2012 Millrose Games Fields

back to results

Feb. 11, 2012

2012 Millrose Games Fields
The Armory
New York, NY


Women's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay
Finals
1 New York Athletic Club 'A' 11:21.94
1) Higgins, Lesley 2) Composti, Jeanna
3) Hitchcock-McManus, Katy 4) Schappert, Nicole
2 Riadha 'A' 11:32.17
1) Wentz, Jacqui 2) Harvey, Alisa
3) Anderson, Kristin 4) Hamric, Karly
3 Maryland Eastern Shore 'A' 11:41.46
1) Ducades, Emillie 2) Gilim-Firmizi, Lenora
3) Jones, Eunice 4) Anois, Cythia
4 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 11:50.05
1) Beck, Catherine 2) Miller, Heather
3) Bradshaw, Andrea 4) Vongvorachoti, Jane
5 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'B' 12:26.94
1) Peters, Bevin 2) Clark, Deanna
3) Mazzeo, Denise 4) Falcaro, Nicole
6 Athena TC 'A' 13:23.29
1) Hankin, Julie 2) Hayden, Julie
3) Bellaire, Cheryl 4) Sutera Strange, Marisa
-- Westchester TC 'A' DNS


Men's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay
Finals
1 New Balance Silicon Valley 'A' 9:55.64
2 Westchester TC 'A' 9:55.80
1) Gentsch, Joe 2) Modifieri, Viny
3) Boray, Adam 4) Okuti, Harbert
3 New York Athletic Club 'A' 10:05.89
4 Garden State TC 'A' 10:11.11
1) Behre, Chris 2) Brito, Michael
3) Harris, Anthony 4) Heibell, Chris
5 Greater Philadelphia TC 'A' 10:24.27
1) Berra, Nick 2) Moore, Lamar
3) Turdo, Brian 4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick
6 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 10:30.63
7 Zenith Velocity AC 'A' 10:39.90
1) Brown, Michael 2) Campbell, Anthony
3) Walker, Damion 4) Thomas, Vincent
8 Gotham Spark AC 'A' 11:33.25
1) Harley, Robert 2) Jobe, Momodou
3) Sumbu, Abdul 4) Dressman, Mark


Women's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
1 Univ. of Pennsylvania 'A' 4:01.98
2 Delaware State 'A' 4:03.64
3 Morgan State 'A' 4:06.51
4 Shore AC 'A' 4:07.90
5 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 4:08.10
6 Garden State TC 'A' 4:08.15


Women's USATF National Championship Mile WalkFinals
Finals
1 Forgues, Lauren N.Y.A.C 6:48.62
2 Burnett, Katie Unattached 7:19.47
3 Dunn, Abby Maine RW 7:28.36
4 Peters, Tina Miami Valley TC 7:45.53
5 Keetley, Meghan NY Unattached 7:50.93
6 Kang, JiWon South Korea 8:01.71
7 Herman, Lindsey Unattached 8:05.00
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole Maine RW 8:05.78
9 Lardaro, Caitlin NY Unattached 8:14.40
10 Monahan, Jenna Walk U.S.A 8:35.44
11 Licursi, Kristi NY Unattached 9:08.04
-- Mahin, Sophia Park Racewalkers DQ


Long Island High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Uniondale, NY 'A' 3:22.22M
1) Ingram, Derrick 2) Chardonette, Nyder
3) Hanson, Michael 4) Goodwin, Tresean
2 Elmont, NY 'A' 3:24.68M
1) Obadare, Ayomiede 2) Aristide, Calvin
3) Barker, Chad 4) Atkins, Brandon
3 Freeport, NY 'A' 3:26.73M
1) DeVore, Tremanie 2) Grant, Justin
3) Jenkins, Caleb 4) Greenwood, Jonathan
4 Port Jefferson, NY 'A' 3:30.13M
1) Neiman, Benjamin 2) Walsh, Dennis
3) Conte, Cole 4) Keresztes, Andrew
5 Massapequa 'A' 3:33.89
1) Poole, Brian 2) Deluna, Danny
3) Maione, Andrew 4) Nyreen, Brendan


Joe Fox Memorial CHSAA Girls' Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
1 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 4:02.62
1) Fielder, Megan 2) June, Melissa
3) Chung, Chynna-Monica 4) Williams, Olicia
2 St. John Villa, NY 'A' 4:09.40
1) Claudio, Dominique 2) Taddoni, Kristi
3) Simon, Alexandra 4) Claudio, Mariah
3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 4:12.20
1) Belot, Odrine 2) Belcher, Jasmin
3) Montgomery, Carly 4) Conroy, Ashlin
4 Holy Trinity, NY 'A' 4:16.02
1) Bartolo, Marrianna 2) Luebke, Rachel
3) Sandowski, Amanda 4) Brown, Caroline
5 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 4:22.11
1) Rivera, Lauren 2) Hollomon, Jasmind
3) Cutolo, Gillian 4) Penn, Chelea
6 Archbishop Molloy, NY 'A' 4:22.20
1) Woods, Mary Ellen 2) Morrison, Niamani
3) Afolayan, Ololade 4) Woods, Kathleen


