2012 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 24, 2012

2012 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 24-25, 2012
Malcolm Athletic Center, Findlay, OH
Provided by University of Findlay Athletics


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.75
NCAA II Prov: P 6.95
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens
Meet: M 6.76 2009 Will Fulton, Northwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Monroe JR Lake Superio P 6.91Q 3 6.9061
2 Emmanuel Grembo SO Tiffin P 6.91Q 1 6.9092
3 Deven Keene SR Tiffin P 6.92Q 4
4 Xavier Parnell SR Grand Valley P 6.94Q 2
5 Justin Ware SR Tiffin P 6.93q 3
6 DeAndre Davis JR Ashland 6.99q 4
7 Korvon Harris SO Northwood 7.00q 1
8 William Danko JR Hillsdale 7.01q 2
9 Skylar Dooley SR Hillsdale 7.05 2
10 Jacob Buckwalter SR Tiffin 7.08 2
11 Timothy Sanders JR Findlay 7.09 4
12 Kwame Davenport FR Northwood 7.12 3
13 Abe Johnson SO Ohio Dominic 7.13 1
13 Gregory Foreman SO Northwood 7.13 2
15 Jesse Schwartz FR Grand Valley 7.14 4
16 Ricky Griffin SO Saginaw Vall 7.16 1
17 Eric Osley SO Saginaw Vall 7.19 3
18 Dakoda Walker FR Lake Erie 7.20 3
19 Germaine McAlpine SR Ohio Dominic 7.22 4
20 Darrell Harley SO Ohio Dominic 7.24 3
21 Michael Shaw SO Hillsdale 7.25 4
22 Brian Pongallo FR Ashland 7.29 1
23 Karmine Jarmon FR Northwood 7.33 1
24 Harold Jones-Quartey FR Findlay 7.47 2
24 Brandon Ojikutu FR Ohio Dominic 7.47 1
26 Justin Walker SO Saginaw Vall 7.49 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.75
NCAA II Prov: P 6.95
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens
Meet: M 6.76 2009 Will Fulton, Northwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Ware SR Tiffin 6.94P
2 Deven Keene SR Tiffin 6.95P
3 Emmanuel Grembo SO Tiffin 6.96
4 Xavier Parnell SR Grand Valley 6.97
5 Korvon Harris SO Northwood 6.99
6 Ben Monroe JR Lake Superio 7.02
7 DeAndre Davis JR Ashland 7.04
8 William Danko JR Hillsdale 7.09

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.66
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Meet: M 21.50 2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Oversize: 21.45 2010 Anthony Thomas, Tiffin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keith Cleveland SO Ashland P 22.06q 6 22.0547
2 Deven Keene SR Tiffin P 22.06q 5 22.0569
3 John Guagenti SR Findlay P 22.13q 3
4 Maurice Jones SO Hillsdale P 22.15q 2
5 Ben Monroe JR Lake Superio P 22.16q 5
6 Nathaniel Hammersmith SO Grand Valley 22.27q 2
7 Jacob Cook SO Ashland 22.28q 1
8 DeAndre Davis JR Ashland 22.34q 4
9 Justin Ware SR Tiffin 22.36 3
10 Justin Chappell JR Ashland 22.37 1
11 Skylar Dooley SR Hillsdale 22.46 6
12 Jacob Buckwalter SR Tiffin 22.47 5
13 Jesse Schwartz FR Grand Valley 22.57 3
14 Tony Marshall JR Tiffin 22.60 4
15 Jacob Hurrell SO Northwood 22.68 2
16 Xavier Parnell SR Grand Valley 22.69 4
17 Michael Shaw SO Hillsdale 22.72 1
18 Korvon Harris SO Northwood 22.75 6
19 Gregory Foreman SO Northwood 22.93 4
20 Kenny Brown FR Ohio Dominic 23.05 5
21 Kwame Davenport FR Northwood 23.08 2
22 Lee Chiatalas SO Saginaw Vall 23.11 2
23 Raetron Bryant SO Saginaw Vall 23.14 3
24 Abe Johnson SO Ohio Dominic 23.23 1
25 David Foster FR Saginaw Vall 23.30 6
25 Justin Price SR Ferris State 23.30 3
27 Malik Tuck FR Ohio Dominic 23.55 1
28 Andre Robinson SR Lake Erie 23.58 4
29 Darrell Harley SO Ohio Dominic 23.78 5
30 Justin Walker SO Saginaw Vall 23.81 6
31 Harold Jones-Quartey FR Findlay 24.24 1
32 Trey Matthews SO Lake Erie 24.36 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.66
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Meet: M 21.50 2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Oversize: 21.45 2010 Anthony Thomas, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 John Guagenti SR Findlay 22.15P 2 22.1446
2 Ben Monroe JR Lake Superio 22.15P 1 22.1462
3 Keith Cleveland SO Ashland 22.23 2
4 Justin Ware SR Tiffin 22.29 1
5 Nathaniel Hammersmith SO Grand Valley 22.38 1
6 Maurice Jones SO Hillsdale 22.40 2
7 Jacob Cook SO Ashland 22.43 1
8 DeAndre Davis JR Ashland 22.58 1
-- Deven Keene SR Tiffin DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 47.78
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Oversize: 47.42 2010 Curtis Smothey, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Guagenti SR Findlay P 48.76q 1
2 Logan Hoffman SO Grand Valley P 49.25q 2
3 Jacob Cook SO Ashland 49.33q 2
4 Maurice Jones SO Hillsdale 49.45q 4
5 Keith Cleveland SO Ashland 49.64q 3
6 Cory Lamar JR Ashland 49.95q 4
7 Dominic Colvin JR Tiffin 50.14q 3
8 Curtis Smithey SR Findlay 50.16q 4
9 Doug Ladner JR Northwood 50.32 2
10 Shawnathan Fort SR Findlay 50.37 1
11 Damian Winner FR Ashland 50.50 3
12 Michael Finch SR Hillsdale 50.62 1
13 Justin Price SR Ferris State 50.79 1
14 Darius Davis JR Northwood 50.85 2
15 Kenny Brown FR Ohio Dominic 50.94 1
16 Andre Robinson SR Lake Erie 51.29 3
17 Chris Teitsma SO Grand Valley 51.73 4
18 Isaac Beverly FR Tiffin 51.92 4
19 Nathan Cubbage FR Tiffin 52.46 2
20 Jared Van Dyke SO Hillsdale 52.50 3
21 Malik Tuck FR Ohio Dominic 53.34 3
22 Omar Lane FR Tiffin 53.84 4
23 Brandon Anthony FR Ohio Dominic 54.71 1
24 Brandon Ojikutu FR Ohio Dominic 55.80 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 47.78
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Oversize: 47.42 2010 Curtis Smothey, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 John Guagenti SR Findlay 48.13P 2
2 Maurice Jones SO Hillsdale 48.33P 2
3 Jacob Cook SO Ashland 48.61P 2
4 Keith Cleveland SO Ashland 49.06P 1
5 Cory Lamar JR Ashland 49.51 1
6 Logan Hoffman SO Grand Valley 49.64 2
7 Dominic Colvin JR Tiffin 49.72 1
8 Doug Ladner JR Northwood 50.19 1
9 Curtis Smithey SR Findlay 50.82 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:51.40
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.20
Fieldhouse: F 1:52.76 1/31/2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Meet: M 1:52.44 1984 Charles White, SVSU
Oversize: 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, SVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drew Windle FR Ashland 1:54.69
2 Dillon Webster FR Findlay 1:54.77
3 Jacob Sussman SO Ashland 1:56.08
4 Drew Meylan FR Saginaw Vall 1:56.10
5 Joe Guerra SR Findlay 1:56.20
6 Brian Baum FR Ashland 1:56.44
7 Jeremy Wilk SO Grand Valley 1:56.68
8 Travis Toye FR Saginaw Vall 1:56.81
9 Eric Phillips SO Grand Valley 1:57.04
10 Scott McKeel JR Grand Valley 1:57.28
11 Matthew Perkins FR Hillsdale 1:57.87
12 Zach Lynch SR Lake Superio 1:57.98
13 Brian Grecu SO Northwood 1:58.03
14 Jimmy Charles FR Tiffin 1:58.53
15 Ashton Hall FR Ohio Dominic 1:58.85
16 Josh Arnold JR Saginaw Vall 1:59.08
17 Jerry Perkins SR Hillsdale 1:59.33
18 Matt Williams FR Northwood 2:00.63
19 Andrew Leemaster FR Findlay 2:02.32
20 Dominick Smith FR Ohio Dominic 2:02.60
21 Mohamed Mohamed SO Grand Valley 2:02.61
22 Chris Heid SO Tiffin 2:03.71
23 Sylvester Watts JR Tiffin 2:04.01
24 David Gobrogge SO Lake Erie 2:04.75
25 Shane Stein SO Findlay 2:05.27
26 Aaron Tipton SO Ashland 2:06.51
27 William Wegert SR Hillsdale 2:06.53

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.40
NCAA II Prov: P 4:14.80
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
Meet: M 4:07.02 2005 Nate Iler, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Baum FR Ashland 4:12.41P
2 Jeff Nordquist SR Grand Valley 4:12.87P
3 Jeffrey Wysong SR Hillsdale 4:13.94P
4 Jacob Secor SR Hillsdale 4:15.07
5 Bryce Pulley SO Grand Valley 4:15.75
6 Justin Eilerman SO Findlay 4:16.02
7 Jacob Sussman SO Ashland 4:16.49
8 Matthew Perkins FR Hillsdale 4:16.88
9 Ryan Chute JR Ferris State 4:17.17
10 Tyler Emmorey SR Grand Valley 4:18.96
11 Joshua Mirth FR Hillsdale 4:21.35
12 Mike Gibbons JR Grand Valley 4:21.47
13 Timothy Majoy JR Findlay 4:24.02
14 Alex Bladecki SO Ferris State 4:25.53
15 Michael Grunden SO Tiffin 4:27.98
16 Greg Baade JR Saginaw Vall 4:28.03
17 Chris Heid SO Tiffin 4:31.52
18 Connor LaRowe SO Ferris State 4:33.14
19 Lucas Pease SR Lake Superio 4:33.61
20 Jacob Hayes FR Findlay 4:33.94
21 Brandon Mesnard FR Ashland 4:35.15
22 Jason Williams FR Ohio Dominic 4:37.24
23 Keenan Franley SR Ashland 4:39.93
24 Craig Gerber JR Lake Erie 4:42.42
25 Connor Walthour FR Findlay 4:58.01
26 Chris Liebold SO Ohio Dominic 5:05.33

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
Meet: M 8:23.89 1983 Tom Zarzycki, SVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Witt SR Grand Valley 8:24.52
2 Colin Fisher FR Tiffin 8:25.64
3 Ryan Toth SR Grand Valley 8:27.00
4 Alan Peterson SO Grand Valley 8:30.93
5 Jake Isaacson JR Grand Valley 8:34.23
6 Brock Weaver SR Ashland 8:37.36
7 David Knack FR Tiffin 8:39.97
8 Shoayb Bascal SO Findlay 8:42.87
9 Colton Johnson JR Ashland 8:45.50
10 Joey Burelle JR Saginaw Vall 8:48.04
11 Spencer Gerber FR Ferris State 8:48.66
12 Jon Wetters JR Saginaw Vall 8:51.75
13 Luke Hickman FR Hillsdale 8:52.40
14 Tyler Crossman SR Ferris State 8:53.14
15 Taylor Heath SO Lake Superio 8:56.92
16 Ryan Chute JR Ferris State 8:57.17
17 Gary Haglund JR Ashland 8:57.27
18 Matthew Van Egmond JR Hillsdale 8:57.68
19 Scott Ackerman SO Ashland 8:59.84
20 Eric Spitz JR Saginaw Vall 9:03.43
21 Grant Goodspeed JR Northwood 9:05.98
22 Kyle Henderson FR Saginaw Vall 9:10.73
23 Mark List SO Lake Superio 9:13.98
24 Michael Beard SR Northwood 9:16.42
25 Alex Best SR Ferris State 9:19.11
26 Andrew Koehlinger SO Hillsdale 9:22.71
27 Jimmy Hudd SO Lake Erie 9:23.79
28 Mike Barber FR Ohio Dominic 9:24.27
29 Jeffrey Wysong SR Hillsdale 9:26.44
30 Mike Todd FR Northwood 9:26.97
31 Timothy Majoy JR Findlay 9:29.75
32 Tyler Rogers FR Tiffin 9:43.35
33 Brian Litt SR Ohio Dominic 9:53.88

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:07.80
NCAA II Prov: P 14:47.20
Fieldhouse: F 14:31.95 1/25/2002 Daniel Kibungei, Unattached
Meet: M 14:27.73 2005 Ryan Cole, GVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brock Weaver SR Ashland 14:25.82M
2 Anthony Witt SR Grand Valley 14:34.58P
3 Ryan Toth SR Grand Valley 14:37.15P
4 Nathan Knisely SR Grand Valley 14:49.48
5 Brandon Cushman SO Grand Valley 14:59.58
6 Shoayb Bascal SO Findlay 15:00.50
7 Joshua Mirth FR Hillsdale 15:02.68
8 Jacob Secor SR Hillsdale 15:18.80
9 Taylor Heath SO Lake Superio 15:24.18
10 David Silversmith SO Ferris State 15:25.42
11 Jon Wetters JR Saginaw Vall 15:32.44
12 Tony Peel FR Saginaw Vall 15:37.90
13 Andrew Harper SO Ferris State 15:39.11
14 Grant Goodspeed JR Northwood 15:40.13
15 Kevin McKown FR Tiffin 15:40.63
16 Tyler Noble SO Saginaw Vall 15:40.83
17 Jordan Eccleston SR Hillsdale 15:45.08
18 John Butler FR Hillsdale 15:45.73
19 Alex Best SR Ferris State 16:00.90
20 Scott Ackerman SO Ashland 16:04.82
21 Mike Todd FR Northwood 16:09.74
22 Nick Shepherd SO Tiffin 16:25.47
23 Brandon Bishop FR Saginaw Vall 16:25.85
24 Brock Lloyd JR Findlay 16:35.56
25 Zachary Lee SR Tiffin 16:54.57
26 Luis Velasco JR Findlay 17:02.89
27 Chris Wolcott FR Tiffin 17:32.29

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.96
NCAA II Prov: P 8.25
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Meet: M 8.07 2010 Brant Ramone, Tiffin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Bennett SR Northwood M 8.05Q 1
2 Timothy Sanders JR Findlay P 8.20Q 2
3 Zachary Cernansky SO Tiffin 8.30Q 3
4 Justin Balczak FR Lake Superio 8.34q 3
5 Matthew Raffin SO Hillsdale 8.35q 2 8.3430
6 Rick Kwasnik SR Grand Valley 8.35q 1 8.3461
7 Ryan Brown SR Grand Valley 8.37q 2
8 Andrew Moore SR Tiffin 8.47q 3
9 Jacob Alexander JR Grand Valley 8.55 3
10 Aaron Johnson FR Ohio Dominic 8.56 2
11 Elliot Murphy SO Hillsdale 8.61 1
12 Wesley Washington SR Ashland 8.67 3
13 Kaleb Radke FR Grand Valley 8.74 3
14 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 8.78 1
15 Devin Bermudez FR Ashland 8.83 1
16 Vyshawn Arnold JR Tiffin 8.86 1
17 Dakoda Walker FR Lake Erie 8.99 2
18 Deshawn Jones SO Saginaw Vall 9.50 1
-- Devonta Elzy FR Northwood DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.96
NCAA II Prov: P 8.25
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Meet: M 8.07 2010 Brant Ramone, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Timothy Sanders JR Findlay 8.08P
2 Marcus Bennett SR Northwood 8.12P
3 Justin Balczak FR Lake Superio 8.19P
4 Zachary Cernansky SO Tiffin 8.26
5 Ryan Brown SR Grand Valley 8.38
6 Matthew Raffin SO Hillsdale 8.42
7 Rick Kwasnik SR Grand Valley 8.43
8 Andrew Moore SR Tiffin 8.62

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:13.50
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State
M. Comer, E. Simms, S. Robinson, B. Woodard
Meet: M 3:16.06 1984 , SVSU
R. Brown, D. Johnson, C. White, J. Featherstone
Oversize: 3:11.69 2010 Tiffin
D. Keene, A. Thomas, J. Ware, D. Colvin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashland 3:17.43P 3
1) Jacob Cook SO 2) Keith Cleveland SO
3) Drew Windle FR 4) Cory Lamar JR
2 Findlay 3:18.60P 3
1) Shawnathan Fort SR 2) Timothy Sanders JR
3) Curtis Smithey SR 4) John Guagenti SR
3 Grand Valley St. 3:19.01P 3
1) Nathaniel Hammersmith SO 2) Xavier Parnell SR
3) Mohamed Mohamed SO 4) Logan Hoffman SO
4 Tiffin 3:20.61 3
1) Justin Ware SR 2) Dominic Colvin JR
3) Jacob Buckwalter SR 4) Shuan Borland SO
5 Hillsdale 3:22.66 2
1) Maurice Jones SO 2) Skylar Dooley SR
3) Michael Finch SR 4) Michael Shaw SO
6 Northwood 3:22.70 2
1) Jacob Hurrell SO 2) Darius Davis JR
3) Mike Ankoviak FR 4) Doug Ladner JR
7 Saginaw Valley 3:24.81 2
1) Lee Chiatalas SO 2) David Foster FR
3) Raetron Bryant SO 4) James Walker SO
8 Ohio Dominican 3:27.94 1
1) Kenny Brown FR 2) Ashton Hall FR
3) Malik Tuck FR 4) Jason Williams FR
9 Lake Erie 3:29.64 1
1) Andre Robinson SR 2) David Gobrogge SO
3) Billy McGuire FR 4) Isaac Snyder JR
-- Lake Superior State DQ 1 2nd exchange violati
1) Riley Lytwynec SO 2) Zach Lynch SR
3) Justin Balczak FR 4) Ben Monroe JR

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 9:52.60
NCAA II Prov: P 10:10.00
Fieldhouse: F 10:04.77 2/29/2008 Grand Valley
T. Schuster, B. Makela, R. Holm, N. Peck
Meet: M 10:00.08 2011 , Ashland
T. Scott, C. Granger, J. Sussman, M. Stratman
Oversize: 9:55.26 2010 SVSU
C. Richards, M. Body, T. Filipek, D. Stone
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 10:03.65F
1) Jeff Nordquist SR 2) Mohamed Mohamed SO
3) Jeremy Wilk SO 4) Tyler Patterson SR
2 Hillsdale 10:05.00P
1) Jeffrey Wysong SR 2) Michael Finch SR
3) Jerry Perkins SR 4) Matthew Perkins FR
3 Ashland 10:06.12P
1) Brian Baum FR 2) Cory Lamar JR
3) Drew Windle FR 4) Jacob Sussman SO
4 Findlay 10:16.28
1) Joe Guerra SR 2) Curtis Smithey SR
3) Dillon Webster FR 4) Justin Eilerman SO
5 Tiffin 10:19.06
1) Jimmy Charles FR 2) Shuan Borland SO
3) Sylvester Watts JR 4) Colin Fisher FR
6 Saginaw Valley 10:32.32
1) Drew Meylan FR 2) Josh Arnold JR
3) Travis Toye FR 4) Joey Burelle JR
7 Northwood 10:40.79
1) Matt Williams FR 2) Gregory Foreman SO
3) Kyle Woodyard SO 4) Brian Grecu SO
8 Lake Superior State 10:41.23
1) Mark List SO 2) Riley Lytwynec SO
3) Coleson Wenge FR 4) Lucas Pease SR
9 Lake Erie 11:04.48
1) Craig Gerber JR 2) Trey Matthews SO
3) David Gobrogge SO 4) Jimmy Hudd SO
10 Ohio Dominican 11:11.08
1) Dominick Smith FR 2) Jason Williams FR
3) Ashton Hall FR 4) Mike Barber FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2.14m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.04m
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Meet: M 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, GVSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edward Dudley SO Lake Erie 2.20mM 7-02.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20 2.24 2.24
P P P P O O O O XXX XXX
2 Cory Vales SR Findlay 2.04mP 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P O O XXX
3 Trent Chappell FR Grand Valley 2.04mP 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P P XO O P XXX
4 Joseph Postwaite FR Lake Erie 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XXX
4 Travis LeFlore SR Tiffin 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P P O XXX
6 Frank Sanders SO Saginaw Vall 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P P XO XXX
7 Tyler Fifer FR Ohio Dominic 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O O XXO XXX
7 Patrick Livengood SO Grand Valley 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O O XXO XXX
9 David Barks FR Northwood 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Justin Balczak FR Lake Superio 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P O XO XXX
11 John Iott JR Grand Valley 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
11 Adrian Hutchins FR Tiffin 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
13 Nathan Cubbage FR Tiffin 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
-- Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood NH
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P P XXX
-- Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio NH
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P P XXX
-- Jacob Seidell FR Saginaw Vall NH
1.84
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.09m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.75m
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
Meet: M 5.25m 2009 Dan Tierney, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shane Shockey SR Findlay 5.09mA 16-08.25
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.26
P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Bret Myers SO Grand Valley 4.94mP 16-02.50
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Raphael Gelo JR Grand Valley 4.79mP 15-08.50
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94
P P P O XO XXX
4 Eric Klucar JR Lake Erie 4.79mP 15-08.50
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 4.64m 15-02.75
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Travis Fisher SR Grand Valley 4.49m 14-08.75
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64
P P XO XXX
7 Tyler Zdybel FR Northwood 4.49m 14-08.75
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64
O XO XO XXX
8 Robert Robinson SR Ashland 4.49m 14-08.75
4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64
XO XO XO XXX
9 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 4.19m 13-09.00
4.19 4.34
XO XXX
9 Mike Miller SO Ashland 4.19m 13-09.00
4.19 4.34
XO XXX
11 Cory Niederstadt SO Saginaw Vall 4.19m 13-09.00
4.19 4.34
XXO XXX
11 Kyle Roeth FR Ashland 4.19m 13-09.00
4.19 4.34
XXO XXX
-- Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood NH
4.19
XXX
-- Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio NH
4.19
XXX
-- Alan Sanders SO Ashland NH
4.19
XXX
-- Jeremy Horner FR Grand Valley NH
4.19 4.34 4.49
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.54m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.10m
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
Meet: M 7.88m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paris Gooch SR Northwood 7.07m 23-02.50
FOUL FOUL 7.07m 6.90m 6.76m FOUL
2 Emmanuel Grembo SO Tiffin 6.85m 22-05.75
6.71m 6.85m PASS 6.61m 6.78m 6.66m
3 Glen Forsythe FR Findlay 6.76m 22-02.25
FOUL 6.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.76m
4 Reid Kibler SO Tiffin 6.76m 22-02.25
6.50m 6.59m 6.76m 6.71m FOUL 6.64m
5 Tendo Lukwago SO Grand Valley 6.72m 22-00.75
6.72m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Justin Balczak FR Lake Superio 6.65m 21-10.00
6.65m 6.51m 6.43m 6.22m FOUL 6.56m
7 Connor Kibler SO Tiffin 6.61m 21-08.25
6.19m 6.35m 6.61m 6.33m 6.35m 6.43m
8 Frank Sanders SO Saginaw Vall 6.59m 21-07.50
6.56m 6.47m 6.59m FOUL FOUL 6.49m
9 Joseph Postwaite FR Lake Erie 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m 6.16m 6.31m
9 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 6.57m 21-06.75
6.39m 6.51m 6.57m PASS PASS PASS
11 Jarrod Thomas JR Tiffin 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m FOUL FOUL
12 Trent Chappell FR Grand Valley 6.49m 21-03.50
6.30m 6.49m 6.43m
13 Justin Chappell JR Ashland 6.47m 21-02.75
FOUL 6.47m FOUL
14 Tyler Fifer FR Ohio Dominic 6.40m 21-00.00
5.66m 6.34m 6.40m
15 Max Ertle FR Ashland 6.38m 20-11.25
6.27m FOUL 6.38m
16 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 6.37m 20-10.75
FOUL FOUL 6.37m
17 Patrick Wright SR Lake Superio 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 6.32m FOUL
18 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.22m
19 Billy McGuire FR Lake Erie 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m 5.89m 5.98m
20 Trevor Opalewski SR Saginaw Vall 5.80m 19-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.80m
-- Kory Herman FR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brent Brock FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 15.49m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.30m
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
Meet: M 15.80m 2011 Jonathon Allen, LSSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 14.50mP 47-07.00
14.50m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Joseph Postwaite FR Lake Erie 14.40mP 47-03.00
FOUL 14.40m 14.26m FOUL 14.10m FOUL
3 Antonio Combs SO Tiffin 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL 13.77m 14.16m FOUL 13.67m 13.49m
4 Patrick Wright SR Lake Superio 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 12.47m 13.60m 13.00m 13.49m 13.96m
5 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 13.83m 45-04.50
13.55m FOUL 13.70m FOUL 13.83m 13.62m
6 Tyler Fifer FR Ohio Dominic 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.77m FOUL 13.15m 13.79m FOUL
7 Colin Thomas FR Findlay 13.76m 45-01.75
13.42m 13.72m 12.48m FOUL 13.76m 13.49m
8 Glen Forsythe FR Findlay 13.56m 44-06.00
13.15m 12.63m 13.56m 13.52m 13.29m 13.46m
9 Jarrod Thomas JR Tiffin 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m 13.03m 12.88m 12.70m 12.98m 12.76m
10 Raetron Bryant SO Saginaw Vall 13.00m 42-08.00
12.50m FOUL 13.00m
11 Paris Gooch SR Northwood 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL 12.67m FOUL
12 Cassidy Kaufman FR Hillsdale 12.54m 41-01.75
12.05m FOUL 12.54m
13 Jean-Marc Etienne FR Northwood 12.39m 40-07.75
11.97m 12.39m 11.82m
14 Trevor Opalewski SR Saginaw Vall 12.04m 39-06.00
11.26m 11.55m 12.04m
15 Gavin Jones JR Tiffin 11.44m 37-06.50
11.23m 11.40m 11.44m
16 Kory Herman FR Ashland 11.40m 37-05.00
11.40m FOUL FOUL
-- Brent Brock FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 18.18m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.90m
Fieldhouse: F 20.13m 2/3/2012 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
Meet: M 19.29m 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derrick Vicars SR Findlay 19.05mA 62-06.00
18.86m FOUL 19.05m 18.62m FOUL FOUL
2 Daniel Vanek SR Grand Valley 18.59mA 61-00.00
17.80m 18.42m 18.47m FOUL 18.59m FOUL
3 DJ Duke SO Ashland 17.69mP 58-00.50
FOUL 16.34m 16.65m 17.69m 17.10m FOUL
4 Donny Stiffler JR Grand Valley 17.10mP 56-01.25
16.66m 17.10m 16.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nathan English JR Hillsdale 16.61mP 54-06.00
16.55m FOUL 16.61m 15.91m 16.14m 16.48m
6 Darren Bass JR Findlay 16.20mP 53-01.75
FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL 15.75m 16.20m
7 John Pemberton SR Tiffin 16.13mP 52-11.00
15.40m FOUL 16.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 John Banovetz SO Hillsdale 15.65m 51-04.25
14.20m 13.48m 15.65m 15.13m FOUL FOUL
9 Cory Meuleman SR Ashland 15.21m 49-11.00
14.93m 15.21m 14.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nick Green SO Lake Erie 14.56m 47-09.25
14.44m 14.56m FOUL
11 Hans Riedel JR Lake Superio 14.41m 47-03.50
FOUL 14.15m 14.41m
12 Louis Daranda FR Lake Erie 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m 13.97m FOUL
13 Kory Schrauben SO Northwood 13.96m 45-09.75
13.32m 13.96m 13.49m
14 JJ Vandenberg JR Ferris State 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.82m
15 James Clay Harris FR Ashland 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL FOUL
16 Ryan Stankey FR Ferris State 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL 13.39m FOUL
17 Ralph Robinson FR Tiffin 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m FOUL 12.15m
18 Jonathan Roosen SO Saginaw Vall 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 12.29m FOUL
-- Jay Feuerstein FR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Miller SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Singleton FR Ohio Dominic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 20.14m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.50m
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 2/3/2012 A.G. Kruger, Nike
Meet: M 24.21m 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Loughney SR Ashland 22.29mA 73-01.75
20.62m 21.62m 22.29m 22.12m 21.41m 22.13m
2 Richard Quick JR Ashland 21.62mA 70-11.25
FOUL 21.62m FOUL 20.84m 21.06m FOUL
3 Derrick Vicars SR Findlay 21.20mA 69-06.75
19.67m FOUL 20.53m 20.98m 21.20m FOUL
4 Cory Meuleman SR Ashland 20.22mA 66-04.25
FOUL 19.96m FOUL 19.35m 20.22m FOUL
5 Garrett Grey JR Ashland 19.58mP 64-03.00
FOUL FOUL 19.53m 19.58m FOUL FOUL
6 Andrew Gorley JR Grand Valley 17.27m 56-08.00
16.77m 16.66m 15.79m 16.31m FOUL 17.27m
7 Donny Stiffler JR Grand Valley 17.09m 56-01.00
16.19m 16.83m FOUL FOUL 17.09m 16.56m
8 John Banovetz SO Hillsdale 17.03m 55-10.50
16.31m 17.03m FOUL 16.36m 16.96m FOUL
9 Nathan Dekam SO Grand Valley 16.94m 55-07.00
16.57m 16.68m 16.49m 15.97m 16.89m 16.94m
10 David Jimpkoski FR Ferris State 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m 16.01m FOUL
11 Lucas Johnson JR Ferris State 16.23m 53-03.00
FOUL 15.51m 16.23m
12 Brian Bott SR Saginaw Vall 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL FOUL 16.20m
13 Taylor Miller SO Findlay 15.95m 52-04.00
14.54m 14.72m 15.95m
14 JJ Vandenberg JR Ferris State 15.73m 51-07.25
FOUL 15.73m FOUL
14 Eric Brown SO Findlay 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m FOUL 14.80m
16 Ralph Robinson FR Tiffin 15.56m 51-00.75
14.86m 15.55m 15.56m
17 Tyler Mouch JR Northwood 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m FOUL FOUL
18 Brett Dailey SO Hillsdale 15.03m 49-03.75
FOUL 15.03m FOUL
19 Jonathan Roosen SO Saginaw Vall 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL 13.64m
20 Josh Meyers FR Lake Superio 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL 14.66m FOUL
21 Joshua Oldham FR Lake Superio 14.53m 47-08.00
12.53m 14.53m 13.73m
22 Matt Wilkinson SO Saginaw Vall 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL FOUL 14.38m
23 Mark Stawowy SR Northwood 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 14.29m FOUL
24 Matthew Michal SO Lake Erie 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m FOUL 13.02m
25 Ben Wolf JR Lake Erie 13.60m 44-07.50
13.35m 13.60m 13.54m
26 Steven Lindsay SO Tiffin 13.38m 43-10.75
12.73m 13.38m 13.14m
27 Casey Smith FR Lake Superio 13.02m 42-08.75
11.69m 13.02m 11.89m
28 Nick Green SO Lake Erie 12.63m 41-05.25
12.01m 12.63m FOUL
29 Jordan Singleton FR Ohio Dominic 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m 12.01m FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 7.21 2 809
2 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 7.22 2 806
3 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 7.37 2 755
4 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 7.38 1 752
5 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 7.41 1 742
6 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 7.49 1 716
7 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 7.52 1 706
8 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 7.53 2 703
8 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 7.53 1 703
10 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 7.54 1 700
11 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 7.57 1 690
12 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 7.65 1 665
13 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 7.66 2 662
14 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 7.71 2 646
15 Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin 8.52 2 418

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 2:49.15 774
2 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 2:49.91 766
3 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 2:50.38 762
4 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 2:56.36 700
5 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 2:56.56 698
6 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 2:57.54 689
7 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 2:59.63 668
8 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 3:02.29 642
9 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 3:03.15 634
10 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 3:04.27 623
11 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 3:14.15 532
12 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 3:16.60 511
13 Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin 3:21.10 472
14 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 3:28.66 411

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 8.66 2 823
2 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 8.72 3 809
3 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 8.90 1 768
4 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 9.06 4 733
5 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 9.11 2 722
6 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 9.16 3 711
7 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 9.19 4 704
8 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 9.20 4 702
9 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 9.46 3 648
10 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 9.55 4 629
11 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 10.06 3 530
12 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 10.25 2 495
13 Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin 11.30 2 322
-- Jacob Miller FR Findlay DQ 1 (hand on 2nd hurdle)

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O P O O XXO
1 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXO O XO XO
3 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P O P O P O O O O XXX
4 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P P P P XO O O O XXO XO XXO O XXX
7 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P P P P XXO P P XXO XXX
7 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P P P O P XO XO XXO XXX
9 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
10 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
10 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
12 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P O O O XXO XXX
13 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O O XXX
-- Joe Candito SR Tiffin NH
1.44 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin NH
1.44
XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 4.65m 15-03.00 804
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P
2 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 4.35m 14-03.25 716
5 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 4.15m 13-07.25 659
6 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 3.85m 12-07.50 576
7 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 3.65m 11-11.75 522
7 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 3.65m 11-11.75 522
9 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 3.35m 10-11.75 444
10 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 3.05m 10-00.00 369
10 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 3.05m 10-00.00 369
12 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O P O P O XXX
12 Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
P P O O XO O XXX
14 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
P O O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 6.61m 21-08.25 723
6.46m FOUL 6.61m
2 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.36m 6.60m 6.53m
3 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 6.45m 21-02.00 686
6.30m FOUL 6.45m
3 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 6.45m 21-02.00 686
6.45m 6.33m 6.43m
5 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.40m FOUL PASS
6 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.37m FOUL 6.34m
7 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.12m 5.62m 6.33m
8 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 6.19m 20-03.75 628
4.43m 5.78m 6.19m
9 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.81m 5.96m 5.94m
10 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5.84m 5.86m 5.85m
11 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.66m 5.71m 5.72m
12 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 5.56m 18-03.00 494
5.51m 5.37m 5.56m
13 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 5.55m 18-02.50 492
FOUL FOUL 5.55m
14 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 5.42m 17-09.50 465
5.42m FOUL FOUL
15 Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin 5.16m 16-11.25 413
4.98m 5.16m FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 12.70m 41-08.00 649
12.70m 12.51m 12.39m
2 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 12.30m 40-04.25 625
12.30m FOUL 12.10m
3 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 11.87m 38-11.50 599
11.86m 11.87m FOUL
4 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 11.79m 38-08.25 594
11.47m 11.58m 11.79m
5 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 11.13m 36-06.25 554
10.72m 11.13m FOUL
6 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 10.94m 35-10.75 542
10.94m 10.44m FOUL
7 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 10.79m 35-05.00 533
10.03m 10.79m 10.16m
8 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 10.42m 34-02.25 511
10.38m 10.42m FOUL
9 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 10.16m 33-04.00 495
FOUL FOUL 10.16m
10 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 10.14m 33-03.25 494
10.14m FOUL 9.72m
11 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.85m FOUL 9.89m
12 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.47m 9.38m 9.81m
13 Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin 9.23m 30-03.50 440
9.23m 8.74m 9.09m
14 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 8.70m 28-06.50 408
7.75m 8.62m 8.70m
15 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 8.43m 27-08.00 392
7.00m 7.97m 8.43m

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5153
NCAA II Prov: P 4600
Fieldhouse: F 5189 1/25/2008 Gray Horn, Vault High Athletics
Meet: M 5111 2009 Kyle McDaniel, SVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Grob JR Saginaw Vall 5092P
2 Isaac Snyder JR Lake Erie 5029P
3 Jason Brenton SR Lake Superio 5010P
4 Justin Fawley SO Hillsdale 4935P
5 Steve Reives SO Grand Valley 4568
6 Christopher Wierengo SO Northwood 4490
7 Kaleb Schweiger SO Lake Superio 4437
8 Jeremy Braman SO Lake Superio 4436
9 Jeff Jakmides SR Ashland 3871
10 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 3854
11 Elliot Kreim FR Ashland 3806
12 Nathan Fox JR Lake Erie 3644
13 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 3292
14 Kyle Danbury SR Tiffin 2410

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 150.50 2) Ashland 120
3) Findlay 108 4) Tiffin 83.50
5) Hillsdale 53 6) Lake Superior State 45
7) Lake Erie 35.50 8) Northwood 33
9) Saginaw Valley 29 10) Ohio Dominican 5.50




Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 06:04 PM
2012 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Hosted by The University of Findlay
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay OH
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.44
NCAA II Prov: P 7.75
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln
Meet: M 7.54 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Clay SR Findlay P 7.70Q 1
2 Leslie Mitchell FR Lake Superio P 7.72Q 4
3 Brittney Banister FR Grand Valley P 7.73Q 2
4 Catherine Angeli SR Northern Mic P 7.75Q 3
5 Brittney Jackson SO Grand Valley P 7.75q 4
6 Angelina Howard FR Northern Mic 7.76q 3
7 Sashawna Bennett SO Lake Superio 7.77q 2
8 Carly Scott FR Grand Valley 7.83q 1
9 D'Wanda Ford FR Tiffin 7.85 1
9 Michaela Lewis FR Grand Valley 7.85 2
11 Kayla Ellks JR Tiffin 7.92 3
11 Rachel Hettinger SR Northwood 7.92 4
13 Carlea Harper FR Tiffin 7.93 2
14 Kayla Caldwell JR Hillsdale 7.94 2
15 Kaleigh Theriault FR Northwood 8.01 1
16 Colleen Bednar JR Lake Erie 8.04 3
17 Michaela Newberry FR Lake Superio 8.05 4
18 Elizabeth Sampson SO Saginaw Vall 8.08 2
19 Taylor Ackerman FR Findlay 8.11 3
20 Katelyn Moore FR Ashland 8.17 4
21 Valencia Lynch FR Northwood 8.21 1
22 Diamonn Hymes FR Ashland 8.38 3
23 Emily Caudill SO Findlay 8.44 2
24 Morgan Myers SO Ashland 8.57 1
25 Emily Bon SO Ashland 8.69 4
26 Britainy Cupach SR Ohio Dominic 10.24 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.44
NCAA II Prov: P 7.75
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln
Meet: M 7.54 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brittney Banister FR Grand Valley 7.65P
2 Raven Clay SR Findlay 7.67P
3 Leslie Mitchell FR Lake Superio 7.74P
4 Brittney Jackson SO Grand Valley 7.78
5 Angelina Howard FR Northern Mic 7.80
6 Sashawna Bennett SO Lake Superio 7.84
7 Catherine Angeli SR Northern Mic 7.86 7.8529
8 Carly Scott FR Grand Valley 7.86 7.8541

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.46
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Meet: M 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittney Banister FR Grand Valley P 25.23q 4
2 Leslie Mitchell FR Lake Superio P 25.29q 3
3 Catherine Angeli SR Northern Mic P 25.35q 2
4 Raven Clay SR Findlay P 25.38q 1
5 Kayla Caldwell JR Hillsdale 25.67q 5
6 Zoey Hohmann JR Ferris State 25.78q 5
7 Carly Scott FR Grand Valley 26.21q 3
8 Mariah Lindsey SR Ashland 26.33q 1
9 Autumn Lantz SO Grand Valley 26.40 1
10 Rachel Hettinger SR Northwood 26.43 4
11 Kaleigh Theriault FR Northwood 26.50 5
12 Becky Caywood JR Hillsdale 26.61 3
13 Yasmine Jones FR Grand Valley 26.66 4
14 Angelina Howard FR Northern Mic 26.80 2
15 Shavonne Roberson SO Saginaw Vall 26.93 3
16 Taylor Deskins SO Tiffin 26.95 2
17 Valencia Lynch FR Northwood 27.03 2
18 Taylor Ackerman FR Findlay 27.05 5
19 Julia Van De Kerkhove SO Lake Superio 27.09 1
20 Ariana Jorgensen FR Lake Erie 27.11 2
21 Joyce Badertscher FR Ashland 27.19 4
22 Erin Benjamin JR Hillsdale 27.25 5
23 Shelby Stump FR Findlay 27.35 1
24 Samantha Knepley FR Lake Erie 27.82 4
25 Shea Van Klompenberg FR Ferris State 27.98 5
26 Emily Caudill SO Findlay 28.11 1
27 Mary Hitchcock FR Ashland 28.12 3
28 Katie Rini FR Ohio Dominic 29.00 4
29 Carly Catlett SO Ohio Dominic 29.75 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.46
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Meet: M 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Leslie Mitchell FR Lake Superio 24.91P 2
2 Brittney Banister FR Grand Valley 24.95P 2
3 Raven Clay SR Findlay 25.11P 2
4 Catherine Angeli SR Northern Mic 25.18P 2
5 Kayla Caldwell JR Hillsdale 25.42P 1
6 Zoey Hohmann JR Ferris State 25.80 1
7 Carly Scott FR Grand Valley 25.95 1
8 Autumn Lantz SO Grand Valley 26.48 1
9 Mariah Lindsey SR Ashland 26.49 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.42
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Meet: M 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoey Hohmann JR Ferris State P 57.77q 3
2 Leiah Hess SO Grand Valley 58.11q 4
3 Diamond Taylor SO Saginaw Vall 58.70q 1
4 Chelsea Wackernagel SR Hillsdale 58.95q 1
5 Katherine Simonson SR Northwood 59.52q 3
6 Jhazmyn Anderson JR Findlay 59.66q 3
7 Angelique Cunningham SR Ashland 59.79q 4
8 Allison Clark FR Grand Valley 1:00.00q 2
9 Andrea Kober SO Grand Valley 1:00.02 5
10 Becky Caywood JR Hillsdale 1:00.30 1
11 Aileen Lemanski SO Grand Valley 1:00.34 5
12 Marsadie Cinato SO Northwood 1:00.37 5
13 Julia Van De Kerkhove SO Lake Superio 1:00.80 1
14 Erin Benjamin JR Hillsdale 1:01.00 4
15 Shea Van Klompenberg FR Ferris State 1:01.07 2
16 Makeela Tisdel SO Tiffin 1:01.08 3
17 Catherine Wiemers SR Findlay 1:01.36 2
18 Colby West JR Northern Mic 1:01.41 2
19 Elise Byron FR Hillsdale 1:01.52 4
20 Sarah Kawiecki SR Saginaw Vall 1:01.62 3
21 Mallory Balmert FR Ashland 1:01.66 2
22 Shanita Fluker SO Lake Erie 1:01.70 1
23 Joyce Badertscher FR Ashland 1:01.81 5
24 Samantha Smith JR Lake Erie 1:02.10 4
25 Mary Hitchcock FR Ashland 1:02.60 2
26 Kelsey Bartoloni SR Saginaw Vall 1:02.74 5
27 Carly Catlett SO Ohio Dominic 1:05.89 1
28 Katie Rini FR Ohio Dominic 1:07.72 3
-- Sydney Schultz SO Northern Mic FS 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.42
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Meet: M 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Zoey Hohmann JR Ferris State 57.23P 2
2 Leiah Hess SO Grand Valley 57.27P 2
3 Diamond Taylor SO Saginaw Vall 57.85 2
4 Chelsea Wackernagel SR Hillsdale 58.60 2
5 Katherine Simonson SR Northwood 59.55 1
6 Jhazmyn Anderson JR Findlay 59.69 1
7 Andrea Kober SO Grand Valley 59.80 1
8 Allison Clark FR Grand Valley 59.99 1
9 Angelique Cunningham SR Ashland 1:00.12 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:10.83
NCAA II Prov: P 2:16.30
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
Meet: M 2:07.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, GVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Putt JR Hillsdale 2:10.51A
2 Chanelle Caldwell SR Grand Valley 2:11.28P
3 Alycia Wright SR Saginaw Vall 2:11.29P
4 Karie McDonald SR Grand Valley 2:13.18P
5 Madison Pines SO Northwood 2:13.64P
6 Jennifer Shaffer SR Hillsdale 2:14.02P
7 Christine Zimmermann SR Findlay 2:15.26P
8 Lisa Galasso SO Grand Valley 2:16.43
9 Amy Kerst FR Hillsdale 2:17.55
10 Alyssa Osika JR Ferris State 2:19.30
11 Jessica Janecke FR Grand Valley 2:19.90
12 Rebecca Miller SR Tiffin 2:21.54
13 Dana Stolicker SO Saginaw Vall 2:22.29
14 Rachael Williams JR Northern Mic 2:22.38
15 Tichelle Brant JR Tiffin 2:23.82
16 Katie Granquist FR Northern Mic 2:23.96
17 Deidre Latham SO Findlay 2:24.10
18 Kayla Sendelbach JR Findlay 2:24.41
19 Anna Mion FR Ashland 2:24.46
20 Shanita Fluker SO Lake Erie 2:24.95
21 Shena Albaugh FR Hillsdale 2:25.70
22 Samantha Smith JR Lake Erie 2:26.21
23 Ashley Madison JR Tiffin 2:26.92
24 Alicia Romano SO Northern Mic 2:27.85
25 Rachel Collins FR Ohio Dominic 2:29.89
26 Kristina Mattson SO Northern Mic 2:33.83
27 Leah Jones JR Lake Erie 2:35.08
28 Alexandra Maus JR Ashland 2:36.20
29 Cassandra Conkle SO Tiffin 2:59.16

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:51.90
NCAA II Prov: P 5:02.60
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Meet: M 4:47.05 2005 Jennie Lahr, NMU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Putt JR Hillsdale 4:57.28P
2 Ashley Meyer JR Saginaw Vall 5:00.82P
3 Ashley Botham JR Grand Valley 5:04.31
4 Hannah Osborn FR Grand Valley 5:05.55
5 Jordan Chester FR Grand Valley 5:06.22
6 Madie Rodts SO Grand Valley 5:07.11
7 Alexa Stults SO Findlay 5:13.47
8 Jessica Kern FR Tiffin 5:15.77
9 Mandy Dye SO Northern Mic 5:15.93
10 Nora Kiilunen JR Northern Mic 5:16.06
11 Larissa Halonen FR Northern Mic 5:16.14
12 Shelby Janutol JR Ferris State 5:19.37
13 Amanda Paris SO Saginaw Vall 5:20.90
14 Breeann Ovokaitys SO Ferris State 5:23.98
15 Tara Walker FR Ohio Dominic 5:30.20
16 Kristina Donley FR Northern Mic 5:47.32
17 Samantha Smith FR Tiffin 5:52.56
18 Devan Molnar FR Ashland 6:03.86
19 Michelle McKean SO Ohio Dominic 6:13.94

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
Meet: M 9:33.21 2011 Monica Kinney, GVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Betsy Graney SR Grand Valley 9:33.66
2 Christina Muir SR Ferris State 9:36.72
3 Rachel Patterson SR Grand Valley 9:45.34
4 Julia Nowak JR Grand Valley 9:57.48
5 Emily Short FR Saginaw Vall 10:11.65
6 Stephanie Stoffel JR Ashland 10:12.26
7 Kelcie Severson SO Grand Valley 10:14.46
8 Jean Hollerbach SR Saginaw Vall 10:21.71
9 Brittany Anderson SO Ferris State 10:24.90
10 Mallory Celaya FR Northern Mic 10:27.58
11 Lauren Hill SO Saginaw Vall 10:31.07
12 Felicia Slate JR Ferris State 10:39.64
13 Victoria McCaffrey SO Hillsdale 10:42.71
14 Mckenzie Roth JR Ashland 10:47.91
15 Carly Reese JR Tiffin 10:48.64
16 Rachel Hosie JR Findlay 10:50.43
17 Lauren Gagnon SO Northwood 10:50.66
18 Melissa TenKate SR Hillsdale 10:54.56
19 Olivia Howard FR Northern Mic 10:58.99
20 Breeann Ovokaitys SO Ferris State 11:00.28
21 Caitlin Keskey FR Northern Mic 11:01.28
22 Emily Allen FR Northern Mic 11:02.08
23 Kaylie Snyder JR Ashland 11:15.20
24 Elizabeth Dachs SO Lake Superio 11:18.04
25 Trina McKown SO Tiffin 11:24.03
26 Tyler Hunter FR Ashland 11:28.51
27 Erica Goeltzenleuchter SO Findlay 11:55.61
28 Kelsey Lewis SO Lake Superio 11:56.26
29 Shelby Geyer FR Findlay 12:14.84
30 Mallory Kitts SO Ohio Dominic 12:18.09

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16:36.80
NCAA II Prov: P 17:34.80
Fieldhouse: F 16:43.31 1/25/2008 Ann Alyanak, Brooks/Run Ohio
Meet: M 16:58.38 2009 Tina Muir, Ferris State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ann Marie Arseneau FR Grand Valley 17:34.56P
2 Megan Pittoors SR Saginaw Vall 17:38.28
3 Lauren Hill SO Saginaw Vall 17:41.69
4 Brittany Anderson SO Ferris State 17:42.07
5 Lindsey Lusardi FR Grand Valley 17:42.59
6 Molly Slavens SO Grand Valley 17:55.15
7 Courtney Brewis JR Grand Valley 18:07.07
8 Mallory Celaya FR Northern Mic 18:19.35
9 Felicia Slate JR Ferris State 18:22.85
10 Kristie LeSage FR Ferris State 18:32.39
11 Jordan McGuire SO Ferris State 18:32.70
12 Samantha Hassen SO Findlay 18:52.34
13 Abigail Magner JR Findlay 18:53.74
14 Mckenzie Roth JR Ashland 18:56.20
15 Chelsea Farquhar SO Northern Mic 18:57.33
16 Jennifer Colone FR Tiffin 19:09.19
17 Meghan Willeke SR Ohio Dominic 19:17.53
18 Ashley Gilroy SO Tiffin 19:18.18
19 Kaylie Snyder JR Ashland 19:18.24
20 Erika Garn FR Ashland 19:22.30
21 Stephanie McMall SO Saginaw Vall 19:30.26
22 Rita Woitas JR Northern Mic 19:39.31
23 Kyle Herron SR Lake Erie 20:00.52
24 Brittany Loomis SO Northern Mic 20:27.13
-- Kelsey Burgess JR Northwood DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.43
NCAA II Prov: P 8.95
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyles Fountain, Nike
Meet: M 8.33 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Clay SR Findlay M 8.33Q 1
2 Kalena Franklin SO Grand Valley P 8.68Q 2 8.6719
3 Sashawna Bennett SO Lake Superio P 8.68Q 3 8.6759
4 Leslie Mitchell FR Lake Superio P 8.69q 2
5 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland P 8.82q 3
6 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland P 8.84q 1
7 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 8.96q 1 8.9517
8 Jade Hull SR Grand Valley 8.96q 2 8.9531
9 Sherice Hewett FR Northern Mic 9.03 2
10 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 9.08 3
11 Ariana Jorgensen FR Lake Erie 9.15 3
12 Rachel Nyberg SO Hillsdale 9.19 1
13 Victoria Schiller FR Grand Valley 9.31 1
14 Chyna Davis FR Tiffin 9.36 3
15 Ashley Schropp FR Saginaw Vall 9.60 2
16 Shaina Walther FR Lake Superio 9.79 2
17 Mallory Balmert FR Ashland 10.39 3
18 Brittaney Meek SR Tiffin 10.78 1
19 Cassie Stevens FR Ohio Dominic 11.31 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.43
NCAA II Prov: P 8.95
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyles Fountain, Nike
Meet: M 8.33 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Raven Clay SR Findlay 8.27M
2 Kalena Franklin SO Grand Valley 8.48P
3 Sashawna Bennett SO Lake Superio 8.64P
4 Leslie Mitchell FR Lake Superio 8.65P
5 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 8.66P
6 Jade Hull SR Grand Valley 8.83P
7 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 8.88P
8 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 8.89P

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:45.90
NCAA II Prov: P 3:57.00
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
S. Jones, T. Burton, A. Farris, K. Flowers
Meet: M 3:51.11 2008 , Findlay
K. Blackley, P. Bullock, S. Williamson,S. Charnigo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 3:50.27M 3
1) Chanelle Caldwell SR 2) Brittney Banister FR
3) Kalena Franklin SO 4) Leiah Hess SO
2 Findlay 3:55.11P 3
1) Raven Clay SR 2) Christine Zimmermann SR
3) Jhazmyn Anderson JR 4) Catherine Wiemers SR
3 Hillsdale 3:59.26 3
1) Kayla Caldwell JR 2) Chelsea Wackernagel SR
3) Becky Caywood JR 4) Jennifer Shaffer SR
4 Lake Superior State 4:01.90 2
1) Shaina Walther FR 2) Julia Van De Kerkhove SO
3) Michaela Newberry FR 4) Leslie Mitchell FR
5 Saginaw Valley 4:02.24 2
1) Diamond Taylor SO 2) Alycia Wright SR
3) Sarah Kawiecki SR 4) Shavonne Roberson SO
6 Northwood 4:02.30 2
1) Marsadie Cinato SO 2) Madison Pines SO
3) Brittany O'Hora JR 4) Katherine Simonson SR
7 Ashland 4:03.80 2
1) Macy Caldwell SO 2) Mariah Lindsey SR
3) Joyce Badertscher FR 4) Angelique Cunningham SR
8 Tiffin 4:04.24 3
1) Carlea Harper FR 2) Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO
3) Markita Holland SR 4) Taylor Deskins SO
9 Lake Erie 4:11.98 1
1) Samantha Smith JR 2) Samantha Knepley FR
3) Leah Jones JR 4) Shanita Fluker SO
10 Northern Michigan 4:12.84 1
1) Colby West JR 2) Sydney Schultz SO
3) Rachael Williams JR 4) Katie Granquist FR

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:40.10
NCAA II Prov: P 12:18.70
Fieldhouse: F 11:43.53 2/24/2006 Ferris State
M. Stuart, C. Robinson, L. Wolf, J. Irwin
Meet: M 11:39.50 2011 , GVSU
J. Nowak, C. Caldwell, K. McCarthy, M. Kinney
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 11:35.63M
1) Betsy Graney SR 2) Jordan Chester FR
3) Chanelle Caldwell SR 4) Rachel Patterson SR
2 Hillsdale 11:46.51P
1) Amy Kerst FR 2) Becky Caywood JR
3) Jennifer Shaffer SR 4) Amanda Putt JR
3 Ferris State 11:48.65P
1) Shelby Janutol JR 2) Zoey Hohmann JR
3) Alyssa Osika JR 4) Christina Muir SR
4 Saginaw Valley 11:52.48P
1) Emily Short FR 2) Diamond Taylor SO
3) Alycia Wright SR 4) Ashley Meyer JR
5 Ashland 12:21.30
1) Anna Mion FR 2) Mariah Lindsey SR
3) Angelique Cunningham SR 4) Stephanie Stoffel JR
6 Tiffin 12:23.45
1) Rebecca Miller SR 2) Markita Holland SR
3) Jessica Kern FR 4) Carly Reese JR
7 Northern Michigan 12:30.21
1) Larissa Halonen FR 2) Rachael Williams JR
3) Mandy Dye SO 4) Nora Kiilunen JR
8 Findlay 12:42.93
1) Alexa Stults SO 2) Kirsten Gaerke FR
3) Deidre Latham SO 4) Rachel Hosie JR
9 Northwood 12:51.56
1) Brittany Robichaud FR 2) Marsadie Cinato SO
3) Brittany O'Hora JR 4) Lauren Gagnon SO
10 Ohio Dominican 13:31.44
1) Rachel Collins FR 2) Carly Catlett SO
3) Tara Walker FR 4) Meghan Willeke SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1.76m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.67m
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
Meet: M 1.75m 2011 Abby Kacsandi, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Foster FR Ashland 1.74mP 5-08.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Brittany Thomas JR Findlay 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P O O O O XXX
3 Meghan Gill SR Tiffin 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P P P O XO XXX
4 Alisha Weaver SO Grand Valley 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P P O XXX
5 Adrianna Yancho JR Hillsdale 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P XO XO XXX
6 Makenzie Frodle FR Saginaw Vall 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Bailey Franklin SR Northern Mic 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XXX
7 Jordyn Kiser FR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XXX
7 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XXX
7 Pam Showman FR Findlay 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XXX
11 Bethany Grimes JR Findlay 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
P O XXX
13 Shaunisha Winter FR Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
13 Destiny Prusky FR Lake Erie 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
15 Rebecca Carruthers FR Lake Superio 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
16 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
17 Laura Kelly JR Findlay 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XO XXX
-- Jennifer Fuller JR Grand Valley NH
1.49 1.54
P XXX
-- Hilary Rock FR Lake Superio NH
1.49
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3.98m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.50m
Fieldhouse: F 4.06m 2/11/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
Meet: M 3.95m 2011 Jocelyn Kuksa, GVSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jocelyn Kuksa SR Grand Valley 3.95mM 12-11.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Kristen Hixson SO Grand Valley 3.80mP 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P O XXX
2 Jaime Roberts SO Northern Mic 3.80mP 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P O O O XXX
4 Chelsea Wackernagel SR Hillsdale 3.80mP 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P O XO O XXX
5 Kayla Caldwell JR Hillsdale 3.65mP 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P O O XXX
5 Elizabeth Wilford SR Saginaw Vall 3.65mP 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P O O XXX
7 Jacqueline Williams FR Grand Valley 3.50mP 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O O XXX
8 Jennifer Foster FR Ashland 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
9 Amy Reynolds JR Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XXX
-- Veronica Azzalina SO Tiffin NH
3.20
XXX
-- Megan Uzzel FR Ashland NH
3.20
XXX
-- Ciara O'Dovero SO Lake Superio NH
3.20
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.91m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.55m
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Meet: M 6.07m 2009 Steph Abbott, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 5.92mA 19-05.25
5.90m FOUL FOUL 5.75m 5.92m PASS
2 Kayla Ellks JR Tiffin 5.65mP 18-06.50
5.56m FOUL 5.57m 5.65m 5.51m 3.69m
3 Marielle Segbor FR Tiffin 5.59mP 18-04.25
5.59m FOUL 5.52m 5.46m 5.47m FOUL
4 Colleen Bednar JR Lake Erie 5.51m 18-01.00
5.35m 5.51m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Jocelyn Rollins SO Tiffin 5.43m 17-09.75
5.11m 5.27m 5.14m 5.32m 5.12m 5.43m
6 Jennifer Bjelac FR Ashland 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.34m 5.37m 5.32m FOUL FOUL
7 Melissa Christensen SR Northern Mic 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL 5.25m 5.28m 5.19m FOUL 5.36m
8 Bailey Franklin SR Northern Mic 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL 5.24m 5.01m 3.86m FOUL PASS
9 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 5.20m 5.22m 5.13m 5.03m FOUL
10 Victoria Schiller FR Grand Valley 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m 5.21m
11 Katelyn Moore FR Ashland 5.19m 17-00.50
4.67m 5.13m 5.19m
12 Nicole Yancho SR Hillsdale 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m FOUL FOUL
13 Sashawna Bennett SO Lake Superio 5.15m 16-10.75
5.02m 5.01m 5.15m
14 Samara White SO Northern Mic 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 4.74m 5.06m FOUL
15 Michaela Lewis FR Grand Valley 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.99m
16 Taylor Ackerman FR Findlay 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.98m FOUL
17 Chelsea Young FR Northwood 4.93m 16-02.25
4.92m FOUL 4.93m
18 Sarah Gallagher JR Lake Superio 4.81m 15-09.50
FOUL 4.81m 4.64m
19 Carolinne Strasser FR Lake Superio 4.68m 15-04.25
FOUL 4.68m FOUL
20 D'Wanda Ford FR Tiffin 4.65m 15-03.25
FOUL FOUL 4.65m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 12.17m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.50m
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Meet: M 11.97m 2011 Bailey Franklin, NMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sherice Hewett FR Northern Mic 12.24mA 40-02.00
FOUL 11.89m 11.99m FOUL 12.02m 12.24m
2 Marielle Segbor FR Tiffin 11.85mP 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.66m FOUL
3 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 11.79mP 38-08.25
FOUL 11.79m 11.67m 11.12m 11.28m FOUL
4 Kayla Ellks JR Tiffin 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m 11.23m 10.50m FOUL 11.09m
5 Delaney Lovett SO Northern Mic 11.13m 36-06.25
11.03m 11.13m 10.34m 10.87m 10.93m 11.05m
6 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 10.77m 10.81m 11.07m FOUL 10.83m
7 Shaunisha Winter FR Ashland 10.82m 35-06.00
10.44m 10.69m 10.82m 10.52m 10.56m 10.73m
8 Jocelyn Rollins SO Tiffin 10.79m 35-05.00
10.60m FOUL 10.21m FOUL 10.79m 10.67m
9 D'Wanda Ford FR Tiffin 10.74m 35-03.00
10.63m 10.52m 10.48m 10.74m 10.67m 10.69m
10 Brandy Nortum FR Lake Erie 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.10m 10.20m
11 Sarah Gallagher JR Lake Superio 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m 10.02m 10.12m
12 Alex Ardo SR Lake Erie 10.02m 32-10.50
9.81m 10.02m 10.02m
13 Hilary Rock FR Lake Superio 9.44m 30-11.75
9.13m 9.12m 9.44m
-- Carolinne Strasser FR Lake Superio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14.97m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.40m
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
Meet: M 17.25m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Lockhart JR Grand Valley 16.60mA 54-05.50
15.43m FOUL 15.27m 15.12m 16.60m 16.17m
2 Lauren Buresh SR Grand Valley 15.48mA 50-09.50
FOUL 15.24m 15.48m FOUL 15.25m 15.47m
3 Kelly Ash SR Ashland 15.12mA 49-07.25
14.95m 14.46m FOUL 15.12m FOUL FOUL
4 Jessica Rowland JR Findlay 14.83mP 48-08.00
14.26m 14.68m 14.83m 14.49m FOUL FOUL
5 Kristin Cameron SR Northwood 14.40mP 47-03.00
13.64m 14.22m 14.40m FOUL FOUL 13.63m
6 Janine Tessarzik SR Ashland 14.20mP 46-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.59m FOUL 13.30m 14.20m
7 Kendra Averesch FR Findlay 13.62mP 44-08.25
12.59m 12.76m 13.62m 12.90m 12.63m FOUL
8 Katherine Gerhardt FR Tiffin 13.35m 43-09.75
13.32m FOUL FOUL 13.20m 13.35m FOUL
9 Ashley Dewitt SO Tiffin 13.08m 42-11.00
12.39m 13.08m 13.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Miranda Mondozzi FR Tiffin 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m FOUL FOUL
11 Kathy Dirksen JR Hillsdale 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.64m 12.43m
12 Emerald Joiner FR Saginaw Vall 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m FOUL 12.07m
13 Jessica Bridenthal FR Ashland 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.63m
14 Kim Habegger FR Ashland 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL 12.43m
15 Briana Raasio FR Ferris State 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m 11.05m FOUL
16 Taylor Williams SO Lake Erie 11.77m 38-07.50
11.69m FOUL 11.77m
17 Amber Mueller SO Hillsdale 11.63m 38-02.00
11.37m 11.26m 11.63m
18 Hannah Holma FR Northern Mic 10.92m 35-10.00
10.76m 10.87m 10.92m
19 Heather Lantis FR Hillsdale 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m FOUL 10.54m
20 Charde Gaiter FR Ohio Dominic 10.05m 32-11.75
9.16m 10.05m 9.81m
21 Jayma Donovan FR Ohio Dominic 6.44m 21-01.50
5.59m 6.44m 5.60m

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 18.63m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.10m
Fieldhouse: F 21.17m 12/12/2002 Tara Loper, Unattached
Meet: M 20.00m 2008 Tara Cooper, Ashland
Meet: M 20.00m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liz Murphy JR Grand Valley 21.19mF 69-06.25
20.03m 20.77m 21.19m FOUL FOUL 20.51m
2 Sam Lockhart JR Grand Valley 20.56mM 67-05.50
FOUL 19.71m 19.89m 20.56m FOUL 20.20m
3 Kelly Ash SR Ashland 19.88mA 65-02.75
19.49m 19.06m FOUL 19.25m 19.38m 19.88m
4 Kristin Cameron SR Northwood 19.46mA 63-10.25
18.40m 18.21m 18.93m 19.46m 18.52m FOUL
5 Jessica Rowland JR Findlay 19.10mA 62-08.00
17.09m 19.10m FOUL 18.10m 18.64m 19.09m
6 Jessica Bridenthal FR Ashland 18.78mA 61-07.50
FOUL 18.43m 18.78m 18.46m FOUL FOUL
7 Ashley Dewitt SO Tiffin 18.42mP 60-05.25
18.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.42m 18.00m
8 Kathy Dirksen JR Hillsdale 18.41mP 60-05.00
18.33m FOUL 17.80m 18.41m 18.21m FOUL
9 Janine Tessarzik SR Ashland 18.09mP 59-04.25
17.99m 17.82m 18.09m 17.29m 17.76m FOUL
10 Jamie Smith JR Grand Valley 17.87mP 58-07.50
16.57m 17.87m 16.67m
11 Catherine Nass JR Hillsdale 17.69mP 58-00.50
17.69m 17.37m 17.52m
12 Kim Habegger FR Ashland 17.55mP 57-07.00
17.07m 17.55m 16.62m
13 Jessica Pilling SO Ferris State 16.90mP 55-05.50
FOUL 16.90m 16.29m
14 Alyssa Zokoe SO Grand Valley 16.54mP 54-03.25
16.54m 16.34m 15.01m
15 Miranda Mondozzi FR Tiffin 15.97m 52-04.75
14.99m 15.53m 15.97m
16 Shannon Neby SO Hillsdale 15.91m 52-02.50
15.11m 14.95m 15.91m
17 Grace Leutheuser SO Hillsdale 15.30m 50-02.50
14.27m 15.30m 14.30m
18 Kylie Basarabski FR Northern Mic 14.42m 47-03.75
12.58m FOUL 14.42m
19 Kendra Averesch FR Findlay 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 13.91m 14.29m
20 Kayleigh Nelson JR Saginaw Vall 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL 13.68m 14.24m
20 Jo Anne Carter SO Saginaw Vall 14.24m 46-08.75
13.84m FOUL 14.24m
22 Taylor Williams SO Lake Erie 14.07m 46-02.00
13.63m 14.07m FOUL
23 Emerald Joiner FR Saginaw Vall 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m 12.14m FOUL
24 Odessa Bake SO Tiffin 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.71m 12.01m
25 Briana Raasio FR Ferris State 12.60m 41-04.25
12.10m 12.60m FOUL
26 Mary Dillow SO Northern Mic 12.28m 40-03.50
11.70m 12.28m 12.15m
27 Stephanie Donaldson SO Findlay 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m 10.11m 11.40m
27 Charde Gaiter FR Ohio Dominic 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL FOUL
29 Rachel Hallman SO Findlay 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL 11.32m
30 Jayma Donovan FR Ohio Dominic 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m 7.36m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 2:28.60 711
2 Jennifer Bjelac FR Ashland 2:29.54 699
3 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 2:29.84 695
4 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 2:31.46 675
5 Pam Showman FR Findlay 2:32.01 668
6 Rebecca Carruthers FR Lake Superio 2:33.17 654
7 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 2:33.24 653
8 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 2:33.67 648
9 Melissa Christensen SR Northern Mic 2:35.92 621
10 Mariah Beaman JR Northern Mic 3:05.01 320
11 Katie Searles SO Northern Mic 3:12.47 258

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 8.86 1 939
1 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 8.86 2 939
1 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 8.86 3 939
4 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 8.97 2 916
5 Pam Showman FR Findlay 9.36 2 836
6 Katie Searles SO Northern Mic 9.37 2 834
7 Melissa Christensen SR Northern Mic 9.51 3 806
8 Jennifer Bjelac FR Ashland 9.54 3 800
9 Rebecca Carruthers FR Lake Superio 10.03 3 706
9 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 10.03 1 706
11 Mariah Beaman JR Northern Mic 10.99 1 538

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXO XXX
1 Pam Showman FR Findlay 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P O P O O XO XXO XXX
1 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O P O XXO O XXX
4 Rebecca Carruthers FR Lake Superio 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P O P XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
6 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P O O O O O XO O O XXX
6 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P O XO O XO XO XXX
8 Melissa Christensen SR Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Jennifer Bjelac FR Ashland 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O O XXO XO XXO XXX
-- Mariah Beaman JR Northern Mic NH
1.33
XXX
-- Katie Searles SO Northern Mic NH
1.33
XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 5.95m 19-06.25 834
5.85m 5.95m
2 Melissa Christensen SR Northern Mic 5.37m 17-07.50 663
4.93m FOUL 5.37m
3 Jennifer Bjelac FR Ashland 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5.36m FOUL FOUL
4 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 5.26m 17-03.25 631
FOUL 5.26m 4.96m
4 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 5.26m 17-03.25 631
4.78m 5.26m 4.83m
4 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.26m 5.00m 5.00m
7 Pam Showman FR Findlay 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Rebecca Carruthers FR Lake Superio 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.58m FOUL 5.01m
9 Katie Searles SO Northern Mic 4.87m 15-11.75 524
FOUL 4.87m 4.68m
10 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 4.72m 15-06.00 485
FOUL FOUL 4.72m
11 Mariah Beaman JR Northern Mic 4.34m 14-03.00 388
FOUL FOUL 4.34m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 12.62m 41-05.00 702
12.10m 12.62m FOUL
2 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 11.92m 39-01.25 656
11.19m 11.38m 11.92m
3 Katie Searles SO Northern Mic 9.94m 32-07.50 526
9.30m 9.94m 9.79m
4 Mariah Beaman JR Northern Mic 9.71m 31-10.25 510
9.71m 9.62m 9.29m
5 Pam Showman FR Findlay 9.67m 31-08.75 508
9.35m 9.55m 9.67m
6 Melissa Christensen SR Northern Mic 9.35m 30-08.25 487
8.07m 8.38m 9.35m
7 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 9.15m 30-00.25 474
7.73m 9.15m 8.79m
8 Jennifer Bjelac FR Ashland 8.90m 29-02.50 458
7.94m 8.70m 8.90m
9 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 8.74m 28-08.25 447
8.74m 8.59m FOUL
10 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 8.54m 28-00.25 434
8.17m 8.54m 8.17m
11 Rebecca Carruthers FR Lake Superio 7.86m 25-09.50 390
7.86m FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3813
NCAA II Prov: P 3300
Fieldhouse: F 3958 3/13/2009 Jasmine Cotton
Meet: M 3621 2011 Abby Kacsandi, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheryl Bourne SR Ashland 3976F
2 Kendra Bassitt JR Ashland 3622M
3 Lynzi Daughenbaugh SO Tiffin 3521P
4 Macy Caldwell SO Ashland 3455P
5 Pam Showman FR Findlay 3394P
6 Jennifer Bjelac FR Ashland 3249
7 Melissa Christensen SR Northern Mic 3243
8 Rebecca Carruthers FR Lake Superio 3083
9 Brooke Granquist JR Northern Mic 3027
10 Katie Searles SO Northern Mic 2142
11 Mariah Beaman JR Northern Mic 1756

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 203.75 2) Ashland 91
3) Findlay 63.75 4) Hillsdale 59.50
5) Saginaw Valley 54.50 6) Tiffin 53.75
7) Northern Michigan 43.75 8) Lake Superior State 36
9) Ferris State 32 10) Northwood 20
11) Lake Erie 5