MITS Meet #2 SVSU

back to results

Jan. 21, 2012

MITS Meet #2 SVSU
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2012 11:14 AM
SVSU-MITS #2 - 1/21/2012
SVSU - Ryder Center
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 8.02q 2
2 Arndt, Amber Unattached 8.21q 1
3 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 8.26q 1
4 Debabulatin, Mekeda Unattached 8.44q 2
5 Asel-Templin, Darci Unattached 8.51q 3
6 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 8.59q 3
7 Sanders, Grace Unattached 8.61q 2
8 Horton, Danielle Unattached 8.76q 3
9 Willis, Devin Unattached 8.79 3
10 Jones, Mickayla Unattached 8.86 1
11 Tomlinson, Neea Unattached 8.90 2
12 Collins, Nisha Unattached 9.07 1
13 Richmond, Kayla Unattached 9.08 3
14 Harvey, Dailyn Unattached 9.14 2
15 Ray, Kelly Unattached 9.19 3
16 Escamilla, Marie Unattached 9.40 1
17 Lewis, Shania Unattached 9.69 2
18 Kinsey, Breck Unattached 10.12 3
19 Lewis, Nyeja Unattached 10.26 2
20 Tolbert, Sheridan Unattached 10.75 3

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 8.02 8.03
2 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 8.26 8.20
3 Arndt, Amber Unattached 8.21 8.35
4 Debabulatin, Mekeda Unattached 8.44 8.42
5 Sanders, Grace Unattached 8.61 8.56
6 Asel-Templin, Darci Unattached 8.51 8.71
7 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 8.59 8.72

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 59.47 6
2 Boss, Caroline Unattached 1:02.82 4
3 Jeakle, Molly Unattached 1:03.02 2
4 Bott, Melissa Unattached 1:03.49 5
5 Asel-Templin, Darci Unattached 1:03.63 6
6 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 1:04.17 5
7 Dreyer, Katelynn Unattached 1:05.45 2
8 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 1:05.64 6
9 Stepanski, Paige Unattached 1:07.35 4
10 Carlson, Megan Unattached 1:07.37 3
11 Ling, Carolyn Unattached 1:07.69 1
12 Arndt, Amber Unattached 1:09.67 6
13 Gilbert, Kayla Unattached 1:11.56 2
14 Martino, Gabby Unattached 1:12.08 4
15 Horton, Danielle Unattached 1:12.13 4
16 Way, Hilary Unattached 1:12.18 3
17 Bothe, Taylor Unattached 1:12.49 1
18 Tomlinson, Neea Unattached 1:14.19 4
19 Escamilla, Marie Unattached 1:15.14 3
20 Milne, Kaylie Unattached 1:16.37 3
21 Honeycut, Sarah Unattached 1:17.84 2
22 Jones, Mickayla Unattached 1:18.65 6
23 Tipsword, Jordyn Unattached 1:18.90 1
24 Kinsey, Breck Unattached 1:18.99 2
25 Vanochten, Ashley Unattached 1:19.05 5
26 Reynolds, Alexis Unattached 1:22.64 3
27 Bowman, Acajoch Unattached 1:22.72 5
28 Lewis, Nyeja Unattached 1:32.28 5
29 Lewis, Shania Unattached 1:46.39 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olling, Kirsten Unattached 5:16.56
2 Mendyke, Stephanie Unattached 5:33.38
3 Marciniak, Madison Unattached 5:33.84
4 Redd, Anne Unattached 5:35.20
5 Warren, Maria Unattached 5:36.54
6 O'Keck, Erin Unattached 5:45.02
7 Harville, Madelyn Unattached 5:51.74
8 Brown, Jaylee Unattached 5:54.11
9 Clement, Nichole Unattached 6:05.61
10 Cowley, Aryn Unattached 6:06.13
11 Dykema, Courtney Unattached 6:11.77
12 Dykema, Kaylee Unattached 6:14.54
13 Bradley, Marissa Unattached 6:15.74
14 Corder, Ellen Unattached 6:19.21
15 Becker, Jennifer Unattached 6:19.42
16 Petit, Kaitlyn Unattached 6:19.60
17 Donahue, Shea Unattached 6:28.41
18 Milne, Kaylie Unattached 6:28.93
19 Schaltter, Natasha Unattached 6:29.67
20 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 6:32.68
21 Cherwenski, Julia Unattached 6:36.76
22 Warren, Naelie Unattached 6:39.78
23 Mannan, Annysha Unattached 6:46.98
24 Burrone, Brooke Unattached 6:47.58
25 Tremblay, Mara Unattached 6:59.66
26 Burgess, Jessica Unattached 7:07.15
27 Reynolds, Alexis Unattached 7:09.06
28 Honeycut, Sarah Unattached 7:11.49
29 Tessin, Katelyn Unattached 7:16.32
30 Richmond, Kayla Unattached 7:22.06
31 Nikolai, Annie Unattached 7:23.98

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 11:25.28
2 Bradley, Marissa Unattached 11:28.45
3 Way, Amber Unattached 11:30.05
4 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 12:05.15
5 Certa, Olivia Unattached 12:15.15
6 KO, Ashley Unattached 12:47.47
7 Milne, Kaylie Unattached 13:21.06
8 Corder, Ellen Unattached 13:24.13
9 Donahue, Shea Unattached 13:56.82
10 Gilbert, Keena Unattached 13:57.87
11 Burrone, Brooke Unattached 14:12.71
12 M, Tamara Unattached 14:15.97

