57th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose Huron Relays

back to results

Mar. 24, 2012

57th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose Huron Relays
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by EMU Eagles


Licensed to Eastern Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 11:09 PM
57th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose Huron Relays
High School Track & Field Meet
Ypsilanti, MI - 3/24/2012
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division I: % 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1124 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Cass Tech 7.56 % 7.60q 10
2 1904 Ofili, Cindy 12 Huron 7.94 7.89q 3
3 1123 Hobson, Erica 12 Cass Tech 7.71 7.93q 4
4 1338 Dale, Quenee' 10 Saline 8.14 8.00q 5
5 1185 Davis, Tina 12 Inkster 8.24 8.04q 2
6 1238 Gayden, Shawntes 11 Dakota 8.24 8.06q 9
7 1002 Dubreveil, Alexis 9 Pioneer 8.44 8.07q 8
8 1121 Brathwaite, Jasmin Cass Tech 8.16 8.13q 7
9 1269 Hood, Janee 11 Novi 8.17q 8
10 1160 Buffa, Ahna 10 Hartland 8.84 8.18q 9
10 1366 Ellis, Gabbi 12 Troy 8.14 8.18q 1
12 1291 Jackson, Briana 10 Oxford 8.64 8.23q 10
13 1343 Luurtsema, Amanda 11 Saline 8.74 8.24q 1
14 1384 Jones, Kayla 11 John Glenn 8.64 8.25q 5
15 1096 Beach, Taylor 11 Clarkston 8.29q 7
16 1398 Pitts, Tianna 12 Lincoln 8.34 8.32q 8 8.3111
17 1327 Likine, Monjoa 10 Rochester 8.54 J8.32 4 8.3132
18 1147 Sterling, Sydney 11 Farmington 8.54 8.35 1
18 1350 Ross, Alexa 10 Saline 8.44 8.35 7
18 1357 Marter, Rachel 10 Bowsher 8.64 8.35 10
21 1321 Utchel, Sarah 9 Pinckney 8.36 2
22 1227 White, Bryah 9 Franklin 8.94 8.38 4
23 1921 Wilson, Nicole 9 Pioneer B 8.94 8.39 10
24 1358 Oliver, Zana 12 Bowsher 8.64 8.43 4
25 1237 Flint, Jillian 10 Dakota 8.54 8.45 5
26 1072 Salanga, Katie 10 Plymouth 9.04 8.46 4
27 1379 Allen, Rheana 11 John Glenn 8.74 8.47 8
27 1012 Thomas, Brittany 9 Pioneer 8.84 8.47 1
29 2729 Hofman, Elyssa 10 Churchill 8.48 9
30 1330 Saunders, Morgan 10 Rochester 8.74 8.50 2
31 1918 Pace-Patterson, Al 12 Pioneer B 8.74 8.54 6
32 1023 Dubach, Alex 11 Brighton 8.84 8.57 2
32 1383 Johnson, Shekinah 9 John Glenn 8.74 8.57 6
34 2728 Heinzelman, Leah 12 Churchill 8.59 5
35 1318 O'Leary, Sydney 9 Pinckney 8.63 6
36 1177 Seekely, Claire 11 Hartland 9.14 8.71 8
37 1396 Lindsey, Micah 10 Lincoln 8.84 8.73 3
37 1375 Smith, Mikkala 12 Troy 8.44 8.73 9
39 1916 Malcolm, Anyse 10 Pioneer B 8.84 8.74 5
40 1300 Pettiford, Aminah 11 Oxford 9.04 8.76 3
41 1135 Bland, Tyler 11 Farmington 9.24 8.77 5
41 1279 Smith, Mariah 12 Novi 8.77 6
43 1370 Jones, Micah 10 Troy 8.44 8.78 6
44 1292 Jackson, Brijana 9 Oxford 8.74 8.80 7
45 1192 Bennett, Champagne 9 Loy Norrix 9.44 8.84 3
46 1194 Buchanan, Tiera 12 Loy Norrix 11.04 8.87 5
46 1243 Petty, Brandi 9 Dakota 8.64 8.87 3
48 1924 Chang, Jenny 10 Novi B 8.90 9
48 1021 Chamberlin, Abbey 9 Brighton 9.14 8.90 6
50 1025 Healy, Meghan 9 Brighton 9.14 8.91 7
51 1334 VanDyke, Mairi 10 Rochester 8.84 8.93 7
52 1271 Larkin, Kelsey 11 Novi 8.94 1
53 1937 Flannigan, Kelsey 9 Saline B 9.04 8.95 1
54 1068 Lukens, Anna 9 Plymouth 9.14 8.96 6
55 1928 Guttman, Jenny 9 Novi B 9.00 8
56 1216 McKinley, Sheila 10 Franklin 9.04 9.08 5
57 1193 Buchanan, Kiki 9 Loy Norrix 10.34 9.09 4
58 1190 Phillips, Jaquelin 12 Inkster 9.14 9.12 9
59 1060 Dembny, Hannah 11 Plymouth 9.44 9.14 10
60 1941 Hollis, Alana 10 Saline B 9.24 9.16 9
61 1111 Spytman, Callie 9 Clarkston 9.74 9.25 4
61 1947 Schwingel, Anna 12 Saline B 9.24 9.25 2
63 1211 Gutowski, Brianna 10 Franklin 9.14 9.26 8
64 1048 Jones, Destiny 9 Woodhaven 9.44 9.28 1
65 1051 Story, Katie 10 Woodhaven 11.74 9.29 3
66 1041 Britt, Curtise 9 Woodhaven 9.44 9.33 10
67 1906 Rudelson, Dina 11 Huron 8.74 10.42 9

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division I: % 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1124 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Cass Tech 7.60 7.57% 2 10
2 1904 Ofili, Cindy 12 Huron 7.89 7.77 2 8
3 1123 Hobson, Erica 12 Cass Tech 7.93 7.88 2 6
4 1338 Dale, Quenee' 10 Saline 8.00 7.89 2 4
5 1238 Gayden, Shawntes 11 Dakota 8.06 8.02 2 2
6 1121 Brathwaite, Jasmin Cass Tech 8.13 8.06 2 1
7 1185 Davis, Tina 12 Inkster 8.04 8.08 2
8 1002 Dubreveil, Alexis 9 Pioneer 8.07 8.11 2
9 1291 Jackson, Briana 10 Oxford 8.23 8.15 1
10 1366 Ellis, Gabbi 12 Troy 8.18 8.24 1
11 1343 Luurtsema, Amanda 11 Saline 8.24 8.25 1
12 1398 Pitts, Tianna 12 Lincoln 8.32 8.28 1
13 1384 Jones, Kayla 11 John Glenn 8.25 8.29 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 5:01.38 2011 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Division I: % 5:01.38 2011 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1296 Kovacic, Brooke 11 Oxford 4:53.00 5:06.61 10
2 1347 Rentschler, Abby 9 Saline 5:12.00 5:14.12 8
3 1341 Green, Lauren 9 Saline 5:12.00 5:15.30 6
4 1293 Johnson, Brittany 12 Oxford 5:20.00 5:17.53 4
5 1087 Kavulich, Kayla 10 Salem 5:18.00 5:17.92 2
6 1337 Cummings, Alyssa 11 Saline 5:18.65 1
7 1294 Johnson, Chelsea 12 Oxford 5:31.00 5:24.08
8 1027 Kingshott, Elizabe 12 Brighton 5:14.00 5:24.73
9 1256 McNamara, Gina 12 Northville 5:34.00 5:27.38
10 1038 Williamson, Hayley 11 Brighton 5:30.00 5:29.48
11 1312 Haas, Miranda 12 Pinckney 5:29.80
12 1372 Miller, Lauren 10 Troy 5:18.00 5:31.73
13 1257 Mosteller, Nicole 10 Northville 5:34.00 5:32.60
14 1950 Walter, Lindsay 11 Saline B 5:45.00 5:36.65
15 1942 Kise, Jenny 10 Saline B 5:43.00 5:44.05
16 1255 Dunne, Erin 11 Northville 5:55.00 5:45.31
17 1020 Bumann, Lydia 12 Brighton 5:56.00 5:46.36
18 1949 VanSickle, Mara 11 Saline B 5:42.00 5:47.89
19 1200 Hubbard, Jade 11 Loy Norrix 5:40.50 5:50.59
20 1350 Ross, Alexa 10 Saline 5:54.67
21 1329 Munyan, Erica 11 Rochester 5:55.00 6:03.65
22 1063 Gryniewicz, Elyse 12 Plymouth 6:35.00 6:16.31
23 1239 Gibbings, Emily 11 Dakota 6:10.00 6:17.27
24 2073 Hopkins, Kaytlin 10 Clio 6:17.91
25 2086 Drabicki, Erin 10 Divine Child 6:20.05
26 1249 White, Jillian 12 Dakota 6:20.00 6:20.62
27 1360 Platt, Shauna 10 Bowsher 6:10.00 6:23.49
28 1364 Chiang, Sunny 9 Troy 6:10.00 6:27.23
29 1362 Westhoven, Kaitlin 10 Bowsher 6:20.00 6:27.39
30 1240 Gross, Katie 11 Dakota 6:30.00 6:34.91
31 1186 Jackson, Chiquita 12 Inkster 6:45.00 6:40.67
32 1319 Schweyer, Taylor 12 Pinckney 6:44.64

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.41 1/12/2008 Ashlee Williams, Worlds Fastest TC
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Blomfield
Division I: % 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1904 Ofili, Cindy 12 Huron 8.74 9.09q 1
2 1007 Kunselman, Sophia 12 Pioneer 9.24 9.26q 5
3 1401 Williams, Tierra 12 Lincoln 9.34 9.36q 6
4 1338 Dale, Quenee' 10 Saline 9.04 9.39q 8
5 1400 Williams, Bria 12 Lincoln 9.64 9.58q 2
6 1392 Smith, Kirsten 11 John Glenn 9.74 9.66q 2
7 1044 Fortune, Destiny 10 Woodhaven 10.14 9.69q 5
8 1354 Wysocki, Natalie 11 Saline 10.04 9.90q 6
9 1006 Kunselman, Sabrina 12 Pioneer 9.64 9.93q 7
10 1266 Downs, Abby 10 Novi 9.96q 6
11 1368 Heath, Sydney 10 Troy 9.44 9.99q 4
12 1261 Ayala-Talavera, Ka 12 Novi 10.25q 3
13 1913 Honeycut, Janese 12 Pioneer B 9.94 10.39q 4
14 1352 Szuminski, Wendy 10 Saline 10.34 10.49q 1
15 1391 Phillips, Talour 11 John Glenn 10.74 10.52q 7
16 1075 Stark, Holly 10 Plymouth 11.44 10.61q 1
17 2730 Jarvis, Molly 11 Churchill 10.63 4
18 1167 Horning, Leanne 12 Hartland 11.24 10.66 3
19 1022 Curtis, Alexa 12 Brighton 10.34 10.75 3
20 1936 Easom, Bethany 12 Saline B 10.84 8
21 1144 Resovsky, Sierra 12 Farmington 11.14 10.86 8
22 1138 Gurney, Kara 11 Farmington 11.90 10.87 6
23 1935 Dicks, Samantha 11 Saline B 10.44 10.88 3
24 1134 Wilcher, Kaila 12 Cass Tech 10.50 10.96 5
25 1315 Lambert, Cassidy 10 Pinckney 10.99 2
26 1196 Colder, Louise 12 Loy Norrix 14.44 11.01 2
27 1927 Felice, Dominique 12 Novi B 11.05 7
28 1175 Schmidt, Kathryn 10 Hartland 10.94 11.12 4
29 1090 Martin, Sarah 11 Salem 11.18 4
30 1367 Green, Abby 10 Troy 10.24 11.26 8
31 1230 Adams, Raven 11 Dakota 10.64 11.29 4
31 1932 Reynolds, Claire 11 Novi B 11.29 2
31 1231 Astromovich, Julia 10 Dakota 10.74 11.29 2
34 1073 Shaver, Shannon 11 Plymouth 11.74 11.32 8
35 1221 Osborn, Madison 11 Franklin 11.44 11.33 3
36 1031 McGahan, Marissa 10 Brighton 11.14 11.40 5
37 1273 Madison, Diamond 12 Novi 11.49 5
38 1326 Leppek, Emily 12 Rochester 9.84 11.51 7
39 1099 Cross, Anne 9 Clarkston 11.84 11.76 5
40 1055 Banka, Jeana 11 Plymouth 12.74 11.87 7
41 1191 Wilson, Rejean 12 Inkster 12.03 1
42 1046 Greca, Tea 9 Woodhaven 12.24 12.15 7
43 1317 Meck, Taylor 9 Pinckney 12.17 1
44 1218 O'Brien, Kelly 11 Franklin 10.44 12.23 1
45 1389 Mecks, Breylin 10 John Glenn 12.64 12.42 4
46 1188 Looper, Ashley 9 Inkster 12.46 8
47 2725 Fedrigo, Jessica 12 Churchill 12.52 3
48 1247 Slivik, Taylor 10 Dakota 11.24 12.76 1
49 1170 Marshall, Abbie 9 Hartland 12.24 12.82 2
50 1128 Hickson, Alexandri Cass Tech 10.90 12.83 2
51 1183 Burks, Annaniesha 12 Inkster 13.28 6
52 1132 Peterson, Airyale Cass Tech 10.70 13.76 7

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.41 1/12/2008 Ashlee Williams, Worlds Fastest TC
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens-Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Blomfield
Division I: % 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1904 Ofili, Cindy 12 Huron 9.09 8.85 2 10
2 1338 Dale, Quenee' 10 Saline 9.39 9.00 2 8
3 1401 Williams, Tierra 12 Lincoln 9.36 9.12 2 6
4 1007 Kunselman, Sophia 12 Pioneer 9.26 9.24 2 4
5 1400 Williams, Bria 12 Lincoln 9.58 9.51 2 2
6 1044 Fortune, Destiny 10 Woodhaven 9.69 9.58 2 1
7 1006 Kunselman, Sabrina 12 Pioneer 9.93 9.59 1
8 1392 Smith, Kirsten 11 John Glenn 9.66 9.60 2
9 1354 Wysocki, Natalie 11 Saline 9.90 9.87 2
10 1368 Heath, Sydney 10 Troy 9.99 9.88 1
11 1266 Downs, Abby 10 Novi 9.96 10.15 1
12 1913 Honeycut, Janese 12 Pioneer B 10.39 10.20 1
13 1261 Ayala-Talavera, Ka 12 Novi 10.25 10.30 1
14 1352 Szuminski, Wendy 10 Saline 10.49 10.41 1
15 1391 Phillips, Talour 11 John Glenn 10.52 10.62 1
16 1075 Stark, Holly 10 Plymouth 10.61 11.34 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 1:43.43 3/27/2010 , Cass Technical
HR All-Time: @ 1:42.12 2011 , Detroit Cass Technical
A. Hull, K. Jefferson, E. Hobson, R. Baxter
Division I: % 1:42.12 2011 , Detroit Cass Technical
A. Hull, K. Jefferson, E. Hobson, R. Baxter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Cass Technical 'A' 1:40.00 1:44.48 1 10
1) 1123 Hobson, Erica 12 2)
2 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 1:47.00 1:48.37 1 8
1) 1903 Long, Maya 12 2) 1904 Ofili, Cindy 12
3) 1908 Smith, Stevi 12 4) 1901 Johnson, Bria 11
3 Oak Park 'A' 1:46.00 1:48.83 1 6
1) 1283 Hewitt, Courtney 10 2) 1284 Lynch, Nicole 11
3) 1286 Powell, Johnyce 9 4) 1282 Fleming, Jayla 9
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 1:48.80 1:49.11 1 4
1) 1398 Pitts, Tianna 12 2)
5 Saline 'A' 1:49.00 1:49.18 2 2
1) 1338 Dale, Quenee' 10 2) 1350 Ross, Alexa 10
3) 1348 Richart, Samantha 12 4) 1343 Luurtsema, Amanda 11
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 1:45.20 1:49.21 1 1
1) 1006 Kunselman, Sabrina 12 2) 1002 Dubreveil, Alexis 9
3) 1007 Kunselman, Sophia 12 4) 1011 Renfroe, London 10
7 Rochester 'A' 1:49.50 1:51.20 2
1) 1323 Bolden, Davonne 10 2) 1326 Leppek, Emily 12
3) 1327 Likine, Monjoa 10 4) 1330 Saunders, Morgan 10
8 Northville 'A' 1:52.00 1:52.00 5
1) 1251 Abbott, Alexa 11 2) 1253 Bedrosian, Leah 12
3) 1252 Affes, Nadia 9 4) 1256 McNamara, Gina 12
9 Novi 'A' 1:54.50 1:52.48 3
1) 1268 Flynn, Logan 9 2) 1261 Ayala-Talavera, Karla 12
3) 1279 Smith, Mariah 12 4) 1280 Ward, Jasmine 12
10 Westland John Glenn 'A' 1:51.50 1:52.70 2
1) 1380 Brown, Stephany 12 2) 1379 Allen, Rheana 11
3) 1384 Jones, Kayla 11 4) 1388 Massey, Joslyn 12
11 Saline B 'B' 1:52.50 1:53.17 3
12 Troy 'A' 1:52.00 1:54.24 2
1) 1366 Ellis, Gabbi 12 2) 1375 Smith, Mikkala 12
3) 1370 Jones, Micah 10 4) 1368 Heath, Sydney 10
13 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 'B' 1:51.20 1:56.42 2
1) 1916 Malcolm, Anyse 10 2) 1911 Hadler, Jaclyn 12
3) 4) 1920 Wilson, Asia 9
14 Oxford 'A' 2:05.00 1:56.69 5
1) 1297 Lerma, Rachel 10 2) 1292 Jackson, Brijana 9
3) 1300 Pettiford, Aminah 11 4) 1291 Jackson, Briana 10
15 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:56.88 5
1) 1052 Townsend, Teanne 12 2) 1041 Britt, Curtise 9
3) 1044 Fortune, Destiny 10 4) 1048 Jones, Destiny 9
16 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 1:58.40 1:57.32 4
1) 1192 Bennett, Champagne 9 2) 1206 Thompson, Dominque 10
3) 1203 Montalvo, Selena 10 4) 1198 Gipson, Alicia 11
17 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:52.00 1:57.82 2
1) 1238 Gayden, Shawntes 11 2) 1237 Flint, Jillian 10
3) 1245 Schram, Samantha 10 4) 1250 Ziemba, Olivia 9
18 Pinckney 'A' 1:59.00 1:58.07 4
1) 1321 Utchel, Sarah 9 2)
19 Brighton 'A' 1:57.00 1:58.34 4
1) 1021 Chamberlin, Abbey 9 2) 1024 Healy, Ashley 12
3) 1023 Dubach, Alex 11 4) 1028 Knapp, Victoria 12
20 Canton Plymouth 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.53 4
1) 1074 Slominski, Paige 9 2) 1058 Burnard, Rachel 12
3) 1057 Bihn, Jess 11 4) 1072 Salanga, Katie 10
21 Livonia Franklin 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.79 4
1) 1207 Agnew, Madison 11 2) 1229 Wilson, Michelle 11
3) 1225 Thomas, Jessica 12 4) 1212 Johnson, Jada 12
22 Inkster 'A' 1:55.00 1:59.45 3
1) 1191 Wilson, Rejean 12 2) 1185 Davis, Tina 12
3) 1188 Looper, Ashley 9 4) 1183 Burks, Annaniesha 12
23 Novi B 'B' 1:58.10 2:02.69 4
1) 1924 Chang, Jenny 10 2) 1927 Felice, Dominique 12
3) 1928 Guttman, Jenny 9 4) 1931 Posey, Mekhia 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:44.43 3/1/2008 , Western Michigan
D. Brown, J. Sabra, V. Chatham, B. Horn
Bowen HS: $ 3:52.17 2/27/2010 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Macomb Dakota 'A' 4:12.00 4:10.80 2 10
1) 1233 Burnett, Lauren 11 2) 1248 Ugorowski, Kathryn 12
3) 1234 Daly, Katelyn 10 4) 1241 Micale, Christina 11
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 4:04.60 4:11.60 2 8
1) 1006 Kunselman, Sabrina 12 2) 1002 Dubreveil, Alexis 9
3) 1007 Kunselman, Sophia 12 4) 1011 Renfroe, London 10
3 Toledo (Oh) Bowsher 'A' 4:07.00 4:13.97 2 6
1) 1359 Parks, Ashley 12 2) 1357 Marter, Rachel 10
3) 1356 Lawson, Taneka 12 4) 1361 Price, Jasmine 11
4 Saline 'A' 4:10.00 4:19.49 2 4
1) 1344 Marchidon, Jacqueline 11 2) 1338 Dale, Quenee' 10
3) 1348 Richart, Samantha 12 4) 1340 Green, Kristin 11
5 Canton Plymouth 'A' 4:20.00 4:23.12 1 2
1) 1064 Hille, Rachael 12 2) 1062 Freiburger, Emily 9
3) 1066 Knox, Becka 12 4) 1059 DeBiasi, Marina 10
6 Saline B 'B' 4:20.00 4:23.37 1 1
1) 2) 1937 Flannigan, Kelsey 9
3) 1944 Reyst, Emily 11 4) 1951 Wetzel, Devan 11
7 Troy 'A' 4:15.00 4:24.54 2
1) 1373 Shaheen, Katherine 12 2) 1369 Holliday, Taryn 9
3) 1378 Zelmanski, Rachael 10 4) 1368 Heath, Sydney 10
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 'B' 4:14.40 4:25.79 2
1) 2) 1911 Hadler, Jaclyn 12
3) 4) 1920 Wilson, Asia 9
9 Pinckney 'A' 4:20.00 4:40.65 1
1) 1306 Brennan, Melanie 9 2)
10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 4:35.30 4:55.17 1
1) 1192 Bennett, Champagne 9 2) 1199 Houston, Jazmine 12
3) 1198 Gipson, Alicia 11 4) 1200 Hubbard, Jade 11
-- Inkster 'A' 4:45.00 DQ 1
1) 1185 Davis, Tina 12 2) 1191 Wilson, Rejean 12
3) 1182 Brown, Elizabeth 12 4) 1189 Perryman, Kemani 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8:46.71 1987 , Villinova
K. Franney, M. Dimoro, C. Gallagher, G. Procaccio
Bowen HS: $ 9:25.54 3/31/2007 , Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 9:26.87 2010 , Hartland
Division I: % 9:26.87 2010 , Hartland
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe South 'A' 9:28.00 9:03.74$ 10
1) 1157 Schwartz, Kelsie 10 2) 1153 Farrow, Ersula 9
3) 1154 Meier, Haley 11 4) 1155 Meier, Hannah 11
2 Saline 'A' 9:38.00 9:42.49 8
1) 1340 Green, Kristin 11 2) 1336 Creutz, Amy 12
3) 1341 Green, Lauren 9 4) 1347 Rentschler, Abby 9
3 Hartland 'A' 10:10.00 9:42.70 6
1) 1163 Evenson, Avery 11 2) 1171 McGinn, Allison 12
3) 1172 Phillips, Cassie 9 4) 1173 Phillips, Kaylee 11
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 9:41.00 9:45.67 4
1) 1004 Hoevet, Katherine 12 2) 1013 Tzalel, Adriana 12
3) 1009 Neuhausler, Rosanna 12 4) 1015 Uche, Chinonye 10
5 Oxford 'A' 10:01.00 9:47.03 2
1) 1296 Kovacic, Brooke 11 2) 1294 Johnson, Chelsea 12
3) 1299 Murphy, Jessica 9 4) 1293 Johnson, Brittany 12
6 Northville 'B' 9:52.12 1
7 Brighton 'A' 10:09.00 10:03.39
1) 1027 Kingshott, Elizabeth 12 2) 1038 Williamson, Hayley 11
3) 1032 Monroe, Natalie 10 4) 1037 Wilks, Emily 12
8 Troy 'A' 9:58.00 10:06.32
1) 1363 Burnett, Kira 11 2) 1376 Thompson, Tarah 12
3) 1373 Shaheen, Katherine 12 4) 1372 Miller, Lauren 10
9 Clarkston 'A' 10:10.00 10:13.00
1) 1097 Bearegard, Sage 10 2) 1102 Harris, Jill 12
3) 1105 Knavish, Kylie 10 4) 1104 Jeffers, Molly 11
10 Saline B 'B' 10:30.00 10:28.00
1) 1944 Reyst, Emily 11 2) 1945 Richart, Kelly 12
3) 1950 Walter, Lindsay 11 4) 1949 VanSickle, Mara 11
11 Canton Plymouth 'A' 10:35.00 10:34.00
1) 1076 Traitses, Nicole 12 2) 1067 Lax, Brianna 10
3) 1059 DeBiasi, Marina 10 4) 1064 Hille, Rachael 12
12 Canton Salem 'A' 10:25.00 10:34.65
1) 1078 Beltran, Adrianna 12 2) 1080 Binsfeld, Kathryn 10
3) 1094 Tripp, Elizabeth 9 4) 1092 Stevenson, Natasha 10
13 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 10:40.00 10:50.60
1) 1898 Granner, Josie 10 2) 1900 Howard, Danielle 10
3) 1909 Steinl, Gabby 11 4) 1902 Johnson, Jessica 10
14 Grand Blanc 'A' 10:52.57
1) 1149 Christensen, Hanne 10 2)
15 Macomb Dakota 'A' 9:55.00 11:05.65
1) 1233 Burnett, Lauren 11 2) 1248 Ugorowski, Kathryn 12
3) 1241 Micale, Christina 11 4) 1249 White, Jillian 12
16 Livonia Churchill 'A' 11:08.81
1) 2733 Szuba, Julia 11 2) 2722 Azar, Michelle 11
3) 2723 Bernhardt, Lauren 9 4) 2727 Gilley, Kristen 10
17 Detroit Cass Technical 'A' 11:30.00 11:15.84
18 Novi 'A' 11:40.00 11:26.40
1) 1263 Cortez, Victoria 10 2) 1267 Felice, Alexandra 9
3) 1274 Masserant, Kerri 9 4) 1270 Kulie, Lindsey 12
19 Westland John Glenn 'A' 11:40.00 11:37.22
1) 1380 Brown, Stephany 12 2) 1382 Hall, Kayla 9
3) 1390 Messics, Barb 9 4) 1386 MacQuarrie, Courtnie 11
20 Canton Salem 'B' 11:25.00 11:41.99
1) 1089 Lopez, Rebecca 9 2) 1079 Beltran, Alejandra 11
3) 1077 Allgeyer, Brooke 10 4) 1082 Enright, Coryelle 10
21 Pinckney 'A' 10:45.00 11:53.36
1) 1307 Carano, Nicole 11 2)
22 Novi B 'B' 12:20.00 12:17.75
1) 1925 Chavez-Huerta, Cinthya 9 2) 1926 Delisle, Sami 9
3) 1929 Kojima, Yuzuki 10 4) 1933 Rivera-Gomez, Laura 11
23 Ann Arbor Huron 'B' 12:10.00 12:40.08
1) 1899 Gray, Ashley 10 2) 1907 Smit, Julia 10
3) 1906 Rudelson, Dina 11 4) 1905 Rudelich, Sam 11
24 Livonia Franklin 'A' 11:45.00 12:58.70
1) 1214 Lamble, Tiffany 12 2) 1223 Shoemaker, Christine 10
3) 1224 Snider, Annalise 11 4) 1219 Olter, Tina 11

