2012 Super Bowl 5K - Okemos

back to results

Feb. 5, 2012

2012 Super Bowl 5K - Okemos
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sophie Seward 82 15 23 18:18 18:20 5:54/M


Male Open Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Konen 594 20 1 15:23 15:24 4:58/M


Female Masters Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 398 48 35 19:05 19:07 6:09/M


Male Masters Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 57 48 8 16:34 16:35 5:21/M


Female Grand Masters Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele 397 54 158 24:09 24:17 7:47/M


Male Grand Masters Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Holman 13 51 14 17:24 17:26 5:37/M


Female 10 and under




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eliana Chuney 508 9 226 26:45 26:50 8:38/M
2 Kiera Smith 371 8 275 29:57 30:42 9:40/M
3 Jenna Gutting 3 8 356 36:37 37:13 11:49/M
4 Mickayla Robison 497 8 365 38:18 38:52 12:21/M
5 Adelaide Huberts 582 5 382 41:35 42:02 13:25/M
6 Halie Numinen 469 8 401 54:29 55:18 17:35/M


Male 10 and under




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ethan Caris 361 8 100 21:45 21:56 7:01/M
2 Reece Huberts 583 10 138 23:27 23:28 7:34/M
3 Harrison Stephens 75 10 143 23:41 23:56 7:38/M
4 Tanner Kirchen 41 9 152 23:59 24:14 7:44/M
5 Connor Cheetam 160 7 330 33:49 34:23 10:55/M
6 Cameron Cheettam 161 5 332 33:54 34:28 10:56/M


Female 11 to 12




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ge Lily 88 12 243 27:54 27:55 9:00/M
2 Emily Scheidegger 73 12 267 29:20 29:42 9:28/M


Male 11 to 12




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Levi Grandstaff 23 12 97 21:33 21:43 6:57/M
2 Austin Muylle 135 12 217 26:23 26:34 8:31/M
3 Drew Busch 34 12 227 26:48 26:57 8:39/M
4 Ryan Behan 340 12 229 26:56 27:41 8:41/M
5 Eli Seward 81 11 235 27:34 27:46 8:54/M
6 Colin Smith 370 12 237 27:39 28:23 8:55/M
7 Jacob Gutting 5 11 259 28:55 29:31 9:20/M
8 Evan Williams 367 12 308 32:02 32:36 10:20/M


Female 13 to 14




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Taylor Thrush 431 14 87 21:15 21:22 6:51/M
2 Hannah Seward 80 13 140 23:35 23:47 7:36/M
3 Leaha Sinnaeve 414 14 146 23:50 23:56 7:41/M
4 Celeste Czarnecki 31 13 219 26:24 26:35 8:31/M
5 Emilie Caris 362 14 224 26:42 26:54 8:37/M


Male 13 to 14




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer 528 14 21 18:13 18:17 5:53/M
2 Tyler Steinhelper 533 13 61 20:07 20:10 6:29/M
3 Luk Stagg 155 13 62 20:16 20:24 6:32/M
4 Daniel Baker 89 14 63 20:16 20:17 6:32/M
5 Eric Eisenberger 541 14 66 20:29 20:36 6:36/M
6 Mateo Palacios 428 14 120 22:27 22:45 7:15/M
7 Cameron Crupp 148 13 205 25:58 26:02 8:23/M
8 Andrez Chuney 507 13 223 26:41 26:46 8:36/M


Female 15 to 19




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kaylie Rhynard 438 16 44 19:30 19:36 6:17/M
2 Madeleine Glew 40 15 71 20:37 20:50 6:39/M
3 Hannah Bush 36 15 72 20:39 20:52 6:40/M
4 Lexi Roe 596 19 93 21:25 21:37 6:55/M
5 Sally Carrasco 597 18 96 21:31 21:38 6:56/M
6 Paige Terbush 600 19 114 22:15 22:27 7:11/M
7 Rachel Buckley 125 15 123 22:34 22:42 7:17/M
8 Lindsey Perkins 55 19 383 41:56 42:47 13:32/M


Male 15 to 19




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Logan Lindsay 592 18 7 16:19 16:20 5:16/M
2 Andrew Brown 588 19 10 17:01 17:02 5:29/M
3 Greg Parker 133 17 11 17:12 17:14 5:33/M
4 Daniel Richardson 595 18 15 17:27 17:30 5:38/M
5 Tyler Belyea 123 19 16 17:28 17:36 5:38/M
6 Tyler Harrison 504 18 22 18:14 18:15 5:53/M
7 Adam Senters 589 19 32 18:48 18:50 6:04/M
8 Jacob Lee 48 18 34 18:58 19:04 6:07/M
9 Andrew Travis 429 17 43 19:22 19:29 6:15/M
10 Jacob Kastens 119 16 67 20:30 20:33 6:37/M
11 Hayden Spoelstra 386 15 70 20:34 20:46 6:38/M
12 Caleb Hess 136 16 109 22:04 22:07 7:07/M


Female 20 to 24




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 598 20 36 19:07 19:09 6:10/M
2 Nikki May 83 20 47 19:33 19:40 6:18/M
3 Cynthia Ingle 99 22 83 21:11 21:15 6:50/M
4 Katelyn Beach 74 23 86 21:14 21:30 6:51/M
5 Sarah Jones 442 24 94 21:27 21:41 6:55/M
6 Amanda Gillis 146 24 118 22:21 22:39 7:13/M
7 Jessica Erzal 388 21 121 22:29 22:43 7:15/M
8 Sara Lefman 437 24 134 23:17 23:29 7:31/M
9 Elizabeth Adams 486 22 139 23:32 23:59 7:35/M
10 Jenni Pielack 8 20 233 27:18 27:22 8:48/M
11 Megan Guarnaccia 484 23 238 27:40 28:04 8:55/M
12 Kim Madsen 66 24 280 30:02 30:19 9:41/M
13 Stephanie Silm 584 24 338 34:15 34:43 11:03/M
14 Rudi Conklin 548 24 348 35:41 36:22 11:31/M


Male 20 to 24




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Lahner 591 20 2 15:30 15:31 5:00/M
2 Chris Pankow 62 24 4 15:51 15:53 5:07/M
3 Kevin Barry 593 20 5 16:00 16:01 5:10/M
4 Drew Farrington 360 24 17 17:35 17:38 5:40/M
5 Rodney Weng 430 20 20 18:11 18:19 5:52/M
6 Max Wilson 433 20 30 18:32 18:40 5:59/M
7 Zach Ryan 590 22 54 19:47 19:48 6:23/M
8 Danny Smith 474 23 91 21:24 21:32 6:54/M
9 Alfred Teasley 344 20 104 21:51 21:55 7:03/M
10 Andrew Kohn 506 23 112 22:12 22:16 7:10/M
11 Luke Kreft 67 22 341 34:52 35:22 11:15/M
12 Andrew Parker 549 24 349 35:42 36:22 11:31/M


Female 25 to 29




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Finn 109 28 50 19:38 19:44 6:20/M
2 Jordan Clark 114 26 57 19:54 19:59 6:25/M
3 Valerie Ingle 585 25 65 20:22 20:26 6:34/M
4 Karen Killian 502 27 82 21:07 21:14 6:49/M
5 Cassie Williams 453 26 111 22:11 22:12 7:09/M
6 Addie Finelli 551 29 153 23:59 24:12 7:44/M
7 Nicole Heyboer 581 26 154 24:01 24:23 7:45/M
8 Randi Bowers-Payne 26 27 188 25:20 25:46 8:10/M
9 Christine Clare 33 28 197 25:35 26:19 8:15/M
10 Stephanie Little 481 27 240 27:50 28:09 8:59/M
11 Elizabeth Schmidt 519 26 253 28:44 29:11 9:16/M
12 Meghan Lizotte 490 26 254 28:46 29:21 9:17/M
13 Stephanie Reid 111 28 273 29:45 30:20 9:36/M
14 Krystal Kempf 553 29 279 30:01 30:39 9:41/M
15 Racheal Januszka 562 28 318 32:44 33:37 10:34/M
16 Nikki Dusenbery 467 26 333 34:03 34:36 10:59/M
17 Mary-Kate Bosworth 577 25 334 34:06 34:42 11:00/M
18 Ashley Barbour 564 26 345 35:26 36:09 11:26/M
19 Shawn Myers 526 28 363 38:01 38:23 12:16/M
20 Brandy Nash 24 29 374 39:41 40:16 12:48/M
21 Mary Richards 557 25 386 42:30 43:16 13:43/M


Male 25 to 29




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 B J Pankow 419 27 6 16:02 16:04 5:10/M
2 Carey Hammel 440 28 18 17:57 17:59 5:47/M
3 Adam Iding 446 27 25 18:19 18:22 5:55/M
4 Trenton Cummins 424 26 28 18:30 18:37 5:58/M
5 Alex Williams 452 27 42 19:20 19:21 6:14/M
6 Jacob Guyski 531 28 49 19:36 19:45 6:19/M
7 Nick Sanders 439 28 81 21:03 21:18 6:47/M
8 Sergey Seregin 521 28 89 21:21 21:28 6:53/M
9 Jason Palmer 110 27 90 21:23 21:29 6:54/M
10 Skinja Dirden 96 29 102 21:49 22:02 7:02/M
11 Justin Thomas 515 29 107 21:58 22:06 7:05/M
12 Casey Schneider 117 27 127 22:51 23:07 7:22/M
13 Kurt Kramer 164 29 136 23:20 23:40 7:32/M
14 Fred Schaible 113 27 213 26:19 26:51 8:29/M
15 Cody Burch 478 29 221 26:40 27:09 8:36/M
16 Daniel Lindsay 348 28 265 29:13 29:37 9:25/M
17 Nate Banner 499 27 270 29:36 29:56 9:33/M
18 Jacob Switzer 383 26 290 30:48 31:13 9:56/M
19 Andrew Norton 460 28 316 32:36 33:23 10:31/M
20 Hugh McNichol 141 29 402 1:02:46 1:03:45 20:15/M


Female 30 to 34




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam 159 34 60 20:05 20:13 6:29/M
2 Kari Sederburg 165 31 141 23:36 23:51 7:37/M
3 Michelle Kirkpatrick 536 34 144 23:41 23:57 7:38/M
4 Caroline Ryan 59 34 155 24:05 24:17 7:46/M
5 Kimberly Garland 563 34 160 24:10 24:30 7:48/M
6 Staci Smith 407 32 165 24:30 24:57 7:54/M
7 Candace Burch 477 30 166 24:30 25:01 7:54/M
8 Kelly Bolinger 466 30 170 24:37 24:58 7:56/M
9 Tara Bogle 12 31 189 25:20 25:48 8:10/M
10 Lisa Haun 570 33 228 26:53 27:40 8:40/M
11 Amber Smith 138 32 239 27:47 28:24 8:58/M
12 Andrea Schneider 118 30 245 28:09 28:41 9:05/M
13 Jessi Wortley Adler 571 31 258 28:52 29:39 9:19/M
14 Staci Latham 599 33 274 29:54 30:45 9:39/M
15 Sarah Morgan 377 33 281 30:06 30:37 9:43/M
16 Jamie Norton 461 32 289 30:40 31:26 9:54/M
17 Tasha Sairls 366 31 294 31:01 31:43 10:00/M
18 Christal Wierenga 498 30 298 31:06 31:34 10:02/M
19 Brooke Parmalee 47 33 309 32:02 32:23 10:20/M
20 Jessica Hartman 52 34 311 32:10 32:52 10:23/M
21 Amber Wilson-Hartman 54 30 314 32:31 33:13 10:29/M
22 Megan Januszka 472 30 322 33:01 33:53 10:39/M
23 Jennifer Lewis 77 34 329 33:44 34:38 10:53/M
24 Bridget Smith 532 30 331 33:52 34:05 10:55/M
25 Heather Gruber 45 33 336 34:13 34:45 11:02/M
26 Brie Hensley 122 31 362 37:51 38:40 12:13/M
27 Cynthia Farnsworth 494 31 364 38:11 38:57 12:19/M
28 Michelle Himebaugh 20 34 373 38:44 39:12 12:30/M
29 Kristen Numinen 470 30 396 49:52 50:41 16:05/M


Male 30 to 34




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rick Cahoon 423 34 3 15:47 15:48 5:05/M
2 Mike Butler 432 33 24 18:18 18:23 5:54/M
3 Bj Tomanek 106 31 26 18:21 18:22 5:55/M
4 Jonathan Thomas 56 30 53 19:44 19:57 6:22/M
5 Aaron Decker 538 31 73 20:45 20:54 6:42/M
6 Vance Gawel 2 34 75 20:49 21:04 6:43/M
7 Pedro Vergara 534 31 77 20:52 20:56 6:44/M
8 Bryan Wilton 396 33 124 22:35 22:46 7:17/M
9 Nicholas Brzezinski 32 30 130 23:06 23:56 7:27/M
10 Joseph Iding 447 31 151 23:59 24:12 7:44/M
11 Paul Numinen 471 32 167 24:33 24:45 7:55/M
12 Krag MacPhee 94 33 173 24:41 24:51 7:58/M
13 Van Reid 112 30 186 25:18 25:54 8:10/M
14 Ross Poorman 97 32 257 28:52 29:01 9:19/M
15 Jeffrey Backoski 457 31 320 32:58 33:25 10:38/M
16 Matthew Lewis 78 33 328 33:43 34:38 10:53/M


Female 35 to 39




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Soderberg 505 38 182 25:01 25:24 8:04/M
2 Karenn Vernagus 341 39 199 25:49 26:17 8:20/M
3 Tia Dabler 434 39 211 26:09 26:32 8:26/M
4 Carrie Anglewicz 482 39 230 27:14 27:44 8:47/M
5 Crystal Gering 107 37 252 28:43 29:01 9:16/M
6 Michelle Anderson 131 37 262 29:04 29:37 9:23/M
7 Melinda Robison 496 35 295 31:02 31:30 10:01/M
8 Angelica Losey 572 35 296 31:03 31:22 10:01/M
9 Angie Smith 520 38 303 31:27 31:45 10:09/M
10 Brooke Stuber 58 38 312 32:25 33:04 10:27/M
11 Anna Passage 539 35 321 33:00 33:33 10:39/M
12 Holly Mazurek 101 36 323 33:01 33:33 10:39/M
13 Samantha Sager 379 39 335 34:11 34:43 11:02/M
14 Jamie Braden 435 38 360 36:53 37:29 11:54/M
15 Melissa Torp 401 37 398 50:59 51:41 16:27/M


Male 35 to 39




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Graham 493 39 29 18:31 18:36 5:58/M
2 Shane Lehnst 92 35 31 18:41 18:42 6:02/M
3 Shaun Schneider 127 35 37 19:09 19:12 6:11/M
4 Duane Brown 573 38 38 19:10 19:14 6:11/M
5 John Hart 84 36 41 19:16 19:18 6:13/M
6 Gus Pine 16 38 80 21:02 21:07 6:47/M
7 Gregory Adams 525 38 92 21:25 21:33 6:55/M
8 Daniel Robison 495 35 126 22:49 22:52 7:22/M
9 Greg Molenda 565 36 185 25:10 25:29 8:07/M
10 Michael Wojcik 98 37 194 25:26 25:36 8:12/M
11 Kare Saunders 468 37 198 25:47 26:22 8:19/M
12 Ron Richards 527 39 212 26:13 26:31 8:27/M
13 Welliam Hartman 53 35 283 30:11 31:05 9:44/M
14 William Darnell 485 38 288 30:32 31:21 9:51/M
15 Jon Wierenga 537 38 378 40:16 40:51 12:59/M


Female 40 to 44




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Casey Bain 42 43 95 21:29 21:34 6:56/M
2 Karen Sander 105 42 103 21:50 21:59 7:03/M
3 Nicole Brillantes 126 42 128 22:53 23:07 7:23/M
4 Stephanie Vandenhaute 108 43 150 23:58 24:14 7:44/M
5 Kelly Hocquard 64 41 174 24:43 25:04 7:58/M
6 Sandra Plaunt 61 44 200 25:49 25:58 8:20/M
7 Kimberly Snook 488 41 210 26:09 26:31 8:26/M
8 Jennifer Johnson 43 40 231 27:14 27:46 8:47/M
9 Sara Troutman 352 40 285 30:27 30:54 9:49/M
10 Beth Spencer 510 44 293 31:00 31:48 10:00/M
11 Stacey Schramm 535 42 326 33:18 33:35 10:45/M
12 Anne Girvin 405 43 342 34:58 35:41 11:17/M
13 Janet McDuffey 449 43 343 35:18 35:46 11:23/M
14 Lynne Thatcher 63 40 350 35:48 36:24 11:33/M
15 Kelly Fell 509 42 355 36:08 36:53 11:39/M
16 Rachel Gutting 6 40 357 36:38 37:14 11:49/M
17 Julie Fee 529 44 366 38:27 39:21 12:24/M
18 Kelly Hammerle 422 41 368 38:28 39:21 12:25/M
19 Krista Sheroski 157 41 375 39:53 40:27 12:52/M
20 Cindy Weisenberger 426 44 392 48:11 48:54 15:33/M
21 Brenda Watts 400 42 399 50:59 51:40 16:27/M


Male 40 to 44




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 93 41 9 16:45 16:45 5:24/M
2 Brian Donohue 349 40 12 17:17 17:20 5:35/M
3 Rob Pearson 376 41 40 19:11 19:15 6:11/M
4 Modesto Castillo 76 42 51 19:40 19:42 6:21/M
5 Jeff McNeil 150 40 55 19:49 19:51 6:24/M
6 Joshua Donnelly 71 40 58 19:55 19:58 6:25/M
7 Richard Czarnecki 30 43 68 20:33 20:38 6:38/M
8 Dan Homer 50 43 78 20:54 21:08 6:45/M
9 Mikey Getter 345 44 84 21:13 21:23 6:51/M
10 Andrew Busch 35 44 106 21:55 22:05 7:04/M
11 Eric Seward 79 42 117 22:21 22:32 7:13/M
12 Doug Brody 153 41 133 23:17 23:29 7:31/M
13 Bob Schneider 454 43 142 23:37 24:02 7:37/M
14 Michael Spoelstra 387 44 171 24:39 24:53 7:57/M
15 Claude Thomas 46 44 177 24:47 25:01 8:00/M
16 Kevin Jorae 149 42 183 25:09 25:19 8:07/M
17 Brian Farris 406 40 201 25:51 26:08 8:20/M
18 Michael Rampe 354 42 214 26:20 26:39 8:30/M
19 Thomas Clark 158 42 225 26:44 27:18 8:37/M
20 Jerry Barker 441 43 247 28:11 28:28 9:05/M
21 Richard Morgan 545 43 347 35:36 36:14 11:29/M
22 Ken Schapman 436 40 359 36:53 37:30 11:54/M
23 Jon Freburg 394 41 370 38:39 38:39 12:28/M
24 Jason Gutting 4 40 393 48:35 49:26 15:40/M


Female 45 to 49




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 559 46 52 19:41 19:43 6:21/M
2 Amy Stagg 156 45 99 21:35 21:43 6:58/M
3 Tammy Chick 365 45 119 22:25 22:36 7:14/M
4 Debra Rojewski 514 46 145 23:49 24:04 7:41/M
5 Shirlee Finch 543 48 163 24:17 24:43 7:50/M
6 Tracy Beadlescomb 542 46 168 24:34 25:00 7:55/M
7 Linda Hernandez 65 47 176 24:47 25:04 8:00/M
8 Betsy Syrek 512 47 192 25:25 25:42 8:12/M
9 Melody Guarnaccia 487 48 206 25:59 26:22 8:23/M
10 Patricia Burnett 120 49 207 25:59 26:15 8:23/M
11 Patti Kroth 91 47 232 27:14 27:46 8:47/M
12 Barb Schelter 410 49 255 28:46 29:33 9:17/M
13 Michelle Moore 516 47 256 28:46 29:09 9:17/M
14 Lynne Nyberg 151 48 268 29:21 29:43 9:28/M
15 Tracy Behan 339 45 276 29:59 30:43 9:40/M
16 Kathleen Battle 382 48 297 31:03 31:29 10:01/M
17 Carla Richards 143 47 304 31:44 32:14 10:14/M
18 Beth Smith 378 48 305 31:55 32:15 10:18/M
19 Gabriele Brazee 364 49 313 32:26 32:57 10:28/M
20 Michelle Sparks 555 45 319 32:51 33:28 10:36/M
21 Chris Van Maele 104 46 324 33:14 33:47 10:43/M
22 Wendy Erzal 389 45 325 33:15 33:47 10:44/M
23 Sabine Blaxton 44 49 337 34:14 34:45 11:03/M
24 Donna Kowalski 524 48 367 38:28 39:20 12:25/M
25 Debbie Richards 556 46 371 38:40 39:27 12:28/M
26 Mary Perkins 503 47 384 41:56 42:47 13:32/M
27 Joyce Romar 464 48 385 42:08 43:00 13:35/M
28 Becky Richardson 425 45 391 48:10 48:54 15:32/M
29 Letha Braman 402 48 400 51:00 51:41 16:27/M


Male 45 to 49




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jd Pepper 90 48 13 17:17 17:18 5:35/M
2 Marty Alward 115 47 19 18:06 18:08 5:50/M
3 Eric Swager 95 47 27 18:28 18:31 5:57/M
4 Michael Van Oss 443 46 39 19:10 19:14 6:11/M
5 Wayne Beyea 575 46 56 19:54 19:58 6:25/M
6 Mark Parker 550 46 64 20:21 20:34 6:34/M
7 Steve Hollington 391 47 69 20:34 20:37 6:38/M
8 Scott Konopinski 561 49 79 20:54 21:01 6:45/M
9 Ron Behl 102 48 88 21:18 21:20 6:52/M
10 Steven Schneider 132 49 115 22:18 22:23 7:12/M
11 Nick Ekel, Jr 544 47 116 22:20 22:41 7:12/M
12 Shawn Prevost 121 46 125 22:43 22:56 7:20/M
13 Jeff Borton 517 45 156 24:05 24:14 7:46/M
14 Chris Merrill 116 45 169 24:35 24:54 7:56/M
15 Dale Lindemann 70 49 181 25:00 25:17 8:04/M
16 Rob Glew 39 47 184 25:10 25:24 8:07/M
17 Tony Sinnaeve 413 48 190 25:22 25:28 8:11/M
18 Michael Pell 395 47 193 25:26 25:37 8:12/M
19 Jeff Moore 409 48 248 28:20 28:44 9:08/M
20 Chris Erzal 390 47 292 31:00 31:33 10:00/M
21 Jose Oviedo 574 49 299 31:10 31:35 10:03/M
22 Walter Williams 368 45 310 32:03 32:37 10:20/M


Female 50 to 54




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 363 51 161 24:11 24:27 7:48/M
2 Cyndi Davidson 479 50 191 25:24 25:54 8:12/M
3 Jacqueline Little 489 50 196 25:35 25:54 8:15/M
4 Jenny Transue 37 50 203 25:54 26:14 8:21/M
5 Silvia Roederer 124 53 209 26:05 26:34 8:25/M
6 Dawn Harris 567 52 215 26:20 26:37 8:30/M
7 Elizabeth Rice 380 54 236 27:36 27:55 8:54/M
8 Shannon Coombs 530 50 242 27:53 28:36 9:00/M
9 Lynne Hart 351 50 250 28:33 29:00 9:13/M
10 Theresa Sheridan 162 50 251 28:34 29:01 9:13/M
11 Toni Walker 569 53 261 29:00 29:29 9:21/M
12 Cindy Eisler 19 54 264 29:10 29:31 9:25/M
13 Lynda Kerns 17 53 266 29:18 29:43 9:27/M
14 Polly Bashore 546 53 272 29:44 29:58 9:35/M
15 Cheryl Bolgna-Bone 465 54 344 35:22 35:57 11:25/M
16 Michelle Kreft 68 52 346 35:33 36:04 11:28/M
17 Annette Barker 25 50 353 35:55 36:42 11:35/M
18 Laurie Smith 372 50 361 37:27 38:04 12:05/M
19 Pat Cavanaugh 518 53 376 40:06 40:55 12:56/M
20 Laura Olson 558 53 380 40:44 41:08 13:08/M
21 Sharon Verhougstraete 51 54 381 40:54 41:18 13:12/M
22 Cindy Winter 18 52 387 42:31 43:17 13:43/M
23 Laurie Duits 359 53 397 50:07 50:56 16:10/M


Male 50 to 54




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Soltow 560 50 45 19:30 19:33 6:17/M
2 Robert Cook 69 50 46 19:32 19:35 6:18/M
3 James Shaft 100 50 48 19:33 19:38 6:18/M
4 Glenn Morrison 60 53 98 21:35 21:44 6:58/M
5 Kevin Duits 356 52 101 21:47 21:58 7:02/M
6 Steve Brennan 147 50 113 22:13 22:20 7:10/M
7 Mason McDonough 455 53 132 23:14 23:29 7:30/M
8 Mark Bush 154 53 135 23:18 23:23 7:31/M
9 Jeff Anderson 343 50 137 23:20 23:32 7:32/M
10 Wolfgang O'Connor 421 51 178 24:47 25:44 8:00/M
11 Scott Foreman 450 51 202 25:53 26:33 8:21/M
12 Tim Pearl 566 50 216 26:20 26:54 8:30/M
13 Skip Turek 129 52 218 26:24 26:35 8:31/M
14 Timothy Prichard 473 50 300 31:14 31:42 10:05/M
15 Jim McAllister 373 51 317 32:37 33:20 10:31/M
16 Doug Nyberg 152 50 351 35:48 36:28 11:33/M


Female 55 to 59




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rita Smith 476 58 187 25:19 25:56 8:10/M
2 Sandy Kramer 384 58 234 27:21 27:42 8:49/M
3 Liz Andrews 552 58 263 29:05 29:43 9:23/M
4 Sara Kanya 375 59 282 30:09 30:34 9:44/M
5 Maryann Baxter 404 55 306 31:56 32:05 10:18/M
6 Sheila Kniffin 444 55 339 34:38 34:58 11:10/M
7 Cindy Erickson 21 58 352 35:53 36:15 11:35/M
8 Theresa Grover 14 55 358 36:48 37:34 11:52/M
9 Peggy McNichol 137 59 404 1:02:58 1:03:57 20:19/M


Male 55 to 59




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 163 57 33 18:52 18:55 6:05/M
2 Gerard Wilbrinck 38 58 59 20:02 20:06 6:28/M
3 Gary Muylle 501 55 85 21:14 21:23 6:51/M
4 David Muylle 134 56 108 22:01 22:12 7:06/M
5 Rich Boone 145 57 122 22:34 22:51 7:17/M
6 Pokey Brown 580 55 148 23:56 24:03 7:43/M
7 Duane Clarke 342 59 157 24:06 24:26 7:46/M
8 Leon Schneider 128 58 159 24:10 24:42 7:48/M
9 Patrick Iding 448 56 162 24:15 24:27 7:49/M
10 Bruce Devearaux 139 58 164 24:29 25:03 7:54/M
11 Paul Marsh 144 55 175 24:46 25:16 7:59/M
12 Robert Johns 29 55 208 26:04 26:21 8:25/M
13 Biff Kramer 385 59 220 26:35 26:56 8:35/M
14 John Palacios 427 55 222 26:40 26:58 8:36/M
15 Neal Zuzga 462 59 246 28:11 28:52 9:05/M
16 Gary Lipsey 408 56 269 29:23 29:52 9:29/M
17 Jeff Andrews 540 57 278 30:00 30:39 9:41/M
18 Alan Bosworth 578 55 287 30:30 31:06 9:50/M
19 David Masur 475 58 301 31:22 31:41 10:07/M
20 Jeff Walker 568 57 307 31:59 32:29 10:19/M


Female 60 to 64




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 72 62 180 24:57 25:03 8:03/M
2 Janice Heller 483 63 241 27:51 29:14 8:59/M
3 Becky Hollington 392 60 244 28:07 28:15 9:04/M
4 Susan Surateaux 353 61 277 30:00 30:28 9:41/M
5 Janet Lee 22 60 284 30:25 30:50 9:49/M
6 Sandy Hines 374 63 302 31:26 31:52 10:08/M
7 Linda Kuhlman 403 64 354 36:01 36:52 11:37/M
8 Sharon Zuzga 463 64 369 38:37 39:19 12:27/M
9 Anne Davich 513 63 372 38:40 39:27 12:28/M
10 Sue Bennickson 103 60 389 44:59 45:46 14:31/M


Male 60 to 64




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Coleman 416 60 74 20:46 20:49 6:42/M
2 Bill McKay 576 60 105 21:55 22:05 7:04/M
3 Richard Hayoe 9 60 110 22:06 22:17 7:08/M
4 Thomas Stumpfig 456 60 129 23:01 23:12 7:25/M
5 Jim Windsand 415 61 131 23:13 23:19 7:29/M
6 David Stierley 358 60 149 23:57 24:11 7:44/M
7 Terry Gawel 10 62 195 25:29 25:45 8:13/M
8 Randy Fielder 355 60 204 25:55 26:58 8:22/M
9 David Hill 381 60 249 28:25 28:53 9:10/M
10 Steve Anderson 393 60 271 29:43 29:59 9:35/M
11 John Peterson 7 64 291 31:00 31:23 10:00/M
12 Bernie Finn 142 62 395 49:44 50:00 16:03/M
13 Hugh McNichol 140 60 403 1:02:56 1:03:57 20:18/M


Female 65 to 69




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 130 69 172 24:41 24:46 7:58/M
2 Marge Novack 346 66 315 32:35 33:19 10:31/M
3 Mary Anderson 28 67 388 43:29 44:15 14:02/M
4 Dottie Symons 522 67 394 48:43 49:33 15:43/M


Male 65 to 69




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 James Carlton 15 69 76 20:52 20:56 6:44/M
2 Matt Britton 357 66 147 23:55 23:58 7:43/M
3 Dave Blough 369 65 260 28:57 29:23 9:20/M
4 David Devereaux 399 69 327 33:19 34:19 10:45/M
5 John Hayes 451 67 340 34:44 35:07 11:12/M
6 Jim Symons 523 65 390 48:05 48:56 15:31/M


Male 70 to 74




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 412 71 179 24:53 24:58 8:02/M
2 Donald Hough 85 74 286 30:28 30:45 9:50/M
3 George Bird 579 72 377 40:10 40:42 12:57/M


Male 75 to 79




Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt 86 76 379 40:25 40:56 13:02/M

Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation