Winter Witch's Hat Run

back to results

Feb. 11, 2012

Winter Witch's Hat Run
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Race Services



Winter Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, February 11, 2012
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: Race Services Company

5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 Andrew Porinsky 27 Dexter 17:42 5:42
2/11/2012 5:02PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 Lucille Gilders 31 Howell 23:04 7:26
2/11/2012 5:02PM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 Adan Gomez 46 Livonia 19:52 6:24

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 Robin Linfield 42 South Lyon 23:13 7:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 127 Ben Currie 10 New Hudson 29:14 9:25
2 195 Drake Lockard 11 New Hudson 35:47 11:31
3 231 Tyler Meadows 11 Northville 43:22 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 174 Victoria Pearson 12 33:32 10:48
2 207 Annika Vanloton 8 Garden City 37:18 12:01
3 208 Erika Vanloton 6 Garden City 37:24 12:03
4 227 Savannah Dzumaryk 9 South Lyon 41:43 13:26
5 228 Rachel Edwards 11 South Lyon 42:32 13:42
6 238 Rylee McDermott 10 South Lyon 48:48 15:43
7 242 Brooke Bowman 10 South Lyon 49:33 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 30 Garrik Slawski 14 Ypsilanti 23:38 7:37
2 33 Marshall Thelen 13 South Lyon 23:43 7:38
3 45 Nicholas Loewer 13 South Lyon 24:51 8:00
4 47 Patrick Miller 15 South Lyon 24:52 8:01
5 56 Jared Ross 14 Williamston 25:35 8:14
6 65 Bryan Cooney 13 South Lyon 26:09 8:25
7 79 Bryce Vanasselt 14 South Lyon 26:45 8:37
8 81 Bradley Oyster 14 South Lyon 26:47 8:38
9 83 Evan Demoss 14 South Lyon 26:48 8:38
10 89 Keven Garrity 13 Northville 26:57 8:41
11 133 Billy Mathers 15 South Lyon 29:25 9:29
12 134 Brandon Wenner 14 New Hudson 29:26 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 54 Kirsten Bronson 15 South Lyon 25:27 8:12
2 55 Erica Slawski 15 South Lyon 25:32 8:14
3 80 Athena Slawski 13 Ypsilanti 26:47 8:38
4 91 Gabrielle Bird 14 South Lyon 27:08 8:44
5 92 Erin O'Donnel 14 New Hudson 27:08 8:44
6 102 Alyssa Sawyer 14 Northville 27:45 8:56
7 110 Meghan Shelton 15 South Lyon 28:11 9:04
8 115 Jessica Cummings 14 South Lyon 28:33 9:12
9 116 Lea Fields 14 South Lyon 28:38 9:13
10 139 Kristen Parzuchowski 15 New Hudson 29:59 9:39
11 140 Kaylie Vanord 15 South Lyon 29:59 9:39
12 155 Alexa Vanord 13 South Lyon 31:25 10:07
13 169 Julia Locke 15 South Lyon 33:18 10:43
14 170 Amy Rechkemmer 15 New Hudson 33:18 10:43
15 203 Anna Russell 15 South Lyon 37:05 11:57
16 204 Mackenzie Wolschleger 14 South Lyon 37:05 11:57
17 205 Alexis Oyster 15 South Lyon 37:07 11:57
18 216 Rosie Lockard 14 New Hudson 38:37 12:26
19 235 Emily Loewer 15 South Lyon 44:52 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 Daniel Garza 17 Dearborn 17:49 5:44
2 4 Mike Brodocicz 17 Salem 19:40 6:20
3 6 Andrew Janos 17 South Lyon 20:35 6:38
4 17 Mark Cogo 17 New Hudson 22:04 7:07
5 18 Luke Rondon 19 South Lyon 22:21 7:12
6 25 Ben Schornack 16 South Lyon 23:14 7:29
7 36 Preston Diver 16 South Lyon 23:49 7:40
8 39 Michael Shears 17 South Lyon 24:02 7:44
9 46 Ryan Tedd 16 Northville 24:52 8:00
