. Central 11.44m 37-06.50
34 Stutts, Jonathan Methodist 11.10m 36-05.00
35 Jackson, Sebastian Mount Olive 10.08m 33-01.00
36 Banks, Akeem Shaw 9.65m 31-08.00
37 Weeks, Nathan Shaw 9.28m 30-05.50
38 Barber, Abdul Shaw 8.21m 26-11.25
-- Campbell, Ryan Mount Olive FOUL
-- Abbott, Tim Liberty FOUL
-- Villatoro, Julio UNAT-Wheelin FOUL
-- Grace, Bobby Youngstown S FOUL
-- Thomas, Jamile Methodist FOUL
-- Vandenberg, JJ Ferris State FOUL
-- Combs, Devin Campbell FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 62.66m 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Nathaniel NC State 57.63m 189-01
2 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 55.46m 181-11
3 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 53.05m 174-00
4 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 51.11m 167-08
5 Pearce, Grant NC State 50.92m 167-01
6 Smalls, Eric Unattached 50.72m 166-05
7 Jablonski, Patrick Northeastern 50.49m 165-08
8 Baker, Aaron Indiana Tech 50.07m 164-03
9 Whitt, Nealie N.C. Central 49.77m 163-03
10 Rich, Jule NC State 49.40m 162-01
11 Scouten, David Liberty 47.89m 157-01
12 Abbott, Tim Liberty 47.53m 155-11
13 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 47.29m 155-02
14 Villatoro, Julio UNAT-Wheelin 46.46m 152-05
15 Clark, Devan Hampton 46.32m 152-00
16 Barbas, Michael Duke 46.16m 151-05
17 Keller, Chadd Indiana Tech 45.75m 150-01
18 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 45.50m 149-03
19 Hicks, Arthur UNC 45.30m 148-07
20 Endsley, James Campbell 44.99m 147-07
21 Turner, Quintin Citadel 44.93m 147-05
22 Diarrassouba, Ninlo Indiana Tech 44.63m 146-05
23 Schwan, Caleb Youngstown S 44.46m 145-10
24 Stone, JT Morehead Sta 44.00m 144-04
25 Thomas, George Youngstown S 43.80m 143-08
26 Hibert, Kurt UNC-Ashevill 43.61m 143-01
27 Gray, Javan Hampton 42.20m 138-05
28 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 41.11m 134-10
28 Copeland, Ian Norfolk Stat 41.11m 134-10
30 Toms, Kyle Slippery Roc 41.07m 134-09
31 Ciccoli, Thomas Monmouth 41.05m 134-08
32 Vendemia, Eric Youngstown S 40.43m 132-08
33 Combs, Devin Campbell 39.99m 131-02
34 Noce, Chad Slippery Roc 39.76m 130-05
35 Thomas, Jamile Methodist 39.25m 128-09
36 Mingo-Dabney, Michael Norfolk Stat 38.70m 127-00
36 Goode, Sam Ferris State 38.70m 127-00
38 Avampato, Chris California ( 38.41m 126-00
39 Snyder, Ryan Monmouth 37.71m 123-09
40 Banks, Akeem Shaw 37.31m 122-05
41 Simmons, Eric Northwood 35.15m 115-04
42 Mastone, Mark Northeastern 35.07m 115-01
43 Blount, LaRon N.C. Central 34.16m 112-01
44 Stutts, Jonathan Methodist 29.85m 97-11
45 Barbeau, Sam UNC-Ashevill 29.14m 95-07
46 Best, Deshon Kentucky Sta 27.89m 91-06
47 Jackson, Sebastian Mount Olive 26.04m 85-05
-- Carle, Shane Monmouth FOUL
-- Kirkland, Adonis Methodist FOUL
-- Jeffrey, Errol Monmouth FOUL
-- Stankey, Ryan Ferris State FOUL
-- DeValve, Jacob Liberty FOUL
-- Hutchinson, Joe UNC FOUL
-- Barber, Abdul Shaw FOUL
-- Campbell, Ryan Mount Olive FOUL
-- Murphy, Joe Mount Olive FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 70.48m 1987 Patrick Egan, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 57.88m 189-11
2 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 57.57m 188-10
3 Gillespie, Jay Michigan Sta 57.55m 188-10
4 Milder, Max Northeastern 56.36m 184-11
5 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 56.28m 184-08
6 Grace, Bobby Youngstown S 55.16m 181-00
7 Hicks, Arthur UNC 52.62m 172-08
8 Goodnight, Benjamin Youngstown S 50.39m 165-04
9 Thomas, George Youngstown S 49.94m 163-10
10 Schwan, Caleb Youngstown S 49.89m 163-08
11 Davis, James UNC-Pembroke 48.41m 158-10
12 Vandenberg, JJ Ferris State 48.30m 158-05
13 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 47.89m 157-01
14 Shumway, Kyler Duke 47.71m 156-06
15 Snyder, Ryan Monmouth 47.51m 155-10
16 Turner, Quintin Citadel 46.24m 151-08
17 Toms, Kyle Slippery Roc 45.69m 149-11
18 Pearce, Grant NC State 45.55m 149-05
19 Ciccoli, Thomas Monmouth 43.95m 144-02
20 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 42.74m 140-03
21 Scouten, David Liberty 40.87m 134-01
22 Carle, Shane Monmouth 40.23m 132-00
23 Noce, Chad Slippery Roc 38.50m 126-04
24 Thomas, Jamile Methodist 38.18m 125-03
25 Simmons, Eric Northwood 37.88m 124-03
26 Murphy, Joe Mount Olive 36.75m 120-07
27 Jackson, Sebastian Mount Olive 32.31m 106-00
28 Stutts, Jonathan Methodist 30.32m 99-06
-- Hibert, Kurt UNC-Ashevill FOUL
-- Hillegas, Jake California ( FOUL
-- Kirkland, Adonis Methodist FOUL
-- Jimpkoski, David Ferris State FOUL
-- Avampato, Chris California ( FOUL
-- Campbell, Ryan Mount Olive FOUL
-- Williams, Nathaniel NC State FOUL
-- Jeffrey, Errol Monmouth FOUL
-- Stone, JT Morehead Sta FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 77.50m 2004 Brian Chaput, Penn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DuVernois, Vincent Monmouth 65.35m 214-05
2 hontz, joshua Unattached 64.00m 210-00
3 Haake, Simon Unattached 63.10m 207-00
4 Lang, Thomas Duke 62.85m 206-02
5 Reider, Christopher Northeastern 61.03m 200-03
6 Allen, Clay Citadel 59.92m 196-07
7 Feister, Steve Liberty 58.92m 193-04
8 Torrell, Zach Monmouth 57.44m 188-05
9 Cranston, Kyle UNC 57.27m 187-11
10 Gray, Javan Hampton 54.79m 179-09
11 Clark, Devan Hampton 53.35m 175-00
12 Gilhuly, Kevin Monmouth 53.03m 174-00
13 Robertshaw, Zachary Duke 52.62m 172-08
14 Kano, Marko Delaware Sta 51.66m 169-06
15 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 51.56m 169-02
16 Seaver, Kyle Youngstown S 50.30m 165-00
17 Klase, Daniel Liberty 49.42m 162-02
18 Carpenter, Austin Duke 49.15m 161-03
19 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 47.52m 155-11
20 Roberts, Collier Belmont 45.03m 147-09
21 Ross, Jonathan Norfolk Stat 44.28m 145-03
22 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 43.81m 143-09
23 Bellard, John UNC-Ashevill 38.28m 125-07
24 Thomas, Jamile Methodist 37.89m 124-04
25 Squier, Jacob Northwood 36.60m 120-01
26 Jackson, Sebastian Mount Olive 35.71m 117-02
27 Spalding, Cory Kentucky Sta 33.74m 110-08
28 Barbeau, Sam UNC-Ashevill 31.95m 104-10
29 Best, Deshon Kentucky Sta 29.76m 97-08
-- Murphy, Joe Mount Olive FOUL

Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogelsby, Walter M Raleigh Walk 20:23.70
2 Chazotte, Jacqueline W Unattached 21:09.62



Raleigh Relays - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Results

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:22.76 2010 Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Frazier, Wesley Ravenscroft 10:21.84R
2 George, Sammy Millbrook Hi 10:33.05
3 Kramer, Kaitlyn Ardrey Kell 10:40.13
4 Bethel, Carolyn Hidden Valle 10:40.15
5 Foreman, Sydney Ardrey Kell 10:43.90
6 Sullivan, Megan Broughton 10:46.04
7 McBride, Anna Davie HS 10:47.17
8 Dekker, Eliza Durham Acade 10:47.19
9 Middlebrook, Darby Watauga 10:47.42
10 Buss, Kate Blacksburg 10:55.76
11 Greengrass, Rebekah Panther Cree 10:57.44
12 Gordon, Brooke T.C. Roberso 10:59.46
13 Brubaker, Ashley Reagan 11:00.19
14 Amatori, Erica Green Hope 11:00.55
15 Bartolomeo, Rachel Cardinal Gib 11:08.42
16 Pollard, Lauren West Johnson 11:10.94
17 Enright, Theresa Green Hope 11:11.56
18 Jaeger, Lauren Blacksburg 11:11.58
19 Fisher, Esther J.H. Rose 11:14.06
20 Harman, Madison Watauga 11:15.16
21 Montgomery, Kayla Mt. Tabor 11:15.21
22 Kamrani, Pegah East Chapel 11:15.45
23 Castro, Allie North Lincol 11:18.09
24 Blue, Mattie Broughton 11:18.98
25 Howell, Shelby New Hanover 11:24.62
26 Cox, Dana Panther Cree 11:33.01
27 Dawson, Elizabeth D.W. Daniel 11:35.31
28 Foskey, Dakota West Johnson 11:44.15
29 Jones, Jentzen Fike 12:11.22

