2ND Annual SVSU-GVSU DUAL

back to results

Feb. 3, 2012

2ND Annual SVSU-GVSU DUAL
SVSU Ryder Center, Saginaw, MI
Provided by GVSU Lakers


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div2 Auto: # 6.75
Div2 Prov: @ 6.95
Meet: ! 6.91 2/3/2012 Xavier Parnell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.24 7.00q 1
2 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 7.34 7.15q 1
3 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.44 7.20q 2
4 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.16 7.25q 2
5 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 7.16 7.29q 1
6 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.29 7.33q 2
7 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 7.26 7.40q 2
7 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 7.39 7.40q 1
9 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 7.41 7.41 2
10 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.64 7.50 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 6.75
Div2 Prov: @ 6.95
Meet: ! 6.91 2/3/2012 Xavier Parnell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.00 6.91! 5
2 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 7.15 7.13 3
3 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.25 7.14 2
4 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.20 x7.18
5 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 7.29 7.30 1
6 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.33 x7.42
7 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 7.40 x7.44

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 21.66
Div2 Prov: @ 22.20
Meet: ! 22.41 2/3/2012 Xavier Parnell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 22.64 22.41! 2 5
2 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 22.74 22.78 2 3
3 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 23.05 23.18 2 2
4 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 23.32 23.34 2 1
5 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 23.74 x24.13 1
6 Prout, Mike Saginaw Vall 24.07 x24.32 1
7 Reives, Steve Grand Valley x25.46 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 47.78
Div2 Prov: @ 49.25
Meet: ! 50.24 2/4/2011 Logan Hoffman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 52.41 51.40 5
2 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 50.84 51.59 3
3 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 51.24 51.92 2
4 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 51.14 x52.78
5 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 51.54 x53.35
-- Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 49.64 DQ

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 1:51.40
Div2 Prov: @ 1:54.20
Meet: ! 1:56.08 2/3/2012 Drew Meylan, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meylan, Drew Saginaw Vall 1:57.30 1:56.08! 5
2 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:58.13 1:57.65 3
3 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:56.00 1:57.73 2
4 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:58.10 x1:58.52
5 Pulley, Bryce Grand Valley 1:56.00 1:59.06 1
6 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:58.07 x1:59.15
7 Roscoe, Lucas Grand Valley 1:57.00 x1:59.26
8 Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 1:54.00 x1:59.94
9 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 1:58.36 x2:00.37
10 Del Rosario, Carter Grand Valley 1:59.35 x2:06.44
11 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 2:00.00 x2:08.55

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 4:06.40
Div2 Prov: @ 4:14.80
Meet: ! 4:17.37 2/3/2012 Anthony Witt, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley 4:15.00 4:17.37! 5
2 Peterson, Alan Grand Valley 4:15.00 4:17.48 3
3 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 4:15.00 x4:18.75
4 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:26.68 4:23.16 2
5 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley 4:15.00 x4:23.27
6 Moskalewski, Josh Grand Valley 4:20.00 x4:23.55
7 Krauss, Steve Grand Valley 4:20.00 x4:24.40
8 Knisely, Nathan Grand Valley 4:20.00 x4:25.05
9 Graves, Joe Grand Valley 4:20.00 x4:29.24
10 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 4:30.00 4:29.33 1
11 Morgan, Michael Grand Valley 4:20.00 x4:30.29
12 Yajima, Kousei Grand Valley 4:20.00 x4:32.13
13 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 4:34.08 x4:32.73
14 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 4:28.73 x4:35.24

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 8:32.79 2/4/2011 Steve Genther, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaacson, Jake Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:37.85 5
2 Cushman, Brandon Grand Valley 8:48.68 8:47.71 3
3 Showerman, Brent Grand Valley 8:40.00 x8:52.30
4 Ziolko, Ryan Grand Valley 8:47.06 x8:53.97
5 Henderson, Kyle Saginaw Vall 9:50.00 8:54.55 2
6 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 9:21.14 8:55.93 1
7 Gumz, Tim Grand Valley 8:55.00 x8:58.02
8 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 9:10.56 x8:58.07
9 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 9:13.61 x9:10.58
10 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 8:55.00 x9:17.87
11 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 9:53.20 x9:31.47

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 7.96
Div2 Prov: @ 8.25
Meet: ! 8.20 2/4/2011 David Ray, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley 8.74 8.39 5
2 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 8.94 8.67 3
3 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 9.04 x8.72
4 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 9.14 x9.20
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 8.89 x9.22
6 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 9.13 9.23 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 3:13.30
Div2 Prov: @ 3:20.10
Meet: ! 3:19.86 2/3/2012 Grand Valley ST, Grand Valley
N Hammersmith, D Hurst, M Mohamed, L Hoffman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley ST 'A' 3:15.00 3:19.86! 5
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel 2) Hurst, Deonte
3) Mohamed, Mohamed 4) Hoffman, Logan
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.04 3
1) Grob, Tyler 2) Bryant, Raetron
3) Walker, James 4) Chiatalas, Lee
3 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:30.00 x3:33.06
1) Arnold, Josh 2) Meylan, Drew
3) Toye, Travis 4) Walker, Justin
4 Grand Valley ST 'C' 3:30.00 x3:34.03
1) Wilk, Jeremy 2) Peterson, Alan
3) McKeiver, Jimmy 4) Del Rosario, Carter
5 Grand Valley ST 'D' 3:30.00 x3:38.10
1) Phillips, Eric 2) Pulley, Bryce
3) Emmorey, Tyler 4) Gibbons, Mike
6 Grand Valley ST 'B' 3:21.00 x3:45.81
1) Teitsma, Chris 2) Bareman, Michael
3) VanEnk, Brent 4) Brock, Brent

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 2.14m
Div2 Prov: @ 2.04m
Meet: ! 2.03m 2/3/2012 Patrick Livengood, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 1.97m 2.03m! 6-08.00 5
2 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 1.82m x1.99m 6-06.25
3 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 2.07m 1.99m 6-06.25 2.50
3 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.03m 1.99m 6-06.25 2.50
5 Iott, John Grand Valley 1.81m x1.95m 6-04.75
6 Seidell, Jacob Saginaw Vall 1.83m 1.83m 6-00.00 1
-- Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 1.88m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 5.09m
Div2 Prov: @ 4.75m
Meet: ! 4.75m 2/4/2011 Bret Myers, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4.75m 4.70m 15-05.00 5
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.56m 4.55m 14-11.00 3
3 Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley 4.50m x4.40m 14-05.25
3 Ferguson, Steven Grand Valley 4.50m 4.40m 14-05.25 2
3 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley 4.64m x4.40m 14-05.25
6 Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley 4.40m x4.40m 14-05.25
6 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.15m x4.40m 14-05.25
8 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 3.99m x3.95m 12-11.50
9 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 3.89m x3.95m 12-11.50
-- Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley 4.80m NH
-- Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 4.40m NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 7.54m
Div2 Prov: @ 7.10m
Meet: ! 6.82m 2/4/2011 Tendo Lukwago, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 6.67m 6.45m 21-02.00 5
2 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 6.54m 6.39m 20-11.75 3
2 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 6.67m x6.39m 20-11.75
4 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 6.27m x6.07m 19-11.00
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.53m x6.02m 19-09.00
6 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 5.97m 5.95m 19-06.25 2
7 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6.43m 5.91m 19-04.75 1
8 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.05m x5.69m 18-08.00
9 Iott, John Grand Valley 5.94m x5.57m 18-03.25
10 Seidell, Jacob Saginaw Vall 5.65m x5.35m 17-06.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 18.18m
Div2 Prov: @ 15.90m
Meet: ! 18.59m 2/4/2011 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 16.97m 17.43m@ 57-02.25 5
2 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 14.32m 14.64m 48-00.50 3
3 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.58m 11.45m 37-06.75 2

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 20.14m
Div2 Prov: @ 17.50m
Meet: ! 17.92m 2/4/2011 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 16.35m 17.31m 56-09.50 5
2 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 17.94m 17.26m 56-07.50 3
3 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.56m 16.58m 54-04.75 2
4 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 15.91m x16.01m 52-06.50
5 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 15.40m 15.51m 50-10.75 1
6 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 16.96m x15.06m 49-05.00
7 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 13.97m x14.91m 48-11.00

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley ST 83 2) Saginaw Valley 53

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley ST 85.50 2) Saginaw Valley 50.50





Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2012 08:45 PM
2ND Annual SVSU-GVSU DUAL - 2/3/2012
SVSU RyderCenter
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div2 Auto: # 7.44
Div2 Prov: @ 7.75
Meet: ! 7.76 2/4/2011 Brittney Jackson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 8.04 7.79q 2
2 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 8.14 7.84q 1
3 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 8.14 7.87q 1
4 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 8.24 7.96q 2
5 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.34 8.12q 1
6 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.17 8.21q 2
7 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.27 8.30q 1
8 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.44 8.36q 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 7.44
Div2 Prov: @ 7.75
Meet: ! 7.76 2/4/2011 Brittney Jackson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.79 7.78 5
2 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.84 7.84 3
3 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.87 x7.94
4 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.96 x7.95
5 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.12 x8.12
6 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.21 8.17 2
7 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.30 8.29 1
8 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.36 x8.41

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 24.46
Div2 Prov: @ 25.50
Meet: ! 25.53 2/3/2012 Brittney Banister, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 25.64 25.53! 2 5
2 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 26.24 26.55 2 3
3 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 26.64 x26.59 1
4 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 27.11 26.72 1 2
5 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 26.44 x26.73 2
6 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 27.54 x28.35 1
7 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 28.89 2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 55.42
Div2 Prov: @ 57.80
Meet: ! 59.10 2/4/2011 Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 58.13 59.58 5
2 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 59.04 1:00.14 3
3 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1:00.98 1:00.89 2
4 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 59.84 1:00.95 1
5 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:02.34 x1:02.25

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 2:10.83
Div2 Prov: @ 2:16.30
Meet: ! 2:16.67 2/4/2011 Alycia Wright, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Allison Grand Valley 2:20.00 2:21.47 5
2 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 2:24.00 2:21.79 3
3 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:23.57 2:22.19 2
4 Clark, Callie Grand Valley 2:20.00 2:31.70 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 4:51.90
Div2 Prov: @ 5:02.60
Meet: ! 4:58.98 2/3/2012 Ashley Meyer, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 5:01.41 4:58.98! 5
2 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 5:05.00 4:59.07@ 3
3 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley 5:20.00 5:07.23 2
4 Severson, Kelcie Grand Valley 5:20.00 5:07.76 1
5 Arseneau, Ann Marie Grand Valley 5:20.00 x5:08.47
6 Lusardi, Lindsey Grand Valley 5:20.00 x5:09.83
7 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 5:13.60 x5:11.36
8 Slavens, Molly Grand Valley 5:20.00 x5:11.86
9 Hewett, Brianna Grand Valley 5:20.00 x5:15.54
10 Clark, Callie Grand Valley 5:20.00 x5:18.78
11 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:22.40 x5:24.67
12 Clark, Rachel Grand Valley 5:20.00 x5:30.58

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 10:15.23 2/3/2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10:20.31 10:15.23! 5
2 Thomas, Sarah Grand Valley 10:30.00 10:16.68 3
3 Savage, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 10:38.70 10:20.09 2
4 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 10:17.09 x10:24.99
5 Brewis, Courtney Grand Valley 10:30.00 10:25.58 1
6 Young, Kelsey Grand Valley 10:30.00 x10:48.33
7 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 11:24.10 x11:21.06

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 8.43
Div2 Prov: @ 8.95
Meet: ! 8.76 2/3/2012 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.94 8.76! 5
2 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 9.34 9.17 3
3 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 9.44 x9.19
4 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.74 x9.57
5 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.37 10.07 2
6 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 9.45 10.30 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 3:45.90
Div2 Prov: @ 3:57.00
Meet: ! 3:52.26 2/3/2012 Grand Valley ST, Grand Valley
C Caldwell, A Lemanski, K Franklin, L Hess
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley ST 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.26! 5
1) Caldwell, Chanelle 2) Lemanski, Aileen
3) Franklin, Kalena 4) Hess, Leiah
2 Grand Valley ST 'B' 3:56.00 x4:06.55
1) Hull, Jade 2) Kober, Andrea
3) Schiller, Victoria 4) Heyne, Chelsea
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:58.00 4:10.21 3
1) Bartoloni, Kelsey 2) Wright, Alycia
3) Taylor, Diamond 4) Meyer, Ashley
-- Grand Valley ST 'C' 4:02.00 DNF
1) Pittman, Katelyn 2) Janecke, Jessica
3) Jones, Yasmine 4) Banister, Brittney

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 1.76m
Div2 Prov: @ 1.67m
Meet: ! 1.68m 2/4/2011 Alisha Weaver, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 5-06.75 1.67m@ 5-05.75 5
2 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 5-03.75 1.62m 5-03.75 3
3 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 5-03.25 1.62m 5-03.75 2
4 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 5-03.25 x1.62m 5-03.75
5 Cieslinski, Catherine Grand Valley 5-01.25 x1.57m 5-01.75

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 3.98m
Div2 Prov: @ 3.50m
Meet: ! 3.90m 2/4/2011 Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.80m 3.85m@ 12-07.50 5
2 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 3.84m 3.85m@ 12-07.50 3
3 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.64m 3.50m@ 11-05.75 2
4 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley 3.35m x3.50m@ 11-05.75
5 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.35m x3.35m 10-11.75
6 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley 3.10m x3.20m 10-06.00

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 5.91m
Div2 Prov: @ 5.55m
Meet: ! 5.22m 2/4/2011 Aubree Suor, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.04m 5.18m 17-00.00 5
2 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 5.34m 5.03m 16-06.00 3
3 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 4.78m x4.74m 15-06.75
4 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 4.57m 4.61m 15-01.50 2

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 14.97m
Div2 Prov: @ 13.40m
Meet: ! 15.85m 2/3/2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 16.10m 15.85m! 52-00.00 5
2 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 12.70m 13.10m 42-11.75 3
3 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 10.26m 33-08.00 2

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Div2 Auto: # 18.63m
Div2 Prov: @ 16.10m
Meet: ! 20.61m 2/3/2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 19.91m 20.61m! 67-07.50 5
2 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 18.67m 20.07m# 65-10.25 3
3 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 17.86m x18.17m@ 59-07.50
4 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 16.10m x16.21m@ 53-02.25
5 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 14.24m 14.69m 48-02.50 2
6 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 14.39m 14.54m 47-08.50 1
7 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 14.29m x13.89m 45-07.00