2012 GVSU Tune-Up

back to results

Feb. 17, 2012

2012 GVSU Tune-Up
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.75 P 7.74q 1
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.79 7.84q 2
3 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.72 7.85q 3
4 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.79 7.89q 2
5 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 7.81 8.05q 1
6 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 7.85 8.06q 3
7 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 8.01 8.12q 1
8 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.10 8.14q 2
9 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 8.05 8.21q 2
10 Everett, Kiasha Robert Morri 8.26 8.23q 3
11 Kozlowski, Alessandra Unagv 8.15 8.25q 3
11 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.14 8.25q 1
13 Allen, Summer Robert Morri 8.34 8.35q 1
14 White, Catherine Hope 8.46 8.52q 2
14 Wissner, Zoann Hope 8.59 8.52q 1
16 Venlet, Sarah Hope 8.53 8.68q 2
17 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 9.17 9.24q 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.74 7.68P 1
2 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.85 7.70P 1
3 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.84 7.86 1
4 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.89 7.87 1
5 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.06 8.07 1
6 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 8.05 8.10 1
7 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 8.21 8.12 1
8 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 8.12 8.14 1
9 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.25 8.19 2
10 Kozlowski, Alessandra Unagv 8.25 8.20 2
11 Wissner, Zoann Hope 8.52 8.48 2
11 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.14 8.48 1
13 Venlet, Sarah Hope 8.68 8.52 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
NCAA Auto: A 24.12
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 24.94 24.76P 1
2 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 25.00 25.28 1
3 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 25.00 25.60 1
4 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 25.89 25.93 1
5 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 25.10 25.95 1
6 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 26.00 26.09 2
7 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 26.50 26.32 3
8 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 26.50 26.45 2
9 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 26.70 26.52 3
10 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 26.00 26.90 2
11 Chandler, Adrienne Unagv 26.50 26.92 2
12 Jones, Carson Unagv 26.80 26.94 3
13 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 26.70 27.09 3
14 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 26.90 27.18 4
15 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 26.90 27.24 4
16 McNeese, Channell Robert Morri 27.91 27.25 5
17 Busscher, Julie Calvin 27.12 27.26 4
18 Kozlowski, Alessandra Unagv 26.70 27.44 3
19 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 27.79 27.62 5
20 Allen, Summer Robert Morri 27.77 27.67 5
21 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 27.00 27.88 4
22 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 28.83 28.04 6
23 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 27.50 28.24 5
24 Lee, Kyesha Robert Morri 28.59 28.26 6
25 Clack, Andrea Hope 27.70 28.32 5
26 Afton, Katherine Hope 28.73 28.51 6
27 Nuetzmann, Mary St. Francis 28.89 28.56 6
28 Everett, Kiasha Robert Morri 27.96 29.28 6
29 Tufnell, Jessica Hope 28.90 30.06 7
30 English, Laura Hope 29.04 30.94 7
31 Risley, Jessica St. Francis 29.78 31.14 7
32 Dvorak, Erika Hope 30.41 31.99 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
NCAA Auto: A 55.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hess, Leiah Grand Valley 56.46 56.73P 1
2 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 56.99 57.29P 1
3 Caldwell, Chanelle Grand Valley 56.38 57.32P 1
4 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 58.89 58.36 2
5 Clark, Allison Grand Valley 58.60 58.43 2
6 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 58.68 58.50 2
7 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 57.28 58.63 1
8 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 58.50 58.89 1
9 Chandler, Adrienne Unagv 58.80 59.04 2
10 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 59.50 59.05 2
11 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 1:00.50 1:00.07 3
12 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 1:00.50 1:00.86 3
13 McNeese, Channell Robert Morri 1:01.50 1:01.34 3
14 Nuetzmann, Mary St. Francis 1:03.76 1:02.03 4
15 Wilson, Brittanee Unagv 59.60 1:02.27 3
16 Jones, Carson Unagv 59.90 1:02.36 3
17 Clack, Andrea Hope 1:03.90 1:02.78 4
18 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:02.40 1:03.03 4
19 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1:04.57 1:03.28 5
20 Tufnell, Jessica Hope 1:06.00 1:06.14 5
21 McKeachie, Heather Hope 1:06.40 1:06.34 5
22 Hoekstra, Caroline Hope 1:07.30 1:06.36 6
23 Gammon, Catie Hope 1:08.59 1:06.88 6
23 Risley, Jessica St. Francis 1:05.00 1:06.88 5
25 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:03.30 1:07.51 4
26 Eickholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis 1:09.72 1:07.68 6
27 Ashley, Jennifer Unattached1 1:05.90 1:08.33 5
28 English, Laura Hope 1:08.99 1:08.47 6
29 Martinie, Emily Hope 1:05.50 1:08.74 5
30 Spagnuolo, Olivia Unattached1 1:09.00 1:08.79 6
31 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:09.99 1:12.38 6

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSURec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 2:12.99 2:13.28P
2 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 2:12.42 2:14.56P
3 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley 2:13.85 2:15.38P
4 Halford, Hilary St. Francis 2:19.01 2:17.97
5 Huster, Stephanie Unagv 2:17.00 2:18.16
6 Muir, Christina Ferris State 2:18.99 2:18.74
7 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 2:19.75 2:19.33
8 McCaffrey, Victoria Hillsdale 2:20.00 2:20.20
9 Nelson, Natalie Unagv 2:17.00 2:20.47
10 McCormack, Sheri Hope 2:18.20 2:20.64
11 Jenkins, Sonny St. Francis 2:23.98 2:20.88
11 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 2:19.51 2:20.88
13 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 2:17.74 2:21.17
14 Morman, Rachel St. Francis 2:22.57 2:21.21
15 Topp, Jamie St. Francis 2:22.67 2:22.59
16 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:19.51 2:22.83
17 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 2:19.51 2:23.40
18 Stoffer, Grace Calvin 2:30.00 2:23.53
19 Jepkosgei, Miriam St. Francis 2:26.57 2:24.16
20 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:23.50 2:24.27
21 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 2:28.00 2:24.41
22 Gunnink, Liza Calvin 2:30.00 2:25.79
23 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 2:26.00 2:26.38
24 Greene, Simone Unattached 2:30.00 2:26.63
25 Carlson, Katie Hope 2:20.70 2:26.76
26 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 2:26.00 2:27.85
27 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 2:28.34
28 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 2:38.00 2:28.79
29 Wiles, Brianna Unattached1 2:24.90 2:29.68
30 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:19.00 2:29.69
31 Taylor, Sara Detroit Merc 2:29.00 2:31.78
32 Gaynor, Alicia Unattached1 2:31.00 2:31.85
33 Blaxton, Rebecca Unattached1 2:31.00 2:32.36
34 Clark, Jacilyn Hope 2:25.80 2:37.91
35 Dempsey, Alison St. Francis 2:32.07 2:38.13
36 Anyenya, Gladys Hillsdale 2:35.00 2:39.74
37 Janowiecki, Michelle Hillsdale 2:40.00 2:41.83
38 Eberman, Samantha Unagv 2:25.00 2:42.58
39 Gast, Sonny Hillsdale 2:45.00 2:48.00
40 Weishaar, Katie Detroit Merc 2:29.00 2:53.37
-- Suttman, Erin St. Francis 2:19.56 DNF

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muir, Christina Ferris State 4:57.99 4:53.47P
2 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 4:54.77 4:53.85P
3 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 4:56.00 4:54.87P
4 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley 4:59.75 4:56.24P
5 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 4:57.94 4:57.54P
6 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley 4:57.00 4:59.38P
7 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 4:57.00 5:01.86
8 McCormack, Sheri Hope 5:08.00 5:07.65
9 Hamilton, Ashley Unattached1 5:08.00 5:09.23
10 Ahmadi, Aziza Unagv 5:14.00 5:09.58
11 Suttman, Erin St. Francis 5:15.24 5:12.72
12 McCardel, Morgan Hope 5:13.00 5:13.76
13 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 5:18.00 5:16.97
14 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 5:12.00 5:18.28
15 Nelson, Kate Hope 5:10.00 5:18.62
16 Oberski, Katrina Detroit Merc 5:15.00 5:18.75
17 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 5:20.00 5:20.51
18 Wolter, Theresa Grand Valley 5:20.00 5:21.48
19 Knoll, Taylor Unattached1 5:25.00 5:21.90
20 Peterson, Lydia Calvin 5:27.99 5:22.58
21 Young, Kelsey Grand Valley 5:20.00 5:22.87
22 Morman, Rachel St. Francis 5:33.51 5:26.03
23 VanderBaan, Annaliese Calvin 5:30.00 5:35.13
24 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 5:30.00 5:36.22
25 Kieffer, Kelly Ferris State 5:45.00 5:41.11
26 Rossi, Ali St. Francis 5:35.00 5:44.52
27 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 5:53.00 5:45.39
28 May, Nikki Unattached1 5:39.00 5:49.49
29 Pifer, Ashley Unattached1 5:55.00 6:14.40
30 Prysock, Aundrea St. Francis 6:12.00 6:17.73
31 Steinwart, Michelle Robert Morri 6:31.00 6:20.77

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSURec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rudd, Anna Unattached 10:00.00 9:56.14
2 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 10:15.00 10:10.96
3 Hoekstra, Jodi Calvin 10:10.00 10:12.95
4 Thomas, Sarah Grand Valley 10:16.68 10:19.66
5 Hecker, Sharon Hope 10:30.00 10:20.44
6 Hewett, Brianna Grand Valley 10:20.00 10:21.22
7 Borst, Camille Hope 10:30.00 10:28.94
8 May, Nikki Unattached1 11:50.00 10:43.55
9 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 10:25.00 10:44.21
10 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 10:30.00 10:47.84
11 Jack, Keira Unagv 10:42.00 10:49.86
12 Penning, Kimby Calvin 11:24.64 10:50.35
13 Dinverno, Julia Unagv 10:55.00 11:03.96
14 Olsen, Kathryn Hope 10:50.00 11:08.54
15 Fennema, Sarah Calvin 11:10.00 11:11.37
16 Kieffer, Kelly Ferris State 11:30.00 11:37.27
17 Roe, Lexi Unattached1 11:50.00 11:43.04
18 Carter, Margeaux Calvin 12:00.00 11:44.43
19 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 11:40.00 12:05.83
20 Steers, Ashley Unattached1 11:50.00 12:09.23
21 Carrasco, Sally Unattached1 12:20.00 12:32.28
22 Ewald, Leah Hope 11:10.00 12:37.84

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
GVSURec: G 16:13.81 12/3/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30
NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Busman, Meredith Hope 18:45.00 18:40.13
2 Sherwood, Alicia Unattached 18:45.00 18:40.61
3 Ringstmeyer, Lisa St. Francis 19:41.37 18:49.77
4 Borel-Donohue, Julia St. Francis 19:12.97 18:58.83
5 Magness, Jaclyn Unattached1 19:30.00 19:09.66
6 Hoy, Kaitlin St. Francis 19:44.33 19:12.62
7 Kassuba, Anna St. Francis 19:52.42 19:25.54
8 Cholyway, Renee St. Francis 19:35.66 19:44.80
9 Slesinski, Julia Hope 20:00.00 20:10.87
10 Terbush, Paige Unattached1 19:30.00 20:21.83
11 Gatto, Althea St. Francis 20:55.99 20:26.43
12 Vanderstelt, Nicole Hillsdale 21:00.00 21:34.56

