2012 Michigan Indoor Track Series Championships

back to results

Feb. 25, 2012

2012 Michigan Indoor Track Series Championships
Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MITS: S 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 8.04 7.85Q 1
2 Berry, Berrion Unattached 7.81 7.90Q 6
3 Howell, Jessica Unattached 7.98 7.91Q 2
4 Blaser, Raven Unattached 7.97 7.95Q 3
5 Hobson, Erica Unattached 7.90 8.04Q 4
6 Dotson, Sarita Unattached 8.11 8.05Q 5
7 Davis, Tina Unattached 8.08 7.96q 2
8 Funchess, Dominique Unattached 8.06 7.99q 1
9 Williams, Tierra Unattached 8.15 8.06q 5
10 Balls, Kim Unattached 8.11 8.06q 4
10 Gayden, Shawntes Unattached 8.26 8.06q 1
12 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.11 8.07q 6
13 Dalton, Asaundra Unattached 8.12 8.09q 6
14 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 8.11 8.10q 3
15 Little, Camille Unattached 8.21 8.19q 3
16 Griffin, Alexandra Unattached 8.39 8.25q 5
17 Gardner, Grace Unattached 8.20 J8.25 4
18 Packnet, Janice Unattached 8.29 8.29 1
19 Ross, Alexa Unattached 8.37 8.29 3
20 Trice, Shontayzia Unattached 8.34 8.30 2
21 Jones, Jamaika Unattached 8.23 8.31 2
22 Allen, Shelby Unattached 8.46 8.34 4
23 Artist, Dominique Unattached 7.89 8.35 5
24 Sterling, Sydney Unattached 8.38 8.37 4
25 Wan, Sherry Unattached 8.43 8.43 6
25 Wilson, Nicole Unattached 8.47 8.43 3
27 Abernathy, Crystal Unattached 8.58 8.45 4
28 Buford, Alicia Unattached 8.47 8.49 2
29 Goble, Gracie Unattached 8.59 8.50 2
30 Womack, Kayla Unattached 8.41 8.50 6
31 Winkler, Bettina Unattached 8.48 8.51 1
32 Darkins, Shantenique Unattached 8.55 8.54 6
33 Willis, Devin Unattached 8.59 8.54 3
34 Sanders, Grace Unattached 8.51 8.61 3
35 Alexander, Amiya Unattached 8.57 8.62 6
36 Halfmann, Savannah Unattached 8.58 8.67 5
37 Eaton, Madison Unattached 8.45 8.76 5

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MITS: S 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 7.85 7.78Q 2
2 Berry, Berrion Unattached 7.90 7.84Q 1
3 Hobson, Erica Unattached 8.04 7.81q 2
4 Blaser, Raven Unattached 7.95 7.91q 2
5 Balls, Kim Unattached 8.06 7.91q 1
6 Davis, Tina Unattached 7.96 7.93q 1
7 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.07 7.96q 2
8 Gayden, Shawntes Unattached 8.06 7.98q 1
9 Howell, Jessica Unattached 7.91 7.98 1
10 Funchess, Dominique Unattached 7.99 7.99 2
11 Dotson, Sarita Unattached 8.05 8.00 1
12 Williams, Tierra Unattached 8.06 8.04 2
13 Brathwaite, Jasmine Unattached 8.10 8.05 1
14 Dalton, Asaundra Unattached 8.09 8.13 2
15 Little, Camille Unattached 8.19 8.14 1
16 Griffin, Alexandra Unattached 8.25 8.17 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MITS: S 7.29 2007 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 7.78 7.71
2 Berry, Berrion Unattached 7.84 7.73
3 Blaser, Raven Unattached 7.91 7.84
4 Hobson, Erica Unattached 7.81 7.89
5 Balls, Kim Unattached 7.91 7.91
6 Gayden, Shawntes Unattached 7.98 8.01
7 Davis, Tina Unattached 7.93 8.01
8 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 7.96 8.03

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MITS: S 24.14 2010 Kendall Blaisden, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached 24.74 24.31 3
2 Edwards, Gabrielle Unattached 25.74 25.37 3
3 Patterson, Paige Unattached 26.38 25.39 3
4 Dubreuil, Alexis Unattached 26.45 26.05 3
5 Baisden, Karrington Unattached 26.64 26.33 2
6 Parnell, Paris Unattached 26.64 26.53 3
7 Hendler, Ola Unattached 27.30 26.58 1
8 Pitts, Tianna Unattached 27.04 26.78 2
9 Letang, Alani Unattached 26.77 27.04 2
10 Mason, Alexandria Unattached 27.49 27.15 1
11 Thomas, Brittany Unattached 27.44 27.18 1
12 Smith, Domonique Unattached 26.69 27.52 2
13 Jones, Lacey Unattached 27.45 27.62 1
14 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 27.46 27.63 1
15 Anderson, Emily Unattached 26.96 27.78 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MITS: S 55.25 2011 Dynasty McGee, Ypsilanti
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna Unattached 56.21 57.02 5
2 Powell, Joh'nyce Unattached 57.60 58.08 5
3 Taylor, Carlita Unattached 57.54 58.16 5
4 Long, Maya Unattached 58.35 58.58 5
5 Renfroe, London Unattached 1:00.29 58.65 4
6 Parker, Adaysha Unattached 1:00.36 58.88 4
7 Watters, Cadeisha Unattached 1:02.15 59.60 3
8 Sansom, Jocelyn Unattached 59.59 59.64 5
9 Francois, Endia Unattached 1:00.22 59.67 4
10 Lynch, Nicole Unattached 1:01.52 1:00.20 3
11 Hewitt, Courtney Unattached 59.73 1:00.22 4
12 Roberts, Chante Unattached 59.62 1:00.36 4
13 Hatter, Domaniqwa Unattached 1:00.75 1:00.46 4
14 Berger, Jasmine Unattached 59.59 1:00.91 5
15 Ovesen, Gabriella Unattached 1:02.93 1:01.18 1
16 Ellerson, Natori Unattached 1:00.85 1:01.21 3
17 Jones, Bria Unattached 1:02.68 1:01.90 2
18 Bolden, Davonne Unattached 1:02.49 1:02.08 2
19 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 1:03.33 1:02.12 1
20 Dismuke, Somonea Unattached 1:02.33 1:02.20 2
21 Ester, Taylor Unattached 1:03.01 1:02.57 1
22 Mayes, Hailey Unattached 1:01.36 1:02.78 3
23 Townsend, Te'Anne Unattached 1:02.51 1:02.93 2
24 Asel-Templin, Darci Unattached 1:01.82 1:02.94 3
25 Johnson, Bria Unattached 1:02.02 1:02.96 3
26 Fleming, Jayla Unattached 1:02.91 1:03.56 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITS: S 2:08.77 2005 Geena Gall, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 2:17.58 2:14.10
2 Wilberding, Aubrey Unattached 2:22.32 2:17.52
3 Morrissey, Jamie Unattached 2:21.36 2:18.38
4 Cliff, Katelyn Unattached 2:20.27 2:19.45
5 Fisher, Reighan Unattached 2:30.50 2:21.97
6 Bott, Melissa Unattached 2:23.28 2:23.04
7 Evers, Makenzie Unattached 2:25.36 2:23.41
8 Smith, Natalie Unattached 2:24.29 2:23.46
9 Hulst, Trinity Unattached 2:20.25 2:23.79
10 Stassen, Anna Unattached 2:26.08 2:24.31
11 Moses, Katie Unattached 2:28.25 2:26.34
12 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 2:30.17 2:26.53
13 Lewis, Kelsey Unattached 2:26.99 2:27.26
14 Gourley, McKayley Unattached 2:29.50 2:27.66
15 Munley, Courtney Unattached 2:30.07 2:27.90
16 Carver, Grace Unattached 2:27.57 2:28.05
17 Paganelli, Crysta Unattached 2:30.66 2:28.93
18 Shaheen, Katie Unattached 2:22.75 2:29.02
19 Wilberding, Mallory Unattached 2:29.79 2:29.24
20 Redd, Anne Unattached 2:28.55 2:29.66
21 Harris, Jill Unattached 2:30.22 2:29.91
22 Van Cleave, Tara Unattached 2:30.30 2:30.30
23 Owens, Brooke Unattached 2:30.56 2:30.45
24 Micale, Christina Unattached 2:27.23 2:30.75
25 Dahl, Danielle Unattached 2:23.23 2:32.26
26 Jones, Carla Unattached 2:28.93 2:33.67
27 McNamara, Gina Unattached 2:23.30 2:34.44
28 Stribbell, Casey Unattached 2:29.91 2:34.55
29 Ridal, Mariah Unattached 2:27.03 2:36.63
30 Neuhausler, Rosanna Unattached 2:23.12 2:37.28
31 Jeffers, Molly Unattached 2:29.10 2:39.02
32 Tzalel, Adriana Unattached 2:29.23 2:49.64

