Winterlaufe - The Winter Race

back to results

Feb. 4, 2012

Winterlaufe - The Winter Race
Frankenmuth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2012 WINTERLAUFE
FRANKENMUTH, MI
02/04/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

8K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 1 Anthony Klingler 149 Coldwater 23 28:07 28:07 5:40

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 10 Heather Hanks 417 Plymouth 27 31:39 31:36 6:22

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 3 Guy Holmes 131 Armada 46 29:05 29:05 5:51

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 38 Sandy Stafford 281 Tecumseh 46 35:09 35:05 7:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 50 Matt Bartels 13 Saginaw 12 35:52 35:43 7:11
2 110 Andrew Harrast 420 Mount Pleasant 12 40:27 40:24 8:08
3 157 Seth Willitz 328 Bridgeport 13 42:56 42:24 8:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 65 Ava Strenge 287 Battle Creek 12 37:22 37:07 7:28
2 366 Liv Wolinski 467 Frankenmuth 11 1:10:29 1:09:49 14:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 12 Steven Bednarz 17 Saginaw 15 32:08 32:05 6:28
2 27 Brandon Freudenstein 90 Saginaw 15 34:01 33:58 6:50
3 30 Joshua Fitch 85 Frankenmuth 14 34:12 34:05 6:52
4 31 Chris Baldwin 11 Saginaw 15 34:09 34:07 6:52
5 39 Michael Thorsen 297 Poulsbo 17 35:17 35:08 7:04
6 40 Ben Smith 273 Fort Wayne 15 35:17 35:08 7:04
7 77 Patrick Gould 105 Bay City 16 38:12 37:57 7:39
8 104 Will Swanson 291 Ypsilanti 15 40:14 39:54 8:02
9 107 Brandon Seeley 257 North Branch 16 40:28 40:18 8:07
10 228 Garett Nelson 209 Clio 14 45:57 45:38 9:11
11 232 Jeremy Skriba 272 Ithaca 17 46:03 45:51 9:14
12 286 Robert Steele 406 Frankenmuth 16 49:28 49:20 9:56
13 317 Matt Haney 112 Lapeer 17 52:56 52:42 10:36
14 341 Matt Lamb 161 Frankenmuth 17 58:58 58:42 11:49
15 362 Joshua Leaym 166 Saginaw 17 1:08:00 1:07:39 13:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 105 Morgan Sawgle 249 Fostoria 16 40:24 40:11 8:05
2 301 Miriam Willitz 327 Bridgeport 16 51:58 51:26 10:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 2 Andrew Haubenstricker 449 Frankenmuth 20 28:49 28:49 5:48
2 5 David Gould 104 Bay City 18 29:36 29:34 5:57
3 19 Ben Gordon 103 Saginaw 21 33:15 33:08 6:40
4 35 Justin French 89 Birch Run 19 34:56 34:55 7:02
5 37 Timothy Tomaszycki 298 Casco 23 35:21 35:01 7:03
6 42 Andrew Thorsen 296 Pittsburgh 20 35:20 35:11 7:05
7 43 Donald Lee 171 Clio 19 35:34 35:29 7:09
8 51 Andrew Schmitt 250 Frankenmuth 18 35:46 35:46 7:12
9 58 Eric Schornack 253 Midland 23 36:49 36:33 7:22
10 79 Chris Carbary 49 Chesterfield 20 38:17 38:07 7:41
11 120 Colin Maurer 454 Frankenmuth 21 41:16 40:49 8:13
12 127 Kyle Kreger 157 Frankenmuth 21 41:42 41:00 8:15
13 204 Nathan Eickhoff 81 Frankenmuth 23 44:36 44:11 8:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 48 Biz Van Tiflin 307 Saginaw 23 35:47 35:37 7:10
2 60 Mandi Hohnstadt 129 Macomb 23 37:05 36:48 7:25
3 145 Louisa Luebkemann 177 Waterford 20 42:16 42:06 8:29
4 149 Erica Meyer 193 Frankenmuth 22 42:29 42:11 8:30
5 172 Christina Dankert 65 Saginaw 21 43:10 42:51 8:38
6 225 Brittney Reinert 236 Frankenmuth 23 45:40 45:21 9:08
7 245 Georgia Dewey 74 Marine City 23 46:40 46:19 9:19
8 247 Chelsea Binder 28 Mt Pleasant 22 46:53 46:29 9:21
9 270 Barbara Valschaerts 421 Mount Pleasant 18 48:28 48:00 9:40
10 276 Ashley MacKenzie 184 Mount Pleasant 23 49:01 48:42 9:48
11 323 Samantha Matthews 187 Reese 21 53:56 53:41 10:48
12 331 Mary Harrast 422 Mount Pleasant 18 56:18 55:49 11:14
13 353 Margaret Dennis 71 Clio 22 1:02:15 1:01:33 12:23
14 354 Sarah Leaym 168 Saginaw 18 1:02:13 1:01:53 12:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 4 Scott Przystas 232 Grand Haven 26 29:20 29:20 5:54
2 22 Greg Boyd 33 Dewitt 25 33:26 33:25 6:44
3 26 Will Clark 441 Essexville 29 34:16 33:57 6:50
4 32 Justin Bellhorn 21 Bay City 29 34:26 34:21 6:55
5 45 Andrew Kuenker 158 Bay City 25 35:39 35:33 7:10
6 64 Jory Trim 303 Grand Rapids 28 37:39 37:07 7:28
7 98 Jon Kephart 148 Grand Blanc 27 40:08 39:31 7:57
8 103 James Boyd 468 Frankenmuth 25 39:59 39:52 8:02
9 113 Casey Bierlein 25 Reese 28 40:38 40:32 8:10
10 117 Ryan Shain 263 Shelby Township 26 41:01 40:42 8:12
11 126 Cole Bierlein 26 Frankenmuth 27 41:15 40:59 8:15
12 141 Andy Myers 472 29 42:29 41:58 8:27
13 144 John Ranville 234 Flint 27 42:16 42:05 8:28
14 150 Champ Rankin 438 Gladwin 26 42:27 42:12 8:30
15 153 Brandon Toyzan 301 Midland 29 42:32 42:15 8:30
16 164 David Pettengill 224 Clio 26 42:52 42:35 8:34
17 194 Jeffrey Borchers 32 Mount Pleasant 26 43:58 43:40 8:47
18 212 Zach Eickhoff 82 Frankenmuth 29 44:50 44:25 8:57
19 229 Charles Serrano 262 Midland 25 45:53 45:42 9:12
20 236 Scott Mueller 204 Frankenmuth 25 46:35 45:54 9:14
21 261 Brad Johnson 476 Burton 29 47:52 47:11 9:30
22 300 Donovan Ortega 216 Saginaw 28 51:51 51:21 10:20
23 339 Labran Bonds 437 Chicago 25 58:32 58:18 11:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 18 Danielle Savard 246 Rochester Hills 29 33:03 32:59 6:38
2 25 Angela Kasten 147 Lapeer 25 33:57 33:55 6:50
3 52 Tiffany Ohman 213 Fenwick 25 36:03 35:57 7:14
4 56 Amanda Simcox 269 Wheeler 25 36:17 36:15 7:18
5 87 Renee Berrie 23 Midland 25 39:04 38:53 7:50
6 89 Danielle Reinbold 235 Saginaw 28 39:06 39:00 7:51
7 111 Sarah Thomson 295 Saginaw 26 40:42 40:24 8:08
8 135 Kristen Wheeler 322 Troy 29 41:44 41:21 8:20
9 142 Ashley Plowman 226 Wyoming 28 42:22 41:59 8:27
10 152 Leah Brown 43 Mount Pleasant 25 42:32 42:15 8:30
11 206 Jaime Davidson 67 Linden 29 44:44 44:12 8:54
12 220 Alisha Toyzan 300 Midland 29 45:12 44:55 9:02
13 222 Kara Christensen 57 Flushing 26 45:30 45:17 9:07
14 227 Kimberly Banyas 12 Davison 25 45:58 45:31 9:10
15 235 Alissa Miller 198 Alpena 28 46:28 45:53 9:14
16 238 Marie Koyl 154 Coldwater 28 46:33 46:06 9:17
17 260 Laura Huisman 136 Grand Rapids 24 47:41 47:07 9:29
18 268 Shana Warner 314 Corunna 27 47:51 47:42 9:36
19 305 Nicole Strauel 286 Columbiaville 26 52:27 51:47 10:25
20 306 Elizabeth Wood 331 Midland 26 52:16 51:52 10:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 7 Jeff Osantowski 218 Reese 31 30:51 30:50 6:13
2 11 Matt Springer 279 Grand Blanc 31 31:48 31:46 6:24
3 71 Dennis Savard 247 Rochester Hills 31 38:12 37:35 7:34
4 76 Derek Vercruysse 309 Clinton Township 31 37:59 37:54 7:38
5 78 Michael Ruhl 239 Kalamazoo 30 38:10 38:05 7:40
6 92 Jonathan Laundra 165 Midland 34 39:09 39:02 7:52
7 93 Joseph Pyszora 233 West Branch 31 39:04 39:03 7:52
8 108 Tj Nagorsen 447 Saginaw 34 40:42 40:23 8:08
9 124 Eric Hodgkinson 128 Caro 32 41:05 40:55 8:14
10 137 Matt Gerisch 96 Saginaw 33 42:12 41:34 8:22
11 155 Ryan Buchinger 45 Frankenmuth 30 42:57 42:18 8:31
12 160 Angelo Ortega 215 Saginaw 32 42:42 42:31 8:34
13 162 Nick Horn 134 Freeland 33 42:44 42:32 8:34
14 163 Nate Wakefield 312 Saginaw 32 42:44 42:32 8:34
15 184 Brian Talaga 294 Bay City 32 44:00 43:22 8:44
16 186 Zachary Branigan 453 Ann Arbor 34 43:53 43:27 8:45
17 199 Adam Mikolajczak 197 Grand Blanc 33 44:15 44:02 8:52
18 205 Nicholas Everett 452 Chesaning 34 44:20 44:12 8:54
19 213 Ryan Lambert 162 Saginaw 30 44:57 44:29 8:57
20 219 Thomas Johnson 410 Frankenmuth 33 45:19 44:51 9:02
21 240 Aaron Brown 42 Fairgrove 34 46:30 46:09 9:17
22 258 Brent Pittenger 225 Flint 32 47:22 46:55 9:27
23 274 Bradley Hunt 138 Jackson 32 48:48 48:14 9:43
24 292 Jason Gillis 100 Freeland 34 50:45 50:10 10:06
25 337 Jason Debandt 69 Troy 33 58:14 57:47 11:38
26 338 Darren Heartwell 439 Vassar 34 58:12 57:52 11:39
27 373 Cory Stiff 284 Fenton 33 1:20:52 1:20:03 16:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 63 Erin Wascher 316 Frankenmuth 34 37:22 37:06 7:28
2 72 Autumn Brawner 35 Fenton Mi 31 37:49 37:37 7:34
3 90 Sarah Springer 280 Grand Blanc 33 39:10 39:00 7:51
4 132 Leah Duby 436 Clio 31 41:33 41:12 8:18
5 133 Jaime Anthes 6 Cass City 34 41:34 41:18 8:19
6 139 Heather Nagorsen 446 Saginaw 31 42:09 41:48 8:25
7 148 Amy Orth 217 Clinton Twp 30 42:34 42:10 8:29
8 168 Melissa Horn 133 Freeland 32 42:54 42:42 8:36
9 169 Noelle Dickerson 75 Saginaw 31 42:51 42:45 8:36
10 185 Amanda Anguiano 5 Saginaw 31 43:34 43:23 8:44
11 187 Christine Bannon 462 Saint Charles 31 44:13 43:31 8:46
12 191 Amy Brookman 39 Saginaw 31 44:01 43:35 8:46
13 195 Kristen Zagorski 333 Bay City 31 44:18 43:43 8:48
14 203 Lindsay Greif 107 Freeland 33 44:17 44:05 8:53
15 226 Lindsey Hessler 124 Frankenmuth 33 45:38 45:29 9:09
16 267 Shannon Eddy 78 Saginaw 34 48:05 47:39 9:36
17 290 Amanda Gillis 99 Freeland 31 50:45 50:08 10:06
18 325 Lisa Bonkowski 31 Saginaw 31 54:33 54:22 10:57
19 332 Elise Sikma 268 Bartlett 32 56:32 56:10 11:18
20 342 Rachel Hunt 139 Jackson 32 59:17 58:42 11:49
21 357 Mary Owen 221 Jeddo 32 1:03:23 1:02:55 12:40
22 358 Denise Sageman 242 Okemos 33 1:04:01 1:03:38 12:49
23 372 Patricia Simpson 271 Holly 34 1:20:23 1:18:14 15:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 23 Anthony Hanks 418 Plymouth 36 33:30 33:27 6:44
2 46 Shannon Mitchell 200 Grand Haven 39 35:36 35:36 7:10
3 47 Ed Marvin 186 Mt. Clemens 36 35:42 35:36 7:10
4 49 Chris Gilstad 101 Midland 38 35:43 35:40 7:11
5 68 Jason Loudenbeck 176 Saginaw 38 37:18 37:15 7:30
6 74 Gary Hozeska 440 Munger 38 37:50 37:45 7:36
7 116 Jeremy Ganske 93 Davisburg 39 40:49 40:38 8:11
8 130 N Moore 202 Lansing 36 41:47 41:05 8:16
9 131 Joseph Duris 77 Lansing 35 41:48 41:05 8:16
10 158 Jason Brawner 36 Fenton 35 42:40 42:27 8:33
11 171 Chad Bell 19 Saginaw 37 43:09 42:50 8:37
12 183 Charridan Wascher 315 Frankenmuth 35 43:37 43:22 8:44
13 224 Jason Farmer 455 Frankenmuth 35 45:40 45:21 9:08
14 282 Rexford McLincha 189 Flushing 38 49:29 49:12 9:54
15 303 Daniel Lee 170 Frankenmuth 38 52:00 51:28 10:22
16 329 Daryl Smith 274 Sterling Heights 39 55:29 55:24 11:09
17 360 Bob Mellendorf 190 Elkton 39 1:06:13 1:05:28 13:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 88 Beth Holben 130 Dewitt 39 39:28 38:54 7:50
2 97 Lori Gromaski 108 Bay City 39 39:54 39:19 7:55
3 159 Megan Bursch 47 Ann Arbor 35 42:54 42:31 8:34
4 175 Randi Watchorn 317 Frankenmuth 35 43:14 43:00 8:39
5 177 Karen Knott 152 Royal Oak 38 43:32 43:05 8:40
6 178 Rita Messing 191 Harbor Beach 35 43:23 43:06 8:41
7 180 Amy Grossi 355 Frankenmuth 36 41:30 43:15 8:42
8 210 Nikki Seeley 258 North Branch 38 44:36 44:23 8:56
9 211 Niccole Somerville 277 Cass City 35 44:39 44:24 8:56
10 241 Carrie Miller 434 Montrose 36 46:26 46:10 9:18
11 243 Wendy Sears 255 Frankenmuth 39 46:50 46:14 9:18
12 262 Jennifer Fruendt 91 Millington 36 47:49 47:20 9:32
13 269 Kathy Butch 442 Bay City 38 48:06 47:42 9:36
14 289 Angela Miller-Sagady 199 Bay City 35 50:15 49:40 10:00
15 313 Veronica Papajesk 223 Bay City 39 53:00 52:25 10:33
16 321 Lisa Willing 325 Holly 36 53:34 53:06 10:41
17 328 Patty Sanderson 243 Sarnia 39 55:53 55:14 11:07
18 334 Rose Brown 44 35 57:12 56:36 11:24
19 345 Marcia Ganske 94 Davisburg 37 1:00:31 1:00:07 12:06
20 368 Leandra Lobb 175 Shelby Township 36 1:12:26 1:11:45 14:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 6 Joel Kozlowski 155 Macomb Twp. 40 29:40 29:39 5:58
2 16 Peter Bartles 15 42 32:35 32:33 6:33
3 21 Thomas Heinlein 122 Ann Arbor 44 33:19 33:18 6:42
4 28 Leigh Chapple 52 Brights Grove 41 34:11 34:01 6:51
5 41 John Wilson 329 Midland 42 35:17 35:10 7:05
6 57 Phil Fahrenbruch 465 Birch Run 40 36:30 36:25 7:20
7 70 Jeff Roman 238 Fenton 44 37:44 37:23 7:32
8 96 Eric Stoll 285 Silverwood 43 39:40 39:18 7:55
9 106 Craig Coolidge 62 Charlotte 43 40:34 40:15 8:06
10 134 Chad Stearns 282 Sanford 44 41:50 41:21 8:19
11 138 Thomas Close 59 Waterford 44 42:03 41:40 8:23
12 143 John Mossner 203 Frankenmuth 44 42:22 42:00 8:27
13 147 Kenneth Hecht 121 Holly 42 42:21 42:08 8:29
14 156 Steve Klotz 151 Canton 41 42:29 42:19 8:31
15 161 Scott Vanderkarr 308 Grand Blanc 44 42:41 42:31 8:34
16 170 Andrew Brady 34 Freeland 41 43:03 42:49 8:37
17 173 Mark Klosowski 150 Bay City 43 43:13 42:55 8:38
18 176 William Childress 55 Roseville 41 43:12 43:02 8:40
19 182 Doug Hollingshead 448 Midland 43 43:45 43:18 8:43
20 198 Thomas Meyer 194 Frankenmuth 42 44:20 44:02 8:52
21 202 Carmi Edwards 79 Linden 44 44:25 44:04 8:52
22 209 Randy Guinther 109 Millington 43 44:50 44:21 8:56
23 239 Shaun Hardimon 116 Swartz Creek 43 46:33 46:08 9:17
24 256 Kevin Nawrocki 208 Washington Townsh 44 46:55 46:51 9:26
25 266 Jeff Reynarz 451 Frankenmuth 42 47:41 47:33 9:34
26 278 Michael Ambroziak 3 Bay City 44 49:12 48:46 9:49
27 296 Paul Hillier 126 Saginaw 42 51:01 50:37 10:11
28 299 Bruce Rochefort 237 Dearborn 42 51:24 50:59 10:16
29 311 Matthew Simpson 270 Holly 40 52:54 52:12 10:31
30 312 Larry Dotson 76 Midland 40 52:39 52:22 10:32
31 375 Joel Stiff 473 Davison 40 1:21:33 1:20:45 16:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 80 Jennifer Ayers-Gould 9 Bay City 40 38:24 38:10 7:41
2 118 Crystal Oswald 220 Palms 44 41:00 40:42 8:12
3 151 Debbie Nawrocki 207 Washington 42 42:18 42:15 8:30
4 179 Stephanie Davis 68 Clio 40 43:32 43:12 8:42
5 208 Karen Zehnder 334 Frankenmuth 40 44:31 44:17 8:55
6 230 Sandra Clark 58 Frankenmuth 41 46:18 45:45 9:13
7 237 Katy Stearns 283 Sanford 40 46:36 46:04 9:16
8 242 Anna Meyer 192 Clarkston 40 46:50 46:14 9:18
9 259 Kathy Edwards 80 Linden 43 47:25 47:05 9:29
10 263 Beth Chinery 56 Frankenmuth 42 47:49 47:20 9:32
11 284 Chong Yi-Miller 332 Macomb 41 49:50 49:18 9:55
12 294 Randi Michael 196 Frankenmuth 41 50:51 50:19 10:08
13 316 Michelle Judd 146 Essexville 41 53:02 52:37 10:35
14 318 Tracy Chapple 53 Brights Grove 42 53:18 52:58 10:40
15 347 Melissa Romankewiz 409 Burton 43 1:00:44 1:00:09 12:06
16 349 Lucy Tranter 302 Sarnia 44 1:00:49 1:00:13 12:07
17 352 Tina Leaym 169 Saginaw 43 1:01:44 1:01:23 12:21
18 356 Jenn Diamond 463 Sterling Hts 42 1:03:20 1:02:38 12:36
19 365 Patrice Wolinski 466 Frankenmuth 40 1:10:28 1:09:48 14:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 8 Carl Gnewuch 102 Birmingham 47 31:06 31:04 6:15
2 9 Ken Krausman 156 Clarkston 46 31:27 31:26 6:20
3 14 Russ Faulkner 457 Grand Blanc 46 32:18 32:18 6:30
4 20 James Bell 20 Oxford 45 33:17 33:14 6:42
5 24 Scott Gobrogge 435 Oxford 45 33:56 33:55 6:50
6 33 Douglas Saville 248 49 35:00 34:43 6:59
7 34 Mike Lupini 179 Milford 48 34:56 34:48 7:00
8 36 Bob Niven 427 47 35:02 34:58 7:03
9 44 Mark Suyama 289 Attica 48 35:48 35:31 7:09
10 53 Tim Josephs 145 Milford Village 45 36:08 36:00 7:15
11 54 Frederick Fitch 84 Frankenmuth 48 36:07 36:03 7:16
12 59 Greg Butch 48 Bay City 46 36:43 36:39 7:23
13 61 Wayne Haney 113 Lapeer 47 37:14 37:01 7:27
14 66 Joe Putnam 464 Birch Run 48 37:12 37:07 7:28
15 86 Christopher Sutorik 288 Frankenmuth 45 38:57 38:51 7:49
16 146 Tim Gierman 98 Caro 45 42:29 42:06 8:29
17 190 Kenny Debois 411 Mt. Morris 46 43:40 43:33 8:46
18 193 Bill Hardimon 115 Linden 47 43:51 43:38 8:47
19 200 Tim Meyer 195 Frankenmuth 48 44:22 44:04 8:52
20 214 David Whalen 321 Saginaw 48 44:47 44:30 8:58
21 234 Dave Schultz 445 Birch Run 49 46:11 45:52 9:14
22 244 Timothy Fish 450 Freeland 47 46:31 46:19 9:19
23 254 Kurt Anderle 4 Byron 45 47:16 46:47 9:25
24 257 Doug Lamb 160 Frankenmuth 47 47:11 46:54 9:27
25 288 Bob Hudec Jr. 425 Burt 46 49:48 49:33 9:59
26 310 Daniel Schneider 252 Northville 45 52:33 52:03 10:29
27 314 John Schmitt 251 Frankenmuth 48 52:43 52:29 10:34
28 363 Ronald Leaym 167 Saginaw 49 1:08:03 1:07:41 13:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 73 Brenda Sievert 267 Frankenmuth 48 37:49 37:44 7:36
2 84 Lori Davis 470 Lapeer 48 38:39 38:32 7:45
3 112 Marcia Kobman 153 Vassar 48 40:40 40:26 8:08
4 119 Amy Willing 324 Lansing 47 41:10 40:48 8:13
5 129 Gloria Maki 460 Flint 48 41:13 41:01 8:15
6 217 Tammy Larsen 164 Bay City 49 44:54 44:48 9:01
7 265 Lori Hodo 357 Frankenmuth 45 47:38 47:26 9:33
8 273 Jody Bilbee 27 Vassar 45 48:20 48:11 9:42
9 297 Tracy Szymczak 293 Harrison Township 49 51:13 50:47 10:13
10 298 Stacey Mitchell 201 Davison 46 51:29 50:59 10:16
11 302 Toni Van Dongen 306 Columbiaville 47 52:06 51:27 10:21
12 330 Laureen Lutenski 180 Saginaw 49 56:11 55:45 11:13
13 335 Sharon Seay 256 Tecumseh 45 57:36 57:08 11:30
14 340 Kathy Fox 86 Goodells 48 58:54 58:27 11:46
15 350 Jill Shink 265 Bay City 45 1:00:59 1:00:34 12:11
16 359 Ellen Snyder 276 Sterling Heights 49 1:07:20 1:05:19 13:09
17 364 Kathy Gierman 97 Caro 45 1:08:20 1:07:56 13:40
18 371 Christine Beil 18 Flushing 45 1:18:21 1:17:48 15:39
19 376 Linda Bielskis 24 Vassar 47 1:37:28 1:35:24 19:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 13 Jeff Senkowski 261 Auburn 52 32:12 32:09 6:29
2 15 Steve Harrast 424 50 32:33 32:30 6:33
3 17 Gary Spilman 278 Midland 50 32:41 32:38 6:34
4 29 Ray Jeffery 143 52 34:06 34:05 6:52
5 55 Douglas Bajor 10 Royal Oak 52 36:11 36:06 7:16
6 62 David Bickmore 458 Midland 51 37:24 37:05 7:28
7 67 Michael Wagner 311 Caro 51 37:21 37:12 7:29
