GVSU Big Meet

back to results

Feb. 10, 2012

GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Results

Women 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Oosterhouse, Julie FR Cornerstone 1:36.50 1:35.87
2 Gaines, Cherie FR Indiana Tech 1:37.50 1:37.67
3 Murray, Brigid FR Loyola (Ill. 1:38.68 1:39.17
4 Ballard, Antalesha JR Toledo 1:43.00 1:39.67
5 Scuillo, Brooke FR Eastern Mich 1:39.90 1:39.82
6 Dobson, Brittany SO Michigan Sta 1:38.00 1:39.95
7 Zubke, Carrie JR Siena Height 1:37.89 1:40.31
8 McShea, Erin JR St. Norbert 1:42.65 1:43.13
9 Bonney, Caitlyn SR Aquinas 1:41.24 1:43.27
10 Baron, Stacey SO Davenport 1:40.00 1:43.63
11 Valentine, Meghan FR St. Norbert 1:47.10 1:44.61
12 Cripe, Kara SR Siena Height 1:44.30 1:44.92
13 Allers, Katie SO Cornerstone 1:47.00 1:45.09
14 Baller, Liz SO Cornerstone 1:43.00 1:46.30
15 Smith, Lauren JR Aquinas 1:43.94 1:49.66
16 Menne, Melissa SR St. Norbert 1:52.08 1:50.77
17 Roden, Jenny SO St. Norbert 2:00.73 1:52.71
18 Zimmerman, Lindsay SO Davenport 1:45.00 1:53.22

Women 5000 Meter Run Friday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
BigMeetRec: B 16:33.48 2011 Lauren Kleppin, Western State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muir, Christina SR Ferris State 16:34.30 16:28.71B
2 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale 17:11.82 16:29.95B
3 Jones, Lia JR Oakland 16:40.00 17:00.76
4 Steinbrunner, Alison JR Ohio Norther 17:08.87 17:09.72
5 Rudd, Anna Unattached 16:59.00 17:10.53
6 Arseneau, Ann Marie FR Grand Valley 17:25.00 17:12.12
7 Hoekstra, Jodi JR Calvin 17:07.96 17:21.53
8 Frith, Emily FR Bellarmine 17:30.00 17:23.70
9 Burns, Valerie SO Indiana Stat 17:35.05 17:24.72
10 hutton, brittni 4 Unattached 17:25.00 17:24.94
11 Zangmeister, Jessica SO Indiana Stat 17:34.20 17:26.87
12 Patton, Marie JR Colorado Min 16:56.40 17:31.05
13 Slavens, Molly SO Grand Valley 17:40.00 17:31.73
14 Weber, Mackenzie FR St. Norbert 17:58.26 17:35.22
15 Bonte, Aimee SR Missouri 17:10.00 17:35.78
16 Lusardi, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 17:40.00 17:38.01
17 Hill, Lauren SO Saginaw Vall 18:30.00 17:40.40
18 Napoleoni, Caitlin SR Eastern Illi 17:45.34 17:44.11
19 Brewis, Courtney JR Grand Valley 17:55.00 17:44.81
20 Duenas, Gabriela JR Eastern Illi 17:52.41 17:44.96
21 Pittoors, Megan SR Saginaw Vall 17:40.00 17:45.03
22 Patterson, Kaitlyn JR Unattached 17:10.00 17:45.84
23 Thomas, Sarah SO Grand Valley 17:40.00 17:52.11
24 Anderson, Brittany SO Ferris State 17:45.00 17:52.46
25 McPherson, Megan FR Adrian 17:45.00 17:52.60
26 Severson, Kelcie SO Grand Valley 17:25.00 17:54.08
27 Winchester, Allyson FR Unagv 17:20.00 17:57.18
28 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SO Calvin 18:10.45 17:57.48
29 Lucas, Nicole FR Indiana Stat 17:51.63 18:00.56
30 Miller, Taylor SO Wis.-Parksid 18:15.00 18:04.05
31 Hollerbach, Jean SR Saginaw Vall 17:55.00 18:05.55
32 Hewett, Brianna SO Grand Valley 17:55.00 18:08.84
33 Penning, Alyssa SO Calvin 17:30.01 18:09.01
34 Wolter, Theresa JR Grand Valley 17:55.00 18:10.52
35 Rodes, Jami JR Oakland 18:15.00 18:13.01
36 Bos, Anna FR Trinity Chri 18:25.00 18:20.50
37 Casanova, Kelly SR Ohio Norther 18:05.61 18:20.69
38 Dole, Elizabeth JR Eastern Illi 18:23.00 18:23.23
39 Young, Kelsey SO Grand Valley 18:15.00 18:24.54
40 Gagnon, Kayla Unattached 19:00.00 18:25.24
41 McGuire, Jordan SO Ferris State 18:25.00 18:25.58
42 Peterson, Cassandra FR Oakland 18:45.00 18:25.66
43 Brewer, Amanda FR Unattached 19:00.00 18:26.00
44 Scherer, Hannah SO Oakland 18:35.00 18:26.94
45 Gilroy, Ashley SO Tiffin 17:58.00 18:27.33
46 Burgess, Kelsey JR Northwood 17:55.00 18:28.79
47 Slate, Felicia JR Ferris State 18:25.00 18:29.76
48 Oberski, Katrina JR Detroit Merc 18:15.55 18:31.99
49 Morgan, Sharon FR Toledo 18:20.00 18:33.19
50 Koza, Jackie FR Toledo 18:15.00 18:36.13
51 Erickson, Emily SO St. Norbert 18:52.32 18:42.28
52 Lindman, Janelle Q Elite 17:45.00 18:42.95
53 Arthur, Brittany SR Eastern Illi 18:30.00 18:45.63
54 LeSage, Kristie FR Ferris State 18:25.00 18:45.87
55 Morgan, Kelly FR Toledo 18:20.00 18:46.49
56 Jack, Keira FR Unagv 18:20.00 18:50.25
57 Traxler, Haily SO Western Mich 18:39.39 18:54.00
58 Justice, Kayla JR Northern Ken 18:32.53 18:59.15
59 Fuller, Chelsie JR Unattached 19:00.00 19:00.00
60 Penning, Kimby FR Calvin 19:04.51 19:01.45
61 Reese, Carly JR Tiffin 17:59.00 19:03.65
62 TenKate, Melissa SR Hillsdale 19:00.00 19:04.81
63 Kregel, Hannah SO Calvin 19:24.72 19:05.81
64 Ames, Teha Unattached 19:00.00 19:07.57
65 Wyma, CallyAnne FR Cornerstone 18:55.00 19:13.27
66 Timm, Kelsey SR St. Norbert 19:10.00 19:15.31
67 McMahan, Paige FR Calvin 19:45.98 19:18.54
68 VanDoornik, Devin FR Calvin 18:58.99 19:19.14
69 Hasenjager, Sara SO St. Norbert 19:12.12 19:20.56
70 Overbeek, Jacquelynn FR Unattached 19:21.00 19:21.02
71 Colone, Jennifer FR Tiffin 19:48.90 19:21.77
72 Richmond, Emily FR Tiffin 19:22.02
73 Mannon, Amanda SO Toledo 18:20.12 19:23.68
74 Smock, Cara FR Eastern Mich 18:30.00 19:25.67
75 Moyer, Ashley SO Western Mich 19:15.63 19:26.93
76 Cerrato, Genesis SO Rockford 19:05.83 19:29.02
77 Kuhn, Gabrielle SO Vincennes 19:23.34 19:30.26
78 Martinez, Elvia SO St. Norbert 20:05.30 19:31.35
79 Lenkowski, Kelsey FR Northwood 19:45.00 19:33.33
80 Palmer, Jamie SO Unattached 19:50.00 19:35.03
81 McMall, Stephanie SO Saginaw Vall 19:36.96 19:38.64
82 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 18:25.00 19:38.84
83 Gray, Richelle SO Toledo 18:58.90 19:45.69
84 Bravender, Leigh Unattached 19:15.00 19:53.53
85 Janes, Lauren FR St. Norbert 20:10.00 19:57.04
86 Kaufman, Sammi JR Unattached 20:36.00 19:57.27
87 Kieffer, Kelly FR Ferris State 19:30.00 20:02.84
88 Miller, Danielle SO Northwood 19:45.00 20:04.08
89 Hart, Kirsten JR St. Joseph's 18:46.65 20:07.65
90 Koch, Katy FR Wis.-Milwauk 19:49.00 20:17.87
91 Lewis, Mindy SO Cornerstone 18:55.00 20:24.16
92 Ebersole, Grace SO Adrian 20:00.00 20:28.83
93 VanKampen, Kristin JR Calvin 19:53.74 20:34.71
94 Eger, Victoria SO Detroit Merc 20:06.24 20:45.15
95 Carter, Margeaux SO Calvin 20:17.71 20:58.14
96 Quinn, Erika JR St. Norbert 20:20.66 21:04.02
-- Condron, Sam JR Toledo 17:52.41 DNF
-- Savage, Chelsea SR Saginaw Vall 17:50.00 DNF
-- Klaus, Olivia SR Eastern Illi 17:28.90 DNF
-- Ramsay, Devyn SO Toledo 17:35.00 DNF

Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 7.47 7.58q 1
2 Laaro, Simbi SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.52 7.59q 3
3 Ebenja, Cathy SR Harding 7.65 7.65q 4
4 Marigna, ReJeana JR Eastern Mich 7.51 7.69q 2
5 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 7.72 7.72q 2
6 Idlette, LaVonne Dominican Re 7.69 7.72q 2
7 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 7.60 7.73q 4
8 Howard, Angelina FR Northern Mic 7.75 7.74q 4
9 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.84 7.75q 4
10 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 7.66 7.77q 3
11 Camble, Demetra FR Indiana Stat 7.76 7.79q 4
12 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 7.84 7.79q 3
13 Martin, Kaisha FR Indiana Stat 7.82 7.82q 2
14 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.74 7.84q 3
15 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 7.71 7.85q 1
16 Fox, Allie FR Unattached 7.84 7.86q 4
17 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 7.70 7.87q 1
18 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 7.88 7.89q 2
19 Hughbanks, LaMicah FR Michigan Sta 7.82 7.89 1
20 Hall, Joordn SR Aquinas 7.87 7.90 1
20 Sellers, Kelsea SR Adrian 7.80 7.90 3
22 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 7.85 7.91 1
23 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 7.84 7.92 3
24 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 7.90 7.97 2
25 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 7.81 7.99 2
26 Ford, D'Wanda FR Tiffin 7.90 8.02 1
27 Prophet, Ja'Liza FR Indiana Stat 7.89 8.03 4
28 Jones, Yasmine FR Grand Valley 7.81 8.03 1
29 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 7.85 8.04 2
30 Perkins, Danielle FR St. Joseph's 7.90 8.08 3
31 Smith, Shalesa JR Indiana Stat 7.89 8.15 3
32 Ross, Chelsea JR Michigan Sta 7.89 8.23 4

Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 7.58 7.52 1
2 Ebenja, Cathy SR Harding 7.65 7.61 1
3 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 7.72 7.67 1
4 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 7.73 7.72 1
4 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.84 7.72 2
6 Idlette, LaVonne Dominican Re 7.72 7.75 1
7 Howard, Angelina FR Northern Mic 7.74 7.76 1
7 Martin, Kaisha FR Indiana Stat 7.82 7.76 2
9 Camble, Demetra FR Indiana Stat 7.79 7.78 2
10 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.75 7.80 1
11 Fox, Allie FR Unattached 7.86 7.82 2
12 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 7.79 7.83 2
13 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 7.87 7.84 2
14 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 7.77 7.85 2
15 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 7.89 7.90 2
16 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 7.85 7.91 2
-- Laaro, Simbi SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.59 DNF 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clark, Danielle FR Eastern Mich 24.45 24.61 2
2 Ellis, Shandel SO Illinois Sta 24.85 24.67 3
3 Vinson, Shana SR Motor City 24.00 24.79 1
4 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 24.56 24.85 3
5 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 25.26 24.94 2
6 Souza, Anita FR Cornerstone 24.80 25.01 5
7 Sealy, Sade JR Illinois Sta 24.33 25.06 2
8 Camble, Demetra FR Indiana Stat 25.04 25.16 5
9 Caldwell, Kayla JR Hillsdale 25.30 25.17 7
10 Spencer, Jaquelle SR Indiana Stat 24.98 25.22 4
11 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 25.28 25.39 7
12 White, Rosie JR Eastern Mich 24.55 25.46 3
12 Angeli, Catherine SR Northern Mic 24.86 25.46 6
14 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 24.66 25.51 4
15 Black, Macey JR Indiana Stat 25.14 25.59 6
16 Hughbanks, LaMicah FR Michigan Sta 25.15 25.61 6
17 Brown, Amber SO Toledo 25.23 25.69 6
18 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 25.27 25.82 7
19 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 25.19 25.83 4
20 Jones, Yasmine FR Grand Valley 25.30 26.24 4
21 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 25.27 26.28 5
22 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 25.30 26.43 7
23 Gibbs, Raquel JR Central Michigan 26.14 26.61 4
24 Pawlowski, Andrea SR Central Michigan 26.44 28.22 3

Women 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Shantavia JR Eastern Mich 54.10 54.30 1
2 Vinson, Shana SR Motor City 54.00 54.42 1
3 Sealy, Sade JR Illinois Sta 54.79 55.01 1
4 Floyd, Najah Unattached 54.00 55.27 1
5 Ruiz, Chrystal SR Angelo State 55.50 55.60 1
6 Rawls, Asia SO Eastern Mich 55.30 55.74 2
7 McAfee, Alia SR Illinois Sta 56.31 56.06 2
8 Michl, Leeann JR Indiana Stat 56.64 56.14 2
9 Higginbottom, Shelby SO Indiana Stat 56.96 56.29 4
10 Quinones, Emily SR Eastern Illi 57.37 56.37 4
11 Hess, Leiah SO Grand Valley 57.06 56.46 3
12 Sanchez, Bridget SR Eastern Illi 56.21 56.69 3
13 Grant, Lauren SO Wis.-Milwauk 57.15 57.09 3
14 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 57.04 57.16 3
15 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 56.82 57.48 2
16 Flake, Kirsten FR Indiana Tech 57.39 57.96 4
17 Rinedollar, Kristen SR Colorado Min 57.44 58.07 5
18 Lemanski, Aileen SO Grand Valley 57.28 58.51 4
19 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 57.49 59.51 3
20 Armbristor, Shayne FR Indiana Tech 57.45 59.66 5
21 Housel, Brittany SO Indiana Stat 57.44 59.81 5
22 Gibbs, Raquel JR Central Michigan 58.24 1:00.35 5
23 Pawlowski, Andrea SR Central Michigan 59.34 1:02.30 2

Women 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:06.86 2:08.41
2 Gingerich, Megan SR Eastern Illi 2:10.90 2:09.53
3 Newhart, Colleen 4 Unattached 2:09.00 2:10.54
4 Zaborwska, Ewa FR Harding 2:13.51 2:11.08
5 Caldwell, Chanelle SR Grand Valley 2:10.82 2:11.13
6 Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Vall 2:11.28 2:11.41
7 Shaffer, Jennifer SR Hillsdale 2:13.84 2:12.95
8 fondren, Ramzee JR Unattached 2:06.00 2:13.15
9 Martin, Carissa SR Bellarmine 2:13.48 2:13.52
10 Edwards, Jenaie Unattached 2:10.00 2:13.53
11 Schudrowitz, Emily SR St. Norbert 2:10.00 2:13.70
12 Pines, Madison SO Northwood 2:14.46 2:13.71
13 Janecke, Jessica FR Grand Valley 2:13.85 2:14.71
14 Pusateri, Julia FR Toledo 2:12.16 2:14.97
15 Hurst, Hilary SR Colorado Min 2:14.15 2:15.03
16 Galasso, Lisa SO Grand Valley 2:12.42 2:15.08
17 Clark, Alyvia SO Loyola (Ill. 2:14.98 2:15.46
18 Smith, Kaci SR Indiana Stat 2:14.23 2:16.43
19 Twitchell, Kristy SR Indiana Stat 2:14.08 2:17.07
20 Biehler, Paige JR Eastern Illi 2:14.86 2:17.49
21 Bailey, Dallis FR Harding 2:15.00 2:18.44
22 Bane, Jenn SR Loyola (Ill. 2:14.83 2:18.46
23 Wedderburn, Kimberly FR Eastern Mich 2:14.80 2:28.77

Women 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Graney, Betsy SR Grand Valley 4:48.00 4:47.74
2 Clark, Lindsay FR Unattached 4:52.00 4:49.07
3 Miller, Kelley SR Unattached 4:46.00 4:49.26
4 Patterson, Rachel SR Grand Valley 4:48.00 4:49.28
5 McDonald, Karie SR Grand Valley 4:53.90 4:49.60
6 Watson, Elizabeth SR Michigan Sta 4:55.00 4:52.18
7 Botham, Ashley JR Grand Valley 4:54.30 4:54.77
8 Garcia, Veronica SR Central Michigan 4:59.00 4:54.82
9 Landwehr, Katie Unattached 4:57.00 4:55.22
10 Musk, Angela JR Bellarmine 4:55.06 4:55.48
11 Watychowicz, Jessica JR Wis.-Parksid 5:02.72 4:56.71
12 Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 5:02.44 4:56.83
13 Osborn, Hannah FR Grand Valley 4:54.40 4:57.74
14 Rodts, Madie SO Grand Valley 4:55.00 4:57.94
15 Lohner, Raeanne SR Unattached 4:57.00 4:58.02
16 Chester, Jordan FR Grand Valley 4:55.10 4:59.75
17 Nowak, Julia JR Grand Valley 4:56.00 5:00.48
18 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 5:01.41 5:01.21
19 Schuster, Hannah JR Colorado Min 5:01.74 5:01.26
20 Dalton, Kalli JR Indiana Stat 5:07.85 5:01.31
21 Klem, Kacie SR Indiana Stat 5:06.97 5:01.46
22 Parks, Krista SO Central Michigan 5:04.00 5:02.59
23 Swain, Angela SO Michigan Sta 5:04.00 5:03.82
24 Ramos, Erika JR Eastern Illi 4:53.67 5:05.98
25 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Mich 5:05.81 5:06.24
26 Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 5:02.72 5:06.66
27 Prusz, Andrea JR Indiana Stat 5:08.52 5:07.22
28 Shagena, Meghan SR Bellarmine 5:08.04 5:07.58
29 Webb, Natalie JR Eastern Mich 5:05.00 5:08.35
30 Diemer, Kaitlin JR Calvin 5:03.01 5:09.44
31 Dyer, Alyssa FR Unattached 5:05.00 5:10.14
32 Voronko, Victoria FR Eastern Mich 4:52.50 5:10.24
33 Eckert, Liana SO Michigan Sta 5:09.00 5:11.16
34 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 5:08.65 5:11.69
35 Miller, Rebecca SR Tiffin 5:09.00 5:14.44
36 Mercer, Hanna JR Indiana Stat 5:08.99 5:15.54
37 John, Devan FR Michigan Sta 5:07.00 5:18.89
38 Duncan, Lauren Unattached 5:07.00 5:24.86

Women 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
BigMeetRec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kertesz, Emma JR Toledo 9:26.00 9:30.16
2 Praught, Aisha SR Illinois Sta 9:43.95 9:35.03
3 Valgoi, Gina JR Loyola (Ill. 9:49.19 9:37.19
4 Sigg, Elise JR Illinois Sta 9:43.97 9:50.57
5 Hague, Kathryn Unattached 9:53.00 9:55.00
6 Rodgers, Megan SO Michigan Sta 9:50.00 9:56.02
7 Sydow, Olivia SO Michigan Sta 9:58.00 9:56.61
8 Churchwell, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 9:52.50 9:58.88
9 Zillmer, Kristen SO Illinois Sta 10:06.00 10:00.02
10 Brewer, Rachael SO Illinois Sta 10:08.00 10:01.24
11 Wright, Megan SO Toledo 9:59.56 10:01.54
12 Brender, Melanie FR Michigan Sta 9:49.00 10:01.64
13 Freeland, Meggan SO Michigan Sta 9:58.00 10:05.32
14 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Mich 10:00.97 10:07.25
15 Essad, Klare SR Michigan Sta 9:59.00 10:08.06
16 Chojnacky, Mackenzie FR Toledo 9:58.80 10:09.74
17 Kamin, Ashley FR Illinois Sta 10:10.00 10:11.63
18 Marin, Teresa JR Western Mich 10:08.63 10:12.32
19 Calka, Courtney SO Eastern Mich 9:34.82 10:19.02
20 Sedlacek, Jana Unattached 10:14.00 10:20.11
21 Kincaid, Tiffany SO Eastern Mich 10:14.50 10:30.73

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
BigMeetRec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Idlette, LaVonne Dominican Re 8.35 8.47q 1
2 Brathwaite, Kenrisha FR Vincennes 8.51 8.60q 2
3 Weatherford, Stacia JR Indiana Stat 8.57 8.66q 3
4 Souza, Anita FR Cornerstone 8.70 8.72q 1
5 Okonkwo, Chiamaka JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.65 8.82q 3
6 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 8.67 8.83q 1
6 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 8.94 8.83q 2
8 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 8.92 8.92q 1
8 Stewart, Carmelia FR Indiana Stat 8.94 8.92q 3
8 Paramore, Jalisa SO Eastern Illi 8.77 8.92q 3
11 Ross, Chelsea JR Michigan Sta 8.76 8.97q 2
12 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.91 8.99q 3
13 Burrows, Calanetta SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.93 9.02q 2
14 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 8.90 9.05q 3
15 Gilles, Taylor FR Indiana Stat 8.84 9.07q 1
15 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 8.94 9.07q 2
17 Barber, Jade FR Notre Dame 8.82 9.14q 2
18 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 8.91 9.15q 2
19 Snapp, Sarah SR Indiana Stat 8.83 9.17 1
20 Freeman, Whitney SO Western Mich 8.93 9.18 1
21 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 8.80 9.24 3
22 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 8.94 9.27 1
22 Stone, Tori JR Indiana Stat 8.94 9.27 1
24 Housel, Brittany SO Indiana Stat 8.94 9.29 3
25 Sledge, Jillian SO Toledo 8.65 10.56 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
BigMeetRec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Idlette, LaVonne Dominican Re 8.47 8.31 1
2 Brathwaite, Kenrisha FR Vincennes 8.60 8.57 1
3 Souza, Anita FR Cornerstone 8.72 8.61 1
4 Okonkwo, Chiamaka JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.82 8.70 1
5 Weatherford, Stacia JR Indiana Stat 8.66 8.72 1
6 Paramore, Jalisa SO Eastern Illi 8.92 8.73 2
7 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 8.83 8.75 1
8 Ross, Chelsea JR Michigan Sta 8.97 8.77 2
9 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 8.83 8.84 1
10 Barber, Jade FR Notre Dame 9.14 8.87 2
11 Gilles, Taylor FR Indiana Stat 9.07 8.89 2
12 Stewart, Carmelia FR Indiana Stat 8.92 8.91 1
13 Burrows, Calanetta SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.02 9.00 2
13 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.99 9.00 2
15 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 9.15 9.01 2
16 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 9.07 9.23 2
17 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 9.05 9.57 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
BigMeetRec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis Thompson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Illinois State 3:44.70 3:43.38 1
1) McAfee, Alia SR 2) Ellis, Shandel SO
3) Frey, Jordan SO 4) Sealy, Sade JR
2 Indiana Tech 3:44.45 3:46.17 1
1) King, Adella JR 2) Flake, Kirsten FR
3) Kimbrough, Jamela SO 4) Brooks, Chloe SO
3 Eastern Illinois 3:48.53 3:46.27 1
1) Quinones, Emily SR 2) Gingerich, Megan SR
3) Ramos, Erika JR 4) Sanchez, Bridget SR
4 Grand Valley St. 3:44.00 3:48.30 1
1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR 2) Hess, Leiah SO
3) Hull, Jade SR 4) Lemanski, Aileen SO
5 Indiana State 3:44.77 3:48.76 1
1) Higginbottom, Shelby SO 2) Michl, Leeann JR
3) Black, Macey JR 4) Smith, Kaci SR
6 Loyola (Ill.) 3:53.33 3:52.55 2
1) Holy, Sophia SR 2) Kinney, Jade FR
3) Whitmore, Mary SO 4) Carajohn, Candice JR
7 Wis.-Milwaukee 3:54.00 3:54.87 2
1) Maxey, Chelsea FR 2) Hanson, Erika SR
3) Burrows, Calanetta SR 4) Grant, Lauren SO
8 Tiffin 3:54.00 3:55.75 2
1) Harper, Carlea FR 2) Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO
3) Holland, Markita SR 4) Deskins, Taylor SO
9 Eastern Michigan 3:53.00 3:58.78 1
1) Wedderburn, Kimberly FR 2) Elcock, Beverly SR
3) Scuillo, Brooke FR 4) Webb, Natalie JR
10 Indiana State 'B' 3:53.89 4:02.87 2
1) Housel, Brittany SO 2) Merrion, Patricia JR
3) Stone, Tori JR 4) Johnson, Rachael SO
11 St. Norbert 3:53.99 4:05.57 2
1) Kerner, Jaclyn SO 2) Domnick, Megan SR
3) Nonnemacher, Calli JR 4) Andrekus, Hannah SO

Women High Jump Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey SR Northern Mic 1.76m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
P O O O XXX
2 Weaver, Alisha SO Grand Valley 1.72m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
P P XO XXO XXX
3 Cummins, Maura FR Eastern Illi 1.68m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Gill, Meghan SR Tiffin 1.72m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.56 1.60 1.64 1.68
P O O XXX
5 Johnson, Rachael SO Indiana Stat 1.72m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.56 1.60 1.64
O XXO XXX
6 Snearley, Nikole SR Indiana Stat 1.72m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.56 1.60 1.64
O XO XXX
7 Frodle, Makenzie FR Saginaw Vall 1.61m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.60
O XXX
7 Anderson, Becky SR Illinois Sta 1.68m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.60
O XXX
9 Harms, Kirsten SO Trinity Chri 1.62m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Harvoth, Amy FR Illinois Sta 1.68m NH
1.56
XXX
-- Jing, Huijun JR Toledo 1.73m NH
1.56 1.60 1.64
P P XXX

Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 1/21/2011 Mary Saxer, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 4.10m Saxer/Neumann
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia SO Vincennes 4.11m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.11
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Kimble, Richelle JR Indiana Stat 3.90m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.11
P P P P XXO XXO O XO XXX
3 Hope, Nicole SR Indiana Stat 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
4 Hemingway, Jessica Essx 4.15m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P O XXX
4 Riebold, Jade SO Eastern Illi 4.01m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P O XXX
6 Hixson, Kristen SO Grand Valley 3.80m J3.85m 12-07.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P XO XXX
7 Kuksa, Jocelyn SR Grand Valley 3.80m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P P O XXX
8 Caldwell, Kayla JR Hillsdale 3.80m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P XO O XXX
9 Roberts, Jaime SO Northern Mic 3.83m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P XO XO XXX
10 Schmitz, Abigail JR Eastern Illi 3.86m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P O XXX
10 Birkmeier, Sarah SO Michigan Sta 3.90m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P O XXX
12 Stidham, Lenzey JR Siena Height 3.65m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XO XO O XXX
13 Schornak, Jennifer FR Eastern Mich 3.55m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XXO XXO O XXX
14 Powers, Meghan SO Eastern Mich 3.60m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XXO O XO XXX
15 Wilford, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 3.67m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O XXO XXX
15 Wackernagel, Chelsea SR Hillsdale 3.85m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O XXO XXX
17 Harbert, Rachelle SR Illinois Sta 3.85m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P XXO XXX
17 Powell, Kassie FR Michigan Sta 3.80m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P XXO XXX
19 Chambers, Tiffany JR Harding 3.53m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O O XXX
20 Fisher, Courtney SR Wis.-Milwauk 3.60m J3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XO XO XXX
21 McKnight, Hannah SO Indiana Stat 3.50m 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
P XO XXX
22 Silva, Ellen FR Toledo 3.50m J3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO XO XXX

Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
BigMeetRec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 White, Rosie JR Eastern Mich 5.95m 5.65m 18-06.50
5.30m 5.47m 5.62m 5.49m 5.60m 5.65m
2 Ellks, Kayla JR Tiffin 5.69m 5.64m 18-06.00
5.46m 5.41m 5.64m 5.16m 5.62m FOUL
3 Bollin, Katie JR Toledo 5.75m 5.63m 18-05.75
5.61m 5.63m FOUL 5.35m 5.38m 5.56m
4 Segbor, Marielle FR Tiffin 5.67m 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m FOUL 5.35m FOUL 5.38m
5 Green, Brittany FR Cornerstone 5.50m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.45m FOUL FOUL 5.12m 5.36m 5.47m
6 Wynne, Willita SR Illinois Sta 5.69m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.36m 5.42m FOUL 5.28m 5.32m
7 Douglas, Kiah JR Toledo 5.80m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.25m 5.28m 5.44m 5.31m 5.20m 5.43m
8 Martin, Kaisha FR Indiana Stat 5.68m 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m 4.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Payne, Chanel JR Michigan Sta 5.65m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.04m 5.08m 4.98m 4.90m FOUL 5.10m
10 Hobler, Hilary SO Illinois Sta 5.68m 5.08m 16-08.00
4.97m FOUL 5.08m
11 Merrion, Patricia JR Indiana Stat 5.66m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.84m 4.91m
12 Stone, Tori JR Indiana Stat 5.66m 4.67m 15-04.00
FOUL 4.51m 4.67m
13 Oates, Tiara SO Eastern Mich 5.67m 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Micah SR Oakland 5.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Samia JR Wis.-Milwauk 12.91m 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.85m 12.22m FOUL 12.25m
2 Segbor, Marielle FR Tiffin 12.15m 12.14m 39-10.00
11.49m FOUL 11.93m 12.14m PASS PASS
3 Fu, Yuhong JR Toledo 12.06m 11.77m 38-07.50
FOUL 11.22m 11.47m FOUL 11.77m FOUL
4 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 12.01m 11.72m 38-05.50
11.54m 11.72m 11.47m 11.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Suchla, Erika JR Wis.-Milwauk 12.00m 11.48m 37-08.00
10.90m 11.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.48m
6 Douglas, Kiah JR Toledo 12.05m 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 11.02m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
7 Bollin, Katie JR Toledo 12.02m 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m 10.75m 10.89m 10.70m 10.60m 10.86m
8 Stewart, Carmelia FR Indiana Stat 12.08m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.90m 10.95m 10.82m PASS PASS PASS
-- Adeboyejo, Queenie SR Eastern Illi 12.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
BigMeetRec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Brittany JR Illinois Sta 17.17m 16.44m 53-11.25
16.02m FOUL 16.00m FOUL 16.44m 16.41m
2 Lockhart, Sam JR Grand Valley 16.10m 15.97m 52-04.75
FOUL 15.97m FOUL 15.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Buresh, Lauren SR Grand Valley 15.33m 15.14m 49-08.25
14.52m 14.46m 14.43m 14.75m 15.05m 15.14m
4 Gerhardt, Katherine FR Tiffin 14.37m 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m 13.39m 13.36m 13.12m FOUL 14.45m
5 Cameron, Kristin SR Northwood 14.67m 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 14.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 14.30m 13.90m 45-07.25
13.48m 13.77m 13.48m 13.90m FOUL FOUL
7 Zhuravleva, Tatiana SO Vincennes 14.19m 13.80m 45-03.50
12.99m 13.80m 13.30m 13.58m FOUL 12.87m
8 Perigo, Tara SR Indiana Stat 14.40m 13.44m 44-01.25
12.42m 13.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stinson, Zakeya SO Vincennes 14.28m 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m 11.96m 12.51m FOUL FOUL 12.28m

Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
BigMeetRec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Brittany JR Illinois Sta 20.87m 20.99m 68-10.50
20.80m FOUL 20.75m 20.78m 20.99m 20.60m
2 Cameron, Kristin SR Northwood 19.16m 18.92m 62-01.00
FOUL 18.73m 18.92m 18.36m 18.14m FOUL
3 Murphy, Liz JR Grand Valley 20.07m 18.90m 62-00.25
FOUL FOUL 18.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Dirksen, Kathy JR Hillsdale 18.63m 18.01m 59-01.25
17.77m 17.17m 17.35m 18.01m FOUL 17.76m
5 Smith, Jamie JR Grand Valley 18.64m 17.95m 58-10.75
16.78m 16.93m 17.48m 17.95m 17.43m 17.64m
6 Ziegler, Victoria SR Illinois Sta 18.95m 17.83m 58-06.00
17.06m 17.42m FOUL 17.83m FOUL FOUL
7 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Mich 18.70m 17.67m 57-11.75
FOUL 17.61m 16.98m 16.97m FOUL 17.67m
8 Nass, Catherine JR Hillsdale 18.50m 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m 16.65m 17.11m 16.75m 16.96m 16.49m
9 Kahle, Kasey JR Indiana Stat 18.50m 16.25m 53-03.75
16.25m FOUL 15.82m FOUL 15.92m FOUL
10 Harmon, Nancy SO Wis.-Milwauk 18.50m 15.92m 52-02.75
FOUL 15.92m FOUL
11 Perigo, Tara SR Indiana Stat 18.50m 14.72m 48-03.50
13.95m FOUL 14.72m
12 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia FR Eastern Mich 18.51m 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL
-- Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 18.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruiz, Chrystal SR Angelo State 2:19.39 832
2 Schaal, Shelby JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:19.99 824
3 Hamel, Laura SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:26.17 742
4 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 2:30.26 690
5 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 2:32.13 666
6 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 2:33.75 647
7 Becker, Emily SO Purdue 2:38.35 592
8 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 2:45.06 516
-- Kraitchkova, Ksenia JR Toledo DNF

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ruiz, Chrystal SR Angelo State 8.82 2 948
2 Schaal, Shelby JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.11 2 887
3 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 9.17 2 875
4 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 9.29 1 850
5 Becker, Emily SO Purdue 9.30 2 848
6 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 9.39 1 830
7 Hamel, Laura SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.65 1 779
8 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 10.01 1 710
9 Kraitchkova, Ksenia JR Toledo 11.23 2 499

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruiz, Chrystal SR Angelo State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Hamel, Laura SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O O O O O XO XXX
3 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P O O XXO O XXX
5 Becker, Emily SO Purdue 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P XXO O XXX
6 Schaal, Shelby JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P P P XXO XXX
6 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P O O XO XO XXX
8 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO O O XXO XXX
9 Kraitchkova, Ksenia JR Toledo 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruiz, Chrystal SR Angelo State 5.49m 18-00.25 697
FOUL 5.36m 5.49m
2 Schaal, Shelby JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.39m 17-08.25 668
5.30m FOUL 5.39m
3 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m 4.90m 5.21m
4 Kraitchkova, Ksenia JR Toledo 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.09m 4.99m FOUL
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.99m 4.87m 4.88m
6 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.74m 4.81m 4.82m
7 Hamel, Laura SR Wis.-Milwauk 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.80m 4.80m 4.78m
8 Becker, Emily SO Purdue 4.75m 15-07.00 492
FOUL 4.75m FOUL
9 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 4.52m 14-10.00 433
4.47m FOUL 4.52m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 10.45m 34-03.50 559
10.17m 9.89m 10.45m
2 Schaal, Shelby JR Wis.-Milwauk 10.18m 33-04.75 541
9.63m 10.18m 10.10m
3 Ruiz, Chrystal SR Angelo State 10.14m 33-03.25 539
10.14m 9.88m 9.97m
4 Becker, Emily SO Purdue 10.10m 33-01.75 536
9.31m 10.00m 10.10m
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 10.03m 32-11.00 531
9.65m 9.88m 10.03m
6 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 8.27m 27-01.75 417
8.27m 7.87m 7.77m
7 Hamel, Laura SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.13m 26-08.25 408
7.89m 7.86m 8.13m
8 Kraitchkova, Ksenia JR Toledo 7.79m 25-06.75 386
6.96m FOUL 7.79m
9 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 7.57m 24-10.00 372
7.57m 7.51m 7.53m

Women Indoor Pentathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4116 2011 Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 4116 2011 Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ruiz, Chrystal SR Angelo State 3858
2 Schaal, Shelby JR Wis.-Milwauk 3552
3 Wolanin, Kate SO Eastern Mich 3517
4 Hamel, Laura SR Wis.-Milwauk 3241
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 3197
6 Becker, Emily SO Purdue 3134
7 Jacobson, Tatijana JR Eastern Mich 3030
8 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 2782
9 Kraitchkova, Ksenia JR Toledo 1971

Men 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
BigMeetRec: B 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tuttle, Max SO Indiana Stat 1:20.86 1:20.22
2 Teachout, Caleb FR Aquinas 1:22.94 1:20.38
3 Yeo, Zach JR Cornerstone 1:20.00 1:20.74
4 Rasch, Tony FR Michigan Sta 1:21.10 1:21.71
5 Every, Chase SR Siena Height 1:22.40 1:22.19
6 Rosalez, Sean Team Michiga 1:21.75 1:22.40
7 Irmen, Charles JR Aquinas 1:24.74 1:22.69
8 Van Portfliet, Ryan FR Loyola (Ill. 1:23.34 1:23.18
9 Adamik, Kevin FR Valparaiso 1:25.00 1:23.32
10 Kott, Dennis SR Loyola (Ill. 1:22.95 1:23.33
11 Lehman, Christian FR Loyola (Ill. 1:22.35 1:23.56
12 Darby, Anton SO Siena Height 1:21.89 1:23.84
13 Haag, Ryan FR Unattached 1:23.53 1:24.01
14 Bourdon, Zach JR Cornerstone 1:25.00 1:24.29
15 Walker, James SO Saginaw Vall 1:24.73 1:24.30
16 Wanczyk, Casimir FR Unattached 1:25.00 1:24.57
17 Heid, Corey SR Siena Height 1:24.50 1:24.76
18 Twining, Nicholas FR Eastern Mich 1:24.00 1:24.77
19 Heppe, Nathan SO St. Norbert 1:31.00 1:25.01
20 Chiatalas, Lee SO Saginaw Vall 1:22.00 1:25.48
21 Fote, Justin FR St. Norbert 1:27.89 1:25.80
22 Losinski, Kreg SR Davenport 1:24.00 1:25.82
23 Walker, Jordan FR Eastern Mich 1:24.00 1:25.84
24 Tillbrooke, Achrim SO Davenport 1:25.00 1:26.62
25 Grey, Tyler SO Cornerstone 1:25.00 1:27.11
26 Marier, Christian FR Michigan Sta 1:29.00 1:28.52
27 Zangl, Alex FR St. Norbert 1:35.00 1:29.96
28 Candito, Joe SR Tiffin 1:33.00 1:32.24
29 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 1:32.90
30 Wolff, Jared SR Tiffin 1:37.36
31 Frommelt, Luke SO St. Norbert 1:44.30
-- Mcelyea, Ryan JR Siena Height 1:21.60 DNF
-- Klumpp, John SR Cornerstone 1:25.50 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Friday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
BigMeetRec: B 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quigley, Dan SR Missouri 14:25.00 14:10.08B
2 martin, nathan SR Unattached 14:20.65 14:14.38
3 Khan, Saheed Toronto Olym 14:19.00 14:16.81
4 Emerick, Dustin SR Southern Ind 14:11.55 14:19.24
5 Kramer, Nick JR Calvin 14:17.70 14:20.38
6 Orvold, Ben SR Wis.-Parksid 14:24.00 14:20.59
7 Toth, Ryan SR Grand Valley 14:15.00 14:23.35
8 Jordan, Michael JR Southern Ind 14:19.00 14:30.56
9 Storms, Max SO Missouri 14:25.00 14:33.41
10 Knisely, Nathan SR Grand Valley 14:25.00 14:33.71
11 Epperson, Andrew SO Colorado Min 14:23.00 14:35.37
12 King, Phillip SR Missouri 14:25.00 14:36.55
13 Lewandowski, Evan SO Wis.-Parksid 14:45.00 14:39.36
14 DeWitt, Jon SR Toledo 14:36.00 14:41.60
15 Legg, Hayden SO Missouri 14:25.00 14:42.32
16 Schneider, Phil FR Colorado Min 14:28.00 14:43.11
17 Curtis, Tyler JR Colorado Min 14:23.00 14:45.20
18 Compton, Tyler SO Missouri 14:30.00 14:47.72
19 Vander Roest, Matt JR Calvin 14:45.43 14:49.05
20 Fisher, Colin FR Tiffin 14:39.88 14:49.14
21 Drudge, Jason JR Central Michigan 14:35.00 14:49.62
22 Kerr, Dan JR Calvin 14:48.73 14:51.36
23 Selby, Tristan FR Indiana Stat 15:04.22 14:52.24
24 Hashi, Hussein Toronto Olym 14:55.00 14:53.84
25 Pappas, August Unattached 14:30.00 14:55.32
26 Thomas, Nick JR Toledo 14:36.54 14:57.11
27 Duff, Joe FR Unagv 14:45.00 14:58.52
28 Silversmith, David SO Ferris State 15:00.00 14:58.75
29 Secor, Jacob SR Hillsdale 15:00.00 15:00.03
30 Parayil, Jordan SR Bellarmine 14:58.60 15:00.60
31 Showerman, Brent SO Grand Valley 14:45.00 15:01.95
32 Cushman, Brandon SO Grand Valley 14:45.00 15:01.96
33 Mirth, Joshua FR Hillsdale 15:09.00 15:02.19
34 Anderson, Neal JR Colorado Min 14:28.00 15:02.95
35 Burdick, Brett SO Michigan Sta 14:55.00 15:03.58
36 Hammersmith, Matthew Dave's Racin 15:15.00 15:03.76
37 Burelle, Joey JR Saginaw Vall 15:25.00 15:07.70
38 Kurschiedt, Cody SO Wis.-Parksid 15:20.54 15:09.06
39 Eles, Stephen Unattached 14:59.00 15:09.34
40 Dickman, Justin Unattached 15:05.00 15:09.51
41 Yajima, Kousei FR Grand Valley 14:45.00 15:09.76
42 Fagan, Nick SR Valparaiso 15:35.00 15:10.19
43 Head, Taylor FR Indiana Stat 14:55.00 15:10.72
44 Wetters, Jon JR Saginaw Vall 15:30.00 15:11.22
45 Wall, Kenny SR Oakland 15:30.00 15:11.65
46 Courtright, Jared JR Cornerstone 15:10.00 15:12.22
47 Townsend, Alexander SR Unattached 15:20.00 15:13.33
48 Lado, Rizik SO Unattached 15:20.00 15:13.67
49 Jones, Alex SR Bellarmine 15:09.80 15:14.20
50 Kaht, Richard SO St. Joseph's 15:23.55 15:14.26
51 Deng, Abram SO Spalding 15:00.00 15:14.67
52 Knack, David FR Tiffin 15:05.00 15:14.93
53 Morgan, Michael FR Grand Valley 14:45.00 15:14.95
54 Reeves, Wade FR Illinois Sta 15:10.00 15:15.31
55 Pageau, Spencer FR Unagv 14:45.00 15:15.44
56 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 15:20.00 15:15.61
57 Williams, Josh SO Edgewood 14:47.36 15:15.99
58 Crossman, Tyler SR Ferris State 15:00.00 15:16.54
59 Pitcel, Emery SO Grand Valley 14:45.00 15:17.42
60 Chwalek, Brendan JR Northern Ken 15:04.00 15:17.56
61 Graves, Joe SO Grand Valley 14:45.00 15:17.69
62 Heath, Taylor SO Lake Superio 15:12.50 15:17.91
63 Thompson, Daniel FR Toledo 15:16.47 15:18.82
64 Wells, Thomas SR Wis.-Milwauk 15:15.00 15:19.63
65 Dilernia, Andrew FR Unagv 15:20.00 15:20.59
66 Ocasio, Gabe FR Indiana Stat 15:05.00 15:21.25
67 Cini, Chad FR Unagv 15:20.00 15:21.40
68 Peterson, Alan FR Grand Valley 14:20.00 15:21.42
69 Mickesh, Grant JR Edgewood 15:38.90 15:21.56
70 Griffin, Brandon 5 Unattached 15:30.00 15:21.70
71 Lindemulder, Ryan JR Trinity Chri 15:40.51 15:22.06
72 Elmi, Ahmed FR Unagv 15:20.00 15:23.58
73 Gumz, Tim SO Grand Valley 15:17.86 15:23.95
74 Posada, Nicholas Unattached 14:50.00 15:24.90
75 White, R.P. Unattached 15:25.00 15:25.11
76 Madendorp, Greg FR Unagv 15:20.00 15:25.23
77 Noble, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 15:15.00 15:25.91
78 Gose, Gareth Unattached 15:30.00 15:25.94
79 Spitz, Eric JR Saginaw Vall 15:38.00 15:26.40
80 Denton, Trevor FR Unattached 14:45.00 15:26.54
81 Cassady, Pat SR Oakland 15:30.00 15:26.93
82 Best, Alex SR Ferris State 15:00.00 15:27.31
83 Moskalewski, Josh SO Grand Valley 14:25.00 15:27.83
84 Standiford, Alex FR Unattached 14:45.00 15:27.95
85 Falland, Louis SO Cornerstone 15:10.00 15:28.38
86 Theiler, Jordan SO Wis.-Parksid 15:20.03 15:29.13
87 LaRocque, Brad SR Eastern Illi 15:10.06 15:29.58
88 Gay, Edwin JR Detroit Merc 15:26.50 15:29.72
89 Spitzer, Phillip SO Calvin 15:30.08 15:29.92
90 McKown, Kevin FR Tiffin 15:25.00 15:30.07
91 Burgess, Matt JR Trine 15:35.80 15:30.54
92 Ziolko, Nathan SO Oakland 15:30.00 15:30.87
93 Ziolko, Ryan SO Grand Valley 14:45.00 15:32.12
94 Barczak, Travis SR Unattached 15:45.00 15:33.18
95 Maloney, James JR Unattached 15:44.00 15:33.23
96 Routledge, Casey FR Unagv 15:20.00 15:33.30
97 Jackson, Nick SO Unattached 15:45.00 15:35.34
98 Haverdink, Noah FR Spring Arbor 15:30.00 15:35.51
99 Smith, Jason Unattached 15:47.00 15:36.15
100 Ferguson, Josh FR Calvin 15:55.22 15:36.70
101 Butler, John FR Hillsdale 15:45.00 15:37.04
102 Fujioka, Nathan Unattached 15:45.00 15:37.71
103 Smith, Brett SO Siena Height 15:29.00 15:38.16
104 Risch, Cody JR Cornerstone 15:45.00 15:38.60
105 Peel, Tony FR Saginaw Vall 15:38.82 15:39.29
106 Flores, Kyle FR Unagv 15:20.00 15:39.54
107 Albaugh, Scotty FR Unattached 14:52.00 15:41.01
108 Marcinkowski, Steven SR Oakland 15:30.00 15:42.79
109 Hoffmann, Hayden FR St. Norbert 15:25.36 15:43.19
110 Schulte, Michael JR Ferris State 15:30.00 15:43.78
111 Goodspeed, Grant JR Northwood 15:50.00 15:47.41
112 Mills, Kameron SO Spring Arbor 15:30.00 15:47.58
113 Lutzke, Matt JR Central Michigan 14:35.00 15:48.62
114 Van Haitsma, Alex JR Calvin 15:38.22 15:49.23
115 Livensparger, Elliot JR Toledo 14:56.21 15:49.24
116 Craig, Charlton FR Ferris State 15:30.00 15:49.81
117 Peterson, Kevin JR Calvin 15:42.98 15:50.37
118 Eccleston, Jordan SR Hillsdale 15:15.00 15:52.56
119 Heise, Michael FR St. Norbert 15:54.90 15:54.56
120 Kraus, Derek Playmakers R 15:45.00 15:55.04
121 Adamson, Ricky SO Toledo 15:54.83 15:55.11
122 Mark, Andrew FR Siena Height 15:56.00 15:56.27
123 Van Egmond, Matthew JR Hillsdale 15:25.00 15:56.50
124 Todd, Mike FR Northwood 15:58.00 15:56.65
125 Anderson, Kyle JR Spring Arbor 15:20.00 15:57.02
126 Tranter, Zach SO Central Michigan 14:58.00 15:58.47
127 Baldick, Philip JR Unattached 16:00.00 15:58.85
128 Buckler, Corbin SR Trine 16:03.75 15:59.86
129 Burk, Bryan JR Spring Arbor 15:30.00 16:00.01
130 Motz, Hunter FR Vincennes 15:45.00 16:00.70
131 Westbrook, Erik SR Detroit Merc 15:46.17 16:01.06
132 Smercina, Adam FR Toledo 16:10.32 16:01.61
133 Shepherd, Nick SO Tiffin 16:05.00 16:03.07
134 Felton, Sam SO Detroit Merc 15:59.22 16:04.60
135 Rogotzke, Cyle JR Adrian 15:45.00 16:05.50
136 List, Mark SO Lake Superio 15:25.00 16:05.72
137 DeJong, Luke SO Calvin 16:10.00 16:06.20
138 Jemane, Haile SO Spalding 15:20.00 16:06.62
139 Ramundo, Peter SO Spring Arbor 15:30.00 16:07.66
140 Roberson, Blake SR Romesser 15:30.00 16:09.39
141 Krauss, Justin Unattached 14:55.00 16:10.12
142 Blight, Don FR Unattached 16:20.00 16:10.51
143 Dowds, Corey SO St. Joseph's 16:40.00 16:12.68
144 LaRowe, Connor SO Ferris State 15:20.00 16:14.01
145 Henderson, Kyle FR Saginaw Vall 15:47.70 16:15.00
146 Weedon, Tyler JR Ferris State 16:08.99 16:16.74
147 Haagsma, Steven FR Calvin 16:10.00 16:17.95
148 Burt, Jacob SO Adrian 16:10.00 16:20.85
149 Loveland, Eric SR Playmakers R 15:45.00 16:20.98
150 Lee, Zachary SR Tiffin 17:11.14 16:25.85
151 Cornell, Zach FR Unagv 16:00.00 16:28.42
152 Kilpatrick, Eric SO Adrian 16:40.00 16:28.51
153 Lydy, Tim FR Rockford 16:45.21 16:30.23
154 Lohrmann, Kory FR Unattached 16:50.00 16:30.37
155 Vincent, Brad JR Unattached 16:10.00 16:31.23
156 Bishop, Brandon FR Saginaw Vall 16:00.00 16:31.60
157 Hadarah, Abdu SO Unattached 17:16.00 16:31.82
158 Kistler, Peter SO Hillsdale 16:00.00 16:37.59
159 Carden, Jake SO St. Joseph's 15:49.39 16:44.33
160 Wierenga, John FR Hillsdale 16:00.00 16:45.07
161 Miller, Patrick FR Unattached 16:25.00 16:46.17
162 Hulbert, Douglas FR Ferris State 17:04.34
163 Clemetson, Alexander FR St. Norbert 17:06.78
164 Bemis, Brady SO St. Norbert 16:50.03 17:07.17
165 Brenner, Nick SO Toledo 16:10.00 17:08.77
166 Garlick, Hayden FR Adrian 16:40.00 17:11.06
167 Fujioka, Jeffery Unattached 17:00.00 17:13.12
168 Laski, Jack SR St. Joseph's 17:05.00 17:17.26
169 Pravato, Steve Unattached 17:27.00 17:18.59
170 Lewis, Ian FR Adrian 17:19.00 17:27.30
171 Rowley, Tom FR Northwood 17:30.00 17:42.17
172 Rowley, Dave FR Northwood 17:30.00 17:46.25
173 Yong, Alex SO St. Joseph's 17:25.00 17:50.60
174 Woelbling, Eric JR Rockford 17:49.32 18:15.86
-- Leschisin, Sam SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:15.00 DNF
-- Beard, Michael SR Northwood 15:59.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Adam Guyana 6.60 6.74q 1
2 McKinney, Rumeal SR Aquinas 6.68 6.81q 2
3 Atkinson III, George FR Notre Dame 6.86 6.85q 1
3 crawford, shane SR Unattached 6.71 6.85q 3
5 Housley, Keith SO Vincennes 6.90 6.90q 1
6 Boey, Zye JR Eastern Illi 6.70 6.93q 3
7 Mitchell, Jacob JR Eastern Illi 6.81 6.95q 1
8 Smith, Julian SO Valparaiso 6.86 6.96q 2
9 Johnson, Kaleel SO Eastern Illi 6.87 6.98q 2
10 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 6.90 6.99q 3
10 Wilson, Michael Unattached 6.77 6.99q 2
12 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 6.89 7.02q 2
13 Atkinson, Josh FR Notre Dame 6.86 7.03q 3
13 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 7.05 7.03q 2
15 Cordova, Leo SO Indiana Stat 6.88 7.07q 1
16 Hunter, Carleton SR Davenport 6.90 7.08q 2
17 Baxtron, Justin JR Indiana Stat 6.88 7.11q 1
18 Gray, Rod SR St. Joseph's 6.90 7.23q 3
19 Johnson, Michael SO Central Michigan 7.54 7.39 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Boey, Zye JR Eastern Illi 6.93 6.72 1
2 crawford, shane SR Unattached 6.85 6.75 1
3 Harris, Adam Guyana 6.74 6.76 1
4 McKinney, Rumeal SR Aquinas 6.81 6.78 1
5 Mitchell, Jacob JR Eastern Illi 6.95 6.89 1
6 Smith, Julian SO Valparaiso 6.96 6.97 1
7 Wilson, Michael Unattached 6.99 6.98 2
7 Johnson, Kaleel SO Eastern Illi 6.98 6.98 1
7 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 7.03 6.98 2
10 Atkinson III, George FR Notre Dame 6.85 6.99 1
11 Housley, Keith SO Vincennes 6.90 7.04 1
12 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 6.99 7.05 2
13 Baxtron, Justin JR Indiana Stat 7.11 7.08 2
13 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 7.02 7.08 2
15 Cordova, Leo SO Indiana Stat 7.07 7.10 2
16 Gray, Rod SR St. Joseph's 7.23 7.31 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, MIchigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boey, Zye JR Eastern Illi 20.73 21.16B 1
2 Smith, Julian SO Valparaiso 21.70 21.71 2
3 Piraino, Kevin SO Indiana Stat 21.80 21.99 3
4 Atkinson III, George FR Notre Dame 21.72 22.01 2
5 Wilson, Michael Unattached 21.75 22.05 2
6 Monroe, Ben JR Lake Superio 21.93 22.06 4
7 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 21.92 22.09 4
8 Gray, Dewayne JR Spring Arbor 21.99 22.13 5
9 Housley, Keith SO Vincennes 21.95 22.23 6
10 Leavy, Anthony SO Wis.-Milwauk 21.63 22.42 2
10 Leija, Gilberto SO Vincennes 21.99 22.42 5
12 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 21.94 22.47 5
13 Schwartz, Jesse FR Grand Valley 22.00 22.50 6
14 Hendricks, Aaron FR Michigan Sta 21.95 22.60 5
15 Stroner, Brad SR Unattached 21.90 22.64 4
16 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 22.42 22.72 2
17 Williams, Peirre FR Vincennes 21.85 22.83 3
18 Wade, Dallas SO Unattached 21.90 23.00 6
19 Saucer, William SR Bellarmine 21.98 23.08 6
20 Pilligian, Brandon SO Central Michigan 23.50 24.41 6
21 Miller, Ryan FR Central Michigan 23.64 24.71 5

Men 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
BigMeetRec: B 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jackson, Jonathan SO Indiana Stat 48.82 48.28 2
2 Abbott, Bay SO Loyola (Ill. 48.78 48.29 2
3 Blehm, Alex SO Davenport 47.98 48.34 1
4 Bolton, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 48.20 48.37 3
5 Jones, Maurice SO Hillsdale 48.58 48.38 1
6 Gorol, Stefan FR Eastern Illi 48.70 48.42 2
7 Glastetter, Kevin FR Loyola (Ill. 48.08 48.58 3
8 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 48.99 48.79 2
9 Versen, Ryan SO Cornerstone 49.00 48.90 4
10 Norgrove, Fabian JR Illinois Sta 48.19 48.94 1
11 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 48.93 48.97 4
12 Kramer, Coty SO Illinois Sta 48.99 49.03 3
12 Schwab, Jacob SR Ohio Norther 49.37 49.03 6
14 Augustine, Joseph JR Eastern Illi 49.12 49.14 4
15 Shaw, Arqeil FR Indiana Stat 49.49 49.32 4
16 Boarman, Cody SO Eastern Illi 48.99 49.34 3
17 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 49.39 49.36 4
18 Warren, Da'Quann FR Vincennes 49.41 6
19 Ladner, Doug JR Northwood 49.49 49.61 5
20 Reynard, Brandon JR Indiana Tech 49.41 49.69 5
20 Dickson, Ryan FR Indiana Stat 49.31 49.69 5
22 Yttre, Cory SR Wis.-Milwauk 49.49 49.78 5
23 Hendricks, Aaron FR Michigan Sta 49.25 50.03 5
24 Henrickson, Ryan FR Indiana Stat 49.41 50.16 6
25 Foster, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 49.48 50.20 6
26 Post, Branden SR Unattached 49.20 50.24 4
27 Rasch, Tony FR Michigan Sta 49.50 51.05 3
28 Calloway, Dejaun JR Central Michigan 50.04 51.26 6
29 Holland, Fontaine FR Eastern Mich 49.50 51.69 3
30 Miller, Ryan FR Central Michigan 52.14 54.73 1
-- Barnes, Austen SO Indiana Tech 48.90 DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brady, Ned JR Loyola (Ill. 1:50.05 1:51.33
2 Sterling, Drake Indiana Invaders 1:49.00 1:51.66
3 Carrillo, Juan Indiana Invaders 1:49.00 1:51.74
4 Wiggan, Sean JR Eastern Illi 1:51.20 1:51.76
5 Jenkins, Peter SR Colorado Min 1:51.78 1:52.32
6 Hamilton, Christopher FR Illinois Sta 1:53.13 1:52.49
7 Basting, Bryce FR Eastern Illi 1:52.87 1:52.56
8 Smoody, Matthew SR Illinois Sta 1:51.09 1:52.82
9 George, Josh SO Eastern Mich 1:51.22 1:52.91
10 Jemilo, Matt FR Lewis 1:52.90 1:53.31
11 Mohamed, Mohamed SO Grand Valley 1:52.85 1:53.39
12 Wilk, Jeremy SO Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:53.55
13 Fine, Nolan SR Loyola (Ill. 1:50.92 1:53.74
14 Thelen, Nick SR Aquinas 1:52.94 1:53.89
15 Hahn, Corey JR Indiana Stat 1:51.62 1:53.97
16 Phillips, Eric SO Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:54.52
17 Fauser, Mike SO St. Joseph's 1:53.34 1:54.81
18 Hall, Chris FR Eastern Mich 1:52.90 1:55.44
19 Meylan, Drew FR Saginaw Vall 1:54.00 1:55.67
20 Lewis, Remy FR Indiana Stat 1:54.00 1:55.73
21 Johnson, Ryan SR Harding 1:53.62 1:55.93
22 McKeel, Scott JR Grand Valley 1:54.00 1:56.48
23 Sanchez, Nathan JR Central Michigan 1:53.50 1:57.45
24 Lynch, Zach SR Lake Superio 1:54.00 1:57.97
-- Bell, Ricardo Indiana Invaders 1:50.00 DNF
-- Springer, Jason Indiana Invaders 1:49.00 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McLain, Mack SR Colorado Min 4:02.70 4:06.84
2 Drummond, Russell JR Colorado Min 4:06.12 4:07.06
3 Vollmar, Curtis #playmakers 4:06.00 4:07.57
4 Docherty, Danny JR Loyola (Ill. 4:11.34 4:07.69
5 Emmorey, Tyler SR Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:07.96
6 Morris, Graham JR Eastern Illi 4:10.32 4:08.69
7 Heiler, Dustin SR Aquinas 4:07.94 4:08.75
8 Smith, Dan SR Ohio Norther 4:11.15 4:09.41
9 Tanis, Scott JR Lewis 4:06.90 4:09.42
10 Nordquist, Jeff SR Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:10.62
11 Autio, Jacob SO Loyola (Ill. 4:13.99 4:11.21
12 Hancke, Ian FR Eastern Mich 4:13.00 4:11.65
13 Stein, Josh SR Loyola (Ill. 4:11.89 4:12.16
14 Whittle, Greg JR Calvin 4:07.41 4:12.40
15 Cameron, Matt SR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:09.00 4:12.49
16 Crowe, Jake 4 Playmakers R 4:06.04 4:12.61
17 Perkins, Matthew FR Hillsdale 4:14.00 4:13.46
18 Wysong, Jeffrey SR Hillsdale 4:14.00 4:13.64
19 Lucas, Shawn ckelite 3:54.00 4:13.65
20 Chute, Ryan JR Ferris State 4:13.54 4:13.87
21 Sandlin, Robert SO Bellarmine 4:14.00 4:13.89
22 Taylor, D.J. SO Vincennes 4:13.52 4:14.41
23 Roberts, Jon SR Illinois Sta 4:12.37 4:14.93
24 Kern, Nicholas Unattached 4:11.00 4:15.15
25 Ralston, Alex Aframes Eyew 4:13.69 4:15.86
26 Socha, Frank SO Colorado Min 4:14.00 4:15.95
27 Widener, Zaccheaus SO Siena Height 4:13.78 4:16.64
28 Lepkowski, Andrew SR Indiana Stat 4:13.52 4:16.75
29 Roscoe, Lucas SO Grand Valley 4:14.00 4:16.90
30 Gibbons, Mike JR Grand Valley 4:14.00 4:17.01
31 Krauss, Steve FR Grand Valley 4:14.00 4:17.54
32 Rodriguez, Jesiah SR Siena Height 4:13.42 4:17.83
33 Henning, Derek Unattached 4:10.00 4:20.51
34 Pulley, Bryce SO Grand Valley 4:12.25 4:20.85
35 Magnotte, Dave SR Oakland 4:11.00 4:21.02
36 Kopec, Wojciech SR Harding 4:12.27 4:22.96
37 Charles, Jimmy FR Tiffin 4:14.00 4:25.37
38 Popielarz, Matthew SO Unattached 4:13.80 4:31.85
-- McKeiver, Jimmy JR Grand Valley 4:14.00 DNF
-- Gunneson, Grant SO Aquinas 4:12.34 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vaughan, Jeremiah SR Indiana Stat 8:08.78 8:10.63
2 Nowitzke, Corey Unattached 8:10.00 8:10.64
3 Brent, David Unattached 8:07.00 8:13.34
4 Rhynard, Caleb FR Unattached 8:15.00 8:15.46
5 Witt, Anthony SR Grand Valley 8:08.00 8:15.96
6 Reifenberg, Ben SR Loyola (Ill. 8:19.98 8:18.05
7 Ripley, Zach Unattached 8:18.00 8:19.53
8 Betz, Dustin JR Indiana Stat 8:19.21 8:19.70
9 Hendrix, Austin SR Eastern Mich 8:15.00 8:20.36
10 Escalera, Albaro JR Indiana Stat 8:18.11 8:21.62
11 Padgett, Craig SR Indiana Stat 8:15.83 8:23.78
12 Sanseverino, Cole SR Eastern Mich 8:15.00 8:30.76
13 Wynsma, Ben Central Michigan 8:34.00 8:34.99
14 Escareno, Jesus JR Wis.-Parksid 8:20.00 8:36.48
15 Vieteheimer, Drake FR Michigan Sta 8:30.00 8:41.72
16 Bateson, Justin SO Siena Height 8:40.00 8:45.27
17 Weeks, David SR Siena Height 8:40.00 8:48.12
18 Borchard, Travis SO Michigan Sta 8:35.00 8:51.21
19 Pesonen, Tanner Central Michigan 8:48.00 8:54.39

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7.97 2011 Nicholas McCampbell, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Busby, Durell SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.96 B 7.87q 1
2 Bennett, Marcus SR Northwood 8.02 8.14q 2
3 Schmidt, Jordan FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.13 8.19q 4
4 Brown, Duane SO Indiana Stat 8.15 8.19q 2
5 Delveaux, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.30 8.23q 3
6 Dillon, Aaron FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.26 8.25q 1
7 Schleis, Dexter SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.15 8.27q 3
8 Hall, Dominique JR Eastern Illi 8.11 8.35q 4
9 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.43 8.35q 4
10 Cernansky, Zachary SO Tiffin 8.31 8.36q 4
11 Jackson, Bennett SO Notre Dame 8.17 8.38q 1
12 Sullins, Calvin SO Siena Height 8.38 8.46q 2
13 Wright, Jeremiah SO St. Joseph's 8.37 8.49q 1
14 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.30 8.51q 4
15 Alexander, Jacob JR Grand Valley 8.59 8.53q 2
16 Moore, Logan SO Siena Height 8.38 8.54q 3
17 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 8.39 8.56q 4
18 Johnson, Justin FR St. Norbert 8.35 8.56q 3
19 Jackson, Jonathan SO Indiana Stat 8.26 8.58 2
20 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 8.59 8.62 1
21 Brown, Ryan SR Grand Valley 8.46 8.64 3
22 Moore, Andrew SR Tiffin 8.60 8.70 3
23 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 8.35 8.74 1
24 Wood, Bryce SO Notre Dame 8.58 8.80 1
25 Pilligian, Brandon SO Central Michigan 8.94 9.08 4
26 Russell, Cody SO Unattached 8.50 9.12 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7.97 2011 Nicholas McCampbell, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Busby, Durell SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.87 7.80B 1
2 Bennett, Marcus SR Northwood 8.14 7.98 1
3 Hall, Dominique JR Eastern Illi 8.35 8.18 1
3 Brown, Duane SO Indiana Stat 8.19 8.18 1
5 Delveaux, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.23 8.20 1
6 Jackson, Bennett SO Notre Dame 8.38 8.23 2
7 Schleis, Dexter SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.27 8.25 1
8 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.51 8.30 2
9 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.35 8.38 1
10 Sullins, Calvin SO Siena Height 8.46 8.41 2
11 Cernansky, Zachary SO Tiffin 8.36 8.44 2
12 Wright, Jeremiah SO St. Joseph's 8.49 8.46 2
13 Alexander, Jacob JR Grand Valley 8.53 8.53 2
13 Schmidt, Jordan FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.19 8.53 1
15 Johnson, Justin FR St. Norbert 8.56 8.63 2
-- Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 8.56 DQ 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
BigMeetRec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana State 3:13.21 3:13.48 1
1) Tuttle, Max SO 2) Piraino, Kevin SO
3) Dickson, Ryan FR 4) Jackson, Jonathan SO
2 Indiana Tech 3:14.95 3:15.27 1
1) Foster, Jordan FR 2) Barnes, Austen SO
3) Reynard, Brandon JR 4) Ruth, D'Quan FR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 3:15.47 3:16.84 1
1) Abbott, Bay SO 2) Glastetter, Kevin FR
3) Brady, Ned JR 4) Kott, Dennis SR
4 Grand Valley St. 3:14.00 3:17.26 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO 2) Hurst, Deonte SO
3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO 4) Hoffman, Logan SO
5 Harding 3:17.56 3:17.45 2
1) Howard, Kory JR 2) Durham, Justin SR
3) Belcher, Landon SO 4) Stewart, Milton SR
6 Tiffin 3:16.50 3:17.62 2
1) Keene, Deven SR 2) Colvin, Dominic JR
3) Ware, Justin SR 4) Buckwalter, Jacob SR
7 Illinois State 3:14.60 3:17.76 1
1) Kramer, Coty SO 2) Norgrove, Fabian JR
3) Hamilton, Christopher FR 4) Smoody, Matthew SR
8 Wis.-Milwaukee 3:18.00 3:17.90 2
1) Schleis, Dexter SO 2) Pigg, Jeffery FR
3) Spaciel, Jake SR 4) Yttre, Cory SR
9 Northwood 3:17.99 3:18.42 2
1) Hurrell, Jacob SO 2) Davis, Darius JR
3) Ladner, Doug JR 4) Williams, Matt FR
10 Indiana State 'B' 3:18.00 3:23.75 2
1) Henrickson, Ryan FR 2) Lewis, Remy FR
3) Hahn, Corey JR 4) Brown, Duane SO
-- Eastern Illinois 3:14.36 DNF 1
1) Gorol, Stefan FR 2) Augustine, Joseph JR
3) Wiggan, Sean JR 4) Boarman, Cody SO

Men High Jump Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
BigMeetRec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carr, Xavier FR Vincennes 2.13m 2.04m 6-08.25
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P O O O XXX
2 Gary, Herb FR Indiana Tech 2.10m J2.04m 6-08.25
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O XO O XXX
3 Hughes, Nick SO Wis.-Milwauk 2.01m J2.04m 6-08.25
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O XXO O O XXX
4 Sanders, Frank SO Saginaw Vall 1.99m J2.04m 6-08.25
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P P O XXO XXX
5 Army, David JR Indiana Tech 2.10m J2.04m 6-08.25
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O XO O XXO XXX
6 DeJaegher, Jacob FR Illinois Sta 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04
XO O O XXX
7 Chappell, Trent FR Grand Valley 2.10m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P P XO P XXX
7 LeFlore, Travis SR Tiffin 2.11m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04
P P XO XXX
9 Van Dyke, Steven FR Indiana Stat 2.10m J2.00m 6-06.75
1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04
O O XXO XXX
10 Livengood, Patrick SO Grand Valley 2.03m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.92 1.96 2.00
O XO XXX
10 Helminiak, Ryan JR Aquinas 2.10m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.92 1.96 2.00
O XO XXX
12 Wierengo, Christopher SO Northwood 1.98m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.96
XXO XXX
-- Hampton, Jamal SO Indiana Stat 2.10m NH
1.92
XXX

Men Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 5.35m 5.20m 17-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P P XO P XXX
2 Niedermeyer, Darren Jump High 5.71m J5.20m 17-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P P XXO P XXX
3 Gennett, Bryan SR Bellarmine 5.17m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O O XXX
4 Noonan, Joe SR Eastern Illi 5.03m J4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O XXO XXX
5 Babits, Max SO Eastern Mich 5.05m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
P O XXX
5 Childress, Dexter JR Indiana Stat 4.86m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
P O XXX
5 Tesner, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
P O XXX
8 Gelo, Raphael JR Grand Valley 4.80m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
XO O XXX
9 Mammoser, Scott JR Eastern Illi 5.00m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
P XO XXX
9 Myers, Bret SO Grand Valley 4.80m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
O XO XXX
11 Vetesnik, Garrett JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.05m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
XO XO XXX
12 Swinford, Steven SR Indiana Stat 4.90m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
XO XXO XXX
13 Pavelonis, Chase SO Illinois Sta 4.80m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX
-- Nixon, James JR Unattached 5.00m NH
4.65
XXX
-- Viken, Michael SO Eastern Illi 5.38m NH
4.65 4.80 4.95
P P XXX
-- Ziegler, Michael SR Illinois Sta 4.90m NH
4.65
XXX

Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
BigMeetRec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hogan, Bryce JR Eastern Illi 7.30m 6.93m 22-09.00
FOUL 6.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alsup, John FR Vincennes 7.09m 6.92m 22-08.50
FOUL FOUL 6.92m 6.51m FOUL FOUL
3 Gooch, Paris SR Northwood 7.12m 6.91m 22-08.00
FOUL 6.91m 6.82m FOUL FOUL 6.83m
4 Howe, Logan FR Unagv 7.11m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m 6.64m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Williams, Fernando FR Unagv 7.00m 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m FOUL 6.45m FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Rollins, Ernest SR Indiana Stat 7.00m 6.60m 21-08.00
5.91m 6.60m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Whitewater, Jake SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.02m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.40m 6.55m FOUL FOUL 6.43m FOUL
8 Verfuerth, Mike SO St. Norbert 7.15m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.25m 6.17m 6.44m 5.93m 5.86m FOUL
9 Tarpley, Robert FR Eastern Mich 7.00m 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Devers, Marcus FR Trinity Chri 6.46m 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m 5.98m 5.80m
11 Johnson, Michael SO Central Michigan 6.45m 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.78m
12 Koonce, Jonathon SO Harding 6.90m 5.67m 18-07.25
5.47m 5.67m 5.25m

Men Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
BigMeetRec: B 15.04m 2010 Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Knight, Tyler SR Illinois Sta 15.09m 14.49m 47-06.50
14.28m 14.49m 14.47m 14.14m FOUL 14.24m
1 Rollins, Ernest SR Indiana Stat 15.59m 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL 14.49m 14.03m PASS PASS PASS
3 Dillon, Aaron FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.60m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.13m 14.33m 14.45m 13.95m FOUL FOUL
4 Tooks, Joe JR St. Joseph's 14.20m 13.85m 45-05.25
13.70m FOUL FOUL 13.75m FOUL 13.85m
5 Davis, Arron SR Eastern Mich 14.00m 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.75m FOUL 13.44m FOUL
6 Jones, Rashaun FR Vincennes 13.80m 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL FOUL 13.30m 13.20m 13.60m 13.14m
7 Whitewater, Jake SR Wis.-Milwauk 14.33m 13.54m 44-05.25
12.83m 13.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bradley, Anthony JR Eastern Mich 14.00m 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.25m 13.31m 13.47m FOUL PASS
9 Brun, Henry SR Alma 13.32m 43-08.50
13.05m 12.82m 13.32m 13.19m 13.15m 12.81m
-- Johnson, Michael SO Central Michigan 12.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Combs, Antonio SO Tiffin 14.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mizel, Kris SR Illinois Sta 14.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lee, Devin FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
BigMeetRec: B 18.25m 2011 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vanek, Daniel SR Grand Valley 19.09m 19.00mB 62-04.00
FOUL 18.84m FOUL 18.25m 18.85m 19.00m
2 Jensen, Curtis JR Illinois Sta 18.16m 18.20m 59-08.50
17.60m FOUL 18.20m 17.96m 17.83m 17.92m
3 Pemberton, John SR Tiffin 17.42m 17.43m 57-02.25
16.92m 17.43m FOUL 17.38m 17.16m FOUL
4 Stiffler, Donny JR Grand Valley 17.09m 17.23m 56-06.50
16.02m FOUL 16.24m FOUL 17.10m 17.23m
5 English, Nathan JR Hillsdale 17.45m 17.20m 56-05.25
16.70m FOUL 15.38m 16.68m 17.20m 16.92m
6 Thompson, Kaleb SR St. Joseph's 17.48m 16.73m 54-10.75
FOUL 15.38m 16.06m 16.73m FOUL 16.32m
7 Bradley, Anthony FR St. Joseph's 15.63m 15.68m 51-05.50
14.05m 14.68m 14.87m 15.46m 15.68m FOUL
8 Fields, Chris SO Indiana Stat 16.70m 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.60m
9 Williams, Keith FR Eastern Mich 16.70m 15.29m 50-02.00
14.56m 15.17m 15.29m 15.17m 14.88m 14.54m

Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
BigMeetRec: B 23.90m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mills, Akil SO Illinois Sta 20.09m 20.17m 66-02.25
19.72m FOUL 19.81m 20.17m FOUL FOUL
2 Romero, Donald SR Eastern Illi 20.06m 19.31m 63-04.25
18.63m 19.14m 19.12m 19.31m FOUL FOUL
3 Gorley, Andrew JR Grand Valley 17.94m 18.44m 60-06.00
17.75m 18.44m 16.60m 17.19m 16.71m 17.60m
4 Turner, Teron SO Eastern Mich 19.00m 17.40m 57-01.00
FOUL FOUL 16.37m 17.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Carney, Raymond JR Siena Height 18.34m 17.39m 57-00.75
15.37m 17.39m 16.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Fields, Chris SO Indiana Stat 19.00m 17.32m 56-10.00
15.48m FOUL 17.32m 17.12m 17.05m 17.25m
7 Wielgopolan, Luke JR Illinois Sta 18.11m 17.18m 56-04.50
17.18m 17.02m 16.94m FOUL 15.88m FOUL
8 Jensen, Curtis JR Illinois Sta 18.66m 17.04m 55-11.00
16.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.04m 17.03m
9 Bott, Brian SR Saginaw Vall 17.31m 16.42m 53-10.50
FOUL 15.66m 16.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Gagnon, Braylon FR Indiana Stat 17.50m 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL FOUL
11 Jensen, Matt SR Wis.-Milwauk 17.17m 15.98m 52-05.25
15.41m FOUL 15.98m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Invite Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb, Robert JR Indiana Stat 7.25 796
2 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 7.36 759
3 Fawley, Justin SO Hillsdale 7.44 732
4 Feuk, Drew SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.48 719
5 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superio 7.51 710
6 Crogan, Ben SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.64 668
7 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 7.66 662
8 Guanche-silva, Giovanny FR Purdue 7.83 610

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Webb, Robert JR Indiana Stat 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
1 Fawley, Justin SO Hillsdale 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O P P P O P P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P O P O P XO O XXX
4 Guanche-silva, Giovanny FR Purdue 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P O XO O XXX
5 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superio 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O P O P XXO XXX
5 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P O O O O XXX
7 Feuk, Drew SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.69 1.72
O XXX
-- Crogan, Ben SR Wis.-Milwauk NH
1.69
X

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Webb, Robert JR Indiana Stat 6.95m 22-09.75 802
6.69m 6.95m 6.59m
2 Fawley, Justin SO Hillsdale 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.13m 6.28m 6.34m
3 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superio 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.16m 6.19m 6.33m
4 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.29m 6.22m 6.29m
4 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.07m 6.29m 6.26m
6 Feuk, Drew SR Wis.-Milwauk 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.88m 4.46m 6.01m
7 Guanche-silva, Giovanny FR Purdue 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.73m 5.93m 3.52m
8 Crogan, Ben SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.70m 18-08.50 523
5.42m 5.70m PASS

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Balczak, Justin FR Lake Superio 12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.55m FOUL 12.62m
2 Brenton, Jason SR Lake Superio 11.77m 38-07.50 592
11.37m FOUL 11.77m
3 Guanche-silva, Giovanny FR Purdue 11.58m 38-00.00 581
10.68m 10.35m 11.58m
4 Feuk, Drew SR Wis.-Milwauk 11.10m 36-05.00 552
FOUL 11.10m FOUL
5 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 11.01m 36-01.50 546
11.01m 10.75m FOUL
6 Webb, Robert JR Indiana Stat 10.26m 33-08.00 501
9.84m 10.02m 10.26m
7 Crogan, Ben SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.66m 31-08.50 465
9.66m 9.66m 9.49m
8 Fawley, Justin SO Hillsdale 9.14m 30-00.00 434
8.95m FOUL 9.14m



