Barry-Roubaix

back to results

Mar. 24, 2012

Barry-Roubaix
Middleville, MI
Provided by Race Services


BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 24, 2012
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

ALL MEN
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 5 Mike Anderson North Country Cycle Sport 23 2:51:05 21.7
2 154 Brian Matter Gear Grinder/bontrager 34 2:51:08 21.7
3 270 Nathaniel Williams Bissell Abg Nuvo 30 2:51:57 21.6
4 3 Shawn Adams Carbon Racing 37 2:52:39 21.5
5 26 Steve Broglio Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles 37 2:52:39 21.5
6 118 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 39 2:57:30 21.0
7 151 Ernesto Marenchin* Carbon Racing 40 2:57:31 21.0
8 272 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 26 2:57:32 21.0
9 221 Michael Simonson Rbs Mtb Team 32 2:57:37 20.9
10 139 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley 24 2:58:24 20.9
11 76 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles 43 2:58:25 20.9
12 131 Daniel Lam Bissell-Abg-Nuvo 36 2:58:25 20.9
13 24 Mac Brennan Bissell Abg Nuvo 21 2:58:25 20.9
14 7 Alan Antonuk Priority Health 28 2:58:25 20.9
15 52 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing 27 2:58:26 20.8
16 254 Jorden Wakeley Einstein Racing 21 2:58:26 20.8
17 274 Clint Verran Paint Creek Bicycles 36 2:58:29 20.8
18 98 Michael Hemme Chicago.Cx 32 2:58:34 20.8
19 169 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing 27 2:58:34 20.8
20 247 Alex Vanias Bissell Abg Nuvo 21 2:58:41 20.8
21 128 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing 28 3:00:26 20.6
22 230 Joe Stephens Hayes 43 3:00:31 20.6
23 88 Derek Graham Bissell/abg/nuvo 31 3:00:47 20.6
24 251 Christopher Vitton Speed Merchants 25 3:02:47 20.4
25 63 Eric Drummer* Albertos 35 3:02:51 20.3
26 85 Bret Glembocki Iscorp 30 3:02:53 20.3
27 176 Maciej Nowak Team Polska 35 3:02:57 20.3
28 56 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing 32 3:02:58 20.3
29 194 Garth Prosser* Specialized (yeah That's Right!) Fa 41 3:03:00 20.3
30 70 Chad Everts Leadout Racing 37 3:03:28 20.3
31 162 Rick Mezo Mezo Rbikes.Com 34 3:03:28 20.3
32 9 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles 32 3:03:28 20.3
33 141 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 45 3:03:28 20.3
34 275 Stefano Frascaroli Racing Greyhounds 41 3:03:29 20.3
35 44 Jay Click 37 3:03:29 20.3
36 135 John Leach Einstein Racing 20 3:03:29 20.3
37 227 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 55 3:03:29 20.3
38 51 Matt Craig Team Fast 26 3:03:29 20.3
39 82 Craig Gietzen Priority Health Cycling Team 47 3:03:29 20.3
40 249 Nate Versluis Farm Team Racing 46 3:04:04 20.2
41 124 Greg Kuhn Rbs Mtb Team 34 3:04:11 20.2
42 114 Brad Keyes Carborocket 43 3:04:31 20.2
43 253 David Wagoner Aldefer Bergan Racing/racing For Ri 43 3:04:31 20.2
44 260 Ben Whitehead Bissell Abg Nuvo 36 3:04:32 20.2
45 39 Ron Catlin Rbs Mtb Team 24 3:04:49 20.1
46 235 Jason Suppan Soupcaninsoles.Com 43 3:05:10 20.1
47 187 Mike Phillips Adventure 212 / Specialized 34 3:06:03 20.0
48 165 Mitch Moen R-Bikes.Com 34 3:06:11 20.0
49 220 Matt Silvia Carborocket 38 3:06:19 20.0
50 212 Tom Scott Team Speed Merchants 43 3:08:07 19.8
51 8 Greg Archi Team Chch 21 3:08:12 19.8
52 28 Paul Brown Roll Models Bike Shop 51 3:08:12 19.8
53 261 Derek Wilford Team Spin 52 3:08:28 19.7
54 266 Denny Yunk Cz Velo 37 3:08:29 19.7
55 217 Ed Serrat Spin Zone Racing/cannondale/water F 42 3:08:37 19.7
56 37 Dale Carley Fusion It 48 3:08:39 19.7
57 46 Scott Cole Adventure 212/specialized 47 3:09:26 19.6
58 65 Thomas Eaton Sram 33 3:09:27 19.6
59 268 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles 46 3:09:33 19.6
60 178 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 37 3:09:34 19.6
61 81 Jerry Gase Team O2 40 3:09:34 19.6
62 59 James Dieringer Spin/rr Donnelley 40 3:09:35 19.6
63 57 Michael Dega Cadieux Bc / Team 02 46 3:09:35 19.6
64 123 Evan Kuchar Xxx Racing - Athletico 32 3:09:36 19.6
65 193 Tim Proctor Bicycle Station 41 3:09:36 19.6
66 277 Jimmi Minnimma Clint Verran Sports Medicine 34 3:09:39 19.6
67 21 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.Com/shambaugh&son 36 3:09:49 19.6
68 12 Mike Belanger Racing Greyhounds 49 3:09:52 19.6
69 61 Mark Donakowski Racing Greyhounds 47 3:09:56 19.6
70 23 Mark Bowers 34 3:10:54 19.5
71 60 Kevin Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 37 3:11:03 19.5
72 91 Paul Halupka Spidermonkey Cycling 27 3:11:06 19.5
73 25 Cj Brish Hometown Cycling 18 3:11:06 19.5
74 34 Jody Cagle Racing Greyhounds 34 3:11:06 19.5
75 35 Mark Cahn Team O2 / Cadieux Bicycle Club 52 3:11:06 19.5
76 206 Richard Sanson Racing For Riley P/b Alderfer Berge 37 3:11:07 19.5
77 89 David Grant Racing Greyhounds 30 3:11:07 19.5
78 92 Eric Hamann Trek Ohio Valley 20 3:11:09 19.5
79 86 Chris Goehrig Team Madcross 40 3:11:21 19.4
80 102 Peter Howland Sram 39 3:11:21 19.4
81 273 Aaron McCready Racing Greyhounds 26 3:12:11 19.4
82 210 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets 34 3:12:18 19.3
83 148 Bruce Macdonald Spin/second Sole 44 3:13:34 19.2
84 32 Gary Burkholder Snakebite Racing 35 3:13:35 19.2
85 120 Chris Kreple Leadout Racing 37 3:13:38 19.2
86 122 Brent Krmpotich Velorution 35 3:13:56 19.2
87 214 Michael Seiler* Rogue Racing Project 46 3:14:07 19.2
88 79 Bryan Frazier Baraboo Sharks 36 3:14:08 19.2
89 48 Joe Collins Papa John's Racing Team 48 3:14:22 19.1
90 158 Dan McGraw Freewheeler Racing 32 3:14:25 19.1
91 188 Daniel Pike Biowheels / Reece Campbell 32 3:15:01 19.1
92 96 Paul Havens Leadout Racing 40 3:15:05 19.1
93 142 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross 26 3:15:22 19.0
94 36 Jamie Capisciolto Algoma Bicycle Company 35 3:15:43 19.0
95 67 Daniel Eiten Trek 29er / Sram 26 3:15:43 19.0
96 136 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 42 3:16:05 19.0
97 83 Greg Giles Racing Greyhounds 37 3:16:48 18.9
98 111 Wesley Jones Soupcan Racing 40 3:17:07 18.9
99 224 Rick Snow 43 3:17:08 18.9
100 107 Christopher Jensen* Robots <3 35 3:17:09 18.9
101 222 Pete Skellenger Team Priority Health 34 3:17:10 18.9
102 106 Dan Jansen Farm Team Racing 39 3:18:22 18.8
103 161 Chip Meek* Spin Bike Shop 35 3:18:22 18.8
104 174 William Neidinger 23 3:18:29 18.7
105 101 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 31 3:18:41 18.7
106 215 Rob Selle Rbs Mtb Team 42 3:19:49 18.6
107 100 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 43 3:19:58 18.6
108 197 Paul Riggs Racing Greyhounds 26 3:19:59 18.6
109 94 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect 40 3:20:02 18.6
110 189 Bruce Pisarek Cobc National Engineering 40 3:20:03 18.6
111 211 Dennis R Schueler Jr Rbikes.Com/fleettruckparts.Com/lana 49 3:21:03 18.5
112 30 Wade Burch Ctf Cyclingteam 34 3:21:07 18.5
113 153 Damon Marxer Racing Greyhounds 38 3:21:16 18.5
114 49 Patrick Conneely* Jbv Coaching 36 3:21:17 18.5
115 66 Erik Eiseman Www.Bikeiv.Org 38 3:21:17 18.5
116 40 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling 38 3:21:18 18.5
117 54 Brett Davis Team Spin/rr Donnelly 42 3:21:22 18.5
118 238 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers 34 3:21:23 18.5
119 33 Christian Byar Hammer Nutrition 41 3:21:33 18.5
120 19 Jim Bonnell Waterford, Michigan 38 3:22:24 18.4
121 134 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 38 3:22:25 18.4
122 110 Shawn Jones Soupcan Insoles.Com 39 3:23:17 18.3
123 191 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 42 3:23:18 18.3
124 240 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health 20 3:23:36 18.3
125 192 Jeff Poirier Team Jtree 36 3:26:36 18.0
126 13 Joseph Berlyoung Moto Works Chicago 26 3:27:59 17.9
127 182 Eric Patterson D2 Racing 29 3:28:11 17.9
128 112 Thomas Kabacinski Xxx Racing -Athletico 42 3:28:15 17.9
129 195 Chad Rector Lakeshore Cycle 26 3:28:16 17.9
130 68 Eric Elbert 37 3:28:18 17.9
131 125 Stephen Kunnath Ada Bike Shop 41 3:28:19 17.9
132 55 Jurrien Davison Top/hup 36 3:28:24 17.9
133 181 Chris Patterson D2 Racing 26 3:28:24 17.9
134 173 Chase Negley Iron Cycles 23 3:28:36 17.8
135 116 Zachary Konett Ctf 38 3:30:17 17.7
136 27 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 46 3:30:17 17.7
137 232 Mike Storozuk Algoma Bicycle Company 23 3:30:59 17.6
138 223 Chad Smith J'S Bikes / Ihop 36 3:31:21 17.6
139 186 Brad Phaneuf Algoma Bicycle Company 35 3:32:11 17.5
140 271 Jeffrey Rhodes 45 3:32:13 17.5
141 10 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers 48 3:32:14 17.5
142 95 John Harris* Rogue Racing Project 46 3:32:15 17.5
143 109 David Jolin Stark Velo 52 3:32:15 17.5
144 200 Jon Ruud Racing Greyhounds 30 3:32:17 17.5
145 72 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy/specialized Racing 35 3:32:22 17.5
146 6 Todd Anthes Team Priority Health 41 3:33:41 17.4
147 119 Dan Kotwicki 42 3:33:48 17.4
148 11 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing 29 3:34:21 17.4
149 147 Jason Luther Algoma Bicycle Company 38 3:34:21 17.4
150 93 Grant Hammons J'S Bikes 44 3:34:22 17.4
151 132 Thomas Landry Team Hot Dog 36 3:34:41 17.3
152 278 Mark Boese Custer Cyclery 51 3:35:53 17.2
153 167 Craig Morris Racing Greyhounds 54 3:35:53 17.2
154 199 Eric Rosenberg 27 3:36:40 17.2
155 17 Todd Blumerick Mom & Pop Racing 40 3:36:41 17.2
156 202 Zachary Sager Rogue Racing Project P/b Igleheart 28 3:37:08 17.1
157 229 Dan Stefiuk Sram 29 3:38:39 17.0
158 164 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project 40 3:39:09 17.0
159 196 Bertram Reynolds Tnr 45 3:39:45 16.9
160 256 Duane Walker 44 3:39:51 16.9
161 2 Michael Adams Racing Greyhounds 43 3:41:20 16.8
162 31 Doug Burcicki Team O2/cadieux 42 3:41:23 16.8
163 160 Todd McNeilly Racing Greyhounds 43 3:41:23 16.8
164 208 Dan Houle Team Tati 24 3:43:31 16.6
165 103 Greg Hughes Team Ctf 38 3:43:44 16.6
166 18 John Bodell Team Spin / RR Donnelley 52 3:43:48 16.6
167 236 Scott Tencate Founders Alger Racing 46 3:44:16 16.6
168 185 Russell Petts Racing Greyhounds 43 3:44:19 16.6
169 22 Will Botens Rbs Cycling Team 58 3:44:20 16.6
170 130 Brad Lako Klm/coldstone 35 3:44:24 16.6
171 262 Kyle Wilhelm 23 3:44:46 16.6
172 137 Stephen Lentner 47 3:44:46 16.6
173 15 James Billiter Biowheels/reece-Campbell Racing 35 3:44:47 16.5
174 155 Joshua McCreedy Sisu Cycles 38 3:45:20 16.5
175 143 David Loring Spidermonkey Cycling 31 3:45:20 16.5
176 45 Mike Coffman Aberdeen Bike 44 3:45:29 16.5
177 213 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project 43 3:45:59 16.5
178 265 Michael Wollpert Train Chicago Studio 38 3:47:22 16.4
179 276 Derek Lewis 27 3:47:38 16.3
180 152 Thomas Markley Roll Models Bike Shop 49 3:48:28 16.3
181 179 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing 49 3:48:28 16.3
182 64 Ian Dunlop Algoma Bikes Co 35 3:48:42 16.3
183 99 Luke Herbert Illinois Valley Cycling Association 45 3:49:04 16.2
184 50 Dominic Couturier D2 Racing 32 3:51:12 16.1
185 257 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets 31 3:51:52 16.0
186 157 Timothy McGovern 35 3:53:14 15.9
187 53 Grant Cunningham Kcv Cycling/racing For Riley 36 3:55:58 15.8
188 87 Tim Bochenek Fusion Cycling - Benefiting Livestr 40 3:56:36 15.7
189 163 Alex Mitevski Racing Greyhounds 34 3:58:11 15.6
190 113 William Kannenberg Custer Cyclrey 30 4:01:45 15.4
191 226 Jason Sparks Racing Greyhounds 40 4:02:57 15.3
192 241 Chris Torrance Racing Greyhounds 46 4:02:57 15.3
193 156 Fred McDonald Flatlandia 59 4:03:26 15.3
194 252 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing 51 4:03:56 15.3
195 150 Jason Mahokey Xxc Magazine/xxcmag.Com 40 4:05:11 15.2
196 4 Bob Anderson Gimpy Dog 54 4:05:25 15.2
197 108 Hunt John Klr 36 4:05:26 15.2
198 239 Donnie Tietsema 27 4:05:36 15.1
199 209 Douglas Schmidt J'S Bikes 44 4:06:42 15.1
200 129 Albert Lake Cad/team O2 49 4:07:44 15.0
201 244 Franco Valentino 39 4:07:45 15.0
202 126 David Kurtz F.A.S.T. 60 4:08:55 14.9
203 47 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project - 734 41 4:09:50 14.9
204 84 Karson Glass 25 4:10:40 14.8
205 248 Jonathan Venlet Me Gusta Cycling 28 4:12:27 14.7
206 29 Tim Buning Team Nutrilite 39 4:12:27 14.7
207 279 Carl Urbon Racing Greyhounds 63 4:12:58 14.7
208 115 Ryan Knopf Soupcan Racing 37 4:14:52 14.6
209 243 Russell Udowitz 51 4:16:03 14.5
210 170 Tim Murakami Sram 43 4:20:11 14.3
211 77 Will Frame Higher Gear 42 4:25:08 14.0
212 183 Eric Peters National Engineering 31 4:25:49 14.0
213 234 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 40 4:29:04 13.8
214 80 David Gable Summit City Bicycles 40 4:30:22 13.8
215 250 Joe Videtti 27 4:36:35 13.4
216 225 Geoffrey Pomerantz Spidermonkey 41 4:42:09 13.2
217 171 Dennis Murphy Founders Alger Racing 52 4:46:39 13.0

ALL WOMEN
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 228 Amy Stauffer Priority Health Cycling Team 35 3:18:24 18.8
2 1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic 42 3:21:16 18.5
3 71 Kathy Everts Real Women Tri/chicago Dr. Cycling 36 3:28:23 17.9
4 201 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team 38 3:30:59 17.6
5 166 Amelia Moore Les Petites Victoires 30 3:31:01 17.6
6 41 Kim Chapman Algoma Bicycle Company 38 3:32:13 17.5
7 267 Wendy Zamzow Mom & Pop Racing 37 3:36:41 17.2
8 258 Julie Whalen Freewheeler 31 3:39:50 16.9
9 264 Molly Wolf Gore Bike Wear 44 3:41:29 16.8
10 62 Bridget Donovan Biowheels/reece-Campbell Racing 34 3:44:46 16.6
11 20 Nicole Borem Men Of Steel Racing 35 4:01:45 15.4
12 117 Carrieann Kopernik Nova Cycle Foundation 35 4:15:51 14.5
13 180 Kim Owens Village Bike Shop/liv Giant 40 4:30:22 13.8
14 198 Jeni Roosen Rogue Racing Project 513 36 4:36:35 13.4





BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 24, 2012
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


MEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1249 Jordan Diekema Ascension Cycling 22 1:44:07 20.7
2 1992 Michael Wissink Specialized 42 1:44:07 20.7
3 1143 Don Cameron Specialized 46 1:44:13 20.7
4 2010 Jason Young Team Priority Health 36 1:45:21 20.5
5 1040 Simon Bailey 38 1:46:13 20.3
3/25/2012 4:33PM

WOMEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1243 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 40 1:59:27 18.1
2 1121 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Cycling 37 2:00:55 17.9
3 1933 Jane Van Hof Real Women Tri 36 2:04:19 17.4
4 1656 Danielle Musto Salsa/twin Six 34 2:05:56 17.2
5 1887 Chelsea Strate Behind-Bars/lgr 27 2:06:49 17.0
3/25/2012 4:33PM

11-19 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1712 Rudy Peterson Kinetic Systems 17 1:47:22 20.1
2 1412 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six / Polska 17 1:51:58 19.3
3 1967 Harrison Webb Speed Merchants Bike Shop 18 1:59:34 18.1
4 1953 Kurt Vogt Rbs Cycling 16 2:01:41 17.8
5 1807 Austin Schouman West Michgan Coast Riders 15 2:05:28 17.2
6 1341 Dylan Gonda Cms Racing Team 16 2:06:52 17.0
7 1994 Konrad Witt Abd 16 2:07:19 17.0
8 1652 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/acfstores.Com 13 2:16:01 15.9
9 1312 Joseph Vincent Gaton Mpmba 15 2:19:49 15.4
10 1327 Janedward Gierlach 13 2:25:31 14.8
11 1317 Matt George Priority Health 17 2:25:56 14.8
12 1496 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 13 2:26:22 14.8
13 1077 Conner Besic Area 51 19 2:28:26 14.6

20-29 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1249 Jordan Diekema Ascension Cycling 22 1:44:07 20.7
2 1912 Chad Tieman 24 1:47:55 20.0
3 1348 Jesse Gould Assenmachers 27 1:48:08 20.0
4 1617 Sean Metz Team Tf 28 1:48:13 20.0
5 1518 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing 27 1:48:22 19.9
6 1760 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew 29 1:48:23 19.9
7 1187 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport 27 1:48:55 19.8
8 1888 Kelly Sugg Klm/ Cold Stone 24 1:49:25 19.7
9 1158 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club 29 1:49:47 19.7
10 1404 Lewis Henrickson Cms 25 1:49:58 19.6
11 1576 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 28 1:49:58 19.6
12 1041 Kyle Bainter Overdun Productions 28 1:51:23 19.4
13 1274 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling 25 1:51:24 19.4
14 1463 Jeremy Karel Founders Alger Racing 29 1:51:32 19.4
15 1426 Mickey Humpula Einstein Racing 26 1:51:57 19.3
16 1521 Steven Ladouceur Spin Zone Racing 23 1:51:58 19.3
17 1886 Andrew Storaska Hc Hooligans 27 1:52:43 19.2
18 1489 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling 26 1:52:44 19.2
19 1236 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus 26 1:52:49 19.1
20 1359 Jake Grevenstuk 29 1:53:47 19.0
21 1832 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 28 1:53:58 19.0
22 1931 Ben Van Couvering 29 1:56:32 18.5
23 1934 Warren Van Middlesworth 26 1:56:41 18.5
24 1506 Don Kring Club Leadout 25 1:57:25 18.4
25 1099 Luke Boote 25 1:57:27 18.4
26 1298 Wes Sovis Hagerty-Tolaw U-25 25 1:57:49 18.3
27 1159 Brian Cermak R4ac 25 1:58:11 18.3
28 1838 Kevin Daum Tri-City Cyclists 28 1:58:13 18.3
29 1310 Cheyenne Smith Twisted Stone/latitude 45 28 1:58:18 18.3
30 1691 Lucas Oostindie 29 1:58:44 18.2
31 1881 Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing 27 1:59:33 18.1
32 1565 Brad Mackenzie R4ac Cycling Project 27 1:59:36 18.1
33 1038 Mike Palmer Half Acre 28 1:59:46 18.0
34 1899 Daniel Tell 24 2:00:06 18.0
35 1788 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder 29 2:01:13 17.8
36 2000 Cody Sovis Hagerty-Tolaw U-25 24 2:01:38 17.8
37 1102 Charles Bossart Darkhorse 28 2:02:37 17.6
38 1685 Derrick Obrien Team Active Racing 25 2:02:38 17.6
39 1600 Todd McInally Cycletherapy 29 2:02:39 17.6
40 2002 Chase Wreyford Tuxedo Thunder / West Town Bikes 27 2:02:39 17.6
41 1790 Dan Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery 29 2:02:50 17.6
42 1380 Adam Hallett Hc Hooligans 28 2:03:26 17.5
43 1827 Ryan Severns 28 2:05:27 17.2
44 1618 Charley Meyer Xxx Racing-Athletico 28 2:05:45 17.2
45 1148 David Capretto Mox Multisport 29 2:06:14 17.1
46 1453 Hans Juntunen Trikats 27 2:07:01 17.0
47 1059 Brandt Becker Team Troll 27 2:07:13 17.0
48 1379 Pete Hall Tnr Racing 26 2:07:56 16.9
49 1332 Ryan Bolin Hell Yes 29 2:08:19 16.8
50 1820 Joshua Scott Team Redundancy Team 28 2:08:25 16.8
51 1135 David Buick Team Taylor 28 2:08:29 16.8
52 1668 Kevin Neumann 28 2:08:45 16.8
53 1736 Jeff Rabine United States 27 2:09:00 16.7
54 1747 Matt Reimink 29 2:09:02 16.7
55 1097 Justin Bone Racing Greyhounds 27 2:09:03 16.7
56 1167 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling 25 2:09:24 16.7
57 1621 Brett Michael Team Pegasus 26 2:09:39 16.7
58 1986 Todd Williams Main Street Bicycles 28 2:10:09 16.6
59 1144 John Camfferman 29 2:12:30 16.3
60 1763 Lloyd Robinson Rapid Wheelmen 23 2:12:33 16.3
61 1510 Reid Kruszewski-Arnott 29 2:12:55 16.3
62 1430 Alex Huyghe Team O2/ Cadieux Bc 24 2:15:04 16.0
63 1567 Michael Maher Club Leadout 25 2:15:06 16.0
64 1034 Matthew Babbitt Trikats 26 2:15:28 15.9
65 1605 Ryan McKinnie Two Wheel Tango 29 2:16:29 15.8
66 1950 Josh Vetter Racing Greyhounds 28 2:16:44 15.8
67 1142 Anthony Byram Ann Arbor Velo Club 27 2:19:12 15.5
68 1358 Blayne Greiner Xxx Racing - Athletico 29 2:20:51 15.3
69 1534 Justin Lebb Team Iron Cycles 28 2:21:23 15.3
70 1878 Marlin Steinhauser 21 2:22:22 15.2
71 1384 Stuart Hannon Tuxedo Thunder 21 2:23:10 15.1
72 1095 Greg Bok 26 2:27:49 14.6
73 1224 Roderick De Jesus Tuxedo Thunder 26 2:30:16 14.4
74 1498 Nate Koster 26 2:31:06 14.3
75 1287 Mark Fellwock 26 2:32:01 14.2
76 1866 Joshua Spisak 27 2:39:40 13.5
77 1961 Matthew Warner 29 2:42:54 13.3
78 1609 Adam Medema 28 2:45:05 13.1
79 1667 Travis Nelson Rooftop Sedums 22 2:48:27 12.8
80 1875 Warren Schuitema 24 2:51:58 12.6
81 1476 Aleks Kerzee-Stames Mox Multisport 26 2:53:59 12.4
82 1639 Macki Monton Mpmba 29 2:57:22 12.2

30-34 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1407 Erik Herro Pegasus 31 1:47:56 20.0
2 1754 Jesse Riegle Cms Race Team 31 1:49:19 19.8
3 1909 Joe Thomas Cms Racing Team 32 1:50:38 19.5
4 1213 David Cushman Spidermonkey Cycling 30 1:50:51 19.5
5 1515 Brian Kulak 34 1:51:58 19.3
6 1273 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles 30 1:52:40 19.2
7 1824 Joe Seidl Trails Edge Cyclery 32 1:52:47 19.2
8 2018 Conor Macfarlane Meat Factory 32 1:53:22 19.1
9 1954 Jon W9 Einstein Racing 34 1:53:51 19.0
10 1638 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 32 1:54:59 18.8
11 1401 Gus Hemingway Beatthetrainindetroit.Com / Highalt 31 1:54:59 18.8
12 1987 Todd Williams 33 1:56:35 18.5
13 1794 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus 30 1:57:26 18.4
14 1973 Shaun Welch Paint Creek Bicycles 34 1:57:50 18.3
15 1810 Benjamin Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery 30 1:58:28 18.2
16 1526 John Lancione Spin Zone Racing P/b Bike-The-Bend 31 1:59:36 18.1
17 1094 John Boggs Xxx Racing - Athletico 34 1:59:44 18.0
18 1205 Shawn Crowley Founders Alger Racing 33 1:59:45 18.0
19 1360 Aaron Grifith 31 2:00:05 18.0
20 1108 Jim Braam 31 2:00:05 18.0
21 1192 Ryan Cooper 34 2:01:05 17.8
22 1342 Alex Gonzalez Team Sandbag 34 2:01:06 17.8
23 1814 Steve Schultz Latitude 45/twisted Stone 33 2:01:17 17.8
24 1732 Curtis Prohaska Club Fraser 31 2:01:23 17.8
25 1590 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing 33 2:01:25 17.8
26 1908 Bill Thomas 32 2:01:33 17.8
27 1784 Javier Samayoa Wheels In Motion Racing 33 2:01:34 17.8
28 1850 Evan Smith 32 2:02:23 17.6
29 1068 David Bennefield Jr. Hc Hooligans 31 2:02:38 17.6
30 1462 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 33 2:02:40 17.6
31 1417 Joshua Hogeterp Founders Alger Racing 33 2:02:47 17.6
32 1234 Nick Demek 30 2:02:58 17.6
33 1966 Adam Webb 31 2:03:44 17.5
34 1330 Ryan Gingerich 33 2:04:07 17.4
35 1589 Jason Mau 33 2:04:11 17.4
36 1400 Tim Hejny 34 2:05:30 17.2
37 1882 Matthew Stolz Foolish 30 2:05:31 17.2
38 2007 James Mf'n Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 30 2:06:10 17.1
39 1635 Jason Mishka 32 2:06:14 17.1
40 1694 Jeremy Ostrowski A51 32 2:06:46 17.0
41 1337 Jim Goerlich III Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike And Fitne 31 2:06:59 17.0
42 1202 Joshua Arends Ncc/axletree 31 2:08:01 16.9
43 1189 Tim Cook 34 2:08:17 16.8
44 1150 Leith Carey 33 2:08:46 16.8
45 1137 Marshall Bull Racing Greyhounds 30 2:08:48 16.8
46 1729 Eric Hune Team Apex Multisport 35 2:09:11 16.7
47 1070 Jason Bennett 32 2:09:12 16.7
48 1021 Bruce Anderson Racing Greyhounds 34 2:10:12 16.6
49 1458 Tak Kakiuchi Trails Edge 31 2:10:16 16.6
50 1615 Ben Merritt Leadout 33 2:10:18 16.6
51 1010 Joshua Alexandre Haines Tuxedo Thunder 32 2:11:07 16.5
52 1854 Tyson Smith Team Foolish 34 2:11:11 16.5
53 1339 Dave Goff 33 2:12:25 16.3
54 1267 Brad Dunkin Team Sandbag 34 2:12:41 16.3
55 1260 Jeff Zimmerman Lonesome Mountain Outfitters 31 2:14:40 16.0
56 1577 Nolan Marcus Leadout Racing 31 2:15:06 16.0
57 1891 Evan Sutton Racing Greyhounds 31 2:15:13 16.0
58 1544 Jeff Linkus 34 2:16:29 15.8
59 1627 Benjamin Miller Johnny Sprockets 32 2:16:55 15.8
60 1113 Brian Bratney Racing Greyhounds 32 2:17:01 15.8
61 1139 Robert Bunting 31 2:19:42 15.5
62 1268 Terry L. Duvall Jr. Illinois Valley Cycling Ass. 34 2:20:02 15.4
63 1646 Gary Mudd 31 2:21:24 15.3
64 1892 Eimontas Svabas Devbridge 31 2:21:26 15.3
65 1347 Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling 33 2:21:30 15.3
66 1951 Steve Vigneau Big Ring Coffee 33 2:21:42 15.2
67 1125 Alex Brown The North Face 34 2:23:41 15.0
68 1650 Jason Mulligan 33 2:24:21 15.0
69 1375 Ted Haladyna Racing Greyhounds 33 2:25:07 14.9
70 1292 Jeremy Flynn 34 2:25:31 14.8
71 1680 Jesse Noteboom Trophy Head Racing 31 2:25:39 14.8
72 1168 Nicholas Childers Klm/coldstone 34 2:26:38 14.7
73 1546 Jason Lodzinski Black And Blue 30 2:26:45 14.7
74 1553 Matt Longest Team Jtree 34 2:27:43 14.6
75 1958 Keith Wallace 32 2:30:26 14.4
76 1804 Ken Schneider 31 2:31:04 14.3
77 1272 Charles Elder Team Active Racing 34 2:31:25 14.3
78 1744 Chris Reed 32 2:31:54 14.2
79 2009 Eric York Cross Club 32 2:32:17 14.2
80 1245 Brian Devries 31 2:34:00 14.0
81 1637 Josh Mokma Possible Leadout Club - Working On 30 2:34:14 14.0
82 1487 Seth Kleinglass Mom & Pop Racing/sweet Bikes 34 2:35:01 13.9
83 1208 Nhoel Cruz Mpmba 31 2:35:20 13.9
84 2005 Fred Wu Spidermonkey Cycling 32 2:38:02 13.7
85 1721 Steve Poirier Team Jtree 30 2:38:28 13.6
86 1011 Benjamin Algera 33 2:39:07 13.6
87 1525 Timothy Lampen 30 2:39:32 13.5
88 1429 Daryl Hutson 31 2:52:56 12.5
89 1742 Dustin Rayner Milford Athletic Club 33 2:54:13 12.4
90 1833 Jason Short Machismo Cyclismo 31 3:03:35 11.8
91 1112 Douglas Brady Racing Greyhounds 32 3:15:50 11.0
92 1319 Jeremy Gephart 33 3:28:14 10.4

35-39 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 2010 Jason Young Team Priority Health 36 1:45:21 20.5
2 1040 Simon Bailey 38 1:46:13 20.3
3 1584 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing 35 1:49:53 19.7
4 1583 Bill Martin Spin Zone Racing 37 1:49:54 19.7
5 1222 Audrius Dauderis Devbridge 36 1:50:37 19.5
6 1703 Jeffrey Payn McG/trails Edge 39 1:50:41 19.5
7 1475 Ryan Kennedy Einstein 37 1:50:44 19.5
8 1896 Dan Szymanski R Bikes 38 1:50:48 19.5
9 1741 James Rasmussen Rbikes.Com 39 1:51:10 19.4
10 1693 John Osgood Team Sandbag 37 1:51:15 19.4
11 1503 Dan Krajcovic Cycletherapy 36 1:51:51 19.3
12 1029 Mike Atkins Spin Zone Racing 36 1:53:55 19.0
13 1355 Todd Greene Trail's Edge Cyclery 39 1:54:24 18.9
14 1697 Jamie Parker Team Specialized 39 1:54:31 18.9
15 1421 Patrick Hornacek Spin-To-Win 37 1:55:24 18.7
16 1665 Joshua Neider McG Trails Edge 38 1:55:25 18.7
17 1524 Joseph Lampen Cross Country Cycle 36 1:56:39 18.5
18 1628 Bob Miller Tri-City Cyclist Race Team 37 1:56:43 18.5
19 1614 Todd Meredith Cross Country Cycle 38 1:57:08 18.4
20 1230 Wendell Delvalle Racing Greyhounds 36 1:57:31 18.4
21 1118 Edward Brewer Hellriders Mtbc 38 1:57:33 18.4
22 1859 Michael Sommer R-Bikes.Com Race Team 37 1:57:33 18.4
23 1748 Matt Remus Team Jtree 35 1:58:54 18.2
24 1978 Adam Wheeler Precisionmtb.Com 35 1:58:57 18.2
25 1734 Mark Pruim Cross Country Cycle 39 1:59:16 18.1
26 1640 David Moore Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing 38 1:59:30 18.1
27 1305 Christopher Gabrielson Moosejaw Pizza And Brewery 39 2:00:39 17.9
28 1046 Vaidas Barcys Devbridge 36 2:00:53 17.9
29 1047 Chad Kuhn Racing For Riley/p/b Alderfer Berge 39 2:00:55 17.9
30 1560 Mostyn Lumbard 36 2:01:20 17.8
31 1663 Paul Nederveld Fusion / Livestrong 35 2:01:20 17.8
32 1194 Jason Cotter Paint Creek Bicyles 38 2:01:23 17.8
33 1612 Jason Melecosky Rbs Cycling Team 38 2:01:59 17.7
34 1843 Jarett Simon Cross Country Cycle 36 2:02:05 17.7
35 1130 Justin Bruursema Chervon North America 35 2:02:45 17.6
36 1396 Erich Havey 37 2:02:46 17.6
37 1394 Frederick Hatfield Greater Than 38 2:03:20 17.5
38 1415 Matt Hoffman Positive Cycling.Com Pb Grbc 39 2:04:27 17.4
39 1500 Mike Kozlowski 36 2:04:31 17.3
40 1626 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing 37 2:04:32 17.3
41 1488 John Kline Singletrack Outfitters 37 2:05:17 17.2
42 1315 Brendan Gecik 35 2:05:34 17.2
43 1316 David George Rapid Wheelmen 36 2:05:57 17.1
44 1114 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling 36 2:06:37 17.1
45 1904 Trevor Terry 37 2:06:39 17.1
46 1705 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling 35 2:06:48 17.0
47 1991 Andrew Wisniewski Stomach Of Anger 36 2:06:49 17.0
48 1906 Scott Thenikl Founders Alger Racing 2:06:52 17.0
49 1239 James Depkon Northbrook Team Garner 39 2:07:36 16.9
50 1026 Craig Anible 35 2:07:39 16.9
51 1276 David Estefan Fusion/livestrong Foundation 38 2:07:51 16.9
52 1425 Jason Huls Cql 38 2:08:07 16.9
53 1013 David Allan Chervon North America 37 2:08:08 16.9
54 1275 Karl Emmerich Racing Greyhounds 39 2:08:12 16.8
55 1146 Michael Campbell Iron Cycles 37 2:08:12 16.8
56 1323 Derek Gibbs McG Racing P/b Trails-Edge 36 2:08:58 16.7
57 1439 Neil Jenney Team Active Racing 39 2:09:10 16.7
58 1253 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 39 2:09:11 16.7
59 1484 Pete Kistulinec Little Belgium Bike Gang 37 2:10:23 16.6
60 1174 Benjamin Clark 35 2:10:32 16.5
61 1288 Jeff Festian Rapid Wheelmen 38 2:10:37 16.5
62 1514 John Kuiper 36 2:10:48 16.5
63 1314 Sean Geary Wheels In Motion 37 2:10:52 16.5
64 1032 Kacha Azema Stomachofanger 37 2:12:29 16.3
65 1941 Rick Vanderleek 38 2:12:43 16.3
66 1246 Darrell Deward 36 2:12:59 16.2
67 1922 Jason Trock Mox Multisport 39 2:13:04 16.2
68 1946 Gary Veldhof 37 2:14:01 16.1
69 1868 Brad Spooner Velo City Cycles 39 2:14:30 16.1
70 1052 Aaron Barto Cannondale Midwest Racing 39 2:14:43 16.0
71 1905 Nick Teunessen Trophy Head Racing 37 2:14:44 16.0
72 1988 Craig Willian 35 2:15:39 15.9
73 1769 Brian Roginski Racing Greyhounds 36 2:15:41 15.9
74 1238 Dwight Denisiuk Team Active Racing 39 2:16:07 15.9
75 1120 Jay Bridgeman Custer Cyclery 37 2:16:29 15.8
76 1738 Stacy Rainey Trophy Head Racing 2:16:44 15.8
77 1035 K. Michael Babcock Stomachofanger 39 2:17:04 15.8
78 1107 Kenneth Boyd The Motion Initiative 39 2:17:07 15.8
79 1613 Michael Melnik 36 2:18:12 15.6
80 1080 Jake Biernacki 36 2:18:31 15.6
81 1296 Mark Fraker 38 2:18:46 15.6
82 1007 Chad Aiello Racing Greyhounds 38 2:18:47 15.6
83 1016 Ryan Allen D2 Racing 35 2:19:00 15.5
84 1345 Jeff Gordon 35 2:19:09 15.5
85 1464 Marc Karel 37 2:19:30 15.5
86 1532 Paul Leason Team Freewheeler 39 2:20:44 15.3
87 1100 Justin Booth 39 2:20:57 15.3
88 1009 Eric Alexander 35 2:21:08 15.3
89 1777 Nathan Russell Maumee Valley Wheelmen 39 2:21:09 15.3
90 1555 Michael Lorenger Racing Greyhounds 37 2:21:27 15.3
91 1527 Eric Landahl Spidermonkey Cycling 39 2:21:51 15.2
92 1698 Daniel Paschall Gears And Beers 37 2:22:21 15.2
93 2012 Rudy Zarate Xxx Racing-Athletico 36 2:22:49 15.1
94 2017 Gediminas Zukas 35 2:22:54 15.1
95 1597 Rick McDowell 37 2:23:48 15.0
96 1250 Daniel Dillbeck Rapid Wheelmen 38 2:24:04 15.0
97 1624 Michael Mihelich Michael Mihelich 36 2:24:08 15.0
98 1655 Patrick Murphy Racing Greyhounds 37 2:24:29 14.9
99 1333 Christian Glupker 39 2:24:31 14.9
100 1053 Steve Bassett Team Hot Dog 35 2:24:41 14.9
101 1766 Jeff Roesner Racing For Riley 35 2:26:00 14.8
102 1716 Jim Pike 36 2:27:48 14.6
103 1161 Rob Chamberlin 38 2:27:57 14.6
104 1427 Sean Hunt 39 2:28:20 14.6
105 1446 Jerome Joly Freewheeler Bike Shop 35 2:29:06 14.5
106 1728 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag 37 2:29:14 14.5
107 1055 Brian Bauer Cycletherapy 35 2:30:08 14.4
108 1928 Glenn Valdez 36 2:31:31 14.3
109 1281 Robert Falik Stomachofanger 39 2:31:38 14.2
110 1714 James Picotte 37 2:31:57 14.2
111 1066 Mike Benedek Lake Effect 36 2:33:14 14.1
112 1473 Ryan Kelly Dudeman Racing 37 2:33:20 14.1
113 1842 Erik Silvassy Big Ring Racing 37 2:34:24 14.0
114 1654 James Mumaw 39 2:35:19 13.9
115 1461 Dan Kardatzke Gears & Beers Racing 38 2:35:54 13.9
116 1802 Jason Schneider Team Sandbag/macomb 37 2:36:36 13.8
117 1079 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport 38 2:36:44 13.8
118 1603 Carlos McIntyre Trails Edge Cyclery 38 2:41:42 13.4
119 1779 Chris Russo Racing Greyhounds 35 2:41:51 13.3
120 1575 Tony Maravolo Rapid Wheelmen 35 2:45:12 13.1
121 1893 Daniel Swain Turbo Pavers 36 2:46:42 13.0
122 1492 Brian Knowles 38 2:48:14 12.8
123 1278 Sean Evans Custer Cyclery 35 2:54:36 12.4
124 1261 John Drazba Team Hot Dog 35 2:56:10 12.3
125 1622 Jered Michael 38 3:02:42 11.8
126 1050 Brett Barringer Team Brett 38 3:06:00 11.6
127 1089 Mark Bliss 37 3:11:32 11.3
128 1220 James D'Amore Team Hot Dog/nextmeta 39 3:17:00 11.0
129 1690 Kevin Oneill Xxx Racing-Athletico 36 3:42:28 9.7

40-44 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1979 Mike Wheeler Rbikes.Com 43 1:49:54 19.7
2 1195 Chris Coulston Competitive Gear 44 1:50:36 19.5
3 1604 Doug McKibbon Wolverine / Acfstores.Com 43 1:50:38 19.5
4 1616 David Messing Team Fraser 40 1:50:41 19.5
5 1182 Terry Collins Club Jade Whisper 43 1:50:45 19.5
6 1573 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bicycles 40 1:50:49 19.5
7 1411 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets 41 1:51:48 19.3
8 1051 Tim Barrons Hagerty Racing 42 1:52:53 19.1
9 1438 Greg Jenkinson Team Toast 41 1:53:50 19.0
10 1408 Tony Hersberger Cyclefit Sports Club 41 1:54:32 18.9
11 1242 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 42 1:54:33 18.9
12 1670 Craig Newell Cft Cycling Team 42 1:54:34 18.9
13 1540 Dennis Lessard Aberdeen Bike 41 1:55:25 18.7
14 1204 Robert Crooks 42 1:55:25 18.7
15 1277 Jonathan Evans Hup United 43 1:55:26 18.7
16 1636 David Mitchell Trikats 41 1:56:09 18.6
17 1186 James Conner Freewheeler Racing 42 1:56:38 18.5
18 1858 Dan Socie Leadout Racing 43 1:57:20 18.4
19 1574 David Manges Team Assenmacher 40 1:57:31 18.4
20 1996 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Racing 44 1:57:40 18.4
21 1131 David Bucholtz Einstein Racing 44 1:57:44 18.3
22 1563 Christopher Macfarland Xxx Racing - Athletico 41 1:59:15 18.1
23 1598 Casey McGovern Bissell/abg 42 1:59:16 18.1
24 1390 Jeff Hartz Racing For Riley 43 1:59:16 18.1
25 1929 John Van Alsburg Team Rjr / Hometown 43 1:59:18 18.1
26 1392 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42 1:59:19 18.1
27 1422 Cricket Howard Team Priority Health 40 1:59:29 18.1
28 1019 John Ammond Einstein Racing 42 1:59:30 18.1
29 1975 Bernard Wendel Cannondale Midwest Racing 44 1:59:30 18.1
30 1993 Greg Witt Rbs Mtb Team 44 1:59:38 18.1
31 1286 Kurt Feller 41 2:00:35 17.9
32 1291 Ken Flory 43 2:00:39 17.9
33 1368 Steve Haakenson 43 2:00:55 17.9
34 1264 Jeff Zeller Quiring Cycles 42 2:01:24 17.8
35 1791 Ralf Scharnowski Founders Alger Racing 44 2:02:00 17.7
36 1869 Kevin Stacey Cross Country Cycle 42 2:02:15 17.7
37 2003 Kevin Wright No Boundaries 41 2:02:39 17.6
38 1686 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club 40 2:02:45 17.6
39 1808 William Schouman Specialized 42 2:02:50 17.6
40 1048 Terrance Barnes 40 2:02:57 17.6
41 1440 Dennis Jensen 44 2:03:28 17.5
42 1806 Jamal Schott McC 44 2:03:28 17.5
43 1444 Eric Johnson 42 2:03:34 17.5
44 1601 Paul-Brian McInerney Half Acre Cycling 41 2:04:16 17.4
45 1756 Mike Riffe Team Fraser 43 2:05:56 17.2
46 1907 Craig Theodore Mid Pack Racing 40 2:05:57 17.1
47 1266 Troy Turley Alderfer Bergen 44 2:06:57 17.0
48 2008 Nick Yetter Team Taylor 44 2:07:18 17.0
49 1241 James Depree 44 2:07:31 16.9
50 1307 Brian Gaiser 42 2:07:36 16.9
51 2024 Eric Kimber Fusion Cycling Team 43 2:08:06 16.9
52 1582 Jon Marshall Mid-Pack Racing 41 2:08:12 16.8
53 1374 Jon Haines Macomb Bike And Fitness 41 2:08:38 16.8
54 1433 Roger Inman 43 2:09:13 16.7
55 1140 Steve Butler Team Jtree 42 2:09:18 16.7
56 1884 Joe Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 42 2:09:25 16.7
57 1776 Mark Rushbrook 44 2:09:29 16.7
58 1147 Kim Canales Mom & Pop Racing/sweet Bikes 43 2:09:35 16.7
59 1321 Julius Geronimo Mpmba 43 2:09:47 16.6
60 1420 David Homann None 44 2:10:08 16.6
61 1064 Cameron Bell Clarkson Cycle 40 2:10:33 16.5
62 1157 Larry Cavalloro 43 2:10:34 16.5
63 1845 Cecil Slayton 44 2:10:41 16.5
64 1005 Ted Agnew Team Toast 41 2:11:54 16.4
65 1632 Shawn Minard Team Specialized 40 2:11:55 16.4
66 1179 Chris Clinton Trek/bontrager 41 2:12:27 16.3
67 1695 Robert Paetsch Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club 40 2:12:40 16.3
68 1482 Jon King Rbs Cycling 40 2:12:48 16.3
69 1977 Mark Weston Team Jtree 44 2:13:01 16.2
70 1197 Larry Crabbe Miller Energy Group / Grand Rapids 40 2:13:02 16.2
71 1782 Ripper Rzepecki Competittve Gear 41 2:13:04 16.2
72 1870 Ernie Stafford Founders Alger Racing 44 2:15:44 15.9
73 1720 Kevin Podolski 41 2:15:58 15.9
74 1730 Todd Powers Team Sandbag 40 2:17:08 15.8
75 1263 Jim Drummond Team Activator/activator Cycles 42 2:17:16 15.7
76 1852 Matthew Smith Cal Cycling 42 2:17:25 15.7
77 1217 Scott Daigle Rapid Wheelmen 42 2:17:25 15.7
78 1499 Chuck Kovick Mysinglespeed.Com 40 2:17:34 15.7
79 1152 Andrew Carolus Collavita Chicago 43 2:18:15 15.6
80 1826 John Sekendy 42 2:18:26 15.6
81 1162 Scott Chambers Farm Team Racing 41 2:18:45 15.6
82 1185 John Conlin Mom And Pop Racing/sweet Bikes 44 2:18:59 15.5
83 1477 David Kibler 41 2:19:22 15.5
84 1303 Greg Furry Team22 44 2:19:48 15.5
85 1074 David Bergman Team Jtree 44 2:19:49 15.4
86 1596 Richard McCulloch 42 2:19:58 15.4
87 1558 Jim Lovett Racing Greyhounds 43 2:20:22 15.4
88 1980 Don Whitacre Team Riddler 44 2:21:06 15.3
89 1885 Tom Stoner 40 2:23:03 15.1
90 1715 Randy Pierce Racing Greyhounds 40 2:23:16 15.1
91 1391 Chris Harvey 41 2:23:54 15.0
92 1755 Thomas Rieth 42 2:24:05 15.0
93 1479 James Kimball 43 2:24:33 14.9
94 1592 Bradley May Illinois Valley Cycling Association 43 2:25:09 14.9
95 1805 Michael Schneider 40 2:25:32 14.8
96 1410 Kevin Hier 41 2:25:32 14.8
97 1851 Jeff Smith Trails Edge 41 2:26:30 14.7
98 1145 Brian Campbell 44 2:27:27 14.6
99 1352 Steve Gray The Motion Initiative 40 2:28:03 14.6
100 1349 Kirk Graham Bissell/abg 41 2:28:05 14.6
101 1153 Jason Carpenter 40 2:28:29 14.5
102 1067 Gene Benedict 41 2:28:35 14.5
103 1225 Dan De Looff 41 2:29:15 14.5
104 1641 Brian Moran Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 41 2:29:57 14.4
105 1037 Tom Baginskis 43 2:30:18 14.4
106 1733 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club 44 2:30:36 14.3
107 1501 Rick Kozole Team Jtree 43 2:30:55 14.3
108 1214 Michael Cusick Racing For Riley 41 2:30:58 14.3
109 1373 John Haffenden 43 2:33:15 14.1
110 1945 Xavier Vasquez **** 41 2:33:18 14.1
111 1923 Chuck Truex 40 2:34:01 14.0
112 1895 Rod Swanson Infinite Muli-Sport 43 2:35:26 13.9
113 1233 Shawn Demarest Team Zeitgeist 42 2:36:57 13.8
114 1028 Jim Aspinall 41 2:37:05 13.8
115 1925 Joseph Turoff Chervon North America 40 2:38:09 13.7
116 1557 Henry Loria Team Lactic Acid 41 2:38:32 13.6
117 1311 Joseph T Gaton Mpmba 41 2:38:34 13.6
118 1231 Brian Delvecchio Team Flannel 42 2:38:41 13.6
119 1717 John Pike Stomach Of Anger 40 2:42:46 13.3
120 1209 Doug Crysler R4ac Cycling Project 42 2:44:31 13.1
121 1699 Christopher Patrick 42 2:46:46 13.0
122 1063 Roger Behling 43 2:48:15 12.8
123 1915 Henry Tolentino Mpmba 41 2:48:41 12.8
124 2011 Douglas Youngerman 44 2:49:31 12.7
125 1320 Dave Gerathy 42 2:50:48 12.6
126 1160 George Chacko 40 2:56:05 12.3
127 1447 David Jones 44 2:59:40 12.0
128 1677 Kevin Nolley Team Sandbag 41 3:02:41 11.8

45-49 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1143 Don Cameron Specialized 46 1:44:13 20.7
2 1020 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing 49 1:47:58 20.0
3 1792 Niel Scharphorn Cross Country Cycle 46 1:48:00 20.0
4 1336 Chris Goddard Team Fraser 47 1:51:00 19.5
5 1386 Federico Hapin Mpmba 46 1:52:09 19.3
6 1423 Tom Clark Rbs Cycling 45 1:54:13 18.9
7 1865 Kevin Spiller 46 1:54:25 18.9
8 1096 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 47 1:55:48 18.7
9 1507 Tim Krone Trikat! 47 1:55:48 18.7
10 1073 John Beranek 45 1:55:51 18.6
11 1200 Mark Cramer 46 1:56:58 18.5
12 1406 Michael Henry 48 1:57:15 18.4
13 1932 Ron Van Diepen 49 1:58:38 18.2
14 1062 Brad Beeson Spin Bike Shop 48 1:58:42 18.2
15 1269 David Echelbarger Tnr 45 1:59:01 18.1
16 2020 John Kitteridge 1:59:04 18.1
17 1101 Rick Borns West Michigan Coast Riders 45 2:00:08 18.0
18 1279 Tim Faas Wolverine Ac&f Stores 49 2:00:13 18.0
19 1876 Todd Steiner 47 2:00:51 17.9
20 1840 Scott Sikkema 46 2:00:51 17.9
21 1452 Mark Judd House Of Wheels 47 2:00:52 17.9
22 1293 Frank Foley 46 2:01:30 17.8
23 1092 Don Boersma Fusion It 45 2:02:23 17.6
24 1405 Alan Henry 46 2:02:23 17.6
25 1939 Matt Vander Sys West Coast Riders 47 2:03:34 17.5
26 1911 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 48 2:03:55 17.4
27 1725 Pete Post Cms Racing 45 2:04:01 17.4
28 1719 James Plichta 45 2:04:02 17.4
29 1428 Aaron Huntington Speed Merchants 46 2:04:51 17.3
30 1372 Talbot Hack 49 2:05:20 17.2
31 1522 Greg Lambrecht Team Roll Models 45 2:05:22 17.2
32 1969 Steve Weckle Tri City Cyclists 49 2:05:39 17.2
33 1216 Alan E Dahl West Michigan Coast Riders 47 2:05:42 17.2
34 1235 Steven Demers Team Giant 45 2:06:10 17.1
35 1682 Jp Nugent 47 2:06:10 17.1
36 1957 Bryan Waldman Stomach Of Anger 46 2:06:11 17.1
37 1547 Ronald Loeffler 46 2:06:40 17.1
38 1773 Adriano Rosa 48 2:06:40 17.1
39 1350 Rob Grainger Team Taylor 48 2:07:04 17.0
40 1331 Kevin Glaser 46 2:07:04 17.0
41 2022 Conrad Vanhaitsma 47 2:07:30 16.9
42 1122 Eric Broekhuis Rapid Wheelmen 48 2:07:48 16.9
43 1329 Todd Gilliland 49 2:08:08 16.9
44 1456 John Kahler Team Greater Than 46 2:08:27 16.8
45 1948 Bill Vermeersch Little Belgium Bike Gang 47 2:10:33 16.5
46 1449 Jerry Jones 48 2:10:37 16.5
47 1799 Robert Schmantowsky 49 2:11:09 16.5
48 1388 Bob Harms 49 2:11:48 16.4
49 1398 Craig Hays Cross Country Cycle 48 2:12:03 16.4
50 1042 Douglas Baker 48 2:12:34 16.3
51 1955 Martin Waalkes Waalkes Sports 49 2:12:59 16.2
52 1710 Jimmy Petersen Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Asso 45 2:14:04 16.1
53 1354 Brad Greenburg 45 2:14:08 16.1
54 1759 Todd Rillema Freewheeler Bike Shop 45 2:15:22 16.0
55 1550 Kevin Long 48 2:16:30 15.8
56 1619 John Meyer Area 51 Tattoos Racing Team 48 2:17:29 15.7
57 1633 Jack Miner Team Active Racing 49 2:18:05 15.6
58 1493 Kurt Kobiljak Orange Rush 46 2:18:09 15.6
59 1533 Jon Lebarre 45 2:18:32 15.6
60 1898 James Taylor 46 2:18:48 15.6
61 1257 Darryl Dolby Kbc Racing 48 2:19:11 15.5
62 1890 Jim Supple 49 2:20:14 15.4
63 1111 Doug Bradley 47 2:20:14 15.4
64 1591 Brad May Klm/cold Stone 47 2:21:34 15.3
65 1562 David Lynch 47 2:21:34 15.3
66 1984 Thomas Wideman Macatawa Cycling Club 47 2:23:48 15.0
67 1857 Charles Snyder None 47 2:23:52 15.0
68 1036 Bryan Bach 45 2:24:07 15.0
69 1724 Alan Post Speed Merchants 45 2:24:25 15.0
70 1673 Michael Niemi Poto Mafia 46 2:25:45 14.8
71 1837 Nick Shue Big Ring Racing 45 2:25:58 14.8
72 2015 Rob Zeldenrust 48 2:26:02 14.8
73 1889 David Sund 46 2:26:11 14.8
74 1764 Dave Roerig Cal Cycling 49 2:26:14 14.8
75 1478 Jed Kidwell 'mark It Zero' Racing 48 2:26:34 14.7
76 1387 Alan Harbaugh Alan D. Harbaugh Attorney At Law Pl 45 2:27:01 14.7
77 1171 Gary Church 48 2:27:19 14.7
78 1211 Brian Curtis 48 2:27:20 14.7
79 1767 John Rogers Tire Rack 46 2:27:34 14.6
80 1227 James Deboer 48 2:27:56 14.6
81 1133 Doug Buckbee 49 2:28:07 14.6
82 1322 Jim Getting Jimmystuff.Com 45 2:28:17 14.6
83 1156 Leo Catalla Mpmba 45 2:28:19 14.6
84 1877 Jon Steinhauser 48 2:28:28 14.5
85 1781 Gregory Ryan Freewheeler Bike Shop 45 2:28:29 14.5
86 1353 Darrell Greathouse Lakeview Animal Hospital 46 2:28:40 14.5
87 1105 Bob Bowling 45 2:28:56 14.5
88 1370 Arthur Haan Team Ritalin 45 2:29:42 14.4
89 1149 Jeffrey Carek Mom & Pop Racing Pb Sweet Bikes 46 2:31:02 14.3
90 1974 Richard Wells 46 2:31:51 14.2
91 1702 Donald Payerle 47 2:32:02 14.2
92 1001 Michael Abene Half Acre 47 2:32:03 14.2
93 1409 Robert Hicks 46 2:32:04 14.2
94 1087 Jeff Blasen 49 2:32:08 14.2
95 1701 Anthony Pawlak 46 2:32:17 14.2
96 1443 David Johnson 47 2:34:02 14.0
97 1083 Charles Bittman Lifetime Fitness 48 2:35:00 13.9
98 1504 Jay Krause 46 2:35:07 13.9
99 1326 Ed Gierlach 47 2:36:40 13.8
100 1554 Jon Looman 49 2:37:27 13.7
101 1758 Randy Riley 49 2:37:46 13.7
102 1228 Jay Deboer Kenosha Drivers Club 48 2:38:36 13.6
103 1481 John Kinch 48 2:38:48 13.6
104 1061 William Becker Team22 48 2:40:14 13.5
105 1841 Steve Sillman 49 2:40:31 13.5
106 1780 Dave Rutledge 46 2:41:33 13.4
107 1863 Gary Spencer Ilmor Engineering Inc 48 2:41:36 13.4
108 1002 Tony Achacon Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Asso 48 2:42:39 13.3
109 1593 Sean McCann Mox Multisport 45 2:43:45 13.2
110 1136 Jun Buison Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Asso 45 2:44:46 13.1
111 1572 Fred Makled 48 2:46:06 13.0
112 1403 David Hendricks 46 2:47:39 12.9
113 1335 Paul Goc Team Tati 46 2:50:07 12.7
114 1880 Tom Stevens 48 2:50:13 12.7
115 1338 Don Goetcheus 45 2:51:11 12.6
116 1495 Mark Konynenbelt 45 2:56:55 12.2
117 1947 Larry Vena 45 2:59:58 12.0
118 1071 Robert Bennett Racing Greyhounds 46 3:01:25 11.9
119 1751 Alan Rheault 48 3:03:57 11.7

50-54 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1450 Mike Jones Priority Health Cycling 50 1:48:42 19.9
2 1879 Scott Steurer Priority Health Cycling Team 51 1:49:58 19.6
3 1943 Mike Vanhouten Bissell/abg 50 1:54:14 18.9
4 1962 Bruce Warthen 51 1:55:45 18.7
5 1301 Ray Fulkerson Precisionmtb.Com 52 1:55:47 18.7
6 1566 David Maclean Shoreline Cycling Club 52 1:57:20 18.4
7 1223 Tim Daum 50 1:57:33 18.4
8 1535 Kim Lee Rapid Wheelmen 50 1:58:40 18.2
9 1081 Mike Birmann Priority Health Cycling Team 50 1:59:27 18.1
10 1229 Brad Dejonge Tnr 51 2:00:15 18.0
11 1749 Eric Rennie Snotalot 54 2:00:50 17.9
12 1765 Scott Roerig Envision Engineering 51 2:01:31 17.8
13 1538 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 54 2:03:24 17.5
14 1082 Mark Bissell Bissell 54 2:04:31 17.3
15 1872 James Stanski 52 2:04:54 17.3
16 1454 Dj Jurvelin Cyclefit 54 2:05:22 17.2
17 1103 Lee Boughner Rapid Wheelmen 54 2:05:41 17.2
18 1381 Steven Halstead Capitol Fund Title Cycling 53 2:06:11 17.1
19 1127 Steve Brown Priority Health 54 2:07:01 17.0
20 1960 Mark Warner Cft/playmakers 54 2:07:09 17.0
21 1090 Christopher Bloch Bissell Abg 54 2:07:29 16.9
22 1445 Mark Johnson Trikats 52 2:07:49 16.9
23 1718 Tom Pilutti 52 2:07:50 16.9
24 1418 Dave Hollis Team Assenmacher 51 2:08:00 16.9
25 1457 Lawrence Kaiser 52 2:08:36 16.8
26 1494 Jeff Kompa Spin 53 2:09:57 16.6
27 1860 Dean Sontag Cefour 54 2:10:27 16.6
28 1075 Gary Berk 54 2:10:30 16.6
29 1065 Raymond Bell 52 2:10:45 16.5
30 1774 Joseph Rozengnal Cal Cycling 50 2:11:07 16.5
31 1625 Rick Mikkelson Team Barn Beam 50 2:11:20 16.4
32 1033 Steven Baars 54 2:11:52 16.4
33 1115 Bill Brennan Bissell 53 2:12:31 16.3
34 2019 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 2:13:47 16.1
35 2004 Mark Wright Jones Farms/constantine, Mi 50 2:14:48 16.0
36 1645 Rob Motta 51 2:14:51 16.0
37 1848 Bryan Smith Rbs Cycling Team 53 2:14:53 16.0
38 1812 Ronald Schuitema Myassisfat Cycles 51 2:15:13 16.0
39 1924 James Turnbow 50 2:16:04 15.9
40 1178 Kevin Cleary Trikats 51 2:16:04 15.9
41 1265 Steve Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 2 2:16:29 15.8
42 1818 Jeffrey Scofield Rapid Wheelmen 51 2:16:29 15.8
43 1151 Joe Carlson Msu-Scvn 50 2:16:40 15.8
44 1295 Paul Ford 54 2:16:50 15.8
45 1505 Richard Haslinger 54 2:17:00 15.8
46 1395 Jon Hatley 50 2:18:48 15.6
47 1367 Todd Gyulveszi Short's Brewing Company 50 2:19:10 15.5
48 1309 James Gallagher Team Active Racing 51 2:19:29 15.5
49 1800 Dean Schmidlapp Juice Box Racing 52 2:19:44 15.5
50 1861 Greg Southwell Garmin 52 2:20:10 15.4
51 1926 Mike Upman 53 2:20:11 15.4
52 1629 Don Miller Draughtmaster Racing 50 2:20:14 15.4
53 1661 Gregory Neagos 51 2:21:34 15.3
54 1944 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth 52 2:21:34 15.3
55 1172 John Cisler Capital 52 2:21:57 15.2
56 1653 Nigel Mullis Cadieux/o2 51 2:22:42 15.1
57 1696 Brian Parker Banzai Racing 50 2:23:17 15.1
58 1726 Kevin Postel 54 2:24:05 15.0
59 1853 Steve Smith Cft Cycling Team 53 2:24:08 15.0
60 1219 Mustapha Dakroub 50 2:24:25 15.0
61 1631 Neil Miller Team Jtree 51 2:25:06 14.9
62 1431 Doug Huyser Speed Merchants 54 2:26:32 14.7
63 1796 Robert Scheper 50 2:26:33 14.7
64 1855 Barry Snellgrove 54 2:26:37 14.7
65 1098 Jim Weitzmann X-Tension 52 2:27:07 14.7
66 1849 Philip Saoud Wolverine Sports Club 54 2:27:55 14.6
67 1607 Dan McPeek 50 2:27:56 14.6
68 1117 Jack Lee Team J Tree 52 2:27:56 14.6
69 1569 John H Mahon 53 2:27:57 14.6
70 1787 Bob Sandy Bikeworks / Il. Valley Cycling Asso 50 2:29:12 14.5
71 2030 Randy Vant Hul Freewheeler Racing 54 2:29:42 14.4
72 1775 David Ruppert Medical Resource Group 53 2:29:44 14.4
73 1561 Larry Lynam 52 2:29:44 14.4
74 1976 Robert Werkema 54 2:32:37 14.2
75 1491 Randy Knapp West Michigan Coast Riders 52 2:33:07 14.1
76 1789 Brad Savage 51 2:40:56 13.4
77 1207 Alexander Cruz Mpmba 51 2:42:39 13.3
78 1722 Michael Pominville Racing Greyhounds 52 2:42:52 13.3
79 1497 William Hoyer Precision Aerospace Corp 52 2:46:42 13.0
80 1060 Mark Becker 52 2:56:45 12.2
81 1959 Tom Ward 52 2:57:52 12.1
82 1757 Kevin Riley 54 3:00:58 11.9
83 1938 Daniel Vandeneede Team Phoenix 52 3:11:00 11.3
84 1248 Tom Dickson Eaton 53 3:12:31 11.2

55 & OLDER MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1511 Michael Krywanski Priority Health Cycling Team 61 1:54:42 18.8
2 1874 David Stebbins Priority Health Cycling Team 56 1:55:36 18.7
3 1290 William Flecher Stark Velo 59 1:57:18 18.4
4 1181 David Coar Men Of Steel Racing 56 1:58:40 18.2
5 1199 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 55 1:59:24 18.1
6 1015 Robin Allen 59 2:00:05 18.0
7 1212 Kevin Cusack Team Rwanda 55 2:00:13 18.0
8 1366 Mark Gutzke 2cc 55 2:04:45 17.3
9 1024 Ron Anderson North Country Cycle Sport 55 2:05:35 17.2
10 1678 Craig North Aavc 56 2:05:40 17.2
11 1069 Brad Bennett 55 2:05:42 17.2
12 1363 Chuck Grzanka Priority Health Cycling Team 60 2:06:10 17.1
13 1280 Michael Faehnle Maumee Valley Wheelman 57 2:08:34 16.8
14 1990 Gary Winkel Racing Greyhounds 55 2:09:51 16.6
15 1735 Rob Pulcipher Aavc Two Wheel Tango 55 2:11:49 16.4
16 1164 Gary Chastain Einstein Racing 55 2:13:42 16.2
17 1844 Loren Simons Priority Health Cycling Team 64 2:13:43 16.2
18 1952 Eric Vogt Rbs Cycling 56 2:14:15 16.1
19 1058 Michael Beaudoin 55 2:15:04 16.0
20 1727 Bill Potapa Hell Yes 55 2:15:45 15.9
21 1795 Rob Schell 56 2:16:05 15.9
22 1256 Dennis Doherty Trails Edge 61 2:17:05 15.8
23 1128 Calvin Brown Jr Vision Quest Coaching 58 2:17:26 15.7
24 1344 Dave Gordon Ce::four Cycling Chicago 55 2:17:32 15.7
25 1414 Daniel Hoffman Aberdeen Cycles 58 2:19:05 15.5
26 1657 Frank Musto 56 2:19:12 15.5
27 1085 Gregory Blake 59 2:20:12 15.4
28 1313 Dan Gauthier 58 2:20:15 15.4
29 1681 Thomas Noverr 56 2:21:00 15.3
30 1602 Dave McIntee 58 2:21:06 15.3
31 1813 Bob Schultz Priority Health Cycling Team 55 2:21:33 15.3
32 1531 Al Lauland Team Troll 58 2:24:07 15.0
33 1552 Ron Long 58 2:25:20 14.9
34 1683 David Nutt Main Street Bicycles 59 2:25:54 14.8
35 1106 Richard Bowling Racing Greyhounds 58 2:26:29 14.7
36 2025 Christopher Greene J'S Bikes/ihop 65 2:27:54 14.6
37 1215 Joseph Cutcher 58 2:27:54 14.6
38 1451 Richard Jones 65 2:28:46 14.5
39 1318 Bill Gephart 55 2:29:57 14.4
40 1568 Richard Mahn 62 2:31:09 14.3
41 1921 Gary Trap Rapid Wheelmen 59 2:33:00 14.1
42 1188 Greg Cook 62 2:33:57 14.0
43 2023 Dennis Bean Larson Hell Yes 66 2:35:07 13.9
44 1039 Byron Bailey 55 2:35:12 13.9
45 1343 Robert Goodine Eric's Cycle And Fitness 57 2:35:36 13.9
46 1180 Greg Clugston 62 2:35:46 13.9
47 2013 Ron Zeeb Capital Fund Title 64 2:36:13 13.8
48 1271 Barry Edwards 59 2:37:24 13.7
49 1371 Jeff Haas 63 2:37:40 13.7
50 1822 Stewart Seaholm Cyclocrossracing.Com 55 2:39:27 13.5
51 1803 John Schneider 61 2:40:26 13.5
52 1762 Tom Roberts 61 2:40:39 13.4
53 1740 Richard Rancourt 56 2:42:15 13.3
54 1258 Jim Donaldson Elite Endeavors 68 2:42:38 13.3
55 1963 Edward Warzyniec Ad-Hoc 56 2:47:52 12.9
56 1297 Thomas Franz 58 2:49:59 12.7
57 1594 Gene McClain 56 2:51:20 12.6
58 1672 Luke Niehof 62 2:52:42 12.5
59 1674 Robert Noe Area 51 Tattoos Racing Team 65 2:54:05 12.4
60 1688 Ron Olson Team Fraser 63 2:58:20 12.1
61 1809 Stephen Schousen 57 3:03:22 11.8
62 1611 Anthony Meier 60 3:18:57 10.9
63 1206 Wayne Crowther Team Toledo 61 3:29:02 10.3

11-29 WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1887 Chelsea Strate Behind-Bars/lgr 27 2:06:49 17.0
2 1707 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew 25 2:09:04 16.7
3 1972 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing 26 2:09:32 16.7
4 1828 Danielle Shaver Founders Alger Aracing 27 2:24:04 15.0
5 1651 Danielle Mullis Wolverine/acfstores.Com 15 2:26:00 14.8
6 1091 Sarah Lu Team Tati 28 2:27:55 14.6
7 1968 Jennifer Weber Trek 29 2:33:07 14.1
8 1706 Allison Peck 25 2:34:16 14.0
9 1389 Sara Harper Snakebite Racing 21 2:36:40 13.8
10 1110 Emily Savickis 29 2:45:53 13.0
11 1334 Hanna Goc Team Tati 14 2:54:04 12.4

30-39 WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1121 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Cycling 37 2:00:55 17.9
2 1933 Jane Van Hof Real Women Tri 36 2:04:19 17.4
3 1834 Kate Shortall 35 2:07:04 17.0
4 1308 Jamie Galambos Mishka 33 2:07:38 16.9
5 1385 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling 33 2:08:07 16.9
6 1786 Sandra Samman Xxx-Racing Athletico 37 2:10:34 16.5
7 1752 Sarah Rice 38 2:12:48 16.3
8 1154 Kattie Carpenter-Rosa Team Striders 30 2:14:25 16.1
9 1919 Monica Tory Velo Bella/fusion It 39 2:15:31 15.9
10 1916 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing 30 2:15:44 15.9
11 1982 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-Athletico 38 2:16:38 15.8
12 1509 Roxane Kruse Team Priority Health 35 2:16:59 15.8
13 1529 Karin Langer 33 2:17:17 15.7
14 1176 Tracey Clark 38 2:18:22 15.6
15 1119 Heather Brewer West Michigan Coast Riders 33 2:19:48 15.5
16 1382 Summer Olmstead Custer Cyclery 33 2:20:20 15.4
17 1900 Sarah Temby 31 2:21:09 15.3
18 1282 Nicole Falk West Town Bikes 32 2:23:29 15.1
19 1177 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling 30 2:25:40 14.8
20 1169 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling 33 2:26:55 14.7
21 1516 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's 33 2:29:15 14.5
22 1623 Marci Michmerhuizen Macatawa Cycling Club 39 2:29:52 14.4
23 1184 Jen Conine 37 2:31:41 14.2
24 1940 Kate Vanderleek 35 2:31:41 14.2
25 1709 Jennifer Peters Jeni's Ice Creams 30 2:34:33 14.0
26 1871 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling 32 2:39:16 13.6
27 1537 Andrea Lehr Juice Box Racing 37 2:40:30 13.5
28 1031 Katie Aulbach 31 2:45:19 13.1
29 1634 Michelle Minnerick 37 2:46:48 12.9
30 1989 Wendi Willis 39 2:47:46 12.9
31 1819 Jenny Scott 31 2:52:06 12.6
32 1424 Jen Huckett Jeni's Ice Creams 34 3:07:57 11.5
33 1270 Amy Meldrum 38 3:17:17 10.9
34 1971 Amy Weik The Bonebell 37 3:42:28 9.7
35 1836 Martha Shue Big Ring Racing 37 3:42:52 9.7

40 & OLDER WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1243 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 40 1:59:27 18.1
2 1559 Kim Luks Cycletherapy 41 2:08:39 16.8
3 1580 Lisa Markley Roll Models Bike Shop 49 2:10:33 16.5
4 1901 Marnie Tencate Founders Alger Racing 45 2:11:03 16.5
5 1459 Marilyn Kamp 49 2:12:29 16.3
6 1830 Susan Shaw Fusion It 44 2:18:56 15.5
7 1512 Heather Kubiak Real Women Tri 48 2:20:08 15.4
8 1642 Tammy Moran Real Women Tri/chicago Dr. Cycling 42 2:22:11 15.2
9 1472 Merry Vander Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club 59 2:26:30 14.7
10 2021 Gail Goehrig Team Madcross 46 2:26:31 14.7
11 1393 Peggy Hasse 43 2:26:31 14.7
12 1362 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 42 2:26:57 14.7
13 1057 Jody Beard Custer Cyclery 42 2:27:27 14.6
14 1753 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing 41 2:28:10 14.6
15 1376 Beth Hall 47 2:29:32 14.4
16 1936 Kerry Van Renterghem Team Rack 48 2:29:40 14.4
17 1770 Emily Hart 54 2:30:41 14.3
18 1723 Lisa Popa Custer Cyclery 40 2:34:03 14.0
19 1244 Nancy Desmond Club Spin 46 2:35:11 13.9
20 1894 Kirsten Swanson Mox Multisport 46 2:38:24 13.6
21 1044 Ginger Ballard Team Jeni's Icecream 47 2:39:41 13.5
22 1528 Nancy Lange Priority Health Cycling Team 58 2:44:35 13.1
23 1964 Colleen Watson Liv/giant - Village Bike Shop Mtb T 45 2:46:23 13.0
24 1942 Roberta Vanhaitsma Real Women Tri 46 2:49:19 12.8
25 1006 Nancy Agrillo 44 2:51:10 12.6
26 1965 Tracy Weaver Racing Greyhounds 51 2:53:11 12.5
27 1078 Marleah Bevelacqua 43 2:55:44 12.3
28 1743 Cecile Redoble Mox Multisport 42 2:57:01 12.2
29 1658 Mary Musto 57 2:58:57 12.1
30 1084 Caroline Blake 65 3:06:01 11.6
31 1419 Loretta Holmes 45 3:20:41 10.8

MEN SINGLE SPEED 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1992 Michael Wissink Specialized 42 1:44:07 20.7
2 1660 Michael Naughton Wheel Werks 41 1:50:24 19.6
3 1737 Damian Radock 31 1:52:27 19.2
4 1669 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin' Crew 41 1:56:27 18.5
5 1435 Jeffrey Jacobi Founders/alger Cyclery 35 1:56:31 18.5
6 1519 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing 25 1:57:24 18.4
7 1369 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder 26 1:57:45 18.3
8 1581 Jacob Marshall Team Freewheeler Bike Shop 26 1:57:46 18.3
9 1190 Wayne Cook Specialized/team Fraser 42 1:58:25 18.2
10 1254 Ben Doctor Rapid Wheelmen 43 1:58:33 18.2
11 1846 Trevor Smela No Boundries 32 1:59:10 18.1
12 1003 Matt Acker 26 2:00:27 17.9
13 1432 David Ide Priority Health Masters Team 60 2:00:57 17.9
14 1086 Steven Blake Roll Models Bike Shop 26 2:01:01 17.8
15 1124 Michael Brower Freeewheeler Bike Shop 40 2:01:26 17.8
16 1689 Ryan Olthouse Hell Yes/velocity 33 2:02:36 17.6
17 1485 Aaron Kitscher Derailed/north Country Cycle Sport 37 2:02:37 17.6
18 1823 Michael Seaman Specialized 47 2:03:23 17.5
19 1692 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling 34 2:03:50 17.4
20 1441 Brad Jerris 42 2:03:53 17.4
21 1008 Craig Akers Hc Hooligans 29 2:04:07 17.4
22 1232 Dave Demaegd Spin Zone Racing 39 2:04:15 17.4
23 1049 Patrick Barrett Algoma Bicycle Company 47 2:05:11 17.3
24 1935 Craig Van Renterghem Team Rack 44 2:05:11 17.3
25 1856 Charles Snyder Trails Edge 43 2:05:54 17.2
26 1076 Mike Bernhard 34 2:05:56 17.2
27 1913 David Tietz 49 2:06:43 17.0
28 1883 Tom Stolz Founders Alger Racing 36 2:07:24 17.0
29 1351 Matt Graves Bissel 61 2:08:10 16.9
30 1599 Michael McGraw 35 2:09:08 16.7
31 1203 Tom Crimp Auxiliary Racing 45 2:09:51 16.6
32 1530 Robert Larson Befit Racing Team 60 2:09:54 16.6
33 1116 Joseph Brennan Big Pants Racing 50 2:10:20 16.6
34 1902 Jeffrey Tenniswood Wolverine Sports Club 43 2:10:35 16.5
35 1539 Micah Lemasters Trail House 30 2:10:48 16.5
36 1610 Rob Meendering 33 2:11:47 16.4
37 1772 Jason Roon Cabbage Bros. Bikes 43 2:13:36 16.2
38 1520 Brian Kwekel 40 2:13:57 16.1
39 1237 Steve Demidovich Velorution 35 2:14:13 16.1
40 1413 Bill Hill Team Rbs 34 2:14:20 16.1
41 1123 Chris Brower Freewheeler Bike Shop 36 2:15:54 15.9
42 1025 Alex Angus Velocity 25 2:16:01 15.9
43 2001 Gregory Worsnop Kalamazoo Nordic 57 2:16:10 15.9
44 1283 Dan Fedewa Eric's Cycle 48 2:16:56 15.8
45 1302 Paul Fults Undergroundcoffeeandtea.Com & Custe 37 2:16:56 15.8
46 1897 Steve Tafelsky Apex Multisport 39 2:18:36 15.6
47 1201 Anthony Cressey Racing Greyhounds 38 2:19:00 15.5
48 1676 Daniel Nolan 61 2:20:21 15.4
49 1785 Jim Samlow Cross Country Cycle/team Gomez 42 2:20:27 15.4
50 1483 Brett Kirby 43 2:21:25 15.3
51 1798 Steven Schilling Team Mack Racing 44 2:21:43 15.2
52 1490 Steve Kloosterman Team Highbanks 44 2:24:00 15.0
53 1460 Matt Kamps Freewheeler Racing 27 2:25:07 14.9
54 1867 Mark Spoelhof 30 2:32:14 14.2
55 1226 Sabinel Deacu Racing Greyhounds 37 2:36:21 13.8
56 1251 Mike Dilly Team Turtle 43 2:38:29 13.6
57 1847 Jared Smerecki Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! 39 2:38:31 13.6
58 1835 Mike Shrift Trek 52 2:43:04 13.2
59 1191 Jeffrey Cooper Team Hot Dog 42 2:49:32 12.7
60 1218 Justin Daining Polobicicleta.Com 28 2:50:13 12.7
61 1821 Douglas Scranton Team Turtle 46 2:59:55 12.0
62 1956 Todd Wade Kalamazoo 34 3:01:45 11.9

FIXED GEAR 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1666 Robert Neidlinger H C Hooligans 29 1:53:11 19.1
2 1513 Joe Kucharski Priority Health Cycling Team 45 1:53:23 19.1
3 1469 Nathan Kearns Treefortbikes.Com 39 2:04:36 17.3
4 1508 Erik Krueger Racing Greyhounds 25 2:12:21 16.3
5 1467 David Kasdan Oakland University 38 2:13:25 16.2
6 1998 Jeff Wood Racing Greyhounds 44 2:16:05 15.9
7 1284 Michael Fehrenbach Team Half-Fast 43 2:17:56 15.7
8 1542 Steve Lidak Cherry Capital Cycling Club 47 2:18:34 15.6
9 1221 Lee Dart Team Half-Fast 39 2:19:16 15.5
10 1620 Jeremy Meyering Hell Yes! 42 2:28:23 14.6
11 1999 Mike Woods Racing Greyhounds 28 2:30:28 14.4
12 2014 Bob Zeilstra 28 2:32:44 14.1

TANDEM 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1579 Devin Deboer Mark Quist Qd Racing 44 1:52:41 19.2
2 1304 Earl Hillaker Gabe Niehof Founders Alger Racing 26 1:52:42 19.2
3 1357 David Hintz Greg Hintz Aux Racing 45 1:57:43 18.3
4 1027 Patrick Aimone Anne Marie Phillip Wolverine Sports Club 50 2:01:49 17.7
5 1745 Philip Vanderlu Reed Vanderlugt Freewheeler Bike Shop 42 2:02:11 17.7
6 1170 Scott Quiring Christina Peek Quiring Cycles 37 2:02:47 17.6
7 1659 Tim Curtis Nancy Curtis Founders/alger Racing 52 2:04:43 17.3
8 1455 Mike Clark Kaat Tahy Velo City Cycles/ Hup United 37 2:10:26 16.6
9 1166 Katie Whidden Cheryl Olson Team Priority Health 41 2:10:26 16.6
10 1556 James Gomez Lori Gomez Cross Country Cycle/team Gomez 45 2:12:04 16.4
11 1700 Derek Dykstra Patti Bills Velo-City Cycles 40 2:15:53 15.9
12 1585 David Staublin Mary Stoddard Rapid Wheelmen 48 2:21:51 15.2
13 1437 Brian Rummelhar Jeff Johnson Kenosha Drivers Club 42 2:25:59 14.8
14 1578 James Bonner Mark Bonner A Couple Of Tallboys 40 2:28:24 14.6
15 1831 Marc Burnette Shawn Mcnamara Epichappens Race Team 32 2:59:02 12.1

FAT BIKE 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 1917 Eric Tompkin Tree Fort Bikes 44 1:57:35 18.4
2 1656 Danielle Musto Salsa/twin Six 34 2:05:56 17.2
3 1436 Tara Jansen Farm Team Racing 30 2:08:00 16.9
4 1937 Barry Van Volkinburg Farm Team Racing 30 2:08:57 16.8
5 1328 Brian Gillies Aberdeen Bike & Outdoors / Runjohnr 46 2:11:01 16.5
6 1480 Brett Kincaid 41 2:17:26 15.7
7 1252 Steven Dimmick Na 46 2:17:49 15.7
8 1299 Dean Frieders 33 2:18:03 15.6
9 1018 Chad Ament North Central Cyclery 25 2:18:32 15.6
10 1240 Charlie Deppe Team Unicorn 33 2:18:33 15.6
11 1402 Mark Hendershot Santa Cruz Syndicate 47 2:19:48 15.5
12 1647 John Muenzenmeyer 616 Fabrication 47 2:20:14 15.4
13 1306 Robert Gaddis 616 Fabrication 49 2:21:22 15.3
14 1648 Steven Muenzenmeyer Team V 52 2:22:46 15.1
15 1017 Micah Alles Atomic Object 31 2:29:57 14.4
16 1023 Paul Anderson North Central Cyclery 32 2:30:04 14.4
17 1340 David Goff 60 2:34:04 14.0
18 1163 David Chapman Hometown Bikes 47 2:43:29 13.2
19 1649 Chris Muller Brewery Vivant 40 2:49:22 12.8
20 1193 Robert Costello Trail's Edge 51 2:59:21 12.0
21 1675 Ronald Nol Brewery Vivant 41 3:04:44 11.7
22 1997 Donald Wood Poto Mafia 46 3:15:24 11.1




BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 24, 2012
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

MEN OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 523 Greg Brown Priority Health 19 1:24:18 17.1
2 766 Tj Seiwert Team Taylor 46 1:24:18 17.1
3 764 John Neal Xxx Athletico 45 1:24:53 17.0
4 680 Steve Rupp Team Ff Racing 52 1:26:32 16.6
5 579 Jason Haines Tri City Cyclists 40 1:26:45 16.6
3/24/2012 5:19PM

WOMEN OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 707 Katie Tomczyk Liv Giant 28 1:32:18 15.6
2 617 Lise Loberg 44 1:32:38 15.5
3 708 Jan Toscano 57 1:34:15 15.3
4 667 Sandy Reid 51 1:35:50 15.0
5 557 Virginia Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 47 1:36:37 14.9
3/24/2012 5:19PM

11-29 Men 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 523 Greg Brown Priority Health 19 1:24:18 17.1
2 622 Ross Lynema 25 1:30:18 15.9
3 753 Harold Brent Hubble 28 1:30:40 15.9
4 728 Dustin Webb 26 1:37:17 14.8
5 701 Joe Szymanski R Bikes 12 1:38:03 14.7
6 703 David Taylor 25 1:39:02 14.5
7 561 Andrew Eyerman 26 1:42:31 14.0
8 547 Matt Curtis Wrong Crowd Racing 27 1:44:08 13.8
9 636 Nicholas McLain Epichappens Race Team 20 1:45:23 13.7
10 702 John Szymanski R Bikes 10 1:45:52 13.6
11 508 Andrew Baguley 12 1:46:08 13.6
12 659 Darren Pentoney 29 1:48:20 13.3
13 698 Dale Stoner 18 1:55:55 12.4
14 573 Travis Good Country Road Bicycles 29 1:57:05 12.3
15 672 Brian Robotnik 27 1:57:43 12.2
16 575 Tristan Greathouse Lakeview Animal Hospital 13 1:57:52 12.2
17 724 Max Waldman Stomach Of Anger 14 2:02:47 11.7
18 679 James Rupp Team Ff Racing 12 2:02:53 11.7
19 760 David Thompson 24 2:04:57 11.5
20 717 Alec Vanderlugt Freewheeler Bike Shop 12 2:10:05 11.1
21 580 Scott Haines 15 2:17:48 10.4
22 721 Alexander Voorman 28 2:27:56 9.7
23 529 Luke Carter 28 2:28:38 9.7
24 634 Ryan McCann Mox Multisport 14 2:48:06 8.6

30-39 Men 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 656 John Paul 30 1:30:37 15.9
2 735 Mike Windemuller Team Pepsnookbud 37 1:31:28 15.7
3 641 Brian Miller Davenport University Its 37 1:32:38 15.5
4 607 Chris Kretovic 37 1:32:40 15.5
5 665 Luke Prielipp 32 1:32:41 15.5
6 638 Chris Mensing On 2 Wheels 34 1:33:53 15.3
7 565 Gene Flanagan 36 1:34:40 15.2
8 594 Shane Hindenach Team Apex 34 1:36:02 15.0
9 726 Jeremy Washegesic 31 1:37:03 14.8
10 723 Kevin Vorac 31 1:37:37 14.8
11 699 Joel Stray Ascension Cycling 39 1:39:11 14.5
12 752 Luivi Valero 33 1:39:15 14.5
13 635 Joe McKenzie 30 1:39:52 14.4
14 539 Matt Cook Miller Energy P/b Grand Rapids Bicy 33 1:39:54 14.4
15 678 Joe Rumney 31 1:40:04 14.4
16 616 Cliff Lewis 35 1:40:28 14.3
17 669 Dustin Ridgeway 31 1:40:38 14.3
18 705 Matt Thiede 39 1:40:49 14.3
19 716 Tim Van Vliet Leukemia And Lymphoma Society 36 1:40:50 14.3
20 612 David Le Clear Team Hot Dog 36 1:43:11 14.0
21 536 David Chandler 37 1:44:33 13.8
22 686 Avi Schwab 30 1:49:26 13.2
23 589 Rich Hekman 35 1:49:51 13.1
24 738 A.O. Wood 34 1:53:01 12.7
25 627 Jordon Maloni 35 1:53:38 12.7
26 586 Andrew Heer 38 1:53:47 12.7
27 739 Andrew Wood 32 1:54:18 12.6
28 590 Kirk Hendricksen 38 1:56:06 12.4
29 568 Mike Fry Cycletherapy Cycling Club 39 1:56:27 12.4
30 670 Steve Rivero 38 1:57:16 12.3
31 674 Jason Ross Train Out Pain 35 1:57:19 12.3
32 562 Nate Farkas 36 1:58:19 12.2
33 521 Abram Brosseit 39 2:00:18 12.0
34 682 Timothy Sandrik 38 2:01:17 11.9
35 646 Jeff Muston Firkin Eh? 31 2:01:21 11.9
36 554 Brian Dissette 35 2:02:40 11.7
37 712 Nickolas Tufts 38 2:03:01 11.7
38 535 Ramil Cercado 35 2:04:39 11.6
39 506 Luke Anderson Team Anderson 30 2:06:24 11.4
40 677 Daniel Rubner 39 2:09:24 11.1
41 574 Joshua Gray The Motion Initiative 31 2:12:02 10.9
42 657 Robert Paulson 38 2:20:41 10.2
43 629 Andres Martinez 39 2:27:23 9.8
44 571 Lucas Glanc Team Ninja 35 2:27:36 9.8
45 516 Chris Bednarek 38 2:37:25 9.1

40-49 Men 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 766 Tj Seiwert Team Taylor 46 1:24:18 17.1
2 764 John Neal Xxx Athletico 45 1:24:53 17.0
3 579 Jason Haines Tri City Cyclists 40 1:26:45 16.6
4 587 Mitchell Heiman 48 1:26:46 16.6
5 549 Jack Dalzell Dazzle Racing 48 1:29:52 16.0
6 675 Steve Ross 48 1:31:04 15.8
7 556 Tom Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 47 1:32:05 15.6
8 515 Lee Becker 43 1:32:42 15.5
9 624 Pete Mack Thermoforms 48 1:33:54 15.3
10 544 Marino J Crocenzi 42 1:34:46 15.2
11 690 Steve Smalley Freewheeler 44 1:36:35 14.9
12 525 Brian Bushong Mayhem 42 1:38:14 14.7
13 511 Jason Bajor 42 1:38:28 14.6
14 642 Randy Millwood 46 1:38:31 14.6
15 663 Bob Pomeroy 47 1:39:20 14.5
16 740 Robert Wright 47 1:39:20 14.5
17 606 Joseph Kovacs 49 1:39:24 14.5
18 755 Huw Morris 47 1:39:50 14.4
19 502 Ignacio Aguerrevere Eaton 42 1:39:57 14.4
20 504 Kevin Allen 45 1:41:03 14.3
21 706 Darren Tillbrooke 45 1:42:03 14.1
22 513 Noel Basquin Element Multisport 41 1:42:06 14.1
23 655 Phil Pascucci Skidmark Racing 47 1:42:19 14.1
24 673 Robert Rodriguez Free Wheeler 49 1:43:42 13.9
25 714 Jeff Van Der Meulen Club Leadout 43 1:45:06 13.7
26 767 Steve Hay 41 1:45:26 13.7
27 676 Patrick Rowley None 44 1:46:31 13.5
28 572 Gerald Gonzales Mpmba 40 1:46:33 13.5
29 563 Casey Fisher 47 1:46:40 13.5
30 558 Jeffrey Duval 43 1:47:58 13.3
31 533 Darin Cebulla 45 1:48:08 13.3
32 546 James Cullison None 43 1:49:23 13.2
33 569 Robert Gasiecki 49 1:50:38 13.0
34 510 John Baisley 43 1:52:31 12.8
35 518 Derek Bennett 40 1:53:12 12.7
36 560 Shawn Eickholdt 44 1:55:16 12.5
37 527 David Cammenga 42 1:56:57 12.3
38 637 David McLaren 43 1:57:36 12.2
39 610 Mark Kulak 45 1:58:45 12.1
40 689 Patrick Sharrak 44 1:58:45 12.1
41 756 Kevin Coyne 48 1:59:17 12.1
42 668 Merrick Richardson 44 1:59:27 12.1
43 595 Pete Hoffswell Fattires 47 1:59:29 12.1
44 524 Tom Burris 46 2:01:00 11.9
45 718 Doug Vandyk 41 2:02:45 11.7
46 592 David Hiemstra Kens Bike Rocks 49 2:04:40 11.6
47 593 Jason Hiemstra Byron Cycle Shop 40 2:06:28 11.4
48 545 Jeff Crouse 39 2:06:34 11.4
49 570 Sean Gilin 46 2:07:28 11.3
50 540 Marc Cope 40 2:09:30 11.1
51 762 Jim Gibbs Cramba 48 2:11:19 11.0
52 660 Jan Persson 47 2:14:52 10.7
53 537 Sean Clay 41 2:15:33 10.6
54 693 David Sowerby 41 2:16:05 10.6
55 626 Brad Maitland 48 2:19:05 10.4
56 625 Collin Magennis 42 2:20:57 10.2
57 514 David Beadle 48 2:27:37 9.8
58 630 James Matthews Racing Greyhounds 45 2:34:41 9.3
59 650 Bryan Odroski Skydmark Racing 40 2:35:54 9.2
60 704 James Taylor 41 2:44:09 8.8
61 597 Dan Hurling 40 2:45:06 8.7

50 And Older Men 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 680 Steve Rupp Team Ff Racing 52 1:26:32 16.6
2 550 Rob Daniels 56 1:29:08 16.2
3 727 John Waters 50 1:32:07 15.6
4 743 Jeff Zvirzdinis 55 1:32:16 15.6
5 736 Leslie Winegar Rapidwheelmen 55 1:32:27 15.6
6 683 Niel Scharphorn, Sr Cross Country Cycle 70 1:33:17 15.4
7 729 Mike Weingate 56 1:33:27 15.4
8 640 Albert Mickalich Flying Rhinos 52 1:33:53 15.3
9 744 Tim Zych Thermoforms 51 1:33:54 15.3
10 734 Chuck Wilson 59 1:34:44 15.2
11 695 Mike Stclair 57 1:37:44 14.7
12 601 Mike Jones 51 1:38:39 14.6
13 551 Stephen Dehaan 56 1:39:05 14.5
14 619 Jeff Love 65 1:40:47 14.3
15 623 Rick Mace 58 1:42:07 14.1
16 757 Jeff Betz Trailhead Bike Shop 67 1:45:46 13.6
17 520 Lawrence S Boyer 57 1:47:09 13.4
18 603 David Jurgensen Fat Tires 55 1:47:57 13.3
19 765 Daniel Clark 54 1:50:14 13.1
20 599 Tom Jewell 50 1:50:37 13.0
21 566 Martin Flatland 56 1:51:02 13.0
22 512 Brian Bartzen Custer Cyclery 53 1:51:16 12.9
23 700 Jeff Swets 51 1:55:17 12.5
24 737 Brian Wixson 53 1:56:51 12.3
25 552 Jim Deiotte 54 1:59:43 12.0
26 722 Richard Voorman 60 2:00:07 12.0
27 754 Jim Hamann 52 2:04:52 11.5
28 745 Louis Raizin 57 2:09:10 11.1
29 691 Robert Smit Spin To Win 55 2:11:26 11.0
30 684 Karl Schilling Team Mack Racing 68 2:12:19 10.9
31 542 John Crankshaw Rapid Wheelmen 64 2:15:26 10.6
32 746 George Lombardi Sc3 62 2:20:55 10.2
33 713 Claudio Vacas 67 2:31:33 9.5
34 519 Geoffrey Bernard Dorr Hawgs Cycling 54 2:37:41 9.1

11-29 Women 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 707 Katie Tomczyk Liv Giant 28 1:32:18 15.6
2 618 Charlotte Long Team Priority Health 18 1:48:38 13.3
3 507 Jordan Andrew 22 1:50:30 13.0
4 694 Alina Springer 19 1:59:45 12.0
5 596 Rachel Hughes 17 2:00:39 11.9
6 685 Lauren Schoenstein Racing Greyhounds 29 2:01:08 11.9
7 692 Liz Smith 25 2:02:32 11.8
8 538 Meghan Cochran 28 2:05:37 11.5
9 608 Erin Kring 25 2:08:30 11.2
10 725 Briana Wallace 27 2:12:32 10.9
11 666 Ali Raizin 27 2:17:21 10.5
12 530 Stephanie Carter 25 2:28:38 9.7

30-39 Women 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 758 Megan Clark Team Pink 36 1:40:29 14.3
2 715 Joanne Van Vliet Leukemia And Lymphoma Society 35 1:40:49 14.3
3 621 Amanda Luther Algoma Bicycle Company 34 1:43:32 13.9
4 613 Jodey Leser 36 1:48:46 13.2
5 730 Melissa Werkman Fusion 39 1:58:28 12.2
6 751 Maria Spedoske 35 1:59:26 12.1
7 763 Melissa Kelly Iron Cycles 34 2:08:06 11.2
8 651 Lori Odroski Team Hootchie Mama 39 2:35:53 9.2

40 And Older Women 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 617 Lise Loberg 44 1:32:38 15.5
2 708 Jan Toscano 57 1:34:15 15.3
3 667 Sandy Reid 51 1:35:50 15.0
4 557 Virginia Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems 47 1:36:37 14.9
5 578 Carol Griffin Real Women Tri 53 1:41:54 14.1
6 719 Lisa Venier Algoma Bicycle Company 46 1:45:24 13.7
7 543 Judy Crankshaw Rapid Wheelmen 61 1:45:25 13.7
8 541 Aline Cotel 43 1:46:20 13.5
9 647 Jacklyn Nichols 54 1:48:14 13.3
10 654 Karen Park 49 1:48:49 13.2
11 564 Kelly Fisher Team Taylor 48 1:50:38 13.0
12 661 Laura Piippo 44 1:50:40 13.0
13 503 Susanne Aldridge Rapid Wheelmen 42 1:51:13 12.9
14 559 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling 52 1:53:53 12.6
15 681 Barbara Saive 53 2:01:42 11.8
16 576 Sally Jean Green Paint Creek Bicycles 62 2:03:08 11.7
17 741 Kathy Youmans 55 2:04:04 11.6
18 609 Lori Krzciok 40 2:05:10 11.5
19 598 Libby Jennings 62 2:05:44 11.5
20 584 Kim Hecksel 52 2:05:44 11.5
21 531 Mary Caswell Wolverine Sports Club 49 2:06:51 11.4
22 505 Ruth Allen Wmmba 45 2:09:24 11.1
23 567 Teresa Frey Ninja 47 2:10:18 11.1
24 688 Kathy Serrat Midwest Cannondale Racing 55 2:11:03 11.0
25 553 Patricia Deyoung 62 2:11:10 11.0
26 583 Deanna Hart 49 2:18:50 10.4
27 534 Marcia Cebulla Liv/giant 47 2:20:52 10.2
28 600 Karie Jones 43 2:20:54 10.2
29 742 Rebecca Young Flexfab 60 2:23:36 10.0
30 522 Connie Brown Iceman 57 2:26:36 9.8
31 750 Joan Beadle 43 2:27:37 9.8
32 645 Tracey Mullis Wolverine/acfstores.Com 47 2:30:58 9.5
33 709 Florence Trevino Team Ninja 54 2:47:08 8.6

Single Speed 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 509 William Baguley 43 1:27:17 16.5
2 649 Glenn O'Connor Wolverine Sports Club 46 1:34:01 15.3
3 517 Shawn Beeson 46 1:45:43 13.6
4 588 Calvin Hekman Rapid Wheelmen 67 1:56:12 12.4
5 602 Aaron Joppe 616 Fabrication 39 1:56:20 12.4
6 582 Dorit Hammerling 37 1:58:01 12.2
7 653 Grace Pang 42 2:18:50 10.4

Tandem 24 Mile
Place No. Name Team Age Time Rate
1 581 Richard Watson Haley Watson Fusion 48 1:31:28 15.7
2 577 Korienek, L Green-Shrift, K Trek/ Real Women Tri 47 1:41:56 14.1
3 532 Robert Stoner Catherine Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 44 1:48:50 13.2