MITS Meet at CMU #4

back to results

Feb. 14, 2012

MITS Meet at CMU #4
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2012 10:03 PM
Central Michigan University - 2/14/2012
MITS Meet- February 14, 2012
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Janke, Jacob Unattached 13-03.00
2 Staley, Trevor Unattached 12-09.00
3 Hodges, Aaron Unattached 12-00.00
3 Bell, Curtis Unattached 12-00.00
3 Randall, Matt Unattached 12-00.00
6 Voelker, Kyle Unattached 10-06.00
7 Voelker, Eric Unattached 10-00.00
8 Feldpausch, Nathaniel Unattached 9-06.00
9 Schawb, Harris Unattached 9-00.00
10 Johnson, Josh Unattached 8-00.00
-- Davidson, Adam Unattached NH

Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Best of Three Jumps
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cerniglia, Nico Unattached 19-06.00
2 Ward, Roger Unattached 19-03.00
3 Emerson, Jared Unattached 18-03.50
4 Mahaffey, Andrew Unattached 17-04.00
5 Robinson, Sam Unattached 16-06.00
6 Ramos, Sebastian Unattached 16-01.00
7 Burton, DeMicheal Unattached 15-01.00

Event 3 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Best of Three Jumps
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanchez, Adrian Unattached 40-11.00
2 Barten, Demichel Unattached 31-04.50

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Best of Three Throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Unattached 54-05.50
2 Henderson, Dylan Unattached 48-01.00
3 Roberts, Chris Unattached 44-02.00
4 Ford, John Unattached 43-05.00
5 Barron, Andrew Unattached 43-03.50
6 Holler, Travis Unattached 36-09.00
7 Merrill, Quinton Unattached 36-04.50
8 Bailor, Robert Unattached 34-10.00
8 Yancheson, Marious Unattached 34-10.00
10 Alspaugh, Drew Unattached 34-01.00
11 Kudlick, John Unattached 33-00.00
12 Moore, Brodie Unattached 26-01.00

Event 5 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Best of Three Throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Unattached 48-03.00
2 Henderson, Dylan Unattached 43-11.00
3 Barron, Alex Unattached 40-10.00
4 Ford, John Unattached 32-08.00

Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Five Alive
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 6-04.00
2 Cerniglia, Nico Unattached 5-10.00

Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 9:07.0h
1) Birkeland, Adam 2) Jacobson, Austin
3) Bradford, Luke 4) George, Brandon
2 Unattached 'C' 9:26.0h
1) Sattler, Phil 2) Thiebaut, Trevor
3) Ludema, Daniel 4) Sattler, John
3 Unattached 'A' 9:46.31
1) Larson, Tyler 2) Emineth, Norman
3) Kartunen, Andrew 4) Ronowski, Jacob

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walsh, Kyle Unattached 9.15 1
2 Ecker, Dustin Unattached 9.22 1
3 Fike, Reno Unattached 9.39 1
4 Weissen, Brian Unattached 9.43 1
5 Mahaffey, Andrew Unattached 9.45 2
6 Davidson, Adam Unattached 9.50 1
7 Eggerling, Danny Unattached 9.66 2
8 Schawb, Harris Unattached 9.87 2
9 Robinson, Sam Unattached 11.63 2

Event 9 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bergey, Jacob Unattached 7.18 1
2 Hill, Trae Unattached 7.32 1
3 Parsons, Brad Unattached 7.37 1
3 Chatman, Avery Unattached 7.37 2
5 Sanchez, Adrian Unattached 7.47 1
5 Jacksa, Kendall Unattached 7.47 1
7 Patten, Travis Unattached 7.51 1
8 Barnum, Skyler Unattached 7.66 2
9 Emerson, Jared Unattached 7.76 2
10 Sosnowski, Steven Unattached 7.77 2
10 Fike, Dakota Unattached 7.77 1
12 Stephan, Zach Unattached 7.78 3
13 VanPatten, Nate Unattached 7.84 2
14 Bowman, Will Unattached 7.85 2
15 Jorgensen, Steven Unattached 7.89 3
16 Flood, Casey Unattached 7.90 3
17 Berry, Will Unattached 7.92 2
18 Simon, James Unattached 7.97 2
19 Bandelow, Christian Unattached 8.16 3
20 Ayers, Devin Unattached 8.25 1
21 Ramos, Brian Unattached 8.40 3
22 Wood, Alex Unattached 8.72 3
23 Harden, Devon Unattached 8.86 3
24 Studivant, Eugene Unattached 9.17 3

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oehrli, Joe Unattached 4:39.30
2 Young, Tim Unattached 4:39.79
3 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 4:40.00
4 Cruz, Nate Unattached 4:46.71
5 Harper, Jonathan Unattached 4:51.47
6 Cherry, Jeff Unattached 4:51.63
7 Terry, Cooper Unattached 4:52.22
8 Emineth, Norman Unattached 4:53.09
9 Sattler, John Unattached 4:53.55
10 Lentz, John Unattached 4:54.05
11 Nivison, Hunter Unattached 4:56.34
12 Hyatt, Drew Unattached 4:57.27
13 Ostyn, Shay Unattached 4:57.78
14 Hall, Kurtis Unattached 5:00.42
15 Hammer, Logan Unattached 5:00.44
16 Birkeland, Adam Unattached 5:01.03
17 Clark, Charlie Unattached 5:11.97
18 Barber, Paul Unattached 5:20.07
19 Ludema, Daniel Unattached 5:24.56
20 Travis, Andrew Unattached 5:32.62
21 Kartunen, Andrew Unattached 5:33.21
22 Clark, Elton Unattached 5:33.42
23 Pifer, Jacob Unattached 5:42.40
24 Stanton, Hugh Unattached 5:49.20
25 Dolehanty, Brenden Unattached 5:51.65
26 Schafer, Ethan Unattached 5:55.09
27 Hutchinson, Andrew Unattached 5:56.47
28 Eisenberger, Eric Unattached 5:58.22
29 Schafer, Apollo Unattached 6:00.81
30 Moore, Mike Unattached 6:07.25
31 Sponseller, Chad Unattached 6:16.58
32 Straus, Jordan Unattached 6:16.72
33 Gruss, Cody Unattached 6:18.89
34 Ronowski, Jacob Unattached 6:42.92
35 Kroes, Cory Unattached 6:52.02

Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hill, Trae Unattached 53.82 1
2 Fike, Reno Unattached 54.26 1
3 Fike, Dakota Unattached 54.63 1
4 Chatman, Aaron Unattached 55.11 1
5 Weissen, Brian Unattached 56.64 1
6 Bradford, Luke Unattached 57.65 2
7 Griffith, Justus Unattached 58.00 2
8 Schlosser, Nick Unattached 59.74 3
9 Davidson, Adam Unattached 1:00.02 2
10 Voelker, Eric Unattached 1:00.46 2
11 Ericksen, Josh Unattached 1:00.66 3
12 Feldpausch, Nathaniel Unattached 1:04.09 2
13 Los, Yong Unattached 1:05.26 3
14 Harden, Devon Unattached 1:06.81 3

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Voisin, Casey Unattached 2:03.64
2 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 2:07.10
3 Coronado, Christian Unattached 2:07.38
4 Belt, Josh Unattached 2:08.14
5 Bowman, Will Unattached 2:08.80
6 Ackley, Johnny Unattached 2:08.84
7 Nivison, Hunter Unattached 2:09.46
8 Owens, Samuel Unattached 2:10.72
9 Cherry, Jeff Unattached 2:16.37
9 Hyatt, Drew Unattached 2:16.37
11 Velasco, Juan Unattached 2:20.29
12 Sattler, Phil Unattached 2:21.20
13 Jacobson, Austin Unattached 2:21.45
13 George, Brandon Unattached 2:21.45
15 Hawley, Kamron Unattached 2:25.26
16 Wood, Alex Unattached 2:38.92
17 Schafer, Apollo Unattached 2:47.71
18 Schafer, Ethan Unattached 2:51.11
19 Kroes, Cory Unattached 3:08.87

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacksa, Kendall Unattached 23.01 1
2 Fuqua, Justin Unattached 23.43 1
3 Parsons, Brad Unattached 23.66 1
4 Sanchez, Adrian Unattached 23.91 1
5 Patten, Travis Unattached 24.90 2
6 Fike, Reno Unattached 25.13 2
7 Sosnowski, Steven Unattached 25.33 3
8 Voelker, Eric Unattached 26.06 3
9 Bandelow, Christian Unattached 26.25 2
10 Berry, Will Unattached 26.26 2
11 Stephan, Zach Unattached 26.36 2
12 Flood, Casey Unattached 26.61 2
13 Barber, Paul Unattached 27.17 1
14 Birkeland, Adam Unattached 27.28 3
15 Davidson, Adam Unattached 27.53 3
16 Burton, DeMicheal Unattached 28.16 3

Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:41.36
1) Jacksa, Kendall 2) Bowman, Will
3) Fuqua, Justin 4) Sanchez, Adrian
2 Unattached 'B' 3:45.34
1) Hill, Trae 2) Morris, Cody
3) Fischer, Nate 4) Hoyem, Gordon
-- Unattached 'C' DNF
1) Harper, Jonathan 2) Hawley, Kamron
3) Owens, Samuel 4)

Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Domagalski, Rachel Unattached 9-06.00
1 Drouillard, Erin Unattached 9-06.00
3 Brown, Jaylee Unattached 9-00.00
4 Staley, Kasey Unattached 7-00.00
4 Thornton, Drue Unattached 7-00.00

Event 16 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Best of three jumps
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 17-09.00
2 Collins, Nisha Unattached 16-00.00
3 Frayre, Kaitlynn Unattached 14-10.00
4 Emmendorfer, Megan Unattached 11-04.00
5 Schnelle, Lilian Unattached 11-03.00

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Best of three throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Allison Unattached 31-01.50
2 Gordon, Audrey Unattached 29-02.00
3 Mallett, Nyjua Unattached 26-04.00
4 Williams, Ajae'sha Unattached 25-08.00
5 Kujat, Michelle Unattached 24-08.00
6 Gunther, Halley Unattached 24-02.00
7 Schafer, Margini Unattached 22-02.00
8 Carstensen, Sandra Unattached 20-04.00
9 Stonto, Jessica Unattached 16-07.00

Event 20 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnston, Alanna Unattached 5-02.00
1 Sanderock, Rachelle Unattached 5-02.00
3 Addison, Josie Unattached 4-10.00
4 Steffke, Emily Unattached 4-08.00
5 Barnhart, Katy Unattached 4-06.00
6 Vrbensky, Cassedi Unattached 4-04.00
6 Kelly, Kayla Unattached 4-04.00
8 Gross, Riki Unattached 4-02.00
9 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 4-00.00

Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'C' 10:27.82
1) Beyer, Kaitlin 2) Price, Miriam
3) Becker, Kieren 4) Klynstra, Jenna
2 Unattached 'A' 10:43.52
1) Baublitz, Morgan 2) Kalisek, Kurstin
3) Waldren, Vanessa 4) Thayer, Emily
3 Unattached 'D' 11:27.39
1) Rhynard, Kaylie 2) Wentworth, Jordan
3) Brown, Faith 4) Billingsley, Kelsey
4 Unattached 'B' 12:14.99
1) Katona, Kristina 2) Gaskill, Ashley
3) Howard, Becca 4) Sharrow, Kayla

Event 22 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.19 1
2 Carlson, Megan Unattached 10.35 1
3 Frayre, Kaitlynn Unattached 10.76 2
4 Dull, Bailey Unattached 10.84 1
5 Graham, Megan Unattached 11.09 2
6 Barnhart, Katy Unattached 11.46 1
7 Faltin, Emily Unattached 11.60 2
8 Phillips, Chanel Unattached 11.82 1
9 Smith, Rebecca Unattached 11.93 2
10 Swanberg, Megan Unattached 11.95 2
11 Thornton, Drue Unattached 12.39 1
12 Schneider, Mckyla Unattached 12.60 2

Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanders, Grace Unattached 8.51 1
2 Ackison, Josie Unattached 8.74 1
3 Figurski, Raychel Unattached 8.91 1
4 Collins, Nisha Unattached 8.97 1
5 Zalesak, Kendle Unattached 9.00 1
6 Mckenna, Erin Unattached 9.09 1
7 Wolfe, Kimberly Unattached 9.12 2
8 Upton, Kaleigh Unattached 9.17 2
9 Denton, Abigail Unattached 9.26 1
10 Randolph, Jenna Unattached 9.30 1
11 Graham, Megan Unattached 9.60 2
12 VanBuskirk, Olivia Unattached 10.62 2
13 Schnelle, Lilian Unattached 10.68 2

Event 24 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oneil, Megan Unattached 5:16.89
2 Serna, Raquel Unattached 5:24.27
3 Clark, Kassidy Unattached 5:24.50
4 Klynstra, Jenna Unattached 5:31.14
5 Evans, Samantha Unattached 6:02.43
6 Mendyk, Stephanie Unattached 6:07.32
7 Steffke, Emily Unattached 6:10.18
8 Warren, Noelle Unattached 6:11.34
9 Gilbert, Keena Unattached 6:11.36
10 Kelly, Laura Unattached 6:11.82
11 Warren, Maria Unattached 6:19.01
12 Tecklenburg, Diana Unattached 6:27.50
13 Keasler, Savanna Unattached 6:41.63
14 Scott, Bailey Unattached 7:02.18
15 Thayer, Jenna Unattached 7:10.38
16 Stonto, Jessica Unattached 7:36.63
17 Corbin, Cecilia Unattached 7:37.80

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 1:03.33 1
2 Carlson, Megan Unattached 1:05.90 1
3 Kalisek, Kurstin Unattached 1:10.71 1
4 Upton, Kaleigh Unattached 1:10.83 2
5 Wohlford, Elizabeth Unattached 1:11.34 1
6 Waldren, Vanessa Unattached 1:11.53 1
7 Thayer, Emily Unattached 1:11.55 1
8 Graham, Megan Unattached 1:13.44 2
9 Densmore, Kali Unattached 1:14.00 2

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Carla Unattached 2:29.63
2 Gourley, McKayley Unattached 2:31.27
3 Rhynard, Kaylie Unattached 2:33.06
4 Solberg, Becca Unattached 2:33.51
5 Stanick, Jordan Unattached 2:33.72
6 Dort, Amanda Unattached 2:36.94
7 Willford, Mallory Unattached 2:41.65
8 Evans, Samantha Unattached 2:46.85
9 Brown, Jaylee Unattached 2:47.64
10 Brown, Faith Unattached 2:47.84
11 Billingsley, Kelsey Unattached 2:48.59
12 Duff, Geena Unattached 2:49.74
13 Deal, Aubrie Unattached 2:51.11
14 Stanley, Robyn Unattached 2:58.97
15 Price, Miriam Unattached 3:03.73
16 Gilbert, Keena Unattached 3:05.91
17 Vrbensky, Cassedi Unattached 3:10.66
18 Thayer, Jenna Unattached 3:24.56
19 Carstensen, Sandra Unattached 3:35.77

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 28.36 1
2 Ackison, Josie Unattached 29.01 1
3 Sanders, Grace Unattached 29.20 2
4 Carlson, Megan Unattached 29.23 3
5 Johnston, Alanna Unattached 29.32 2
6 Mckenna, Erin Unattached 29.83 1
7 Zalesak, Kendle Unattached 29.85 1
8 Kruscamp, Kyrsten Unattached 30.89 2
9 Faltin, Emily Unattached 30.93 2
10 Figurski, Raychel Unattached 30.96 1
11 Denton, Abigail Unattached 31.16 2
12 Phillips, Chanel Unattached 31.29 2
13 Swanson, Rachel Unattached 31.71 1
14 Katona, Kristina Unattached 33.43 3
15 Kelly, Kayla Unattached 33.56 3
16 Barnhart, Katy Unattached 34.23 3
17 VanBuskirk, Olivia Unattached 34.90 3

Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'C' 4:32.84
1) Stanick, Jordan 2) Mendyk, Stephanie
3) Wohlford, Elizabeth 4) McAnsh, Emily
2 Unattached 'A' 4:39.75
1) Faltin, Emily 2) Phillips, Chanel
3) Ackison, Josie 4) Swanson, Rachel
3 Unattached 'D' 4:40.21
1) Oneil, Megan 2) Steffke, Emily
3) Brown, Jaylee 4) Rhynard, Kaylie
-- Unattached 'B' DNF
1) Solberg, Becca 2) Clark, Kassidy
3) Gourley, McKayley 4)

Event 29 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merchant, Stephen Unattached 10:25.55
2 Ostyn, Shay Unattached 10:44.09
3 Forsyth, John Unattached 10:48.95
4 Hammer, Logan Unattached 10:54.75
5 Holmes, Trevor Unattached 10:58.16
6 Pung, Nick Unattached 11:03.26
7 Velasco, Juan Unattached 11:36.11
8 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 11:38.13
9 Myle, Jacob Unattached 13:41.03

Event 30 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tecklenburg, Diana Unattached 13:48.68