MITS Meet at SVSU #5

back to results

Feb. 11, 2012

MITS Meet at SVSU #5
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 02:11 PM
MITS MEET #5 - 2/11/2012
2/11/2012
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITSQ: % 8.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baisden, Kendall Unattached % 7.71q 3
2 Ofili, Cindy Unattached % 7.87q 1
3 Berry, Berrion Unattached % 8.04q 3
4 Howell, Jessica Unattached % 8.10q 3
5 Balls, Kimberly Unattached % 8.13q 1
6 Cockrell, Anna Unattached % 8.26q 2
7 Hatter, Domaniqua Unattached % 8.43q 3
8 Asel, Darci Unattached % 8.49q 2
9 Kelley, Derriana Unattached % 8.57 3
10 Bolden, Davonne Unattached % 8.59 2
11 Mitchell, Lexis Unattached 8.71 1
12 Eaton, Madison Unattached 8.74 2
13 Tomlinson, Nja Unattached 8.80 2
14 Sullivan, Joslin Unattached 8.84 3
15 Butcher, Kelsey Unattached 8.85 2
16 Davis, Lina Unattached 8.87 1
17 Collins, Nisha Unattached 8.92 1
18 Freeman, Courtney Unattached 9.01 1
19 Atinson, Karlie Unattached 9.56 2
20 Friday, TeAnna Unattached 9.98 3
21 Blecken, Julia Unattached 17.95 3

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 8.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 7.87 7.84%
2 Berry, Berrion Unattached 8.04 7.88%
3 Howell, Jessica Unattached 8.10 8.07%
4 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 8.13 8.11%
5 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 8.26 8.20%
6 Asel, Darci Unattached 8.49 8.56%

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MITSQ: % 27.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baijden, Kendall Unattached 24.68 24.81% 1
2 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached 24.70 25.16% 1
3 Berry, Berrion Unattached 26.40 26.55% 1
4 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 26.70 26.65% 2
5 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 27.00 26.85% 2
6 Howell, Jessica Unattached 26.30 26.99% 1
7 Hatter, Domaniqua Unattached 27.63 4
8 Hendler, Ola Unattached 27.50 27.83 3
9 Bolden, Davonne Unattached 28.00 28.09 3
10 Debardelaben, Makeda Unattached 26.50 28.11 2
11 Asel, Darci Unattached 27.00 28.53 2
12 Ugorowski, Kathryn Unattached 28.60 28.88 3
13 Eaton, Madison Unattached 28.90 29.44 3
14 Llewelyn, Olivia Unattached 30.00 29.78 4
15 Sullivan, Joslin Unattached 30.87 4
16 Tomlinson, Nja Unattached 30.00 31.04 4
17 Blecken, Julia Unattached 29.00 31.86 3
18 Lewis, Grace Unattached 33.17 4

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 2:31.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 2:19.00 2:17.58%
2 Farrow, Ersala Unattached 2:18.93%
3 Bott, Melissa Unattached 2:30.00 2:23.28%
4 Lewis, Kelsey Unattached 2:20.00 2:26.99%
5 Ridal, Mariah Unattached 2:30.00 2:27.03%
6 Micale, Christina Unattached 2:30.00 2:27.23%
7 Redd, Anne Unattached 2:35.00 2:28.55%
8 Ritchey, Aubrey Unattached 2:30.00 2:30.35%
9 Stribbell, Casey Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.26
10 Ramirez, Kelsey Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.39
11 Dort, Amanda Unattached 2:23.00 2:32.06
12 Ugorowski, Kathryn Unattached 2:35.00 2:35.32
13 Pugh, Rachal Unattached 2:35.00 2:36.13
14 Gilbert, Cayla Unattached 2:40.00 2:41.72
15 Schlatter, Natasha Unattached 2:40.00 2:41.83
16 Brown, Jaylee Unattached 2:44.69
17 Mitchel, Tamara Unattached 2:45.00 2:49.43
18 Ritchey, Brynn Unattached 2:55.00 2:50.77
19 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 2:30.00 2:53.42
20 Dine, Ashley Unattached 2:40.00 2:56.83

