2012 USC Trojan Invitational

back to results

Mar. 23, 2012

2012 USC Trojan Invitational
USC Loker Stadium, Cromwell Field
Los Angeles, cA
Provided by USC Trojans
March 23-24, 2012


USC Trojan Invitational
USC Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lelei, Henry Texas A&M 13:55.00 13:50.03
2 Murdock, Steve Unattached 13:55.02 13:59.30
3 Braden, Forest Unattached 14:00.00 13:59.46
4 Kwiatkowski, Chris Oregon 13:51.96 14:02.46
5 Burnett, Kevin Texas A&M 13:56.47 14:05.88
6 Werley, Lane Unattached 14:13.13
7 O'Donnell, MacLean Texas A&M 14:10.00 14:14.09
8 Collins, Shane Unattached 14:30.00 14:25.10
9 Shrader, Brian Oregon 14:10.00 14:33.02
10 Suschikh, Sergey Unattached 14:25.00 14:35.22
11 Martinez, Tony Usc 15:36.13 15:35.18
12 Woodburn, Gregory Usc 15:55.05 16:07.62
-- Carley, John Unattached 14:23.00 DNF


Event 8 Boys Distance Medley High School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Taft HS 'A' 11:03.05
2 Monroe HS 'A' 11:11.20
3 Birmingham HS 'A' 11:12.49
4 Santee HS 'A' 11:12.91
5 Bravo HS 'A' 11:26.78
6 Los Angeles HS 'A' 11:32.80
7 Monroe HS 'B' 11:33.72
8 Taft HS 'B' 11:35.48
9 El Camino HS 'A' 11:40.21
10 Santee HS 'B' 11:42.60
11 Birmingham HS 'B' 11:45.94
12 University HS 'A' 11:56.61
13 Fairfax HS 'A' 12:06.45
14 Sylmar HS 'A' 12:25.22
15 Crenshaw HS 'A' 12:25.44
16 Roosevelt HS 'A' 12:25.59
17 Gardena HS 'A' 13:23.77
18 West Adams HS 'A' 15:08.97


Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Taft HS 'A' 42.92
2 El Camino HS 'A' 43.05
3 Dorsey HS 'A' 43.21
4 University HS 'A' 44.18
5 Crenshaw HS 'A' 44.81
6 Washington HS 'A' 45.26
7 Los Angeles HS 'A' 45.92


Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas A&M 'A' 39.00 39.48
1) Babineaux, Ricky 2) Webb, Ameer
3) Bryan, Michael 4) Hardy, Jr., Prezel
2 Washington 'A' 39.62 40.13
1) Anthony, Matt 2) Alaka, James
3) McNeal, Maurice 4) Hamilton, Ryan
3 Usc 'A' 40.38 40.14
1) Slater, Jovante 2) Stewart, Devonte
3) Abram, Terence 4) Brown, Aaron
4 Washington St. 'A' 40.08 41.21
1) Johnson, Rashaun 2) Hornsby, Greg
3) Wilhite, Richard 4) Blanshan, Brett
5 Byu 'A' 41.69 41.71
1) Charles, Fan Fan 2) Lindahl, Cade
3) Hinds, Jason 4) Abbott, Michael


Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Guyota, Boru Oregon 3:45.00 3:47.89
2 Stanford, Travis Oregon 3:48.00 3:48.24
3 Soberanis, Ryan Byu 3:48.96
4 Barry, Will Texas A&M 3:45.09 3:50.02
5 Shaw, Blake Usc 3:43.08 3:50.06
6 Rohatinsky, Jared Byu 3:52.10 3:50.21
7 Williams, Charlie Washington 3:47.91 3:50.48
8 Hedin, Justin Byu 3:49.11 3:50.93
9 King, Tyler Washington 3:52.00 3:51.24
10 Jones, Ryan Byu 3:51.58 3:51.38
10 Whitley, Bradley Washington 3:49.00 3:51.38
12 Farnsworth, Taylor Byu 3:49.91 3:52.36
13 Miller, Michael Washington 3:46.80 3:53.22
14 Yau, James Michigan 3:54.00 3:53.51
15 Dvorak, Scott Michigan 3:58.00 3:59.28
16 Martinez, Tony Usc 4:07.93
17 Woodburn, Gregory Usc 4:17.33


Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cabral, Johnathan Oregon 13.80 13.76 1.4 1
2 Davis II, Wayne Texas A&M 13.54 13.93 1.4 1
3 Minkah, Kenneth Texas A&M 14.10 14.31 1.4 1
4 Hersey, Eric Oregon 13.94 14.45 1.4 1
5 Washington, Herman Michigan 14.20 14.46 1.4 1
6 Gavin, Erick Michigan 14.28 14.53 1.4 1
7 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 14.60 14.80 1.4 1
8 Williams, Allen Usc 14.66 14.89 1.6 2
9 Sims, Josiah Washington St. 14.88 14.97 1.6 2
10 Moore, Shayne Washington 14.67 14.98 1.6 2
11 Harris, Sean Washington St. 15.23 15.07 1.6 2
12 Gerling, Garrett Washington St. 15.21 15.12 1.6 2
13 Fellows, Alec Oregon 14.60 15.16 1.4 1
14 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 15.46 15.44 2.5 3
15 Williams, Jemal Usc 15.92 2.5 3
16 Bolligar, Michael Washington St. 15.75 17.39 2.5 3


Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mance, Josh Usc 45.29 45.65 1
2 Lendore, Deon Texas A&M 46.05 46.20 1
3 Hughes, Joey Usc 45.05 46.24 1
4 Nellum, Bryshon Usc 45.50 46.45 2
5 Lindahl, Cade Byu 46.25 46.71 1
6 Walker, Shaquille Byu 47.48 47.69 2
7 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 47.21 48.17 1
8 Atrice, Rhyan Byu 47.79 48.27 2
9 Roudette, Carlyle Texas A&M 48.42 2
10 Barrett, Ryan Washington St. 48.07 48.51 3
10 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 47.43 48.51 1
12 Dawson, Brandon Washington St. 47.66 48.54 2
13 DeYoung, Scott Usc 47.80 48.64 3
14 Washington, Philip Michigan 48.02 48.84 3
15 Alaka, James Washington 47.50 48.95 2
16 Hart, Steven Byu 48.51 49.32 4
17 Tennefoss, Josh Usc 47.90 49.45 3
18 Oliver, Eric Michigan 47.85 49.63 3
19 Kanchan, Karan Usc 49.89 49.79 4
20 Fellows, Alec Oregon 49.70 49.93 4
21 Laetsch, Joseph Usc 49.83 50.73 4
22 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 49.70 51.32 4
23 Lawson, Khoren Usc 51.80 51.72 4
24 Zuletta, Michael Usc 54.09 55.22 4


Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Aaron Usc 10.38 10.25 1.0 1
2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel Texas A&M 10.13 10.35 1.0 1
3 Bryan, Michael Texas A&M 10.53 10.37 1.0 1
4 Charles, Fan Fan Byu 10.78 10.58 2.2 2
5 Hamilton, Ryan Washington 10.68 10.68 1.0 1
6 Hinds, Jason Byu 10.60 10.71 1.0 1
7 Davis II, Wayne Texas A&M 10.57 10.83 2.2 2
8 Blanshan, Brett Washington St. 10.55 10.85 1.0 1
9 Wilhite, Richard Washington St. 10.68 10.87 1.0 1
10 Anthony, Matt Washington 10.72 10.89 2.2 2
11 Abram, Terence Usc 10.67 10.93 1.0 1
12 Mercado, Bryan Usc 10.90 10.99 2.2 2
13 Asekun, Olabanji Texas A&M 11.05 11.11 2.2 2
-- Minkah, Kenneth Texas A&M 10.78 DQ 2.2 2


Event 22 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsey HS 'A' 3:38.10
2 El Camino HS 'A' 3:38.47
3 Taft HS 'A' 3:38.71
4 Birmingham HS 'A' 3:39.65
5 Washington HS 'A' 3:49.58
6 Los Angeles HS 'A' 3:54.35
7 Sylmar HS 'A' 4:01.26
8 Crenshaw HS 'A' 4:05.49


Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Preble, Michael Texas A&M 1:47.52 1:46.43
2 Greer, Elijah Oregon 1:45.06 1:46.84
3 Roberts, Joey Texas A&M 1:47.14 1:47.52
4 Thompson, Travis Oregon 1:49.00 1:47.82
5 Ramirez, Oscar Texas A&M 1:48.57 1:48.21
6 Waite, Ryan Byu 1:48.56 1:48.74
7 Bonn, James Texas A&M 1:50.30 1:49.26
8 Hornsby, Russell Oregon 1:50.00 1:49.70
9 Andrews, Myles Usc 1:50.63 1:51.14
10 Young, Ashton Texas A&M 1:51.08 1:51.98
11 Leckie, James Usc 1:54.69 1:52.77
12 Krinik, Sean Washington 1:51.89 1:52.85
13 Andraszczyk, Michael Byu 1:51.98 1:52.93
14 Wilkins, Barry Usc 1:54.56 1:54.16
15 Dvorak, Scott Michigan 1:53.30 1:54.26
16 Yau, James Michigan 1:55.60 1:55.33
17 Thomas, Ryan Usc 1:54.63 1:56.92
18 Adkins, Aaron Usc 1:54.02 1:57.88
19 Kessler, Tim Usc 1:54.26 1:59.45


Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt, Reggie Usc 49.41 49.95 1
2 Arastu, Ali Michigan 50.90 51.74 1
3 Hopkins, J Washington St. 50.99 51.80 1
4 Coleman, Gregory Texas A&M 51.00 52.05 1
5 Walker, Duane Usc 51.81 52.09 2
6 Johnson, Rashaun Washington St. 52.15 52.24 2
7 Carter, Chris Byu 53.56 52.86 3
7 Parker, Michael Michigan 51.85 52.86 2
9 Wells, Dana Washington St. 51.54 53.26 1
10 Cabral, Johnathan Oregon 51.30 53.33 1
11 Sanders, Dan Washington 52.79 53.46 2
12 Sneller, Troy Michigan 52.94 54.23 2
13 Hersey, Eric Oregon 52.95 54.69 2
14 Shelby, Robert Washington St. 53.80 55.61 3
15 Starkey, Greg Usc 56.54 55.92 3
16 Barkley, Samuel Usc 55.13 59.14 3


Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Webb, Ameer Texas A&M 20.30 20.46 1.3 1
2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel Texas A&M 20.65 20.59 1.3 1
3 Stewart, Devonte Usc 21.33 20.62 1.3 1
4 Babineaux, Ricky Texas A&M 20.90 21.04 1.3 1
5 Berry, Mike Oregon 21.03 21.10 1.3 1
6 Delaney, Arthur Oregon 21.25 21.21 1.3 1
7 McNeal, Maurice Washington 21.02 21.32 1.3 1
8 Hinds, Jason Byu 21.56 21.58 1.1 2
9 Charles, Fan Fan Byu 21.79 21.61 NWI 4
10 Blanshan, Brett Washington St. 21.35 21.76 1.1 2
11 Hotchkins, Joeal Oregon 21.69 21.79 NWI 4
12 Brown, Korey Oregon 21.75 21.87 1.1 2
13 Harper, Bryan Oregon 21.80 22.04 1.1 2
14 Clarke, Justin Michigan 21.70 22.05 1.1 2
15 Barrett, Ryan Washington St. 21.73 22.12 1.1 2
16 Mercado, Bryan Usc 22.17 NWI 4
17 Hart, Steven Byu 22.61 22.34 NWI 4
18 Washington, Herman Michigan 22.93 22.40 NWI 4
19 Gavin, Erick Michigan 23.21 22.82 NWI 4
20 Williams, Jemal Usc 24.27 NWI 4


Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsey HS 'A' 3:22.29
2 Washington HS 'A' 3:28.30
3 Kennedy HS 'A' 3:28.34
4 El Camino HS 'A' 3:29.88
5 Crenshaw HS 'A' 3:35.47
6 Birmingham HS 'A' 3:36.58
7 Monroe HS 'A' 4:08.21
-- Taft HS 'A' DQ


Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Usc 'A' 3:04.50 3:02.24
1) Nellum, Bryshon 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Wyatt, Reggie 4) Mance, Josh
2 Texas A&M 'A' 3:04.00 3:03.16
1) Roberts, Joey 2) Babineaux, Ricky
3) Preble, Michael 4) Lendore, Deon
3 Oregon 'A' 3:08.00 3:10.13
1) Berry, Mike 2) Delaney, Arthur
3) Harper, Bryan 4) Brown, Korey
4 Byu 'A' 3:10.32 3:10.44
1) Hart, Steven 2) Atrice, Rhyan
3) Lindahl, Cade 4) Carter, Chris
5 Michigan 'A' 3:07.75 3:10.89
1) Neuman, Nicholas 2) Arastu, Ali
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Parker, Michael
6 Washington St. 'A' 3:12.02 3:19.38
1) Dawson, Brandon 2) Hopkins, J
3) Shelby, Robert 4) Wells, Dana
7 Washington 'A' 3:21.00 3:24.01
1) Whitley, Bradley 2) Miller, Michael
3) Krinik, Sean 4) Bywater, Joey
Section 2
1 Texas A&M 'B' 3:08.00 3:09.39
1) Ramirez, Oscar 2) Young, Ashton
3) Roudette, Carlyle 4) Coleman, Gregory
2 Oregon 'B' 3:12.00 3:13.56
1) Cabral, Johnathan 2) Hersey, Eric
3) Marconi, Danny 4) Fellows, Alec
3 Michigan 'B' 3:12.00 3:14.17
1) Washington, Philip 2) Oliver, Eric
3) Sneller, Troy 4) Clarke, Justin
4 Usc 'B' 3:12.35 3:16.91
1) DeYoung, Scott 2) Andrews, Myles
3) Walker, Duane 4) Tennefoss, Josh
5 Washington St. 'B' 3:17.97 3:24.98
1) Bolligar, Michael 2) Hornsby, Greg
3) Harris, Sean 4) Gerling, Garrett
-- Oregon 'C' DNF
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Usc 'A' 3:04.50 3:02.24
1) Nellum, Bryshon 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Wyatt, Reggie 4) Mance, Josh
2 Texas A&M 'A' 3:04.00 3:03.16
1) Roberts, Joey 2) Babineaux, Ricky
3) Preble, Michael 4) Lendore, Deon
3 Texas A&M 'B' 3:08.00 3:09.39
1) Ramirez, Oscar 2) Young, Ashton
3) Roudette, Carlyle 4) Coleman, Gregory
4 Oregon 'A' 3:08.00 3:10.13
1) Berry, Mike 2) Delaney, Arthur
3) Harper, Bryan 4) Brown, Korey
5 Byu 'A' 3:10.32 3:10.44
1) Hart, Steven 2) Atrice, Rhyan
3) Lindahl, Cade 4) Carter, Chris
6 Michigan 'A' 3:07.75 3:10.89
1) Neuman, Nicholas 2) Arastu, Ali
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Parker, Michael
7 Oregon 'B' 3:12.00 3:13.56
1) Cabral, Johnathan 2) Hersey, Eric
3) Marconi, Danny 4) Fellows, Alec
8 Michigan 'B' 3:12.00 3:14.17
1) Washington, Philip 2) Oliver, Eric
3) Sneller, Troy 4) Clarke, Justin
9 Usc 'B' 3:12.35 3:16.91
1) DeYoung, Scott 2) Andrews, Myles
3) Walker, Duane 4) Tennefoss, Josh
10 Washington St. 'A' 3:12.02 3:19.38
1) Dawson, Brandon 2) Hopkins, J
3) Shelby, Robert 4) Wells, Dana
11 Washington 'A' 3:21.00 3:24.01
1) Whitley, Bradley 2) Miller, Michael
3) Krinik, Sean 4) Bywater, Joey
12 Washington St. 'B' 3:17.97 3:24.98
1) Bolligar, Michael 2) Hornsby, Greg
3) Harris, Sean 4) Gerling, Garrett
-- Oregon 'C' DNF


Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ornelas, Zach Michigan 9:00.50 8:59.57
2 Curry, Stephen Texas A&M 9:00.00 9:05.62
3 Spencer, Isaac Texas A&M 9:05.00 9:09.11
4 Simon, Meron Washington 9:15.00 9:12.78
5 Cosby, Jacob Byu 8:48.26 9:17.85
6 Flint, Steve Byu 9:10.45 9:17.98
7 Carr, Curtis Byu 9:00.43 9:18.17
8 Brown, CJ Texas A&M 9:00.00 9:20.65
9 Rafiee, Adrian Usc 9:16.31 9:35.84
10 Bastian, Jeffrey Byu 9:30.43 9:43.01


Event 102 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Trey Unattached 69.25m 69.18m 227-00
66.51m FOUL 66.57m 66.88m 69.18m 67.47m
2 Szabo, Daniel Usc 70.86m 67.10m 220-02
64.29m 65.06m 65.15m 64.84m FOUL 67.10m
3 Skipper, Greg Oregon 62.17m 60.73m 199-03
FOUL 60.73m 59.07m 58.08m 57.13m 59.36m
4 Bolton, Brad Michigan 61.00m 58.03m 190-05
57.04m 56.51m 55.34m 58.03m 54.25m FOUL
5 Taylor, Angus Washington 61.41m 57.27m 187-11
57.27m 56.36m 57.02m FOUL 56.61m FOUL
6 Larned, Conner Washington 54.42m 52.13m 171-00
49.18m FOUL 49.28m FOUL 51.35m 52.13m
7 Stein, Eric Usc 55.69m 50.81m 166-08
49.82m 48.30m 50.81m FOUL 48.95m 49.75m
8 Falgout, Tilman Usc 45.06m 46.93m 154-00
FOUL 41.55m 44.63m 43.57m FOUL 46.93m
9 Stull, Joe Byu 45.32m 40.98m 134-05
40.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Prestwich, Clinton Byu 46.30m ND
-- Dennis, Ethan Michigan 61.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 104 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Cooper Usc 72.69m 71.69m 235-02
68.10m 62.30m 68.31m 67.71m 71.69m 61.74m
2 Zimmerman, Joe Washington 73.09m 69.72m 228-09
63.47m 63.51m 66.79m 64.68m 66.41m 69.72m
3 Ferenchak, Sam Washington St. 62.95m 66.07m 216-09
66.07m 55.77m 58.81m 57.47m 55.85m 54.97m
4 Baker, Kyle Byu 68.02m 63.48m 208-03
54.71m FOUL 61.89m 63.48m 62.57m FOUL
5 Claussen, Curtis Washington 63.20m 207-04
63.11m 63.20m 61.19m 60.84m 58.82m 60.25m
6 Keller, Keith Byu 65.76m 62.09m 203-08
62.09m 59.11m 55.79m 58.80m FOUL 58.93m
7 Churchman, Jeffrey Usc 62.81m 61.96m 203-03
61.96m 61.20m 61.13m 61.40m FOUL FOUL
8 Strizich, Joe Michigan 60.00m 57.30m 188-00
FOUL 57.30m 52.12m 56.14m 56.40m FOUL
9 Byrne, Derek Washington St. 59.56m 55.88m 183-04
54.67m 55.88m 50.93m 0.52m FOUL FOUL
10 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 47.66m 49.95m 163-10
49.95m 46.03m 46.76m 44.39m 46.08m 43.17m


Event 108 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Marqise Usc 7.42m 7.30m -1.2 23-11.50
7.21m(0.6) 6.94m(-0.5) 6.21m(0.3) 7.30m(-1.2) 6.88m(-0.7) 7.23m(+0.0)
2 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.36m 7.21m +0.0 23-08.00
6.86m(-1.5) 6.73m(-1.5) 6.90m(-0.8) 7.05m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 7.21m(+0.0)
3 Slater, Jovante Usc 7.59m 7.12m 0.2 23-04.50
7.12m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
4 Bardwell, Julian Washington 7.20m 7.10m -0.8 23-03.50
6.94m(-1.6) 7.10m(-1.5) 6.84m(-1.6) 7.10m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.5) 6.97m(1.0)
5 Schaudt, Brian Oregon 7.20m J7.10m +0.0 23-03.50
7.10m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 6.84m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL(-0.4) 7.09m(1.0)
6 Asekun, Olabanji Texas A&M 7.31m 7.02m -0.3 23-00.50
6.67m(+0.0) 6.62m(-0.2) 6.88m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.3)
7 Ferguson, Trevor Oregon 7.20m 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
8 Lee, Tyler Texas A&M 7.15m 6.76m -0.5 22-02.25
6.73m(-1.5) 4.42m(-0.6) 6.60m(0.4) FOUL(-1.6) 6.76m(-0.5) 6.68m(1.8)
9 Ruiz, Tyler Usc 7.38m 6.71m -1.3 22-00.25
6.71m(-1.3) 6.47m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(-1.6) 6.62m(-2.0) 6.69m(0.2)
10 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 6.95m 6.67m -1.1 21-10.75
6.67m(-1.1) 6.43m(-2.6) 6.53m(-1.2)
11 Covington, Kasen Washington 6.97m 6.58m -0.8 21-07.25
FOUL(-1.6) 6.58m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5)
12 Linkletter, Brett Usc 6.72m 6.33m -0.9 20-09.25
6.33m(-0.9) 6.28m(-1.0) 5.65m(-1.9)
13 Selma, David Usc 6.40m 6.26m -0.2 20-06.50
6.26m(-0.2) 6.24m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.3)
14 Williams, Jemal Usc 6.10m 6.07m -0.3 19-11.00
FOUL(-0.7) 5.90m(-0.7) 6.07m(-0.3)
15 Fajoyomi, Viktor Usc 7.43m 4.47m 0.8 14-08.00
4.47m(0.8)
-- Burnett, Antonio Usc 6.78m FOUL
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 110 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Maricich, AJ Washington 2.12m 2.14m 7-00.25
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.18
O XO O XXO XX
2 Alexander, Cameron Texas A&M 2.25m 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
O O O XXX
3 John, Dakota Byu 2.14m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO O XXX
4 Marconi, Danny Oregon 2.14m J2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
5 Lee, Tyler Texas A&M 2.15m J2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XO XXX
6 Harris, Sean Washington St. 2.01m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XO O X
7 Bolligar, Michael Washington St. 2.14m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XXO XO XXX
8 Nielson, Russell Byu 2.08m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
8 Bogie, Douglas Usc 1.98m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
-- Ruiz, Tyler Usc 2.13m NH
1.96
XXX


Event 111 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 17.68m 17.53m 57-06.25
17.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.53m
2 Barber, Colby Byu 16.67m 16.87m 55-04.25
15.56m 15.76m 16.87m FOUL 16.44m FOUL
3 Shelton, Danny Washington 15.63m 15.48m 50-09.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.48m
4 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 16.33m 15.11m 49-07.00
FOUL 15.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.89m
5 Wilkinson, Winston Byu 15.21m 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Stull, Joe Byu 14.10m 13.72m 45-00.25
12.70m 12.74m 13.40m 12.80m 13.72m 13.09m


Event 112 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fegles, Robby Washington 5.23m 5.07m 16-07.50
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.13
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Juilfs, JJ Washington 5.39m 4.92m 16-01.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P P XO O
3 Ouderkirk, Austin Oregon 4.90m J4.92m 16-01.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P P O O XO XXX
4 McDonald, Ross Usc 4.86m 4.77m 15-07.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P O O XXP
5 Baertlein, Jake Washington St. 4.93m J4.77m 15-07.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P O XO
6 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 5.24m J4.77m 15-07.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P P XXO XXX
7 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 5.15m 4.62m 15-01.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P O XXX
7 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 4.75m 4.62m 15-01.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P O O XXX
9 Harlin, Clifton Texas A&M 4.88m J4.62m 15-01.75
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P XXO XO XXX
10 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 4.65m 4.47m 14-08.00
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P O XO XXX
11 Schwindt, Kevin Usc 4.41m 4.32m 14-02.00
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47
O XXO O XXX
12 Bolligar, Michael Washington St. 4.65m J4.32m 14-02.00
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P XO XXX
13 Fellows, Alec Oregon 4.60m 4.17m 13-08.25
3.97 4.17 4.32
P XO XXX
14 Cherry, Steven Usc 3.98m J4.17m 13-08.25
3.97 4.17 4.32
O XXO XXX
15 McCormick, Matthew Usc 4.15m 3.97m 13-00.25
3.97 4.17
O XXX
-- Brenteson, John Washington St. 4.97m NH
3.97 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P P XXX
-- Harris, Sean Washington St. 4.85m NH
3.97 4.17 4.32
P P XXX

Event 113 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Schaudt, Brian Oregon 15.47m 15.46m -0.9 50-08.75
FOUL(-1.1) 15.26m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.8) 15.32m(0.2) 14.13m(-1.8) 15.46m(-0.9)
2 Burnett, Antonio Usc 15.16m 14.95m -2.1 49-00.75
FOUL(-1.7) 14.72m(-0.8) 14.65m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.95m(-2.1) 14.76m(-1.6)
3 Ferguson, Trevor Oregon 14.93m 14.62m -0.1 47-11.75
FOUL(0.1) 14.18m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4) 14.62m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.0)
4 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 14.95m 14.52m -0.5 47-07.75
14.52m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 14.41m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
5 Benedictus, PJ Washington St. 14.95m 12.98m -2.2 42-07.00
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) 12.98m(-2.2)
Flight 2
1 Covington, Kasen Washington 14.77m 14.78m -0.4 48-06.00
14.41m(-1.0) 14.55m(-2.3) 14.26m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) 14.53m(-0.3) 14.78m(-0.4)
2 Mills, Kyle Byu 14.84m 14.59m 1.1 47-10.50
14.03m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 13.80m(-1.7) 13.09m(+0.0) 14.59m(1.1) FOUL(-2.4)
3 Williams, Allen Usc 14.48m 14.27m -1.7 46-10.00
13.65m(-0.5) 13.72m(-2.5) 14.07m(0.1) 13.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) 14.27m(-1.7)
4 Johnson, Clayton Washington 14.35m 14.09m NWI 46-02.75
13.46m(-3.2) 13.80m(+0.0) 13.53m(-0.5) 13.62m(-1.0) 14.09m(NWI) FOUL
5 Bardwell, Julian Washington 13.80m 14.02m -0.5 46-00.00
FOUL(-1.7) 13.85m(-2.0) 13.66m(+0.0) 14.02m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.3)
6 Braun, Erik Michigan 14.53m 13.65m -2.1 44-09.50
FOUL(-2.6) 13.65m(-2.1) 13.58m(-1.0)
-- Rywelski, Konrad Byu 14.52m FOUL
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.8)
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Schaudt, Brian Oregon 15.47m 15.46m -0.9 50-08.75
FOUL(-1.1) 15.26m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.8) 15.32m(0.2) 14.13m(-1.8) 15.46m(-0.9)
2 Burnett, Antonio Usc 15.16m 14.95m -2.1 49-00.75
FOUL(-1.7) 14.72m(-0.8) 14.65m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.95m(-2.1) 14.76m(-1.6)
3 Covington, Kasen Washington 14.77m 14.78m -0.4 48-06.00
14.41m(-1.0) 14.55m(-2.3) 14.26m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) 14.53m(-0.3) 14.78m(-0.4)
4 Ferguson, Trevor Oregon 14.93m 14.62m -0.1 47-11.75
FOUL(0.1) 14.18m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4) 14.62m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.0)
5 Mills, Kyle Byu 14.84m 14.59m 1.1 47-10.50
14.03m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 13.80m(-1.7) 13.09m(+0.0) 14.59m(1.1) FOUL(-2.4)
6 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 14.95m 14.52m -0.5 47-07.75
14.52m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 14.41m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
7 Williams, Allen Usc 14.48m 14.27m -1.7 46-10.00
13.65m(-0.5) 13.72m(-2.5) 14.07m(0.1) 13.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) 14.27m(-1.7)
8 Johnson, Clayton Washington 14.35m 14.09m NWI 46-02.75
13.46m(-3.2) 13.80m(+0.0) 13.53m(-0.5) 13.62m(-1.0) 14.09m(NWI) FOUL
9 Bardwell, Julian Washington 13.80m 14.02m -0.5 46-00.00
FOUL(-1.7) 13.85m(-2.0) 13.66m(+0.0) 14.02m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.3)
10 Braun, Erik Michigan 14.53m 13.65m -2.1 44-09.50
FOUL(-2.6) 13.65m(-2.1) 13.58m(-1.0)
11 Benedictus, PJ Washington St. 14.95m 12.98m -2.2 42-07.00
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) 12.98m(-2.2)
-- Rywelski, Konrad Byu 14.52m FOUL
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.8)


Event 116 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 53.62m 51.61m 169-04
50.39m 50.54m 48.80m FOUL 51.46m 51.61m
2 Henry, Oliver Washington St. 49.29m 49.78m 163-04
49.58m 48.90m FOUL FOUL 49.78m FOUL
3 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 50.00m 47.83m 156-11
44.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.83m
4 Weiler, Seth Byu 46.55m 47.56m 156-00
FOUL 44.35m 46.03m 47.56m FOUL 45.80m
5 Larned, Conner Washington 53.78m 45.57m 149-06
FOUL 14.87m 44.33m FOUL FOUL 45.57m
6 Wilkinson, Winston Byu 50.34m 45.28m 148-07
43.49m FOUL 45.28m 44.72m FOUL FOUL
7 Taylor, Angus Washington 50.00m 45.21m 148-04
44.15m 45.09m 45.21m 45.16m 44.00m FOUL
8 Barber, Colby Byu 43.00m 41.78m 137-01
40.87m FOUL 41.15m 41.78m FOUL 40.67m


Event 117 Men Javelin Throw B Section
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Crouser, Sam Oregon 73.02m 239-07
69.70m 72.56m 71.81m 69.53m 67.16m 73.02m
2 Powell, Ethan Oregon 68.14m 223-07
64.09m 68.14m 65.66m 67.58m 64.14m 61.91m
3 Williams, Jemal Usc 43.96m 144-03
43.96m 38.80m PASS FOUL PASS FOUL


#202 Men 3000 Meter Run - Results are not available at this time.

#206 Men 10000 Meter Run - Results are not available at this time.



Royal Results - Contractor License
USC Trojan Invitational
USC Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Erdelyi, Zsofia Usc 9:25.00 9:36.21
2 Leptich, Alexandra Michigan 9:38.77 9:38.89
3 LaBeaud, Natasha Unattached 9:25.00 9:46.41
4 Handler, Brook Michigan 9:45.00 9:49.21
5 Merritt, Phoebe Washington 9:33.47 9:51.49
6 Weschler, Megan Michigan 9:38.00 9:59.05
7 Hilton, Lindsey Michigan 9:50.00 10:05.79
8 Hanson, Maren Byu 10:04.32 10:08.82
9 Golick, Bronte Unattached 10:10.19
10 Mooney, Annie Unattached 10:11.23
11 Robinson, Erin Usc 10:05.00 10:39.99
12 Crane, Erica Michigan 10:10.00 10:56.22
-- Byrne, Shannon Usc DNF
-- Patterson, Kaitlyn Michigan 9:55.00 DNF
-- Nelson, Andrea Byu 10:04.00 DNF

USC Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Grabill, Molly Oregon 16:40.08
2 Goldring, Katja Unattached 16:50.59
3 Pellegrini, Mary Grace Michigan 16:45.00 16:56.97
4 Smith, Kelsey Unattached 16:57.95
5 Nielsen, Nicole Byu 17:21.84
6 Pasternack, Anna Michigan 17:10.00 17:30.12
7 Andrews, Katy Byu 17:04.53 17:41.77
-- Lundin, Austin Usc DNF

USC Trojan Invitational
USC Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012

Event 7 Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 San Pedro HS 'A' 12:34.87
2 Santee HS 'A' 13:12.34
3 El Camino HS 'A' 13:37.77
4 Monroe HS 'A' 13:43.82
5 Taft HS 'A' 13:46.71
6 Birmingham HS 'A' 13:46.97
7 Bravo HS 'A' 14:08.52
8 Monroe HS 'B' 14:16.20
9 Birmingham HS 'B' 14:18.74
10 Taft HS 'B' 14:20.18
11 Santee HS 'B' 14:24.36
12 Birmingham HS 'C' 14:38.09
13 Los Angeles HS 'A' 14:43.95
14 Roosevelt HS 'A' 14:51.82
15 University HS 'A' 15:35.31
16 West Adams HS 'A' 17:59.55

Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Taft HS 'A' 48.33
2 El Camino HS 'A' 50.58
3 Banning HS 'A' 50.94
4 Crenshaw HS 'A' 52.09
5 Birmingham HS 'A' 53.34
6 Los Angeles HS 'A' 56.74
7 West Adams HS 'A' 56.76
8 Dorsey HS 'A' 60.83


Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.54 44.18
1) Stewart, LaKeidra 2) Ekpon�, Olivia
3) Duncan, Dominique 4) Collier, Ashley
2 Usc 'A' 43.42 44.64
1) Laarman, Loudia 2) Payne, Aareon
3) Puterbaugh, Jenna 4) Davis, Jessica
3 Washington St. 'A' 45.38 45.93
1) Robinson, Cindy 2) James, Chanel
3) McFarland, Candii 4) Fermin, Shawna
4 Washington 'A' 45.93 46.71
1) Jacobson, Haley 2) Carlson, Jordan
3) Woodruff, Gianna 4) Greene, Bianca
5 Byu 'A' 46.25 47.32
1) Figgins, Danielle 2) Gowar, Arlene
3) Hale, Aubrey 4) Dedrickson, Fatima
-- Oregon 'A' 43.82 DQ False Start
1) Newson, Lauryn 2) Purvis, Amber
3) Prandini, Jenna 4) Gardner, English


Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kesselring, Anne Oregon 4:14.59 4:16.75
2 Rogers, Natosha Texas A&M 4:24.66 4:18.75
3 Fulton, Eleanor Washington 4:22.00 4:22.26
4 Edwards, Sarah Byu 4:24.77 4:24.06
5 Babcock, Christine Washington 4:16.50 4:24.91
6 Miller, Liberty Washington 4:29.00 4:27.90
7 Capellino, Erica Usc 4:31.00 4:27.92
8 Laurent, MichaelAnne Byu 4:28.00 4:28.84
9 Roesler, Laura Oregon 4:35.00 4:30.41
10 Prince, Chloe Michigan 4:38.00 4:34.82
11 Buckley, Shelby Usc 4:31.00 4:35.12
12 Eddy, Candace Byu 4:28.90 4:35.46
13 Soderstrom, Kira Usc 4:39.00 4:39.49
14 Redd, Jennica Byu 4:38.55 4:43.30
15 Carnegie, Michaela Michigan 4:36.01 4:48.53
16 Baugh, Shay Byu 4:50.88

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Flemings, Donique' Texas A&M 13.27 13.41 -0.7 1
2 Blackburn, Lauren Usc 13.06 13.86 -1.3 2
3 Cox, Melia Usc 13.34 13.94 -0.7 1
4 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 13.68 13.97 -0.7 1
5 Kunz, Annie Texas A&M 14.20 14.17 -1.3 2
6 Smith, Amber Michigan 13.74 14.21 -0.7 1
7 Pearson, Lyndsay Oregon 13.80 14.29 -0.7 1
8 Rhodes, Rebecca Oregon 13.96 14.40 -0.7 1
8 Dedrickson, Fatima Byu 13.63 14.40 -0.7 1
10 McFarland, Candii Washington St. 14.10 14.43 -1.3 2
11 Brooks, Devin Washington St. 13.86 14.46 -1.3 2
12 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 13.93 14.47 -1.3 2
13 Monteverde, Anginae Oregon 14.45 14.72 -0.8 3
14 Stapley, Taylor Byu 14.73 -0.8 3
15 Busbee, Erin Michigan 14.40 14.80 -1.3 2
16 Hemann, Jena Texas A&M 14.50 14.87 -0.8 3
17 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 14.40 15.00 -1.3 2
18 Jensen, Brooke Byu 15.10 -1.3 2
19 Shields, Angela Byu 15.61 15.85 -0.8 3
20 Henry, Kiana Usc 16.78 -0.8 3
-- Utley, Chelsea Texas A&M 14.70 DNF -0.8 3


Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, English Oregon 55.10 53.73 2
2 Beckles, Kanika Texas A&M 54.25 53.94 1
3 Mayungbe, Ibukun Texas A&M 53.45 54.00 1
4 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw Usc 53.38 54.41 1
5 Jones, Vanessa Usc 53.58 54.60 2
6 Purvis, Amber Oregon 54.10 55.30 1
7 Gosberry, Devin Oregon 54.90 55.56 2
8 Williams, Brittani Michigan 55.50 56.13 2
9 Rosenberg, Kaisa Byu 57.50 57.47 2
10 Hines, Shelby Michigan 56.55 59.08 1
11 Malik, Malea Usc 59.91 59.24 3
12 Brown, Alexis Usc 58.40 60.55 3
13 Granowski, Tessa Usc 59.00 60.76 3
14 Lutzky, Caroline Usc 66.00 67.27 3


Event 19 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Duncan, Dominique Texas A&M 11.34 11.67 -2.5 1
2 Laarman, Loudia Usc 11.47 11.83 -2.5 1
3 Stephens, Chandrell Texas A&M 11.90 11.84 1.4 2
4 Jacobson, Haley Washington 12.10 12.03 1.4 2
5 Newson, Lauryn Oregon 11.76 12.06 -2.5 1
5 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 12.00 12.06 1.4 2
7 Davidson, Alexandria Oregon 11.94 12.24 1.4 2
8 Jensen, Kassie Byu 12.27 12.25 2.1 3
9 James, Chanel Washington St. 11.71 12.35 -2.5 1
9 Hale, Aubrey Byu 11.79 12.35 -2.5 1
11 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 11.90 12.48 -2.5 1
12 Spencer, Chelse Byu 13.53 12.49 2.1 3
13 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 12.10 12.51 1.4 2
14 DeHart, Holly Washington St. 11.97 12.59 2.1 3
15 Bruce, Charity Usc 12.18 12.66 1.4 2


Event 21 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Taft HS 'A' 4:16.97
2 El Camino HS 'A' 4:20.50
3 Dorsey HS 'A' 4:24.40
4 Birmingham HS 'A' 4:30.87
5 West Adams HS 'A' 4:33.24
6 Santee HS 'A' 4:42.50
7 Washington HS 'A' 5:00.96
8 Gardena HS 'A' 5:14.46


Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Francis, Claudia Oregon 2:09.16 2:10.22
2 Singleton, Tiffany Texas A&M 2:10.09 2:13.75
3 Carter, Mackenzie Washington 2:11.20 2:13.88
4 Bellino, Meg Michigan 2:14.21 2:15.00
5 Carlson, Jenessa Byu 2:14.50 2:15.08
6 Louis, Anniya Usc 2:11.00 2:15.69
7 Dempsey, Ariel Michigan 2:16.00 2:16.52
8 Hagan, Hillary Texas A&M 2:09.34 2:16.65
9 Curtis, Chloe Washington 2:12.00 2:16.76
10 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 2:15.84 2:17.37
11 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 2:17.46 2:17.53
12 Anderson, Jillian Texas A&M 2:10.24 2:17.79
13 Owen, Kelly Usc 2:16.00 2:18.29
14 Hilton, Jessica Byu 2:19.10
15 Barnes, Monica Michigan 2:16.00 2:19.93
16 Wiliams, Natalia Usc 2:20.00 2:21.73
17 Burger, Anna Usc 2:19.05 2:22.75
18 Dion, Jackie Usc 2:23.00 2:24.29


Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flemings, Donique' Texas A&M 58.10 60.15 1
2 Shields, Angela Byu 61.83 61.77 2
3 Smith, Amber Michigan 61.11 61.87 2
4 Stueckle, Kayla Washington 59.84 62.17 1
5 Pearson, Lyndsay Oregon 62.56 3
6 Atchley, Skye Washington 64.34 63.00 2
7 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 61.50 63.01 2
8 Carey, Dana Michigan 64.43 3
9 Allen, Erin Washington St. 63.20 64.84 2
10 McFarland, Candii Washington St. 60.50 65.92 1
11 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 59.76 67.11 1
12 Jensen, Brooke Byu 67.67 2


Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ekpon�, Olivia Texas A&M 23.51 23.28 1.2 1
2 Payne, Aareon Usc 22.83 23.33 1.2 1
3 Francis, Phyllis Oregon 23.75 23.42 +0.0 2
4 Newson, Lauryn Oregon 23.95 23.69 1.2 1
5 Stephens, Chandrell Texas A&M 23.45 23.74 1.2 1
6 Stewart, LaKeidra Texas A&M 23.75 23.92 +0.0 2
6 Puterbaugh, Jenna Usc 23.74 23.92 +0.0 2
8 Fermin, Shawna Washington St. 24.35 24.06 0.5 3
9 Prandini, Jenna Oregon 24.00 24.07 +0.0 2
10 Laarman, Loudia Usc 24.05 24.11 0.5 3
11 Okodogbe, Chizoba Oregon 23.90 24.33 +0.0 2
12 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 24.31 24.45 +0.0 2
13 Carlson, Jordan Washington 24.97 24.55 -0.4 4
14 Davidson, Alexandria Oregon 24.50 25.07 0.5 3
15 Jensen, Kassie Byu 25.72 25.17 1.2 1
16 Hale, Aubrey Byu 25.44 25.28 -0.4 4
17 Busbee, Erin Michigan 25.50 25.35 +0.0 2
18 Greene, Bianca Washington 24.84 25.38 +0.0 2
19 DeHart, Holly Washington St. 24.86 25.50 -0.4 4
20 Hines, Shelby Michigan 24.83 25.56 0.5 3
21 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 24.76 25.58 0.5 3
22 Bruce, Charity Usc 25.00 25.60 -0.4 4
23 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 25.39 25.62 -0.4 4
24 Spencer, Chelse Byu 26.49 25.76 1.2 1


Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 El Camino HS 'A' 4:01.66
2 Taft HS 'A' 4:02.53
3 Dorsey HS 'A' 4:05.15
4 Washington HS 'A' 4:23.31
5 Birmingham HS 'A' 4:23.93
6 Los Angeles HS 'A' 4:50.89

Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:35.50 3:36.95 1
1) Beckles, Kanika 2) Mayungbe, Ibukun
3) Singleton, Tiffany 4) Ekpon�, Olivia
2 Oregon 'A' 3:40.00 3:37.80 1
1) Francis, Phyllis 2) Gosberry, Devin
3) Okodogbe, Chizoba 4) Purvis, Amber
3 Usc 'A' 3:37.40 3:44.97 1
1) Puterbaugh, Jenna 2) Muhammad, Dalilah
3) Jones, Vanessa 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
4 Oregon 'B' 3:49.45 2
5 Byu 'A' 3:46.24 3:50.82 1
1) Carlson, Jenessa 2) Shields, Angela
3) Rosenberg, Kaisa 4) Figgins, Danielle
6 Michigan 'A' 3:44.18 3:50.93 1
1) Smith, Amber 2) Hines, Shelby
3) Cahill, Charlotte 4) Williams, Brittani
7 Texas A&M 'B' 3:51.27 2
1) Duncan, Dominique 2) Stephens, Chandrell
3) Anderson, Jillian 4)
-- Michigan 'B' 3:48.01 DQ 2
1) Carey, Dana 2) Onimo, Chinyere
3) Miller, Chelsey 4) Unachukwu, Ada


Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Taylor Oregon 10:30.00 10:33.92
2 Nelson, Andrea Byu 10:56.45
3 Redd, Jennica Byu 11:11.59
4 Matranga, Erin Usc 11:28.47


Event 101 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Orban, Eva Hungary 71.33m 68.66m 225-03
68.66m 67.69m FOUL 68.38m FOUL 65.67m
2 Minderler, Marissa Usc 64.83m 64.13m 210-05
63.48m 64.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 62.86m
3 Ozorai, Jenny Usc 68.08m 62.84m 206-02
FOUL 62.84m 61.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Niemeyer, Jade Usc 61.31m 60.05m 197-00
60.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.78m
5 Chambers, Lauren Usc 62.93m 57.09m 187-04
55.19m FOUL 52.93m 57.09m FOUL FOUL
6 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 55.86m 56.97m 186-11
54.85m 56.85m FOUL 56.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Shepard, Martha Byu 53.17m 55.59m 182-04
FOUL 51.96m 53.52m 52.00m 55.59m FOUL
8 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 54.94m 54.60m 179-02
FOUL 52.75m FOUL 51.09m 51.70m 54.60m
9 Baumann, Tamara Usc 56.36m 52.77m 173-01
52.77m FOUL 52.40m FOUL 51.84m FOUL
10 Pyka, Ashley Usc 54.61m 52.34m 171-09
52.34m 49.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.88m
11 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 47.18m 44.76m 146-10
42.87m 44.76m FOUL
12 Prena, Kari Michigan 46.00m 43.59m 143-00
43.59m FOUL FOUL
13 Hoffer, Stephanie Usc 40.85m 40.97m 134-05
FOUL 40.97m FOUL
14 Benjamin, Farren Usc 40.90m 40.64m 133-04
40.32m 40.64m 39.65m
15 French, Brianna Byu 47.00m 28.53m 93-07
26.71m 26.41m 28.53m
-- Bryant, Elisa Washington 55.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Collatz, Alexandra Usc 52.83m FOUL

Event 103 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wardell-Andersen, Allyso Byu 49.82m 51.19m 167-11
51.19m 48.80m FOUL
2 Kirkwood, Christine Washington St. 52.96m 50.05m 164-02
38.81m 37.34m 42.14m 42.85m 50.05m 45.54m
3 Busa, Kristine Usc 52.61m 49.04m 160-11
49.04m 45.28m 46.86m FOUL 47.80m FOUL
4 Simmons, Courtney Washington St. 52.94m 48.87m 160-04
47.74m 48.87m 44.47m 44.35m 46.29m 47.67m
5 Peterson, Amanda Washington 53.09m 48.53m 159-03
FOUL 47.80m 48.53m FOUL FOUL 46.15m
6 Pighin, Brooke Washington 51.06m 47.19m 154-10
FOUL 45.13m 45.44m FOUL 47.19m FOUL
7 Seekins, Jordin Washington 42.85m 42.72m 140-02
39.66m 39.61m 42.72m 38.35m 41.03m 36.78m
8 Freeman-Huntington, Ambe Byu 46.28m 42.12m 138-02
42.12m 37.39m 36.04m FOUL 36.37m 35.17m
9 Adamko, Anna Washington St. 45.95m 41.95m 137-07
37.15m 41.95m 40.80m 37.73m 40.42m 40.35m
10 Onosko, Jaclyn Washington St. 43.63m 39.37m 129-02
36.81m 39.37m 38.85m


Event 105 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 15.40m 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m 14.92m 13.89m FOUL 14.18m 14.39m
2 Liske, Allison Michigan 15.82m 15.32m 50-03.25
15.04m 15.09m FOUL 15.15m 15.32m 14.81m
3 Minderler, Marissa Usc 15.31m 14.96m 49-01.00
FOUL 14.34m FOUL 14.06m 14.23m 14.96m
4 Bobek, Laura Oregon 13.50m 13.93m 45-08.50
12.61m 13.93m 13.36m FOUL 13.69m 13.27m
5 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 14.08m 13.66m 44-09.75
12.86m 13.66m 13.28m PASS PASS PASS
6 Barnett, Mary Washington St. 13.93m 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m FOUL 12.65m 12.63m FOUL 13.07m
7 Niemeyer, Jade Usc 13.78m 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL 12.80m FOUL FOUL 13.22m FOUL
8 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. 13.64m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m 12.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Shepard, Martha Byu 13.14m 12.68m 41-07.25
11.95m 12.61m 12.68m 12.35m FOUL FOUL
10 French, Brianna Byu 12.60m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.28m 12.42m FOUL
11 Prena, Kari Michigan 12.54m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.72m 11.86m
12 Wilson, Elizabeth Byu 12.01m 11.39m 37-04.50
10.79m 11.39m 10.58m
13 Henry, Kiana Usc 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m 10.17m 9.52m


Event 106 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Logan Washington 4.08m 4.02m 13-02.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.23m 3.87m 12-08.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P P P XO XXX
3 Ross, Kortney Oregon 4.10m J3.87m 12-08.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Clark, Sammie Oregon 4.10m J3.87m 12-08.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P P XXO XO XXX
5 Monteverde, Anginae Oregon 4.10m 3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
P P P P O XXX
6 McAllister-Perry, Diane Byu 3.90m J3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
P P P XO O XXX
7 Naatjes, Nicole Byu 3.93m J3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
P P P XO XO XXX
8 Weiss, Thea Usc 3.36m 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
XO O XXX
-- Reynolds, Georgia Washington 3.95m NH
3.12 3.27 3.42
P P XXX
-- Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.93m NH
3.12 3.27 3.42
P P XXX
-- Botteron-Gunther, Christ Byu 4.30m NH
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P P P P XXX
-- Daily, Aly Texas A&M 4.05m NH
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P P XXX


Event 107 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Alitta Usc 6.33m 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50
5.74m(-0.6) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.60m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8)
2 Hemann, Jena Texas A&M 5.80m 5.69m -0.2 18-08.00
FOUL(-0.5) 5.69m(-0.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 5.81m 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.5) 5.66m(+0.0) PASS FOUL
4 Jones, Jennifer Usc 5.52m 5.54m NWI 18-02.25
5.13m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)
5 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.99m 5.50m -0.1 18-00.50
5.32m(-1.1) 5.50m(-0.1) 5.44m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Busbee, Erin Michigan 5.78m 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50
5.35m(-0.5) 5.34m(-1.0) 5.47m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
7 Keltner, Mellissa Byu 5.57m 5.44m NWI 17-10.25
5.23m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) FOUL 5.37m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Moller, Zoe Washington St. 5.93m 5.36m 0.9 17-07.00
FOUL(-0.6) 5.23m(-0.2) 5.05m(-0.4) 5.33m(-1.5) 5.36m(0.9) 5.22m(0.7)
9 Wilson, Elizabeth Byu 5.32m 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
5.13m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI)
10 Dedrickson, Fatima Byu 5.72m 5.20m -0.2 17-00.75
5.17m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) 5.20m(-0.2)
11 Utley, Chelsea Texas A&M 5.39m 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
4.98m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) FOUL
12 Kunz, Annie Texas A&M 5.61m 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m(NWI) FOUL
12 Henry, Kiana Usc 5.43m 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
5.09m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI)
14 Olonade, Oluwakemi Usc 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
FOUL 5.10m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
-- Rhodes, Rebecca Oregon 6.00m FOUL
FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7)
-- Nichols, Taylor Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 109 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, Chancey Oregon 1.78m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
XO O O O O O XXX
2 Blauer, Diana Byu 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O XXX
3 Crockett, Lauren Oregon 1.78m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Johnson, Lauran Washington St. 1.71m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
5 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
6 Robinson, Ada Byu 1.76m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Stapley, Taylor Byu 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
8 Soules, Caroline Washington 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
9 McNamee, Kelly Washington 1.63m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX


Event 114 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Cox, Melia Usc 12.40m 12.71m -1.3 41-08.50
12.30m(0.3) FOUL(-1.8) 12.60m(-1.5) 12.71m(-1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL
2 Lakes, Shaniae Washington 12.14m 12.31m -0.8 40-04.75
FOUL(0.4) 11.81m(-2.6) 12.06m(-1.0) 12.19m(-1.4) 12.31m(-0.8) 12.13m(1.0)
3 Olonade, Oluwakemi Usc 12.43m 12.26m 0.2 40-02.75
11.88m(-1.6) 12.13m(+0.0) 11.92m(0.4) 11.91m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7) 12.26m(0.2)
4 Keltner, Mellissa Byu 12.02m 12.05m -0.9 39-06.50
11.32m(-1.1) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.41m(-1.1) 12.05m(-0.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.98m(-0.1)
5 Boyd, Alitta Usc 13.07m 12.04m 1.1 39-06.00
FOUL(0.5) 11.97m(0.9) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 12.04m(1.1)
6 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 12.68m 11.89m -0.2 39-00.25
11.82m(+0.0) 11.89m(-0.2) 11.87m(-0.6) 11.64m(-0.7) PASS PASS
7 Nichols, Taylor Washington 12.32m 11.86m -0.9 38-11.00
FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-2.2) 11.86m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
8 Gooch, Haley Texas A&M 12.19m 11.76m 2.8 38-07.00
FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.7) 11.31m(-1.3) 11.43m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.76m(2.8)
9 Bailey, Candace Usc 11.49m 11.35m -0.7 37-03.00
FOUL(-1.8) 11.31m(-0.5) 11.35m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.2)
10 Johnson, Lauran Washington St. 11.90m 11.30m -1.0 37-01.00
11.21m(-1.0) 11.30m(-1.0) 11.21m(-0.2)
-- Wilson, Elizabeth Byu 11.96m FOUL
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7)


Event 115 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Collatz, Alexandra Usc 53.78m 52.62m 172-08
51.86m FOUL FOUL 52.62m FOUL 51.56m
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 54.86m 52.52m 172-04
51.26m 49.82m 52.52m 52.35m 49.47m 51.87m
3 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 54.74m 51.46m 168-10
48.61m 47.03m FOUL 49.68m 51.46m 50.43m
4 Bobek, Laura Oregon 48.00m 46.88m 153-10
44.06m 44.71m 45.57m FOUL 41.66m 46.88m
5 Bryant, Elisa Washington 51.72m 46.65m 153-01
41.24m FOUL 45.18m 45.15m 46.65m 46.18m
6 Liske, Allison Michigan 49.90m 45.57m 149-06
44.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.57m
7 French, Brianna Byu 47.00m 45.39m 148-11
45.39m 44.35m FOUL 43.34m 43.38m 45.24m
8 Prena, Kari Michigan 47.65m 44.25m 145-02
FOUL 44.25m 43.24m 43.17m 44.24m 41.70m
9 Critchfield, Brittany Byu 42.00m 42.29m 138-09
42.29m 40.46m 41.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Washington St. 48.36m 41.53m 136-03
40.31m FOUL 41.53m
11 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 45.22m 39.77m 130-06
38.90m 36.02m 39.77m
12 Barnett, Mary Washington St. 42.44m 37.04m 121-06
34.96m FOUL 37.04m


#205 Women 10000 Meter Run Results are not available at this time.