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITS: S 4:55.32 2011 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula Unattached 4:57.72 5:06.25
2 Weiler, Kenzie Unattached 5:06.88 5:06.67
3 Olling, Kirsten Unattached 5:06.45 5:08.82
4 Leonard, Ellie Unattached 5:14.01 5:13.47
5 Serna, Raquel Unattached 5:24.27 5:14.19
6 McDermitt, Jordann Unattached 5:23.94 5:14.37
7 Clark, Kassidy Unattached 5:20.31 5:16.93
8 Warsecke, Theresa Unattached 5:19.10 5:21.45
9 Gram, Lynsie Unattached 5:27.51 5:21.90
10 Haas, Miranda Unattached 5:31.72 5:22.72
11 Miller, Lauren Unattached 5:22.43 5:23.09
12 Cutler, Bryce Unattached 5:27.20 5:23.17
13 Dent, Kali Unattached 5:28.34 5:23.19
14 Bennett, Alyssa Unattached 5:21.80 5:23.68
15 Spaanstra, Alexa Unattached 5:18.66 5:24.02
16 Coleman, Rachel Unattached 5:32.71 5:24.15
17 Hanson, Nicole Unattached 5:27.30 5:24.47
18 Knavish, Kylie Unattached 5:29.34 5:24.91
19 Arnold, Alicia Unattached 5:28.96 5:27.52
20 Gaines, Jessica Unattached 5:30.03 5:29.37
21 Zimmer, Erin Unattached 5:31.86 5:30.56
22 Johnson, Brooke Unattached 5:27.40 5:31.92
23 Dannenberg, Taylor Unattached 5:31.72 5:33.08
24 Figurski, Raychel Unattached 5:29.42 5:54.42

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITS: S 10:26.98 2010 Megan Goethals, Rochester
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wiersma, Ali Unattached 11:25.01 10:40.56
2 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 11:06.81 10:51.57
3 Schubert, Kelly Unattached 11:03.32 10:52.83
4 Mondry, Sammy Unattached 11:00.21 10:54.39
5 Zeinstra, Nicole Unattached 11:16.65 11:00.45
6 Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached 11:27.80 11:01.07
7 Shwayder, Elianna Unattached 11:09.31 11:02.60
8 May, Addie Unattached 11:13.29 11:10.49
9 Johnson, Bailey Unattached 11:34.10 11:23.39
10 Goethals, Jessica Unattached 11:54.40 11:26.85
11 Durbin, Rachel Unattached 11:46.97 11:26.89
12 Allmacher, Samantha Unattached 12:10.90 11:27.46
13 Weiler, Katie Unattached 11:18.89 11:29.15
14 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 11:25.28 11:33.70
15 Klynstra, Jenna Unattached 11:35.36 11:40.57
16 Jackson, Kelli Unattached 11:49.91 11:46.51
17 Schott, Becca Unattached 11:45.00 11:46.56
18 George, Amanda Unattached 11:52.80 11:50.19
19 Frauhammer, Amy Unattached 11:56.48 11:54.79
20 Catania, Kaitlin Unattached 12:13.65 11:56.83
21 Baumann, Ashlie Unattached 11:50.90 11:56.98
22 Conway, Olivia Unattached 12:04.70 11:58.00
23 Dible, Allison Unattached 11:51.44 11:59.37
24 Bachler, Erin Unattached 11:59.34 11:59.38
25 Pilat, Bethany Unattached 11:56.67 12:02.79
26 Rhynard, Kaylie Unattached 11:53.75 12:06.83
27 Ringer, Sadie Unattached 12:09.89 12:07.18
28 Calhoun, Kelsey Unattached 12:05.03 12:07.36
29 Hanson, Samantha Unattached 12:08.30 12:07.94
30 Beyer, Kaitlin Unattached 12:09.58 12:12.29
31 Marciniak, Madison Unattached 11:55.99 12:15.94
32 Price, Heather Unattached 11:49.45 12:17.56
33 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 12:05.15 13:21.85

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MITS: S 8.35 2010 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell, Southfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goff, Allyson Unattached 8.92 8.84Q 1
2 Sims, Laticia Unattached 8.78 8.90Q 5
3 Dale, Quenee Unattached 8.92 8.90Q 2
4 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 8.85 8.93Q 3
5 Michell, Sami Unattached 8.82 9.03Q 4
6 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 9.02 8.95q 1
7 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.28 9.32q 2
8 Smith, Kirsten Unattached 9.66 9.52q 5
9 Kunselman, Sabrina Unattached 9.53 9.67q 3
10 Smith, Dillan Unattached 9.62 9.73q 4
11 Simpson, Lariah Unattached 9.71 10.00q 4
12 Carlson, Megan Unattached 10.18 10.10q 1
13 Seals, Karrington Unattached 9.93 10.12q 3
14 Pittman, J'Laan Unattached 10.40 10.25q 5
15 Peterson, Maicey Unattached 10.60 10.27q 1
16 Wysocki, Natalie Unattached 10.33 10.28q 2
17 Ludka, McKaely Unattached 10.25 10.35 1
18 Szuminski, Wendy Unattached 10.85 10.41 2
18 Pollock, Layla Unattached 10.40 10.41 5
20 Loetzner, Franzi Unattached 10.55 10.42 3
21 Davis, Lina Unattached 10.47 10.42 4
22 Freeman, Courtney Unattached 10.58 10.53 2
23 Battista, Grace Unattached 10.82 10.58 4
24 Dicks, Sam Unattached 10.80 10.58 5
25 Saikalis, Samantha Unattached 10.80 10.61 5
26 Herrman, Elisa Unattached 10.73 10.68 3
27 Roland, Courtney Unattached 10.63 10.71 1
28 Moldenhauer, Madeline Unattached 10.77 10.76 4
29 Avery, Heather Unattached 10.69 11.05 2
30 Resovsky, Sierra Unattached 10.83 11.15 3

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MITS: S 8.35 2010 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell, Southfield
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dale, Quenee Unattached 8.90 8.68Q 1
1 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 8.93 8.68Q 2
3 Sims, Laticia Unattached 8.90 8.72Q 1
4 Goff, Allyson Unattached 8.84 8.84Q 2
5 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 8.95 9.00Q 1
6 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.03 9.22Q 2
7 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.32 9.17Q 1
8 Smith, Kirsten Unattached 9.52 9.45Q 2
9 Smith, Dillan Unattached 9.73 9.41 1
10 Simpson, Lariah Unattached 10.00 9.44 1
11 Kunselman, Sabrina Unattached 9.67 9.49 2
12 Seals, Karrington Unattached 10.12 9.98 2
13 Wysocki, Natalie Unattached 10.28 10.12 2
14 Peterson, Maicey Unattached 10.27 10.18 1
15 Carlson, Megan Unattached 10.10 10.23 2
16 Pittman, J'Laan Unattached 10.25 10.28 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MITS: S 8.35 2010 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell, Southfield
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 8.68 8.43
2 Sims, Laticia Unattached 8.72 8.65
3 Dale, Quenee Unattached 8.68 8.75
4 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.22 8.79
5 Goff, Allyson Unattached 8.84 8.85
6 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 9.00 8.97
7 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.17 9.06
8 Smith, Kirsten Unattached 9.45 9.42

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MITS: S 1:41.04 2003 , Maximum Output
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Breed 'A' 1:44.38 1:43.08 4
2 Michigan All Stars 'A' 1:46.09 1:44.20 4
3 Elite Performance 'A' 1:44.78 1:44.71 4
4 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 1:46.82 1:45.62 4
5 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:46.15 1:46.09 4
6 Detroit Cheetahs 'A' 1:50.98 1:48.07 2
7 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 1:49.43 1:49.75 3
8 Maximum Output 'A' 1:50.08 1:50.00 3
9 Motor City Striders 'A' 1:53.33 1:51.34 1
10 Grand Rapids Fire 'A' 1:49.68 1:52.53 3
11 Elite P 'A' 1:50.22 1:52.83 2
12 Ann Arbor TC Flyers 'A' 1:54.92 1:54.02 1
13 Ledges 'A' 1:49.48 1:54.21 3
14 Bernard TC 'A' 1:51.00 1:54.60 2
15 Pink 'A' 1:52.72 1:55.92 1
16 Blue Crew 'A' 1:55.83 1:58.40 1
17 Crystal 'A' 1:54.45 1:58.93 1
18 Crystal Lake TC 'A' 1:51.50 2:00.64 2
-- Enfuego 'A' 1:48.09 DQ 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MITS: S 3:50.70 1977 , Motor City Track Club
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:58.61 3:55.64 4
2 Orange and Black 'A' 4:07.10 4:02.40 4
3 Elite Performance 'A' 4:05.80 4:07.81 4
4 Michigan All Stars 'A' 4:14.89 4:07.97 4
5 Enfuego 'A' 4:13.37 4:08.59 4
6 Bernard TC 'A' 4:11.43 4:09.99 4
7 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:16.24 4:15.61 3
8 Lady Chargers 'A' 4:21.29 4:16.80 3
9 Detroit Cheetahs 'A' 4:21.46 4:18.24 2
10 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:19.91 4:19.82 3
11 Breen 'A' 4:23.59 4:20.50 2
12 Ocelots 'A' 4:22.60 4:20.60 2
13 Ldc 'A' 4:20.39 4:21.00 3
14 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 4:16.32 4:21.04 3
15 Battle Alley TC 'A' 4:32.47 4:23.24 2
16 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 4:38.90 4:30.44 1
17 Midland Running Club 'A' 4:32.84 4:37.72 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MITS: S 7:59.12 2000 , Ledges Track Club
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:41.32 9:33.74
2 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 10:07.97 9:45.39
3 Chicas Rapidas 'A' 9:58.74 9:57.46
4 Cmac Chicks 'A' 10:25.67 10:01.22
5 Kitties 'A' 10:15.73 10:02.23
6 West Michigan Harriers 'A' 9:52.48 10:03.63
7 Ldc 'A' 10:01.92 10:09.84
8 J-Town 'A' 10:11.57 10:09.91
9 Super Fast People 'A' 10:21.40 10:12.79
10 Crystal Lake TC 'A' 10:21.24 10:14.25
11 Bee Fast TC 'A' 10:27.35 10:19.84
12 Ocelots 'A' 10:19.17 10:20.83
13 Running Gear 'A' 10:29.40 10:27.05
14 Pre's Sisters 'A' 10:30.51 10:30.44
15 Possum Nuggets 'A' 10:25.86 10:35.73
16 Saugatuk TC 'A' 10:30.90 10:36.06
17 Breen 'A' 10:17.31 10:38.94
18 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 10:10.84 10:49.00
19 Mick's Chicks 'A' 10:34.97 10:51.47
20 Bernard TC 'A' 10:33.00 11:15.86

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
MITS: S 12:04.12 2010 , Soul Train
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crystal Lake TC 'A' 13:12.10 12:18.99
2 Diamond CC 'A' 12:35.02 12:20.37
3 Beastie Girls 'A' 12:32.99 12:21.05
4 Spirit of Pre 'A' 12:14.76 12:23.42
5 Battle Alley TC 'A' 13:20.21 12:40.44
6 Chicas Rapidas 'A' 12:41.34 12:43.42
7 Ocelots 'A' 13:35.19 12:49.37
8 Mojo 'A' 13:15.59 12:52.17
9 Ldc 'A' 12:41.89 12:53.31
10 Reed Lake 'A' 13:10.92 12:53.63
11 Pre's Sisters 'A' 13:18.17 12:54.25
12 Possum Nuggets 'A' 13:45.72 13:05.55
13 Elite Distance 'A' 13:19.75 13:09.97
14 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 13:28.20 13:17.96
15 Leslie 'A' 13:12.84 13:24.84
16 Bee Fast TC 'A' 12:42.43 13:25.33
17 Midland Running Club 'A' 13:44.19 13:25.87
18 Mick's Chicks 'A' 13:32.65 13:33.11
19 Running Gear 'A' 13:26.90 13:36.30
20 Superfast 'A' 13:58.50 13:36.80
21 Ledges 'A' 13:51.22 13:37.87
22 Ithaca 'A' 13:56.30 13:40.28
23 All World TC 'A' 13:47.25 13:49.01
24 Average Jills 'A' 13:47.91 13:49.74
25 Breen 'A' 13:43.80 13:50.71
26 Chicas Buenas 'A' 13:55.56 13:57.85
27 Purple 'A' 13:52.85 13:58.90
28 Falcon TC 'A' 13:56.40 14:06.71
29 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 12:44.97 14:35.43

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
MITS: S 5-10.50 2003 Vanessa Maher, Roseville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samaroo, Aubryn Unattached 5-04.00 5-05.00
2 Saikalis, Samantha Unattached 5-04.00 5-02.00
3 Sandrock, Rachelle Unattached 5-02.00 J5-02.00
3 McDonnell, Senclair Unattached 5-01.75 J5-02.00
3 Howell, Aaron Unattached 5-05.00 J5-02.00
3 Lovell, Amanda Unattached 5-00.00 J5-02.00
7 Covert, Brady Unattached 5-02.00 J5-02.00
8 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 5-04.00 5-00.00
9 Moore-Willis, Jordan Unattached 5-00.00 J5-00.00
9 Jessamy, Candyce Unattached 5-02.00 J5-00.00
9 Ellerson, Natori Unattached 4-10.00 J5-00.00
9 Smith, Chelsea Unattached 4-10.00 J5-00.00
13 Rose, Jordan Unattached 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Johnston, Alanna Unattached 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Baker, Miranda Unattached 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Hendler, Ola Unattached 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Smith, Stevi Unattached 4-10.00 4-10.00
13 Chmielewski, Sarah Unattached 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Marchildon, Jacqueline Unattached 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Pittman, J'Laan Unattached 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Susalla, Jennifer Unattached 5-02.00 4-10.00
22 Mason, Jailah Unattached 5-04.00 4-08.00
22 Leahy, Brenna Unattached 5-00.00 4-08.00
22 Addison, Josie Unattached 4-10.00 4-08.00
22 Wendt, Hailey Unattached 5-00.00 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
MITS: S 12-06 2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sailar, Hannah Unattached 11-09.00 12-01.00
2 Wieber, Kirstie Unattached 12-00.00 11-09.00
3 Rancourt, Katie Unattached 12-00.00 11-03.00
3 Pollatz, Janina Unattached 11-06.00 11-03.00
5 Conter, Micaela Unattached 10-06.00 J11-03.00
6 LeRoux, Allie Unattached 10-06.00 10-09.00
7 Tepper, Taylor Unattached 10-06.00 J10-09.00
7 Fusee, Monica Unattached 11-00.00 J10-09.00
9 Showers, Brehanna Unattached 11-06.00 J10-09.00
9 Engstrom, Reagan Unattached 10-06.00 J10-09.00
9 Ferguson, Nicole Unattached 11-00.00 J10-09.00
12 Lawcock, Michaila Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Wieber, Kenzie Unattached 11-00.00 10-03.00
12 Ferqueron, Samatha Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Stanley, Ashley Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Drouillard, Erin Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Klein, Michelle Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Powell, Kamie Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Tewksbury, Claire Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
12 Bartz, Lindsey Unattached 10-00.00 10-03.00
21 Devenney, Jordan Unattached 11-00.00 9-09.00
21 Hillebrand, Sarah Unattached 10-06.00 9-09.00
21 Wan, Sherry Unattached 10-00.00 9-09.00
-- Emery, Hannah Unattached 10-00.00 NH
-- Moldenhauer, Madeline Unattached 10-00.00 NH
-- Kemp, Landon Unattached 10-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
MITS: S 19-06.50 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Technical
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 17-11.50 17-11.25
2 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 17-10.00 17-04.50
3 Howell, Jessica Unattached 17-08.00 17-02.50
4 Pollatz, Janina Unattached 17-01.00 16-11.25
4 Schultz, Christy Unattached 17-03.50 16-11.25
6 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 16-00.75
7 Wan, Sherry Unattached 16-05.00 15-10.25
8 Allen, Shelby Unattached 15-11.25 15-06.50
9 Collins, Nisha Unattached 16-00.00 15-01.75
10 Dager, Cathy Unattached 16-01.50 15-00.75
11 Marchildon, Jacqueline Unattached 15-11.25 14-10.75

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
MITS: S 37-00 2011 Dynasty McGee, Ypsilanti
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wan, Sherry Unattached 32-11.50 33-04.00
2 Ludka, McKaely Unattached 31-07.50 31-09.25
3 Kim, Cathy Unattached 31-01.00 31-06.50
4 Gomez, Maria Unattached 32-03.25 31-06.00
4 Beauchamp, Sarah Unattached 30-00.50 31-06.00
6 Harrison, Isabella Unattached 28-08.50 30-08.00
7 Dager, Cathy Unattached 30-05.50 30-06.25
8 Marchildon, Jacqueline Unattached 30-05.75 30-04.50
9 Miller, Alexandria Unattached 29-03.00 30-01.50
10 Szuminski, Wendy Unattached 30-09.25 29-05.25
11 DePalma, Natalie Unattached 28-01.25 28-07.00
12 Granner, Josie Unattached 28-04.50 26-10.25
13 Marchildon, Mackenzie Unattached 27-01.50 26-03.25
14 Howard, Danielle Unattached 26-03.50 25-07.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
MITS: S 46-08 2000 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mann, Brittany Unattached 43-00.00 40-08.50
2 O'Neill, Ashley Unattached 38-03.00 38-05.00
3 Raab, Rachel Unattached 37-09.00 37-06.75
4 Meyers, Kendra Unattached 42-04.00 37-06.50
5 Delamar, Audra Unattached 40-01.00 37-03.50
6 Denome, Lydia Unattached 33-09.50 35-09.00
7 Jackson, Josephine Unattached 36-04.50 35-08.50
8 Bennett, Randi Unattached 37-02.00 35-01.75
9 Angell, Julie Unattached 33-10.00 34-10.50
10 Brunner, Sloane Unattached 35-02.25 34-08.00
11 Cousineau, Becca Unattached 39-04.00 34-06.00
12 Marion, Darcie Unattached 35-04.25 34-04.50
13 Casey, Brittany Unattached 36-08.00 33-10.25
14 Ruby, Kaitlin Unattached 33-03.00 33-08.00
15 Pietila, Brita Unattached 31-07.00 33-01.50
16 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 33-05.00 32-11.00
17 Parker, Jadzia Unattached 32-01.00 31-11.00
18 Hawley, Elizabeth Unattached 32-05.00 31-02.00
19 Zimmer, Taylor Unattached 32-00.00 30-01.50

Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
MITS: S 48-11.50 2010 Sarah Flanery, Carleton Airport
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mann, Brittany Unattached 56-10.00 54-04.50S
2 Meyers, Kendra Unattached 50-00.50 50-07.50S
3 Bennett, Randi Unattached 42-05.50 44-07.50
4 Marion, Darcie Unattached 42-01.25 41-10.50
5 Cousineau, Becca Unattached 33-05.00 38-02.50
6 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 33-01.00 37-07.00
7 Angell, Julie Unattached 31-10.00 36-08.00
8 Delamar, Audra Unattached 33-02.00 35-05.50
9 Parker, Jadzia Unattached 32-03.00 35-02.00
10 Walls, Nicole Unattached 29-01.00 30-05.50
11 Ryles, Danyale Unattached 28-08.00 24-01.50
12 Gilbert, Meredith Unattached 22-01.50 21-09.00

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MITS: S 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.94 7.03Q 5
2 Bergey, Jacob Unattached 7.06 7.10Q 2
3 Edwards, Berkley Unattached 6.94 7.11Q 4
4 Washington, Malik Unattached 7.07 7.12Q 1
5 Stovall, Jalen Unattached 7.11 7.17Q 3
6 Thompson, Kendall Unattached 7.21 7.13q 1
7 Byrd, Richard Unattached 7.07 7.15q 1
8 Aririguzo, Jeff Unattached 7.09 7.17q 2
9 Parcher, Ted Unattached 6.98 7.18q 3
10 White, DeVaun Unattached 7.17 7.19q 4
11 Gault, James Unattached 7.30 7.21q 5
12 Flynn, Justin Unattached 7.21 7.21q 2
13 Perry, Jshmoz Unattached 7.21 7.24q 1
13 Allen, Maurice Unattached 7.27 7.24q 2
15 Glasper, Amontae Unattached 7.17 7.24q 5
16 Taylor, Avery Unattached 7.23 7.25q 4
17 Otterbridge, Austin Unattached 7.34 7.25 2
18 Edwards III, Harris Unattached 7.22 7.26 2
19 Vanderhyde, Connor Unattached 7.27 7.26 3
20 Eggenberger, Chris Unattached 7.24 7.26 4
21 Peacock, Malik Unattached 7.19 7.27 4
22 Reis, Nick Unattached 7.22 7.27 3
23 Hill, Trae Unattached 7.29 7.28 5
24 Gorman, Darryn Unattached 7.32 7.29 1
25 Madden, Damonta Unattached 7.28 7.30 1
26 Williams, Darrell Unattached 7.28 7.32 1
27 Vasilion, Luke Unattached 7.31 7.33 2
28 Hodgson, Jalen Unattached 7.30 7.35 4
29 Goff, AJ Unattached 7.33 7.38 1
30 Lodes, Alex Unattached 7.31 7.42 3
31 Spain, Patrick Unattached 7.24 7.46 5
32 Parsons, Brad Unattached 7.29 7.48 3
33 Rice, Tanner Unattached 7.24 7.67 5
34 Banks, Jamil Unattached 7.21 8.01 3
35 Foster, Ahmad Unattached 7.28 8.07 2

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MITS: S 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 7.03 6.90Q 2
2 Edwards, Berkley Unattached 7.11 6.97Q 1
3 Parcher, Ted Unattached 7.18 6.93q 2
4 Thompson, Kendall Unattached 7.13 7.03q 1
5 Bergey, Jacob Unattached 7.10 7.04q 1
6 Stovall, Jalen Unattached 7.17 7.08q 2
7 Byrd, Richard Unattached 7.15 7.09q 1
8 Aririguzo, Jeff Unattached 7.17 7.10q 2
9 White, DeVaun Unattached 7.19 7.11 1
10 Gault, James Unattached 7.21 7.13 1
11 Glasper, Amontae Unattached 7.24 7.13 1
12 Washington, Malik Unattached 7.12 7.14 2
13 Allen, Maurice Unattached 7.24 7.15 1
14 Perry, Jshmoz Unattached 7.24 7.21 2
15 Taylor, Avery Unattached 7.25 7.26 2
16 Flynn, Justin Unattached 7.21 7.28 2

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MITS: S 6.74 2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.90 6.85
2 Edwards, Berkley Unattached 6.97 6.88
3 Parcher, Ted Unattached 6.93 6.98
4 Bergey, Jacob Unattached 7.04 7.00
5 Stovall, Jalen Unattached 7.08 7.04
6 Thompson, Kendall Unattached 7.03 7.06
7 Byrd, Richard Unattached 7.09 7.10
8 Aririguzo, Jeff Unattached 7.10 7.23

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MITS: S 21.79 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Marys
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanders, Austin Unattached 22.36 22.17 4
2 Askew II, William Unattached 23.06 22.52 3
3 Thomas, Caprice Unattached 22.94 22.87 4
4 Johnson, Damien Unattached 23.12 22.97 3
5 Johnson, Phillip Unattached 22.98 22.98 4
6 Green, Juwan Unattached 23.18 23.06 3
7 Seppa, Ben Unattached 23.56 23.22 1
8 Cureton, Jalen Unattached 23.42 23.29 1
9 Walker, Keshawn Unattached 22.83 23.30 4
10 Davis, Aaron Unattached 23.30 23.33 2
11 Crittenden, Freddee Unattached 23.22 23.34 2
12 Glass, Houston Unattached 23.17 23.37 3
13 Wallace, Marcus Unattached 23.19 23.38 2
14 Norris, Chris Unattached 23.32 23.39 2
15 Boyd, Duane Unattached 23.48 23.45 1
16 Williams, Wa'yan Unattached 23.38 23.53 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MITS: S 49.54 2007 Cedric Everson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ervin, Jason Unattached 49.43 51.12 4
2 Bright-Mitchell, Nolan Unattached 50.13 51.17 4
3 Miles, Joshua Unattached 51.41 51.19 3
4 Bauserman, Connor Unattached 51.30 51.34 3
5 Hayes, Phillip Unattached 51.95 51.44 3
6 Davis, Austin Unattached 50.68 51.58 4
7 Wyckoff, Marcel Unattached 52.87 52.08 1
8 Falcon, Matthew Unattached 52.59 52.27 2
9 Russell, Omar Unattached 52.00 52.31 3
10 Phillips, Brandon Unattached 52.38 52.40 2
11 White, Alton Unattached 52.32 52.43 2
12 Tingsley, Brandon Unattached 52.27 53.28 3
13 Shareef, Zaid Unattached 52.22 53.37 3
14 Gauthier, Drake Unattached 53.16 53.70 1
15 Blue, Alec Unattached 52.60 53.83 2
16 LeFlore, Chris Unattached 52.40 53.85 2
17 Simmons, Josh Unattached 53.31 53.88 1
18 Harris, Joshua Unattached 52.97 54.21 1
19 Hugan, Daniel Unattached 53.30 54.69 1
-- Boyd, Tony Unattached 48.36 DQ 4
-- Kirkland, Kyle Unattached 52.67 DQ 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITS: S 1:53.38 2010 Nick Kaiser, Bedford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapman, Nathan Unattached 1:56.33 1:57.32
2 Wesche, Alex Unattached 1:55.92 1:57.37
3 Oehrli, Joe Unattached 2:01.55 1:58.16
4 Wile, Torin Unattached 2:00.02 2:00.56
5 Vorwerck, Nathan Unattached 2:01.33 2:00.69
6 Jensen, David Unattached 2:01.90 2:00.87
7 Codrington, Eddie Unattached 2:05.80 2:01.67
8 Bradley, Scott Unattached 2:03.24 2:02.16
9 Klebba, Josh Unattached 2:01.86 2:02.38
10 Soter, Nick Unattached 2:03.29 2:03.30
11 Cruz, Nate Unattached 2:04.61 2:04.67
12 Schwerin, Luke Unattached 2:03.93 2:05.17
13 Powers, Cody Unattached 2:04.62 2:05.70
14 Quinn, Adam Unattached 2:03.66 2:06.19
15 Biegalski, Keegan Unattached 2:03.80 2:06.42
16 Pfund, Tim Unattached 2:03.48 2:06.89
17 Hamilton, Tyler Unattached 2:05.21 2:07.12
18 Fischer, Nate Unattached 2:05.10 2:08.03
19 Scott, Glen Unattached 2:05.40 2:09.34
20 Clifton, Edward Unattached 2:00.59 2:11.29

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITS: S 4:09.00 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mora, Connor Unattached 4:18.70 4:20.45
2 Fegan, Eric Unattached 4:23.27 4:24.42
3 Hicks, Jimmy Unattached 4:29.90 4:25.03
4 Tiethof, Mitch Unattached 4:23.36 4:25.47
5 O'Connor, George Unattached 4:30.76 4:25.47
6 Crosby, Mowgli Unattached 4:28.27 4:25.82
7 Bratley, Jarred Unattached 4:31.34 4:26.09
8 Pozolo, Blake Unattached 4:28.75 4:26.72
9 Zingsheim, Zach Unattached 4:23.91 4:27.11
10 Kitto, Andrew Unattached 4:29.24 4:27.42
11 Wetzel, Logan Unattached 4:33.63 4:27.60
12 Yau, Will Unattached 4:34.22 4:27.90
13 Truesdell, Carson Unattached 4:29.83 4:27.98
14 Winter, Austin Unattached 4:28.32 4:28.40
15 Tafelsky, Taylor Unattached 4:32.14 4:31.55
16 Young, Tim Unattached 4:35.47 4:33.57
17 Dolan, Jack Unattached 4:35.46 4:35.02
18 Woznick, Drew Unattached 4:27.32 4:35.28
19 Ruiz, Clark Unattached 4:34.11 4:36.16
20 Draving, Austin Unattached 4:36.46 4:36.28
21 Jensen, Eric Unattached 4:36.85 4:40.57
22 Scott, Chris Unattached 4:33.31 4:43.16
23 Shellberg, Spencer Unattached 4:29.00 4:46.05
24 Millenbach, Cass Unattached 4:36.69 4:49.12

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITS: S 9:05.59 2010 Reed Kamyszek, GR Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 9:20.20 9:21.64
2 Hinkle, Tanner Unattached 9:54.67 9:26.12
3 Bajema, Jeff Unattached 9:21.60 9:31.25
4 Cox, Michael Unattached 9:42.61 9:43.16
5 Edmond, Eric Unattached 9:45.35 9:44.45
6 Wojan, Josh Unattached 9:55.46 9:45.49
7 VanDyke, Mason Unattached 10:01.54 9:45.61
8 Davey, Mickey Unattached 9:54.22 9:46.11
9 Voisin, Casey Unattached 10:01.33 9:48.72
10 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 10:07.20 9:55.26
11 Cecil, Joe Unattached 9:55.19 9:56.61
12 Greve, Matt Unattached 9:58.90 9:57.97
13 Gunn, Ahron Unattached 10:05.60 9:58.30
14 Foy, Dillyn Unattached 9:58.87 10:00.78
15 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 9:53.96 10:04.00
16 Milbocker, Ron Unattached 9:56.22 10:06.64
17 Przybysz, Mason Unattached 9:53.02 10:07.57
18 Fici, Joey Unattached 10:02.84 10:09.27
19 Hanson, Jacob Unattached 10:01.49 10:10.49
20 McCormick, Alex Unattached 9:55.18 10:11.06
21 Gielarowski, Derek Unattached 10:06.82 10:14.42
22 Beyea, Ryan Unattached 9:44.90 10:14.65
23 Fenech, Stephen Unattached 10:02.85 10:14.97

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MITS: S 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradshaw, Chaz Unattached 8.24 8.36Q 3
2 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.02 8.54Q 5
3 McFadden, Jake Unattached 8.23 8.57Q 4
4 Jenkins, Joshua Unattached 8.74 8.63Q 1
5 Hill, Devin Unattached 8.60 8.67Q 2
6 Roberts, Alex Unattached 8.64 8.60q 4
7 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 8.62 8.61q 5
8 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 8.62 8.64q 3
9 Roberts, Michael Unattached 8.84 8.65q 3
10 Loewen, Austin Unattached 8.67 8.68q 3
11 Lemonious, Dominick Unattached 8.62 8.69q 4
12 Brokaw, Tom Unattached 8.96 8.73q 4
13 Williams, Ross Unattached 8.53 8.75q 1
14 Cookenmaster, Alex Unattached 8.70 8.80q 2
15 Gandy, Joshua Unattached 8.83 8.80q 2
16 Panev, Illia Unattached 8.75 8.83q 1
17 McKinney, Devon Unattached 8.62 8.87 5
18 Vosters, Christian Unattached 8.90 8.88 5
19 Banks, Jordan Unattached 8.85 8.92 4
20 Robbins, Nick Unattached 9.10 9.02 3
21 Vier, Jared Unattached 8.89 9.03 5
22 Thomason, Marquis Unattached 9.06 9.03 1
23 Jackson, Sherard Unattached 9.04 5
24 Talbert, Dashawn Unattached 9.12 9.07 4
25 Turner, DaRon Unattached 9.01 9.07 3
26 Walsh, Kyle Unattached 9.21 9.09 2
27 Jordan, David Unattached 9.10 9.11 2
28 Brann, Marquinas Unattached 9.01 9.21 2
29 Kiel, Michael Unattached 9.14 9.31 4
30 Priestly, Trenton Unattached 9.13 9.44 5
31 McGrath, Shane Unattached 9.14 9.48 5
32 Waskiewicz, Dylan Unattached 9.25 9.66 1
33 Eby, Tom Unattached 9.21 9.74 3

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MITS: S 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.54 8.09Q 1
2 Bradshaw, Chaz Unattached 8.36 8.34Q 2
3 McFadden, Jake Unattached 8.57 8.15Q 1
4 Jenkins, Joshua Unattached 8.63 8.38Q 2
5 Lemonious, Dominick Unattached 8.69 8.43Q 1
6 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 8.64 8.61Q 2
7 Roberts, Alex Unattached 8.60 8.44Q 1
8 Roberts, Michael Unattached 8.65 8.63Q 2
9 Loewen, Austin Unattached 8.68 8.49 1
10 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 8.61 8.52 1
11 Hill, Devin Unattached 8.67 8.63 2
12 Brokaw, Tom Unattached 8.73 8.67 2
13 Williams, Ross Unattached 8.75 8.67 2
14 Panev, Illia Unattached 8.83 8.76 2
15 Cookenmaster, Alex Unattached 8.80 8.80 1
16 Gandy, Joshua Unattached 8.80 8.86 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MITS: S 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.09 7.85
2 McFadden, Jake Unattached 8.15 7.98
3 Bradshaw, Chaz Unattached 8.34 8.22
4 Jenkins, Joshua Unattached 8.38 8.31
5 Roberts, Alex Unattached 8.44 8.56
6 Lemonious, Dominick Unattached 8.43 8.59
7 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 8.61 8.68
8 Roberts, Michael Unattached 8.63 8.77

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MITS: S 1:29.39 2011 , Michigan All-Stars
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maximum Output 'A' 1:30.25 1:29.50 6
2 Michigan All Stars 'A' 1:31.48 1:29.92 6
3 J-Dubbs 'A' 1:34.39 1:33.39 5
4 All Stars of Michigan 'A' 1:33.47 1:33.82 6
5 Str8 Smokin 'A' 1:35.84 1:34.59 4
6 Tempo 'A' 1:34.16 1:34.72 5
7 Motor City Track Club 'A' 1:35.76 1:35.18 4
8 The Swagg Monsters 'A' 1:35.78 1:35.21 4
9 Ledges 'A' 1:34.11 1:35.30 5
10 810 'A' 1:37.80 1:35.40 7
11 KP Athletics 'A' 1:33.49 1:35.49 5
12 Grand Rapids Fire 'A' 1:35.78 1:36.04 4
13 Albion TC 'A' 1:36.74 1:36.11 3
14 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:35.20 1:36.29 4
15 Elite Performance 'A' 1:36.46 1:36.48 3
16 Rdsvtc 'A' 1:38.12 1:37.07 1
17 All Michigan Stars 'A' 1:33.47 1:37.22 6
18 Cereal City 'A' 1:37.28 1:37.24 2
19 West Ann Arbor Runners 'A' 1:38.09 1:37.33 1
20 Red Tempo 'A' 1:36.23 1:37.62 3
21 Silver Streak 'A' 1:37.25 1:37.97 7
22 Spirit of Pre 'A' 1:36.55 1:38.02 3
23 Orange Shirts 'A' 1:36.76 1:39.06 2
24 Dearborn TC 'A' 1:32.96 1:40.90 6
25 Detroit Cheetahs 'A' 1:36.02 1:45.76 3
-- Niles Track Club 'A' 1:33.55 DNF 5

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MITS: S 3:20.80 1982 , Detroit Central
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dearborn TC 'A' 3:27.81 3:24.64 4
2 Michigan All Stars 'A' 3:30.56 3:24.90 4
3 Maximum Output 'A' 3:32.90 3:26.64 3
4 J-Dubbs 'A' 3:32.41 3:27.28 3
5 The Swagg Monsters 'A' 3:33.37 3:28.87 3
6 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:29.80 3:29.57 4
7 Albion TC 'A' 3:36.54 3:30.58 3
8 Spirit of Pre 'A' 3:30.72 3:30.58 4
9 Silver Streak 'A' 3:40.73 3:33.49 2
10 Orange and Black 'A' 3:41.83 3:36.77 1
11 All Stars of Michigan 'A' 3:39.14 3:36.97 2
12 Invictus 'A' 3:42.70 3:37.01 1
13 Degeneration X 'A' 3:40.16 3:37.05 2
14 Detroit Cheetahs 'A' 3:31.58 3:38.03 4
15 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:40.31 3:38.47 2
16 Bee Fast TC 'A' 3:38.22 3:39.54 3
17 GC North 'A' 3:43.18 3:40.28 1
18 KP Athletics 'A' 3:32.01 3:40.51 4
19 Possum Nuggets 'A' 3:42.35 3:41.62 1
20 WL 'A' 3:42.75 3:41.66 1
21 Drive Phase 'A' 3:41.77 3:42.51 2
22 The "u" 'A' 3:37.10 3:42.87 3
23 Str8 Smokin 'A' 3:39.33 3:43.27 2
24 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 3:43.91 3:46.80 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MITS: S 9:19.06 2000 , North Kent Running Club
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Michigan Harriers 'A' 8:12.03 8:00.10S
2 Red Tide 'A' 8:25.30 8:10.80S
3 Spirit of Pre 'A' 8:15.89 8:11.89S
4 Swagg TC 'A' 8:30.00 8:27.84S
5 Husky TC 'A' 8:30.16 8:30.35S
6 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 8:44.83 8:34.42S
7 The "u" 'A' 8:27.56 8:38.97S
8 Bee Fast TC 'A' 8:53.80 8:40.96S
9 Heritage TC 'A' 8:25.60 9:07.72S
10 Degeneration X 'A' 8:39.60 9:40.59

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
MITS: S 10:17.67 2010 , Breen Track Club
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Red Tide 'A' 10:41.08 10:28.91
2 Dearborn TC 'A' 11:08.20 10:30.57
3 Spirit of Pre 'A' 11:04.85 10:36.04
4 Pre of Spirit 'A' 11:02.67 10:49.67
5 Big Lou Track 'A' 10:59.22 10:57.64
6 Swagg TC 'A' 11:00.01 10:58.40
7 Degeneration X 'A' 11:05.86 10:59.67
8 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 11:15.04 10:59.69
9 6-Mile TC 'A' 11:10.43 11:00.17
10 Possum Nuggets 'A' 11:08.84 11:06.58
11 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 11:09.11 11:09.88
12 Black Death Hawks 'A' 11:11.54 11:13.67
13 Runner's High 'A' 11:16.66 11:17.36
14 Blood Hound 'A' 11:29.80 11:25.47
15 Heritage TC 'A' 10:59.59 11:28.93
16 Haslett Running Club 'A' 11:15.04 11:30.32
17 Black Tide 'A' 11:25.30 11:35.64
18 KP Athletics 'A' 11:10.68 11:37.70
19 Tempo 'A' 11:13.42 11:39.08

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
MITS: S 7-02.25 2011 Dartis Willis, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards III, Harris Unattached 6-00.00 6-06.00
2 Fields, Jordan Unattached 6-01.50 6-01.00
3 Chamberlain, Jordan Unattached 6-00.00 5-11.00
4 Kiel, Michael Unattached 6-00.00 5-09.00
5 Jacobson, Alex Unattached 6-00.00 J5-09.00
5 Sumerix, Andrew Unattached 6-00.00 J5-09.00
-- Jones, Nate Unattached 6-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
MITS: S 16-06 2008 Joe Wesley, Marine City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emery, Dan Unattached 15-03.00 15-03.00
2 Miller, Cory Unattached 15-00.00 15-00.00
3 Williams, Justin Unattached 13-09.00 14-03.00
4 Watson, Scott Unattached 14-03.00 14-00.00
5 Kole, Dylan Unattached 14-00.00 J14-00.00
6 Fineout, Ayrton Unattached 14-03.00 J14-00.00
7 Arnett, Colton Unattached 13-06.00 13-00.00
7 Gary, Noah Unattached 13-06.00 13-00.00
7 Westphal, Connor Unattached 13-06.00 13-00.00
10 Taylor, Justin Unattached 13-03.00 J13-00.00
10 Staley, Trevor Unattached 13-06.00 J13-00.00
10 Vinson, Jameson Unattached 14-00.00 J13-00.00
13 Sutton, Zackary Unattached 13-09.00 J13-00.00
-- Bastien, Steven Unattached 14-00.00 NH
-- Babits, Alex Unattached 13-03.00 NH
-- Janke, Jacob Unattached 14-00.00 NH
-- Kimmitt, Jared Unattached 13-03.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
MITS: S 23-09.50 1988 Marcel Richardson, Lansing Everett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bastien, Steven Unattached 21-04.25 22-06.25
2 Glass, Houston Unattached 21-03.50 22-04.25
3 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 21-08.50 22-01.00
4 Truitt, DeShawn Unattached 20-07.75 21-10.50
5 Hanks, Tyler Unattached 21-03.00 21-07.00
6 Reid, Garrett Unattached 21-09.00 21-06.25
7 Waller, Tyree Unattached 21-06.25 21-02.75
8 Shakur, Devonta Unattached 21-08.00 20-08.75
9 Cotton, Jordan Unattached 20-03.75 20-08.00
10 Cerniglia, Nico Unattached 20-02.00 20-02.25
10 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 20-04.00 20-02.25
12 Emery, Dan Unattached 21-00.75 20-00.75
13 Smith, Kevin Unattached 20-02.25 19-11.25
14 Andreis, Michael Unattached 20-06.75 19-10.75
15 Berning, Jordan Unattached 20-02.00 19-09.75
16 Shephard, Jeremy Unattached 20-10.00 19-08.25
17 Crawford, Thomas Unattached 21-00.00 19-06.50
18 Vosters, Christian Unattached 20-05.25 19-03.50
19 Gaines, Jacob Unattached 20-06.75 19-02.00
20 Schumack, Josh Unattached 20-04.25 19-01.50
21 Madden, Damonta Unattached 20-05.00 18-05.75
22 Taha, Ali Unattached 20-08.75 16-01.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
MITS: S 44-07.50 2000 Gary Sanford, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Ryan Unattached 41-07.50 43-00.75
2 Cotton, Jordan Unattached 40-08.50 42-06.75
3 Shakur, Devonta Unattached 38-02.50 42-04.50
4 Mpindi, Reitsma Unattached 40-10.00 41-04.50
5 Sanchez, Adrian Unattached 40-11.00 40-07.00
6 Smith, Kevin Unattached 40-04.50 40-03.00
7 Glass, Houston Unattached 38-11.00 40-00.25
8 Vosters, Christian Unattached 37-08.50 39-09.50
9 Frank, Raychon Unattached 39-00.75 38-06.50
10 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 39-11.50 37-07.75
11 Chapman, Brad Unattached 38-07.50 36-08.50
12 Buford, Quereak Unattached 35-02.25 36-04.50
13 Henderson, Charles Unattached 34-10.75 35-10.75
14 Bank, Levi Unattached 36-00.50 35-05.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
MITS: S 61-09 2009 Zach Hill, Allendale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Unattached 58-01.50 59-09.75
2 Prena, Cullen Unattached 49-11.50 54-06.25
3 Beelen, TJ Unattached 55-11.00 53-07.00
4 Bass, Joss Unattached 50-08.50 51-10.25
5 Campbell, Travis Unattached 54-01.75 51-09.00
6 Weiler, Kevin Unattached 51-10.50 51-01.25
7 Gjokaj, Vinny Unattached 48-02.00 50-09.50
8 Brunner, Sam Unattached 51-05.00 50-09.00
9 Saikalis, Chris Unattached 52-07.50 50-04.75
10 Martin, Adam Unattached 48-06.00 49-10.00
11 Burnside, Chad Unattached 51-04.00 48-07.50
12 Spain, Patrick Unattached 48-07.00 48-03.00
13 Cramer, Tom Unattached 48-07.00 47-04.75
14 Latta, Kelby Unattached 47-00.00 47-03.00
15 Spaulding, Reese Unattached 48-03.00 46-06.75
16 Henderson, Dylan Unattached 48-01.00 46-06.50
17 Gray, Logan Unattached 50-00.00 45-10.00
18 Veal, Kaylin Unattached 47-00.00 45-08.00
19 Millyard, Jake Unattached 47-01.50 43-07.75

Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
MITS: S 62-10 2010 Lee Van Kampen, Zeeland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conley, Tyrus Unattached 55-06.50 54-06.00
2 Norman, Riley Unattached 48-03.00 53-09.00
3 Sprinkles, Cory Unattached 45-02.50 48-10.00
4 Evans, Patrick Unattached 42-08.00 48-01.50
5 Millyard, Jake Unattached 52-01.00 47-07.00
6 Burnside, Chad Unattached 54-11.00 47-02.50
7 Henderson, Dylan Unattached 43-11.00 46-08.00
8 Saikalis, Chris Unattached 44-09.00 45-02.00
9 McDowell, Austin Unattached 48-08.00 44-00.00
10 Wilkinson, Stefan Unattached 41-05.50 42-10.50
11 Evans, Sully Unattached 40-01.00 40-02.00
12 Barron, Alex Unattached 40-10.00 39-02.00

More Coverage »