Women 60 Meter Dash Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ebenja, Cathy SR Harding 7.65 7.75 3
2 Howard, Angelina FR Northern Mic 7.75 7.78 3
3 Fox, Allie FR Unattached 7.84 7.82 1
4 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 7.85 7.82 1
5 Paramore, Jalisa SO Eastern Illi 7.90 7.86 1
6 Susul, Klaudia SO Eastern Illi 7.92 7.87 2
7 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 7.85 7.90 1
8 Ford, D'Wanda FR Tiffin 7.90 7.92 2
9 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 7.84 7.93 1
10 Johnson, Printassia FR Illinois Sta 8.01 7.93 2
11 Holt, Areil SO Davenport 7.90 7.94 2
12 Mendenhall, Cha'nese JR Western Mich 7.97 7.95 1
13 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.74 7.95 3
14 Moore, Justine SO Eastern Illi 8.00 8.04 3
15 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 8.03 8.05 3
16 Jones, Yasmine FR Grand Valley 7.81 8.06 2
17 Woods, Roshelle SO Siena Height 7.99 8.08 2
18 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 7.20 8.11 3
19 Kinney, Jade FR Loyola (Ill. 7.91 8.12 1
20 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 8.27 8.13 5
21 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 7.85 8.14 1
22 Heyne, Chelsea SO Grand Valley 8.05 8.16 3
23 Sampson, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall 8.12 8.18 4
24 Lathan, Jalyn FR Siena Height 8.13 8.18 4
25 Wilford, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 8.36 8.18 5
26 Benjamin, Erin JR Hillsdale 8.10 8.19 4
27 Kolnitys, Dana FR Aquinas 8.34 8.19 5
28 Koenig, Madison SR Aquinas 8.19 8.20 4
29 Bennett, Stephanie SO Calvin 8.20 8.20 4
30 Horne, Brooke JR Grand Valley 8.01 8.21 2
30 Braatz, Kari SO St. Norbert 8.24 8.21 5
32 Lee, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 8.33 8.22 5
33 Holwerda, Olivia SR Grand Valley 8.14 8.23 4
34 Herron, Krystal SR Unattached 8.10 8.24 4
35 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 8.05 8.26 4
36 Aparnieks, Mara FR St. Norbert 8.39 8.31 5
36 Roberson, Shavonne SO Saginaw Vall 8.02 8.31 3
38 Lipa, Lindsay FR Cornerstone 8.20 8.32 5
39 Curry, Jazmyne FR Adrian 8.45 8.34 6
40 Finkbeiner, Kayla SO Spring Arbor 8.26 8.37 5
41 Stacy, Taylor FR St. Joseph's 8.48 8.45 6
42 Lindberg, Kaylie JR Spring Arbor 8.33 8.47 5
43 Gaarde, Rebecca SO Olivet 8.58 8.55 6
44 Langermann, Kristen SO Adrian 8.45 8.57 6
45 Godbee, Kayla FR Unattached 8.50 8.57 6
46 Hart, Ashely SO Marygrove 8.50 8.57 6
47 Czinder, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 8.42 8.58 6
48 Wenzel, Taylor FR St. Norbert 8.64 8.61 7
49 Fauser, Jessica SR Manchester 8.60 8.62 7
50 Paige, Karolin SO Adrian 8.75 8.67 7
51 Solis, Jeanette SO Spring Arbor 8.80 8.74 8
52 Ebosi, Gwendoline JR Western Mich 8.75 8.80 7
53 Novak, Caymen JR Oakland 8.69 8.87 7
54 Yenter, Amanda SO St. Norbert 8.88 8.89 7
55 Perschbacher, Laura FR Spring Arbor 9.02 8.99 8
56 Washington, Lanyck SO Marygrove 9.18 9.01 8
56 Gillespie, Koby FR Western Mich 8.60 9.01 7
58 Spone, Emily SO St. Norbert 9.42 9.03 8
59 Tassone, Stephanie FR Rockford 9.04 9.13 8

Women 200 Meter Dash Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Quinones, Emily SR Eastern Illi 25.16 25.06 1
2 Angeli, Catherine SR Northern Mic 24.86 25.15 1
3 Pettiford, Desiree SR Oakland 25.70 25.26 2
4 McAfee, Alia SR Illinois Sta 25.56 25.38 2
5 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 25.24 25.46 1
5 Hall, Joordn SR Aquinas 25.74 25.46 3
7 Kinney, Jade FR Loyola (Ill. 25.52 25.51 3
8 Johnson, Printassia FR Illinois Sta 25.94 25.54 3
9 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 26.12 25.68 3
10 Maxey, Chelsea FR Wis.-Milwauk 26.18 25.72 5
10 Susul, Klaudia SO Eastern Illi 25.30 25.72 2
12 Fox, Allie FR Unattached 25.90 25.73 3
13 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 26.20 25.79 5
14 Burrows, Calanetta SR Wis.-Milwauk 26.15 25.92 5
14 Mendenhall, Cha'nese JR Western Mich 25.67 25.92 2
16 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 25.69 25.96 2
17 Hampton, Larissa FR Cornerstone 26.50 26.14 7
18 Jones, Yasmine FR Grand Valley 25.30 26.17 1
19 Pierce, Lauren SR Cornerstone 26.50 26.23 6
20 Woods, Roshelle SO Siena Height 26.01 26.24 4
21 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 26.50 26.26 7
21 Askew, Shakyla FR Vincennes 26.36 26.26 6
23 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 25.30 26.37 1
24 Okonkwo, Chiamaka JR Wis.-Milwauk 26.09 26.45 4
25 Howard, Angelina FR Northern Mic 26.60 26.53 8
26 Holt, Areil SO Davenport 26.42 26.54 5
27 Caywood, Becky JR Hillsdale 26.75 26.65 9
28 Bennett, Stephanie SO Calvin 27.10 26.70 9
29 Chandler, Adrienne SR Unagv 26.00 26.74 4
30 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 26.75 26.77 9
31 Holy, Sophia SR Loyola (Ill. 26.56 26.82 6
32 Roberson, Shavonne SO Saginaw Vall 27.03 26.88 9
33 Wichtner, Taylor FR Unattached 27.00 27.04 10
34 Lampman, Lauren JR Unattached 26.15 27.07 5
35 Murray, Brigid FR Loyola (Ill. 26.89 27.14 8
36 Stratenwerth, Roxanne JR Wis.-Parksid 27.48 27.17 11
36 Lowure, Golda SO Western Mich 27.23 27.17 11
38 Perkins, Danielle FR St. Joseph's 26.56 27.23 7
39 Braatz, Kari SO St. Norbert 26.58 27.29 8
40 Busscher, Julie SO Calvin 27.12 27.30 10
41 Lathan, Jalyn FR Siena Height 26.45 27.33 4
42 Kawiecki, Sarah SR Saginaw Vall 26.35 27.34 6
43 Koenig, Madison SR Aquinas 26.65 27.41 7
44 Holwerda, Olivia SR Grand Valley 26.90 27.47 9
45 Lee, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 28.45 27.48 14
46 Bartoloni, Kelsey SR Saginaw Vall 26.72 27.56 9
47 Larson, Katherine SR St. Norbert 27.42 27.65 11
48 Gaarde, Rebecca SO Olivet 27.72 27.68 12
49 Curry, Jazmyne FR Adrian 28.10 27.69 12
50 Aparnieks, Mara FR St. Norbert 28.48 27.87 14
51 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 28.10 27.88 12
52 Hart, Ashely SO Marygrove 28.64 27.89 13
53 Wilson, Brittanee FR Unagv 26.90 27.90 10
53 Baur, Gabby FR Ferris State 27.79 27.90 12
55 Czinder, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 27.98 27.95 13
55 Curtis, Amanda FR Spring Arbor 26.88 27.95 8
57 Bullis, Rachel SO Wis.-Parksid 27.74 28.03 12
58 Wosick, Kelli FR Valparaiso 28.00 28.10 13
59 Stacy, Taylor FR St. Joseph's 27.89 28.14 11
60 Smith, Charlotte JR Wis.-Parksid 27.91 28.30 13
61 Miller, Natalie FR Adrian 27.52 28.36 11
62 Bean, Tammera SR Spring Arbor 28.34 28.38 14
63 Sampson, Elizabeth SO Saginaw Vall 28.72 28.39 14
64 Buck, Malea FR Valparaiso 27.82 28.42 11
65 Davis, Chyna FR Tiffin 29.42 28.61 14
66 Wadsworth, Rebecca FR Davenport 27.90 28.65 12
67 Godbee, Kayla FR Unattached 27.50 28.66 10
68 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 28.23 28.96 13
69 Gerding, Alyda FR Adrian 27.50 28.98 10
70 Rice, Carley SO Western Mich 28.85 29.49 15
71 Bellaire, Sandra FR Manchester 29.99 15
72 Fauser, Jessica SR Manchester 30.50 30.01 14
73 Novak, Caymen JR Oakland 29.00 30.21 15
74 Meek, Brittaney SR Tiffin 29.12 30.34 15
75 Nichols, Felicia SO Manchester 31.48 30.54 15
76 Cottrell, Ashura JR Trinity Chri 34.67 34.64 15

Women 400 Meter Dash Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ellis, Shandel SO Illinois Sta 58.32 56.44 2
2 Keeping, Cassie JR Unattached 56.91 58.01 3
3 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 58.80 58.15 2
4 Taylor, Diamond SO Saginaw Vall 58.13 58.17 1
5 Carajohn, Candice JR Loyola (Ill. 57.52 58.22 1
6 Calhoun, Brittany JR Western Mich 58.80 58.68 3
7 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 59.99 58.97 6
8 Clark, Allison FR Grand Valley 58.60 59.12 1
9 Kober, Andrea SO Grand Valley 58.89 59.20 2
10 Hull, Alexis FR Western Mich 58.88 59.21 4
11 Hampton, Larissa FR Cornerstone 59.00 59.42 3
11 Van Ens, Amy SR Davenport 59.00 59.42 4
13 Stratenwerth, Roxanne JR Wis.-Parksid 59.80 59.51 6
14 Prueter, Lauren 5 Cadence 59.50 59.58 5
15 Lampman, Lauren JR Unattached 58.25 59.65 2
16 Chandler, Adrienne SR Unagv 58.50 59.77 2
17 Knannlein, Arika FR Siena Height 59.51 59.86 5
18 Askew, Shakyla FR Vincennes 1:02.25 59.97 10
19 Wichtner, Taylor FR Unattached 1:00.72 1:00.04 8
20 Holland, Markita SR Tiffin 1:00.15 1:00.24 7
21 Deskins, Taylor SO Tiffin 59.77 1:00.52 5
22 Jerrils, Rachel SO Davenport 59.30 1:00.55 4
23 Lowure, Golda SO Western Mich 1:01.77 1:00.75 9
24 King, Trisha FR Trine 1:00.50 1:00.84 7
25 Fuller, Brooke SO Aquinas 1:00.68 1:00.85 8
26 Caywood, Becky JR Hillsdale 1:00.00 1:01.04 7
27 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 59.00 1:01.42 5
28 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 1:01.23 1:01.47 8
29 Veneklase, Alli FR Davenport 1:02.25 1:01.51 10
30 Byron, Elise FR Hillsdale 59.50 1:01.55 4
31 Prether, Lindsey FR Spring Arbor 59.78 1:01.64 6
32 Kerner, Jaclyn SO St. Norbert 1:01.39 1:01.81 9
33 Wosick, Kelli FR Valparaiso 1:01.50 1:01.89 9
34 Baur, Gabby FR Ferris State 1:00.50 1:02.04 8
35 Jones, Carson FR Unagv 59.80 1:02.16 6
36 Hamrick, Kristin JR Bellarmine 1:00.17 1:02.25 7
37 Eberman, Samantha FR Unagv 59.00 1:02.41 3
38 Schultz, Sydney SO Northern Mic 1:01.06 1:02.65 8
39 Harper, Carlea FR Tiffin 1:01.35 1:02.68 9
40 Finstad, Macalah FR Edgewood 1:02.88 1:02.77 11
41 Hemmerling, Kristina SO St. Joseph's 1:03.14 1:02.89 11
42 Caldwell, Jasmine SO Siena Height 1:02.10 1:03.09 9
43 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 59.80 1:03.13 6
44 Merkel, Sarah JR St. Joseph's 1:04.01 1:03.23 12
45 Sporie, Kat JR Edgewood 1:02.20 1:03.46 9
46 Wallace, Tracey FR Adrian 1:06.35 1:03.73 14
47 Crouch, Shana JR Spring Arbor 1:03.00 1:04.01 11
48 McCaulley, Erin FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:00.00 1:04.04 7
49 Cripe, Kara SR Siena Height 1:03.80 1:04.28 11
50 Kerner, Jolene SO St. Norbert 1:04.15 1:04.31 12
51 Gerding, Alyda FR Adrian 1:04.86 1:04.35 12
52 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 1:04.00 1:04.55 11
53 Kaiser, Karissa SO St. Norbert 1:04.85 1:04.56 12
54 Khenenou, Sabrina SO Adrian 1:05.68 1:04.72 13
55 Buck, Malea FR Valparaiso 1:04.89 1:04.74 12
56 Allers, Katie SO Cornerstone 1:04.00 1:04.88 12
57 Polomis, Ashley JR St. Norbert 1:06.78 1:04.94 14
58 Baron, Stacey SO Davenport 1:02.58 1:05.20 10
59 Lichtman, Jennifer FR Spring Arbor 1:06.84 1:05.82 15
60 Ledbetter, Tennia FR St. Joseph's 1:02.33 1:06.41 10
61 Mayle, Jenna SO Olivet 1:07.00 1:06.49 15
62 Gillespie, Koby FR Western Mich 1:05.00 1:06.66 13
63 Parker, Kiesha FR Siena Height 1:05.40 1:06.88 13
64 Wallace, DeAnna FR Harding 1:02.54 1:07.22 10
65 Rice, Carley SO Western Mich 1:05.20 1:07.28 13
66 Riegler, Hannah FR Trinity Chri 1:06.00 1:08.13 14
67 Austin, Jessica FR Trinity Chri 1:06.00 1:08.23 13
68 Roden, Jenny SO St. Norbert 1:10.25 1:09.45 15
69 Comden, Alley FR Spring Arbor 1:06.00 1:09.46 14
70 Kovala, Hope SR St. Norbert 1:10.53 1:11.29 15
71 Spone, Emily SO St. Norbert 1:12.72 15

Women 800 Meter Run Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kerkman, Jilana SR Illinois Sta 2:13.07 2:12.69
2 McDonald, Karie SR Grand Valley 2:14.00 2:14.17
3 Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 2:18.24 2:14.64
4 Loesch, Geena SO Illinois Sta 2:19.75 2:15.35
5 Oosterhouse, Julie FR Cornerstone 2:16.00 2:16.63
6 Hanson, Erika SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:15.37 2:16.99
7 Whitmore, Mary SO Loyola (Ill. 2:14.97 2:17.04
8 Watychowicz, Jessica JR Wis.-Parksid 2:17.00 2:17.54
9 Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 2:20.44 2:17.74
10 Arnold, Ariel JR Western Mich 2:16.88 2:18.21
11 Kerst, Amy FR Hillsdale 2:18.65 2:18.23
12 Huster, Stephanie FR Unagv 2:17.90 2:18.55
13 Crisler, Catherine JR Loyola (Ill. 2:15.08 2:18.80
14 Hudson, Carissa SO Spring Arbor 2:18.13 2:18.81
15 McShea, Erin JR St. Norbert 2:24.84 2:18.84
16 Cleverley, Autumn JR Unattached 2:16.00 2:18.92
17 Coppola, Louisa FR Macomb CC 2:18.50 2:19.63
18 Krug, Annalisa JR Trine 2:20.80 2:19.64
19 Andrekus, Hannah SO St. Norbert 2:19.85 2:19.94
20 Stolicker, Dana SO Saginaw Vall 2:19.30 2:19.96
21 Egan, Kelly JR Loyola (Ill. 2:19.04 2:20.36
22 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 2:17.50 2:20.49
23 Clausen, Dana FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:24.00 2:20.59
24 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 2:19.00 2:20.61
25 Staples, Breanna JR Illinois Sta 2:17.45 2:20.62
25 Mead, Harmony SR Siena Height 2:21.00 2:20.62
27 Lukianoff, Destinee SO Western Mich 2:22.18 2:20.72
28 Miller, Rebecca SR Tiffin 2:19.60 2:21.07
29 Zittleman, Amanda FR Wis.-Parksid 2:22.57 2:21.12
30 Contreras, Julia JR Cornerstone 2:18.50 2:21.51
31 Koslowski, Corrin SR Edgewood 2:16.43 2:21.96
32 Albaugh, Shena FR Hillsdale 2:20.51 2:21.97
33 Hering, Denay SO Edgewood 2:22.35 2:22.46
34 Domnick, Megan SR St. Norbert 2:17.42 2:22.79
35 Nelson, Natalie FR Unagv 2:17.90 2:23.31
36 Katt, Jackie SO Aquinas 2:26.00 2:23.48
37 Williams, Rachael JR Northern Mic 2:20.65 2:23.68
38 Butler, Olivia SO Calvin 2:19.14 2:23.80
39 Allen, Libby SR Spring Arbor 2:25.34 2:24.38
40 Donker, Rebecca SO Spring Arbor 2:25.88 2:24.61
41 DeBoy, Katie SO St. Joseph's 2:24.00 2:24.63
42 Prueter, Lauren 5 Cadence 2:18.00 2:24.93
43 Granquist, Katie FR Northern Mic 2:24.00 2:25.44
44 Robichaud, Brittany FR Northwood 2:24.00 2:25.79
45 Closson, Jeannie FR Davenport 2:25.00 2:25.86
46 Yonge, Audry JR Cornerstone 2:20.00 2:25.88
47 Grayson, Autumn SR Western Mich 2:22.64 2:26.97
48 Valentine, Meghan FR St. Norbert 2:33.94 2:27.02
49 West, Colby JR Northern Mic 2:26.32 2:27.13
50 Saunders, Jessica SO Siena Height 2:23.00 2:27.14
51 Ellithorpe, Donna FR Oakland 2:25.00 2:27.18
52 VanDyk, Justine SO Trinity Chri 2:29.24 2:27.51
53 Brant, Tichelle JR Tiffin 2:25.00 2:27.78
54 Souva, Angie SO Adrian 2:25.00 2:27.92
55 Mattson, Kristina SO Northern Mic 2:25.41 2:28.67
56 Madison, Ashley JR Tiffin 2:29.00 2:28.70
57 Baller, Liz SO Cornerstone 2:30.00 2:28.78
58 Bone, Liz SR Spring Arbor 2:27.05 2:29.20
59 Smith, Kayla FR Ferris State 2:28.00 2:29.24
60 Negassi, Frehiwet FR St. Joseph's 2:30.00 2:29.55
61 Romano, Alicia SO Northern Mic 2:27.90 2:29.69
62 Micale, Dayle FR Macomb CC 2:29.00 2:29.75
63 Menne, Melissa SR St. Norbert 2:33.82 2:29.87
64 Keskey, Caitlin FR Northern Mic 2:35.09 2:30.32
65 Scheidel, Allison FR Aquinas 2:26.00 2:30.49
66 Schwab, Hannah SO Trinity Chri 2:32.75 2:30.79
67 Dreyer, Kristen FR Aquinas 2:35.00 2:31.69
68 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SO Davenport 2:22.90 2:31.80
69 Weiler, Emma SR Manchester 2:36.89 2:33.58
70 Laplander, Erin SO Cornerstone 2:35.00 2:34.62
71 Tremaine, Sydney FR Cornerstone 2:35.00 2:34.64
72 Dietz, Danielle SO Wis.-Parksid 2:34.00 2:35.34
73 Braatz, Meghan SO St. Norbert 2:39.19 2:36.32
74 Downing, Miranda FR Aquinas 2:35.00 2:37.74
75 Smith, Samantha FR Tiffin 2:40.48 2:38.30
76 Ramon, Crystal JR Olivet 2:47.17 2:38.61
77 Maas, Lindsay FR Rockford 2:42.83 2:39.56
78 Carmignani, Eileen FR Valparaiso 2:42.00 2:40.73
79 Martinez, Brianna FR Manchester 2:41.09 2:41.44
80 Krygsheld, Lindsey SO Trinity Chri 2:46.06 2:42.14
81 Shuler, Brittany SO Manchester 2:40.27 2:42.63
82 Reed, Shalby SO Wis.-Parksid 2:43.67 2:43.30
83 Gobeli, Molly FR Trinity Chri 2:44.06 2:44.57
84 Ryan, Molly FR Valparaiso 2:45.00 2:52.26
85 Conkle, Cassandra SO Tiffin 3:03.99
86 Quint, Susie FR Olivet 3:15.05 3:11.12
-- Vitale, Megan Unattached 2:15.00 DNF

Women 1 Mile Run Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zillmer, Kristen SO Illinois Sta 4:59.13
2 Brewer, Rachael SO Illinois Sta 5:13.78 5:03.59
3 Klaus, Olivia SR Eastern Illi 5:07.65 5:04.19
4 Wong, Lydia Unattached 5:05.00 5:05.07
5 Marin, Teresa JR Western Mich 5:06.17 5:06.33
6 Pfund, Kayla FR Macomb CC 5:12.00 5:06.72
7 Kamin, Ashley FR Illinois Sta 5:13.45 5:07.00
8 Janezic, Megan SO Loyola (Ill. 5:09.88 5:07.65
9 Johnson, Claire SO Valparaiso 5:04.00 5:08.62
10 Ardinger, Kate FR Calvin 5:12.96 5:10.97
11 Dye, Mandy SO Northern Mic 5:18.22 5:13.78
12 Zehel, Nicole SO Valparaiso 5:12.00 5:13.87
13 Kiilunen, Nora JR Northern Mic 5:17.96 5:14.23
14 Smade, Kayla FR Macomb CC 5:22.00 5:14.86
15 McCaffrey, Victoria SO Hillsdale 5:23.23 5:15.45
16 Paris, Amanda SO Saginaw Vall 5:22.40 5:15.53
17 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Mich 5:12.09 5:15.65
18 Fowler, Alicia JR Adrian 5:12.00 5:16.15
19 Duenas, Gabriela JR Eastern Illi 5:16.57 5:16.69
20 Ahmadi, Aziza FR Unagv 5:12.00 5:16.99
21 Butler, Liz SR Loyola (Ill. 5:19.20 5:17.03
22 Short, Emily FR Saginaw Vall 5:10.00 5:17.70
23 Hoag, Paige FR Macomb CC 5:22.00 5:18.52
24 Brase, Kaylea JR Calvin 5:12.36 5:20.57
25 Louisignau, Jill SO Cornerstone 5:20.00 5:24.05
26 Anderson, Sannie JR Trine 5:22.75 5:27.98
27 Peterson, Lydia FR Calvin 5:28.78 5:27.99
28 Souva, Angie SO Adrian 5:23.00 5:28.34
29 Hanlon, Trisha SO St. Joseph's 5:30.00 5:28.86
30 Fennema, Sarah JR Calvin 5:22.81 5:30.32
31 Arthur, Brittany SR Eastern Illi 5:32.74 5:31.32
32 Kuhn, Gabrielle SO Vincennes 5:40.68 5:33.58
33 Field, Amanda SR Unattached 5:40.00 5:34.83
34 Hill, Nicole JR Trinity Chri 5:44.00 5:34.87
35 Lemanski, Annette FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:22.00 5:36.90
36 Strong, Heather JR Adrian 5:25.00 5:37.17
37 Dole, Elizabeth JR Eastern Illi 5:18.66 5:37.51
38 LaPine, Lauren JR Unattached 5:40.00 5:38.24
39 Levasseur, Margaret FR Unattached 5:45.00 5:39.66
40 Kremers, Audrey FR Calvin 5:50.00 5:43.60
41 Billau, Tia FR Western Mich 5:55.00 5:49.71
42 Taylor, Megan FR Manchester 5:44.00 5:52.36
43 Himmel, Claira FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:37.00 5:54.43
44 McNitt, Megan FR Msu running 6:20.00 6:05.18
45 Sheckles, Kayla FR Wis.-Parksid 5:55.00 6:08.02
46 May, Megan SO Manchester 6:06.30 6:21.82
47 McElwain, Jessica FR St. Joseph's 6:36.63 6:42.82
48 McGushion, Cassandra SO Manchester 7:03.37 6:58.26

Women 3000 Meter Run Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
BigMeetRec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Addison, Laura Unattached 10:15.00 10:20.90
2 Pearson, Megan SO Unattached 10:40.00 10:27.61
3 Forsythe, Alex SO Western Mich 10:39.25 10:27.91
4 Celaya, Mallory FR Northern Mic 10:47.85 10:30.16
5 Palinkas, Melinda SO Unattached 10:30.00 10:31.20
6 Louisignau, Jill SO Cornerstone 10:30.00 10:32.10
7 Richardson, Jessica FR Valparaiso 10:30.00 10:32.47
8 Kern, Jessica FR Tiffin 10:40.00 10:37.04
9 Spiroff, Alexandra FR Loyola (Ill. 10:45.20 10:39.49
10 Woller, Sammy FR Wis.-Milwauk 10:39.00 10:41.03
11 McCurdy, Taylor SR Unattached 10:20.00 10:44.79
12 Hamilton, Emily FR Wis.-Milwauk 10:49.00 10:51.03
13 Farquhar, Chelsea SO Northern Mic 11:10.00 10:52.42
14 Hinkel, Elley FR Spring Arbor 10:55.45 10:55.74
15 Erickson, Emily SO St. Norbert 11:01.12 10:56.88
16 Vannette, Lizzy FR Calvin 10:35.00 10:56.96
17 Roberts, Rachel SO Harding 10:55.21 10:57.51
18 Strang, Andie FR St. Joseph's 11:01.00 11:00.17
19 Peacock, Becca FR Western Mich 10:47.15 11:00.89
20 Woitas, Rita JR Northern Mic 11:07.71 11:03.08
21 Dracht, Danae SO Spring Arbor 10:53.45 11:03.81
22 Dinverno, Julia FR Unagv 10:45.00 11:03.95
23 Priest, Amber FR Harding 11:09.66 11:05.98
24 Frederickson, Jeanna JR Wis.-Parksid 11:30.00 11:09.07
25 VanderBaan, Annaliese FR Calvin 10:35.00 11:09.82
26 Broekema, Krista FR Spring Arbor 11:10.34 11:10.38
27 Howard, Olivia FR Northern Mic 11:20.00 11:10.75
28 Pusey, Cayla FR Spring Arbor 11:01.29 11:10.78
29 Tribble, Chelsea SO Wis.-Parksid 11:28.33 11:14.32
30 Martinez, Elvia SO St. Norbert 11:25.68 11:14.96
31 Cerrato, Genesis SO Rockford 11:09.53 11:15.29
32 Randall, Monica Unattached 10:40.00 11:16.14
33 Kiekover, Alison SO Spring Arbor 11:15.34 11:17.55
34 Allen, Emily FR Northern Mic 11:19.65 11:20.06
35 Kleinaman, Morgan SO St. Joseph's 11:30.00 11:20.36
36 Glinski, Melanie SO Siena Height 11:31.00 11:20.60
37 Hasenjager, Sara SO St. Norbert 11:16.49 11:21.13
38 Bean, Katrina SO Spring Arbor 11:20.54 11:22.58
39 Scothorn, Elizabeth SO Spring Arbor 11:23.23 11:26.16
40 Jones, Kathryn SO Spring Arbor 11:45.34 11:27.82
41 Hietpas, Liz SO St. Norbert 11:57.25 11:33.56
42 Janes, Lauren FR St. Norbert 11:45.73 11:33.91
43 McUmber, Lauren JR Western Mich 11:21.69 11:34.30
44 Frederick, Courtney SO Wis.-Parksid 11:45.00 11:35.08
45 Caminiti, Jamie SO Cornerstone 11:50.00 11:38.25
46 Heldmeyer, Beth JR Siena Height 10:35.00 11:45.31
47 Smith, Aubrey FR Manchester 11:58.00 11:45.64
48 Schultz, Lisa FR Calvin 11:58.85 11:46.07
49 Loomis, Brittany SO Northern Mic 11:37.06 11:46.58
50 Claucherty, Emma SO Oakland 11:15.00 11:48.35
51 Brown, Shannon SR Wis.-Milwauk 11:00.00 11:48.52
52 Anderson, Christina FR Spring Arbor 11:59.00 11:53.04
53 Smith, Molly JR Spring Arbor 11:59.76 11:53.14
54 Roche-Wallace, Kathy Unattached 13:02.00 11:58.33
55 Shepherd, Leah FR Cornerstone 11:50.00 11:58.47
56 Quinn, Erika JR St. Norbert 11:32.06 12:01.76
57 Seewald, Sarah JR Spring Arbor 11:57.09 12:04.75
58 Gutierrez, Adriana SO Wis.-Milwauk 11:30.00 12:08.36
59 Rossman, Emily JR Davenport 11:58.29 12:08.64
60 Czarnowski, Megan JR Oakland 12:00.00 12:19.48
61 Mahieu, Devon FR Oakland 12:00.00 12:39.14
62 Maciejewski, Amy JR Manchester 12:52.00 12:53.44
63 Lindsay, Christine SO Oakland 12:15.00 12:59.14
64 Lauinger, Sarah SR Manchester 13:04.74
65 Battaglini, Melissa SR Oakland 12:30.00 13:13.60
66 Mendoza, Rachel FR Oakland 12:45.00 14:00.64

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
BigMeetRec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Idlette, LaVonne Dominican Re 8.35 8.39 1
2 Moore, Justine SO Eastern Illi 8.99 8.87 1
3 MacEachen, Jill JR Eastern Illi 8.85 9.05 2
4 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 9.24 9.09 2
5 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 9.08 9.15 1
6 Herron, Krystal SR Unattached 9.30 9.16 2
7 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 8.94 9.20 2
8 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin 8.92 9.21 2
9 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 8.91 9.23 2
10 Bartnovskaya, Natalia SO Vincennes 8.48 9.27 3
11 Searles, Katie SO Northern Mic 9.42 9.30 4
12 Green, Brittany FR Cornerstone 9.50 9.34 3
13 Nyberg, Rachel SO Hillsdale 9.35 9.37 4
14 Maxey, Chelsea FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.12 9.38 1
15 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 9.11 9.39 1
16 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 9.05 9.44 1
17 Davis, Chyna FR Tiffin 9.20 9.47 2
18 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 9.29 9.48 2
19 Schropp, Ashley FR Saginaw Vall 9.45 9.55 3
20 Calhoun, Brittany JR Western Mich 9.55 9.56 3
21 McCaulley, Erin FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.90 9.73 4
22 Hemmerling, Kristina SO St. Joseph's 9.89 9.74 5
23 Wadsworth, Rebecca FR Davenport 9.80 9.92 3
24 Combs, Jenna SO Illinois Sta 9.97 10.03 4
24 Bosman, Andrea JR St. Norbert 9.83 10.03 5
26 Hull, Alexis FR Western Mich 9.84 10.10 4
27 Wilson, Brittanee FR Unagv 9.40 10.12 3
28 Wenzel, Taylor FR St. Norbert 10.18 10.37 4
29 Yenter, Amanda SO St. Norbert 10.21 10.42 6
30 Perschbacher, Laura FR Spring Arbor 10.38 10.55 5
31 Gaarde, Rebecca SO Olivet 10.49 10.56 5
31 Smith, Charlotte JR Wis.-Parksid 10.10 10.56 4
33 Mayle, Jenna SO Olivet 10.73 10.60 5
34 Meek, Brittaney SR Tiffin 10.12 10.65 4
35 Solis, Jeanette SO Spring Arbor 10.75 10.69 5
36 Cockrell, Kirsten FR Adrian 9.96 10.71 4
37 Torres, Crystal JR St. Joseph's 10.25 10.72 5
38 Bellaire, Sandra FR Manchester 10.82 10.76 6
39 Gillespie, Koby FR Western Mich 10.50 10.99 5
40 Bullis, Rachel SO Wis.-Parksid 9.80 11.19 3
41 Kovala, Hope SR St. Norbert 10.87 11.21 6
42 Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 10.94 11.49 6

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
BigMeetRec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis Thompson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:54.98 3:53.84 1
1) Kinney, Jade FR 2) Murray, Brigid FR
3) Whitmore, Mary SO 4) Carajohn, Candice JR
2 Hillsdale 3:56.93 3:55.04 1
1) Caldwell, Kayla JR 2) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR
3) Benjamin, Erin JR 4) Shaffer, Jennifer SR
3 Cornerstone 3:58.50 3:55.31 2
1) Lipa, Lindsay FR 2) Souza, Anita FR
3) Hampton, Larissa FR 4) Pierce, Lauren SR
4 Northwood 4:00.00 3:59.58 2
1) Cinato, Marsadie SO 2) Pines, Madison SO
3) O'Hora, Brittany JR 4) Simonson, Katherine SR
5 Saginaw Valley 3:57.00 4:00.40 2
1) Kawiecki, Sarah SR 2) Wright, Alycia SR
3) Taylor, Diamond SO 4) Bartoloni, Kelsey SR
6 Siena Heights 3:58.20 4:01.53 2
1) Woods, Roshelle SO 2) Zubke, Carrie JR
3) Choszczyk, Morgan SR 4) Knannlein, Arika FR
7 Ferris State 4:07.00 4:01.81 3
1) Janutol, Shelby JR 2) Van Klompenberg, Shea FR
3) Osika, Alyssa JR 4) Hohmann, Zoey JR
8 Grand Valley St. 3:53.00 4:02.80 1
1) Clark, Allison FR 2) Schiller, Victoria FR
3) Heyne, Chelsea SO 4) Pittman, Katelyn SR
9 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:06.22 4:03.40 3
1) Bane, Jenn SR 2) Holy, Sophia SR
3) Clark, Alyvia SO 4) Crisler, Catherine JR
10 Vincennes 4:02.00 4:10.60 2
1) Bartnovskaya, Natalia SO 2) Brathwaite, Kenrisha FR
3) Lewis, Ashleigh SO 4) Askew, Shakyla FR
11 Aquinas 4:01.24 4:12.00 2
1) DeStefano, Samantha SR 2) Hall, Joordn SR
3) Henniger, Kaitlyn FR 4) Fredenburg, Danielle SO
12 Edgewood 4:08.97 4:13.04 3
1) Hering, Denay SO 2) Finstad, Macalah FR
3) Sporie, Kat JR 4) Koslowski, Corrin SR
13 Tiffin 'B' 4:15.00 4:14.34 4
1) Kern, Jessica FR 2) Brant, Tichelle JR
3) Richmond, Emily FR 4) Miller, Rebecca SR
14 St. Norbert 4:22.00 4:15.27 5
1) Kerner, Jaclyn SO 2) Valentine, Meghan FR
3) Polomis, Ashley JR 4) Kerner, Jolene SO
15 Trinity Christian 4:15.00 4:16.09 4
1) VanDyk, Justine SO 2) Harms, Kirsten SO
3) Smith, Keishera JR 4) Schaap, Hannah JR
16 Siena Heights 'B' 4:08.20 4:18.54 3
1) Cripe, Kara SR 2) Payne, Lyndsay SR
3) Saunders, Jessica SO 4) Mead, Harmony SR
17 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4:16.89 4:19.22 4
1) Hemmerling, Kristina SO 2) Ledbetter, Tennia FR
3) Merkel, Sarah JR 4) McCoy, Tiffany FR
18 Adrian 4:19.56 4:28.09 5
1) Gerding, Alyda FR 2) Khenenou, Sabrina SO
3) Murphy, Alivia JR 4) Wallace, Tracey FR
19 Trinity Christian 'B' 4:33.00 4:41.08 5
1) Riegler, Hannah FR 2) Schwab, Hannah SO
3) Austin, Jessica FR 4) Krygsheld, Lindsey SO
20 Olivet 4:35.00 4:48.95 5
1) Mayle, Jenna SO 2) Gaarde, Rebecca SO
3) Ramon, Crystal JR 4) Quint, Susie FR
-- Valparaiso 4:09.00 DNF 3
1) Wosick, Kelli FR 2) Buck, Malea FR
3) Hinstorff, Brooke FR 4) Crafton, Marissa SO
-- Unattached GV 3:56.00 DNF 1
1) Chandler, Adrienne SR 2) Wilson, Brittanee FR
3) Jones, Carson FR 4) Eberman, Samantha FR

Women Distance Medley Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 11:44.87 2010 , Grand Valley
Kinney, Kolin, Caldwell, McDonald
BigMeetRec: B 11:37.39 2011 , Purdue
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'B' 11:44.50 11:37.02B
1) Rodts, Madie SO 2) Lemanski, Aileen SO
3) Galasso, Lisa SO 4) Patterson, Rachel SR
2 Grand Valley St. 11:39.50 11:39.27K
1) Graney, Betsy SR 2) Hess, Leiah SO
3) Caldwell, Chanelle SR 4) Botham, Ashley JR
3 Hillsdale 11:55.00 11:42.57K
1) Kerst, Amy FR 2) Wackernagel, Chelsea SR
3) Shaffer, Jennifer SR 4) Putt, Amanda JR
4 Saginaw Valley 11:56.85 11:48.75
1) Short, Emily FR 2) Taylor, Diamond SO
3) Wright, Alycia SR 4) Meyer, Ashley JR
5 Bellarmine 11:50.10 11:49.64
1) Shagena, Meghan SR 2) Hamrick, Kristin JR
3) Martin, Carissa SR 4) Musk, Angela JR
6 Grand Valley St. 'C' 11:46.00 11:50.30
1) Osborn, Hannah FR 2) Kober, Andrea SO
3) Janecke, Jessica FR 4) Chester, Jordan FR
7 Colorado Mines 11:59.50 12:01.10
1) Schuster, Hannah JR 2) Rinedollar, Kristen SR
3) Hurst, Hilary SR 4) Patton, Marie JR
8 Eastern Illinois 11:45.00 12:02.65
1) Ramos, Erika JR 2) Quinones, Emily SR
3) Gingerich, Megan SR 4) Napoleoni, Caitlin SR
9 Spring Arbor 12:24.54 12:07.92
1) Curtis, Amanda FR 2) Crew, Michaela SR
3) Gunderson, Faith SO 4) Hudson, Carissa SO
10 Cornerstone 12:20.00 12:13.46
1) Yonge, Audry JR 2) Pierce, Lauren SR
3) Oosterhouse, Julie FR 4) Contreras, Julia JR
11 Macomb CC 12:28.00 12:18.91
1) Pfund, Kayla FR 2) Smade, Kayla FR
3) Hoag, Paige FR 4) Coppola, Louisa FR
12 Harding 12:05.46 12:23.40
1) Kimtai, Gladys JR 2) Wallace, DeAnna FR
3) Bailey, Dallis FR 4) Zaborwska, Ewa FR
13 Northwood 12:20.00 12:24.71
1) Pines, Madison SO 2) O'Hora, Brittany JR
3) Simonson, Katherine SR 4) Robichaud, Brittany FR
14 Northern Michigan 12:40.39 12:32.47
1) Halonen, Larissa FR 2) Williams, Rachael JR
3) Dye, Mandy SO 4) Kiilunen, Nora JR
15 Trinity Christian 12:40.25 12:40.62
1) Schaap, Hannah JR 2) Smith, Keishera JR
3) Harms, Kirsten SO 4) Bos, Anna FR
16 Adrian 12:30.00 12:43.05
1) Fowler, Alicia JR 2) Murphy, Alivia JR
3) Strong, Heather JR 4) McPherson, Megan FR
17 Davenport 12:50.00 12:58.47
1) Baron, Stacey SO 2) Closson, Jeannie FR
3) Jerrils, Rachel SO 4) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SO
18 St. Norbert 12:43.00 13:16.77
1) Timm, Kelsey SR 2) Larson, Katherine SR
3) Braatz, Meghan SO 4) Weber, Mackenzie FR

Women High Jump Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix FR Siena Height 1.66m 1.66m 5-05.25 4th jump TB
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O O XXO
2 Kiser, Jordyn FR Grand Valley 1.62m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O O XXX
2 Fuller, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 1.62m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P O O XXX
4 Loshe, Casey SR Manchester 1.67m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XO O XXX
5 Gill, Meghan SR Tiffin 1.70m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P XO XXX
6 Lane, Jennifer JR Oakland 1.60m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P XXO XO XXX
7 Madjer, Nikolina FR Loyola (Ill. 1.58m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O O XXO XXX
8 Cieslinski, Catherine FR Grand Valley 1.56m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O O XXX
8 Van Ens, Amy SR Davenport 1.63m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O O XXX
10 Yancho, Adrianna JR Hillsdale 1.63m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P XO XXX
10 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi SO Tiffin J1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O XO XXX
10 Paramore, Jalisa SO Eastern Illi 1.62m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O XO XXX
13 Rowe, Bridgette FR Manchester 1.56m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P XO O XO XXX
14 Sykes, Chara FR Siena Height 1.50m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXO XXO XXX
15 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 1.56m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O O XXX
15 Smith, Charlotte JR Wis.-Parksid 1.58m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P P O XXX
17 Stone, Bonnie FR Vincennes 1.60m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O XO XXX
17 Brusveen, Ashley FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.55m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O XO XXX
19 Carajohn, Candice JR Loyola (Ill. 1.60m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P XO XO XXX
20 Bosman, Andrea JR St. Norbert 1.57m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O XXO XXX
20 Bellaire, Sandra FR Manchester 1.46m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXO XXX
20 Luma, Sarah FR Adrian 1.50m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXO XXX
23 Lipa, Lindsay FR Cornerstone 1.60m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P XXO XXO XXX
24 Mestdagh, Erika JR Spring Arbor 1.45m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
24 Finkbeiner, Kayla SO Spring Arbor 1.40m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
24 Borup, Emily FR Adrian 1.50m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
27 Young, Chelsea FR Northwood 1.48m J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
XO XO XXX
28 Perez, Krystina FR Spalding 1.52m J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
XO XXO XXX
29 Persson, Amy FR Loyola (Ill. 1.53m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
O XXX
29 Searles, Katie SO Northern Mic 1.44m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
O XXX
29 Hoffman, Eve FR Loyola (Ill. 1.53m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
O XXX
32 Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 1.48m J1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XO XXX
32 Rhodes, Heather JR Northwood 1.48m J1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XO XXX
-- Taylor, Jazmin FR Valparaiso 1.42m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Cockrell, Kirsten FR Adrian 1.40m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Kuipers, Rebecca FR Trinity Chri 1.35m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Gerding, Alyda FR Adrian 1.42m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Mongoven, Ashlee SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.55m NH
1.41 1.46 1.51
P P XXX
-- Luedtke, Kalee FR St. Norbert 1.47m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Beaman, Mariah JR Northern Mic 1.41m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Basarabski, Kylie FR Northern Mic 1.50m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Weeber, Rachel FR Manchester 1.42m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Kaiser, Karissa SO St. Norbert 1.45m NH
1.41
XXX

Women Pole Vault Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 1/21/2011 Mary Saxer, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 4.10m Saxer/Neumann
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Jaime SO Northern Mic 3.83m 3.80m 12-05.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P O O XXO X
1 Stidham, Lenzey JR Siena Height 3.65m 3.80m 12-05.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P O O O XXO X
3 Ross, Sarah SR Western Mich 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
4 Chambers, Tiffany JR Harding 3.53m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Swift, Emily JR Illinois Sta 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P XO O XXX
6 Reynolds, Amy JR Grand Valley 2.80m J3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O O O XO XXX
7 Faulkner, Caley SO Grand Valley 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O O O XXX
7 Dorko, Alicia FR Aquinas 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O O O XXX
9 McConville, Chantel JR Wis.-Milwauk 3.60m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O XXO O XXX
10 Finer, Sarah JR Wis.-Milwauk 3.45m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
11 Freeman, Kelly SO Valparaiso 3.34m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P XO XXO O XXX
12 Hester, Charity SR Western Mich 3.25m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XO XXX
13 Myers, Jessica JR Toledo 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P XO O XXX
14 Marsh, Nicole FR Siena Height 3.20m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P XO XXX
14 Keller, Andrea SO Manchester 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XO XXX
16 Krause, Danielle SR St. Norbert 3.08m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XXO XXX
17 Wiedemeier, Jenne SO St. Norbert 2.78m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXO XXX
18 Rietsema, Marika FR Aquinas 2.95m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
P XO XXX
19 Borup, Emily FR Adrian 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
O XXX
19 DeVore, Kimberly FR Adrian 2.45m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
O XXX
21 McGee, Jessica SO Calvin 2.75m J2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
XO XXX
-- Lewis, Ashleigh SO Vincennes 3.25m NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P XXX
-- Sarros, Emily SO Aquinas 3.13m NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XXX
-- Beck, Christy FR Harding 2.75m NH
2.45
XXX
-- Westmaas, Katlyn JR Adrian 2.28m NH
2.45
XXX
-- Wilford, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 3.67m NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Azzalina, Veronica SO Tiffin 2.75m NH
2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XXX
-- Nibert, Megan FR Manchester 2.35m NH
2.45
XXX

Women Long Jump Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
BigMeetRec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia SO Vincennes 5.80m 5.76m 18-10.75
5.58m FOUL 5.76m 5.50m 5.74m FOUL
2 Jenkins, Jen SO Illinois Sta 5.55m 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL 5.46m 5.59m FOUL FOUL 5.40m
3 Roy, Jaimee JR Eastern Illi 5.56m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.36m FOUL 5.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ellks, Kayla JR Tiffin 5.69m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.34m 5.42m PASS PASS PASS
5 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 5.53m 5.41m 17-09.00
FOUL 5.41m FOUL 5.06m 5.12m 5.38m
6 Rush, Kendall JR Illinois Sta 5.36m 5.37m 17-07.50
5.23m 5.37m 5.15m 5.22m 5.29m 5.23m
7 Segbor, Marielle FR Tiffin 5.67m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.25m FOUL 5.16m 5.28m FOUL 5.28m
8 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 5.36m 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL 5.23m 5.09m FOUL 5.11m 5.26m
9 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 5.17m 5.22m 17-01.50
5.14m 5.22m 5.21m PASS PASS PASS
10 Rollins, Jocelyn SO Tiffin 5.47m 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m 5.11m 5.10m
11 Yancho, Nicole SR Hillsdale 4.91m 5.16m 16-11.25
4.69m 4.99m 5.16m
12 Nyberg, Rachel SO Hillsdale 5.09m 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m 4.89m 4.85m
13 MacEachen, Jill JR Eastern Illi 5.22m 5.07m 16-07.75
4.97m 5.07m 4.92m
14 Duncan, Phoenix FR Siena Height 5.13m 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.05m
14 Ford, D'Wanda FR Tiffin 5.71m 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.94m 4.97m
16 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 5.50m 5.03m 16-06.00
4.97m 5.03m 4.99m
17 Adeboyejo, Queenie SR Eastern Illi 5.12m 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m FOUL FOUL
18 Slak, Courtney FR St. Norbert 4.95m 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.50m 4.49m
19 Crafton, Marissa SO Valparaiso 5.07m 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m 4.96m
20 Choszczyk, Morgan SR Siena Height 5.18m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.61m 4.89m 4.96m
21 Allen, Alicia JR St. Joseph's 5.15m 4.94m 16-02.50
FOUL 4.79m 4.94m
21 Wallace, Tracey FR Adrian 5.04m 4.94m 16-02.50
4.86m 4.94m FOUL
21 Hall, Rebecca FR Western Mich 5.40m 4.94m 16-02.50
4.51m 4.94m FOUL
24 Suchla, Erika JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.30m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.76m 4.89m FOUL
25 Freeman, Whitney SO Western Mich 5.45m 4.82m 15-09.75
3.95m 4.82m 4.69m
26 Lemanski, Aileen SO Grand Valley 4.80m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m FOUL 4.73m
27 Luedtke, Kalee FR St. Norbert 4.94m 4.77m 15-07.75
4.77m 4.62m 4.48m
27 Miller, Natalie FR Adrian 4.89m 4.77m 15-07.75
4.70m 4.77m 4.02m
29 Rowe, Bridgette FR Manchester 4.63m 4.71m 15-05.50
FOUL 4.71m FOUL
30 Langermann, Kristen SO Adrian 4.97m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.48m 4.70m 4.58m
31 Beaman, Mariah JR Northern Mic 4.81m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.16m FOUL 4.63m
32 Hinstorff, Brooke FR Valparaiso 4.75m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.59m 4.41m 4.61m
33 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 4.87m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.41m FOUL 4.56m
34 Larson, Katherine SR St. Norbert 4.93m 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49m 3.78m 4.25m
35 Braatz, Kari SO St. Norbert 4.63m 4.41m 14-05.75
4.40m 4.41m 4.21m
35 Stacy, Taylor FR St. Joseph's 4.64m 4.41m 14-05.75
4.19m 4.33m 4.41m
37 Bullis, Rachel SO Wis.-Parksid 4.90m 4.40m 14-05.25
4.22m 4.40m 4.23m
38 Kolnitys, Dana FR Aquinas 4.66m 4.31m 14-01.75
4.19m 4.14m 4.31m
39 Bondarowicz, Ashley FR St. Norbert 4.11m 4.15m 13-07.50
4.15m 3.97m 3.83m
40 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine SO Manchester 3.83m 3.93m 12-10.75
FOUL 3.93m 3.65m
41 Tassone, Stephanie FR Rockford 3.71m 12-02.25
3.71m 3.66m 3.68m

Women Triple Jump Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rush, Kendall JR Illinois Sta 11.68m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m 11.45m 11.59m 11.12m 11.55m 11.46m
2 Franklin, Bailey SR Northern Mic 12.00m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m 11.25m 11.17m 11.14m 10.88m FOUL
3 Wynne, Willita SR Illinois Sta 10.92m 11.29m 37-00.50
10.59m 10.82m 11.29m FOUL FOUL 11.29m
4 LeFlore, Natalie SR Loyola (Ill. 11.58m 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 11.04m 11.07m 10.70m 11.24m 11.02m
4 Ellks, Kayla JR Tiffin 11.40m 11.24m 36-10.50
10.39m 11.04m 10.59m FOUL 11.24m 10.92m
6 Branch, Jasmine FR Unattached 11.28m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.70m 10.89m 10.86m 10.54m 10.86m 10.77m
7 Rollins, Jocelyn SO Tiffin 11.26m 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 10.42m FOUL FOUL 10.56m 10.70m
8 Ford, D'Wanda FR Tiffin 11.12m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL 10.09m 10.62m 10.58m 10.36m
9 Allen, Alicia JR St. Joseph's 10.95m 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL FOUL 10.59m 10.49m FOUL FOUL
10 McCoy, Tiffany FR St. Joseph's 10.29m 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.38m
11 Ebosi, Gwendoline JR Western Mich 10.74m 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 10.02m 10.17m
12 Slak, Courtney FR St. Norbert 9.33m 10.16m 33-04.00
9.97m 10.16m FOUL
13 Luedtke, Kalee FR St. Norbert 9.57m 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL FOUL 10.12m
14 Hoffman, Eve FR Loyola (Ill. 10.50m 10.06m 33-00.25
10.06m 10.06m FOUL
14 Rowe, Bridgette FR Manchester 10.41m 10.06m 33-00.25
10.01m 9.61m 10.06m
16 Tassone, Stephanie FR Rockford 9.89m 9.64m 31-07.50
9.33m 9.64m 9.29m
17 Larson, Katherine SR St. Norbert 10.40m 9.25m 30-04.25
FOUL 9.25m FOUL
18 Miller, Natalie FR Adrian 9.21m 9.21m 30-02.75
FOUL 9.21m FOUL
19 Hetherington, Keyaira FR St. Joseph's 9.11m 9.02m 29-07.25
9.01m 8.78m 9.02m
20 Powelson, Caili JR Northwood 9.27m 8.92m 29-03.25
FOUL 8.92m FOUL
-- Langermann, Kristen SO Adrian 9.49m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
BigMeetRec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren SR Grand Valley 15.33m 14.90m 48-10.75
14.63m 14.60m 14.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ziegler, Victoria SR Illinois Sta 15.98m 14.64m 48-00.50
13.64m FOUL 13.46m FOUL FOUL 14.64m
3 Hiler, Andrea SO Western Mich 13.61m 14.32m 46-11.75
13.51m 14.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Gerhardt, Katherine FR Tiffin 14.19m 14.08m 46-02.50
13.05m 13.38m FOUL 14.08m FOUL FOUL
5 Gerbers, Chelsea SO Western Mich 13.80m 14.02m 46-00.00
13.05m 13.11m 14.02m 13.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Drozdowski, Sarah SO Valparaiso 13.02m 13.06m 42-10.25
12.61m 13.06m 12.15m FOUL 12.39m 12.99m
7 Hartman, Katelynne SO Oakland 12.95m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 12.69m 12.56m 12.39m 12.04m FOUL
8 Myles, Moriah JR Wis.-Milwauk 12.86m 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m 12.07m FOUL 11.88m FOUL 12.34m
9 Dahnweih, Mahnker SO Illinois Sta 13.23m 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL 12.78m FOUL 12.57m FOUL FOUL
10 Dirksen, Kathy JR Hillsdale 13.10m 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 12.28m 12.22m
11 Joiner, Emerald FR Saginaw Vall 13.10m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m 11.75m 12.09m
12 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 13.39m 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL 12.67m 11.74m
13 Mondozzi, Miranda FR Tiffin 12.24m 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 12.26m 12.20m
14 Negrete, Stephanie SO Western Mich 11.93m 12.33m 40-05.50
11.92m 12.33m 11.83m
15 Burnett, Janie FR Vincennes 12.44m 12.30m 40-04.25
11.69m 12.30m 11.76m
16 Russell, Haley FR Cornerstone 12.60m 12.05m 39-06.50
11.72m 11.63m 12.05m
17 Byron, Taylor SO Siena Height 12.59m 12.01m 39-05.00
FOUL 11.57m 12.01m
18 Rockwell, Erika FR Trine 11.57m 11.89m 39-00.25
11.44m 11.89m 11.61m
19 Szykowny, Alison FR Loyola (Ill. 11.50m 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.76m
19 Mueller, Amber SO Hillsdale 12.00m 11.76m 38-07.00
11.16m 11.76m 11.47m
21 Smith, Emily JR Aquinas 12.60m 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m 11.49m
22 Bell, Ariane SO Vincennes 12.70m 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m 11.39m
23 Nordby, Brianna SO Siena Height 12.37m 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.48m 10.69m
24 Lerner, Carly JR Trinity Chri 10.88m 11.22m 36-09.75
10.81m 10.75m 11.22m
25 Montgomery, Mercedes FR St. Joseph's 10.50m 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 11.02m FOUL
26 Lantis, Heather FR Hillsdale 11.00m 10.92m 35-10.00
10.35m FOUL 10.92m
27 Kepshire, Alyssa JR St. Joseph's 10.60m 10.79m 35-05.00
10.48m 10.53m 10.79m
28 Humm, Taylor FR Oakland 10.92m 10.68m 35-00.50
10.68m 10.66m 10.49m
29 Bake, Odessa SO Tiffin 10.42m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.25m 10.62m 10.49m
30 Alsum, Brittany JR Wis.-Milwauk 11.30m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m FOUL FOUL
31 Holma, Hannah FR Northern Mic 11.23m 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m FOUL FOUL
32 Coleman, Rashera SO Siena Height 10.87m 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m FOUL FOUL
33 O'Donnell, Brittany FR St. Joseph's 10.17m 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m FOUL FOUL
34 Perring, Erin SO Harding 11.23m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m FOUL FOUL
35 Fletcher, Mikeshia SO Spalding 9.30m 9.39m 30-09.75
9.39m FOUL FOUL
36 Carajohn, Candice JR Loyola (Ill. 10.75m 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m FOUL FOUL
37 Peterson, Shannon FR Olivet 9.32m 30-07.00
9.32m FOUL FOUL
38 Bartelt, Brittany FR Harding 12.31m 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m FOUL FOUL
39 Madden, Lauren SO Trinity Chri 9.03m 9.18m 30-01.50
9.18m FOUL FOUL
40 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SO Oakland 10.71m 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m FOUL FOUL
40 Thelen, Katie SO Olivet 8.95m 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m FOUL FOUL
42 Jordahl, Lisa FR St. Norbert 9.50m 8.76m 28-09.00
8.76m FOUL FOUL
43 Baker, Samantha JR Manchester 8.86m 8.24m 27-00.50
8.24m FOUL FOUL
44 Pickett, Kathryn FR Western Mich 8.00m 8.15m 26-09.00
8.15m FOUL FOUL
45 McCullough, Samantha FR Manchester 8.56m 7.74m 25-04.75
7.74m FOUL FOUL
46 Hendrian, Rebekah FR Oakland 8.71m 7.32m 24-00.25
7.32m FOUL FOUL
47 Fenton, Amanda SR Western Mich 7.91m 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m FOUL FOUL
48 Olson, Kara FR Manchester 7.91m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m FOUL FOUL
49 Puente, Katelyn FR Olivet 6.04m 6.32m 20-09.00
6.32m FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Miriam SO Trinity Chri 8.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nix, Sarah FR Trinity Chri 8.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Jianna FR Illinois Sta 13.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
BigMeetRec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz JR Grand Valley 20.07m 20.09m 65-11.00
FOUL 20.09m 19.42m FOUL 19.85m 19.54m
2 Lockhart, Sam JR Grand Valley 20.61m 19.50m 63-11.75
FOUL 18.15m 19.50m FOUL FOUL 19.45m
3 Robertson, Talitha JR Davenport 16.70m 17.69m 58-00.50
16.73m 16.96m 17.69m 16.60m 17.47m FOUL
4 Dirksen, Kathy JR Hillsdale 18.63m 17.60m 57-09.00
16.86m 16.64m 17.44m 17.02m 17.60m 17.14m
5 Smith, Emily JR Aquinas 16.68m 17.31m 56-09.50
16.09m 16.17m 16.97m 15.32m 17.31m 16.47m
6 Pilling, Jessica SO Ferris State 17.37m 17.17m 56-04.00
17.17m 16.45m FOUL FOUL 16.35m 16.77m
7 Nass, Catherine JR Hillsdale 18.50m 16.99m 55-09.00
16.70m 16.33m FOUL 16.33m 16.09m 16.99m
8 Williams, Jianna FR Illinois Sta 18.32m 16.91m 55-05.75
16.72m 16.55m FOUL 16.91m 16.69m 16.80m
9 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 17.39m 16.85m 55-03.50
16.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.85m
10 Zokoe, Alyssa SO Grand Valley 17.86m 16.70m 54-09.50
FOUL 16.70m FOUL
11 Dahnweih, Mahnker SO Illinois Sta 16.79m 16.43m 53-11.00
16.43m 16.09m 15.40m
12 Gerbers, Chelsea SO Western Mich 15.94m 16.17m 53-00.75
16.17m 15.24m 15.89m
13 Negrete, Stephanie SO Western Mich 15.19m 15.88m 52-01.25
15.31m 15.88m FOUL
14 Schroeder, Laura FR Unagv 15.58m 15.50m 50-10.25
15.50m FOUL 15.15m
15 Drozdowski, Sarah SO Valparaiso 17.06m 15.48m 50-09.50
FOUL 15.48m FOUL
16 Zhuravleva, Tatiana SO Vincennes 16.09m 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL 15.34m 14.96m
17 Szykowny, Alison FR Loyola (Ill. 15.48m 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 15.31m 15.02m
18 Stinson, Zakeya SO Vincennes 15.39m 15.19m 49-10.00
14.49m FOUL 15.19m
19 Fox, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 16.11m 14.75m 48-04.75
FOUL 14.75m FOUL
20 Joiner, Emerald FR Saginaw Vall 14.69m 14.74m 48-04.50
13.81m FOUL 14.74m
21 Byron, Taylor SO Siena Height 14.40m 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m 14.44m FOUL
22 Nordby, Brianna SO Siena Height 14.77m 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m 13.72m 14.21m
23 Coleman, Rashera SO Siena Height 14.21m 14.25m 46-09.00
14.25m 14.08m 13.41m
24 Russell, Haley FR Cornerstone 14.38m 14.23m 46-08.25
13.98m 14.23m 14.09m
25 Mondozzi, Miranda FR Tiffin 13.91m 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL 13.82m 14.22m
26 Nelson, Kayleigh JR Saginaw Vall 14.54m 14.11m 46-03.50
13.85m 14.11m FOUL
27 Burnett, Janie FR Vincennes 13.33m 13.97m 45-10.00
13.73m FOUL 13.97m
28 Lerner, Carly JR Trinity Chri 13.70m 13.94m 45-09.00
13.23m 13.94m FOUL
29 Cavins, Nicole SR Siena Height 15.26m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m FOUL 13.65m
30 Myles, Moriah JR Wis.-Milwauk 15.82m 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 13.86m
30 Davis, Megan SR St. Joseph's 14.50m 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 13.86m
32 Getchen, Shannon JR Oakland 14.35m 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL FOUL 13.77m
33 Hiler, Andrea SO Western Mich 15.55m 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL 13.75m 13.58m
34 Leutheuser, Grace SO Hillsdale 13.00m 13.71m 44-11.75
13.56m FOUL 13.71m
35 Bell, Ariane SO Vincennes 13.22m 13.49m 44-03.25
12.35m 13.49m FOUL
36 Lotan, Kara JR Oakland 13.32m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.80m 13.10m 13.45m
37 Bake, Odessa SO Tiffin 12.68m 13.42m 44-00.50
12.80m 13.14m 13.42m
38 Montgomery, Mercedes FR St. Joseph's 13.47m 13.14m 43-01.50
12.66m FOUL 13.14m
39 Rust, Megan SO St. Joseph's 12.96m 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m FOUL FOUL
40 Mueller, Amber SO Hillsdale 12.60m 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL
41 Alsum, Brittany JR Wis.-Milwauk 14.02m 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m FOUL FOUL
42 Kepshire, Alyssa JR St. Joseph's 12.26m 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m FOUL FOUL
43 Nielsen, Taylor JR St. Joseph's 13.77m 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL FOUL
44 Basarabski, Kylie FR Northern Mic 13.00m 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m FOUL FOUL
45 Dillow, Mary SO Northern Mic 12.20m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL FOUL
46 Lantis, Heather FR Hillsdale 12.00m 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m FOUL FOUL
47 Carter, Jo Anne SO Saginaw Vall 14.29m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.77m FOUL FOUL
48 Bartels, Rachel JR Aquinas 13.04m 10.76m 35-03.75
10.76m FOUL FOUL
49 Peterson, Shannon FR Olivet 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m FOUL FOUL
50 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SO Oakland 11.02m 9.74m 31-11.50
9.74m FOUL FOUL
51 Madden, Lauren SO Trinity Chri 8.87m 8.99m 29-06.00
8.99m FOUL FOUL
52 Niswonger, Alissa SO Manchester 8.57m 8.95m 29-04.50
8.95m FOUL FOUL
53 Humm, Taylor FR Oakland 10.53m 8.93m 29-03.75
8.93m FOUL FOUL
54 Puente, Katelyn FR Olivet 7.29m 8.07m 26-05.75
8.07m FOUL FOUL
55 Baker, Samantha JR Manchester 7.13m 7.45m 24-05.50
7.45m FOUL FOUL
-- Bingham, Robin JR Loyola (Ill. 11.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 10.59m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Games, Amelia JR Loyola (Ill. 12.04m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Greer, Sara FR Valparaiso 13.04m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thelen, Katie SO Olivet 13.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nix, Sarah FR Trinity Chri 7.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hendrian, Rebekah FR Oakland 9.39m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordahl, Lisa FR St. Norbert 11.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harris, Adam Guyana 6.60 6.80 1
2 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 6.90 6.95 3
3 Wilson, Michael Unattached 6.77 7.00 1
4 Farrington, Washington JR Wis.-Milwauk 6.96 7.01 1
5 Danko, William JR Hillsdale 7.03 7.08 1
6 Sparkman, Benjamin JR Illinois Sta 6.97 7.09 1
7 Kowaleski, Nick FR Valparaiso 7.06 7.10 1
8 Gray, Dewayne JR Spring Arbor 6.99 7.11 1
9 Teitsma, Chris SO Grand Valley 7.08 7.15 3
9 Ferry, Matt FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.10 7.15 3
9 Sweet, Nicholas FR Siena Height 7.18 7.15 5
9 Saucer, William SR Bellarmine 7.02 7.15 1
13 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 7.03 7.16 1
14 Sanders, Jake JR Aquinas 7.07 7.17 2
15 Melinn, Ross FR Davenport 7.02 7.17 2
16 Williams, James SR Olivet 7.20 7.18 6
16 Garvey, Blake SR Aquinas 7.11 7.18 4
18 Davenport, Kwame FR Northwood 7.12 7.19 4
18 Foreman, Gregory SO Northwood 7.21 7.19 6
20 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 7.01 7.20 2
21 Conley, Jacob FR Unagv 7.12 7.20 4
21 Williams, Peirre FR Vincennes 7.15 7.20 4
23 Schwartz, Jesse FR Grand Valley 7.05 7.21 2
24 Leavy, Anthony SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.03 7.21 2
25 Thorton, Ian JR Siena Height 7.17 7.21 5
26 Palmer, Austin SO Aquinas 7.09 7.22 2
27 Scott, Keon FR Spalding 7.00 7.22 3
28 Pettway, Henry FR Olivet 7.20 7.23 5
28 Schreiber, Nathan FR Illinois Sta 7.11 7.23 3
30 Griffin, Ricky SO Saginaw Vall 7.16 7.26 5
31 Stewart, Milton SR Harding 7.05 7.28 2
32 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 7.21 7.28 6
32 Schroeder, Eric JR Cornerstone 7.30 7.28 7
32 Thompson, Andre FR Spalding 6.80 7.28 3
35 Brown, Hayden FR Grand Valley 7.28 7.29 7
35 Lane, Omar FR Tiffin 7.14 7.29 4
37 Washington, Jeshurun FR Cornerstone 7.15 7.31 4
38 Sowle III, Willis FR Siena Height 7.21 7.32 6
38 Schreiber, Brent SR St. Norbert 7.31 7.32 7
40 Pasterski, Taylor FR St. Norbert 7.42 7.33 9
40 Candito, Joe SR Tiffin 7.15 7.33 4
40 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 7.34 7.33 8
43 VanMaanen, Zachary JR Unattached 7.27 7.34 6
44 Holthouse, Carter SO Calvin 7.26 7.36 6
45 Meyer, Zachary FR Hillsdale 7.22 7.37 6
45 Steinback Riley, Travis Unattached 7.22 7.37 6
47 Johnson, Stefon SO Unattached 7.00 7.38 3
47 Pope, Josh SR Illinois Sta 7.30 7.38 7
49 Seidl, Tyler SO St. Norbert 7.36 7.39 8
49 Hicks, Janson FR Unattached 7.15 7.39 5
49 Taylor, Julius FR Siena Height 7.32 7.39 8
52 Morse, Chris SO Trinity Chri 7.33 7.40 8
52 Hall, Dominique JR Eastern Illi 7.40 11
52 Biller, Kent SR Trine 7.19 7.40 5
52 Brewer, Rayshard FR Spring Arbor 7.32 7.40 8
56 Arnold, Jacob JR Rockford 7.51 7.41 10
56 Jarmon, Karmine FR Northwood 7.32 7.41 7
58 Walker, Justin SO Saginaw Vall 7.28 7.43 7
59 Stump, Josh FR Siena Height 7.31 7.44 7
59 Gamamou, Henry FR Valparaiso 7.40 7.44 9
61 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis JR St. Norbert 7.41 7.46 9
62 Nagelkirk, Matt SR Trinity Chri 7.39 7.47 8
63 Bigham, Aric FR Manchester 7.47 7.52 9
63 McCall, John JR Manchester 7.59 7.52 10
65 Kimball, Christopher SR Adrian 7.38 7.56 8
65 Prosper, David SO St. Norbert 7.52 7.56 10
65 Creighbaum, Adam SO Manchester 7.39 7.56 9
68 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 7.37 7.57 8
68 Sullins, Calvin SO Siena Height 7.34 7.57 8
70 Baker, Drew FR Valparaiso 7.45 7.58 9
71 Kremers, Justin SO Calvin 7.55 7.61 10
72 Henkel, Chad SO Valparaiso 7.60 7.65 10
73 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 7.48 7.67 10
74 Wolff, Jared SR Tiffin 7.62 7.72 10
75 Liebscher, Brennan FR St. Norbert 7.86 7.84 11
75 Hammel, Carey Unattached 7.70 7.84 11
77 Baldonado, Jared FR Rockford 7.50 7.86 10
78 Cheatham, Brandon SO Manchester 7.93 8.14 11
-- Ray, Cedric SR Wis.-Parksid 7.20 DQ 5

Men 200 Meter Dash Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dooley, Skylar SR Hillsdale 22.36 22.10 4
2 Jones, Maurice SO Hillsdale 21.96 22.22 1
3 Glastetter, Kevin FR Loyola (Ill. 21.93 22.30 2
4 Kowaleski, Nick FR Valparaiso 22.64 22.33 6
5 Johnson, Kaleel SO Eastern Illi 22.00 22.34 1
6 Gorol, Stefan FR Eastern Illi 22.12 22.37 2
7 Schwartz, Jesse FR Grand Valley 22.00 22.40 3
7 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 22.32 22.40 2
9 Blehm, Alex SO Davenport 22.20 22.41 2
10 Kramer, Coty SO Illinois Sta 22.42 22.43 4
11 Bareman, Michael JR Grand Valley 22.15 22.44 4
12 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 21.94 22.46 1
13 Norgrove, Fabian JR Illinois Sta 22.08 22.47 3
14 Abbott, Bay SO Loyola (Ill. 22.22 22.50 3
15 Sparkman, Benjamin JR Illinois Sta 22.59 22.52 6
16 Augustine, Joseph JR Eastern Illi 23.00 22.57 9
17 Farrington, Washington JR Wis.-Milwauk 22.45 22.59 5
18 Shaw, Michael SO Hillsdale 22.44 22.65 5
19 Dawson, Doug JR Siena Height 21.68 22.67 1
20 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 22.44 22.69 5
21 Foreman, Gregory SO Northwood 22.62 22.70 6
22 Melinn, Ross FR Davenport 22.99 22.71 8
22 Hunter, Carleton SR Davenport 22.20 22.71 2
24 Teitsma, Chris SO Grand Valley 22.14 22.73 4
25 Gill, Alexander Unattached 22.50 22.84 6
26 Schreiber, Nathan FR Illinois Sta 22.85 22.85 7
27 Steinback Riley, Travis Unattached 23.50 22.90 12
28 Yttre, Cory SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.46 22.92 6
29 Sweet, Nicholas FR Siena Height 22.75 22.96 7
29 Davenport, Kwame FR Northwood 23.02 22.96 9
31 Lane, Omar FR Tiffin 22.97 23.00 8
32 Johnson, Justin FR St. Norbert 23.12 23.03 10
33 Allemon, Chad JR Adrian 23.20 23.05 11
34 Garvey, Blake SR Aquinas 22.94 23.09 8
35 Jarmon, Karmine FR Northwood 23.05 23.13 9
36 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 22.99 23.16 9
37 Pasterski, Taylor FR St. Norbert 23.32 23.20 11
38 Walker, Justin SO Saginaw Vall 23.09 23.21 10
39 Jones, Rashaun FR Vincennes 23.49 23.22 12
40 Holthouse, Carter SO Calvin 23.40 23.23 12
41 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 23.50 23.25 12
41 Moore, George FR Marygrove 23.99 23.25 15
43 Chiatalas, Lee SO Saginaw Vall 22.47 23.27 6
44 Washington, Jeshurun FR Cornerstone 23.30 23.33 11
45 Williams, James SR Olivet 23.54 23.35 13
46 Williams, Derrek FR Oakland 23.10 23.39 10
47 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 23.35 23.41 12
47 Sanders, Jake JR Aquinas 23.34 23.41 11
49 Frens, Sam FR Davenport 23.50 23.44 13
50 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 23.30 23.46 11
50 Scott, Keon FR Spalding 23.67 23.46 14
52 Conley, Jacob FR Unagv 22.90 23.48 7
53 Arnold, Jacob JR Rockford 23.82 23.50 14
53 Hicks, Janson FR Unattached 23.15 23.50 10
55 Pettway, Henry FR Olivet 23.96 23.52 15
56 Brewer, Rayshard FR Spring Arbor 23.19 23.53 10
57 VanMaanen, Zachary JR Unattached 23.62 23.57 14
57 Foster, David FR Saginaw Vall 23.05 23.57 9
59 Schreiber, Brent SR St. Norbert 23.72 23.60 14
60 Ray, Cedric SR Wis.-Parksid 23.98 23.69 15
61 Arrington, Alex FR Adrian 23.50 23.81 12
62 Seward, Christopher SO Adrian 23.60 23.90 13
63 Newberry, Robert FR Spalding 24.32 23.93 16
64 Hart, Brandon FR Cornerstone 24.00 23.96 15
65 Gamamou, Henry FR Valparaiso 23.50 24.04 13
66 Morse, Chris SO Trinity Chri 24.33 24.07 16
67 Kremers, Justin SO Calvin 24.00 24.13 15
68 Atkins, Gary JR Ferris State 23.12 24.14 10
69 Johnson, Stefon SO Unattached 23.00 24.29 9
70 Garner, Kyle FR Ferris State 23.80 24.38 14
71 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis JR St. Norbert 23.89 24.50 15
72 Nagelkirk, Matt SR Trinity Chri 24.62 24.52 16
73 Pung, Daniel FR Unagv 22.80 24.56 7
74 McCall, John JR Manchester 25.53 24.57 17
75 Kimball, Christopher SR Adrian 23.70 24.61 14
76 Rouse, Darryl SO Marygrove 24.97 24.65 16
77 Brookins, Antonio JR Spalding 25.23 17
78 Grimes, Kyle FR Olivet 25.24 25.31 17
79 Hammel, Carey Unattached 25.00 25.37 16
80 Wiggins, David FR Marygrove 28.16 17
-- Mcelyea, Ryan JR Siena Height 22.45 DNF 5

Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
BigMeetRec: B 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 48.29 49.05 1
2 Colvin, Dominic JR Tiffin 48.69 49.15 1
3 Schmidt, Jordan FR Wis.-Milwauk 50.15 49.23 6
4 Dorsey, Ephraim FR Eastern Illi 50.20 49.52 6
5 Howard, Kory JR Harding 49.12 49.64 2
6 Borland, Shuan SO Tiffin 50.25 49.81 6
7 Delveaux, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 49.75 49.87 4
8 Hurrell, Jacob SO Northwood 50.10 49.90 5
9 Belcher, Landon SO Harding 49.85 49.93 3
10 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 49.89 50.11 5
10 Armstrong, Justin FR Wis.-Parksid 51.03 50.11 9
12 Fraeyman, Nathan FR Grand Valley 49.80 50.14 4
13 Bourdo, Tyler FR Trine 49.50 50.18 2
14 Wilson, Michael Unattached 49.79 50.20 3
15 Wright, Jeremiah SO St. Joseph's 51.35 50.21 10
16 Gill, Alexander Unattached 49.50 50.24 2
16 Leija, Gilberto SO Vincennes 50.15 50.24 6
18 Cruz, Javar FR Illinois Sta 50.65 50.27 6
19 Finch, Michael SR Hillsdale 50.75 50.29 8
20 Harris, Adam Guyana 50.00 50.30 5
21 Rivard, Dylan FR Wis.-Parksid 51.46 50.33 10
22 davis, tavarrio Unattached 47.90 50.38 1
23 Buckwalter, Jacob SR Tiffin 49.95 50.43 5
24 Brady, Ned JR Loyola (Ill. 50.29 50.47 7
24 Rosalez, Sean Team Michiga 50.23 50.47 5
26 Allemon, Chad JR Adrian 50.46 50.55 7
27 Davis, Darius JR Northwood 49.70 50.58 3
28 Pung, Daniel FR Unagv 49.60 50.63 2
29 Darby, Anton SO Siena Height 50.40 50.66 7
30 Ankoviak, Mike FR Northwood 50.90 50.68 7
31 Lehman, Christian FR Loyola (Ill. 51.10 50.69 9
32 Keene, Deven SR Tiffin 49.49 50.82 4
33 Van Dyke, Jared SO Hillsdale 50.77 50.89 8
34 Cubbage, Nathan FR Tiffin 50.65 50.91 7
35 Foster, Stephen FR Unattached 49.70 51.07 3
36 Kott, Dennis SR Loyola (Ill. 50.98 51.11 8
37 Gauthier, Bronson SR Unattached 52.80 51.16 13
38 McRoberts, Luke JR Unattached 51.40 51.23 10
39 Adamik, Kevin FR Valparaiso 50.70 51.35 8
40 Marshall, Ryan JR Manchester 53.29 51.40 15
41 Swihart, Taylor SO Spring Arbor 51.90 51.44 2
42 Smith, Joe FR Wis.-Parksid 52.30 51.49 11
43 Durham, Justin SR Harding 50.19 51.52 6
44 Beverly, Isaac FR Tiffin 51.16 51.58 8
45 Linder, Dan JR Trine 50.50 51.66 7
46 Williams, Derrek FR Oakland 50.80 51.69 8
47 Ascher, Ryan SR St. Norbert 50.98 51.73 9
47 Forsythe, Michael SO Spring Arbor 52.21 51.73 10
49 Wielfaert, Aaron JR Adrian 50.00 51.85 5
50 Edmonds, Akeem FR St. Norbert 52.46 51.95 12
51 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 53.70 51.99 16
52 Arnold, Vyshawn JR Tiffin 52.16 52.03 11
52 Galloway, Cole SO St. Joseph's 51.29 52.03 9
54 Alman, Billyle FR Olivet 53.54 52.06 16
55 Frey, Chas SO Siena Height 51.60 52.16 10
56 Norregaard, Stephen FR Calvin 53.04 52.20 15
57 Van De Weghe, Jason FR Hillsdale 52.07 52.33 11
58 Crum, Tyler FR Valparaiso 53.54 52.42 16
58 Scott, Keon FR Spalding 54.13 52.42 17
60 Stump, Josh FR Siena Height 52.80 52.49 13
61 Hayes, Nichoas FR Cornerstone 52.80 52.53 12
62 Losinski, Kreg SR Davenport 52.50 52.65 13
63 Kibler, Reid SO Tiffin 52.75 19
64 Slomski, Joe SO Aquinas 52.94 52.83 14
65 Lyons, Thomas SO Ferris State 51.00 52.89 9
65 Holy, Joe SO Valparaiso 52.41 52.89 12
67 Lockhart, Eddie SO Wis.-Parksid 54.02 52.90 16
68 Delcambre, Mickey SO Valparaiso 52.47 52.96 11
69 Davis, Kyle SO Manchester 54.06 53.06 17
70 Rosado, Matthew FR St. Joseph's 53.15 53.13 15
71 Potts, Casey JR Northwood 52.75 53.18 13
72 Cutraro, Luca FR Ferris State 52.49 53.19 12
73 McDougal, Keith SO Davenport 53.00 53.28 14
74 Hull, Andrew SO St. Norbert 54.20 53.33 17
75 McIntosh, Nicholas FR Unattached 53.00 53.45 14
76 Byers, George FR Northwood 52.20 53.47 11
77 Butler, Michael FR Siena Height 52.40 53.53 12
78 Garrett, Cameron FR Spring Arbor 52.89 53.57 14
79 Carow, Josh FR Valparaiso 53.16 53.60 15
80 Shearon, Michael FR Aquinas 54.24 53.75 17
81 Garland, Livingston SO Spring Arbor 53.18 53.91 15
81 Sansom, DeVonte' FR Siena Height 52.40 53.91 12
83 Montgomery, James FR St. Norbert 54.06 53.93 17
84 Sora, Tinotenda FR Northwood 53.00 53.97 14
85 Atkins, Gary JR Ferris State 51.90 54.12 3
86 Garner, Kyle FR Ferris State 52.00 54.16 4
87 Helminiak, Ryan JR Aquinas 54.25 54.37 17
88 Sisler, Dan FR St. Norbert 54.46 19
89 Borst, Ben JR Trinity Chri 54.87 54.55 18
90 Kibler, Connor SO Tiffin 54.72 19
91 Walch, Kyle JR Ferris State 51.99 54.91 1
92 Schaibly, Jon FR Davenport 53.50 55.18 16
93 Grimes, Kyle FR Olivet 56.54 55.31 18
94 Foster, Dane-Michael FR Adrian 53.00 55.44 14
95 Blystone, Zachary FR Adrian 53.28 55.54 15
96 Prosper, David SO St. Norbert 55.05 55.83 18
97 Seidl, Tyler SO St. Norbert 54.00 56.26 13
98 Reinoehl, Seth SO Manchester 56.96 56.48 18
99 Newberry, Robert FR Spalding 55.00 56.94 18
100 Farley, Brad JR Aquinas 54.45 57.42 18
101 Linkiewicz, Cole FR Manchester 1:00.39 58.00 19
102 Brookins, Antonio JR Spalding 59.00 58.74 19
103 Liebscher, Brennan FR St. Norbert 59.69 19
-- Arrington, Alex FR Adrian 52.20 DQ 11

Men 800 Meter Run Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sterling, Drake Indiana Invaders 1:49.00 1:49.24
2 O'Brien, James Indiana Invaders 1:49.00 1:50.08
3 Carrillo, Juan Indiana Invaders 1:49.00 1:50.74
4 Jenkins, Peter SR Colorado Min 1:51.78 1:52.05
5 Drummond, Russell JR Colorado Min 1:52.14 1:52.17
6 Maio, Dominic Unattached 1:50.00 1:52.68
7 Barnes, Ethan FR Unagv 1:55.50 1:54.53
8 Fisher, Toney SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:54.05 1:54.68
9 Lee, Anderson FR Unattached 1:54.50 1:54.78
10 Quick, Trey FR Vincennes 1:56.05 1:55.13
11 Widener, Zaccheaus SO Siena Height 1:53.95 1:55.37
12 Allinder, Kyle FR Macomb CC 1:54.88 1:55.58
13 Arnold, Josh JR Saginaw Vall 1:56.83 1:56.10
14 Klipstein, Brian SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:56.55 1:56.14
15 Rippel, Tyler FR Illinois Sta 1:59.27 1:56.32
16 Every, Chase SR Siena Height 1:56.20 1:56.36
16 Rodriguez, Jesiah SR Siena Height 1:54.30 1:56.36
18 Pigg, Jeffery FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:55.15 1:56.46
19 Van Portfliet, Ryan FR Loyola (Ill. 1:55.28 1:56.57
20 Munafo, David FR Macomb CC 1:56.68 1:56.63
21 Toye, Travis FR Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 1:56.66
22 Bourdon, Zach JR Cornerstone 1:57.00 1:56.73
23 Heppe, Nathan SO St. Norbert 1:55.20 1:56.87
24 Grecu, Brian SO Northwood 1:56.80 1:56.89
25 Balser, Cameron SO Vincennes 1:56.50 1:57.12
26 Stamps, Corey SO Grand Valley 1:57.00 1:57.15
27 Magnotte, Dave SR Oakland 1:52.00 1:57.17
28 McRoberts, Luke JR Unattached 1:59.10 1:57.30
29 Socha, Frank SO Colorado Min 1:56.50 1:57.38
30 Black, Matt SO Eastern Illi 2:00.53 1:57.73
31 Robinson, Zach SO Davenport 1:57.80 1:57.87
32 McKeiver, Jimmy JR Grand Valley 1:55.00 1:58.04
33 Watts, Sylvester JR Tiffin 1:55.90 1:58.06
34 Fauser, Mike SO St. Joseph's 1:53.34 1:58.26
34 Warren, Jeff FR Macomb CC 1:58.34 1:58.26
36 Wiggen, Mathew SO Illinois Sta 1:58.85 1:58.36
37 Deller, Dan FR Spring Arbor 1:58.87 1:58.40
38 Sterzick, Anthony JR Oakland 1:55.00 1:58.49
39 Grey, Tyler SO Cornerstone 1:57.00 1:58.51
40 Konzen, Nate JR Trine 1:58.50 1:58.53
41 Clark, Spencer FR Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.82
42 Weaver, Jalen FR Olivet 1:57.24 1:58.88
43 Huizing, Stephen SO Aquinas 1:59.00 1:59.19
44 Renshaw, Ken FR Vincennes 1:59.95 1:59.21
45 Williams, Matt FR Northwood 1:55.51 1:59.29
46 Del Rosario, Carter FR Grand Valley 1:57.50 1:59.35
47 Davis, Jonathan SO Calvin 2:00.06 1:59.47
48 Alvardo, Jesus FR Aquinas 2:01.17 1:59.57
49 Osadchuk, Mitch FR Adrian 1:59.00 1:59.62
50 Staal, Sam SR Trinity Chri 1:59.71 1:59.69
51 Heyboer, Keith SR Davenport 1:59.60 1:59.82
52 Spreitzer, Zachary FR Unattached 1:54.50 1:59.89
53 Perry, Spencer SO Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:00.07
54 Potgeter, Zack SO Aquinas 2:00.50 2:00.15
55 Loria, Eric FR Valparaiso 2:02.00 2:00.16
56 Vojtko, Andrew SO Aquinas 2:00.52 2:00.35
57 Musa, Banjor JR Spring Arbor 2:01.25 2:00.42
58 Ellis, Cordney FR Vincennes 2:02.15 2:00.64
59 Morgan, Cody FR Macomb CC 2:01.90 2:00.84
60 Reitberg, Daniel FR Calvin 2:01.62 2:00.95
61 Swift, Benny SO St. Norbert 2:04.00 2:01.18
62 Jewell, Justin FR Davenport 2:01.00 2:01.46
63 Fote, Justin FR St. Norbert 2:04.88 2:01.71
64 Darling, Michael FR Cornerstone 2:03.00 2:02.22
65 Travis, Marcus FR Oakland 2:00.00 2:02.25
66 Schneider, Jake SO St. Norbert 1:57.72 2:02.56
67 Wegert, William SR Hillsdale 2:04.96 2:02.71
68 Boone, Jacob SR Spring Arbor 2:00.47 2:02.74
69 Enerson, Sabin JR Siena Height 1:59.00 2:02.88
70 Graber, Chris SR Siena Height 2:03.00 2:03.01
71 Woodyard, Kyle SO Northwood 2:00.00 2:03.08
72 Smith, Killian JR Aquinas 2:04.24 2:03.22
73 Lauber, Jared SO Spring Arbor 2:03.00 2:03.63
74 Dabney, Ricardo SO Adrian 2:00.00 2:03.74
75 Gutterman, John FR St. Joseph's 2:03.55 2:04.22
76 Clark, Brian JR Trinity Chri 2:01.27 2:04.25
77 Warren, Da'Quann FR Vincennes 1:57.96 2:04.39
78 Foley, Ken JR Aquinas 2:03.35 2:04.57
79 Koponen, David FR Oakland 1:58.00 2:05.27
80 Eby, Mitch FR Manchester 2:06.30 2:05.41
81 Taylor, D.J. SO Vincennes 1:55.71 2:05.59
82 Powell, Kaleb FR Spring Arbor 2:05.00 2:05.94
83 Hayes, Stefan FR Northwood 2:02.00 2:06.14
84 Gearhart, Michael JR Spring Arbor 2:03.00 2:06.29
84 Govier, Greg JR Adrian 2:00.00 2:06.29
86 Zangl, Alex FR St. Norbert 2:04.82 2:07.92
87 Dorvilier, Carlvin SO Ferris State 2:00.00 2:08.13
88 McIlroy, Max FR Adrian 2:12.00 2:10.27
89 Crockett, Robert FR Marygrove 2:09.25 2:11.77
90 VandeBunte, Daniel FR Calvin 2:08.00 2:12.64
91 Reed, Dominick FR Adrian 2:12.00 2:14.74
92 Murphy, Brian SO Ferris State 2:05.00 2:14.78
93 Prather, Jordan FR Unattached 2:10.00 2:14.79
94 Palmer, James FR Adrian 2:12.00 2:15.14
95 Collins, Jordan SO Manchester 2:19.65 2:15.43
96 Mackey, Thomas FR Adrian 2:16.00 2:16.50
97 Church, Bryan JR Trinity Chri 2:21.58 2:16.93
98 Brookins, Antonio JR Spalding 2:20.48 2:19.07
99 Borengasser, James SO Spalding 2:15.00 2:21.64
100 Beabout, Richard FR Trinity Chri 2:22.00 2:24.19
101 Michael, Zachary SO Spalding 2:20.00 2:24.31
-- Lagios, Brendan SO Unagv 1:54.00 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Penzenstadler, Sam FR Loyola (Ill. 4:16.20 4:13.67
2 Bradford, Walley JR Valparaiso 4:18.00 4:15.77
3 Dotterweich, Nate SR Bellarmine 4:22.17 4:17.75
4 Thornburg, Alex SO Loyola (Ill. 4:23.60 4:17.79
5 Fine, Nolan SR Loyola (Ill. 4:18.35 4:18.46
6 Escareno, Jesus JR Wis.-Parksid 4:22.77 4:18.61
7 Collier, Christopher FR Unattached 4:18.00 4:19.38
8 Skrabacz, Jared FR Loyola (Ill. 4:22.88 4:19.78
9 Rutherford, Zach FR Unagv 4:17.50 4:19.96
10 Perez, Ricky FR Unagv 4:21.90 4:20.27
11 Gerber, Spencer FR Ferris State 4:18.00 4:20.54
12 Rutherford, Ryan FR Illinois Sta 4:23.00 4:21.00
13 Baker, Zeth JR Manchester 4:23.88 4:21.19
14 Anderson, Neal JR Colorado Min 4:17.00 4:21.77
15 Meston, Zac FR Unagv 4:23.00 4:22.34
16 Sandoval, Andrew FR Illinois Sta 4:22.72 4:22.60
17 Seimers, Art Unattached 4:15.00 4:22.69
18 Schneider, Phil FR Colorado Min 4:17.00 4:23.48
19 Russeau, Alex Playmakers 4:20.00 4:24.16
20 Curtis, Tyler JR Colorado Min 4:16.78 4:24.53
21 Morgan, Joseph FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:28.00 4:25.68
22 Rutkowski, David FR Valparaiso 4:28.00 4:26.80
23 McSween, Matt SR Unattached 4:23.00 4:26.81
24 Windle, Thomas FR Adrian 4:25.00 4:27.05
25 Bladecki, Alex SO Ferris State 4:20.00 4:27.32
26 Epperson, Andrew SO Colorado Min 4:17.00 4:28.16
27 Hoshal, Matthew SO Unattached 4:20.00 4:28.25
28 Sangha, Khushpal SO Loyola (Ill. 4:29.20 4:28.29
29 Garver, Blake FR Ferris State 4:34.00 4:28.81
30 Mabe, Travis JR Cornerstone 4:28.00 4:29.03
31 Hoffmann, Hayden FR St. Norbert 4:29.22 4:29.08
32 Perkins, Jerry SR Hillsdale 4:49.45 4:31.97
33 Motz, Hunter FR Vincennes 4:32.00 4:32.20
33 Schnake, Derek SR Valparaiso 4:32.00 4:32.20
35 Warner, Austin SR Trinity Chri 4:26.00 4:32.21
36 Baade, Greg JR Saginaw Vall 4:25.82 4:33.66
37 Johnson, Joe JR Valparaiso 4:29.00 4:34.01
38 Francis, Alex SR Wis.-Milwauk 4:33.00 4:34.45
39 Winings, Jim SR Loyola (Ill. 4:36.78 4:34.55
40 Lindemulder, Ryan JR Trinity Chri 4:29.00 4:35.26
41 Brown, Ryan SO Oakland 4:28.00 4:35.27
42 Lafree, Chris SO Manchester 4:44.26 4:36.33
43 Rapp, Carl FR Rockford 4:39.98 4:36.69
44 Renshaw, Ken FR Vincennes 4:32.00 4:36.81
45 Simpson, Evan FR Olivet 4:40.24 4:37.65
46 Stanton, Erik JR Illinois Sta 4:23.50 4:38.11
47 Konieczki, Matthew FR Adrian 4:35.00 4:38.48
48 Phillips, Matt SO St. Joseph's 4:35.00 4:38.88
49 Doyle, Connor FR Msu running 4:35.00 4:39.41
50 Cahoon, Rick SR Unattached 4:52.00 4:42.37
51 Konieczki, Peter SR Adrian 4:35.00 4:43.18
52 Morris, Mack SR Valparaiso 4:35.00 4:43.55
53 Linzmeier, Mike SO St. Norbert 4:44.44
53 Riley, Colin SO Msu running 4:40.00 4:44.44
55 LaRocque, Brad SR Eastern Illi 4:28.25 4:44.74
56 Jewell, Justin FR Davenport 4:35.00 4:44.86
57 Jadin, Logan FR St. Norbert 4:46.63
58 Witt, Brian JR St. Joseph's 4:33.00 4:49.65
59 Amthor, Jeffrey FR Unattached 4:35.00 4:50.25
60 Plagens, Conner SO Olivet 4:52.98
61 Mangiapane, Andrew SO Adrian 4:35.00 4:56.15
62 McIlroy, Max FR Adrian 4:55.00 4:57.49
63 Smilde, Ed FR Calvin 4:40.00 4:58.98
64 Tomanek, Brian Rogue Runnin 5:15.00 4:59.53
65 Palmer, James FR Adrian 4:55.00 4:59.88
66 King, William SO Ferris State 4:22.00 5:01.18
67 Wolf, Josh SR Spalding 5:00.00 5:03.25
68 Mackey, Thomas FR Adrian 5:02.22 5:03.90
69 Prowell, Akil FR Marygrove 5:21.16 5:05.85
70 Bridges, Kyle FR Adrian 5:06.00 5:07.47
71 Borengasser, James SO Spalding 5:10.00 5:17.23
-- Balser, Cameron SO Vincennes 4:25.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McLain, Mack SR Colorado Min 8:05.00 8:21.88
2 Russeau, Alex Playmakers 8:40.00 8:35.13
3 Black, Matt SO Eastern Illi 8:42.79 8:36.46
4 Rutherford, Ryan FR Illinois Sta 8:53.29 8:39.81
5 Kerk, Sam SO Calvin 8:47.28 8:39.93
6 Glotfelty, Bobby JR Wis.-Milwauk 8:53.07 8:40.72
7 Deng, Abram SO Spalding 8:40.00 8:45.06
8 Platt, Chris SO Unattached 8:40.00 8:46.90
9 Cusmano, Andrew FR Unattached 8:44.00 8:48.69
10 Aguinaga, Oscar JR Loyola (Ill. 8:36.45 8:49.25
11 Sandoval, Andrew FR Illinois Sta 8:43.05 8:49.68
12 Roth, Bill JR Eastern Illi 8:47.33 8:50.21
13 Scott, Monte FR Unattached 8:50.00 8:51.80
14 Malloy, Josh SO Wis.-Parksid 8:57.57 8:53.22
15 Hedman, Ron FR Wis.-Parksid 8:46.04 8:53.54
16 Ghena, Nathaniel FR Unattached 8:50.00 8:54.47
17 Lado, Rizik SO Unattached 8:55.00 8:55.56
18 Wetters, Jon JR Saginaw Vall 8:52.57 8:57.27
19 Peters, Brian SR Loyola (Ill. 8:58.75 8:58.34
20 Hickman, Luke FR Hillsdale 8:45.00 8:59.63
21 Mazzanti, Rocco JR St. Joseph's 8:57.00 9:00.00
22 Jemane, Haile SO Spalding 8:55.00 9:00.51
23 Heise, Michael FR St. Norbert 9:14.29 9:03.35
24 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob FR Calvin 9:05.00 9:04.37
25 Stocker, Michael SO Manchester 9:05.00 9:06.32
26 Grunden, Michael SO Tiffin 8:58.00 9:08.93
27 Heid, Chris SO Tiffin 9:09.19
28 Denner, Aaron SR Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:09.23
29 Przybyla, Matthew SO Valparaiso 9:12.00 9:09.31
30 Cahoon, Rick SR Unattached 9:15.00 9:09.72
31 Goralski, Ryne FR Wis.-Parksid 9:16.18 9:10.25
32 Christiansen, Jake SR Calvin 9:10.00 9:10.64
33 Hofmeister, Tim FR Unagv 8:53.00 9:10.65
34 Birchmeier, Corey FR Manchester 9:11.66
35 Payne, Travis FR Wis.-Parksid 9:19.20 9:11.86
36 Spitz, Eric JR Saginaw Vall 8:55.93 9:12.21
37 Frazier, Nate JR Calvin 9:10.00 9:13.22
38 Ostergren, Trace FR Valparaiso 9:10.00 9:13.57
39 Hickok, Eric FR Valparaiso 9:20.00 9:14.15
40 Glotfelty, Louie FR Wis.-Milwauk 9:05.00 9:14.99
41 McKee, Nick FR Calvin 9:30.95 9:15.31
42 Kraus, Derek Playmakers R 10:00.00 9:16.03
43 Massoels, Patrick FR St. Joseph's 8:57.00 9:16.39
44 Haukereid, Mark SO Siena Height 9:35.00 9:17.03
45 Koutavas, Chris SO Trinity Chri 9:20.44 9:18.09
46 Lutzke, Greg FR Olivet 9:11.24 9:18.73
47 Morris, Mack SR Valparaiso 9:25.00 9:19.44
48 Jonker, Ethan SR Davenport 9:16.00 9:19.57
49 Tenelshof, Alex SR Davenport 9:18.00 9:19.62
50 Bluhm, Nathan SR Valparaiso 9:35.00 9:23.82
51 Aljahmi, Abdullah FR Oakland 9:10.00 9:23.98
52 Miser, Cam JR Manchester 9:24.01
53 Eccleston, Joshua SR Hillsdale 9:13.00 9:27.58
54 Yepez, Eric SO Spalding 9:20.00 9:27.92
55 Girbach, Jeff JR Msu running 9:45.00 9:28.69
56 Shepherd, Aaron SO Tiffin 9:51.01 9:29.69
57 Hofman, Brian JR Trinity Chri 9:24.91 9:29.82
58 Koehlinger, Andrew SO Hillsdale 9:12.00 9:30.58
59 Sherk, Matt FR Harding 9:35.81 9:33.21
60 Lydy, Tim FR Rockford 9:39.22 9:34.75
61 Cook, Calvin JR Manchester 9:25.00 9:36.23
62 Wolcott, Chris FR Tiffin 9:35.95 9:40.70
63 Houston, Ben SR Manchester 10:02.48 9:41.55
64 Fraser, A.J. SO Jcc 9:50.00 9:42.00
65 Harlan, Clayton SO Manchester 9:26.32 9:43.67
66 Butler, Anthony JR Marygrove 9:50.78 9:58.28
67 Mest, Matt JR Manchester 9:49.38 10:00.92
68 Buschur, Matt FR Tiffin 10:15.29 10:01.24
69 McIntosh, Adam JR Siena Height 9:45.00 10:04.73
70 Hubbard, Brock JR Olivet 10:11.82
71 Mickalini, Colton SO Manchester 10:15.00 10:15.49
72 Jaime, Leandro FR Valparaiso 10:30.00 10:35.57
73 Babcock, Kyle FR Tiffin 10:39.57
74 Guggemos, Dalton JR Olivet 10:52.88
75 Paauwe, Jess SR Unattached 10:11.00 11:10.75

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7.97 2011 Nicholas McCampbell, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cernansky, Zachary SO Tiffin 8.31 8.27 2
2 Raffin, Matthew SO Hillsdale 8.60 8.56 1
3 Pope, Josh SR Illinois Sta 8.29 8.56 2
4 Murphy, Elliot SO Hillsdale 8.51 8.58 1
5 Brown, Ryan SR Grand Valley 8.46 8.60 2
6 Frens, Sam FR Davenport 8.55 8.64 1
7 Moore, Andrew SR Tiffin 8.60 8.64 1
8 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 8.39 8.66 3
9 Stuedemann, Drake FR Illinois Sta 8.53 8.72 1
10 Field, Max FR Siena Height 8.68 8.75 2
11 Fedewa, Austin FR Grand Valley 8.71 8.88 1
12 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 8.99 8.89 3
13 Arnold, Vyshawn JR Tiffin 8.96 8.90 3
14 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 8.59 8.91 1
15 Verfuerth, Mike SO St. Norbert 9.02 8.92 3
16 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 8.70 8.95 2
17 Farley, Brad JR Aquinas 8.79 8.96 2
18 White, Brandon JR Spring Arbor 9.04 8.99 3
19 Kim, Derek FR Unattached 8.82 9.02 1
20 Gobert, Jordan Unattached 9.30 9.03 4
21 Jones, Deshawn SO Saginaw Vall 9.13 9.18 4
22 Bramen, Jacob FR Olivet 9.52 9.46 4
23 Calvin, Ty FR Adrian 9.02 9.61 3
23 Bruce, Trae FR Manchester 9.66 9.61 4
25 Miller, Frederick SO St. Joseph's 9.95 9.93 4
26 Donnelon, Nathan FR Siena Height 9.50 9.94 4
27 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 10.34 11.76 4

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday Open
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
BigMeetRec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cornerstone 3:18.50 3:17.15 1
1) Schroeder, Eric JR 2) Duerksen, Adam SR
3) Versen, Ryan SO 4) Yeo, Zach JR
2 Tiffin 3:20.00 3:17.52 2
1) Ware, Justin SR 2) Colvin, Dominic JR
3) Buckwalter, Jacob SR 4) Borland, Shuan SO
3 Aquinas 3:20.84 3:18.76 2
1) Bordeaux, Ray FR 2) Parnell, Jason FR
3) Hicks, Nathan SO 4) Teachout, Caleb FR
4 Loyola (Ill.) 3:15.47 3:18.96 1
1) Abbott, Bay SO 2) Lehman, Christian FR
3) Brady, Ned JR 4) Kott, Dennis SR
5 Vincennes 3:19.60 3:20.21 1
1) Williams, Peirre FR 2) Leija, Gilberto SO
3) Quick, Trey FR 4) Warren, Da'Quann FR
6 Saginaw Valley 3:21.00 3:21.16 2
1) Chiatalas, Lee SO 2) Arnold, Josh JR
3) Foster, David FR 4) Walker, James SO
7 Spring Arbor 3:27.77 3:22.88 4
1) Gray, Dewayne JR 2) Conrad, Chris SO
3) Swihart, Taylor SO 4) Forsythe, Michael SO
8 Hillsdale 3:20.00 3:23.35 1
1) Jones, Maurice SO 2) Shaw, Michael SO
3) Dooley, Skylar SR 4) Finch, Michael SR
9 Wis.-Parkside 3:28.00 3:23.49 4
1) Rivard, Dylan FR 2) Armstrong, Justin FR
3) Lockhart, Eddie SO 4) Smith, Joe FR
10 Valparaiso 3:24.00 3:24.23 2
1) Holy, Joe SO 2) Adamik, Kevin FR
3) Delcambre, Mickey SO 4) Smith, Julian SO
11 Siena Heights 3:18.20 3:24.73 1
1) Every, Chase SR 2) Darby, Anton SO
3) Rodriguez, Jesiah SR 4) Widener, Zaccheaus SO
12 Tiffin 'B' 3:23.00 3:24.99 2
1) Cubbage, Nathan FR 2) Moore, Andrew SR
3) Cernansky, Zachary SO 4) Watts, Sylvester JR
13 Trinity Christian 3:30.00 3:26.49 4
1) Staal, Sam SR 2) Venhuizen, Thomas SR
3) Reidsma, Andy SO 4) Devers, Marcus FR
14 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3:30.00 3:26.71 5
1) Wright, Jeremiah SO 2) Fauser, Mike SO
3) Rosado, Matthew FR 4) Galloway, Cole SO
15 St. Norbert 3:26.78 3:27.29 3
1) Edmonds, Akeem FR 2) Pasterski, Taylor FR
3) Ascher, Ryan SR 4) Schneider, Jake SO
16 Cornerstone 'B' 3:30.00 3:28.26 4
1) Hill, Cameron FR 2) Hart, Brandon FR
3) Hayes, Nichoas FR 4) Perry, Spencer SO
17 Adrian 3:27.50 3:28.83 3
1) Wielfaert, Aaron JR 2) Govier, Greg JR
3) Arrington, Alex FR 4) Dabney, Ricardo SO
18 Macomb CC 3:29.40 3:29.09 4
1) Munafo, David FR 2) Morgan, Cody FR
3) Warren, Jeff FR 4) Allinder, Kyle FR
19 Northwood 3:30.00 3:29.10 4
1) Byers, George FR 2) Potts, Casey JR
3) Jarmon, Karmine FR 4) Foreman, Gregory SO
20 Trine 3:24.50 3:29.15 2
1) Linder, Dan JR 2) Biller, Kent SR
3) Konzen, Nate JR 4) Bourdo, Tyler FR
21 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:26.20 3:29.29 3
1) 2) Fine, Nolan SR
3) Van Portfliet, Ryan FR 4) Autio, Jacob SO
22 Grand Valley St. 3:18.00 3:31.65 1
1) Teitsma, Chris SO 2) Brock, Brent FR
3) Bareman, Michael JR 4) Stamps, Corey SO
23 Ferris State 3:34.00 3:32.10 5
1) Cutraro, Luca FR 2) Dorvilier, Carlvin SO
3) Price, Justin SR 4) Lyons, Thomas SO
24 Hillsdale 'B' 3:27.00 3:32.81 3
1) Raffin, Matthew SO 2) Van De Weghe, Jason FR
3) Wegert, William SR 4) Perkins, Matthew FR
25 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:36.00 3:34.55 6
1) Deller, Dan FR 2) Musa, Banjor JR
3) Boone, Jacob SR 4) Powell, Kaleb FR
26 Olivet 3:40.24 3:35.22 6
1) Alman, Billyle FR 2) Weaver, Jalen FR
3) Bramen, Jacob FR 4) Plagens, Conner SO
27 Adrian 'B' 3:32.50 3:35.52 5
1) Kimball, Christopher SR 2) Osadchuk, Mitch FR
3) Blystone, Zachary FR 4) Walters, Brandon SO
28 Valparaiso 'B' 3:30.00 3:36.81 5
1) Crum, Tyler FR 2) Gamamou, Henry FR
3) Carow, Josh FR 4) Loria, Eric FR
29 Marygrove 3:31.00 3:42.04 5
1) Butler, Anthony JR 2) Crockett, Robert FR
3) Moore, George FR 4) Rouse, Darryl SO
30 Trinity Christian 'B' 3:42.00 3:42.46 6
1) Borst, Ben JR 2) Koutavas, Chris SO
3) VanEerden, Kyle JR 4) Clark, Brian JR
31 St. Norbert 'B' 3:38.00 3:49.11 6
1) Heppe, Nathan SO 2) Montgomery, James FR
3) Prosper, David SO 4) Liebscher, Brennan FR

Men Distance Medley Saturday Open
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:55.26 2010 , Saginaw Valley
Richards, Body, Filipek, Stone
BigMeetRec: B 9:56.61 2009 , Harding
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 9:55.00 9:56.66
1) Nordquist, Jeff SR 2) Hoffman, Logan SO
3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO 4) Emmorey, Tyler SR
2 Eastern Illinois 10:00.00 9:57.34
1) Basting, Bryce FR 2) Wiggan, Sean JR
3) Dorsey, Ephraim FR 4) Morris, Graham JR
3 Hillsdale 10:05.00 10:01.24
1) Wysong, Jeffrey SR 2) Van Dyke, Jared SO
3) Perkins, Jerry SR 4) Perkins, Matthew FR
4 Grand Valley St. 'B' 9:55.00 10:02.61
1) Pulley, Bryce SO 2) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO
3) Wilk, Jeremy SO 4) Peterson, Alan FR
5 Grand Valley St. 'C' 9:55.00 10:08.15
1) Roscoe, Lucas SO 2) Bareman, Michael JR
3) Phillips, Eric SO 4) Gibbons, Mike JR
6 Illinois State 10:00.00 10:10.98
1) Smoody, Matthew SR 2) Norgrove, Fabian JR
3) Hamilton, Christopher FR 4) Roberts, Jon SR
7 Trinity Christian 10:20.00 10:12.68
1) Reidsma, Andy SO 2) Devers, Marcus FR
3) Venhuizen, Thomas SR 4) VanEerden, Kyle JR
8 Ferris State 10:11.00 10:18.29
1) Bladecki, Alex SO 2) Murphy, Brian SO
3) King, William SO 4) Chute, Ryan JR
9 Harding 10:01.36 10:22.55
1) Lively, Taylor SO 2) Stewart, Milton SR
3) Johnson, Ryan SR 4) Kopec, Wojciech SR
10 Saginaw Valley 10:30.00 10:25.14
1) Baade, Greg JR 2) Arnold, Josh JR
3) Toye, Travis FR 4) Burelle, Joey JR
11 Oakland 10:08.00 10:25.35
1) Sterzick, Anthony JR 2) Wilson, Kyle SR
3) Koponen, David FR 4) Katona, Alex SO
12 Adrian 10:25.00 10:47.70
1) Konieczki, Peter SR 2) Walters, Brandon SO
3) Mangiapane, Andrew SO 4) Windle, Thomas FR
13 Adrian 'B' 10:25.00 11:03.40
1) Konieczki, Matthew FR 2) Govier, Greg JR
3) Dabney, Ricardo SO 4) Rogotzke, Cyle JR

Men High Jump Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
BigMeetRec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent FR Grand Valley 2.10m 2.11m 6-11.00
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14
P P P P P XXO P XXO XX
2 LeFlore, Travis SR Tiffin 2.11m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11
P P P P P O P XXX
3 Moreland, Eric SR Manchester 1.93m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Christians, Matt SO Calvin 1.95m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Callier, Logan SR Harding 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O XXX
6 Hill, Cameron FR Cornerstone 1.90m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO O O XXX
7 Thorton, Ian JR Siena Height J1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P XO P XXX
8 Perry, Spencer SO Cornerstone 1.96m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XXX
8 Wielfaert, Aaron JR Adrian 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XXX
10 Cory, Aaron SO Spring Arbor 1.87m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXX
11 Fisch, Kevin FR Illinois Sta 1.93m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Sullins, Calvin SO Siena Height 1.90m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
12 Shearon, Michael FR Aquinas 1.95m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XXX
14 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 1.80m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O XXX
15 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 1.90m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
16 Theis, Chris FR Unagv 1.85m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXO XXX
17 Finley, Austin FR Manchester 1.88m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XXO XXX
18 Montgomery, James FR St. Norbert 1.70m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
19 Seidell, Jacob FR Saginaw Vall 1.83m J1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
19 Leal, Aaron FR Unattached 1.80m J1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
21 Gieseler, Jonathan SO Adrian 1.75m J1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Badertscher, Cy FR Valparaiso 1.75m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Getz, Jeremy FR Valparaiso 1.75m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Rufo, Peter FR Valparaiso 1.75m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Hutchins, Adrian FR Tiffin 1.95m NH
1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XXX
-- Bruce, Trae FR Manchester NH
1.75
XXX
-- Iott, John JR Grand Valley 1.95m NH
1.75 1.80
P XXX

Men Pole Vault Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Steven SO Grand Valley 4.50m 4.70m 15-05.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P XO O O XXX
1 Canfield, Tim FR Spring Arbor 4.55m 4.70m 15-05.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Fisch, Kevin FR Illinois Sta 4.40m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P O O XXX
3 Jean, Thomas FR Illinois Sta 4.40m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Depalma, Richard FR Siena Height 4.65m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Leaders, Matt SO Siena Height 4.65m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Olszewski, Andrew FR Grand Valley 4.50m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Norton, Logan FR Cornerstone 4.31m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P XO XO XO O XXX
9 Gobert, Jordan Unattached 4.40m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Gerard, Jordan FR Aquinas 4.40m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O XO XXX
9 Elbers, Jake SO Grand Valley 4.65m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P O XXX
9 Whiting, Christopher FR Siena Height 4.27m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P XO O O XXO XXX
9 Jagger, Devin SR Siena Height 4.55m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P O O XXO XXX
14 Wierengo, Christopher SO Northwood 4.26m 4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O XO XXX
15 Winslager, Josh JR Harding 4.60m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O XXX
15 Root, Eric FR Unattached 4.26m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O XO XXX
15 Zdybel, Tyler FR Northwood 4.28m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O XO XXX
18 Andonian, Andrew FR Adrian 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O XXO O XXX
18 Austin, Aaron SO Spring Arbor 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XXO P XXX
18 Aures, Colby SO Adrian 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XO XO XXX
18 Smith, Tony JR Manchester 3.82m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XO XXO XXO XXX
18 Day, Jake JR St. Norbert 3.85m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XO XXO XXO XXX
23 Carey, Sean SO Valparaiso 4.00m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XXX
23 Donnelon, Nathan FR Siena Height 4.25m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O P XXX
23 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO XXX
26 Bass, Gerald FR Vincennes 3.96m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
-- Merry, Connor FR Harding 3.99m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Stafford, Reid SO Harding 3.99m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Draplin, Derek SO Spring Arbor 3.73m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Herring, Andrew Unattached 4.74m NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XXX

Men Long Jump Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
BigMeetRec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Julian SO Valparaiso 6.81m 6.52m 21-04.75
6.38m 6.52m 6.42m 6.39m 6.30m 6.14m
2 Davis, CJ SR Davenport 6.62m 6.51m 21-04.25
6.35m 6.51m PASS 6.28m FOUL 6.33m
3 Schreiber, Brent SR St. Norbert 6.56m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.11m 5.94m 6.30m FOUL 6.21m 6.44m
4 Grembo, Emmanuel SO Tiffin 6.60m 6.36m 20-10.50
6.15m 6.36m 6.33m 6.28m 6.18m 5.72m
5 Kibler, Reid SO Tiffin 6.60m 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m 6.30m 5.72m 6.08m 5.82m 6.04m
6 Kibler, Connor SO Tiffin 6.55m 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 6.27m 6.15m FOUL FOUL 6.00m
7 Sullins, Calvin SO Siena Height 6.49m 6.28m 20-07.25
5.74m 6.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gardner, Alex FR Manchester 6.35m 6.26m 20-06.50
6.12m 6.18m 6.26m 6.14m 6.02m 6.21m
9 Jacobson, Andrew FR St. Norbert 6.36m 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.20m FOUL 6.07m 6.02m
10 Tooks, Joe JR St. Joseph's 6.35m 6.19m 20-03.75
6.15m FOUL 6.19m
10 DeJaegher, Jacob FR Illinois Sta 6.53m 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m 6.08m 5.82m
12 Combs, Antonio SO Tiffin 6.54m 6.11m 20-00.50
5.90m 6.11m 5.84m
13 Fisbeck, Chris SO McBobs 6.42m 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL 6.06m 5.64m
14 Norton, Logan FR Cornerstone 5.90m 6.01m 19-08.75
5.68m 5.80m 6.01m
14 Hart, Brandon FR Cornerstone 5.90m 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m 5.80m FOUL
14 Hill, Cameron FR Cornerstone 5.90m 6.01m 19-08.75
5.71m 6.01m 5.72m
17 Brewer, Rayshard FR Spring Arbor 6.17m 5.95m 19-06.25
5.79m 5.95m 5.79m
18 Field, Max FR Siena Height 6.15m 5.94m 19-06.00
5.94m FOUL FOUL
19 Helminiak, Ryan JR Aquinas 6.64m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m FOUL FOUL
20 Rouse, Darryl SO Marygrove 6.14m 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.77m 5.38m
21 Jones, Rashaun FR Vincennes 6.51m 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m FOUL FOUL
22 Lyons, Zach FR Wis.-Parksid 6.55m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.62m 5.82m 5.75m
23 Gieseler, Jonathan SO Adrian 5.55m 5.77m 18-11.25
5.75m 5.77m 5.55m
24 Donnelon, Nathan FR Siena Height 6.04m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.28m FOUL 5.75m
25 White, Brandon JR Spring Arbor 6.05m 5.71m 18-09.00
5.71m 5.45m FOUL
26 Jones, Gavin JR Tiffin 6.06m 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL FOUL 5.60m
27 Green, Kenneth JR Manchester 6.05m 5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL 5.58m FOUL
27 Baldonado, Jared FR Rockford 5.86m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m 5.38m 5.50m
29 Parker, Anthony SO St. Norbert 6.35m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.54m 5.51m
30 Carter, Aaron FR Davenport 5.53m 5.45m 17-10.75
5.05m 5.00m 5.45m
31 Seward, Christopher SO Adrian 5.46m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.43m 5.39m 5.44m
32 Creighbaum, Adam SO Manchester 5.54m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.40m FOUL 5.42m
33 Gobert, Jordan Unattached 6.00m 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.40m 5.40m
34 Seidell, Jacob FR Saginaw Vall 5.66m 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.30m 5.18m
35 Newberry, Robert FR Spalding 6.07m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m FOUL 5.17m
36 Bigham, Aric FR Manchester 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.11m 5.07m
37 Sisler, Dan FR St. Norbert 5.77m 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL FOUL 4.77m
-- Walter, Darren FR Adrian 6.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sanders, Frank SO Saginaw Vall 6.32m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
BigMeetRec: B 15.04m 2010 Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tooks, Joe JR St. Joseph's 14.20m 14.06m 46-01.50
13.79m 13.85m 14.06m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Gardner, Alex FR Manchester 13.66m 13.66m 44-09.75
12.72m 12.80m 13.26m 12.64m 13.34m 13.66m
3 Brock, Brent FR Grand Valley 13.62m 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.47m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Davis, CJ SR Davenport 13.41m 13.13m 43-01.00
12.74m 13.13m 12.95m 12.88m 12.94m PASS
5 Zuluaga, Camilo SO Siena Height 13.45m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m 12.52m 12.73m 12.71m 12.78m 12.78m
5 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 13.93m 12.82m 42-00.75
FOUL 12.82m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
7 Lyons, Zach FR Wis.-Parksid 12.83m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.50m 12.24m 12.70m 12.61m FOUL 12.63m
8 Zedler, Ben JR Siena Height 13.17m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m 11.91m 12.12m 11.85m 12.14m 12.11m
9 Hovan, Chris JR Valparaiso 12.85m 12.43m 40-09.50
12.18m 12.31m 12.19m FOUL 12.29m 12.43m
10 White, Brandon JR Spring Arbor 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL 11.98m
11 Kaufman, Cassidy FR Hillsdale 12.83m 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 12.26m 12.24m
12 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m 12.11m 12.14m
13 Ray, Cedric SR Wis.-Parksid 12.42m 12.11m 39-08.75
12.02m 12.11m FOUL
14 Etienne, Jean-Marc FR Northwood 11.56m 11.90m 39-00.50
11.77m 11.90m 11.74m
15 Parker, Anthony SO St. Norbert 12.50m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.71m 11.51m 11.87m
16 Finley, Austin FR Manchester 11.67m 38-03.50
11.46m 11.67m 11.49m
17 Jacobson, Andrew FR St. Norbert 12.05m 11.56m 37-11.25
11.18m 11.56m 11.50m
18 Gieseler, Jonathan SO Adrian 12.34m 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.37m
19 Jones, Gavin JR Tiffin 11.84m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL 11.25m
-- Rouse, Darryl SO Marygrove 13.83m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Swihart, Taylor SO Spring Arbor 12.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- McMillan, Ashton SO Northwood 11.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Seward, Christopher SO Adrian 11.08m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
BigMeetRec: B 18.25m 2011 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pemberton, John SR Tiffin 17.42m 17.40m 57-01.00
16.10m 17.40m 16.90m 16.71m FOUL FOUL
2 Thompson, Kaleb SR St. Joseph's 17.48m 17.38m 57-00.25
16.12m 16.60m FOUL FOUL 17.38m FOUL
3 Stiffler, Donny JR Grand Valley 17.09m 16.80m 55-01.50
16.35m 16.80m 16.70m 16.05m FOUL 16.56m
4 Meckes, Aaron JR Calvin 16.17m 16.23m 53-03.00
14.66m 14.91m 16.23m 14.64m 15.85m 15.74m
5 McIntyre, Chris JR Illinois Sta 16.12m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.11m 15.28m 16.04m FOUL 15.69m FOUL
6 Romero, Donald SR Eastern Illi 15.86m 15.52m 50-11.00
15.52m FOUL FOUL 15.37m FOUL 15.38m
7 Stutzman, Dustin JR Trine 15.60m 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m 14.46m 14.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 15.12m 15.12m 49-07.25
14.48m FOUL 15.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mills, Akil SO Illinois Sta 14.58m 15.06m 49-05.00
14.78m 15.00m 14.07m 15.06m 14.72m FOUL
10 Bradley, Anthony FR St. Joseph's 15.63m 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m 14.95m FOUL
11 Jenkins, Kyle FR Spalding 13.63m 14.57m 47-09.75
13.98m 14.57m 14.12m
12 Lillard, Briar FR Vincennes 14.23m 14.28m 46-10.25
14.28m FOUL 13.79m
13 Armstrong, Kyle SR Siena Height 14.62m 14.26m 46-09.50
12.58m 14.26m 13.83m
14 Aebersold, Gauge SO Siena Height 15.67m 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m 13.43m FOUL
14 Kroeger, Michael SO Illinois Sta 14.81m 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m FOUL FOUL
16 Banovetz, John SO Hillsdale 14.85m 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m FOUL FOUL
17 Trofimuk, Patrick SR Illinois Sta 14.68m 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL FOUL 13.88m
18 Donson, Blake FR Unagv 13.50m 13.80m 45-03.50
13.33m 13.38m 13.80m
19 Austin, Alan JR St. Joseph's 14.04m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.40m FOUL 13.76m
20 Roosen, Jonathan SO Saginaw Vall 14.64m 13.64m 44-09.00
12.78m 13.64m FOUL
21 Rasche, Adam FR Illinois Sta 13.35m 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.61m
22 Madden, Joshua JR Siena Height 13.38m 13.53m 44-04.75
12.94m 13.24m 13.53m
23 DeYoung, Jon SO Trinity Chri 12.80m 13.42m 44-00.50
12.80m FOUL 13.42m
24 Lechner, Jay FR Unagv 14.00m 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m FOUL FOUL
25 Chollet, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.80m 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL 13.39m FOUL
26 Frey, Jacob FR Valparaiso 13.65m 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m FOUL FOUL
27 Jensen, Matt SR Wis.-Milwauk 14.05m 13.12m 43-00.50
13.12m FOUL FOUL
28 Hinton, Will JR Siena Height 14.08m 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m FOUL FOUL
29 Robinson, Ralph FR Tiffin 14.64m 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.05m
30 Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 13.93m 12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m FOUL FOUL
31 Cagle, Ryan FR Harding 13.59m 12.93m 42-05.25
12.82m 12.93m FOUL
32 Zaagman, Ray SR Trinity Chri 12.95m 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL FOUL
33 Wolff, Jared SR Tiffin 12.52m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m FOUL FOUL
34 Lofton, Josh JR Manchester 12.64m 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m FOUL FOUL
35 Stachowicz, Joe JR Aquinas 12.83m 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m FOUL FOUL
36 Raymond, Ross FR Cornerstone 13.05m 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m FOUL FOUL
37 Krueger, Bob SO St. Norbert 12.42m 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m FOUL FOUL
38 Lester, Jonathan SO Tiffin 12.60m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m FOUL FOUL
39 Dozier, Jonathan FR Siena Height 12.76m 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m FOUL FOUL
40 Burns, Jimmy SO Trinity Chri 11.30m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL FOUL
41 Riggs, Thomas SO Manchester 12.83m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m FOUL FOUL
42 Betts, Bryon SO St. Norbert 12.13m 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
43 Norris, John FR Cornerstone 12.53m 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m FOUL FOUL
44 Keller, Josheph FR Trinity Chri 11.00m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL FOUL
45 Hallock, Andrew FR Unagv 14.00m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL FOUL
46 Jacobs, Paul FR Siena Height 11.98m 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m FOUL FOUL
47 deWaal Malefyt, Ben FR Calvin 10.92m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m FOUL FOUL
48 Broekhuizen, Brandon FR Spring Arbor 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m FOUL FOUL
49 Langdon, Bryant JR Cornerstone 12.09m 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m FOUL FOUL
50 Oxendorf, Kenny SO St. Norbert 11.88m 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m FOUL FOUL
51 Bellish, Jeremy FR Calvin 9.50m 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m FOUL FOUL
52 Sweetman, Patrick SO St. Norbert 11.41m 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m FOUL FOUL
53 Jasperse, Paul SR Trinity Chri 8.22m 7.77m 25-06.00
7.77m FOUL FOUL
54 Martinez, Steven JR Trinity Chri 7.10m 7.45m 24-05.50
7.45m FOUL FOUL
-- Schrauben, Kory SO Northwood 13.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Goodwiler, Jake FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.43m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Martin, Kody FR St. Joseph's 12.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McArdle, Joe SO St. Norbert 13.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Donnelon, Nathan FR Siena Height 13.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Feuerstein, Jay FR Tiffin 13.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
BigMeetRec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Leong, Joel 7 Q-Elite 18.99m 19.77m 64-10.50
19.08m FOUL 19.44m 19.77m 19.59m 19.21m
2 Romero, Donald SR Eastern Illi 20.06m 19.39m 63-07.50
18.85m 18.87m 19.39m 18.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Trofimuk, Patrick SR Illinois Sta 17.00m 17.22m 56-06.00
16.78m 17.22m 17.22m 16.47m 16.69m FOUL
4 Cogswell, Jason SR Davenport 17.00m 17.05m 55-11.25
16.89m FOUL 17.05m FOUL 16.59m FOUL
5 Langdon, Bryant JR Cornerstone 17.52m 16.99m 55-09.00
FOUL FOUL 16.62m 16.99m 16.69m FOUL
6 Stiffler, Donny JR Grand Valley 17.56m 16.91m 55-05.75
FOUL FOUL 16.59m FOUL 16.53m 16.91m
7 Johnson, Lucas JR Ferris State 16.36m 16.86m 55-03.75
16.48m 16.45m FOUL 16.00m 16.86m 15.95m
8 Bott, Brian SR Saginaw Vall 17.31m 16.54m 54-03.25
16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.52m
9 Banovetz, John SO Hillsdale 17.27m 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m FOUL FOUL
9 Jimpkoski, David FR Ferris State 15.28m 16.42m 53-10.50
15.85m 16.42m 15.08m 14.74m 15.05m FOUL
11 Dailey, Brett SO Hillsdale 17.03m 16.41m 53-10.25
15.89m 16.32m 16.41m
12 Carney, Raymond JR Siena Height 18.34m 16.20m 53-01.75
16.18m 15.77m 16.20m
13 Rixon, Bill SR Valparaiso 15.26m 16.19m 53-01.50
15.02m 16.19m 16.12m
14 VanKampen, Lee FR Grand Valley 16.96m 15.99m 52-05.50
15.59m 15.99m FOUL
15 Armstrong, Kyle SR Siena Height 16.27m 15.97m 52-04.75
15.97m 15.50m FOUL
16 Yovanic, Paul JR Loyola (Ill. 16.32m 15.87m 52-01.00
15.74m 15.87m 15.46m
17 Rixon, Andrew JR Valparaiso 15.78m 15.71m 51-06.50
FOUL 15.71m FOUL
18 Mouch, Tyler JR Northwood 15.83m 15.67m 51-05.00
15.67m 15.53m FOUL
19 Dekam, Nathan SO Grand Valley 15.99m 15.52m 50-11.00
14.76m 15.52m FOUL
20 Stachowicz, Joe JR Aquinas 16.49m 15.44m 50-08.00
15.44m FOUL FOUL
21 Stawowy, Mark SR Northwood 14.57m 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m FOUL FOUL
22 Lillard, Briar FR Vincennes 15.37m 15.35m 50-04.50
13.76m 15.35m FOUL
23 Donson, Blake FR Unagv 15.78m 15.30m 50-02.50
15.17m 15.30m 14.65m
24 Pappert, Kris JR St. Joseph's 13.65m 14.81m 48-07.25
13.35m 13.58m 14.81m
25 Wilkinson, Matt SO Saginaw Vall 15.51m 14.80m 48-06.75
14.21m 14.70m 14.80m
26 Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 15.70m 14.61m 47-11.25
14.61m 14.22m 14.12m
27 Austin, Alan JR St. Joseph's 13.70m 14.26m 46-09.50
14.21m 14.12m 14.26m
28 Robinson, Ralph FR Tiffin 14.88m 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m FOUL FOUL
29 Goodwiler, Jake FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.93m 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.55m 14.06m
30 Lechner, Jay FR Unagv 15.00m 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL 13.93m FOUL
31 Rasche, Adam FR Illinois Sta 14.87m 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m FOUL FOUL
32 Frey, Jacob FR Valparaiso 14.41m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m FOUL 13.62m
33 Lofton, Josh JR Manchester 14.86m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL FOUL
34 Chollet, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.87m 13.65m 44-09.50
12.52m 13.48m 13.65m
35 Gallegos, Anthony JR Oakland 14.67m 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL 13.45m 13.06m
36 Gonzalez, Xavier FR Siena Height 13.64m 13.43m 44-00.75
12.93m FOUL 13.43m
37 Norris, John FR Cornerstone 12.75m 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL 13.09m
38 Oxendorf, Kenny SO St. Norbert 13.07m 13.15m 43-01.75
12.68m FOUL 13.15m
39 Goad, David SO Valparaiso 13.63m 13.06m 42-10.25
12.28m 13.06m FOUL
40 Stegenga, Ryan JR Valparaiso 13.10m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m FOUL FOUL
41 Madden, Joshua JR Siena Height 14.33m 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m FOUL FOUL
42 Zaagman, Ray SR Trinity Chri 13.97m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
42 Betts, Bryon SO St. Norbert 13.86m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
44 Roosen, Jonathan SO Saginaw Vall 14.91m 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m FOUL FOUL
45 Hinton, Will JR Siena Height 13.67m 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL
46 Conners, Kyle FR Siena Height 12.08m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL FOUL
47 Jenkins, Kyle FR Spalding 15.24m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m FOUL FOUL
48 Jacobs, Paul FR Siena Height 11.51m 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m FOUL FOUL
49 Keller, Josheph FR Trinity Chri 10.33m 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m FOUL FOUL
50 Krueger, Bob SO St. Norbert 11.42m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m FOUL FOUL
51 Dozier, Jonathan FR Siena Height 12.43m 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m FOUL FOUL
52 Sweetman, Patrick SO St. Norbert 10.08m 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL FOUL
53 Higgs-Delzel, Tyler FR Cornerstone 10.84m 9.39m 30-09.75
9.39m FOUL FOUL
54 Aebersold, Gauge SO Siena Height 14.21m 9.36m 30-08.50
9.36m FOUL FOUL
-- Raymond, Ross FR Cornerstone 12.81m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Boger, Zack JR Manchester 13.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL