MITS Meet at Albion College #3

back to results

Feb. 3, 2012

MITS Meet at Albion College #3
Albion, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


MITS @ Albion - 2/3/2012
2/3/2012
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie, Charleen Unattached 9.05q
2 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 9.81q

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McKenzie, Charleen Unattached 9.05 9.16q
2 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 9.81 9.81q

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McKenzie, Charleen Unattached 9.16 9.20
2 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 9.81 9.91

Girls 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oswald, Audrie Unattached 1:08.91 1
2 Saldana, Jessica Unattached 1:11.75 1
3 McKenzie, Charleen Unattached 1:18.04 1
4 Clark, Grace Unattached 1:18.24 2
5 Saldana, Kariea Unattached 1:20.00 2

Girls 880 Yard Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carver, Grace Unattached 2:29.91
2 Oswald, Audrie Unattached 2:48.63
3 Clark, Grace Unattached 3:03.99
4 Saldana, Kariea Unattached 3:05.96

Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haubert, Liz Unattached 6:52.97
2 Babcock, Tlonie Unattached 6:54.28
3 Ostrodski, Melissa Unattached 7:40.57

Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zeinstra, Nicole Unattached 11:16.65

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davenport, Chantel Unattached 9.73q

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davenport, Chantel Unattached 4-06.00
2 Saldana, Jessica Unattached 4-04.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oswald, Audrie Unattached 13-11.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 31-06.00
2 Kaas, Corinna Unattached 31-00.00
3 Parker, Jadzia Unattached 30-06.00
4 Rosenau, Lauren Unattached 26-10.50
5 Lundeen, Jordan Unattached 25-08.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glaster, Amonta Unattached 6.76q 1
2 Hodgson, Jalen Unattached 6.78q 2
3 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 6.88q 2
4 Bright-Mitchell, Nolan Unattached 6.97q 1
5 Lentz, Kevin Unattached 7.11q 2
6 Boid, Marqeese Unattached 7.35q 1
7 Hodgson, Donavan Unattached 7.70q 1
8 West, Keontia Unattached 8.32q 2
9 Hodgson, Christopher Unattached 8.43q 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hodgson, Jalen Unattached 6.78 6.82q 2
2 Glaster, Amonta Unattached 6.76 6.85q 1
3 Hodgson, Christopher Unattached 8.43 7.07q 1
4 Boid, Marqeese Unattached 7.35 7.48q 2
5 Hodgson, Donavan Unattached 7.70 7.94q 2
6 Lentz, Kevin Unattached 7.11 8.46q 1
7 West, Keontia Unattached 8.32 8.47q 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hodgson, Jalen Unattached 6.82 6.75 1
2 Glaster, Amonta Unattached 6.85 6.82 1
3 Cote, Colin Unattached 6.99 2
4 Lentz, Kevin Unattached 8.46 7.13 1
5 Osowa, Temisan Unattached 7.16 2
6 Thornton, Derek Unattached 7.21 2
7 Garrison, Tyler Unattached 7.57 2
8 Hodgson, Donavan Unattached 7.94 7.91 1
9 Hodgson, Christopher Unattached 7.07 8.44 1

Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thornton, Derek Unattached 1:00.36 2
2 Belt, Josh Unattached 1:00.92 1
3 Osowa, Temisan Unattached 1:01.42 3
4 Cote, Colin Unattached 1:01.62 3
5 Woodhall, Michael Unattached 1:01.82 1
6 Garrison, Tyler Unattached 1:02.65 1
7 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 1:03.79 2
8 William, Tanner Unattached 1:04.84 2

Boys 880 Yard Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 2:09.88
2 Belt, Josh Unattached 2:09.95
3 Cruz, Parker Unattached 2:14.31
4 Woodhall, Michael Unattached 2:20.15
5 Cage, Dalen Unattached 2:22.38
6 Lentz, Kevin Unattached 2:25.52
7 Collier, Garrett Unattached 2:27.27
8 William, Tanner Unattached 2:35.81
9 Cornell, Sean Unattached 2:37.19

Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 5:38.34
2 Stone, Raymond Unattached 6:24.37

Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forsyth, John Unattached 10:50.61
2 Moore, Nick Unattached 10:58.23

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patterson, Terrion Unattached 12.84q

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cage, Dalen Unattached 5-02.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 20-08.00
2 Cage, Dalen Unattached 18-09.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glaster, Amonta Unattached 40-03.00
2 Cage, Dalen Unattached 38-08.50
3 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 38-04.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Chris Unattached 45-02.00
2 McDoWell, Austin Unattached 37-04.00
3 Ferguson, Eric Unattached 35-02.00
4 Wingfield, Tameron Unattached 33-01.00
5 Fall, Brandon Unattached 22-04.00