Calvin College Invitational

back to results

Jan. 27, 2012

Calvin College Invitational
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 08:14 PM
Calvin College Invite - 1/27/2012
Hosted by Calvin College
Sturris Track
Results

Event 17 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 4.90m
2 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 4.88m
3 Osterhaven, Samantha Calvin 4.82m
4 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 4.66m
5 Afton, Katherine Hope 4.57m
6 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 4.09m

Event 18 Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 6.20m
2 Chew, Aaron Hope 6.07m
3 Lawson, Jonas Hope 6.02m
4 Martin, Travis Hope 5.90m
5 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.54m
6 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 5.13m
7 VanWyk, Dan Calvin 5.00m
-- Hamming, Dylan Unat-A X5.90m
-- Uecker-Herman, Caleb Unat-B X5.87m

Event 19 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.40m
2 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 10.18m
3 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.15m

Event 20 Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brun, Henry Alma 13.61m
2 Chew, Aaron Hope 12.64m
3 Lawson, Jonas Hope 12.43m
4 Dolfin, David Hope 12.01m
5 Calyore, Christian Hope 11.54m
6 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 11.37m

Event 21 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.55m
2 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.50m
2 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1.50m
4 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 1.40m
4 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.40m
4 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1.40m
4 Coyne, Allison Hope 1.40m

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gerard, Jordan Aquinas 4.42m
2 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.27m
3 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 3.07m
-- Rosso, Michael Hope NH
-- Winters, David Hope NH
-- Thomas, Nickolas Alma NH
-- Westmoreland, Austin Alma NH
-- Ferrell, Daniel Calvin NH

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 3.50m
2 Witham, Abby Alma 3.40m
3 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 2.95m
3 Hopkins, Karen Alma 2.95m
5 Stanley, Amelia Hope 2.80m
5 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 2.80m
7 Geating, Christina Calvin 2.65m
7 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas 2.65m
9 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.50m
9 Previch, Kristen Hope 2.50m
9 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.50m
-- Brudos, Katherine Hope NH

Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.98m
2 Christians, Matt Calvin 1.93m
3 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 1.88m
4 Brandwein, Zachary Hope 1.73m
-- Chew, Aaron Hope NH
-- Johnson, Ahmand Calvin NH
-- Leal, Aaron Unat-A X1.68m

Event 25 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 12.93m
2 Cranick, Amanda Alma 11.41m
3 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 10.91m
4 Secord, Blair Alma 10.78m
5 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 10.12m
6 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.78m
7 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 9.61m
8 Buhr, Lauren Alma 9.48m
9 Mitchell, Kala Alma 8.74m
10 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 7.84m
-- Finney, Kaylee Unat-A X12.07m

Event 26 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 15.34m
2 Ward, Ben Alma 13.47m
3 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 13.44m
4 Padget, Blake Alma 12.52m
5 Slusser, David Alma 11.33m
6 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 10.92m
7 Both, Willem Calvin 10.01m
8 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 9.50m

Event 27 Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Aquinas 15.92m
2 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 13.50m
3 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 11.32m
4 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 11.19m
5 Secord, Blair Alma 9.88m
6 Cranick, Amanda Alma 9.61m
7 Buhr, Lauren Alma 8.92m
8 Carmichael, Laura Calvin 8.61m
-- Finney, Kaylee Unat-A X16.20m

Event 28 Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 15.86m
2 Ward, Ben Alma 12.45m
3 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 10.03m
4 Bellish, Jeremy Calvin 9.80m
5 Slusser, David Alma 9.53m

Event 29 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 13:05.14
1) Fennema, Sarah 2) Michmerhuizen, Nicole
3) Kremers, Nicole 4) Gunnink, Liza
2 Alma 'A' 13:23.75
1) Helm, Julie 2) Godley, Misty
3) Halm, Ashley 4) Sall, Anna
-- Alma 'B' X13:54.84
1) Pearson, Jennifer 2) Wittbrodt, Ann
3) Chambers, Mary 4) Corbett, Taylor

Event 30 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin 'B' 10:52.44
1) Ferguson, Josh 2) Kerr, Dan
3) Kuyvenhoven, Jacob 4) Norregaard, Stephen
2 Alma 'A' 10:54.14
1) Deja, Matt 2) Buchholz, Brent
3) Carranza, Xavier 4) Lacy, Garrett
-- Calvin 'A' X11:02.05
1) Reitberg, Daniel 2) Davis, Jonathan
3) Mc Elheny, Daniel 4) Roloff, William

Event 31 Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Nate Calvin 4:33.47
2 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 4:38.40
3 DeJong, Luke Calvin 4:40.01
4 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 4:41.44
5 Ferrara, John Alma 5:02.76
6 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 5:02.99
7 Knop, Anthony Alma 5:23.54
8 Lee, Jacob Alma 5:29.19
-- Koster, Kristopher Unat-A X4:31.15

Event 32 Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 5:08.80
2 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 5:10.91
3 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 5:12.36
4 Danner, Sarah Calvin 5:24.23
5 Peterson, Lydia Calvin 5:28.78
6 Penning, Kimby Calvin 5:33.17
7 Kregel, Hannah Calvin 5:33.79
8 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 5:35.23
9 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 5:57.56
10 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 6:11.77
11 Drummond, Natayla Alma 6:19.55

Event 33 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heston, Erika Aquinas 9.31 2
2 Venlet, Sarah Hope 9.81 2
3 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 9.83 2
4 Calyore, Catherine Hope 10.43 2
5 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.63 2
6 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 10.69 2
7 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 10.81 1
8 Dvorak, Erika Hope 10.82 2
9 Brudos, Katherine Hope 10.93 1
10 Hopkins, Karen Alma 11.27 1
10 Severt, Jordyn Hope 11.27 2

Event 34 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calyore, Christian Hope 8.89
2 Farley, Brad Aquinas 9.01
3 Dolfin, David Hope 9.40
4 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 9.46
5 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 9.88

Event 35 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 1:02.85 3
2 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 1:03.44 3
3 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 1:03.99 3
4 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:04.07 1
5 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:04.39 3
6 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1:04.57 2
7 DeGroot, Lauren Calvin 1:05.27 2
8 Clack, Andrea Hope 1:05.47 2
9 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:08.00 1
10 McKeachie, Heather Hope 1:08.08 1
11 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:11.67 1
-- Kramer, Kayleigh Unat-B X1:04.01 2

Event 36 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 52.93 2
2 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 53.07 2
3 Barney, Elliott Hope 54.35 2
4 Soisson, Mark Hope 54.78 1
-- Al-Shatel, Salim Unattached X54.62 1

Event 37 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 7.92 3
2 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 7.95 3
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 8.20 3
4 Heston, Erika Aquinas 8.28 3
5 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 8.35 3
6 Busscher, Julie Calvin 8.47 3
7 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 8.48 3
8 Venlet, Sarah Hope 8.53 2
9 Dorko, Alicia Aquinas 8.64 3
10 Osterhaven, Samantha Calvin 8.67 1
11 Wissner, Zoann Hope 8.71 2
12 Askew, Whitney Hope 8.72 2
13 Noblin, Brittany Alma 8.86 1
14 Hinds, Emma Alma 8.95 2
15 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 9.24 1
16 Mitchell, Kala Alma 9.45 2
-- Comer, Fiana Unat-B X8.31 2

Event 38 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parminter, Ryan Aquinas 7.19 2
2 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 7.21 2
3 Carranza, Xavier Alma 7.31 2
4 Willis, Zack Calvin 7.46 2
5 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 7.54 2
6 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 7.62 2
7 Soisson, Mark Hope 7.75 2
8 Johnson, Ahmand Calvin 7.77 1
9 Lenneman, Michael Alma 7.78 1
10 Palmer, Austin Aquinas 7.84 2
11 Roach, Dane Hope 8.14 1
-- Stroner, Brad Unat-A X7.28 1
-- Hamming, Dylan Unat-A X7.37 1
-- Wielard, Clay Unat-A X7.40 1

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:28.01
2 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 2:28.02
3 Fennema, Sarah Calvin 2:29.51
4 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:30.39
5 Scheidel, Allison Aquinas 2:31.74
6 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 2:33.26
7 Godley, Misty Alma 2:33.70
8 Downing, Miranda Aquinas 2:36.39
9 Dreyer, Kristen Aquinas 2:36.85
10 Kremers, Audrey Calvin 2:37.19
11 Wittbrodt, Ann Alma 2:53.10

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 2:02.16
2 Deja, Matt Alma 2:02.78
3 Huizing, Stephen Aquinas 2:02.83
4 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 2:04.06
5 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 2:04.13
6 Alvardo, Jesus Aquinas 2:05.93
7 Smith, Killian Aquinas 2:07.68
8 Foley, Ken Aquinas 2:07.97
9 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 2:09.47
10 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob Calvin 2:10.88
11 Huntoon, Joeeph Alma 2:17.99
-- Koster, Kristopher Unat-A X2:07.84

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 25.94 7
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 26.25 7
3 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 27.10 6
4 Busscher, Julie Calvin 27.12 6
5 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 27.49 7
6 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 27.80 6
7 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 28.22 1
8 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 28.65 5
9 Afton, Katherine Hope 28.99 5
10 Leikert, Anna Hope 29.43 3
11 Severt, Jordyn Hope 29.59 3
12 Hinds, Emma Alma 29.73 3
13 Noblin, Brittany Alma 29.98 5
14 Thompson, Lane Alma 30.19 4
15 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 30.47 1
16 Hoekstra, Caroline Hope 30.64 2
17 English, Laura Hope 31.27 4
18 Mitchell, Kala Alma 31.62 2
19 Dvorak, Erika Hope 31.84 2
-- Comer, Fiana Unat-B X27.77 4

Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 22.25 5
2 Parminter, Ryan Aquinas 22.68 5
3 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 23.32 4
4 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 23.57 5
5 Barney, Elliott Hope 23.98 4
6 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 24.06 4
7 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 24.21 2
8 Farley, Brad Aquinas 24.45 3
9 Lenneman, Michael Alma 24.85 1
10 Martin, Travis Hope 24.96 1
11 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 25.14 2
-- Stroner, Brad Unat-A X23.06 3
-- Hamming, Dylan Unat-A X23.54 3
-- Leal, Aaron Unat-A X24.75 2

Event 43 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vannette, Lizzy Calvin 18:36.10
-- Penning, Alyssa Calvin X18:36.90
-- Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin X18:44.87

Event 44 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerk, Sam Calvin 15:52.95
2 Kerr, Dan Calvin 15:56.45
3 Lacy, Garrett Alma 16:17.43
4 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 16:27.47
-- Koster, Kristopher Unat-A X15:54.11

Event 45 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:14.55
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Fredenburg, Danielle
3) Henniger, Kaitlyn 4) Bonney, Caitlyn
2 Hope 'A' 4:17.05
1) Afton, Katherine 2) Calyore, Catherine
3) Kirsch, Jacqueline 4) Venlet, Sarah
3 Calvin 'A' 4:20.14
1) Gunnink, Liza 2) Rienstra, Mia
3) Tuninga, Kelley 4) Banning, Hilary
4 Alma 'A' 4:28.67
1) Witham, Abby 2) Godley, Misty
3) Thompson, Lane 4) Mertz, Chelsea
-- Calvin 'B' X4:23.38
-- Hope 'B' X4:35.10
1) McKeachie, Heather 2) Hoekstra, Caroline
3) Gammon, Catie 4) English, Laura

Event 46 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:31.12
1) Bordeaux, Ray 2) Slomski, Joe
3) Huizing, Stephen 4) Hicks, Nathan
2 Hope 'A' 3:37.09
1) Rietsema, Joel 2) Holicki, Cam
3) Soisson, Mark 4) Barney, Elliott
3 Calvin 'A' 3:38.46
1) Holstege, Erik 2) Davis, Jonathan
3) Mc Elheny, Daniel 4) Reitberg, Daniel
4 Alma 'A' 3:39.17
1) Carranza, Xavier 2) Buchholz, Brent
3) Thomas, Nickolas 4) Brun, Henry

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 175 2) Aquinas 155
3) Alma 87 4) Hope 60

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 152 2) Calvin 130
3) Hope 102 4) Alma 85