Findlay Open

back to results

Feb. 3, 2012

Findlay Open
Findlay, OH
Provided by University of Findlay Athletics


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pedro Delgado SO Eastern Mich 7.10q 2
1 Michael Puhalla Maximum Out 7.10q 1
3 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 7.19q 2
4 Shawn Chrapczynski SR Oberlin 7.28q 1
5 Tyler Sabo Bowling Green TC 7.41q 2
6 Saad Talha SO Oberlin 7.58q 1
7 Ryan Stein Bowling Green TC 7.59q 1
8 Harry Jones FR Macomb CC 7.62q 2
9 Quentin Martin Bowling Green TC 7.67 2
10 Jared Wolff SR Tiffin 7.70 1
11 Caleb Bibb Bowling Green TC 7.73 1
12 Harold Jones-Quartey FR Findlay 7.74 1
13 Shannon Moss SO Oberlin 7.96 2
14 Marc Horwitz Bowling Green TC 8.08 2
15 Franz Beauregard FR Macomb CC 8.11 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pedro Delgado SO Eastern Mich 7.09
2 Michael Puhalla Maximum Out 7.15
3 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 7.19
4 Shawn Chrapczynski SR Oberlin 7.28
5 Tyler Sabo Bowling Green TC 7.37
6 Harry Jones FR Macomb CC 7.57
6 Saad Talha SO Oberlin 7.57
8 Ryan Stein Bowling Green TC 7.61

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Puhalla Maximum Out 22.62 1
2 Fontaine Holland FR Eastern Mich 23.16 1
3 Shawn Chrapczynski SR Oberlin 23.35 1
4 Pedro Delgado SO Eastern Mich 23.37 1
5 Cory Lee FR Oakland CC 24.00 2
6 Tyler Sabo Bowling Green TC 24.19 3
7 Harold Jones-Quartey FR Findlay 24.62 2
8 Harry Jones FR Macomb CC 24.89 4
9 Terrance Embry JR Oberlin 25.41 2
10 Caleb Bibb Bowling Green TC 25.42 3
11 Saad Talha SO Oberlin 25.68 3
12 Shannon Moss SO Oberlin 25.94 4
13 Marc Horwitz Bowling Green TC 26.13 4
14 Matt Pierik FR Macomb CC 26.55 2
15 Franz Beauregard FR Macomb CC 26.85 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evan Heyman Unattached 51.13 1
2 Fontaine Holland FR Eastern Mich 51.31 1
3 Jerry Choi FR Oberlin 53.11 1
4 Cory Lee FR Oakland CC 53.20 2
5 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 53.63 1
6 Willis Hill Bowling Green TC 54.17 2
7 Alex Guo JR Oberlin 56.67 1
8 Terrance Embry JR Oberlin 56.88 2
9 Marley Cumbee Bowling Green TC 1:01.12 2

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1:18.98 1/26/2002 Anthony Kabara, Cumberland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Twining FR Eastern Mich 1:25.96
2 Jordan Walker FR Eastern Mich 1:27.92
3 David Hansen FR Oakland CC 1:33.52

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1:52.76 1/31/2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Allinder FR Macomb CC 1:57.04
2 Jeff Warren FR Macomb CC 2:00.01
3 Gavin Hisner FR Oberlin 2:00.77
4 Quinn Hull SO Oberlin 2:01.26
5 Andrew Leemaster FR Findlay 2:02.78
6 Nathaniel Theobald Unattached 2:04.29
7 Shane Stein SO Findlay 2:05.00
8 Tom Mault FR Oakland CC 2:05.05
9 Tim Woods SO Oberlin 2:05.39
10 Cody Morgan FR Macomb CC 2:06.35
11 Joe Crachiola FR Macomb CC 2:07.20
12 Chris Wolcott FR Tiffin 2:07.35
13 Sean Dembowski JR Oberlin 2:07.60
14 David Papenhagen SO Eastern Mich 2:16.10
-- David Munafo FR Macomb CC DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor ON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jimmy Taylor SO Oberlin 4:30.19
2 David Munafo FR Macomb CC 4:33.49
3 Chris Heid SO Tiffin 4:36.17
4 Ian Hackbarth FR Oakland CC 4:36.57
5 Leo Harrington FR Oberlin 4:42.71
6 Chris Wolcott FR Tiffin 4:48.19
7 Andrew Harrison Bowling Green TC 4:50.43
8 Tyler Rogers FR Tiffin 4:53.09
9 Alex Krichels JR Oberlin 4:53.30
10 Jacob Lamoureaux SR Oberlin 4:54.25
11 Eli Reed SO Tiffin 4:56.18
12 Connor Walthour FR Findlay 4:56.85
13 Ryan Krobath Bowling Green TC 4:57.90
14 Jon Kassab FR Oakland CC 4:59.43
15 Kyle Jones FR Macomb CC 5:05.84
16 Mitch Berkley FR Macomb CC 5:06.59
17 J.J. Meholic Bowling Green TC 5:13.95
18 Justin Camuso Bowling Green TC 5:17.01
19 Santino Merino SR Oberlin 5:27.44
20 Marcus Boedeker SO Tiffin 5:40.29

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Williams SR Oberlin 8:56.01
2 Nick Shepherd SO Tiffin 9:15.17
3 Aaron Williams Bowling Green TC 9:24.74
4 Ian Hackbarth FR Oakland CC 9:34.07
5 J.J. Meholic Bowling Green TC 9:50.07
6 Jon Kassab FR Oakland CC 10:14.94
7 Kyle Jones FR Macomb CC 10:43.64
-- kyle smith SR Unattached DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Papenhagen SO Eastern Mich 8.97q 2
2 Jerry Choi FR Oberlin 9.07q 1
3 Evan Finch FR Oberlin 9.43q 1
4 Sean Dembowski JR Oberlin 9.73q 1
5 Vlad Bursuc JR Oberlin 11.06q 2
6 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 11.13q 2
-- Logan Garcia JR Tiffin DNF 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Papenhagen SO Eastern Mich 8.89
2 Jerry Choi FR Oberlin 9.20
3 Evan Finch FR Oberlin 9.42
4 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 10.34
5 Sean Dembowski JR Oberlin 10.75

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Macomb CC 'A' 3:32.65 1
1) David Munafo FR 2) Cody Morgan FR
3) Jeff Warren FR 4) Kyle Allinder FR
2 Oberlin 'A' 3:34.37 1
1) Jerry Choi FR 2) Quinn Hull SO
3) Tim Woods SO 4) Shawn Chrapczynski SR
3 Findlay 'A' 3:43.44 1
1) Shane Stein SO 2) Andrew Leemaster FR
3) Jacob Miller FR 4) Harold Jones-Quartey FR
4 Bowling Green Track Club 'A' 4:00.42 2
1) Kevin Lewis 2) Willis Hill
3) Tyler Birkholtz 4) Matthew Wytiaz
5 Tiffin 'C' 4:02.20 2
1) Chris Wolcott FR 2) Aaron Shepherd SO
3) Nick Shepherd SO 4) Gavin Jones JR
-- Tiffin 'B' DNF 1
1) Eli Reed SO 2) Chris Heid SO
3) Marcus Boedeker SO 4) Tyler Rogers FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darren Johnson Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Evan Finch FR Oberlin 1.80m 5-10.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Stites FR Eastern Mich 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Dan Snyder Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Eric Root FR Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Vlad Bursuc JR Oberlin 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Branden Diplock FR Eastern Mich J3.80m 12-05.50
5 Matt Pierik FR Macomb CC J3.80m 12-05.50
7 Cody Morgan FR Macomb CC J3.80m 12-05.50
8 Jacob Miller FR Findlay 3.65m 11-11.75
9 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robert Tarpley FR Eastern Mich 6.53m 21-05.25
2 Shawn Chrapczynski SR Oberlin 6.47m 21-02.75
3 David Papenhagen SO Eastern Mich 5.93m 19-05.50
4 Sean Dembowski JR Oberlin 5.82m 19-01.25
5 Logan Garcia JR Tiffin 5.68m 18-07.75
6 Gavin Jones JR Tiffin 5.64m 18-06.00
7 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 5.42m 17-09.50
8 Vlad Bursuc JR Oberlin 5.26m 17-03.25
9 Tyler Birkholtz Bowling Green TC 4.82m 15-09.75

