2012 Polar Bear Run 5k

back to results

Jan. 29, 2012

2012 Polar Bear Run 5k
Meridian Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 286 48 8 21:07.4 6:49/M


Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Womboldt 299 22 1 16:44.9 5:24/M


Female Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 184 45 25 24:58.0 8:03/M


Male Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward 357 47 4 19:38.9 6:20/M


Female 14 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Lee 363 14 11 21:42.8 7:00/M
2 Fiona Shine 339 11 58 27:35.8 8:54/M
3 Jessica Pekrul 248 12 71 29:00.1 9:21/M
4 Emilee Nussdorfer 333 09 109 33:39.5 10:51/M
5 Kayla Thatcher 277 10 110 33:43.9 10:53/M
6 Madison Chubb 185 10 130 36:47.5 11:52/M
7 Abigail Ely 198 10 143 39:33.2 12:45/M
8 Ellise Lawton-Essa 322 9 186 53:15.5 17:11/M


Male 14 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick D'Haene 302 13 22 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Kyle Evans 351 13 28 25:18.7 8:10/M
3 Josh Nussdorfer 332 09 80 30:01.2 9:41/M
4 Alex Nagele 235 7 147 40:25.8 13:02/M
5 Nate Ely 201 12 149 40:54.0 13:12/M
6 Shaun Savage 344 08 185 50:39.3 16:20/M


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Bunker 182 16 129 36:46.6 11:52/M


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua D'Haene 301 19 2 17:45.4 5:44/M
2 Nathan Kimble 224 17 3 19:04.3 6:09/M
3 Joe Wojaiechowski 362 17 6 19:46.5 6:23/M
4 Andy Stone 374 19 14 22:55.5 7:24/M
5 Robert McGowan 373 19 21 24:30.6 7:54/M
6 Ryan Nussdorfer 330 15 114 34:02.8 10:59/M
7 Perparim Ademi 164 18 128 36:46.5 11:52/M


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Jacobs 380 21 41 26:22.5 8:30/M
2 Cortney Frato 204 24 77 29:46.6 9:36/M
3 Nicole Geller 206 24 81 30:05.5 9:42/M
4 Jenni Pielack 256 20 95 32:01.2 10:20/M
5 Kim Martin 231 20 97 32:07.3 10:22/M
6 Harley Pedigo 355 20 99 32:41.9 10:33/M
7 Wendy Roberts 349 22 100 32:47.1 10:35/M
8 Laura Bappert 170 23 105 33:21.2 10:45/M
9 Kirstine Duncan 346 21 137 37:58.6 12:15/M
10 Brittany Fitzsimons 347 22 138 37:58.8 12:15/M
11 Stephanie Silm 358 24 151 41:54.7 13:31/M
12 Alexandra Monticello 233 21 176 48:24.0 15:37/M
13 Ashley Wilson 291 21 177 48:24.2 15:37/M


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Montie 354 22 19 24:06.5 7:46/M
2 Anthony Brown 305 23 142 39:07.1 12:37/M


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hendrick 334 26 16 23:27.4 7:34/M
2 Cassie Williams 290 26 17 24:00.2 7:45/M
3 Hannah Gottschalk 212 27 47 27:08.3 8:45/M
4 Lesley Kerr 222 26 54 27:31.3 8:53/M
5 Kelly Gilbert 207 28 78 29:47.4 9:36/M
6 Mandy Brzezinski 179 27 84 30:22.1 9:48/M
7 Ashley Kaminski 220 25 104 33:20.9 10:45/M
8 Kerri Rademacher 259 28 133 37:23.1 12:04/M
9 Laura Peek 247 29 140 38:31.1 12:25/M
10 Mary Richards 335 25 170 46:23.2 14:58/M
11 Chelsea O'Donnell 240 25 173 46:49.1 15:06/M
12 Erin Symonds 274 25 189 53:48.3 17:21/M
13 Aleea Swinford 272 25 194 57:54.2 18:41/M


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams 289 27 10 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Sergen Seregn 379 28 13 22:55.0 7:24/M
3 John Page 241 25 40 26:21.7 8:30/M
4 Zach Gilbert 208 28 65 28:23.7 9:09/M
5 Jordan Montgomery 336 25 74 29:28.8 9:30/M
6 Aaron Walls 306 26 141 39:04.5 12:36/M


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam 377 34 12 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Stacia Buchanan 180 34 43 26:32.1 8:34/M
3 Jodie Fawler 367 33 53 27:29.9 8:52/M
4 Rachel Mulder 234 32 93 31:35.3 10:11/M
5 Raechel Coombs 189 33 96 32:05.2 10:21/M
6 Sarah Wescott 288 33 106 33:33.1 10:49/M
7 Brooke Parmalee 244 33 115 34:14.0 11:03/M
8 Heather Olsen 356 32 117 34:57.3 11:16/M
9 Laura Harris 298 32 118 35:00.9 11:17/M
10 Lianne Edwards 197 34 122 35:18.2 11:23/M
11 Michelle Himebaugh 216 34 152 41:55.0 13:31/M
12 Cynthia Farnsworth 202 31 160 43:01.0 13:53/M
13 Amy Backoski 167 30 193 57:14.5 18:28/M


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Pritzkft 372 31 88 30:54.0 9:58/M
2 Jeff Backoski 168 31 134 37:27.1 12:05/M


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bree Simon 370 36 30 25:23.3 8:11/M
2 Card Huhn 353 37 38 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 Mya Zubal 369 38 50 27:21.7 8:49/M
4 Laura Hillaker 348 38 57 27:35.5 8:54/M
5 Karenn Vernagus 285 39 62 28:09.4 9:05/M
6 Jennifer Lacluyze 226 36 73 29:24.1 9:29/M
7 Amy Wright 294 35 76 29:46.2 9:36/M
8 Heidi Hitz 217 36 90 31:09.5 10:03/M
9 Christine Beals 340 39 92 31:30.0 10:10/M
10 Lori Noyer 238 39 98 32:41.6 10:33/M
11 Anna Passage 245 35 127 36:42.2 11:50/M
12 Angela Sereseroz 266 38 159 42:47.5 13:48/M
13 Shirley Wright 295 37 162 43:26.3 14:01/M
14 Jennifer Ely 200 39 168 45:38.0 14:43/M
15 Linda Arens 166 37 190 54:00.3 17:25/M
16 Martha Chubb 186 37 191 54:00.6 17:25/M


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Branch 368 39 27 25:10.7 8:07/M
2 James Stewart 270 39 42 26:26.0 8:32/M
3 Eric Sturdy Jr 310 35 45 26:38.4 8:35/M
4 Doug Wright 375 37 59 27:57.8 9:01/M
5 William Darnell 190 38 124 36:39.1 11:49/M


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 191 41 33 25:36.8 8:15/M
2 Cindy Schmitz 263 41 48 27:12.5 8:46/M
3 Jewel Muller-Gornick 341 43 66 28:24.3 9:10/M
4 Mary Pekrul 249 44 72 29:00.3 9:21/M
5 Kim Carnes 183 42 86 30:29.0 9:50/M
6 Cheryl Savage 262 42 87 30:30.2 9:50/M
7 Heidi Nussdorfer 329 43 108 33:39.2 10:51/M
8 Stacey Tadgerson 276 42 111 33:44.5 10:53/M
9 Pam Harned 214 44 123 35:59.8 11:36/M
10 Lynne Thatcher 278 40 145 39:57.0 12:53/M
11 Jodi Spicer 269 43 158 42:32.5 13:43/M
12 Jenifer Pettibone 255 40 163 43:28.9 14:01/M
13 Kim Merrill 308 42 183 49:19.6 15:55/M
14 Kimberly Zwark 318 40 192 55:19.2 17:51/M


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Evans 350 43 5 19:43.5 6:22/M
2 Bj Rycus 261 43 29 25:18.9 8:10/M
3 Kevin Jorae 371 42 51 27:22.6 8:50/M
4 Tom Clark 378 42 83 30:15.2 9:45/M
5 Jerry Barker 172 43 85 30:24.3 9:48/M
6 Brian Bunker 181 42 120 35:14.5 11:22/M
7 Mike Nussdorfer 331 44 187 53:24.7 17:14/M


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Ziemer 297 49 56 27:34.4 8:54/M
2 Diane Landry 227 49 60 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Kim Winston 337 45 61 28:06.9 9:04/M
4 Lisa Bradley 178 49 131 36:57.5 11:55/M
5 Kris Johnstone 219 45 155 42:22.3 13:40/M
6 Debbie Richards 328 46 157 42:30.2 13:43/M
7 Lori Smith 268 49 179 49:10.9 15:52/M
8 Kimberly Savage 345 48 184 49:24.5 15:56/M
9 Julie Lawton-Essa 321 45 188 53:35.4 17:17/M


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David D'Haene 300 45 7 20:37.9 6:39/M
2 William Lukaskiewicz 312 45 15 23:03.7 7:26/M
3 Jim Zittel 366 48 32 25:32.7 8:14/M
4 Steven Thelen 279 48 34 25:38.7 8:16/M
5 Christopher Merrill 232 45 44 26:38.0 8:35/M
6 Michael Pell 250 47 52 27:22.9 8:50/M
7 John Dewey 309 49 69 28:50.6 9:18/M
8 Xavier Durand-Hollis 196 46 112 33:45.8 10:53/M
9 David Ely 199 45 144 39:33.5 12:45/M


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele 223 54 39 26:05.9 8:25/M
2 Mary Pope 257 53 55 27:32.9 8:53/M
3 Sandy Van Lancker 284 52 64 28:16.1 9:07/M
4 Amy Bagnasco 169 51 67 28:40.7 9:15/M
5 Jacqueline Little 229 50 68 28:49.2 9:18/M
6 Rebecca Harris 319 51 79 29:54.9 9:39/M
7 Jodi Baron 173 50 82 30:06.8 9:43/M
8 Judy Peterson 254 54 89 30:59.6 10:00/M
9 Denise Townsend 282 54 101 32:47.3 10:35/M
10 Kimberly Johnson 218 54 119 35:12.5 11:21/M
11 Catherine Lamothe 316 53 121 35:16.4 11:23/M
12 Annette Barker 171 50 150 41:07.5 13:16/M
13 Jan Weirauch 287 52 154 42:15.2 13:38/M
14 Luanne Montgomery 343 51 156 42:22.6 13:40/M
15 Holly Peterson 251 52 165 44:14.0 14:16/M
16 Nanci Yeadon 296 52 169 46:22.9 14:57/M
17 Jean Gilreath 209 52 172 46:48.9 15:06/M


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 364 50 9 21:27.8 6:55/M
2 Mark Bush 376 53 26 25:03.8 8:05/M
3 Jeff Anderson 165 50 31 25:27.3 8:13/M
4 Domingo Valdez 283 52 36 25:44.1 8:18/M
5 Clyde Briner 361 54 75 29:37.9 9:33/M
6 Stephen Shine 338 50 91 31:22.2 10:07/M
7 Dale Nagele 236 52 146 40:25.6 13:02/M
8 James Peterson 252 54 166 44:14.3 14:16/M
9 Jeff Montgomery 342 54 182 49:17.6 15:54/M


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Donnelly 195 55 107 33:35.5 10:50/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter 174 55 113 33:47.2 10:54/M
3 Cathy Marr 230 56 126 36:39.6 11:49/M
4 Jill Bielawski 311 58 136 37:57.2 12:15/M
5 Mary Ann Colthorp 188 59 175 48:15.9 15:34/M
6 Debrah Garcia 352 55 178 48:27.1 15:38/M
7 Marie Swinford 273 55 195 57:54.4 18:41/M


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Harned 213 58 35 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Duane Clarke 187 59 37 25:58.9 8:23/M


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 359 62 49 27:21.1 8:49/M
2 Judy Seck 264 63 70 28:56.0 9:20/M
3 Susan Surateaux 271 61 102 32:48.9 10:35/M
4 Linda Rowley 260 61 139 38:15.2 12:20/M
5 Janet Lee 327 60 153 41:55.3 13:31/M
6 Pam Kuffer 225 61 164 44:08.3 14:14/M


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Boylan 177 64 18 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Jim Windsand 293 61 20 24:29.9 7:54/M
3 Jerry Gillissen 365 62 23 24:38.9 7:57/M
4 Chuck Lawson 400 60 63 28:11.0 9:05/M
5 Steve Anderson 315 60 103 33:06.1 10:41/M
6 John Peterson 253 64 116 34:48.7 11:14/M
7 Dave Thurston 281 63 161 43:18.8 13:58/M
8 John Symonds 275 60 167 44:33.8 14:22/M
9 William Seck 265 64 174 47:33.2 15:20/M


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 237 66 125 36:39.3 11:49/M
2 Bonnie Wilson 292 67 135 37:36.8 12:08/M
3 Andrea Smith 325 68 180 49:13.0 15:53/M


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Scott 320 68 46 26:44.1 8:37/M
2 Dave Blough 176 65 94 31:59.2 10:19/M
3 David Devereaux 192 69 132 37:12.3 12:00/M
4 Larry Parker 242 69 171 46:31.1 15:00/M


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 221 71 24 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Joel Wildrom 326 74 181 49:13.9 15:53/M


Male 75 and up




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 215 79 148 40:44.5 13:08/M