Indiana University Relays

back to results

Jan. 27, 2012

Indiana University Relays
Bloomington, IN
Provided by GVSU Athletics


Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 10:33 PM
Indiana University Relays - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012
Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University
NCAA Div I: $ 6.45m
USATF: * 6.15m
IAAF: ^ 6.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Kimsue Missouri State 5.81m 19-00.75
5.48m 5.62m 5.81m FOUL 5.61m 5.60m
2 Kacsandi, Abby Unattached 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.40m 5.53m 5.45m 5.23m FOUL
2 Stewartson, Ashlie Shorter 5.68m 18-07.75
5.38m 5.57m 5.67m 5.07m 5.60m 5.68m
4 Smith, Gemma Missouri State 5.62m 18-05.25
5.19m 5.31m 5.46m 5.40m 5.62m 5.48m
5 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL 5.09m 5.39m 5.34m FOUL 5.51m
6 Wynne, Willita Illinois State 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 5.33m 5.31m PASS PASS
7 Higginbottom, Shelby Indiana State 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.40m FOUL 5.24m 5.26m 5.19m
7 Stewart, Natasha South Floridida 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.37m
9 Brown, Jessica SE Missouri 5.38m 17-08.00
5.31m 5.20m 5.38m FOUL FOUL 5.03m
10 Hudec, Nicole Butler 5.36m 17-07.00
5.17m 5.25m 5.36m
11 McGaha, Samantha Lewis 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.22m 5.17m
12 Johnson, Ahshane Missouri State 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m 5.19m
13 Cardeiro, Kim Louisville 5.29m 17-04.25
5.10m 5.14m 5.29m
14 Roy, Jaimee Eastern Illinois 5.25m 17-02.75
5.09m 5.05m 5.25m
15 Bartnovskaya, Natalia Vincennes 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.24m
16 Holden, Ashley DePaul 5.23m 17-02.00
5.11m 5.23m 5.17m
17 Etienne, Rachel South Floridida 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m PASS PASS
18 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 5.08m 5.15m
18 Hobler, Hilary Illinois State 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85m 5.15m FOUL
20 Skipper, Miriam South Floridida 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m FOUL 5.06m
20 Pickett, Kathryn Western Michigan 5.14m 16-10.50
4.79m 5.14m FOUL
20 Yeadon, Chelsea Unattached 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m 5.05m
23 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m FOUL 4.70m
24 Rush, Kendall Illinois State 5.12m 16-09.75
5.08m 4.73m 5.12m
25 MacEachen, Jill Eastern Illinois 5.10m 16-08.75
5.07m 5.10m FOUL
26 Hoffman, Karissa Lewis 5.09m 16-08.50
4.86m 5.04m 5.09m
26 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 5.09m 16-08.50
4.86m 5.09m 5.00m
28 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 5.07m FOUL
29 Oates, Tiara Eastern Michigan 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 5.05m 5.04m
29 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 5.03m FOUL
31 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazarerne 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m FOUL FOUL
32 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m FOUL
33 Mundy, Ebony Eastern Michigan 4.97m 16-03.75
4.62m 4.64m 4.97m
34 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 4.96m 16-03.25
4.93m FOUL 4.96m
34 Higgins, Michelle S.I.U.- Edwardsv 4.96m 16-03.25
4.93m 4.91m 4.96m
36 Yancho, Nicole Hillsdale 4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL FOUL 4.90m
37 Race, Sydney Unattached 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.57m 4.67m
38 Moye, Kim SE Missouri 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m FOUL FOUL
39 Lymon, Ekate Missouri State 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55m 4.70m 4.60m
40 Acie, Marisa Rend Lake 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL 4.43m
41 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi Lewis 4.57m 15-00.00
4.56m 4.51m 4.57m
-- Espinoza, Fabrina Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Camble, Demetra Indiana State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Rachael Indiana State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, University of Alabama
NCAA Div I: $ 8.00m
USATF: * 7.54m
IAAF: ^ 8.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State 7.03m 23-00.75
FOUL FOUL 6.96m 7.03m FOUL 6.98m
2 Kilts, Brian South Floridida 6.88m 22-07.00
6.83m FOUL 6.88m PASS PASS PASS
3 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 6.79m 22-03.50
6.77m 6.55m 6.79m 6.75m 6.48m FOUL
4 Moore, Joshua Indiana 6.72m 22-00.75
6.62m 6.72m 6.62m 6.69m 6.48m FOUL
5 Kent, Jacob SE Missouri 6.71m 22-00.25
6.28m 5.50m 6.71m 6.05m FOUL FOUL
6 Lewis, Shane South Floridida 6.66m 21-10.25
6.64m 6.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.51m
6 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 6.66m 21-10.25
6.61m 6.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.26m
8 Spears, Nigel Butler 6.65m 21-10.00
6.49m 6.65m 6.28m 6.55m FOUL 6.35m
8 Alsup, John Vincennes 6.65m 21-10.00
FOUL 6.12m 6.60m FOUL 6.65m FOUL
10 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 6.55m 21-06.00
6.40m 6.55m 6.47m
11 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 6.54m 21-05.50
6.41m 6.54m 6.38m
12 Fields, Ty'rel Olivet Nazarerne 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m 6.52m 6.52m
13 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.49m 21-03.50
FOUL 6.49m 6.43m
14 Caldwell, Taylor Louisville 6.47m 21-02.75
FOUL 6.47m FOUL
15 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 6.37m 20-10.75
5.59m 5.71m 6.37m
16 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m 6.26m 4.98m
17 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL FOUL 6.23m
18 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.20m 20-04.25
6.08m 6.20m 6.15m
19 Alliu, Sodiq Eastern Illinois 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m FOUL 5.96m
20 Steward, Jesse Lewis 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.18m
21 Hodur, Phil Lewis 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m 5.57m 6.02m
22 Scott, CJ Shorter 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m 5.93m 5.56m
23 Allen, Tyler Eastern Illinois 6.05m 19-10.25
6.05m FOUL 4.89m
24 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m 5.49m FOUL
25 Harrison, Thayer S.I.U.- Edwardsv 5.59m 18-04.25
5.37m 5.46m 5.59m
-- Glass, Patrick Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Adam Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 5 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 13.00m 2/28/1997 Tiana Longe
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Universi
NCAA Div I: $ 13.30m
USATF: * 12.75m
IAAF: ^ 14.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Charachesicia Louisville 12.36m 40-06.75
12.02m 12.36m 12.33m FOUL 12.20m 12.35m
2 Allen, Chiara Western Michigan 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.44m 11.70m 12.03m FOUL 11.97m
3 Stallworth, Marqueshia South Floridida 12.08m 39-07.75
11.92m 11.69m 12.01m 12.00m 12.00m 12.08m
4 Cloudy, Brittney St. Louis U. 12.04m 39-06.00
11.99m 12.04m 12.02m 12.02m FOUL 11.66m
5 Simmers, Malina Louisville 11.88m 38-11.75
11.71m FOUL 11.83m 11.88m FOUL FOUL
6 Stewart, Natasha South Floridida 11.72m 38-05.50
11.31m 11.72m FOUL 11.44m 11.44m FOUL
7 Bond, Jordan Missouri State 11.65m 38-02.75
11.45m 11.47m 11.62m PASS PASS 11.65m
8 Johnson, Ahshane Missouri State 11.43m 37-06.00
11.00m 11.29m 11.39m 11.05m 11.43m FOUL
9 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 11.42m 37-05.75
11.34m 11.42m 11.41m PASS PASS PASS
10 Espinoza, Fabrina Indiana 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m 11.04m
11 Todd, Tralonda South Floridida 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL 11.26m 11.28m
12 Rush, Kendall Illinois State 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 11.22m 11.24m
13 Aoufoh, Cynthia South Floridida 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.11m
14 Hudec, Nicole Butler 11.06m 36-03.50
10.71m 10.97m 11.06m
15 Hoffman, Karissa Lewis J11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.06m
16 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.03m
17 Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m FOUL 10.93m
18 Higgins, Michelle S.I.U.- Edwardsv 10.97m 36-00.00
10.84m 10.97m 10.70m
19 Gilbertson, Maggie Louisville 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m FOUL
20 Wynne, Willita Illinois State 10.92m 35-10.00
FOUL 10.73m 10.92m
21 Brown, Jessica SE Missouri 10.85m 35-07.25
10.76m 10.51m 10.85m
22 Winter, Shaunisha Ashland 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.82m 10.84m
23 Roy, Jaimee Eastern Illinois 10.72m 35-02.00
FOUL 10.72m FOUL
24 Owusu, Naya St. Louis U. 10.62m 34-10.25
10.49m 10.62m PASS
25 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria Purdue 10.48m 34-04.75
10.28m FOUL 10.48m
26 Mundy, Ebony Eastern Michigan 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.20m FOUL
27 Moye, Kim SE Missouri 10.12m 33-02.50
9.90m 9.95m 10.12m
28 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi Lewis 9.55m 31-04.00
9.53m 9.55m 9.23m
-- Grant, Kimsue Missouri State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Acie, Marisa Rend Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adeboyejo, Queenie Eastern Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 16.89m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central Univ.
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College
NCAA Div I: $ 16.30m
USATF: * 15.39m
IAAF: ^ 17.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Aarik Team IN Elite 16.50m$ 54-01.75
16.19m FOUL 16.22m 15.81m 16.40m 16.50m
2 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana 15.35m 50-04.50
15.35m FOUL 15.26m 15.08m FOUL FOUL
3 Powell, Seon Louisville 15.20m 49-10.50
15.01m FOUL 15.06m 15.20m FOUL FOUL
4 Lewis, Shane South Floridida 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL 14.47m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 14.58m
5 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m FOUL FOUL 14.13m FOUL FOUL
6 Parker, Rex Indiana 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 14.21m FOUL FOUL 14.29m 14.01m
7 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 14.15m 46-05.25
13.20m 13.45m 13.56m 13.94m 13.88m 14.15m
8 Harrison, Thayer S.I.U.- Edwardsv 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL 13.63m 13.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL 13.82m FOUL FOUL 13.30m FOUL
10 Alliu, Sodiq Eastern Illinois 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL 13.35m 13.53m
11 Buchanan, Alex Ala-Huntsville 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m FOUL FOUL
12 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL FOUL 13.22m
13 Majors, Jonathon Chicago State 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.00m
-- Glass, Patrick Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hodur, Phil Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kent, Jacob SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Hogan, Bryce Eastern Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor, Maurice Rend Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.40m, +.15m to 3.70m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: G 4.21m 1/29/2011 Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University
Collegiate: C 4.54m 2/27/2011 Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas
NCAA Div I: $ 4.35m
USATF: * 4.30m
IAAF: ^ 4.52m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ross, Sarah Western Michigan 3.80m 12-05.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O O O XXX
2 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale J3.80m 12-05.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
P O XO XO XXX
3 Smith, Nicole South Floridida 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
O O O XXX
4 Schnurbusch, Jill SE Missouri J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
O O XO XXX
5 Schmitz, Abigail Eastern Illinois J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P O XXO XXX
6 Stover, Elizabeth Purdue 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
6 Downey, Amanda Purdue 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
8 Steinhauser, Katrina Dayton J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XXX
9 Leonardi, Carissa South Floridida J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO O XXX
10 Vierk, Katie Purdue J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
11 Krizmanic, Hanna Dayton J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
12 Redman, Mackenzie Indiana J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XXO XXX
13 Barousse, Kathryn Notre Dame 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
13 Foster, Jennifer Ashland 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
15 Lucas, Chelsea Louisville J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
15 McKnight, Hannah Indiana State J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
15 Swift, Emily Illinois State J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
15 London, Brittany South Floridida J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
-- Gaskell, Sarah Dayton NH
3.40
XXX
-- Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame NH
3.40
XXX
-- Acton, Hannah Unattached NH
3.40
XXX
-- Grajales, Erica SE Missouri NH
3.40
XXX
-- Rice, Lauren Indiana State NH
3.40
XXX
-- Schornak, Jennifer Eastern Michigan NH
3.40
XXX
-- Buchheit, Nikki SE Missouri NH
3.40
XXX

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
4.45m +.15m to 4.90m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: G 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, University of Texas
NCAA Div I: $ 5.50m
USATF: * 5.50m
IAAF: ^ 5.72m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Retzloff, Sam Indiana 5.05m 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.11
P P O XO XO XO XXX
2 Swinford, Steven Indiana State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
XXO O O O XXX
3 Messmer, Derek Unattached J4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
O XO O O XXX
4 Ziegler, Michael Illinois State J4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P O XO XO XXX
5 Jackson, Kevin Louisville J4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Schenk, Wes Indiana State 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O O XXX
7 Myers, Bret Grand Valley J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXO XXX
8 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
8 Sebastian, Jacob Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P O XXX
8 Michell, Brian Olivet Nazarerne 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
11 Beck, Luke Ala-Huntsville J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P XO XXX
12 Field, Tucker Indiana State J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O XXO XXX
13 Austin, Isaac Olivet Nazarerne 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
14 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley J4.45m 14-07.25
4.45
XXO
-- Krcal, Craig Xavier NH
4.45
XXX
-- Heath, Tony Unattached NH
4.45
XXX
-- Pavelonis, Chase Illinois State NH
4.45
XXX
-- Krach, Patrick Notre Dame NH
4.45
XXX
-- Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley NH
4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXX
-- Comer, Cody Southern Ind NH
4.45
XXX
-- Rice, Samuel Southern Ind NH
4.45
XXX
-- Becker, Josiah Olivet Nazarerne NH
4.45
XXX

Event 15 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.52m +.05m to 1.67. then .+03m
Gladstein FH: G 1.87m 2/6/1993 Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, University of Texas
NCAA Div I: $ 1.85m
USATF: * 1.81m
IAAF: ^ 1.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foster, Jennifer Ashland 1.70m 5-07.00
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
P O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Cummins, Maura Eastern Illinois 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
O O O O XXX
3 Bond, Jordan Missouri State J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
P P O XO XXX
4 Grandi, Ellie Dayton J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Norton, Abbie Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O XXX
5 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O XXX
5 Owusu, Naya St. Louis U. 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
XO X O XXX
5 Anderson, Becky Illinois State 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O XXX
9 Rosenberger, Alex South Floridida J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO XO XXX
9 Woodard, Courtney Indiana J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XXX
11 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illinois J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XXO XXX
12 Maxson, Sarah Unattached J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O XXX
13 Becker, Emily Purdue 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
13 McCowen, Kelsey Missouri State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
13 Cooke, Paige South Floridida 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
13 Snearley, Nikole Indiana State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
13 Harvoth, Amy Illinois State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
13 Johnson, Rachael Indiana State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO O XXX
13 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
13 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
13 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P XXO XXX
13 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
23 Pickett, Kathryn Western Michigan 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XXO XXX
23 Cleghorn, Lyndsey Bradley 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
23 Atkins, Alexis Lewis 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
23 Turpin, Beatrice Purdue 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
23 Lawniczak, Juliana Dayton 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
23 Beachy, Tiffany Eastern Illinois 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
-- Araiinejad, Nadia Ala-Huntsville NH
1.52
XXX
-- Seroka, Katelyn St. Louis U. NH
1.52
XXX
-- Smith, Gemma Missouri State NH
1.52 1.57 1.62
P P XXX

Event 16 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.88m.+05m to 2.13m then +.03
Gladstein FH: G 2.31m 1988 Mark Reed, University of Houston
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.
NCAA Div I: $ 2.24m
USATF: * 2.15m
IAAF: ^ 2.29m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Washington, Micah Rend Lake 2.08m 6-09.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XO O XXO XXX
2 Christensen, Jonathan Indiana State 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XO XXX
2 Kent, Jacob SE Missouri 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP XO XO XO XXX
4 Webb, Robert Indiana State J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Kilts, Brian South Floridida 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O XO XXX
6 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley J1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO XO XXX
7 Van Dyke, Steven Indiana State 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
7 Golowach, Anthony Rend Lake 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XO O XPP PPP
9 Limberg, Lucas Olivet Nazarerne J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO XO XXX
10 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XXO XXX
10 Boesso, Joe DePaul J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO XXO XXX
12 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX
12 Harris, Danny Eastern Illinois 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
12 Hampton, Jamal Indiana State 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
12 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
-- Harris, Lonzo Lewis NH
1.88
XXX
-- Cole, Andrew Ala-Huntsville NH
1.88 1.93
PPP XXX
-- Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame NH
1.88 1.93
PPP XXX

Event 21 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 18.00m 1/8/2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina
NCAA Div I: $ 17.20m
USATF: * 15.00m
IAAF: ^ 17.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Okoro, Chinwe Unattached 16.02m* 52-06.75
15.61m FOUL 15.43m 15.45m 16.02m 15.95m
2 Kelly, Jelani Missouri State 14.53m 47-08.00
12.40m 13.52m 14.53m FOUL FOUL 13.54m
3 Slinden, Liberty Purdue 14.38m 47-02.25
14.19m 14.16m 13.92m FOUL 14.38m 13.97m
4 Stinson, Zakeya Vincennes 14.28m 46-10.25
13.07m 13.58m 13.71m 12.50m 14.28m 13.15m
5 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 14.13m 46-04.25
FOUL 14.13m 14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul 14.03m 46-00.50
13.15m 13.28m 14.03m FOUL 13.74m FOUL
7 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.02m 46-00.00
14.02m 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Michigan 13.80m 45-03.50
12.02m 12.39m 13.80m FOUL 12.99m 13.42m
9 Tessarzik, Janine Ashland 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m 13.51m 13.32m 13.59m FOUL 13.56m
10 Bridenthal, Jessica Ashland 13.52m 44-04.25
11.86m 13.52m 13.48m
11 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 13.17m 13.06m
12 Kacsandi, Abby Unattached 13.22m 43-04.50
12.39m 13.22m FOUL
13 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 13.21m 43-04.25
12.63m 12.76m 13.21m
14 Zhuravleva, Tatiana Vincennes J13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 13.21m FOUL
15 Gates, Patrice Louisville 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL FOUL
16 Hiler, Andrea Western Michigan 13.08m 42-11.00
12.48m 12.47m 13.08m
17 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 13.03m 42-09.00
11.92m 13.03m FOUL
18 Emerson, Jaya Chicago State 13.01m 42-08.25
12.18m 11.91m 13.01m
19 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.96m FOUL
20 Gospodinsky, Hannah South Floridida 12.88m 42-03.25
12.74m 12.88m FOUL
21 Perigo, Tara Indiana State 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m FOUL 12.67m
22 Prena, Kelsey Michigan State 12.62m 41-05.00
12.44m 12.62m 12.25m
23 Kuenzel, Hannah St. Louis U. 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m 12.19m 12.40m
24 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazarerne 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m FOUL 11.99m
25 Smith, Condia Eastern Illinois 12.34m 40-06.00
11.25m 12.00m 12.34m
26 Negrete, Stephanie Western Michigan 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL 11.47m 12.11m
27 Donner, Alisha Eastern Illinois 11.74m 38-06.25
11.38m 11.51m 11.74m
28 Taraska, Adi Xavier 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.65m
29 Baskin, Elisa Ala-Huntsville 11.63m 38-02.00
11.21m FOUL 11.63m
30 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 11.46m 37-07.25
11.45m 11.46m PASS
31 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 11.34m 37-02.50
11.32m 11.34m 10.78m
32 Thompson, Melanie Eastern Illinois 11.07m 36-04.00
11.05m 11.07m 10.73m
33 McPherson, Caitlin Olivet Nazarerne 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m 10.39m FOUL
34 Albertz, Ashley Butler 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m FOUL 10.00m
35 Mathews, Alisia Ala-Huntsville 10.14m 33-03.25
10.03m 10.14m 9.16m
36 Collins, Amber Butler 9.89m 32-05.50
9.82m 9.81m 9.89m
37 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Michigan 9.88m 32-05.00
FOUL 9.88m 9.78m
38 Van Munster, Sydney Chicago State 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m 8.66m 9.11m
39 Martin, Dominique Chicago State 8.58m 28-01.75
8.10m 8.43m 8.58m
40 Peatross, Jessica Chicago State 8.56m 28-01.00
8.48m 8.56m 8.48m
-- serafin, rachel Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 22 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 21.38m 1982 Mike Lehman, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy
NCAA Div I: $ 19.35m
USATF: * 18.08m
IAAF: ^ 20.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan State 17.73m 58-02.00
FOUL FOUL 15.02m 16.82m 16.82m 17.73m
2 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 16.87m 55-04.25
16.64m 16.30m FOUL FOUL 16.87m 16.64m
3 Bombaugh, Sam Louisville 16.84m 55-03.00
FOUL 16.64m FOUL 16.84m FOUL FOUL
4 Fields, Chris Indiana State 16.53m 54-02.75
15.16m 16.53m FOUL 15.75m 16.05m FOUL
5 Vivace, Brad Louisville 16.05m 52-08.00
FOUL 16.05m 15.95m 15.89m 15.60m FOUL
6 Romero, Donald Eastern Illinois 15.86m 52-00.50
15.17m 15.39m 15.86m 14.92m 15.49m 15.19m
7 Kyle, Shon Rend Lake 15.77m 51-09.00
14.52m 15.24m FOUL FOUL 15.46m 15.77m
8 Thomas, Jared South Floridida 15.50m 50-10.25
15.50m FOUL 14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Osking, Justin South Floridida 14.96m 49-01.00
14.96m FOUL 14.42m 14.49m 14.83m FOUL
10 Wirth, Anthony Illinois State 14.83m 48-08.00
14.33m 4.08m 14.83m
11 Stewart, Jeff Rend Lake 14.79m 48-06.25
FOUL 14.79m FOUL
12 Reisinger, Joe Olivet Nazarerne 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m FOUL 14.75m
13 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 14.50m 47-07.00
FOUL 13.75m 14.50m
14 Kroeger, Michael Illinois State 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL
15 Holmes, Robert Chicago State 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 13.31m 12.37m
16 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m FOUL FOUL
17 Gagnon, Braylon Indiana State 13.27m 43-06.50
12.49m 13.11m 13.27m
18 Lester, Wil Ala-Huntsville 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.37m 12.67m
19 Croumlich, Robert Olivet Nazarerne 12.77m 41-10.75
12.67m 12.59m 12.77m
20 Owen, Brad Butler 12.50m 41-00.25
12.43m 12.01m 12.50m
21 Diaz, Jared Eastern Illinois 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL
22 Johnson, Todd St. Louis U. 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m 11.95m 11.39m
23 Lopp, John Louisville 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m 11.46m 11.10m
24 Chapman, Zane Eastern Illinois 11.32m 37-01.75
11.21m 11.17m 11.32m
25 Hughes, Zach Belmont 11.23m 36-10.25
10.55m 11.23m FOUL
26 Philips, Cole Belmont 10.55m 34-07.50
10.41m 10.55m PASS
27 McCray, Brandon Chicago State 9.81m 32-02.25
9.71m FOUL 9.81m
-- Babicz, Anthony DePaul FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lillard, Briar Vincennes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 24.57m 1/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois
NCAA Div I: $ 21.00m
USATF: * 19.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 18.22m 59-09.50
17.62m 16.85m 17.76m 17.55m 17.11m 18.22m
2 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 18.01m 59-01.25
17.92m 18.01m 17.52m 17.37m 17.39m FOUL
3 Theisen, Mary Indiana State 17.54m 57-06.50
FOUL FOUL 17.54m 17.03m FOUL 17.37m
4 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 17.45m 57-03.00
FOUL 16.61m 16.28m 17.45m FOUL 16.89m
5 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 17.37m 57-00.00
16.33m 16.82m 17.37m 16.55m FOUL FOUL
6 Kelly, Jelani Missouri State 17.19m 56-04.75
16.24m FOUL 16.55m 15.71m 16.26m 17.19m
7 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 17.02m 55-10.25
15.36m 17.02m 16.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 16.86m 55-03.75
16.37m 16.86m FOUL FOUL 16.23m 16.74m
9 Fife, Bre Purdue 16.63m 54-06.75
15.05m 16.63m FOUL 15.97m 16.12m 16.49m
10 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 16.54m 54-03.25
FOUL 16.54m FOUL
11 Williams, Jianna Illinois State 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m 15.86m 15.84m
12 Moore, Taja Indiana 16.20m 53-01.75
15.47m 16.20m 15.43m
13 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 16.06m 52-08.25
16.06m 15.46m 15.90m
14 Fraser, Melissa DePaul 16.02m 52-06.75
15.66m FOUL 16.02m
15 Baker, Hannah Louisville 15.99m 52-05.50
15.88m 15.77m 15.99m
16 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 15.69m 51-05.75
14.80m FOUL 15.69m
17 Zhuravleva, Tatiana Vincennes 15.67m 51-05.00
13.91m 15.61m 15.67m
18 Bashaw, Mason Notre Dame 15.50m 50-10.25
15.31m 15.50m FOUL
19 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 15.28m 50-01.75
FOUL 12.91m 15.28m
20 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Michigan 15.26m 50-00.75
14.80m FOUL 15.26m
21 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul 15.15m 49-08.50
FOUL 15.15m FOUL
22 Branam, Sara Unattached 14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m 14.39m 14.18m
23 Negrete, Stephanie Western Michigan 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL 14.54m FOUL
24 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Michigan 14.45m 47-05.00
12.80m 14.15m 14.45m
25 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazarerne 14.40m 47-03.00
13.13m 14.40m 12.44m
26 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Michigan 14.32m 46-11.75
FOUL 14.32m 13.34m
27 Kuenzel, Hannah St. Louis U. 14.27m 46-10.00
FOUL 14.03m 14.27m
28 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.19m 46-06.75
13.70m FOUL 14.19m
29 Thompson, Melanie Eastern Illinois 14.15m 46-05.25
14.05m 13.04m 14.15m
29 Stinson, Zakeya Vincennes 14.15m 46-05.25
13.83m 14.15m FOUL
29 Hiler, Andrea Western Michigan 14.15m 46-05.25
14.15m 13.97m 13.56m
32 Kahle, Kasey Indiana State 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL 13.84m FOUL
33 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m 13.53m 13.55m
34 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m FOUL FOUL
35 Smith, Condia Eastern Illinois 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL FOUL
36 Gospodinsky, Hannah South Floridida 13.49m 44-03.25
12.25m 11.93m 13.49m
37 Webb, Ashley Eastern Illinois 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m FOUL
38 Luetkemeyer, Callan St. Louis U. 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m 12.38m FOUL
39 McGinley, Delaney Lewis 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL 12.81m FOUL
40 McPherson, Caitlin Olivet Nazarerne 12.65m 41-06.00
12.65m FOUL FOUL
41 Summerville, Roslyn Lewis 12.22m 40-01.25
11.60m 12.22m 11.50m
42 Emerson, Jaya Chicago State 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL FOUL

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 23.36m 1/23/2010 Cory Martin, Nike
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ.
NCAA Div I: $ 21.50m
USATF: * 19.81m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 18.02m 59-01.50
FOUL 17.29m FOUL 18.02m FOUL 17.30m
2 Vivace, Brad Louisville 17.60m 57-09.00
17.60m 17.22m 16.71m 17.25m 17.43m FOUL
3 Thomas, Anthony Notre Dame 17.40m 57-01.00
16.99m 17.08m 17.40m FOUL 17.11m FOUL
4 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 17.38m 57-00.25
16.03m FOUL 17.18m 15.96m FOUL 17.38m
5 Jensen, Curtis Illinois State 17.32m 56-10.00
17.32m FOUL 16.52m FOUL 17.17m FOUL
6 Reisinger, Joe Olivet Nazarerne 17.30m 56-09.25
16.55m FOUL 17.30m FOUL 17.08m FOUL
7 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 17.03m 55-10.50
16.47m 16.92m 17.03m 16.76m 16.87m 16.73m
8 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 16.87m 55-04.25
16.87m 16.23m 16.14m FOUL 15.87m FOUL
9 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 16.61m 54-06.00
15.78m 15.54m 16.61m
10 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 16.36m 53-08.25
16.32m 16.36m FOUL
11 Wielgopolan, Luke Illinois State 16.19m 53-01.50
15.03m 16.19m 15.76m
12 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.12m 52-10.75
16.12m FOUL 15.57m
13 Smigelski, Mike Notre Dame 15.93m 52-03.25
15.59m 15.93m FOUL
14 Siemers, Jared SE Missouri 15.84m 51-11.75
15.75m FOUL 15.84m
14 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m 14.79m 15.30m
16 Kyle, Shon Rend Lake 15.65m 51-04.25
15.48m 15.65m FOUL
17 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 15.46m 50-08.75
14.81m 15.17m 15.46m
18 Gagnon, Braylon Indiana State 15.28m 50-01.75
FOUL FOUL 15.28m
19 Diaz, Jared Eastern Illinois 14.16m 46-05.50
13.15m 14.16m 13.55m
20 Lillard, Briar Vincennes 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m 13.17m 13.03m
21 Holmes, Robert Chicago State 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.67m FOUL
22 Kovacs, Adam DePaul 13.62m 44-08.25
13.11m FOUL 13.62m
23 Smith, Anthony Lewis 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 12.43m 9.80m
24 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.79m 12.86m
25 Croumlich, Robert Olivet Nazarerne 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m 12.45m FOUL
26 Babicz, Anthony DePaul 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL
27 Stewart, Jeff Rend Lake 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.11m 12.22m
28 Edwards, Casey Ala-Huntsville 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m
29 Hughes, Zach Belmont 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL 10.79m 10.91m
-- Fields, Chris Indiana State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina
NCAA Div I: $ 7.23
USATF: * 7.55
IAAF: ^ 7.35
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Margret Louisville * 7.49q 1
2 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Michigan 7.68q 7
3 Williams, Monique South Floridida 7.69q 8
4 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 7.72q 7
5 Simpson, Kedeshia Ala-Huntsville 7.73q 4
6 Joseph, Pernell Missouri State 7.73q 5
7 Llewellyn, Shantel Missouri State 7.74q 3
8 Bailey, Aireonna Indiana 7.74q 6
9 Teape, Melissa South Floridida 7.75q 6
10 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan State 7.75q 4
11 Jackson, Dariel South Floridida 7.75q 8
12 Johnson, Latrice Ala-Huntsville 7.78q 1
13 Clark, Danielle Eastern Michigan 7.80q 4
14 Lymon, Ekate Missouri State 7.80q 2
15 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.81q 7
16 Okolo, Stephanie Western Michigan 7.81q 6
17 Mercer, Shakea Lewis 7.82 8
18 Yeadon, Morgan Unattached 7.83 2
19 Quinones, Emily Eastern Illinois 7.83 3
20 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.84 7
21 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.86 7
22 Oliver, Shambrey South Floridida 7.86 3
23 Fykes, Tatyana Purdue 7.87 5
24 Dull, Alyx Missouri State 7.88 5
25 Wheat, Candice Unattached 7.90 1
26 Ewing, Ayesha DePaul 7.90 1
27 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 7.91 1
28 Susul, Klaudia Eastern Illinois 7.92 3
29 Senaya, Kaya S.I.U.- Edwardsv 7.92 8
29 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.92 5
31 Bogatz, Samantha Edge Elite 7.94 2
32 Hall, Rebecca Western Michigan 7.95 6
33 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 7.97 6
34 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.99 2
35 Ferguson, Kamille Lewis 8.00 4
36 Hudec, Nicole Butler 8.02 2
37 Turner, Ciara S.I.U.- Edwardsv 8.03 8
37 Yeadon, Chelsea Unattached 8.03 3
39 Mendenhall, Cha'nese Western Michigan 8.04 3
40 Grandstaff, Cassie Dayton 8.05 1
41 Johnson, Prentassia Illinois State 8.08 1
42 Prophet, Ja'Liza Indiana State 8.09 8
43 Nigbur, Megan St. Louis U. 8.10 8
44 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 8.11 6
45 Davidson, Kelly Butler 8.13 5
46 King, Kayla Lewis 8.14 4
47 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.16 5
48 Jenkins, Jen Illinois State 8.16 7
49 Tyler, Emily Xavier 8.18 7
50 Moore, Jaida Eastern Illinois 8.22 5
51 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 8.30 3
52 Lindsey, Mariah Ashland 8.31 4
53 Stone, Tori Indiana State 8.41 6
54 Williams, Kelsie Olivet Nazarerne 8.42 4
-- Robertson, Sharifah Chicago State FS 8

Event 36 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.
NCAA Div I: $ 6.60
USATF: * 6.75
IAAF: ^ 6.67
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Butler, Kind Indiana * 6.74q 1
2 Brooks, Demarcus Rend Lake 6.81q 5
3 Boey, Zye Eastern Illinois 6.82q 3
4 Pipkin, Devin Unattached 6.83q 4
5 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 6.87q 7
6 Wise, Neamen South Floridida 6.89q 5
7 Atkinson III, George Notre Dame 6.90q 3
8 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan State 6.91q 2
9 Wilson, Richard Ala-Huntsville 6.92q 7
10 Stoner, Nick Indiana 6.93q 8
11 Matadi, Emmanuel Louisville 6.95q 8
12 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 6.96q 5
13 Johnson, Kaleel Eastern Illinois 6.97q 4
14 Gordon, Tremaine Rend Lake 6.97q 2
15 Allen, Clint Unattached 6.98q 2
16 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.98q 3
17 Evans, Ahmad S.I.U.- Edwardsv 7.02 6
18 Williams, Nick Xavier 7.02 4
19 Sult, Tyler Indiana 7.03 2
19 Cage, Dezmen Ala-Huntsville 7.03 6
21 Jackson, Bennett Notre Dame 7.04 7
22 May, Rico Ala-Huntsville 7.04 6
23 Cleveland, Keith Ashland 7.07 3
24 Turner, Nick Indiana 7.07 1
25 Housley, Keith Vincennes 7.08 4
26 Baxtron, Justin Indiana State 7.09 1
27 Danko, William Hillsdale 7.10 7
28 Hunt, Akeem Purdue 7.11 5
29 Bush, Gary Purdue 7.12 5
30 Ephraim, Jamal Chicago State 7.13 7
30 Cosey, Mario Purdue 7.13 4
32 Klavins, Braxton S.I.U.- Edwardsv 7.13 2
33 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 7.14 6
34 Anderson, Alexander SE Missouri 7.15 8
35 Price, Devin Indiana State 7.15 3
36 Cunningham, Tom T.A.P. 7.15 1
37 Hobbs, Marcellus Louisville 7.18 1
38 Humphrey, Ray Indiana State 7.18 6
39 Lamar, Cory Ashland 7.18 1
40 Harris, Lonzo Lewis 7.21 7
41 Scott, CJ Shorter 7.23 6
42 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois State 7.23 3
43 Leija, Gilberto Vincennes 7.24 7
44 Cook, Jacob Ashland 7.24 2
45 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 7.26 3
46 Blandon, Lamar Rend Lake 7.26 4
47 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois State 7.27 8
48 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.28 8
49 Hoppel, Jordan Unattached 7.28 2
50 Polacek, Kurtis Xavier 7.31 5
51 Yamane, Kent Olivet Nazarerne 7.33 2
51 Inniger, John Belmont 7.33 4
53 Ward, Laderrick S.I.U.- Edwardsv 7.34 1
54 Whitehead, William St. Louis U. 7.38 5
54 Bonds, Mark Lewis 7.38 8
-- Wilson, Kirk Shorter FS 8

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
NCAA Div I: $ 23.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Alicia Michigan State 24.56 1
2 Llewellyn, Shantel Missouri State 24.84 1
3 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan State 24.89 2
4 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 24.93 2
5 Teape, Melissa South Floridida 25.09 2
6 Okolo, Stephanie Western Michigan 25.13 4
7 Ewing, Ayesha DePaul 25.16 5
8 Glass, Elise Purdue 25.18 1
9 Woodard, Ebony Purdue 25.21 5
10 Lewis, Jerika SE Missouri 25.21 4
11 Moncherry, Merica Missouri State 25.22 1
12 Quinones, Emily Eastern Illinois 25.40 3
13 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 25.43 1
14 Brown, Michelle Notre Dame 25.44 4
15 Graham, Kara Missouri State 25.46 2
16 Johnson, Latrice Ala-Huntsville 25.49 2
17 Ellis, Shandel Illinois State 25.52 2
18 Poole-Trice, Christine South Floridida 25.54 4
19 Curtis, Loreal DePaul 25.65 5
20 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 25.68 5
21 Hall, Rebecca Western Michigan 25.70 4
22 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan State 25.77 3
23 Simpson, Kedeshia Ala-Huntsville 25.80 5
24 Susul, Klaudia Eastern Illinois 25.81 5
25 Camble, Demetra Indiana State 25.85 3
26 Yeadon, Morgan Unattached 26.00 1
27 Mercer, Shakea Lewis 26.16 3
28 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 26.66 3
29 McNeal, Angelique Indianapolis 27.53 4
-- Martin, LaTisha Indianapolis DQ 3

Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 21.17 1989 John Story
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
NCAA Div I: $ 20.73
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Kirk Shorter 21.72 3
2 Cleveland, Keith Ashland 21.88 1
3 Piraino, Kevin Indiana State 21.93 1
4 Giesting, Christopher Notre Dame 21.94 3
5 Cosey, Mario Purdue 22.03 2
6 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 22.06 5
7 Klavins, Braxton S.I.U.- Edwardsv 22.07 1
8 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue 22.09 5
9 Baxtron, Justin Indiana State 22.10 2
10 Gordon, Tremaine Rend Lake 22.19 2
11 Cook, Jacob Ashland 22.25 3
12 Sult, Tyler Indiana 22.29 2
13 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 22.38 4
14 Johnson, Kaleel Eastern Illinois 22.46 3
15 Lee, Josh Purdue 22.49 2
16 Exilien, Reshaw South Floridida 22.50 1
17 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 22.54 4
18 Knight, Tyler Illinois State 22.61 5
19 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 22.71 4
19 Hobbs, Marcellus Louisville 22.71 3
21 Lindsey, William S.I.U.- Edwardsv 22.82 4
22 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan State 22.82 5
23 Williams, Peirre Vincennes 22.82 4
24 Boarman, Cody Eastern Illinois 22.95 5
-- Evans, Ahmad S.I.U.- Edwardsv DQ 1

Event 43 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
NCAA Div I: $ 23.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Michigan 24.47 3
2 Jackson, Dariel South Floridida 24.59 3
3 Harris, Margret Louisville 24.61 1
4 Bailey, Aireonna Indiana 24.65 3
5 Joseph, Pernell Missouri State 24.78 2
6 Campbell, Iris Western Michigan 24.82 2
7 Clark, Danielle Eastern Michigan 24.92 2
8 Bogatz, Samantha Edge Elite 25.22 1
9 Sanchez, Bridget Eastern Illinois 25.42 3
10 Sealy, Sade Illinois State 25.84 2

Event 44 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
NCAA Div I: $ 20.73
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boey, Zye Eastern Illinois 21.07G 1
2 Butler, Kind Indiana 21.47 1
3 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan State 21.80 1
4 Brooks, Demarcus Rend Lake 21.81 2
5 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 21.94 2
6 Vaughn, Chris Indiana 22.05 2
7 Williams, Nick Xavier 22.14 3
8 Stull, Andrew Indiana State 22.22 1
9 Simmons, DeAndre SE Missouri 22.28 3
10 Smith, Adika Shorter 22.34 3

Event 57 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doriden, University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lofton, Debonie S.I.U.- Edwardsv 1:33.79 2
2 Gingerich, Megan Eastern Illinois 1:34.51 1
3 Citireag, Veronica S.I.U.- Edwardsv 1:34.94 3
4 Kerkman, Jilana Illinois State 1:35.10 3
5 Chatman, Victoria Western Michigan 1:35.82 1
6 Noon, Aftan S.I.U.- Edwardsv 1:36.24 2
7 Holden, Kennisha Shorter 1:36.68 2
8 Parks, Alexandra Purdue 1:36.89 2
9 Daniels, Kelcie DePaul 1:36.98 3
10 Arnold, Andrea Western Michigan 1:37.07 1
11 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 1:37.30 1
12 Munwam, Leya Western Michigan 1:37.50 1
13 Jones, Mia Shorter 1:37.63 2
14 Alvares, Kita St. Louis U. 1:37.76 4
15 Delvo, Emily Bradley 1:38.07 8
16 Muller, Alex DePaul 1:38.22 3
17 Thomas, Kassy Dayton 1:38.48 4
18 Walter, Allison St. Louis U. 1:38.52 5
19 Booker, Hannah Bradley 1:38.74 4
20 Arnold, Ariel Western Michigan 1:38.82 1
21 Moreland, Tia Shorter 1:40.05 4
22 Biehler, Paige Eastern Illinois 1:40.11 4
23 Foltys, Erika Eastern Illinois 1:40.92 4
24 Scuillo, Brooke Eastern Michigan 1:41.11 5
25 Shelley, Suzannah Xavier 1:41.68 5
26 Housel, Brittany Indiana State 1:41.79 6
27 Gonzalez, Tara Olivet Nazarerne 1:43.37 8
28 Stone, Tori Indiana State 1:44.15 6
28 Hoskins, Dominique Shorter 1:44.15 6
30 Askew, Shakyla Vincennes 1:44.16 6
31 Wenning, Hillary Indianapolis 1:45.27 7
32 Heys, Courtney Xavier 1:45.85 7
33 Ponsetto, Katie Olivet Nazarerne 1:46.68 6
34 Riethman, Madison Xavier 1:47.11 7
35 Walker, Jasmine Chicago State 1:48.07 3
36 Wright, Amy Butler 1:48.07 6
37 Walker, Maegan Ala-Huntsville 1:48.08 7
38 Sanford, Jennifer Chicago State 1:49.15 5
39 Alamgir, Ashley Chicago State 2:10.62 5
-- Higgins, Sarah Bradley DQ 8

Event 58 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wiggan, Sean Eastern Illinois 1:19.70 1
2 Tuttle, Max Indiana State 1:20.86 1
3 Carmichael, Jacob Unattached 1:21.12 1
4 Dorsey, Ephraim Eastern Illinois 1:21.19 2
5 Smoody, Matthew Illinois State 1:21.41 1
6 Arvia, Chris Purdue 1:21.81 1
7 Suriano, Zac Notre Dame 1:22.28 2
8 Gibbons, Eddy Notre Dame 1:22.52 3
9 Moore, Joshua Indiana 1:22.63 2
10 Favorite, Jack Notre Dame 1:22.96 2
11 Thomas, Josh S.I.U.- Edwardsv 1:23.15 3
12 Henrickson, Ryan Indiana State 1:23.37 3
13 Wieser, Max SE Missouri 1:24.19 3
14 Scruggs, Terence Shorter 1:24.50 4
15 Sapp, Maurice Rend Lake 1:24.66 1
16 Rice, Cole Shorter 1:24.86 4
17 Trevor, Daniel Eastern Illinois 1:24.99 4
18 Kaiser, Gunnar Olivet Nazarerne 1:25.51 4
19 Pineda, Chris Bryan 1:25.73 2
20 Hiromura, Ben DePaul 1:25.79 3
21 Darnell, Caleb Belmont 1:26.21 5
22 Johnson, Terrence Indianapolis 1:26.38 4
23 Gains, Jahi Butler 1:27.59 5
24 Calderon, Camilo South Floridida 1:28.09 2
25 Bucher, Matt St. Louis U. 1:28.12 4
26 Lee, Aaron Ala-Huntsville 1:28.16 6
27 Thornhill, Wes Ala-Huntsville 1:28.59 6
28 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 1:29.09 5
29 Mullins, Andrew Belmont 1:33.18 5
-- Phillip, Malcolm Chicago State DNF 6

Event 59 Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doriden, University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, Brittany Michigan State 1:29.96 2
2 Beckwith, Molly Saucony 1:30.47 1
3 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan State 1:31.21 1
4 Bannister, Amelia Michigan State 1:31.38 1
5 Chambers, Shaniel South Floridida 1:31.68 2
6 Rawls, Asia Eastern Michigan 1:32.13 1
7 Michl, Leeann Indiana State 1:32.29 2
8 Spencer, Ahlivia Louisville 1:32.65 1
9 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 1:32.74 2
10 Baker, Ashley Indiana 1:33.35 2

Event 60 Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hindes, Ryan Indiana 1:18.75 1
2 Carrillo, Juan Indiana Invaders 1:20.48 1
3 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:20.59 2
4 Frazier, Jordon Louisville 1:20.76 1
5 Keyser, Mitch Purdue 1:21.16 1
6 Gornall, Jordan Unattached 1:21.81 2
7 Bell, Ricardo Indiana Invaders 1:22.10 1

Event 63 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.
NCAA Div I: $ 8.10
USATF: * 8.50
IAAF: ^ 8.18
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Tamika Unattached * 8.41q 1
2 Montcalm, Noelle U. of Windsor Al 8.51q 2
3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha Vincennes 8.59q 4
4 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan State 8.60q 3
5 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.69q 4
6 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 8.71q 6
7 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.71q 5
8 Campbell, Iris Western Michigan 8.76q 1
9 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 8.78q 4
10 Bourne, Cheryl Ashland 8.79q 6
11 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana State 8.80q 1
12 Wheat, Candice Unattached 8.84q 5
13 Ross, Chelsea Michigan State 8.85q 2
14 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.91q 5
15 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella Missouri State 8.91q 2
16 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 8.95q 4
17 Allen, Chiara Western Michigan 8.98 4
18 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 9.00 1
19 Moore, Justine Eastern Illinois 9.04 1
20 Tyler, Emily Xavier 9.07 2
21 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illinois 9.09 3
22 Wright, Jatavia S.I.U.- Edwardsv 9.09 6
23 Caldwell, Macy Ashland 9.11 5
24 Pickett, Kathryn Western Michigan 9.13 1
25 Edwards, Camille Indianapolis 9.14 3
26 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana State 9.16 6
27 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 9.19 4
28 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 9.19 6
29 Lymon, Ekate Missouri State 9.22 5
30 Higgins, Michelle S.I.U.- Edwardsv 9.23 3
31 Alvares, Kita St. Louis U. 9.25 3
32 Bassitt, Kendra Ashland 9.27 2
33 Becker, Emily Purdue 9.28 2
34 MacEachen, Jill Eastern Illinois 9.29 3
35 Maj, Rebecca Dayton 9.30 4
36 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 9.32 5
37 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 9.34 4
38 Marchildon, Megan Lewis 9.45 5
39 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 9.58 6
40 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 9.78 2
41 Smith, Gemma Missouri State 9.82 6
42 Atkins, Alexis Lewis 9.88 5
43 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi Lewis 10.33 3

Event 64 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
NCAA Div I: $ 7.70
USATF: * 7.92
IAAF: ^ 7.74
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Swift, Greggmar Indiana State 7.95q 1
2 Winters, Brandon Purdue 8.08q 6
3 Aristil, David South Floridida 8.09q 5
4 Brown, Duane Indiana State 8.16q 1
5 Lindsey, William S.I.U.- Edwardsv 8.18q 4
6 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.19q 3
7 White, Kelvin Chicago State 8.20q 3
8 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 8.21q 5
9 Pottinger, Lamarr Eastern Illinois 8.21q 4
10 Roberts, Fred Rend Lake 8.22q 6
11 Washington, Adarius Unattached 8.24q 3
12 Smith, Kendric Illinois State 8.27q 5
13 Michael, Keenan Michigan State 8.28q 4
14 James, Chris Rend Lake 8.29q 3
15 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 8.30q 2
16 Wise, Neamen South Floridida 8.36q 6
17 Smiles, Dahmar St. Louis U. 8.37 6
18 Hall, Dominique Eastern Illinois 8.44 2
19 Reynolds, Marcus Olivet Nazarerne 8.45 2
20 Pope, Josh Illinois State 8.47 5
21 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley 8.50 6
22 Calderon, Camilo South Floridida 8.57 1
23 Dorenkamper, Kevin Lewis 8.60 4
24 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.60 5
25 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 8.62 2
26 Griffith, Logan Indiana 8.63 3
27 Householder, Cory Eastern Illinois 8.67 4
28 Webb, Robert Indiana State 8.68 1
29 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 8.70 3
30 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 8.77 2
31 Lee, Aaron Ala-Huntsville 8.77 5
32 Parks, Brennan Ala-Huntsville 8.81 3
33 Ivy, Prentice SE Missouri 8.85 6
34 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 8.86 2
35 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 9.37 5
36 Washington, Wesley Ashland 9.64 1
37 Stuedemann, Drake Illinois State 10.32 6
38 Wood, Bryce Notre Dame 13.77 1
-- Betts, Evan Xavier DNF 4
-- Waller, Marcus Olivet Nazarerne DQ 5

Event 77 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue University
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado
NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00
USATF: * 4:47.50
IAAF: ^ 4:31.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramos, Erika Eastern Illinois 4:53.67
2 Prendergast, Allie South Floridida 4:57.95
3 McDonald, Karie Grand Valley 5:01.50
4 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Michigan 5:02.21
5 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 5:03.27
6 Richardson, Margo St. Louis U. 5:03.78
7 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley 5:06.13
8 Molodynia, Michelle Louisville 5:06.21
9 Payonk, Dana Purdue 5:06.68
10 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 5:07.18
11 Winters, Molly Indiana 5:07.67
12 Feslier Holmes, Alice Purdue 5:07.91
13 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley 5:08.48
14 Spoerle, Devin South Floridida 5:09.17
15 Imgrund, Lisa Missouri State 5:09.23
16 Williams, Kelli South Floridida 5:09.35
17 DeLone, Helene Indiana 5:09.72
18 Nemetz, Shannon Illinois State 5:09.80
19 Whitehead, Britney Eastern Illinois 5:10.51
20 Hodge, Aisha Western Michigan 5:12.96
21 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 5:13.62
22 Ritter, Abby South Floridida 5:14.51
23 Prusz, Andrea Indiana State 5:14.52
24 Gammon, Gwen Ala-Huntsville 5:15.43
25 Stoffel, Stephanie Ashland 5:15.80
26 Mornout, Jordan Southern Ind 5:16.90
27 Webb, Natalie Eastern Michigan 5:16.99
28 Price, Kaitlin Xavier 5:17.43
29 Roberson, Dana Missouri State 5:17.59
30 Brunmeier, Amber Western Michigan 5:18.35
31 Stultz, Katherine Notre Dame 5:19.70
32 Govero, Jennifer SE Missouri 5:21.38
33 Thate, Nicole Missouri State 5:21.75
34 Johnston, Christine South Floridida 5:22.40
35 Frigo, Maria Louisville 5:22.88
36 McCaffrey, Victoria Hillsdale 5:23.63
37 Schrader, Augusta Southern Ind 5:24.07
38 Stephan, Chelsea Butler 5:26.22
39 Dohogne, Mary SE Missouri 5:27.10
40 List, Mary Dayton 5:30.35
41 Grayson, Autumn Western Michigan 5:32.37
42 Hancock, Haley Ala-Huntsville 5:32.63
43 Lucius, KC Southern Ind 5:32.73
44 Staresinic, Emily Xavier 5:35.35
45 Hallstein, Sarah Bradley 5:35.89
46 Smock, Cara Eastern Michigan 5:36.37
47 Peisker, Stephanie Eastern Illinois 5:36.59
48 Collins, Megan Dayton 5:38.24
49 McGinn, Micayla Xavier 5:46.41
50 Davidson, Emily Ala-Huntsville 5:56.15
51 Hickman, Brianna Chicago State 6:41.47
52 Melvin, Brooke Chicago State 6:59.16

Event 78 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.
Collegiate: C 3:55.00 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina
Collegiate: C 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.
NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.90
USATF: * 4:01.20
IAAF: ^ 3:59.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana 4:11.57
2 Yarnell, Kevin Michigan State 4:13.02
3 Lovelace, Luke Louisville 4:13.13
4 Harper, Bryson Bryan 4:13.26
5 Betz, Dustin Indiana State 4:15.22
6 Tanis, Scott Lewis 4:15.39
7 Perkins, Matthew Hillsdale 4:15.92
8 Dircksen, Blake Indiana 4:15.97
9 Wysong, Jeffrey Hillsdale 4:16.32
10 Eaton, Ryan Unattached 4:18.12
11 Landy, Mike Unattached 4:18.76
12 Wise, Philip South Floridida 4:18.98
13 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan State 4:19.05
14 Basting, Bryce Eastern Illinois 4:19.21
15 Bradley, Josh Unattached 4:19.24
16 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 4:19.57
17 Stephens, Alex Bryan 4:20.54
18 Callison, Michael Southern Ind 4:21.96
19 Whitehead, Michael Southern Ind 4:22.92
20 Hahn, Corey Indiana State 4:23.01
21 McLeod, Jason Bryan 4:23.48
22 Ortega, Jose Ala-Huntsville 4:24.00
23 McMillan, Benjamin Indianapolis 4:24.87
24 Rodrigues, Max DePaul 4:24.95
25 Powers, Thomas Olivet Nazarerne 4:25.08
26 Hibbs, Evan Unattached 4:25.42
27 Schenkel, Keith Xavier 4:26.03
28 Flores, Efrain Southern Ind 4:26.88
29 Sanchez, Ian DePaul 4:27.22
30 O'Brien, Sean Indianapolis 4:27.40
31 Trancoso, Jakob Olivet Nazarerne 4:27.87
32 Everett, David Belmont 4:33.13
33 Canavin, Sean St. Louis U. 4:34.46
34 Kobunski, Nicholas Xavier 4:34.52
35 Scarano, Myles Ala-Huntsville 4:34.95
36 Orlando, Matt Xavier 4:35.26
37 Holmes, Tyler SE Missouri 4:42.54

Event 79 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue University
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado
NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00
USATF: * 4:47.50
IAAF: ^ 4:31.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ehrman, Breanne Indiana 4:42.89*
2 Duerksen, Kelsey Indiana 4:42.90*
3 Praught, Aisha Illinois State 4:44.40*
4 Putt, Amanda Hillsdale 4:46.43*
5 Engel, Caitlin Indiana 4:50.56
6 O'Connor, Leah Michigan State 4:50.83
7 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 4:55.79
8 Davidson, Madie Louisville 4:57.95
9 Evans, Tiffany Michigan State 4:57.97
10 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 5:01.01
11 Watson, Elizabeth Michigan State 5:06.74
-- Raby, Arianne Unattached DNF

Event 80 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.
Collegiate: C 3:55.00 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina
Collegiate: C 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.
NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.00
USATF: * 4:01.20
IAAF: ^ 3:59.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 3:58.23^ 3:42.10 at 1,500
2 Gauson, Kristopher Athletic Annex 3:59.95* 3:44.10 at 1,500
3 Bishop, David Unattached 4:00.10* 3:43.86 at 1,500
4 Turner, De'Sean Indiana 4:00.13* 3:43.86 at 1,500
5 Hubers, Ben Indiana 4:00.78* 3:44.10 at 1,500
6 Mullett, Rob Saucony 4:01.18* 3:44.82 at 1,500
7 Boyle, Ian Unattached 4:06.80 3:50.17 at 1,500
8 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana State 4:06.83 3:51.49 at 1,500
9 Nierman, Robby Indiana 4:07.07 3:51.79 at 1,500
10 Clarke, Ross Butler 4:07.09 3:49.30 at 1,500
11 Jordan, Craig Butler 4:08.61 3:52.51 at 1,500
12 Malette, J.P. Notre Dame 4:09.14 3:52.51 at 1,500
13 Weatherford, Andy Unattached 4:10.93 3:53.20 at 1,500
14 Curr, Tom Butler 4:10.98 3:52.56 at 1,500

Event 83 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin
Collegiate: C 8:24.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado
NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00
USATF: * 9:27.00
IAAF: ^ 9:02.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brender, Melanie Michigan State 9:55.90
2 McMahon, Sarah Bradley 9:58.16
3 Edwards, Erin Missouri State 9:58.51
4 Ryan, Meg Notre Dame 9:58.83
5 Rozario, Nicole South Floridida 10:01.45
6 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois State 10:06.00
7 Marin, Teresa Western Michigan 10:17.65
8 Cummings, Lindsey Dayton 10:18.84
9 Hoefert, Jessica St. Louis U. 10:21.22
10 Ollier, Katie Dayton 10:21.80
11 Lucas, Nicole Indiana State 10:22.89
12 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Michigan 10:25.08
13 Klaus, Olivia Eastern Illinois 10:25.44
14 McCurdy, Kayla Purdue 10:27.53
15 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 10:31.22
16 Duenas, Gabriela Eastern Illinois 10:32.19
17 Napoleoni, Caitlin Eastern Illinois 10:36.87
18 Cardosi, Calesse Xavier 10:37.32
19 Roth, Mckenzie Ashland 10:40.47
20 Prendergast, Jessie South Floridida 10:42.54
21 Hoffmaster, Chelsea Xavier 10:42.54
22 Lawson, Rebekah SE Missouri 10:43.43
23 Massey, Sarah Shorter 10:45.52
24 Forsythe, Alex Western Michigan 10:45.63
25 Tinney, Breanna Illinois State 10:46.65
26 Peacock, Becca Western Michigan 10:47.15
27 Roche, Janalis Olivet Nazarerne 10:49.96
28 Roche, Janina Olivet Nazarerne 10:50.12
29 Hynes, Taylor DePaul 10:51.60
30 Cave, Stephanie Indianapolis 10:53.19
31 Brown, Claire S.I.U.- Edwardsv 10:53.52
32 Gray, Kristen Southern Ind 10:55.66
33 Mion, Anna Ashland 10:56.24
34 Ahlrichs, Anna Xavier 11:02.17
35 Farson, Amanda Ashland 11:03.53
36 Stallard, Ladi Southern Ind 11:05.22
37 Howland, Jackie Indianapolis 11:05.58
38 Odle, Emily Olivet Nazarerne 11:06.35
39 Condra, Kimberly Indianapolis 11:11.62
-- Patterson, Kayla Lewis DNF

Event 84 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 7:48.35 1/21/2011 Andrew Bayer, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas
NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30
USATF: * 8:03.00
IAAF: ^ 7:54.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weaver, Brock Ashland 8:24.55
2 MacMillan, Jeff Notre Dame 8:33.04
3 Zisser, Alex SE Missouri 8:34.91
4 O'Herren, Hale Indiana 8:35.32
5 Miller, Matt Belmont 8:36.39
6 Helton, Josh Belmont 8:37.58
7 Stratman, Matt Unattached 8:39.67
8 Black, Matt Eastern Illinois 8:42.79
9 Westfall, Nathan Iupui 8:44.08
10 Mahaney, Brandon Belmont 8:44.34
11 Feldhake, Matt Eastern Illinois 8:44.64
12 Head, Taylor Indiana State 8:46.23
13 Sandoval, Andrew Illinois State 8:46.94
14 Moore, Nick S.I.U.- Edwardsv 8:47.05
15 Nolan, Trent Southern Ind 8:47.50
16 Johnson, Colton Ashland 8:49.20
17 Hogston, Will Southern Ind 8:49.51
18 johnson, cameron Unattached 8:49.95
19 Navarro, John Illinois State 8:50.50
20 Meyer, Clay Southern Ind 8:50.58
21 Strotheide, Colten SE Missouri 8:50.72
22 Lepkowski, Andrew Indiana State 8:51.88
23 Zielinski, Corey Xavier 8:53.02
24 Metto, Elisha Unattached 8:54.03
25 Haglund, Gary Ashland 8:57.44
26 Thompson, Drew Bryan 8:58.13
27 Ford, David Butler 8:59.52
28 Chancellor, Tyler Unattached 8:59.77
29 Werths, Aaron S.I.U.- Edwardsv 9:00.30
30 Lambus, David Rend Lake 9:00.58
31 Piropato, Andrew Indianapolis 9:00.61
32 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale 9:01.12
33 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 9:03.13
34 Munie, Craig SE Missouri 9:03.55
35 Marowski, Cody Iupui 9:03.78
36 Mills, Blake Unattached 9:03.79
37 Walters, Campbell S.I.U.- Edwardsv 9:04.96
38 Eaton, Ryan Unattached 9:05.35
39 Proctor, Matt Butler 9:06.74
40 Campbell, Thomas Lewis 9:07.74
41 Liechty, Spencer Xavier 9:09.74
42 Wells, Daniel Olivet Nazarerne 9:10.27
43 Cutter, Ryan Iupui 9:18.10
44 Dorsey, Dante Ala-Huntsville 9:19.68
45 casey, kameron Unattached 9:20.78
46 Hawn, Marshall Olivet Nazarerne 9:22.34
47 Kluchki, Alex Lewis 9:25.02
-- Woods, Adam Lewis DQ

Event 85 Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin
Collegiate: C 8:24.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado
NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00
USATF: * 9:27.00
IAAF: ^ 9:02.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cathey, Mason Saucony 9:21.52*
2 Clark, Katie Butler 9:22.17*
3 Legg, Kirsty Butler 9:23.12*
4 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 9:34.15
5 Shadle, Anne Unattached 9:46.33
6 Goldkamp, Mary Unattached 9:48.83
7 Johnson, Brianna Unattached 9:49.13
8 McKillop, Lauren Butler 10:00.61
9 Hirt, Molly Notre Dame 10:01.02
10 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Michigan 10:03.45
11 Phillips, Terry Missouri State 10:03.71
12 Sigg, Elise Illinois State 10:07.71
13 Sydow, Olivia Michigan State 10:09.37
14 Rodgers, Megan Michigan State 10:09.47
15 Beaver, Emily Missouri State 10:12.71

Event 86 Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 7:48.35 1/21/2011 Andrew Bayer, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas
NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30
USATF: * 8:03.00
IAAF: ^ 7:54.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fife, Jordan Team IN Elite 8:14.10
2 Madrigal, David Michigan State 8:19.49
3 Dooley, Gordon Louisville 8:22.01
4 Wilson, Alex Michigan State 8:25.92
5 Kildoo, Jake Notre Dame 8:26.95
6 Ricardi, John Team IN Elite 8:28.15
7 Wolter, Mattias Louisville 8:29.33
8 Miller, Joe Notre Dame 8:31.39
9 Dentamo, Adu Team IN Elite 8:31.50
10 Martin, James Butler 8:32.62
11 Lynch, Kelly Notre Dame 8:33.25
12 Padgett, Craig Indiana State 8:33.29
13 Sorenson, Daniel Shorter 8:37.26
14 Owen, Skeete Unattached 8:42.46
15 N'Getich, Eliud Shorter 8:48.84

Event 95 Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Michigan University 'A' 11:43.28
1) Cremeans, Cara 2) Hufnagel, Lindsey
3) Tucker, Jeriesha 4) Whitley, Rachel
2 University of South Florida 'A' 11:45.04
1) Rozario, Nicole 2) James, Rachael
3) Williams, Kelli 4) Prendergast, Allie
3 Illinois State University 'A' 11:55.03
1) Praught, Aisha 2) McAfee, Alia
3) Kerkman, Jilana 4) Zillmer, Kristen
4 Indiana State University 'A' 12:00.65
1) Dalton, Kalli 2) Black, Macey
3) Twitchell, Kristy 4) Klem, Kacie
5 Bellarmine University 'A' 12:02.19
1) Shagena, Meghan 2) Hamrick, Kristin
3) Martin, Carissa 4) Musk, Angela
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 12:04.71
1) Kerst, Amy 2) Byron, Elise
3) Shaffer, Jennifer 4) Putt, Amanda
7 University of Louisville 'A' 12:05.44
1) Frigo, Maria 2) Jackson, Gabrielle
3) Molodynia, Michelle 4) Davidson, Madie
8 Bradley University 'A' 12:12.24
1) Specht, Kyela 2) Johnson, Taylor
3) Dahlquist, Molly 4) Schumacher, Whitney
9 St. Louis U. 'A' 12:16.31
1) Romano, Jenna 2) McCarthy, Caitlin
3) Siebenaller, Dana 4) Holmes, Jamee
10 Missouri State University 'A' 12:18.20
1) Thate, Nicole 2) Dull, Alyx
3) Roberson, Dana 4) Imgrund, Lisa
11 Eastern Illinois University 'A' 12:22.95
1) Whitehead, Britney 2) Ryan, Katie
3) Foltys, Erika 4) Klaus, Olivia
12 Olivet Nazarene University 'A' 12:35.21
1) Lippencott, Kylie 2) Ortiz, Alexandra
3) Trank, Christy 4) Endrizzi, Hannah
13 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 12:36.68
1) Sparks, Leah 2) Tolbert, Mariah
3) Hancock, Haley 4) Gammon, Gwen
14 SE Missouri University 'A' 12:51.18
1) Dohogne, Mary 2) Borner, Tianna
3) Mead, Tiffany 4) Govero, Jennifer
15 University of Indianapolis 'A' 12:56.47
1) Wittig, Haley 2) Wenning, Hillary
3) Crump, Kathryn 4) Knapp, Sutton

Event 96 Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashland University 'A' 9:59.29
1) Sussman, Jacob 2) Lamar, Cory
3) Windle, Drew 4) Baum, Brian
2 Wabash College 'A' 10:00.35
1) Hruskovich, Cole 2) Haley, John
3) Waterman, Jake 4) McCarthy, Kevin
3 SE Missouri University 'A' 10:15.17
1) Souleiman, Mohamed 2) Wieser, Max
3) Wood, Curt 4) Zisser, Alex
4 Purdue University 'A' 10:16.19
1) Wynn, Tyler 2) Keyser, Mitch
3) Pirtle, Gabe 4) Porter, Dan
5 Olivet Nazarene University 'A' 10:17.96
1) Gallagher, Ethan 2) Johnson, Ross
3) Willoughby, Brian 4) Jones, Justin
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 10:21.16
1) Perkins, Matthew 2) Finch, Michael
3) Perkins, Jerry 4) Wysong, Jeffrey
7 Vincennes University 'A' 10:22.96
1) Renshaw, Ken 2) Warren, Da'Quann
3) Quick, Trey 4) Taylor, D.J.
8 Illinois State University 'A' 10:26.95
1) Sandoval, Andrew 2) Cruz, Javar
3) Nykaza, Griffin 4) Roberts, Jon
9 Chicago State University 'A' 10:27.65
1) McKinney, Samuel 2) Skelding, Brandon
3) Anderson, Jeremy 4) Jordan, Matthew
10 St. Louis U. 'A' 10:29.86
1) Arndt, Henry 2) Kotecki, Patrick
3) Mendez, Jose 4) Stoddard, Eric
11 Eastern Illinois University 'A' 10:32.61
1) Black, Matt 2) Augustine, Joseph
3) Basting, Bryce 4) Mateas, Doug
12 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 10:36.49
1) Ortega, Jose 2) Rayford, Jaion
3) Wilson, Jeff 4) Moshier, Josh
13 Indiana State University 'A' 10:37.31
1) Head, Taylor 2) Shaw, Arqeil
3) Lewis, Remy 4) Ocasio, Gabe
14 Southern Indiana 'A' 10:41.00
1) Callison, Michael 2) Smith, Ethan
3) Medhane, Amanuel 4) Suarez, Bryan
15 Southern Indiana 'B' 10:46.63
1) Whitehead, Michael 2) Gilles, Austin
3) Flores, Efrain 4) Scheiber, Eric
16 Rend Lake College 'A' 10:58.42
1) Burke, Shawn 2) Morgan, Dameon
3) Sherrer, Holland 4) Lambus, David