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Bradley JR Eastern Mich 13.53m 44-04.75
2 Arron Davis SR Eastern Mich 12.69m 41-07.75
3 Gavin Jones JR Tiffin 11.70m 38-04.75
4 Jerry Choi FR Oberlin 11.53m 37-10.00
5 Evan Finch FR Oberlin 11.09m 36-04.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 19.62m 1/27/2001 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Supan JR Baldwin-Wall 16.16m 53-00.25
2 Zach Marinucci JR Baldwin-Wall 16.00m 52-06.00
3 Darren Bass JR Findlay 15.96m 52-04.50
4 Taylor Miller SO Findlay 15.65m 51-04.25
5 Keith Williams FR Eastern Mich 14.90m 48-10.75
6 Miles Moore SR Baldwin-Wall 14.87m 48-09.50
7 Jonathan Lester SO Tiffin 12.60m 41-04.25
8 Jared Wolff SR Tiffin 12.52m 41-01.00
9 Dominic Babb JR Oberlin 12.10m 39-08.50
10 Anthony Nolfi Bowling Green TC 11.78m 38-07.75
11 Gabriel Jones Bowling Green TC 10.78m 35-04.50
12 Joe Candito SR Tiffin 10.75m 35-03.25
13 David Papenhagen SO Eastern Mich 10.23m 33-06.75
14 Conor Narovec FR Oberlin 10.03m 32-11.00
15 Vlad Bursuc JR Oberlin 8.01m 26-03.50

Men Shot Put ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 19.62m 1/27/2001 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kurt Roberts Unattached 20.30m* 66-07.25
2 Derrick Vicars SR Findlay 18.73m 61-05.50
3 Zach Hill SO Michigan Sta 18.53m 60-09.50
4 DJ Duke SO Ashland 17.72m 58-01.75
5 Antonio James FR Michigan Sta 17.51m 57-05.50
6 John Pemberton SR Tiffin 17.42m 57-02.00
7 Lonnie Pugh JR Michigan Sta 16.68m 54-08.75
8 Aaron Ide SR Michigan Sta 16.62m 54-06.50
9 Matt Royer Indianapolis 16.47m 54-00.50
10 Andrew Meyer Unattached 16.00m 52-06.00
11 John Wirtz Unattached 15.88m 52-01.25

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 25.18m 1/20/2012 A.G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derrick Vicars SR Findlay 19.99m 65-07.00
2 Trevor Matuszak Unattached 19.55m 64-01.75
3 Ryan McCullough SR Central Mich 18.33m 60-01.75
4 Calvin Jackson SO Central Mich 17.65m 57-11.00
5 Teron Turner SO Eastern Mich 17.31m 56-09.50
6 Mitchell Supan JR Baldwin-Wall 16.76m 55-00.00
7 Taylor Miller SO Findlay 15.07m 49-05.50
8 Eric Brown SO Findlay 14.97m 49-01.50
9 Miles Moore SR Baldwin-Wall 13.98m 45-10.50
10 Keith Williams FR Eastern Mich 13.71m 44-11.75
11 Ben Wolf JR Lake Erie 13.22m 43-04.50
12 Matthew Michal SO Lake Erie 12.81m 42-00.50
13 Zach Marinucci JR Baldwin-Wall 12.80m 42-00.00
14 Sean Stone FR Unattached 12.78m 41-11.25
15 Andrew Wentz Unattached 12.59m 41-03.75
16 Demetrius Williams Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50
17 Conor Narovec FR Oberlin 10.17m 33-04.50
18 Dominic Babb JR Oberlin 9.67m 31-08.75
19 Spencer Nick FR Lake Erie 8.17m 26-09.75
20 Skyler Nick FR Lake Erie 7.16m 23-06.00
-- Craig Call JR Ashland FOUL

Men Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 25.18m 1/20/2012 A.G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.G. Krueger Nike 24.68m 80-11.75
2 Ryan Loughney SR Ashland 22.99m 75-05.25
3 Richard Quick JR Ashland 21.94m 71-11.75
4 Matt Royer Indianapolis 21.53m 70-07.75
5 Jay Gillespie SR Michigan Sta 21.32m 69-11.50
6 Kevin Mays SR Central Mich 20.59m 67-06.75
7 Garrett Grey JR Ashland 20.34m 66-08.75
8 Antonio James FR Michigan Sta 20.01m 65-07.75
9 Lonnie Pugh JR Michigan Sta 19.81m 65-00.00
10 Steve Bartholomew Dominator Athlet 19.26m 63-02.25
11 Kevin Phipps Unattached 19.23m 63-01.25



Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2012 08:21 PM
Findlay Open - 2/3/2012
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Abraham Unattached 7.65q 3
2 Allorian Horne SO Bowling Gree 7.97q 1
3 Felicia Jefferson JR Bowling Gree 8.19q 2
4 Taylor Ackerman FR Findlay 8.39q 3
5 Melissa Elie SR Oberlin 8.44q 2
6 Sophia Brancazio SO Oberlin 8.45q 3
7 Jasmine Owens JR Oberlin 8.49q 1
8 Nuria Alishio-Caballero FR Oberlin 8.68q 1
9 Ashley Parish FR Oberlin 8.73 2
10 Deidre Shelton Bowling Green TC 8.98 3
11 Madison Shuret Bowling Green TC 9.00 2
12 Kelly Heher Bowling Green TC 9.01 1
13 Brittaney Meek SR Tiffin 9.05 3
14 Shawna Varner Bowling Green TC 9.27 1
15 Megan Kelly Bowling Green TC 9.50 2
16 Julia Kato Bowling Green TC 10.50 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Abraham Unattached 7.52
2 Allorian Horne SO Bowling Gree 8.00
3 Felicia Jefferson JR Bowling Gree 8.03
4 Taylor Ackerman FR Findlay 8.43
5 Sophia Brancazio SO Oberlin 8.45
6 Melissa Elie SR Oberlin 8.46
7 Jasmine Owens JR Oberlin 8.47
8 Nuria Alishio-Caballero FR Oberlin 8.74

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Abraham Unattached 25.00 1
2 Allorian Horne SO Bowling Gree 25.85 1
3 Jenaie Edwards Unattached 26.93 1
4 Sophia Brancazio SO Oberlin 27.67 2
5 Taylor Ackerman FR Findlay 27.74 3
6 Jasmine Owens JR Oberlin 27.85 1
7 Melissa Elie SR Oberlin 28.05 3
8 Ashley Parish FR Oberlin 28.20 3
9 Emily Caudill SO Findlay 28.73 2
10 Nuria Alishio-Caballero FR Oberlin 29.52 3
11 Sara Baguzis FR Macomb CC 30.33 2
12 Angel Longbucco FR Oakland CC 30.76 4
13 Kelly Heher Bowling Green TC 30.82 4
14 Madison Shuret Bowling Green TC 30.88 4
15 Megan Kelly Bowling Green TC 32.77 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jenaie Edwards Unattached 57.82 1
2 Felicia Jefferson JR Bowling Gree 1:01.62 1
3 Lisa Worthey FR Bowling Gree 1:02.01 2
4 Emily Caudill SO Findlay 1:02.70 2
5 Natalie Sommerville FR Bowling Gree 1:02.92 1
6 Shanita Fluker SO Lake Erie 1:04.45 1
7 Ashley Sottoway SR Unattached 1:04.78 2
8 Alicia Jefferson SO Bowling Gree 1:07.01 2
9 Angel Longbucco FR Oakland CC 1:09.78 2
10 Emily Fought Bowling Green TC 1:11.62 1

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1:31.55 2/4/2011 Steph Tinney, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Weimer JR Bowling Gree 1:37.42
2 Louisa Coppola FR Macomb CC 1:38.39
-- April LaLonde FR Oakland CC DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Martorella SO Oberlin 2:20.22
2 Autumn Cleverley JR Unattached 2:20.37
3 Saisha Gailliard SR Bowling Gree 2:23.09
4 Marissa Clardy JR Oberlin 2:24.93
5 Krystin Reiser FR Bowling Gree 2:25.13
6 Erica Long SO Oberlin 2:25.76
7 Kristin Miller SO Bowling Gree 2:25.95
8 Kayla Pfund FR Macomb CC 2:26.08
9 Ryann McChesney SR Oberlin 2:27.18
10 Veroncia Bruns FR Bowling Gree 2:29.25
11 Tichelle Brant JR Tiffin 2:29.89
12 Dayle Micale FR Macomb CC 2:30.60
13 Ashley Madison JR Tiffin 2:31.25
14 Jaclyn Sawasky FR Unattached 2:33.87
15 Abbey Schudlich FR Macomb CC 2:35.85
16 Jamie Irwin SO Oakland CC 2:38.65
17 Andrea Newcombe FR Oakland CC 2:42.17
18 Shannon Dusute SO Unattached 2:52.04

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Pfund FR Macomb CC 5:15.13
2 Bianca Kubicki Unattached 5:22.67
3 Amanda Gracia JR Oberlin 5:24.17
4 Kayla Smade FR Macomb CC 5:27.77
5 Emma Lehmann FR Oberlin 5:30.60
6 Caroline Martin JR Oberlin 5:31.47
7 Stephanie Hillman Unattached 5:31.85
8 Paige Hoag FR Macomb CC 5:33.19
9 Rachel Hosie JR Findlay 5:44.60
10 Jamie Irwin SO Oakland CC 5:54.21
11 Emily Polestein FR Oberlin 6:06.93
12 Sarah Ball FR Macomb CC 6:12.77
13 Libby Salemi FR Oberlin 6:20.00

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 brittni hutton 4 Unattached 10:16.25
2 Bianca Kubicki Unattached 10:45.94
3 Samantha Hassen SO Findlay 10:58.98
4 Stephanie Hillman Unattached 11:03.88
5 Abigail Magner JR Findlay 11:20.02
6 Margaret Lindman SO Oberlin 11:32.10
7 Beth August Unattached 11:41.70
8 Caroline Hillman Unattached 11:43.39
9 Lauren Coombs FR Oberlin 12:17.88
10 Andrea Newcombe FR Oakland CC 12:51.21
-- Leigh Bravender Unattached DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Baguzis FR Macomb CC 10.17
2 Ryann McChesney SR Oberlin 10.44
3 Brittaney Meek SR Tiffin 10.59

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bowling Green 'A' 4:07.30
1) Allorian Horne SO 2) Jeanette Pettigrew JR
3) Felicia Jefferson JR 4) Allison Weimer JR
2 Bowling Green 'B' 4:18.14
1) Veroncia Bruns FR 2) Saisha Gailliard SR
3) Kristin Miller SO 4) Lisa Worthey FR
3 Macomb CC 'A' 4:18.17
1) Louisa Coppola FR 2) Kayla Smade FR
3) Dayle Micale FR 4) Paige Hoag FR
4 Bowling Green Track Club 'A' 5:13.78
1) Madison Shuret 2) Julia Kato
3) Emily Fought 4) Kelly Heher

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Gerken FR Bowling Gree 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Laura Kelly JR Findlay 1.50m 4-11.00
3 Bethany Grimes JR Findlay J1.50m 4-11.00
4 Megan Reiter FR Bowling Gree J1.50m 4-11.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4.06m 2/11/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ellen Silva Univ of Toledo 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Nicole Macut Univ of Toledo 3.05m 10-00.00
3 Jessica Myers Univ of Toledo J3.05m 10-00.00
4 Veronica Azzalina SO Tiffin 2.75m 9-00.25

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janelle Campbell JR Bowling Gree 5.30m 17-04.75
2 Ann Beecher Unattached 5.12m 16-09.75
3 Jasmine Owens JR Oberlin 4.95m 16-03.00
4 Melissa Elie SR Oberlin 4.64m 15-02.75
5 Taylor Ackerman FR Findlay 4.56m 14-11.50
6 Ryann McChesney SR Oberlin 4.53m 14-10.50
7 Emily Fought Bowling Green TC 4.33m 14-02.50

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janelle Campbell JR Bowling Gree 11.02m 36-02.00

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Rowland JR Findlay 15.24m 50-00.00
2 Kelly Ash SR Ashland 14.93m 48-11.75
3 Shatora Lewis JR Michigan Sta 14.89m 48-10.25
4 Ashley Harris SR Bowling Gree 14.36m 47-01.50
5 Catherine Daniels SR Michigan Sta 14.23m 46-08.25
6 Jessica Bridenthal FR Ashland 12.93m 42-05.25
7 Kelsey Prena SO Michigan Sta 12.68m 41-07.25
8 Kendra Averesch FR Findlay 12.64m 41-05.75
9 Cristina Perrine JR Baldwin-Wall 12.43m 40-09.50
10 Leslie Pernell SR Baldwin-Wall 11.57m 37-11.50
11 Anna Pomento SO Bowling Gree 11.19m 36-08.50
12 Kim Habegger FR Ashland 10.61m 34-09.75
13 Tiffany Henry FR Oberlin 10.55m 34-07.50
14 Samantha Dudzinski SR Oberlin 10.53m 34-06.75
15 Odessa Bake SO Tiffin 10.42m 34-02.25
16 Alex Shaw SO Baldwin-Wall 6.78m 22-03.00
17 Ryann McChesney SR Oberlin 6.60m 21-08.00
-- Stephanie Donaldson SO Findlay FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 21.17m 12/12/2002 Tara Loper, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shatora Lewis JR Michigan Sta 20.00m 65-07.50
2 Kelly Ash SR Ashland 19.83m 65-00.75
3 Jessica Rowland JR Findlay 19.56m 64-02.25
4 Catherine Daniels SR Michigan Sta 18.82m 61-09.00
5 Jessica Bridenthal FR Ashland 18.68m 61-03.50
6 Robyn Whalen SR Michigan Sta 18.34m 60-02.00
7 Kim Habegger FR Ashland 17.41m 57-01.50
8 Ashley Harris SR Bowling Gree 17.05m 55-11.25
9 Brooke Pleger SO Unattached 16.74m 54-11.25
10 Leslie Pernell SR Baldwin-Wall 16.18m 53-01.00
11 Cristina Perrine JR Baldwin-Wall 15.43m 50-07.50
12 Kendra Averesch FR Findlay 15.41m 50-06.75
13 Shana Flanary FR Unattached 14.55m 47-09.00
14 Katelyn Exner JR Ashland 14.25m 46-09.00
15 Rachel Fitzwater FR Tiffin 13.96m 45-09.75
16 Katie Fazekas JR Bowling Gree 13.56m 44-06.00
17 Rachel Hallman SO Findlay 12.71m 41-08.50
18 Odessa Bake SO Tiffin 12.68m 41-07.25
19 Tiffany Henry FR Oberlin 12.64m 41-05.75
20 Nicolette Johnson FR Bowling Gree 12.48m 40-11.50
21 Stephanie Donaldson SO Findlay 12.18m 39-11.50
22 Alex Shaw SO Baldwin-Wall 9.45m 31-00.00
-- Samantha Dudzinski SR Oberlin FOUL