Riverview Winterfest

back to results

Feb. 12, 2012

Riverview Winterfest
Riverview, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile
Age Group Results
February 12, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Blake Dearborn MI 445 33 48 27:08 6:47/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Barczak 405 21 1 21:58 5:30/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods 57 44 64 28:09 7:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 1 47 2 22:11 5:33/M

Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Adkins Belleville MI 323 13 369 48:37 12:09/M
2 Karrie Brashear Belleville MI 322 13 370 48:37 12:09/M
3 Danielle Martz Trenton MI 391 13 402 59:45 14:56/M

Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Kleam Brownstown MI 157 14 13 23:17 5:49/M
2 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 383 13 99 30:49 7:42/M
3 Andrew Holten Riverview MI 357 11 121 32:13 8:03/M
4 Austin Douglass Wyandotte MI 436 14 209 36:56 9:14/M
5 Adam Holten Riverview MI 358 9 279 40:09 10:02/M
6 Ivan Hernandez Southgate MI 380 9 319 42:58 10:45/M
7 Eric Assenmacher Riverview MI 375 11 384 51:26 12:52/M
8 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 331 8 406 1:03:46 15:57/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea MI 456 16 81 29:44 7:26/M
2 Lillian Hill Lincoln Park MI 371 15 118 31:59 8:00/M
3 Dakota Angileri Southgate MI 280 17 119 32:03 8:01/M
4 Jasmine Parker Carleton MI 147 17 129 32:49 8:12/M
5 Katalin Bolvari Ferndale MI 434 18 132 33:05 8:16/M
6 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 394 15 177 35:15 8:49/M
7 Allison Gyde Taylor MI 109 18 296 40:58 10:15/M
8 Chelsea Pingston Southgate MI 387 17 307 42:03 10:31/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 349 17 3 22:22 5:36/M
2 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 455 18 5 22:28 5:37/M
3 Kevin Glime Riverview MI 367 18 9 22:55 5:44/M
4 Scott Smith Warren MI 6 19 18 24:03 6:01/M
5 Bram Parkinson Chelsea MI 452 16 19 24:30 6:08/M
6 Riley Bohr Riverview MI 228 16 21 24:41 6:10/M
7 Cameron Karagitz Brownstown MI 361 15 23 24:53 6:13/M
8 Joseph Formetran Taylor MI 484 16 26 25:21 6:20/M
9 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 477 18 29 25:43 6:26/M
10 Jake Ciolino New Boston MI 402 16 30 25:48 6:27/M
11 Devon Urbina Troy MI 426 16 40 26:50 6:43/M
12 Ben Danforth Rochester Hills MI 254 15 42 26:54 6:44/M
13 Kristopher Zuhl Troy MI 468 16 43 27:00 6:45/M
14 Mark Klingel Brownstown MI 333 15 75 29:12 7:18/M
15 Lucas Bochenek Dearborn MI 408 18 105 31:14 7:49/M
16 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 184 15 117 31:51 7:58/M
17 Nick Doran Woodhaven MI 273 16 219 37:20 9:20/M
18 Steve Sabuda Riverview MI 248 16 243 38:17 9:34/M
19 Robert Loveday Grosse Ile MI 192 18 268 39:14 9:49/M
20 Daniel Maudlin Taylor MI 318 15 270 39:22 9:51/M
21 Sam Kane Trenton MI 399 16 293 40:43 10:11/M
22 Adam Sutyak Taylor MI 116 15 393 53:10 13:18/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Buia Livonia MI 264 24 60 27:57 6:59/M
2 Laura Zalewski Wyandotte MI 100 20 89 30:09 7:32/M
3 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 433 20 116 31:46 7:57/M
4 Julia Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 291 22 142 33:38 8:25/M
5 Toni Boardman Woodhaven MI 27 21 170 34:59 8:45/M
6 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 386 23 211 37:01 9:15/M
7 Aimee Kalisz Commerce Township 475 24 212 37:05 9:16/M
8 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 220 21 242 38:13 9:33/M
9 Annie Slagle Trenton MI 229 23 265 39:11 9:48/M
10 Alexandria Bochenek Dearborn MI 409 20 277 39:54 9:59/M
11 Krista Rooks Flat Rock MI 401 22 304 41:53 10:28/M
12 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 171 24 323 43:15 10:49/M
13 Jennifer Pruner Riverview MI 335 22 326 43:21 10:50/M
14 Jordan Miller Monroe MI 269 20 331 43:49 10:57/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D Brown Livonia MI 133 22 34 26:28 6:37/M
2 Michael Smith Ypsilanti MI 471 23 36 26:35 6:39/M
3 Christopher Cohen Detroit MI 66 23 47 27:07 6:47/M
4 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 113 22 56 27:30 6:53/M
5 Matthew Quirk Trenton MI 169 23 72 28:44 7:11/M
6 Kevin Cornman Roseville MI 111 24 133 33:09 8:17/M
7 Andrew Smith Warren MI 7 20 141 33:24 8:21/M
8 Erik Bruley Ann Arbor MI 317 23 150 33:59 8:30/M
9 Tony Matthews Riverview MI 129 22 154 34:18 8:35/M
10 Anthony Kenaga Riverview MI 378 21 192 35:48 8:57/M
11 Philip Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 173 24 194 35:58 9:00/M
12 Jason Garrison Riverview MI 369 22 216 37:18 9:20/M
13 John Clarey Farmington Hills M 462 24 237 38:07 9:32/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 212 26 51 27:17 6:49/M
2 Lauren Dennisuk Ann Arbor MI 89 25 58 27:49 6:57/M
3 Cassie Williams Caro MI 150 26 96 30:43 7:41/M
4 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 172 26 161 34:44 8:41/M
5 Esther Graves Southgate MI 110 29 167 34:58 8:45/M
6 Megan Boardman Grosse Ile MI 28 27 171 35:00 8:45/M
7 Elizabeth Luther Detroit MI 418 29 173 35:08 8:47/M
8 Christie Zakar Dearborn MI 115 27 185 35:28 8:52/M
9 Jennifer Cornell Ypsilanti MI 52 29 200 36:38 9:10/M
10 Erika Badour Flint MI 306 27 202 36:44 9:11/M
11 Amanda Goodrich Rochester Hills MI 424 26 232 37:56 9:29/M
12 Margaret Hall Allen Park MI 71 26 233 37:56 9:29/M
13 Emily Morris Carleton MI 189 28 247 38:28 9:37/M
14 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 201 27 308 42:13 10:33/M
15 Emily Neubauer Trenton MI 46 27 315 42:33 10:38/M
16 Stacie Hunter Flat Rock MI 316 27 334 44:10 11:03/M
17 Megan McGrath Southgate MI 114 29 338 44:34 11:09/M
18 Jenifer Audette Southgate MI 13 27 340 44:41 11:10/M
19 Kerrie Lemerand Cleveland OH 123 29 352 45:45 11:26/M
20 Regan Hawkins Dearborn MI 84 28 383 51:04 12:46/M
21 Danielle Golas Riverview MI 2 26 392 53:08 13:17/M
22 Crystal Lyons Taylor MI 478 26 403 59:50 14:58/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 442 25 4 22:25 5:36/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 149 27 33 26:22 6:36/M
3 Aaron Romero Detroit MI 397 29 41 26:51 6:43/M
4 Andrew Mosedale Dearborn MI 96 29 44 27:02 6:46/M
5 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 336 25 49 27:10 6:48/M
6 Kenneth Bauer Plymouth MI 219 27 103 31:07 7:47/M
7 Andrew Ferenc Commerce Township 95 27 109 31:33 7:53/M
8 Neil Matthews Riverview MI 472 27 114 31:43 7:56/M
9 Greg Hunter Flat Rock MI 315 29 162 34:47 8:42/M
10 Chad Alakson Riverview MI 473 25 165 34:55 8:44/M
11 Jeff Beauchamp Wyandotte MI 460 26 174 35:09 8:47/M
12 Anthony Wright Taylor MI 60 25 372 48:55 12:14/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 243 32 55 27:25 6:51/M
2 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 348 33 92 30:34 7:39/M
3 Marie Lamb Wyandotte MI 446 31 115 31:44 7:56/M
4 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 90 32 134 33:11 8:18/M
5 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 295 34 139 33:23 8:21/M
6 Amanda Southward Allen Park MI 82 30 160 34:43 8:41/M
7 Rose Wroblewski Lincoln Park MI 319 33 166 34:56 8:44/M
8 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 239 33 169 34:59 8:45/M
9 Valerie McCarthy Trenton MI 489 32 198 36:17 9:04/M
10 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 327 34 230 37:51 9:28/M
11 Laura Coffman Southgate MI 404 33 235 37:59 9:30/M
12 Mary Kriewall Rochester Hills MI 414 32 257 38:41 9:40/M
13 Ronie Buckley Wyandotte MI 88 34 263 38:53 9:43/M
14 Jennifer McFarlane Woodhaven MI 231 30 266 39:12 9:48/M
15 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 51 33 272 39:23 9:51/M
16 Casie Bale Lincoln Park MI 16 31 274 39:28 9:52/M
17 Jane Crewdson Lincoln Park MI 425 31 285 40:21 10:05/M
18 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 300 34 290 40:39 10:10/M
19 Suzanne Olsen Melvindale MI 200 32 312 42:26 10:37/M
20 Grace Cho Taylor MI 146 30 313 42:28 10:37/M
