THE CARDINAL

back to results

Jan. 27, 2012

THE CARDINAL
SVSU - Ryder Center
Saginaw, MI
Provided by CMU Athletics


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 11:48 PM
"THE CARDINAL" - 1/27/2012
SVSU - Ryder Center
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.81 7.82q 2
2 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 7.50 7.89q 1
3 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 8.03 8.09q 2
4 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.00 8.10q 1
5 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 8.20 8.14q 1
6 Holt, Areil Davenport 7.90 8.15q 2
7 Newberry, Michaela Lake Superio 8.01 8.17q 1
8 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.17 8.26q 2
9 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.27 8.47 1
10 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 8.50 8.65 2
11 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 8.70 8.66 2
12 McManus, Amanda Northwood 8.96 9.25 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.82 7.82
2 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 7.89 7.83
3 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 8.14 8.05
4 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 8.09 8.09
5 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.10 8.15
6 Holt, Areil Davenport 8.15 8.16
7 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.26 8.27

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 24.46
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 25.00 25.75 1
2 Holt, Areil Davenport 26.90 26.71 1
3 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 26.81 26.86 1
4 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 27.20 27.08 2
5 Chandler, Adrienne Unattached 26.80 27.16 1
6 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 27.11 27.19 2
7 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 27.55 27.69 2
8 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.64 27.71 1
9 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 27.82 28.18 2
10 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 28.60 28.83 3
11 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 29.20 28.87 3
12 McManus, Amanda Northwood 30.47 30.89 3

Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 55.42
Div 2 Prov: @ 57.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newberry, Michaela Lake Superio 59.50 1:00.49 1
2 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1:00.20 1:00.98 1
3 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 1:00.20 1:02.05 1
4 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:01.00 1:02.34 1
5 Gibbs, Raquel Central Mich 1:01.34 1:02.43 1
6 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Mich 1:02.00 1:02.61 1
7 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 1:02.61 1:02.76 2
8 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 1:03.90 1:03.48 2
9 Boynton, Shana Lake Superio 1:05.57 1:06.97 2
10 Moeggenborg, Jenna Northwood 1:07.50 1:07.65 2
11 Gomez, Giselle Lake Superio 1:05.00 1:08.24 2
12 Pifer, Ashley Unattached 1:04.90 1:08.45 2
13 Ashley, Jennifer Unattached 1:11.00 1:08.77 3
14 Gaynor, Alicia Unattached 1:11.00 1:09.42 3
15 Spagnuolo, Olivia Unattached 1:15.00 1:11.62 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.83
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:16.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 2:22.00 2:21.37
2 Oldenburg, Tess Unattached 2:22.00 2:22.58
3 Duncan, Lauren Unattached 2:20.00 2:23.02
4 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:23.98 2:23.57
5 Hamilton, Ashley Unattached 2:25.00 2:25.09
6 Van De Kerkhove, Julia Lake Superio 2:22.00 2:25.66
7 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:23.00 2:26.26
8 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 2:24.00 2:28.32
9 Ohora, Brittany Northwood 2:25.00 2:33.76
10 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:29.00 2:34.74
11 Lapin, Michelle M Run Club 2:30.00 2:34.98
12 Wiles, Brianna Unattached 2:25.00 2:35.14
13 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 2:25.00 2:36.20
14 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport 2:32.00 2:36.51
15 Dishman, Acacia M Run Club 2:40.00 2:38.78
16 Murdoch, Sarah Northwood 2:34.00 2:40.65
17 Nickels, Mary Northwood 2:34.00 2:41.13
18 Blaxton, Rebecca Unattached 2:34.00 2:42.12
19 Burgess, Kelsey Northwood 2:25.00 2:42.80

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:51.90
Div 2 Prov: @ 5:02.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dyer, Alyssa Unattached 5:15.00 5:10.80
2 Pines, Madison Northwood 5:19.00 5:12.40
3 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 5:23.65 5:14.20
4 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:26.60 5:22.40
5 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 5:22.00 5:25.20
6 Resio, Kassie Unattached 5:38.75 5:26.40
7 Gagnon, Lauren Northwood 5:22.00 5:27.20
8 Adrienne, Chandler Unattached 5:20.00 5:35.10
9 Burgess, Kelsey Northwood 5:19.00 5:35.20
10 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 5:30.00 5:35.40
11 Dishman, Acacia M Run Club 5:45.00 5:38.60
12 Lapin, Michelle M Run Club 5:50.00 5:39.30
13 May, Nikki Unattached 5:50.00 6:02.50
14 Carrasco, Sally Unattached 6:10.00 6:31.90

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ames, Teha Unattached 11:10.04
2 Peet, Tori Unattached 11:22.31
3 Terbush, Paige Unattached 11:15.00 11:28.32
4 Magness, Jaclyn Unattached 10:59.00 11:30.56
5 Miller, Danielle Northwood 11:25.00 11:36.34
6 Lenkowski, Kelsey Northwood 11:35.19 11:40.30
7 Barnes, Jamie Davenport 11:20.00 11:45.53
8 Deneweth, Lauren Northwood 11:58.00 11:53.17
9 Reid, Allison M Run Club 13:00.00 12:01.22
10 Rossman, Emily Davenport 11:59.00 12:03.75
11 Roe, Lexi Unattached 11:15.00 12:08.47

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 16:36.80
Div 2 Prov: @ 17:34.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gagnon, Kayla Unattached 19:15.00 19:00.24
2 Brewer, Amanda Unattached 19:15.00 19:00.85
3 Fuller, Chelsie Unattached 19:15.00 19:17.75
4 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 19:40.00 20:19.57
5 Dachs, Elizabeth Lake Superio 19:59.00 20:25.04
6 Kaufman, Samantha Unattached 21:30.00 20:40.16
7 Lewis, Kelsey Lake Superio 19:59.00 20:48.97

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 8.43
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 8.71 @ 8.82q
2 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.49 9.57q
3 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 9.43 9.62q
4 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 9.70 9.90q
5 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 9.91 10.21q
6 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 9.45 11.13q
7 Bourdow, Monica Unattached 11.49q

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8.43
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 8.82 8.99
2 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.57 9.37
3 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 11.13 9.53
4 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 9.62 9.65
5 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 10.21 10.18
6 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 9.90 10.66

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:45.90
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:57.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 4:00.00 4:14.21 1
1) Cinato, Marsadie 2) Theriault, Kaleigh
3) Ohora, Brittany 4) Simonson, Katherine
2 Davenport 'A' 4:16.00 4:18.51 1
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Veneklase, Alli
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee 4) Closson, Jeannie
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:12.20 4:25.37 1
1) Kawiecki, Sarah 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey
3) Roberson, Shavonne 4) Batten, Shae
4 Davenport 'B' 4:23.00 4:29.06 1
1) Baron, Stacey 2) Holt, Areil
3) Wadsworth, Rebecca 4) Zimmerman, Lindsay
5 Unattached 'A' 4:29.00 4:29.73 2
1) Hamilton, Ashley 2) Wiles, Brianna
3) Blaxton, Rebecca 4) Pifer, Ashley
6 Northwood 'B' 4:20.00 4:46.72 1
1) Murdoch, Sarah 2) Moeggenborg, Jenna
3) Nickels, Mary 4) McManus, Amanda
7 M Run Club 'A' 5:00.00 4:48.85 2
1) Dishman, Acacia 2) Lapin, Michelle
3) Reid, Allison 4) Van Dommelen, Kaylee
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 2
1) Fondren, Chantelle 2) Ranucci, Alana
3) Brooks, Angie 4) Peet, Tori

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1.76m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.67m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 5-01.75 1.61m
2 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 5-01.25 1.58m
3 Little, Lauren Unattached 5-03.00 1.53m
4 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 4-09.25 1.48m
5 Young, Chelsea Northwood 4-10.25 1.43m
5 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 4-08.25 1.43m
-- Winiarski, Katie Unattached 5-06.00 NH

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.91m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 17-06.00 5.43m
2 Winiarski, Katie Unattached 4.80m
3 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 14-11.50 4.71m
3 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 15-08.50 4.71m
5 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 15-03.25 4.69m
6 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 15-01.75 4.42m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 12.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 11.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winiarski, Katie Unattached 10.73m
2 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 9.99m
3 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 9.91m
4 Little, Lauren Unattached 32-00.00 9.73m
5 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 9.27m
6 Powelson, Caili Northwood 30-04.75 8.77m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 14.97m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 48-03.00 13.77m@
2 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 41-08.00 12.38m
3 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 41-05.00 12.18m
4 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 41-03.50 12.16m
5 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 40-00.00 11.91m
6 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 38-04.00 11.44m
7 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 10.82m
8 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 32-01.00 9.73m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.63m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 63-05.00 19.05m*
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 52-06.00 16.66m@
3 Schroeder, Laura Unattached 48-02.00 14.67m
4 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 47-02.50 14.34m
5 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 46-10.50 13.89m
6 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 46-09.00 13.02m
7 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 38-05.25 12.51m
8 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 38-05.00 11.73m
9 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 35-09.50 11.35m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 6.75
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 6.98 7.05q 1
2 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.12 7.10q 3
3 Davenport, Kwame Northwood 7.10 7.12q 2
4 Hollowell, Charles Northwood 7.23 7.23q 2
5 Shaffer, Luke Northwood 7.20 7.26q 3
6 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 7.20 7.27q 1
6 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.22 7.27q 1
8 Melinn, Ross Davenport 7.20 7.28q 3
9 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 7.17 7.30 1
10 Gallagher, Zach M Run Club 7.10 7.32 3
11 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 7.16 7.34 2
12 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 7.26 7.37 3
13 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 7.30 7.39 3
13 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.39 2
15 Le, Andrew M Run Club 7.20 7.55 1
16 Davis, CJ Davenport 7.57 7.57 1
17 Jones, Michael Northwood 7.40 7.62 2
18 Long, Mitch Northwood 7.40 7.74 1
19 Darius, Tyler Northwood 8.19 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 6.75
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 7.05 7.00
2 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.10 7.09
3 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.27 7.16
4 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 7.27 7.21
4 Melinn, Ross Davenport 7.28 7.21
6 Hollowell, Charles Northwood 7.23 7.26
7 Shaffer, Luke Northwood 7.26 7.27
-- Davenport, Kwame Northwood 7.12 DQ

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.66
Div 2 Prov: @ 22.20
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 22.29 22.53 1
2 Hurell, Jacob Northwood 23.00 22.73 1
3 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 23.80 22.89 2
4 Davis, Darius Northwood 23.10 23.18 2
5 Harris, Korvon Northwood 22.88 23.30 1
6 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 22.80 23.40 1
7 Melinn, Ross Davenport 23.50 23.51 2
8 Gallagher, Zach M Run Club 22.90 23.57 1
8 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 23.21 23.57 2
10 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 23.40 24.13 2
11 Prout, Mike Saginaw Vall 24.07 24.38 3
12 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 23.80 24.42 2
13 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 24.51 4
14 Davenport, Kwame Northwood 22.90 24.59 1
15 Le, Andrew M Run Club 24.00 24.92 3
16 Shaffer, Luke Northwood 24.90 24.93 3
17 Barks, David Northwood 24.00 25.12 3
18 Jones, Michael Northwood 25.10 25.45 4
19 Hollowell, Charles Northwood 25.55 25.86 4
20 Long, Mitch Northwood 24.30 26.45 3

Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 47.78
Div 2 Prov: @ 49.25
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 50.00 51.73 1
2 Haynie, Talhah Unattached 51.00 52.40 1
3 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 53.26 52.41 1
4 Senters, Adam Unattached 56.00 53.81 2
5 Russell, Cody Unattached 53.00 54.16 1
6 Byers, George Northwood 53.52 54.41 1
7 McDougal, Keith Davenport 53.90 54.72 1
8 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 54.00 54.74 2
9 Potts, Casey Northwood 54.37 54.85 2
10 Sora, Tinotenda Northwood 55.67 54.90 2
11 Rookus, Luke Unattached 56.90 56.67 3
12 Gureck, Ethan Unattached 56.50 56.68 3
13 Ryan, Zach Unattached 57.90 1:08.66 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.40
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:54.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meylan, Drew Unattached 1:57.31 1:57.23
2 Lynch, Zach Lake Superio 1:57.47 1:57.96
3 Sprietzer, Zach Unattached 1:57.00 1:58.11
4 Lee, Anderson Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.33
5 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:58.13 1:58.58
6 Toye, Travis Unattached 1:58.05 1:58.74
7 Ladner, Doug Northwood 1:59.90 2:01.82
8 Robinson, Zach Davenport 2:02.00 2:03.49
9 Wenge, Coleson Lake Superio 2:02.91 2:03.69
10 Kane, Will M Run Club 2:00.00 2:03.72
11 Lytwynec, Riley Lake Superio 2:02.41 2:03.87
12 Moon, Nick Unattached 2:05.00 2:04.53
13 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 2:04.97
14 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 2:01.00 2:05.15
15 Cullen, Garrett M Run Club 2:05.41
16 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:04.00 2:05.55
17 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:02.00 2:07.02
18 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:02.00 2:07.08
19 Noack, Niel Unattached 2:04.00 2:07.40
20 Gerstenbergr, William Unattached 2:04.00 2:08.05
21 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 2:10.00 2:09.36
22 Hayes, Stefan Northwood 2:02.00 2:09.69
23 King, Casey Unattached 2:06.00 2:11.56
24 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 2:09.90 2:11.75
25 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 2:05.00 2:14.21
26 Todd, Mike Northwood 2:09.90 2:14.86
27 Rogoszewski, Erik Unattached 2:06.00 2:17.10
28 Horak, Marques Unattached 2:08.00 2:20.65
-- Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 DNF
-- Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:06.40
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:14.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:27.25 4:26.68
2 Smith, Kevin Unattached 4:24.00 4:27.35
3 Heath, Taylor Lake Superio 4:30.00 4:32.26
4 Kane, Will M Run Club 4:32.00 4:34.87
5 Grecu, Brian Northwood 4:28.00 4:36.38
6 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:31.00 4:36.79
7 Lahner, Michael Unattached 4:40.00 4:38.58
8 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 4:34.95 4:40.63
9 Todd, Mike Northwood 4:37.00 4:41.73
10 Jewell, Justin Davenport 4:36.00 4:42.31
11 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:31.00 4:42.58
12 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 4:35.00 4:44.10
13 Drees, Maclean M Run Club 4:32.00 4:44.54
14 Amthor, Jeff Unattached 4:42.00 4:45.09
15 Brosky, Nick Unattached 4:52.00 4:48.47
16 Pease, Lucas Lake Superio 4:36.00 4:48.94
17 Tate, Nate Unattached 4:52.00 4:50.05
18 Frank, Patrick Unattached 4:52.00 4:50.09
19 Schorr, Ari M Run Club 4:40.00 4:50.51
20 Richardson, Daniel Unattached 4:52.00 4:53.62
21 Boutorwick, Logan Lake Superio 4:56.45
22 Stange, Eric Lake Superio 4:58.33
23 Wagner, Scott M Run Club 4:50.00 4:59.14
24 Hartl, Tim Unattached 5:06.23 4:59.22
25 Pravato, Steve Unattached 4:50.00 5:00.10
26 Regal, Matthew Lake Superio 5:09.74
-- Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 4:28.73 DNF
-- List, Mark Lake Superio 4:30.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heath, Taylor Lake Superio 8:50.00 9:04.75
2 Scott, Monte Unattached 9:00.00 9:05.30
3 Ghena, Nate Unattached 9:00.00 9:05.95
4 Tranter, Zach Unattached 8:55.00 9:14.02
5 Konen, Ryan Unattached 9:18.00 9:15.12
6 Barry, Kevin Unattached 9:18.00 9:16.29
7 Smith, Kevin Unattached 8:48.00 9:16.33
7 Alcala, Austin Unattached 9:18.00 9:16.33
9 Beard, Michael Northwood 9:20.00 9:24.65
10 Matuszak, Tommy Unattached 9:18.00 9:27.17
11 Pease, Lucas Lake Superio 9:15.00 9:42.65
12 Drees, Maclean M Run Club 9:15.00 9:43.97
13 Graustein, Tyler Unattached 9:22.00 9:47.54
14 Lindsay, Logan Unattached 9:40.00 9:51.48
15 Schorr, Ari M Run Club 9:15.00 9:51.79
16 Brown, Andrew Unattached 9:40.00 10:09.90
17 Rowley, Dave Northwood 10:13.00 10:12.78
18 Rowley, Tom Northwood 10:26.00 10:13.26
19 Boutorwick, Logan Lake Superio 10:20.74
20 Wagner, Scott M Run Club 10:00.00 10:29.92
21 Stange, Eric Lake Superio 10:31.33
22 Regal, Matthew Lake Superio 10:32.06

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 14:07.80
Div 2 Prov: @ 14:47.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 15:25.00 15:33.16
2 Gose, Gareth Unattached 16:05.00 15:51.37
3 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 15:50.00 15:51.64
4 Barczak, Travis Unattached 15:20.00 15:52.63
5 Waraniak, Justin M Run Club 16:15.00 15:53.01
6 Henderson, Kyle Saginaw Vall 15:47.70 15:53.58
7 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 15:50.00 15:54.31
8 Cullen, Garrett M Run Club 16:15.00 16:24.83
9 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 16:25.00 16:25.19
10 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 16:25.00 16:35.89
11 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 16:20.00 17:12.89
12 Althaus, Andrew Lake Superio 16:20.00 18:11.11

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.96
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.10 @ 8.03q 1
2 Elzy, Devonta Northwood 8.58 8.56q 2
3 Post, Brandon Unattached 8.40 8.62q 2
4 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.70 8.63q 1
5 Scott, Parker Central Mich 8.89 8.90q 1
6 Schmidt, Christopher M Run Club 9.10 9.05q 1
7 Carpenter, Evan M Run Club 13.00 9.08q 2
8 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 9.20 9.13q 2
9 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 9.00 9.24 2
10 Brenton, Jason Lake Superio 9.00 9.31 2
11 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 9.00 9.48 1
12 Russell, Cody Unattached 9.20 9.67 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.96
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.03 8.08@
2 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.63 8.63
3 Post, Brandon Unattached 8.62 8.74
4 Carpenter, Evan M Run Club 9.08 8.85
5 Schmidt, Christopher M Run Club 9.05 9.06
6 Scott, Parker Central Mich 8.90 9.07
7 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 9.13 9.17
8 Elzy, Devonta Northwood 8.56 9.29

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:13.30
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:20.10
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 3:22.00 3:25.54 1
1) Hurell, Jacob 2) Davis, Darius
3) Ankoviak, Mike 4) Ladner, Doug
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:25.00 3:26.39 1
1) Grob, Tyler 2) Chiatalas, Lee
3) Bryant, Raetron 4) Walker, James
3 Northwood 'B' 3:30.00 3:32.20 1
1) Foreman, Gregory 2) Jarmon, Karmine
3) Grecu, Brian 4) Davenport, Kwame
4 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:35.00 3:39.19 1
1) Prout, Mike 2) Walker, Justin
3) Foster, David 4) Jones, Deshawn
5 Davenport 'A' 3:32.00 3:41.14 1
1) Carter, Aaron 2) Frens, Sam
3) Melinn, Ross 4) McDougal, Keith
6 Northwood 'C' 3:35.00 3:42.76 1
1) Potts, Casey 2) Sora, Tinotenda
3) Woodyard, Kyle 4) Byers, George
7 M Run Club 'A' 3:47.00 3:45.60 2
1) Kane, Will 2) Cullen, Garrett
3) Le, Andrew 4) Gallagher, Zach
8 Unattached 'B' 3:40.00 3:47.49 2
1) Haynie, Talhah 2) Noack, Niel
3) King, Casey 4) Lahner, Michael
9 Unattached 'A' 3:37.00 4:03.87 2
1) Moon, Nick 2) Brosky, Nick
3) Richardson, Daniel 4) Rogoszewski, Erik

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2.14m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 6-05.75 1.98m
2 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 6-04.75 J1.98m
3 Barks, David Northwood 6-02.75 1.93m
4 Carpenter, Evan M Run Club 1.88m
5 Seidell, Jacob Saginaw Vall 6-02.00 1.83m
6 Elzy, Devonta Northwood 6-04.75 J1.83m
7 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 5-09.25 1.78m
8 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 5-10.75 J1.78m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.09m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 16-06.00*
2 Hop, Nathan Central Mich 14-07.00 15-00.00*
3 Brenton, Jason Lake Superio 14-06.00*
4 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 13-01.25 14-00.00*
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio J14-00.00*
6 Jankowski, Joseph Central Mich 13-06.00*
7 Denny, Sean Unattached 12-09.00 12-06.00*

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.54m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 20-05.00 6.06m
2 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 19-01.00 5.98m
3 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 21-00.75 5.76m
4 Seidell, Jacob Saginaw Vall 19-00.00 5.66m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.49m
Div 2 Prov: @ 14.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brenton, Jason Lake Superio 14.18m
2 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 13.11m
3 Davis, CJ Davenport 42-11.25 12.91m
4 Johnson, Michael Unattached 12.52m
5 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 37-09.50 11.70m
6 Etienne, Jean-Marc Northwood 42-00.00 11.56m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.18m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Alex Central Mich 16.58m@
2 King, Mychael Central Mich 49-00.00 15.85m
3 Flanner, George Central Mich 15.70m
4 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45-06.00 14.33m
5 Schrauben, Kory Northwood 43-10.75 13.97m
6 Brown, David Unattached 47-01.00 13.56m
7 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 41-03.25 12.43m
8 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 37-05.50 12.09m
9 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 36-06.00 12.02m
10 Smith, Casey Lake Superio 39-08.25 10.54m
-- Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 47-00.50 ND

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 20.14m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 62-07.75 20.27m*
2 McCullough, Ryan Central Mich 54-00.00 18.74m@
3 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 52-07.75 16.74m
4 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 47-02.00 15.41m
5 Mouch, Tyler Northwood 49-02.50 14.80m
6 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 43-08.00 14.57m
7 Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio 40-05.00 13.95m
8 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45-10.00 13.91m
9 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 41-06.00 13.63m
10 Simmons, Eric Northwood 42-08.00 12.64m
11 Squier, Jacob Northwood 41-00.50 12.44m
12 Brown, David Unattached 41-00.00 12.07m
13 Smith, Casey Lake Superio 43-03.50 11.92m
14 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 38-06.00 11.01m