10 57 Alex Hoorn 16 Northville 25:37 8:15
11 58 Benjamin Kehn 19 Ypsilanti 25:44 8:17
12 82 Joe Helton 16 South Lyon 26:48 8:38
13 84 Billy Cooney 16 South Lyon 26:48 8:38
14 98 Ian Juntunen 17 Wixom 27:30 8:51
15 166 James Delellis 18 South Lyon 32:42 10:32
16 225 Edward Harmon 17 South Lyon 41:43 13:26
17 226 Andrew Demoss 17 South Lyon 41:43 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 85 Cailie Olsen 18 Ypsilanti 26:48 8:38
2 86 Christina Swain 17 New Hudson 26:48 8:38
3 87 Megan Horn 18 Northville 26:48 8:38
4 106 Lynsey Fackler 18 Pinckney 27:57 9:00
5 108 Katie Beaber 16 New Hudson 28:10 9:04
6 109 Gretchen Gorman 17 South Lyon 28:10 9:04
7 113 Madeline Young 19 Ann Arbor 28:12 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 Matthew Barylski 22 Ann Arbor 21:05 6:47
2 34 Michael Prudhomme 23 South Lyon 23:47 7:40
3 97 Travis Cook 23 Clarksville 27:25 8:50
4 105 Joshua Gomez 24 Commerce Township 27:57 9:00
5 165 Ray Brodowicz 23 South Lyon 32:35 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 73 Josette Lundquist 23 South Lyon 26:36 8:34
2 99 Chelsea Bijansky 21 New Hudson 27:33 8:53
3 122 Sarah Gadille 23 Ann Arbor 28:50 9:17
4 132 Rachel Wein 20 Ann Arbor 29:21 9:27
5 184 Kathryn Frutiger 23 Ann Arbor 34:53 11:14
6 230 Shelby Oehlers 20 Lambertville 43:03 13:52
7 234 Maryanne Ried 24 Ann Arbor 44:10 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 Andrew Saks 26 Novi 21:03 6:47
2 21 Joseph Workman 25 South Lyon 23:01 7:25
3 31 Kyle Richardson 26 Fowlerville 23:39 7:37
4 95 Rob Qualls 28 Grand Rapids 27:24 8:49
5 100 Andrew Bates 26 Novi 27:36 8:53
6 121 Jason Higgins 26 South Lyon 28:49 9:17
7 141 Chris Vanspronsen 29 Clarksville 30:03 9:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 Julie Oswald 25 Canton 23:24 7:32
2 88 Lindsey Mahlmeister 27 Brighton 26:50 8:39
3 119 Ellen Waisanen 28 West Bloomfield 28:46 9:16
4 120 Alison Vanduine 25 Jenison 28:49 9:17
5 154 Carrie Vanspronsen 27 Clarksville 31:19 10:05
6 172 Brenna Bozymowski 26 South Lyon 33:29 10:47
7 173 Katie Wurster 28 South Lyon 33:31 10:48
8 198 Megan Kerekes 26 Howell 36:27 11:44
9 214 Amanda Hakes 26 Ann Arbor 38:14 12:19
10 215 Melissa Kemfoy 29 Ann Arbor 38:15 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 Caleb Coddington 31 Brighton 22:48 7:21
2 23 Craig Skalski Ii 32 Canton 23:07 7:27
3 67 Matt Fabry 32 Dewitt 26:16 8:28
4 74 Roger Rice 30 New Hudson 26:41 8:36
5 75 Tom Sventickas 32 New Hudson 26:41 8:36
6 111 James Cross 34 Royal Oak 28:11 9:05
7 137 Christopher Harrington 32 West Bloomfield 29:58 9:39
8 151 Jim Jackson 34 South Lyon 31:11 10:02
9 176 Jason Rupp 34 Royal Oak 33:45 10:52
10 187 Scott Peffer 33 South Lyon 35:06 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 Courtnee Ealy 31 Warren 26:17 8:28
2 90 Julie Heacock 33 Milan 27:01 8:42
3 94 Colleen Zathey 33 South Lyon 27:21 8:49
4 96 Rebecca Sventickas 30 New Hudson 27:25 8:50
5 126 Elizabeth Selini 32 Ann Arbor 29:01 9:21
6 128 Carrie King 33 South Lyon 29:14 9:25
7 129 Meghan Rousseau 32 South Lyon 29:16 9:26
8 146 Tiffany Curry 31 South Lyon 30:29 9:49
9 167 Rachel Diehl 31 South Lyon 32:56 10:36
10 196 Ellen Koerner 32 South Lyon 35:57 11:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 Bryan Tomko 37 South Lyon 19:16 6:12
2 9 Trevor Terry 37 Ypsilanti 21:07 6:48
3 11 Darrell Ramos 39 Howell 21:19 6:52
4 59 Eric Higgins 38 New Hudson 25:49 8:19
5 61 Jeff Barnett 39 South Lyon 25:55 8:21
6 62 Nick Minnick 36 South Lyon 26:03 8:23
7 118 Mike Fabry 35 Brighton 28:43 9:15
8 152 Jeremy Harnish 37 Novi 31:11 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 Julie Nemens 38 Sterling Heights 23:53 7:41
2 40 Nicolle Mattila 37 Pinckney 24:12 7:48
3 70 Jenny Lendrum 37 Plymouth 26:21 8:29
4 93 Lisa Edwards 38 South Lyon 27:09 8:45
5 163 Stacie Zotkovich 38 Walled Lake 32:18 10:24
6 179 Bridgett Alexander 36 Howell 34:21 11:04
7 183 Amy Gearns 39 South Lyon 34:45 11:12
8 185 Sandy Bailey 36 Walled Lake 35:02 11:17
9 197 Kristin Mergler 39 Gregory 36:07 11:38
10 206 Stephanie Vanloton 39 Garden City 37:17 12:00
11 221 Judy Dolney 38 Mount Clemens 39:15 12:38
12 224 Jobi Dzumaryk 37 South Lyon 41:43 13:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 David Masser 41 Dearborn Heights 21:15 6:51
2 12 Mike Mansfield 44 Northville 21:34 6:57
3 16 Mike Paulin 42 South Lyon 21:54 7:03
4 41 Michael Leslie 42 New Hudson 24:20 7:50
5 60 Mike Perovich 41 South Lyon 25:51 8:20
6 66 Patrick Smith 40 South Lyon 26:12 8:26
7 77 Stephen Dudek 40 Livonia 26:44 8:37
8 123 Stu Stirrett 42 Canton 28:52 9:18
9 124 Greg Maisonville 40 South Lyon 28:53 9:18
10 182 John Wood 43 Grosse Pointe 34:44 11:11
11 201 George Daraban 43 New Hudson 36:44 11:50
12 220 Bob Wolschleger 43 South Lyon 38:52 12:31
13 236 Paul Loewer 43 South Lyon 44:54 14:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 42 Trish Vanord 42 South Lyon 24:28 7:53
2 52 Jennifer Peters 40 Brighton 25:18 8:09
3 64 Amy Hartman 42 South Lyon 26:08 8:25
4 78 Sonia Thorley 43 South Lyon 26:45 8:37
5 101 Tracy Feliks 40 South Lyon 27:39 8:54
6 130 Dana Currie 42 New Hudson 29:17 9:26
7 144 Debra Setman 40 South Lyon 30:20 9:46
8 150 Sandra Ross 43 Howell 31:02 10:00
9 156 Jodie Galbraith 41 Northville 31:28 10:08
10 159 Kari Nelson 40 Farmington 32:04 10:19
11 175 Stacy Truax 42 Livonia 33:32 10:48
12 177 Laura Oehlers 43 Lambertville 34:15 11:02
13 190 Kim Rienstra 43 South Lyon 35:22 11:23
14 192 Sharon Francis 44 South Lyon 35:26 11:25
15 200 Kristen Calder-Bowman 42 South Lyon 36:44 11:50
16 211 Lauren Kirsh-Carr 41 Southfield 37:47 12:10
17 217 Amy Lockard 41 New Hudson 38:37 12:26
18 218 Denise Orourke 41 Farmington 38:47 12:29
19 219 Melissa Wolschleger 42 South Lyon 38:52 12:31
20 222 Pamela Hughes 44 South Lyon 39:42 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 John Fox 46 Dexter 21:48 7:01
2 14 Steven Wood 46 Roseville 21:51 7:02
3 15 Monte Harvill 46 Franklin 21:51 7:02
4 20 James Slawski 46 Ypsilanti 22:54 7:23
5 35 Ed Bartone 47 Northville 23:48 7:40
6 38 Joseph Savalle 45 South Lyon 23:54 7:42
7 43 Daniel Lixie 49 Plymouth 24:39 7:56
8 44 Andrew Wong 47 Plymouth 24:41 7:57
9 48 Paul Slawski 45 South Lyon 24:54 8:01
10 71 James Powers 46 Novi 26:28 8:31
11 117 Jeff Broaddus 45 South Lyon 28:40 9:14
12 125 Sean Keliher 47 Livonia 28:59 9:20
13 136 Ronald Stritzinger 46 Novi 29:49 9:36
14 178 John Oehlers 47 Lambertville 34:16 11:02
15 191 Andrew Rienstra 46 South Lyon 35:22 11:23
16 223 Scott Monte 46 Brighton 39:57 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 32 Anne Symanzik 46 South Lyon 23:42 7:38
2 49 Shelly Demoss 46 South Lyon 24:56 8:02
3 112 Peggi Tuggle 49 Howell 28:12 9:05
4 114 Diane Wheelock 49 Northville 28:13 9:05
5 138 Julie Frazer 47 South Lyon 29:58 9:39
6 142 Cindy Lectka 46 Livonia 30:12 9:44
7 147 Kathleen Reiber 46 New Baltimore 30:29 9:49
8 158 Nadine Burns 49 South Lyon 31:54 10:16
9 212 Diane Stanton 47 Livonia 37:58 12:14
10 232 Stephanie Uphoff 45 South Lyon 43:49 14:06
11 239 Caryn Bartone 45 Northville 49:16 15:52
12 243 Laurene Moncznik 48 Farmington 52:36 16:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 Nas Dastmalchi 54 Novi 23:22 7:32
2 27 Steve Penkevich 50 New Hudson 23:23 7:32
3 51 Kevin Johnston 54 Milford 25:17 8:09
4 53 David Prange 53 Plymouth 25:24 8:11
5 69 Glen Goldman 52 New Hudson 26:19 8:29
6 103 Benjamin Beale 52 Northville 27:49 8:57
7 104 David Bauch 52 South Lyon 27:55 8:59
8 107 Doug Pontious 52 Walled Lake 28:07 9:03
9 149 Karl Grundemann 52 Saline 30:53 9:57
10 153 Brian Perion 52 South Lyon 31:16 10:04
11 157 James Scott 52 South Lyon 31:41 10:12
12 161 David Shears 52 South Lyon 32:10 10:21
13 168 Chet Kloss 53 Livonia 33:10 10:41
14 171 George Schulte 52 Whitmore Lake 33:28 10:47
15 180 John Noss 51 Canton 34:35 11:08
16 188 James McAllister 51 Dexter 35:09 11:19
17 209 Steve Vanloton 50 Garden City 37:25 12:03
18 229 Jim Gray 52 Plymouth 42:56 13:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 63 Joyce Segedi 52 Canton 26:05 8:24
2 145 Michelle Guerriero 53 Walled Lake 30:20 9:46
3 162 Mary Shears 52 South Lyon 32:11 10:22
4 213 Cindy Kivell 52 South Lyon 38:12 12:18
5 233 Marci Mulligan 54 South Lyon 44:05 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 72 John Cooper 56 Ypsilanti 26:31 8:32
2 76 Robin Pearce 58 New Hudson 26:42 8:36
3 181 Christopher Sciotti 55 Royal Oak 34:41 11:10
4 194 Jim Plaunt 57 South Lyon 35:37 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 143 Debbie Wiley 55 Howell 30:17 9:45
2 189 Colleen Bayoff 57 Franklin 35:10 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 164 Michael Smith 61 Walled Lake 32:18 10:24
2 240 David Huck 63 South Lyon 49:30 15:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 50 Donna Olson 61 Southgate 25:10 8:06
2 135 Cecilia Brzys 62 South Lyon 29:48 9:36
3 148 Cheyenne Curran 62 Milford 30:34 9:51
4 241 Gail Huck 62 South Lyon 49:32 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 29 Mark Cryderman 65 Howell 23:24 7:32
2 131 Jerry Mittman 67 Northville 29:18 9:26
3 160 Richard Johnson 65 South Lyon 32:05 10:20
4 202 Paul Leece 69 Livonia 37:05 11:56
5 210 Charles Pall 67 Trenton 37:30 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 186 Linda Scorof 65 Garden City 35:03 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 193 Edward Morgan 72 Livonia 35:36 11:28
2 199 Jim Ingles 74 Farmington 36:31 11:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 237 Kingsley Sears 84 Warren 45:01 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace