Fremont Frostbite

back to results

Feb. 4, 2012

Fremont Frostbite
Fremont, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


2012 Frostbite Run
Age Group Results
February 04, 2012
Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing

10 K

Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Starr Sand Lake MI 1 18 1 34:46.00 5:36/M

Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Sutton Ludington MI 196 16 13 40:26.00 6:31/M

Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 147 49 6 36:34.00 5:54/M

Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI 21 45 24 46:28.00 7:30/M

Male 14 and under
Record: James Lanciaux - Year: 2005 - Time: 35:04.10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 15 14 11 39:34.00 6:23/M

Men 15 to 19
Record: Jason Hartmann - Year: 1998 - Time: 32:14.16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Hoekstra Allendale MI 221 16 5 36:30.00 5:53/M
2 Jonathon Castle White Cloud MI 178 16 10 39:24.00 6:21/M
3 Evan Borman Bailey MI 111 17 16 43:09.00 6:58/M
4 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont MI 102 15 37 51:26.00 8:18/M

Women 15 to 19
Record: Linsey Blaisdell - Year: 2000 - Time: 39:34.47
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Hall Holton MI 22 15 38 51:29.00 8:18/M
2 Laura Persenaire Mears MI 215 17 40 52:09.00 8:25/M

Male 20 to 24
Record: Robert Hyde - Year: 1998 - Time: 32:11.47
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kolin Stickney Bailey MI 233 22 2 35:17.00 5:41/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Record: Lori Stich - Year: 1998 - Time: 40:10.69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Slate Fremont MI 32 24 19 44:26.00 7:10/M
2 Brieann Redinger Fremont MI 168 23 60 1:00:22.00 9:44/M

Male 25 to 29
Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Slate Fremont MI 33 28 3 35:28.00 5:43/M
2 Tom King Manton MI 197 25 4 36:24.00 5:52/M
3 Grant Swinger Fremont MI 109 28 17 43:54.00 7:05/M
4 Eric Rosenberg Fremont MI 31 27 23 45:51.00 7:24/M

Men 30 to 34
Record: Mark Northuis - Year: 1991 - Time: 32:54.00
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 A.j. Tumek Muskegon MI 201 31 9 38:57.00 6:17/M
2 Stephen Waite White Cloud MI 144 32 20 44:27.00 7:10/M
3 Matt Courson Muskegon MI 61 33 27 47:38.00 7:41/M

Women 30 to 34
Record: Laurel Cihak - Year: 1987 - Time: 38:02.00
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Smith Howard City MI 218 30 26 46:58.00 7:35/M
2 Jeanine Gomez Muskegon MI 85 33 35 50:53.00 8:12/M
3 Cari Taylor Fremont MI 43 34 44 52:22.00 8:27/M
4 Becky Content Fremont MI 241 30 50 55:29.00 8:57/M
5 Angela Goodwin Muskegon MI 83 30 52 57:09.00 9:13/M
6 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 12 31 55 58:53.00 9:30/M
7 Nikki Alford-Magers Fremont MI 6 34 56 59:11.00 9:33/M
8 Erin Redinger-Rottier Fremont MI 66 30 58 1:00:14.00 9:43/M
9 Susan Pell Howard City MI 54 31 59 1:00:19.00 9:44/M

Men 35 to 39
Record: Mark Northuis - Year: 2000 - Time: 34:28.40
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 198 37 7 36:35.00 5:54/M
2 Greg Helmer Muskegon MI 195 39 8 37:04.00 5:59/M
3 Jamie Holcomb Muskegon MI 202 38 32 49:02.00 7:55/M
4 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 14 35 33 49:33.00 8:00/M
5 Steve Wagenmaker Fremont MI 51 39 47 53:38.00 8:39/M
6 M. Ted Droski Allendale MI 11 35 54 58:44.00 9:28/M

Women 35 to 39
Record: Pam Key - Year: 1991 - Time: 41:34.00
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Constantine Nunica MI 112 35 42 52:11.00 8:25/M

Men 40 to 44
Record: Jim Lanciaux - Year: 2006 - Time: 36:20.14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Modesto Castillo Grand Rapids MI 177 42 15 41:55.00 6:46/M
2 Chris Cook Fremont MI 117 40 22 44:55.00 7:15/M
3 Brett Crowley Montague MI 186 42 29 48:22.00 7:48/M
4 Paul Mankowski E Grand Rapids MI 121 40 36 51:20.00 8:17/M
5 Dan Holt Grand Haven MI 187 41 48 53:42.00 8:40/M
6 Shawn Pfromm Spring Lake MI 87 41 63 1:05:13.00 10:31/M
7 Michael Coppola Manistee MI 20 43 66 1:06:09.00 10:40/M

Women 40 to 44
Record: Tamara Steil - Year: 1995 - Time: 44:57.20
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Haack Fruitport MI 58 44 65 1:05:47.00 10:37/M
2 Lisa Coppola Manistee MI 19 42 69 1:18:34.00 12:40/M

Men 45 to 49
Record: Gary Laffler - Year: 1987 - Time: 36:33.00
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Riley Holland MI 217 46 12 40:15.00 6:30/M
2 Francisco Galindo North Muskegon MI 183 45 14 41:53.00 6:45/M
3 Patrick Feravich Cedar Springs MI 211 48 18 44:00.00 7:06/M
4 Vince Sperry Hesperia MI 219 47 31 48:49.00 7:52/M
5 Chuck Persenaire Mears MI 214 48 45 52:29.00 8:28/M
6 Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI 127 48 49 53:49.00 8:41/M
7 Glenn Long Rockford MI 146 49 51 56:58.00 9:11/M

Women 45 to 49
Record: Karen Benardino - Year: 2000 - Time: 44:23.35
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Oosse Fremont MI 227 45 68 1:08:26.00 11:02/M

Men 50 to 54
Record: Kevin Deyo - Year: 2009 - Time: 36:42.86
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Spier Muskegon MI 207 52 21 44:49.00 7:14/M
2 Dale Magoon Fremont MI 27 52 30 48:32.00 7:50/M
3 Rick Borman Bailey MI 110 50 41 52:10.00 8:25/M
4 Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI 190 53 43 52:16.00 8:26/M
5 Arie Vander Weide Fremont MI 244 50 61 1:02:00.00 10:00/M
6 Michael Klahre Fremont MI 42 51 67 1:07:18.00 10:51/M

Women 50 to 54
Record: Diane Boehike - Year: 1998 - Time: 51:49.78
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Yell Hesperia MI 30 51 57 1:00:04.00 9:41/M

Men 55 to 59
Record: Ken Raymond - Year: 2000 - Time: 40:00.99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 145 59 25 46:42.00 7:32/M
2 Bob Jordan Fremont MI 149 58 28 47:53.00 7:43/M
3 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 243 58 46 52:59.00 8:33/M

Men 60 to 64
Record: Ed Yob - Year: 1999 - Time: 42:27.89
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Schuler Muskegon MI 76 64 39 51:49.00 8:21/M
2 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 155 63 62 1:02:49.00 10:08/M

Women 60 to 64
Record: Joan Ludtke - Year: 2008 - Time: 1:02:53.96
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kay Van Lente Muskegon MI 75 64 64 1:05:22.00 10:33/M

Men 65 to 69
Record: Ed Yob - Year: 2004 - Time: 48:44.39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Kenyon Ada MI 160 69 34 50:42.00 8:11/M
2 David Theule Ada MI 3 66 53 58:32.00 9:26/M




2012 Frostbite Run

Age Group Results

February 04, 2012

Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing

5 K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vander Kooi Fremont MI 5 16 1 16:29.00 5:19/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Rusco Kent City MI 225 15 21 20:39.00 6:40/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bowers Cedar Springs MI 159 41 8 18:50.00 6:05/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Kalvaitis Fremont MI 208 44 80 26:56.00 8:41/M

Male 10 and Under

Record: Seth Vanderkooi - Year: 2011 - Time: 22:51.26

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Visscher Fremont MI 93 10 103 30:08.00 9:43/M

Female 10 and Under

Record: Staci Dawson - Year: 1991 - Time: 25:03.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calla Miller Fremont MI 200 8 64 25:19.00 8:10/M
2 Taylor Crowley Montague MI 169 10 68 25:40.00 8:17/M
3 Katie Nicholas Fremont MI 98 10 74 26:19.00 8:29/M
4 Zoie Visscher Fremont MI 94 10 136 34:05.00 11:00/M
5 Daisy Haack Fruitport MI 57 9 143 42:33.00 13:44/M

Male 11 to 14

Record: Kyle Fujimotd - Year: 1998 - Time: 18:13.09

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dennis Whitehall MI 231 14 6 18:38.00 6:01/M
2 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 166 12 11 19:00.00 6:08/M
3 Matthew Zerfas Fremont MI 167 13 12 19:05.00 6:09/M
4 Nick Roberts Shelby MI 48 13 28 21:25.00 6:55/M
5 Justin Threatt Newaygo MI 148 13 39 22:40.00 7:19/M
6 Cole Hamilton Hesperia MI 99 13 40 22:48.00 7:21/M
7 Mckenna Cook Newaygo MI 204 14 56 24:32.00 7:55/M
8 Conner Mathis Newaygo MI 154 13 62 25:15.00 8:09/M
9 Kane Widing Fremont MI 86 11 102 30:00.00 9:41/M

Female 11 to 14

Record: Wie Toedebusch - Year: 2000 - Time: 19:45.46

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kreslins Fremont MI 156 14 22 20:39.00 6:40/M
2 Riley Sweet Fremont MI 67 12 41 22:53.00 7:23/M
3 Corrine Stevens Newaygo MI 104 13 65 25:19.00 8:10/M
4 Katy Ferris Fremont MI 45 13 66 25:22.00 8:11/M
5 Hannah Roberts Shelby MI 47 13 95 28:15.00 9:07/M

Men 15 to 19

Record: Dathan Ritzennein - Year: 1999 - Time: 16:10.80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 236 18 2 16:38.00 5:22/M
2 Tyler Green Fremont MI 184 17 4 17:46.00 5:44/M
3 Leo Botello Fremont MI 175 18 5 18:18.00 5:54/M
4 Brode Breuker Fremont MI 92 15 7 18:41.00 6:02/M
5 Alexzander Myers Scottville MI 226 16 9 18:55.00 6:06/M
6 Aj Reinhold Holton MI 101 18 14 19:55.00 6:25/M
7 Joshua Clark Fremont MI 165 17 19 20:31.00 6:37/M
8 Dillon Cook Hesperia MI 235 18 25 20:50.00 6:43/M
9 Austin Nicholas Fremont MI 97 15 35 22:14.00 7:10/M
10 Dan Pearce Fremont MI 80 15 45 23:38.00 7:37/M
11 Brandon Snippe Fremont MI 173 15 52 24:21.00 7:51/M
12 Aaron Shaw Kalamazoo MI 194 15 71 25:48.00 8:19/M

Women 15 to 19

Record: Toady Toedebusch - Year: 2000 - Time: 18:24.59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 158 15 23 20:39.00 6:40/M
2 Hannah Rainey Fremont MI 238 15 30 21:41.00 7:00/M
3 Kaitlin Truman Kent City MI 64 18 32 21:55.00 7:04/M
4 Tarah Bourke Newaygo MI 91 18 34 22:11.00 7:09/M
5 Kathy Middaugh Newaygo MI 56 16 37 22:18.00 7:12/M
6 Claire Schaar Fremont MI 70 16 38 22:20.00 7:12/M
7 Meagan Lavin Hesperia MI 65 17 55 24:32.00 7:55/M
8 Grace Seymore Clarkston MI 216 18 79 26:54.00 8:41/M
9 India Hager Fremont MI 36 17 82 27:02.00 8:43/M
10 Maddie Kreslins Fremont MI 157 15 85 27:15.00 8:47/M
11 Dakoda Jorgensen Grant MI 69 15 91 27:57.00 9:01/M
12 Olivia Crandell Fremont MI 50 18 123 32:59.00 10:38/M
13 Elixabeth Curtis Saginaw MI 174 18 124 33:00.00 10:39/M

Male 20 to 24

Record: Geoff Van Dragt - Year: 1998 - Time: 15:51.21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Bowne Twin Lake MI 79 23 94 28:09.00 9:05/M
2 Mike Udell Muskegon MI 220 23 112 31:12.00 10:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Record: Kristie Deyoung - Year: 2000 - Time: 21:11.30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Irwin Macatawa MI 212 23 75 26:21.00 8:30/M
2 Maureen O'Lonergan Muskegon MI 84 22 92 28:00.00 9:02/M
3 Jordan Perry Whitehall MI 55 21 135 34:04.00 10:59/M
4 Heather Perry Whitehall MI 44 20 137 34:18.00 11:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Evans Plainwell MI 193 28 3 17:30.00 5:39/M
2 Mike Inglis Twin Lake MI 136 29 99 29:09.00 9:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacy Shavalier Grant MI 90 25 36 22:16.00 7:11/M
2 Amanda Irwin Fremont MI 206 28 59 25:10.00 8:07/M
3 Emily Seaman White Cloud MI 8 28 63 25:18.00 8:10/M
4 Carrie Crosley Fremont MI 108 26 72 25:49.00 8:20/M
5 Sally Papes Newaygo MI 237 26 81 26:56.00 8:41/M
6 Nicole Kalvaitis Fremont MI 209 27 98 29:08.00 9:24/M
7 Jennifer Cihak Muskegon MI 82 29 106 30:21.00 9:47/M
8 Ashlea Cope Fremont MI 182 25 118 32:42.00 10:33/M
9 Angie Bouwsma Holton MI 139 27 127 33:33.00 10:49/M
10 Mary Weinman Newaygo MI 17 29 134 34:03.00 10:59/M

Men 30 to 34

Record: Mitch Long - Year: 1992 - Time: 16:23.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason De Kuiper Fremont MI 185 33 24 20:46.00 6:42/M
2 Nathan Parsedian New Era MI 223 33 33 22:02.00 7:06/M
3 Jason Rabe New Era MI 222 33 57 24:35.00 7:56/M
4 Brian Helander Fremont MI 129 33 129 33:40.00 10:52/M

Women 30 to 34

Record: Jeanne Spitler-Dykman - Year: 2001 - Time: 19:05.90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Kuipers North Muskegon MI 81 30 115 31:40.00 10:13/M
2 Joyce Degen Montague MI 77 30 119 32:45.00 10:34/M
3 Sarah Klimek Fremont MI 133 33 131 33:51.00 10:55/M
4 Tammy Sullivan Grant MI 18 33 133 34:03.00 10:59/M

Men 35 to 39

Record: Mark Northuis - Year: 1997 - Time: 16:10.20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Bush Fruitport MI 37 35 15 19:59.00 6:27/M
2 Jon Vanderberg Fremont MI 205 38 26 21:09.00 6:49/M
3 Tommy Weirich Hart MI 210 37 29 21:35.00 6:58/M
4 Dean Bettendorf North Muskegon MI 230 38 76 26:26.00 8:32/M

Women 35 to 39

Record: Susan Kempema - Year: 1993 - Time: 20:46.10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI 242 35 70 25:44.00 8:18/M
2 Cheri Visscher Fremont MI 95 37 83 27:03.00 8:44/M
3 Jeanne Weiden Fremont MI 181 35 87 27:21.00 8:49/M
4 Gretchen Bush Fruitport MI 38 35 93 28:03.00 9:03/M
5 Jennifer Degen Montague MI 29 36 101 29:48.00 9:37/M
6 Vicki Sparks Fremont MI 39 37 104 30:13.00 9:45/M
7 Shelly Moon Fremont MI 2 39 105 30:13.00 9:45/M
8 Susan Tiles Hart MI 170 36 116 31:52.00 10:17/M
9 Jeremy Siegers Twin Lake MI 240 35 126 33:30.00 10:48/M
10 Tricia Marshall Twin Lake MI 239 37 128 33:38.00 10:51/M
11 Julie Anderson Hesperia MI 9 36 132 34:01.00 10:58/M

Men 40 to 44

Record: Dennis Grantz - Year: 1991 - Time: 17:13.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Sluiter Cadillac MI 189 44 10 19:00.00 6:08/M
2 Cliff Somers Fremont MI 151 40 13 19:08.00 6:10/M
3 Ty Miller Fremont MI 116 40 18 20:22.00 6:34/M
4 Greg Gould Muskegon MI 192 42 31 21:49.00 7:02/M
5 Donald Snippe Fremont MI 172 41 53 24:27.00 7:53/M
6 Matt Feldpausch White Cloud MI 164 41 54 24:28.00 7:54/M
7 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 25 42 60 25:12.00 8:08/M
8 Jim Ferris Fremont MI 46 41 67 25:33.00 8:15/M
9 James Kelly Fremont MI 234 42 69 25:41.00 8:17/M
10 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 229 41 73 26:03.00 8:24/M
11 Gene Bettendorf Muskegon MI 59 41 88 27:23.00 8:50/M
12 Darl Goodspeed Fremont MI 103 42 107 30:33.00 9:51/M
13 Phillip Green Grant MI 161 41 121 32:53.00 10:36/M

Women 40 to 44

Record: Laurel Cihak - Year: 1999 - Time: 20:26.71

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Austin Whitehall MI 245 41 96 28:34.00 9:13/M
2 Jeanie Rusco-Nicolai Fremont MI 60 43 113 31:21.00 10:07/M
3 Debra Thompson Fremont MI 162 42 120 32:52.00 10:36/M
4 Melissa Reed Fremont MI 131 40 125 33:15.00 10:44/M

Men 45 to 49

Record: Lanny Landale - Year: 1992 - Time: 17:35.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 16 48 17 20:12.00 6:31/M
2 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 128 46 44 23:22.00 7:32/M
3 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 35 46 48 23:50.00 7:41/M
4 Dean Wheater Fremont MI 126 49 50 24:07.00 7:47/M
5 Jeff Kippe Spring Lake MI 138 47 86 27:19.00 8:49/M
6 Dan Roberts Shelby MI 49 46 114 31:22.00 10:07/M

Women 45 to 49

Record: Laurel Cihak - Year: 2001 - Time: 20:39.87

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Geis Whitehall MI 228 49 84 27:05.00 8:44/M
2 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 26 45 122 32:58.00 10:38/M
3 Becky Wilk Baldwin MI 213 46 140 38:00.00 12:15/M

Men 50 to 54

Record: Stuart Scholl - Year: 2006 - Time: 18:59.41

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Muskegon MI 199 51 16 20:07.00 6:29/M
2 Chris Hudson Fremont MI 105 51 43 23:02.00 7:26/M
3 Jim Dennis Whitehall MI 125 50 46 23:39.00 7:38/M
4 Chuck Dickenson Fremont MI 180 52 61 25:12.00 8:08/M
5 Randy McDonald Fremont MI 232 51 77 26:48.00 8:39/M
6 Larry Alexander Whitehall MI 191 50 78 26:52.00 8:40/M
7 Joel Leclair Spring Lake MI 137 51 90 27:54.00 9:00/M

Women 50 to 54

Record: Marie Bischoff - Year: 1998 - Time: 23:40.39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Finch Fremont MI 4 53 97 28:45.00 9:16/M
2 Ann Lacroix Grand Haven MI 73 50 111 31:01.00 10:00/M
3 Maria Klahre Fremont MI 40 51 141 38:55.00 12:33/M

Men 55 to 59

Record: Joe Wolters - Year: 1996 - Time: 20:28.90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeorge Fierro Hamilton MI 13 58 27 21:14.00 6:51/M
2 Doug Harmon MI 188 56 42 22:56.00 7:24/M
3 Roger Bradshaw Fremont MI 171 59 47 23:41.00 7:38/M
4 Richard Kallenbach Fremont MI 68 56 89 27:40.00 8:55/M
5 Rick Courter Grand Rapids MI 224 56 100 29:28.00 9:30/M
6 John MacHuta Fremont MI 113 56 139 37:19.00 12:02/M

Women 55 to 59

Record: Laurel Dawson - Year: 2011 - Time: 22:11.95

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanne Jordan Fremont MI 150 56 108 30:40.00 9:54/M
2 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 114 55 109 30:52.00 9:57/M
3 Nona Passage Fremont MI 10 56 110 30:53.00 9:58/M
4 Faith Fishman Fremont MI 132 56 130 33:46.00 10:54/M

Men 60 to 64

Record: Ed Yob - Year: 1998 - Time: 19:46.18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cihak Spring Lake MI 163 61 20 20:35.00 6:38/M
2 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI 115 62 49 24:03.00 7:45/M
3 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 88 60 51 24:18.00 7:50/M
4 Roger Hoffman Holton MI 34 64 117 32:21.00 10:26/M

Men 65 to 69

Record: Ed Yob - Year: 2002 - Time: 22:09.81

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 28 66 58 24:40.00 7:57/M

Men 70 and over

Record: Kenneth Towne - Year: 1999 - Time: 27:31.61

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mulder Holland MI 203 71 138 34:19.00 11:04/M
2 Richard Van Lente Allendale MI 71 72 142 40:18.00 13:00/M




2012 Frostbite Run

Overall Finish List

February 04, 2012

Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing
5K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Blais Fremont MI 106 16 F 1 OPEN 34:52.00 11:15/M
2 Linda Blais Fremont MI 107 54 F 1 MASTR 38:14.00 12:20/M
3 Mark McBride Newaygo MI 52 49 M 1 OPEN 40:43.00 13:08/M
4 April McBride Newaygo MI 53 17 F 1/15 0-99 40:44.00 13:08/M
5 Joan Omans Fremont MI 123 41 F 2/15 0-99 42:34.00 13:44/M
6 Jodi Bunce Fremont MI 124 48 F 3/15 0-99 42:34.00 13:44/M
7 Taleah Greve Whitehall MI 122 29 F 4/15 0-99 47:44.00 15:24/M
8 Jeniffer Witteveen Fremont MI 140 30 F 5/15 0-99 48:18.00 15:35/M
9 Gary Kartes Fremont MI 96 55 M 1 MASTR 50:43.00 16:22/M
10 Janna Kandler-Kartes Fremont MI 100 56 F 6/15 0-99 50:43.00 16:22/M
11 Cheryl Vander Bosch Lowell MI 176 54 F 7/15 0-99 50:46.00 16:23/M
12 Mary Dickinson Fremont MI 179 53 F 8/15 0-99 50:46.00 16:23/M
13 Terra Koch Kent City MI 142 31 F 9/15 0-99 50:52.00 16:25/M
14 Terrie Christian Newaygo MI 62 48 F 10/15 0-99 50:56.00 16:26/M
15 Connie Reid Newaygo MI 63 48 F 11/15 0-99 50:56.00 16:26/M
16 Michael Langdon Newaygo MI 119 31 M 1/1 0-99 57:45.00 18:38/M
17 Barbara Ebel-Langdon Newaygo MI 120 29 F 12/15 0-99 57:46.00 18:38/M
18 Allison Borkowski White Cloud MI 143 31 F 13/15 0-99 57:47.00 18:38/M
19 Jennifer Folkema Fremont MI 24 29 F 14/15 0-99 58:17.00 18:48/M
20 Mary Folkema Fremont MI 23 52 F 15/15 0-99 58:18.00 18:48/M

Fremont, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing