2012 MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Results

back to results

Feb. 24, 2012

2012 MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Results
Akron, OH
University of Akron, Stile Fieldhouse
Provided by Finish Timing


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent State
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 6.82Q 1
2 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 6.90Q 2
3 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 6.90Q 1
4 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 6.91Q 2
5 Seifert, Cody SO Kent State 6.93Q 1
6 Waller, Manley SR Akron 6.96Q 2
7 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 6.95q 1
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 6.98q 2 6.972
9 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 6.98 1 6.976
10 Higgins, Dontell SO Kent State 7.03 2
11 Delgado, Pedro SO Eastern Mich 7.16 1
12 Mitchell, Curtis FR Central Mich 7.23 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent State
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 6.79 10
2 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 6.82 8 6.812
3 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 6.82 6 6.818
4 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 6.86 4 6.860
5 Seifert, Cody SO Kent State 6.87 2 6.865
6 Waller, Manley SR Akron 6.89 1
7 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 6.96
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 7.00

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 21.58q 2
2 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 21.65q 3
3 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 21.66q 3
4 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 21.69q 3
5 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 21.74q 1
6 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 21.75q 2
7 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 21.83q 2
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 21.86q 1
9 Waller, Manley SR Akron 21.96q 1
10 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 22.28 3
11 Bailey, Brandon JR Kent State 22.38 1
12 Brooks, Ryan SO Central Mich 22.58 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 21.70 2 10
2 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 21.76 2 8 21.751
3 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 21.76 2 6 21.752
4 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 21.76 2 4 21.755
5 Waller, Manley SR Akron 21.76 1 2 21.759
6 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 21.78 1 1
7 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 22.01 1
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 22.05 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 48.36q 3
2 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 48.49q 2
3 Pryce, J'Lani JR Akron 48.54q 3
4 Corbett, Dillon SO Kent State 48.66q 3
5 Weems, Sean FR Akron 48.72q 2
6 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 48.81q 1
7 Ashcraft, Dave SR Central Mich 48.86q 3
8 Owens, Nick FR Akron 48.91q 1
9 Cole, William JR Buffalo 48.93q 1
10 Mask, Isaiah JR Buffalo 48.96 1
11 Bailey, Brandon JR Kent State 49.28 2
12 Holland, Fontaine FR Eastern Mich 49.44 3
13 Thomas, Christopher SR Central Mich 49.75 2
14 Holman, Clay SO Central Mich 49.83 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 47.95 1 10
2 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 48.02 2 8
3 Owens, Nick FR Akron 48.26 1 6
4 Ashcraft, Dave SR Central Mich 48.45 1 4
5 Weems, Sean FR Akron 48.47 1 2
6 Corbett, Dillon SO Kent State 48.96 2 1
7 Cole, William JR Buffalo 53.09 1
8 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 1:09.76 2
-- Pryce, J'Lani JR Akron DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62 2003 Ian Searcy, Central Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.06 2/13/2010 Destin Heasley, Kent State
1:47.30 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Genovesi, Gabriel SO Akron 1:52.72 10
2 George, Josh SO Eastern Mich 1:52.84 8
3 Schmidt, Joshua JR Kent State 1:52.86 6
4 Brown, Willie JR Akron 1:53.60 4
5 Hall, Chris FR Eastern Mich 1:54.02 2
6 Roper, Marteze SO Kent State 1:54.62 1
7 Bade, Lucas FR Central Mich 1:55.08
8 Pettiford, Colin SR Kent State 1:55.17
9 Gnecco, James JR Akron 1:56.20

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:05.96 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 4:06.10 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
3:57.90 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 4:08.46 10
2 Kalinowski, Grzego SO Eastern Mich 4:08.81 8
3 Hough, Brad SO Akron 4:09.39 6
4 Stroemple, Nichola JR Akron 4:09.60 4
5 Minen, John SR Kent State 4:09.73 2
6 Goodwin, Andrew SO Kent State 4:12.50 1
7 Sanseverino, Cole SR Eastern Mich 4:13.02
8 Fischer, Stephen JR Kent State 4:14.56
9 Wynsma, Ben FR Central Mich 4:16.47
10 Huff, Nathan FR Central Mich 4:18.62
11 Goulet, Zachary JR Akron 4:20.45
12 Nasello, A. J. FR Buffalo 4:27.21
13 Sgaglio, Cord FR Buffalo 4:31.65

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 8:17.32 2006 Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 7:50.23 2/12/2011 Jeff See, Saucony
7:52.30 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh SO Central Mich 8:36.56 10
2 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 8:37.74 8
3 Stacks, Kyle FR Central Mich 8:37.78 6
4 Minen, John SR Kent State 8:39.09 4
5 Hough, Brad SO Akron 8:39.51 2
6 Heller, Michael SR Kent State 8:39.95 1
7 Hancke, Ian FR Eastern Mich 8:39.96
8 Fischer, Stephen JR Kent State 8:43.47
9 Smith, Daryl FR Eastern Mich 8:45.62
10 Inzina, John JR Buffalo 8:46.57
11 Lievense, Ethan FR Central Mich 8:48.55
12 Conway, Dylan JR Buffalo 8:49.08
13 McCoy, Joe SR Akron 8:57.51
14 Stroemple, Nichola JR Akron 8:58.36
15 Ahart, Zach FR Buffalo 9:01.02

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52 2004 Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
13:44.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 14:14.06$ 10
2 Adams, Tecumseh SO Central Mich 14:22.58 8
3 Heller, Michael SR Kent State 14:32.86 6
4 Stacks, Kyle FR Central Mich 14:38.20 4
5 Hendrix, Austin SR Eastern Mich 14:43.31 2
6 Conway, Dylan JR Buffalo 14:43.69 1
7 Cochrun, Kyle FR Akron 14:49.94
8 Papp, Dylan SO Akron 14:51.70
9 Hagen, Jacob SR Buffalo 14:56.95
10 Drudge, Jason JR Central Mich 14:57.76
11 Goncarovs, Andris FR Buffalo 15:20.67
12 Dixon, Harry SO Eastern Mich 15:23.52

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seawood, Mitchell JR Kent State 8.09q 2
2 Powell, Renaldo JR Central Mich 8.15q 1
3 Noeker, Cory SO Central Mich 8.22q 2
4 Wray, Jacob FR Buffalo 8.29q 1
5 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.35q 1
6 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.47q 1
7 Scott, Parker SO Central Mich 8.50q 2
8 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.53q 2
9 Walker, Kyle FR Akron 8.56 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Renaldo JR Central Mich 8.06 10
2 Seawood, Mitchell JR Kent State 8.15 8
3 Noeker, Cory SO Central Mich 8.20 6
4 Wray, Jacob FR Buffalo 8.32 4
5 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.42 2
6 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.45 1
7 Scott, Parker SO Central Mich 8.49
8 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.55

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:08.97 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu
MAC Meet (O): * 3:12.01 2009 Kent State, KSU
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers, Rutgers
3:06.50 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Akron 3:14.05 10
1) Pryce, J'Lani JR 2) Owens, Nick FR
3) Weems, Sean FR 4) Genovesi, Gabriel SO
2 Central Michigan 3:14.19 8
1) Holman, Clay SO 2) Parsons, Ross SO
3) Thomas, Christopher SR 4) Ashcraft, Dave SR
3 Kent State 3:14.84 6
1) Dunlap, Miles FR 2) Roper, Marteze SO
3) Corbett, Dillon SO 4) Schmidt, Joshua JR
4 Eastern Michigan 3:15.31 4
1) Scott, Chris SO 2) Hall, Chris FR
3) Holland, Fontaine FR 4) Bolton, Cameron FR
5 Buffalo 3:16.96 2
1) Lewis, Miles JR 2) Britton, Andre SR
3) Hannon, Douglas JR 4) Mask, Isaiah JR

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05 2/27/2009 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 9:39.03 2/17/2007 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
9:32.50 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Akron 9:47.73$ 10
1) Goulet, Zachary JR 2) Brown, Willie JR
3) Genovesi, Gabriel SO 4) Hough, Brad SO
2 Kent State 9:49.77 8
1) Fischer, Stephen JR 2) Dunlap, Miles FR
3) Schmidt, Joshua JR 4) Minen, John SR
3 Eastern Michigan 9:50.81 6
1) Sanseverino, Cole SR 2) Holland, Fontaine FR
3) Hall, Chris FR 4) Kalinowski, Grzegorz SO
4 Central Michigan 9:58.04 4
1) Sanchez, Nathan JR 2) Mitchell, Curtis FR
3) Bade, Lucas FR 4) Huff, Nathan FR
5 Buffalo 10:34.49 2
1) Sgaglio, Cord FR 2) Hannon, Douglas JR
3) Nasello, A. J. FR 4) Inzina, John JR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2.20m 1999 James Nieto, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 7-04.50 2/13/2010 Donald Thomas, Nike
2.24m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Agee, Kenneth JR Kent State 2.15m 7-00.50 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Wood, Dean SR Kent State 2.10m 6-10.75 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Durant, Martell FR Akron J2.10m 6-10.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 Leon, Jakob SO Akron 2.05m 6-08.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O O XXX
5 Belen, Ruben SR Kent State J2.05m 6-08.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Reape, Chris FR Buffalo J2.05m 6-08.75 1
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXO XXX
7 Bell, Tomarris JR Buffalo J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Behmlander, Jacob FR Central Mich 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
9 Kruskamp, Andrew SR Central Mich J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Strickland, John FR Buffalo J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXX
11 Johnson, Caden FR Akron 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m 2006 John Russell, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
5.50m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wesley, Joe JR Akron 5.21m 17-01.00 10
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Garrett, Daniel SR Akron J5.21m 17-01.00 8
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Light, Shawn SO Akron 5.11m 16-09.25 6
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 4.96m 16-03.25 4
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
5 Hopkins, Derek SR Kent State J4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
6 Tesner, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4.81m 15-09.25 1
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Reynolds, Daniel SR Buffalo J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP O O XO XXX
8 Tedquist, Elliott FR Kent State J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 Babits, Max SO Eastern Mich J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O XO O XXX
11 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
PPP XO XXO XXX
12 Jankowski, Joseph SR Central Mich 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m 1996 Eddie Russell, Toledo
Fieldhouse: F 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
8.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Baptiste, Daryl JR Akron 7.40m 24-03.50 10
7.10m 7.18m 6.63m 7.21m 7.10m 7.40m
2 Spann, Darien SO Akron 7.07m 23-02.50 8
FOUL FOUL 6.92m 7.07m FOUL FOUL
3 Bell, Tomarris JR Buffalo 7.06m 23-02.00 6
6.80m 6.67m 6.81m 6.58m 7.06m 6.56m
4 Bacon, Kevin SR Central Mich 6.98m 22-11.00 4
FOUL 6.63m 6.98m 6.82m 6.84m 6.88m
5 Falchi, Rob SR Kent State 6.91m 22-08.00 2
6.87m 6.69m FOUL 6.76m FOUL 6.91m
6 Archie, Brian SO Buffalo 6.88m 22-07.00 1
6.48m 6.65m 6.88m 6.65m FOUL FOUL
7 Chronister, Nathan FR Akron 6.87m 22-06.50
5.95m 6.60m 6.81m FOUL 6.87m FOUL
8 Tarpley, Robert FR Eastern Mich 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL 6.68m FOUL FOUL 6.44m 6.63m
9 Smith, Diavonte FR Central Mich 6.66m 21-10.25
5.21m FOUL 6.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Linebarger, Andrew SR Kent State 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.60m
11 Ajavon, Sigismund FR Buffalo 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL 6.44m
12 Bailey, Justin FR Kent State 5.53m 18-01.75
4.67m 5.53m PASS

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 15.68m 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
16.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Baptiste, Daryl JR Akron 14.96m 49-01.00 10
13.97m 14.46m 14.48m 14.39m 14.96m 14.48m
2 Bell, Tomarris JR Buffalo 14.79m 48-06.25 8
PASS 14.59m 14.79m PASS PASS PASS
3 Falchi, Rob SR Kent State 14.78m 48-06.00 6
13.68m 14.12m 14.72m 14.78m 14.43m 14.32m
4 Price, Austin FR Buffalo 14.66m 48-01.25 4
14.29m 14.23m 14.13m 14.66m 14.62m FOUL
5 Linebarger, Andrew SR Kent State 14.48m 47-06.25 2
FOUL 14.28m 14.27m 13.73m 14.17m 14.48m
6 Bailey, Justin FR Kent State 14.46m 47-05.25 1
14.36m 14.01m FOUL 14.46m 14.21m 13.95m
7 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 14.13m 46-04.25
13.87m 13.97m 14.13m FOUL FOUL 14.09m
8 Hannon, Douglas JR Buffalo 14.08m 46-02.50
13.78m FOUL 13.38m FOUL 14.08m FOUL
9 Bradley, Anthony JR Eastern Mich 13.88m 45-06.50
13.37m 13.43m 13.51m 13.35m 13.88m FOUL
10 Davis, Arron SR Eastern Mich 13.42m 44-00.50
13.09m 13.42m 13.36m
11 Spann, Darien SO Akron 13.09m 42-11.50
11.77m 12.67m 13.09m

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 18.87m 2006 David Adamek, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 66-01.75 2/13/2010 Sheldon Battle, Unattached
19.35m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Banke, Nicholas SO Akron 18.08m 59-04.00 10
16.64m 18.08m 17.80m 16.84m 17.48m 17.63m
2 Knox, Corey SR Buffalo 17.64m 57-10.50 8
16.95m 17.30m 17.34m FOUL 17.64m 17.33m
3 Flanner, George SR Central Mich 16.82m 55-02.25 6
15.66m 16.82m FOUL 15.26m 15.27m 16.29m
4 Crabtree, Aaron SR Kent State 16.75m 54-11.50 4
15.96m 16.75m FOUL FOUL 16.60m 16.40m
5 Smith, Shane SO Buffalo 16.46m 54-00.00 2
15.38m 15.76m 16.30m 15.46m 16.38m 16.46m
6 King, Mychael SR Central Mich 16.44m 53-11.25 1
14.51m 16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Rue, Randy JR Kent State 16.25m 53-03.75
15.30m 15.80m 15.65m 16.25m FOUL 15.83m
8 Vicars, Marcus SO Kent State 15.82m 51-11.00
15.18m 15.79m 15.51m FOUL 15.53m 15.82m
9 Williams, Keith FR Eastern Mich 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 14.45m FOUL FOUL 14.20m 15.36m
-- Golabek, Robert SR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m 2002 Dale Cowper, Western Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 78-11 2/11/2012 A.G. Kruger, Nike
21.50m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Eric SR Akron 19.86m 65-02.00 10
18.39m FOUL 19.85m FOUL FOUL 19.86m
2 McCullough, Ryan SR Central Mich 19.38m 63-07.00 8
18.99m FOUL 18.71m 17.56m 18.87m 19.38m
3 Crabtree, Bo SO Kent State 19.08m 62-07.25 6
18.43m 18.91m 19.08m 18.93m 18.57m 18.66m
4 Banke, Nicholas SO Akron 18.78m 61-07.50 4
18.78m 18.55m 18.30m 18.03m FOUL 17.89m
5 Turner, Teron SO Eastern Mich 18.46m 60-06.75 2
17.95m 18.46m 17.42m 17.94m FOUL 18.35m
6 Crabtree, Aaron SR Kent State 18.13m 59-05.75 1
17.62m FOUL 18.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jackson, Calvin SO Central Mich 17.50m 57-05.00
17.50m 17.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.26m
8 Golabek, Robert SR Buffalo 17.46m 57-03.50
FOUL 16.98m 17.46m FOUL 16.55m 16.43m
9 Paul, Jordan FR Akron 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL 16.69m 15.96m
10 Myyra, Erik SR Eastern Mich 14.68m 48-02.00
13.87m 14.68m FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 7.07 2 858
2 McCune, Alex FR Akron 7.13 2 837
3 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 7.24 2 799
4 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 7.26 2 792
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 7.31 2 775
6 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 7.39 1 749
7 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 7.43 1 736
8 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 7.44 2 732
9 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 7.44 1 732
10 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 7.52 1 706
11 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 7.58 1 687

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 2:40.86 864
2 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 2:44.24 827
3 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 2:46.78 800
4 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 2:47.23 795
5 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 2:49.08 775
6 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 2:50.90 756
7 McCune, Alex FR Akron 2:51.61 749
8 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 2:56.77 696
9 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 3:07.30 594

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.40 3 884
2 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 8.49 3 862
3 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 8.50 3 860
4 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 8.51 2 858
5 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.55 3 848
6 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 8.69 1 816
7 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 8.76 2 800
8 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 8.93 2 761
9 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 9.36 1 668
10 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 9.92 2 556

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
2 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXO XXP X
5 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
7 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XXX
7 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
9 McCune, Alex FR Akron 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O PPP O XO XXX
11 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O XO PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O
2 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 McCune, Alex FR Akron 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XO O XXX
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
6 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O XXX
8 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO O O XXO XXX
9 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XO XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
10 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCune, Alex FR Akron 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.69m 6.38m 6.68m
2 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 6.59m 21-07.50 718
FOUL 6.59m FOUL
3 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.44m FOUL 6.40m
4 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.16m 6.13m 6.39m
5 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 6.35m 20-10.00 664
FOUL FOUL 6.35m
6 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.20m 6.25m FOUL
6 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.03m 6.25m 6.15m
8 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6.16m FOUL PASS
9 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 6.13m 20-01.50 615
6.12m FOUL 6.13m
10 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.69m 5.82m 5.96m
11 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 5.91m 19-04.75 567
FOUL 5.82m 5.91m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 12.44m 40-09.75 633
11.93m 11.45m 12.44m
2 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 12.03m 39-05.75 608
11.26m FOUL 12.03m
3 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 11.96m 39-03.00 604
1.29m 11.56m 11.96m
4 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 11.73m 38-06.00 590
10.08m FOUL 11.73m
5 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10.70m 11.49m 10.50m
6 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.26m 11.46m 11.26m
7 McCune, Alex FR Akron 11.39m 37-04.50 569
10.48m 10.84m 11.39m
8 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 11.09m 36-04.75 551
10.81m 11.09m 10.70m
9 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 10.69m 35-01.00 527
8.98m 10.48m 10.69m
10 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 10.09m 33-01.25 491
10.09m 9.47m FOUL
11 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 9.98m 32-09.00 484
9.34m 9.21m 9.98m

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 163 2) Kent State 117
3) Central Michigan 109 4) Eastern Michigan 89
5) Buffalo 47



MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com
University of Akron, Stile Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.34 2/26/2011 Ashlee Abraham, Eastern Mich
Fieldhouse: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 7.48Q 1
2 Pettigrew, Jeanette JR Bowling Gree 7.56Q 2
3 Roberts, Kirlene SO Central Mich 7.60Q 3
4 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 7.62Q 4
5 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 7.58q 1
6 Marigna, ReJeana SR Eastern Mich 7.63q 4
7 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 7.64q 3 7.634
8 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 7.64q 3 7.639
9 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 7.67 4
10 Westbrooks, Chanitta FR Kent State 7.69 2
11 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 7.70 2
12 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 7.71 1
13 Okolo, Stephanie SR Western Mich 7.72 1
14 Riley, Dierra SR Central Mich 7.73 4
15 Taylor, Janae SR Ball State 7.74 1
16 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 7.74 2
17 Hamilton, Diamond FR Central Mich 7.77 2
18 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 7.79 4
19 Reiser, Katie SO Kent State 7.86 3
20 Horne, Allorian SO Bowling Gree 7.95 2
21 Wartley, Ashley SR Eastern Mich 7.96 1
22 Forconi, Lindsay JR Miami (Ohio) 8.06 3
22 Campbell, Janelle JR Bowling Gree 8.06 2
24 Geiger, Alexis JR Ohio U. 8.08 3
25 Mendenhall, Cha'nese JR Western Mich 8.10 4
26 Howard, Kaylah SO Ohio U. 8.39 4
-- Christian, Rachel FR Akron DQ 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.34 2/26/2011 Ashlee Abraham, Eastern Mich
Fieldhouse: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 7.47 10
2 Pettigrew, Jeanett JR Bowling Gree 7.48 8
3 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 7.50 6
4 Marigna, ReJeana SR Eastern Mich 7.54 5
5 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 7.56 4
6 Roberts, Kirlene SO Central Mich 7.60 3
7 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 7.66 2
8 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 7.67 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 24.11q 4
2 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 24.18q 1
3 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 24.20q 2
4 Williams, Shantavia SR Eastern Mich 24.40q 5
5 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 24.48q 1
6 Westbrooks, Chanitta FR Kent State 24.52q 3
7 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 24.54q 6
8 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 24.64q 6
9 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.71q 5
10 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 24.79 4
11 White, Rosie SR Eastern Mich 25.00 2
12 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 25.03 1
13 Pettigrew, Jeanette JR Bowling Gree 25.05 3
14 Taylor, Janae SR Ball State 25.12 5
15 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 25.19 6
16 Christian, Rachel FR Akron 25.26 4
17 Hamilton, Diamond FR Central Mich 25.34 6
18 Horne, Allorian SO Bowling Gree 25.41 2
19 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 25.55 1
20 Forconi, Lindsay JR Miami (Ohio) 25.81 4
21 Riley, Dierra SR Central Mich 25.83 3
22 Ritter, Kelsey SO Central Mich 25.96 5
23 McMillan, Jordan FR Ball State 26.01 1
24 Graham, Crystal JR Buffalo 26.02 3
25 Jefferson, Felicia JR Bowling Gree 26.31 2
26 Lange, Hannah SO Ball State 26.67 6

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 24.07 2 10
2 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 24.22 2 8
3 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 24.30 2 6
4 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 24.37 1 5
5 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 24.43 1 4
6 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.69 1 3
7 Westbrooks, Chanit FR Kent State 24.75 1 2
8 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 24.78 1 1
9 Williams, Shantavi SR Eastern Mich 24.79 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Shantavia SR Eastern Mich * 54.10q 1
2 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State * 54.62q 3
3 Clay, Rachael SR Miami (Ohio) * 54.68q 2
4 Turk, Shawntoreah SO Central Mich 54.99q 2
5 Rawls, Asia JR Eastern Mich 55.02q 1
6 Chatman, Victoria SR Western Mich 55.20q 3
7 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 55.43q 4
8 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 55.62q 5
9 Jeanty, Donna SO Buffalo 55.88q 1
10 Holmes, Anna JR Buffalo 56.09 5
11 Myers, Charlotte FR Miami (Ohio) 56.41 2
12 Scannell, Katie JR Miami (Ohio) 56.51 4 56.507
13 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 56.51 4 56.509
14 Baxter, Ravyn FR Central Mich 56.73 3
15 Hurley, Stephanie SR Central Mich 56.86 1
16 Hutson, Erica SO Kent State 57.47 5
17 Weimer, Allison JR Bowling Gree 57.87 2
18 McCalla, Jenelle JR Northern Ill 58.30 5
19 Winningham, Danielle JR Ohio U. 58.37 3
20 Smith, Judah JR Ball State 59.13 4
21 Lange, Hannah SO Ball State 59.42 1
22 Jefferson, Felicia JR Bowling Gree 59.78 2
23 Worthey, Lisa FR Bowling Gree 1:00.55 4
24 Behrendt, Katie FR Ball State 1:02.73 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shantavi SR Eastern Mich 53.87* 2 10
2 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 54.07* 2 8
3 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 54.64* 1 6
4 Clay, Rachael SR Miami (Ohio) 54.73* 2 5
5 Turk, Shawntoreah SO Central Mich 54.74* 2 4
6 Chatman, Victoria SR Western Mich 54.86* 1 3
7 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 54.96 1 2
8 Rawls, Asia JR Eastern Mich 55.42 1 1
9 Jeanty, Donna SO Buffalo 55.73 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hodge, Aisha SO Western Mich 2:10.91Q
2 Whitley, Rachel JR Western Mich 2:12.50Q
3 Sawnor, Melinda JR Kent State 2:11.24Q
4 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 2:12.70Q
5 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:11.26Q
6 Cronin, Rebecca JR Northern Ill 2:12.84Q
7 Pusateri, Julia FR Toledo 2:11.44q
8 Wickware, Taylor FR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.46q
9 Whitlow, Kayla FR Akron 2:14.15q
10 Tucker, Jeriesha JR Western Mich 2:14.36
11 Farrow, Christina SR Central Mich 2:15.58
12 Scuillo, Brooke FR Eastern Mich 2:15.81
13 Weiss, Courtney SR Ohio U. 2:19.75
14 Gailliard, Saisha SR Bowling Gree 2:20.66
15 Bolger, Delaney FR Ohio U. 2:22.08
16 Gale, Erin JR Ohio U. 2:22.84
17 Reiser, Krystin FR Bowling Gree 2:23.51
18 Miller, Kristin SO Bowling Gree 2:25.32

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sawnor, Melinda JR Kent State 2:08.81 10
2 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 2:09.46 8
3 Cronin, Rebecca JR Northern Ill 2:10.43 6
4 Pusateri, Julia FR Toledo 2:10.56 5
5 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:10.69 4
6 Whitlow, Kayla FR Akron 2:11.77 3
7 Hodge, Aisha SO Western Mich 2:11.78 2
8 Wickware, Taylor FR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.48 1
9 Whitley, Rachel JR Western Mich 2:13.74

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10 2003 Everlyne Lagat, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 4:51.68 1999 Hanane Sabri, BGSU
Fieldhouse: F 4:38.22 1/18/2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
4:37.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kertesz, Emma JR Toledo 4:47.96$ 10
2 Accurso, Juli SO Ohio U. 4:48.32$ 8
3 Belair, Kaylin SO Toledo 4:52.59 6
4 Garcia, Veronica SR Central Mich 4:54.25 5
5 Thompson, Melissa SO Ohio U. 4:54.85 4
6 Whitley, Rachel JR Western Mich 4:56.01 3
7 Anderson, Holly SR Central Mich 4:56.20 2
8 Fischer, Monica SO Miami (Ohio) 4:57.21 1
9 Churchwell, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 4:57.26
10 Mellen, MaryKate JR Ball State 4:57.60
11 Cremeans, Cara JR Western Mich 5:00.90
12 Timmons, Priscilla FR Toledo 5:00.93
13 Oldenburg, Courtne JR Northern Ill 5:03.79
14 Chitwood, Alex FR Miami (Ohio) 5:04.55
15 Webb, Natalie SR Eastern Mich 5:07.21
16 Foster, Paige SO Kent State 5:08.46
17 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Mich 5:09.19
18 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 5:10.41
19 Ribant, Madeline JR Central Mich 5:10.87
20 Waddington, Ashley JR Ohio U. 5:11.44
21 Frazier, Elisa FR Miami (Ohio) 5:11.85
22 Leo, Gabrielle FR Buffalo 5:13.23
23 Burr, Jamie FR Northern Ill 5:14.76

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 9:38.04 2002 Jill Scully, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
9:10.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Accurso, Juli SO Ohio U. 9:33.46* 10
2 Kertesz, Emma JR Toledo 9:48.83 8
3 Vogelsong, Megan FR Toledo 9:54.54 6
4 Anderson, Holly SR Central Mich 9:55.79 5
5 Dickman, Jill JR Miami (Ohio) 9:56.36 4
6 Wright, Megan SO Toledo 9:57.59 3
7 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Mich 9:58.89 2
8 Pifer, Emily SO Ohio U. 10:00.06 1
9 Totzke, Juliane SO Northern Ill 10:01.99
10 Parks, Krista FR Central Mich 10:03.55
11 Marin, Teresa JR Western Mich 10:10.58
12 Koch, Abby JR Bowling Gree 10:11.20
13 Thompson, Melissa SO Ohio U. 10:13.73
14 Hoover, Jessica FR Miami (Ohio) 10:14.67
15 Beim, Samantha JR Buffalo 10:16.73
16 Goheen, Madeline JR Ball State 10:20.33
17 Calka, Courtney JR Eastern Mich 10:21.91
18 Edon, Courtney FR Ball State 10:22.57
19 Forsythe, Alex SO Western Mich 10:22.73
20 Lamb, Anna FR Miami (Ohio) 10:26.38
21 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn JR Buffalo 10:33.62
22 Churchwell, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 10:43.98
23 Edon, Caitlynn FR Ball State 11:01.58

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:32.01 2/25/2011 Rachel Patterson, Miami (Ohio)
MAC Meet (O): * 16:39.80 2009 Ali Bishel, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 15:58.78 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
15:57.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kertesz, Emma JR Toledo 16:53.76 10
2 Vogelsong, Megan FR Toledo 16:59.77 8
3 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Mich 17:01.59 6
4 Anderson, Holly SR Central Mich 17:08.72 5
5 Belair, Kaylin SO Toledo 17:15.18 4
6 Pifer, Emily SO Ohio U. 17:20.66 3
7 Parks, Krista FR Central Mich 17:29.37 2
8 Reichert, Morgan FR Ohio U. 17:36.50 1
9 Koch, Abby JR Bowling Gree 17:40.32
10 Stillwell, Allison SO Ohio U. 17:48.85
11 Totzke, Juliane SO Northern Ill 17:50.50
12 Hancock, Amanda FR Miami (Ohio) 17:55.53
13 Calka, Courtney JR Eastern Mich 17:56.62
14 Kincaid, Tiffany JR Eastern Mich 17:57.62
15 Marin, Teresa JR Western Mich 18:02.33
16 Quaintance, Rachel JR Eastern Mich 18:05.31
17 Girgis, Melissa FR Miami (Ohio) 18:06.64
18 Bowers, Alex SO Akron 18:09.35
19 Vintevoghel, Alexa SO Kent State 18:26.75
20 Blanck, Allison JR Ball State 18:40.98
21 Howes, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 19:13.55

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 8.49Q 3
2 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 8.52Q 1
3 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 8.70Q 2
4 Pittman, JoAnne SO Kent State 8.71Q 3
5 Gregory, Megan JR Northern Ill 8.74Q 2
6 Allen, Chiara SO Western Mich 8.75Q 1
7 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 8.77q 1
8 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 8.79q 1
9 Harbour, Tamica JR Central Mich 8.84 2
10 Hughey, Xerina SO Miami (Ohio) 8.90 3
11 Doughty, Bridget FR Central Mich 8.90 1
12 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 8.92 3
13 Wartley, Ashley SR Eastern Mich 8.95 3
14 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 8.97 2
15 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 9.02 2
16 Calhoun, Brittany JR Western Mich 9.38 1
-- Cheese, Brittany JR Akron DNF 2
-- Frye, Roneisha JR Northern Ill DQ 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory, Megan JR Northern Ill 8.49 10
2 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 8.50 8
3 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 8.56 6
4 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 8.60 5
5 Pittman, JoAnne SO Kent State 8.61 4
6 Allen, Chiara SO Western Mich 8.78 3
7 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 8.89 2 8.882
8 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 8.89 1 8.889

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:40.71 2/24/2007 Western Michigan, WMU
S Sangster, J Eloms, S Lucas, B Horn
MAC Meet (O): * 3:41.68 2005 Western Michigan, WMU
Fieldhouse: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
3:34.00 NCAA
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Western Michigan 3:39.89$ 2 10
1) Arnold, Andrea SO 2) Chatman, Victoria SR
3) Munwam, Leya SR 4) Campbell, Iris JR
2 Buffalo 3:40.85* 2 8
1) McClary, Jamiee JR 2) Jeanty, Donna SO
3) Ventura, Brooklyn JR 4) Henry, Asia JR
3 Miami (Ohio) 3:42.87 2 6
1) Graves, Diona JR 2) Myers, Charlotte FR
3) Scannell, Katie JR 4) Clay, Rachael SR
4 Kent State 3:45.54 2 5
1) Schoenle, Kayla SO 2) Patrasc, Andreea SR
3) Hutson, Erica SO 4) Williams, Shanequa SO
5 Central Michigan 3:46.25 1 4
1) Baxter, Ravyn FR 2) Hurley, Stephanie SR
3) Fishnick, Emma FR 4) Doughty, Bridget FR
6 Northern Illinois 3:49.57 2 3
1) Kellyman, Chanel SR 2) Cronin, Rebecca JR
3) Cronin, Julie FR 4) Butler, Rasheta SR
7 Bowling Green 3:49.73 1 2
1) Jefferson, Felicia JR 2) Pettigrew, Jeanette JR
3) Horne, Allorian SO 4) Weimer, Allison JR
8 Ball State 3:52.00 1 1
1) Lange, Hannah SO 2) Taylor, Janae SR
3) Behrendt, Katie FR 4) Smith, Judah JR
9 Ohio U. 3:53.88 1
1) Mathews, Kiley JR 2) McCarty, Hope SR
3) Winningham, Danielle JR 4) Weiss, Courtney SR
10 Toledo 4:00.56 1
1) Sledge, Jillian SO 2) Ballard, Antalesha JR
3) Brown, Amber SO 4) Pusateri, Julia FR
-- Eastern Michigan DQ 2
1) Rawls, Asia JR 2) Marigna, ReJeana SR
3) Elcock, Beverly SR 4) Williams, Shantavia SR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55 1997 Miami, Miami
MAC Meet (O): * 11:39.08 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 11:21.82 2/20/2011 Georgetown, Georgetown
11:07.00 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ohio U. 11:33.39$ 10
1) Thompson, Melissa SO 2) Mathews, Kiley JR
3) McCarty, Hope SR 4) Accurso, Juli SO
2 Western Michigan 11:41.58 8
1) Cremeans, Cara JR 2) Munwam, Leya SR
3) Hodge, Aisha SO 4) Whitley, Rachel JR
3 Kent State 11:41.92 6
1) Foster, Paige SO 2) Beyan, Lynnese FR
3) Dougherty, Danielle SR 4) Sawnor, Melinda JR
4 Northern Illinois 11:42.28 5
1) Burr, Jamie FR 2) Cronin, Julie FR
3) Cronin, Rebecca JR 4) Oldenburg, Courtney JR
5 Eastern Michigan 11:44.80 4
1) Webb, Natalie SR 2) Rawls, Asia JR
3) Elcock, Beverly SR 4) Churchwell, Morgan JR
6 Miami (Ohio) 11:45.61 3
1) Chitwood, Alex FR 2) Scannell, Katie JR
3) Riley, Erin SO 4) Fischer, Monica SO
7 Central Michigan 11:55.88 2
1) Ribant, Madeline JR 2) Fishnick, Emma FR
3) Farrow, Christina SR 4) Garcia, Veronica SR
8 Ball State 11:58.18 1
1) Goheen, Madeline JR 2) Smith, Judah JR
3) Edon, Courtney FR 4) Mellen, MaryKate JR
9 Buffalo 12:03.43
1) Hopkins, Aimee JR 2) Ventura, Brooklyn JR
3) Manley, Meghan FR 4) Beim, Samantha JR
10 Toledo 12:07.84
1) Timmons, Priscilla FR 2) Ballard, Antalesha JR
3) Pusateri, Julia FR 4) Wright, Megan SO

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1.86m 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
1.85m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 1.74m 5-08.50 10
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
O O XO XO XXX
2 Bennett, Amanda SO Akron 1.69m 5-06.50 8
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO O XXX
3 Lomax, Rebecca SO Ball State J1.69m 5-06.50 6
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O XO XXX
4 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
4 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
6 Thomas, Loren SR Kent State 1.64m 5-04.50 3
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
7 Austin, Haley FR Ball State J1.64m 5-04.50 2
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O XXX
8 Cheese, Brittany JR Akron J1.64m 5-04.50 0.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
8 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich J1.64m 5-04.50 0.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
10 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
11 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
12 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO XXO XXX
13 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 Stein, Samantha SO Central Mich 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 Warner, Serena FR Ohio U. 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
17 Jing, Huijun JR Toledo J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
17 Lamphere, Misha SR Central Mich J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
19 Gerken, Emily FR Bowling Gree J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
19 Willis, Skyler FR Akron J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
-- Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich NH
1.59
XXX
-- Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich NH
1.59
XXX
-- Moser, Kelly SR Northern Ill NH
1.59
XXX
-- Engerer, Kate JR Kent State NH
1.59
XXX
-- Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) NH
1.59
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4.26m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
4.35m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Preston, Kim SR Kent State 4.00m 13-01.50 10
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.13
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Powers, Meghan JR Eastern Mich 3.85m 12-07.50 8
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XO O XXX
3 Ross, Sarah SR Western Mich J3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Kinnaman, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) J3.85m 12-07.50 5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Rossi, Domenica JR Kent State 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Truppo, Kelly FR Buffalo 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
5 Hester, Charity SR Western Mich 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
5 Beaumont-Courteau, SO Akron 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Van Dusen, Jenna FR Buffalo J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
9 Lucas, Claire FR Akron J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
11 Tatman, Kori SO Miami (Ohio) J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XXO O XXX
12 Schornak, Jennifer FR Eastern Mich J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Wood, Alexandra JR Akron 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
14 Morrissey, Kelly SO Central Mich J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XXX
15 Meyer, Tori FR Kent State J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
16 Silva, Ellen FR Toledo 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Coakley, Molly JR Buffalo NH
3.40
XXX
-- Tabler, Hannah SR Miami (Ohio) NH
3.40 3.55
PPP XXX
-- Ciasto-Poor, Hanna FR Ball State NH
3.40
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.32m 2006 April Williams, Toledo
Fieldhouse: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
6.45m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 White, Rosie SR Eastern Mich 5.86m 19-02.75 10
5.54m 5.68m 5.67m 5.55m 5.56m 5.86m
2 Douglas, Kiah JR Toledo 5.77m 18-11.25 8
5.70m 5.77m FOUL 5.45m 5.64m 5.67m
3 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 5.72m 18-09.25 6
FOUL 5.58m 5.72m FOUL PASS 5.24m
4 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 5.68m 18-07.75 5
5.52m 5.68m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Dantley, Keri JR Kent State 5.64m 18-06.00 4
FOUL 5.41m 5.56m 5.64m 5.47m 5.45m
6 Bollin, Katie JR Toledo J5.64m 18-06.00 3
5.44m 5.64m 5.30m 5.20m FOUL FOUL
7 Cheese, Brittany JR Akron 5.62m 18-05.25 2
FOUL FOUL 5.56m 5.62m 5.50m 5.62m
8 Acayo, Penina SR Kent State 5.61m 18-05.00 1
5.58m 5.43m 5.61m FOUL 5.39m FOUL
9 Geiger, Alexis JR Ohio U. 5.58m 18-03.75
5.53m FOUL 5.57m 5.48m 5.58m 5.58m
10 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich J5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL 5.58m 5.16m 5.43m PASS PASS
11 Watts, Jasmin FR Miami (Ohio) 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL FOUL
12 Erickson, Roseanne FR Kent State 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.44m 5.34m
13 Harbour, Tamica JR Central Mich 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m
13 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 5.34m 5.37m
15 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 5.39m 17-08.25
5.28m 5.39m FOUL
15 Oates, Tiara SO Eastern Mich 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m FOUL
17 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m FOUL 4.99m
18 Crawford, Christin FR Ball State 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.07m 5.14m
19 Bradley, Noelle JR Akron 5.10m 16-08.75
5.03m 4.95m 5.10m
20 Hurlburt, Alyssa JR Ball State 4.86m 15-11.50
4.84m 4.86m 4.82m
21 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 4.81m 15-09.50
4.65m 4.24m 4.81m
-- Campbell, Janelle JR Bowling Gree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 13.13m 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
13.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Acayo, Penina SR Kent State 12.51m 41-00.50 10
11.96m 12.38m 12.30m 12.51m 12.20m 12.18m
2 Allen, Chiara SO Western Mich 12.41m 40-08.75 8
FOUL 12.35m 12.04m 12.25m 12.41m FOUL
3 Dantley, Keri JR Kent State 11.93m 39-01.75 6
11.64m FOUL 11.65m 11.78m 11.65m 11.93m
4 Fu, Yuhong JR Toledo 11.91m 39-01.00 5
11.77m 11.38m 11.50m 11.91m FOUL 11.81m
5 Freeman, Whitney SO Western Mich 11.83m 38-09.75 4
11.28m 11.40m 11.50m 11.83m 11.72m 11.20m
6 Sio, Jenner SR Northern Ill 11.73m 38-06.00 3
FOUL 11.36m 11.73m FOUL 11.59m FOUL
7 Douglas, Kiah JR Toledo 11.54m 37-10.50 2
11.54m 11.50m 11.29m 11.53m 11.20m 11.22m
8 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 11.41m 37-05.25 1
11.21m 10.97m 11.41m 11.29m PASS PASS
9 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 11.06m 10.72m FOUL 10.48m 10.50m
10 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 11.05m 36-03.00
PASS PASS 11.05m
11 Weaver, Iyisha FR Akron 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL 10.82m
12 Bollin, Katie JR Toledo 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.81m 10.83m
13 Campbell, Janelle JR Bowling Gree 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.30m 10.33m
14 Stillson, Krista JR Miami (Ohio) 10.63m 34-10.50
10.41m FOUL 10.63m
15 Hurlburt, Alyssa JR Ball State 10.18m 33-04.75
9.96m 10.13m 10.18m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16.69m 2/26/2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Fieldhouse: F 56-04 2/12/2011 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
17.20m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Rebecca JR Buffalo 16.46m 54-00.00 10
16.46m 16.20m 16.00m 15.77m 16.16m 16.02m
2 Roberts, Alexandra JR Miami (Ohio) 15.73m 51-07.25 8
13.76m 15.44m 14.43m 14.87m 15.10m 15.73m
3 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 15.14m 49-08.25 6
15.12m FOUL 14.94m 15.05m 14.88m 15.14m
4 Mosley, Joh'vonnie SO Kent State 15.11m 49-07.00 5
13.96m 14.35m 14.71m FOUL 15.11m 15.03m
5 Leppelmeier, Jacki FR Kent State 14.63m 48-00.00 4
14.39m 14.63m 13.91m FOUL 14.14m 14.26m
6 Harris, Ashley SR Bowling Gree 14.39m 47-02.50 3
13.85m 14.39m 13.99m 14.17m FOUL 13.93m
7 Roberts, Rachel SO Buffalo 14.20m 46-07.25 2
14.20m 14.10m 13.65m 13.58m 12.57m FOUL
8 Sherrill, Sidra FR Northern Ill 13.54m 44-05.25 1
13.54m 13.29m 12.95m FOUL 13.04m FOUL
9 Paterra, Victoria SO Miami (Ohio) 13.46m 44-02.00
13.25m 13.26m 13.42m 13.46m FOUL 12.65m
10 Noe, Lauren SR Kent State 13.35m 43-09.75
12.67m 13.35m FOUL
11 Rose, Janiece FR Ohio U. 13.10m 42-11.75
13.04m 13.10m 12.95m
12 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 12.92m 42-04.75
12.26m 12.63m 12.92m
13 Gerbers, Chelsea SO Western Mich 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.26m 12.39m
14 Mason, Kristen JR Ohio U. 12.69m 41-07.75
12.38m 12.69m 12.10m
15 Brown, Donyelle FR Ohio U. 12.49m 40-11.75
11.89m 12.19m 12.49m
16 Hiler, Andrea SO Western Mich 12.46m 40-10.50
12.36m FOUL 12.46m
17 Cotton, Aliyah SO Akron 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.24m
18 Brindley, Kayla JR Central Mich 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.10m
19 Walworth, Kyla FR Central Mich 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 11.60m 12.07m
20 Negrete, Stephanie SO Western Mich 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 11.58m 12.06m
21 Dodaro, Melissa JR Ball State 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL FOUL
22 Pomento, Anna SO Bowling Gree 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL 11.30m 11.59m
23 Anunike, Adaora FR Miami (Ohio) 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m FOUL 10.66m
24 Garvin, Sarah SO Toledo 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Scarber, Angela SR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.50m 2/27/2009 Stevi Large, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 72-05.75 2/20/2011 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
21.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wert, Valerie SR Akron 20.76m 68-01.50 10
20.76m 19.78m 20.37m 19.57m 18.50m FOUL
2 Leppelmeier, Jacki FR Kent State 18.75m 61-06.25 8
17.33m 18.75m 18.18m 17.90m 18.13m 17.70m
3 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 18.42m 60-05.25 6
FOUL 18.42m FOUL 17.55m 17.32m FOUL
4 Noe, Lauren SR Kent State 18.31m 60-01.00 5
16.28m 17.40m FOUL 18.31m FOUL 18.09m
5 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 17.66m 57-11.25 4
16.46m 16.08m 16.93m 17.66m FOUL 16.70m
6 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 17.44m 57-02.75 3
16.23m 17.44m 16.30m FOUL 17.33m 17.10m
7 Scarber, Angela SR Eastern Mich 17.30m 56-09.25 2
17.30m 16.35m FOUL 16.63m 16.71m 17.07m
8 Harris, Ashley SR Bowling Gree 16.94m 55-07.00 1
16.71m 15.99m 16.94m FOUL FOUL 15.62m
9 Gerbers, Chelsea SO Western Mich 16.92m 55-06.25
16.60m FOUL 16.25m 16.15m 16.92m 16.92m
10 Mason, Kristen JR Ohio U. 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL 15.93m 16.20m
11 Brown, Donyelle FR Ohio U. 16.02m 52-06.75
16.02m 15.86m 15.96m
12 McCullough, Lauren JR Ohio U. 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL FOUL
12 Negrete, Stephanie SO Western Mich 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m 15.32m 15.19m
14 Mosley, Joh'vonnie SO Kent State 15.63m 51-03.50
15.06m 14.69m 15.63m
15 Suciu, Emily FR Akron 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 14.80m 15.35m
16 Garvin, Sarah SO Toledo 15.53m 50-11.50
13.91m 15.53m FOUL
17 Anunike, Adaora FR Miami (Ohio) 15.05m 49-04.50
13.65m 15.05m FOUL
18 Waisner, Adrienne FR Eastern Mich 14.59m 47-10.50
14.53m 14.59m 13.81m
19 Hiler, Andrea SO Western Mich 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m 13.37m
20 Fazekas, Katie JR Bowling Gree 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 11.04m 13.30m
21 Traver, Jorden JR Ball State 12.90m 42-04.00
12.19m FOUL 12.90m
-- Gomez-Diaz, Lydia FR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 2:18.71 1 841
2 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 2:19.82 1 826
3 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 2:20.16 2 821
4 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 2:23.24 2 780
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 2:23.93 1 771
6 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 2:24.14 2 768
7 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 2:25.15 2 755
8 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 2:25.72 2 747
9 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 2:28.56 2 711
10 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 2:29.04 1 705
11 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 2:29.31 2 702
12 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 2:31.37 1 676
13 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 2:32.72 2 659
14 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 2:33.74 1 647
15 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 2:36.27 2 616
16 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 2:43.99 1 528
17 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 2:46.52 1 500
18 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 2:46.62 1 499

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 8.87 5 937
2 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 8.88 4 935
3 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.95 5 920 8.943
4 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 8.95 5 920 8.948
5 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 8.97 5 916
6 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 9.01 4 908
7 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 9.03 3 904
8 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 9.05 3 900
9 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 9.09 4 891
10 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 9.09 3 891
11 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 9.10 4 889
12 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 9.14 3 881
13 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 9.30 2 848
14 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 9.35 2 838
15 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 9.51 2 806
16 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 9.56 1 796
17 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 9.72 1 765
18 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 9.75 2 759
19 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 9.93 1 725
20 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 10.59 1 606

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
1 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
1 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
4 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
6 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO O XXX
10 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXX
12 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
12 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
14 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
15 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O O O O XXX
16 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
16 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
18 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO XXO O XXX
19 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP O O O XXX
20 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP XO XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.22m 5.57m 5.29m
2 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.47m 5.38m 5.51m
3 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.20m 5.41m 5.45m
4 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m 5.13m 5.14m
5 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.33m 5.05m FOUL
6 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.06m 5.30m 5.16m
7 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 5.27m 17-03.50 634
5.27m FOUL FOUL
8 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.15m FOUL 5.25m
9 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.01m 5.06m 5.21m
10 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5.15m FOUL FOUL
11 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.05m 4.76m 5.09m
12 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 4.90m 16-01.00 532
FOUL 4.90m 4.78m
13 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.79m FOUL 4.86m
14 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.82m 4.43m 4.68m
15 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 506
FOUL 4.68m 4.80m
16 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.31m 4.71m 4.75m
17 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.50m 4.70m 4.66m
18 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 4.57m 15-00.00 446
FOUL 4.49m 4.57m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.81m 10.29m 10.85m
2 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 10.66m 34-11.75 573
10.25m 10.17m 10.66m
3 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.25m 10.60m FOUL
4 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 10.20m 33-05.75 543
9.65m 10.20m 9.37m
5 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m 9.37m 9.54m
6 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.55m 9.56m 9.60m
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 9.48m 31-01.25 495
9.48m 9.41m 9.37m
8 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 9.37m 30-09.00 488
9.37m 8.92m 9.30m
9 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 9.00m 29-06.50 464
FOUL 9.00m FOUL
10 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.10m PASS 8.98m
11 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 8.93m 29-03.75 460
8.07m 8.26m 8.93m
12 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.29m 8.20m 8.65m
13 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 8.58m 28-01.75 437
7.67m FOUL 8.58m
14 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 8.51m 27-11.00 432
8.18m 7.93m 8.51m
15 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 8.43m 27-08.00 427
FOUL 8.43m 8.11m
16 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.26m 7.09m FOUL
17 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 7.95m 26-01.00 396
7.58m 7.95m 7.20m
18 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 7.83m 25-08.25 388
7.27m 7.83m 7.79m
19 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.72m 6.38m 6.93m
-- Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4078 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 4170 2/20/2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 3749 10
2 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 3704 8
3 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 3654 6
4 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 3618 5
5 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 3613 4
6 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 3566 3
7 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 3550 2
8 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 3527 1
9 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 3468
10 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 3460
11 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 3414
12 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 3292
13 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 3082
14 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 3056
15 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 3037
16 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 2915
17 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 2874
18 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 2622

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 108.50 2) Toledo 87.50
3) Western Michigan 85.50 4) Buffalo 73.50
5) Miami (Ohio) 66 6) Eastern Michigan 63
7) Northern Illinois 48 8) Akron 38
9) Ohio U. 37 10) Central Michigan 32
11) Bowling Green 14 12) Ball State 10



Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent State
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 6.82Q 1
2 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 6.90Q 2
3 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 6.90Q 1
4 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 6.91Q 2
5 Seifert, Cody SO Kent State 6.93Q 1
6 Waller, Manley SR Akron 6.96Q 2
7 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 6.95q 1
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 6.98q 2 6.972
9 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 6.98 1 6.976
10 Higgins, Dontell SO Kent State 7.03 2
11 Delgado, Pedro SO Eastern Mich 7.16 1
12 Mitchell, Curtis FR Central Mich 7.23 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent State
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 6.79 10
2 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 6.82 8 6.812
3 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 6.82 6 6.818
4 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 6.86 4 6.860
5 Seifert, Cody SO Kent State 6.87 2 6.865
6 Waller, Manley SR Akron 6.89 1
7 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 6.96
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 7.00

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 21.58q 2
2 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 21.65q 3
3 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 21.66q 3
4 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 21.69q 3
5 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 21.74q 1
6 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 21.75q 2
7 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 21.83q 2
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 21.86q 1
9 Waller, Manley SR Akron 21.96q 1
10 Knaus, Greg JR Central Mich 22.28 3
11 Bailey, Brandon JR Kent State 22.38 1
12 Brooks, Ryan SO Central Mich 22.58 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryson, Princeton SR Kent State 21.70 2 10
2 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 21.76 2 8 21.751
3 Parsons, Ross SO Central Mich 21.76 2 6 21.752
4 Watson, Dominique JR Akron 21.76 2 4 21.755
5 Waller, Manley SR Akron 21.76 1 2 21.759
6 Lewis, Miles JR Buffalo 21.78 1 1
7 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 22.01 1
8 Britton, Andre SR Buffalo 22.05 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 48.36q 3
2 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 48.49q 2
3 Pryce, J'Lani JR Akron 48.54q 3
4 Corbett, Dillon SO Kent State 48.66q 3
5 Weems, Sean FR Akron 48.72q 2
6 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 48.81q 1
7 Ashcraft, Dave SR Central Mich 48.86q 3
8 Owens, Nick FR Akron 48.91q 1
9 Cole, William JR Buffalo 48.93q 1
10 Mask, Isaiah JR Buffalo 48.96 1
11 Bailey, Brandon JR Kent State 49.28 2
12 Holland, Fontaine FR Eastern Mich 49.44 3
13 Thomas, Christopher SR Central Mich 49.75 2
14 Holman, Clay SO Central Mich 49.83 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 47.95 1 10
2 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 48.02 2 8
3 Owens, Nick FR Akron 48.26 1 6
4 Ashcraft, Dave SR Central Mich 48.45 1 4
5 Weems, Sean FR Akron 48.47 1 2
6 Corbett, Dillon SO Kent State 48.96 2 1
7 Cole, William JR Buffalo 53.09 1
8 Brown III, Laron SO Kent State 1:09.76 2
-- Pryce, J'Lani JR Akron DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62 2003 Ian Searcy, Central Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.06 2/13/2010 Destin Heasley, Kent State
1:47.30 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Genovesi, Gabriel SO Akron 1:52.72 10
2 George, Josh SO Eastern Mich 1:52.84 8
3 Schmidt, Joshua JR Kent State 1:52.86 6
4 Brown, Willie JR Akron 1:53.60 4
5 Hall, Chris FR Eastern Mich 1:54.02 2
6 Roper, Marteze SO Kent State 1:54.62 1
7 Bade, Lucas FR Central Mich 1:55.08
8 Pettiford, Colin SR Kent State 1:55.17
9 Gnecco, James JR Akron 1:56.20

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:05.96 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 4:06.10 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
3:57.90 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 4:08.46 10
2 Kalinowski, Grzego SO Eastern Mich 4:08.81 8
3 Hough, Brad SO Akron 4:09.39 6
4 Stroemple, Nichola JR Akron 4:09.60 4
5 Minen, John SR Kent State 4:09.73 2
6 Goodwin, Andrew SO Kent State 4:12.50 1
7 Sanseverino, Cole SR Eastern Mich 4:13.02
8 Fischer, Stephen JR Kent State 4:14.56
9 Wynsma, Ben FR Central Mich 4:16.47
10 Huff, Nathan FR Central Mich 4:18.62
11 Goulet, Zachary JR Akron 4:20.45
12 Nasello, A. J. FR Buffalo 4:27.21
13 Sgaglio, Cord FR Buffalo 4:31.65

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 8:17.32 2006 Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 7:50.23 2/12/2011 Jeff See, Saucony
7:52.30 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh SO Central Mich 8:36.56 10
2 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 8:37.74 8
3 Stacks, Kyle FR Central Mich 8:37.78 6
4 Minen, John SR Kent State 8:39.09 4
5 Hough, Brad SO Akron 8:39.51 2
6 Heller, Michael SR Kent State 8:39.95 1
7 Hancke, Ian FR Eastern Mich 8:39.96
8 Fischer, Stephen JR Kent State 8:43.47
9 Smith, Daryl FR Eastern Mich 8:45.62
10 Inzina, John JR Buffalo 8:46.57
11 Lievense, Ethan FR Central Mich 8:48.55
12 Conway, Dylan JR Buffalo 8:49.08
13 McCoy, Joe SR Akron 8:57.51
14 Stroemple, Nichola JR Akron 8:58.36
15 Ahart, Zach FR Buffalo 9:01.02

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52 2004 Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
13:44.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 14:14.06$ 10
2 Adams, Tecumseh SO Central Mich 14:22.58 8
3 Heller, Michael SR Kent State 14:32.86 6
4 Stacks, Kyle FR Central Mich 14:38.20 4
5 Hendrix, Austin SR Eastern Mich 14:43.31 2
6 Conway, Dylan JR Buffalo 14:43.69 1
7 Cochrun, Kyle FR Akron 14:49.94
8 Papp, Dylan SO Akron 14:51.70
9 Hagen, Jacob SR Buffalo 14:56.95
10 Drudge, Jason JR Central Mich 14:57.76
11 Goncarovs, Andris FR Buffalo 15:20.67
12 Dixon, Harry SO Eastern Mich 15:23.52

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seawood, Mitchell JR Kent State 8.09q 2
2 Powell, Renaldo JR Central Mich 8.15q 1
3 Noeker, Cory SO Central Mich 8.22q 2
4 Wray, Jacob FR Buffalo 8.29q 1
5 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.35q 1
6 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.47q 1
7 Scott, Parker SO Central Mich 8.50q 2
8 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.53q 2
9 Walker, Kyle FR Akron 8.56 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Renaldo JR Central Mich 8.06 10
2 Seawood, Mitchell JR Kent State 8.15 8
3 Noeker, Cory SO Central Mich 8.20 6
4 Wray, Jacob FR Buffalo 8.32 4
5 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.42 2
6 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.45 1
7 Scott, Parker SO Central Mich 8.49
8 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.55

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:08.97 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu
MAC Meet (O): * 3:12.01 2009 Kent State, KSU
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers, Rutgers
3:06.50 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Akron 3:14.05 10
1) Pryce, J'Lani JR 2) Owens, Nick FR
3) Weems, Sean FR 4) Genovesi, Gabriel SO
2 Central Michigan 3:14.19 8
1) Holman, Clay SO 2) Parsons, Ross SO
3) Thomas, Christopher SR 4) Ashcraft, Dave SR
3 Kent State 3:14.84 6
1) Dunlap, Miles FR 2) Roper, Marteze SO
3) Corbett, Dillon SO 4) Schmidt, Joshua JR
4 Eastern Michigan 3:15.31 4
1) Scott, Chris SO 2) Hall, Chris FR
3) Holland, Fontaine FR 4) Bolton, Cameron FR
5 Buffalo 3:16.96 2
1) Lewis, Miles JR 2) Britton, Andre SR
3) Hannon, Douglas JR 4) Mask, Isaiah JR

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05 2/27/2009 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 9:39.03 2/17/2007 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
9:32.50 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Akron 9:47.73$ 10
1) Goulet, Zachary JR 2) Brown, Willie JR
3) Genovesi, Gabriel SO 4) Hough, Brad SO
2 Kent State 9:49.77 8
1) Fischer, Stephen JR 2) Dunlap, Miles FR
3) Schmidt, Joshua JR 4) Minen, John SR
3 Eastern Michigan 9:50.81 6
1) Sanseverino, Cole SR 2) Holland, Fontaine FR
3) Hall, Chris FR 4) Kalinowski, Grzegorz SO
4 Central Michigan 9:58.04 4
1) Sanchez, Nathan JR 2) Mitchell, Curtis FR
3) Bade, Lucas FR 4) Huff, Nathan FR
5 Buffalo 10:34.49 2
1) Sgaglio, Cord FR 2) Hannon, Douglas JR
3) Nasello, A. J. FR 4) Inzina, John JR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2.20m 1999 James Nieto, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 7-04.50 2/13/2010 Donald Thomas, Nike
2.24m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Agee, Kenneth JR Kent State 2.15m 7-00.50 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Wood, Dean SR Kent State 2.10m 6-10.75 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Durant, Martell FR Akron J2.10m 6-10.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 Leon, Jakob SO Akron 2.05m 6-08.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O O XXX
5 Belen, Ruben SR Kent State J2.05m 6-08.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Reape, Chris FR Buffalo J2.05m 6-08.75 1
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXO XXX
7 Bell, Tomarris JR Buffalo J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Behmlander, Jacob FR Central Mich 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
9 Kruskamp, Andrew SR Central Mich J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Strickland, John FR Buffalo J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXX
11 Johnson, Caden FR Akron 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m 2006 John Russell, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
5.50m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wesley, Joe JR Akron 5.21m 17-01.00 10
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Garrett, Daniel SR Akron J5.21m 17-01.00 8
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Light, Shawn SO Akron 5.11m 16-09.25 6
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 4.96m 16-03.25 4
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
5 Hopkins, Derek SR Kent State J4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
6 Tesner, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4.81m 15-09.25 1
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Reynolds, Daniel SR Buffalo J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP O O XO XXX
8 Tedquist, Elliott FR Kent State J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 Babits, Max SO Eastern Mich J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O XO O XXX
11 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
PPP XO XXO XXX
12 Jankowski, Joseph SR Central Mich 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m 1996 Eddie Russell, Toledo
Fieldhouse: F 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
8.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Baptiste, Daryl JR Akron 7.40m 24-03.50 10
7.10m 7.18m 6.63m 7.21m 7.10m 7.40m
2 Spann, Darien SO Akron 7.07m 23-02.50 8
FOUL FOUL 6.92m 7.07m FOUL FOUL
3 Bell, Tomarris JR Buffalo 7.06m 23-02.00 6
6.80m 6.67m 6.81m 6.58m 7.06m 6.56m
4 Bacon, Kevin SR Central Mich 6.98m 22-11.00 4
FOUL 6.63m 6.98m 6.82m 6.84m 6.88m
5 Falchi, Rob SR Kent State 6.91m 22-08.00 2
6.87m 6.69m FOUL 6.76m FOUL 6.91m
6 Archie, Brian SO Buffalo 6.88m 22-07.00 1
6.48m 6.65m 6.88m 6.65m FOUL FOUL
7 Chronister, Nathan FR Akron 6.87m 22-06.50
5.95m 6.60m 6.81m FOUL 6.87m FOUL
8 Tarpley, Robert FR Eastern Mich 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL 6.68m FOUL FOUL 6.44m 6.63m
9 Smith, Diavonte FR Central Mich 6.66m 21-10.25
5.21m FOUL 6.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Linebarger, Andrew SR Kent State 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.60m
11 Ajavon, Sigismund FR Buffalo 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL 6.44m
12 Bailey, Justin FR Kent State 5.53m 18-01.75
4.67m 5.53m PASS

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 15.68m 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
16.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Baptiste, Daryl JR Akron 14.96m 49-01.00 10
13.97m 14.46m 14.48m 14.39m 14.96m 14.48m
2 Bell, Tomarris JR Buffalo 14.79m 48-06.25 8
PASS 14.59m 14.79m PASS PASS PASS
3 Falchi, Rob SR Kent State 14.78m 48-06.00 6
13.68m 14.12m 14.72m 14.78m 14.43m 14.32m
4 Price, Austin FR Buffalo 14.66m 48-01.25 4
14.29m 14.23m 14.13m 14.66m 14.62m FOUL
5 Linebarger, Andrew SR Kent State 14.48m 47-06.25 2
FOUL 14.28m 14.27m 13.73m 14.17m 14.48m
6 Bailey, Justin FR Kent State 14.46m 47-05.25 1
14.36m 14.01m FOUL 14.46m 14.21m 13.95m
7 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 14.13m 46-04.25
13.87m 13.97m 14.13m FOUL FOUL 14.09m
8 Hannon, Douglas JR Buffalo 14.08m 46-02.50
13.78m FOUL 13.38m FOUL 14.08m FOUL
9 Bradley, Anthony JR Eastern Mich 13.88m 45-06.50
13.37m 13.43m 13.51m 13.35m 13.88m FOUL
10 Davis, Arron SR Eastern Mich 13.42m 44-00.50
13.09m 13.42m 13.36m
11 Spann, Darien SO Akron 13.09m 42-11.50
11.77m 12.67m 13.09m

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 18.87m 2006 David Adamek, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 66-01.75 2/13/2010 Sheldon Battle, Unattached
19.35m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Banke, Nicholas SO Akron 18.08m 59-04.00 10
16.64m 18.08m 17.80m 16.84m 17.48m 17.63m
2 Knox, Corey SR Buffalo 17.64m 57-10.50 8
16.95m 17.30m 17.34m FOUL 17.64m 17.33m
3 Flanner, George SR Central Mich 16.82m 55-02.25 6
15.66m 16.82m FOUL 15.26m 15.27m 16.29m
4 Crabtree, Aaron SR Kent State 16.75m 54-11.50 4
15.96m 16.75m FOUL FOUL 16.60m 16.40m
5 Smith, Shane SO Buffalo 16.46m 54-00.00 2
15.38m 15.76m 16.30m 15.46m 16.38m 16.46m
6 King, Mychael SR Central Mich 16.44m 53-11.25 1
14.51m 16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Rue, Randy JR Kent State 16.25m 53-03.75
15.30m 15.80m 15.65m 16.25m FOUL 15.83m
8 Vicars, Marcus SO Kent State 15.82m 51-11.00
15.18m 15.79m 15.51m FOUL 15.53m 15.82m
9 Williams, Keith FR Eastern Mich 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 14.45m FOUL FOUL 14.20m 15.36m
-- Golabek, Robert SR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m 2002 Dale Cowper, Western Michigan
Fieldhouse: F 78-11 2/11/2012 A.G. Kruger, Nike
21.50m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Eric SR Akron 19.86m 65-02.00 10
18.39m FOUL 19.85m FOUL FOUL 19.86m
2 McCullough, Ryan SR Central Mich 19.38m 63-07.00 8
18.99m FOUL 18.71m 17.56m 18.87m 19.38m
3 Crabtree, Bo SO Kent State 19.08m 62-07.25 6
18.43m 18.91m 19.08m 18.93m 18.57m 18.66m
4 Banke, Nicholas SO Akron 18.78m 61-07.50 4
18.78m 18.55m 18.30m 18.03m FOUL 17.89m
5 Turner, Teron SO Eastern Mich 18.46m 60-06.75 2
17.95m 18.46m 17.42m 17.94m FOUL 18.35m
6 Crabtree, Aaron SR Kent State 18.13m 59-05.75 1
17.62m FOUL 18.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jackson, Calvin SO Central Mich 17.50m 57-05.00
17.50m 17.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.26m
8 Golabek, Robert SR Buffalo 17.46m 57-03.50
FOUL 16.98m 17.46m FOUL 16.55m 16.43m
9 Paul, Jordan FR Akron 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL 16.69m 15.96m
10 Myyra, Erik SR Eastern Mich 14.68m 48-02.00
13.87m 14.68m FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 7.07 2 858
2 McCune, Alex FR Akron 7.13 2 837
3 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 7.24 2 799
4 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 7.26 2 792
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 7.31 2 775
6 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 7.39 1 749
7 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 7.43 1 736
8 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 7.44 2 732
9 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 7.44 1 732
10 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 7.52 1 706
11 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 7.58 1 687

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 2:40.86 864
2 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 2:44.24 827
3 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 2:46.78 800
4 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 2:47.23 795
5 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 2:49.08 775
6 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 2:50.90 756
7 McCune, Alex FR Akron 2:51.61 749
8 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 2:56.77 696
9 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 3:07.30 594

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 8.40 3 884
2 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 8.49 3 862
3 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 8.50 3 860
4 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 8.51 2 858
5 McCune, Alex FR Akron 8.55 3 848
6 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 8.69 1 816
7 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 8.76 2 800
8 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 8.93 2 761
9 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 9.36 1 668
10 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 9.92 2 556

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
2 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXO XXP X
5 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
7 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XXX
7 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
9 McCune, Alex FR Akron 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O PPP O XO XXX
11 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O XO PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O
2 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 McCune, Alex FR Akron 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XO O XXX
5 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
6 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O XXX
8 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO O O XXO XXX
9 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XO XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
10 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCune, Alex FR Akron 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.69m 6.38m 6.68m
2 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 6.59m 21-07.50 718
FOUL 6.59m FOUL
3 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.44m FOUL 6.40m
4 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.16m 6.13m 6.39m
5 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 6.35m 20-10.00 664
FOUL FOUL 6.35m
6 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.20m 6.25m FOUL
6 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.03m 6.25m 6.15m
8 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6.16m FOUL PASS
9 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 6.13m 20-01.50 615
6.12m FOUL 6.13m
10 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.69m 5.82m 5.96m
11 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 5.91m 19-04.75 567
FOUL 5.82m 5.91m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 12.44m 40-09.75 633
11.93m 11.45m 12.44m
2 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 12.03m 39-05.75 608
11.26m FOUL 12.03m
3 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 11.96m 39-03.00 604
1.29m 11.56m 11.96m
4 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 11.73m 38-06.00 590
10.08m FOUL 11.73m
5 Howard, Craig FR Buffalo 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10.70m 11.49m 10.50m
6 Dahlstrand, John FR Akron 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.26m 11.46m 11.26m
7 McCune, Alex FR Akron 11.39m 37-04.50 569
10.48m 10.84m 11.39m
8 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 11.09m 36-04.75 551
10.81m 11.09m 10.70m
9 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 10.69m 35-01.00 527
8.98m 10.48m 10.69m
10 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 10.09m 33-01.25 491
10.09m 9.47m FOUL
11 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 9.98m 32-09.00 484
9.34m 9.21m 9.98m

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5467 1999 Alex Sprague, Bowling Green
Fieldhouse: F 5489 2/13/2010 Pat Woods, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh SR Central Mich 5465 10
2 McCune, Alex FR Akron 5140 8
3 Reynolds, Tim SO Central Mich 5104 6
4 Shreve, Dexter JR Kent State 5006 4
5 Jones, Tyler FR Kent State 4953 2
6 Enck, Kevin SO Buffalo 4903 1
7 Tywon, Kyle FR Kent State 4872
8 Jones, Bryan SO Akron 4615
9 Papenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 4534


Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 163 2) Kent State 117
3) Central Michigan 109 4) Eastern Michigan 89
5) Buffalo 47




MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com
University of Akron, Stile Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.34 2/26/2011 Ashlee Abraham, Eastern Mich
Fieldhouse: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 7.48Q 1
2 Pettigrew, Jeanette JR Bowling Gree 7.56Q 2
3 Roberts, Kirlene SO Central Mich 7.60Q 3
4 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 7.62Q 4
5 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 7.58q 1
6 Marigna, ReJeana SR Eastern Mich 7.63q 4
7 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 7.64q 3 7.634
8 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 7.64q 3 7.639
9 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 7.67 4
10 Westbrooks, Chanitta FR Kent State 7.69 2
11 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 7.70 2
12 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 7.71 1
13 Okolo, Stephanie SR Western Mich 7.72 1
14 Riley, Dierra SR Central Mich 7.73 4
15 Taylor, Janae SR Ball State 7.74 1
16 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 7.74 2
17 Hamilton, Diamond FR Central Mich 7.77 2
18 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 7.79 4
19 Reiser, Katie SO Kent State 7.86 3
20 Horne, Allorian SO Bowling Gree 7.95 2
21 Wartley, Ashley SR Eastern Mich 7.96 1
22 Forconi, Lindsay JR Miami (Ohio) 8.06 3
22 Campbell, Janelle JR Bowling Gree 8.06 2
24 Geiger, Alexis JR Ohio U. 8.08 3
25 Mendenhall, Cha'nese JR Western Mich 8.10 4
26 Howard, Kaylah SO Ohio U. 8.39 4
-- Christian, Rachel FR Akron DQ 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.34 2/26/2011 Ashlee Abraham, Eastern Mich
Fieldhouse: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 7.47 10
2 Pettigrew, Jeanett JR Bowling Gree 7.48 8
3 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 7.50 6
4 Marigna, ReJeana SR Eastern Mich 7.54 5
5 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 7.56 4
6 Roberts, Kirlene SO Central Mich 7.60 3
7 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 7.66 2
8 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 7.67 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 24.11q 4
2 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 24.18q 1
3 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 24.20q 2
4 Williams, Shantavia SR Eastern Mich 24.40q 5
5 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 24.48q 1
6 Westbrooks, Chanitta FR Kent State 24.52q 3
7 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 24.54q 6
8 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 24.64q 6
9 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.71q 5
10 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 24.79 4
11 White, Rosie SR Eastern Mich 25.00 2
12 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 25.03 1
13 Pettigrew, Jeanette JR Bowling Gree 25.05 3
14 Taylor, Janae SR Ball State 25.12 5
15 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 25.19 6
16 Christian, Rachel FR Akron 25.26 4
17 Hamilton, Diamond FR Central Mich 25.34 6
18 Horne, Allorian SO Bowling Gree 25.41 2
19 Cherry, Meghan FR Akron 25.55 1
20 Forconi, Lindsay JR Miami (Ohio) 25.81 4
21 Riley, Dierra SR Central Mich 25.83 3
22 Ritter, Kelsey SO Central Mich 25.96 5
23 McMillan, Jordan FR Ball State 26.01 1
24 Graham, Crystal JR Buffalo 26.02 3
25 Jefferson, Felicia JR Bowling Gree 26.31 2
26 Lange, Hannah SO Ball State 26.67 6

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 24.07 2 10
2 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 24.22 2 8
3 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 24.30 2 6
4 Kellyman, Chanel SR Northern Ill 24.37 1 5
5 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 24.43 1 4
6 McClary, Jamiee JR Buffalo 24.69 1 3
7 Westbrooks, Chanit FR Kent State 24.75 1 2
8 Mitchell, Janay JR Northern Ill 24.78 1 1
9 Williams, Shantavi SR Eastern Mich 24.79 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Shantavia SR Eastern Mich * 54.10q 1
2 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State * 54.62q 3
3 Clay, Rachael SR Miami (Ohio) * 54.68q 2
4 Turk, Shawntoreah SO Central Mich 54.99q 2
5 Rawls, Asia JR Eastern Mich 55.02q 1
6 Chatman, Victoria SR Western Mich 55.20q 3
7 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 55.43q 4
8 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 55.62q 5
9 Jeanty, Donna SO Buffalo 55.88q 1
10 Holmes, Anna JR Buffalo 56.09 5
11 Myers, Charlotte FR Miami (Ohio) 56.41 2
12 Scannell, Katie JR Miami (Ohio) 56.51 4 56.507
13 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 56.51 4 56.509
14 Baxter, Ravyn FR Central Mich 56.73 3
15 Hurley, Stephanie SR Central Mich 56.86 1
16 Hutson, Erica SO Kent State 57.47 5
17 Weimer, Allison JR Bowling Gree 57.87 2
18 McCalla, Jenelle JR Northern Ill 58.30 5
19 Winningham, Danielle JR Ohio U. 58.37 3
20 Smith, Judah JR Ball State 59.13 4
21 Lange, Hannah SO Ball State 59.42 1
22 Jefferson, Felicia JR Bowling Gree 59.78 2
23 Worthey, Lisa FR Bowling Gree 1:00.55 4
24 Behrendt, Katie FR Ball State 1:02.73 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shantavi SR Eastern Mich 53.87* 2 10
2 Williams, Shanequa SO Kent State 54.07* 2 8
3 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 54.64* 1 6
4 Clay, Rachael SR Miami (Ohio) 54.73* 2 5
5 Turk, Shawntoreah SO Central Mich 54.74* 2 4
6 Chatman, Victoria SR Western Mich 54.86* 1 3
7 Arnold, Andrea SO Western Mich 54.96 1 2
8 Rawls, Asia JR Eastern Mich 55.42 1 1
9 Jeanty, Donna SO Buffalo 55.73 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hodge, Aisha SO Western Mich 2:10.91Q
2 Whitley, Rachel JR Western Mich 2:12.50Q
3 Sawnor, Melinda JR Kent State 2:11.24Q
4 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 2:12.70Q
5 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:11.26Q
6 Cronin, Rebecca JR Northern Ill 2:12.84Q
7 Pusateri, Julia FR Toledo 2:11.44q
8 Wickware, Taylor FR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.46q
9 Whitlow, Kayla FR Akron 2:14.15q
10 Tucker, Jeriesha JR Western Mich 2:14.36
11 Farrow, Christina SR Central Mich 2:15.58
12 Scuillo, Brooke FR Eastern Mich 2:15.81
13 Weiss, Courtney SR Ohio U. 2:19.75
14 Gailliard, Saisha SR Bowling Gree 2:20.66
15 Bolger, Delaney FR Ohio U. 2:22.08
16 Gale, Erin JR Ohio U. 2:22.84
17 Reiser, Krystin FR Bowling Gree 2:23.51
18 Miller, Kristin SO Bowling Gree 2:25.32

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sawnor, Melinda JR Kent State 2:08.81 10
2 Henry, Asia JR Buffalo 2:09.46 8
3 Cronin, Rebecca JR Northern Ill 2:10.43 6
4 Pusateri, Julia FR Toledo 2:10.56 5
5 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:10.69 4
6 Whitlow, Kayla FR Akron 2:11.77 3
7 Hodge, Aisha SO Western Mich 2:11.78 2
8 Wickware, Taylor FR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.48 1
9 Whitley, Rachel JR Western Mich 2:13.74

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10 2003 Everlyne Lagat, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 4:51.68 1999 Hanane Sabri, BGSU
Fieldhouse: F 4:38.22 1/18/2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
4:37.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kertesz, Emma JR Toledo 4:47.96$ 10
2 Accurso, Juli SO Ohio U. 4:48.32$ 8
3 Belair, Kaylin SO Toledo 4:52.59 6
4 Garcia, Veronica SR Central Mich 4:54.25 5
5 Thompson, Melissa SO Ohio U. 4:54.85 4
6 Whitley, Rachel JR Western Mich 4:56.01 3
7 Anderson, Holly SR Central Mich 4:56.20 2
8 Fischer, Monica SO Miami (Ohio) 4:57.21 1
9 Churchwell, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 4:57.26
10 Mellen, MaryKate JR Ball State 4:57.60
11 Cremeans, Cara JR Western Mich 5:00.90
12 Timmons, Priscilla FR Toledo 5:00.93
13 Oldenburg, Courtne JR Northern Ill 5:03.79
14 Chitwood, Alex FR Miami (Ohio) 5:04.55
15 Webb, Natalie SR Eastern Mich 5:07.21
16 Foster, Paige SO Kent State 5:08.46
17 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Mich 5:09.19
18 Rice, Leah FR Buffalo 5:10.41
19 Ribant, Madeline JR Central Mich 5:10.87
20 Waddington, Ashley JR Ohio U. 5:11.44
21 Frazier, Elisa FR Miami (Ohio) 5:11.85
22 Leo, Gabrielle FR Buffalo 5:13.23
23 Burr, Jamie FR Northern Ill 5:14.76

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 9:38.04 2002 Jill Scully, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
9:10.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Accurso, Juli SO Ohio U. 9:33.46* 10
2 Kertesz, Emma JR Toledo 9:48.83 8
3 Vogelsong, Megan FR Toledo 9:54.54 6
4 Anderson, Holly SR Central Mich 9:55.79 5
5 Dickman, Jill JR Miami (Ohio) 9:56.36 4
6 Wright, Megan SO Toledo 9:57.59 3
7 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Mich 9:58.89 2
8 Pifer, Emily SO Ohio U. 10:00.06 1
9 Totzke, Juliane SO Northern Ill 10:01.99
10 Parks, Krista FR Central Mich 10:03.55
11 Marin, Teresa JR Western Mich 10:10.58
12 Koch, Abby JR Bowling Gree 10:11.20
13 Thompson, Melissa SO Ohio U. 10:13.73
14 Hoover, Jessica FR Miami (Ohio) 10:14.67
15 Beim, Samantha JR Buffalo 10:16.73
16 Goheen, Madeline JR Ball State 10:20.33
17 Calka, Courtney JR Eastern Mich 10:21.91
18 Edon, Courtney FR Ball State 10:22.57
19 Forsythe, Alex SO Western Mich 10:22.73
20 Lamb, Anna FR Miami (Ohio) 10:26.38
21 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn JR Buffalo 10:33.62
22 Churchwell, Morgan JR Eastern Mich 10:43.98
23 Edon, Caitlynn FR Ball State 11:01.58

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:32.01 2/25/2011 Rachel Patterson, Miami (Ohio)
MAC Meet (O): * 16:39.80 2009 Ali Bishel, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 15:58.78 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
15:57.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kertesz, Emma JR Toledo 16:53.76 10
2 Vogelsong, Megan FR Toledo 16:59.77 8
3 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Mich 17:01.59 6
4 Anderson, Holly SR Central Mich 17:08.72 5
5 Belair, Kaylin SO Toledo 17:15.18 4
6 Pifer, Emily SO Ohio U. 17:20.66 3
7 Parks, Krista FR Central Mich 17:29.37 2
8 Reichert, Morgan FR Ohio U. 17:36.50 1
9 Koch, Abby JR Bowling Gree 17:40.32
10 Stillwell, Allison SO Ohio U. 17:48.85
11 Totzke, Juliane SO Northern Ill 17:50.50
12 Hancock, Amanda FR Miami (Ohio) 17:55.53
13 Calka, Courtney JR Eastern Mich 17:56.62
14 Kincaid, Tiffany JR Eastern Mich 17:57.62
15 Marin, Teresa JR Western Mich 18:02.33
16 Quaintance, Rachel JR Eastern Mich 18:05.31
17 Girgis, Melissa FR Miami (Ohio) 18:06.64
18 Bowers, Alex SO Akron 18:09.35
19 Vintevoghel, Alexa SO Kent State 18:26.75
20 Blanck, Allison JR Ball State 18:40.98
21 Howes, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 19:13.55

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 8.49Q 3
2 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 8.52Q 1
3 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 8.70Q 2
4 Pittman, JoAnne SO Kent State 8.71Q 3
5 Gregory, Megan JR Northern Ill 8.74Q 2
6 Allen, Chiara SO Western Mich 8.75Q 1
7 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 8.77q 1
8 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 8.79q 1
9 Harbour, Tamica JR Central Mich 8.84 2
10 Hughey, Xerina SO Miami (Ohio) 8.90 3
11 Doughty, Bridget FR Central Mich 8.90 1
12 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 8.92 3
13 Wartley, Ashley SR Eastern Mich 8.95 3
14 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 8.97 2
15 Arcury, Kristina JR Buffalo 9.02 2
16 Calhoun, Brittany JR Western Mich 9.38 1
-- Cheese, Brittany JR Akron DNF 2
-- Frye, Roneisha JR Northern Ill DQ 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory, Megan JR Northern Ill 8.49 10
2 Baggett, Layne JR Miami (Ohio) 8.50 8
3 Ventura, Brooklyn JR Buffalo 8.56 6
4 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 8.60 5
5 Pittman, JoAnne SO Kent State 8.61 4
6 Allen, Chiara SO Western Mich 8.78 3
7 Ehindero, Ayotunde SR Buffalo 8.89 2 8.882
8 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 8.89 1 8.889

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:40.71 2/24/2007 Western Michigan, WMU
S Sangster, J Eloms, S Lucas, B Horn
MAC Meet (O): * 3:41.68 2005 Western Michigan, WMU
Fieldhouse: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
3:34.00 NCAA
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Western Michigan 3:39.89$ 2 10
1) Arnold, Andrea SO 2) Chatman, Victoria SR
3) Munwam, Leya SR 4) Campbell, Iris JR
2 Buffalo 3:40.85* 2 8
1) McClary, Jamiee JR 2) Jeanty, Donna SO
3) Ventura, Brooklyn JR 4) Henry, Asia JR
3 Miami (Ohio) 3:42.87 2 6
1) Graves, Diona JR 2) Myers, Charlotte FR
3) Scannell, Katie JR 4) Clay, Rachael SR
4 Kent State 3:45.54 2 5
1) Schoenle, Kayla SO 2) Patrasc, Andreea SR
3) Hutson, Erica SO 4) Williams, Shanequa SO
5 Central Michigan 3:46.25 1 4
1) Baxter, Ravyn FR 2) Hurley, Stephanie SR
3) Fishnick, Emma FR 4) Doughty, Bridget FR
6 Northern Illinois 3:49.57 2 3
1) Kellyman, Chanel SR 2) Cronin, Rebecca JR
3) Cronin, Julie FR 4) Butler, Rasheta SR
7 Bowling Green 3:49.73 1 2
1) Jefferson, Felicia JR 2) Pettigrew, Jeanette JR
3) Horne, Allorian SO 4) Weimer, Allison JR
8 Ball State 3:52.00 1 1
1) Lange, Hannah SO 2) Taylor, Janae SR
3) Behrendt, Katie FR 4) Smith, Judah JR
9 Ohio U. 3:53.88 1
1) Mathews, Kiley JR 2) McCarty, Hope SR
3) Winningham, Danielle JR 4) Weiss, Courtney SR
10 Toledo 4:00.56 1
1) Sledge, Jillian SO 2) Ballard, Antalesha JR
3) Brown, Amber SO 4) Pusateri, Julia FR
-- Eastern Michigan DQ 2
1) Rawls, Asia JR 2) Marigna, ReJeana SR
3) Elcock, Beverly SR 4) Williams, Shantavia SR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55 1997 Miami, Miami
MAC Meet (O): * 11:39.08 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
Fieldhouse: F 11:21.82 2/20/2011 Georgetown, Georgetown
11:07.00 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ohio U. 11:33.39$ 10
1) Thompson, Melissa SO 2) Mathews, Kiley JR
3) McCarty, Hope SR 4) Accurso, Juli SO
2 Western Michigan 11:41.58 8
1) Cremeans, Cara JR 2) Munwam, Leya SR
3) Hodge, Aisha SO 4) Whitley, Rachel JR
3 Kent State 11:41.92 6
1) Foster, Paige SO 2) Beyan, Lynnese FR
3) Dougherty, Danielle SR 4) Sawnor, Melinda JR
4 Northern Illinois 11:42.28 5
1) Burr, Jamie FR 2) Cronin, Julie FR
3) Cronin, Rebecca JR 4) Oldenburg, Courtney JR
5 Eastern Michigan 11:44.80 4
1) Webb, Natalie SR 2) Rawls, Asia JR
3) Elcock, Beverly SR 4) Churchwell, Morgan JR
6 Miami (Ohio) 11:45.61 3
1) Chitwood, Alex FR 2) Scannell, Katie JR
3) Riley, Erin SO 4) Fischer, Monica SO
7 Central Michigan 11:55.88 2
1) Ribant, Madeline JR 2) Fishnick, Emma FR
3) Farrow, Christina SR 4) Garcia, Veronica SR
8 Ball State 11:58.18 1
1) Goheen, Madeline JR 2) Smith, Judah JR
3) Edon, Courtney FR 4) Mellen, MaryKate JR
9 Buffalo 12:03.43
1) Hopkins, Aimee JR 2) Ventura, Brooklyn JR
3) Manley, Meghan FR 4) Beim, Samantha JR
10 Toledo 12:07.84
1) Timmons, Priscilla FR 2) Ballard, Antalesha JR
3) Pusateri, Julia FR 4) Wright, Megan SO

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1.86m 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
1.85m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 1.74m 5-08.50 10
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78
O O XO XO XXX
2 Bennett, Amanda SO Akron 1.69m 5-06.50 8
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO O XXX
3 Lomax, Rebecca SO Ball State J1.69m 5-06.50 6
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O XO XXX
4 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
4 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
6 Thomas, Loren SR Kent State 1.64m 5-04.50 3
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
7 Austin, Haley FR Ball State J1.64m 5-04.50 2
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O XXX
8 Cheese, Brittany JR Akron J1.64m 5-04.50 0.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
8 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich J1.64m 5-04.50 0.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
10 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
11 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
12 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO XXO XXX
13 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 Stein, Samantha SO Central Mich 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 Warner, Serena FR Ohio U. 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
17 Jing, Huijun JR Toledo J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
17 Lamphere, Misha SR Central Mich J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
19 Gerken, Emily FR Bowling Gree J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
19 Willis, Skyler FR Akron J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
-- Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich NH
1.59
XXX
-- Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich NH
1.59
XXX
-- Moser, Kelly SR Northern Ill NH
1.59
XXX
-- Engerer, Kate JR Kent State NH
1.59
XXX
-- Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) NH
1.59
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4.26m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
4.35m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Preston, Kim SR Kent State 4.00m 13-01.50 10
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.13
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Powers, Meghan JR Eastern Mich 3.85m 12-07.50 8
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XO O XXX
3 Ross, Sarah SR Western Mich J3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Kinnaman, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) J3.85m 12-07.50 5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Rossi, Domenica JR Kent State 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Truppo, Kelly FR Buffalo 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
5 Hester, Charity SR Western Mich 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
5 Beaumont-Courteau, SO Akron 3.70m 12-01.50 2.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Van Dusen, Jenna FR Buffalo J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
9 Lucas, Claire FR Akron J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
11 Tatman, Kori SO Miami (Ohio) J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XXO O XXX
12 Schornak, Jennifer FR Eastern Mich J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Wood, Alexandra JR Akron 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
14 Morrissey, Kelly SO Central Mich J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XXX
15 Meyer, Tori FR Kent State J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
16 Silva, Ellen FR Toledo 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Coakley, Molly JR Buffalo NH
3.40
XXX
-- Tabler, Hannah SR Miami (Ohio) NH
3.40 3.55
PPP XXX
-- Ciasto-Poor, Hanna FR Ball State NH
3.40
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.32m 2006 April Williams, Toledo
Fieldhouse: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
6.45m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 White, Rosie SR Eastern Mich 5.86m 19-02.75 10
5.54m 5.68m 5.67m 5.55m 5.56m 5.86m
2 Douglas, Kiah JR Toledo 5.77m 18-11.25 8
5.70m 5.77m FOUL 5.45m 5.64m 5.67m
3 Campbell, Iris JR Western Mich 5.72m 18-09.25 6
FOUL 5.58m 5.72m FOUL PASS 5.24m
4 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 5.68m 18-07.75 5
5.52m 5.68m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Dantley, Keri JR Kent State 5.64m 18-06.00 4
FOUL 5.41m 5.56m 5.64m 5.47m 5.45m
6 Bollin, Katie JR Toledo J5.64m 18-06.00 3
5.44m 5.64m 5.30m 5.20m FOUL FOUL
7 Cheese, Brittany JR Akron 5.62m 18-05.25 2
FOUL FOUL 5.56m 5.62m 5.50m 5.62m
8 Acayo, Penina SR Kent State 5.61m 18-05.00 1
5.58m 5.43m 5.61m FOUL 5.39m FOUL
9 Geiger, Alexis JR Ohio U. 5.58m 18-03.75
5.53m FOUL 5.57m 5.48m 5.58m 5.58m
10 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich J5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL 5.58m 5.16m 5.43m PASS PASS
11 Watts, Jasmin FR Miami (Ohio) 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL FOUL
12 Erickson, Roseanne FR Kent State 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.44m 5.34m
13 Harbour, Tamica JR Central Mich 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m
13 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 5.34m 5.37m
15 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 5.39m 17-08.25
5.28m 5.39m FOUL
15 Oates, Tiara SO Eastern Mich 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m FOUL
17 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m FOUL 4.99m
18 Crawford, Christin FR Ball State 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.07m 5.14m
19 Bradley, Noelle JR Akron 5.10m 16-08.75
5.03m 4.95m 5.10m
20 Hurlburt, Alyssa JR Ball State 4.86m 15-11.50
4.84m 4.86m 4.82m
21 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 4.81m 15-09.50
4.65m 4.24m 4.81m
-- Campbell, Janelle JR Bowling Gree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 13.13m 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball State
Fieldhouse: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
13.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Acayo, Penina SR Kent State 12.51m 41-00.50 10
11.96m 12.38m 12.30m 12.51m 12.20m 12.18m
2 Allen, Chiara SO Western Mich 12.41m 40-08.75 8
FOUL 12.35m 12.04m 12.25m 12.41m FOUL
3 Dantley, Keri JR Kent State 11.93m 39-01.75 6
11.64m FOUL 11.65m 11.78m 11.65m 11.93m
4 Fu, Yuhong JR Toledo 11.91m 39-01.00 5
11.77m 11.38m 11.50m 11.91m FOUL 11.81m
5 Freeman, Whitney SO Western Mich 11.83m 38-09.75 4
11.28m 11.40m 11.50m 11.83m 11.72m 11.20m
6 Sio, Jenner SR Northern Ill 11.73m 38-06.00 3
FOUL 11.36m 11.73m FOUL 11.59m FOUL
7 Douglas, Kiah JR Toledo 11.54m 37-10.50 2
11.54m 11.50m 11.29m 11.53m 11.20m 11.22m
8 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 11.41m 37-05.25 1
11.21m 10.97m 11.41m 11.29m PASS PASS
9 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 11.06m 10.72m FOUL 10.48m 10.50m
10 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 11.05m 36-03.00
PASS PASS 11.05m
11 Weaver, Iyisha FR Akron 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL 10.82m
12 Bollin, Katie JR Toledo 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.81m 10.83m
13 Campbell, Janelle JR Bowling Gree 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.30m 10.33m
14 Stillson, Krista JR Miami (Ohio) 10.63m 34-10.50
10.41m FOUL 10.63m
15 Hurlburt, Alyssa JR Ball State 10.18m 33-04.75
9.96m 10.13m 10.18m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16.69m 2/26/2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Fieldhouse: F 56-04 2/12/2011 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
17.20m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Rebecca JR Buffalo 16.46m 54-00.00 10
16.46m 16.20m 16.00m 15.77m 16.16m 16.02m
2 Roberts, Alexandra JR Miami (Ohio) 15.73m 51-07.25 8
13.76m 15.44m 14.43m 14.87m 15.10m 15.73m
3 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 15.14m 49-08.25 6
15.12m FOUL 14.94m 15.05m 14.88m 15.14m
4 Mosley, Joh'vonnie SO Kent State 15.11m 49-07.00 5
13.96m 14.35m 14.71m FOUL 15.11m 15.03m
5 Leppelmeier, Jacki FR Kent State 14.63m 48-00.00 4
14.39m 14.63m 13.91m FOUL 14.14m 14.26m
6 Harris, Ashley SR Bowling Gree 14.39m 47-02.50 3
13.85m 14.39m 13.99m 14.17m FOUL 13.93m
7 Roberts, Rachel SO Buffalo 14.20m 46-07.25 2
14.20m 14.10m 13.65m 13.58m 12.57m FOUL
8 Sherrill, Sidra FR Northern Ill 13.54m 44-05.25 1
13.54m 13.29m 12.95m FOUL 13.04m FOUL
9 Paterra, Victoria SO Miami (Ohio) 13.46m 44-02.00
13.25m 13.26m 13.42m 13.46m FOUL 12.65m
10 Noe, Lauren SR Kent State 13.35m 43-09.75
12.67m 13.35m FOUL
11 Rose, Janiece FR Ohio U. 13.10m 42-11.75
13.04m 13.10m 12.95m
12 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 12.92m 42-04.75
12.26m 12.63m 12.92m
13 Gerbers, Chelsea SO Western Mich 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.26m 12.39m
14 Mason, Kristen JR Ohio U. 12.69m 41-07.75
12.38m 12.69m 12.10m
15 Brown, Donyelle FR Ohio U. 12.49m 40-11.75
11.89m 12.19m 12.49m
16 Hiler, Andrea SO Western Mich 12.46m 40-10.50
12.36m FOUL 12.46m
17 Cotton, Aliyah SO Akron 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.24m
18 Brindley, Kayla JR Central Mich 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.10m
19 Walworth, Kyla FR Central Mich 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 11.60m 12.07m
20 Negrete, Stephanie SO Western Mich 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 11.58m 12.06m
21 Dodaro, Melissa JR Ball State 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL FOUL
22 Pomento, Anna SO Bowling Gree 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL 11.30m 11.59m
23 Anunike, Adaora FR Miami (Ohio) 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m FOUL 10.66m
24 Garvin, Sarah SO Toledo 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Scarber, Angela SR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.50m 2/27/2009 Stevi Large, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 72-05.75 2/20/2011 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
21.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wert, Valerie SR Akron 20.76m 68-01.50 10
20.76m 19.78m 20.37m 19.57m 18.50m FOUL
2 Leppelmeier, Jacki FR Kent State 18.75m 61-06.25 8
17.33m 18.75m 18.18m 17.90m 18.13m 17.70m
3 Funk, Brittany FR Akron 18.42m 60-05.25 6
FOUL 18.42m FOUL 17.55m 17.32m FOUL
4 Noe, Lauren SR Kent State 18.31m 60-01.00 5
16.28m 17.40m FOUL 18.31m FOUL 18.09m
5 Miller, Erin JR Buffalo 17.66m 57-11.25 4
16.46m 16.08m 16.93m 17.66m FOUL 16.70m
6 Woods, Kristy JR Buffalo 17.44m 57-02.75 3
16.23m 17.44m 16.30m FOUL 17.33m 17.10m
7 Scarber, Angela SR Eastern Mich 17.30m 56-09.25 2
17.30m 16.35m FOUL 16.63m 16.71m 17.07m
8 Harris, Ashley SR Bowling Gree 16.94m 55-07.00 1
16.71m 15.99m 16.94m FOUL FOUL 15.62m
9 Gerbers, Chelsea SO Western Mich 16.92m 55-06.25
16.60m FOUL 16.25m 16.15m 16.92m 16.92m
10 Mason, Kristen JR Ohio U. 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL 15.93m 16.20m
11 Brown, Donyelle FR Ohio U. 16.02m 52-06.75
16.02m 15.86m 15.96m
12 McCullough, Lauren JR Ohio U. 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL FOUL
12 Negrete, Stephanie SO Western Mich 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m 15.32m 15.19m
14 Mosley, Joh'vonnie SO Kent State 15.63m 51-03.50
15.06m 14.69m 15.63m
15 Suciu, Emily FR Akron 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 14.80m 15.35m
16 Garvin, Sarah SO Toledo 15.53m 50-11.50
13.91m 15.53m FOUL
17 Anunike, Adaora FR Miami (Ohio) 15.05m 49-04.50
13.65m 15.05m FOUL
18 Waisner, Adrienne FR Eastern Mich 14.59m 47-10.50
14.53m 14.59m 13.81m
19 Hiler, Andrea SO Western Mich 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m 13.37m
20 Fazekas, Katie JR Bowling Gree 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 11.04m 13.30m
21 Traver, Jorden JR Ball State 12.90m 42-04.00
12.19m FOUL 12.90m
-- Gomez-Diaz, Lydia FR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 2:18.71 1 841
2 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 2:19.82 1 826
3 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 2:20.16 2 821
4 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 2:23.24 2 780
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 2:23.93 1 771
6 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 2:24.14 2 768
7 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 2:25.15 2 755
8 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 2:25.72 2 747
9 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 2:28.56 2 711
10 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 2:29.04 1 705
11 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 2:29.31 2 702
12 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 2:31.37 1 676
13 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 2:32.72 2 659
14 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 2:33.74 1 647
15 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 2:36.27 2 616
16 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 2:43.99 1 528
17 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 2:46.52 1 500
18 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 2:46.62 1 499

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 8.87 5 937
2 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 8.88 4 935
3 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.95 5 920 8.943
4 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 8.95 5 920 8.948
5 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 8.97 5 916
6 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 9.01 4 908
7 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 9.03 3 904
8 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 9.05 3 900
9 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 9.09 4 891
10 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 9.09 3 891
11 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 9.10 4 889
12 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 9.14 3 881
13 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 9.30 2 848
14 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 9.35 2 838
15 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 9.51 2 806
16 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 9.56 1 796
17 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 9.72 1 765
18 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 9.75 2 759
19 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 9.93 1 725
20 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 10.59 1 606

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
1 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
1 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
4 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
6 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO O XXX
10 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXX
12 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
12 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
14 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
15 Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O O O O XXX
16 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
16 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
18 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO XXO O XXX
19 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP O O O XXX
20 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP XO XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.22m 5.57m 5.29m
2 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.47m 5.38m 5.51m
3 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.20m 5.41m 5.45m
4 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m 5.13m 5.14m
5 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.33m 5.05m FOUL
6 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.06m 5.30m 5.16m
7 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 5.27m 17-03.50 634
5.27m FOUL FOUL
8 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.15m FOUL 5.25m
9 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5.01m 5.06m 5.21m
10 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5.15m FOUL FOUL
11 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.05m 4.76m 5.09m
12 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 4.90m 16-01.00 532
FOUL 4.90m 4.78m
13 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.79m FOUL 4.86m
14 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.82m 4.43m 4.68m
15 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 506
FOUL 4.68m 4.80m
16 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.31m 4.71m 4.75m
17 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.50m 4.70m 4.66m
18 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 4.57m 15-00.00 446
FOUL 4.49m 4.57m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.81m 10.29m 10.85m
2 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 10.66m 34-11.75 573
10.25m 10.17m 10.66m
3 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.25m 10.60m FOUL
4 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 10.20m 33-05.75 543
9.65m 10.20m 9.37m
5 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m 9.37m 9.54m
6 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.55m 9.56m 9.60m
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 9.48m 31-01.25 495
9.48m 9.41m 9.37m
8 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 9.37m 30-09.00 488
9.37m 8.92m 9.30m
9 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 9.00m 29-06.50 464
FOUL 9.00m FOUL
10 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.10m PASS 8.98m
11 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 8.93m 29-03.75 460
8.07m 8.26m 8.93m
12 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.29m 8.20m 8.65m
13 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 8.58m 28-01.75 437
7.67m FOUL 8.58m
14 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 8.51m 27-11.00 432
8.18m 7.93m 8.51m
15 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 8.43m 27-08.00 427
FOUL 8.43m 8.11m
16 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.26m 7.09m FOUL
17 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 7.95m 26-01.00 396
7.58m 7.95m 7.20m
18 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 7.83m 25-08.25 388
7.27m 7.83m 7.79m
19 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.72m 6.38m 6.93m
-- Dienhart, Emily SR Central Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4078 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: F 4170 2/20/2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 3749 10
2 Siuciak, Emma FR Buffalo 3704 8
3 Willis, Skyler FR Akron 3654 6
4 Mudd, Erica SO Miami (Ohio) 3618 5
5 Snyder, Julie JR Toledo 3613 4
6 Zaper, Ashley SO Miami (Ohio) 3566 3
7 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 3550 2
8 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 3527 1
9 Heffner, Megan SO Central Mich 3468
10 Patrasc, Andreea SR Kent State 3460
11 Hufnagel, Lindsey FR Western Mich 3414
12 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 3292
13 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 3082
14 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 3056
15 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 3037
16 Mitchell, Lydia FR Northern Ill 2915
17 Wallace, Lindsay FR Ball State 2874
18 Dwyer, Michaela FR Northern Ill 2622

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 108.50 2) Toledo 87.50
3) Western Michigan 85.50 4) Buffalo 73.50
5) Miami (Ohio) 66 6) Eastern Michigan 63
7) Northern Illinois 48 8) Akron 38
9) Ohio U. 37 10) Central Michigan 32
11) Bowling Green 14 12) Ball State 10