21 Rachel Disipio Ferndale MI 23 31 324 43:16 10:49/M
22 Robyn Ellis Berkley MI 22 32 325 43:16 10:49/M
23 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 131 34 341 44:42 11:11/M
24 Amy Sanders Gibraltar MI 259 34 342 44:59 11:15/M
25 Jaime McCleary Ferndale MI 62 34 351 45:44 11:26/M
26 Mandy Ford Eastpointe MI 112 34 365 47:36 11:54/M
27 Kristy George Flat Rock MI 223 31 366 47:37 11:54/M
28 Sarah Barthlow Eastpointe MI 63 32 382 50:44 12:41/M
29 Erin Labeau Southgate MI 43 34 400 57:26 14:22/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Monthei Westland MI 270 30 7 22:37 5:39/M
2 Eric Prowse Clawson MI 422 33 15 23:50 5:58/M
3 Aaron Shupe Wyandotte MI 76 30 31 26:01 6:30/M
4 Haikel Ben Salah Dearborn MI 101 34 59 27:51 6:58/M
5 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 235 31 76 29:18 7:20/M
6 Jeff Spence Ypsilanti MI 458 34 77 29:23 7:21/M
7 Zackery Finn Detroit MI 421 33 79 29:33 7:23/M
8 Joshua Shupe Woodhaven MI 412 32 88 30:00 7:30/M
9 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 130 34 111 31:35 7:54/M
10 David Hohmann Riverview MI 205 31 140 33:23 8:21/M
11 Brian Deleon Royal Oak MI 75 33 146 33:53 8:28/M
12 David McFarlane Woodhaven MI 230 32 159 34:34 8:39/M
13 Jeff Donofrio Allen Park MI 64 31 163 34:52 8:43/M
14 Bradley Olsen Melvindale MI 199 32 201 36:39 9:10/M
15 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 373 34 248 38:29 9:37/M
16 Nicholas Bale Lincoln Park MI 17 33 271 39:22 9:51/M
17 Arthur Brown Sterling Heights M 141 34 286 40:27 10:07/M
18 Shawn Thibeau Southgate MI 12 34 339 44:41 11:10/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 137 38 73 28:45 7:11/M
2 Ingrid Baumstark Grosse Ile MI 211 36 86 29:58 7:30/M
3 Emily Kreger Dexter MI 362 35 87 29:58 7:30/M
4 Cristi Carricato Dearborn MI 417 35 100 30:55 7:44/M
5 Bree Simon Toledo OH 481 36 110 31:35 7:54/M
6 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 276 38 131 32:58 8:15/M
7 Amber McNew Taylor MI 50 35 138 33:22 8:21/M
8 Kimberly Lubinski Warren MI 287 37 164 34:54 8:44/M
9 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 38 39 189 35:41 8:55/M
10 Evelyn Tertel Carleton MI 93 39 196 36:04 9:01/M
11 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 186 36 215 37:17 9:19/M
12 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 423 37 218 37:18 9:20/M
13 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 346 38 227 37:48 9:27/M
14 Dana Stone Oxford MI 415 37 255 38:39 9:40/M
15 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 233 35 267 39:12 9:48/M
16 Julie Roselni Canton MI 482 37 282 40:19 10:05/M
17 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 128 39 284 40:20 10:05/M
18 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 296 35 292 40:42 10:11/M
19 Sherri Mulraney Brownstown MI 65 35 299 41:27 10:22/M
20 Laura Broniak Denver CO 372 38 303 41:49 10:27/M
21 Kristin Bain Riverview MI 59 37 309 42:14 10:34/M
22 Sommaly Mann Riverview MI 142 37 314 42:29 10:37/M
23 Michelle Herring Belleville MI 321 38 317 42:50 10:43/M
24 Jennie Kurth Trenton MI 309 39 320 43:04 10:46/M
25 Lori Drumm Brownstown MI 47 36 356 46:19 11:35/M
26 Joetta Vamos Woodhaven MI 202 36 357 46:19 11:35/M
27 Christina Aloisi Livonia MI 67 36 358 46:24 11:36/M
28 Pilar Butson Trenton MI 381 38 361 47:02 11:46/M
29 Tracey Duda Riverview MI 217 39 363 47:07 11:47/M
30 Jannette Christangel Grosse Ile MI 350 37 367 47:51 11:58/M
31 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 73 38 378 49:49 12:27/M
32 Kimberly Salas Allen Park MI 428 38 379 50:07 12:32/M
33 Karen Merritt Allen Park MI 430 37 387 51:34 12:54/M
34 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 24 39 390 52:45 13:11/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 326 38 12 23:17 5:49/M
2 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 450 36 16 23:52 5:58/M
3 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 281 37 28 25:23 6:21/M
4 The Hellion Dearborn Heights M 364 39 38 26:48 6:42/M
5 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 312 38 46 27:07 6:47/M
6 Matthew Diers Farmington Hills M 139 37 63 28:07 7:02/M
7 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 263 39 71 28:43 7:11/M
8 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 340 39 84 29:56 7:29/M
9 William Abate Canton MI 435 37 101 31:02 7:46/M
10 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 308 36 152 34:14 8:34/M
11 Brian Bartholomew Dearborn Heights M 85 36 181 35:20 8:50/M
12 Jason Beaudoin Royal Oak MI 347 38 228 37:48 9:27/M
13 Todd Smith Taylor MI 328 39 229 37:51 9:28/M
14 Ian Mearns Woodhaven MI 274 36 234 37:58 9:30/M
15 Linden Lewandowski Rockwood MI 382 36 236 38:00 9:30/M
16 Jeff Tanguay Trenton MI 87 36 262 38:53 9:43/M
17 Edward McEachern Lincoln Park MI 39 38 281 40:18 10:05/M
18 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 411 39 283 40:19 10:05/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 297 40 98 30:48 7:42/M
2 Angela Brown Riverview MI 467 42 112 31:35 7:54/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 209 41 135 33:13 8:18/M
4 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 187 44 175 35:10 8:48/M
5 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 174 43 203 36:45 9:11/M
6 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 77 41 278 39:57 9:59/M
7 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 339 40 301 41:36 10:24/M
8 Roxann Shaw Riverview MI 420 44 322 43:06 10:47/M
9 Marty Hood Huron Township MI 487 44 327 43:25 10:51/M
10 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 277 43 346 45:20 11:20/M
11 Tracy Roberts Grosse Ile MI 193 42 349 45:33 11:23/M
12 Kristin Purdon Dearborn MI 483 43 353 45:49 11:27/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 221 41 6 22:33 5:38/M
2 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 320 40 8 22:49 5:42/M
3 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 453 41 10 23:02 5:46/M
4 Thomas Dew Canton MI 463 40 25 25:16 6:19/M
5 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 480 41 45 27:03 6:46/M
6 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 208 44 57 27:43 6:56/M
7 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 479 44 62 28:04 7:01/M
8 Daniel Byrd Wyandotte MI 298 44 68 28:28 7:07/M
9 Ryan McCammon Ann Arbor MI 407 40 70 28:37 7:09/M
10 Toby Edgehill Dearborn MI 119 42 74 29:05 7:16/M
11 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 431 42 83 29:55 7:29/M
12 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 185 40 85 29:57 7:29/M
13 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 14 40 90 30:28 7:37/M
14 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 58 40 113 31:42 7:56/M
15 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 338 41 120 32:05 8:01/M
16 Thomas Stacho Wyandotte MI 35 42 127 32:46 8:12/M
17 Bryon Cook Flat Rock MI 379 42 128 32:47 8:12/M
18 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 303 43 144 33:45 8:26/M
19 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 122 43 147 33:54 8:29/M
20 Nick Coates Woodhaven MI 363 44 156 34:23 8:36/M
21 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 438 40 157 34:26 8:37/M
22 James Webster Shelby MI 30 41 191 35:47 8:57/M
23 John Kerr Plymouth MI 61 43 207 36:53 9:13/M
24 Dan Sobiechowski Plymouth MI 307 41 217 37:18 9:20/M
25 Tony Cheslick Woodhaven MI 395 42 238 38:09 9:32/M
26 George Mikesell Newport MI 377 44 251 38:34 9:39/M
27 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 332 42 252 38:35 9:39/M
28 Marc Glyda Dearborn MI 136 41 256 38:40 9:40/M
29 Robert Neubauer Trenton MI 45 40 273 39:26 9:52/M
30 Shaun Hardimon Swartz Creek MI 222 43 348 45:25 11:21/M
31 David Roberts Grosse Ile MI 191 41 350 45:33 11:23/M
32 Gregory Byars Riverview MI 485 40 362 47:07 11:47/M
33 Glenn Podlaha Plymouth MI 91 44 420 1:14:17 18:34/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 56 48 126 32:45 8:11/M
2 Trish Marshall Troy MI 419 48 137 33:17 8:19/M
3 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 384 49 182 35:21 8:50/M
4 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 341 47 210 36:59 9:15/M
5 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 232 46 225 37:42 9:26/M
6 Deb Cline Trenton MI 190 47 258 38:41 9:40/M
7 June White Monroe MI 70 49 261 38:52 9:43/M
8 Shelly Welton Chelsea MI 140 47 264 39:09 9:47/M
9 Annette David Trenton MI 166 45 289 40:37 10:09/M
10 Judy Bretting Canton MI 106 47 298 41:24 10:21/M
11 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 224 47 310 42:15 10:34/M
12 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 427 46 335 44:11 11:03/M
13 Susan Moilanen Milford MI 80 46 344 45:03 11:16/M
14 Kathleen Smith Farmington Hills M 429 47 345 45:09 11:17/M
15 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 204 46 354 45:53 11:28/M
16 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 203 46 355 45:53 11:28/M
17 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 20 47 368 48:13 12:03/M
18 Anke Robinson Grosse Ile MI 432 48 376 49:16 12:19/M
19 Trish Cantwell Riverview MI 188 47 389 52:40 13:10/M
20 Teresa Ferenc Wyandotte MI 49 49 414 1:05:01 16:15/M
21 Katie Bridges Allen Park MI 94 45 418 1:14:16 18:34/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores 241 47 11 23:11 5:48/M
2 Rich Power Rochester MI 449 48 17 23:56 5:59/M
3 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 286 45 20 24:38 6:10/M
4 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 162 45 24 25:02 6:16/M
5 Pete Bolen Dexter MI 486 47 27 25:23 6:21/M
6 Bob Smith Warren MI 5 48 35 26:33 6:38/M
7 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 164 48 39 26:49 6:42/M
8 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 451 48 67 28:28 7:07/M
9 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 457 47 82 29:44 7:26/M
10 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 148 49 104 31:12 7:48/M
11 Steven Apostal Canton MI 78 45 123 32:40 8:10/M
12 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 240 46 125 32:45 8:11/M
13 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 370 47 148 33:56 8:29/M
14 Eric Cooper Milford MI 117 46 187 35:37 8:54/M
15 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 262 47 188 35:38 8:55/M
16 George Moilanen Milford MI 81 46 199 36:22 9:06/M
17 Samuel Ritter Ypsilanti MI 11 49 220 37:27 9:22/M
18 Jose Carlos Godou Taylor MI 441 46 269 39:17 9:49/M
19 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 476 48 302 41:44 10:26/M
20 David Angileri Southgate MI 279 48 311 42:15 10:34/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 156 50 102 31:04 7:46/M
2 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 266 52 107 31:20 7:50/M
3 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 400 51 184 35:27 8:52/M
4 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 68 52 239 38:10 9:33/M
5 Donna Serement Grosse Ole MI 145 52 244 38:18 9:35/M
6 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 249 50 287 40:30 10:08/M
7 Karen Apostal Canton MI 79 51 318 42:57 10:44/M
8 John Colosimo Saline MI 488 54 328 43:26 10:52/M
9 Sue Murt Southgate MI 282 51 388 52:11 13:03/M
10 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 390 50 401 58:35 14:39/M
11 Wanda Sikina Woodhaven MI 234 51 405 1:01:41 15:25/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 302 50 22 24:47 6:12/M
2 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 444 52 54 27:22 6:51/M
3 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 464 53 65 28:17 7:04/M
4 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 448 53 69 28:36 7:09/M
5 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 227 51 78 29:33 7:23/M
6 Kurt Schneider Harper Wds MI 251 52 93 30:35 7:39/M
7 Will Chiola Dearborn Heights M 103 53 122 32:15 8:04/M
8 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 385 50 124 32:42 8:11/M
9 Daniel Pfannes Canton MI 474 52 130 32:57 8:14/M
10 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 210 52 143 33:40 8:25/M
11 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills MI 253 54 145 33:46 8:27/M
12 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 293 50 155 34:21 8:35/M
13 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 389 52 158 34:33 8:38/M
14 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 237 54 176 35:12 8:48/M
15 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 392 53 178 35:15 8:49/M
16 Brian Batko Southgate MI 292 51 179 35:20 8:50/M
17 Joseph Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 108 53 183 35:21 8:50/M
18 Kenny Dodson Allen Park MI 86 51 204 36:45 9:11/M
19 Frank Torres Riverview MI 352 51 221 37:27 9:22/M
20 Alan Harms Sterling Heights M 170 53 222 37:31 9:23/M
21 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 437 54 249 38:32 9:38/M
22 Rick Delay Wyandotte MI 180 53 250 38:34 9:39/M
23 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 125 50 259 38:48 9:42/M
24 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 416 51 280 40:17 10:04/M
25 Ed Quirk Trenton MI 168 50 297 41:02 10:16/M
26 Aaron Arkelian Dearborn MI 97 53 321 43:06 10:47/M
27 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 283 50 337 44:15 11:04/M
28 Paul Robinson Grosse Ile MI 31 53 377 49:17 12:19/M
29 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 285 53 395 53:40 13:25/M
30 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 194 51 417 1:11:39 17:55/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 265 57 223 37:38 9:25/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 216 58 241 38:13 9:33/M
3 Eve Howell Riverview MI 257 57 260 38:51 9:43/M
4 Laurie Austin Harrison Township 44 58 276 39:40 9:55/M
5 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 301 56 291 40:39 10:10/M
6 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 161 56 359 46:26 11:37/M
7 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 218 58 394 53:19 13:20/M
8 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 355 59 396 55:35 13:54/M
9 Colleen Podlaha Plymouth MI 92 58 419 1:14:17 18:34/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Burkhart Brighton MI 214 57 14 23:20 5:50/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 120 59 32 26:15 6:34/M
3 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 267 56 37 26:43 6:41/M
4 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 454 56 52 27:19 6:50/M
5 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 179 56 91 30:30 7:38/M
6 Mark Marcucilli Brownstown MI 226 55 94 30:37 7:39/M
7 Jonathan Hayes Richmond MI 325 57 153 34:16 8:34/M
8 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 152 56 168 34:58 8:45/M
9 Bob Rothermel Livonia MI 470 55 172 35:06 8:47/M
10 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 396 57 186 35:31 8:53/M
11 Kevin Rose Wyandotte MI 461 55 213 37:05 9:16/M
12 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 406 58 214 37:10 9:18/M
13 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 260 55 245 38:24 9:36/M
14 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 342 56 253 38:37 9:39/M
15 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 261 56 288 40:35 10:09/M
16 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak MI 177 56 300 41:31 10:23/M
17 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 107 56 329 43:37 10:54/M
18 Wayne Ferris Jr. Dearborn Heights M 138 56 330 43:49 10:57/M
19 Don Schoener Farmington MI 356 57 332 43:54 10:59/M
20 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield MI 37 59 343 45:02 11:16/M
21 Dennis Assenmacher Riverview MI 376 58 385 51:27 12:52/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 403 61 106 31:16 7:49/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 439 62 151 34:05 8:31/M
3 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 143 64 208 36:54 9:14/M
4 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 368 64 240 38:10 9:33/M
5 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 153 63 295 40:54 10:14/M
6 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills M 134 62 360 46:56 11:44/M
7 Barbara Brown Livonia MI 54 60 412 1:04:30 16:08/M
8 Barbara Hutton St Clair Shores MI 41 61 416 1:10:41 17:40/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 443 60 50 27:14 6:49/M
2 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 215 60 53 27:20 6:50/M
3 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 447 60 61 28:00 7:00/M
4 David Oberholtzer Royal Oak MI 440 60 66 28:26 7:07/M
5 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 160 63 80 29:42 7:26/M
6 James Robert Plymouth MI 465 63 95 30:39 7:40/M
7 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 98 63 97 30:44 7:41/M
8 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 289 62 108 31:27 7:52/M
9 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 195 60 136 33:16 8:19/M
10 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 144 63 149 33:56 8:29/M
11 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 244 60 190 35:41 8:55/M
12 David Sliwinski Newport MI 182 60 193 35:53 8:58/M
13 James Beale Royal Oak MI 466 60 197 36:14 9:04/M
14 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 359 64 205 36:48 9:12/M
15 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 268 60 206 36:48 9:12/M
16 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 15 61 224 37:38 9:25/M
17 Michael Dennisuk Trenton MI 275 60 226 37:47 9:27/M
18 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 255 60 231 37:55 9:29/M
19 George Ho Oregon OH 410 60 254 38:38 9:40/M
20 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 247 64 275 39:39 9:55/M
21 Michael Clark Trenton MI 299 61 294 40:43 10:11/M
22 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 155 63 316 42:37 10:39/M
23 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 353 62 364 47:20 11:50/M
24 Raymond Mote Redford MI 294 63 371 48:55 12:14/M
25 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 459 64 375 49:16 12:19/M
26 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 238 60 381 50:27 12:37/M
27 Jack Green Inkster MI 278 63 391 53:01 13:15/M
28 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 330 60 407 1:03:52 15:58/M
29 David Brown Livonia MI 53 60 408 1:04:04 16:01/M
30 Michael Kowal Taylor MI 102 64 409 1:04:05 16:01/M
31 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 288 63 410 1:04:06 16:02/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 271 67 336 44:12 11:03/M
2 Susan Miklaski Trenton MI 337 65 398 56:06 14:02/M
3 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 213 69 399 57:13 14:18/M
4 Kathie Hammett Wyandotte MI 165 67 415 1:05:02 16:16/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis C Scott Toledo 256 68 180 35:20 8:50/M
2 Robert Robertson Rochester MI 32 65 305 41:55 10:29/M
3 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 154 68 306 41:59 10:30/M
4 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 365 67 373 49:04 12:16/M
5 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 366 66 374 49:04 12:16/M
6 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 252 66 380 50:12 12:33/M
7 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 354 69 404 1:01:14 15:19/M
8 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 360 69 413 1:04:41 16:10/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 151 71 246 38:24 9:36/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 105 72 195 36:01 9:00/M
2 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 236 74 347 45:25 11:21/M
3 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 242 71 386 51:33 12:53/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 272 70 397 55:50 13:58/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 197 75 411 1:04:28 16:07/M

Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 158 81 333 44:06 11:02/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------