Girls Distance Medley Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 11:12.94 1994 , Michigan
C. Babcock, M. McClimon, K. Westerby, R. Webb
Bowen HS: $ 12:24.19 3/27/2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division I: % 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 12:48.00 12:52.30 10
1) 1345 Park, Gloria 10 2) 1342 Hall, Kelly 11
3) 1354 Wysocki, Natalie 11 4) 1337 Cummings, Alyssa 11
2 Northville 'A' 12:59.00 12:58.19 8
1) 1254 Coleman, Rachel 10 2) 1251 Abbott, Alexa 11
3) 1260 Zimmer, Erin 10 4) 1256 McNamara, Gina 12
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 12:30.30 13:03.20 6
1) 1004 Hoevet, Katherine 12 2) 1009 Neuhausler, Rosanna 12
3) 1014 Tzalel, Adrianna 11 4) 1015 Uche, Chinonye 10
4 Macomb Dakota 'A' 13:00.00 13:15.22 4
1) 1233 Burnett, Lauren 11 2) 1234 Daly, Katelyn 10
3) 1248 Ugorowski, Kathryn 12 4) 1241 Micale, Christina 11
5 Clarkston 'A' 13:20.00 13:22.20 2
1) Gram, Lynsie 9 2) 1103 Hawkins, Hannah 10
3) 1109 Proper, Makenzie 10 4) 1110 Smith, Natalie 12
6 Canton Plymouth 'A' 13:20.00 13:24.64 1
1) 1076 Traitses, Nicole 12 2) 1066 Knox, Becka 12
3) 1064 Hille, Rachael 12 4) 1059 DeBiasi, Marina 10
7 Novi 'A' 12:34.00 13:27.07
1) 1272 Lonergan, Hannah 9 2) 1265 Davis, Lina 11
3) 1275 McMahan, Kerri 10 4) 1276 Mullins, Jackie 11
8 Saline B 'B' 13:18.00 13:27.69
1) 1938 Frauhammer, Amy 12 2) 1951 Wetzel, Devan 11
3) 1946 Scheske, Alyssa 11 4)
9 Grand Blanc 'A' 15:00.00 13:44.61
1) 1151 Graham, Bria 12 2)
10 Pinckney 'A' 13:05.00 13:51.82
1) 1312 Haas, Miranda 12 2)
11 Hartland 'B' 13:55.03
12 Brighton 'A' 14:20.00 13:55.71
1) 1019 Benedict, Cassidy 12 2) 1037 Wilks, Emily 12
3) 1036 Schroeder, Natalle 12 4) 1032 Monroe, Natalie 10
13 Oxford 'A' 14:45.00 14:17.20
1) 1302 Smith, Sabrina 9 2) 1298 Mendez, Keila 11
3) 1301 Savich, Angela 10 4) 1289 Feeney, Jeanna 9
14 Troy 'A' 13:50.00 14:19.05
1) 1363 Burnett, Kira 11 2) 1364 Chiang, Sunny 9
3) 1377 Wendt, Haley 11 4) 1371 Loken, Rachel 10
15 Canton Salem 'A' 14:00.00 14:24.89
1) 1089 Lopez, Rebecca 9 2) 1078 Beltran, Adrianna 12
3) 1085 Flynn, Shannon 11 4) 1092 Stevenson, Natasha 10
16 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 14:30.00 14:36.79
1) 1042 Cook, Kendra 9 2) 1053 Trapp, Aly 9
3) 1054 Villalobos, Karina 9 4)
17 Ann Arbor Huron 'A' 13:00.00 14:37.86
1) 1909 Steinl, Gabby 11 2) 1908 Smith, Stevi 12
3) 1902 Johnson, Jessica 10 4) 1898 Granner, Josie 10
18 Toledo (Oh) Bowsher 'A' 15:00.71
1) 1359 Parks, Ashley 12 2) 1360 Platt, Shauna 10
3) 1356 Lawson, Taneka 12 4) 1361 Price, Jasmine 11
19 Westland John Glenn 'A' 15:40.00 15:01.29
1) 1390 Messics, Barb 9 2) 1383 Johnson, Shekinah 9
3) 1382 Hall, Kayla 9 4) 1386 MacQuarrie, Courtnie 11
20 Farmington 'A' 15:40.00 15:04.58
1) 1145 Rogers, Jenny 10 2) 1142 Moore, Aria 9
3) 1141 Lindow, Becca 9 4) 1146 Salinas, Olivia 12
21 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 16:03.30 15:28.36
1) 1195 Campbell, Hannah 9 2) 1199 Houston, Jazmine 12
3) 1201 Johnson, Skylar 10 4) 1202 McMullen, Isabel 11
22 Livonia Franklin 'A' 15:30.00 15:32.39
1) 1214 Lamble, Tiffany 12 2) 1213 Kovach, Kaitlyn 9
3) 1224 Snider, Annalise 11 4) 1223 Shoemaker, Christine 10
-- Ann Arbor Huron 'B' 15:00.00 X15:35.65
1) 1907 Smit, Julia 10 2) 1906 Rudelson, Dina 11
3) 1905 Rudelich, Sam 11 4) 1896 Cobb, Amanda 12

Girls High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6-02 2/11/2006 Nicole Forrester, Nike
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division I: % 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Division I: % 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1156 Samaroo, Aubryn 11 Grosse Pointe So 5-05.00 5-02.00 10
2 1275 McMahan, Kerri 10 Novi 5-00.00 J5-02.00 8
3 1388 Massey, Joslyn 12 John Glenn 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 1139 Howell, Aaron 11 Farmington 5-04.00 J5-00.00 3
4 2732 McDonnell, Senclai 12 Churchill J5-00.00 3
6 1348 Richart, Samantha 12 Saline 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1
7 1230 Adams, Raven 11 Dakota 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 1071 Rieckhoff, Taylor 11 Plymouth 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 1344 Marchidon, Jacquel 11 Saline 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 1266 Downs, Abby 10 Novi 4-09.00 4-08.00
10 1029 Kopicko, Megan 10 Brighton 4-07.00 4-08.00
10 1033 Murray, Carlie 10 Brighton 4-09.00 4-08.00
10 1142 Moore, Aria 9 Farmington 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 1218 O'Brien, Kelly 11 Franklin 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 2675 Smither, Chloe 10 Northville 4-08.00
10 1196 Colder, Louise 12 Loy Norrix 5-00.00 4-08.00
17 1062 Freiburger, Emily 9 Plymouth 4-06.00 4-06.00
17 1180 Wachsmuth, Angela 11 Hartland 4-06.00 4-06.00
17 1001 Bates, Hannah 12 Pioneer 4-02.00 4-06.00
17 1162 Eiden, Olivia 10 Hartland 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 1152 DeBrunner, Alexis 12 Grosse Pointe So 4-10.00 4-06.00
17 1908 Smith, Stevi 12 Huron 4-10.00 4-06.00
17 1258 Moynes, Alexandra 12 Northville 4-06.00
17 1306 Brennan, Melanie 9 Pinckney 4-06.00
17 1322 Yenor, Katie 9 Pinckney 4-06.00
26 1165 Hense, Anna 10 Hartland 4-05.00 4-04.00
26 1250 Ziemba, Olivia 9 Dakota 4-00.00 4-04.00
26 1244 Rowell, Sidea 10 Dakota 4-00.00 4-04.00
26 1093 Tilley, Morgan 11 Salem 4-04.00
26 1051 Story, Katie 10 Woodhaven 4-02.00 4-04.00
26 1346 Paxton, Rachel 12 Saline 4-10.00 4-04.00
26 1046 Greca, Tea 9 Woodhaven 4-04.00
26 1355 Dailey, Aleece 12 Bowsher 4-08.00 4-04.00
26 1917 Meingast, Claire 9 Pioneer B 4-02.00 4-04.00
26 2674 DeDona, Molly 10 Northville 4-04.00
26 1228 Wickens, Andrea 10 Franklin 4-06.00 4-04.00
26 1937 Flannigan, Kelsey 9 Saline B 4-06.00 4-04.00
26 1288 Cappell, Christine 10 Oxford 4-08.00 4-04.00
26 1331 Schweikhart, Madis 11 Rochester 4-08.00 4-04.00
40 1939 Gentile, Elizabeth 11 Saline B 4-06.00 4-02.00
40 1095 Walker, Allison 12 Salem 4-02.00
40 1295 Kalaj, Breanna 11 Oxford 4-08.00 4-02.00
-- 1940 Getsov, Leah 12 Saline B 4-04.00 NH
-- 1901 Johnson, Bria 11 Huron 4-06.00 NH
-- 2724 Cochran, Ashley 11 Churchill NH
-- 1045 Gauci, Abby 9 Woodhaven 4-02.00 NH
-- 1316 Loewenstein, Abby 12 Pinckney NH
-- 1897 Dejonzka, Julie 11 Huron 4-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 15-11.25 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 12-06 2/27/2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood TC
HR All-Time: @ 12-03 2011 Tori Wesley, Marine City
Division I: % 12-03 2011 Tori Wesley, Marine City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1061 Engstrom, Reagan 12 Plymouth 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 1290 Hillebrand, Sarah 12 Oxford 10-06.00 10-00.00 7
2 1069 McCurry, Jane 11 Plymouth 10-00.00 10-00.00 7
4 1017 Wan, Sherry 12 Pioneer 9-06.00 J10-00.00 4
5 1071 Rieckhoff, Taylor 11 Plymouth 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
5 1352 Szuminski, Wendy 10 Saline 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
5 2737 Martindale, Madele 10 Lake Orion 9-06.00 1
7 1232 Bartz, Lindsey 11 Dakota 10-03.00 J9-06.00
9 1088 Krutty, Nancy 11 Salem 9-00.00
9 1246 Scruggs, Hannah 12 Dakota 10-00.00 9-00.00
11 1108 Peterson, Macey 11 Clarkston 8-08.00 8-06.00
11 1351 Szuminski, Samanth 12 Saline 9-06.00 8-06.00
13 1158 Behnke, Emily 12 Hartland 8-00.00
13 2726 Fox, Amanda 10 Churchill 8-00.00
13 1022 Curtis, Alexa 12 Brighton 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- 1308 Cooper, Dana 10 Pinckney NH
-- 1305 Bowers, Nicole 12 Pinckney NH
-- 1262 Burr, McKenna 11 Novi 9-00.00 NH
-- 1939 Gentile, Elizabeth 11 Saline B 8-06.00 NH
-- 1034 Murray, Taylor 12 Brighton NH
-- 1264 D'Annibale, Christ 10 Novi 7-06.00 NH
-- 1008 Morgan, Elizabeth 12 Pioneer NH
-- 1906 Rudelson, Dina 11 Huron 7-06.00 NH
-- 1166 Hinds, Allie 12 Hartland NH
-- 1208 Dorton, Mallory 11 Franklin 8-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 20-05.50 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Bowen HS: $ 18-09.50 3/29/2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division I: % 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1358 Oliver, Zana 12 Bowsher 17-00.00 16-10.00 10
2 1017 Wan, Sherry 12 Pioneer 16-00.25 16-09.25 8
3 1326 Leppek, Emily 12 Rochester 17-00.00 16-06.75 6
4 1344 Marchidon, Jacquel 11 Saline 16-00.00 16-02.00 4
5 1023 Dubach, Alex 11 Brighton 15-00.00 16-01.75 2
6 1066 Knox, Becka 12 Plymouth 16-05.00 15-10.00 1
7 1327 Likine, Monjoa 10 Rochester 15-06.00 15-09.50
8 1357 Marter, Rachel 10 Bowsher 16-05.00 15-07.25
9 1394 Foley, Dominique 10 Lincoln 16-00.00 14-11.25
10 1384 Jones, Kayla 11 John Glenn 15-01.00 14-08.75
11 1373 Shaheen, Katherine 12 Troy 14-04.00
12 1193 Buchanan, Kiki 9 Loy Norrix 15-02.00 14-02.25
13 1217 Modes, Natalie 11 Franklin 15-01.00 14-00.75
14 1898 Granner, Josie 10 Huron 13-00.00 13-10.75
15 1046 Greca, Tea 9 Woodhaven 12-06.00 13-10.50
16 1237 Flint, Jillian 10 Dakota 15-06.00 13-10.25
16 1264 D'Annibale, Christ 10 Novi 13-10.25
18 1262 Burr, McKenna 11 Novi 13-10.00
19 1352 Szuminski, Wendy 10 Saline 15-06.00 13-09.75
20 1370 Jones, Micah 10 Troy 13-09.25
21 1279 Smith, Mariah 12 Novi 13-08.00
22 1198 Gipson, Alicia 11 Loy Norrix 15-06.00 13-07.50
23 1035 Raby, Katie 9 Brighton 14-07.00 13-07.00
24 1351 Szuminski, Samanth 12 Saline 13-06.75
25 1918 Pace-Patterson, Al 12 Pioneer B 14-00.00 13-05.75
26 1318 O'Leary, Sydney 9 Pinckney 13-04.00
27 1901 Johnson, Bria 11 Huron 13-05.00 13-03.75
28 1897 Dejonzka, Julie 11 Huron 13-00.00 13-02.25
29 1160 Buffa, Ahna 10 Hartland 16-00.00 13-02.00
29 1369 Holliday, Taryn 9 Troy 13-02.00
31 1232 Bartz, Lindsey 11 Dakota 14-06.00 13-01.75
32 1021 Chamberlin, Abbey 9 Brighton 13-00.00 13-01.50
33 1055 Banka, Jeana 11 Plymouth 14-04.00 12-11.50
34 1211 Gutowski, Brianna 10 Franklin 14-00.00 12-11.00
35 1192 Bennett, Champagne 9 Loy Norrix 15-03.00 12-10.00
36 1387 Mahalak, Caroline 9 John Glenn 14-02.00 12-08.75
37 1174 Race, Paige 9 Hartland 13-05.00 12-06.50
37 1943 Palmerton, Sara 11 Saline B 14-05.00 12-06.50
39 1143 Moore, Erin 12 Farmington 13-00.00 12-05.75
40 1321 Utchel, Sarah 9 Pinckney 12-03.00
41 1041 Britt, Curtise 9 Woodhaven 12-05.00 12-00.00
42 1313 Hoban, Michelle 11 Pinckney 11-08.50
43 1247 Slivik, Taylor 10 Dakota 14-00.00 11-08.00
44 1303 Taraski, Taylor 10 Oxford 15-00.00 11-01.50
45 1391 Phillips, Talour 11 John Glenn 14-04.00 10-11.00
46 1190 Phillips, Jaquelin 12 Inkster 10-09.00
-- 1934 Viehweber, Alina 11 Novi B FOUL

Girls Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 55-06 1987 Annette Bohack, Western Michigan TC
Bowen HS: $ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville (OH) South
HR All-Time: @ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Kier, Westerville (OH) South
Division I: % 42-01 2011 Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1335 Bennett, Randi 11 Saline 37-00.00 33-01.00 10
2 1065 Johnson, Tione 10 Plymouth 31-08.00 8
3 1081 Blankenship, Dana 11 Salem 30-00.00 31-04.00 6
4 1287 Bearse, Victoria 10 Oxford 29-00.00 31-01.50 4
5 1016 Villorio-Santos, J 12 Pioneer 32-01.00 31-00.50 2
6 1005 Jones-Washington, 11 Pioneer 32-03.00 31-00.00 1
7 1324 Danpollo, Asabe 12 Rochester 31-00.00 30-09.25
8 1393 Wright, Chanelle 12 John Glenn 32-02.00 29-07.50
9 1328 Mendoza, Grace 9 Rochester 29-00.00 29-03.50
10 1235 Dunn, Kiersten 11 Dakota 33-00.00 29-02.50
11 1169 Laier, Ryann 9 Hartland 27-08.00 29-01.00
12 1084 Falzon, Rebecca 9 Salem 26-00.00 29-00.50
13 1140 Hurt, Hailey 11 Farmington 35-00.00 28-08.00
14 1096 Beach, Taylor 11 Clarkston 32-08.00 28-03.00
15 2731 Ling, Megan 12 Churchill 27-09.50
16 1133 Tolbert, Summer 11 Cass Tech 26-00.00 27-08.00
17 1196 Colder, Louise 12 Loy Norrix 28-09.00 27-03.00
17 1184 Crittenden, Kristi 12 Inkster 27-03.00
19 1131 Stevens-Dantzler, 11 Cass Tech 26-00.00 26-09.00
20 1923 Calhoun, Brooke 10 Novi B 28-01.00 26-08.75
21 1922 Burgess, Lena 11 Novi B 26-02.00 26-07.75
22 1179 Soave, Kayla 11 Hartland 26-07.50
23 1395 Howard-Castelow, S 11 Lincoln 27-00.00 26-03.50
24 1050 Simmons, Jacinta 10 Woodhaven 28-06.00 25-09.00
25 1309 Curtis, Gabrielle 9 Pinckney 25-04.00
26 1399 Sanders, Courtney 9 Lincoln 27-00.00 25-03.00
27 1056 Bickers, Taylor 10 Plymouth 24-00.00 25-02.50
28 1242 Moore, Mary 9 Dakota 27-00.00 25-01.00
29 1236 Elliott, Sacha 12 Dakota 28-00.00 24-11.50
30 1365 Christie, Kim 12 Troy 26-00.00 24-05.50
31 1187 Leonard, Zhana 12 Inkster 28-07.00 24-01.00
32 1181 Zapalski, Mary 11 Hartland 23-08.00
33 1311 Gannon, Molly 12 Pinckney 23-02.50
34 1204 Paz, Daniela 12 Loy Norrix 27-07.00 23-02.00
35 1106 McCarthy, Kendall 10 Clarkston 24-00.00 22-00.00
36 10001 Childers, Kaih Woodhaven 21-08.50
36 2697 Ezeokobe, Jessica Huron 21-08.50
38 1137 Frisco, Angela 10 Farmington 25-00.00 21-03.50
39 1905 Rudelich, Sam 11 Huron 27-00.00 21-00.50
40 1136 Cook, Amanda 11 Farmington 29-00.00 20-11.00
41 1899 Gray, Ashley 10 Huron 27-00.00 19-05.00