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.67 P 8.81q 1
2 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 8.91 9.04q 2
3 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 8.94 9.18q 1
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 9.30 9.36q 1
5 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.29 9.52q 1
6 Venlet, Sarah Hope 9.74 10.16q 2
7 Wilson, Brittanee Unagv 9.50 10.21q 2
8 Ashley, Jennifer Unattached1 9.70 10.27q 1
8 Jenkins, Sonny St. Francis 10.05 10.27q 1
10 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 10.25 10.70q 1
11 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 10.70 10.79q 2
12 Brudos, Katherine Hope 10.93 10.85q 2
13 Dvorak, Erika Hope 10.41 10.94q 2
14 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 10.94 10.96q 1
15 Eickholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis 11.67 11.72q 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.81 8.64P 1
2 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 9.04 9.12 1
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 9.36 9.13 1
4 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 9.18 9.28 1
5 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.52 9.39 1
6 Venlet, Sarah Hope 10.16 9.81 1
7 Jenkins, Sonny St. Francis 10.27 10.02 2
8 Wilson, Brittanee Unagv 10.21 10.09 1
9 Ashley, Jennifer Unattached1 10.27 10.46 1
10 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 10.70 10.59 2
11 Brudos, Katherine Hope 10.85 11.02 2
12 Dvorak, Erika Hope 10.94 11.02 2
13 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 10.96 11.15 2
14 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 10.79 12.44 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSURec: G 3:43.77 2010 Grand Valley St.
C Caldwell, K Vallar, D Fonseca, C Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:44.00 3:47.28P 1
1) Caldwell, Chanelle 2) Banister, Brittney
3) Franklin, Kalena 4) Hess, Leiah
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:50.00 3:58.32 1
1) Lemanski, Aileen 2) Hull, Jade
3) Kober, Andrea 4) Clark, Allison
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:09.99 4:06.52 2
1) Suttman, Erin 2) Halford, Hilary
3) Morman, Rachel 4) Jenkins, Sonny
4 Ferris State 'A' 4:06.00 4:08.77 1
1) Hohmann, Zoey 2) Van Klompenberg, Shea
3) Osika, Alyssa 4) Baur, Gabby
5 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:06.00 4:10.96 1
1) Heyne, Chelsea 2) Pittman, Katelyn
3) Holwerda, Olivia 4) Horne, Brooke
6 Hope 'A' 4:14.00 4:13.03 2
1) Carlson, Katie 2) Streelman, Emily
3) Clack, Andrea 4) Venlet, Sarah
7 Calvin 'A' 4:25.00 4:16.10 3
1) Butler, Olivia 2) Brase, Kaylea
3) Ardinger, Kate 4) Tuninga, Kelley
8 Hope 'B' 4:21.00 4:21.48 3
1) Afton, Katherine 2) McKeachie, Heather
3) Martinie, Emily 4) McCardel, Morgan
9 Unattached1 'A' 4:15.00 4:22.70 2
1) Hamilton, Ashley 2) Knoll, Taylor
3) Blaxton, Rebecca 4) Ashley, Jennifer
10 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:12.00 4:23.83 2
1) Martinez, Sarah 2) Smid, Olivia
3) Taylor, Sara 4) Weishaar, Katie
11 Hope 'C' 4:30.00 4:31.75 3
1) English, Laura 2) Clark, Jacilyn
3) Hoekstra, Caroline 4) Gammon, Catie
12 Hillsdale 'A' 4:35.00 4:41.96 3
1) McCaffrey, Victoria 2) Gast, Sonny
3) Anyenya, Gladys 4) Janowiecki, Michelle
13 Unattached1 'B' 4:35.00 4:51.44 3
1) Gaynor, Alicia 2) Spagnuolo, Olivia
3) Carrasco, Sally 4) May, Nikki

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSURec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 1.70m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 1.62m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O XO XXX
2 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.63m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P O XO XXX
4 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 1.62m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Cuniberti, Stephanie Detroit Merc 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XO XXX
6 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1.50m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XXO XXX
7 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.51m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
7 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 1.48m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
9 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1.47m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
9 Coyne, Allison Hope 1.42m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Baragar, Alyssa Calvin 1.47m NH
1.43
XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 1/21/2011 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
NCAA Auto: A 3.96m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.80m 3.82mP 12-06.25
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92
P P P P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 3.85m 3.62mP 11-10.50
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley 2.80m 3.47m 11-04.50
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley 3.35m J3.47m 11-04.50
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.35m 3.32m 10-10.75
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
6 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 2.95m 3.02m 9-10.75
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17
P P P P O O O XXX
7 Geating, Christina Calvin 2.59m J3.02m 9-10.75
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17
P P O P O O XO XXX
8 Zauner, Kayla Detroit Merc 2.95m J3.02m 9-10.75
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
9 Stanley, Amelia Hope 2.80m 2.87m 9-05.00
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02
P P P O O XO XXX
10 McGee, Jessica Calvin 2.75m 2.57m 8-05.25
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72
P P XXO O XXX
11 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.60m J2.57m 8-05.25
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72
P O O XO XXX
12 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.50m J2.57m 8-05.25
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72
P P XO XO XXX
13 Previch, Kristen Hope 2.45m 2.42m 7-11.25
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57
P P O XXX
14 Brudos, Katherine Hope 2.45m 2.12m 6-11.50
2.12 2.27
O XXX
-- Buechel, Amanda St. Francis 2.50m NH
2.12
XXX
-- Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 3.80m NH
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 3.80m NH
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47
P P P P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSURec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
NCAA Auto: A 5.93m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Kyesha Robert Morri 4.74m 5.29m 17-04.25
4.44m 4.76m 4.76m 4.91m 4.62m 5.29m
2 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 5.36m 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL FOUL 4.98m 5.15m PASS PASS
3 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.22m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Soule, Bri Detroit Merc 5.24m 4.95m 16-03.00
4.85m FOUL 4.95m PASS 4.58m PASS
5 Yancho, Nicole Hillsdale 5.25m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m FOUL FOUL 4.78m 4.72m FOUL
6 Banning, Hilary Calvin 4.90m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.59m 4.61m 4.70m 4.20m 4.82m 4.34m
7 Pettis, Denisha Robert Morri 5.42m 4.81m 15-09.50
4.47m 4.81m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 4.97m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60m 4.80m 4.46m 4.73m 4.52m 4.55m
9 White, Catherine Hope 5.03m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.70m 4.56m 4.73m FOUL 4.58m 4.60m
10 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 4.09m 3.91m 12-10.00
FOUL 3.91m 3.88m

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 10.18m 10.46m 34-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.46m FOUL FOUL 10.37m
2 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 10.20m 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL 9.31m 10.28m 10.22m 10.02m FOUL
3 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.40m 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL 9.91m 9.80m 9.94m FOUL 10.15m

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
GVSURec: G 16.11m 2011 Lauren Buresh
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
NCAA Auto: A 14.82m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 16.10m 16.16mG 53-00.25
15.08m FOUL 15.60m 16.16m FOUL 15.47m
2 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 15.33m 14.71mP 48-03.25
14.71m 14.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 13.00m 13.20m 43-03.75
12.63m 12.73m 12.86m 13.06m 12.41m 13.20m
4 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 10.85m 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 11.04m 9.89m 10.43m 10.59m 9.93m
5 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale 11.97m 11.44m 37-06.50
10.85m 11.06m 9.93m 11.44m FOUL FOUL
6 Berlin, Lauren Detroit Merc 11.66m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.30m 11.31m 10.81m 11.41m FOUL FOUL
7 Ware, Brieanna Robert Morri 10.68m 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 10.11m 10.27m 10.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 12.30m 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL FOUL 10.69m FOUL FOUL 10.75m
9 Thomas, Amanda Hope 10.66m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.69m 10.09m 10.20m FOUL 10.26m FOUL
10 Murdock, Reynisha Unattached 9.00m 10.56m 34-07.75
10.17m 10.56m 10.54m
11 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.78m 9.76m 32-00.25
9.37m 9.57m 9.76m
12 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 9.00m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m 8.98m 8.87m
13 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 9.66m 9.53m 31-03.25
9.51m 9.05m 9.53m

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 20.57m 2011 Liz Murphy
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
NCAA Auto: A 18.43m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 20.61m 20.34mA 66-08.75
18.84m 20.34m FOUL FOUL 19.29m FOUL
2 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 20.09m 20.04mA 65-09.00
20.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 18.64m 18.61mA 61-00.75
17.57m 17.73m 18.61m 17.97m FOUL 18.55m
4 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 17.20m 17.74mP 58-02.50
FOUL 17.35m 16.60m 17.35m 17.74m 16.90m
5 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 18.17m 17.29mP 56-08.75
17.29m 16.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 18.01m 17.06mP 55-11.75
FOUL 16.45m 17.06m 16.63m FOUL FOUL
7 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 16.21m 15.45m 50-08.25
14.98m FOUL 15.45m 12.82m FOUL 14.95m
8 Schroeder, Laura Unagv 15.58m 15.41m 50-06.75
14.79m FOUL FOUL 15.41m FOUL FOUL
9 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 16.09m 15.00m 49-02.50
14.92m 14.94m 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 13.71m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m 13.61m 13.57m
11 Murdock, Reynisha Unattached 10.00m 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m 11.88m FOUL
12 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 12.82m 42-00.75
11.80m 11.08m 12.82m
13 Ware, Brieanna Robert Morri 14.58m 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m FOUL FOUL
14 Mueller, Amber Hillsdale 12.65m 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m FOUL FOUL
15 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 12.00m 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m 11.27m 11.42m
16 Berlin, Lauren Detroit Merc 10.50m 11.23m 36-10.25
FOUL 11.23m 10.71m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 6.90 6.98q 3
2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 7.07 7.08q 1
3 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 6.90 7.09q 2
3 Danko, William Hillsdale 7.00 7.09q 3
5 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.01 7.18q 2
6 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 7.08 7.18q 2
7 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.05 7.19q 1
8 Conley, Jacob Unagv 7.12 7.20q 1
9 Howe, Logan Unagv 7.09 7.22q 3
10 Williams, Fernando Unagv 7.31 7.22q 3
12 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.28 7.26q 3
13 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 7.10 7.27q 2
14 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 7.28 7.32q 3
15 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.15 7.34q 1
16 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 7.35q 1
17 Willis, Zack Calvin 7.40 7.37q 3
18 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 7.30 7.41q 2
19 Meyer, Zachary Hillsdale 7.25 7.44 2
20 Van De Weghe, Jason Hillsdale 7.30 7.47 2
21 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 7.45 7.56 2
22 Johnson, Ahmand Calvin 7.65 7.60 1
23 Van Dyke, Jared Hillsdale 7.30 7.66 1
24 Moore, Tom Calumet-St. 7.50 7.88 1
-- Roach, Dane Hope 7.80 DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 6.98 6.97 1
2 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 7.09 7.00 1
3 Danko, William Hillsdale 7.09 7.01 1
4 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.19 7.11 1
5 Williams, Fernando Unagv 7.22 7.18 2
6 Conley, Jacob Unagv 7.20 7.19 1
7 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 7.32 7.20 2
8 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 7.27 7.20 2
9 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.26 7.22 2
10 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.18 7.28 1
11 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.34 7.30 2
12 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 7.08 7.35 1
13 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 7.35 7.37 2
14 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 7.41 7.38 2
15 Willis, Zack Calvin 7.37 7.42 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
NCAA Auto: A 21.36
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 21.90 22.12 1
2 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 22.00 22.15 1
3 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 21.90 22.23 1
4 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 22.14 22.28 2
5 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 22.89 22.58 3
6 Williams, Fernando Unagv 22.87 22.61 3
7 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 21.94 22.67 1
8 Gill, Alexander Unattached 22.84 22.75 3
9 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 22.15 22.84 2
10 Price, Justin Ferris State 23.10 22.93 4
11 Solorio, Eddie St. Francis 23.61 23.17 5
12 Conley, Jacob Unagv 22.90 23.19 3
13 Lyons, Thomas Ferris State 23.25 23.21 4
14 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 23.27 3
15 Barney, Elliott Hope 23.30 23.42 4
16 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 23.08 23.44 4
16 Holicki, Cam Hope 23.51 23.44 5
18 Holstege, Erik Calvin 23.50 23.48 5
19 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.41 23.75 4
20 Leone, Vincenzo St. Francis 24.02 23.83 6
21 Grajak, Steven St. Francis 24.93 23.84 7
22 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 23.99 23.95 6
23 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 22.90 24.07 3
24 Cutraro, Luca Ferris State 23.67 24.08 5
25 Kremers, Justin Calvin 24.18 1
26 Kapolnek, Dan St. Francis 24.30 24.58 6
27 Hageman, Sam St. Francis 24.92 24.66 7
28 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 23.42 24.72 5
29 Al-Shatel, Salim Unattached 24.20 24.73 6
30 Ferrell, Daniel Calvin 24.77 7
31 Garner, Kyle Ferris State 23.57 24.85 5
32 Bruckner, Danny St. Francis 24.97 24.91 7
33 Sotir, David St. Francis 24.50 25.18 7
34 Moore, Tom Calumet-St. 24.50 25.93 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
NCAA Auto: A 47.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Price, Justin Ferris State 49.59 49.56 1
2 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 49.89 49.69 2
3 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 49.50 49.82 1
3 Gill, Alexander Unattached 49.50 49.82 1
5 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 49.80 50.24 1
6 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 49.90 50.49 2
7 Leone, Vincenzo St. Francis 51.11 50.89 3
8 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 50.00 50.96 2
9 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 49.90 50.99 2
10 Solorio, Eddie St. Francis 52.35 51.42 4
11 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 51.51 51.73 3
12 Holicki, Cam Hope 52.01 52.03 3
13 Lyons, Thomas Ferris State 52.00 52.11 3
14 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 52.23 52.13 4
15 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 52.20 52.17 4
16 Cutraro, Luca Ferris State 52.09 52.38 4
17 Garner, Kyle Ferris State 52.42 52.58 5
18 Hageman, Sam St. Francis 54.22 53.52 5
19 Al-Shatel, Salim Unattached 53.80 53.86 5
20 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 52.99 54.14 5
21 Kapolnek, Dan St. Francis 54.35 54.22 5
22 Rookus, Luke Unattached1 54.50 54.95 5
23 Gureck, Ethan Unattached1 54.90 55.00 6
24 Bruckner, Danny St. Francis 56.23 55.97 6
25 Bromiel, Steven Unattached 59.00 57.54 6
26 Teach, JP St. Francis 56.14 57.64 6
27 Van Holten, Nate Q Elite 58.50 58.81 6
28 Witchell, Jay Unattached1 56.00 1:00.35 6
-- Hanna, LJ Unattached 48.00 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barnes, Ethan Unagv 1:53.00 1:53.41P
2 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:54.80 1:53.78
3 Wysong, Jeffrey Hillsdale 1:55.00 1:55.03
4 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Merc 1:53.33 1:55.12
5 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:55.20
6 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 1:55.00 1:55.24
7 Yost, Adam St. Francis 1:56.54 1:55.87
8 Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:56.53
9 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:56.00 1:57.30
10 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 1:57.00 1:57.93
11 Davis, Jonathan Calvin 1:59.47 1:58.96
12 Del Rosario, Carter Grand Valley 1:57.50 1:59.00
13 Whittle, Greg Calvin 1:54.69 1:59.39
14 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 1:56.79 2:00.18
15 Haynie, Talhah Unattached1 2:01.00 2:00.99
16 Simon, Tim Hope 1:57.60 2:01.33
17 Garver, Blake Ferris State 2:02.00 2:01.35
18 Pung, Daniel Unagv 1:57.00 2:01.54
19 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 2:00.00 2:01.98
20 Wegert, William Hillsdale 1:58.00 2:02.18
21 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit Merc 2:02.24 2:02.38
22 Topp, Mike St. Francis 1:59.43 2:03.10
23 Krolik, Justin St. Francis 2:01.56 2:03.18
24 Tate, Nate Unattached1 1:59.00 2:03.55
25 Collette, Drew Unattached 1:58.70 2:04.00
26 Roloff, William Calvin 2:00.70 2:04.34
27 Niendorf, John St. Francis 2:01.42 2:04.39
28 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 1:57.00 2:04.56
29 Theobald, Nathaniel Unattached 2:04.00 2:04.77
30 Ficht, Skyler St. Francis 2:09.62 2:04.91
31 Drinkard, Colin Hope 2:12.00 2:06.26
32 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 2:06.00 2:06.82
33 Henkel, Jesse Hope 2:02.80 2:07.18
34 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 2:02.30 2:09.33
35 VandeBunte, Daniel Calvin 2:12.00 2:09.42
36 Senters, Adam Unattached1 2:04.00 2:09.58
37 Richardson, Daniel Unattached1 2:01.00 2:10.01
38 Hoshell, Julian St. Francis 2:10.00 2:10.46
39 Laskowski, Dan St. Francis 2:08.71 2:13.39
-- King, William Ferris State 1:57.00 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ralston, Alex Aframes Eywe 4:15.86 4:15.32
2 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 4:12.00 4:15.67
3 Yost, Adam St. Francis 4:23.27 4:15.88
4 Secor, Jacob Hillsdale 4:22.00 4:17.18
5 Roscoe, Lucas Grand Valley 4:14.00 4:18.21
6 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 4:14.00 4:18.63
7 Rutherford, Zach Unagv 4:18.00 4:18.72
8 Perez, Ricky Unagv 4:18.00 4:18.88
9 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 4:18.00 4:19.33
10 Pageau, Spencer Unagv 4:18.00 4:20.31
11 Pulley, Bryce Grand Valley 4:12.25 4:20.65
12 Mirth, Joshua Hillsdale 4:24.00 4:21.04
13 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 4:15.55 4:21.32
14 Duff, Joe Unagv 4:18.00 4:21.71
15 Garver, Blake Ferris State 4:26.00 4:22.55
16 Krauss, Steve Grand Valley 4:14.00 4:23.41
17 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:18.00 4:24.39
18 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 4:30.00 4:24.47
19 Harris, Alexander Detroit Merc 4:24.55 4:25.50
20 Van Egmond, Matthew Hillsdale 4:30.00 4:25.90
21 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale 4:32.00 4:26.11
22 Alla, Ylli Detroit Merc 4:26.00 4:26.51
23 Frazier, Nate Calvin 4:30.00 4:27.14
24 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 4:30.00 4:28.39
25 Topp, Mike St. Francis 4:37.93 4:28.83
26 Holman, George Detroit Merc 4:27.00 4:28.90
27 Flores, Kyle Unagv 4:29.00 4:29.24
28 Lahner, Michael Unattached1 4:25.00 4:29.70
29 McKee, Nick Calvin 4:30.00 4:30.63
30 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 4:32.00 4:31.13
31 Howard, Trevor St. Francis 4:19.40 4:31.14
32 Elmi, Ahmed Unagv 4:29.00 4:31.73
33 Butler, John Hillsdale 4:32.00 4:32.46
34 Moon, Nick Unattached1 4:49.00 4:33.80
35 Hewitt, William Hope 4:32.00 4:35.14
36 Peacock, Matthew Unattached 4:43.00 4:36.56
37 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:35.00 4:36.90
38 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:22.00 4:37.30
39 Anderson, Sergei Unattached 4:22.81 4:37.62
40 Noack, Neil Unattached1 4:49.00 4:37.92
41 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 4:35.00 4:40.47
42 Stringham, Arthur St. Francis 4:51.07 4:41.18
43 Kistler, Peter Hillsdale 4:49.00 4:41.28
44 Henkel, Jesse Hope 4:37.00 4:43.30
45 King, Casey Unattached1 4:55.00 4:44.66
46 Eccleston, Joshua Hillsdale 4:45.00 4:44.88
47 Wierenga, John Hillsdale 4:52.00 4:44.98
48 Koehlinger, Andrew Hillsdale 4:40.00 4:45.63
49 Theobald, Nathaniel Unattached 4:32.00 4:48.98
50 Smilde, Ed Calvin 4:50.00 4:52.62
51 Strader, Phil Calumet-St. 4:55.00 4:57.46
52 Hoshell, Julian St. Francis 4:40.00 4:58.42
53 Frakes, Joseph Hope 4:40.00 5:03.34
54 Medez, Julius St. Francis 5:09.22
55 Hattan, Sean Roosevelt 5:14.72 5:10.67
56 Drinkard, Colin Hope 4:42.00 5:12.70
57 Dike, Andrew Unattached1 5:10.00 5:13.05
58 Ryan, Zach Unattached1 5:20.00 5:33.17

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Love, Nathan Hope 8:38.00 8:32.92
2 Blaszczyk, Michael St. Francis 8:43.09 8:35.12
3 Cushman, Brandon Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:39.20
4 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 8:45.00 8:41.39
5 Graves, Joe Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:42.86
6 Madendorp, Greg Unagv 8:50.00 8:46.09
7 Yajima, Kousei Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:48.38
8 Routledge, Casey Unagv 8:50.00 8:49.75
9 Rottschafer, Blake Hope 8:45.00 8:50.26
10 Cini, Chad Unagv 8:50.00 8:50.64
11 Meston, Zac Unagv 8:50.00 8:52.01
12 Gumz, Tim Grand Valley 8:50.00 8:54.42
13 Rogers, James Hope 8:48.00 8:58.41
14 Dilernia, Andrew Unagv 8:50.00 8:59.72
15 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 9:05.00 9:03.54
16 Craig, Charlton Ferris State 9:00.00 9:07.61
17 Cornell, Zach Unagv 9:20.00 9:17.60
18 Cook, Rollin Hope 9:15.00 9:18.56
19 Schriemer, Daniel Hope 9:18.00 9:19.67
20 Lindsay, Logan Unattached1 9:25.00 9:22.05
21 Felton, Sam Detroit Merc 9:11.00 9:22.37
22 Anderson, Sergei Unattached 9:09.00 9:25.76
23 Boes, Tim Unattached 9:25.00 9:27.63
24 Graustein, Tyler Unattached1 9:25.00 9:28.06
25 Hernandez, Brian Hope 8:55.00 9:36.15
26 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 9:50.00 9:43.84
27 Brown, Andrew Unattached1 9:40.00 9:57.34
-- Ficht, Skyler St. Francis 9:40.85 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
GVSURec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rizzo, Phil St. Francis 15:08.00 15:21.05
2 Carrera, Mizael Unattached 15:24.00 15:26.82
3 Pederson, Samuel Hope 15:25.00 15:33.47
4 Konen, Ryan Unattached1 15:30.00 15:35.76
5 Fujioka-'06, Nathan Gvalum 15:35.00 15:36.18
6 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob Calvin 15:50.00 15:37.76
7 Barry, Kevin Unattached1 15:30.00 15:47.47
8 Ryan, Chris Hope 15:45.00 15:56.69
9 Alcalar, Austin Unattached1 15:30.00 16:05.43
10 Wilder, Stephen St. Francis 16:37.92 16:14.34
11 Matuszak, Tommy Unattached1 15:55.00 16:22.50
12 Bambach, Thomas Unattached 15:50.00 16:32.30
13 King, Aaron Roosevelt 16:28.47 16:37.28
14 Hardin, Kevin St. Francis 16:43.17 16:40.60
15 Lewis, Timothy Hope 16:55.00 16:41.66
16 Stadter, Eric St. Francis 16:41.22 16:44.89
17 Wiersum, Andrew Hope 16:45.00 17:01.75
18 Mireles, Kyle Hope 17:15.00 17:02.18
19 Anderson, Jake St. Francis 17:23.93
20 Dickey, Dave St. Francis 17:26.14
21 Kammeraad, Joshua Hope 18:40.00 18:33.61
-- Brosky, Nick Unattached1 15:55.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 8.50 8.44q 2
2 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.45 8.52q 1
3 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.53 8.54q 1
4 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 8.46 8.66q 2
5 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.59 8.67q 1
6 Calyore, Christian Hope 8.69 8.99q 2
7 Holstege, Erik Calvin 8.70 9.01q 1
8 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 8.71 9.08q 1
9 Midlam, Gavin Hope 8.89 9.13q 2
10 Sotir, David St. Francis 9.85 9.30q 2
11 Dolfin, David Hope 9.40 9.74q 2
12 Teach, JP St. Francis 9.72 9.75q 2
12 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 9.66 9.75q 1
14 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin 10.09 9.84q 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 8.44 8.38 1
2 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.52 8.45 1
3 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 8.66 8.47 1
4 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.54 8.50 1
5 Calyore, Christian Hope 8.99 8.77 1
6 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 9.08 9.01 2
7 Holstege, Erik Calvin 9.01 9.04 1
8 Midlam, Gavin Hope 9.13 9.05 2
9 Sotir, David St. Francis 9.30 9.18 2
10 Dolfin, David Hope 9.74 9.78 2
11 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 9.75 9.89 2
12 Teach, JP St. Francis 9.75 10.13 2
13 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.67 11.68 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSURec: G 3:15.36 1/14/2012 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
N Hammersmith, X Parnell, M Mohamed, L Hoffman
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:14.00 3:15.15G 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel 2) Teitsma, Chris
3) Mohamed, Mohamed 4) Hoffman, Logan
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:20.00 3:18.06P 1
1) Jones, Maurice 2) Dooley, Skylar
3) Finch, Michael 4) Van Dyke, Jared
3 Hope 'A' 3:24.99 3:27.74 1
1) Rietsema, Joel 2) Holicki, Cam
3) Chew, Aaron 4) Barney, Elliott
4 Ferris State 'A' 3:31.00 3:28.58 2
1) Murphy, Brian 2) Price, Justin
3) Cutraro, Luca 4) Lyons, Thomas
5 Hillsdale 'B' 3:27.00 3:29.90 1
1) Zemel, Shane 2) Hickman, Luke
3) Eccleston, Joshua 4) Mirth, Joshua
6 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:29.00 3:31.70 2
1) Topp, Mike 2) Leone, Vincenzo
3) Solorio, Eddie 4) Yost, Adam
7 Calvin 'B' 3:35.00 3:31.93 3
1) Mc Elheny, Daniel 2) Kremers, Justin
3) Roloff, William 4) VandeBunte, Daniel
8 Hope 'B' 3:35.00 3:33.57 3
1) Dolfin, David 2) Lawson, Jonas
3) Calyore, Christian 4) Kreichelt, Andrew
9 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:32.00 3:36.29 2
1) Mahler, Matthew 2) Holman, George
3) Hofsess, Ryan 4) Alla, Ylli
10 Hillsdale 'C' 3:36.00 3:37.88 3
1) Shaw, Michael 2) Van De Weghe, Jason
3) Wegert, William 4) Wysong, Jeffrey
11 Unattached1 'A' 3:27.00 3:37.90 1
1) Haynie, Talhah 2) Noack, Neil
3) Lahner, Michael 4) Moon, Nick
12 Unattached1 'B' 3:33.00 3:39.67 2
1) Tate, Nate 2) Senters, Adam
3) King, Casey 4) Richardson, Daniel
13 Ferris State 'B' 3:38.00 3:41.70 3
1) Garner, Kyle 2) Walch, Kyle
3) Atkins, Gary 4) King, William
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:17.00 DNF 1
1) Bareman, Michael 2) Fraeyman, Nathan
3) Brock, Brent 4) Stamps, Corey

