MITS Meet @ Hillsdale College #3

back to results

Feb. 9, 2012

MITS Meet @ Hillsdale College #3
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 12:26 AM
2012 MITS Meet #3
Hillsdale College - Hillsdale, MI
Jesse Phillips Arena - 2/9/2012
Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 6.4 2
2 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 6.5 1
3 Spain, Patrick Unattached 6.5 3
3 Rice, Tanner Unattached 6.5 3
5 Pryor, Corey Unattached 6.8 2
6 Andreis, Mike Unattached 6.8 1
7 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 6.9 1
8 McNichols, Anthony Unattached 6.9 1
8 Chapman, Bradley Unattached 6.9 2
10 Owens, Anthony Unattached 7.0 2
11 Dringle, Isaac Unattached 7.1 2
12 Jones, Gary Unattached 7.2 3
13 Failing, Tyler Unattached 7.2 1
14 Smith, Logan Unattached 7.5 3
15 Brown, Kyle Unattached 8.2 2
16 Towne, Evan Polish Power 22.8 1

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGrain, Lauren Unattached 7.6 2
1 Stump, Heather Unattached 7.6 2
3 Kahl, Billie Unattached 7.9 1
4 Cooley, Taylor Unattached 7.9 1
5 Collins, Victoria Unattached 8.0 1
6 Stump, Kristin Unattached 8.2 1
7 Piper, Sarah Unattached 8.3 1
8 Klingele, Halley Unattached 8.3 2
9 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 8.4 1
10 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 9.3 2

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Garyy Unattached 23.0 1
2 Boyd, Markeese Unattached 24.4 1
3 Pryor, Correy Unattached 24.7 2
4 Pringle, Isaac Unattached 25.1 1
5 Rice, Tannerr Unattached 25.2 2
6 McNicholss, Anthony Unattached 25.6 2
7 Owens, Antony Unattached 26.1 1
8 Aldrich, Camron Unattached 26.1 1
9 Smith, Loogan Unattached 26.3 1
10 Deroiun, Kristian Unattached 26.8 2
11 Nousan, Spencer Unattached 28.0 2
12 Brown, Kylle Unattached 30.7 2

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sturman, Mackenzie Unattached 30.2 2
2 Saldona, Jessica Unattached 30.5 1
3 Klingele, Halley Unattached 31.0 1
4 Stump, Kristin Unattached 31.0 2
5 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 32.2 1
6 Kahl, Billie Unattached 33.8 1
7 Blissick, Sarah Unattached 33.8 2
8 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 35.0 1

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roemer, Garrick Unattached 51.8 1
2 McYee, Terrell Unattached 55.5 2
3 McGrath, Shane Unattached 55.9 1
4 Larson, Tyler Unattached 56.5 2
5 Aldrich, Cameron Unattached 56.7 1
6 Hardy, Kyle Unattached 59.9 1
7 Cage, Dalon Unattached 1:01.3 2

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolf-Boyle, Veronica Unattached 1:04.2
2 Lantis, Lillie Unattached 1:07.3
3 Saldona, Jessica Unattached 1:08.7
4 Herman, Mary Unattached 1:13.2
5 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 1:14.9
6 Blissick, Sarah Unattached 1:17.3

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGee, Terrell Unattached 2:07.1
2 Grace, Shannon Unattached 2:09.3
3 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 2:14.5
4 Larson, Tyler Unattached 2:18.0
5 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 2:29.5

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fanta, Annie Unattached 2:33.1
2 Barnum, Emily Unattached 2:40.0
3 Covloin, Cecilia Unattached 3:24.9
-- Hoover, Cara Unattached DQ
-- Booher, Anna Unattached DQ

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinckney, Justus Unattached 4:31.0
2 Reidsma, Simon Unattached 4:32.3
3 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 4:36.1
4 Nowicki, Zac Unattached 4:44.3
5 Ottolini, Josiah Unattached 4:54.5
6 Thomas, Nick Unattached 4:55.6
7 Beckman, Chris Unattached 5:03.7
8 Bailman, Wade Unattached 5:07.5
9 Newburn, Chris Unattached 5:08.0
10 Allen, Kyle Unattached 5:08.7
11 Albert, Kiley Unattached 5:09.5
12 Sherer, Matt Unattached 5:13.0
13 Riess, Aaron Unattached 5:47.4
14 McLauth, Kyle Unattached 5:53.1
15 Abbee, Zach Unattached 6:09.5

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keasler, Savanna Unattached 5:40.0
2 Richards, Madeline Unattached 5:40.9
3 Disselkoen, Jessica Unattached 5:45.5
4 Perrin, Gabrielle Unattached 5:45.8
5 Jourdan, Ashley Unattached 5:46.0
6 Cody, Lauren Unattached 6:02.9
7 Broey, Rachel Unattached 6:10.9
8 Booher, Anna Unattached 6:34.6
9 Hoover, Cara Unattached 6:35.6

Event 11 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rybarsdam, Andrew Unattached 10:25.7
2 Gaman, Angel Unattached 10:47.0
3 Emineth, Noman Unattached 11:05.0

Event 12 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 11:06.9
2 Perrin, Gabrielle Unattached 12:16.1

Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGrain, Shane Unattached 8.2
2 Haselby, Nate Unattached 8.9
3 Derovin, Kristian Unattached 9.6
4 Roback, Seth Unattached 9.8

Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinkerton, Katie Unattached 10.0
2 Sturman, Mackenzie Unattached 10.4

Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dope Boy Fresh 4:01.4
2 Rayo 4:07.3

Event 16 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Super Fast 4:47.2

Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rayo 9:35.2
2 Dope Boy Fresh 9:50.1

Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Speed Connection 11:56.7

Event 19 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Gary Unattached 22-05.00
2 Emery, Dan Unattached 21-00.75
3 Andreis, Michael Unattached 20-06.75
4 Berning, Jordan Unattached 20-02.00
5 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 20-01.50
6 Owens, Anthony Unattached 19-05.25
7 Cage, Dalen Unattached 18-08.50
8 Pryor, Corey Unattached 18-06.50
9 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 17-03.50
10 Smith, Logan Unattached 16-04.75
11 Mohney, James Unattached 16-03.75

Event 20 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lovell, Amanda Unattached 14-03.50
2 Oesterle, Michaela Unattached 13-02.25
3 Kahl, Billie Unattached 13-01.50
4 Hoover, Cara Unattached 12-08.75
5 Penny, Sam Unattached 11-11.00

Event 21 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Champion, Brad Unattached 37-09.50
2 Cage, Dalen Unattached 37-08.00
-- Richardson, Ricky Unattached DQ

Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bauserman, Connor Unattached 5-02.00
1 Mohney, James Unattached 5-02.00
3 Failing, Tyler Unattached 5-00.00
3 Dishaw, TJ Unattached 5-00.00
5 Brown, Kyle Unattached 4-10.00
5 Riess, Aaron Unattached 4-10.00
-- Sherer, Matt Unattached NH
-- Smith, Logan Unattached NH
-- Aldrich, Cameron Unattached NH

Event 24 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lovell, Amanda Unattached 5-00.00
2 Warren, Amber Unattached 4-06.00
3 Saldona, Jessica Unattached 4-04.00
-- Blissick, Sarah Unattached NH
-- Sturman, Mackenzie Unattached NH

Event 25 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emery, Don Unattached 15-03.00
2 Miller, Cory Unattached 15-00.00
3 Vinson, Jameson Unattached 14-00.00
4 Arnett, Colton Unattached 13-06.00
5 Kimmitt, Jared Unattached 13-03.00
5 Watson, Scott Unattached 13-03.00
7 McNichols, Kyle Unattached 12-06.00
8 Towery, Gavin Unattached 10-06.00
9 Arney, Brenden Unattached 8-06.00
-- Ballentine, William Unattached NH
-- Fineout, Ayrton Unattached NH
-- Brown, Kyle Unattached NH

Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sailar, Hannah Unattached 10-09.00
2 Weiber, Kenzie Unattached 10-03.00
3 Saul, Hannah Unattached 9-09.00
4 Emery, Hannah Unattached 8-09.00
4 Bonifer, Sydney Unattached 8-09.00
4 Millard, Aubrey Unattached 8-09.00
7 Daniels, Destiny Unattached 8-03.00
8 Demink, Kylie Unattached 7-03.00
-- Piper, Sarah Unattached NH
-- Sears, Tianna Unattached NH
-- Oesterle, Michaela Unattached NH

Event 27 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bass, Josh Unattached 50-08.50
2 Spain, Patrick Unattached 48-07.00
3 Millyard, Jake Unattached 45-10.50
4 Chapman, Brad Unattached 41-06.50
5 Evans, Pat Unattached 39-09.50
6 Kirner, Clayton Unattached 39-03.50
7 Roback, Seth Unattached 38-04.00
8 Evans, Sully Unattached 37-00.00
9 Cooley, Tyler Unattached 36-07.00
10 Yancheson, Marious Unattached 35-11.50
11 Johnson, Patrick Unattached 34-09.00
11 Johnson, Robbie Unattached 34-09.00
13 McDowell, Austin Unattached 33-04.00

Event 28 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marion, Darcie Unattached 33-07.00
2 Williams, Ajae'Sha Unattached 28-10.00
3 Norris, Taylor Unattached 25-10.50
4 Warren, Amber Unattached 23-06.00

Event 29 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conley, Tyrus Unattached 53-10.00
2 Millyard, Jake Unattached 46-08.00
3 Evans, Patrick Unattached 42-08.00
4 McDowell, Austin Unattached 41-07.50
5 Evans, Sully Unattached 38-06.00
6 Wesche, Alex Unattached 35-00.00

Event 30 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marion, Darcie Unattached 42-00.00
2 Gilbert, Meredith Unattached 22-01.50