2012 LSU Tiger Relays - Complete Results

back to results

Mar. 23, 2012

2012 LSU Tiger Relays - Complete Results
Bernie Moore Stadium, Louisiana State University
Baton Rouge, LA
Provided by LSU Sports
March 23 - 24


Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 09:27 PM
2012 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012
Bernie Moore Stadium
Results

Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 42.84 2008 LSU, LSU
Meet Record: M 43.62 2008 LSU, LSU
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LSU 'A' 43.94q 1
1) Jasmin Stowers 2) Semoy Hackett
3) Rebecca Alexander 4) Kimberlyn Duncan
2 UL-Lafayette 'A' 46.82q 1
1) Morgan Breaux 2) Alexis Malone
3) Stacy Imagbe 4) Jasmin Fusilier
3 SE Louisiana 'A' 47.41q 1
1) Bernadette Derosier 2) Alicia Noel
3) Sydni Jones 4) Nia Stewart
4 Jackson State 'A' 47.93q 2
1) Deonna Bailey 2) Raina Sanders
3) Briana Brown 4) Munirat Balogun
5 Nicholls State 'A' 47.98q 1
1) Tricia Carriere 2) Kryshell Rolle
3) Quadri Newson 4) Barlitra Dirance
6 Mississippi Valley 'A' 48.13q 2
1) Janese Pryor 2) Sierra Randle
3) Kellie Rolle 4) Tambriya Barney
7 Dillard 'A' 48.77q 1
1) laquanda james 2) Courtney Henry
3) Sandreka Keller 4) Destinee Showell
8 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 49.16q 2
1) Santia Deck 2) Kathy Trevino
3) Stephanie Garcia 4) Brittany Stafford
-- Akron 'A' DQ 2 ran inside line
1) Meghan Cherry 2) Shauniece Steele
3) Brittany Cheese 4) Rachel Christian

Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
Meet Record: M 38.87 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure
Meet Record: M 38.87 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 39.62q 1
1) Barrett Nugent 2) Shermund Allsop
3) Keyth Talley 4) Aaron Ernest
2 Team Canada 'A' 39.79q 1
1) Richard Abu-Bobie 2) Tyrone Halstead
3) Donate Richards Kwok 4) Segun Makinde
3 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 40.43q 2
1) Anthony Washington 2) Tim Price
3) Marquis Cardinal 4) Jonathan Woodson
4 Tiger Olympians 'A' 40.50q 1
5 Jackson State 'A' 40.66q 2
1) Antoine Guice 2) Anaso Jobodwana
3) Richard Kelly 4) Brent Lee
6 Grambling 'A' 40.88q 2
1) Anthony Hall 2) Shelton Keith
3) Steven Baltazar 4) Akeem Williams
7 Akron 'A' 41.48q 2
1) Tyshaun Peoples 2) Nick Owens
3) Manley Waller 4) Dominique Watson
8 UL-Lafayette 'A' 41.51q 2
1) DeMarcus Runnels 2) Joshua Sigler
3) Justin Jones 4) Antoine Jackson
9 SE Louisiana 'A' 41.56q 2
1) Brandon Daniels 2) Antonio Herbert
3) Jordan Rosemond 4) Abram Taylor
10 Unattached 'A' 41.58 1
1) Shannon Grover 2) Andon Mitchell
3) Jimmy Joseph 4) Kadarius Williams
11 Southern 'A' 41.63 1
1) Anthony Collins 2) Sidney Brown
3) Michael Jones 4) Victor Nichols
12 Central Michigan 'A' 41.86 1
1) Renaldo Powell 2) Greg Knaus
3) Ryan Brooks 4) Ross Parsons
13 Arkansas State 'A' 41.94 2
1) Joseph Meyer 2) Solomon Williams
3) Justin Whitfield 4) Charl Stander
14 U.S. Express TC 'A' 42.44 1
1) Robert Delmore 2) Jaubert Ambeau
3) Cornell Hill 4) Justin Arceneaux

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye
Meet Record: M 14.39 3/26/2010 Brittany Harrell, McComb
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ka'lynn Jupiter Donaldsonvil 15.28q -2.3 1
2 Tierney Price College Park 15.74q -1.0 2
3 Amber Calvert College Park 16.14q -1.3 3
4 Jessica Matthews Spruce Creek 16.43q -1.3 3
5 Laticia Watson Hosanna Chri 16.60q -2.3 1
6 Madelinn Fink Runnels 16.64q -1.0 2
7 Megan Tse Spruce Creek 16.67q -1.0 2
8 Kayla Parker Hutchison Sc 16.68q -2.3 1
9 Kenyetta Franklin Zachary 16.75q -1.0 2
10 Lauren Cave UMS-Wright 17.13 -2.3 1
11 Katie Sands University L 17.68 -1.3 3
12 Markel Thomas Westminster 18.11 -1.0 2
13 Roni Allemand Bourgeois, H 18.75 -1.3 3
14 Blythe Thompson Westminster 18.84 -2.3 1
15 Kyra Phillips Donaldsonvil 20.83 -1.3 3
16 Morgan Georgetown Hosanna Chri 20.99 -1.3 3

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 12.72 2008 Lolo Jones, Asics
Meet Record: M 13.15 3/26/2011 Jasmin Stowers, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shanekia Hall LSU 13.76q -2.5 3
2 Kacey Elphage UL-Lafayette 14.01q -0.9 4
3 Jasmine Anderson Unattached 14.01q -1.4 1
4 Alexandria Gochenour LSU 14.23q -0.2 2
5 Brittany Cheese Akron 14.34q -2.5 3
6 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 14.35q -0.9 4
7 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU 14.66q -1.4 1
8 Briana Brown Jackson Stat 14.75q -0.9 4
9 Bridget Doughty Central Mich 14.82q -0.2 2
10 Skyler Willis Akron 15.11 -1.4 1
11 Porschea Wilson TAMU-Kingsvi 15.16 -0.2 2
12 Treshauna Broadnax Southern 15.28 -0.9 4
13 Teirral Thompson SE Louisiana 15.35 -1.4 1
14 Kanesha Hicks Arkansas Sta 15.45 -0.2 2
15 Jade Thomas UL-Monroe 15.64 -2.5 3
16 Adiyah Crute Tulane 15.64 -0.9 4
17 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 15.73 -2.5 3
18 Kierra Crews SE Louisiana 15.91 -0.9 4
19 Diana Marcantel SE Louisiana 15.94 -0.2 2
20 Sierra Tunstall Grambling 16.37 -0.2 2
21 Alicia Wimley Mississippi 16.45 -1.4 1
22 Larrion Weatherspoon SE Louisiana 16.48 -0.9 4
23 Danielle O'Donnell UL-Monroe 16.48 -0.9 4
24 Shaniquia Katchens Mississippi 16.67 -2.5 3
25 Brianna Bartosch TAMU-Kingsvi 17.09 -2.5 3
26 Lindsay Crutcher Missouri S&T 17.61 -0.2 2
-- Denai Greene Mississippi DNF -1.4 1

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux
Stadium: S 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice
Meet Record: M 14.42 3/25/2011 Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams
Meet Record: M 14.42 3/25/2011 Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ken Ward Catholic, Ba M 14.40q -0.2 2
2 Cole Durkee The Woodland 15.20q -0.9 3
3 Craig Rock St. Thomas A 15.41q -0.9 3
4 Diyondre Henry Zachary 15.46q -0.9 3
5 Christian Chapman Zachary 15.65q -1.9 1
6 Devin Blackwell South Lafour 15.87q -0.2 2
7 Davis Richardson Catholic, Ba 15.90q -0.2 2
8 David Zani The Woodland 15.93q -0.9 3
9 DeQuincey Dunmiles Bourgeois, H 16.15q -0.9 3
10 Terry McMillon Spruce Creek 16.24 -0.2 2
11 Kyle Nunez College Park 16.37 -1.9 1
12 Thomas Kemp Westminster 16.66 -1.9 1
13 Harrison Williams Memphis Univ 16.66 -0.2 2
14 Chris Morris Spruce Creek 16.85 -1.9 1
15 Dustin Stone College Park 17.88 -0.2 2
16 Nick Waguespack Westminster 18.45 -0.2 2
17 Elgin Austin Hammond 18.83 -1.9 1
18 Seth Griffin South Lafour 22.01 -0.9 3
-- Tyler Hughes Dutchtown FS -1.9 1

Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
Meet Record: M 13.77 2007 Alleyne Lett, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sylvester Baisden Grambling 14.63q 0.4 4
2 Erich Seals Southern 14.72q -0.1 2
3 Geoffrey Brady Jackson Stat 14.74q -1.2 3
4 Keyondrick Boykins UL-Lafayette 14.77q 0.4 4
5 Cory Noeker Central Mich 14.87q -1.2 3
6 Tyshaun Peoples Akron 14.90q -1.4 1
7 Abram Taylor SE Louisiana 14.92q -1.2 3
8 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 15.09q -0.1 2
9 Tarvoris Mack SE Louisiana 15.12q -1.4 1
10 Kenny Boyer Jackson Stat 15.25 -1.4 1
11 Sander Maes UL-Lafayette 15.32 0.4 4
12 Kyle Walker Akron 15.41 -0.1 2
13 Shawn Jackson Grambling 15.57 0.4 4
14 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 15.63 -1.2 3
15 Marcus George Southern 15.93 -0.1 2
16 Tim Reynolds Central Mich 16.11 0.4 4
17 Daniel Kinsey Neo Track Cl 16.19 -0.1 2
18 sean wilson Dillard 16.23 -1.2 3
19 Ethan Turpen Arkansas Sta 16.30 -1.4 1
20 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 16.60 -1.4 1
21 Piotr Gal Missouri S&T 16.75 -1.4 1
22 Harrison Hollier U.S. Express TC 16.76 0.4 4
23 Hampton Farr Tulane 16.83 -0.1 2
24 Runell King Dillard 16.88 -0.1 2
25 Greg Phillips Arkansas Sta 17.23 -1.4 1
26 Ladalrius Miller Dillard 17.40 -1.2 3
-- Charl Stander Arkansas Sta DNF 0.4 4

Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 9:29.72 3/25/2011 The Woodlands, The Woodland
M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady
Stadium: S 9:29.72 3/25/2011 The Woodlands, The Woodland
M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady
Meet Record: M 9:29.72 3/25/2011 The Woodlands, The Woodland
M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady
Meet Record: M 9:29.72 3/25/2011 The Woodlands, The Woodland
M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 College Park 'A' 9:39.80
1) Brie Barry 2) Kailey Hill
3) Emilie Lostracco 4) Katie Killeen
2 UMS-Wright 'A' 9:46.36
1) Kathryn Lazarchic 2) Ellie Carter
3) Lauren Cave 4) Claire Kennedy
3 Spruce Creek 'A' 9:51.50
1) Tori Ehrhardt 2) Kristina Harris
3) Jennifer Burns 4) Paxton Shamlou
4 Hutchison School 'A' 10:42.95
1) Gaby Nair 2) Sarah Grace Rogers
3) Sarah Hearn 4) Claire Sentilles
5 Westminster Christian 'A' 10:52.07
1) Brooke Thompson 2) Brittany Smith
3) Victoria Olivier 4) Mary Lavergne
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 11:10.54
1) Elena Wisecarver 2) Sara Gambel
3) Rachel Greer 4) Laura Crother
7 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 11:16.70
1) Julia Smith 2) Madeline Olinde
3) Addie Burleigh 4) Meredith Witty
8 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 11:24.44
1) Catherine Schexnayder 2) Kristen Broggi
3) Chantler Robinson 4) Brittany Soileau

Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 7:59.95 2009 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton
P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker
Meet Record: M 7:59.95 2009 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton
P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spruce Creek 'A' 8:05.55
1) James Armor 2) Michael Fabian
3) Ryan Patton 4) Andrew Carpenter
2 College Park 'A' 8:08.24
1) Sean Hodges 2) Drew Hymel
3) Stephen Rauner 4) William Moessinger
3 The Woodlands 'A' 8:10.65
1) Patrick Mcdermott 2) Aaron Biles
3) Ryan Morse 4) Jonathan Mackay
4 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 8:22.94
1) Ryan Palmisano 2) Matthew Rhorer
3) Brian Tucker 4) Dakota Dugas
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 8:26.87
1) Phillip DiBenedetto 2) Tommy Brocato
3) Corbett Ourso 4) Scott Wheat
6 Memphis University School 'A' 8:37.56
1) Pierce Rose 2) Rashad Orange
3) Buckner Hasenmueller 4) John Oates
7 Scotlandville 'A' 8:37.68
1) John Williams 2) Migel Decuir
3) Brandon Barber 4) Terrell Pierre
8 West Monroe 'A' 8:41.52
1) Jacob Loe 2) Logan Pearce
3) Towns Reid 4) Thompson Garet
9 UMS-Wright 'A' 8:43.55
1) Aaron West 2) Robert Hope
3) Chase Tan 4) Anthony Fant
10 Walker 'A' 8:52.25
1) Brady Warren 2) Shawn Howington
3) David Harrison 4) Jarrett Lipari
11 Glen Oaks 'A' 8:53.58
1) carlos morgon 2) Kalvin Lee
3) brandon womack 4) SAIID allen
12 University Lab 'A' 9:06.43
1) Logan Firnberg 2) Tyler Overton
3) Hank Patrick 4) Drew Snellgrove
13 Westminster Christian 'A' 9:06.93
1) Josh Devillier 2) Cameron Falgoust
3) Johnny Riley 4) Joel Newsome
14 Runnels 'A' 9:23.75
1) Clay Hyde 2) Jake Johnson
3) Matthew Brouillette 4) Andrew Brouillette
15 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 9:46.67
1) Mason Ramagos 2) Hays Bondy
3) David Smith 4) Clayton O'Callaghan
-- Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' DNF
1) Andrew Caillouet 2) Chaz Campbell
3) Damien Carter 4) Jared Matherne

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 1:37.92 2002 Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS
L.Taylor, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor
Meet Record: M 1:39.35 2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
J Charbonnet, R Werner, J Cathey-Harper, S Foster
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:42.25 1
1) Alayna Wyre 2) Mikiah Brisco
3) Kayla Thompson 4) Alexandria Henderson
2 Zachary 'A' 1:45.08 1
1) Kasiney Williams 2) Jennifer Brown
3) Tia Coleman 4) Nijah Lain
3 Scotlandville 'A' 1:46.14 1
1) Jaslyn Bowman 2) D'Lacia Mckinley
3) Takyra Beverly 4) Chelsea Daniel
4 College Park 'A' 1:46.41 1
1) McKenzie Adair 2) Erin Marshall
3) Ameris Hollis 4) Moira Plowey
5 Westminster Christian 'A' 1:47.64 2
1) Alexis Milton 2) Martina Wright
3) Hydi Kennerson 4) Meagan Bolds
6 West Monroe 'A' 1:48.78 1
1) Ryan Kepper 2) Amber Sellers
3) Brittany Garrison 4) Chelzee Matthews
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:48.92 1
1) Elena Wisecarver 2) Schuylar Ramsey
3) Crystal Rock 4) Averielle Steward
8 New Iberia 'A' 1:49.64 2
1) Vanessa Joseph 2) Ariel Broussard
3) T'iara Sereal 4) Dominitra Charles
9 Hutchison School 'A' 1:49.71 2
1) May Montague 2) Bess Nelson
3) Meagan Thornton 4) Jaden Davis
10 Donaldsonville 'A' 1:53.57 1
1) Teralicia Mercadel 2) Maiya Miles
3) Macy Warr 4) Kaylynn Joseph
11 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 1:54.24 2
1) Skylar Batiste 2) Rachel Fulmer
3) Hailey Coutee 4) Kaylee Moore
12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:54.77 2
1) Leslie Hurst 2) Mikaele Simon
3) Alabel Olinde 4) Markia Capers
13 Hammond 'A' 1:55.44 2
1) taylor perkins 2) Terrian Woolridge
3) Denesha Wilson 4) ina henry
14 Spruce Creek 'A' 1:55.81 1
1) Alleigh Zalich 2) Morgan Kumm
3) Abigail Knowles 4) Shelby Thomas
15 Hosanna Christian 'A' 1:56.82 2
1) Darionne Small 2) Morgan Georgetown
3) Kiana Ridley 4) Gina Patterson

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 1:24.97 1999 Istrouma, Istrouma
A. Jasmine, K. Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas
Meet Record: M 1:26.27 2009 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton
M Thomas, B Guarisco, K Taylor, A Rhorer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:26.94 1
1) Khalil Thomas 2) Ken Ward
3) Jacob Venable 4) Chris Handy
2 Zachary 'A' 1:28.74 1
1) Chris Sampract 2) Kendrick Clark
3) Jessie Cole 4) Jahvez Barnes
3 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:29.96 2
1) Kenneth Collins 2) DJ Woodard
3) D'EANTE EARLY 4) DEVANTE DAVIS
4 West Monroe 'A' 1:30.23 1
1) Jaquez Splond 2) Marqueze Washington
3) Calvin Daniels 4) Michael Mims
5 Glen Oaks 'A' 1:30.28 1
1) johnta hebert 2) CHRISTIAN WALKER
3) kentrell randolph 4) JEREMY BARNES
6 Dunham 'A' 1:30.72 1
1) Harrison Domingue 2) Kendall Boyer
3) Phillip Moody 4) Grayson Domingue
7 College Park 'A' 1:30.98 1
1) William Baker 2) Christopher Albores
3) Zane Ritchie 4) Nicolas Hanan
8 The Woodlands 'A' 1:32.48 2
1) Javier Cedeno 2) Kegan McNeil
3) Blake Slook 4) Will Hughes
9 Christian Life 'A' 1:33.09 2
1) Jerell Richardson 2) Caleb Domingue
3) Dwayne Carral 4) Joseph Moses
10 South Lafourche 'A' 1:33.26 3
1) Brody Williams 2) Devin Blackwell
3) Jake Williams 4) Zaron Jenkins
11 Spruce Creek 'A' 1:33.28 2
1) Garrett Bastian 2) Jake Bushelon
3) Jerry Thayer 4) Elijah Middleton
12 Donaldsonville 'A' 1:33.69 2
1) Devon Breaux 2) Jevontae Wilson
3) Leandre James 4) Tre Brown
13 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:33.98 1
1) Craig Rock 2) David Williams
3) Julian Brumfield 4) Kaylan Richardson
14 Scotlandville 'A' 1:34.11 3
1) Jimmy Williams 2) Orrin Butler
3) Kadaro Smith 4) Terrell Pierre
15 New Iberia 'A' 1:34.16 2
1) Damaune Dugas 2) Ian Lewis
3) Stephan Williams 4) Donell Washington
16 UMS-Wright 'A' 1:34.63 2
1) Drew Harvey 2) Patrick Huettemann
3) Jawon McDowell 4) Sam Pettway
17 Hosanna Christian 'A' 1:40.88 3
1) Josh Fino 2) Juwan Harris
3) Micah Fordham 4) Dedrick Jones
-- Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' DNF 1
1) Marlin Bonvillain 2) Tylone Johnson
3) Michael Flakes 4) Jordan Starks
-- Memphis University School 'A' DNF 3
1) MaLeik Gatewood 2) James Rantzow
3) Alex Dale 4) Dustin Conway
-- Hammond 'A' DQ 3 passed out of zone
1) Roosevelt Alexander 2) kailand youngblood
3) Davin Seals 4) Aron Hagan
-- University Lab 'A' DQ 2 passed out of zone
1) Malik Antoine 2) Jarrod Franklin
3) Micah Green 4) Devante Dotson
-- Walker 'A' DQ 1 passed out of zone
1) Shaun Lowe 2) Matthew Graham
3) Peyton Lejune 4) Emanuel Kennedy

Event 11 Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 7:31.86 3/25/2011 Akron, Akron
J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner
Stadium: S 7:31.86 3/25/2011 Akron, Akron
J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner
Meet Record: M 7:31.86 3/25/2011 Akron, Akron
J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner
Meet Record: M 7:31.86 3/25/2011 Akron, Akron
J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner
School Finals
================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 7:38.12
1) Willie Brown 2) Gabriel Genovesi
3) Jake Hiltner 4) Zachary Goulet
2 Missouri S&T 'A' 7:46.44
1) Alex Chambers 2) Kyle Stocker
3) Max Pfleiderer 4) Brendan Smith
3 Arkansas State 'A' 7:55.22
1) Briar Becton 2) Robert Lanier
3) Devin Noel 4) Richard Williams
4 Jackson State 'A' 8:07.14
1) Ibrahim Hinds 2) Eugene Liddell
3) Semaj Chaffee 4) Jonathan Atkins
5 Dillard 'A' 8:31.37
1) Rudy Garza 2) Emory Nash
3) Daniel Gibson 4) Jevonte ezzard

Event 12 Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 8:57.72 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey
Stadium: S 8:57.72 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey
Meet Record: M 8:57.72 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey
Meet Record: M 8:57.72 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholls State 'A' 9:11.79
1) Jackie White 2) Ingvild Vedde
3) Ashley Johnson 4) Tessni Carruthers
2 Akron 'A' 9:24.63
1) Kayla Whitlow 2) Maria Moore
3) Alex Bowers 4) Jillian Roth
3 Missouri S&T 'A' 9:25.53
1) Paige Kruse 2) Natalie Updyke
3) Lindsay Crutcher 4) Kassie Osborne
4 Tulane 'A' 9:32.90
1) Johanna Gretschel 2) Michelle Kreutzberg
3) Charlotte Manogue 4) Amanda Savage
5 Arkansas State 'A' 9:49.65
1) Chelsea Weaver 2) Tilda Helgesson
3) Chelsey Roberson 4) Bailey Sisson
6 Jackson State 'A' 10:24.79
1) Krissle Nicome 2) Brittany Jolly
3) Latasha Allston 4) Brandy Liddell

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 11.42 1994 Kawajalen Butler, W. Monroe
Meet Record: M 11.94 2007 Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge 11.94q 3.2 1
2 Takyra Beverly Scotlandvill 12.28q 1.7 2
3 Ariane Williams East Ascensi 12.38q 1.7 2
4 Casey Richardson Dutchtown 12.43q 0.8 4
5 Kaylee Moore Catholic, Po 12.51q 0.8 4
6 Maiya Miles Donaldsonvil 12.67q 0.7 3
7 Alexis Milton Westminster 12.71q 3.2 1
8 Meagan Bolds Westminster 12.73q 3.2 1
9 Jennifer Brown Zachary 12.77q 0.8 4
10 Gina Patterson Hosanna Chri 12.78 0.8 4
11 Megan Tse Spruce Creek 12.81 0.7 3
12 Brianne Brooks New Iberia 12.96 1.7 2
13 Beaunca Lewis Donaldsonvil 12.99 0.7 3
14 Ja'Mesia Stewart Baton Rouge 12.99 0.7 3
15 Jaden Davis Hutchison Sc 13.02 0.8 4
16 Diamond Jackson University L 13.15 1.7 2
17 Macey Young South Lafour 13.18 0.7 3
18 Ja'Lyn Simon Glen Oaks 13.25 0.7 3
19 LeShea Williams Scotlandvill 13.31 1.7 2
20 Terrian Woolridge Hammond 13.43 1.7 2
21 Kiana Ridley Hosanna Chri 13.62 1.7 2
22 T'iara Sereal New Iberia 13.68 3.2 1
23 Anne Marie Barfield St. Joseph's 13.70 3.2 1
24 Alura Spaulding Bourgeois, H 13.81 0.8 4
25 Mikaele Simon St. Joseph's 13.84 3.2 1
26 Celcia Haadegaard West Monroe 13.88 0.8 4
27 Shyla Lebo Spruce Creek 14.64 0.7 3

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
Meet Record: M 11.22 2007 Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Toshika Sylvester LSU 11.82q -0.2 2
2 Kasey Rodgers Tulane 11.83q 3.0 3
3 Jasmin Stowers LSU 11.87q -0.3 5
4 Shanekia Hall LSU 12.11q 3.0 3
5 Alexis Malone UL-Lafayette 12.14q 1.8 4
6 Morgan Breaux UL-Lafayette 12.16q 0.5 1
7 Rachel Christian Akron 12.17q 0.5 1
8 Diamond Hamilton Central Mich 12.19q 3.0 3
9 Jacobi Wilson UL-Monroe 12.33q 1.8 4
10 Queona Williams Mississippi 12.34 0.5 1
11 Janese Pryor Mississippi 12.36 3.0 3
12 Courtney Henry Dillard 12.37 -0.3 5
13 Olyvia Griffin Grambling 12.39 0.5 1
14 Jazzmin Sims Southern 12.41 -0.2 2
15 Kirlene Roberts Central Mich 12.43 -0.2 2
16 Quadri Newson Nicholls Sta 12.45 3.0 3
17 Munirat Balogun Jackson Stat 12.50 0.5 1
18 Meghan Cherry Akron 12.51 -0.2 2
19 Kellie Rolle Mississippi 12.56 -0.2 2
20 Destinee Showell Dillard 12.65 -0.3 5
21 Akila Craig Jackson Stat 12.66 1.8 4
22 Arteshia Williams Jackson Stat 12.70 3.0 3
23 Santia Deck TAMU-Kingsvi 12.70 1.8 4
24 Kelsey Ritter Central Mich 12.72 0.5 1
25 Tricia Carriere Nicholls Sta 12.79 -0.2 2
26 Mary Bradshaw Missouri S&T 12.81 1.8 4
27 Stephanie Garcia TAMU-Kingsvi 12.98 -0.3 5
28 Janessa Doucett Southern 13.05 0.5 1
29 Julia johnson Dillard 13.13 3.0 3
30 Brittany Fowler Grambling 13.35 -0.3 5
31 Shala Ruttley Jackson Stat 13.47 1.8 4

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fairpark
Meet Record: M 10.79 2009 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jeryl Brazil Loranger 10.45q 2.8 1
2 Landon Collins Dutchtown 10.73q 2.5 2
3 Xavier Atkins Spruce Creek 10.80q 1.1 5
4 Jamarcus Jarvis East Ascensi 10.93q 1.5 4
5 Jahvez Barnes Zachary 10.94q 1.1 5
6 Peyton Lejune Walker 11.02q 2.5 2
7 Carlton Perkins Walker 11.11q +0.0 3
8 Jerell Richardson Christian Li 11.11q 2.8 1
9 Khalil Thomas Catholic, Ba 11.14q 1.5 4
10 Akeem Green The Woodland 11.21 +0.0 3
11 Kerwin Lane East Ascensi 11.23 1.1 5
12 Dameccio Ewing Bartlett 11.27 1.1 5
13 Daniel Bazanos Spruce Creek 11.31 2.5 2
14 Lamarcus Allen New Iberia 11.31 1.5 4
15 Davin Seals Hammond 11.33 2.8 1
16 Devante Dotson University L 11.36 1.5 4
17 Edward Green Donaldsonvil 11.43 2.8 1
18 Alton Fleming College Park 11.50 2.5 2
19 Austin Stoltz New Iberia 11.53 1.5 4
20 Zaron Jenkins South Lafour 11.57 1.5 4
21 Segrick Williams West Monroe 11.58 +0.0 3
22 Austin Emery The Woodland 11.59 2.8 1
23 luke ingraffia Loranger 11.61 1.5 4
24 Dedrick Jones Hosanna Chri 11.68 2.5 2
25 Joshua Schofield Catholic, Po 11.70 +0.0 3
26 Juan Walker Bourgeois, H 11.72 2.8 1
27 Edward Lake Memphis Univ 11.90 2.8 1
28 George Williams UMS-Wright 11.92 +0.0 3
29 Hamilton Phillips UMS-Wright 12.01 1.1 5
30 Josh Fino Hosanna Chri 12.12 1.5 4
31 Markice Bogan Bourgeois, H 12.14 1.1 5
32 A.J. Holloway Dunham 12.15 2.8 1
33 Cole Bentley Westminster 12.25 +0.0 3
34 jordan quinn Hammond 12.28 2.5 2

Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
Meet Record: M 10.31 2007 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aaron Ernest LSU 10.38q -0.4 7
2 Keyth Talley LSU 10.47q -1.1 8
3 Barrett Nugent LSU 10.47q 0.6 3
4 Brent Lee Jackson Stat 10.51q 0.5 5
5 Shermund Allsop LSU 10.64q 3.0 4
6 Tim Price TAMU-Kingsvi 10.67q 1.2 2
6 Andon Mitchell Unattached 10.67q 0.6 3
8 Dominique Watson Akron 10.67q 0.6 3
9 Trevor Sansone LSU 10.68q 0.1 6
10 Shannon Grover Unattached 10.69 0.1 6
11 Justin Jones UL-Lafayette 10.72 1.2 2
12 Ryan Fontenot Tiger Olympi 10.81 0.5 5
13 Justin Arceneaux U.S. Express TC 10.81 0.5 5
14 Joseph Meyer Arkansas Sta 10.85 0.1 6
15 Shelton Keith Grambling 10.87 -0.1 1
16 Jeremy Hicks Tiger Olympi 10.89 -0.4 7
17 Benjamin Guarisco LSU 10.89 -0.1 1
18 Ross Parsons Central Mich 10.89 0.1 6
19 Jonathan Woodson TAMU-Kingsvi 10.91 -1.1 8
20 Tavarus Arbuthnot SE Louisiana 10.92 -0.4 7
21 Jared Firestone Tulane 10.94 3.0 4
22 Damar Forbes LSU 10.94 1.2 2
23 Terrance Clayton Southern 10.95 -0.4 7
24 Joseph Gilyard UL-Monroe 10.98 -0.1 1
25 Robert Delmore U.S. Express TC 10.98 -0.4 7
26 Greg Knaus Central Mich 11.03 -1.1 9
27 Manley Waller Akron 11.06 0.5 5
28 Richard Kelly Jackson Stat 11.06 -1.1 8
29 Anthony Collins Southern 11.09 0.6 3
30 Adriel Hawkins Missouri S&T 11.11 0.6 3
31 Marquis Cardinal TAMU-Kingsvi 11.12 -1.1 9
32 darius neely Dillard 11.14 -1.1 9
33 Stevin Armstrong Arkansas Sta 11.14 3.0 4
34 Victor Nichols Southern 11.14 0.5 5
35 CJ Griggs TAMU-Kingsvi 11.14 0.5 5
36 Quinton Weeks Mississippi 11.14 0.6 3
37 Tobyus Simmons Dillard 11.16 -1.1 9
38 Joshua Albert Southern 11.16 -1.1 8
39 Jeremiah Johnson Southern 11.17 1.2 2
40 Sylvester Baisden Grambling 11.18 1.2 2
41 Steven Baltazar Grambling 11.21 -1.1 8
42 Daryl Baptiste Akron 11.21 1.2 2
43 Ryan Brooks Central Mich 11.21 0.5 5
44 Kyle Walker Akron 11.23 3.0 4
45 Sean Martin Missouri S&T 11.26 1.2 2
46 Jordan Rosemond SE Louisiana 11.27 3.0 4
47 Sander Maes UL-Lafayette 11.29 1.2 2
48 Nick Owens Akron 11.33 -0.1 1
49 Robert Wilson Mississippi 11.34 -0.1 1
50 Billy Minnifield SE Louisiana 11.35 0.1 6
51 Enos King Southern 11.37 -1.1 8
52 Ladalrius Miller Dillard 11.44 -0.1 1
53 Wendell Collins Dillard 11.47 3.0 4
54 Deont'e Coleman Southern 11.47 -1.1 9
55 Brandon Wilson UL-Monroe 11.51 0.6 3
56 Jatarius Harris Mississippi 11.53 0.1 6
57 Darien Spann Akron 11.54 0.1 6
58 Micah Thomas UL-Lafayette 11.59 0.1 6
59 Garrett Myer Tulane 11.81 -1.1 8
60 Eddie Lewis UL-Monroe 12.64 -1.1 8
-- Anthony Hall Grambling FS -0.4 7

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 43.08 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye
Meet Record: M 43.09 3/26/2010 Brittany Harrell, McComb
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ka'lynn Jupiter Donaldsonvil 45.43 1
2 Kenyetta Franklin Zachary 45.78 1
3 Jade McCrary Spruce Creek 46.73 1
4 Amber Calvert College Park 47.27 1
5 Nijah Lain Zachary 49.13 1
6 Katie Sands University L 49.24 1
7 Kayla Parker Hutchison Sc 50.13 1
8 Madelinn Fink Runnels 50.86 2
9 Ronlonda Robinson Scotlandvill 51.11 3
10 Shelby Thomas Spruce Creek 52.07 2
11 Kasey Zeringue South Lafour 52.89 2
12 Laticia Watson Hosanna Chri 53.16 1
13 Roni Allemand Bourgeois, H 53.49 3
14 Andre'a Metoyer Baton Rouge 53.69 2
15 Amber Turner West Monroe 53.95 2
16 Chris Witt College Park 54.18 2
17 Markel Thomas Westminster 55.12 3
18 Hydi Kennerson Westminster 55.68 3
19 TEIA Smith Glen Oaks 56.74 1
20 Morgan Georgetown Hosanna Chri 1:00.34 3

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N. Vermillion
Meet Record: M 39.41 3/26/2010 Jeremy Dismukes, Catholic, Ba
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Craig Rock St. Thomas A 38.81M 1
2 Cole Durkee The Woodland 39.66 1
3 DJ Woodard Woodlawn, Ba 39.70 1
4 DeQuincey Dunmiles Bourgeois, H 39.95 1
5 Christian Chapman Zachary 40.05 1
6 Caleb Domingue Christian Li 41.24 1
7 Charles Worthy College Park 41.60 2
8 Jarrod Franklin University L 41.63 2
9 Anthony Greggo Spruce Creek 41.87 3
10 Thomas Kemp Westminster 42.18 3
11 Nathan Hinds The Woodland 42.99 2
12 Davis Richardson Catholic, Ba 43.24 3
13 Arthur Price Catholic, Ba 43.55 2
14 Terry McMillon Spruce Creek 43.93 2
15 Kyle Nunez College Park 44.29 2
16 Trent Bourque New Iberia 44.37 3
17 Daniel Zieman UMS-Wright 44.65 3
18 Scottie Nicholas New Iberia 44.99 3
19 John Sousoulas Memphis Univ 45.26 4
20 Guy Knight Bourgeois, H 45.93 3
21 Adrian Herderson Hammond 47.47 4
22 Brown Putnam Westminster 47.79 4
23 Mike Hart Hammond 49.42 4
-- ADRIAN LLOYD Glen Oaks FS 1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
Meet Record: M 56.06 2009 Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum 1:01.57q 2
2 Candice St. Etienne Tulane 1:01.62q 3
3 Zandria DeBowles Tulane 1:01.83q 1
4 Kryshell Rolle Nicholls Sta 1:03.16q 2
5 Megan Heffner Central Mich 1:03.25q 3
6 Tiffanie Smith Tulane 1:03.39q 1
7 Bridget Doughty Central Mich 1:03.80q 1
8 Alicia Noel SE Louisiana 1:04.44q 1
9 Maya Anderson Southern 1:05.55q 3
10 Denai Greene Mississippi 1:06.30 2
11 Kelsey Bean Arkansas Sta 1:06.38 2
12 Kathy Trevino TAMU-Kingsvi 1:06.55 3
13 Sierra Tunstall Grambling 1:07.34 1
14 Logan Nelson TAMU-Kingsvi 1:07.34 3
15 Terisha Julius Jackson Stat 1:07.44 1
16 Samantha Wermager Missouri S&T 1:07.61 2
17 Shaniquia Katchens Mississippi 1:09.71 2

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
Meet Record: M 51.50 3/27/2010 Lino Reyes, Alcorn State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sergio Rios TAMU-Kingsvi 51.56q 1
2 J'Lani Pryce Akron 53.34q 2
3 Brandon Post Central Mich 53.58q 3
4 Abram Taylor SE Louisiana 53.63q 3
5 Jestin Miller UL-Monroe 53.74q 1
6 Bentrell McGee Jackson Stat 54.08q 3
7 Terry Robinson Missouri S&T 54.10q 2
8 Courtney Edwards LSU 54.30q 2
9 Cory Noeker Central Mich 54.50q 1
10 Tarvoris Mack SE Louisiana 55.37 1
11 Russell Calais TAMU-Kingsvi 55.42 1
12 Jamel Sams UL-Monroe 55.43 3
13 Parker Scott Central Mich 55.78 1
14 Greg Phillips Arkansas Sta 56.44 2
15 Sean Weems Akron 56.63 2
16 Shawn Jackson Grambling 56.81 3
17 Durante Ponder Jackson Stat 57.83 3
18 Marcus George Southern 58.14 3
19 Michael Landry SE Louisiana 59.59 1
20 Rudy Garza Dillard 1:00.52 2
21 Geoffrey Brady Jackson Stat 1:03.43 2

Event 21 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 4:03.92 2008 Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
Meet Record: M 4:03.92 2008 Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 College Park 'A' 4:08.73 1
1) Jasmine Freeman 2) Moira Plowey
3) Tierney Price 4) Katie Jensen
2 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:13.24 1
1) Alexandria Henderson 2) Ja'Mesia Stewart
3) Destiny Armstrong 4) Meri Hebert
3 UMS-Wright 'A' 4:20.61 1
1) Sofia Castello 2) Allie Parker
3) Lauren Cave 4) Kathryn Lazarchic
4 Christian Life 'A' 4:27.80 2
1) Katelyn Mcmorris 2) Breanna Elliott
3) Jamila Guy 4) Anna-Katherine Devitt
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:28.65 2
1) Crystal Rock 2) Schuylar Ramsey
3) Averielle Steward 4) Bobbi Amar
6 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:31.83 1
1) Vanessa Williams 2) Marquisha Haynes
3) Rechelle Lafont 4) Jessica Coleman
7 Spruce Creek 'A' 4:37.41 1
1) Jessica Walley 2) Shyla Labo
3) Morgan Kumm 4) Paxton Shamlou
8 East Ascension 'A' 4:43.75 2
1) Bethani Glover 2) Taylor Weatherspoon
3) Shannon Corbin 4) Camille Nolan
9 Hutchison School 'A' 4:59.54 1
1) Lizzie Folk 2) Kelly Crutcher
3) Allie Saunders 4) Sarah Grace Rogers
-- Donaldsonville 'A' DQ 2 1st exchange zone vi
1) Macy Warr 2) Jazmin Toussaint
3) Rosa Joseph 4) Bianca Harvey

Event 22 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 3:30.84 2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler
Meet Record: M 3:30.84 2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dutchtown 'A' 3:34.12 3
1) Torrance Mosley 2) Justin Sampson
3) Russell Neal 4) Ben Sturgeon
2 Glen Oaks 'A' 3:35.65 1
1) JEREMY BARNES 2) johnta hebert
3) CHRISTIAN WALKER 4) SAIID allen
3 College Park 'A' 3:39.85 2
1) Christopher Albores 2) Nicolas Hanan
3) Rhys Kroes 4) Cory Sessum
4 Walker 'A' 3:41.42 1
1) Shaun Lowe 2) Peyton Lejune
3) Emanuel Kennedy 4) Landon Hazel
5 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:41.60 1
1) Landon Flowers 2) Ryan Stephens
3) Derrius Guice 4) Phillip Rodman
6 East Ascension 'A' 3:42.05 2
1) Michael Sparrow 2) Sione Palelei
3) Tyler Briley 4) Kaleb Shelton
7 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 3:42.09 1
1) Michael Flakes 2) Tylone Johnson
3) Marlin Bonvillain 4) Damien Carter
8 The Woodlands 'A' 3:46.90 1
1) Blake Slook 2) Will Hughes
3) Anthony Pavlich 4) Alex Mackay
9 New Iberia 'A' 3:48.04 1
1) Damaune Dugas 2) Austin Stoltz
3) Lamarcus Allen 4) Jordan Mitchell
10 University Lab 'A' 3:49.72 2
1) Malik Antoine 2) Micah Green
3) Jarrod Franklin 4) Devante Dotson
11 Dunham 'A' 3:51.09 2
1) Harrison Domingue 2) Kendall Boyer
3) Grayson Domingue 4) Sean Blume
12 Spruce Creek 'A' 3:57.06 3
1) Andrew Spence 2) Patrick Manetti
3) Tadarius McMillon 4) Anthony Greggo
13 South Lafourche 'A' 3:57.34 2
1) Zaron Jenkins 2) Devin Blackwell
3) Seth Griffin 4) Paul Guidroz
14 UMS-Wright 'A' 3:58.72 3
1) Jawon McDowell 2) George Williams
3) Aaron West 4) Anthony Fant
15 Bartlett 'A' 4:00.20 3
1) Demarco Ewing 2) Dameccio Ewing
3) Jamaal Cain 4) Joseph Al-nemer
16 Scotlandville 'A' 4:02.43 2
1) D'andre Price 2) Dondre Dobbins
3) Jimmy Williams 4) John Williams

Event 23 Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 3:47.55 2008 LSU, LSU
Meet Record: M 3:47.55 2008 LSU, LSU
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:54.52
1) Chanice Chase 2) Siedda Herbert
3) Jonique Day 4) Samantha Levin
2 UL-Monroe 'A' 4:04.09
1) Jacobi Wilson 2) Brittni Jenkins
3) Johneashia Diggs 4) Tyreca Jackson
3 Nicholls State 'A' 4:05.03
1) Jackie White 2) Ashley Johnson
3) Tricia Carriere 4) Barlitra Dirance
4 Central Michigan 'A' 4:05.70
5 Tulane 'A' 4:10.13
1) Kasey Rodgers 2) Hilary Woods
3) Jamie Riles 4) Michelle Kreutzberg
6 Mississippi Valley 'A' 4:12.75
1) Queona Williams 2) Sierra Randle
3) Angel Williams 4) Jodian Burke
7 Missouri S&T 'A' 4:12.93
1) Mary Bradshaw 2) Lindsay Crutcher
3) Natalie Updyke 4) Paige Kruse
8 LSU 'B' 4:27.77
1) Latoya McDermott 2) Montene' Speight
3) Cassandra Tate 4) Michelle Mobley

Event 24 Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 3:19.27 2008 LSU, LSU
Meet Record: M 3:19.27 2008 LSU, LSU
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:19.95 1
1) Ade Alleyne-Forte 2) Riker Hylton
3) Quincy Downing 4) Howard Shepard
2 Grambling 'A' 3:22.91 1
1) Darwin Price 2) Akeem Williams
3) Stephone Leaks 4) Shelton Keith
3 LSU 'B' 3:26.59 1
1) Robert Simmons 2) Caleb Williams
3) James Thurn 4) Keith Griffith
4 Southern 'A' 3:26.80 1
1) Sidney Brown 2) Anthony Collins
3) Lemanuel Mosley 4) Benjamin Edmondson
5 Central Michigan 'A' 3:31.81 1
1) Renaldo Powell 2) Brandon Post
3) Christopher Thomas 4) Lucas Bade
6 Jackson State 'A' 3:32.19 1
1) Antoine Guice 2) Anaso Jobodwana
3) Louis Varella 4) Ibrahim Hinds
7 UL-Monroe 'A' 3:32.21 2
1) Luther Ambrose 2) Dimitri Hampton
3) Jamel Sams 4) Jacob Heckford
8 UL-Lafayette 'A' 3:32.92 2
1) Willie Allen 2) Micah Thomas
3) Antoine Jackson 4) Michael van AsWegen
9 Missouri S&T 'A' 3:33.07 2
1) Sean Martin 2) Adriel Hawkins
3) Piotr Gal 4) Brendan Smith
10 Tulane 'A' 3:37.64 2
1) Christopher Arechiga 2) Jared Firestone
3) Jon Frano 4) Peter Haskins
11 Arkansas State 'A' 3:41.02 2
1) William Oliver 2) Ethan Turpen
3) Thomas Ligon 4) Devin Noel

Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 10:38.33 2008 Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands
Meet Record: M 10:38.33 2008 Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Claire Andrews College Park 11:01.84
2 Claire Kennedy UMS-Wright 11:42.61
3 Jocelin Adona Spruce Creek 11:47.45
4 Anna-Katherine Devitt Christian Li 12:04.30
5 Addie Burleigh Catholic, Po 12:04.55
6 Tavyn Lovitt Madison Ridg 12:17.34
7 Celeste Neff College Park 12:25.63
8 Claire Sentilles Hutchison Sc 12:30.16
9 Tayla Grieff East Ascensi 12:41.32
10 Bobbi Amar St. Thomas A 12:48.53
11 Annabelle Laville St. Joseph's 13:04.02
12 Stefani Maris Baton Rouge 13:13.82
13 Gaby Nair Hutchison Sc 13:27.18
14 Meredith Witty Catholic, Po 13:28.00
15 Alida Babcock Baton Rouge 13:28.72
16 Grace Bernard St. Thomas A 13:31.34
17 Kenzi Doss Westminster 14:16.93
18 Krista Huddleston Westminster 15:12.05

Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 9:07.28 2009 Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands
Meet Record: M 9:07.28 2009 Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juan Zambrano-Jaramillo College Park 9:28.94
2 Jake Hendrick The Woodland 9:33.88
3 Conner Moncrief The Woodland 9:36.60
4 Joseph St. Cyr Catholic, Ba 9:40.60
5 James Wolhart College Park 9:40.62
6 Robert Hope UMS-Wright 9:43.87
7 Corbett Ourso St. Thomas A 9:49.56
8 James Turner West Monroe 9:54.10
9 Scott Wheat St. Thomas A 9:57.24
10 Brent Turner West Monroe 10:00.77
11 Tyler Kameh Spruce Creek 10:08.71
12 Michael Primeaux Midland 10:10.20
13 Andrew Brouillette Runnels 10:22.64
14 Jes Pender Weston 10:24.32
15 Chase Tan UMS-Wright 10:24.92
16 Cody Favaro Catholic, Ba 10:25.40
17 Hank Patrick University L 10:27.99
18 Joe Edwards St. Frederic 10:30.60
19 Leo Frilot Baton Rouge 10:32.51
20 Zachary Kometas Spruce Creek 10:44.86
21 Max Simpson Memphis Univ 10:45.70
22 Clayton O'Callaghan Catholic, Po 10:57.80
23 Joel Newsome Westminster 11:05.61
24 Cameron Falgoust Westminster 11:25.16
25 Hays Bondy Catholic, Po 11:31.74
26 Josiah Marshall Hosanna Chri 11:58.31

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 3:47.38 2002 Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS
I. Anderson, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor
Meet Record: M 3:49.51 2008 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:00.77q 2
1) Destiny Armstrong 2) Meri Hebert
3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson 4) Kayla Thompson
2 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:02.00q 1
1) Vanessa Williams 2) Rechelle Lafont
3) Marquisha Haynes 4) Jessica Coleman
3 Zachary 'A' 4:02.11q 1
1) Kenyetta Franklin 2) Elise Beier
3) Sabrina Leonard 4) Kasiney Williams
4 College Park 'A' 4:03.48q 1
1) McKenzie Adair 2) Erin Marshall
3) Moira Plowey 4) Tierney Price
5 Spruce Creek 'A' 4:04.16q 2
1) Jennifer Burns 2) Tori Ehrhardt
3) Rachel Wofford 4) Kristina Harris
6 Hutchison School 'A' 4:16.47q 2
1) May Montague 2) Bess Nelson
3) Meagan Thornton 4) Jaden Davis
7 UMS-Wright 'A' 4:18.86q 1
1) Daly Miller 2) Ellie Carter
3) Casey Driscoll 4) Caroline Garsed
8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 4:29.14q 1
1) Nicole Kotval 2) Miranda Gaupp
3) Hannah Sibley 4) Markia Capers
9 Westminster Christian 'A' 4:33.09q 2
1) Brooke Thompson 2) Brittany Smith
3) Hydi Kennerson 4) Ivy Cains
10 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 4:41.63 2
1) Macy Peebles 2) Julia Smith
3) Hailey Coutee 4) Olivia Fulmer

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 3:14.50 1980 Fairpark, Fairpark
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
Meet Record: M 3:19.14 2009 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou
Meet Record: M 3:19.14 2008 Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:19.73q 2
1) Michael Grob 2) Matthew Rhorer
3) Jacob Venable 4) Chris Handy
2 Zachary 'A' 3:20.73q 1
1) Greg Holmes 2) Durrell Joseph
3) Chris Sampract 4) Jessie Cole
3 The Woodlands 'A' 3:21.04q 2
1) Javier Cedeno 2) Kegan McNeil
3) Matthew Normyle 4) Jonathan Wertheim
4 College Park 'A' 3:21.66q 2
1) William Baker 2) Zane Ritchie
3) Jordan Shuler 4) Kamren Edward-Hollingsworth
5 Glen Oaks 'A' 3:27.38q 1
1) johnta hebert 2) SAIID allen
3) kentrell randolph 4) JEREMY BARNES
6 West Monroe 'A' 3:28.42q 1
1) Calvin Daniels 2) Justin Washer
3) Michael Sellers 4) Roderick Cobbs
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:29.71q 2
1) Craig Rock 2) Tommy Brocato
3) Phillip DiBenedetto 4) David Williams
8 Spruce Creek 'A' 3:29.75q 1
1) James Armor 2) Ryan Patton
3) Xavier Atkins 4) Andrew Carpenter
9 Memphis University School 'A' 3:32.13q 1
1) Rashad Orange 2) Harrison Williams
3) Trip Underwood 4) Alex Weaver
10 UMS-Wright 'A' 3:32.25 2
1) Patrick Huettemann 2) Drew Harvey
3) George Williams 4) Sam Pettway
11 Hammond 'A' 3:42.03 1
1) Eric Conley 2) Aron Hagan
3) Adrian Herderson 4) Aron Herderson
12 Donaldsonville 'A' 3:50.14 2
1) Devon Breaux 2) Leandre James
3) Jaquel Gant 4) Clarence Henry
13 Westminster Christian 'A' 3:53.20 2
1) Josh Devillier 2) Nick Webb
3) Hoyt Brignac 4) Johnny Riley
-- Scotlandville 'A' DQ 1 broke too soon
1) Jimmy Williams 2) Kadaro Smith
3) Migel Decuir 4) John Williams

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas
Meet Record: M 16:38.33 2008 Tunena Lane, Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Salinas Arkansas Sta 17:33.85
2 Rexi Parcells Arkansas Sta 17:39.06
3 Kristina Aubert Arkansas Sta 17:50.51
4 Joyce Chumo Mississippi 17:59.74
5 Leigh-Ann Naccari LSU 18:07.54
6 Katherine Crabtree Tulane 18:13.75
7 Laura Aleman LSU 18:16.34
8 Denise Myers UL-Monroe 18:47.52
9 Winny Tauni Mississippi 18:49.64
10 Vanessa Righeimer Loyola-New O 19:07.53
11 Christine Derbins LSU 19:28.60
12 Emily Carrere Nicholls Sta 19:50.75
13 Sarah Pressley Nicholls Sta 19:51.15
14 Brittany Jolly Jackson Stat 20:05.71
15 Elizabeth Gienger Loyola-New O 20:17.33
16 Michon Meche UL-Lafayette 20:18.04
17 Bethany Koestler UL-Monroe 20:48.78
18 Brandy Liddell Jackson Stat 20:59.03
19 Cassie Campbell Tulane 21:26.14

Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Meet Record: M 14:43.90 3/25/2011 Richard Chautin, LSU
Meet Record: M 14:43.90 3/25/2011 Richard Chautin, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Hough Akron 14:28.73M
2 Kiya Dandena TAMU-Kingsvi 14:39.81M
3 Kyle Cochrun Akron 14:54.79
4 Daniel Kibet Mississippi 15:15.99
5 Zach France UL-Lafayette 15:16.67
6 Allen Ernst Missouri S&T 15:24.00
7 Roger Cooke LSU 15:27.55
8 Matt Mouton Unattached 15:41.00
9 William Wiesler LSU 15:46.35
10 Joseph LeGrange SE Louisiana 15:46.35
11 Trevor Gayten Grambling 15:53.82
12 Jessie McDavitt SE Louisiana 15:54.58
13 Silah Chumbai UL-Monroe 16:01.58
14 Travis Pope Unattached 16:16.28
15 Mark Manion Tulane 16:18.14
16 Michael Corso Loyola-New O 16:18.59
17 Michael Mainguy Tulane 16:20.09
18 Devin Reed Arkansas Sta 16:29.67
19 Paul Arthur SE Louisiana 16:40.44
20 Bryan Mutell LSU 16:41.81
21 Geoff Zelek Tulane 16:54.19
22 Patrick Spiller UL-Lafayette 16:58.30
23 Dylan DiMartino Loyola-New O 17:20.03
-- Willie Williams Southern DNF

Event 35 Women 1500 Meter Run (A) Section College
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet Record: M 4:30.69 3/26/2011 Neisha-Bernard Thomas, Tiger Olympi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlene Lipsey LSU 4:20.91M
2 Laura Carleton LSU 4:22.75M
3 Neisha-Bernard Thomas Tiger Olympi 4:29.37M
4 Petrona Layne UL-Lafayette 4:35.44
5 Tessni Carruthers Nicholls Sta 4:36.02
6 Kayla Whitlow Akron 4:36.21
7 Brea Goodman Unattached 4:38.34
8 Ingvild Vedde Nicholls Sta 4:40.15
9 Johanna Gretschel Tulane 4:40.31
10 Jackie White Nicholls Sta 4:41.43
11 Chelsea Weaver Arkansas Sta 4:41.96
12 Heather Fitzhenry SE Louisiana 4:49.13
13 Emmi Aguillard Tulane 4:49.30
14 Andria Aguilar Unattached 4:51.87
15 Jessica Dallager Tulane 5:11.48
-- Samantha Levin LSU DNF

Event 36 Men 1500 Meter Run (A) Section College
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Meet Record: M 3:48.07 3/27/2010 Francis Kasagule, Lamar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reuben Twijukye Tiger Olympi 3:49.80
2 Cullen Doody LSU 3:54.02
3 Phillip Primeaux LSU 3:59.37
4 Barrett Miller LSU 4:00.22
5 Devin Caldwell UL-Monroe 4:00.47
6 Henry Rop SE Louisiana 4:06.44
7 Philip Dempsey LSU 4:07.10
8 Cody Gibbons Tulane 4:11.05
9 Brian Lozes Tulane 4:15.06
-- Richard Fisher Unattached DNF

Event 53 Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 150-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
Stadium: S 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia
Meet Record: M 225-09 3/27/2009 Steffen Nerdal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan McCullough Central Mich 62.23m 204-02
59.98m FOUL FOUL 58.94m FOUL 62.23m
2 Eric Hubbard Akron 59.82m 196-03
56.10m 58.88m 59.82m 58.54m 59.18m FOUL
3 Chris Nicasio Arkansas Sta 59.48m 195-02
FOUL 58.54m 59.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kevin Mays Central Mich 59.37m 194-09
FOUL 59.02m FOUL 59.37m FOUL FOUL
5 Nicholas Banke Akron 56.70m 186-00
53.25m 56.67m 56.70m FOUL 54.62m 53.00m
6 Jeremy Tuttle LSU 55.20m 181-01
FOUL 53.35m 55.20m 54.48m FOUL FOUL
7 Andrew Wells TAMU-Kingsvi 54.39m 178-05
51.96m 54.39m FOUL 53.19m FOUL 51.05m
8 Tyler Guidry UL-Lafayette 53.59m 175-10
51.33m 52.92m 53.59m FOUL 53.18m 52.27m
9 Jacob Fontenot UL-Lafayette 52.89m 173-06
52.89m 52.45m FOUL 50.32m 51.47m 51.35m
10 Joseph Vellella Missouri S&T 52.37m 171-10
46.54m 52.37m FOUL
11 Richard Chavez Arkansas Sta 52.34m 171-09
52.34m FOUL FOUL
12 Myrium Davis TAMU-Kingsvi 51.81m 170-00
FOUL FOUL 51.81m
13 Bo Zeigler Akron 50.99m 167-03
49.92m FOUL 50.99m
14 Jordan Paul Akron 50.76m 166-06
FOUL FOUL 50.76m
15 Demetrius Boone Southern 41.34m 135-07
41.34m FOUL FOUL
16 D'Wayne Houston Southern 41.13m 134-11
41.13m FOUL FOUL
17 Micha Hill Mississippi 39.33m 129-00
39.33m FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Lingo Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 54 Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 135-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
West Circle
Stadium: S 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson
Meet Record: M 214-11 3/27/2009 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valerie Frazier Unattached 62.61m 205-05
61.01m 60.54m 62.61m 58.14m 61.56m 60.70m
2 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 61.88m 203-00
61.88m 59.61m 59.31m FOUL 57.10m 58.07m
3 Karen Henning LSU 60.11m 197-02
59.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 57.52m 60.11m
4 Brittany Funk Akron 57.08m 187-03
57.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.66m 54.43m
5 Denise Hinton LSU 55.63m 182-06
FOUL 51.97m 55.63m 54.83m 52.61m FOUL
6 Samia Stokes LSU 52.95m 173-09
51.00m 52.86m 50.69m 51.57m 52.95m 50.54m
7 Jessica Fekete SE Louisiana 51.23m 168-01
49.13m 49.50m 51.23m ND 50.66m 51.20m
8 Julia Agawu Arkansas Sta 50.92m 167-01
44.55m 50.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Carley Ballow Akron 49.25m 161-07
49.21m 49.25m 45.64m 45.59m 48.35m 45.83m
10 Brittany Blunt UL-Lafayette 49.24m 161-06
FOUL 49.24m 49.23m
11 Renada Living SE Louisiana 48.48m 159-01
48.48m 47.81m FOUL
12 Emily Suciu Akron 45.83m 150-04
45.83m 44.20m 43.04m
13 Kashmia Weary Southern 43.69m 143-04
FOUL 43.52m 43.69m
14 Danielle Martin LSU 43.25m 141-11
42.93m FOUL 43.25m
15 Rachel Taylor Arkansas Sta 41.94m 137-07
41.17m ND 41.94m
16 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe 40.57m 133-01
40.57m FOUL FOUL
17 Brittany Lacy Southern 39.51m 129-07
FOUL 39.51m FOUL
18 Katie Carroll LSU 39.23m 128-08
FOUL 39.23m FOUL
19 Chelsea Ikeda TAMU-Kingsvi 38.93m 127-09
FOUL FOUL 38.93m
20 Brianna Golden SE Louisiana 38.60m 126-08
38.60m FOUL ND
21 Camille Dunning Mississippi 37.59m 123-04
37.59m ND FOUL
22 Andrekia Gardner Mississippi 33.57m 110-02
33.57m FOUL FOUL
23 Ashley McElroy UL-Lafayette 29.05m 95-04
FOUL FOUL 29.05m
-- Samone Coaxum Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ronica Baylor Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 55 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
Stadium: S 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline
Meet Record: M 58-10 3/26/2010 Greg Robinson, Thibodaux
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tristen Newman College Park 54-05.25 16.59m
54-05.25 48-07.75 53-05.25 51-07.25 52-09 52-07.75
2 Terry Hughes Dutchtown 53-03.00 16.23m
FOUL 45-10.50 51-11 FOUL 48-06.75 53-03
3 Garret Broussard Catholic, Ba 52-09.50 16.09m
47-03.50 47-01 51-00.50 50-05 52-09.50 50-07.50
4 David Elias Dutchtown 52-05.50 15.98m
52-05.50 FOUL 49-02.50 48-08.25 50-07.50 40-07
5 Raphael Mozie Catholic, Ba 51-09.75 15.79m
44-03.50 48-05.25 51-05 51-09.75 FOUL 49-01
6 Jonathan Huckins The Woodland 50-02.75 15.30m
FOUL 48-09.50 FOUL FOUL 50-02.75 FOUL
7 Cody Burkett The Woodland 49-10.50 15.20m
49-10.50 FOUL 49-08 40-10 48-11.75 FOUL
8 Casey Moore New Iberia 46-04.00 14.12m
46-00.50 46-04 FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Rodney Mack Spruce Creek 45-02.50 13.77m
41-10.25 45-02.50 44-09.25
10 George Williams UMS-Wright 44-10.00 13.66m
44-04.25 43-08 44-10
11 Dre Fusilier New Iberia 44-08.00 13.61m
FOUL 43-03.75 44-08
12 jotrell stewart Donaldsonvil 44-06.00 13.56m
44-06 FOUL 40-09
13 Devin Simoneaux East Ascensi 44-03.50 13.50m
43-11.75 43-11.75 44-03.50
14 Austin Cameron Spruce Creek 43-07.00 13.28m
41-03.75 43-03 43-07
15 KJ Traywick UMS-Wright 42-09.00 13.03m
39-07.25 FOUL 42-09
16 Nigel Despinasse University L 42-04.25 12.90m
39-00 42-04.25 FOUL
17 Matthew Mayer College Park 42-03.25 12.88m
FOUL 42-03.25 FOUL
18 Dylan Hirtzler Walker 42-01.50 12.83m
FOUL 42-01.50 FOUL
19 Gary Bruce South Lafour 42-00.50 12.81m
40-03.75 41-10.50 42-00.50
20 Cole Bentley Westminster 40-08.00 12.39m
40-08 FOUL 40-04.50
21 Tanzel Smart Scotlandvill 40-07.00 12.36m
38-04.25 FOUL 40-07
22 Anthony Jones Scotlandvill 39-07.00 12.06m
39-07 FOUL FOUL
23 Daniel Megison Dunham 38-06.00 11.73m
38-06 FOUL FOUL
24 Garrett Brumfield University L 38-05.50 11.72m
38-05.50 FOUL FOUL
25 Josh Benoit Westminster 38-01.00 11.60m
38-01 FOUL FOUL
26 Trevone Thompson Donaldsonvil 37-06.75 11.44m
37-06.75 FOUL FOUL
27 Beau Price Dunham 37-01.50 11.31m
FOUL 37-01.50 FOUL
28 Kenny Banks Catholic, Po 36-05.00 11.09m
36-05 FOUL FOUL
29 Larry Short Hammond 32-08.25 9.96m
32-08.25 FOUL FOUL
30 Bryce Cothern St. Thomas A 30-03.75 9.23m
30-03.75 FOUL FOUL
31 Corey Canezaro Catholic, Po 27-03.50 8.31m
27-03.50 FOUL FOUL

Event 56 Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 80-0
West Runway
Stadium: S 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton
Meet Record: M 148-11 3/26/2010 Annie Simoneaux, Rayne
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rebekah Wales West Monroe 43.33m 142-02
39.99m 41.45m 41.98m 35.10m 38.12m 43.33m
2 Mica Lowe Walker 36.02m 118-02
36.02m 33.75m 35.58m 34.71m 35.12m 35.20m
3 Kristen Clark Ruston 35.19m 115-05
33.08m 32.42m 30.28m 35.19m 32.00m 32.89m
4 Haley Madere Dutchtown 31.90m 104-08
29.83m 30.45m 31.90m 29.72m 30.70m 31.57m
5 Marylaine Fillinich South Lafour 29.23m 95-11
27.41m 28.40m 27.86m 29.23m 25.54m 27.81m
6 Moesha Kinard New Iberia 29.20m 95-10
28.89m FOUL 29.20m 26.35m 28.38m 29.20m
7 Hailey Coutee Catholic, Po 28.47m 93-05
25.02m 28.00m 28.34m 25.91m 28.22m 28.47m
8 Morgan McCoy West Monroe 27.12m 89-00
27.12m ND 26.17m
9 Isabel Rountree Runnels 26.96m 88-05
26.87m 25.03m 26.96m
10 Kayla Hernandez Donaldsonvil 26.95m 88-05
20.32m FOUL 26.95m
11 Ryan Bizette Catholic, Po 25.49m 83-07
25.49m ND ND
12 Lasonja Fontenette New Iberia 24.53m 80-06
23.43m 24.53m ND
13 Emily Waguespack Westminster 22.82m 74-10
22.82m FOUL ND
14 meagan mc carty Glen Oaks 22.71m 74-06
22.71m ND ND
15 Ashlin Naquin Westminster 20.22m 66-04
20.22m ND ND
16 Hali West University L 15.87m 52-01
15.87m ND ND
17 Stephanie Fernandez Donaldsonvil 10.72m 35-02
FOUL 10.72m ND

Event 57 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 19-0
Stadium: S 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan
Stadium: S 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood
Meet Record: M 24-00 2008 Christian Williams, H.L. Boourgeois
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shelby Christie Dutchtown 22-05.00 -0.4 6.83m
22-01.75(1.1) 22-05(-0.4) FOUL 21-05.50(-0.2) 21-05(-0.4) 22-02.25(-1.1)
2 Cory McBride Dutchtown 22-02.00 -1.1 6.75m
21-02.25(-1.1) FOUL 21-06.75(-1.4) 21-01(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 22-02(-1.1)
3 Devon Breaux Donaldsonvil 21-10.75 0.1 6.67m
FOUL FOUL 21-07(-1.5) FOUL FOUL 21-10.75(0.1)
4 Chance Keeley Bartlett 21-02.75 -0.7 6.47m
20-06.75(-1.2) 20-05(0.8) 19-02.50(-1.3) FOUL 20-03(-0.9) 21-02.75(-0.7)
5 Daniel Zieman UMS-Wright 20-10.00 -0.4 6.35m
19-09.50(-0.1) 20-10(-0.4) 19-07(+0.0) 19-11.25(-0.1) 19-09.75(-0.5) 20-06(-1.0)
6 Michael Sam New Iberia 20-07.25 -0.8 6.28m
FOUL 20-03.25(-1.2) 20-07.25(-0.8) FOUL 20-05(-2.5) FOUL
7 Patrick McCoy The Woodland 20-02.25 -1.2 6.15m
20-02.25(-1.2) 19-00.50(-0.9) 19-01.75(-0.5) 18-06.25(-2.4) 20-00.50(-0.2) FOUL
8 Roosevelt Alexander Hammond 20-00.75 -0.8 6.11m
20-00.75(-0.8) 19-08(0.3) 19-04(-2.0)
9 Austin Stoltz New Iberia 20-00.50 -1.0 6.10m
19-03.75(-2.5) 19-10(-0.5) 20-00.50(-1.0)
10 david seals Hammond 19-11.00 -0.4 6.07m
19-11(-0.4) 19-03.50(0.5) 18-06.75(0.1)
11 Jack Morris The Woodland 19-07.50 0.2 5.98m
19-07.50(0.2) 19-01.25(-1.9) 18-09(-2.7)
12 Kaylan Richardson St. Thomas A 19-02.50 0.4 5.85m
19-02.50(0.4) 17-09.25(-0.2) 18-06.50(-0.9)
13 Joshua Schofield Catholic, Po 19-02.25 -1.1 5.84m
19-02(0.7) 19-02.25(-1.1) FOUL
14 Rhys Kroes College Park 18-11.75 0.3 5.78m
FOUL 18-11.75(0.3) FOUL
15 Marqueze Washington West Monroe 18-10.25 -1.2 5.74m
18-08.50(-0.4) 18-10.25(-1.2) PASS
16 Thomas Kemp Westminster 18-10.00 -0.7 5.74m
18-03(-1.2) 18-07.75(-2.3) 18-10(-0.7)
17 demartavious taylor Glen Oaks 18-08.00 -1.4 5.68m
18-08(-1.4) 18-01.50(0.8) 18-02.75(-0.2)
18 DD Mcgee Loranger 18-07.00 -1.2 5.66m
18-07(-1.2) FOUL 14-11(-0.4)
19 Lavonte McClyde East Ascensi 18-06.75 -0.1 5.65m
FOUL 18-06.75(-0.1) FOUL
19 Kamren Edward-Hollingswo College Park 18-06.75 -1.2 5.65m
18-03(-1.4) 17-07(NWI) 18-06.75(-1.2)
21 Andrew Spence Spruce Creek 18-06.00 3.0 5.63m
17-07(0.6) 18-06(3.0) 18-02.25(-0.5)
22 Jaquez Splond West Monroe 18-05.00 0.5 5.61m
17-00(+0.0) FOUL 18-05(0.5)
23 Timothy Polk Bartlett 18-01.50 -1.1 5.52m
FOUL 18-01.50(-1.1) FOUL(0.1)
24 ADRIAN LLOYD Glen Oaks 17-11.25 -2.2 5.46m
16-01(-1.0) 17-11.25(-2.2) 17-11.25(-1.9)
25 Jaquel Gant Donaldsonvil 17-10.75 -1.4 5.45m
17-10.75(-1.4) 17-09.25(0.8) PASS
26 Julian Brumfield St. Thomas A 16-09.75 -0.4 5.12m
16-09.75(-0.4) FOUL PASS
-- Craig Jones Central, Bat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jaylon Jones UMS-Wright FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Sousoulas Memphis Univ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 58 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 14-0
Stadium: S 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington
Meet Record: M 18-03.25 2007 Quatisha Williams, Alexandria
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amber Calvert College Park 17-04.25 0.1 5.28m
17-04.25(0.1) 16-05(-1.2) 16-07.25(0.2) 17-03(-0.4) 16-11(-1.6)
2 D'Lacia Mckinley Scotlandvill 17-02.00 -0.2 5.23m
16-10.50(-0.1) 17-02(-0.2) PASS 15-09.25(-1.1) 16-08.50(0.4) 16-04.75(-2.0)
3 Rachel Wofford Spruce Creek 17-00.25 -0.4 5.18m
16-04.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.4) 15-09.25(-1.1) 16-08.50(0.4) 16-04.75(-2.0)
4 Laticia Watson Hosanna Chri 17-00.00 0.3 5.18m
16-10.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-2.1) 16-10(-0.4) 15-08.25(-0.4) 17-00(0.3)
5 Anne Marie Barfield St. Joseph's 15-10.25 -0.1 4.83m
15-10.25(-0.1) 14-09(0.1) 15-01(-1.1) 15-02.50(-0.4) 15-02.25(-0.1) 15-03(-2.6)
6 Irene Brooksher St. Joseph's 15-09.50 -0.8 4.81m
14-10.50(-0.4) 14-07.25(-2.2) 15-09.50(-0.8) FOUL FOUL 15-05.50(-0.8)
7 Jamica Scott Glen Oaks 15-09.25 0.4 4.80m
15-01.50(0.1) FOUL 15-09.25(0.4) 14-07.50(-0.2) FOUL
8 Ja'Mesia Stewart Baton Rouge 15-07.50 0.2 4.76m
FOUL 15-07.50(0.2) FOUL
9 Brittany Garrison West Monroe 15-07.25 -0.2 4.75m
15-03.50(-1.5) 14-07.50(-2.2) 15-07.25(-0.2)
10 Macey Young South Lafour 15-05.25 -0.1 4.70m
15-05.25(-0.1) 13-04.25(-2.5) 15-03.75(-1.2)
11 Ronlonda Robinson Scotlandvill 15-04.50 -1.0 4.68m
14-10(0.4) 14-10.50(-1.8) 15-04.50(-1.0)
12 Kailyn Hart Spruce Creek 15-02.75 -0.5 4.64m
13-08.50(-0.1) 14-09.25(-0.5) 15-02.75(-0.5)
13 Celcia Haadegaard West Monroe 14-10.25 -1.8 4.52m
14-10.25(-1.8) FOUL 14-09.50(-2.0)
14 Shelby Hunter Westminster 14-09.50 -0.9 4.50m
14-09.50(-0.9) FOUL 13-08(0.6)
15 Caroline Garsed UMS-Wright 14-07.00 1.0 4.44m
13-01.50(-0.1) 13-11.50(-0.1) 14-07(1.0)
16 Destiny Johnson New Iberia 14-06.25 -0.8 4.42m
14-04.25(-1.4) 13-06(-2.9) 14-06.25(-0.8)
17 Darionne Small Hosanna Chri 14-01.00 -1.3 4.29m
11-10.25(-2.1) 14-01(-1.3) 13-00(-0.4)
18 Bianca Harvey Donaldsonvil 14-00.50 -1.3 4.27m
13-10(0.5) 14-00.50(-1.3) FOUL
19 Nikki Verzywvelt Catholic, Po 13-04.25 -2.2 4.07m
FOUL 13-04.25(-2.2) FOUL
20 Kelli Bazer Catholic, Po 13-04.00 -0.8 4.06m
13-04(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
21 Sheltonya Bean Hammond 13-00.75 -2.3 3.98m
FOUL 13-00.75(-2.3) 12-11.25(-0.4)
-- Shamiya Lewis New Iberia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 59 Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
PROGRESSIONS - 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.11, 2.14
(3 cm ...)
Stadium: S 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St.
Meet Record: M 7-00.25 2007 Babatunde Babalola, Southeastern La
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth Hoskins Jackson Stat 2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP O XO O PPP PPP XXX
2 Martel Durant Akron 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XXO XXX
3 Sean Lewis Grambling J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O XXO XXO XXX
4 William LeBlanc LSU 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
4 Clint Broussard UL-Monroe 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP O XXX
4 John Dahlstrand Akron 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
7 Ethan Turpen Arkansas Sta J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
7 Micah McCulloch Southern J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP XO PPP XXX
9 Max Yanker Tulane 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
O XXX
-- Darius Scott Southern NH
1.92
XXX

Event 60 Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.60
PROGRESSIONS - 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78,
(3 cm ...)
Stadium: S 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Camille Jampolsky, Abil. Chr
Meet Record: M 6-00 2009 Brittani Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lynnika Pitts LSU 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Amanda Haven TAMU-Kingsvi 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
3 Samantha Alvarez TAMU-Kingsvi J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
4 Danielle O'Donnell UL-Monroe J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
4 Gabriela Szkolnicka Akron J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
6 Lakeitha Minter Arkansas Sta 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Stephanie Johns TAMU-Kingsvi 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Morgan Simon Grambling 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Ikea Kaufman SE Louisiana 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Skyler Willis Akron J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
10 Megan Heffner Central Mich J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
11 Katelyn Price Tulane J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Melanie Mainor Tulane NH
1.60
XXX
-- Johnecia Douglas Grambling NH
1.60
XXX
-- Denai Greene Mississippi NH
1.60
XXX
-- Jaylon Williams Grambling NH
1.60
XXX
-- Larrion Weatherspoon SE Louisiana NH
1.60
XXX
-- Diana Marcantel SE Louisiana NH
1.60
XXX

Event 62 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
Stadium: S 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux
Meet Record: M 42-02.75 3/25/2011 Myesha Quiett, McKinley
Meet Record: M 42-02.75 3/25/2011 Myesha Quiett, McKinley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lashae Blunt Woodlawn, Ba 40-03.50 12.28m
38-08.50 FOUL 37-00 FOUL 40-03.50 40-03.50
2 Moesha Kinard New Iberia 36-07.00 11.15m
30-03.50 30-05 34-06 32-09.25 36-07 33-00
3 Donelica James West Monroe 34-11.50 10.65m
34-11.50 FOUL 32-04 32-08.75 31-07 30-07.50
4 Gabby Despinasse University L 33-04.00 10.16m
31-01.50 32-03.25 33-04 31-04.50 29-10.50 31-11
5 Jennie Lee West Monroe 33-00.00 10.05m
33-00 30-10 32-01 28-10 32-00.50 29-01.50
6 Mariah Davis New Iberia 32-04.50 9.86m
31-11 FOUL 32-04.50 30-04 30-01 FOUL
7 Devontae Guidry Donaldsonvil 31-07.25 9.63m
29-07.50 31-05.50 FOUL 31-07.25 31-05 FOUL
8 Iman Smith Hutchison Sc 30-07.00 9.32m
30-07 FOUL FOUL
9 Courtland Ventriss Westminster 30-04.00 9.24m
30-04 30-03.75 28-03
10 Tritney Bagala South Lafour 29-01.50 8.87m
29-01.50 FOUL 29-01.50
11 Daisha Randolph Bourgeois, H 28-08.25 8.74m
27-07.50 28-08.25 FOUL
12 Andrea Velez College Park 28-05.00 8.66m
28-05 FOUL FOUL
13 Kristin Regan South Lafour 28-02.25 8.59m
27-10.50 FOUL 28-02.25
14 Miranda Checkwicz Spruce Creek 27-10.00 8.48m
27-10 FOUL FOUL
15 Kaley Anderson Spruce Creek 26-09.00 8.15m
26-09 FOUL FOUL
16 Patrice West Donaldsonvil 26-03.00 8.00m
FOUL 26-03 FOUL
17 Maria Morgan Baton Rouge 25-06.50 7.78m
25-06.50 FOUL FOUL
18 Anjae'Lynn Haynes Bourgeois, H 25-05.00 7.74m
25-05 FOUL FOUL
19 Carlie Cothern Westminster 25-00.75 7.63m
25-00.75 FOUL FOUL
20 Alycson Womack Scotlandvill 23-07.75 7.20m
23-07.75 FOUL FOUL
21 meagan mc carty Glen Oaks 23-01.00 7.03m
23-01 FOUL FOUL
22 Kendra Moody Hutchison Sc 21-06.00 6.55m
21-06 FOUL FOUL
23 Dominque Scott Scotlandvill 21-03.00 6.47m
21-03 FOUL FOUL

Event 63 Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
East Runway
Stadium: S 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's
Meet Record: M 185-08 3/26/2010 Zack Oliver, Catholic, Ba
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Villavaso East Ascensi 55.60m 182-05
53.91m 51.47m 51.56m 55.60m FOUL FOUL
2 Joey Womack West Monroe 53.82m 176-07
53.82m 49.75m 48.43m 49.71m 48.00m 50.66m
3 Phillip Moody Dunham 53.17m 174-05
FOUL FOUL 53.17m FOUL 46.84m FOUL
4 Matthew Venable Catholic, Ba 51.83m 170-00
51.83m 46.42m 49.48m 44.66m 49.74m 50.87m
5 William Crosby Catholic, Ba 49.69m 163-00
47.94m 46.36m 49.69m 44.06m 48.59m 47.53m
6 Dominick Fillinich South Lafour 47.67m 156-05
44.34m 45.63m 47.67m 44.03m 45.14m 45.06m
7 Michael Sam New Iberia 44.42m 145-09
44.42m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Taylor Gautreaux East Ascensi 42.83m 140-06
39.41m FOUL 42.83m
9 Trey Thompson New Iberia 40.50m 132-10
FOUL 40.50m FOUL
10 Johnaton Chaney Hammond 39.34m 129-01
39.34m FOUL FOUL
11 Tyler Williams Runnels 39.32m 129-00
FOUL 39.32m FOUL
12 John Olin Bourgeois, H 37.66m 123-07
37.66m FOUL FOUL
13 Jarrett Pendarvis Walker 35.45m 116-04
35.45m FOUL FOUL
14 Micheal Favorite Donaldsonvil 35.43m 116-03
35.43m FOUL FOUL
15 James Olin Bourgeois, H 33.90m 111-03
33.90m FOUL FOUL
16 Alex Matte Catholic, Po 31.70m 104-00
31.70m FOUL FOUL
17 Nigel Despinasse University L 30.87m 101-03
30.87m FOUL FOUL
18 will alexander Hammond 30.85m 101-02
30.85m FOUL FOUL
19 Asa Serpas St. Thomas A 30.30m 99-05
30.30m FOUL FOUL
20 Matt Standifor Westminster 27.28m 89-06
27.28m FOUL FOUL
21 zachary gistarb Glen Oaks 26.56m 87-02
26.56m FOUL FOUL
22 john aubert Glen Oaks 25.45m 83-06
25.45m FOUL FOUL