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 5:33.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 5:20.00 5:28.93%
2 Redd, Anne Unattached 5:30.00 5:34.26
3 Ritchey, Aubrey Unattached 5:30.00 5:47.59
4 Micale, Christina Unattached 5:30.00 5:51.12
5 Pugh, Rachal Unattached 5:33.00 5:52.18
6 Ramirez, Kelsey Unattached 6:00.00 5:56.88
7 Gilbert, Keena Unattached 6:12.00 6:14.31
8 Ritchey, Brynn Unattached 6:20.00 6:26.07
9 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 5:50.00 6:27.80
10 Mitchel, Tamara Unattached 6:10.00 6:27.98
11 Roach, Kayla Unattached 7:00.00 7:05.63
12 Petty, Kelsey Unattached 7:00.00 7:09.86

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITSQ: % 10.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cockrell, Anna Unattached % 9.31q 1
2 Ofili, Cindy Unattached % 9.44q 2
3 Butcher, Kelsey Unattached % 10.19q 1
4 Davis, Lina Unattached % 10.47q 2
5 Ludka, Mckaely Unattached % 10.48q 1
6 Freeman, Courtney Unattached % 10.65q 2
7 Battista, Grace Unattached % 10.92q 1
8 Wyant, Tabitha Unattached 10.98q 1
9 Harrison, Isabella Unattached 11.19 2
10 Dotson, Kate Unattached 11.57 1
11 Friday, TeAnna Unattached 11.89 2
12 Llewelyn, Olivia Unattached 12.35 2
13 Potgeter, Libbey Unattached 12.67 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 10.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 9.44 8.94%
2 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 9.31 9.02%
3 Freeman, Courtney Unattached 10.65 10.58%
4 Ludka, Mckaely Unattached 10.48 10.77%
5 Battista, Grace Unattached 10.92 10.92%
6 Davis, Lina Unattached 10.47 11.01
7 Wyant, Tabitha Unattached 10.98 11.10
8 Butcher, Kelsey Unattached 10.19 12.36

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 1:56.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blue Crew 'A' 1:58.08
2 Wolfpack 'A' 2:07.55

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 4:35.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elite Performance 'A' 4:18.00 4:17.96
2 Battle Alley Track Club 'A' 4:15.00 4:32.47
3 The Woods Track Club 'A' 4:30.00 4:39.28
4 Runners 'A' 4:20.00 4:43.27
5 Wolfpack 'A' 5:03.97

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 4-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Debardelaben, Makeda Unattached 5-04.00%
2 Hendler, Ola Unattached 5-02.00%
3 Leahy, Brenna Unattached 5-00.00%
4 Rowell, Logan Unattached 4-08.00
5 Beeler, Jessica Unattached 4-06.00
6 Wierenga, Sophia Unattached J4-06.00
7 Dotson, Kate Unattached J4-06.00
8 Gross, Riki Unattached 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Domagalski, Rachel Unattached 9-06.00
2 Brown, Jaylee Unattached J9-06.00
3 Bartz, Lindsey Unattached 9-00.00
4 Scruggs, Hannah Unattached J9-00.00
5 Dixon, Olivia Unattached 8-00.00
6 Staey, Kasey Unattached J8-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 15-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Debardelaben, Makeda Unattached 17-02.25%
2 Howell, Jessica Unattached 16-08.25%
3 Ludka, Mckaely Unattached 14-11.25
4 Collins, Nisha Unattached 14-01.75
5 Rowell, Logan Unattached 12-07.50

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 25-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Makeda Unattached 33-02.00%
2 Kelley, Derriana Unattached 32-00.50%
3 Ludka, Mckaely Unattached 31-05.00%
4 Harrison, Isabella Unattached 28-07.00%

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 31-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mann, Brittany Unattached 43-00.00%
2 Denome, Lydia Unattached 33-09.00%
3 Zimmer, Taylor Unattached 32-00.00%
4 Brogren, Druanne Unattached 27-11.50

Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 22-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mann, Brittany Unattached 51-07.50%

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITSQ: % 7.35
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Caprice Unattached % 7.30q 4
2 Reis, Nick Unattached 7.38q 2
3 Williams, Johnny Unattached 7.42q 3
4 Jowers, Cam Unattached 7.51q 4
5 Goliday, Dion Unattached 7.61q 3
6 Smith, Blake Unattached 7.65q 2
6 Young, Travis Unattached 7.65q 1
6 Keyes, Aaron Unattached 7.65q 4
9 Fike, Dakota Unattached 7.67 4
10 Simpson, Ben Unattached 7.73 2
11 Tolbert, Dashawn Unattached 7.78 3
12 Morris, Kevin Unattached 7.79 3
13 Statly, Nietz Unattached 7.80 3
13 Fike, Reno Unattached 7.80 2
15 Fosler, Christian Unattached 7.83 1
16 Shields, Drew Unattached 7.87 4
17 Gaines, Jacob Unattached 7.95 4
18 Sadilek, Jake Unattached 8.01 2
19 Gregory, Jeff Unattached 8.09 1
20 Alex, Austin Unattached 8.10 3
21 Seeley, Dylan Unattached 8.11 2
22 Bay, Kevin Unattached 8.15 2
23 Koinivuto, Sami Unattached 8.30 1
24 Nunnally, Thomas Unattached 8.37 3
25 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 8.46 4
26 Rhodes, Gavin Unattached 8.63 1
27 Pickett, Bryce Unattached 8.66 4
28 Shepard, Jake Unattached 9.11 1
-- Burton, DeMichael Unattached DQ 1

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 7.35
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Caprice Unattached 7.30 7.23%
2 Reis, Nick Unattached 7.38 7.33%
3 Jowers, Cam Unattached 7.51 7.54
4 Keyes, Aaron Unattached 7.65 7.58
5 Williams, Johnny Unattached 7.42 7.60
6 Smith, Blake Unattached 7.65 7.61
7 Goliday, Dion Unattached 7.61 7.63
8 Young, Travis Unattached 7.65 7.73

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MITSQ: % 23.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake Unattached 23.00 23.46% 1
2 Thomas, Caprice Unattached 23.67 4
3 Reis, Nick Unattached 24.07 6
4 Williams, Johnny Unattached 23.50 24.09 1
5 Caporali, Connor Unattached 24.00 24.11 1
6 Fike, Reno Unattached 25.03 6
7 Fike, Dakota Unattached 25.07 6
8 Fosler, Christian Unattached 24.50 25.31 2
9 Keyes, Aaron Unattached 24.40 25.32 1
10 Shields, Drew Unattached 24.40 25.74 2
11 Pero, Bryant Unattached 25.50 25.82 2
12 Morris, Kevin Unattached 24.00 25.91 1
13 Bay, Kevin Unattached 25.00 25.92 2
14 Shoop, Adam Unattached 26.18 4
15 Alex, Austin Unattached 26.00 26.30 3
15 Janusiewicz, Andrew Unattached 26.30 6
17 Ball, James Unattached 26.65 5
18 Koinivuto, Sami Unattached 27.08 5
19 Sumerix, Andrew Unattached 25.00 27.19 2
20 Bila, Garret Unattached 26.00 27.20 3
21 Keck, Christian Unattached 26.00 27.43 3
22 Nunnally, Thomas Unattached 28.10 27.96 3
23 Pickett, Bryce Unattached 28.27 4
24 Burton, DeMichael Unattached 28.37 5
25 Goika, Dylan Unattached 28.00 29.52 3
26 Rhodes, Gavin Unattached 29.15 29.93 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 2:06.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapman, Nate Unattached 1:56.00 2:00.57%
2 Jensen, David Unattached 2:03.00 2:01.90%
3 Crosby, Mourgli Unattached 2:00.00 2:02.88%
4 Mayfield, Zach Unattached 2:05.00 2:03.09%
5 Schwerin, Luke Unattached 2:05.00 2:03.93%
6 Pful, Tim Unattached 2:03.00 2:04.09%
7 Coronado, Christian Unattached 2:07.00 2:06.30
8 Saylor, James Unattached 2:07.00 2:07.55
9 Hofman, Mitchell Unattached 2:08.00 2:10.64
10 Reck, Jaime Unattached 2:08.00 2:12.42
11 Forintos, Zane Unattached 2:08.00 2:13.31
12 Ciaramella, Troy Unattached 2:11.00 2:14.59
13 Sheffey, Stephen Unattached 2:10.00 2:16.18
14 Fosler, Christian Unattached 2:20.00 2:17.16
15 Myers, Nick Unattached 2:12.00 2:17.59
16 McCoy, Bobby Unattached 2:09.00 2:17.79
17 Grossmeyer, Sam Unattached 2:15.00 2:20.24
18 Coulter, Brad Unattached 2:30.00 2:21.30
19 Hughes, Donovan Unattached 2:30.00 2:22.01
20 Ghidoni, Kolin Unattached 2:10.00 2:22.10
21 McGrath, Austin Unattached 2:30.00 2:22.30
22 Diamond, Ben Unattached 2:08.00 2:22.42
23 Schlatter, Alexander Unattached 2:30.00 2:23.95
24 Keck, Christian Unattached 2:20.00 2:24.02
25 Turner, Theodore Unattached 2:20.00 2:24.46
26 Kaufman, Nick Unattached 2:20.00 2:24.70
27 Newoth, Timothy Unattached 2:25.00 2:25.83
28 Mulvaney, Baker Unattached 2:20.00 2:27.12
29 Coulter, Kyle Unattached 2:40.00 2:38.46
30 McHarg, Nevin Unattached 2:10.00 2:42.35
31 Nixon, Isaac Unattached 2:10.00 2:45.78

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 4:37.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crosby, Mourgli Unattached 4:35.00 4:40.72
2 Nye, Jacob Unattached 4:50.00 4:50.37
3 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 4:35.00 4:50.73
4 Poliquin, Sean Unattached 4:53.00 4:52.28
5 Reck, Jaime Unattached 4:50.00 4:56.42
6 Ciaramella, Troy Unattached 4:59.00 4:57.67
7 Bowman, Lucas Unattached 5:00.00 4:57.88
8 Gulick, Kyle Unattached 4:59.00 4:58.84
9 McDonald, Chris Unattached 5:01.00 4:59.03
10 Corbat, Jesse Unattached 4:59.00 4:59.84
11 Sheffey, Stephen Unattached 4:58.00 5:00.31
12 Gulick, Kurt Unattached 4:59.00 5:00.36
13 Weaver, Ryan Unattached 4:50.00 5:00.77
14 Squanda, Ryan Unattached 5:00.00 5:03.84
15 Oldenburg, Evan Unattached 4:58.00 5:05.10
16 Resch, John Unattached 5:07.01
17 Mayfield, Zach Unattached 4:55.00 5:08.89
18 Hofman, Mitchell Unattached 4:58.00 5:09.67
19 Schwerin, Luke Unattached 5:00.00 5:09.97
20 Grossmeyer, Sam Unattached 5:10.00 5:13.04
21 Myers, Nick Unattached 4:58.00 5:19.15
22 Arnold, Nicholas Unattached 5:18.00 5:19.82
23 Saiz, Will Unattached 5:20.00 5:21.43
24 Weaver, Jeremy Unattached 5:18.00 5:22.32
25 Coulter, Brad Unattached 5:25.00 5:24.41
26 Kaufman, Nick Unattached 5:20.00 5:24.67
27 Hughes, Donovan Unattached 5:30.00 5:25.44
28 Ghidoni, Kolin Unattached 5:08.00 5:27.89
29 McHarg, Nevin Unattached 5:08.00 5:29.82
30 Katona, Austin Unattached 5:20.00 5:34.75
31 Turner, Theodore Unattached 5:30.00 5:42.86
32 Coulter, Kyle Unattached 5:30.00 5:43.50
33 McCoy, Bobby Unattached 5:20.00 5:45.17
34 Mulvaney, Baker Unattached 5:30.00 5:51.41
35 Nixon, Isaac Unattached 5:45.00 6:16.04

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITSQ: % 9.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Drake Unattached % 8.63q 1
2 Williams, Ross Unattached % 8.77q 1
3 Washington, Tarentay Unattached % 8.90q 1
4 Simpson, Ben Unattached % 8.96q 1
5 Trevino, Cesar Unattached % 9.06q 1
6 Tolbert, Dashawn Unattached % 9.24q 2
7 McFadden, Jake Unattached 9.28q 2
8 Houghtaling, Andrew Unattached 9.44q 2
9 Fike, Reno Unattached 9.47 2
10 Jowers, Cam Unattached 9.50 2
11 Waskiewicz, Dylan Unattached 9.53 2
12 Sumerix, Andrew Unattached 9.65 1
13 Goika, Dylan Unattached 11.14 2
14 Alex, Austin Unattached 11.19 2
15 Robison, Sam Unattached 11.72 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 9.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.63 8.14%
2 McFadden, Jake Unattached 9.28 8.29%
3 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 9.06 8.62%
4 Simpson, Ben Unattached 8.96 8.77%
5 Williams, Ross Unattached 8.77 8.81%
6 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 8.90 9.05%
7 Tolbert, Dashawn Unattached 9.24 9.12%
8 Houghtaling, Andrew Unattached 9.44 9.94

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 1:40.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 The Swag Monsters 'A' 1:35.78
2 Wolfpack 'A' 1:41.84

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MITSQ: % 3:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 The Swag Monsters 'A' 3:33.00 3:33.37 1
2 Elite Performance 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.42 1
3 The Woods Track Club 'A' 3:45.00 3:55.64 1
4 The Tow Truck 'A' 4:10.00 4:07.16 2
5 The Guys who just ran the mile 'A' 4:15.00 4:09.96 2
6 Battle Alley Track Club 'A' 3:59.00 4:12.48 2
7 Wolfpack 'A' 3:45.00 4:12.99 1
8 Runners 'A' 3:52.00 4:13.12 1

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 6-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 6-04.00%
2 Sumerix, Andrew Unattached 6-00.00%
3 Janusiewicz, Andrew Unattached 5-08.00
4 Megraph, Austin Unattached J5-08.00
5 Phungt, Henry Unattached 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 13-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staley, Trevor Unattached 12-06.00
2 Fast, Alex Unattached J12-06.00
3 Bell, Curtis Unattached 11-06.00
4 Bay, Kevin Unattached J11-06.00
5 Drake, John Unattached J11-06.00
6 Ball, James Unattached 9-00.00
6 Goika, Dylan Unattached 9-00.00
-- Salisbury, Jaime Unattached NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 20-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goliday, Dion Unattached 20-03.00%
2 Gaines, Jacob Unattached 18-10.00
3 Waskiewicz, Dylan Unattached 18-02.00
4 Janusiewicz, Andrew Unattached 18-01.00
5 Seeley, Dylan Unattached 17-03.00
6 Williams, Johnny Unattached 16-10.50
7 Nunnally, Thomas Unattached 16-08.50
8 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 16-08.00
9 Robertson, Sam Unattached 16-03.50
10 Ball, James Unattached 14-11.00
11 Simpson, Ben Unattached 14-07.50
12 Burton, DeMichael Unattached 14-05.00
13 Rhodes, Gavin Unattached 13-07.00
-- Hughes, Donovan Unattached ND

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 34-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waskiewicz, Dylan Unattached 30-11.50
2 Burton, DeMichael Unattached 30-02.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 47-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Millyard, Jake Unattached 46-06.50
2 Baines, Collin Unattached 45-01.00
3 Morrow, Ben Unattached 44-08.50
4 Evans, Pat Unattached 40-10.00
5 Wilkinson, Stefan Unattached 39-08.00
6 Rowell, Kelby Unattached 37-09.50
7 Shepard, Jake Unattached 36-08.00
7 Evans, Sully Unattached 36-08.00

Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
MITSQ: % 40-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Millyard, Jake Unattached 45-09.00%
2 Evans, Pat Unattached 39-02.00
3 Evans, Sully Unattached 37-05.00
4 Wilkinson, Stefan Unattached 35-02.00
5 Baines, Collin Unattached 31-00.00