Superbowl Shuffle

back to results

Feb. 5, 2012

Superbowl Shuffle
Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


4 Mile
Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Dereski Harrison Twp MI 13 14 33:03.9 13:54:21.6 8:16/M
2 Alessandra Sorenson Sterling Heights MI 13 51 39:19.4 14:00:54.5 9:50/M
3 Marlena Komatz Clarkston MI 10 72 42:59.5 14:04:29.6 10:45/M
4 Gracie Berger Lake Orion MI 11 97 49:29.1 14:10:58.9 12:22/M
5 Paige Gahlau Sterling Heights MI 13 105 54:31.0 14:16:06.6 13:38/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Schilling Fraser MI 18 2 27:11.5 13:48:27.4 6:48/M
2 Alicia Arnold Washington MI 15 4 28:57.9 13:50:13.0 7:14/M
3 Tori Dereski Harrison Twp MI 16 84 47:18.1 14:08:47.6 11:50/M
4 Kari Fringer Warren MI 19 116 1:08:30.6 14:29:57.6 17:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alma Pacheco-Marin Rochester MI 26 11 32:29.6 13:53:45.2 8:07/M
2 Kimberly Bray Clinton Township MI 28 15 33:05.1 13:54:23.7 8:16/M
3 Bettina Spickelmier Utica MI 29 20 34:31.3 13:55:55.0 8:38/M
4 Senny Lee Utica MI 29 21 34:33.9 13:55:50.7 8:38/M
5 Stacie Allen Dearborn MI 23 27 35:39.4 13:57:00.6 8:55/M
6 Meghan Mace Macomb MI 26 29 36:18.7 13:57:41.2 9:05/M
7 Jennifer Patrishkoff Rochester MI 28 41 37:41.5 13:58:58.9 9:25/M
8 Alyssa Johnson 22 45 38:23.6 13:59:51.6 9:36/M
9 Nicole Lacasse Leonard MI 28 46 38:23.7 13:59:51.6 9:36/M
10 Shannon Wright New Baltimore MI 27 50 39:10.2 14:00:31.2 9:48/M
11 Amanda Goodell Grosse Pte Wds MI 29 55 40:00.9 14:01:27.1 10:00/M
12 Kristen Miles Macomb MI 22 68 41:33.7 14:03:11.3 10:23/M
13 Christina Ventimiglia Grosse Pte Wds MI 27 70 42:03.7 14:03:22.1 10:31/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryanne Moroschan Utica MI 33 5 29:40.8 13:51:03.1 7:25/M
2 Andrea King Northville MI 31 8 32:04.9 13:53:26.2 8:01/M
3 Sara Dzirnis Utica MI 30 10 32:27.8 13:53:48.2 8:07/M
4 Nicole Sobick Clinton Township MI 35 12 32:32.4 13:53:49.5 8:08/M
5 Jackie Saling Plymouth MI 32 16 33:24.6 13:54:49.2 8:21/M
6 Molly Mayernik Utica MI 35 17 33:37.2 13:54:55.8 8:24/M
7 Lisa Sam Macomb MI 39 23 34:52.9 13:56:23.0 8:43/M
8 Juliegh Bookout Macomb MI 34 28 35:51.5 13:57:24.8 8:58/M
9 Jaime Siskosky Oakland MI 31 30 36:29.9 13:58:02.5 9:07/M
10 Cristie Papa Lake Orion MI 33 31 36:30.3 13:58:02.6 9:08/M
11 Courteney Zagacki New Baltimore MI 31 33 36:43.4 13:58:04.7 9:11/M
12 Emily Busch Oxford MI 39 37 37:14.4 13:58:41.2 9:19/M
13 Melissa Leedom Utica MI 32 38 37:15.6 13:58:32.6 9:19/M
14 Christine Gerjekian Macomb MI 38 43 37:49.3 13:59:21.2 9:27/M
15 Cathy Frank Rochester MI 37 44 38:19.2 13:59:40.0 9:35/M
16 Jennifer Egan Macomb MI 32 49 38:53.4 14:00:21.6 9:43/M
17 Kerry Martino Sterling Heights MI 38 52 39:20.7 14:00:48.9 9:50/M
18 Rebecca Hood New Baltimore MI 30 54 39:24.8 14:00:52.4 9:51/M
19 Kristin Werner Smiths Creek MI 38 56 40:05.8 14:01:26.1 10:01/M
20 Anna Colletti Troy MI 36 57 40:09.7 14:01:30.3 10:02/M
21 Ilyse Tyranski Birmingham MI 39 59 40:21.8 14:01:48.0 10:05/M
22 Valerie Ruth New Baltimore MI 31 60 40:25.5 14:01:53.8 10:06/M
23 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 35 67 41:24.4 14:02:50.1 10:21/M
24 Stephanie Kerner Utica MI 32 73 43:00.4 14:04:29.2 10:45/M
25 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 36 76 43:49.0 14:05:14.4 10:57/M
26 Courtney Miller Washington MI 31 77 43:53.9 14:05:14.5 10:58/M
27 Amy Latka Macomb MI 35 80 46:30.6 14:07:59.1 11:38/M
28 Sara Krieg Alto MI 30 85 47:20.0 14:08:59.9 11:50/M
29 Sherry Lee Sterling Heights MI 39 88 48:00.0 14:09:22.8 12:00/M
30 Kristie Dunseith Sterling Heights MI 39 90 48:04.5 14:09:41.1 12:01/M
31 Ann Clifton Saint Clair Shores MI 36 95 48:40.2 14:09:59.9 12:10/M
32 Melissa Rivard Macomb MI 34 96 48:58.9 14:10:22.4 12:15/M
33 Danielle Sorenson Sterling Heights MI 35 98 49:44.4 14:11:21.4 12:26/M
34 Regan Trevino Rochester MI 37 99 50:40.2 14:12:00.7 12:40/M
35 Catherine Moroschan Sterling Heights MI 37 104 54:05.5 14:15:29.2 13:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 44 1 26:44.5 13:48:00.1 6:41/M
2 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights MI 40 3 27:29.3 13:48:46.2 6:52/M
3 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights MI 46 6 30:17.6 13:51:42.9 7:34/M
4 Kathleen Oshea Rochester Hills MI 49 7 31:04.8 13:52:23.7 7:46/M
5 Brandy Woodall Ritter Utica MI 41 9 32:19.7 13:53:36.7 8:05/M
6 Kim Demetrakeas Macomb MI 44 18 33:37.8 13:54:59.8 8:24/M
7 Jennifer Hildreth Utica MI 47 22 34:35.0 13:56:08.1 8:39/M
8 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore MI 47 25 35:10.8 13:56:34.5 8:48/M
9 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 45 26 35:29.0 13:57:01.4 8:52/M
10 Shelia Berrios Oakland MI 45 32 36:42.5 13:58:12.9 9:11/M
11 Maryfrances Piasecki Sterling Heights MI 40 34 36:58.1 13:58:16.4 9:15/M
12 Diane Storrs Oxford MI 48 35 37:04.6 13:58:33.4 9:16/M
13 Kathleen Ferguson Oxford MI 46 36 37:06.7 13:58:33.5 9:17/M
14 Kathleen Cook Oxford MI 46 40 37:40.0 13:59:00.0 9:25/M
15 Kelly Swanson Macomb MI 47 42 37:47.2 13:59:19.7 9:27/M
16 Pamela Lumetta Utica MI 41 47 38:29.1 13:59:48.9 9:37/M
17 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 49 53 39:21.7 14:00:45.1 9:50/M
18 Joanne Gondert Troy MI 47 58 40:11.6 14:01:44.2 10:03/M
19 Karen Mundt Mount Clemens MI 46 61 40:26.1 14:01:57.8 10:07/M
20 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 40 62 40:38.6 14:02:04.6 10:10/M
21 Debbie Riendeau Washington MI 43 63 40:38.9 14:02:04.4 10:10/M
22 Mary Zukowski Richmond MI 44 64 40:41.9 14:02:08.0 10:10/M
23 Julie Biolchini Oxford MI 46 65 41:10.9 14:02:39.7 10:18/M
24 Dawn Wawrzniak Macomb MI 41 66 41:17.8 14:02:39.6 10:19/M
25 Sue Corrion New Baltimore MI 46 74 43:21.8 14:04:50.7 10:50/M
26 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 46 75 43:24.6 14:04:50.8 10:51/M
27 Bonnie Barden Utica MI 49 78 44:48.2 14:06:10.6 11:12/M
28 Rita Dimick Waterford MI 45 79 44:56.7 14:06:27.0 11:14/M
29 Theresa McGreevy Franklin MI 44 81 47:01.0 14:08:31.5 11:45/M
30 Michelle Dereski Harrison Twp MI 43 82 47:09.7 14:08:48.0 11:47/M
31 Leeann Case Macomb MI 46 83 47:17.0 14:08:43.8 11:49/M
32 Hope Komatz Clarkston MI 40 86 47:43.6 14:09:14.1 11:56/M
33 Kay Ozog Macomb MI 49 87 48:00.0 14:09:22.0 12:00/M
34 Catherine Ludwig Utica MI 44 89 48:00.3 14:09:23.0 12:00/M
35 Traci Hills Rochester MI 40 92 48:22.8 14:09:57.2 12:06/M
36 Dianne Samov Fraser MI 49 94 48:39.9 14:10:05.4 12:10/M
37 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 48 100 51:42.2 14:13:10.0 12:56/M
38 Mary Watson Oxford MI 48 101 52:24.6 14:13:58.8 13:06/M
39 Jennifer Schreiber Macomb MI 40 103 53:55.2 14:15:18.5 13:29/M
40 Kimberly Gahlau Sterling Heights MI 43 106 54:54.2 14:16:29.8 13:44/M
41 Robin Roarty Macomb MI 40 108 54:55.8 14:16:29.9 13:44/M
42 Peggy Visser Madison Heights MI 49 117 1:11:57.8 14:33:30.0 17:59/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 55 13 32:37.1 13:53:55.6 8:09/M
2 Monica Borkowski Warren MI 52 19 33:45.5 13:55:08.6 8:26/M
3 Maria Marin-De-pacheco Rochester MI 53 48 38:31.2 13:59:47.7 9:38/M
4 Susie Lixey Oxford MI 53 69 41:59.5 14:03:28.4 10:30/M
5 Janet Ferstie Troy MI 55 71 42:51.0 14:04:16.5 10:43/M
6 Terese Edwards Sterling Heights MI 50 91 48:21.8 14:09:57.9 12:05/M
7 Concetta Pellerito Northville MI 57 93 48:25.8 14:09:56.9 12:06/M
8 Diane Miles Macomb MI 53 102 52:50.7 14:14:28.1 13:13/M
9 Lisa Stoyanovich Utica MI 55 107 54:55.5 14:16:29.5 13:44/M
10 Sandra Fringer Warren MI 52 111 58:43.1 14:20:10.5 14:41/M
11 Barb Holiday Lake Orion MI 54 112 1:07:24.9 14:28:59.9 16:51/M
12 Susie Jorgensen Bloomfield Hills MI 51 113 1:07:27.3 14:29:01.4 16:52/M
13 Sandra Johnson Saint Clair Shores MI 50 114 1:07:37.0 14:29:01.8 16:54/M
14 Sue Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 55 115 1:07:37.4 14:29:01.8 16:54/M
15 Mary Kruse Rochester Hills MI 53 118 1:11:59.9 14:33:32.0 18:00/M
16 Rachelle Dybalski Washington MI 58 119 1:12:48.2 14:34:20.0 18:12/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 60 24 34:54.3 13:56:11.7 8:44/M
2 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 63 39 37:36.8 13:58:56.8 9:24/M
3 Marilyn Tarantino Utica MI 66 110 56:51.6 14:18:27.8 14:13/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 75 109 56:50.5 14:18:26.4 14:13/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights MI 13 23 26:56.7 13:48:11.2 6:44/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mickey Davey Troy MI 14 3 21:24.6 13:42:38.8 5:21/M
2 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 17 4 21:47.7 13:43:02.6 5:27/M
3 Alec Toreki Washington MI 15 7 23:14.2 13:44:28.9 5:49/M
4 Eric Boyle Rochester MI 16 8 23:20.6 13:44:35.5 5:50/M
5 Kevin Salter Macomb MI 16 9 23:56.9 13:45:11.0 5:59/M
6 Chris Dibble Rochester MI 15 13 25:39.4 13:46:54.4 6:25/M
7 Alfred Oriardot Franklin MI 16 14 25:54.3 13:47:08.4 6:29/M
8 Ben Danforth Rochester MI 16 15 25:59.1 13:47:14.2 6:30/M
9 Aaron Robert Warren MI 14 16 26:12.0 13:47:26.6 6:33/M
10 Jonny Salter Macomb MI 18 26 28:35.7 13:49:50.1 7:09/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donnie Richmond Attica MI 26 1 20:47.3 13:42:01.7 5:12/M
2 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 23 2 20:59.5 13:42:13.7 5:15/M
3 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 25 5 22:06.6 13:43:21.0 5:32/M
4 Brian Zwayer Oxford MI 29 11 24:55.6 13:46:13.6 6:14/M
5 Nathan Biolchini Oxford MI 20 20 26:32.1 13:47:50.5 6:38/M
6 Mac Stewart Royal Oak MI 22 42 31:16.1 13:52:33.7 7:49/M
7 Kellen Mace Macomb MI 26 67 36:18.5 13:57:41.2 9:05/M
8 Eric Stringer New Baltimore MI 24 70 39:32.1 14:00:55.8 9:53/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Buslepp Sterling Heights MI 30 6 23:14.0 13:44:28.9 5:49/M
2 Jeff Rizer Sterling Heights MI 39 17 26:19.3 13:47:34.3 6:35/M
3 Jim Szymanski Utica MI 39 18 26:31.5 13:47:49.5 6:38/M
4 Matthew Yurenka New Baltimore MI 35 19 26:31.5 13:47:49.3 6:38/M
5 Joe Stepulla Grosse Pte Wds MI 37 22 26:52.3 13:48:12.0 6:43/M
6 Paul Kozlowski Warren 33 31 29:23.7 13:50:42.8 7:21/M
7 Chad Miller Washington MI 32 32 29:29.8 13:50:47.4 7:22/M
8 Richard Swain New Baltimore MI 30 38 30:40.6 13:51:56.9 7:40/M
9 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 37 39 30:44.9 13:52:02.4 7:41/M
10 Ryan Welser Grosse Pointe MI 34 41 31:01.3 13:52:19.3 7:45/M
11 Matthew Spickelmier Utica MI 34 44 31:43.6 13:53:08.0 7:56/M
12 Keith Verellen Imlay City MI 39 49 32:16.7 13:53:33.7 8:04/M
13 Randy Moroschan Utica MI 33 50 32:20.7 13:53:44.1 8:05/M
14 Jason Jones St Clair Shores MI 34 56 34:24.0 13:55:53.3 8:36/M
15 Richard Heide Royal Oak MI 39 59 34:42.2 13:56:03.2 8:41/M
16 Chris Theisen Warren, MI 39 61 35:21.7 13:56:41.5 8:50/M
17 Richard Luth Utica MI 38 71 39:35.6 14:00:51.6 9:54/M
18 Robert Reyff Oakland MI 38 72 40:13.4 14:01:38.0 10:03/M
19 Jeffrey Lido Sterling Heights MI 34 74 41:52.1 14:03:11.6 10:28/M
20 James Liegghio Washington MI 33 75 42:09.0 14:03:28.5 10:32/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Grotelueschen Sterling Heights MI 40 10 24:43.2 13:45:58.1 6:11/M
2 Loren Miller Macomb MI 42 12 25:32.2 13:46:47.7 6:23/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Wds MI 44 24 27:00.8 13:48:16.7 6:45/M
4 Leonard Brockmann Romeo MI 48 25 28:26.5 13:49:45.0 7:07/M
5 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township MI 44 28 28:50.5 13:50:07.0 7:13/M
6 Tom Goulette Armada MI 47 29 29:02.2 13:50:22.6 7:16/M
7 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 48 30 29:06.3 13:50:26.6 7:17/M
8 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 45 33 30:00.2 13:51:17.0 7:30/M
9 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 49 34 30:17.0 13:51:42.6 7:34/M
10 Mike Biolchini Oxford MI 46 37 30:31.9 13:51:59.4 7:38/M
11 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 48 46 31:57.2 13:53:16.6 7:59/M
12 Henry Rehn Sterling Heights MI 47 51 32:50.5 13:54:11.0 8:13/M
13 Michael Case Macomb MI 48 54 33:35.2 13:54:56.4 8:24/M
14 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 49 57 34:24.3 13:55:48.8 8:36/M
15 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 45 63 35:24.6 13:56:49.2 8:51/M
16 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 45 65 36:04.6 13:57:31.6 9:01/M
17 Rob Foskic Utica MI 41 68 37:29.9 13:58:52.0 9:22/M
18 Michael Frederick Warren MI 43 69 38:39.2 13:59:55.4 9:40/M
19 Thomas Tocco Macomb MI 45 78 46:31.4 14:08:00.1 11:38/M
20 Robert Lixey Oxford MI 48 82 50:42.2 14:12:17.0 12:41/M
21 Gregory Hills Rochester MI 42 83 51:16.0 14:12:51.5 12:49/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 53 27 28:43.7 13:50:00.6 7:11/M
2 Dennis White Washington MI 51 35 30:20.6 13:51:36.2 7:35/M
3 Tony Chevalier Memphis MI 59 45 31:49.4 13:53:12.7 7:57/M
4 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 53 47 31:59.2 13:53:19.0 8:00/M
5 Richard Danforth Rochester MI 54 48 32:12.1 13:53:30.6 8:03/M
6 Lloyd Lind Romeo MI 51 52 32:53.6 13:54:09.2 8:13/M
7 Greg Ruble Utica MI 51 53 33:04.5 13:54:27.8 8:16/M
8 Jim Kuhns Clinton Township MI 58 55 34:02.2 13:55:24.9 8:31/M
9 William Grunow Warren MI 52 58 34:35.3 13:56:01.9 8:39/M
10 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 60 34:57.5 13:56:28.3 8:44/M
11 Dennis Plizga Utica MI 51 62 35:21.8 13:56:41.1 8:50/M
12 Brian Moore Sterling Heights MI 51 64 35:54.7 13:57:10.0 8:59/M
13 Luis Pacheco-Alarcon Rochester MI 55 66 36:07.2 13:57:23.7 9:02/M
14 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 58 76 43:16.3 14:04:46.7 10:49/M
15 Ron Ozog Macomb MI 52 79 48:05.0 14:09:27.0 12:01/M
16 Larry Jansen Washington MI 53 81 48:40.1 14:10:05.5 12:10/M
17 Mark Ferstie Troy MI 57 84 53:25.1 14:14:51.1 13:21/M
18 Gary Miles Macomb MI 54 85 53:37.2 14:15:14.3 13:24/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 60 21 26:46.2 13:48:01.3 6:42/M
2 Michael Yates Leonard MI 67 36 30:29.6 13:51:47.7 7:37/M
3 Bob Kosen Utica MI 62 40 30:56.1 13:52:14.3 7:44/M
4 Curt Best Sterling Heights MI 60 43 31:27.1 13:52:45.2 7:52/M
5 Harold Jacobson Macomb MI 66 73 40:36.3 14:01:59.2 10:09/M
6 Richard Emmons Rochester Hills MI 68 77 44:42.3 14:06:04.6 11:11/M
7 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 60 80 48:24.9 14:09:52.6 12:06/M




1 Mile
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Skippy Reyntens Sterling Heights MI 12 1 8:00.8 13:35:15.8 8:00/M
2 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 11 2 8:47.8 13:36:02.4 8:47/M
3 Brenna Boyer Utica MI 14 3 9:13.8 13:36:29.5 9:13/M
4 River Woodall Utica MI 14 4 9:15.5 13:36:30.5 9:15/M
5 Isabel Hanson Rochester MI 6 5 9:37.3 13:36:53.9 9:37/M
6 Ji Luth Utica MI 8 6 11:10.5 13:38:27.9 11:10/M
7 Ann Murphy Fort Gratiot MI 63 7 11:14.5 13:38:31.7 11:14/M
8 Lisa Luth Utica MI 38 8 11:45.8 13:39:03.6 11:45/M
9 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 40 9 16:16.8 13:43:33.7 16:16/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Davey Troy MI 10 1 7:04.7 13:34:19.2 7:04/M
2 Colin Hanson Rochester MI 8 2 7:50.9 13:35:07.8 7:50/M
3 Kyler Castle Sterling Heights MI 7 3 9:32.8 13:36:47.6 9:32/M
4 Wilson Lomard New Baltimore MI 10 4 10:53.7 13:38:08.5 10:53/M
5 Trent Hildreth Utica MI 11 5 10:59.1 13:38:14.4 10:59/M
6 Cyrus Schoneman Waterford MI 5 6 11:10.4 13:38:26.4 11:10/M
7 Chan Luth Utica MI 7 7 11:47.0 13:39:03.6 11:47/M
8 Benjamin Busquaert Sterling Heights MI 3 8 16:29.9 13:43:46.3 16:29/M
9 Odin Shellnut Berkley MI 3 9 17:40.1 13:44:56.3 17:40/M

Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management