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSURec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.99m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P XXO XXO O XXX
2 Christians, Matt Calvin 2.00m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 2.03m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P O O XXX
4 Brandwein, Zachary Hope 1.78m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
XO XO XO XXX
5 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 1.91m J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P XXO XXX
6 Theis, Chris Unagv 1.83m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
P O XXX
7 Hunt, Warren Hope 1.78m J1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XO XXX
8 Buth, Zack Hope 1.78m J1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
XO XO XXX
9 Sotir, David St. Francis 1.71m J1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XXO XXX
-- Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 2.11m NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Calyore, Christian Hope 1.78m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Johnson, Ahmand Calvin NH
1.71
XXX

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSURec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
NCAA Pro: P 4.80m
NCAA Auto: A 5.13m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 5.35m 5.42mA 17-09.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.22 5.42 5.51
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4.75m 4.92mP 16-01.75
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02
P P P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley 4.35m 4.62m 15-01.75
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.15m J4.62m 15-01.75
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P P P P P P XO XXX
5 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley 4.65m J4.62m 15-01.75
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
6 Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley 4.50m 4.47m 14-08.00
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P P P P P P XO XXX
7 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.27m 4.32m 14-02.00
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P XO O O O XXX
8 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 3.90m 4.17m 13-08.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
P P P P O XXO XO XXX
9 Herring, Andrew Unattached 4.74m 4.02m 13-02.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17
P P P P P O XXX
10 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 4.10m 3.87m 12-08.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P O XO XXX
11 Colon, Ramon St. Francis 3.48m 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
XO XXO O XXO XXX
12 Jaeschke, Joe Calvin 3.35m 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
-- Winters, David Hope NH
3.27
XXX
-- Rosso, Michael Hope 3.80m NH
3.27 3.42
P XXX
-- Kreichelt, Andrew Hope NH
3.27
XXX
-- Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 4.30m NH
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley 4.80m NH
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Chew, Aaron Hope NH
3.27
XXX
-- Ferrell, Daniel Calvin 3.35m NH
3.27
XXX

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSURec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
NCAA Auto: A 7.57m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Howe, Logan Unagv 7.11m 6.94m 22-09.25
6.61m 6.94m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL
2 Williams, Fernando Unagv 6.86m 6.83m 22-05.00
6.57m 6.83m PASS 6.54m FOUL PASS
3 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.72m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m FOUL 6.24m 6.31m 6.29m 6.36m
4 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 6.89m 6.28m 20-07.25
5.85m 5.98m 5.86m 6.06m FOUL 6.28m
5 Grajak, Steven St. Francis 6.80m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.16m FOUL 6.05m 6.24m 5.97m PASS
6 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.07m 6.13m 20-01.50
5.56m 5.75m 5.99m 5.54m 6.13m 5.88m
7 Lawson, Jonas Hope 6.03m 6.03m 19-09.50
5.58m 5.89m 5.48m 5.68m 5.62m 6.03m
8 Holstege, Erik Calvin 6.48m 6.01m 19-08.75
FOUL 5.64m 6.01m 5.97m 5.55m 5.70m
9 Ellens, Nate Calvin 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL 5.13m FOUL 5.25m 4.92m
10 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 5.35m 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 4.92m 5.09m

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSURec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
NCAA Pro: P 14.40m
NCAA Auto: A 15.51m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Grajak, Steven St. Francis 13.58m 12.83m 42-01.25
12.66m 11.45m 12.28m 12.83m 11.66m 12.45m
2 Lawson, Jonas Hope 12.43m 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL 12.46m 12.50m 12.45m 12.06m 11.45m
3 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 13.92m 12.46m 40-10.50
11.28m 12.11m 12.16m 12.46m PASS PASS
4 Kaufman, Cassidy Hillsdale 13.00m 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m 11.87m 12.22m 12.09m 12.02m PASS
5 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 12.84m 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 11.66m 12.15m 12.20m 12.00m 12.26m
6 Dolfin, David Hope 12.20m 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m 11.82m 11.62m 11.90m 11.42m 11.77m
7 Hunt, Warren Hope 11.89m 11.59m 38-00.25
11.46m FOUL 11.59m 11.39m FOUL 11.37m
8 Chew, Aaron Hope 12.64m 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL FOUL 11.58m 11.46m 11.47m FOUL
9 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m 11.07m 11.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Calyore, Christian Hope 11.69m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.42m 11.49m 11.28m
-- McCubbin, Andrew Hope 11.82m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brock, Brent Grand Valley 13.47m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
GVSURec: G 19.09m 1/20/2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
NCAA Auto: A 17.93m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vanek, Daniel Grand Valley 19.09m 19.07mA 62-06.75
18.27m 18.90m 18.94m 19.07m FOUL 18.62m
2 English, Nathan Hillsdale 17.45m 17.83mP 58-06.00
FOUL FOUL 17.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.43m 17.27mP 56-08.00
15.97m 16.97m 17.27m 16.80m 16.94m 17.16m
4 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 16.23m 15.71m 51-06.50
15.31m 15.34m FOUL 15.63m 15.49m 15.71m
5 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 15.12m 14.80m 48-06.75
14.80m 13.85m FOUL 14.43m FOUL FOUL
6 Donson, Blake Unagv 13.80m 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m 14.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Vandenberg, JJ Ferris State 13.94m 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lechner, Jay Unagv 13.50m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m 13.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 14.29m 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m FOUL FOUL 12.50m 12.62m 13.43m
10 Vossen, Zachary Hope 12.50m 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m FOUL
11 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 13.38m 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL 12.31m FOUL
12 Finch, Evan Hope 12.00m 12.16m 39-10.75
11.55m FOUL 12.16m
13 Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.00m 11.63m 38-02.00
11.42m 10.87m 11.63m
14 Gilchrist, Andre Hope 12.50m 11.53m 37-10.00
FOUL 11.53m FOUL
15 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 11.01m 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.37m 10.94m
16 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 10.92m 10.77m 35-04.00
FOUL 10.77m 10.13m
17 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 9.91m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL FOUL
-- Banovetz, John Hillsdale 14.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSURec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
NCAA Auto: A 19.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 18.44m 17.24m 56-06.75
FOUL 16.43m 17.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 16.01m 17.01m 55-09.75
16.56m 16.71m 17.01m 15.61m 16.07m 15.95m
3 Skrycki, Joe Unattached 19.00m 16.63m 54-06.75
15.91m FOUL FOUL 16.03m FOUL 16.63m
4 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 17.03m 16.41m 53-10.25
15.70m 15.99m 16.33m 16.11m 16.41m 16.10m
5 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 17.27m 16.22m 53-02.75
FOUL FOUL 15.92m FOUL 16.22m 15.92m
6 Johnson, Lucas Ferris State 16.86m 16.19m 53-01.50
15.70m 16.19m 16.09m FOUL 15.68m FOUL
7 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 16.96m 15.85m 52-00.00
FOUL 15.05m FOUL 14.95m 14.77m 15.85m
8 Vandenberg, JJ Ferris State 15.70m 15.20m 49-10.50
14.99m FOUL 14.73m 14.56m 15.20m FOUL
9 Donson, Blake Unagv 15.67m 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m 14.86m FOUL 15.03m 14.97m FOUL
10 Lechner, Jay Unagv 14.97m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m FOUL FOUL
11 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 14.44m 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 12.10m 13.14m
12 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 10.00m 11.33m 37-02.25
11.06m 10.95m 11.33m
13 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 9.00m 9.57m 31-04.75
FOUL FOUL 9.57m
-- Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL