2012 Freeze Your Franny 5K

back to results

Jan. 28, 2012

2012 Freeze Your Franny 5K
Stony Creek Metropark, Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 25 1 16:44.3 5:24/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 42 5 17:24.4 5:37/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Tslvitse 17 2 16:49.7 5:25/M
2 Tim Szymanski 17 3 17:04.4 5:30/M
3 Troy Ciaramella Macomb MI 17 4 17:12.1 5:33/M
4 Kevin Salter Macomb MI 16 7 17:37.5 5:41/M
5 Zack Thomas 16 8 17:58.5 5:48/M
6 Nate Titus 17 13 19:05.8 6:09/M
7 Lucas Nelson Macomb MI 15 18 19:31.7 6:18/M
8 Aaron Greb Washington MI 15 21 20:01.8 6:27/M
9 Nathen Chapple Brights Grove ONTARIO 12 30 21:58.1 7:05/M
10 Collin Newton 16 34 22:07.9 7:08/M
11 Tyler Fenton 16 54 23:48.6 7:41/M
12 George Fleishans Sterling Heights MI 16 57 23:54.1 7:43/M
13 Nino Bruce Leonard MI 15 59 24:07.4 7:47/M
14 Cole Dowd 14 79 25:11.4 8:07/M
15 Joseph Moza 13 94 26:09.1 8:26/M
16 Kevin Sebastcan 0 95 26:14.2 8:28/M
17 Derek Gentile 0 112 27:39.8 8:55/M
18 Delxino Alexander Pontiac MI 15 114 27:55.8 9:00/M
19 Brandon Tomayko Utica MI 13 116 27:58.8 9:01/M
20 John Seger Washington MI 12 138 29:35.7 9:33/M
21 Martin Magda Utica MI 17 142 29:52.6 9:38/M
22 Noah Schultz 11 144 30:25.3 9:49/M
23 Eric Miller 19 153 31:23.8 10:07/M
24 Jacob Greenleaf Fraser MI 16 159 32:45.2 10:34/M
25 Unknown Partic. 376 165 33:22.2 10:46/M
26 Will Dowd 10 178 36:38.0 11:49/M
27 Isaac Stively 09 180 37:31.4 12:06/M
28 Ethan Hopp Washington MI 11 188 39:53.0 12:52/M
29 Joseph Gehman 11 198 45:17.6 14:36/M
30 Bobby Morgan Rochester MI 8 200 48:49.4 15:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Rowland 25 6 17:35.0 5:40/M
2 Matthew Stanczak 23 10 18:42.5 6:02/M
3 Gus Povirk Bloomfield Hills MI 22 19 19:40.7 6:21/M
4 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 25 20 19:44.1 6:22/M
5 Sean Salter 20 38 22:24.2 7:14/M
6 Steven Burrill Utica MI 28 39 22:24.5 7:14/M
7 Louis Bader Clinton Township MI 29 49 23:14.6 7:30/M
8 Robert Fortier 21 70 24:47.2 8:00/M
9 Bryant Sebastian Fairhaven MI 28 73 24:51.7 8:01/M
10 Tim Szymanski Utica MI 25 76 25:08.5 8:06/M
11 Randall Jarvis Romeo MI 26 91 26:00.1 8:23/M
12 Eric Sanderson 21 99 26:29.5 8:33/M
13 Ken Hirschmann Romeo MI 25 101 26:47.2 8:38/M
14 Patrick Cadigan 26 107 27:09.8 8:45/M
15 Kellen Mace Macomb MI 26 109 27:24.5 8:50/M
16 Aaron MacQuesten Macomb MI 24 115 27:56.6 9:01/M
17 Jay Schubot 25 126 28:49.0 9:18/M
18 Caleb Wrege 23 129 29:04.4 9:23/M
19 Adam Alquiza Utica MI 29 132 29:17.5 9:27/M
20 Phillip Lett Macomb MI 29 136 29:29.1 9:31/M
21 Kyle Lawson Ann Arbor MI 25 141 29:51.1 9:38/M
22 Matthew Adams 20 151 31:10.3 10:03/M
23 Neil Boes Macomb MI 24 169 33:49.7 10:55/M
24 Andrew Ollila 25 172 34:26.7 11:06/M
25 Mitchell Palazzolo Utica MI 25 186 39:44.3 12:49/M
26 Chris Garza Detroit MI 27 199 46:37.5 15:02/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Vollmert Rochester MI 35 23 20:17.4 6:33/M
2 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 38 25 20:44.0 6:41/M
3 Bryan Hatfield 37 28 21:17.7 6:52/M
4 Steve Marcelo 35 32 22:04.3 7:07/M
5 Jon Beasley 38 37 22:20.6 7:12/M
6 Kiley Mitchell Belleville MI 38 41 22:47.5 7:21/M
7 Brian Lane Waterford MI 31 44 23:03.1 7:26/M
8 Jamie Claussen Clinton Township MI 33 47 23:08.8 7:28/M
9 Luke Elkins Saint Joseph MI 30 51 23:18.6 7:31/M
10 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 37 52 23:26.2 7:34/M
11 Michael Timpa Macomb MI 37 53 23:28.6 7:34/M
12 Brandon Campbell Utica MI 34 56 23:52.4 7:42/M
13 Jason Myers 33 60 24:08.6 7:47/M
14 William Belanger Harrison Twp MI 31 66 24:31.7 7:55/M
15 Keith Verellen Imlay City MI 39 68 24:36.6 7:56/M
16 Tim Watkins Saint Clair Shores MI 34 71 24:49.8 8:00/M
17 Mike Klein Washington MI 35 72 24:49.9 8:00/M
18 Nick Hartley New Baltimore MI 31 80 25:17.1 8:09/M
19 Jason Schneider 34 84 25:27.1 8:13/M
20 Andrew Plunkett New Baltimore MI 37 89 25:42.4 8:17/M
21 Mark Hamilton 32 90 25:57.1 8:22/M
22 Jason Ohlert Utica MI 33 96 26:14.7 8:28/M
23 George Sturm Sterling Heights MI 34 103 26:57.1 8:42/M
24 Bob Koteles Utica MI 38 120 28:13.2 9:06/M
25 Steven Brown Macomb MI 33 124 28:40.7 9:15/M
26 Joe Rauchfleish Macomb MI 38 127 28:56.8 9:20/M
27 Scott Bishop 32 128 29:03.5 9:22/M
28 Ryan Verna 33 145 30:31.7 9:51/M
29 Andrew Winbigler Sterling Heights MI 33 147 30:50.3 9:57/M
30 Jon Banados Sterling Heights MI 32 150 31:02.9 10:01/M
31 Bradford Jackson Plymouth MI 39 157 32:03.8 10:20/M
32 Chris Phillips 35 158 32:30.6 10:29/M
33 Matt Pitters 31 160 32:56.8 10:37/M
34 Francis Mac Donald Romeo MI 37 163 33:14.5 10:43/M
35 Geoffrey Clark 37 167 33:44.2 10:53/M
36 Matt Shepard Troy MI 37 168 33:48.9 10:54/M
37 Christopher Patton 31 170 34:10.7 11:01/M
38 Brian Crawford 34 194 41:34.4 13:25/M
39 Timothy Gallagher Croswell MI 37 204 49:27.8 15:57/M
40 Rick Bronsing Warren, MI 39 209 59:08.8 19:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Heights MI 40 11 18:54.5 6:06/M
2 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 46 12 19:04.1 6:09/M
3 Loren Miller Macomb MI 42 14 19:08.3 6:10/M
4 Maurice Allmacher Macomb MI 41 15 19:09.9 6:11/M
5 James Wiegand Rochester Hills MI 41 24 20:26.9 6:35/M
6 Leigh Chapple Brights Grove ONTARIO 41 26 20:51.0 6:44/M
7 John Mehr Utica MI 43 31 21:58.4 7:05/M
8 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 48 33 22:05.1 7:07/M
9 Tom Goulette Armada MI 47 35 22:08.3 7:08/M
10 Mike Oakes Utica MI 49 36 22:16.0 7:11/M
11 Scott Greenleaf Fraser MI 44 43 23:00.3 7:25/M
12 Leonard Brockmann Romeo MI 48 45 23:05.2 7:27/M
13 Ryan Duy Madison Heights MI 42 46 23:08.5 7:28/M
14 Glen Skinner Washington MI 40 48 23:10.7 7:28/M
15 Douglas Angel Washington MI 46 55 23:50.8 7:41/M
16 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 48 58 24:03.9 7:45/M
17 Eric Krupa Utica MI 42 62 24:11.8 7:48/M
18 Tony Bruce Leonard MI 49 64 24:19.7 7:51/M
19 Darin Morisette Utica MI 45 65 24:26.5 7:53/M
20 James Zimmerman Rochester MI 48 67 24:36.3 7:56/M
21 Ca Anthony Sterling Heights MI 42 74 24:56.1 8:03/M
22 Paul Zelanka 48 75 25:05.5 8:05/M
23 Anthony Bullaro 49 77 25:09.1 8:07/M
24 Kirk Kissane Utica MI 48 81 25:17.8 8:09/M
25 Terry Carriveau Owosso MI 46 85 25:28.2 8:13/M
26 Michael Case Macomb MI 48 86 25:35.2 8:15/M
27 James Webster Utica MI 41 93 26:07.3 8:25/M
28 John Zerilli Troy MI 48 98 26:25.0 8:31/M
29 Kevin Phillips 44 100 26:34.8 8:34/M
30 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 47 104 27:03.4 8:44/M
31 Shawn Swales Canton MI 46 106 27:05.8 8:44/M
32 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 45 111 27:39.5 8:55/M
33 Tuyen Bui Sterling Heights MI 48 119 28:12.4 9:06/M
34 Michael Chaney 41 122 28:21.4 9:09/M
35 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 45 123 28:30.0 9:12/M
36 Ken Santer Port Huron MI 43 125 28:48.5 9:17/M
37 Scott Wilkie Washington MI 41 131 29:16.8 9:26/M
38 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 43 133 29:19.8 9:27/M
39 Gary Hopp Washington MI 45 134 29:25.1 9:29/M
40 David Pugh 46 140 29:48.3 9:37/M
41 Douglas Schultz 41 143 30:25.2 9:49/M
42 Scott Pinter Saint Clair Shores MI 41 146 30:47.1 9:56/M
43 William Smith 48 149 31:00.1 10:00/M
44 Reginald Russell 45 152 31:14.1 10:05/M
45 David Hirschmann 49 154 31:28.5 10:09/M
46 Jeff Stralt 41 155 31:29.6 10:09/M
47 Dwayne Byks Mount Clemens MI 46 156 31:52.4 10:17/M
48 Don Williams 42 161 33:00.3 10:39/M
49 Chinh Mguyen 40 162 33:02.5 10:39/M
50 Michael Bricker 46 166 33:31.3 10:49/M
51 Jim Owen Avoca MI 42 171 34:21.6 11:05/M
52 Kirk Kaufman Lake Orion MI 44 173 34:34.2 11:09/M
53 Larry Burleson Ferndale MI 48 174 34:44.0 11:12/M
54 John Schlieper Rochester Hills MI 44 176 34:49.0 11:14/M
55 Tom Berchulc Macomb MI 41 177 35:23.7 11:25/M
56 Bill Doad 40 179 36:38.3 11:49/M
57 David Trier Washington MI 42 181 37:46.8 12:11/M
58 Mark Smith Macomb MI 48 182 37:55.2 12:14/M
59 Chris Bussa Temperance MI 46 184 38:38.7 12:28/M
60 Gerald Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 49 191 40:54.3 13:12/M
61 James Gorski 43 192 41:12.2 13:17/M
62 Steve Antoski 40 193 41:15.0 13:18/M
63 Steve Huston 49 197 44:00.0 14:12/M
64 Brian Morgan Rochester MI 47 201 48:50.8 15:45/M
65 Dale Alexander Pontiac MI 49 206 53:54.8 17:23/M
66 Tim Oselett Warren, MI 49 207 57:59.4 18:42/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hanson 51 9 18:22.8 5:55/M
2 John Tarkowski Goodrich MI 59 16 19:14.9 6:12/M
3 Bruce Paul Washington MI 56 17 19:30.0 6:17/M
4 Keith Graboske Warren 50 27 21:07.0 6:49/M
5 Killian Marrow 50 40 22:35.1 7:17/M
6 Peter Mendler Oakland MI 55 42 22:50.8 7:22/M
7 Ken Lampar Sterling Heights MI 54 63 24:19.3 7:51/M
8 Tony Chevalier Memphis MI 59 69 24:47.0 8:00/M
9 Bill Remer Armada MI 56 82 25:24.9 8:12/M
10 Michael Hucker 53 83 25:24.9 8:12/M
11 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 52 87 25:36.0 8:15/M
12 Rick Malker 51 88 25:42.3 8:17/M
13 Jorg Schueler Clinton Township MI 50 92 26:04.5 8:25/M
14 Bill Howes Royal Oak MI 57 97 26:20.6 8:30/M
15 Alan Sanborn Richmond MI 54 105 27:03.9 8:44/M
16 Jim Hayward 53 108 27:22.2 8:50/M
17 Dean Krumholz Romeo MI 53 110 27:30.8 8:52/M
18 Maryjane Wrobel 54 113 27:53.5 9:00/M
19 Timothy Gauthier Rochester Hills MI 56 118 28:10.5 9:05/M
20 Brian Moore Sterling Heights MI 51 121 28:19.4 9:08/M
21 John Burket Utica MI 52 130 29:04.7 9:23/M
22 Christopher Hubert 54 137 29:33.7 9:32/M
23 John Johnston Utica MI 56 164 33:17.9 10:44/M
24 Rich Bousson Utica MI 56 175 34:47.5 11:13/M
25 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 54 189 40:22.1 13:01/M
26 John Wenzel 51 190 40:46.8 13:09/M
27 Terence Balash Bay City MI 54 195 42:17.9 13:38/M
28 Rick Wenzel Warren MI 51 211 1:01:08.2 19:43/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 60 22 20:10.6 6:30/M
2 James Carlton White Lake MI 69 29 21:22.0 6:54/M
3 Bob Kosen Utica MI 62 50 23:17.8 7:31/M
4 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 66 61 24:10.8 7:48/M
5 Dennis Scott 68 78 25:09.7 8:07/M
6 Marty Povirk 63 102 26:55.2 8:41/M
7 John Clarke Lake Orion MI 64 117 28:09.3 9:05/M
8 Allen Budd New Baltimore MI 67 135 29:28.7 9:30/M
9 Harold Jacobson Macomb MI 66 139 29:40.3 9:34/M
10 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 62 148 30:59.8 10:00/M
11 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 60 183 37:58.9 12:15/M
12 Ned Grant Washington MI 73 185 39:13.4 12:39/M
13 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 79 187 39:46.1 12:50/M
14 Kingsley Sears Warren 84 196 43:30.0 14:02/M
15 Richard Rosenberg Romeo MI 68 202 49:11.9 15:52/M
16 Clyde Elmore Hazel Park MI 62 203 49:23.9 15:56/M
17 Jim Santer Marine City MI 69 205 52:34.4 16:57/M
18 Anthony Sycko Sterling Heights MI 63 208 58:25.3 18:51/M
19 Ed Thompson Warren, MI 63 210 59:09.2 19:05/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Allmacher Macomb MI 14 1 19:10.6 6:11/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 44 11 20:36.1 6:39/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights MI 16 2 19:29.6 6:17/M