Long Island High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Massapequa, NY 'A' 3:57.17M
1) Sweeney, Heather 2) Yevoli, Kristen
3) McBrien, Shannon 4) Bourgal, Andrea
2 Garden City, NY 'A' 3:57.63M
1) Punturo, Kelly 2) Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis
3) Lawkins, Kelly 4) Jaeger, Laura
3 Uniondale, NY 'A' 3:58.34M
1) Powell, Adrianna 2) Roberts, Kadesha
3) Linton, Stephanie 4) Green, Crystal
4 Brentwood, NY 'A' 4:01.22M
1) Reid, Brianna 2) Richardson, Bionca
3) Davis, Jasmine 4) Richardson, Brittany
5 Bayport Blue-Point, NY 'A' 4:08.47
1) Walker, Bailey 2) Hasher, Casey
3) Triani, Sami 4) Dooley, Courtney
6 Half Hollow Hills East, NY 'B' 4:12.90
1) Perrier, Christina 2) Taylor, Tironi
3) Keschner, Lauren 4) Perrier, Tiffany


Suburban High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 New Rochelle, NY 'A' 3:56.44
1) Donaldson, Alicia 2) Wiggins, Ashley
3) Stevens, Deajah 4) Marshall, Selena
2 Suffern, NY 'A' 3:57.36
1) Adler, Sara 2) Solan, Imani
3) Shedler, Sara 4) Theard, Soraya
3 Winslow Twp, NJ 'A' 3:58.70
1) Cross, DeAnn 2) Robinson, Torie
3) Oguledo, Christine 4) McNeil, Stey’ce
4 Mount Vernon, NY 'A' 3:58.74
1) Harney, Lexus 2) Rogers, Robbi
3) Cameron, Shanice 4) Yarde, Tanaya
5 Weequahic, NJ 'A' 3:59.31
1) Uhunwangho, Amenza 2) Frett, Shenique
3) Washington, Chelsea 4) Cooper, Saborrah
6 Washingtonville, NY 'A' 4:03.47
1) Connors, Kerry 2) O'Neill, Alayna
3) Robinson, Raheema 4) Hehir, Lauren


SuperRunners Metropolitan High School Girls' 4x800-meter Relay
Finals
1 Garden City, NY 'A' 9:00.92M
1) Hennig, Taylor 2) O'Neill, Katie
3) O'Neill, Emily 4) Gallagher, Emma
2 Strath Haven, PA 'A' 9:10.59M
1) Irons, Bri 2) Wilson, Allie
3) Miller, Kristen 4) Grossman, Hannah
3 Red Bank Catholic, NJ 'A' 9:11.16M
1) Bellaran, Lindsey 2) Dooley, Mary Kate
3) McMullin, Meghan 4) Marzano, Liana
4 Mamaroneck, NY 'A' 9:15.14M
1) Rauls, Leonie 2) Devore, Katie
3) Rauls, Shari 4) Banks, Anima
5 Mt. St. Dominic, NJ 'A' 9:15.45M
1) McCurdy, Kathleen 2) O'Driscoll, Kelsey
3) Corbosiero, Amanda 4) Fields, Ashlynn
6 Bronxville, NY 'A' 9:19.67M
1) Campbell, Courtney 2) Hoffer, Emilie
3) Phillips, Amelia 4) Rizzo, Meredith
7 Holy Names, NY 'A' 9:22.99
1) Close, Kaitlin 2) Triller, Leah
3) Scott, Kaylee 4) Maloy, Catherine
8 West Potomac, VA 'A' 9:26.58
1) Lescher, Dale 2) Boyle, Colleen
3) Underwood, Sarah Jane 4) Passacantando, Sophia
9 Colonie, NY 'A' 9:32.30
1) Malecki, Jackie 2) Kaminski, Kirsten
3) Kerin, Shannen 4) Schillaci, Kaitie
10 Pearl River, NY 'A' 9:37.82
1) Shine, Molly 2) Hayes, Kelly
3) Kohlbrenner, Maria 4) McMorrow, Ceili
11 Lenape, NJ 'A' 9:38.76
1) McGee, Emily 2) Franklin, Camille
3) De Las Heras, Ana 4) Restivo, Amanda
12 Boys and Girls, NY 'A' 9:42.25
1) Sterrett, Jhanee 2) Singh, Omawattie
3) Diarra, Sally 4) Landerio, Zhane
13 Morris Hills, NJ 'A' 9:42.46
1) Thompson, Ulana 2) Clyne, Ailis
3) Polanco, Jennifer 4) Polimeni, Krissa
14 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 9:42.93
1) Fontana, Lauren 2) Mitchell, Taylor
3) Russ, Sloane 4) Worth, Delaney


NYRR Youth Girls' 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 Ruff Kutz 'A' 1:50.69
2 Zodiacs 'A' 1:55.53
3 Metro Eagles 'A' 1:56.76
4 Medgar Evers, NY 'A' 2:00.26
5 Prospect Park 'A' 2:01.91
6 East NY Impalas 'A' 2:02.15
7 Awesome Power 'A' 2:04.92
8 Harlem Children's Zone 'A' 2:11.90
9 New York Athletic Club 'A' 2:25.01


NYAC Youth Boys' 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 Zodiacs 'A' 1:49.06
2 Abby Panthers Boys Club 'A' 1:52.04
3 Island Express 'A' 1:57.38
4 Chelsea Greyhounds 'A' 1:57.57
5 Metro Eagles 'A' 2:00.09
6 Eclipse 'A' 2:04.52
7 Prospect Park 'A' 2:06.24
8 New York Athletic Club 'A' 2:07.13
9 Harlem Children's Zone 'A' 2:13.46


Metropolitan High School Boys' 4x800-meter Relay
Finals
1 Boys and Girls, NY 'A' 7:51.83M
1) Grant, Javaun 2) Williams, Darryl
3) Rose, Richard 4) Rhodes, Robert
2 Pawling, NY 'A' 7:54.07M
1) Souter, Taylor 2) Souter, Colin
3) Konchan, Mike 4) Hunter, Kevin
3 Strath Haven, PA 'A' 7:54.31M
1) Stewart, Dan 2) Seelaus, Jeff
3) Butera, Dylan 4) Huemmler, Jack
4 Colonie, NY 'A' 7:55.58
1) Holmes, Jon 2) Luizzi, Matt
3) Sainato, Giancarlos 4) Johnson, Jacob
5 Arlington, NY 'A' 7:57.27
1) Hanson, Sibby 2) Koenitzer, Chris
3) Lotocky, Krystopher 4) Merenda, Eddie
6 Christian Brothers, NJ 'A' 7:58.87
1) Olsen, Kevin 2)
3) Lippert, Conrad 4)
7 Pleasantville, NJ 'A' 7:59.51
1) Arias, Dagoberto 2) Clark, Isaac
3) Narinensingh, Radcliffe 4) Clark, Jacob
8 Bellport, NY 'A' 7:59.79
1) McGlynn, Ryan 2) Palafox, Derek
3) Santana, Brandon 4) Correa, Travis
9 Bronx Science, NY 'A' 8:00.75
1) Berkmans, Pier 2) Ledger, Joe
3) Yohanan, John 4) Rock, Andrew
10 Collegiate, NY 'A' 8:02.26
1) Pompilj, Marco 2) McDuffie, Will
3) 4) McDonald, Alex
11 Shaker, NY 'A' 8:03.93
1) Phillips, Dan 2) Hausamann, Ethan
3) Morgan, Max 4) Libruk, Mike
12 Bronxville, NY 'A' 8:10.95
1) Harrison, James 2) Dennen, John
3) Flannery, Johnny 4) Flannery, Dayton


Masters Mixed 4x400-meter Relay
Finals Women 40+
1 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 4:18.76M
2 Athena TC 'B' 4:23.27
1) Haubrich, Kathy 2) Glassman, Wendi
3) Sutera Strange, Marisa 4) Hankin, Julie
3 Athena TC 'A' 4:49.35
1) Brooker, Jane 2) Rath, Terri
3) Roux, Maryline 4) Roberts, Charmaine
4 Shore AC 'A' 4:53.68
5 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'B' 4:58.01

Finals Women 50 +
1 Athena TC 'A' 4:27.73A
1) Hoffman, Debra 2) Jasper, Lorraine
3) Hayden, Julie 4) Bellaire, Cheryl

Finals Women 60+
1 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 6:06.00

Finals Men 60+
1 Mass Velocity 'A' 4:15.87M
2 Shore AC 'A' 4:23.32
3 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 4:48.33


Masters Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals 50+
1 Mass Velocity 50+ 'A' 3:56.33
2 North Jersey 50+ 'A' 4:00.31
3 Shore AC 50+ 'A' 4:01.82
4 Greater Philly 50+ 'A' 4:08.52
5 Second Wind 50+ 'A' 4:13.29
6 C.P.T.C. N.B. 50+ 'A' 4:17.97

Finals 40+
1 Southwest TC 'A' 3:28.75M
2 Greater Philadelphia TC 'A' 3:43.27
1) Damalas, Nick 2) Strimel, Craig
3) 4) Dinkins, Delvin
3 Mass Velocity 'A' 3:45.60
4 Urban Athletics 'A' 3:50.82
5 DC Capitol 'A' 3:50.96


Susan Rudin Men's 1-Mile Walk
Finals
1 Mannozzi, Michael Miami Valley TC 6:19.40
2 Serianni, Dan Unattached 6:19.42
3 Hallman, Jonathan Unattached 6:32.94
4 Pfahler, Joel Miami Valley TC 6:53.25
-- DeVaney, Leif A. Twin City R.W. DQ


Metropolitan College Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Essex Community College 'A' 3:14.98
2 Columbia University 'A' 3:15.86
3 Fordham University 'A' 3:18.08
4 St. Peters College 'A' 3:18.48
5 Stony Brook 'A' 3:22.15