8 75 Mark Major 185 Birch Run 50 37:55 37:48 7:37
9 81 Scott Withrow 330 Midland 54 38:16 38:12 7:41
10 102 Reed Swanson 290 Ypsilanti 52 39:47 39:45 8:00
11 114 Scott Cook 61 Farmington Hills 50 40:46 40:36 8:10
12 115 John Segedi 259 Canton 52 40:41 40:37 8:11
13 121 Martin Larsen 163 Bay City 53 40:56 40:49 8:13
14 128 Craig Everett 83 Saginaw 54 41:26 41:01 8:15
15 196 David Johnson 144 Freeland 54 44:04 43:52 8:50
16 218 Jeff Frahm 87 Frankenmuth 51 45:10 44:49 9:01
17 250 Ken Humphries 137 Burton 53 46:54 46:39 9:24
18 272 Joel Willitz 326 Bridgeport 51 48:40 48:08 9:41
19 279 Marshall Grazioli 106 Canton 50 49:11 48:53 9:50
20 280 Scott Hetzner 125 Frankenmuth 50 49:17 48:56 9:51
21 281 Mark Lesinski 172 Bay City 51 49:45 49:06 9:53
22 287 Joseph Szymczak 292 Harrison Township 52 49:56 49:30 9:58
23 308 Joe Vincke 310 New Lothrop 53 52:11 51:57 10:27
24 322 Mitch Powell 228 Vassar 54 53:35 53:19 10:44
25 327 Marty Chaffee 50 Clarkston 52 55:37 54:55 11:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 83 Virginia Kuenker 159 Bay City 51 38:32 38:27 7:44
2 99 Sandy Smith 461 Davisburg 52 39:41 39:36 7:58
3 109 Paula Horne 359 Flushing 52 40:49 40:24 8:08
4 122 Joyce Segedi 260 Canton 53 40:55 40:51 8:13
5 188 Torrey Ohman 214 Cedar Springs 50 43:38 43:31 8:46
6 255 Michelle Harrast 423 Mount Pleasant 50 47:18 46:49 9:25
7 277 Valerie Alford 2 Dexter 51 49:12 48:42 9:48
8 304 Nina Ohman 212 Cedar Springs 51 52:09 51:35 10:23
9 326 Chandra Weiss 319 Frankenmuth 54 55:31 54:55 11:03
10 333 Terri Powell 229 Vassar 54 56:49 56:32 11:23
11 346 Connie O'Brien 211 Flint 50 1:00:44 1:00:08 12:06
12 348 Teresa Herman 123 Flint 50 1:00:46 1:00:12 12:07
13 355 Barbara Fuller 92 53 1:02:51 1:02:10 12:31
14 367 Nanci Wenz 320 53 1:10:44 1:10:06 14:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 91 Larry Whittaker 323 Cass City 58 39:13 39:01 7:51
2 95 Jeffrey Bucholz 46 Holly 58 39:23 39:10 7:53
3 123 Brian Walrath 313 Spring Arbor 59 41:23 40:51 8:13
4 125 Ron Porter 227 Grosse Pointe Par 56 41:20 40:55 8:14
5 136 Gary Schiefer 405 Vassar 59 41:47 41:27 8:21
6 154 Bill Chapman 51 Frankenmuth 57 42:33 42:16 8:31
7 167 Michael Schultz 254 Saginaw 59 43:00 42:38 8:35
8 207 Paul Jacob 141 Flushing 55 44:41 44:15 8:54
9 215 Leonard Constantine 60 Chesterfield 58 44:56 44:41 9:00
10 216 Jeffery Lyijnen 182 55 45:18 44:47 9:01
11 223 Joe Evans 426 Ypsilanti 57 45:27 45:19 9:07
12 231 Jim Brennan 37 Emmett 59 46:13 45:46 9:13
13 319 John Hunter 140 55 53:23 53:00 10:40
14 324 Clayton Hubel 135 Flint 56 54:45 54:11 10:54
15 336 Cj Prinzo 231 Midland 58 57:59 57:36 11:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 94 Wanda Handlin 432 Flushing 55 39:12 39:04 7:52
2 201 Vickie Hart 118 Frankenmuth 56 44:16 44:04 8:52
3 221 Dona Derossett 72 Otisville 59 45:15 45:02 9:04
4 251 Mary Reynolds 475 Lennon 57 47:05 46:41 9:24
5 264 Carol Prinzo 230 Midland 56 47:46 47:23 9:32
6 309 Ann Chlebnik 413 Goodrich 58 52:28 52:00 10:28
7 361 Gail Nartker 206 Sandusky 57 1:06:48 1:06:10 13:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 69 Michael Heberling 120 Grand Blanc 60 37:22 37:17 7:30
2 82 James Russell 240 Waterford 61 38:23 38:20 7:43
3 85 Bill Hart 117 Birch Run 63 38:44 38:38 7:47
4 100 Fred Smith 275 Flint 64 40:03 39:36 7:58
5 101 Steven Hansen 114 Midland 60 39:53 39:40 7:59
6 140 Rob Lutz 181 Flushing 60 42:23 41:55 8:26
7 165 Paul Osantowski 219 Reese 60 43:06 42:38 8:35
8 174 Michael Curtis 64 Swartz Creek 62 43:25 42:58 8:39
9 181 Williaml Zehnder 335 Frankenmuth 62 43:30 43:17 8:43
10 189 Bill Garrity 95 Ann Arbor 63 44:01 43:32 8:46
11 246 Arlen Bates 16 Lapeer 63 46:45 46:25 9:21
12 248 James Furbush 459 Saginaw 60 46:56 46:34 9:22
13 253 Kenneth Block 29 Frankenmuth 62 46:58 46:42 9:24
14 271 William Hansen 431 Brighton 61 48:17 48:01 9:40
15 275 Neil Macfadyen 183 Chatham 60 48:48 48:18 9:43
16 283 Riley McLincha 419 Clio 60 49:29 49:13 9:54
17 285 Tom Ryan 241 63 49:28 49:19 9:56
18 291 Larry Derossett 73 Otisville 61 50:21 50:09 10:06
19 320 Bruce Shaw 264 Howell 60 53:26 53:04 10:41
20 344 Jeffrey Debandt 70 Troy 64 1:00:05 59:40 12:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 166 Maggie Zidar 416 Pontiac 62 42:42 42:38 8:35
2 307 Bonnie Hartwick 119 Saginaw 60 52:15 51:53 10:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 192 John Haley 110 Shepherd 66 43:54 43:35 8:46
2 197 Tom Santoro 245 Gregory 68 44:18 44:00 8:51
3 249 Richard Jones 471 Highland 68 46:50 46:38 9:23
4 293 Eric Levine 174 Sandusky 65 50:40 50:16 10:07
5 295 Alexander Chestnut 54 Coldwater 68 51:00 50:29 10:10
6 370 Jerry Reinert 428 Frankenmuth 67 1:18:44 1:16:36 15:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 233 Carol Santoro 244 Gregory 65 46:10 45:51 9:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 252 John Wehrly 318 72 46:58 46:41 9:24
2 315 Ray Bartels 14 Saginaw 71 52:46 52:35 10:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 351 Joan Darby 66 Flint 70 1:01:44 1:01:10 12:19



2012 WINTERLAUFE
FRANKENMUTH, MI
02/04/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

8K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber 360 Montrose 55 50:37 50:35 10:11

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 3 Shelly Huber 361 Montrose 52 55:26 55:23 11:09

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 2 Neal Dahlen 342 Fenton 49 54:15 54:14 10:55

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 4 Ann Batchelor 338 Grand Blanc 57 55:30 55:24 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 19 Michael Pyszora 382 West Branch 8 1:02:10 1:04:09 12:55
2 66 Nick Drzewiecki 478 Flushing 10 1:33:19 1:32:48 18:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 21 Katelyn Klaczkiewicz 443 Saginaw 12 1:05:43 1:05:43 13:14
2 38 Stacey Drzewiecki 480 Flushing 13 1:12:52 1:12:28 14:35
3 50 Kaylee Barnes 337 Ypsilanti 14 1:19:38 1:19:31 16:00
4 51 Amanda Riggs 384 Ypsilanti 14 1:19:38 1:19:31 16:00
5 69 Courtney Grivas 354 Ypsilanti 11 1:36:57 1:36:50 19:29
6 70 Abby Riggs 383 Ypsilanti 11 1:37:01 1:36:55 19:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 40 Jon Kabat 469 Saginaw 24 1:15:04 1:15:00 15:06
2 41 Justin Strauel 392 Columbiaville 25 1:15:05 1:15:01 15:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 5 Jaime Vanderhovel 397 Clio 27 57:11 57:09 11:30
2 43 Peggy Smith 391 Kalamazoo 25 1:17:27 1:17:17 15:33
3 44 Carin Jackson 363 Fenton 28 1:18:22 1:18:14 15:45
4 56 Katie Stefaniak 407 29 1:21:45 1:21:43 16:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 13 Leon Letter 371 Flushing 36 1:02:51 1:02:44 12:38
2 24 Timothy Godek 353 Flint 37 1:06:30 1:06:14 13:20
3 52 Ricky Riggs 386 Ypsilanti 37 1:19:40 1:19:33 16:01
4 55 Jason Stefaniak 408 Bay City 31 1:21:45 1:21:43 16:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 17 Sari Mellendorf 376 Elkton 37 1:04:12 1:03:57 12:52
2 25 Misti Frenzke 352 Frankenmuth 37 1:06:30 1:06:14 13:20
3 34 Lisa Letter 372 Flushing 38 1:10:11 1:10:01 14:06
4 42 Cynthia Young 402 Linden 36 1:16:44 1:16:33 15:24
5 46 Kari Nab 378 Saginaw 34 1:19:14 1:19:14 15:57
6 58 Christa Murphy 377 Bloomfield Hills 37 1:22:28 1:22:20 16:34
7 59 Angela Riggs 385 Ypsilanti 34 1:22:35 1:22:29 16:36
8 60 Fay Poissant 381 Ypsilanti 36 1:22:45 1:22:38 16:38
9 61 Michelle McAllister 373 Ypsilanti 37 1:22:45 1:22:38 16:38
10 71 Jennifer Brown 340 31 1:55:51 1:55:46 23:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 15 Jonathan Webb 404 Frankenmuth 44 1:03:37 1:03:34 12:48
2 27 Jeff Seeley 389 North Branch 43 1:07:25 1:07:19 13:33
3 32 Scott Drzewiecki 479 Flushing 45 1:09:09 1:08:46 13:50
4 68 Michael Hunt 362 Flint 46 1:35:27 1:35:24 19:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 8 Mary Jane Woychowski 401 Harbor Beach 45 58:16 58:16 11:44
2 10 Kimberly Thompson 395 North Branch 42 59:31 59:30 11:59
3 11 Marie Van Tiflin 396 Saginaw 48 1:00:39 1:00:30 12:11
4 18 Maria Sutorik 393 Frankenmuth 45 1:04:15 1:04:08 12:55
5 39 Anne Webb 403 Frankenmuth 43 1:12:49 1:12:40 14:38
6 47 Leann Philo 380 Vassar 40 1:19:14 1:19:14 15:57
7 48 Cheryl Coleman 430 Mt. Morris 48 1:19:20 1:19:17 15:57
8 62 Melinda Fernandes 349 Walled Lake 46 1:22:46 1:22:39 16:38
9 67 Ann Drzewiecki 477 Flushing 44 1:33:17 1:33:17 18:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 14 Rick McClain 374 Goodrich 57 1:03:50 1:03:20 12:45
2 26 Mark Waites 398 Clio 55 1:06:58 1:06:48 13:27
3 31 Tim Johnson 365 Mount Morris 52 1:07:49 1:07:48 13:39
4 35 Larry Launstein Jr 370 Flushing 51 1:10:19 1:10:11 14:07
5 36 Archie Bowers 339 Flint 55 1:11:31 1:11:28 14:23
6 57 Morgan La Pan 367 Ann Arbor 52 1:21:56 1:21:47 16:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 9 Marilyn Freeman 351 Swartz Creek 57 58:48 58:42 11:49
2 16 Carla McQueen 375 Hemlock 59 1:03:49 1:03:47 12:50
3 20 Charlene Hohnstadt 358 Shelby Township 52 1:05:21 1:05:21 13:09
4 22 Joan Kulow 415 Frankenmuth 56 1:06:00 1:05:52 13:15
5 23 Christine Wisneski 400 Kinde 51 1:06:26 1:06:10 13:19
6 30 Katrina Johnson 364 Mount Morris 53 1:07:49 1:07:47 13:39
7 45 Monica Anthony 336 Bay City 52 1:18:50 1:18:50 15:52
8 49 Mary Cummings 429 Mt. Morris 55 1:19:20 1:19:17 15:57
9 63 Janette Hart 356 Birch Run 58 1:25:17 1:25:12 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 7 Stephen Welch 433 Grand Blanc 62 57:40 57:29 11:34
2 12 Thomas Fox 350 68 1:00:54 1:00:54 12:15
3 28 John Thompson 394 North Branch 63 1:07:24 1:07:20 13:33
4 29 Richard Kulow 414 Frankenmuth 67 1:07:30 1:07:22 13:34
5 33 Bob Chlebnik 412 Goodrich 64 1:09:00 1:09:00 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 37 Cathy Sluys 390 Flint 61 1:11:43 1:11:34 14:24
2 54 Jacqueline Schultz 388 Saginaw 61 1:21:20 1:21:16 16:21
3 64 Christine Ryan 387 62 1:25:17 1:25:12 17:09
4 65 Mollie Debandt 343 Troy 64 1:31:18 1:31:15 18:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 6 Buzz Purcell 456 Flint 73 57:27 57:12 11:31
2 53 Elliott Deyo 344 Millington 73 1:21:15 1:21:07 16:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====

Frankenmuth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.