2 Ashlie Baumann 14 3 19:44.2 6:22/M
3 Brooke Owens Fraser MI 16 4 20:06.2 6:29/M
4 Kelly Batzloff Sterling Heights MI 17 5 20:07.8 6:29/M
5 Cassie Bloch 16 6 20:21.8 6:34/M
6 Hannah Schilling Fraser MI 18 7 20:23.0 6:35/M
7 Gabriella Onesen 16 8 20:26.3 6:35/M
8 Emma Wilson 13 9 20:33.5 6:38/M
9 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 13 10 20:35.5 6:38/M
10 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights MI 15 12 20:54.9 6:45/M
11 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights MI 14 13 20:55.7 6:45/M
12 Jennifer Ponkowski Grosse Pointe MI 15 14 20:56.8 6:45/M
13 Megan MacCiomei 16 16 21:41.8 7:00/M
14 Cristiana Bruce Leonard MI 13 18 22:05.2 7:07/M
15 Elise Huggler New Baltimore MI 18 20 22:31.7 7:16/M
16 Lillia Rheinlander Sterling Heights MI 17 21 22:54.2 7:23/M
17 Megan Greb Washington MI 14 23 23:36.0 7:37/M
18 Elizabeth Lozon 14 24 23:55.0 7:43/M
19 Jessica Cline 14 36 24:52.4 8:01/M
20 Sadie Huggler New Baltimore MI 15 40 25:05.2 8:05/M
21 Jasmine Parker Carleton MI 17 41 25:14.7 8:08/M
22 Frances(franny) Angel Washington MI 14 42 25:21.8 8:11/M
23 Emily Stabinsky 10 45 25:29.1 8:13/M
24 Madeline Yaek Richmond MI 11 49 25:40.2 8:17/M
25 Abigail Allmacher Macomb MI 12 50 25:43.2 8:18/M
26 Catherine McKay Utica MI 17 91 28:35.6 9:13/M
27 Paula Fleishans Sterling Heights MI 15 96 28:46.1 9:17/M
28 Becky Beller Sterling Heights MI 14 112 29:34.2 9:32/M
29 Danielle Gray 0 119 29:54.3 9:39/M
30 Isabella Gentile 17 121 29:56.5 9:39/M
31 Monica Chores 16 129 30:26.0 9:49/M
32 Libby Huston 13 139 30:54.3 9:58/M
33 Brenda Kady 1 162 32:21.6 10:26/M
34 Emily Parker Utica MI 13 171 33:05.2 10:40/M
35 Sophia Foskic Utica MI 7 179 33:21.7 10:45/M
36 Lauren Burleson 0 185 33:39.5 10:51/M
37 Kaufman Sage Lake Orion MI 10 206 34:33.3 11:09/M
38 Megan Govgeon 18 215 34:59.7 11:17/M
39 Liz Smith Dearborn MI 19 221 35:30.3 11:27/M
40 Alisha Gentz 7 257 38:56.9 12:34/M
41 Hannah Saxton 9 267 39:29.8 12:44/M
42 Pamela Seger Washington MI 11 285 40:53.3 13:11/M
43 Sara Novak New Baltimore MI 18 293 41:39.6 13:26/M
44 Rachel Shelton Levering MI 18 298 42:06.0 13:35/M
45 Emily Morgan Rochester MI 10 304 43:26.6 14:01/M
46 Emily Cottrell 18 310 44:23.3 14:19/M
47 Brenna Bell Brighton MI 10 314 45:44.1 14:45/M
48 Leslie Sebastian 0 316 45:49.3 14:47/M
49 Elisabeth Gehman 09 321 46:45.2 15:05/M
50 Katelynn Terman Fraser MI 12 333 52:55.3 17:04/M
51 Sabrina Foskic Utica MI 10 340 54:45.4 17:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Atias Royal Oak MI 26 19 22:11.6 7:09/M
2 Stefanie Heyser Harper Woods MI 23 29 24:20.6 7:51/M
3 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 20 33 24:44.8 7:59/M
4 Macara Carlin 24 38 24:58.1 8:03/M
5 Carly Snyper 22 44 25:29.0 8:13/M
6 Abby Fougerousse Livonia MI 22 46 25:29.7 8:13/M
7 Kimberly Bray Clinton Township MI 28 48 25:33.9 8:15/M
8 Jordan Moon Sterling Heights MI 23 57 26:18.4 8:29/M
9 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 27 58 26:36.7 8:35/M
10 Lisa Bastuba 28 61 26:40.6 8:36/M
11 Ashley Munoz 24 62 26:47.5 8:38/M
12 Claire Lubinski Rochester Hills MI 25 67 27:13.6 8:47/M
13 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 27 70 27:16.1 8:48/M
14 Meghan Mace Macomb MI 26 71 27:25.1 8:51/M
15 Dana Wolak Ferndale MI 22 77 27:52.6 8:59/M
16 Breanna Boes Waterford MI 21 82 28:09.4 9:05/M
17 Dawn Kosal 21 83 28:09.9 9:05/M
18 Cara Jo Miller Detroit MI 27 102 29:08.0 9:24/M
19 Laura Burkhardt Rochester MI 28 103 29:12.8 9:25/M
20 Jennifer Pruner Melvindale MI 22 104 29:13.1 9:25/M
21 Aubrey Biache Washington MI 26 106 29:18.0 9:27/M
22 Celeste Smith 28 108 29:19.8 9:27/M
23 Alina Senawe Sterling Heights MI 29 111 29:31.4 9:31/M
24 Serena Bricker 20 113 29:36.0 9:33/M
25 Ellen Butler Lawson Ann Arbor MI 24 118 29:51.0 9:38/M
26 Teryn Dearmit 26 124 30:14.1 9:45/M
27 Katie Wojcik 25 127 30:23.4 9:48/M
28 Jennifer Patrishkoff 28 130 30:29.5 9:50/M
29 Amanda Goodell Grosse Pte Wds MI 29 132 30:31.9 9:51/M
30 Emma Wagner Grosse Pte Wds MI 25 133 30:32.6 9:51/M
31 Lindsey Keough Bloomfield Hills MI 23 134 30:33.0 9:51/M
32 Jaclyn Hirschmann Romeo MI 21 155 31:58.0 10:19/M
33 Katie Jenereaux 26 156 32:02.5 10:20/M
34 Sancie Caldwell New Baltimore MI 28 160 32:14.6 10:24/M
35 Amanda Kiehler Allenton MI 25 167 32:44.0 10:34/M
36 Courtney Harkness Ypsilanti MI 28 189 33:47.0 10:54/M
37 Kayla Long Utica MI 23 200 34:24.9 11:06/M
38 Colleen Krumholz Romeo MI 23 202 34:29.7 11:07/M
39 Julie Hepke 25 204 34:31.8 11:08/M
40 Emily Youatt Ann Arbor MI 29 208 34:40.4 11:11/M
41 Kimberly Maes Macomb MI 26 209 34:44.1 11:12/M
42 Rachel Stachowicz Marine City MI 26 219 35:19.8 11:24/M
43 Jessica Lenaway Washington MI 24 222 35:32.0 11:28/M
44 Diana Lenaway Washington MI 24 223 35:32.6 11:28/M
45 Hildie Haviland Bloomfield Hills MI 26 225 35:45.1 11:32/M
46 Hannah Springer Rochester MI 27 231 36:00.8 11:37/M
47 Beth Plumridge Grosse Pte Wds MI 28 235 36:18.0 11:43/M
48 Jessica Johnston Utica MI 27 241 37:23.7 12:04/M
49 Meghan Darga 20 246 37:45.9 12:11/M
50 Heather Sweeten Rochester MI 25 253 38:30.4 12:25/M
51 Megan Hepke 27 255 38:35.3 12:27/M
52 Angela Bartnicki 29 260 39:00.0 12:35/M
53 Stacy Borowski 20 266 39:19.6 12:41/M
54 Megan Leshan Warren MI 23 270 39:44.4 12:49/M
55 Lauren Steyskal 21 271 39:57.9 12:53/M
56 Sarah Zelmer Utica MI 28 299 42:21.4 13:40/M
57 Ashley Sebastian Fairhaven MI 28 317 45:49.4 14:47/M
58 Ryan Davis Rochester MI 25 318 46:37.4 15:02/M
59 Lindsay Geverink Clinton Township MI 27 324 47:43.7 15:24/M
60 Christine Sowa Sterling Heights MI 28 330 52:09.3 16:49/M
61 Stephanie Kloss Macomb MI 21 344 1:01:33.6 19:51/M
62 Nichole Brazel Clinton Township MI 29 345 1:02:06.1 20:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 36 15 21:20.1 6:53/M
2 Nicole Weir Washington MI 33 22 23:08.1 7:28/M
3 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 37 25 23:58.3 7:44/M
4 Sara Dzirnis Utica MI 30 28 24:20.0 7:51/M
5 Dayna Franklin 30 31 24:27.5 7:53/M
6 Jessica Hamilton Troy MI 30 32 24:27.6 7:53/M
7 Heather Schodowski Sterling Heights MI 32 34 24:47.9 8:00/M
8 Nicole Sobick Clinton Township MI 35 39 25:01.5 8:04/M
9 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 32 53 25:58.8 8:23/M
10 Michelle Wolf New Haven MI 34 55 26:10.6 8:26/M
11 Theresa Stapels Troy MI 30 56 26:17.1 8:29/M
12 Kristen Arnold Utica MI 36 59 26:37.5 8:35/M
13 Molly Mayernik Utica MI 35 60 26:39.4 8:36/M
14 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 35 65 26:59.1 8:42/M
15 Amy Maust Rochester Hills MI 35 66 27:08.9 8:45/M
16 Mandy Fox 31 73 27:36.1 8:54/M
17 Laura Claussen Clinton Township MI 32 74 27:37.8 8:55/M
18 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 34 75 27:41.8 8:56/M
19 Evelyn Tertel Carleton MI 39 80 28:07.7 9:04/M
20 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 37 81 28:08.6 9:05/M
21 Lisa Luth Utica MI 38 87 28:15.1 9:07/M
22 Jessie Cowells Sterling Heights MI 33 89 28:27.0 9:11/M
23 Stace Oyster 37 93 28:41.0 9:15/M
24 Kelly Simon 32 94 28:41.2 9:15/M
25 Krista Elkins Saint Joseph MI 32 101 29:07.1 9:24/M
26 Amy Wortham Rochester MI 34 105 29:17.6 9:27/M
27 Rachel Chioreanu Royal Oak MI 30 114 29:36.9 9:33/M
28 Melissa Pinter Saint Clair Shores MI 34 115 29:37.4 9:33/M
29 Patti Pertile Macomb MI 38 117 29:43.9 9:35/M
30 Christen Powers Sterling Heights MI 38 128 30:24.7 9:48/M
31 Dana Stone Oxford MI 37 135 30:33.6 9:51/M
32 Mary Cribbs Bloomfield Hills MI 32 136 30:33.6 9:51/M
33 Karen Bellman Utica MI 39 142 31:11.0 10:04/M
34 Jessica Aniel 37 143 31:11.6 10:04/M
35 Alison Grieme Troy MI 33 144 31:17.1 10:05/M
36 Amy Brent Waterford MI 34 145 31:17.5 10:05/M
37 Baranda Sawyers Ferndale MI 32 147 31:28.3 10:09/M
38 Natalie Kline Harrison Twp MI 35 148 31:37.8 10:12/M
39 Lynn Burnett 38 149 31:37.8 10:12/M
40 Patty Webster 36 151 31:42.2 10:14/M
41 Alseta Selimi 31 152 31:42.2 10:14/M
42 Jennifer Hood 34 159 32:14.2 10:24/M
43 Michelle Kosi Macomb MI 37 161 32:17.7 10:25/M
44 Aimee Sturm Sterling Heights MI 32 164 32:36.4 10:31/M
45 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 35 166 32:41.9 10:33/M
46 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 33 169 32:48.5 10:35/M
47 Dawn Grant Sterling Heights MI 33 170 32:51.4 10:36/M
48 Staci Barber Macomb MI 33 172 33:06.7 10:41/M
49 Renee Lafferty 37 173 33:07.1 10:41/M
50 Shauna Barge Royal Oak MI 32 175 33:17.9 10:44/M
51 Kristi Lively Harrison Twp MI 34 176 33:18.2 10:45/M
52 Elizabeth Delano Lake Orion MI 35 177 33:18.4 10:45/M
53 Kristin Rorick New Baltimore MI 32 181 33:27.3 10:47/M
54 Amy Cornwell New Baltimore MI 37 182 33:32.0 10:49/M
55 Shannon Campbell Utica MI 34 183 33:33.9 10:49/M
56 Ilyse Tyranski Birmingham MI 39 184 33:37.3 10:51/M
57 Jen Kelly Port Huron MI 33 187 33:42.2 10:52/M
58 Lisa Cawley Ann Arbor MI 39 193 33:59.8 10:58/M
59 Ashara McKee-Williams 38 195 34:04.6 10:59/M
60 Susan McNab 36 197 34:16.1 11:03/M
61 Jennifer Southard Madison Heights MI 37 210 34:45.1 11:13/M
62 Nichole Gabridge Utica MI 32 211 34:47.5 11:13/M
63 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 36 212 34:47.6 11:13/M
64 Julie Clare Saint Clair Shores MI 36 213 34:47.7 11:13/M
65 Karen Guilmette Lake Orion MI 33 214 34:55.2 11:16/M
66 Jennifer Jones Burton MI 34 216 35:01.8 11:18/M
67 Tara Carien 39 217 35:10.6 11:21/M
68 Kristi Carpenter Rochester MI 39 218 35:10.9 11:21/M
69 Mandie Koppinger New Baltimore MI 36 220 35:25.4 11:25/M
70 Jessica Rice Royal Oak MI 38 226 35:46.2 11:32/M
71 Stacy Mac Donald Utica MI 39 230 35:51.5 11:34/M
72 Valerie King 36 239 37:09.5 11:59/M
73 Julie Gieraltowski 39 242 37:42.9 12:10/M
74 Jennifer Hansen Dearborn MI 34 247 37:53.0 12:13/M
75 Emilie Lupo Center Line MI 35 248 37:54.1 12:14/M
76 Angela Sadowski Madison Heights MI 33 249 38:10.5 12:19/M
77 Beth Kraft Hazel Park MI 32 251 38:20.9 12:22/M
78 Jamie Stalter 35 256 38:43.8 12:29/M
79 Amy Cleek 35 259 38:59.8 12:35/M
80 Andrea Pilatowski Grosse Pte Wds MI 36 262 39:12.2 12:39/M
81 Erica Zuercher Rochester MI 33 263 39:17.5 12:40/M
82 Stephanie Stubleski Washington MI 37 265 39:19.4 12:41/M
83 Jennifer Ohlert Almont MI 36 272 39:58.7 12:54/M
84 Karen Tragle Macomb MI 35 275 40:23.9 13:02/M
85 Deanna Bucher 37 279 40:37.0 13:06/M
86 Megan Phillips 33 280 40:39.2 13:07/M
87 Monica Zabicki Utica MI 35 281 40:49.2 13:10/M
88 Maria Noe Sterling Heights MI 36 282 40:50.4 13:10/M
89 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 39 283 40:52.2 13:11/M
90 Sherry Lee Sterling Heights MI 39 287 41:10.4 13:17/M
91 Sarah Starkey 33 291 41:34.0 13:25/M
92 Saska Antoski 34 295 42:01.0 13:33/M
93 Kisha Morgan Sterling Heights MI 39 297 42:04.0 13:34/M
94 Erica Bretz Saint Clair Shores MI 32 308 43:51.1 14:09/M
95 Tracey Gehman Metamora MI 38 313 45:17.8 14:36/M
96 Nicole Zaccagni Grosse Pte Wds MI 31 319 46:39.5 15:03/M
97 Melissa Domanski Madison Heights MI 37 322 47:28.9 15:19/M
98 Amy Rosenberg Washington MI 30 326 49:12.0 15:52/M
99 Jerami King 37 329 49:48.1 16:04/M
100 Natalie Jenzen Utica MI 36 331 52:31.9 16:56/M
101 Judy Dolney Mount Clemens MI 38 335 53:01.6 17:06/M
102 Michelle Heitz Utica MI 38 336 53:01.9 17:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Newman Utica MI 47 17 22:04.9 7:07/M
2 Barb Smith East China MI 41 26 24:04.0 7:46/M
3 Cindy Yantus Macomb MI 46 27 24:17.9 7:50/M
4 Kathleen Erz Saint Clair Shores MI 47 35 24:50.7 8:01/M
5 Annesa Brewer Utica MI 44 37 24:56.9 8:03/M
6 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 41 43 25:22.9 8:11/M
7 Jean Rogers Sterling Heights MI 47 51 25:45.4 8:18/M
8 Kim Demetrakeas Macomb MI 44 52 25:53.1 8:21/M
9 Christine Bovio Keego Harbor MI 41 63 26:47.5 8:38/M
10 Emma Swales Canton MI 46 64 26:55.6 8:41/M
11 Wendy Skelly Sterling Heights MI 43 68 27:14.2 8:47/M
12 Jeanette Martin 48 69 27:15.4 8:47/M
13 Cindy Smith Macomb MI 47 78 27:57.6 9:01/M
14 Bonnie Hart Armada MI 45 79 28:01.9 9:02/M
15 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 42 86 28:14.0 9:06/M
16 Mary Piasecki Sterling Heights MI 40 88 28:25.0 9:10/M
17 Dawn King 46 90 28:35.2 9:13/M
18 Tracy Biscnoff 43 92 28:38.5 9:14/M
19 Angela Cremeans Rochester MI 46 95 28:41.5 9:15/M
20 Lynne Fiore 48 97 28:46.5 9:17/M
21 Kasey Fifield 49 98 28:46.5 9:17/M
22 Christine Santer Port Huron MI 41 99 28:48.7 9:17/M
23 Kimberly Giacobbe Macomb MI 40 107 29:18.9 9:27/M
24 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 45 109 29:23.2 9:29/M
25 Cathleen Herman 44 120 29:54.4 9:39/M
26 Jennifer Paris New Baltimore MI 40 122 29:59.0 9:40/M
27 Karolyn Tomayko Utica MI 42 123 29:59.5 9:40/M
28 Carmella McKay 48 125 30:14.3 9:45/M
29 Pamela Lumetta 41 126 30:21.6 9:47/M
30 Lory Mesnik 43 137 30:37.5 9:53/M
31 Susan Parker Utica MI 48 138 30:41.7 9:54/M
32 Iwona Ostrowski Rochester Hills MI 49 140 30:55.4 9:58/M
33 Elyse Elwood Macomb MI 47 141 30:57.0 9:59/M
34 Kathleen Paul Washington MI 46 146 31:21.2 10:07/M
35 Tracy Chapple Brights Grove ONTARIO 42 150 31:42.2 10:14/M
36 Deana Lamipron 47 154 31:51.9 10:16/M
37 Tracy Bigelow Troy MI 42 157 32:05.8 10:21/M
38 Kelly Zwiesele 45 158 32:11.0 10:23/M
39 Cristine Scott East China MI 48 163 32:26.7 10:28/M
40 Karey Tsatsanis Clinton Township MI 44 165 32:38.8 10:32/M
41 Darcy Michaels 47 174 33:07.3 10:41/M
42 Mary Dimaggio Washington MI 48 180 33:25.2 10:47/M
43 Karen Fiema 49 186 33:41.6 10:52/M
44 Lisa Baker 41 188 33:42.5 10:52/M
45 Kerrie Puleo 41 190 33:50.9 10:55/M
46 Molly Watson 46 191 33:52.9 10:55/M
47 Sheri Leonard 46 196 34:07.7 11:00/M
48 Christy Beller Sterling Heights MI 48 198 34:16.2 11:03/M
49 Heather Gundry 44 199 34:19.3 11:04/M
50 Julie Johnson Lake Orion MI 44 201 34:28.3 11:07/M
51 Pam Liccardello 46 207 34:37.1 11:10/M
52 Michelle Fusco 43 227 35:50.4 11:34/M
53 Janet Smilnak 46 228 35:51.1 11:34/M
54 Amy Pierce Sterling Heights MI 40 229 35:51.2 11:34/M
55 Annette O'Shea Rochester Hills MI 47 232 36:01.0 11:37/M
56 Christy Demay Utica MI 41 233 36:06.0 11:39/M
57 Cheryl Murray Armada MI 48 236 36:42.6 11:50/M
58 Melissa Davis Southfield MI 45 237 36:45.9 11:51/M
59 Leeann Case Macomb MI 46 240 37:10.9 11:59/M
60 Brenda Stella New Baltimore MI 45 243 37:43.3 12:10/M
61 Jill Christoff Richmond MI 46 244 37:44.2 12:10/M
62 Terri Jozefiak Utica MI 48 245 37:44.4 12:10/M
63 Lori Kissane Utica MI 43 250 38:12.6 12:19/M
64 Carolyn Gentz Clinton Township MI 48 258 38:57.0 12:34/M
65 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 47 261 39:10.2 12:38/M
66 Kelli Foskic Utica MI 41 264 39:18.5 12:41/M
67 Terri Saytory 48 268 39:34.4 12:46/M
68 Amy Eschenburg Romeo MI 40 269 39:36.0 12:46/M
69 Terri Ewing Rochester MI 44 273 40:07.9 12:56/M
70 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 48 277 40:34.8 13:05/M
71 Michele Tobiczyk 42 278 40:36.9 13:06/M
72 Michele Seger Washington MI 40 284 40:53.0 13:11/M
73 Catherine Ludwig Utica MI 43 286 41:10.1 13:17/M
74 Jeanette Summerfield Utica MI 40 288 41:12.1 13:17/M
75 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 45 290 41:30.8 13:23/M
76 Chrysantha Norwood Detroit MI 40 296 42:03.9 13:34/M
77 Angie Gardner North Canton OH 40 300 42:49.7 13:49/M
78 Jenny Keenan Oakland MI 42 302 43:19.9 13:58/M
79 Rita Dimick Waterford MI 45 303 43:20.6 13:59/M
80 Martha Morgan Rochester MI 47 305 43:27.3 14:01/M
81 Barbara Johnson 41 306 43:38.1 14:05/M
82 Jean Cummings Saint Clair Shores MI 46 307 43:49.1 14:08/M
83 Alexandra Hitchel 44 311 44:39.5 14:24/M
84 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 45 312 44:43.4 14:25/M
85 Nancy Donaghue Davisburg MI 48 320 46:39.7 15:03/M
86 Kristin Reddin Madison Heights MI 42 325 47:57.2 15:28/M
87 Raymond Greenwell Harrison Twp MI 44 328 49:25.7 15:56/M
88 Karen Terman Fraser MI 47 334 53:00.3 17:06/M
89 Erica Spaniola Utica MI 43 339 54:43.6 17:39/M
90 Angela Nick Lake Orion MI 47 341 58:04.6 18:44/M
91 Debbi Coluzzi Utica MI 45 342 59:17.0 19:07/M
92 Sandy Vedder Romeo MI 48 343 1:01:08.9 19:43/M
93 Patricia Sutton Sterling Heights MI 47 346 1:03:58.0 20:38/M
94 Robyn Lawson Sterling Heights MI 40 347 1:09:03.1 22:16/M
95 Lisa Dunn Sterling Heights MI 49 348 1:09:08.5 22:18/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 50 30 24:23.0 7:52/M
2 Dorothy Eldridge-Balash Bay City MI 54 47 25:30.0 8:14/M
3 Nancy Beyer Utica MI 53 76 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Derra Kosal 53 84 28:10.0 9:05/M
5 Peggy Chrenenko Utica MI 53 85 28:13.7 9:06/M
6 Laurie Austin Harrison Twp MI 58 100 28:54.2 9:19/M
7 Nancy MacDonald Casco MI 51 110 29:28.3 9:30/M
8 Heidi Carriveau Owosso MI 50 116 29:38.2 9:34/M
9 Sandy Cappai 52 131 30:31.1 9:51/M
10 Antonella Piccirilli Sterling Heights MI 50 153 31:49.6 10:16/M
11 Susanne Harrington 51 168 32:47.8 10:35/M
12 Janice Meredith Utica MI 58 178 33:19.3 10:45/M
13 Roberta Ballard 57 192 33:58.6 10:57/M
14 Lynn Donato Macomb MI 53 203 34:31.0 11:08/M
15 Patty Long Romeo MI 52 205 34:32.3 11:08/M
16 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 50 224 35:35.4 11:29/M
17 Gay Jeneraux 51 234 36:08.7 11:39/M
18 Nancy Johnston Utica MI 54 238 36:53.5 11:54/M
19 Jacklen Lozen 59 252 38:26.8 12:24/M
20 Staci Griffes Utica MI 51 254 38:31.8 12:25/M
21 Sue Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 55 274 40:15.6 12:59/M
22 Robin Haworth Washington MI 55 276 40:30.7 13:04/M
23 Elaine Taiariol Warren MI 54 289 41:20.8 13:20/M
24 Rose Smith Dearborn MI 54 292 41:38.3 13:26/M
25 Constance Firestine Ray MI 56 301 43:10.7 13:55/M
26 Jo Lappe Sterling Heights MI 50 309 44:18.0 14:17/M
27 Martha Geverink Utica MI 58 323 47:43.2 15:24/M
28 Cathy McLean Sterling Heights MI 50 337 53:08.1 17:08/M
29 Diane Denardi Grand Blanc MI 57 338 53:14.5 17:10/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 62 54 26:01.7 8:24/M
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 60 72 27:26.1 8:51/M
3 Cora Hill 68 194 34:01.8 10:58/M
4 Joanne Sycko Sterling Heights MI 63 294 41:50.3 13:30/M
5 Jan Durecki Almont MI 64 315 45:47.4 14:46/M
6 Amy Rosenberg Romeo MI 65 327 49:12.8 15:52/M
7 Amy Grant Washington MI 71 332 52:52.1 17:03/M