Event 64 Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 23-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
Stadium: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Meet Record: M 26-01.50 2009 Jeremy Hicks, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 collister fahie Neo Track Cl 7.69m 0.1 25-02.75
7.64m(-0.2) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 7.69m(0.1) 7.63m(0.6)
2 Kendle Davis Unattached 7.48m -0.4 24-06.50
FOUL 7.26m(-0.0) FOUL 7.48m(-0.4) 7.10m(0.1) FOUL
3 Earnest Green LSU 7.16m 0.3 23-06.00
7.13m(-0.2) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL 5.76m(-0.8) FOUL 7.16m(0.3)
4 CJ Griggs TAMU-Kingsvi 7.14m NWI 23-05.25
7.14m(-0.0) 7.09m(-0.1) FOUL 7.02m(-0.8) 7.12m(0.3) PASS
5 Daryl Baptiste Akron 7.11m -0.2 23-04.00
FOUL 7.11m(-0.2) FOUL 7.09m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
6 Micah McCulloch Southern 7.09m 0.2 23-03.25
6.96m(0.5) 6.89m(0.2) 6.95m(0.1) 7.09m(0.2) 6.99m(0.3) FOUL
7 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 6.99m 0.1 22-11.25
6.85m(0.3) 6.79m(0.3) 6.99m(0.1) 6.92m(0.2) 6.71m(0.3) 6.92m(0.4)
8 Micah Thomas UL-Lafayette 6.91m -0.8 22-08.00
5.44m(0.7) 6.81m(1.3) 6.91m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tyshaun Peoples Akron 6.87m -0.1 22-06.50
6.83m(-0.2) 6.87m(-0.1) 6.87m(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
10 Sean Lewis Grambling 6.86m NWI 22-06.25
6.80m(-0.0) FOUL 6.86m(-0.0)
11 Kevin Bacon Central Mich J6.86m 0.5 22-06.25
FOUL 6.72m(1.6) 6.86m(0.5)
12 Phillippe Moore SE Louisiana J6.86m 0.2 22-06.25
ND(NWI) FOUL 6.86m(0.2)
13 Elijah Thomas Missouri S&T 6.82m 0.5 22-04.50
6.82m(0.5) 6.54m(-0.1) FOUL
14 Darien Spann Akron 6.81m NWI 22-04.25
6.81m(-0.0) FOUL 6.77m(0.2)
15 Joshua Sigler UL-Lafayette 6.77m 0.5 22-02.50
6.77m(0.5) 5.06m(-0.1) 6.56m(0.1)
16 De'Andre Woodland Southern J6.77m 2.2 22-02.50
PASS 6.77m(2.2) 6.51m(0.3)
17 Darius Scott Southern 6.72m 1.5 22-00.75
6.72m(0.9) 6.72m(1.5) 6.56m(2.1)
18 Keyon Jones UL-Monroe 6.66m -0.2 21-10.25
6.60m(0.2) 6.66m(-0.2) 6.52m(0.2)
19 Sander Maes UL-Lafayette 6.65m NWI 21-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.65m(-0.0)
20 Solomon Otoo Grambling 6.61m 1.0 21-08.25
FOUL 6.61m(1.0) FOUL
21 Daniel Kinsey Neo Track Cl 6.58m NWI 21-07.25
FOUL 6.58m(-0.0) FOUL
22 Micah Franks TAMU-Kingsvi 6.53m 0.6 21-05.25
6.09m(0.5) FOUL 6.53m(0.6)
23 Bryceton Walker SE Louisiana 6.52m 0.4 21-04.75
6.52m(0.4) 6.31m(0.8) 6.39m(0.9)
24 Solomon Williams Arkansas Sta 6.48m -1.2 21-03.25
FOUL 6.48m(-1.2) FOUL
25 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 6.38m 1.7 20-11.25
6.38m(1.7) 6.11m(0.8) 6.38m(1.3)
26 Shawn Jackson Grambling 6.32m 0.3 20-09.00
5.95m(1.0) 6.13m(0.7) 6.32m(0.3)
27 Justin Adams Jackson Stat 6.26m 1.5 20-06.50
6.06m(0.4) 6.26m(1.5) 6.00m(0.8)
28 Damion Ray Mississippi 6.20m 0.4 20-04.25
FOUL 6.12m(-0.0) 6.20m(0.4)
29 Michael Landry SE Louisiana 6.19m 1.1 20-03.75
5.94m(1.7) 5.96m(0.8) 6.19m(1.1)
30 Travion Simpson Mississippi 6.16m 0.4 20-02.50
6.16m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
31 Garrett Myer Tulane 6.01m 1.6 19-08.75
6.01m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Gordon LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 65 Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 18-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
Stadium: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
Meet Record: M 20-03 2008 Adedayo Ogunniyi, Houston
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lynndsey Hyter Unattached 6.23m -0.1 20-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.76m(-0.4) 6.23m(-0.1) PASS 5.66m(-0.7)
2 Jasmine Manuel UL-Lafayette 6.17m 0.8 20-03.00
5.84m(0.4) 6.17m(0.8) 6.11m(-0.4) 5.90m(0.1) FOUL 6.07m(-0.7)
3 Natasha Coleman U.S. Express TC 5.93m -0.7 19-05.50
5.92m(-0.4) 5.93m(0.3) 5.89m(-0.4) FOUL 5.91m(-0.1) 5.93m(-0.7)
4 Arteshia Williams Jackson Stat 5.80m 1.2 19-00.50
5.60m(0.1) 5.80m(1.2) 5.55m(-0.5) 5.48m(0.1) FOUL 5.79m(-0.8)
5 Alexandria Gochenour LSU 5.60m -0.5 18-04.50
FOUL 5.29m(0.6) 5.60m(-0.5) 5.05m(0.5) FOUL
6 Katherine Lee Akron 5.59m 0.4 18-04.25
FOUL 5.57m(0.2) 5.41m(0.4) 5.59m(0.4) 5.55m(-0.1)
7 Raquelle Collins Tulane 5.54m 1.1 18-02.25
5.54m(1.1) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.2) FOUL 5.42m(-0.1) 5.47m(-0.4)
8 Brittany Cheese Akron 5.50m -0.4 18-00.50
FOUL 5.41m(0.5) 5.45m(-0.4) 5.15m(0.5) 5.50m(-0.4) 5.22m(-0.2)
9 Jaylon Williams Grambling 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
5.15m(2.4) 5.30m(0.5) 5.42m(-0.7) 5.49m(-0.0) FOUL 5.45m(-0.2)
10 Jasmin Fusilier UL-Lafayette J5.49m -0.1 18-00.25
FOUL 5.26m(1.2) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.49m(-0.1) FOUL 5.38m(0.2)
11 Lynnika Pitts LSU 5.42m 0.6 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m(0.6) 5.22m(0.2)
12 Nia Stewart SE Louisiana 5.37m -0.2 17-07.50
FOUL 5.22m(-0.2) 5.37m(-0.2)
13 Aricela Alvarez TAMU-Kingsvi 5.36m 0.9 17-07.00
5.02m(0.7) 5.36m(0.9) 5.28m(0.6)
14 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU 5.33m 2.5 17-06.00
5.01m(1.6) 5.33m(2.5) 5.20m(0.2)
15 Morgan Simon Grambling 5.29m 2.1 17-04.25
5.28m(2.2) 5.29m(2.1) 5.15m(0.7)
16 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 5.28m 2.1 17-04.00
5.02m(1.1) 5.28m(2.1) 5.25m(-1.3)
17 Michelle Ogashi SE Louisiana 5.27m -0.1 17-03.50
5.27m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
18 Terisha Julius Jackson Stat 5.08m 0.3 16-08.00
FOUL 5.08m(0.3) 4.76m(-0.7)
19 Janessa Doucett Southern 4.99m 0.6 16-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.99m(0.6)
20 Skyler Willis Akron 4.96m 1.8 16-03.25
FOUL 4.93m(0.9) 4.96m(1.8)
21 Latasha Allston Jackson Stat 4.87m 0.9 15-11.75
4.07m(2.7) 4.87m(0.9) 4.82m(1.4)
22 Erica Pritchett UL-Monroe 4.41m 1.3 14-05.75
4.40m(2.2) 4.41m(1.3) 4.11m(2.0)
-- Brittany Porter LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bernadette Derosier SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 66 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-9, 6-0, 6-2,
(2 inch....)
Stadium: S 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette
Meet Record: M 6-08 2008 Chris Thompson, E. Ascension
Meet Record: M 6-08 3/25/2011 Kenneth LeGassey, The Woodland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenneth LeGassey The Woodland 6-06.00 1.98m
2 donald oliver Hammond 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Nicholas Brown East Ascensi J6-04.00 1.93m
4 Jonathan Kovacs The Woodland 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Harrison Williams Memphis Univ 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Tevin Jackson Bourgeois, H J6-00.00 1.82m
7 Latorious Spurlock Zachary J6-00.00 1.82m
8 Dominick Fillinich South Lafour J6-00.00 1.82m
8 Bryon Makel College Park J6-00.00 1.82m
10 david seals Hammond J6-00.00 1.82m
11 justin miller Loranger 5-09.00 1.75m
11 Patrick Huettemann UMS-Wright 5-09.00 1.75m
11 Micah Green University L 5-09.00 1.75m
11 Chaze Malbrue Westminster 5-09.00 1.75m
15 Diontae Cannon St. Thomas A 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Trevor Deville Bourgeois, H 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Chance Keeley Bartlett 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Jaylon Jones UMS-Wright NH

Event 67 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 4-6
PROGRESSIONS - 4-6, 4-9, 4-11, 5-1,
(2 inch ....)
Stadium: S 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota
Meet Record: M 5-08 2009 Katherine White, St. Paul's Episc
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Lampert Spruce Creek 5-03.00 1.60m
2 Kayla Parker Hutchison Sc 5-01.00 1.54m
3 Raven Scott Bourgeois, H J5-01.00 1.54m
4 Chynna Brooks New Iberia 4-11.00 1.49m
4 Daly Miller UMS-Wright 4-11.00 1.49m
6 Haley Vanklompenburg College Park J4-11.00 1.49m
7 Taylor Weatherspoon East Ascensi 4-09.00 1.44m
8 Jennifer Garver Spruce Creek J4-09.00 1.44m
9 Meaghen Albarez Westminster 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Destiny Johnson New Iberia J4-06.00 1.37m
10 Bianca Harvey Donaldsonvil J4-06.00 1.37m

Event 70 Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 120-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
West Runway
Stadium: S 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas
Meet Record: M 158-08 2009 Anna Lyons, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ana Ruzevic Tulane 51.32m 168-04
51.32m 49.34m 50.81m 46.17m 50.16m 45.90m
2 Mayme Cook UL-Lafayette 45.52m 149-04
42.79m 45.52m FOUL 42.07m FOUL 43.87m
3 Jessica Delic Akron 43.94m 144-02
43.94m 42.83m 39.16m ND 41.21m 39.70m
4 Jaimee Springer Nicholls Sta 43.42m 142-05
40.55m 43.42m 42.57m 42.95m 42.09m 40.56m
5 Milica Kulidzan Central Mich 43.36m 142-03
41.02m 38.88m 41.22m 37.50m 43.36m 41.48m
6 Aja Scott Nicholls Sta 42.26m 138-08
41.33m 39.37m 42.26m FOUL 39.52m 37.22m
7 Samantha Alvarez TAMU-Kingsvi 41.67m 136-08
39.09m ND 39.88m 41.67m 40.22m ND
8 Jenna Baker SE Louisiana 40.66m 133-05
40.66m 38.70m 40.14m 38.14m 37.39m FOUL
9 Kirsten Meche UL-Lafayette 39.42m 129-04
38.51m 37.48m 36.82m 38.55m 39.42m ND
10 Amber Sharp UL-Lafayette 38.20m 125-04
38.20m 37.15m ND
11 Kim Ludick Arkansas Sta 37.46m 122-11
37.46m ND ND
12 Jordan Hartney SE Louisiana 34.49m 113-02
34.49m ND ND
13 Anna Foulds Nicholls Sta 33.15m 108-09
33.15m ND ND
14 Megan Caillouet UL-Monroe 31.24m 102-06
31.24m ND ND
15 Ashley Zamora TAMU-Kingsvi 28.83m 94-07
28.83m ND ND
16 Andrekia Gardner Mississippi 23.69m 77-09
23.69m ND ND
17 Lakeitha Minter Arkansas Sta 22.26m 73-00
22.26m ND ND
-- Camille Dunning Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 81 Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
Stadium: S 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
Meet Record: M 51-00.75 3/28/2009 Candis Kelley, TCU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Bliss LSU 15.06m 49-05.00
14.92m 14.94m 15.06m 15.04m 14.97m 14.90m
2 Shalicia Rochon SE Louisiana 14.08m 46-02.50
14.00m FOUL 13.50m FOUL 13.46m 14.08m
3 Julia Agawu Arkansas Sta 13.88m 45-06.50
12.66m 12.43m 13.88m 13.88m 13.60m 13.73m
4 Alexis Cooks Akron 13.68m 44-10.75
12.44m 12.78m 13.26m 13.18m 13.16m 13.68m
5 Aliyah Cotton Akron 13.22m 43-04.50
13.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.22m 13.01m
6 Kim Ludick Arkansas Sta 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.60m 12.78m 12.43m 12.83m 12.44m
7 Melissa Stephenson Southern 12.78m 41-11.25
10.85m FOUL 12.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Kashmia Weary Southern 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.35m FOUL
10 Kyla Walworth Central Mich 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m FOUL FOUL
11 Brittany Funk Akron 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m FOUL FOUL
12 Amber Darville SE Louisiana 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL FOUL
13 Kayla Brindley Central Mich 12.12m 39-09.25
12.12m FOUL FOUL
14 Brandi Franks UL-Lafayette 11.98m 39-03.75
11.73m 11.98m FOUL
15 Asja Whitmore UL-Lafayette 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m FOUL FOUL
16 Rachel Taylor Arkansas Sta 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.48m FOUL
17 Ronica Baylor Grambling 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m FOUL FOUL
18 Andrekia Gardner Mississippi 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL
19 Brittany Lacy Southern 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m FOUL FOUL
20 Octavia Mackey Grambling 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL FOUL
21 Sarah Hollis Grambling 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL FOUL
22 Hannah Porter Jackson Stat 8.76m 28-09.00
8.76m FOUL FOUL
-- Camille Dunning Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



2012 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012
Bernie Moore Stadium
Results

Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 42.84 2008 LSU, LSU
Meet Record: M 43.62 2008 LSU, LSU
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LSU 'A' 43.86
1) Jasmin Stowers 2) Semoy Hackett
3) Rebecca Alexander 4) Kimberlyn Duncan
2 UL-Lafayette 'A' 46.62
1) Morgan Breaux 2) Alexis Malone
3) Stacy Imagbe 4) Jasmin Fusilier
3 Jackson State 'A' 47.58
1) Deonna Bailey 2) Raina Sanders
3) Briana Brown 4) Munirat Balogun
4 Nicholls State 'A' 47.59
1) Tricia Carriere 2) Kryshell Rolle
3) Quadri Newson 4) Barlitra Dirance
5 Mississippi Valley 'A' 47.77
1) Janese Pryor 2) Kellie Rolle
3) Tambriya Barney 4) Alicia Wimley
6 SE Louisiana 'A' 47.83
1) Bernadette Derosier 2) Nia Stewart
3) Sydni Jones 4) Alicia Noel
7 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 48.60
1) Santia Deck 2) Kathy Trevino
3) Stephanie Garcia 4) Aricela Alvarez

Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
Meet Record: M 38.87 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure
Meet Record: M 38.87 3/25/2011 LSU, LSU
B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure
School Finals
================================================================
1 Team Canada 'A' 39.81
1) Donate Richards Kwok 2) Richard Abu-Bobie
3) Segun Makinde 4) Gavin Smellie
2 Jackson State 'A' 40.54
1) Antoine Guice 2) Anaso Jobodwana
3) Richard Kelly 4) Brent Lee
3 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 40.60
1) Anthony Washington 2) Tim Price
3) Marquis Cardinal 4) Jonathan Woodson
4 Grambling 'A' 40.93
1) Steven Baltazar 2) Shelton Keith
3) Akeem Williams 4) Anthony Hall
5 UL-Lafayette 'A' 41.96
1) Louis Stevens 2) Joshua Sigler
3) Justin Jones 4) Antoine Jackson
6 Akron 'A' 41.97
1) Tyshaun Peoples 2) Nick Owens
3) Manley Waller 4) Dominique Watson
7 SE Louisiana 'A' 42.16
1) Brandon Daniels 2) Antonio Herbert
3) Jordan Rosemond 4) Abram Taylor
-- Tiger Olympians 'A' DNF
-- LSU 'A' DNF
1) Barrett Nugent 2) Shermund Allsop
3) Keyth Talley 4) Aaron Ernest

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye
Meet Record: M 14.39 3/26/2010 Brittany Harrell, McComb
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Amber Calvert College Park 15.39 1.2
2 Tierney Price College Park 15.42 1.2
3 Ka'lynn Jupiter Donaldsonvil 15.45 1.2
4 Jessica Matthews Spruce Creek 15.85 1.2
5 Laticia Watson Hosanna Chri 16.43 1.2
6 Madelinn Fink Runnels 16.44 1.2
7 Kayla Parker Hutchison Sc 16.69 1.2
8 Megan Tse Spruce Creek 17.68 1.2

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 12.72 2008 Lolo Jones, Asics
Meet Record: M 13.15 3/26/2011 Jasmin Stowers, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shanekia Hall LSU 13.61 1.4
2 Kacey Elphage UL-Lafayette 13.69 1.4
3 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 14.07 1.4
4 Alexandria Gochenour LSU 14.13 1.4
5 Brittany Cheese Akron 14.16 1.4
6 Jasmine Anderson Unattached 14.49 1.4
7 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU 14.51 1.4
8 Briana Brown Jackson Stat 14.59 1.4
9 Bridget Doughty Central Mich 14.68 1.4

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux
Stadium: S 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice
Meet Record: M 14.42 3/25/2011 Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams
Meet Record: M 14.42 3/25/2011 Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ken Ward Catholic, Ba 14.39 2.3
2 Cole Durkee The Woodland 14.99 2.3
3 Craig Rock St. Thomas A 15.33 2.3
4 Christian Chapman Zachary 15.51 2.3
5 Devin Blackwell South Lafour 15.55 2.3
6 Davis Richardson Catholic, Ba 15.66 2.3
7 David Zani The Woodland 15.86 2.3
8 DeQuincey Dunmiles Bourgeois, H 16.16 2.3

Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
Meet Record: M 13.77 2007 Alleyne Lett, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Erich Seals Southern 14.40 3.0
2 Tyshaun Peoples Akron 14.51 3.0
3 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 14.65 3.0
4 Keyondrick Boykins UL-Lafayette 14.93 3.0
5 Abram Taylor SE Louisiana 14.98 3.0
6 Tarvoris Mack SE Louisiana 15.07 3.0
7 Cory Noeker Central Mich 15.08 3.0
8 Geoffrey Brady Jackson Stat 15.40 3.0
-- Sylvester Baisden Grambling DQ 3.0 finished in wrong la

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 11.42 1994 Kawajalen Butler, W. Monroe
Meet Record: M 11.94 2007 Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge 11.99 1.1
2 Takyra Beverly Scotlandvill 12.19 1.1
3 Casey Richardson Dutchtown 12.34 1.1
4 Ariane Williams East Ascensi 12.53 1.1
5 Kaylee Moore Catholic, Po 12.57 1.1
6 Jennifer Brown Zachary 12.63 1.1
7 Maiya Miles Donaldsonvil 12.66 1.1
8 Alexis Milton Westminster 12.83 1.1
9 Meagan Bolds Westminster 12.85 1.1

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
Meet Record: M 11.22 2007 Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Toshika Sylvester LSU 11.68 3.3
2 Kasey Rodgers Tulane 11.75 3.3
3 Jasmin Stowers LSU 11.82 3.3
4 Shanekia Hall LSU 12.02 3.3
5 Alexis Malone UL-Lafayette 12.04 3.3
6 Morgan Breaux UL-Lafayette 12.10 3.3
7 Rachel Christian Akron 12.11 3.3
8 Diamond Hamilton Central Mich 12.21 3.3
9 Jacobi Wilson UL-Monroe 12.21 3.3

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fairpark
Meet Record: M 10.79 2009 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jeryl Brazil Loranger 10.41M 1.3
2 Landon Collins Dutchtown 10.73M 1.3
3 Khalil Thomas Catholic, Ba 10.95 1.3
4 Carlton Perkins Walker 11.06 1.3
5 Peyton Lejune Walker 11.16 1.3
-- Xavier Atkins Spruce Creek FS 1.3

Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
Meet Record: M 10.31 2007 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Aaron Ernest LSU 10.27 3.1
2 Keyth Talley LSU 10.28 3.1
3 Barrett Nugent LSU 10.36 3.1
4 Andon Mitchell Unattached 10.40 3.1
5 Trevor Sansone LSU 10.43 3.1
6 Brent Lee Jackson Stat 10.45 3.1
7 Tim Price TAMU-Kingsvi 10.53 3.1
8 Shermund Allsop LSU 10.59 3.1
9 Dominique Watson Akron 10.76 3.1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
Meet Record: M 56.06 2009 Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum 58.54
2 Zandria DeBowles Tulane 1:00.77
3 Candice St. Etienne Tulane 1:02.15
4 Kryshell Rolle Nicholls Sta 1:03.06
5 Megan Heffner Central Mich 1:03.09
6 Bridget Doughty Central Mich 1:03.38
7 Tiffanie Smith Tulane 1:05.79
8 Maya Anderson Southern 1:06.50

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
Meet Record: M 51.50 3/27/2010 Lino Reyes, Alcorn State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sergio Rios TAMU-Kingsvi 52.01
2 Terry Robinson Missouri S&T 53.13
3 Jestin Miller UL-Monroe 53.62
4 J'Lani Pryce Akron 53.63
5 Brandon Post Central Mich 54.21
6 Bentrell McGee Jackson Stat 54.62
7 Abram Taylor SE Louisiana 55.63
8 Cory Noeker Central Mich 56.48

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 3:47.38 2002 Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS
I. Anderson, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor
Meet Record: M 3:49.51 2008 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:00.47
1) Destiny Armstrong 2) Meri Hebert
3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson 4) Kayla Thompson
2 College Park 'A' 4:01.05
1) McKenzie Adair 2) Erin Marshall
3) Moira Plowey 4) Tierney Price
3 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:02.50
1) Vanessa Williams 2) Rechelle Lafont
3) Marquisha Haynes 4) Jessica Coleman
4 Zachary 'A' 4:02.77
1) Kenyetta Franklin 2) Elise Beier
3) Sabrina Leonard 4) Kasiney Williams
5 Spruce Creek 'A' 4:12.02
1) Jennifer Burns 2) Tori Ehrhardt
3) Rachel Wofford 4) Kristina Harris
6 Hutchison School 'A' 4:22.07
1) May Montague 2) Bess Nelson
3) Meagan Thornton 4) Jaden Davis
7 Westminster Christian 'A' 4:32.36
1) Brooke Thompson 2) Brittany Smith
3) Hydi Kennerson 4) Ivy Cains

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 3:14.50 1980 Fairpark, Fairpark
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
Meet Record: M 3:19.14 2009 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou
Meet Record: M 3:19.14 2008 Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zachary 'A' 3:21.02
1) Greg Holmes 2) Durrell Joseph
3) Chris Sampract 4) Jessie Cole
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:22.52
1) Michael Grob 2) Matthew Rhorer
3) Jacob Venable 4) Chris Handy
3 College Park 'A' 3:24.03
1) William Baker 2) Zane Ritchie
3) Jordan Shuler 4) Kamren Edward-Hollingsworth
4 The Woodlands 'A' 3:25.29
1) Javier Cedeno 2) Kegan McNeil
3) Matthew Normyle 4) Jonathan Wertheim
5 Glen Oaks 'A' 3:27.40
1) johnta hebert 2) SAIID allen
3) kentrell randolph 4) JEREMY BARNES
6 Spruce Creek 'A' 3:29.86
1) James Armor 2) Ryan Patton
3) Xavier Atkins 4) Andrew Carpenter
7 West Monroe 'A' 3:31.91
1) Calvin Daniels 2) Justin Washer
3) Michael Sellers 4) Roderick Cobbs

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 3:26.46 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina
Meet Record: M 3:30.15 2009 Tiger Olympians, Tiger Olympians
H Regis, N Wilson, K Baptiste, D Lawrence
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:36.21 1
1) Rebecca Alexander 2) Cassandra Tate
3) Siedda Herbert 4) Jonique Day
2 LSU 'B' 3:41.36 1
1) Kendra White 2) Charlene Lipsey
3) Samantha Levin 4) Montene' Speight
3 Tulane 'A' 3:45.84 1
1) Hilary Woods 2) Candice St. Etienne
3) Kasey Rodgers 4) Tiffanie Smith
4 Central Michigan 'A' 3:48.04 1
1) Shawntoreah Turk 2) Stephanie Hurley
3) Ravyn Baxter 4) Bridget Doughty
5 UL-Lafayette 'A' 3:48.88 1
1) Jasmin Fusilier 2) Krystal Chevis
3) Stacy Imagbe 4) Amanda Roberts
6 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:52.42 2
1) C'arra Watts 2) Tamra Grayson
3) Keisha Celestine 4) Alicia Noel
7 Jackson State 'A' 3:52.54 2
1) Deonna Bailey 2) Raina Sanders
3) Briana Brown 4) Munirat Balogun
8 Southern 'A' 3:52.54 1
1) Mary Newton 2) Kayante Parker
3) Jade Meyers 4) May Dozier
9 UL-Monroe 'A' 3:54.28 1
1) Jacobi Wilson 2) Tyreca Jackson
3) Teona Glave 4) Johneashia Diggs
10 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 3:56.67 2
1) Logan Nelson 2) Brittany Stafford
3) Stephanie Garcia 4) Amber Perry
11 Nicholls State 'A' 3:58.74 1
1) Alexandria Martin 2) Barlitra Dirance
3) Victoria Williams 4) Tricia Carriere
12 Missouri S&T 'A' 4:01.43 2
1) Natalie Updyke 2) Kassie Osborne
3) Paige Kruse 4) Mary Bradshaw
13 Akron 'A' 4:03.03 2
1) Rachel Christian 2) Kayla Whitlow
3) Shauniece Steele 4) Skyler Willis
-- Tiger Olympians 'A' DNF 2

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA
Meet Record: M 3:03.77 3/26/2011 LSU, LSU
R Simmons, A Alleyne-Forte, R Hylton, C Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:07.20 1
1) Robert Simmons 2) Caleb Williams
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte 4) Riker Hylton
2 LSU 'B' 3:11.28 1
1) Vincent LeDuff 2) Howard Shepard
3) Keith Griffith 4) Quincy Downing
3 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 3:11.67 1
1) Anthony Washington 2) Sergio Rios
3) Tyler Garibay 4) Jonathan Woodson
4 UL-Monroe 'A' 3:12.25 1
1) Jestin Miller 2) Jamel Sams
3) Dimitri Hampton 4) Keyon Jones
5 Jackson State 'A' 3:12.38 1
1) Louis Varella 2) Jeremy Wilson
3) Jamie McIntosh 4) Antoine Guice
6 Southern 'A' 3:14.15 1
1) Sidney Brown 2) Lemanuel Mosley
3) Daniel Simon 4) Benjamin Edmondson
7 Central Michigan 'A' 3:14.55 2
1) Clay Holman 2) Ross Parsons
3) Lucas Bade 4) Dave Ashcraft
8 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:15.34 2
1) Antonio Herbert 2) Shaquell Windley
3) Brendon Mitchell 4) Abram Taylor
9 Akron 'A' 3:16.88 2
1) J'Lani Pryce 2) Jake Hiltner
3) Willie Brown 4) Nick Owens
10 Dillard 'A' 3:17.65 2
1) Ladalrius Miller 2) Emory Nash
3) darius neely 4) Jevonte ezzard
11 Grambling 'A' 3:18.69 1
1) Kevin Taylor 2) Shawn Jackson
3) Darwin Price 4) Vincent Manuel
12 UL-Lafayette 'A' 3:18.75 2
1) Louis Stevens 2) Antoine Jackson
3) Willie Allen 4) Justin Jones
13 Tulane 'A' 3:20.93 2
1) Christopher Arechiga 2) Jon Frano
3) Jared Firestone 4) Garrett Myer
-- LSU 'C' DNF 2
1) Anthony Whitaker 2) James Thurn
3) Rick Ross 4) Patrick Peterson

Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 46.82 1999 Port Allen, Port Allen
T. Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A. Griffin
Meet Record: M 47.42 3/26/2011 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge
A Wyre, M Brisco, D Brisco, A Henderson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 48.45q 2
1) Alayna Wyre 2) Mikiah Brisco
3) Alexandria Henderson 4) Ja'Mesia Stewart
2 Scotlandville 'A' 49.29q 2
1) Jaslyn Bowman 2) Takara Beverly
3) Chelsea Daniel 4) D'Lacia Mckinley
3 Dutchtown 'A' 49.30q 1
1) Kelby Bell 2) Autumn Lee
3) Braley Bourque 4) Casey Richardson
4 Zachary 'A' 49.36q 2
1) Kasiney Williams 2) Jennifer Brown
3) Tia Coleman 4) Elise Beier
5 Donaldsonville 'A' 50.05q 1
1) Maiya Miles 2) Beaunca Lewis
3) Teralicia Mercadel 4) Kaylynn Joseph
6 Westminster Christian 'A' 50.54q 1
1) Martina Wright 2) Alexis Milton
3) Ivy Cains 4) Meagan Bolds
7 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 50.78q 1
1) Vanessa Williams 2) Jessica Coleman
3) Rechelle Lafont 4) Marquisha Haynes
8 East Ascension 'A' 50.82q 2
1) Jalasia Fernandez 2) Shannon Corbin
3) Jalaicee Banks 4) Ariane Williams
9 Spruce Creek 'A' 51.01q 2
1) Jade McCrary 2) Allison Lampert
3) Tara Palin 4) Megan Tse
10 West Monroe 'A' 51.15 2
1) Celcia Haadegaard 2) Amber Sellers
3) Brittany Garrison 4) Chelzee Matthews
11 College Park 'A' 51.69 1
1) Jasmine Freeman 2) Mitzi Hirata
3) Ameris Hollis 4) Courtnee Moore
12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 52.70 1
1) Emilie Winder 2) Emily Mitchell
3) Victoria Gough 4) Laura Marcantel
13 UMS-Wright 'A' 53.68 1
1) Allie Parker 2) Casey Driscoll
3) Sofia Castello 4) Daly Miller
14 Hutchison School 'A' 53.68 1
1) May Montague 2) Bess Nelson
3) Meagan Thornton 4) Jaden Davis
15 Hammond 'A' 54.20 1
1) Denesha Wilson 2) Terrian Woolridge
3) taylor perkins 4) Victoria Cleveland

Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 46.82 1999 Port Allen, Port Allen
T. Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A. Griffin
Meet Record: M 47.42 3/26/2011 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge
A Wyre, M Brisco, D Brisco, A Henderson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 48.37
1) Alayna Wyre 2) Mikiah Brisco
3) Alexandria Henderson 4) Ja'Mesia Stewart
2 Dutchtown 'A' 48.99
1) Kelby Bell 2) Autumn Lee
3) Braley Bourque 4) Casey Richardson
3 Scotlandville 'A' 49.13
1) Jaslyn Bowman 2) Takara Beverly
3) Chelsea Daniel 4) D'Lacia Mckinley
4 Zachary 'A' 49.37
1) Kasiney Williams 2) Jennifer Brown
3) Tia Coleman 4) Elise Beier
5 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 50.02
1) Vanessa Williams 2) Jessica Coleman
3) Rechelle Lafont 4) Marquisha Haynes
6 Donaldsonville 'A' 50.25
1) Maiya Miles 2) Beaunca Lewis
3) Teralicia Mercadel 4) Kaylynn Joseph
7 Westminster Christian 'A' 50.52
1) Martina Wright 2) Alexis Milton
3) Ivy Cains 4) Meagan Bolds
8 East Ascension 'A' 50.71
1) Jalasia Fernandez 2) Shannon Corbin
3) Jalaicee Banks 4) Ariane Williams
9 Spruce Creek 'A' 51.86
1) Jade McCrary 2) Allison Lampert
3) Tara Palin 4) Megan Tse

Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 40.74 1983 Capital, Capital
D. Garner, T.Johnson, R. Stewart, J. Haynes
Meet Record: M 41.47 3/26/2011 East Ascension, East Ascensi
K Lane, K Williams, J Jarvis, D Jacobs
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dutchtown 'A' 41.60q 2
1) Torrance Mosley 2) Landon Collins
3) Justin Sampson 4) Cory McBride
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 42.42q 3
1) Jacob Venable 2) Ken Ward
3) Khalil Thomas 4) Grayson McManus
3 Zachary 'A' 42.66q 2
1) Jordan Welch 2) Jessie Cole
3) Kendrick Clark 4) Jahvez Barnes
4 The Woodlands 'A' 42.98q 1
1) Blake Slook 2) Akeem Green
3) Kegan McNeil 4) Eric Janise
5 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 'A' 43.32q 2
1) Kenneth Collins 2) DJ Woodard
3) D'EANTE EARLY 4) DEVANTE DAVIS
6 Spruce Creek 'A' 43.38q 1
1) Daniel Bazanos 2) Andrew Spence
3) Garrett Bastian 4) Xavier Atkins
7 Walker 'A' 43.56q 1
1) Shaun Lowe 2) Emanuel Kennedy
3) Carlton Perkins 4) Peyton Lejune
8 West Monroe 'A' 43.79q 3
1) Calvin Daniels 2) Marqueze Washington
3) Segrick Williams 4) Roderick Cobbs
9 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 43.85q 2
1) Michael Flakes 2) Jordan Starks
3) DeQuincey Dunmiles 4) Tylone Johnson
10 Hammond 'A' 44.10 2
1) Roosevelt Alexander 2) jordan quinn
3) donald oliver 4) david seals
11 University Lab 'A' 44.37 3
1) Adam Lewis 2) Devante Dotson
3) Nick Brossette 4) Antoine Malik
12 Loranger 'A' 44.76 3
1) Miguel Toefield 2) luke ingraffia
3) Cody Smith 4) Jeryl Brazil
13 East Ascension 'A' 44.88 1
1) Kerwin Lane 2) Sione Palelei
3) Chad Hill 4) Jamarcus Jarvis
14 Glen Oaks 'A' 45.64 3
1) CHRISTIAN WALKER 2) brandon womack
3) kentrell randolph 4) stephan smith
15 Scotlandville 'A' 45.87 3
1) D'andre Price 2) Orrin Butler
3) Trenton Culbert 4) Dondre Dobbins
16 UMS-Wright 'A' 46.07 2
1) Daniel Zieman 2) Jawon McDowell
3) Drew Harvey 4) George Williams
17 Bartlett 'A' 47.86 2
1) Demarco Ewing 2) Trey Garrin
3) Tony Jackson 4) Dameccio Ewing
-- Donaldsonville 'A' DNF 1
1) TJ Jenkins 2) Jevontae Wilson
3) Edward Green 4) Tre Brown
-- Memphis University School 'A' DNF 1
1) MaLeik Gatewood 2) James Rantzow
3) Alex Dale 4) Dustin Conway
-- College Park 'A' DQ 3 ran out of lane 5 st
1) William Baker 2) Zane Ritchie
3) Christopher Albores 4) Alton Fleming

Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
Stadium: S 40.74 1983 Capital, Capital
D. Garner, T.Johnson, R. Stewart, J. Haynes
Meet Record: M 41.47 3/26/2011 East Ascension, East Ascensi
K Lane, K Williams, J Jarvis, D Jacobs
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dutchtown 'A' 41.99
1) Torrance Mosley 2) Landon Collins
3) Justin Sampson 4) Cory McBride
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 42.87
1) Jacob Venable 2) Ken Ward
3) Khalil Thomas 4) Grayson McManus
3 The Woodlands 'A' 43.00
1) Blake Slook 2) Akeem Green
3) Kegan McNeil 4) Eric Janise
4 Zachary 'A' 43.21
1) Jordan Welch 2) Jessie Cole
3) Kendrick Clark 4) Jahvez Barnes
5 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 'A' 43.60
1) Kenneth Collins 2) DJ Woodard
3) D'EANTE EARLY 4) DEVANTE DAVIS
6 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 43.92
1) Michael Flakes 2) Jordan Starks
3) DeQuincey Dunmiles 4) Tylone Johnson
7 Walker 'A' 43.93
1) Shaun Lowe 2) Emanuel Kennedy
3) Carlton Perkins 4) Peyton Lejune
8 Spruce Creek 'A' 44.04
1) Daniel Bazanos 2) Andrew Spence
3) Garrett Bastian 4) Xavier Atkins
-- West Monroe 'A' DNF
1) Calvin Daniels 2) Marqueze Washington
3) Segrick Williams 4) Roderick Cobbs

Event 37 Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 12:13.10 2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl
C Murray, A Carroll, M Creasman, S Andrews
Meet Record: M 12:13.10 2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl
C Murray, A Carroll, M Creasman, S Andrews
School Finals
================================================================
1 College Park 'A' 12:16.59
1) Katie Jensen 2) Kloee Joseph
3) Brie Barry 4) Claire Andrews
2 Spruce Creek 'A' 12:58.59
1) Tori Ehrhardt 2) Kristina Harris
3) Jennifer Burns 4) Jocelin Adona
3 UMS-Wright 'A' 13:04.40
1) Daly Miller 2) Lauren Cave
3) Ellie Carter 4) Claire Kennedy
4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 13:05.07
1) Mary LaHaye 2) Mallory Mire
3) Anna Maxwell 4) Kassidy Noto
5 Parkway 'A' 13:32.57
1) Jayni Wilcher 2) Alison Ringle
3) Mikaella Kirkendoll 4) Alayna Nevins
6 Dutchtown 'A' 14:20.05
1) Mileysha Rivera 2) Precious Semien
3) Ashley Boudreaux 4) Haley Boudreaux
7 Hutchison School 'A' 14:44.68
1) Allie Saunders 2) Lizzie Folk
3) Kelly Crutcher 4) Claire Sentilles
8 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 14:59.23
1) Katie Gummow 2) Julia Smith
3) Madeline Olinde 4) Addie Burleigh
9 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 15:05.88
1) Brittany Soileau 2) Stephanie Coleman
3) Chantler Robinson 4) Catherine Schexnayder

Event 38 Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 10:31.35 2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl
D Butler, E Evans, T Southard, T Sanderson
Meet Record: M 10:31.35 2009 Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe The Woodl
D Butler, E Evans, T Southard, T Sanderson
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Woodlands 'A' 10:24.39M
1) Craig Irvin 2) Eric Janise
3) Logan Emery 4) Brigham Hedges
2 College Park 'A' 10:37.21
1) Cory Sessum 2) William Moessinger
3) Nicolas Hanan 4) Sean Hodges
3 Spruce Creek 'A' 10:46.78
1) James Armor 2) Ryan Patton
3) Andrew Carpenter 4) Michael Fabian
4 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 11:02.97
1) Joseph St. Cyr 2) Ryan Palmisano
3) Derrius Guice 4) Drew Louviere
5 East Ascension 'A' 11:08.83
1) Ryne Ledet 2) Tyler Green
3) Justin Thompson 4) Kaleb Shelton
6 Parkway 'A' 11:10.44
1) Chance Vatovec 2) Taylor Bazo
3) Corey Hamilton 4) Chase Livesay
7 West Monroe 'A' 11:15.50
1) Jacob Loe 2) Jaquez Splond
3) Towns Reid 4) Logan Pearce
8 Dutchtown 'A' 11:17.76
1) Josh Jones 2) Matthew Magee
3) Jonathan Calhoun 4) Chris Miles
9 Memphis University School 'A' 11:31.31
1) John Oates 2) Buckner Hasenmueller
3) Max Simpson 4) Pierce Rose
10 UMS-Wright 'A' 11:32.88
1) Patrick Huettemann 2) Aaron West
3) Chase Tan 4) Robert Hope
11 Runnels 'A' 12:13.55
1) Matthew Brouillette 2) Clay Hyde
3) Jake Johnson 4) Andrew Brouillette
12 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 12:15.69
1) Jared Matherne 2) Harold Johnson
3) Andrew Caillouet 4) Brandon McDonald
13 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 13:14.96
1) Hays Bondy 2) David Smith
3) Mason Ramagos 4) Clayton O'Callaghan

Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Manova, BYU
Meet Record: M 10:46.11 2007 Whitney Mays, UAB
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Bowers Akron 11:09.38
2 Chelsea Weaver Arkansas Sta 11:18.83
3 Maria Moore Akron 11:31.97
4 Bethany Burst SE Louisiana 11:55.72
5 Genevieve Roy UL-Lafayette 12:22.40
-- Kadi Whisnant Adidas Team Gree DNF

Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas
Meet Record: M 9:07.72 2007 Kalphys Kemboi, SELA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andy Knapp Akron 9:40.75
2 Andre Fuqua TAMU-Kingsvi 10:08.68
3 Trevor Gayten Grambling 10:35.84
4 Courtland Privot UL-Lafayette 10:51.94
-- Williams Gonzalez Dillard DNF

Event 41 Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 1:32.33 3/26/2011 LSU, LSU
L McDermott, S Hackett, J Day, K Duncan
Meet Record: M 1:32.33 3/26/2011 LSU, LSU
L McDermott, S Hackett, J Day, K Duncan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 1:32.64 1
1) Cassandra Tate 2) Semoy Hackett
3) Rebecca Alexander 4) Kimberlyn Duncan
2 LSU 'B' 1:34.95 1
1) Takeia Pinckney 2) Jonique Day
3) Siedda Herbert 4) Latoya McDermott
3 LSU 'C' 1:38.23 1
1) Toshika Sylvester 2) Chanice Chase
3) Montene' Speight 4) Kendra White
4 Mississippi Valley 'A' 1:40.15 2
1) Janese Pryor 2) Tambriya Barney
3) Queona Williams 4) Sierra Randle
5 Nicholls State 'A' 1:40.53 2
1) Kryshell Rolle 2) Victoria Williams
3) Quadri Newson 4) Barlitra Dirance
6 Central Michigan 'A' 1:41.13 1
1) Dierra Riley 2) Kirlene Roberts
3) Diamond Hamilton 4) Kelsey Ritter
7 Jackson State 'A' 1:41.18 2
1) Deonna Bailey 2) Raina Sanders
3) Akila Craig 4) Munirat Balogun
8 Akron 'A' 1:41.46 1
1) Meghan Cherry 2) Rachel Christian
3) Skyler Willis 4) Shauniece Steele
9 UL-Lafayette 'A' 1:42.18 2
1) Morgan Breaux 2) Alexis Malone
3) Krystal Chevis 4) Amanda Roberts
-- Missouri S&T 'A' DNF 2
1) Mary Bradshaw 2) Lindsay Crutcher
3) Samantha Wermager 4) Kassie Osborne

Event 42 Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
Stadium: S 1:20.99 3/26/2011 LSU, LSU
R Hylton, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure
Meet Record: M 1:20.99 3/26/2011 LSU, LSU
R Hylton, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Team Canada 'A' 1:22.70 1
1) Tyrone Halstead 2) Richard Abu-Bobie
3) Donate Richards Kwok 4) Segun Makinde
2 LSU 'B' 1:23.67 1
1) Robert Simmons 2) Shermund Allsop
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte 4) Trevor Sansone
3 Grambling 'A' 1:23.94 1
1) Akeem Williams 2) Steven Baltazar
3) Shelton Keith 4) Charleston Murphy
4 Jackson State 'A' 1:24.54 1
1) Brent Lee 2) Antoine Guice
3) Richard Kelly 4) Anaso Jobodwana
5 Central Michigan 'A' 1:27.48 2
1) Greg Knaus 2) Renaldo Powell
3) Christopher Thomas 4) Parker Scott
6 UL-Monroe 'A' 1:27.76 2
1) Joseph Gilyard 2) Dimitri Hampton
3) Jamel Sams 4) Luther Ambrose
7 Akron 'A' 1:28.75 1
1) Dominique Watson 2) Manley Waller
3) Kyle Walker 4) Nick Owens
8 Missouri S&T 'A' 1:30.84 2
1) Sean Martin 2) Adriel Hawkins
3) Piotr Gal 4) Derick Winkle
-- LSU 'A' DQ 1 zone violation 1st
1) Riker Hylton 2) Caleb Williams
3) Keyth Talley 4) Aaron Ernest

Event 43 Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 11:21.57 1986 Kentucky, Kentucky
Meet Record: M 11:59.55 2009 Baylor, Baylor
C Westenhover, L Simpson, T Hood, N Jones
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholls State 'A' 12:07.70
1) Ingvild Vedde 2) Ashley Johnson
3) Jackie White 4) Tessni Carruthers
2 Arkansas State 'A' 12:20.42
1) Samantha Salinas 2) Kelsey Bean
3) Allyson Perry 4) Tilda Helgesson
3 LSU 'A' 12:27.97
1) Laura Aleman 2) Samantha Levin
3) Laura Carleton 4) Leigh-Ann Naccari
4 UL-Monroe 'A' 12:33.05
1) Teona Glave 2) Tyreca Jackson
3) Jacobi Wilson 4) Denise Myers
5 Tulane 'A' 12:35.95
1) Jessica Dallager 2) Michelle Kreutzberg
3) Amanda Savage 4) Katherine Crabtree
6 Mississippi Valley 'A' 12:45.05
1) Joyce Chumo 2) Denai Greene
3) Angel Williams 4) Winny Tauni
7 SE Louisiana 'A' 12:54.06
1) Heather Fitzhenry 2) Tamra Grayson
3) C'arra Watts 4) Bethany Burst
8 Southern 'A' 13:25.43
1) Amber Crews 2) Maya Anderson
3) ShaNiece Pinkston 4) Shariece Pinkston
9 Jackson State 'A' 13:43.44
1) Krissle Nicome 2) Terisha Julius
3) Latasha Allston 4) Brittany Jolly

Event 44 Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 9:40.61 1986 LSU, LSU
Meet Record: M 10:03.91 3/26/2011 Akron, Akron
Z Goulet, W Brown, J McCoy, B Hough
School Finals
================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 10:00.70M
1) Nicholas Stroemple 2) Gabriel Genovesi
3) Willie Brown 4) J'Lani Pryce
2 UL-Monroe 'A' 10:11.14
1) Devin Caldwell 2) Jacob Heckford
3) Jamel Sams 4) Daniel Mutai
3 Grambling 'A' 10:12.99
1) Lester Hebert 2) Kevin Taylor
3) Christopher Ruffin 4) Darius Taylor
4 LSU 'A' 10:16.84
1) Cullen Doody 2) James Thurn
3) Phillip Primeaux 4) Barrett Miller
5 Missouri S&T 'A' 10:17.42
1) Kyle Stocker 2) Alex Chambers
3) Max Pfleiderer 4) Chris Marchman
6 Tulane 'A' 10:50.13
1) Brian Lozes 2) Mike Villasin
3) Cody Gibbons 4) Max Miller
7 Arkansas State 'A' 10:52.71
1) Briar Becton 2) Robert Lanier
3) Richard Williams 4) Brock Westerman

Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run (A) High School
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 4:50.63 2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Meet Record: M 4:50.63 2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Jensen College Park 5:05.70
2 Kathryn Lazarchic UMS-Wright 5:09.84
3 Katie Killeen College Park 5:10.92
4 Alison Ringle Parkway 5:24.65
5 Ellie Carter UMS-Wright 5:33.63
6 Addie Burleigh Catholic, Po 5:45.11
7 Rebecca Andries St. Joseph's 5:45.32
8 Maya Robertson Ruston 5:47.79
9 Zoe Volenec Spruce Creek 5:48.12
10 Monet Bartell Spruce Creek 5:51.59
11 Elise Richard St. Joseph's 5:51.93
12 Victoria Olivier Westminster 5:52.42
13 Stefani Maris Baton Rouge 6:01.07

Event 46 Boys 1600 Meter Run (A) High School
================================================================
FINAL
Stadium: S 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Rummell
Meet Record: M 4:17.59 2009 Reed Conner, Conroe The Woodl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Golden The Woodland 4:26.38
2 Matthew Rice Runnels 4:27.19
3 Brady Warren Walker 4:27.60
4 Drew Hymel College Park 4:27.96
5 Jacob Chicola Buckeye 4:29.60
6 Juan Zambrano-Jaramillo College Park 4:31.43
7 Tommy Brocato St. Thomas A 4:33.49
8 Adam Davidson The Woodland 4:35.53
9 Michael Primeaux Midland 4:41.31
10 Robert Hope UMS-Wright 4:42.91
11 Landon Hazel Walker 4:47.13
12 Chase Tan UMS-Wright 4:56.35
13 Joe Edwards St. Frederic 4:59.32

Event 47 Girls 1600 Meter Run (B) High School
================================================================
Stadium: S 4:50.63 2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Meet Record: M 4:50.63 2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Hearn Hutchison Sc 5:46.59
2 Amber Ferguson Denham Sprin 5:52.90
3 Sarah Grace Rogers Hutchison Sc 6:16.18
4 Paula Mensah Baton Rouge 6:17.70
5 Callie Tucker Runnels 6:34.11
6 Katie Gummow Catholic, Po 6:45.74

Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run (B) High School
================================================================
Stadium: S 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Rummell
Meet Record: M 4:17.59 2009 Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Baudier Catholic, Ba 4:44.21
2 Brent Turner West Monroe 4:49.09
3 Towns Reid West Monroe 4:51.26
4 Drew Louviere Catholic, Ba 4:53.68
5 Jes Pender Weston 4:55.22
6 Brian Worick New Iberia 4:55.71
7 Kevin Muskgrove Denham Sprin 4:58.86
8 Logan Firnberg University L 4:59.73
9 Clayton O'Callaghan Catholic, Po 5:05.04
10 Joel Newsome Westminster 5:05.65
11 Terrell Mason Donaldsonvil 5:09.86
12 Jonathan Thomas Baton Rouge 5:10.44
13 Jared Rivet Baton Rouge 5:17.22
14 Drew Snellgrove University L 5:18.10
15 Chris Kapp New Iberia 5:19.71
16 Hays Bondy Catholic, Po 5:21.34
17 Grant Robin Westminster 5:36.20
18 Ronald Comeaux Donaldsonvil 5:44.26
19 Josiah Marshall Hosanna Chri 5:49.93

Event 61 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 8-0
PROGRESSIONS - 8-0, 8-7, 9-1, 9-7 (6 inches.....)
Stadium: S 13-06 2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic
Meet Record: M 12-04 2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mary Carson Pitts Hutchison Sc 11-01.00 3.37m
2 Addison Martinez Jennings 10-07.00 3.22m
3 Emily Waguespack Westminster 9-07.00 2.92m
4 Julia Nixon College Park J9-07.00 2.92m
5 Morgan Leger St. Joseph's J9-07.00 2.92m
6 Ashleigh Mundwiller West Monroe 9-01.00 2.76m
7 Julia Rubnitz Hutchison Sc J9-01.00 2.76m
8 Kristen Gaines Spruce Creek 8-07.00 2.61m
9 Kaitlyn Flieg St. Joseph's 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Kaley Anderson Spruce Creek J8-00.00 2.43m
-- Jackie Jagger Spruce Creek NH
-- Meaghen Albarez Westminster NH

Event 68 Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 3.12
PROGRESSIONS - 3.12, 3.32, 3.52, 3.67, 3.82, 3.97, 4.07
4.17, 4.27, 4.32 (5 cm .....)
Stadium: S 14-02.50 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
Meet Record: M 13-05.25 2009 Carrie Kayes, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau Akron 3.97m 13-00.25
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Rachel Laurent LSU 3.82m 12-06.25
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Brittany Phantz SE Louisiana 3.67m 12-00.50
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Joanna Lapucha Tulane J3.67m 12-00.50
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67 3.82
PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 Lacey Sanchez LSU 3.52m 11-06.50
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67
PPP PPP O XXX
6 Claire Lucas Akron J3.52m 11-06.50
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67
PPP XXO O XXX
7 Ashley Pfantz SE Louisiana J3.52m 11-06.50
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67
PPP XO XO XXX
8 Jessica Knierim Tulane J3.52m 11-06.50
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67
PPP O XXO XXX
8 Alexandra Wood Akron J3.52m 11-06.50
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Rachel Ederle Missouri S&T 3.32m 10-10.75
3.12 3.32 3.52
XO O XXX
11 Brianne Bergeron LSU J3.32m 10-10.75
3.12 3.32 3.52
PPP XO XXX
11 Amber Laurent UL-Lafayette J3.32m 10-10.75
3.12 3.32 3.52
O XO XXX
11 Molly Clement Missouri S&T J3.32m 10-10.75
3.12 3.32 3.52
O XO XXX
14 Samantha Alvarez TAMU-Kingsvi J3.32m 10-10.75
3.12 3.32 3.52
O XXO XXX
15 Courtney Briney Arkansas Sta 3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.32
O XXX
15 Kirby Newcomb UL-Monroe 3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.32
O XXX
17 Taylor McCumber TAMU-Kingsvi J3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.32
XXO XXX
-- Taylor Cipicchio Missouri S&T NH
3.12
XXX
-- Mary Clements UL-Lafayette NH
3.12
XXX
-- Katherine Lee Akron NH
3.12 3.32 3.52 3.67
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Laura Rose LSU NH
3.12
XXX
-- Danielle Garcia-Arnold LSU NH
3.12
XXX

Event 69 Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 46-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
Stadium: S 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU
Meet Record: M 59-01 2008 Ricky Jean-Francois, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derek Dark UL-Monroe 17.22m 56-06.00
15.47m 16.32m 17.22m 15.60m 16.19m 16.49m
2 Alex Rose Central Mich 16.47m 54-00.50
15.34m 15.55m 15.97m 15.89m 16.47m 14.99m
3 Mychael King Central Mich 16.45m 53-11.75
15.18m 15.90m 15.10m 16.20m 16.45m FOUL
4 Geronimo Lopez TAMU-Kingsvi 16.07m 52-08.75
15.89m 15.35m 15.57m 15.18m 16.07m FOUL
5 Preston Dark UL-Monroe 15.98m 52-05.25
FOUL 15.98m FOUL FOUL 15.62m FOUL
6 Richard Chavez Arkansas Sta 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Corwin Pace Arkansas Sta 15.76m 51-08.50
14.88m 15.31m 15.76m 15.29m 15.40m 15.32m
8 Jose Trevino TAMU-Kingsvi 15.73m 51-07.25
14.27m 15.73m FOUL 14.81m 15.59m 14.84m
9 Myles Melancon UL-Lafayette 15.67m 51-05.00
15.35m 15.67m FOUL 15.44m 15.46m FOUL
10 Tyler Guidry UL-Lafayette 15.57m 51-01.00
15.47m 15.13m 15.57m
11 Casey Slane Akron 15.55m 51-00.25
15.11m 15.23m 15.55m
12 George Flanner Central Mich 15.35m 50-04.50
14.79m 15.35m FOUL
13 Jeff Milliron SE Louisiana 15.11m 49-07.00
14.80m 15.11m 15.06m
14 D'Wayne Houston Southern 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL FOUL 14.97m
15 Rodney Brown LSU 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m FOUL FOUL
16 Jesus Garza TAMU-Kingsvi 14.90m 48-10.75
14.16m FOUL 14.90m
17 Reginald Redding Southern 14.63m 48-00.00
14.42m 14.63m 14.57m
18 Seth Jones SE Louisiana 14.42m 47-03.75
14.26m 14.15m 14.42m
19 Tyler Lingo Arkansas Sta 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m FOUL FOUL
20 Brent Lapietra Missouri S&T 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.42m
21 DeKendrick Clark Mississippi 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL FOUL
22 Thomas Lynch Tulane 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 11.30m FOUL
23 Chamarao Goldsberry Mississippi 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.12m
-- Scotty Williams UL-Lafayette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 71 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 110-0
West Circle
Stadium: S 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic-NI
Meet Record: M 179-01 3/26/2011 Colin Burton, The Woodland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terry Hughes Dutchtown 47.51m 155-10
45.22m 45.55m 47.51m 46.45m 46.24m 46.86m
2 Rodney Mack Spruce Creek 42.24m 138-07
36.55m 40.68m 38.65m FOUL FOUL 42.24m
3 EJ Johnson Dutchtown 41.98m 137-09
41.67m 37.57m 37.79m 41.98m FOUL 39.44m
4 Daniel Megison Dunham 41.91m 137-06
FOUL FOUL 39.77m FOUL 40.86m 41.91m
5 Hunter Freeman Catholic, Ba 41.25m 135-04
38.61m 37.96m 39.63m 36.21m 41.25m 38.53m
6 Jimmy Leblanc Walker 41.03m 134-07
39.02m 38.85m 37.51m 40.11m 41.03m 34.39m
7 Ross Quinlan Catholic, Ba 40.97m 134-05
30.80m 39.73m 38.63m 36.90m 39.85m 40.97m
8 Craig Mills New Iberia 38.71m 127-00
38.71m 36.90m 38.39m
9 Deondric Bowles New Iberia 37.86m 124-02
37.86m 37.01m 35.36m
10 Matthew Mayer College Park 37.42m 122-09
33.37m FOUL 37.42m
11 Nigel Despinasse University L 37.26m 122-03
FOUL 37.26m FOUL
12 Devin Simoneaux East Ascensi 36.68m 120-04
FOUL FOUL 36.68m
13 Josh Hermsen The Woodland 35.74m 117-03
FOUL FOUL 35.74m
14 Jonathan Huckins The Woodland 34.33m 112-07
34.33m FOUL FOUL
15 Kaleb Ford West Monroe 34.20m 112-02
FOUL 34.20m FOUL
16 Beau Price Dunham 33.73m 110-08
33.73m FOUL 33.40m
17 Josh Benoit Westminster 29.97m 98-04
29.97m FOUL FOUL
18 Austin Cameron Spruce Creek 29.35m 96-03
29.35m FOUL FOUL
19 Chancellor Williams University L 29.09m 95-05
29.09m FOUL FOUL
20 Matt Standifor Westminster 27.06m 88-09
FOUL 27.06m FOUL
21 Trent Williams Hammond 24.91m 81-09
24.91m FOUL FOUL
22 john aubert Glen Oaks 24.37m 79-11
24.37m FOUL FOUL

Event 72 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 70-0
East Circle
Stadium: S 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT. Washington
Meet Record: M 134-02 2009 Jessie Harrison, Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea Stephens College Park 30.06m 98-07
FOUL FOUL 27.92m 30.06m 27.85m 26.84m
2 Catherine Hodson St. Joseph's 29.93m 98-02
28.46m 28.08m FOUL 29.69m 22.56m 29.93m
3 Kelly Wright College Park 27.94m 91-08
27.94m 27.77m 27.49m FOUL 27.75m FOUL
4 Donelica James West Monroe 26.46m 86-10
21.24m ND 24.25m 23.24m FOUL 26.46m
5 Miranda Checkwicz Spruce Creek 26.24m 86-01
FOUL 25.34m 24.00m 23.84m 26.24m 25.52m
6 Julianna Christman Hutchison Sc 25.95m 85-02
FOUL FOUL 25.95m 22.71m 23.56m 25.42m
7 Sadie Krauch Hutchison Sc 24.95m 81-10
22.95m 23.48m 24.95m 22.42m 23.19m FOUL
8 Sha'Nekua Sam Westminster 23.18m 76-00
FOUL 23.18m ND
9 Gabby Despinasse University L 22.83m 74-11
FOUL FOUL 22.83m
10 Carlie Cothern Westminster 22.20m 72-10
FOUL 22.20m 21.37m
11 Mary Grace Constatine University L 20.25m 66-05
20.25m ND ND
12 Kenya Dixon Scotlandvill 18.66m 61-03
18.66m ND ND
-- Jennie Lee West Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
Wood Board at 34-0
Stadium: S 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara
Meet Record: M 45-09.50 2009 Bryson Abraham, Jennings
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shelby Christie Dutchtown 47-11.00 3.3 14.60m
2 Treavon Evans South Lafour 44-05.25 2.8 13.54m
3 John Sousoulas Memphis Univ 44-04.00 2.8 13.51m
4 Ryan Patton Spruce Creek 43-10.25 1.0 13.36m
5 donald oliver Hammond 43-04.00 1.7 13.20m
6 Derian Moore Bourgeois, H 42-02.50 3.0 12.86m
7 Patrick McCoy The Woodland 42-00.00 2.9 12.80m
8 Kaylan Richardson St. Thomas A 40-11.00 3.1 12.47m
9 Chance Keeley Bartlett 40-10.50 1.0 12.45m
10 Kamren Edward-Hollingswo College Park 40-05.25 2.0 12.32m
11 DD Mcgee Loranger 40-01.75 1.3 12.23m
12 Nathan Hinds The Woodland 39-11.75 3.4 12.18m
13 Rhys Kroes College Park 39-08.50 2.0 12.10m
14 demartavious taylor Glen Oaks 39-05.50 2.0 12.02m
15 Tadarius McMillon Spruce Creek 39-00.00 2.1 11.88m
16 Daniel Zieman UMS-Wright 38-07.00 3.4 11.76m
17 Alex Weaver Memphis Univ 38-06.25 0.8 11.74m
18 Jaylon Jones UMS-Wright 37-03.00 0.1 11.35m

Event 74 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
Wood Board at 34-0. Tape board at 26-0.
Stadium: S 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Meet Record: M 39-04.75 3/26/2011 Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tierney Price College Park 38-01.25 3.6 11.61m
37-10.25(0.7) 38-01.25(3.6) 37-11.50(1.9) 36-03(2.5) PASS PASS
2 Laticia Watson Hosanna Chri 36-05.50 2.0 11.11m
33-05(2.4) 33-02.25(1.9) 34-07.25(1.9) 36-05.25(1.1) 34-09.75(2.0) 36-05.50(2.0)
3 Latanya Beverly Baton Rouge 34-11.25 2.7 10.64m
33-07.50(1.8) 33-09(2.5) 34-10.50(2.4) 31-10.50(1.1) 34-11.25(2.7) 34-07.75(2.7)
4 Elise Richard St. Joseph's 34-09.00 2.0 10.59m
FOUL 34-09(2.0) 32-00.25(1.5) 32-05.75(3.6) 32-09.50(3.5) 33-09.75(1.8)
5 Rachel Wofford Spruce Creek 34-07.50 3.4 10.55m
33-07.75(1.8) 34-07.50(3.4) 33-09.75(1.5) 33-08.25(2.7) 34-01.50(2.1) 33-02(1.9)
6 Shelby Hunter Westminster 33-08.00 2.0 10.26m
32-09(0.7) 33-08(2.0) 32-04.50(1.8) 32-07.75(1.1) 32-06(2.0) 33-06.50(2.4)
7 Amber Turner West Monroe 32-09.50 1.9 9.99m
32-03.75(0.7) 32-09.50(1.9) 31-07.50(2.0) 31-04.25(1.1) 28-02.50(2.6) 29-08(3.2)
8 Kaley Anderson Spruce Creek 31-03.50 2.6 9.53m
31-03.50(2.6) FOUL 29-10.50(1.9)
9 Alysse Wiggins St. Joseph's 31-00.25 2.9 9.45m
31-00.25(2.9) 30-03.75(2.8) FOUL
10 Caroline Garsed UMS-Wright 30-05.75 1.8 9.29m
30-01(0.7) 30-00.25(2.0) 30-05.75(1.8)
11 Dajaliette Stephens Baton Rouge 29-05.25 2.5 8.97m
FOUL FOUL 29-05.25(2.5)

Event 75 Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT- 4.41
PROGRESSIONS - 4.41, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.18, 5.26
5.31 (5 cm ....)
Stadium: S 18-09.25 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Oylmpians
Meet Record: M 18-09.25 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Oylmpians
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kovey Simmons SE Louisiana 5.31m 17-05.00
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 5.26 5.31 5.41
PPP PPP O XO O O XPP PO XXX
2 Thomas Reinecke LSU 5.26m 17-03.00
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18 5.26 5.31
PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
3 Josh Dominguez Tiger Olympi 5.06m 16-07.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Joe Wesley Akron J5.06m 16-07.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 Andreas Duplantis LSU J5.06m 16-07.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
6 Joseph Caraway LSU J5.06m 16-07.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18
PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
7 Michael Vani UL-Lafayette J5.06m 16-07.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.18
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
8 Dan Hellwig Missouri S&T 4.91m 16-01.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
9 Marcus McGehee Tiger Olympi J4.91m 16-01.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 John Ellis Arkansas Sta J4.91m 16-01.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP XO O XXO XXX
11 Ethan Sandusky Arkansas Sta J4.91m 16-01.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
11 Jaora Johnson LSU J4.91m 16-01.25
4.41 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
13 Dylan Reidesel TAMU-Kingsvi 4.61m 15-01.50
4.41 4.61 4.76
XO O XXX
14 Chris Watson LSU J4.61m 15-01.50
4.41 4.61 4.76
PPP XO XXX
15 Vance Law SE Louisiana J4.61m 15-01.50
4.41 4.61 4.76
XXO XO XXX
16 Joseph Jankowski Central Mich J4.61m 15-01.50
4.41 4.61 4.76
XXO XXO XXX
-- Tim Reynolds Central Mich NH
4.41
XXX
-- Shane Heathcock Arkansas Sta NH
4.41 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP XXX
-- Daniel Garrett Akron NH
4.41 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP XXX
-- Daniel Kinsey Neo Track Cl NH
4.41 4.61
PPP XXX
-- Cody Durand Missouri S&T NH
4.41
XXX
-- Ryan McGiure Missouri S&T NH
4.41
XXX
-- Joshua Albert Southern NH
4.41
XPP
-- Shawn Light Akron NH
4.41 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP XXX

Event 76 Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 150-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
West Circle
Stadium: S 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
Meet Record: M 185-05 2007 Jason Morgan, LA Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rodney Brown LSU 55.59m 182-04
55.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ND
2 Alex Rose Central Mich 53.66m 176-00
FOUL 53.66m 52.13m 52.13m 52.39m 48.86m
3 Nicholas Banke Akron 51.05m 167-06
FOUL FOUL 51.05m 49.58m 49.84m 50.51m
4 Andrew Wells TAMU-Kingsvi 50.24m 164-10
FOUL 46.29m 50.19m ND 50.24m FOUL
5 Chris Nicasio Arkansas Sta 49.91m 163-09
FOUL 49.70m FOUL FOUL 49.91m 49.21m
6 Richard Chavez Arkansas Sta 49.16m 161-03
FOUL 48.36m ND 49.16m FOUL FOUL
7 Jeff Milliron SE Louisiana 47.79m 156-09
47.79m FOUL 46.58m FOUL 47.10m 47.48m
8 Daniel Obioha LSU 46.70m 153-02
FOUL 46.70m 45.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Daniel Kinsey Neo Track Cl 46.05m 151-01
45.22m 46.05m ND FOUL 45.69m FOUL
10 Jeremy Tuttle LSU 45.74m 150-01
45.74m FOUL ND
11 Ryan McCullough Central Mich 45.30m 148-07
FOUL FOUL 45.30m
12 Preston Dark UL-Monroe 44.85m 147-02
FOUL 44.85m ND
13 Kristofer Scruggs Southern 43.46m 142-07
43.46m FOUL FOUL
14 D'Wayne Houston Southern 43.18m 141-08
FOUL FOUL 43.18m
15 Thomas Lynch Tulane 42.96m 140-11
42.96m ND ND
16 Kevin Mays Central Mich 42.80m 140-05
FOUL 42.80m FOUL
17 Scotty Williams UL-Lafayette 42.07m 138-00
42.07m FOUL ND
18 Joseph Vellella Missouri S&T 41.89m 137-05
41.89m FOUL FOUL
19 Derek Dark UL-Monroe 41.67m 136-08
FOUL FOUL 41.67m
20 Reginald Redding Southern 41.34m 135-07
FOUL 41.34m ND
21 Seth Jones SE Louisiana 38.47m 126-02
FOUL 38.47m FOUL
22 Chamarao Goldsberry Mississippi 34.03m 111-08
FOUL FOUL 34.03m
23 DeKendrick Clark Mississippi 26.70m 87-07
26.70m ND ND
-- Corwin Pace Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 77 Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
East Circle
Stadium: S 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
Meet Record: M 160-08 2008 Ashley Bryant, Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Cooks Akron 49.09m 161-01
40.88m 42.85m 49.09m 46.35m 46.48m FOUL
2 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 48.46m 159-00
FOUL FOUL 41.88m 46.11m FOUL 48.46m
3 Julia Agawu Arkansas Sta 47.92m 157-03
46.96m FOUL FOUL 46.15m FOUL 47.92m
3 Samia Stokes LSU 47.92m 157-03
45.13m 47.38m FOUL 47.92m 47.77m FOUL
5 Brittany Funk Akron 43.18m 141-08
39.03m 39.80m FOUL 43.18m FOUL FOUL
6 Tori Bliss LSU 41.79m 137-01
41.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kyla Walworth Central Mich 41.68m 136-09
41.63m 40.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.68m
8 Jana Jones UL-Lafayette 39.71m 130-03
FOUL 39.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Danielle Martin LSU 39.10m 128-03
39.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kayla Brindley Central Mich 38.93m 127-09
38.93m FOUL FOUL
11 Aliyah Cotton Akron 37.37m 122-07
FOUL 37.37m FOUL
12 Brianna Golden SE Louisiana 36.78m 120-08
FOUL 36.78m FOUL
13 Precious Lollis UL-Lafayette 35.64m 116-11
35.64m FOUL FOUL
14 Camille Dunning Mississippi 35.46m 116-04
35.46m FOUL FOUL
15 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe 35.21m 115-06
FOUL 35.21m FOUL
16 Ashley McElroy UL-Lafayette 34.17m 112-01
34.17m FOUL FOUL
17 Rachel Taylor Arkansas Sta 33.82m 110-11
33.82m FOUL FOUL
18 Samone Coaxum Grambling 31.71m 104-00
31.71m FOUL FOUL
19 Elizabeth Thomassie Tulane 31.23m 102-05
31.23m FOUL FOUL
20 Amber Darville SE Louisiana 29.89m 98-01
FOUL 29.89m FOUL
21 Rayvn Darby Jackson Stat 28.64m 93-11
FOUL FOUL 28.64m
22 Octavia Mackey Grambling 27.60m 90-07
27.60m FOUL FOUL
23 Hannah Porter Jackson Stat 24.80m 81-04
FOUL FOUL 24.80m
-- Ronica Baylor Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrekia Gardner Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kamry Horton TAMU-Kingsvi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shalicia Rochon SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 78 Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 38-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
Stadium: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
Meet Record: M 42-10.75 2009 Andrea Linton, Tiger Olympians
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Estefany Cruz Tulane 12.55m 3.7 41-02.25
FOUL 12.55m(3.7) FOUL FOUL 12.31m(2.2) 12.35m(1.7)
1 Melissa Ogbourne Unattached 12.55m 3.2 41-02.25
FOUL 11.94m(1.7) 11.72m(0.8) 12.16m(4.9) 12.41m(1.5) 12.55m(3.2)
3 Michelle Ogashi SE Louisiana 12.46m 2.6 40-10.50
11.00m(1.2) 12.22m(2.1) 12.44m(2.4) 12.31m(2.7) 12.46m(2.6) 12.37m(3.4)
4 Jasmin Fusilier UL-Lafayette 11.97m 0.6 39-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.97m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 11.13m(3.8)
5 Arteshia Williams Jackson Stat 11.78m 1.3 38-07.75
11.67m(2.9) FOUL 11.55m(0.9) FOUL 11.71m(2.0) 11.78m(1.3)
6 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette 11.37m 2.0 37-03.75
FOUL 11.05m(-2.4) 11.37m(2.0) 10.80m(0.1) 11.01m(3.0) PASS
7 Bernadette Derosier SE Louisiana 11.26m 0.9 36-11.50
11.26m(0.9) 10.58m(1.3) FOUL 10.48m(1.7) PASS PASS
8 Aricela Alvarez TAMU-Kingsvi 11.11m 2.1 36-05.50
FOUL 11.00m(0.7) 11.11m(2.1) 10.90m(1.7) 11.08m(3.3) FOUL
9 Jaylon Williams Grambling 10.95m 1.2 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Iyisha Weaver Akron 10.77m 3.4 35-04.00
10.77m(3.4) 10.54m(-0.4) FOUL
11 Mary Bradshaw Missouri S&T 10.67m -0.1 35-00.25
FOUL 10.62m(1.7) 10.67m(-0.1)
12 Lexi Wilkerson UL-Monroe 10.65m 1.3 34-11.25
10.65m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
-- Alicia Wimley Mississippi ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Samantha Wermager Missouri S&T ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Johnecia Douglas Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 79 Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 46-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
Stadium: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Meet Record: M 53-02.25 2008 Chris Hercules, UNA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence Willis U.S. Express TC 16.65m 1.6 54-07.50
16.10m(1.8) 16.00m(-0.4) 13.88m(-3.3) 16.05m(1.6) 16.61m(2.4) 16.65m(1.6)
2 Kyron Blaise LSU 16.53m 5.4 54-02.75
15.17m(0.6) 15.89m(3.8) 15.61m(0.6) 15.81m(1.0) 16.28m(3.7) 16.53m(5.4)
3 Zedric Thomas Tiger Olympi 15.44m 3.7 50-08.00
FOUL 15.35m(-0.8) FOUL 15.44m(3.7) FOUL FOUL
4 Solomon Williams Arkansas Sta 15.10m 2.6 49-06.50
FOUL FOUL 14.29m(4.5) 14.98m(1.8) FOUL 15.10m(2.6)
5 De'Andre Woodland Southern 14.90m 1.3 48-10.75
14.04m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 14.19m(2.6) 14.90m(1.3) 14.69m(3.7)
6 CJ Griggs TAMU-Kingsvi 14.88m 2.0 48-10.00
13.65m(0.8) 14.49m(1.8) 14.88m(2.0) PASS PASS PASS
7 Josh Howard UL-Monroe 14.81m 2.1 48-07.25
14.81m(2.1) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Holland Bussell SE Louisiana 13.68m 1.2 44-10.75
13.68m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 13.26m(2.6) FOUL FOUL
9 Micah Franks TAMU-Kingsvi 13.63m 2.3 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m(2.3) 13.36m(1.7) FOUL 13.48m(2.3) FOUL
10 Bryceton Walker SE Louisiana 13.57m 0.3 44-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.57m(0.3)
11 Joe Smith Missouri S&T 13.09m 1.8 42-11.50
FOUL 13.09m(1.8) FOUL
-- Solomon Otoo Grambling FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- John Dahlstrand Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vladimir Jakovlevic UL-Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 80 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 10-1
PROGRESSIONS - 10-1, 10-7, 11-1
(6 inches ....)
Stadium: S 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville
Meet Record: M 15-07 3/26/2011 Cameron Meyer, Hamilton Chr
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Keller South Lafour 13-01.00 3.98m
2 Tony Miller St. Thomas A J13-01.00 3.98m
3 Brady Bergeron Dutchtown 12-07.00 3.83m
4 Sam Reavis The Woodland J12-07.00 3.83m
5 Blake Doiron Bourgeois, H 12-01.00 3.68m
6 Austin Bubb Spruce Creek J12-01.00 3.68m
7 Kolby Davis Spruce Creek 11-07.00 3.53m
8 Elliot Diel Catholic, Ba J11-07.00 3.53m
9 Connor Jones The Woodland 11-01.00 3.37m
10 George Jeha Catholic, Ba 10-07.00 3.22m
11 Will Kulakoski Spruce Creek J10-07.00 3.22m

Event 82 Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
MINIMUM MARK - 170-0
MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
West Runway
Stadium: S 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached
Meet Record: M 234-01 2007 Chris Hill, McNeese St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colin Moleton Neo Track Cl 71.66m 235-01
71.66m 65.98m FOUL 62.76m 62.42m PASS
2 Aaron Moore LSU 68.82m 225-09
67.52m 67.90m 68.82m PASS PASS PASS
3 Ryan Roubion LSU 65.35m 214-05
61.00m 58.48m 62.25m 61.12m 60.75m 65.35m
4 Philip LeBlanc LSU 63.42m 208-01
49.90m 58.02m 63.42m 57.05m FOUL 62.51m
5 Derek Hampton SE Louisiana 60.54m 198-07
56.17m 60.47m 60.54m 56.35m 55.49m 57.36m
6 Bryce Lemon Akron 59.17m 194-01
59.17m 55.83m 55.79m 55.15m 55.52m 57.35m
7 Bryan Dowdell Akron 58.09m 190-07
55.97m 58.09m 52.94m 55.63m 57.01m 55.63m
8 Hasoni Alfred Southern 57.91m 190-00
FOUL 55.26m 57.91m 56.26m FOUL 55.38m
9 Kyle Smith Central Mich 57.73m 189-05
57.73m 56.45m 53.95m PASS PASS PASS
10 Chris Comeaux UL-Lafayette 57.24m 187-09
57.24m 54.20m 55.77m
11 Cody Nickel UL-Lafayette 54.79m 179-09
54.79m FOUL 53.44m
12 John Dahlstrand Akron 52.46m 172-01
50.84m 52.22m 52.46m
13 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 52.11m 170-11
52.11m FOUL FOUL
14 Nick Rainey Central Mich 46.86m 153-09
46.86m FOUL FOUL
15 Ethan Turpen Arkansas Sta 44.18m 144-11
FOUL 44.18m FOUL
16 Phillip McClain Grambling 43.73m 143-06
43.73m FOUL FOUL
17 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 42.02m 137-10
42.02m FOUL FOUL
18 Garrett Myer Tulane 36.23m 118-10
36.23m FOUL FOUL

Event 83 Girls 100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 20.89 3/28/2009 Breanna Becerra, Southeast Louisi
Meet Record: M 20.89 3/28/2009 Breanna Becerra, Southeast Louisi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jasmine Smith Feliciana Heat, 19.39 4.0
2 Paris Auzenne U.S. Express TC 19.61 4.0
3 Malina Hull Unattached 19.61 4.0
4 Kennedy Millender U.S. Express TC 20.45 4.0
5 Tiny Tots Lane 2 Unattached 20.94 4.0
6 Tiny Tots Lane 1 Unattached 21.07 4.0
7 Jasmin Robertson U.S. Express TC 21.21 4.0

Event 84 Boys 100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 18.39 3/28/2009 Eric Randall, Unattached
Meet Record: M 18.39 3/28/2009 Eric Randall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Darnell Fowler Feliciana Heat, 17.10M 1.1
2 Cobe Johnson Unattached 18.02M 1.1
3 Austin Delahoussaye U.S. Express TC 18.03M 1.1
4 Cameron Delahoussaye U.S. Express TC 18.62 1.1

Event 85 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 16.74 3/27/2010 Aalyanna Brooks, Hurricanes
Meet Record: M 16.74 3/27/2010 Aalyanna Brooks, Hurricanes
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 sub Bantam Lane 1 Unattached 15.14M 0.7
2 Blache Coleman U.S. Express TC 16.48M 0.7
3 sub Bantam Lane 2 Unattached 17.09 0.7
4 Raven Murphy Wildcats of Port 17.48 0.7
5 Daila Young U.S. Express TC 17.53 0.7
6 Madyson Kent Feliciana Heat, 18.14 0.7
7 Janeicia Stampley Feliciana Heat, 18.36 0.7

Event 86 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 15.93 3/28/2009 Richard Davis, US Express Track
Meet Record: M 15.93 3/28/2009 Richard Davis, US Express Track
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyler Martin Feliciana Heat, 16.85 2.0
2 Christopher Murphy Wildcats of Port 17.91 2.0

Event 87 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rakhaya Randle U.S. Express TC 15.30 2.0

Event 88 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 bantam lane 6 Unattached 13.85 2.2
2 Rodriquez London Feliciana Heat, 13.98 2.2
3 bantam lane 3 Unattached 14.30 2.2
4 bantam lane 1 Unattached 14.31 2.2
5 bantam lane 2 Unattached 15.02 2.2
6 bantam lane 4 Unattached 16.60 2.2

Event 90 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 12.81 3/26/2011 Gerald Levy, US Express T
Meet Record: M 12.81 3/26/2011 Gerald Levy, US Express T
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richard Davis Feliciana Heat, 13.90 2.3
2 Darius Wright U.S. Express TC 14.83 2.3
3 Kenneth Washington Feliciana Heat, 16.34 2.3

Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 14.47 3/26/2011 Desiray Woods, US Express T
Meet Record: M 14.47 3/26/2011 Desiray Woods, US Express T
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Danai Metoyer Unattached 13.63M 1.8
2 Amani MIller U.S. Express TC 13.88M 1.8
3 La'Kenya Davis Feliciana Heat, 14.66 1.8
4 Curtidrea Elliott Feliciana Heat, 16.56 1.8

Event 92 Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 11.59 3/26/2011 Austin Stoltz, New Iberia
Meet Record: M 11.59 3/26/2011 Austin Stoltz, New Iberia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gerald Levy U.S. Express TC 12.32 3.6
2 Andrew Thomas U.S. Express TC 12.93 3.6
3 Thomas Warren Feliciana Heat, 13.02 3.6
4 Demetrius London Feliciana Heat, 14.66 3.6

Event 93 Men 100 Meter Dash (30-39) Master's
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 William Campbell U.S. Express TC 11.82 1.5
2 Eddie Payne Unattached 13.71 1.5

Event 116 Women 1500 Meter Run (B) Section College
================================================================
Stadium: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet Record: M 4:32.22 2007 Marion Burnett, Tiger Olympians
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Roth Akron 4:58.69
2 April Colomb UL-Lafayette 4:58.69
3 AnaKaren Lopez UL-Monroe 5:02.98
4 Chelsey Roberson Arkansas Sta 5:10.89
5 Sharon Sason UL-Monroe 5:12.26
6 Bailey Sisson Arkansas Sta 5:12.86
7 Krissle Nicome Jackson Stat 5:19.30
8 Michelle Mobley LSU 5:27.44
9 Lindsay Roe LSU 5:47.29
-- Alyssa Harris Southern DNF

Event 117 Men 1500 Meter Run (B) Section College
================================================================
Stadium: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Meet Record: M 3:48.78 2008 Michael Hendry, L S U
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Gnecco Akron 4:05.70
2 Jose Serrano Mississippi 4:09.22
3 William Wiesler LSU 4:10.93
4 Michael van AsWegen UL-Lafayette 4:12.77
5 Lester Hebert Grambling 4:18.57
6 Tyler Davis Arkansas Sta 4:19.13
7 Daniel Nally Unattached 4:20.65
8 Bryan Mutell LSU 4:23.54
9 Zak Bowling Arkansas Sta 4:27.99
10 Ryutaro Kinjo Arkansas Sta 4:29.89
11 Franklin Stagg Unattached 4:32.29
12 David Pulliam Mississippi 4:39.64