MITS Meet at SVSU #4

back to results

Feb. 10, 2012

MITS Meet at SVSU #4
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 09:49 PM
Distance Fest - 2/10/2012
2/10/2012
Results

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 2:19.00 2:23.57
2 Durbin, Rachel Unattached 2:30.00 2:25.02
3 Johnson, Brittany Unattached 2:18.00 2:26.97
4 Green, Lauren Unattached 2:25.00 2:27.38
5 Crentz, Amy Unattached 2:25.00 2:27.39
6 Green, Kristin Unattached 2:25.00 2:28.11
7 Moses, Katie Unattached 2:25.00 2:28.25
8 Cummings, Hannah Unattached 2:45.00 2:28.27
9 Jeffers, Molly Unattached 2:31.00 2:29.10
10 Oveson, Gabriella Unattached 2:26.00 2:29.35
11 Harris, Jill Unattached 2:30.00 2:30.22
12 Catania, Kaitlin Unattached 2:30.00 2:30.52
13 Owens, Brooke Unattached 2:29.00 2:30.56
14 Bogardus, Mary Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.04
15 Micale, Christina Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.68
16 Proper, Mackenzie Unattached 2:40.00 2:31.93
17 Dent, Kali Unattached 2:33.00 2:31.95
18 Gram, Lynsie Unattached 2:27.00 2:32.66
19 Johnson, Chelsea Unattached 2:30.00 2:32.71
20 Stanick, Jordan Unattached 2:40.00 2:32.87
21 Knavish, Kylie Unattached 2:27.00 2:33.87
22 Quaintance, Becca Unattached 2:25.00 2:34.60
23 Storer, Jordan Unattached 2:35.28
24 Pugh, Rachal Unattached 2:30.00 2:40.77
25 Roesner, Shelby Unattached 2:41.00 2:42.12
26 Hanson, Samantha Unattached 2:40.00 2:43.92
27 Waldron, Vanessa Unattached 2:40.00 2:44.13
28 Jeffers, Helen Unattached 2:45.00 2:46.13
29 Rheinlander, Lillia Unattached 2:58.00 2:46.59
30 Gleiss, Mende Unattached 2:40.00 2:46.67
31 Schafer, Casey Unattached 2:48.66
32 Fisher, Madie Unattached 2:45.00 2:49.46
33 Densmore, Kali Unattached 2:50.00 2:53.48
34 Jenna, Thayer Unattached 2:53.82
35 Llewelyn, Olivia Unattached 3:00.00 2:54.08
36 Patten, Jennifer Unattached 2:45.00 2:55.69
37 Freestone, Amelia Unattached 3:16.76
38 Crist, Briana Unattached 3:10.00 3:21.58

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shwayder, Elianna Unattached 5:11.00 5:13.73
2 Kovacic, Brooke Unattached 5:20.00 5:20.24
3 Smith, Kamgon Unattached 5:20.00 5:26.69
4 McDermitt, Jordan Unattached 5:23.00 5:26.88
5 Hanson, Nicole Unattached 5:30.00 5:28.90
6 Cummings, Haleigh Unattached 5:40.00 5:29.09
7 Park, Gloria Unattached 5:25.00 5:29.32
8 Dent, Kali Unattached 5:35.00 5:29.94
9 Figurski, Rachel Unattached 5:30.00 5:31.02
10 Frost, Emma Unattached 5:25.00 5:32.47
11 Gaines, Jessica Unattached 5:30.00 5:35.38
12 Marciniak, Madison Unattached 5:30.00 5:36.34
13 Baumann, Ashlie Unattached 5:30.00 5:39.65
14 Romero, Maria Unattached 5:40.00 5:41.28
15 Munley, Courtney Unattached 5:40.00 5:46.29
16 Vansickle, Mara Unattached 5:41.00 5:47.61
17 Stanick, Jordan Unattached 5:50.00 5:50.74
18 Hanson, Samantha Unattached 5:45.00 5:51.29
19 Beauregard, Sage Unattached 5:45.00 5:52.23
20 Reist, Joy Unattached 5:50.00 5:53.21
21 Prieskorn, Brooke Unattached 5:53.77
22 Hicks, Amy Unattached 5:35.00 5:54.04
23 Deveres, Lila Unattached 5:50.00 5:58.97
24 Subject, Sarah Unattached 6:00.75
25 Mendyk, Stephanie Unattached 6:15.00 6:00.83
26 Wakefield, Amanda Unattached 6:00.00 6:01.83
27 Chamberlain, Amanda Unattached 6:10.00 6:02.38
28 Thrush, Taylor Unattached 6:10.00 6:05.51
29 Rheinlander, Lillia Unattached 6:17.00 6:06.26
30 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Unattached 6:00.00 6:07.64
31 Doran, Mary Unattached 6:30.00 6:18.51
32 Billingsley, Kelsey Unattached 6:37.00 6:24.92
33 Buckley, Rachel Unattached 6:40.00 6:28.92
34 Fisher, Madie Unattached 7:30.00 6:29.99
35 Cherwinski, Julia Unattached 6:30.00 6:33.55
36 Schott, Melissa Unattached 6:40.00 6:38.27
37 Staudacher, Lauren Unattached 6:55.00 7:09.77

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mondry, Sammy Unattached 11:00.00 11:00.21
2 Durbin, Rachel Unattached 12:00.00 11:51.97
3 Rhynard, Kaylie Unattached 11:50.00 11:53.75
4 George, Amanda Unattached 11:30.00 11:58.73
5 Ringer, Sadie Unattached 12:10.00 12:16.21
6 Marsh, Lauren Unattached 12:00.00 12:16.64
7 Anderson, Jenna Unattached 12:50.00 12:22.61
8 Figurski, Rachel Unattached 12:00.00 12:28.01
9 Wolanin, Miranda Unattached 12:50.00 12:45.51
10 Snoap, Carlie Unattached 12:15.00 12:57.01
11 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 11:55.00 13:19.66
12 Hayes, Hannah Unattached 12:50.00 14:27.88

Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Addie Unattached 18:30.00 18:14.25
2 Frauhammer, Amy Unattached 20:30.00 19:36.06
-- Zeinstra, Nicole Unattached 18:15.00 DNF

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 12:47.00 12:57.93
2 The Core 'A' 13:30.00 13:12.84
3 Pre's Sister 'A' 13:00.00 13:18.17
4 Elite Distance 'A' 13:00.00 13:19.75
5 Runin Gear 'A' 13:30.00 13:26.90
6 NO Barrier Harriers 'A' 13:30.00 13:28.20
7 LA Finest 'A' 13:45.00 13:43.26
8 Midland Running Club 'A' 14:00.00 13:44.19
9 All World Te 'A' 13:30.00 13:47.25
10 Average Jills 'A' 13:30.00 13:47.91
11 Ithica 'A' 13:51.00 13:56.30
12 Rogue Running 'A' 13:45.00 14:01.67
13 Tcksa 'A' 14:00.00 14:05.03
14 Team Su's 'A' 14:10.00 14:26.67
15 Gaylord 'A' 15:01.00 14:47.57
16 Distance Divas 'A' 14:45.00 15:14.16
17 Runin Gear 'B' 14:30.00 15:28.13
-- Sumner 'A' 14:30.00 DNF

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hicks, Jimmy Unattached 1:57.00 1:58.95
2 Vorwerck, Nathan Unattached 2:00.00 2:01.33
3 O'Connor, George Unattached 2:05.00 2:02.14
4 Freeman, Cody Unattached 2:05.00 2:03.67
5 Cruz, Nate Unattached 2:06.00 2:04.61
6 Jensen, David Unattached 2:02.00 2:06.20
7 Prout, Graham Unattached 2:08.00 2:07.80
8 Fischer, Nate Unattached 2:02.00 2:08.23
9 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 2:03.00 2:09.23
10 Cook, Grant Unattached 2:00.00 2:09.57
11 Ackley, Johnny Unattached 2:01.00 2:12.26
12 Osika, Tom Unattached 2:10.00 2:13.06
13 Forintos, Zane Unattached 2:10.00 2:16.50
14 Muzlioinovich, Tyler Unattached 2:17.67
15 Nivison, Hunter Unattached 2:10.00 2:18.97
16 Ghidoni, Kolin Unattached 2:15.00 2:19.79
17 Sumerix, Andrew Unattached 2:15.00 2:19.95
18 Davenport, Ethan Unattached 2:20.00 2:20.16
19 Derdowski, Nathan Unattached 2:20.00 2:20.19
20 Fahey, Roan Unattached 2:05.00 2:27.22
21 Diamond, Ben Unattached 2:10.00 2:27.46
22 Gaines, Dylan Unattached 2:40.00 2:43.16

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinkle, Tanner Unattached 4:24.00 4:28.60
2 Burnand, Nate Unattached 4:24.00 4:28.84
3 Cryza, Max Unattached 4:30.00 4:43.69
4 Cherry, Jeff Unattached 4:45.00 4:43.81
5 Shellberg, Spencer Unattached 4:33.00 4:45.75
6 Robinson, Ryan Unattached 4:45.00 4:48.46
7 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 4:40.00 4:49.19
8 Cook, Grant Unattached 4:38.00 4:56.55
9 Botimer, Jacob Unattached 4:50.00 4:56.68
10 Merchant, Stephan Unattached 4:55.00 4:58.74
11 Howard, Charlend Unattached 4:50.00 5:00.05
12 Freeman, Cody Unattached 5:00.37
13 Sisovsky, Travis Unattached 4:55.00 5:00.74
14 Muzlioinovich, Tyler Unattached 5:00.00 5:03.19
15 Hunt, Brad Unattached 4:55.00 5:05.27
16 Pasternak, Jake Unattached 5:10.00 5:17.39
17 Zerdowsky, Nathan Unattached 5:21.59
18 Diamond, Ben Unattached 5:08.00 5:25.80
19 O'Connor, Patrick Unattached 5:20.00 5:26.62
20 Nesbitt, Brendan Unattached 5:45.00 5:27.66
21 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 4:45.00 5:33.45
22 Littlejohn, Jacquob Unattached 5:50.00 5:37.37
23 Baldwin, Chris Unattached 5:25.00 5:41.89
24 Freadertion, Branden Unattached 5:35.00 5:42.73
25 Veselshy, Trevor Unattached 5:30.00 5:43.90
26 Jacobs, Clay Unattached 5:08.00 5:54.10
27 Bernard, Danny Unattached 7:30.00 6:44.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 9:20.00 9:21.09
2 Kughn, Zach Unattached 9:11.00 9:21.66
3 Mora, Connor Unattached 9:30.00 9:35.59
4 Bajeman, Jeff Unattached 9:30.00 9:42.68
5 Przybyz, Mason Unattached 9:55.00 9:53.02
6 Cecil, Joe Unattached 9:45.00 9:55.19
7 Foy, Dillyn Unattached 9:58.00 9:58.87
8 Edmond, Eric Unattached 9:59.38
9 Hanson, Jacob Unattached 9:50.00 10:01.49
10 Truesdell, Carson Unattached 9:40.00 10:06.56
11 Werra, Russ Unattached 9:50.00 10:09.36
12 Byrne, Daniel Unattached 10:00.00 10:10.24
13 Thomas, Matt Unattached 10:15.00 10:25.87
14 Millenbach, Cass Unattached 10:00.00 10:26.95
15 Cherry, Jeff Unattached 10:20.00 10:38.79
16 Dickinson, Ty Unattached 10:20.00 10:40.29
17 Stockan, Scott Unattached 10:30.00 10:45.60
18 Delonge, Tyler Unattached 10:10.00 10:47.41
19 Titus, Mathew Unattached 10:45.00 10:48.19
20 Poth, Eli Unattached 10:30.00 10:52.33
21 Mullally, Thomas Unattached 10:30.00 10:58.13
22 Bollette, Danny Unattached 10:30.00 11:01.12
23 Meyers, Ryan Unattached 10:45.00 11:07.64
24 Lee, Jacob Unattached 11:20.00 11:16.91
25 Ghidoni, Kolin Unattached 11:20.00 11:59.54
26 Gaines, Dylan Unattached 12:10.00 12:40.25

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 16:30.00 16:23.40
2 Falberg, Dane Unattached 16:30.00 17:34.80
3 Espanza, Alec Unattached 18:30.00 18:23.18
4 Velosas, Luis Unattached 18:00.00 18:52.35
5 McHarg, Nevin Unattached 18:10.00 19:34.72

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 The Degeneration X 'A' 11:20.00 11:05.86
2 B-Dogs 'A' 11:40.00 11:11.82
3 T.E.M.P.O 'A' 10:45.00 11:13.42
4 Team Usa Petoskey 'A' 11:30.00 11:24.38
5 Dirty Girl Racing League 'A' 11:30.00 11:44.54
6 Elite Feet 'A' 11:30.00 11:48.52
7 The Woods 'A' 12:20.00 12:29.58
8 The Sparkly Unicorns 'A' 13:20.00 12:33.87
9 Three horseman and nate 'A' 12:00.00 12:45.60
10 Fred Fighters 'A' 12:00.00 13:03.16