MITS Meet at Albion College #2

back to results

Jan. 28, 2012

MITS Meet at Albion College #2
Albion College, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed To: Michigan Indoor Track Series-Office Copy
MITS 28-Jan-12

1 Boys 55m Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
9.58 S Alex Fast Unattached 1
9.78 F Alex Fast Unattached 1
9.85 F Jonathan Mueller Unattached 2
9.94 P Jonathan Mueller Unattached 1
10.39 S Jonathan Mueller Unattached 2

2 Girls 55m Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
10.40 F Michaela Oesterle Unattached 1
10.44 P Michaela Oesterle Unattached 1
10.62 P Isabella Harrison Unattached 2
10.83 F Isabella Harrison Unattached 2
11.02 F Lauren Parnell Unattached 3
11.83 P Kathryn Thamann Unattached 3
11.85 P Annalisa Wilder Unattached 4
11.96 F Kathryn Thamann Unattached 4
12.19 F Annalisa Wilder Unattached 5
XNT P Lauren Parnell Unattached

3 Boys 55m Dash
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
6.82 F Alex Lodes Unattached 1
6.84 F Jeff Smith Unattached 2
6.85 S Alex Lodes Unattached 1
6.88 P Alex Lodes Unattached 1
6.94 F Ricky Richardson Unattached 3
7.04 S Ricky Richardson Unattached 2
7.06 P Ricky Richardson Unattached 2
7.11 F Russell Parris Unattached 4
7.12 S Russell Parris Unattached 3
7.16 P Russell Parris Unattached 3
7.18 P Sam Willis Unattached 4
X7.19 P Aj Logwood Unattached
7.20 P Jeff Smith Unattached 5
7.22 S Sam Willis Unattached 4
7.23 F Sam Willis Unattached 5
7.24 S Jeff Smith Unattached 5
X7.25 P Donte Carey Unattached
X7.25 P Asad Jones Unattached
7.27 S Alex Fast Unattached 6
7.31 P Alex Fast Unattached 6
X7.40 P Rashard Bivins Unattached
7.40 S Luke Lightcap Unattached 7
7.43 P Luke Lightcap Unattached 8
7.43 P James Craz Unattached 7
7.55 S James Craz Unattached 8
X7.71 P Darrell Perry Unattached
7.73 P Tyler Green Unattached 9
7.75 S Tyler Green Unattached 9
7.81 P Erik Heckel Unattached 10
7.86 S Erik Heckel Unattached 10
8.07 P Nigel Dufeak Unattached 11
8.15 P Wesley Hemenway Unattached 12
8.30 P Brandon Bradley Unattached 13

4 Girls 55m Dash
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
8.00 P Savannah Halfmann Unattached 1
8.02 S Savannah Halfmann Unattached 1
8.23 F Savannah Halfmann Unattached 1
8.33 S Sarah Piper Unattached 2
8.35 P Sarah Piper Unattached 2
8.60 S Rhiki Swinten Unattached 3
8.60 P Rhiki Swinten Unattached 3
8.70 F Rhiki Swinten Unattached 2
8.74 F Sarah Piper Unattached 3
8.83 P Annalisa Wilder Unattached 4
8.95 S Annalisa Wilder Unattached 4
9.04 F Annalisa Wilder Unattached 4
9.11 F Charlene Mackenzie Unattached 5
9.17 S Charlene Mackenzie Unattached 5
9.22 P Charlene Mackenzie Unattached 5
9.62 P Theresa Visuori Unattached 6
9.77 S Theresa Visuori Unattached 6

5 Boys 880y Dash
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
2:08.88 F Zach Hudson Unattached 1
2:10.06 F Spencer Nousain Unattached 2
2:17.12 F Keenan Jones Unattached 3
2:18.18 F Tyler Mutljakovich Unattached 4
2:27.90 F Jake Spencer Unattached 5
2:27.97 F Will Fairchild Unattached 6
2:29.99 F Tyler Green Unattached 7
2:35.09 F Garrett Collier Unattached 8
2:35.42 F Phil Douderlain Unattached 9
2:38.90 F Brad Coulter Unattached 10
2:40.89 F Jonathan Mueller Unattached 11
2:44.43 F Darrell Perry Unattached 12
2:44.61 F Kyle Coulter Unattached 13
2:45.32 F Elliott Lipe Unattached 14

6 Girls 880y Dash
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
2:31.38 F Mackenze Ivens Unattached 1
2:33.17 F Rachel Durbin Unattached 2
2:35.79 F Adrianna Beltran Unattached 3
2:36.35 F Ashley Sorge Unattached 4
2:36.47 F Leah Coonrod Unattached 5
2:37.65 F Audrey Oswalt Unattached 6
2:38.36 F Amanda Reagle Unattached 7
2:40.75 F Jordan Stanick Unattached 8
2:42.98 F Sarah Subject Unattached 9
2:43.32 F Maja Hill Unattached 10
2:44.76 F Kathryn Hoover Unattached 11
2:47.01 F Jessica Reagle Unattached 12
2:47.88 F Rachel Clark Unattached 13
2:50.16 F Kaylie Milne Unattached 14
2:51.06 F Natalie Douglas Unattached 15
2:53.18 F Kelsey Lancin Unattached 16
2:56.75 F Jessica Saldana Unattached 17
2:57.03 F Grace Clark Unattached 18
2:58.49 F Shayla Neelis Unattached 19

7 Boys 1600y Run
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
4:38.28 F Keigan Culler Unattached 1
4:49.30 F Spencer Nousain Unattached 2
4:49.63 F Tyler Herber Unattached 3
4:49.66 F Jeff Cherry Unattached 4
5:07.59 F Brandon Wynsma Unattached 5
5:08.53 F David Jordan Unattached 6
5:16.64 F Jody Arntz Unattached 7
5:18.33 F Alex Kulpa Unattached 8
5:18.83 F Nick Gerhold Unattached 9
5:19.67 F Bj Tomanek Unattached 10
5:30.70 F Jacob Hainer Unattached 11
5:33.54 F Chris Newburn Unattached 12
5:40.25 F Phil Douderlain Unattached 13
5:49.24 F Will Fairchild Unattached 14

8 Girls 1600y Run
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
5:50.67 F Raycehl Figurski Unattached 1
5:51.30 F Gabriele Perrin Unattached 2
6:04.15 F Hannah Schroder Unattached 3
6:06.36 F Savina Malinvernd Unattached 4
6:08.35 F Samantha Evans Unattached 5
6:12.35 F Courtney Clark Unattached 6
6:14.96 F Stephanie Menclyk Unattached 7
6:16.56 F Kaylie Milne Unattached 8
6:19.71 F Jordan Stanick Unattached 9
6:26.00 F Gabi May Unattached 10
6:37.79 F Kate Griffith Unattached 11
6:37.93 F Kelsey Billingsley Unattached 12
6:39.61 F Oriana Benincaso Unattached 13
6:39.89 F Rachel Buck Unattached 14
6:40.28 F Madison Spratt Unattached 15
6:44.36 F Melissa Schott Unattached 16
6:54.24 F Olivia Harlow Unattached 17
7:08.87 F Unknown Unkown Unattached 18
7:12.91 F Kelsey Lancin Unattached 19

9 Boys 440y Dash
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
54.93 F Nolen Bright-Mitchell Unattached 1
59.38 F DaLaun Dillard Unattached 2
59.38 F James Craz Unattached 3
1:00.43 F Asad Jones Unattached 4
1:00.87 F Keenan Jones Unattached 5
1:00.88 F Luke Lightcap Unattached 6
1:00.92 F Erik Heckel Unattached 7
1:00.96 F Aj Logwood Unattached 8
1:01.05 F Rashard Bivins Unattached 9
1:01.74 F Spencer Nousain Unattached 10
1:05.01 F Jacob Hainer Unattached 11
1:05.87 F Alex Fast Unattached 12
1:08.60 F Donte Carey Unattached 13
1:12.92 F Brandon Bradley Unattached 14

10 Girls 440y Dash
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
1:05.51 F Mackenze Ivens Unattached 1
1:06.58 F Audrey Oswalt Unattached 2
1:07.76 F Ashley Sorge Unattached 3
1:07.84 F Leah Coonrod Unattached 4
1:09.17 F Adrianna Beltran Unattached 5
1:09.19 F Amanda Reagle Unattached 6
1:10.17 F Allie Shepard Unattached 7
1:11.35 F Lauren Parnell Unattached 8
1:13.10 F Sarah Piper Unattached 9
1:13.28 F Courtney Clark Unattached 10
1:13.31 F Rachel Clark Unattached 11
1:13.82 F Savannah Halfmann Unattached 12
1:13.89 F Rhiki Swinten Unattached 13
1:13.94 F Jessica Reagle Unattached 14
1:14.72 F Haleigh Hunt Unattached 15
1:16.27 F Charlene Mackenzie Unattached 16
1:17.42 F Natalie Douglas Unattached 17
1:18.19 F Grace Clark Unattached 18
1:20.22 F Kaylie Milne Unattached 19
1:21.75 F Kathryn Thamann Unattached 20
1:26.28 F Theresa Visuori Unattached 21

11 Boys 3200y Run
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
10:24.47 F Tyler Herber Unattached 1
11:14.74 F Tyler Mutljakovich Unattached 2
11:22.17 F Brandon Wynsma Unattached 3
11:56.20 F Jody Arntz Unattached 4
12:07.75 F Jake Spencer Unattached 5
12:18.64 F Brad Coulter Unattached 6
12:32.98 F Kyle Coulter Unattached 7
13:00.70 F Garrett Collier Unattached 8
13:33.99 F Jonathan Mueller Unattached 9
13:45.94 F Elliott Lipe Unattached 10

12 Girls 3200y Run
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
12:17.40 F Rachel Durbin Unattached 1
12:21.50 F Gabriele Perrin Unattached 2
12:26.61 F Raycehl Figurski Unattached 3
12:43.63 F Hannah Schroder Unattached 4
13:06.58 F Samantha Evans Unattached 5
13:08.54 F Kaylie Milne Unattached 6
13:31.05 F Kathryn Hoover Unattached 7
13:59.74 F Kelsey Billingsley Unattached 8
14:14.62 F Melissa Schott Unattached 9

13 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
19-10.50 F Ricky Richardson Unattached 1
19-01.50 F Jeff Smith Unattached 2
18-00.00 F Dalon Cage Unattached 3

14 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
13-10.50 F Isabella Harrison Unattached 1
13-08.00 F Audrey Oswalt Unattached 2
13-01.50 F Ashley Sorge Unattached 3
11-04.00 F Sam Penny Unattached 4

15 Boys High Jump
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
5-09.00 F Freddie DeWitt Unattached 1
5-04.00 F Conner Beuserman Unattached 2
5-02.00 F Dalon Cage Unattached 3
NH F Tj Dishaw Unattached
NH F James Craz Unattached

16 Girls High Jump
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
4-10.00 F Allison Gayda Unattached 1
4-10.00 F Jordan Rose Unattached 1
4-02.00 F Charlene Krikke Unattached 3
4-00.00 F Jessica Saldana Unattached 4

17 Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
50-01.50 F Josh Bass Unattached 1
41-06.50 F Cory Sprinkles Unattached 2
35-09.25 F Eric Ferguson Unattached 3
35-08.75 F Austin McDowell 10 Unattached 4
34-07.00 F Tam Wingfield Unattached 5
33-06.25 F Conner Beuserman Unattached 6
31-04.75 F Tristan Bredbhotr Unattached 7

18 Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
31-11.75 F Alex Ferguson Unattached 1
29-09.75 F Jordan Lundeen Unattached 2
29-05.50 F Jadzia Parker 10 Unattached 3

19 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Score Rnd Name Age Team Place Pts
=====================================================================================
38-08.50 F Dalon Cage Unattached 1
37-09.50 F Ricky Richardson Unattached 2