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech 11.26q 2.3 1
2 Morris, Brooklyn Real Deal Tr 11.44q 2.3 1
3 Miller, Scottesha Hoops Market 11.54q 0.7 10
3 McCoy, Ashley N.C. Central 11.54q 2.3 1
5 Clarke, Jordan Unattached-GW 11.82q 0.2 2
6 Chavis, Ashlynn Methodist 11.83q 2.3 1
7 Evans, Jacinda UNC 11.85q 0.2 2
8 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 11.87q 2.3 1
9 McDonald, Marissa James Madiso 11.94q 0.2 2
10 Saunders, Jernise Unattached 11.94q 2.3 1
11 James, Octavia Unattached 11.96q +0.0 3
12 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S 12.02q 2.3 1
13 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 12.03q +0.0 3
14 Clark, Crystalyne George Mason 12.04q 0.2 2
15 Wilson, Bria Methodist 12.16q -0.2 4 12.151
15 Kimbrough, Jamela Indiana Tech 12.16q +0.0 3 12.155
17 Rooks, Cynetheia Unattached 12.16 2.3 1 12.159
18 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 12.19 -0.2 4
19 Cunningham, Torie Norfolk Stat 12.19 0.2 2
20 Powell, Ronnie Virginia-Lyn 12.20 -0.2 4
21 Jemmott, Katea George Mason 12.21 +0.0 3
22 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 12.21 0.2 2
23 Jay, Bria California ( 12.22 1.9 6
24 Cruickshank, Loraine St. Augustin 12.24 0.2 2
25 Denmark, Teiara Hampton 12.28 1.4 5
26 Powell, Erica Methodist 12.29 1.9 6
27 Miller, Cearha Hampton 12.29 1.4 5
28 Gore, La'Creesha N.C. Central 12.30 0.2 2
29 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 12.31 -0.2 4
30 Henry, Ashley Morehead Sta 12.34 1.7 7
31 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 12.37 -0.2 4
32 Booker, Icess UNC-Pembroke 12.40 1.9 6
33 Johnson, Tristine UNC 12.40 +0.0 3
34 Gamble, Manika High Point 12.41 +0.0 3
35 Wetzel, Katelyn Slippery Roc 12.42 1.7 7
36 Sims, Monique California ( 12.42 -0.2 4
37 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 12.43 +0.0 3
38 Cataldo, Dana Elon 12.45 1.4 5
39 Washington, Alexis Youngstown S 12.45 1.4 5
40 Dietrich, Brianne Edinboro 12.47 1.7 7
41 Groce, Melissa Methodist 12.49 1.4 5
42 Savage, Chrissy Millersville 12.67 1.9 6
43 Birks, Kayleigh Elon 12.70 1.9 6
44 Williams, Ashley James Madiso 12.70 +0.0 3
45 Reagan, Jordyn California ( 12.75 -0.4 8
46 Harvey, Bianca Unattached 12.77 1.7 7
46 Record, Kristina Kentucky Sta 12.77 1.4 5
48 White, Ashley Wheeling Jes 12.78 1.9 6
49 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 12.79 -0.6 9
50 Stanek, Jayme Slippery Roc 12.82 1.7 7
51 Burgwin, Danae California ( 12.82 -0.4 8
52 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 12.88 1.7 7
53 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 12.89 -0.2 4
54 Kirk, Demi Concord 12.90 -0.4 8
55 Maxy, Wislande Mount Olive 12.91 -0.6 9
56 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 13.06 1.4 5
57 Hughes, Cara Elon 13.07 1.9 6
58 Davis, Kerrie NC State 13.09 -0.2 4
59 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 13.10 -0.4 8
60 Scott, Chantal Connecticut 13.11 1.4 5
61 Ransom, Christina Slippery Roc 13.14 -0.4 8
62 Daramola, Bosede Kingsborough 13.20 1.9 6
63 Dotday, Ajda Monmouth 13.21 -0.4 8
64 Brown, Litahni Unattached 13.23 1.7 7
65 Mills, Brianna Youngstown S 13.24 1.1 11
66 Zampetti, Samantha Slippery Roc 13.29 -0.6 9
67 Powell, Lydia Concord 13.36 -0.6 9
68 Spence, Dorna Mount Olive 13.46 -0.6 9
69 McCune, Elissa Slippery Roc 13.52 0.7 10
70 Clodfelter, Ashlei UNC-Ashevill 13.63 -0.6 9
71 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 13.73 -0.4 8
72 Jones, Kanesha Mount Olive 13.80 0.7 10
73 Urdahl, Nicole IPFW 13.85 1.1 11
74 Clement, Ashley Shaw 13.85 -0.6 9
75 Jones, Crystal Concord 13.98 0.7 10
76 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 14.17 1.1 11
77 McManus, Amanda Northwood 14.48 0.7 10
78 Green, Briana Shaw 14.77 -0.6 9
-- Hall, Janey Wheeling Jes FS 1.7 7

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Scottesha Hoops Market 11.60 +0.0 1
2 King, Adella Indiana Tech 11.66 +0.0 1
3 Morris, Brooklyn Real Deal Tr 11.78 +0.0 1
4 McCoy, Ashley N.C. Central 11.81 +0.0 1
5 Clarke, Jordan Unattached-GW 12.08 +0.0 1
6 Evans, Jacinda UNC 12.11 +0.0 1
7 Saunders, Jernise Unattached 12.17 0.6 2
8 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S 12.21 0.6 2
9 Wilson, Bria Methodist 12.25 0.6 2
10 McDonald, Marissa James Madiso 12.31 0.6 2
11 Chavis, Ashlynn Methodist 12.33 +0.0 1
12 Clark, Crystalyne George Mason 12.45 0.6 2
13 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 12.46 0.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 22.83 2001 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech 23.35 -0.2 1
2 McCoy, Ashley N.C. Central 23.59 -0.2 1
3 McGee, Cierra George Mason 24.00 -0.2 1
4 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 24.42 -0.2 1
5 Wilkerson, Iman UNC 24.72 -0.2 1
6 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 24.75 -1.3 2
7 Kimbrough, Jamela Indiana Tech 24.92 -1.3 2
8 Miller, Cearha Hampton 25.00 -1.3 2
9 Jay, Bria California ( 25.53 -0.8 3
10 Sims, Monique California ( 25.57 -1.3 2
11 Washington, Alexis Youngstown S 25.67 -1.3 2
12 Groce, Melissa Methodist 25.69 -0.8 3
13 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 25.73 -0.8 3
14 Cataldo, Dana Elon 25.79 -1.3 2
15 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 26.16 -0.8 3
16 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.51 -0.8 3
17 Record, Kristina Kentucky Sta 26.84 -0.8 3
-- Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S DQ -0.2 1 Lane Violation

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 51.30 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emerson, Celina Connecticut 54.20 1
2 Mott, Elizabeth UNC 54.36 15
3 Brock, Danielle UNC 54.39 1
4 Salek, Amy Elon 54.70 1
5 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 54.73 1
6 Jones, Cassandra Hampton 54.80 2
7 Bell, Champagne Norfolk Stat 55.05 4
8 Forbes, Bianca Eastern Kent 55.12 2
9 Russell, Zoey UNC 55.26 14
10 Fraenk, Emmy Hampton 55.38 2
11 Williams, Laura Monmouth 55.55 1
12 Morris, Ciarra James Madiso 55.60 2
13 Bannister, Amelia Michigan Sta 55.62 4
14 Moore, Dovotia Greater Boston T 55.75 2
15 McNary, Lauren Unattached 55.89 1
16 Daley, Tiffany Connecticut 55.92 2
17 Houston, Ciara N.C. Central 55.94 3
18 Taylor, Benita Hampton 55.95 4
19 Dowd, Frances Virginia Tec 56.11 7
20 Lent, Olivia Wheeling Jes 56.33 4
21 Iyevbele, Kenyetta NC State 56.39 4
22 Akai, Lynette Campbell 56.41 5
23 Bell, Bria Elon 56.48 5
24 Blackmon, Tiayonna NC State 56.48 4
25 Frye, Katherine Monmouth 56.53 10
26 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 56.53 3
27 Fagade, Titi Fordham 56.70 3
28 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 56.78 5
29 Groff, Ana Connecticut 56.95 2
30 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 57.06 3
31 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 57.09 3
32 Robinson, Cydney Hampton 57.21 3
33 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 57.31 4
34 Saunders, Jernise Unattached 57.49 6
35 Simmons, Destiny James Madiso 57.59 6
36 Holland, Malekah Hampton 57.62 5
37 Calhoun, Lauren Wingate 57.77 8
38 Ragucci, Nicole Duke 57.77 10
39 McGuire, Colleen NC State 57.82 10
40 Rooks, Cynetheia Unattached 57.85 1
41 Ashman, Sherri-Ann St. Augustin 57.87 4
42 Stuart, Kristen Fordham 57.94 8
43 Love, Shakeria California ( 57.96 5
44 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 58.21 6
45 Carswell, Alaytra Mount Olive 58.39 8
46 Ford, Denae NC State 58.45 9
47 Bridges, Kiara Liberty 58.54 7
48 Connolly, Kelly Fordham 58.55 6
49 Faller, Kat Edinboro 58.55 5
50 Bethel, Kristin George Mason 58.66 9
51 Smith, Chauntiel Indiana Tech 58.79 7
52 Groce, Melissa Methodist 58.85 8
53 Jeter, Jazzmin Eastern Kent 58.86 9
54 McDougald, DeAngela Shaw 58.86 11
55 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 58.96 6
56 Turner, Janae California ( 59.04 12
57 Valiton, Samatha California ( 59.04 14
58 Roberts, Sharese NC State 59.11 6
59 Kelly, Ayanna Delaware Sta 59.18 7
60 Vanwright, Alteeka Youngstown S 59.25 6
60 Chowyuk, Amira NC State 59.25 8
62 Savioli, Meagan Concord 59.26 10
63 Higgins, Melissa Fordham 59.29 7
64 Teague, Tiana Campbell 59.37 15
65 Long, Ikea N.C. Central 59.41 10
65 Rutecki, Colleen Monmouth 59.41 11
67 Sims, Melanie Liberty 59.45 10
68 Burns, Marion NYU 59.49 7
69 Allen, Brianna Connecticut 59.50 5
70 Mills, Lindsey Wheeling Jes 59.51 11
71 Wolford, Brittany West Virgini 59.53 9
72 Simmons, Brionna Unattached 59.63 13
73 Wimbush, Amanda Liberty 59.84 13
73 Hunt, Syrita N.C. Central 59.84 12
75 Love, Morgan NC State 59.89 12
76 Greene, Monica St. Augustin 59.91 9
77 Connor, Unique St. Augustin 59.92 12
78 Motley, Shantae California ( 59.99 14
79 Natt, Nadia Campbell 1:00.11 13
80 Fluharty, Victoria Wheeling Jes 1:00.16 14
81 Pope, Ashulyon Methodist 1:00.18 16
82 Jones, Tiffany Kentucky Sta 1:00.21 10
83 Bost, Ruby HPC Elite 1:00.35 8
84 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 1:00.39 9
85 Ord, Casey Concord 1:00.56 15
86 Williams, Kelly West Virgini 1:00.65 15
87 Armbrister, Shayne Indiana Tech 1:00.73 7
88 Fisher, Emily High Point 1:00.91 14
89 Weidman, Erika Virginia Tec 1:01.03 8
90 Ellis, Stephanie NC State 1:01.03 16
91 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 1:01.13 11
92 Robinson, Breeanna California ( 1:01.29 13
93 Madden, Jacqueline Elon 1:01.49 13
94 Biggs, Vernetta Delaware Sta 1:01.66 9
95 Burke, Sharmaine Youngstown S 1:01.90 12
96 Massie, Bree Morehead Sta 1:01.91 15
97 Brown, Aerostata Mount Olive 1:02.07 16
98 Phillips, Shelby NC State 1:02.15 12
99 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 1:02.20 13
100 Corbett, Shannon High Point 1:02.61 15
101 Palm, Jade Kentucky Sta 1:03.09 11
102 Kirk, Donnie Concord 1:03.54 16
103 Norris, Lyndsay Morehead Sta 1:03.57 16
104 Steinsiek, Abigail Elon 1:03.91 14
105 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi Wingate 1:03.93 8
106 Brown, Litahni Unattached 1:03.97 10
107 Taff, Ellie Elon 1:04.04 15
108 Joy, Philicia Shaw 1:04.14 16
109 Cooper, Alexis Youngstown S 1:04.34 12
110 Tyree, Allison West Virgini 1:04.47 13
111 Smith, Jillian Youngstown S 1:05.21 11
112 Pratt, Brittany Concord 1:06.37 15
113 Green, Deborah Grace Beauty 1:06.49 14
114 Baker, Lauren UNC-Ashevill 1:06.58 7
115 Brown, Faith Shaw 1:07.06 11
116 Johnson, Vanesha Unattached 1:07.67 9
117 Nickels, Mary Northwood 1:08.49 13
118 Baker, Moneaque Shaw 1:08.62 16
119 Frommeyer, Amy Eastern Kent 1:12.08 12
120 Geddes, Jodie Guilford 1:16.82 16
-- Pineda, Emily UNC-Ashevill DNF 14
-- McMichael, Kylie Liberty DNF 11

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 2:03.69 2000 Charmaine Howell, Speed Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mania, Brigitte Connecticut 2:04.86
2 Stanley, Tasha UNC 2:04.88
3 Wilson, Heather Connecticut 2:05.01
4 Leitich, Picoty Eastern Kent 2:06.04
5 Iyevbele, Kenyetta NC State 2:07.11
6 Blackmon, Tiayonna NC State 2:07.82
7 Slatter, Maraya Charlotte 2:09.46
8 Gamble, Annelies Yale 2:09.93
9 Schudrowitz, Emily St. Norbert 2:10.05
10 Tate, Alaine Hampton 2:11.12
11 Groff, Ana Connecticut 2:11.37
12 Kayali, Nihal Yale 2:11.50
13 Gentry, Sarah UNC-Ashevill 2:11.53
14 Kirby, Ariel Illinois-Chi 2:11.73
15 Varsell, Amy Bentley 2:11.74
16 Pines, Madison Northwood 2:11.86
17 Crevoiserat, Lindsay Connecticut 2:12.00
18 Dornevil, Ketsia Delaware Sta 2:12.39
19 McKenna, Erin Boston Colle 2:12.40
20 Wessinger, Micah Citadel 2:15.62
21 Cunningham, Meghan Connecticut 2:15.74
22 Dobbins, Marisa UNC 2:15.80
23 McKenzie, Monique George Mason 2:15.89
24 Ohoueu, MJ American Int 2:16.35
25 Selheimer, Heather George Mason 2:18.77

Women 1500 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Varsell, Amy Bentley 4:37.21
2 Alfano, Danielle UNAT-King 4:38.20
3 Crouch, Josie West Virgini 4:40.86
4 Smiljanec, Katarina Virginia Tec 4:41.27
5 Propst, Letitia West Virgini 4:42.74
6 Enright, Olivia Unattached 4:42.91
7 Ellis, Stephanie Connecticut 4:43.44
8 Portner, Hallie West Virgini 4:43.87
9 Foshee, Erin Unattached 4:44.11
10 Loveless, Laura Clemson 4:44.81
11 Kucewicz, Hannah Edinboro 4:45.37
12 Devereaux, Briana Merrimack 4:46.70
13 Harvey, Alexa Unattached 4:49.28
14 Vaughn, Leah NC State 4:50.76
15 Tryon, Emily Elon 4:51.32
16 Hall, Laurie California ( 4:51.87
17 Inclan, Katie Clemson 4:52.13
18 Crisler, Catherine Loyola (Ill. 4:52.32

Women 1500 Meter Run AM Sect 5-8
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barkechir, Jackline Eastern Kent 4:39.19
2 Rubin, Jessie Duke 4:40.09
3 Santoski, Laura NYU 4:42.96
4 Morrison, Leslie Duke 4:45.88
5 Hancox, Caitlin Slippery Roc 4:47.82
6 Brooks, Amber N.C. Central 4:48.33
7 Hine, Virginia Duke 4:49.18
8 Yosef, Betel Liberty 4:49.89
9 MacEwen, Emily Monmouth 4:50.66
10 Beamon, Scarlett JOCO Distanc 4:51.10
11 Sweeney, Laura Edinboro 4:51.78
12 Wesstrom, Erica Eastern Kent 4:52.10
13 Norman, Natalie Morehead Sta 4:52.19
14 Miess, Ashley UNC 4:52.35
15 Maher, Kelsey Monmouth 4:52.69
16 McDavid, Brennan Elon 4:53.01
17 Pacewicz, Christine Elon 4:53.23
18 Reaser, Erica Eastern Kent 4:53.31
19 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 4:53.56
20 Roche, Mackenzie Monmouth 4:54.05
21 Binczyk, Alyssa NYU 4:54.21
22 Jurcak, Noelle Edinboro 4:54.47
23 Paine, Kelsey High Point 4:54.77
24 Mahaffie, Livia UNC-Pembroke 4:55.65
25 Shull, Cora NC State 4:58.34
26 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 4:58.61
27 Moskal, Lauren West Virgini 4:58.66
28 Zizzi, Emily Furman 4:59.44
29 Wallace, Dreanna N.C. Central 4:59.98
30 Kanach, Brittney California ( 5:00.14
31 Wood, Keeley Wingate 5:00.94
32 Doughty, Ashlee UNC-Pembroke 5:01.07
33 Kalmeijer, Alyska UNC-Ashevill 5:01.10
34 Farlow, Jade UNC-Greensbo 5:02.15
35 Gaines, Cherie Indiana Tech 5:04.93
36 Dimare, Brittany Slippery Roc 5:05.67
37 McDonnell, Maddy Bentley 5:06.80
38 McHenry, Tianna Charlotte 5:07.33
39 Doherty, Lauren NC State 5:07.42
40 Cooper, Alexis Youngstown S 5:07.58
41 Flemming, Monique Kingsborough 5:08.53
42 Bucek, Megan Mount Olive 5:09.26
43 Zeiler, Kristy Methodist 5:10.28
44 Hall, Shannon UNC-Greensbo 5:10.50
45 Coonfare, Heather Youngstown S 5:10.67
46 Gallagher, Jenny Elon 5:11.21
47 Hall, Allison California ( 5:11.35
48 Cobbs, Jasmine St. Augustin 5:11.36
49 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 5:15.40
50 Hinchliffe, Kelsey High Point 5:16.54
51 Barnes, Tiana Wingate 5:18.77
52 Vasquez, Emily UNC-Greensbo 5:18.97
53 Smith, Jillian Youngstown S 5:23.46
54 Womack, Kylie Elon 5:24.30
55 Schultz, Courtney Campbell 5:25.33
56 O'Neil, Jasmine Guilford 5:31.00
57 Smith, Ashley Youngstown S 5:38.55
58 Green, Deborah Grace Beauty 5:39.12
59 Cash, Emily Guilford 5:44.37
60 Light, Andrea Shawnee Stat 5:44.87
61 Brown, Denita Kentucky Sta 5:49.38
62 Ballard, Catherine Methodist 5:55.15
63 White, Dejanee Kentucky Sta 5:59.43
64 Minier, Alexis IPFW 6:05.94
65 Baker, Moneaque Shaw 6:14.65
-- Hutto, Jamia Norfolk Stat DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 4:15.05 1990 Jasmin Jones, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dahlberg, Bridget Boston Colle 4:30.32
2 Rapp, Sarah Virginia Tec 4:30.97
3 McKenna, Erin Boston Colle 4:31.18
4 Wallace, Madeline Boston Colle 4:31.25
5 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan Sta 4:33.26
6 Clark, Alyvia Loyola (Ill. 4:34.17
7 Fowler, Casey Wake Forest 4:34.74
8 O'Keefe, Katherine Boston Colle 4:36.91
9 Evans, Maeve NYU 4:36.94
10 Wilson, Veronica Michigan Sta 4:39.40
11 Deline, Rachel Campbell 4:39.99
12 Garcia, Heather Boston Colle 4:41.24
13 Egelhoff-Whalen, Emily NC State 4:48.65

Women 1500 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 4:31.21
2 Crawford, Caitlin Wake Forest 4:31.22
3 Martinelli, Sarah West Virgini 4:33.54
4 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 4:35.42
5 Bunker, Katie Lipscomb 4:38.75
6 Selheimer, Heather George Mason 4:40.75
7 Alpeter, Erika NC State 4:40.77
8 Watt, Alexandra Virginia Tec 4:42.33
9 Robbins, Samantha Campbell 4:43.10
10 Smith, Amanda Virginia Tec 4:43.97
11 Nobles, Stacey James Madiso 4:45.90
12 Powis, Janine Slippery Roc 4:45.99
13 Sawyer, Samantha Virginia Tec 4:46.33
14 Seymour, Kelsey James Madiso 4:50.87
15 Eller, Amanda Monmouth 4:51.34
16 Fahey, Caitlin Bentley 4:52.35

Women 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 4:15.05 1990 Jasmin Jones, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Heather Connecticut 4:22.23
2 Mania, Brigitte Connecticut 4:22.72
3 Kayali, Nihal Yale 4:24.11
4 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 4:24.46
5 Crevoiserat, Lindsay Connecticut 4:24.59
6 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:24.92
7 Gamble, Annelies Yale 4:26.45
8 Klugh, Jennifer Liberty 4:26.75
9 Hartman, Kerry UNC-Greensbo 4:27.04
10 Green, Carlie Michigan Sta 4:27.40
11 Jackson, Aja P2 Elite 4:29.22
12 Cunningham, Meghan Connecticut 4:30.34
13 Kormanik, Jennie Oiselle/ NEO 4:30.36
14 Goetschius, Amanda Charlotte 4:33.81
15 Carnett, Shawnee Concord 4:35.33
-- Oldenburg, Courtney Northern Ill DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Section V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bajor, Anne Merrimack 18:14.95
2 Blackwell, Lauren High Point 18:21.95
3 Thompson, Devyn Hampton 18:33.10
4 Stockmaster, Brittany Youngstown S 18:37.15
5 Allen, Alyssa Liberty 18:37.52
6 Kimble, Alison West Virgini 18:38.48
7 Ayers, Amaya IPFW 18:46.40
8 McCauley, Meaghan UNAT-Appalac 18:47.11
9 Dorn, Kendra UNC-Pembroke 18:52.78
10 Harris, Nichelle Hampton 19:01.15
11 Ruggles, Sarah Shawnee Stat 19:01.42
12 Stober, Kaitlin Elon 19:02.88
13 Pimentel, Linsey Unattached 19:05.19
14 Williams, Krystal Morehead Sta 19:06.07
15 Ainscow, Rebecca Merrimack 19:06.53
16 Sem, Annette UNC-Pembroke 19:10.04
17 Willard, Krista High Point 19:10.32
18 Harvey, Brianna Slippery Roc 19:12.89
19 McCauley, Brianna Shawnee Stat 19:18.92
20 Winters, Parker Morehead Sta 19:24.89
21 Kauffman, Michelle Campbell 19:27.36
22 Black, Jennifer UNC-Ashevill 19:32.13
23 Marrero, Evelyn Bentley 19:34.46
24 Miller, Danielle Northwood 19:38.46
25 Hagl, Sierra Campbell 19:42.31
26 Bomar, Kate Morehead Sta 19:49.73
27 O'Dunne, Katelyn Elon 19:59.86
28 Retherford, Jamie Shawnee Stat 20:04.09
29 Varnadoe, Taylor Wingate 20:19.78
30 Deneweth, Lauren Northwood 20:46.30
31 Green, Deborah Grace Beauty 20:57.27
32 Burton, Kayla Morehead Sta 21:02.41
33 Irizarry, Kassandra Norfolk Stat 21:08.85
34 Ballard, Catherine Methodist 21:40.25
35 Nicely, Cheyenne Concord 21:41.62
36 Gonzalez, Colleen Guilford 24:15.06

Women 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33 1992 Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ricksecker, Rebekah Unattached 16:47.28
2 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 16:47.86
3 Bishoff, Whitney Anderson (S. 16:53.04
4 Rodgers, Megan Michigan Sta 16:56.67
5 Totzke, Juliane Northern Ill 16:57.17
6 Haughey, Sinead Furman 16:59.98
7 Lehman, Ashley Lipscomb 17:00.63
8 Oram, Allyson Elon 17:04.29
9 Essad, Klare Michigan Sta 17:12.38
10 Cali, Malia UNC 17:13.82
11 Hollingsworth, Chelsea East Carolin 17:19.59
12 Tangwar, Joan USC Upstate 17:20.06
13 Eason, Ann Eastern Kent 17:21.94
14 Crosson, Taylor Virginia Tec 17:22.28
15 Burns, Marley Unattached 17:22.48
16 Roecker, Samantha Providence 17:22.93
17 Maleski, Chloe UNAT-Duke 17:30.62
18 Merritt, Halsey NC State 17:30.74
19 Fields, Minna Lipscomb 17:34.40
20 Talty, Cara Clemson 17:35.74
21 Chelulei, Carolyne USC Upstate 17:48.66
22 Carroll, Maura Georgetown R 17:50.44
23 Cario, Stephanie Virginia Tec 17:51.36
24 Young, Rosa Queens (N.C. 18:01.47
-- Gossels, Jennifer Unattached DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33 1992 Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Porter, Sarah Zap Fitness 16:02.06
2 Copeland, Brittany East Carolin 16:09.67
3 Muir, Christina Ferris State 16:10.55
4 FfrenchO'Carroll, Charlo Providence 16:11.23
5 Farber, Lianne UNC 16:15.36
6 Anthony, Natalie Clemson 16:16.27
7 Ruck, Kimberly Clemson 16:16.67
8 Dow, Samantha Virginia Tec 16:17.43
9 Thompson, Joanna NC State 16:19.69
10 Salerno, Melissa New Balance 16:21.30
11 Cozzarelli, Andie NC State 16:29.65
12 King, Jillian Boston Colle 16:29.87
13 Hoer, Laura NC State 16:32.27
14 Hamilton, Samantha Youngstown S 16:34.44
15 Sumney, Chelsea UNC-Greensbo 16:36.46
16 Deakins, Megan Duke 16:38.26
17 Letourneau, Allison New Hampshir 16:39.95
18 Sara, Lauren Connecticut 16:42.42
19 Anderson, Elicia Millersville 16:44.93
20 Erb, Esther Zap Fitness 16:45.62
21 Sumney, Shaina UNC-Greensbo 16:48.15
22 Burnett, Lisa RA Running 17:08.74
23 Kvartunas, Paige Virginia Tec 17:12.38
24 Cherutich, Jeptui American Int 17:26.71
-- Mercer, Erin NC State DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33 1992 Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, Ashley Campbell 17:55.02
2 Van Batavia, Louisa Lipscomb 17:56.25
3 Miller, Hannah Eastern Kent 18:01.51
4 Scully, Annie Northeastern 18:18.66
5 Montague, Kelly UNC-Greensbo 18:24.68
6 Mason, Danielle Eastern Kent 18:26.28
7 Hagen, Rachel James Madiso 18:27.05
8 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 18:27.32
9 Etheridge, Adrian UNC-Ashevill 18:33.30
10 Powell, Clair UNC-Ashevill 18:33.92
11 Holloway, Katherine Charlotte 18:34.44
12 Molke, Jennifer Charlotte 18:38.04
13 Grimmer, Kelsey Merrimack 18:40.37
14 Ferrell, Evan King 18:41.55
15 Willette, Chelsea UNC-Greensbo 18:42.65
16 Kling, Erin California ( 18:44.83
17 Williamson, Jenna Appalachian 18:46.58
18 Mistretta, Meredith Liberty 18:51.79
19 Briggs, Kasey UNC-Ashevill 18:55.34
20 Bush, Chelsey Campbell 18:55.38
21 Matson, Chelsea Charlotte 18:57.82
22 Mitchell, Kristin Charlotte 19:02.70
23 Nichols, Ashley Bentley 19:12.99
24 Zeiler, Kristy Methodist 19:15.84
25 Rutto, Kellen Norfolk Stat 19:18.88
26 Parris, Caroline Liberty 19:22.37
27 Dawe, Haylee Elon 19:28.98
28 Curlin, Krisja Kentucky Sta 21:53.87

Women 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33 1992 Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bussard, Emma Unattached 17:25.05
2 Dinnan, Courtney Connecticut 17:29.93
3 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 17:32.66
4 Kulesz, Melanie UNC-Ashevill 17:36.69
5 Kanagy, Khristina Liberty 17:36.99
6 Kenny, Moira Boston Colle 17:37.47
7 Perry, Kayleigh High Point 17:42.30
8 Hunt, Kelsey High Point 17:42.55
9 Armstrong, Sara Shawnee Stat 17:47.27
10 Gibson, Kacey Edinboro 17:49.99
11 Stout, Kristen Charlotte 17:50.07
12 Newby, Alex Lipscomb 17:52.11
13 Navarro, Cynthia Campbell 17:56.58
14 Ma, Nao George Mason 17:59.74
15 McFarland, Jennifer Wheeling Jes 18:01.34
16 Lowe, Peyton George Mason 18:01.87
17 Berry, Ashley Duke 18:06.40
18 Soo, Adrianne Duke 18:10.01
19 Denecke, Morgan Elon 18:12.24
20 Lawrence, Maggie Lipscomb 18:19.23
21 Styles, Kara Slippery Roc 18:23.02
22 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 18:34.17
23 Jarvis, Chelsea West Virgini 18:37.37
-- Payne, Carolyn James Madiso DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 32:24.06 2000 Cheri Kenah, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, Sydney New Hampshir 34:50.34
2 Sang, Jemeli USC Upstate 35:06.57
3 Maguire, Keely New Hampshir 35:18.11
4 Nelson, Jennifer Monmouth 35:42.14
5 Raymond, Lindsey Yale 35:47.98
6 Hamilton, Amanda Appalachian 35:51.53
7 Marvin, Elizabeth Yale 35:53.83
8 Williamson, Sarah Appalachian 35:56.03
9 Case, Stephanie Slippery Roc 36:03.80
10 Clarke, Holly Johns Hopkin 36:10.39
11 Arsenault, Anisa Fordham 36:19.48
12 Saayman, Letitia Coastal Caro 36:21.70
13 Garry, Kira Yale 36:33.75
14 Eckstein, Hannah Johns Hopkin 36:33.82
15 Pompeo, Anna Youngstown S 36:37.62
16 Cronley, Ginny UNC-Greensbo 36:38.59
17 Neilson, Amy Appalachian 36:40.31
18 Pifer, Emily Ohio U. 36:40.76
19 Olsen, Bjork East Carolin 36:58.27
20 Fresenius, Stefanie East Carolin 37:06.14
21 Zozos, Jessica James Madiso 37:07.73
22 Reichert, Morgan Ohio U. 37:29.11
23 Tomecek, Jordan IPFW 37:38.98
24 Witt, Hannah King 37:39.00
25 Stoutenburgh, Laurie Unattached 37:44.43
26 Sokol, Kendra King 37:45.03
27 Marchini, Emily Coastal Caro 37:54.83
28 Strange, Julie James Madiso 38:11.35
29 Mandzak, Holly Morehead Sta 38:13.46
30 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 38:20.75
31 LeSage, Kristie Ferris State 38:23.93
32 Wirfil, Leah Ann High Point 38:26.78
33 Hosier, Kasey Shawnee Stat 38:30.21
34 Mundy, Claudia Campbell 38:35.38
35 Heney, Katey Youngstown S 38:39.56
36 Long, Chelsea Mount Olive 38:46.60
37 Price, Morgan James Madiso 39:07.98
38 Jacobs, Rebecca IPFW 40:12.99
39 Fielitz, Lyndi Liberty 40:16.34
40 Jordan, Christina Mount Olive 40:59.24
41 Tudor, Brianna Shawnee Stat 42:16.73
42 Petro, Clarissa Mount Olive 43:15.37
43 Cleland, Stephanie Shawnee Stat 43:53.24
44 Knapp, Arielle Shawnee Stat 44:23.68
45 Shirley, Logan Mount Olive 44:27.75
46 Bucek, Megan Mount Olive 44:36.64
-- Curlin, Krisja Kentucky Sta DNF
-- Michaellian, Abby Slippery Roc DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 13.73q 1.0 1
2 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 13.76q 1.0 1
3 Norman, Breana Hampton 13.80q 1.0 1
4 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 13.83q 1.0 1
5 James, Octavia The Speed Sp 13.95q 1.0 1
6 Smith, Madalayne Connecticut 14.10q 1.0 1
7 Gamble, Manika High Point 14.15q 1.0 1
8 Wanamaker, Jasmine N.C. Central 14.15q 0.5 2
9 Leto, Juanita Charlotte 14.29q 0.5 2
10 Bethune, Ashley Charlotte 14.35q -0.2 3
11 Bemis, Tabitha Edinboro 14.39q -0.2 3
12 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 14.41q 0.5 2
13 Graham, Taylor NC State 14.43q 0.5 2
14 Collins, Mariah Campbell 14.66q 1.1 4
15 Ford, Andrea Indiana Tech 14.69q 0.1 6
15 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 14.69q 0.5 2
17 Watkins, Rachel Monmouth 14.70 1.1 4
18 Waddell, Jasmine James Madiso 14.77 1.0 1
19 Morris, Brittanie Methodist 14.77 0.5 2
20 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 14.79 0.5 2
21 Kosiorek, Laura Youngstown S 14.81 -0.2 3
22 Homan, Kendall Youngstown S 14.81 -0.2 3
23 Conquest, Delesha N.C. Central 14.91 -0.2 3
24 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 14.91 0.5 2
25 Roberts, Ariel UNC 14.92 -0.2 3
26 Whitaker, Courtnee California ( 14.97 -0.6 5
27 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 14.98 -0.6 5
28 Morrison, LeAnna Charlotte 15.01 -0.2 3
29 Bacote, Jaivairia St. Augustin 15.05 0.1 6
30 Bennett, Cassandra American Int 15.08 -0.2 3
31 Ingram, Bridgette Unattached 15.18 1.1 4
32 Prevoteau, Louise Elon 15.25 0.1 6
33 Rymer, Nicole Youngstown S 15.26 1.1 4
34 Jones, Tiffany Kentucky Sta 15.32 0.5 8
35 Mahendra, Shiyana Eastern Kent 15.34 -0.6 5
36 Savioli, Meagan Concord 15.37 0.1 6
37 Smigiera, Stephanie Edinboro 15.41 +0.0 7
38 Harkavy, Molly UNC-Ashevill 15.42 +0.0 7
39 Lewis, Melanie Monmouth 15.43 +0.0 7
40 Fate, Rudi Campbell 15.66 0.5 8
41 Cain, Mara Wheeling Jes 15.70 0.5 8
42 Dixon, Zalika Indiana Tech 15.76 0.1 6
43 Sheppard, Averie Fordham 15.85 -0.6 5
44 Cook, Sarah California ( 15.97 +0.0 7
45 Pachol, Nicole Youngstown S 16.05 1.1 4
46 Love, Andriana Citadel 16.11 0.1 6
47 Summerville, Regina N.C. Central 16.13 -0.6 5
48 Dukaly, Bendu Virginia-Lyn 16.19 1.2 9
49 Benson, Umeka St. Augustin 16.21 -0.6 5
50 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 16.23 +0.0 7
51 Roberts, Lauren UC-Colo. Spg 16.23 0.5 8
52 Jones, Jasmine Methodist 16.31 0.5 8
53 Bamford, Audrey Liberty 16.33 1.1 4
54 Whitaker, Khyalyani California ( 16.36 +0.0 7
55 Moore, Naquan Campbell 16.38 +0.0 7
56 France, Shayla Indiana Tech 16.40 -0.6 5
57 Brandon, Riley Liberty 16.52 0.5 8
58 Kirk, Donnie Concord 16.54 +0.0 7
59 Patterson, Dominella Virginia-Lyn 16.90 1.2 9
60 Powelson, Caili Northwood 17.25 1.2 9
61 Pratt, Brittany Concord 17.43 1.2 9
62 Ahrendts, Marisa Unattached-GW 17.50 0.1 6
63 Taylor, Latiffia Unattached 17.74 0.5 8
64 Larsen, Amanda UNC-Ashevill 18.63 1.2 9
65 Luedke, Veronica Elon 18.78 -0.6 5
66 Ramos, Meloney Unattached-GW 18.93 1.1 4
-- Mitchell, Christina Liberty FS 1.1 4
-- Littlejohn, Kellie Indiana Tech FS 0.1 6
-- Weldon, Yahnae California ( DQ 0.5 8

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Idlette, LaVonne Unattached 13.48 1.7 1
2 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 13.55 1.7 1
3 Norman, Breana Hampton 13.79 1.7 1
4 Smith, Madalayne Connecticut 13.89 1.7 1
5 Gamble, Manika High Point 14.00 1.7 1
6 James, Octavia The Speed Sp 14.03 1.7 1
7 Wanamaker, Jasmine N.C. Central 14.06 1.7 1
8 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 14.08 1.7 1
9 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 14.19 1.6 2
10 Bethune, Ashley Charlotte 14.36 1.6 2
11 Leto, Juanita Charlotte 14.49 1.6 2
12 Bemis, Tabitha Edinboro 14.51 1.6 2
13 Graham, Taylor NC State 14.65 1.6 2
14 Monk, Jennifer James Madiso 14.68 1.6 2
15 Ford, Andrea Indiana Tech 14.75 1.6 2
16 Collins, Mariah Campbell 14.96 1.6 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 57.21 2000 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 1:00.15 1
2 Calder, Claudia Hampton 1:00.62 1
3 Williams, Laura Monmouth 1:01.61 2
4 Conquest, Delesha N.C. Central 1:02.12 3
5 Morrison, LeAnna Charlotte 1:02.13 1
6 Watkins, Rachel Monmouth 1:02.54 2
7 Fan Fan, Tracey Delaware Sta 1:03.02 1
8 Hudson, Sararesa N.C. Central 1:03.15 2
9 Stuart, Kristen Fordham 1:03.26 2
10 London, April St. Augustin 1:03.62 1
11 Dixon, Zalika Indiana Tech 1:03.68 6
12 Stanek, Jayme Slippery Roc 1:03.70 3
13 Morris, Brittanie Methodist 1:03.72 3
14 Luedke, Veronica Elon 1:03.87 2
15 Hehn, Ali Monmouth 1:03.95 2
16 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 1:04.08 5
17 Morrison, Tamertris Bull Dog Elite 1:04.08 1
18 Higgins, Melissa Fordham 1:04.43 4
19 Bost, Ruby HPC Elite 1:04.61 3
20 Pinnock, Marressa Hampton 1:04.70 4
21 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 1:04.74 4
22 Summerville, Regina N.C. Central 1:04.83 5
23 Boney, Shantae Hampton 1:04.92 6
24 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:05.02 3
25 Lewis, Melanie Monmouth 1:05.30 5
26 Savioli, Meagan Concord 1:05.40 6
27 Gainey, Shaquanda Hampton 1:05.52 3
28 Staton, Whitney James Madiso 1:05.92 5
29 Rutecki, Colleen Monmouth 1:05.92 5
30 Pachol, Nicole Youngstown S 1:06.01 2
31 McCune, Elissa Slippery Roc 1:06.11 7
32 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 1:06.35 7
33 Savage, Chrissy Millersville 1:06.43 4
34 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 1:06.59 3
35 Jones, Tiffany Kentucky Sta 1:06.98 5
36 Kirk, Donnie Concord 1:07.04 7
37 Gaither, Arielle West Virgini 1:07.24 6
38 Smigiera, Stephanie Edinboro 1:07.44 4
39 Collins, Mariah Campbell 1:07.95 7
40 Mahendra, Shiyana Eastern Kent 1:08.15 9
41 Brandon, Riley Liberty 1:08.22 9
42 Sheppard, Averie Fordham 1:08.37 6
43 Waheed, Mariama Indiana Tech 1:08.41 8
44 Putman, Evelyn Charlotte 1:08.73 4
45 McWhorter, Kristen West Virgini 1:08.83 7
46 Weldon, Yahnae California ( 1:09.04 7
47 Maxy, Wislande Mount Olive 1:09.55 8
48 Stevenson, Jasmine California ( 1:09.64 7
49 Cook, Sarah California ( 1:09.85 8
50 Palm, Jade Kentucky Sta 1:09.94 6
51 Steinsiek, Abigail Elon 1:10.07 8
52 Littlejohn, Kellie Indiana Tech 1:10.96 9
53 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi Wingate 1:11.05 8
54 Cain, Mara Wheeling Jes 1:11.44 6
55 Wenos, Haley UNC-Greensbo 1:14.84 8
56 Bluebird, Terri Mount Olive 1:15.02 9
57 Spence, Dorna Mount Olive 1:18.12 9
58 Larsen, Amanda UNC-Ashevill 1:18.85 9
-- Young, Cecily Charlotte FS 1
-- Bacote, Jaivairia St. Augustin DNF 4
-- Jones, Jasmine Methodist DQ 8
-- Whitties, Venus Norfolk Stat DQ 5 Trail Leg

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:18.87 2003 Dawn Cleary, U.Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kulik, Alyssa Clemson 10:12.25R
2 Greany, Shelby Providence 10:18.70R
3 Mercer, Erin NC State 10:22.17
4 Davidson, Hannah Providence 10:23.86
5 Thomas, Keara Unattached 10:27.13
6 Evans, Tiffany Michigan Sta 10:33.85
7 Norman, Samantha NC State 10:37.23
8 Paulsen, Laura Unattached 10:51.65
9 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 10:54.30
10 Ruiz, Maria Charlotte 10:55.53
11 Michael, Becki Second Sole 10:59.49
12 Jorgenson, Samantha UNC 11:00.62
13 Thompson, Melissa Ohio U. 11:01.45
14 McCary, Laura Charlotte 11:02.82
15 Thompson, Amber Mount Olive 11:34.05

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:18.87 2003 Dawn Cleary, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Butler, Liz Loyola (Ill. 11:11.33
2 Skolubowicz, Emilia Queens (N.C. 11:14.06
3 Martinez, Anya Morehead Sta 11:15.79
4 Timboni, Mathilde Queens (N.C. 11:34.26
5 Burke, Blair Furman 11:36.38
6 Barry, Janet Charlotte 11:42.02
7 Boyes, Kayla IPFW 11:53.89
8 Savarese, Michelle James Madiso 12:05.50

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 44.27 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 45.65 1
1) Miller, Cearha 2) Norman, Breana
3) Fraenk, Emmy 4) Jones, Cassandra
2 Indiana Tech 45.65 1
1) King, Adella 2) Torian, Abigail
3) Thomas, Jewel 4) Kimbrough, Jamela
3 Charlotte 46.08 1
1) Barker, LaTrese 2) Butler, Sirrell
3) Jones, Briauna 4) Blakney, Joann
4 North Carolina 46.35 1
1) Mott, Elizabeth 2) Russell, Zoey
3) Brock, Danielle 4) Walker, Malai
5 James Madison 46.60 2
1) McDonald, Marissa 2) Simmons, Jordan
3) Williams, Ashley 4) Morris, Ciarra
6 Michigan State 46.66 1
1) Aririguzo, Leslie 2) Williams, TeJuanna
3) Westney, Jellisa 4) Evans, Alicia
7 North Carolina 'B' 46.79 1
1) Clark, Amber 2) Wilkerson, Iman
3) Williams, Chrishawn 4) Evans, Jacinda
8 Elon 47.14 2
1) Cataldo, Dana 2) Salek, Amy
3) Bell, Bria 4) Luedke, Veronica
9 California (Pa.) 48.18 2
1) Reagan, Jordyn 2) Jay, Bria
3) Valiton, Samatha 4) Sims, Monique
10 Virginia-Lynchburg 48.36 3
1) Mitchell, Tierra 2) Hargrove, Naomi
3) Bowling, Dashanna 4) Powell, Ronnie
11 Youngstown St. 48.38 2
1) Jarrett, Ciara 2) Washington, Alexis
3) Kosiorek, Laura 4) Vanwright, Alteeka
12 Wheeling Jesuit 48.99 3
1) Cain, Mara 2) Lent, Olivia
3) Hall, Janey 4) White, Ashley
13 Bull Dog Elite 49.19 3
14 Slippery Rock 49.39 4
1) Stanek, Jayme 2) Wetzel, Katelyn
3) Zampetti, Samantha 4) Ransom, Christina
15 Concord 49.80 3
1) Pratt, Brittany 2) Powell, Lydia
3) Kirk, Donnie 4) Kirk, Demi
16 Northwood 49.93 3
1) Hettinger, Rachel 2) Theriault, Kaleigh
3) Lynch, Valencia 4) Harvey, Kristal
17 Shaw 50.26 4
1) Clement, Ashley 2) Jennings, Iesha
3) Joy, Philicia 4) McDougald, DeAngela
18 Mount Olive 50.35 3
1) Maxy, Wislande 2) Spence, Dorna
3) Jones, Kanesha 4) Carswell, Alaytra
19 IPFW 53.47 4
1) Taylor, Kaylin 2) Trimble, Olivia
3) Urdahl, Nicole 4) McHugh, Theresa
-- Wingate DNF 4
1) Calhoun, Lauren 2) Fleetwood, Ashley
3) Little, JaLisha 4) Williams, Kellen
-- Campbell DNF 2
1) Moore, Naquan 2) Natt, Nadia
3) Teague, Tiana 4) Kincade, Brianna
-- Methodist DNF 2
1) Chavis, Ashlynn 2) Wilson, Bria
3) Morris, Brittanie 4) Groce, Melissa
-- Northwood 'B' DQ 4
1) Young, Chelsea 2) Powelson, Caili
3) Rhodes, Heather 4) McManus, Amanda

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:32.73 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charlotte 1:35.99 1
1) Barker, LaTrese 2) Blakney, Joann
3) Mungo, T'Sheila 4) Wilder, Jaleah
2 Hampton 1:37.17 1
1) Miller, Cearha 2) Norman, Breana
3) Fraenk, Emmy 4) Jones, Cassandra
3 James Madison 1:38.11 1
1) McDonald, Marissa 2) Simmons, Jordan
3) Williams, Ashley 4) Simmons, Destiny
4 Indiana Tech 1:39.24 1
1) Aikin, Tiffany 2) Armbrister, Shayne
3) Brooks, Chloe 4) Dixon, Zalika
5 Connecticut 1:39.38 1
1) Allen, Brianna 2) Briscoe, Shavon
3) Emerson, Celina 4) Lyte, Danielle
6 Elon 1:39.43 1
1) Cataldo, Dana 2) Bell, Bria
3) Luedke, Veronica 4) Salek, Amy
7 Norfolk State 1:40.47 1
1) Bell, Champagne 2) Cunningham, Torie
3) McKenzie, Kaydianne 4) Whitties, Venus
8 Methodist 1:41.72 2
1) Chavis, Ashlynn 2) Wilson, Bria
3) Groce, Melissa 4) Rodriquez, Marlena
9 Virginia-Lynchburg 1:42.54 2
1) Dukaly, Bendu 2) Hargrove, Naomi
3) Mitchell, Tierra 4) Powell, Ronnie
10 NC State 1:42.60 2
1) Graham, Taylor 2) Eley, Paige
3) Ford, Denae 4) Love, Morgan
11 Monmouth 1:43.23 3
1) Winder, Esteem 2) Lewis, Melanie
3) Dotday, Ajda 4) Frye, Katherine
12 Wingate 1:44.45 3
1) Calhoun, Lauren 2) Fleetwood, Ashley
3) Little, JaLisha 4) Williams, Kellen
13 James Madison 'B' 1:45.11 2
1) Privette, Lauren 2) Staton, Whitney
3) Lott, Jamie 4) Waddell, Jasmine
14 Youngstown St. 1:45.44 2
1) Washington, Alexis 2) Jarrett, Ciara
3) Mills, Brianna 4) Vanwright, Alteeka
15 Concord 1:45.97 2
1) Pratt, Brittany 2) Powell, Lydia
3) Kirk, Donnie 4) Kirk, Demi
16 Citadel 1:46.12 3
1) Moss, Alexandria 2) Hope, Vanessa
3) McCrary, Francesca 4) Bethel, Tanisha
17 Northwood 1:47.24 2
1) Hettinger, Rachel 2) Lynch, Valencia
3) Theriault, Kaleigh 4) Cinato, Marsadie

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:27.60 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 3:40.18 1
1) Fraenk, Emmy 2) Jones, Cassandra
3) Calder, Claudia 4) Holland, Malekah
2 Charlotte 3:40.70 1
1) Mungo, T'Sheila 2) Young, Cecily
3) Morrison, LeAnna 4) Wilder, Jaleah
3 Michigan State 3:42.42 1
1) Bodenbach, Alysson 2) Bannister, Amelia
3) Evans, Alicia 4) Pryor, Jaelynn
4 St. Augustine's 3:43.32 1
1) Bacote, Jaivairia 2) Bernard, Nicketa
3) Lynch, Cherrisse 4) Shaw, Kelly
5 North Carolina 3:43.73 1
1) Mott, Elizabeth 2) Brock, Danielle
3) Stanley, Tasha 4) Russell, Zoey
6 George Mason 3:45.68 1
1) McGee, Cierra 2) Wheaton, Taylor
3) Barron, Daianna 4) Graham, Dominique
7 Connecticut 3:45.77 1
1) Daley, Tiffany 2) Emerson, Celina
3) Allen, Brianna 4) Groff, Ana
8 Elon 3:46.11 2
1) Bell, Bria 2) Luedke, Veronica
3) Prevoteau, Louise 4) Salek, Amy
9 N.C. Central 3:47.63 2
1) Houston, Ciara 2) McCoy, Ashley
3) Hudson, Sararesa 4) Gore, La'Creesha
10 Delaware State 3:47.95 2
1) Fan Fan, Tracey 2) Dornevil, Ketsia
3) Biggs, Vernetta 4) Kelly, Ayanna
11 Indiana Tech 3:48.73 2
1) Brooks, Chloe 2) Flake, Kirsten
3) Armbrister, Shayne 4) King, Adella
12 NC State 3:50.06 3
1) Iyevbele, Kenyetta 2) Blackmon, Tiayonna
3) Roberts, Sharese 4) McGuire, Colleen
13 Fordham 3:50.30 2
1) Connolly, Kelly 2) Fagade, Titi
3) Warren, Elisabeth 4) Stuart, Kristen
14 California (Pa.) 3:54.20 4
1) Love, Shakeria 2) Reagan, Jordyn
3) Turner, Janae 4) Sims, Monique
15 N.C. Central 'B' 3:54.72 4
1) Conquest, Delesha 2) Hunt, Syrita
3) Long, Ikea 4) Summerville, Regina
16 Wheeling Jesuit 3:54.76 3
1) Hall, Janey 2) Mills, Lindsey
3) Fluharty, Victoria 4) Lent, Olivia
17 James Madison 'B' 3:55.31 4
1) Lott, Jamie 2) Simmons, Jordan
3) Waddell, Jasmine 4) Monk, Jennifer
18 James Madison 3:55.84 2
1) Smith, Jaclyn 2) Staton, Whitney
3) Morris, Ciarra 4) Simmons, Destiny
19 Liberty 3:57.02 3
1) McMichael, Kylie 2) Wimbush, Amanda
3) Sims, Melanie 4) Bridges, Kiara
20 Campbell 3:58.74 3
1) Akai, Lynette 2) Collins, Mariah
3) Teague, Tiana 4) Natt, Nadia
21 West Virginia 'B' 3:59.46 5
1) Crouch, Josie 2) Williams, Kelly
3) Gaither, Arielle 4) Tyree, Allison
22 UNC-Asheville 4:01.13 5
1) Gentry, Sarah 2) Harkavy, Molly
3) Pineda, Emily 4) Kalmeijer, Alyska
23 Mount Olive 4:01.64 4
1) Maxy, Wislande 2) Spence, Dorna
3) Brown, Aerostata 4) Carswell, Alaytra
24 Slippery Rock 4:01.88 5
1) Wetzel, Katelyn 2) Stanek, Jayme
3) Hancox, Caitlin 4) Powis, Janine
25 Youngstown St. 4:01.95 3
1) Entzi, Taylor 2) Jarrett, Ciara
3) Washington, Alexis 4) Vanwright, Alteeka
26 Wingate 4:04.71 5
1) Rainey, Courtney 2) Little, JaLisha
3) Mocilnikar, Mckenzi 4) Calhoun, Lauren
27 Northwood 4:05.61 4
1) Cinato, Marsadie 2) O'Hora, Brittany
3) Pines, Madison 4) Simonson, Katherine
28 Methodist 4:05.80 4
1) Morris, Brittanie 2) Rodriquez, Marlena
3) Pope, Ashulyon 4) Groce, Melissa
29 IPFW 4:13.29 5
1) Taylor, Kaylin 2) Jeszensky, Julie
3) Urdahl, Nicole 4) Craig, Emily
30 Shaw 4:18.04 5
1) McDougald, DeAngela 2) Jennings, Iesha
3) Joy, Philicia 4) Baker, Moneaque
-- Loyola (Ill.) DQ 3 Lane Violation leg 2
1) Carajohn, Candice 2) Kinney, Jade
3) Bane, Jenn 4) Whitmore, Mary

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:37.41 1998 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 8:54.59
1) Smiljanec, Katarina 2) Smith, Amanda
3) Watt, Alexandra 4) Dowd, Frances
2 West Virginia 9:04.53
1) O'Connell, Jessica 2) Aldea, Stephanie
3) Portner, Hallie 4) Martinelli, Sarah
3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:10.11
1) Whitmore, Mary 2) Bane, Jenn
3) Crisler, Catherine 4) Clark, Alyvia
4 James Madison 9:11.11
1) Langton, Kelsey 2) Sheaffer, Morgan
3) Westbrook, Tiel 4) Wilhelm, Brittany
5 Hampton 9:13.33
1) Tate, Alaine 2) Robinson, Cydney
3) Taylor, Benita 4) Thompson, Devyn
6 Monmouth 9:17.59
1) Hehn, Ali 2) Eller, Amanda
3) Toritto, Danielle 4) MacEwen, Emily
7 N.C. Central 9:23.58
1) Brooks, Amber 2) Parkins, Taisha
3) Long, Ikea 4) Wallace, Dreanna
8 Edinboro 9:29.65
1) Faller, Kat 2)
3) 4) Kucewicz, Hannah
9 Ferris State 9:32.27
1) Hohmann, Zoey 2) Johnson, Samantha
3) Janutol, Shelby 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea
10 West Virginia 'B' 9:52.09
1) Kimble, Alison 2) Moskal, Lauren
3) Pettit, Allison 4) Jarvis, Chelsea
11 Youngstown St. 10:01.53
1) Cooper, Alexis 2) Pachol, Nicole
3) Smith, Jillian 4) Entzi, Taylor
12 Wingate 10:12.81
1) Rainey, Courtney 2) Barnes, Tiana
3) Wood, Keeley 4) Varnadoe, Taylor
-- Virginia Tech 'B' DNF
1) Rapp, Sarah 2) Sawyer, Samantha
3) Weidman, Erika 4) Cario, Stephanie

Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 17:42.54 1999 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan State 18:27.95
1) Kroll, Sara 2) McFarlane, Rachel
3) Green, Carlie 4) O'Connor, Leah
2 Boston College 18:36.46
1) Dahlberg, Bridget 2) O'Keefe, Katherine
3) Wallace, Madeline 4) King, Caroline
3 James Madison 18:45.89
1) Landry, Kristen 2) Nobles, Stacey
3) Harman, Katie 4) Lopresti, Erin
4 Ferris State 19:13.86
1) Muir, Christina 2) Rudd, Anna
3) Anderson, Brittany 4) Johnson, Samantha
5 High Point 19:20.29
1) Dorrell, Sarah 2) Malloy, Audrey
3) Fraser, Kelsey 4) Perry, Kayleigh
6 NYU 19:21.98
1) Zelinsky, Paige 2) Evans, Maeve
3) Santoski, Laura 4) Norton, Georgina
7 Charlotte 19:22.44
1) Miller, Rachel 2) Carcella, Taylor
3) Stout, Kristen 4) Goetschius, Amanda
8 Eastern Kentucky 19:30.09
1) Mason, Danielle 2) Eason, Ann
3) Miller, Hannah 4) Barkechir, Jackline
9 Furman 20:10.46
1) Burton, Catherine 2) Burke, Blair
3) Zizzi, Emily 4) Mosteller, Brooke
10 IPFW 20:36.15
1) Hutchings, Sarah 2) Boyes, Kayla
3) Tomecek, Jordan 4) Jeszensky, Julie

Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:46.08 2000 , SC Elite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charlotte 3:52.83 1
1) Blakney, Joann 2) Wilder, Jaleah
3) Mungo, T'Sheila 4) Slatter, Maraya
2 George Mason 3:59.47 1
1) Clark, Crystalyne 2) Jemmott, Katea
3) McGee, Cierra 4) McKenzie, Monique
3 Citadel 4:06.00 2
1) Moss, Alexandria 2) McCrary, Francesca
3) Bethel, Tanisha 4) Wessinger, Micah
4 Hampton 4:07.33 1
1) Norman, Breana 2) Miller, Cearha
3) Calder, Claudia 4) Taylor, Benita
5 James Madison 4:09.61 1
1) Smith, Jaclyn 2) Lott, Jamie
3) Wilhelm, Brittany 4) Sheaffer, Morgan
6 James Madison 'B' 4:10.32 2
1) Waddell, Jasmine 2) Gilbert, Nicole
3) Westbrook, Tiel 4) Langton, Kelsey
7 Norfolk State 4:14.83 2
1) Cunningham, Torie 2) McKenzie, Kaydianne
3) Teamer, Alicea 4) Sessoms, Ashley
8 Indiana Tech 4:19.53 1
1) Watt, Emaryne 2) Ford, Andrea
3) Aikin, Tiffany 4) Gaines, Cherie
9 Northwood 4:23.43 2
1) Hettinger, Rachel 2) Lynch, Valencia
3) Theriault, Kaleigh 4) Robichaud, Brittany
-- IPFW DQ 2
1) Taylor, Kaylin 2) Trimble, Olivia
3) Craig, Emily 4) Jeszensky, Julie

Women High Jump Section II
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1.86m 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Aug's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hartsough, Leanna Youngstown S 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Martin, Makayla Youngstown S 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Wheeler, Marianne Liberty 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Fair, Ermesha Hampton 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Willeford, Kristen Liberty 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Saunders, Amber California ( 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Matheny, Christina Wingate 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Filla, Caitlynn NC State NH
-- McMillan-Wins, Asia Norfolk Stat NH
-- Simmons, Brittney Charlotte NH
-- Lockard, Nicole Campbell NH
-- Boney, Shantae Hampton NH
-- Young, Chelsea Northwood NH
-- Rhodes, Heather Northwood NH
-- Whitaker, Khyalyani California ( NH
-- Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech NH
-- Barnett, Lauren Queens (N.C. NH
-- Moore, Katy IPFW NH
-- Fate, Rudi Campbell NH
-- Brandon, Riley Liberty NH
-- Flagler, Jazmen N.C. Central NH
-- Baker, Lauren UNC-Ashevill NH
-- Sherrill, Alexis N.C. Central NH
-- Roberts, Lauren UC-Colo. Spg NH
-- Lewis, Melanie Monmouth NH

Women High Jump Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1.86m 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knight, Carin HPC Elite 1.75m 5-08.75
2 McLaren, Natasha Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan Sta 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Calder, Claudia Hampton 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Watkins, Rachel Monmouth 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Shuman, Lacey NC State 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Bikanova, Ilva Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Adams, Danielle NC State 1.70m 5-07.00
9 Day, Alison Monmouth 1.70m 5-07.00
10 Scherting, Jessica Michigan Sta 1.70m 5-07.00
11 Roberts, Ariel UNC 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Rettburg, Katrina Youngstown S 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Powell, Andrea St. Augustin 1.65m 5-05.00
14 Aizenstadt, Taylor Boston Colle 1.65m 5-05.00
-- Foster, Meredith UNC-Ashevill NH
-- Duda, Molly Michigan Sta NH
-- Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth NH

Women Pole Vault Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 4.26m 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Impellizzeri, Amanda Michigan Sta 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Overstreet, Cameron UNC 3.75m 12-03.50
3 Shelar, Katlyn West Virgini 3.75m 12-03.50
4 Schuh, Kellie Illinois-Chi 3.75m 12-03.50
5 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 3.75m 12-03.50
6 Decarteret, Jillena Northeastern 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Long, Carrie West Virgini 3.65m 11-11.75
8 Schweiger, Dana Northeastern 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Yvars, Rayna Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Bennett, Lauren Northeastern 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Mulvin, Kim West Virgini NH
-- Emmrich, Savannah Citadel NH
-- Davis, Tiara Norfolk Stat NH
-- Tolsma, Tami Liberty NH

Women Long Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 6.88m 1999 Marion Jones, NIKE
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Chrishawn UNC 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
2 McDonald, Marissa James Madiso 5.98m 2.5 19-07.50
3 Evans, Jacinda UNC 5.97m 1.2 19-07.00
4 Bemis, Tabitha Edinboro 5.90m 2.5 19-04.25
5 Chavis, Ashlynn Methodist 5.87m 1.3 19-03.25
6 Shepherd, Karimah NC State 5.84m 0.3 19-02.00
7 Nesbit, Stormy West Virgini 5.77m 1.4 18-11.25
8 Mayers, Kendra UNAT-Delawar 5.72m 0.5 18-09.25
9 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 5.68m 0.9 18-07.75
10 Frye, Katherine Monmouth 5.61m 2.3 18-05.00
11 Denmark, Teiara Hampton 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25
11 Ingram, Bridgette Unattached 5.54m 0.1 18-02.25
13 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 5.52m 2.3 18-01.50
13 Johnson, Tristine UNC 5.52m 2.2 18-01.50
13 Washington, Demiracle Unattached 5.52m 1.4 18-01.50
13 Rohwer, Melissa Liberty 5.52m 2.3 18-01.50
17 Jeter, Jazzmin Eastern Kent 5.51m 1.5 18-01.00
18 Homan, Kendall Youngstown S 5.44m 1.9 17-10.25
19 Parris, Keisha St. Augustin 5.23m 1.3 17-02.00
20 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 5.21m 1.8 17-01.25
21 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 5.08m 2.1 16-08.00
22 Wilson, Bria Methodist 4.96m 1.2 16-03.25
23 Muhammad, Krystina Delaware Sta 4.95m 0.6 16-03.00
24 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S 4.92m 2.0 16-01.75
25 LeFlore, Natalie Loyola (Ill. 4.84m 1.1 15-10.50
26 Lennex, Katherine Millersville 4.78m 0.1 15-08.25
27 Tatum, Cora Indiana Tech 3.84m 0.1 12-07.25
-- Dietrich, Brianne Edinboro FOUL

Women Long Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 6.88m 1999 Marion Jones, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jemmott, Katea George Mason 5.56m -0.3 18-03.00
1 Prevoteau, Louise Elon 5.56m -0.1 18-03.00
3 Fair, Ermesha Hampton 5.32m -0.6 17-05.50
4 Thacker, Morgan Eastern Kent 5.21m -0.2 17-01.25
5 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 5.14m -0.4 16-10.50
6 Kedra, Courtney Duke 5.12m -0.3 16-09.75
7 Stovall, Naria Methodist 5.07m -0.2 16-07.75
8 Beckerleg, Samantha California ( 5.05m -0.7 16-07.00
9 Bowens, Kirsten St. Augustin 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00
10 Childs, Jasmine Unattached 4.97m -1.0 16-03.75
11 Smigiera, Stephanie Edinboro 4.95m -0.5 16-03.00
12 Senko, Carly California ( 4.91m -0.4 16-01.50
13 Brown, Aerostata Mount Olive 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00
13 Cox, Charisa Methodist 4.90m -0.8 16-01.00
15 Hargrove, Naomi Virginia-Lyn 4.85m -0.7 15-11.00
16 Robinson, Breeanna California ( 4.83m -0.4 15-10.25
17 Jones, Kanesha Mount Olive 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50
18 Young, Chelsea Northwood 4.65m -0.9 15-03.25
19 Maxy, Wislande Mount Olive 4.55m -0.8 14-11.25
20 Battle, Tiffine Mount Olive 4.15m -0.2 13-07.50
21 Clement, Ashley Shaw 4.11m -0.4 13-06.00
22 Joy, Philicia Shaw 4.05m -0.2 13-03.50
-- Minter, Bari Liberty FOUL
-- Gilbert, Nicole James Madiso FOUL
-- Fate, Rudi Campbell FOUL
-- Roberts, Lauren UC-Colo. Spg FOUL
-- Moore, Naquan Campbell FOUL
-- Ingram, Bridgette Unattached FOUL
-- Jennings, Iesha Shaw FOUL

Women Triple Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.72m 2000 Nichole Gamble, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, Kaydianne Norfolk Stat 11.80m -1.0 38-08.75
2 Fate, Rudi Campbell 11.34m 0.2 37-02.50
3 Rogers, Sierra California ( 11.09m -0.7 36-04.75
3 Stovall, Naria Methodist 11.09m +0.0 36-04.75
5 Jenkins, Cateast Virginia-Lyn 11.04m -1.3 36-02.75
6 Minter, Bari Liberty 11.01m 0.2 36-01.50
7 Price, Kimberly Monmouth 10.60m -0.6 34-09.50
8 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 10.51m 0.1 34-05.75
9 Sherrill, Alexis N.C. Central 10.36m -0.3 34-00.00
10 Cox, Charisa Methodist 10.26m 0.2 33-08.00
11 Wallace, Tyshaundra Mount Olive 10.22m -0.2 33-06.50
12 Dixon, Linda Morehead Sta 10.12m -0.3 33-02.50
-- Flagler, Jazmen N.C. Central FOUL
-- Brown, Aerostata Mount Olive FOUL

Women Triple Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.72m 2000 Nichole Gamble, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Washington, Demiracle Unattached 12.47m -0.7 40-11.00
2 Johnson, Tristine UNC 12.37m -0.8 40-07.00
3 Shepherd, Karimah NC State 12.05m -2.0 39-06.50
4 Jones, Briauna Charlotte 12.03m -0.6 39-05.75
5 Smith, Jaclyn James Madiso 11.97m -0.9 39-03.25
6 Daniels, Jazueline NC State 11.95m -1.5 39-02.50
7 Denmark, Teiara Hampton 11.91m -1.8 39-01.00
8 Powell, Andrea St. Augustin 11.67m -0.1 38-03.50
9 Fair, Ermesha Hampton 11.57m -0.9 37-11.50
10 Bowens, Kirsten St. Augustin 11.55m -1.7 37-10.75
11 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 11.52m -0.4 37-09.50
12 Homan, Kendall Youngstown S 11.42m +0.0 37-05.75
13 Rohwer, Melissa Liberty 11.25m -1.7 36-11.00
14 Lennex, Katherine Millersville 11.21m -2.1 36-09.50
-- Kosiorek, Laura Youngstown S FOUL
-- Mathis, Candra Wingate FOUL
-- Muhammad, Krystina Delaware Sta FOUL
-- Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech FOUL
-- LeFlore, Natalie Loyola (Ill. FOUL
-- Daniels, Shannon Wingate FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 18.22m 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anumba, Michelle Duke 16.38m 53-09.00
2 Taylor, Tremanisha NC State 15.60m 51-02.25
3 Flowers, Victoria Connecticut 15.20m 49-10.50
4 Henry, Lawanda NC State 15.07m 49-05.50
5 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 14.06m 46-01.50
6 Chavis, Nicole Unattached 13.99m 45-10.75
7 Griffith, Kaitlyn Youngstown S 13.91m 45-07.75
8 Jean-Romain, Sandra Monmouth 13.80m 45-03.50
9 Rose, Janiece Ohio U. 13.55m 44-05.50
10 Klauenberg, Toby Jo Charlotte 13.24m 43-05.25
11 Watkins, Sequoia Unattached 13.14m 43-01.50
12 Aliotta, Rachel Monmouth 12.93m 42-05.25
12 Roth, Alison Youngstown S 12.93m 42-05.25
14 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 12.66m 41-06.50
15 Morgan, Charlise Elon 12.64m 41-05.75
16 Thomas, Nichole Morehead Sta 12.56m 41-02.50
17 Goodwin, Yvonne Methodist 12.53m 41-01.50
18 Sloan, Lauren Anderson (S. 12.26m 40-02.75
18 Minich, Samantha California ( 12.26m 40-02.75
20 Zink, Kayla IPFW 12.11m 39-08.75
21 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 12.09m 39-08.00
22 Kubicina, KaiCee Youngstown S 12.07m 39-07.25
23 Williams, Jocelyn Liberty 11.90m 39-00.50
24 Scott, DaQuaa James Madiso 11.89m 39-00.25
25 Barnes, Rachel Liberty 11.80m 38-08.75
26 Brown, Donyelle Ohio U. 11.76m 38-07.00
27 Arnold, Alyssa Morehead Sta 11.71m 38-05.00
28 Love, Andriana Citadel 11.69m 38-04.25
29 Greene, Kristen James Madiso 11.60m 38-00.75
30 Wright, Katrina Charlotte 11.46m 37-07.25
31 Dunston, Jessica Campbell 11.22m 36-09.75
32 Dula, DaVona Campbell 11.21m 36-09.50
33 Dunn, Aylssa Unattached 11.17m 36-07.75
34 Nicholson, Jennifer Liberty 11.14m 36-06.75
35 Owens, Sherri Methodist 11.01m 36-01.50
36 Lumley, Briana California ( 10.90m 35-09.25
37 Arringhton, Brianna St. Augustin 10.89m 35-08.75
38 Thompson, Patriece California ( 10.70m 35-01.25
39 Washington, Char'De Mount Olive 10.69m 35-01.00
39 Harrison, Denise Mount Olive 10.69m 35-01.00
41 Moore, Morgan Shaw 10.12m 33-02.50
42 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 9.91m 32-06.25
43 Henry, Camilla Shaw 9.02m 29-07.25
44 Garner, Shaneita Mount Olive 8.42m 27-07.50
45 McNeal, Jessica Shaw 7.57m 24-10.00
46 Sims, Britteny Shaw 6.77m 22-02.50
-- Toritto, Jessica Monmouth FOUL
-- Young, Tilah Monmouth FOUL
-- Mason, Kristen Ohio U. FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 53.34m 2000 Roberta Collins, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hampton, Brittany NC State 51.05m 167-06
2 Brand, Erica Duke 50.89m 166-11
3 Taylor, Tremanisha NC State 50.42m 165-05
4 Chavis, Nicole Unattached 47.36m 155-04
5 Huckins, Kelsey Boston Colle 46.69m 153-02
6 Roth, Alison Youngstown S 46.39m 152-02
7 Adams, Heather West Virgini 46.29m 151-10
8 Bowen, Courtney IPFW 44.75m 146-10
9 Wright, Katrina Charlotte 44.62m 146-05
10 Stedman, Savannah Northwood 42.52m 139-06
11 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 42.49m 139-05
12 Taback, Rachel Northeastern 42.29m 138-09
13 Kubicina, KaiCee Youngstown S 41.40m 135-10
14 Moss, Christianna James Madiso 41.18m 135-01
15 Zink, Kayla IPFW 41.04m 134-08
16 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 40.96m 134-04
17 Nicholson, Jennifer Liberty 40.88m 134-01
18 Watkins, Sequoia Unattached 40.11m 131-07
19 Williams, Jocelyn Liberty 39.57m 129-10
20 Girvin, Alyssa Elon 38.72m 127-00
21 Klauenberg, Toby Jo Charlotte 38.34m 125-09
22 Brown, Donyelle Ohio U. 38.30m 125-08
23 Scott, DaQuaa James Madiso 38.16m 125-02
24 Macri, Alexa Ohio U. 37.49m 123-00
25 Wesner, Megan Youngstown S 36.87m 120-11
26 Pearce, Kortney NC State 35.62m 116-10
27 Allen, Brianna Ohio U. 35.31m 115-10
28 Harrison, Denise Mount Olive 35.28m 115-09
29 Sloan, Lauren Anderson (S. 34.75m 114-00
30 Moore, Morgan Shaw 34.44m 113-00
31 Dunn, Aylssa Unattached 33.83m 111-00
32 Minich, Samantha California ( 33.75m 110-09
33 Johnson, Taylor Monmouth 33.45m 109-09
34 Wilson, Jasmine NC State 33.34m 109-04
35 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 33.18m 108-10
36 Young, Tilah Monmouth 32.72m 107-04
37 Dula, DaVona Campbell 32.68m 107-03
38 Pineda, Emily UNC-Ashevill 32.53m 106-09
39 Hooper, Shauna Eastern Kent 32.09m 105-03
40 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 31.35m 102-10
41 Morgan, Charlise Elon 31.27m 102-07
42 Garner, Shaneita Mount Olive 31.23m 102-05
43 Baker, Rachel Morehead Sta 30.82m 101-01
44 Hunter, Megan Eastern Kent 30.30m 99-05
45 Rose, Janiece Ohio U. 26.51m 87-00
46 Arringhton, Brianna St. Augustin 19.83m 65-01
47 Rocha, Talita Mount Olive 19.54m 64-01
48 McNeal, Jessica Shaw 16.62m 54-06
49 Henry, Camilla Shaw 12.70m 41-08
-- McClintock, Corey UNC-Ashevill FOUL
-- Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta FOUL
-- Toritto, Jessica Monmouth FOUL
-- Owens, Sherri Methodist FOUL
-- Goodwin, Yvonne Methodist FOUL
-- Washington, Char'De Mount Olive FOUL
-- Sims, Britteny Shaw FOUL
-- Hill, Qiyana Monmouth FOUL
-- Thomas, Nichole Morehead Sta FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 62.35m 1999 Lisa Misipeka, S.Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 57.16m 187-06
2 Balogun, Bidemi American Int 56.57m 185-07
3 Flowers, Victoria Connecticut 56.05m 183-11
4 Anumba, Michelle Duke 55.80m 183-01
5 Dunston, Jessica Campbell 55.50m 182-01
6 Miller, Terina West Virgini 55.25m 181-03
7 Henry, Lawanda NC State 55.04m 180-07
8 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 53.78m 176-05
9 Griffith, Kaitlyn Youngstown S 53.30m 174-10
10 Adams, Heather West Virgini 52.10m 170-11
11 Toritto, Jessica Monmouth 50.22m 164-09
12 Westover, Julia Northeastern 49.82m 163-05
13 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 49.21m 161-05
14 Williams, Jocelyn Liberty 48.22m 158-02
15 Taback, Rachel Northeastern 48.06m 157-08
16 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 47.82m 156-11
17 Huckins, Kelsey Boston Colle 47.65m 156-04
18 Wesner, Megan Youngstown S 46.92m 153-11
19 Hill, Qiyana Monmouth 46.57m 152-09
20 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 46.06m 151-01
21 McClintock, Corey UNC-Ashevill 45.99m 150-11
22 Brown, Donyelle Ohio U. 45.83m 150-04
23 Jean-Romain, Sandra Monmouth 45.52m 149-04
24 Sloan, Lauren Anderson (S. 44.98m 147-07
25 Allen, Brianna Ohio U. 44.47m 145-11
26 May, Adrena James Madiso 44.41m 145-08
27 Hampton, Brittany NC State 44.36m 145-06
28 Scott, DaQuaa James Madiso 44.31m 145-04
29 Pearce, Kortney NC State 42.86m 140-07
30 Girvin, Alyssa Elon 42.82m 140-06
31 Watkins, Sequoia Unattached 42.23m 138-06
32 Nicholson, Jennifer Liberty 42.11m 138-02
33 Pritts, Alanna West Virgini 41.72m 136-10
34 Young, Tilah Monmouth 40.74m 133-08
35 Morgan, Charlise Elon 40.48m 132-10
36 Macri, Alexa Ohio U. 40.27m 132-01
37 Polson, Kasandra Citadel 39.90m 130-11
38 Aliotta, Rachel Monmouth 39.64m 130-01
39 Arnold, Alyssa Morehead Sta 39.22m 128-08
40 Zink, Kayla IPFW 39.11m 128-04
41 Kowalski, Ashley California ( 38.99m 127-11
42 Garner, Shaneita Mount Olive 38.88m 127-07
43 Mason, Kristen Ohio U. 38.75m 127-01
44 Smith, Medalana UNAT-Mount O 37.27m 122-03
45 Thompson, Patriece California ( 37.01m 121-05
46 Rose, Janiece Ohio U. 36.22m 118-10
47 Harrison, Denise Mount Olive 35.56m 116-08
48 Owens, Sherri Methodist 35.11m 115-02
49 Washington, Char'De Mount Olive 32.01m 105-00
-- Cross, Tiffani Northwood FOUL
-- Minich, Samantha California ( FOUL
-- Goodwin, Yvonne Methodist FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 60.65m 1998 Jean Pastore, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Shannon Duke 48.42m 158-10
2 Hassler, Olivia Unattached 43.86m 143-11
3 Hopkins, Andrea Duke 42.54m 139-07
4 Moccia, Anne Monmouth 42.49m 139-05
5 Bockenek, Stephanie Michigan Sta 40.73m 133-07
6 Arnold, Alexandra Slippery Roc 40.07m 131-05
7 Goth, Kim Slippery Roc 39.67m 130-02
8 Clodfelter, Ashlei UNC-Ashevill 39.61m 129-11
9 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 38.77m 127-02
10 Prelac, Melanie Youngstown S 37.79m 124-00
11 Robinson, Paig N.C. Central 36.87m 120-11
12 Hassell, Blair Fordham 36.50m 119-09
13 Martin, Suzanne Elon 36.32m 119-02
14 Love, Andriana Citadel 36.14m 118-07
15 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 35.24m 115-07
16 Sheaffer, Morgan James Madiso 34.42m 112-11
17 Greene, Kristen James Madiso 33.62m 110-04
18 Cwiek, Christa Ferris State 32.80m 107-07
19 Nicholson, Jennifer Liberty 32.76m 107-06
20 Parham, Jessica Youngstown S 31.85m 104-06
21 Owens, Sherri Methodist 31.35m 102-10
22 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 31.21m 102-05
23 O'Leary, Theresa Michigan Sta 30.16m 98-11
24 Fair, Ermesha Hampton 29.64m 97-03
25 Macri, Alexa Ohio U. 29.09m 95-05
26 Haley, Jen NC State 28.75m 94-04
27 Bowen, Courtney IPFW 27.45m 90-01
28 Bacyznski, Madelaine IPFW 24.36m 79-11
29 Harrison, Denise Mount Olive 24.23m 79-06
30 Rocha, Talita Mount Olive 23.72m 77-10
31 Gainey, Shaquanda Hampton 23.35m 76-07
-- Washington, Char'De Mount Olive FOUL
-- Goodwin, Yvonne Methodist FOUL