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division II: & 7.91 2011 Michala Lewis, Flint Southwestern
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2098 Patterson, Paige 11 Divine Child 8.03q 7
2 2102 Cureton, Sydney 12 Country Day 8.04 8.04q 2
3 2121 Borders, Arielle 11 Lew Wallace 8.14 8.13q 6
3 2268 Parker, Adaysha 10 Roosevelt 8.34 8.13q 7
5 2110 Nwabueze, Jonell 11 Country Day 8.24 8.23q 1
6 2124 Dennie, Alyza 10 Lew Wallace 8.04 8.24q 5
7 2090 Gandy, Kayla 9 Divine Child 8.50 8.28q 1
8 2067 Yordanich, Rachel 9 Chelsea 8.64 8.43q 4
9 2061 McGrath, Laura 9 Chelsea 8.54 8.46q 3
10 2109 Nasrollahzadeh, Av 12 Country Day 8.24 8.49q 3
11 2229 Kerin, Kelsey 12 St. Clair 8.14 8.50q 4
12 2209 Williams, Delisha 12 Redford 8.52q 3
13 2119 Young, Mildrena 9 Southwestern 8.74 8.62q 6
14 2267 Ostrowitz, Nicole 10 Roosevelt 8.84 8.66q 5
15 2118 Horton, Danielle 9 Southwestern 8.67q 2
16 2033 Kerr, Lexus 9 Harper Creek 8.94 8.70q 2
17 2060 Lowe, Megan 11 Chelsea 9.14 8.91 6
18 2234 Schweihofer, Wendy 11 St. Clair 8.84 8.92 2
19 2216 Holthus, Rachel 10 South Lyon 8.95 4
20 2116 Carroll, Adrianna 10 Southwestern 8.94 8.96 7
20 2629 Grozenski, Olivia 10 Divine Child B 9.20 8.96 3
22 2156 Jamerson, Natasia 9 Sexton 9.24 8.97 2
23 2694 Ballouz, Dena 11 Andover 8.99 2
23 2208 White, Tynisha 12 Redford 8.99 7
25 2259 Chase, Madison 12 Roosevelt 9.04 9.04 3
26 2187 Proffitt, Kayla 12 Jefferson 9.34 9.12 5
27 2249 Penn, Laziah 10 Whitemore Lake 9.44 9.13 1
28 1982 Fulks, Samantha 12 Marysville 9.14 6
29 2178 Antolovic, Alisa 12 Jefferson 9.04 9.15 6
30 1981 Harris, Trea 9 Andover 9.18 6
31 2640 Matteocci, Marina 9 Jefferson B 9.34 9.22 6
32 2188 Seguna, Chelsea 10 Jefferson 9.44 9.24 7
33 2077 Murgas, Cheyenne 9 Clio 8.94 9.26 4
34 2245 Hennings, Lani 10 Whitemore Lake 9.74 9.28 3
35 2069 Brandon, Carmara 10 Clio 9.34 9.32 2
36 2192 Daniel, Alexus 11 Redford 9.33 5
37 2044 Smith, Chelsea 9 Harper Creek 9.14 9.43 1
38 2138 Gratton, Emma 12 Imlay 10.44 9.46 6
39 2016 Warwick, Jennifer 12 Algonac 9.14 9.48 4
40 2134 Cramer, Caitlyn 10 Imlay 9.50 1
40 2239 Berger, Teresa 10 Whitemore Lake 10.04 9.50 4
42 2093 Mullen, Liz 10 Divine Child 9.56 4
43 2646 Stewart, Caitlin 11 Jefferson B 9.44 9.69 7
44 2080 Shelton, Faith 10 Clio 9.44 9.70 3
44 2157 Jones, Asia 12 Sexton 8.84 9.70 5
46 1984 Schroeder, April 11 Marysville 9.71 7
47 2014 Tercha, Stephanie 11 Algonac 9.14 9.73 7
47 2146 Sutherby, Kassidy 10 Imlay 10.54 9.73 2
49 2151 Carr, Amber 9 Sexton 9.04 9.75 1
50 2642 Modica, Sydney 9 Jefferson B 9.54 9.81 1
51 2170 Moffett, Shakeia 11 Melvindale 9.85 1
52 2027 Garr, Mariah 10 Harper Creek 9.34 9.91 4
53 2011 Sims-Craig, Alyssa 10 Algonac 9.34 9.96 5

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 7.61 2011 Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Technical
Division II: & 7.91 2011 Michala Lewis, Flint Southwestern
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 2098 Patterson, Paige 11 Divine Child 8.03 7.91& 2 10
2 2121 Borders, Arielle 11 Lew Wallace 8.13 7.96 2 8
3 2102 Cureton, Sydney 12 Country Day 8.04 8.06 2 6
4 2124 Dennie, Alyza 10 Lew Wallace 8.24 8.11 2 4
5 2268 Parker, Adaysha 10 Roosevelt 8.13 8.13 2 2
6 2090 Gandy, Kayla 9 Divine Child 8.28 8.24 2 1
7 2110 Nwabueze, Jonell 11 Country Day 8.23 8.26 2
8 2209 Williams, Delisha 12 Redford 8.52 8.41 1
9 2067 Yordanich, Rachel 9 Chelsea 8.43 8.46 2
10 2109 Nasrollahzadeh, Av 12 Country Day 8.49 8.48 1
11 2229 Kerin, Kelsey 12 St. Clair 8.50 8.53 1
12 2061 McGrath, Laura 9 Chelsea 8.46 8.55 1
13 2119 Young, Mildrena 9 Southwestern 8.62 8.58 1
14 2033 Kerr, Lexus 9 Harper Creek 8.70 8.63 1
15 2267 Ostrowitz, Nicole 10 Roosevelt 8.66 8.70 1
16 2118 Horton, Danielle 9 Southwestern 8.67 8.76 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 5:01.38 2011 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Division II: & 5:20.97 2009 Cara Creameans, Jackson Lumen Christi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2048 Sinclair, Lexi 12 Andover 5:15.45& 10
2 2050 Miller, Elena 11 Lahser 5:35.00 5:22.72 8
3 2695 Gammons, Mackenzie 10 Andover 5:39.28 6
4 2238 Zens, Lauren 12 St. Clair 5:42.00 5:42.61 4
5 2064 O'Toole, Lauren 10 Chelsea 6:10.00 5:43.19 2
6 2227 Balfour, Kayla 12 St. Clair 5:40.00 5:43.19 1
7 2051 Battaglia, Jessi 12 Chelsea 5:40.00 5:43.38
8 2049 Bredenberg, Jackie 9 Lahser 5:55.00 5:48.02
9 2145 Stoey, Jessica 11 Imlay 6:02.00 5:48.03
10 2022 Callahan, Kenzie 9 Harper Creek 6:15.00 5:58.49
11 1988 Wright-Alexander, 11 Marysville 6:04.52
12 1987 Weingartz, Kailey 11 Marysville 6:05.76
13 2068 Ayotte, Kristina 9 Clio 6:35.00 6:10.40
14 2025 Cobb, Abby 11 Harper Creek 6:45.00 6:16.45
15 2631 Nemes, Laura 9 Divine Child B 7:05.00 6:17.68
16 2269 Parker, Jasmine 12 Roosevelt 5:50.00 6:33.33
17 2071 Garcia, Sierra 9 Clio 7:15.00 6:35.12
18 2222 Shelton, Meghan 10 South Lyon 6:36.08
19 2699 Martin, Jessica 11 Marysville 6:40.41
20 2213 Cummings, Jessica 9 South Lyon 6:40.50
21 2627 Boik, Casey 11 Divine Child B 7:00.00 6:41.07
22 2258 Bentley, Mallory 10 Roosevelt 5:50.00 6:41.49
23 2260 Cini, Brittany 9 Roosevelt 6:40.00 6:46.89
24 2244 Flynn, Samantha 11 Whitemore Lake 6:20.00 6:47.83
25 2089 Beuckelaere, Mary 10 Divine Child B 6:40.00 6:51.87
26 2217 Locke, Julia 10 South Lyon 6:53.19
27 2070 Freeman, Tyler 9 Clio 7:15.00 6:53.97
28 2628 Gibson, Kelsey 11 Divine Child B 7:05.00 7:21.74
29 2042 Schneider, Maria 9 Harper Creek 8:00.00 7:23.95
30 2010 Rock, Kayla 11 Algonac 7:10.00 7:26.24
31 2240 Buyers, Jacie 11 Whitemore Lake 8:23.90 7:33.84
32 2001 Breck, McKahla 11 Algonac 7:20.00 7:40.68
33 2004 Gulette, Shelby 12 Algonac 7:15.00 7:52.61

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.41 1/12/2008 Ashlee Williams, Worlds Fastest TC
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Division II: & 9.08 2011 Queene Dale, Romulus
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2019 Zakalowski, Samant 11 Algonac 9.74 10.34q 3
2 2094 Myler, Mallory 11 Divine Child 10.37q 4
3 2261 DeShazer, Sheila 11 Roosevelt 11.34 10.75q 3
4 2700 Moldenhauer, Maddy 11 Marysville 10.77q 1
5 2143 Reiff, Kallee 10 Imlay 10.94 10.91q 3
6 2007 Hinkle, Lilian 10 Algonac 10.44 10.93q 2
7 2212 Covert, Brady 10 South Lyon 11.12q 2
8 2130 Lofton, Tamara 11 Lew Wallace 10.14 11.31q 5
9 2243 Fanson, Hanna 10 Whitemore Lake 14.24 11.42q 3
10 2235 Smith, Grace 10 St. Clair 12.64 11.45q 2
11 2233 Schweihofer, Morga 12 St. Clair 12.04 11.46q 2
12 2184 Marsee, Devon 11 Jefferson 11.14 11.47q 4
13 2698 Fulks, Sydney 10 Marysville 11.48q 2
14 2630 Leonardi, Erica 10 Divine Child B 9.50 11.55q 4
15 2090 Gandy, Kayla 9 Divine Child 9.50 11.68q 1
16 2092 Korpics, Hannah 9 Divine Child 11.70q 5
17 2194 Dixon, Gabriel 9 Redford 11.76 1
18 2041 Rohrig, Brittani 12 Harper Creek 12.34 11.80 4
19 2207 Stafford, Cliffasi 11 Redford 11.84 2
20 2031 Holley, Kaylin 10 Harper Creek 12.34 11.88 1
21 2256 Zimmerman, Zoey 9 Whitemore Lake 13.24 12.09 2
22 2062 Mosier, Fallon 9 Chelsea 11.14 12.16 1
23 2026 Cushman, Chelsea 12 Harper Creek 12.74 12.18 3
24 2186 Miller, Taylor 9 Jefferson 11.54 12.30 5
25 2641 Miller, Alex 10 Jefferson B 12.24 12.33 1
26 2012 Smith, Jessi 10 Algonac 11.14 12.47 1
27 2255 Williams, Amanda 10 Whitemore Lake 12.74 12.69 5
28 2219 McDonald, Stephani 11 South Lyon 13.05 5
29 2699 Martin, Jessica 11 Marysville 13.50 1
30 2079 Pannett, Jessica 12 Clio 11.64 13.66 2
31 2638 Jackson, Shelby 9 Jefferson B 13.24 14.23 5
32 2193 Dell, Tayviana 10 Redford 14.44 4

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8.41 1/12/2008 Ashlee Williams, Worlds Fastest TC
Bowen HS: $ 8.35 2/27/2010 Br. Owens Mitchell, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 8.53 2008 Leslie Aririquzo, West Bloomfield
Division II: & 9.08 2011 Queene Dale, Romulus
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 2094 Myler, Mallory 11 Divine Child 10.37 9.80 2 10
2 2019 Zakalowski, Samant 11 Algonac 10.34 9.81 2 8
3 2090 Gandy, Kayla 9 Divine Child 11.68 10.07 1 6
4 2261 DeShazer, Sheila 11 Roosevelt 10.75 10.43 2 4
5 2700 Moldenhauer, Maddy 11 Marysville 10.77 10.45 2 2
6 2007 Hinkle, Lilian 10 Algonac 10.93 10.78 2 1
7 2130 Lofton, Tamara 11 Lew Wallace 11.31 10.79 2
8 2143 Reiff, Kallee 10 Imlay 10.91 10.88 2
9 2212 Covert, Brady 10 South Lyon 11.12 11.17 2
10 2184 Marsee, Devon 11 Jefferson 11.47 11.33 1
11 2233 Schweihofer, Morga 12 St. Clair 11.46 11.42 1
12 2698 Fulks, Sydney 10 Marysville 11.48 11.51 1
13 2092 Korpics, Hannah 9 Divine Child 11.70 11.53 1
14 2235 Smith, Grace 10 St. Clair 11.45 11.79 1
15 2630 Leonardi, Erica 10 Divine Child B 11.55 11.87 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 1:43.43 3/27/2010 , Cass Technical
HR All-Time: @ 1:42.12 2011 , Detroit Cass Technical
A. Hull, K. Jefferson, E. Hobson, R. Baxter
Division II: & 1:47.37 2010 , Dearborn Divine Child
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.88& 1 10
1) 2094 Myler, Mallory 11 2) 2093 Mullen, Liz 10
3) 2099 Reynolds, Rosanna 12 4) 2098 Patterson, Paige 11
2 Gary Lew Wallace 'A' 1:50.00 1:51.45 1 8
1) 2121 Borders, Arielle 11 2) 2129 Haynes, Brionna 9
3) 2131 Mahome, Deaira 9 4) 2132 Young, Danaya 9
3 Detroit Country Day 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.70 1 6
1) 2102 Cureton, Sydney 12 2) 2110 Nwabueze, Jonell 11
3) 2106 MacLean, Mary 12 4) 2109 Nasrollahzadeh, Ava 12
4 Chelsea 'A' 1:50.00 1:53.12 1 4
1) 2057 Hall, Megan 12 2) 2061 McGrath, Laura 9
3) 2067 Yordanich, Rachel 9 4) 2065 Sauers, Grace 11
5 St. Clair 'A' 1:54.00 1:56.21 2 2
1) 2228 Breuhan, Goldie 10 2) 2236 Stone, Taylor 11
3) 2229 Kerin, Kelsey 12 4) 2234 Schweihofer, Wendy 11
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 1:47.00 1:57.38 1 1
7 Dearborn Divine Child B 'A' 1:58.10 4
8 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 1:52.00 1:59.67 1
1) 2119 Young, Mildrena 9 2)
9 Imlay City 'A' 1:58.00 2:01.82 2
1) 2140 Kosinski, Chloe 10 2) 2141 Miller, Amber 11
3) 2147 Timmer, Leah 11 4) 2143 Reiff, Kallee 10
10 Monroe Jefferson 'A' 1:58.00 2:02.95 2
1) 2178 Antolovic, Alisa 12 2) 2186 Miller, Taylor 9
3) 2187 Proffitt, Kayla 12 4) 2180 Carter, Lauren 12
11 Redford Union 'A' 2:04.00 2:04.15 3
1) 2194 Dixon, Gabriel 9 2) 2197 Kelly, Bri 11
3) 2203 Patton, Shakendrah 11 4) 2208 White, Tynisha 12
12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 2:02.00 2:04.23 2
1) 2020 Bonifer, Sydney 12 2) 2039 Rial, Natalie 12
3) 2037 Novar, Erica 12 4) 2033 Kerr, Lexus 9
13 South Lyon 'A' 2:10.00 2:04.90 3
1) 2212 Covert, Brady 10 2) 2219 McDonald, Stephanie 11
3) 2216 Holthus, Rachel 10 4) 2220 Oyster, Alexis 10
14 Dearborn Divine Child B 'B' 2:05.40 4
15 Marysville 'A' 2:06.78 3
16 Algonac 'A' 2:02.00 2:07.63 2
1) 2019 Zakalowski, Samantha 11 2) 2006 Hinkle, Casey 11
3) 2009 Mytinger, Megan 9 4) 2002 Girardin, Megan 10
17 Monroe Jefferson B 'B' 2:04.00 2:10.95 3
1) 2639 Lisecki, Casi 9 2) 2642 Modica, Sydney 9
3) 2645 Sensing, Megan 9 4) 2640 Matteocci, Marina 9
18 Clio 'A' 2:10.20 2:11.48 3
1) 2069 Brandon, Carmara 10 2) 2079 Pannett, Jessica 12
3) 2080 Shelton, Faith 10 4) 2075 James, Nina 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:44.43 3/1/2008 , Western Michigan
D. Brown, J. Sabra, V. Chatham, B. Horn
Bowen HS: $ 3:52.17 2/27/2010 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:57.80 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 4:10.98 2009 , Flint Southwestern
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Child B 'A' 4:11.78 2 10
2 St. Clair 'A' 4:20.00 4:20.54 2 8
1) 2228 Breuhan, Goldie 10 2) 2236 Stone, Taylor 11
3) 2237 Tippie, Jessica 12 4) 2229 Kerin, Kelsey 12
3 Chelsea 'A' 4:18.00 4:26.71 2 6
1) 2053 Dahl, Danielle 12 2) 2057 Hall, Megan 12
3) 2067 Yordanich, Rachel 9 4) 2065 Sauers, Grace 11
4 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 4:05.00 4:28.79 1 4
1) 2094 Myler, Mallory 11 2) 2093 Mullen, Liz 10
3) 2625 Urbanick, Nicole 10 4) 2098 Patterson, Paige 11
5 Gary Lew Wallace 'A' 4:30.50 4:36.51 2 2
1) 2121 Borders, Arielle 11 2) 2123 Dennie, Alexa 11
3) 2126 Golston, Denisha 11 4) 2128 Harris, Sharna' 11
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 4:19.00 4:36.59 2 1
7 Imlay City 'A' 4:37.00 4:41.58 2
1) 2140 Kosinski, Chloe 10 2) 2141 Miller, Amber 11
3) 2147 Timmer, Leah 11 4) 2143 Reiff, Kallee 10
8 Clio 'A' 4:50.00 4:44.60 1
1) 2082 Torrey, Kari 12 2) 2068 Ayotte, Kristina 9
3) 2075 James, Nina 11 4) 2083 Wagner, Sarah 9
9 Whitmore Lake 'A' 4:32.00 4:50.32 1
1) 2244 Flynn, Samantha 11 2) 2253 Szewczyk, Kellie 12
3) 2242 Duffy, Mariah 11 4) 2246 Henry, Charlotte 10
10 Marysville 'A' 4:53.49 1
11 Algonac 'A' 4:58.00 4:57.78 1
1) 2019 Zakalowski, Samantha 11 2) 2015 Thomas, Megan 9
3) 2009 Mytinger, Megan 9 4) 2002 Girardin, Megan 10
12 Redford Union 'A' 4:55.00 5:17.23 1
1) 2192 Daniel, Alexus 11 2) 2195 Dixon, Jamaya 10
3) 2191 Croxton, Diara 10 4) 2201 Moore, Sade 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 8:46.71 1987 , Villinova
K. Franney, M. Dimoro, C. Gallagher, G. Procaccio
Bowen HS: $ 9:25.54 3/31/2007 , Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 9:26.87 2010 , Hartland
Division II: & 10:11.36 2011 , St. Clair
K. Smade, L. Zens, K. Balfour, J. Tippie
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Clair 'A' 10:10.00 10:26.75 10
1) 2227 Balfour, Kayla 12 2) 2238 Zens, Lauren 12
3) 2228 Breuhan, Goldie 10 4) 2237 Tippie, Jessica 12
2 Bloomfield Hills Andover 'A' 10:40.00 10:50.14 8
1) 2046 Krear, Niki 9 2) 2045 Devits, Lise 12
3) 2048 Sinclair, Lexi 12 4)
3 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 10:20.00 11:02.12 6
1) 2625 Urbanick, Nicole 10 2) 2084 Brewis, Lindsey 10
3) 2085 Brewis, MacKenzie 12 4) 2093 Mullen, Liz 10
4 Monroe Jefferson 'A' 10:40.00 11:04.08 4
1) 2179 Bachler, Erin 12 2) 2185 Miller, Adriane 11
3) 2190 Stone, Madison 9 4) 2189 Stone, Hayley 9
5 South Lyon 'A' 11:30.00 11:12.66 2
1) 2210 Beaber, Katie 11 2) 2211 Bronson, Kirsten 10
3) 2217 Locke, Julia 10 4) 2226 Swiatlowski, Madison 9
6 Detroit Country Day 'A' 10:10.00 11:31.65 1
1) 2104 Kirkman, Eva 11 2) 2105 Lazarczyk, Alexis 9
3) 2112 Turek, Aurora 11 4) 2113 Van Cleave, Tara 11
7 Marysville 'A' 11:38.80
8 Imlay City 'A' 11:14.00 11:49.74
1) 2145 Stoey, Jessica 11 2) 2139 Guerrero, Angela 12
3) 2140 Kosinski, Chloe 10 4) 2133 Biazza, Kim 11
9 Clio 'A' 12:40.00 11:57.97
1) 2068 Ayotte, Kristina 9 2) 2071 Garcia, Sierra 9
3) 2081 Thomas, Morgan 9 4) 2072 Hauxwell, Brandi 9
10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 11:10.00 12:01.19
11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 12:30.00 12:04.33
1) 2021 Cable, Alli 12 2) 2036 Messenger, Chelsea 11
3) 2040 Richards, Meghann 11 4) 2025 Cobb, Abby 11
12 Dearborn Divine Child B 'B' 12:00.00 12:14.26
1) 2) 2089 Beuckelaere, Mary 10
13 Algonac 'A' 16:40.00 12:39.71
1) 2010 Rock, Kayla 11 2) 2013 Stegman, Marissa 11
3) 2001 Breck, McKahla 11 4) 2004 Gulette, Shelby 12
14 Redford Union 'A' 12:35.00 12:47.78
1) 2199 Miley, Erin 9 2) 2200 Miley, Kelly 12
3) 2204 Paul, Erica 11 4) 2202 Ostrosky, Haley 11
15 Monroe Jefferson B 'B' 12:30.00 12:53.57
1) 2635 Duvall, Jerica 9 2) 2636 Feaganes, Chelsey 9
3) 2644 Odell, McKenna 9 4) 2638 Jackson, Shelby 9
16 Whitmore Lake 'A' 12:27.00 13:08.16
1) 2241 Carpenter, Maddie 10 2) 2240 Buyers, Jacie 11
3) 2250 Richards, Stephanie 10 4) 2251 Smid, Madelynn 11

Girls Distance Medley Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 11:12.94 1994 , Michigan
C. Babcock, M. McClimon, K. Westerby, R. Webb
Bowen HS: $ 12:24.19 3/27/2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 12:24.19 2010 , Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: & 13:37.92 2008 , Jackson Lumen Christi
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea 'A' 13:20.00 13:30.85& 10
1) 2051 Battaglia, Jessi 12 2) 2053 Dahl, Danielle 12
3) 2059 Johnson, Elaine 12 4) 2052 Collins, Victoria 9
2 Monroe Jefferson 'A' 13:50.00 14:16.59 8
1) 2179 Bachler, Erin 12 2) 2185 Miller, Adriane 11
3) 2189 Stone, Hayley 9 4) 2190 Stone, Madison 9
3 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 14:35.00 14:24.56 6
1) 2085 Brewis, MacKenzie 12 2)
3) 2097 Okonowski, Anne 12 4) 2084 Brewis, Lindsey 10
4 Marysville 'A' 15:00.75 4
5 South Lyon 'A' 16:00.00 15:00.92 2
1) 2211 Bronson, Kirsten 10 2) 2223 Sigler, Abby 11
3) 2226 Swiatlowski, Madison 9 4) 2210 Beaber, Katie 11
6 Bloomfield Hills Andover 'A' 15:09.17 1
1) 2695 Gammons, Mackenzie 10 2) 2045 Devits, Lise 12
3) 2047 Roslin, Sydney 9 4) 2696 Herrmann, Savannah 12
7 Monroe Jefferson B 'B' 15:00.00 15:19.36
1) 2635 Duvall, Jerica 9 2) 2636 Feaganes, Chelsey 9
3) 2644 Odell, McKenna 9 4) 2643 Moede, Olivia 10
8 Imlay City 'A' 18:55.00 15:28.76
1) 2139 Guerrero, Angela 12 2) 2145 Stoey, Jessica 11
3) 2143 Reiff, Kallee 10 4) 2140 Kosinski, Chloe 10
9 Detroit Country Day 'A' 13:55.00 15:34.45
1) 2105 Lazarczyk, Alexis 9 2) 2113 Van Cleave, Tara 11
3) 2104 Kirkman, Eva 11 4) 2111 Seery, Kasey 11
10 Clio 'A' 15:30.00 15:36.95
1) 2082 Torrey, Kari 12 2) 2072 Hauxwell, Brandi 9
3) 2081 Thomas, Morgan 9 4) 2068 Ayotte, Kristina 9
11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 17:00.00 15:45.59
1) 2023 Carlsen, Jessica 10 2) 2027 Garr, Mariah 10
3) 2029 Gray, Logan 11 4) 2035 Marsh, Danielle 12
12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 14:50.00 15:47.79
13 Algonac 'A' 16:40.00 16:11.22
1) 2010 Rock, Kayla 11 2) 2013 Stegman, Marissa 11
3) 2004 Gulette, Shelby 12 4) 2011 Sims-Craig, Alyssa 10
14 Redford Union 'A' 15:50.00 16:33.04
1) 2199 Miley, Erin 9 2) 2200 Miley, Kelly 12
3) 2204 Paul, Erica 11 4) 2202 Ostrosky, Haley 11
-- Whitmore Lake 'A' 15:20.00 DQ
1) 2244 Flynn, Samantha 11 2) 2246 Henry, Charlotte 10
3) 2242 Duffy, Mariah 11 4) 2253 Szewczyk, Kellie 12

Girls High Jump Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6-02 2/11/2006 Nicole Forrester, Nike
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battlecreek Lakeview
Bowen HS: $ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
HR All-Time: @ 5-08 2009 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: & 5-02 2011 Ceara O'Leary, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2212 Covert, Brady 10 South Lyon 5-02.00& 10
2 2115 Browm, Amore' 10 Southwestern 5-03.00 J5-02.00& 7
2 2108 Moore-Willis, Jord 10 Country Day 5-00.00 J5-02.00& 7
4 2106 MacLean, Mary 12 Country Day 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
5 2183 Grunwald, Merle 10 Jefferson 4-08.00 4-10.00 2
6 2148 Walton, Jessica 10 Imlay 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1
7 2163 Burnett, Summer 9 Melvindale 4-08.00
7 2266 Lee, Stephanie 11 Roosevelt 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 2039 Rial, Natalie 12 Harper Creek 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 2248 Manschesky, Samant 10 Whitemore Lake 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 2100 Schroeder, Shannon 11 Divine Child 4-04.00 4-06.00
9 2037 Novar, Erica 12 Harper Creek 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 2232 Rutledge, Haley 12 St. Clair 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 2263 Hackenberg, Rosale 9 Roosevelt 4-08.00 4-06.00
15 2626 Winters, Dominique 9 Divine Child 4-02.00 4-04.00
15 2253 Szewczyk, Kellie 12 Whitemore Lake 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 2195 Dixon, Jamaya 10 Redford 4-04.00 4-04.00
15 2632 Schroeder, Megan 9 Divine Child B 4-02.00 4-04.00
15 2136 Downey, Madeline 10 Imlay 4-10.00 4-04.00
15 2178 Antolovic, Alisa 12 Jefferson 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 2034 Madsen, Searra 11 Harper Creek 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 2184 Marsee, Devon 11 Jefferson 4-06.00 4-04.00
23 2087 Dunn, Mariel 9 Divine Child 4-02.00 4-02.00
23 2219 McDonald, Stephani 11 South Lyon 4-02.00
23 2243 Fanson, Hanna 10 Whitemore Lake 4-02.00
23 2007 Hinkle, Lilian 10 Algonac 4-06.00 4-02.00
23 2645 Sensing, Megan 9 Jefferson B 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- 2639 Lisecki, Casi 9 Jefferson B 4-04.00 NH
-- 2175 Walker, Shawna 12 Melvindale NH
-- 2063 Osentoski, Maria 9 Chelsea 4-04.00 NH
-- 2634 Cooley, Madline 9 Jefferson B 4-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 15-11.25 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 12-06 2/27/2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood TC
HR All-Time: @ 12-03 2011 Tori Wesley, Marine City
Division II: & 9-06 2011 Lauren Dark, Chelsea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2059 Johnson, Elaine 12 Chelsea 8-06.00 9-06.00& 10
2 2700 Moldenhauer, Maddy 11 Marysville J9-06.00& 8
3 2224 Spencer, Miranda 12 South Lyon 9-00.00 6
4 2020 Bonifer, Sydney 12 Harper Creek 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
5 2013 Stegman, Marissa 11 Algonac 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
-- 2030 Grimes, Lauren 10 Harper Creek 7-00.00 NH
-- 2214 Darrow, Margaret ( 10 South Lyon NH
-- 2135 Diplock, Alexandra 11 Imlay NH
-- 2008 Mauchline, Shelby 10 Algonac 7-06.00 XNH
-- 2001 Breck, McKahla 11 Algonac NH
-- 2698 Fulks, Sydney 10 Marysville NH

Girls Long Jump Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 20-05.50 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Bowen HS: $ 18-09.50 3/29/2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
HR All-Time: @ 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Division II: & 17-01.50 2010 Carolinne Strasser, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2065 Sauers, Grace 11 Chelsea 16-01.00 16-04.50 10
2 2094 Myler, Mallory 11 Divine Child 15-09.00 16-02.00 8
3 2228 Breuhan, Goldie 10 St. Clair 14-06.00 15-09.50 6
4 2019 Zakalowski, Samant 11 Algonac 16-00.00 15-09.25 4
5 2108 Moore-Willis, Jord 10 Country Day 15-03.00 15-07.75 2
6 2700 Moldenhauer, Maddy 11 Marysville 15-06.50 1
7 2694 Ballouz, Dena 11 Andover 15-03.25
8 2246 Henry, Charlotte 10 Whitemore Lake 14-04.25 14-08.25
9 2118 Horton, Danielle 9 Southwestern 15-00.00 14-01.25
10 2149 Alexender, Brianna 12 Sexton 14-05.00 14-00.00
11 2007 Hinkle, Lilian 10 Algonac 15-01.00 13-11.25
12 2130 Lofton, Tamara 11 Lew Wallace 15-05.00 13-08.75
13 2060 Lowe, Megan 11 Chelsea 13-00.00 13-07.50
14 2209 Williams, Delisha 12 Redford 15-05.00 13-07.00
15 2180 Carter, Lauren 12 Jefferson 15-03.00 13-06.75
15 2092 Korpics, Hannah 9 Divine Child 13-05.00 13-06.75
17 2225 Stenman, Spencer 12 South Lyon 13-04.75
18 1985 Sturtridge, Elizab 9 Marysville 13-02.00
18 2043 Schulz, Meghan 10 Harper Creek 13-00.00 13-02.00
20 2030 Grimes, Lauren 10 Harper Creek 12-06.00 13-01.00
20 2249 Penn, Laziah 10 Whitemore Lake 13-05.00 13-01.00
22 2236 Stone, Taylor 11 St. Clair 14-03.00 13-00.50
23 2038 Penny, Sam 11 Harper Creek 12-06.00 12-10.75
24 2127 Harrell, Destinye 9 Lew Wallace 14-00.00 12-10.50
25 2016 Warwick, Jennifer 12 Algonac 14-06.00 12-07.50
26 2641 Miller, Alex 10 Jefferson B 13-00.00 12-04.00
27 2701 Schwartz, Samantha 11 Marysville 12-03.75
28 2148 Walton, Jessica 10 Imlay 12-03.00 12-03.50
29 2266 Lee, Stephanie 11 Roosevelt 13-00.00 11-11.25
30 2624 Semaan, Jessica 9 Divine Child 13-05.00 11-09.50
30 2186 Miller, Taylor 9 Jefferson 12-00.00 11-09.50
32 1259 Watza, Bridget 12 Northville 11-06.25
33 2136 Downey, Madeline 10 Imlay 11-05.00 11-05.75
34 2263 Hackenberg, Rosale 9 Roosevelt 13-03.00 10-09.75
35 2239 Berger, Teresa 10 Whitemore Lake 13-00.00 10-09.00
36 2640 Matteocci, Marina 9 Jefferson B 11-00.00 10-04.00
37 2257 Arsenault, Michell 11 Roosevelt 12-08.00 10-00.75
38 2638 Jackson, Shelby 9 Jefferson B 11-00.00 9-10.75
39 Carr, Zenesha 9 Melvindale 9-03.50
-- 2208 White, Tynisha 12 Redford 12-00.00 FOUL

Girls Shot Put Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 55-06 1987 Annette Bohack, Western Michigan TC
Bowen HS: $ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Kier, Westerville (OH) South
HR All-Time: @ 48-08.50 1997 Krista Kier, Westerville (OH) South
Division II: & 43-02.50 2009 Samantha Lockhart, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2107 Mann, Brittany 12 Country Day 42-00.00 42-05.00 10
2 2095 O' Neill, Ashley 11 Divine Child 38-05.00 37-10.50 8
3 2096 O' Neill, Rachel 10 Divine Child 32-05.00 32-00.50 6
4 2088 Fuqua, Mariah 10 Divine Child 32-05.00 31-04.50 4
5 2181 Dietz, Meagan 11 Jefferson 31-00.00 30-09.50 2
6 2183 Grunwald, Merle 10 Jefferson 30-00.00 30-05.75 1
7 2125 Dennie, Ashane 11 Lew Wallace 35-00.00 30-01.50
8 2273 Stover, Dallas 12 Roosevelt 29-06.00 29-08.50
9 2066 Sing, Zoe 12 Chelsea 31-06.00 29-06.00
10 2231 Radatz, Jessica 11 St. Clair 30-01.00 29-00.50
11 2247 Kirchner, Sarah 11 Whitemore Lake 28-04.00 28-08.50
12 2057 Hall, Megan 12 Chelsea 32-02.00 28-07.00
13 2647 Windels, Jennafer 9 Jefferson B 25-06.00 28-06.25
14 2024 Clark-Phillips, Kh 12 Harper Creek 27-00.00 28-05.00
15 2103 Hambric, Odessa 12 Country Day 30-00.00 27-11.00
16 2003 Gouine, Desiree 12 Algonac 30-00.00 27-10.75
17 2074 Howard, Alesha 10 Clio 28-00.00 27-06.50
18 2028 Goff, Megan 12 Harper Creek 28-00.00 27-00.50
19 2862 Trombley, Nicole 11 St. Clair 26-09.25
20 2058 Hoffman, McKenzie 12 Chelsea 26-01.00 26-06.75
21 2137 Earehart, Megan 11 Imlay 26-04.50
21-02.50 25-10 26-04.50 25-06.75
22 2166 Davis, Sherkala 10 Melvindale 25-11.50
25-11.50 25-11 25-11
23 2138 Gratton, Emma 12 Imlay 26-00.25 25-09.25
24 2207 Stafford, Cliffasi 11 Redford 24-06.00
24-06 FOUL 23-03.75
25 2633 Boos, Olivia 10 Jefferson B 22-00.00 22-06.50
26 2252 Speck, Megan 12 Whitemore Lake 22-00.00 22-06.00
27 2703 Piper, Ashley 11 Marysville 22-05.50
28 2702 Husson, Britnie Marysville 22-02.00
29 2241 Carpenter, Maddie 10 Whitemore Lake 26-06.00 22-01.00
30 2221 Seeley, Gillian 10 South Lyon 21-05.50
FOUL 16-10.75 21-05.50
31 2196 Garrett, Brittany 10 Redford 21-05.00
21-05 18-10.25 19-05.75
31 2264 Jackson, Meraina 9 Roosevelt 26-04.00 21-05.00
31 2018 Wenk, Heather 11 Algonac 26-06.00 21-05.00
34 2637 Jackson, Olivia 9 Jefferson B 20-00.00 21-01.00
35 2032 Johnson, Ashlyn 12 Harper Creek 26-00.00 20-00.25
36 2262 Donahue, Olivia 12 Roosevelt 21-01.00 17-02.00
37 2182 Ervin, Courtney 10 Jefferson 20-00.00 17-00.00
-- 2623 Schultz, Hannah 11 Divine Child 32-05.00 X30-10.25



Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division I: % 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1469 Jones, Ryan 12 Canton 7.14q 10
2 1488 Askew II, William 12 Plymouth 7.34 7.22q 5
3 1776 Washington, Malik 11 Oak Park 7.14 7.25q 3
4 1572 Yarbrough, Alton 11 Grand Blanc 7.27q 6
4 1765 Gault, James 12 Oak Park 7.24 7.27q 4
6 1554 Cureton, Jalen 11 Grand Blanc 7.32q 5
7 1549 Banks, Jamil 10 Grand Blanc 7.33q 7
8 1768 Jackson, Drewe 10 Oak Park 7.44 7.35q 11
9 1598 Duggan, Josh 11 Hartland 7.64 7.37q 4
10 1479 Scott, Kenny 11 Canton 7.38q 9
10 1642 Phillips, Davion 12 Loy Norrix 7.84 7.38q 5
12 1628 Lewis, Aaron 10 Inkster 7.42q 1
13 1868 Thornton, Derek 12 De La Salle 7.44 7.42q 2
14 1587 Molton, Kyle 10 Grosse Pointe No 7.64 7.43q 1
15 1473 Morris, Colby 11 Canton 7.43q 2
16 1685 Campbell, Ken 10 Dakota 7.74 7.43q 7
17 1870 Wouters, Marc 12 De La Salle 7.44 7.44 7
18 1499 Rogers, Alexander 11 Plymouth 7.54 7.46 1
19 1525 Degreffenreed, Jor 11 Farmington 7.44 7.46 9
20 1726 Love, Jordan 10 Novi 7.50 7.47 9
21 1874 Flournoy, Jaron 9 John Glenn 7.34 7.49 1
22 2713 Perelli, Alex 10 Franklin 7.54 7.50 5
22 1526 Edu, Adebowale 12 Farmington 7.74 7.50 8
24 1964 Yergin, Ryan 10 Novi B 7.83 7.51 8
25 1417 Taylor, Cole 11 Pioneer 7.54 7.52 10
26 1859 Westfield, Elijah 12 Bowsher 7.54 7.54 2
27 1837 Galinato, Roel 12 Saline 7.64 7.55 6
28 1639 Lee, Adonis 11 Loy Norrix 8.04 7.56 11
29 1593 Allsworth, Jason 11 Hartland 7.74 7.58 2
30 1429 Imhof, Jacob 12 Brighton 7.04 7.58 6
31 1614 Sowa, Hayden 11 Hartland 7.94 7.59 7
32 1627 Lawson, Kenny 12 Inkster 7.61 10
32 1893 Miller, George 12 Lincoln 7.34 7.61 8
32 1838 Goeman, Matt 11 Saline 7.74 7.61 9
35 1823 Foster, Marcio 11 Royal Oak 7.64 7.62 10
36 2712 McRobb, Joe 11 Franklin 7.44 7.63 10
37 1871 Beeman, Marcus 11 John Glenn 7.54 7.64 8
37 1810 Dean, TJ 12 Rochester 7.64 7.64 5
39 1448 France, Niko 9 Woodhaven 7.74 7.66 10
40 1888 Applewhite, Jonath 10 Lincoln 7.74 7.68 3
40 1574 Bennett, Michael 11 Grosse Pointe No 7.74 7.68 4
40 1420 Webb, Aaron 11 Pioneer 7.68 7
43 1740 Blaszkowski, Garre 10 Catholic Central 7.74 7.69 11
44 1684 Bateman, Shane 11 Dakota 7.74 7.71 1
45 2307 McNichols, Anthony 10 Harper Creek 7.71 6
46 1963 Song, Richard 11 Novi B 7.72 7.72 2
47 1860 Cote, Colin 10 De La Salle 7.64 7.72 3
48 1720 Daly, Connor 11 Novi 7.70 7.73 7
49 1446 Winders, Stephen 11 Brighton 8.04 7.76 9
50 1980 Suddendorf, Mitche 11 Saline B 8.04 7.77 4
50 1641 Mills, Josh 9 Loy Norrix 7.94 7.77 10
52 1449 Frank, Raychon 12 Woodhaven 7.74 7.80 9
53 1459 Rhone, Andrew 12 Woodhaven 7.84 7.81 6
53 1738 Amato, Anthony 11 Catholic Central 8.04 7.81 7
55 1667 Jahmon, Maton 11 Churchill 8.14 7.82 3
56 1970 Gross, Kevin 9 Saline B 8.04 7.83 8
57 1729 Semeleer, Celestin Novi 7.60 7.84 3
58 1886 Williams, James 12 John Glenn 7.64 7.85 6
59 1498 McNeary, Sean - Plymouth 7.64 7.87 11
60 1808 Alexander, Eddie 10 Rochester 8.04 7.88 1
61 2714 Duncan, Dan 11 Franklin 7.54 7.88 4
62 1659 Bank, Stephen 12 Churchill 7.91 6
63 1662 Darius, Lambert 10 Churchill 8.04 7.92 10
64 2296 Bailey, Mitch 12 Harper Creek 7.96 3
65 1759 Walsh, Kevin 11 Catholic Central 8.24 8.10 4
66 1979 Strobbe, Joseph 11 Saline B 8.04 8.11 5
67 2742 Thomas, Quandre 11 Pioneer 8.13 11
68 1956 Li, John Novi B 7.79 8.22 6

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division I: % 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1776 Washington, Malik 11 Oak Park 7.25 7.10 1 10
2 1469 Jones, Ryan 12 Canton 7.14 7.12 1 8
3 1488 Askew II, William 12 Plymouth 7.22 7.13 1 6
4 1572 Yarbrough, Alton 11 Grand Blanc 7.27 7.18 1 4
5 1765 Gault, James 12 Oak Park 7.27 7.20 1 2
6 1598 Duggan, Josh 11 Hartland 7.37 7.28 2 1
7 1554 Cureton, Jalen 11 Grand Blanc 7.32 7.30 1
8 1479 Scott, Kenny 11 Canton 7.38 7.35 2
9 1642 Phillips, Davion 12 Loy Norrix 7.38 7.36 2
10 1549 Banks, Jamil 10 Grand Blanc 7.33 7.37 1
11 1628 Lewis, Aaron 10 Inkster 7.42 7.40 2
12 1685 Campbell, Ken 10 Dakota 7.43 7.44 2
13 1473 Morris, Colby 11 Canton 7.43 7.45 2
13 1868 Thornton, Derek 12 De La Salle 7.42 7.45 2
15 1587 Molton, Kyle 10 Grosse Pointe No 7.43 7.49 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 4:13.10 1975 Steve Elliot, Pontiac Central
HR All-Time: @ 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Division I: % 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1850 Wetzel, Logan 9 Saline 4:20.00 4:28.40 10
2 1839 Kitto, Andrew 11 Saline 4:27.00 4:33.86 8
3 1659 Bank, Stephen 12 Churchill 4:38.79 6
4 1494 Gielarowski, Derek 12 Plymouth 4:40.00 4:39.47 4
5 1793 Cox, Michael 12 Pinckney 4:40.24 2
6 1845 Praschan, Grant 11 Saline 4:30.00 4:42.37 1
7 1965 Allport, Kevin 12 Saline B 4:36.00 4:42.77
8 1751 Malone, Jonathan 11 Catholic Central 4:50.00 4:43.41
9 1402 Arrivo, Lucas 9 Pioneer 4:32.00 4:43.52
10 1451 Gunn, Ahron 12 Woodhaven 4:39.00 4:44.10
11 1555 Derry, Johnathon 11 Grand Blanc 4:39.00 4:44.44
12 1460 Schultz, Conrad 11 Woodhaven 4:41.00 4:44.83
13 1444 Wernette, Chris 12 Brighton 4:45.59
14 1971 Kennedy, Spencer 12 Saline B 4:35.00 4:46.15
15 1431 Jurick, Timmy 12 Brighton 4:47.23
16 1675 Wise, Ryan 12 Churchill 4:55.00 4:47.43
17 1853 Horvath, Connor 12 Bowsher 4:43.00 4:47.48
18 1655 Modrak, George 12 Lake Orion 4:48.50 4:47.61
19 1891 Crouch, Corey 12 Lincoln 4:47.00 4:49.12
20 1785 Smith, Alec 12 Oxford 4:51.00 4:49.12
21 1710 Noles, Nick 9 Northville 4:55.00 4:49.61
22 2739 Aukerman, Nick 11 Pioneer 4:50.00 4:49.91
23 1471 Lytle, Jackson 12 Canton 4:49.91
24 1452 Karagitz, Cameron 10 Woodhaven 4:57.00 4:50.38
25 1758 Slavsky, Alex 11 Catholic Central 4:59.00 4:52.04
26 1653 Kaufman, Aaron 12 Lake Orion 4:55.00 4:52.37
27 1700 Thomas, Zack 11 Dakota 4:52.00 4:52.64
28 1707 Lerner, Jason 12 Northville 5:00.00 4:52.88
29 1780 Gillespie, Ryan 11 Oxford 5:05.00 4:54.25
30 1676 Yates, Ben 11 Churchill 4:59.00 4:56.06
31 1754 Mulcahy, John 10 Catholic Central 5:00.00 4:56.53
32 1439 Poliquin, Sean 11 Brighton 4:56.53
33 1699 Szymanski, Tim 12 Dakota 4:55.00 4:56.68
34 2740 Burman, Boris 11 Pioneer 4:50.00 4:56.98
35 1975 Park, Evan 12 Saline B 4:50.00 4:58.70
36 1472 Molchan, Jeff 12 Canton 4:50.00 4:58.81
37 1805 Weisenberger, Ryne 10 Pinckney 4:59.42
38 1957 MacPherson, Tim 11 Novi B 5:00.48
39 1490 Dalton, Brandon 11 Plymouth 4:50.00 5:00.57
40 1570 Voth, Nicholas 10 Grand Blanc 5:00.64
41 1878 Maya, Ruben 12 John Glenn 4:38.00 5:01.70
42 1959 Potter, Allen Novi B 5:05.00 5:01.75
43 1796 Niska, John 10 Pinckney 5:02.37
44 1672 Puishes, Derek 12 Churchill 5:00.00 5:03.66
45 1506 Alam, Shoib 11 Robichaud 5:05.00 5:03.98
46 1852 Heckman, Thomas 10 Bowsher 5:02.00 5:05.00
47 1960 Potter, John Novi B 5:15.00 5:07.97
48 1887 Adamovicz, David 11 Lincoln 5:20.00 5:09.04
49 1958 Malipati, Sahisnu Novi B 5:20.00 5:10.24
50 1779 Feeney, Kyle 12 Oxford 5:25.00 5:10.39
51 1588 Sickmiller, Tyler 11 Grosse Pointe No 5:15.00 5:13.55
52 1583 Limback, Nathan 11 Grosse Pointe No 5:15.00 5:14.30
53 1735 Thalla, Palguna Novi 5:25.00 5:24.79
54 1633 Bechtel, Kevin 12 Loy Norrix 5.00 5:26.39
55 1872 Codd, Chris 10 John Glenn 5:09.00 5:26.74
56 1877 Maya, Eduardo 10 John Glenn 5:05.00 5:27.87
57 3000 Groechel, Tom 10 Novi 5:29.69
58 2720 Ross, Adam Franklin 5:39.13
59 2719 Perelli, Kyle Franklin 5:42.00
60 1721 Dixon, Dan 10 Novi 5:20.00 5:42.07
61 1521 Thihabawy, Hussein 11 Robichaud 5:30.00 5:43.53
62 2718 Forgacs, Jacob Franklin 5:44.34
63 1507 Al-Thihabawy, Ail 11 Robichaud 5:40.00 5:46.46
64 1465 Dunklee, Evan 10 Canton 5:10.00 5:48.06

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1410 Johnson, Drake 12 Pioneer 8.04 8.64q 1
2 1769 Lemonious, Dominic 11 Oak Park 8.54 8.66q 7
3 1553 Cookenmaster, Alex 12 Grand Blanc 8.73q 6
4 1745 Gandy, Joshua 11 Catholic Central 9.04 8.83q 7
5 1654 Maurer, Charlie 12 Lake Orion 9.04 8.88q 6
6 1829 Vier, Jared 12 Royal Oak 9.14 8.89q 1
7 2715 Brokaw, Tom 12 Franklin 8.50 8.91q 2
8 1804 Wagner, Tyler 12 Pinckney 8.92q 8
9 1592 Wiggins, Taiwan 11 Grosse Pointe No 9.44 8.93q 5
10 1603 Gigliotti, Brandon 11 Hartland 8.64 8.94q 4
11 2386 Collier, Damonyae 12 Lew Wallace 8.44 9.04q 3
12 1523 Craven, Josh 10 Farmington 9.04 9.07q 9
13 1657 Tolbert, Dashawn 12 Lake Orion 9.24 9.08q 3
14 1736 Turner, DaRon 11 Novi 9.15q 8
15 1546 Walsh, Kyle 12 Fenton 9.16q 10
16 1859 Westfield, Elijah 12 Bowsher 14:15.24 9.20q 5
17 1591 Tillman, Robert 11 Grosse Pointe No 9.64 9.23 9
18 1835 Eby, Thomas 12 Saline 8.84 9.27 9
19 1677 Zoltowski, Zach 11 Churchill 9.14 9.28 3
20 1750 Malinowski, Jack 11 Catholic Central 9.34 9.36 9
21 1406 Brown, Tre 11 Pioneer 9.04 9.37 5
22 1668 Jefferson, Kenzel 11 Churchill 9.24 9.45 8
23 1711 Schanne, Andrew 12 Northville 9.48 1
24 1457 Priestly, Trent 12 Woodhaven 9.14 9.55 2
25 1613 Pelland, Scott 12 Hartland 9.61 9.55 7
25 1492 Edgerton, Daniel 12 Plymouth 9.14 9.55 8
25 1563 Klick, Philip 12 Grand Blanc 9.55 5
28 1450 Galea, Joe 12 Woodhaven 9.44 9.56 5
29 1577 Hamilton, Chris 11 Grosse Pointe No 9.84 9.61 2
30 2736 Leptich, Joey 11 Saline 9.74 10
31 1840 Krebs, Hunter 11 Saline 8.84 9.79 6
32 1477 Pepper, Mitch 12 Canton 9.81 9
33 1706 Hsieh, Justin 11 Northville 9.88 3
34 1607 Laier, Luke 10 Hartland 9.91 6
35 1467 Hildreth, James 11 Canton 9.97 7
36 1432 Kempf, Matt 11 Brighton 9.74 10.07 1
37 1527 Eldorin, Deus-Vivo 10 Farmington 9.54 10.08 4
38 1883 Rickett, Miltin 11 John Glenn 9.34 10.17 4
39 1800 Sibula, Sam 10 Pinckney 10.19 9
40 2734 Engler, Artur Saline 10.39 10
41 1673 Shatter, Johnny 11 Churchill 9.24 10.54 2
42 1876 Massenburg, Kayln 12 John Glenn 9.24 10.56 7
43 1694 Karam, Hunter 12 Dakota 9.64 10.72 3
44 1646 Wallace, Darvpolis 9 Loy Norrix 10.80 10
45 1470 Kowalski, Kurt 12 Canton 10.81 4
46 2735 Drenski, Andrew Saline 10.84 10
47 1503 Woods, Sam 11 Plymouth 10.96 1
48 1792 Boyes, Ryan 11 Pinckney 11.15 2
49 1843 Mepham, Alexander 10 Saline 9.04 11.15 4
50 1626 Johnson, James 11 Inkster 11.67 3
51 1447 Childers, Kris 10 Woodhaven 9.74 11.70 1
52 1691 Groves, Anthony 10 Dakota 10.54 11.78 9
53 1693 Herrick, Robert 10 Dakota 10.04 11.91 7
53 1419 Tobin, Nick 11 Pioneer 9.44 11.91 6
55 1540 Boedecker, Ivan 9 Fenton 12.35 10
56 1658 Waymer, Jordan 11 Lake Orion 9.64 12.37 2
57 2305 Knoll, Josh 10 Harper Creek 12.42 2
58 Koehler, Joshua 11 John Glenn 9.44 12.96 6

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1410 Johnson, Drake 12 Pioneer 8.64 8.24 2 10
2 1769 Lemonious, Dominic 11 Oak Park 8.66 8.62 2 8
3 1654 Maurer, Charlie 12 Lake Orion 8.88 8.73 2 6
4 1603 Gigliotti, Brandon 11 Hartland 8.94 8.75 1 4
5 1745 Gandy, Joshua 11 Catholic Central 8.83 8.81 2 2
6 1829 Vier, Jared 12 Royal Oak 8.89 8.87 2 0.33 8.605
7 1804 Wagner, Tyler 12 Pinckney 8.92 J8.87 2 0.33 8.675
8 1553 Cookenmaster, Alex 12 Grand Blanc 8.73 J8.87 2 0.33 8.695
9 1592 Wiggins, Taiwan 11 Grosse Pointe No 8.93 8.88 1
10 1523 Craven, Josh 10 Farmington 9.07 8.89 1
11 2715 Brokaw, Tom 12 Franklin 8.91 8.96 2
12 2386 Collier, Damonyae 12 Lew Wallace 9.04 9.04 1
13 1657 Tolbert, Dashawn 12 Lake Orion 9.08 9.06 1
14 1736 Turner, DaRon 11 Novi 9.15 9.17 1
15 1546 Walsh, Kyle 12 Fenton 9.16 9.20 1
16 1859 Westfield, Elijah 12 Bowsher 9.20 9.60 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 1:26.55 1988 , Eastern Michigan
Boyd, D. Jules, Jenkins, Wilson
Bowen HS: $ 1:29.80 2/26/2011 , Michigan All-Stars
A. Sanders, B. Witherspoon, M. West, A. Hunt
HR All-Time: @ 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Sanders, Witherspoon, West, Whittington
Division I: % 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Bunnell, Thomson, Phillips, Whittington
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Blanc 'A' 1:33.40 5 10
2 Oak Park 'A' 1:29.80 1:33.67 6 8
1) 1765 Gault, James 12 2) 1776 Washington, Malik 11
3) 1768 Jackson, Drewe 10 4) 1769 Lemonious, Dominick 11
3 Saline 'A' 1:33.90 1:35.17 6 6
1) 1846 Roemer, Garrick 12 2) 1833 Bastien, Steven 12
3) 1837 Galinato, Roel 12 4) 1838 Goeman, Matt 11
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 1:32.00 1:35.88 6 4
1) 1414 Sanderford, Darius 10 2) 1417 Taylor, Cole 11
3) 1410 Johnson, Drake 12 4) 1409 Eder, Dan 11
5 Canton Plymouth 'A' 1:39.00 1:36.49 2 2
1) 1488 Askew II, William 12 2) 1489 Bunting, Lucas 11
3) 1498 McNeary, Sean - 4) 1499 Rogers, Alexander 11
6 Novi 'A' 1:32.00 1:37.23 6 1
7 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:39.00 1:37.35 5
1) 1448 France, Niko 9 2) 1455 Mokrenski, Austin 10
3) 1454 Miles, Josh 12 4) 1457 Priestly, Trent 12
8 Hartland 'A' 1:38.61 1
1) 1593 Allsworth, Jason 11 2) 1598 Duggan, Josh 11
3) 1605 Hauk, Zack 11 4) 1595 Boratynski, Mark 12
9 Warren De La Salle 'A' 1:35.00 1:39.03 4
1) 1870 Wouters, Marc 12 2) 1860 Cote, Colin 10
3) 1867 Swantek, Alex 12 4) 1861 Garrison, Tyler 10
10 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.31 4
1) 1574 Bennett, Michael 11 2) 1584 Long, Todd 10
3) 1587 Molton, Kyle 10 4) 1592 Wiggins, Taiwan 11
11 Northville 'A' 1:37.00 1:39.66 4
1) 1714 Tang, Eric 11 2) 1711 Schanne, Andrew 12
3) 1706 Hsieh, Justin 11 4) 1708 Love, Brandon 12
12 Novi Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 1:40.80 1:39.77 2
1) 1738 Amato, Anthony 11 2) 1740 Blaszkowski, Garrett 10
3) 1748 Jollay, Jared 10 4) 1746 Hess, Aaron 12
13 Saline B 'B' 1:39.00 1:39.85 2
1) 2) 1970 Gross, Kevin 9
3) 1979 Strobbe, Joseph 11 4) 1980 Suddendorf, Mitchell 11
14 Lake Orion 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.87 3
1) 1654 Maurer, Charlie 12 2) 1658 Waymer, Jordan 11
3) 1650 Carey, T.J. 11 4) 1657 Tolbert, Dashawn 12
15 Pinckney 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.06 2
1) 1799 Schingeck, Tyler 10 2) 1806 West, Buck 10
3) 1802 Slotnick, Kyle 12 4) 1791 Bona, Dominic 11
16 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 1:50.00 1:40.18 1
1) 1640 McIntosh, Jay 10 2) 1634 Bridges, Alex 11
3) 1639 Lee, Adonis 11 4) 1642 Phillips, Davion 12
17 Canton 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.21 4
1) 1480 Smilo, Zach 12 2) 1473 Morris, Colby 11
3) 1479 Scott, Kenny 11 4) 1482 Tillman, Anthony 10
18 Westland John Glenn 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.24 5
1) 1871 Beeman, Marcus 11 2) 1886 Williams, James 12
3) 1874 Flournoy, Jaron 9 4) 1873 Crawford, Leon 9
19 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:37.50 1:40.33 4
1) 1684 Bateman, Shane 11 2) 1690 Flack, Zachary 10
3) 1697 Piekarski, Tyler 10 4) 1683 Basirico, David 10
20 Rochester 'A' 1:38.50 1:41.42 3
1) 1817 VanDyke, Justin 10 2) 1808 Alexander, Eddie 10
3) 1810 Dean, TJ 12 4) 1814 Ritchie, Devin 11
21 Livonia Franklin 'A' 1:41.45 5
22 Ypsilanti Lincoln 'A' 1:38.10 1:42.03 3
1) 1895 Waller, Tyree 11 2)
23 Livonia Churchill 'A' 1:35.00 1:42.27 4
1) 1659 Bank, Stephen 12 2) 1671 Maton, Jahmon 11
3) 1662 Darius, Lambert 10 4) 1669 Kerr, Aaron 9
24 Inkster 'A' 1:34.00 1:43.01 6
1) 1631 White, Alton 12 2) 1616 Abdulghal, Adam 11
3) 1617 ali, muhummad 11 4) 1629 Mahone, Dwight 11
25 Novi B 'A' 1:50.48 5

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:11.31 1984 , Iowa
Bowen HS: $ 3:22.52 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallumus
Division I: % 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallmus
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 3:28.90 3:29.37 3 10
1) 1833 Bastien, Steven 12 2) 1846 Roemer, Garrick 12
3) 1834 Bishop, Spencer 12 4) 1836 Elms, Matthew 11
2 Grand Blanc 'A' 3:36.76 3 8
3 Oak Park 'A' 3:28.00 3:38.41 3 6
1) 1763 Cotton, Jordan 12 2) 1772 Nolan, Archie 12
3) 1769 Lemonious, Dominick 11 4) 1767 Haults, Masean 12
4 Saline B 'B' 3:34.00 3:39.18 3 4
1) 1969 Gauche, Ryan 10 2) 1978 Slattery, Christopher 10
3) 4) 1976 Parker, Jonathan 12
5 Lake Orion 'A' 3:36.50 3:39.32 2 2
1) 1654 Maurer, Charlie 12 2) 1655 Modrak, George 12
3) 1651 Diaz, David 10 4) 1652 Hanson, Kirk 10
6 Novi Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 3:47.20 3:39.57 2 1
1) 1750 Malinowski, Jack 11 2) 1742 Carolin, Joshua 12
3) 1746 Hess, Aaron 12 4) 1751 Malone, Jonathan 11
7 Canton Plymouth 'A' 3:36.00 3:44.49 2
1) 1489 Bunting, Lucas 11 2) 1500 Rogowski, Max 10
3) 1487 Antwire, Courtland 11 4) 1491 Davidson, Justin -
8 Pinckney 'A' 3:47.10 1
1) 1798 Sanders, Larry Wesley 11 2) 1794 Fegan, Eric 12
3) 1804 Wagner, Tyler 12 4)
9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 3:31.00 3:49.49 3
1) 1421 Willets, Costa 10 2) 1406 Brown, Tre 11
3) 1410 Johnson, Drake 12 4) 1409 Eder, Dan 11
10 Toledo (Oh) Bowsher 'A' 3:36.00 3:51.31 2
1) 1851 Grigsby, Drew 12 2) 1857 Taylor, Richard 12
3) 1856 Rome, Brandon 10 4) 1859 Westfield, Elijah 12
11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 3:50.00 3:53.61 1
1) 1634 Bridges, Alex 11 2) 1647 White, Daniel 10
3) 1635 Hegler, Damin 12 4) 1636 Hegler, Davin 12
12 Warren De La Salle 'A' 3:50.00 3:56.78 1
1) 1868 Thornton, Derek 12 2) 1861 Garrison, Tyler 10
3) 1865 Nowak, Zach 11 4) 1863 King, Damon 9
13 Macomb Dakota 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.18 1
1) 1686 Ciaramella, Troy 12 2) 1688 Costie, Andrew 10
3) 1702 Wehrwein, Greg 12 4) 1692 Hernandez, Juan 12
14 Livonia Churchill 'A' 3:50.00 4:03.75 1
1) 1661 Berry, Antonio 11 2) 1670 Lewis, Jeremy 11
3) 1668 Jefferson, Kenzel 11 4) 1666 Howard, Robert 12
15 Inkster 'A' 3:45.00 4:17.69 1
1) 1623 Grant, Justus 11 2) 1631 White, Alton 12
3) 1624 Hicks, Aaron 12 4) 1616 Abdulghal, Adam 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7:26.57 1987 , Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 7:35.22 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division I: % 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 8:03.00 8:06.71 10
1) 1834 Bishop, Spencer 12 2) 1976 Parker, Jonathan 12
3) 1842 McGee, Terrell 12 4) 1836 Elms, Matthew 11
2 Saline B 'B' 8:12.00 8:18.52 8
1) 1969 Gauche, Ryan 10 2)
3) 1972 Lamus, Anthony 10 4)
3 Lake Orion 'A' 8:33.00 8:18.69 6
1) 1649 Arenz, David 11 2) 1656 Prawdzik, Justin 12
3) 1652 Hanson, Kirk 10 4) 1655 Modrak, George 12
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 8:19.00 8:25.44 4
1) 1421 Willets, Costa 10 2) 1407 Burrell, Galen 11
3) 1402 Arrivo, Lucas 9 4) 1403 Bertoia, Nick 12
5 Northville 'A' 8:30.55 2
1) 1705 Farrante, Jason 9 2) 1712 Sims, Dan 10
3) 1713 Smith, Trevor 12 4) 1704 Clifton, Ed 12
6 Canton Plymouth 'A' 8:20.00 8:35.19 1
1) 1490 Dalton, Brandon 11 2) 1493 Eiben, Nick 12
3) 1494 Gielarowski, Derek 12 4) 1500 Rogowski, Max 10
7 Grand Blanc 'A' 8:15.00 8:45.82
1) 1552 Carr, Brandon 10 2) 1558 Foy, Dillyn 10
3) 1560 Hallsrand, Chase 11 4)
8 Oxford 'A' 8:40.00 8:46.08
1) 1788 Wallington, Glasier 9 2) 1784 Patrick, James 11
3) 1786 Tuski, Mike 11 4) 1778 Cappuccilli, Anthony 12
9 Brighton 'A' 8:52.00 8:46.44
1) 1428 Evans, Eric 12 2) 1439 Poliquin, Sean 11
3) 1431 Jurick, Timmy 12 4) 1444 Wernette, Chris 12
10 Macomb Dakota 'A' 8:55.00 8:53.94
1) 1686 Ciaramella, Troy 12 2) 1696 Orr, Stephen 12
3) 1695 Orr, Brian 10 4) 1699 Szymanski, Tim 12
11 Royal Oak 'A' 8:40.00 8:57.57
1) 1818 Anderson, Blaine 12 2) 1822 Dobras, Dan 12
3) 1826 Jackson, Leonard 12 4) 1821 Cahalan, Anthony 11
12 Novi 'A' 8:30.00 9:00.52
1) 1725 Lee, Daniel 12 2) 1722 Ferrini, Alex 12
3) 1730 Squires, Josh 11 4)
13 Pinckney 'A' 8:40.00 9:02.80
1) 1796 Niska, John 10 2) 1797 Rowley, Ben 10
3) 1798 Sanders, Larry Wesley 11 4) 1795 Hartsang, Nick 9
14 Novi Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 8:49.00 9:06.27
1) 1756 Russel, Dominic 11 2) 1752 Mills, Kevin 12
3) 1743 Fifer, Colin 12 4) 1757 Savard, Danny 12
15 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 9:00.00 9:09.11
1) 1452 Karagitz, Cameron 10 2) 1458 Ramirez, Christian 11
3) 1456 Pereira, Dino 11 4) 1461 Schultz, Robert 12
16 Canton 'A' 9:00.00 9:13.93
1) 1471 Lytle, Jackson 12 2) 1484 Walkinshaw, Tom 10
3) 1483 Toth, Billy 9 4) 1465 Dunklee, Evan 10
17 Westland John Glenn 'A' 9:01.00 9:14.62
1) 1875 Jones, Jewell 11 2) 1877 Maya, Eduardo 10
3) 1882 Orr, Micah 10 4) 1878 Maya, Ruben 12
18 Livonia Churchill 'A' 8:30.00 9:19.05
1) McKeon, Sean 10 2) Murphy, Colin 10
3) Bowles, George 10 4) Malik, Andrew 10
19 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 8:30.00 9:19.49
1) 1633 Bechtel, Kevin 12 2) 1637 Johnson, Alan 12
3) 1644 Solomon, Ari 11 4) 1636 Hegler, Davin 12
20 Livonia Franklin 'A' 9:27.79
21 Hartland 'A' 9:05.00 9:29.72
1) 1601 Gavitt, Brendan 12 2) 1604 Hamilton, Grant 10
3) 1594 Auvenshine, Matthew 10 4) 1602 Gavitt, Patrick 10
22 Novi B 'B' 9:00.00 9:40.75
23 Toledo (Oh) Bowsher 'A' 9:10.00 9:44.75
1) 1856 Rome, Brandon 10 2) 1854 Misson, Zach 12
3) 1858 Wallace, Jacob 10 4) 1855 Moye, Tyler 11

Boys Distance Medley Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 9:35.21 1995 , Eastern Michigan
Beyst, K. Patterson, Boothroyd, P. McMullen
Bowen HS: $ 10:25.00 3/1/1974 , Flint Northern
HR All-Time: @ 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
Division I: % 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 10:30.00 10:48.56 10
1) 1834 Bishop, Spencer 12 2) 1836 Elms, Matthew 11
3) 1839 Kitto, Andrew 11 4)
2 Northville 'A' 11:03.00 10:54.51 8
1) 1704 Clifton, Ed 12 2) 1713 Smith, Trevor 12
3) 1708 Love, Brandon 12 4) 1712 Sims, Dan 10
3 Pinckney 'A' 10:39.00 10:54.94 6
1) 1794 Fegan, Eric 12 2) 1793 Cox, Michael 12
3) 1803 Smith, Davis 11 4) 1800 Sibula, Sam 10
4 Brighton 'A' 11:05.00 10:58.43 4
1) 1437 Partridge, Tyler 12 2) 1435 Mayfield, Zach 11
3) 1426 Costello, Nick 12 4) 1424 Birney, James 11
5 Hartland 'A' 11:00.00 10:59.31 2
1) 1596 Condra, Bryan 11 2) 1611 Neal, Jesse 11
3) 1609 McGinn, Ian 12 4) 1606 Hayes, Aaron 12
6 Lake Orion 'A' 11:20.00 11:01.44 1
1) 1656 Prawdzik, Justin 12 2) 1651 Diaz, David 10
3) 1649 Arenz, David 11 4) 1650 Carey, T.J. 11
7 Grand Blanc 'A' 10:46.00 11:02.96
1) 1558 Foy, Dillyn 10 2) 1557 Fisher, Grant 9
3) 1561 Hanson, Dillon 11 4)
8 Saline B 'B' 10:40.00 11:06.36
1) 1976 Parker, Jonathan 12 2) 1972 Lamus, Anthony 10
3) 4) 1978 Slattery, Christopher 10
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 11:20.00 11:06.53
1) 1454 Miles, Josh 12 2) 1451 Gunn, Ahron 12
3) 1455 Mokrenski, Austin 10 4) 1460 Schultz, Conrad 11
10 Novi Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 11:49.00 11:07.70
1) 1741 Boyd, Ryan 12 2) 1742 Carolin, Joshua 12
3) 1749 Lanzetta, Nicholas 11 4)
11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 'A' 10:58.00 11:10.04
1) 1409 Eder, Dan 11 2) 1404 Brigham, Dean 11
3) 1421 Willets, Costa 10 4) 1415 Shpilband, Max 11
12 Canton Plymouth 'A' 11:21.00 11:19.27
1) 1493 Eiben, Nick 12 2)
13 Oxford 'A' 11:36.00 11:24.78
1) 1780 Gillespie, Ryan 11 2) 1778 Cappuccilli, Anthony 12
3) 1788 Wallington, Glasier 9 4) 1785 Smith, Alec 12
14 Livonia Churchill 'A' 12:30.00 11:28.35
1) 1665 Hage, Joseph 12 2) 1676 Yates, Ben 11
3) 1666 Howard, Robert 12 4) 1675 Wise, Ryan 12
15 Royal Oak 'A' 11:10.00 11:29.51
1) 1820 Benoit, Max 11 2) 1828 Quinn, Adam 12
3) 1830 Vincent, Kenny 10 4) 1825 Hill, Ben 9
16 Novi 'A' 11:15.00 11:34.99
1) 1715 Baeza, Phillip 10 2) 1716 Barnes, Brian 10
3) 1718 Bolden, Audi 11 4) 1734 Tgiros, Ryan 12
17 Farmington 'A' 11:45.00 11:35.28
1) 1529 Fields, Shawn-Michael 12 2) 1535 Monico, Tony 12
3) 1522 Brown, Andrew 12 4) 1534 Lindman, Drew 11
18 Toledo (Oh) Bowsher 'A' 11:42.00 11:36.10
1) 1852 Heckman, Thomas 10 2) 1851 Grigsby, Drew 12
3) 1856 Rome, Brandon 10 4) 1853 Horvath, Connor 12
19 Rochester 'A' 12:00.00 11:41.02
1) 1808 Alexander, Eddie 10 2) 1815 Smith, Dillon 9
3) 1811 Jaligama, Kushal 9 4) 1813 Repetto, Kyle 9
20 Livonia Franklin 'A' 11:45.73
21 Macomb Dakota 'A' 11:45.00 11:51.75
1) 1700 Thomas, Zack 11 2) 1696 Orr, Stephen 12
3) 1695 Orr, Brian 10 4) 1689 Fauer, Alex 11
22 Novi B 'B' 11:55.00 12:37.48
1) 1954 Benkarski, Michael 12 2) 1957 MacPherson, Tim 11
23 Westland John Glenn 'A' 12:10.00 13:01.71
1) 1872 Codd, Chris 10 2) 1875 Jones, Jewell 11
3) 1877 Maya, Eduardo 10 4) 1879 Mershman, Derek 9
-- Dearborn Heights Robichaud 'A' DNF
1) 1507 Al-Thihabawy, Ail 11 2) 1510 Booker, Elijuahn 11
3) 1521 Thihabawy, Hussein 11 4) 1506 Alam, Shoib 11
-- Canton 'A' 11:45.00 DQ
1) 1472 Molchan, Jeff 12 2) 1484 Walkinshaw, Tom 10
3) 1481 Steslick, Charlie 11 4) 1466 Felton, Miles 12

Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7-06.50 1988 Dennis Lewis, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7-04.50 3/28/2009 Erik Kynard, Jr., Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division I: % 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1683 Basirico, David 10 Dakota 6-00.00 6-03.00 10
2 1556 Fields, Jordan 12 Grand Blanc 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 1846 Roemer, Garrick 12 Saline 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
3 1648 Whittaker, Marcus 12 Loy Norrix 5-06.00 6-00.00 5
5 1789 Barry, Peter 12 Pinckney J6-00.00 2
6 1464 Dixon, Jamal 10 Canton 5-08.00 J6-00.00 1
7 1719 Cingel, Derek 12 Novi 6-02.00 J6-00.00
8 1761 Yassay, Lance 9 Catholic Central J6-00.00
9 2736 Leptich, Joey 11 Saline 5-09.00 5-10.00
9 1478 Schacht, Matt 12 Canton 6-00.00 5-10.00
9 1848 Smutny, Mike 12 Saline 5-08.00 5-10.00
12 1496 Harris, Nathan 9 Plymouth 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 1750 Malinowski, Jack 11 Catholic Central 5-08.00
12 1480 Smilo, Zach 12 Canton 6-00.00 5-08.00
12 1762 Clinton, Anthony 12 Oak Park 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 1600 Englehart, Nick 10 Hartland 6-00.00 5-08.00
12 1605 Hauk, Zack 11 Hartland 6-00.00 5-08.00
18 1663 Evans, Chad 12 Churchill 5-06.00 5-06.00
18 1636 Hegler, Davin 12 Loy Norrix 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- 1436 Moustakeas, Strati 10 Brighton 5-10.00 NH
-- 1724 Hotta, Masatomo 10 Novi 5-08.00 NH
-- 1569 Turner, Clarence 12 Grand Blanc 6-04.00 NH
-- 1732 Sutton, Parker 10 Novi 5-06.00 NH
-- 1807 Wright, Noah 11 Pinckney NH
-- 1567 Maxwell, Zachary 11 Grand Blanc 6-02.00 NH
-- 1661 Berry, Antonio 11 Churchill 5-06.00 NH
-- 1770 Lewis, Kevin 12 Oak Park 5-07.00 NH
-- 1865 Nowak, Zach 11 De La Salle 5-06.00 NH
-- 1406 Brown, Tre 11 Pioneer 5-08.00 NH
-- 1419 Tobin, Nick 11 Pioneer 5-08.00 NH
-- 1882 Orr, Micah 10 John Glenn 5-08.00 NH
-- 1691 Groves, Anthony 10 Dakota 5-00.00 NH
-- 1501 Smith, Josh 12 Plymouth 5-06.00 NH
-- 1418 Thomas, Marquise 11 Pioneer 5-10.00 NH
-- 1866 Smith, Dan 11 De La Salle 5-06.00 NH
-- 1538 Upshire, Joseph 12 Farmington 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 18-01.25 1990 Brad Darr, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 16-02 1/27/2010 Max Babits, Vault High Athletics
HR All-Time: @ 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne (IN) Carroll
Division I: % 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne (IN) Carroll
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1833 Bastien, Steven 12 Saline 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 1851 Grigsby, Drew 12 Bowsher 13-00.00 J14-00.00 8
3 1973 Olsen, Vincent 11 Saline B 11-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 1411 Leach, Tyler 11 Pioneer 13-06.00 12-00.00 4
5 1694 Karam, Hunter 12 Dakota 12-06.00 11-06.00 2
6 1665 Hage, Joseph 12 Churchill 11-06.00 J11-06.00 1
7 2721 Bagazinski, Jim 12 Franklin J11-06.00
8 1502 Teasdale, Alex 11 Plymouth 11-07.00 11-00.00
8 1423 Bastien, Josh 11 Brighton 11-06.00 11-00.00
8 1717 Berenguer, Collin 10 Novi 11-00.00
8 1831 Althaus, Kaj 10 Saline 12-00.00 11-00.00
-- 1875 Jones, Jewell 11 John Glenn 10-00.00 NH
-- 1682 Ball, Brandon 10 Dakota 9-06.00 NH
-- 1486 Zander, Kyle 10 Canton 10-06.00 NH
-- 1737 Wang, Zelin 12 Novi NH
-- 1610 McMahon, James 11 Hartland 9-06.00 NH
-- 1475 Nickert, Mitch 12 Canton 11-00.00 NH
-- 1573 Balle, Eric 11 Grosse Pointe No 11-00.00 NH
-- 1615 Wood, Garrett 12 Hartland 12-06.00 NH
-- 1425 Conrad, Collin 12 Brighton 12-00.00 NH
-- 1643 Skinner, Jeff 10 Loy Norrix 11-00.00 NH
-- 1408 Copp, Alex 10 Pioneer 10-06.00 NH
-- 1581 Leone, Matt 11 Grosse Pointe No 11-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 25-08.25 1987 Brannon Hayes, Illinois
Bowen HS: $ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division I: % 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1833 Bastien, Steven 12 Saline 22-06.00 22-05.50 10
2 1733 Taha, Ali Novi 20-07.25 8
3 1789 Barry, Peter 12 Pinckney 20-06.25 6
4 1895 Waller, Tyree 11 Lincoln 22-00.00 20-03.75 4
5 1763 Cotton, Jordan 12 Oak Park 21-00.00 20-03.25 2
6 1644 Solomon, Ari 11 Loy Norrix 19-06.50 1
7 1717 Berenguer, Collin 10 Novi 19-01.00
7 1683 Basirico, David 10 Dakota 19-06.00 19-01.00
9 1810 Dean, TJ 12 Rochester 20-00.00 18-11.25
10 1549 Banks, Jamil 10 Grand Blanc 19-09.00 18-11.00
11 1760 Wyatt, Steve 11 Catholic Central 19-03.00 18-10.25
12 1680 Gutowski, Brett 11 Franklin 18-09.50
13 1556 Fields, Jordan 12 Grand Blanc 21-02.00 18-08.75
14 1464 Dixon, Jamal 10 Canton 18-09.00 18-07.75
15 1616 Abdulghal, Adam 11 Inkster 18-07.00
16 1449 Frank, Raychon 12 Woodhaven 18-05.00 18-06.00
17 1720 Daly, Connor 11 Novi 18-03.50
18 1838 Goeman, Matt 11 Saline 19-06.00 18-02.00
19 1867 Swantek, Alex 12 De La Salle 19-00.00 18-01.75
20 1606 Hayes, Aaron 12 Hartland 17-06.25 18-00.75
21 1678 Bickham, Jordan 11 Franklin 17-11.75
22 1462 White-Marshall, Ka 12 Woodhaven 18-00.00 17-11.50
23 1417 Taylor, Cole 11 Pioneer 20-00.00 17-10.75
23 1744 Freeman, Blake 11 Catholic Central 18-03.00 17-10.75
25 1525 Degreffenreed, Jor 11 Farmington 18-00.00 17-10.25
25 1551 Buford, Quereak 11 Grand Blanc 19-08.00 17-10.25
27 1742 Carolin, Joshua 12 Catholic Central 18-06.00 17-09.50
28 1523 Craven, Josh 10 Farmington 19-00.00 17-09.25
29 1823 Foster, Marcio 11 Royal Oak 19-04.00 17-08.25
30 1808 Alexander, Eddie 10 Rochester 18-00.00 17-08.00
30 1597 Day, Doug 11 Hartland 17-08.00
32 1892 McWilliams, D'Ange 11 Lincoln 18-00.00 17-06.50
33 1641 Mills, Josh 9 Loy Norrix 17-05.75
34 1817 VanDyke, Justin 10 Rochester 19-10.00 17-03.75
35 1863 King, Damon 9 De La Salle 18-00.00 17-03.00
36 1420 Webb, Aaron 11 Pioneer 18-00.00 17-02.75
37 1679 Girvan, Jon 12 Franklin 17-02.00
38 1418 Thomas, Marquise 11 Pioneer 19-00.00 17-01.50
39 1703 Chou, Joe 12 Northville 18-03.00 17-01.25
40 1593 Allsworth, Jason 11 Hartland 16-10.50
40 1432 Kempf, Matt 11 Brighton 18-03.00 16-10.50
42 1876 Massenburg, Kayln 12 John Glenn 18-06.00 16-07.00
42 1827 Kochanski, Noah 9 Royal Oak 18-09.00 16-07.00
42 1482 Tillman, Anthony 10 Canton 17-10.00 16-07.00
45 1807 Wright, Noah 11 Pinckney 16-06.00
46 1690 Flack, Zachary 10 Dakota 19-00.00 16-05.50
47 1492 Edgerton, Daniel 12 Plymouth 17-06.00 16-05.00
48 1541 Brennan, Gregg 9 Fenton 16-04.00
49 1503 Woods, Sam 11 Plymouth 18-00.00 16-01.75
50 1595 Boratynski, Mark 12 Hartland 15-09.00
50 1582 Lewis, Meldon 11 Grosse Pointe No 18-00.00 15-09.00
50 1579 Jones, Nathan 10 Grosse Pointe No 19-00.00 15-09.00
53 1468 Jimenez, Ryan 11 Canton 17-09.00 15-07.00
54 1590 Surmont, Edward 12 Grosse Pointe No 15-00.00
55 1585 Maher, Matt 11 Grosse Pointe No 18-00.00 14-10.00
-- 1697 Piekarski, Tyler 10 Dakota 18-06.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 64-09 2005 Steve Manz, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 62-09 2/22/2008 Matt Armstrong, Lansing Sexton
HR All-Time: @ 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Division I: % 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1453 Lee, Gabe 12 Woodhaven 46-00.00 49-05.00 10
2 1739 Becker, Mark 12 Catholic Central 47-00.00 49-03.00 8
3 1755 Roney, Dylan 10 Catholic Central 42-06.00 46-09.00 6
4 1777 White, Chris 12 Oak Park 46-00.00 46-03.00 4
5 1562 Jenkins, Lamar 11 Grand Blanc 48-07.00 46-00.00 2
6 1747 Houle, David 11 Catholic Central 46-00.00 45-09.25 1
7 1632 Aeschbacher, Will 11 Loy Norrix 44-00.00 44-00.50
8 1847 Smutny, Jonathan 10 Saline 45-00.00 43-08.00
9 1849 Usein, Kadri 11 Saline 42-02.00 43-04.75
10 2741 Keeler, Steven Pioneer 42-05.00
11 1564 Maclean, Luke 11 Grand Blanc 48-09.00 42-03.50
12 1580 Kenny, Ryan 12 Grosse Pointe No 43-00.00 41-05.25
13 1578 Harris, Sheldon 11 Grosse Pointe No 40-00.00 40-08.25
14 1790 Bloom, Mike 11 Pinckney 40-06.75
15 1977 Sawyer, Nicholas 10 Saline B 39-00.00 40-05.50
16 1894 Russell, Will 11 Lincoln 38-00.00 40-00.50
17 1869 Wilkinson, Stefan 11 De La Salle 42-00.00 39-09.75
18 1550 Blake, Tevon 11 Grand Blanc 42-06.00 39-08.50
19 1801 Sieler, Zac 11 Pinckney 39-03.50
20 1880 Ogden, Brandon 12 John Glenn 39-01.00 39-03.00
21 1625 Jackson, Jordon 12 Inkster 39-02.00
22 1844 Nwokeji, Ike 12 Saline 41-00.00 38-09.00
23 1416 Sulaksana, Mario 11 Pioneer 40-00.00 38-03.00
24 Polk, Makai 10 Grosse Pointe No 38-02.50
25 1687 Ciesielski, Daniel 11 Dakota 35-00.00 38-01.50
26 1782 Miller, Seth 12 Oxford 39-02.00 37-09.50
27 1647 White, Daniel 10 Loy Norrix 37-09.00
28 1612 Parks, Kyle 10 Hartland 40-01.50 37-08.00
29 1620 Chambers, Dequan 12 Inkster 37-06.50
30 1819 Ash, Blaine 11 Royal Oak 39-09.00 37-04.50
31 1968 Elliott, Benjamin 10 Saline B 38-00.00 37-03.00
32 1413 Reed, Chad 11 Pioneer 40-00.00 37-02.00
33 1783 Money, Logan 11 Oxford 37-06.00 37-00.00
34 1890 Cofield, Andrew 12 Lincoln 36-00.00 36-08.50
35 1638 Jullian, Zach 11 Loy Norrix 40-00.00 36-05.00
36 1599 Elphinstone, Ian 10 Hartland 35-04.50 36-00.25
37 1953 Ballard, Eric Novi B 33-06.00 35-08.50
38 1728 Sayles, Marshall 11 Novi 34-11.00 35-08.00
39 1476 Owagbemi, Olaniyi 11 Canton 36-00.00 35-01.50
40 1698 Puggini, Tyler 9 Dakota 34-00.00 34-10.50
41 1495 Harrington, Willia 12 Plymouth 37-00.00 34-00.00
42 1681 Ardanowski, Stephe 10 Dakota 36-00.00 33-07.00
43 1862 Garrity, Steven 10 De La Salle 38-00.00 33-05.50
44 1881 Orr, Ainsworth 12 John Glenn 38-09.00 33-01.00
45 1962 Smith, Jarret Novi B 30-00.00 31-04.00
46 1497 Lowry, Mark 10 Plymouth 33-00.00 30-04.50
47 1463 Binns, Brandon 11 Canton 34-00.00 29-06.50

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division II: & 6.93 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lk. St. Marys
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2328 Edwards, Berkley 11 Chelsea 7.14 7.06q 3
2 2554 Freeman, James 11 Central Catholic 7.34 7.19q 2
3 2429 Goodman, Anthony 12 Sexton 7.54 7.26q 3
4 2567 Taylor, Aaron 11 Central Catholic 7.24 7.27q 7
5 2553 Edwards, Amir 11 Central Catholic 7.44 7.35q 3
5 2580 Lipkins, Michael 11 Rogers 7.34 7.35q 1
7 2294 Wirgau, Colton 12 Algonac 7.54 7.37q 8
8 2387 Harden, Thomas 12 Lew Wallace 7.04 7.37q 8
9 2418 Reis, Nicholas 12 Imlay 7.54 7.38q 8
10 2500 Ciuni, Charles 12 OL St Marys 8.04 7.39q 1
10 2505 Moore, Ross 9 OL St Marys 8.04 7.39q 4
12 2394 Mcgee, Brelen 12 Lew Wallace 7.14 7.40q 5
12 2316 Smith, Juarrezz 12 Andover 7.74 7.40q 1
14 2320 Wilson, Sean 11 Andover 8.04 7.41q 2
15 2335 Oliver, Luke 12 Chelsea 7.44 7.43q 6
16 2403 Caldwell, Andrew 12 Imlay 7.74 7.51q 5
17 2650 Lee, Jeff 12 Harper Creek B 8.34 7.53 2
17 2393 Mahome, Darius 10 Lew Wallace 7.14 7.53 2
19 2371 Hill, Jacob 9 Country Day 7.34 7.58 5
20 10000 Schopa, Nick South Lyon 7.59 9
21 2334 Nelson, Ty 9 Chelsea 7.64 7.59 4
21 2583 Welch, Kevin 12 Rogers 7.74 7.59 7
21 2279 DeWitt, DeJean 10 Algonac 7.74 7.59 7
21 2295 Yost, Sean 11 Algonac 7.54 7.59 6
25 2601 Wagner, William 12 Whitemore Lake 7.60 1
26 2304 Johnson, Trevor 10 Harper Creek 8.04 7.64 9
27 2344 Davis, Brandon 9 Clio 7.20 7.66 4
28 2407 Forsyth, Chase 11 Imlay 7.94 7.67 6
29 2 Shekell, Joel South Lyon 7.70 9
30 2376 Moon, Jason 12 Country Day 7.34 7.70 4
30 2448 Hedden, Kyle 10 Mattawan 8.74 7.70 2
32 2493 Sandore, Elijah 10 Jefferson 7.88 7.71 3
32 2459 Fitzgerald, Anthon 9 Melvindale 7.71 2
34 2620 Singleton, Damon 10 Roosevelt 7.84 7.73 2
35 2539 Foley, Steven 10 St. Clair 8.04 7.76 7
36 2581 Mosby, Robert 12 Rogers 7.94 7.80 8
37 1 Dyer, Nick 12 South Lyon 7.81 9
38 2656 Smith, Brandon 12 Harper Creek B 8.44 7.82 6
38 2342 Bartholomew, Devon 10 Clio 7.20 7.82 7
40 2621 Smith, Jeff 12 Roosevelt 7.64 7.83 1
41 2349 Parks, Vincent 12 Clio 7.20 7.86 1
42 2653 Olds, Tyler 12 Harper Creek B 8.54 7.92 8
43 2551 Trujillo, Blake 12 St. Clair 8.04 7.96 5
43 2513 Cook, Angelo 10 Redford 7.96 5
45 2524 Oullette, Tyler 10 Redford 7.99 6
46 1997 Hight, Wayne 11 Marysville 7.90 8.01 8
47 2600 Simmer, Devon 9 Whitemore Lake 8.54 8.03 3
48 2658 Atassi, Shawki 10 Divine Child B 8.74 8.04 1
49 2454 Stoner, Zach 10 Mattawan 8.94 8.05 7
49 2453 Shannon, Brendon 12 Mattawan 8.24 8.05 5
51 2482 Hartline, Aaron 11 Jefferson 7.60 8.10 5
52 2515 Dawson, Tommie 10 Redford 8.13 4
53 1544 Shampine, Matthew 9 Fenton 8.44 8.16 3
54 2619 Simmons, DJ 11 Roosevelt 8.14 8.17 7
55 1994 Dobson, Tyler 9 Marysville 8.50 8.20 6
56 1541 Brennan, Gregg 9 Fenton 8.24 8.23 1
57 2664 McCarty, David 9 Divine Child B 8.54 8.27 8
58 2481 Grancitelli, Ty 11 Jefferson 7.59 8.32 2
59 2692 Sweeny, Darryl 10 Marysville 8.74 8.34 5
60 2668 Osuamadi, Ikenna 9 Divine Child B 8.74 8.35 4
61 2592 Jenkins, Mark 11 Whitemore Lake 8.94 8.80 7

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 6.54 2004 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 6.75 3/29/2008 Darryl White, Romulus
HR All-Time: @ 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
Division II: & 6.93 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lk. St. Marys
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 2328 Edwards, Berkley 11 Chelsea 7.06 6.96 2 10
2 2554 Freeman, James 11 Central Catholic 7.19 7.15 2 8
3 2567 Taylor, Aaron 11 Central Catholic 7.27 7.20 2 6
4 2553 Edwards, Amir 11 Central Catholic 7.35 7.30 2 4
5 2418 Reis, Nicholas 12 Imlay 7.38 7.31 1 2
6 2394 Mcgee, Brelen 12 Lew Wallace 7.40 7.34 1 1
7 2294 Wirgau, Colton 12 Algonac 7.37 7.37 2
8 2580 Lipkins, Michael 11 Rogers 7.35 7.38 2
9 2320 Wilson, Sean 11 Andover 7.41 7.38 1
10 2500 Ciuni, Charles 12 OL St Marys 7.39 7.40 1
11 2387 Harden, Thomas 12 Lew Wallace 7.37 7.42 2
12 2335 Oliver, Luke 12 Chelsea 7.43 7.43 1
13 2316 Smith, Juarrezz 12 Andover 7.40 7.45 1
14 2505 Moore, Ross 9 OL St Marys 7.39 7.51 1
15 2403 Caldwell, Andrew 12 Imlay 7.51 7.55 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Bowen HS: $ 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 4:13.10 1975 Steve Elliot, Pontiac Central
HR All-Time: @ 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwell, Lake Orion
Division II: & 4:20.37 2006 Jay Bilsborrow, Coldwater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2363 Soter, Nicholas 12 Divine Child 4:20.00 4:23.13 10
2 2310 Bratley, Jarred 12 Andover 4:25.00 4:23.67 8
3 1542 Kryza, Max 11 Fenton 4:24.00 4:27.04 6
4 2348 Koon, Chris 11 Clio 4:40.00 4:28.84 4
5 2326 Bradley, Bryce 12 Chelsea 4:22.00 4:29.09 2
6 2360 Miller, Griffin 11 Divine Child 4:25.00 4:43.34 1
7 2322 Gawlik, Michael 11 Lahser 4:40.00 4:46.09
8 2345 DeKalita, Samuel 10 Clio 4:40.00 4:50.99
9 2549 Smith, Cody 10 St. Clair 4:42.00 4:52.67
10 2452 Richardson, Benny 10 Mattawan 5:00.00 4:53.59
11 2615 May, Danny 10 Roosevelt 4:38.00 4:53.69
12 2555 Gibbons, Charles 11 Central Catholic 4:42.00 4:54.16
13 2450 Meeker, Thomas 12 Mattawan 4:45.00 4:54.50
14 2442 Bell, Aaron 12 Mattawan 4:47.00 4:59.14
15 2280 Foote, Alex 11 Algonac 4:52.00 4:59.14
16 2603 Balavitch, Daniel 12 Roosevelt 4:53.00 4:59.56
17 2618 Rowland, Cody 12 Roosevelt 4:48.00 5:00.08
18 2560 McCarthy, George 9 Central Catholic 4:51.00 5:03.29
19 2321 Allarakhia, Zahir 11 Lahser 4:49.00 5:04.08
20 1992 Burch, Brendon 10 Marysville 4:57.00 5:05.62
21 2544 Holowaty, Trevor 10 St. Clair 4:58.00 5:08.19
22 2337 Parkinson, Bram 10 Chelsea 4:55.00 5:10.10
23 2670 Soter, Sean 10 Divine Child B 5:10.00 5:10.13
24 2663 Mack, Jeremy 12 Divine Child B 5:25.00 5:13.50
25 2669 Reinhardt, Charles 10 Divine Child B 5:35.00 5:18.32
26 2563 Newman, Ben 9 Central Catholic 5:20.00 5:19.25
27 2588 Ehnis, Chad 11 Whitemore Lake 6:00.00 5:20.75
28 2391 Kimp, Ronald 10 Lew Wallace 5:21.00 5:22.42
29 2599 Sherman, Dakota 12 Whitemore Lake 5:25.00 5:23.49
30 2657 Thomas, Brad 9 Harper Creek B 5:30.00 5:28.06
31 2397 Warmack, Demetrius 10 Lew Wallace 5:15.00 5:28.59
32 2512 Campbell, Paul 12 Redford 5:10.00 5:29.71
33 2467 Mousa, Khaled 9 Melvindale 5:40.00 5:29.96
34 2470 Pagan, Dan 12 Melvindale 5:40.00 5:32.86
35 2365 Baran, Nicholas 11 Country Day 5:40.00 5:44.92
36 2523 Mulvihill, Skyler 11 Redford 5:20.00 5:49.17
37 2000 St.Coeur, Ryan 12 Marysville 5:45.00 5:50.17
38 2654 Pierson, Tyler 12 Harper Creek B 5:40.00 5:56.98
39 2380 Seabron, Ashanti 11 Country Day 6:20.00 6:00.41
40 2529 Smith, Jake 12 Redford 5:30.00 6:09.28
41 2370 Hakim, Ali 10 Country Day 6:20.00 6:19.64

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
============================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2439 Washington, David 12 Sexton 8.74 8.69q 2
2 2277 Davis, Joey 12 Algonac 8.54 8.75q 3
3 2568 Wilson, Tyler 12 Central Catholic 8.34 8.89q 6
4 2616 Parker, Tony 12 Roosevelt 9.14 8.96q 5
5 2340 Vosters, Christian 11 Chelsea 9.14 8.99q 2
5 2575 Gaston, Justin 12 Rogers 9.24 8.99q 4
7 2379 Perkins, Huel Jare 12 Country Day 8.24 9.03q 4
8 2317 Suhrawardy, Taha 12 Andover 10.04 9.08q 5
9 2332 McGrath, Shane 11 Chelsea 9.34 9.10q 5
10 2434 Mason, Herman 12 Sexton 9.14 9.10q 3
11 2285 Mikolowski, Kyle 12 Algonac 8.54 9.21q 1
12 2428 Girard, Lewis 10 Sexton 9.34 9.44q 1
13 2408 Gravilla, Ryan 10 Imlay 9.64 9.48q 3
13 2535 Denny, Mike 11 St. Clair 9.24 9.48q 6
15 2362 Posh, Matthew 12 Divine Child 9.34 9.60q 3
16 2377 Nascimento, Daniel 11 Country Day 8.34 9.61q 5
17 2494 Standifer, AJ 11 Jefferson 9.89 9.77 4
18 2393 Mahome, Darius 10 Lew Wallace 9.88 1
19 2585 Banks, Justin 12 Whitemore Lake 9.74 9.99 4
20 2400 Aguilar, Joel 11 Imlay 10.14 10.02 5
21 2589 Goyer, Josh 11 Whitemore Lake 9.74 10.04 6
22 1546 Walsh, Kyle 12 Fenton 9.26 10.24 4
22 2622 Zanski, Jakob 10 Roosevelt 10.24 10.24 2
24 2495 Wagner, Rex 10 Jefferson 10.74 10.37 3
25 2486 Kirchner, Sean 9 Jefferson 10.24 10.45 6
26 2357 Kurkowski, Robert 11 Divine Child 9.34 10.48 2
27 2352 Cosenza, Michael 12 Divine Child 9.34 10.50 6
28 2445 Durham, Zach 12 Mattawan 10.24 10.55 1
29 2614 Kusibab, Ryan 11 Roosevelt 10.44 10.67 4
30 2537 Edwards, Nathan 9 St. Clair 10.14 10.88 1
31 Hanner, Pj 10 South Lyon 10.88 4
32 2581 Mosby, Robert 12 Rogers 9.74 10.99 5
33 2417 Pope, Hunter 9 Imlay 10.54 10.99 6
33 2594 Kiesling, John 10 Whitemore Lake 10.24 10.99 3
35 2690 Stark, Ben 12 Marysville 9.44 11.15 2
36 2522 Martin, Dontrell 11 Redford 11.17 2
37 2530 Spiller Jr, Keith 12 Redford 11.22 1
38 2465 Mitchell, Diallo 12 Melvindale 11.38 3
39 1540 Boedecker, Ivan 9 Fenton 10.24 11.42 3
40 2327 Dennis, Colton 11 Chelsea 10.44 11.57 4
41 2536 Eberhard, Eric 11 St. Clair 10.14 11.69 2
42 2466 Mitchell, Kalyn 11 Melvindale 11.71 2
43 2525 Pickens, Dwayne 12 Redford 11.89 5
44 2350 Poli, Alex 10 Clio 11.89 1
45 2704 Simmons, Justin 12 Marysville 10.04 12.46 6
-- 2381 Simeon, Maxwell 11 Country Day 9.14 FS 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: $ 7.76 3/30/2002 Kenneth Furguson, Detroit Mumford
HR All-Time: @ 8.00 2000 Gary Standford, Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 2568 Wilson, Tyler 12 Central Catholic 8.89 8.73 2 10
2 2575 Gaston, Justin 12 Rogers 8.99 8.74 2 8
3 2340 Vosters, Christian 11 Chelsea 8.99 8.78 2 6
4 2277 Davis, Joey 12 Algonac 8.75 8.84 2 4
5 2616 Parker, Tony 12 Roosevelt 8.96 8.86 2 2
6 2285 Mikolowski, Kyle 12 Algonac 9.21 8.97 1 1
7 2332 McGrath, Shane 11 Chelsea 9.10 8.99 1
8 2379 Perkins, Huel Jare 12 Country Day 9.03 9.01 2
9 2434 Mason, Herman 12 Sexton 9.10 9.13 1
10 2362 Posh, Matthew 12 Divine Child 9.60 9.36 1
11 2408 Gravilla, Ryan 10 Imlay 9.48 9.56 1
12 2377 Nascimento, Daniel 11 Country Day 9.61 9.58 1
13 2428 Girard, Lewis 10 Sexton 9.44 9.72 1
14 2317 Suhrawardy, Taha 12 Andover 9.08 11.49 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 1:26.55 1988 , Eastern Michigan
Boyd, D. Jules, Jenkins, Wilson
Bowen HS: $ 1:29.80 2/26/2011 , Michigan All-Stars
A. Sandersm B. Witherspoon, M. West, A. Hunt
HR All-Time: @ 1:29.80 1985 , Lansing Everett
Bunnell, Thomson, Phillips, Whittington
Division II: & 1:31.48 2008 , Gary (IN) Lew Wallace
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gary Lew Wallace 'A' 1:34.50 1:34.27 4 10
1) 2387 Harden, Thomas 12 2) 2394 Mcgee, Brelen 12
3) 2399 Willis, Derrick 12 4) 2393 Mahome, Darius 10
2 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:31.00 1:34.33 5 8
1) 2434 Mason, Herman 12 2) 2433 Jackson, Kendall 12
3) 2427 Fuqua, Justin 12 4) 2429 Goodman, Anthony 12
3 Algonac 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.29 4 6
1) 2294 Wirgau, Colton 12 2) 2278 DeLong, Brandon 11
3) 2275 Banks, Tyler 11 4) 2295 Yost, Sean 11
4 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 1:34.00 1:38.94 5 4
1) 2355 Johnson, Angelo 11 2) 2359 Martain, Christian 11
3) 2354 Fawaz, Alaa 12 4) 2356 Jurczyk, Thomas 12
5 Toledo (Oh) Rogers 'A' 1:36.00 1:39.16 4 2
1) 2576 Jeffries, Curtis 11 2) 2580 Lipkins, Michael 11
3) 2578 Jones, Carty 10 4) 2583 Welch, Kevin 12
6 Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.23 3 1
1) 2500 Ciuni, Charles 12 2) 2507 Talley, David 12
3) 2509 Woolen, Chris 12 4) 2505 Moore, Ross 9
7 Bloomfield Hills Andover 'A' 1:37.20 1:39.45 4
1) 2316 Smith, Juarrezz 12 2) 2320 Wilson, Sean 11
3) 2314 Lundy, Michael 12 4) 2313 Lee, Mike 11
8 Toledo (Oh) Central Catholic 'A' 1:33.00 1:40.11 5
1) 2553 Edwards, Amir 11 2) 2567 Taylor, Aaron 11
3) 2554 Freeman, James 11 4) 2568 Wilson, Tyler 12
9 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 'A' 1:41.25 1
10 Detroit Country Day 'A' 1:34.00 1:41.30 5
1) 2375 Mims, Jibril 12 2) 2371 Hill, Jacob 9
3) 2368 Graffa, Taylor 10 4) 2372 Hill, John 12
11 Mattawan 'A' 1:39.00 1:41.45 3
1) 2446 Harrison, Allen 12 2) 2453 Shannon, Brendon 12
3) 2448 Hedden, Kyle 10 4) 2451 Reed, Ben 10
12 Imlay City 'A' 1:39.00 1:41.81 3
1) 2418 Reis, Nicholas 12 2) 2403 Caldwell, Andrew 12
3) 2407 Forsyth, Chase 11 4) 2409 Greenwald, Zach 12
13 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'B' 1:41.82 5
14 Battle Creek Harper Creek B 'B' 1:45.00 1:42.21 1
15 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:38.80 1:42.29 4
1) 2584 Bank, Levi 12 2) 2585 Banks, Justin 12
3) 2593 Judge, Rory 10 4) 2586 Bouchard, Kevin 10
16 St. Clair 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.67 2
1) 2533 Boyt, Brandon 10 2) 2540 Fouchey, Andy 11
3) 2539 Foley, Steven 10 4) 2547 Meyers, Shane 11
17 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:40.00 1:42.94 3
18 Clio 'A' 1:45.00 1:44.24 1
19 South Lyon 'A' 1:44.27 1
20 Dearborn Divine Child B 'B' 1:38.00 1:46.78 4
1) 2659 Bardelli, Cameron 10 2) 2658 Atassi, Shawki 10
3) 2668 Osuamadi, Ikenna 9 4) 2664 McCarty, David 9
21 Monroe Jefferson 'A' 1:44.00 1:47.08 2
1) 2488 Morales, Joshuan 10 2) 2490 Paddy, Carter 9
3) 2487 Kirchner, Seth 11 4) 2484 Hintz, Nate 9
22 Fenton 'A' 1:40.00 1:48.18 3
1) 1546 Walsh, Kyle 12 2) 1540 Boedecker, Ivan 9
3) 1544 Shampine, Matthew 9 4) 1541 Brennan, Gregg 9
23 Redford Union 'A' 1:38.90 1:48.63 3
1) 2511 Andrews, Erik 12 2) 2515 Dawson, Tommie 10
3) 2524 Oullette, Tyler 10 4) 2527 Rogers, Delangelis 11
24 Marysville 'A' 1:40.00 1:49.07 2
1) 1994 Dobson, Tyler 9 2) 2704 Simmons, Justin 12
3) 2693 Verbeke, Nick 12 4) 1995 Endres, Zach 12
-- Chelsea 'A' 1:34.40 DNF 5
1) 2328 Edwards, Berkley 11 2) 2335 Oliver, Luke 12
3) 2340 Vosters, Christian 11 4) 2329 Giller, Max 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 3:11.31 1984 , Iowa
Bowen HS: $ 3:22.52 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 3:22.80 1981 , Detroit Central
Beasley, White, Witcher, Hallumus
Division II: & 3:26.81 2008 , Gary (IN) Lew Wallace
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gary Lew Wallace 'A' 3:36.00 3:35.20 3 10
1) 2387 Harden, Thomas 12 2) 2394 Mcgee, Brelen 12
3) 2389 Hull, Jentil 12 4) 2393 Mahome, Darius 10
2 Algonac 'A' 3:36.00 3:38.20 3 8
1) 2285 Mikolowski, Kyle 12 2) 2275 Banks, Tyler 11
3) 2284 Lee, Terrell 11 4) 2294 Wirgau, Colton 12
3 Chelsea 'A' 3:42.00 3:38.91 2 6
1) 2335 Oliver, Luke 12 2) 2340 Vosters, Christian 11
3) 2325 Biller, James 10 4) 2329 Giller, Max 12
4 Toledo (Oh) Central Catholic 'A' 3:34.00 3:40.67 2 4
1) 2568 Wilson, Tyler 12 2) 2562 Murrey, Shawn 11
3) 2564 Odom, Chester 11 4) 2557 Harris, Nate 10
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.98 2 2
1) 2298 Bauserman, Connor 11 2) 2299 Berning, Jordan 12
6 Dearborn Divine Child 'B' 3:44.30 3 1
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 3:38.00 3:44.39 3
1) 2584 Bank, Levi 12 2) 2585 Banks, Justin 12
3) 2601 Wagner, William 12 4) 2595 Milbocker, Ronnie 12
8 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 3:45.00 3:47.72 1
1) 2620 Singleton, Damon 10 2) 2607 Davis, Daries 10
3) 2621 Smith, Jeff 12 4) 2611 Holmes, Alex 12
9 Mattawan 'A' 3:42.00 3:47.84 3
1) 2443 Burns, Travis 12 2) 2444 Croy, Josh 10
3) 2446 Harrison, Allen 12 4) 2449 Lowe, Michael 12
10 Imlay City 'A' 3:44.00 3:50.28 2
1) 2422 Walla, Jake 10 2) 2411 Guerrero, Kyle 12
3) 2423 Webb, Blake 10 4) 2420 Vanderploeg, Jacob 9
11 St. Clair 'A' 3:43.00 3:50.86 2
1) 2539 Foley, Steven 10 2) 2543 Hazel, Dakota 11
3) 2541 Garcia, Keene 11 4) 2540 Fouchey, Andy 11
12 Clio 'A' 3:52.00 3:54.89 1
13 Battle Creek Harper Creek B 'B' 3:50.00 3:55.09 2
14 Bloomfield Hills Andover 'A' 3:46.90 3:57.40 1
1) 2315 Rabah, Nick 11 2) 2311 Christmon, Endre 12
3) 2314 Lundy, Michael 12 4) 2319 Walker, Paul 12
15 Marysville 'A' 3:50.00 4:03.18 1
1) 2693 Verbeke, Nick 12 2) 1995 Endres, Zach 12
3) 1990 Ballard, Joeseph 11 4) 2692 Sweeny, Darryl 10
16 Redford Union 'A' 3:41.00 4:05.43 3
1) 2511 Andrews, Erik 12 2) 2531 Sylvester, Josh 11
3) 2527 Rogers, Delangelis 11 4) 2526 Rankin, Collin 11
17 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 3:35.00 4:09.88 1
1) 2355 Johnson, Angelo 11 2) 2361 Miramontes, Jesus 11
3) 2358 Mangulaban, Matthew 12 4) 2359 Martain, Christian 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7:26.57 1987 , Michigan
Bowen HS: $ 7:35.22 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
HR All-Time: @ 8:00.82 2008 , Detroit Mumford
Division II: & 8:02.40 1983 , Flint Beecher
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 8:27.00 8:33.74 10
1) 2608 Davis, Drake 12 2) 2611 Holmes, Alex 12
3) 2610 Hamilton, Tyler 12 4) 2615 May, Danny 10
2 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 8:20.00 8:41.63 6
1) 2360 Miller, Griffin 11 2) 2358 Mangulaban, Matthew 12
3) 2359 Martain, Christian 11 4) 2363 Soter, Nicholas 12
3 Chelsea 'A' 8:42.85 8
1) 2326 Bradley, Bryce 12 2) 2325 Biller, James 10
3) 2339 Stubbs, Jacob 10 4) 2338 Rabbitt, Zach 11
4 Toledo (Oh) Central Catholic 'A' 8:38.00 8:44.18
1) 2562 Murrey, Shawn 11 2) 2559 Madrigal, Justis 11
3) 2561 McCarthy, Robert 12 4) 2556 Grieselding, Alec 12
5 Monroe Jefferson 'A' 8:48.00 8:50.14 4
1) 2492 Rhodes, Ryan 12 2) 2491 Regan, Ryan 12
3) 2489 Morrow, Anthony 11 4) 2478 Anderson, Andrew 11
6 Clio 'A' 8:30.00 8:51.81 2
7 Detroit Country Day 'A' 8:40.00 8:58.69 1
1) 2367 Gerster, Kai 11 2) 2378 ott, nicholas 11
3) 2382 Ye, Eddie 12 4) 2374 Mahmood, Omar 12
8 Marysville 'A' 9:00.00 8:58.93
1) 1992 Burch, Brendon 10 2) 1993 Cook, Ethan 10
3) 2691 Sturtridge, James 10 4) 1996 Gunn, Jacob 10
9 Lansing Sexton 'A' 8:40.00 8:59.82
1) 2425 Bowman, Will 12 2) 2437 Peebles, Jamelle 11
3) 2432 Hobson, Kofi 12 4) 2433 Jackson, Kendall 12
10 Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 'A' 10:00.00 9:01.26
1) 2497 Barcewicz, Spenser 10 2) 2499 Broekman, Ian 10
3) 2501 Echols, Jalen 12 4) 2508 Wallington, Brendan 9
11 Algonac 'A' 8:37.00 9:03.92
1) 2280 Foote, Alex 11 2) 2290 Petrovich, Trace 12
3) 2282 Kozel, Mike 12 4) 2283 Kristoff, Tyler 12
12 Imlay City 'A' 9:03.10 9:09.54
1) 2411 Guerrero, Kyle 12 2) 2421 VanDyk, Matt 12
3) 2413 Leon, Josue 11 4) 2404 Cuthbertson, Austen 11
13 Melvindale 'A' 9:15.00 9:13.65
1) 2469 Oskarek, Timothy 12 2) 2474 Turner, Termaine 12
3) 2467 Mousa, Khaled 9 4) 2470 Pagan, Dan 12
14 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 9:00.00 9:15.56
15 Bloomfield Hills Andover 'A' 9:02.10 9:18.80
1) 2318 Thelen, Josh 9 2) 2315 Rabah, Nick 11
3) 2310 Bratley, Jarred 12 4) 2319 Walker, Paul 12
16 Whitmore Lake 'A' 9:19.56
1) 2599 Sherman, Dakota 12 2) 2597 Robertz, Steffen 10
3) 2590 Henning, Christian 11 4) 2587 Daoust, Brendon 10
17 Inkster 'A' 9:20.66
18 Dearborn Divine Child B 'B' 9:30.00 9:22.31
1) 2) 2673 Welker, Zachary 10
3) 2663 Mack, Jeremy 12 4) 2671 VanBuhler, Joseph 9
19 South Lyon 'A' 9:26.99
1) Brodowicz, Mike 12 2) Janos, Andrew 11
20 Toledo (Oh) Rogers 'A' 9:50.00 9:31.15
1) 2571 Coleman, Darrell 10 2) 2573 Elizalde, John 10
3) 2577 Johnson, Khalil 10 4) 2582 Stovall, Thomas 12
21 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 'A' 10:13.40
22 Battle Creek Harper Creek B 'B' 10:00.00 10:18.02

Boys Distance Medley Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 9:35.21 1995 , Eastern Michigan
Beyst, K. Patterson, Boothroyd, P. McMullen
Bowen HS: $ 10:25.00 3/1/1974 , Flint Northern
HR All-Time: @ 10:26.00 1977 , Grosse Pointe North
Ciavavino, Graham, Beck, Weldenbach
Division II: & 10:47.00 1983 , Marysville
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 10:36.00 10:57.86 10
1) 2360 Miller, Griffin 11 2) 2355 Johnson, Angelo 11
3) 2358 Mangulaban, Matthew 12 4) 2363 Soter, Nicholas 12
2 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 11:23.00 11:29.79 8
1) 2606 Cooper, Leslie 12 2) 2610 Hamilton, Tyler 12
3) 2611 Holmes, Alex 12 4) 2608 Davis, Drake 12
3 St. Clair 'A' 11:30.00 11:32.12 6
1) 2539 Foley, Steven 10 2) 2543 Hazel, Dakota 11
3) 2549 Smith, Cody 10 4) 2542 Gottler, Randy 12
4 Toledo (Oh) Central Catholic 'A' 11:00.00 11:34.74 4
1) 2555 Gibbons, Charles 11 2) 2564 Odom, Chester 11
3) 2556 Grieselding, Alec 12 4) 2561 McCarthy, Robert 12
5 Whitmore Lake 'A' 11:36.29 2
1) 2601 Wagner, William 12 2) 2585 Banks, Justin 12
3) 2584 Bank, Levi 12 4) 2595 Milbocker, Ronnie 12
6 Mattawan 'A' 11:25.00 11:46.37 1
1) 2450 Meeker, Thomas 12 2) 2449 Lowe, Michael 12
3) 2442 Bell, Aaron 12 4) 2452 Richardson, Benny 10
7 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 12:02.00 11:46.42
8 Monroe Jefferson 'A' 11:48.37
1) 2485 Jarvis, Bill 9 2) 2496 West, Dakota 11
3) 2489 Morrow, Anthony 11 4) 2491 Regan, Ryan 12
9 Algonac 'A' 11:36.00 11:57.56
1) 2283 Kristoff, Tyler 12 2) 2288 Nutter, Jacob 10
3) 2278 DeLong, Brandon 11 4) 2280 Foote, Alex 11
10 Clio 'A' 11:40.00 12:03.47
11 Marysville 'A' 12:00.00 12:09.17
1) 1992 Burch, Brendon 10 2) 1993 Cook, Ethan 10
3) 1996 Gunn, Jacob 10 4) 2693 Verbeke, Nick 12
12 Chelsea 'A' 11:40.00 12:11.13
1) 2337 Parkinson, Bram 10 2) 2332 McGrath, Shane 11
3) 2338 Rabbitt, Zach 11 4) 2324 Abernethy, Jack 10
13 Redford Union 'A' 12:00.00 12:12.89
1) 2510 Adams, Dominic 9 2) 2531 Sylvester, Josh 11
3) 2526 Rankin, Collin 11 4) 2514 Curry, Demetrius 12
14 Detroit Country Day 'A' 11:06.00 12:18.39
1) 2374 Mahmood, Omar 12 2) 2373 Lu, David 12
3) 2367 Gerster, Kai 11 4) 2382 Ye, Eddie 12
15 South Lyon 'A' 12:29.54
16 Dearborn Divine Child B 'B' 11:40.00 12:40.24
1) 2665 Miller, Dane 9 2) 2672 Veach, Grant 11
3) 2673 Welker, Zachary 10 4) 2660 Brichta, Michael 12
17 Gary Lew Wallace 'A' 12:30.00 12:46.34
1) 2395 Thompson, Herchel 9 2) 2396 Tristan, Starks 12
3) 2390 Jackson, Rashad 10 4) 2397 Warmack, Demetrius 10
18 Lansing Sexton 'A' 12:05.00 12:54.06
1) 2430 Hobbs, Laquise 11 2) 2432 Hobson, Kofi 12
3) 2437 Peebles, Jamelle 11 4) 2425 Bowman, Will 12
19 Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 'A' 13:00.00 12:58.73
1) 2503 Herrmann, Colin 9 2) 2508 Wallington, Brendan 9
3) 2497 Barcewicz, Spenser 10 4) 2504 Hood, Roger 10
20 Fenton 'A' 11:45.00 13:41.21
1) 1548 Xiong, Daniel 10 2) 1543 Pilarski, Thomas 10
3) 1545 Toonder, Kameron 11 4) 1542 Kryza, Max 11
21 Melvindale 'A' 13:41.39
1) 2472 Rodriguez, Brian 10 2) 2457 Fells, Kennedy 12
3) 2458 Fernandez, Robert 12 4) 2462 Hussein, Hamza 10

Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 7-06.50 1988 Dennis Lewis, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 7-04.50 2009 Erik Kynard, Jr, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division II: & 7-00.25 1988 Bill Shelton, Haslett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2519 Goynes, Tre 12 Redford 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 2535 Denny, Mike 11 St. Clair 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 2284 Lee, Terrell 11 Algonac 6-01.00 J6-00.00 5
3 2285 Mikolowski, Kyle 12 Algonac 6-01.00 J6-00.00 5
5 2421 VanDyk, Matt 12 Imlay 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2
6 1 Dyer, Nick 12 South Lyon 5-10.00 1
7 2459 Fitzgerald, Anthon 9 Melvindale J5-10.00
8 2672 Veach, Grant 11 Divine Child B 5-08.00 J5-10.00
9 2451 Reed, Ben 10 Mattawan 5-06.00 5-08.00
9 2311 Christmon, Endre 12 Andover 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 2593 Judge, Rory 10 Whitemore Lake 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 2289 Osborne, Zach 11 Algonac 5-09.00 5-08.00
13 2602 White, Chris 10 Whitemore Lake 5-02.00 5-06.00
13 2445 Durham, Zach 12 Mattawan 5-04.00 5-06.00
15 2344 Davis, Brandon 9 Clio 5-04.00 5-04.00
15 2330 Hovater, Micheal 11 Chelsea 5-08.00 5-04.00
15 2673 Welker, Zachary 10 Divine Child B 5-02.00 5-04.00
18 2405 Darnell, Jordan 10 Imlay 5-04.00 5-02.00
18 2527 Rogers, Delangelis 11 Redford 5-06.00 5-02.00
20 2302 Cadena, James 9 Harper Creek 5-10.00 4-02.00
-- 2338 Rabbitt, Zach 11 Chelsea 5-02.00 NH
-- 2596 Nied, Nick 12 Whitemore Lake 5-04.00 NH
-- 2504 Hood, Roger 10 OL St Marys 5-04.00 NH
-- 2605 Cannon, Tommy 10 Roosevelt 5-00.00 NH
-- 2473 Traylor, Justin 10 Melvindale NH
-- 2617 Robinson, Divon 11 Roosevelt 5-02.00 NH
-- 2541 Garcia, Keene 11 St. Clair 5-02.00 NH
-- 2420 Vanderploeg, Jacob 9 Imlay 5-06.00 NH
-- 2329 Giller, Max 12 Chelsea 5-08.00 NH
-- 2494 Standifer, AJ 11 Jefferson 5-06.00 NH
-- 2343 Belill, Liam 10 Clio 5-04.00 NH
-- 3 Skupin, Anton South Lyon NH
-- 2516 Foster, Joe 10 Redford 5-04.00 NH
-- 2614 Kusibab, Ryan 11 Roosevelt 5-04.00 NH
-- 2486 Kirchner, Sean 9 Jefferson 5-06.00 NH
-- 2648 Ashley, Logan 10 Harper Creek B 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 18-01.25 1990 Brad Darr, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 16-02 1/27/2010 Max Babits, Vault High Athletics
HR All-Time: @ 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne (IN) Carroll
Division II: & 15-01 1999 Brad Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2330 Hovater, Micheal 11 Chelsea 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 2554 Freeman, James 11 Central Catholic 12-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 2341 Weiss, Travis 11 Chelsea 12-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 2287 Mueller, Mitchell 9 Algonac 12-00.00 J11-06.00 4
5 1995 Endres, Zach 12 Marysville 12-00.00 11-00.00 2
6 Ruggiero, Spencer 11 South Lyon J11-00.00 1
7 1990 Ballard, Joeseph 11 Marysville 11-00.00 10-06.00
7 2534 Brunner, Kevin 10 St. Clair 10-00.00 10-06.00
7 2532 Boucher, Ryan 11 St. Clair 11-06.00 10-06.00
10 1547 Weinberg, Max 12 Fenton 10-00.00
-- 2612 Jelsomeno, Edge 12 Roosevelt 10-00.00 NH
-- 2609 Dube, Matthew 10 Roosevelt 11-00.00 NH
-- Weiss, Eric 12 South Lyon NH
-- 2521 Marnon, Kaine 12 Redford 10-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 25-08.25 1987 Brannon Hayes, Illinois
Bowen HS: $ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
HR All-Time: @ 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo (OH) Rogers
Division II: & 24-01.75 1990 Tyrone Wheatley, Robichaud
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2567 Taylor, Aaron 11 Central Catholic 20-00.00 20-09.50 10
2 2299 Berning, Jordan 12 Harper Creek 20-00.00 20-01.50 8
3 2386 Collier, Damonyae 12 Lew Wallace 19-11.00 19-10.75 6
4 2344 Davis, Brandon 9 Clio 18-00.00 19-07.50 4
5 2568 Wilson, Tyler 12 Central Catholic 20-00.00 19-06.25 2
6 9999 Anderson, Torin 11 Robichaud 19-04.25 1
7 2340 Vosters, Christian 11 Chelsea 20-03.00 19-03.00
8 2292 Stone, Robert 10 Algonac 17-11.00 19-00.50
9 3 Skupin, Anton South Lyon 18-10.50
10 2575 Gaston, Justin 12 Rogers 20-07.00 18-10.25
11 2434 Mason, Herman 12 Sexton 19-09.00 18-09.25
11 2313 Lee, Mike 11 Andover 19-04.00 18-09.25
13 2284 Lee, Terrell 11 Algonac 18-02.00 18-08.00
14 2621 Smith, Jeff 12 Roosevelt 20-08.00 18-06.50
15 2316 Smith, Juarrezz 12 Andover 19-05.00 18-06.00
16 2584 Bank, Levi 12 Whitemore Lake 19-05.00 18-03.75
17 2438 Sanchez, Adrian 12 Sexton 20-00.00 18-03.50
17 2481 Grancitelli, Ty 11 Jefferson 19-03.00 18-03.50
19 2430 Hobbs, Laquise 11 Sexton 19-04.00 18-02.50
20 2355 Johnson, Angelo 11 Divine Child 19-00.00 18-02.25
21 2277 Davis, Joey 12 Algonac 19-04.00 17-11.50
22 4 Shoupu, Kyle South Lyon 17-11.25
23 2493 Sandore, Elijah 10 Jefferson 17-05.00 17-09.75
24 2650 Lee, Jeff 12 Harper Creek B 17-00.00 17-08.00
25 2600 Simmer, Devon 9 Whitemore Lake 17-07.25
26 2538 Eisen, Brad 10 St. Clair 18-06.00 17-06.75
27 2504 Hood, Roger 10 OL St Marys 17-00.00 17-04.75
28 2329 Giller, Max 12 Chelsea 18-02.00 17-03.75
29 2652 Nelson, Robert 9 Harper Creek B 16-00.00 17-03.50
30 2444 Croy, Josh 10 Mattawan 17-02.00
31 2296 Bailey, Mitch 12 Harper Creek 17-01.75
32 2599 Sherman, Dakota 12 Whitemore Lake 17-00.50
33 2619 Simmons, DJ 11 Roosevelt 17-00.00 17-00.00
34 2484 Hintz, Nate 9 Jefferson 17-00.00 16-09.50
35 2402 Barragan, Salvador 9 Imlay 16-01.00 16-07.75
36 2540 Fouchey, Andy 11 St. Clair 17-03.00 16-05.00
37 2334 Nelson, Ty 9 Chelsea 18-00.00 16-04.75
38 2614 Kusibab, Ryan 11 Roosevelt 18-06.00 16-03.25
39 2511 Andrews, Erik 12 Redford 16-06.00 16-02.00
40 2497 Barcewicz, Spenser 10 OL St Marys 15-08.00
41 2390 Jackson, Rashad 10 Lew Wallace 17-00.00 15-07.50
42 1998 Rhodes, Ha'Keem 11 Marysville 17-00.00 15-06.25
42 1990 Ballard, Joeseph 11 Marysville 18-00.00 15-06.25
44 2453 Shannon, Brendon 12 Mattawan 15-03.25
45 2518 Gardiner, Devan 12 Redford 17-05.00 15-03.00
46 2346 Horner, Cody 12 Clio 16-00.00 15-02.75
47 2447 Hart, Chris 10 Mattawan 15-01.50
48 2343 Belill, Liam 10 Clio 16-00.00 15-01.00
49 1997 Hight, Wayne 11 Marysville 18-00.00 14-11.00
50 2456 Barnes, Lawrence 10 Melvindale 14-08.50
51 2396 Tristan, Starks 12 Lew Wallace 16-00.00 14-00.50
52 2651 Magers, Logan 9 Harper Creek B 16-00.00 13-11.50
53 2423 Webb, Blake 10 Imlay 13-07.50
54 2579 Jones, Jaden 11 Rogers 18-00.00 12-09.00
-- 2576 Jeffries, Curtis 11 Rogers 18-00.00 FOUL
-- 2309 Smith, Logan 11 Harper Creek FOUL
-- 2401 Armstrong, Anthony 10 Imlay 16-02.50 FOUL
-- 2454 Stoner, Zach 10 Mattawan FOUL

Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================================
Bowen FH: ! 64-09 2005 Steve Manz, Unattached
Bowen HS: $ 62-09 2/22/2008 Matt Armstrong, Unattached
HR All-Time: @ 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Division II: & 59-06.50 2008 Matt Armstrong, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2297 Bass, Josh 11 Harper Creek 52-00.00 50-09.50
2 2306 Latta, Kelby 12 Harper Creek 48-00.00 47-02.00
2 2572 Crayon, Jordan 12 Rogers 48-00.00 47-02.00 10
4 VanAsselt, Trevor 11 South Lyon 46-01.50 8
5 2616 Parker, Tony 12 Roosevelt 42-00.00 43-10.50 6
6 2517 Fross, John 12 Redford 38-00.00 43-06.00 4
7 2461 Gonzalez, Edgar 12 Melvindale 44-04.00 43-04.50 2
8 2301 Brady, Drew 12 Harper Creek 43-00.00 42-04.50 1
9 2550 St. Pierre, David 12 St. Clair 44-06.00 42-00.00
10 2419 Rosillo, Zack 10 Imlay 41-06.25 41-10.00
11 2613 Kasper, Zachary 11 Roosevelt 38-00.00 41-07.00
12 10002 Kurzeja, Mark South Lyon 41-06.00
13 2548 Smith, Brandon 12 St. Clair 41-04.00 41-04.00
14 1516 Land, Diontaye 12 Robichaud 41-01.00
15 2276 Davey, Collin 11 Algonac 46-02.00 40-11.00
16 2353 Edgell, Perry 12 Divine Child 40-00.00 39-03.25
17 2480 Fox, Nick 12 Jefferson 38-00.00 39-01.00
18 2483 Hemwall, Nick 12 Jefferson 40-00.00 38-02.25
19 2546 Langley, Donavan 12 St. Clair 40-06.00 37-08.50
20 2570 Carter, Steven 12 Rogers 41-00.00 37-08.00
21 2366 Charles, Bobby 10 Country Day 38-03.00 37-01.50
22 2604 Bias, Jacob 11 Roosevelt 36-00.00 37-00.00
23 Cooper, Trenton 11 Clio 35-10.00
24 2351 Alkhalil, Hassan 12 Divine Child 35-00.00 35-08.50
25 2592 Jenkins, Mark 11 Whitemore Lake 35-02.25 35-05.00
25 2281 Kaminske, Christia 11 Algonac 37-04.00 35-05.00
25 2662 Ferrara, Nicholas 12 Divine Child B 40-00.00 35-05.00
28 2346 Horner, Cody 12 Clio 35-04.00
29 2369 Hairston, Marlon 12 Country Day 36-10.00 35-01.00
30 2655 Sackrider, Austin 11 Harper Creek B 36-00.00 35-00.50
31 2364 Addison, Tony 10 Country Day 36-09.00 35-00.00
32 1989 Archer, Mark 12 Marysville 35-00.00 34-09.00
33 2471 Rodgers, Arthur 12 Melvindale 39-05.00 34-05.00
34 2286 Mueller, Matt 11 Algonac 38-03.00 34-00.50
35 1517 Manion, Maliachi 10 Robichaud 33-11.00
36 2649 Bredehoft, Tristia 11 Harper Creek B 36-00.00 33-01.00
37 2528 Simmons, TreJarvis 12 Redford 35-00.00 32-07.00
38 1991 Brewer, Jake 11 Marysville 35-00.00 32-06.00
39 2479 Drummonds, Jacob 10 Jefferson 35-00.00 32-05.50
40 2661 Cellini, Joseph 11 Divine Child B 35-00.00 31-10.00
41 2388 Higgins, Malcolm 12 Lew Wallace 37-00.00 31-00.00
42 2460 Freeman, Zachary 12 Melvindale 30-07.00
43 Vela, Chano 12 Clio 30-01.75
44 2412 Holt, Troy 10 Imlay 28-07.75 30-00.50
45 2591 Hoeft, Ethan 12 Whitemore Lake 31-03.50 30-00.00
46 2598 Salisbury, Noah 10 Whitemore Lake 31-02.50 28-08.75




Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 67 2) Ann Arbor Pioneer 38
3) Canton Plymouth 30 4) Oxford 27
4) Detroit Cass Technical 27 6) Ann Arbor Huron 26
7) Grosse Pointe South 20 8) Toledo (OH) Bowsher 16
8) Macomb Dakota 16 10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 12
11) Northville 9 12) Novi 8
12) Canton Salem 8 14) Westland John Glenn 6
14) Rochester 6 14) Oak Park 6
14) Hartland 6 18) Livonia Churchill 3
18) Farmington 3 20) Clarkston 2
20) Brighton 2 22) Saline B 1
22) Lake Orion 1 22) Brownstown Woodhaven 1

Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dearborn Divine Child 79 2) Chelsea 42
3) Detroit Country Day 36 4) St. Clair 31
5) Bloomfield Hills Andover 25 6) Gary Lew Wallace 22
7) South Lyon 20 8) Monroe Jefferson 17
9) Algonac 15 9) Marysville 15
11) Dearborn Divine Child B 10 12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 8
12) Wyandotte Roosevelt 8 14) Flint Southwestern Academ 7
15) Battle Creek Harper Creek 4 16) Imlay City 1

Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 80 2) Oak Park 40
3) Grand Blanc 32.33 4) Ann Arbor Pioneer 22
5) Saline B 18 5) Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 18
7) Pinckney 16.33 8) Lake Orion 15
9) Canton Plymouth 13 10) Macomb Dakota 12
11) Northville 10 11) Brownstown Woodhaven 10
13) Canton 9 13) Novi 9
15) Toledo (OH) Bowsher 8 16) Livonia Churchill 7
16) Hartland 7 18) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6
19) Brighton 4 19) Ypsilanti Lincoln 4
21) Royal Oak 0.33

Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Toledo (OH) Central Cathol 56 2) Chelsea 48
3) Algonac 33 4) Dearborn Divine Child 32
5) Gary Lew Wallace 27 6) Wyandotte Roosevelt 26
7) Toledo (OH) Rogers 20 8) St. Clair 14
8) Redford Union 14 10) Battle Creek Harper Creek 11
11) Clio 10 11) South Lyon 10
13) Lansing Sexton 8 13) Bloomfield Hills Andover 8
15) Fenton 6 16) Imlay City 4
16) Monroe Jefferson 4 18) Marysville 2
18) Melvindale 2 18) Whitmore Lake 2
21) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1 21) Detroit Country Day 1
21) Orchard Lake St. Marys Pre 1 21) Mattawan 1