NYRR Fastest Kid on the Block
Girls
1 Garlick, Brianna W Bronx, NY 8.81
2 Cherannes, Chelsi W Queens, NY 8.96
3 Reaves, Adaria W Bronx, NY 9.17
4 Sanders, Amor W Orange, NJ 9.23
5 Bruno, Sophia W Brooklyn, NY 9.33
6 Walthout, Dearah W Brooklyn, NY 9.39
7 Hernandez, Nyla W New York, NY 9.40
8 Bond, Arielle W Queens, NY 9.71

Boys
1 Coley, Julian M Bronx, NY 8.60
2 Hunte, Roland M Orange, NJ 8.60
3 Watkins, Amon-Ra M Bronx, NY 8.65
4 Williams, Tavon M Bronx, NY 8.68
5 Pierre, Kameron M Brooklyn, NY 9.04
6 Thompson, James M New York, NY 9.18
7 Miles, Keith M Livingston, NJ 9.22
8 Bussey, Isaiah M Raleigh, NC 9.30


Suburban High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Christian Brothers, NJ 'A' 3:19.61M
1) McDermott, Zack 2) Mangini, Clark
3) Rodio, Matt 4) Foster, Theo
2 Newburgh Free Academy, NY 'A' 3:20.82M
1) McAllister, Xavier 2) Valentine, Isaiah
3) Wimboly, Shaquille 4) Moore, Terrel
3 Union Catholic, NJ 'A' 3:22.00M
1) DeAngelis, Mike 2) Jimerson, Jordan
3) Costello, Darryl 4) Eke, Allen
4 Mount Vernon, NY 'A' 3:24.32
1) Taylor, Donnell Avery 2) Samuels, Chevaun
3) Gayle, Steven 4) Austin, Raheem
5 Pearl River, NY 'A' 3:27.43
1) Brennan, Kieran 2) Lueders, Hans
3) Bateman, Brenden 4) Bonaro, Tom
6 New Rochelle, NY 'A' 3:30.84
1) Lawrence, Aaron 2) Bajulaiye, Temi
3) Clarke, Jordan 4) Wheeler, Roland


Men's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 Zenith Velocity AC 'A' 1:29.73
1) Brown, Michael 2)
3) Wingfall, Lance 4)
2 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 1:31.19
1) Vassell, Oronde 2) Braithwaite, Rolston
3) Adebayo, Muktar 4) Okoro, Chinedu
3 Garden State TC 'A' 1:32.62
1) Sewer, Duval 2) Sylvester, Andre
3) 4) Pansanjan, Arvid
4 Shore AC 'A' 1:32.65
1) Bernardo, Matt 2)
3) Hayes, Kyle 4) Benedict, Steven
5 Gotham Spark AC 'A' 1:33.22
1) Okatakyie, Afrifa 2) Jobe, Momodou
3) Spruill, Tiere 4) Sligh, Darren


Gotham Cup Metropolitan College Women's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Rutgers University 'A' 3:42.83
2 St. John's University 'A' 3:45.65
3 St. Peters College 'A' 3:48.04
4 Fordham University 'A' 3:49.05


Men's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
1 Zenith Velocity AC 'B' 3:23.39A
1) Puckerine, Jerrell 2)
3) Phillip, Isaiah 4) Walker, Damion
2 Shore AC 'A' 3:24.37A
1) Cox, Charles 2) Freeland, Emmanuel
3) Cumberbatch, Kelton 4)
3 Hampton University 'A' 3:25.09A
1) Ibadin, Edose 2) Berry, Brien
3) McDonald, James 4) Ramirez, Larry
4 Garden State TC 'A' 3:31.40
1) Garcia, Ricardo 2) Broussard, Alan
3) Harris, Anthony 4) Heibell, Chris
5 Zenith Velocity AC 'A' 3:35.82
1) Beauvais, Alie 2) Gordon, Lalonde
3) 4) Veras, Jose
6 Greater Philadelphia TC 'A' 3:39.00
1) Turdo, Brian 2) Noe, Brian
3) Moore, Lamar 4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick
7 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 3:42.25
1) Crichlow, Adrian 2) Adebayo, Muktar
3) Braithwaite, Rolston 4) Kelly, Tom
8 Gotham Spark AC 'A' 3:46.66
1) Davis, Christopher 2) Spruill, Tiere
3) Sligh, Darren 4) Harley, Robert
9 DC Capitol 'A' 3:54.73
1) James, Quentin 2) Daniels, Doran
3) Baum, Caleb 4)


Women's 60-meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Castlin, Kristi adidas 7.91
2 Porter, Tiffany adidas 7.93
3 Ruddock, Natasha Jamaica 8.06
4 Gollady, Michaylin U.S.A. 8.10
5 Holden, LaTisha U.S.A. 8.26
6 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 8.28
7 Barber, Aleesha Saucony 8.33
8 Denby, Nichole U.S.A. 9.26

* Castlin matches the Armory record of 7.91 set by Melissa Morrison (adidas) in 2002.

55m Splits
1 Castlin, Kristi adidas 7.37
2 Porter, Tiffany adidas 7.38
3 Ruddock, Natasha Jamaica 7.51
4 Gollady, Michaylin U.S.A. 7.53
5 Holden, LaTisha U.S.A. 7.70
6 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 7.70
7 Barber, Aleesha Saucony 7.74
8 Denby, Nichole U.S.A. 8.23


Men's 60-meter Dash
Finals
1 Bledman, Keston adidas 6.62
2 Effah, Sam Nike 6.69
3 Dixon, Reggie Hampton University 6.70
4 Bascom, Jeremy C.P.T.C N.B 6.71
5 Edgar, Tyrone Nike 6.73
6 Padgett, Travis adidas 6.76
7 Norman, Jacob Saucony 6.78
8 Hall, Jeremy Saucony 6.82

55m Splits
1 Bledman, Keston adidas 6.18
2 Effah, Sam Nike 6.22
3 Dixon, Reggie Hampton University 6.25
4 Bascom, Jeremy C.P.T.C N.B 6.26
5 Edgar, Tyrone Nike 6.29
6 Padgett, Travis adidas 6.30
7 Norman, Jacob Saucony 6.34
8 Hall, Jeremy Saucony 6.36


Historically Black Colleges & Universities (HBCU) Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Delaware State 'A' 3:12.23
1) Carter, Ryan 2) Laviea, Kevaughn
3) Devore, Tariq 4) Brown, Tyquan
2 Coppin State 'A' 3:12.90
3 Morgan State 'A' 3:13.54
4 Hampton University 'A' 3:13.56
-- Maryland Eastern Shore 'A' DQ


NYAC Women's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 1:41.14
2 Holy Family 'A' 1:43.28
3 Shore AC 'A' 1:46.40
4 Garden State TC 'A' 1:47.37
5 Athena TC 'A' 1:58.85


John Thomas Men's High Jump
Finals
1 Williams, Jesse Nike 2.32mA 7-07.25
2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35
PPP O P XO O XO XXX
2 Moffatt, Keith Nike 2.26m 7-05.00
2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Reynolds, Maalik Penn 2.23m 7-03.75
2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26
XO XO O XXX
4 Manson, Andra Nike 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.23
XO O XXX
5 Dilling, Jim U.S.A. 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
O XXX
6 Anderson, Tanner Duke J2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XXO XXX

* Williams breaks the Armory record of 2.31 (7-7 1/4) set by Nathan Leeper (Nike) in 2002.


PSAL Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Boys and Girls, NY 'A' 3:18.83M
1) Grant, Javaun 2) Johnson, Joel
3) Renwick, Curtly 4) Rose, Richard
2 DeWitt Clinton, NY 'A' 3:23.21
1) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah 2) Asante, Godfrey
3) Hudson, Montel 4) Beckford, Rudje
3 Harry S Truman, NY 'A' 3:25.96
1) Tomlinson, Jason 2) Mathis, kevin
3) Cherry, Shane 4)
4 Medgar Evers, NY 'A' 3:26.59
1) Davis, Delroy 2) Daniels, Alex
3) Fletcher, Cory 4) Ali, Roger
5 South Shore, NY 'A' 3:27.24
1) Morency, Kevin 2) Lewis, Christopher
3) Lawremce, Kevin 4) Candio, Alex
6 Samuel J. Tilden, NY 'A' 3:44.63
1) Applewhite, Kwasi 2) Ventour, Justin
3) Europe, Corwin 4) Charles, Dwayne

* Boys & Girls breaks its own meet record of 3:21.7 set in 1980.


Byron Dyce College Men's Distance Medley Relay
Finals
1 Villanova University 'A' 9:38.02
2 Dublin City University 'A' 9:39.68
3 La Salle University 'A' 9:48.52
4 University of Albany 'A' 9:49.90
5 Duke University 'A' 9:52.96
6 Manhattan College 'A' 10:15.54


Fred Schmertz Women's Pole Vault
Finals
1 Suhr, Jenn adidas 4.58mA 15-00.25
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58 4.71
P P P P P O XXX
2 Janson, Lacy Nike 4.52mA 14-10.00
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58
O P XO P XXO XXX
3 Saxer, Mary N.Y.A.C 4.40m 14-05.25
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52
O P O P XXX
3 Hendry, Kelsie Asics 4.40m 14-05.25
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52
O P O P XXX
5 Pena, Tori Ireland 4.30m 14-01.25
4.20 4.30 4.40
O XXO XXX
6 Schwartz, Jillian N.Y.A.C 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.30 4.40
O P XXX

* Suhr breaks the Armory record of 14-7 1/4 set by Arkansas' Tina Sutej in 2011.


NYRR Wanamaker Women's Metric Mile
Finals
1 Simpson, Jenny New Balance 4:07.27
2 Rowbury, Shannon Nike 4:07.66
3 Macias, Isabel adidas 4:08.80
4 Infeld, Maggie N.Y.A.C 4:10.12
5 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 4:10.92
6 Follett, Katie Brooks 4:11.51
7 Van Dalen, Lucy Stony Brook 4:11.78
8 Centrowitz, Lauren New Balance 4:11.97
9 Maloy, Liz New Balance 4:15.40
-- Muncan, Marina New Balance DNF


Mel Sheppard Men's 500-meter Dash
1 Merritt, LaShawn Nike 1:01.39
2 Anderson, Jeshua Nike 1:01.86
3 Hurtault, Erison C.P.T.C. N.B. 1:02.27
4 Courtney, Michael U.S.A. 1:02.59
5 Mutekanga, Julius C.P.T.C. N.B. 1:03.14
6 Livingston, Strymar Bronx, NY 1:03.39


Men's 5,000-meter Run
Finals
1 Lagat, Bernard Nike 13:07.15 American
2 Lalang, Lawi Arizona 13:08.28 College
3 Sambu, Stephen Arizona 13:13.74 College
4 Korir, Leonard Iona College 13:19.54
5 Derrick, Chris Stanford 13:19.58
6 Baddeley, Andy New Balance 13:22.44
7 Barrios, Juan Luis Nike 13:23.61
8 Cheserek, Edward Newark, NJ 13:57.04 Natl HS
9 Tyner, Justin W C A P 13:59.88
Asmerom, Bolota Saucony DNF
Bruce, Ben U.S.A. DNF

* Lagat broke the American record of 13:11.44 set by Galen Rupp (Nike) in 2011. Lalang broke the College record of 13:18.12 set by Rupp (Oregon) in 2009. Cheserek broke the high school record of 14:06.78 set by Lukas Verzbicas (Sandburg High, Ill.) in 2011.

3k Splits
1 Lagat, Bernard Nike 7:55.61
2 Lalang, Lawi Arizona 7:55.44
3 Sambu, Stephen Arizona 7:55.74
4 Korir, Leonard Iona College 7:56.19
5 Derrick, Chris Stanford 7:57.58
6 Baddeley, Andy New Balance 7:57.63
7 Barrios, Juan Luis Nike 7:58.05
8 Cheserek, Edward Newark, NJ 8:13.88
9 Tyner, Justin W C A P 8:18.34


Women's Long Jump
Finals
1 Kucherenko, Olga Russia 6.75mA 22-01.75
6.66m 6.73m 6.64m 6.75m FOUL FOUL
2 Bowie, Tori Southern Miss 6.27m 20-07.00
6.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.27m
3 Bailey, Krysha Legacy Athletics 6.25m 20-06.25
6.06m 6.25m FOUL FOUL 6.24m 5.98m
4 Glenn, Brianna N.Y.A.C 6.21m 20-04.50
6.06m 6.21m 6.16m 5.88m 6.16m 6.05m
5 Marshall, Shameeka Shore AC 6.11m 20-00.50
FOUL 6.11m FOUL 6.08m 5.95m 6.00m

* Kucherenko breaks the Armory record of 21-11 3/4 set by Cornell's Jeomi Maduka in 2009.


Howard Schmertz Women's 400-meter Dash
Finals
1 Richards-Ross, Sanya Nike 50.89
2 Hastings, Natasha Under Armour 51.85
3 Dorr, Fawn Brooks 53.33
4 Wineberg, Mary N.Y.A.C 53.91
5 Lloyd, Shereefa adidas 54.45

* Richards broke the Armory record of 51.62 set by LSU's Hazel-Ann Regis in 2005.


New Balance High School Girls' Mile
Finals
1 Nadel, Samantha North Shore 4:46.19M
2 Moye, Megan Cosby 4:49.95
3 Nerud, Brianna North Shore 4:50.12
4 Cain, Mary Bronxville 4:52.19
5 Chase, Sophie Lake Braddock 4:54.14
6 Paul, Rachel Sachem East 4:54.64
7 Panisse, Alexis Cardozo 4:57.39
8 Batzel, Audrey Ocean Lakes 4:57.56
9 Seykora, Maria Notre Dame 4:58.00
10 Gerlach, Tori Pennridge 5:03.70
11 Margey, Kelsey Friends Academy 5:06.57
12 Sargent, Sara Pennsbury 5:14.87


High School Boys' 55-meter Dash
Finals
1 Gordon, Wayne Sweet Home 6.46
2 Belcher, Christopher Sayville 6.52
3 Campbell, Kareem Mt Vernon 6.59
4 Timoy, Malcolm Snyder 6.63
5 Spooner, Gabe Xavier 6.78
6 Gooden, Brandon John Bowne 7.00
-- Dixon, Danito Sheepshead DQ


High School Girls' 55-meter Dash
1 Jacobs, Myasia Paramus Catholic 6.91
2 Philson, Lateisha Cardozo 7.04
3 Hannon, Valencia Elmont 7.11
4 Smith, Jordan Paramus Catholic 7.17
5 Rogers, Robbi Mt Vernon 7.27
6 Shanus, Julie Rye Country 7.37
7 Marcus, Jalilissa St. Edmunds 7.64


Mushin Men's 60-meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Oliver, David Nike 7.51
2 Trammell, Terrence Track Star 7.52
3 Merritt, Aries Reebok 7.53
4 Fourie, Lehan South Africa 7.65
5 Osaghae, Omo adidas 7.69
6 Phillips, Richard Jamaica 7.69
7 Wilson, Ryan Saucony 7.75
8 Moussa, Dembele Essex CC 7.86

55m Splits
1 Oliver, David Nike 7.01
1 Trammell, Terrence Track Star 7.01
3 Merritt, LaShawn Nike 7.02
4 Fourie, Lehan South Africa 7.13
5 Osaghae, Omo adidas 7.16
6 Wilson, Ryan Saucony 7.18
7 Phillips, Richard Jamaica 7.23
8 Moussa, Dembele Essex CC 7.32


Women’s 60-meter Dash
Finals
1 Knight, Biance adidas 7.25
2 Young, Jessica Saucony 7.26
3 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann Jamaica 7.27
4 Williams, Lauryn Saucony 7.28
5 Barber, Lisa U.S.A. 7.32
6 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi adidas 7.33
7 Solomon, Shalonda Reebok 7.34
8 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 7.37

55m Splits
1 Williams, Lauryn Saucony 6.75
1 Knight, Biance adidas 6.75
1 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann Jamaica 6.75
4 Young, Jessica Saucony 6.78
5 Barber, Lisa U.S.A. 6.82
6 Solomon, Shalonda Reebok 6.83
7 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi adidas 6.84
8 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 6.85


Larry Byrne New Balance Boys' High School Mile
Finals
1 Watkins, Zavon Liverpool 4:13.83
2 Marsella, Mike Chariho 4:14.68
3 Holt, Eric Carmel 4:17.05
4 Price, Everett New Providence 4:17.38
5 Napolitano, Rob Red Bank Cath 4:17.92
6 Surkont, Konrad Stuyvesant 4:18.90
7 Rog, Conor Fairfield Prep 4:19.66
8 Lewandowski, Stephen Mountain Lakes 4:19.68
9 McIe, Adam Brewster 4:22.93
10 Willig, Ned Great Valley 4:25.83
11 Ellis, Travis Morris Hills 4:26.66

1500m Splits
1 Watkins, Zavon Liverpool, NY 3:58.10
2 Marsella, Mike Chariho, RI 3:58.98
3 Holt, Eric Carmel, NY 3:59.45
4 Price, Everett New Providence, NJ 3:59.82
5 Napolitano, Rob Red Bank Cath 4:00.13
6 Surkont, Konrad Stuyvesant, NY 4:00.91
7 Lewandowski, Stephen Mountain Lakes, NY 4:01.16
8 Rog, Conor Fairfield Prep, CT 4:01.23
9 McIe, Adam Brewster, NY 4:01.80
10 Willig, Ned Great Valley, PA 4:05.97
11 Ellis, Travis Morris Hills, NJ 4:07.81


PSAL Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Medgar Evers, NY 'A' 3:51.46M
1) Thompson-Charles, Paige 2) Tasher, Ashley
3) Cameron, Janai 4) Baird, Kadecia
2 Benjamin Cardozo, NY 'A' 3:52.37M
1) Philson, Lateisha 2) Anderson, Akayla
3) Southerland, Sabrina 4) Panisse, Alexis
3 Port Richmond, NY 'A' 3:57.63
4 DeWitt Clinton, NY 'A' 3:59.53
1) Wright, Marlena 2) Tidball, Kianna
3) Lambert, Katrina 4) Adams, Britttney
5 Campus Magnet, NY 'A' 4:05.23
1) Green, Monique 2) Stobbs, Samiesha
3) General, Thea 4) Lindor, Danielle
6 Benjamin Banneker, NY 'A' 4:05.90
1) Harrison, Khadejah 2) Chestnut, Bryanna
3) Meadows, Nzinga 4) Cummings, Breanna


Women's 800-meter Run
Finals
1 Uceny, Morgan adidas 2:03.35
2 Magiso, Fantu Ethiopia 2:03.72
3 Wright, Phoebe Nike 2:03.95
4 Wilson, Ajee U.S.A. 2:04.13
5 Vessey, Maggie New Balance 2:04.18
6 Thomas, LaTavia Nike 2:04.19
7 Wallace, Lea Nike 2:05.55
8 Goldfarb, Aly Puma 2:16.38


SuperRunners CHSAA Boys' Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
1 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 3:34.76
1) Adegbite, Adekola 2) Graw, Daniel
3) Ridley, Stanton 4) Segreto, Frank
2 Xavier, NY 'A' 3:35.12
1) Wagner, Edward 2) Spooner, Gabe
3) Dellafera, Nick 4) Camacho, Isidro
3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 3:35.75
1) Maulo, Joseph 2) Santiago, Adam
3) Gardner, Charles 4) McGee, Raul
4 Fordham Prep, NY 'A' 3:37.43
1) Kennelly, Dennis 2) Graziosa, Giovanni
3) Robertson, Challenor 4) Keefer, Lucas
5 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 3:39.18
1) Schneider, Jeremy 2) Selle, John
3) Rowan, Pat 4) Hamilton, Jimmy
6 Bishop Ford, NY 'A' 3:42.33
1) Messam, Chad 2) Lopez, Bryan
3) Mitchell, Devon 4) Rocks, Devin


NYRR Wanamaker Mile
Finals
1 Centrowitz, Matthew Nike 3:53.92A
2 Batty, Miles B.Y.U. 3:54.54A
3 Heath, Garrett Saucony 3:55.24
4 Kisorio, Silas Unattached 3:55.84
5 Van Ingen, Erik Binghamton 3:56.37
6 O'Hare, Chris Tulsa 3:56.63
7 Levins, Cam So. Utah 3:57.16
8 McCarthy, David Providence 3:57.86
9 Milne, Taylor New Balance 4:00.78
10 Merber, Kyle Columbia 4:02.83
11 Boylan-Pett, Liam N.J.-N.Y. 4:10.86
12 Olmedo, Manuel Nike 4:16.71
-- Wiezcorek, Mark U.S.A. DNF

* Centrowitz breaks the Armory record of 3:54.98 set by Ireland's Mark Carroll in 2000 while Batty breaks the College record of 3:55.02 by German Fernandez of Oklahoma State in 2009.

1500m Splits
1 Centrowitz, Matthew Nike 3:38.92
2 Batty, Miles Brigham Young 3:39.15
3 Kisorio, Silas Unattached 3:39.54
4 Heath, Garrett Saucony 3:39.71
5 Van Ingen, Erik Binghamton 3:40.28
6 McCarthy, David Providence 3:40.48
7 O'Hare, Chris Tulsa 3:40.62
8 Levins, Cam Southern Utah 3:41.17
9 Milne, Taylor New Balance 3:41.59
10 Merber, Kyle Columbia University 3:44.45
11 Boylan Pett, Liam N.J. N.Y. TC 3:50.17
12 Olmedo, Manuel Nike 3:54.82


Women's Weight Throw
Finals
1 Campbell, Amber Nike 23.88m 78-04.25
23.70m 23.72m 23.38m 23.05m 23.88m 23.62m
2 Berry, Gwen N.Y.A.C 22.03m 72-03.50
FOUL 20.49m 22.00m 21.55m FOUL 22.03m
3 Smith, Kristin Throw1Deep 21.47m 70-05.25
20.31m 21.36m 20.10m 20.55m 21.47m 19.62m
4 Ashe, Shelby Throw1Deep 19.48m 63-11.00
17.75m 19.22m FOUL 19.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Broome, Ronda Throw1Deep 18.40m 60-04.50
17.43m 18.08m 18.40m 17.83m 18.04m 18.17m
6 Thayer, Amy Shore AC 18.33m 60-01.75
17.37m 17.89m 18.26m 18.33m 17.88m 17.73m
7 Hinton, Danette St. John's 17.23m 56-06.50
FOUL 15.90m 17.23m 16.71m 16.85m 17.03m
8 King, Chanel St. John's 16.93m 55-06.50
16.41m FOUL 16.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Wehrli, Lydia Switzerland 15.63m 51-03.50
15.17m 15.18m 15.63m
-- Onye, Angela St. John's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Men's Weight Throw
Finals
1 Wagner, Paul Shore AC 20.61m 67-07.50
FOUL 20.61m 19.88m 19.24m 19.92m 20.03m
2 Basher, Jake Syracuse Charger 19.96m 65-06.00
18.64m 19.39m 19.96m 19.96m FOUL 19.17m
3 Papazov, Anastas Manhattan 18.09m 59-04.25
17.44m 16.77m 17.02m 18.09m 16.88m 17.30m
4 Chisarri, Lou Unattached 16.31m 53-06.25
15.87m FOUL 15.90m 16.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Brentnall, Edward Manhattan 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.86m FOUL 15.73m 15.29m 15.58m


Girls' Weight Throw
Finals
1 Story, Avana GA Unattached 17.59mM 57-08.50
16.39m 16.60m 16.23m FOUL 17.45m 17.59m
2 Darby, Dominique NY Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00
12.37m 13.66m 12.69m 12.85m 14.17m 13.88m
3 Borriello, Danielle NY Unattached 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 11.12m 12.60m FOUL 11.14m 10.45m
4 Furman, Heidi NY Unattached 12.05m 39-06.50
10.80m 10.93m 10.93m 12.05m FOUL 11.65m
5 Collins, Jordan NY Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50
11.55m 11.25m 11.82m FOUL FOUL 10.24m
6 Rodriquez, Danely NY Unattached 11.67m 38-03.50
11.43m 11.25m 11.26m 10.84m 11.13m 11.67m


Boys' Weight Throw
Finals
1 Rhodes, Bryan NY Unattached 19.44m 63-09.50
18.30m 18.65m 18.50m FOUL 19.33m 19.44m
2 Rosario, Angel NY Unattached 18.12m 59-05.50
16.05m 17.41m FOUL ND FOUL 18.12m
3 Wilson, Tim NY Unattached 16.65m 54-07.50
16.65m 16.56m FOUL 16.31m FOUL FOUL
4 Walton, Blake NY Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50
14.38m 15.10m FOUL 13.61m 13.72m FOUL
5 Pensa, Chris NY Unattached 14.61m 47-11.25
13.89m 14.61m FOUL 13.86m FOUL FOUL
6 Barnett, Donte NY Unattached 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.62m 12.05m FOUL FOUL