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.13q 1
2 Carlson, Megan Unattached 10.38q 1
3 Ludka, Mckaely Unattached 10.43q 1
4 Butcher, Kelsey Unattached 10.44q 2
5 Avery, Heather Unattached 10.87q 2
6 Bothe, Taylor Unattached 11.45q 1
7 Dotson, Kate Unattached 11.83q 1
8 Richmond, Kayla Unattached 12.01q 2
9 Llewelyn, Olivia Unattached 12.39 2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.13 8.93
2 Carlson, Megan Unattached 10.38 10.18
3 Ludka, Mckaely Unattached 10.43 10.25
4 Butcher, Kelsey Unattached 10.44 10.29
5 Avery, Heather Unattached 10.87 11.36
6 Bothe, Taylor Unattached 11.45 11.54

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Round Lake Track Club 'A' 4:34.70
2 Gaylord Track Club 'A' 4:35.32
3 Battle Alley 'A' 4:37.79
4 Runners 'A' 4:38.19
5 Infinity 'A' 4:53.84
6 The Woods Track Club 'A' 4:59.29

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schumacher, Addie Unattached 5-02.00
2 Jessamy, Candyce Unattached J5-02.00
3 DaBadelaben, Makeda Unattached 5-00.00
4 Johnston, Alanna Unattached 4-10.00
5 Mackenzie, Sarah Unattached J4-10.00
6 Rowell, Logan Unattached J4-10.00
7 Leahy, Brenna Unattached J4-10.00
8 Stepanski, Paige Unattached 4-08.00
9 Dotson, Kate Unattached 4-04.00
10 Beeler, Jessica Unattached J4-04.00
10 Ray, Kelly Unattached J4-04.00
-- Mannan, Annysha Unattached NH
-- Tipsword, Jordyn Unattached NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fusee, Monica Unattached 10-06.00
2 Lawcock, Michalla Unattached 10-00.00
3 Leeson, Stephanie Unattached 9-00.00
4 Brown, Jaylee Unattached 8-06.00
5 Staley, Kasey Unattached 6-08.00
-- Pryzbela, Natalie Unattached NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DaBadelaben, Makeda Unattached 17-06.50
2 Arndt, Amber Unattached 15-07.00
3 Collins, Nisha Unattached 15-05.00
4 Ludka, Mckaely Unattached 14-06.50
5 Willis, Devin Unattached 14-06.00
6 Horton, Danielle Unattached 13-00.75
7 Harvey, Dailyn Unattached 12-04.75
8 Pryzbela, Natalie Unattached 10-11.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denome, Lydia Unattached 33-06.00
2 Baxter, Kayla Unattached 33-02.00
3 Zimmer, Taylor Unattached 30-11.00
4 Hawley, Elizabeth Unattached 30-08.50
5 Fischer, Allison Unattached 30-02.00
6 Vogel, Allison Unattached 29-03.50
7 Krueger, Carmen Unattached 29-02.50
8 Quaderer, Sara Unattached 28-02.00
9 Ketelhut, Kimber Unattached 27-07.50
10 Brogren, DruAnne Unattached 26-06.00
11 Schafer, Margini Unattached 20-07.50
12 Sherwood, Jaime Unattached 17-00.00

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bergey, Jacob Unattached 7.16q 5
2 Hill, Trae Unattached 7.36q 1
3 Simmons, Josh Unattached 7.43q 3
3 Foster, Ahmad Unattached 7.43q 5
5 Bentley, Jalen Unattached 7.53q 1
5 Chatman, Avery Unattached 7.53q 5
7 Morris, Kevin Unattached 7.62q 1
8 Fike, Dakota Unattached 7.65q 2
9 Keel, Travis Unattached 7.66 3
10 Craven, Matt Unattached 7.70 4
11 Waters, Reese Unattached 7.71 5
12 Keyes, Aaron Unattached 7.73 3
13 Markel, Grant Unattached 7.74 2
14 Lorasch, Austin Unattached 7.78 3
15 Fike, Reno Unattached 7.80 2
16 Young, Travis Unattached 7.83 4
17 Glumm, Ryan Unattached 7.85 3
18 Patten, Travis Unattached 7.86 3
18 Fast, Alex Unattached 7.86 5
20 Grivetti, Blake Unattached 7.89 4
21 Shields, Drew Unattached 7.91 2
22 Pero, Bryant Unattached 7.94 4
23 Cruz, James Unattached 7.98 2
24 Reeves, Cooper Unattached 8.01 1
25 Allen, Landon Unattached 8.06 1
26 Alex, Austin Unattached 8.12 4
27 Brown, Matt Unattached 8.15 1
28 Sadiler, Jake Unattached 8.16 1
29 Martinez, Rodolfo Unattached 8.44 4
30 Burton, DeMicheal Unattached 8.48 4
31 Delpiere, Philip Unattached 8.50 5
32 Wolosonowich, Travis Unattached 8.52 2
33 Smith, John Unattached 8.57 5
34 Hughes, Donovan Unattached 8.65 3
35 Keene, Clinton Unattached 8.85 5
36 Goike, Dylan Unattached 8.95 2
37 Barsen, Jacob Unattached 9.16 4

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bergey, Jacob Unattached 7.16 7.15
2 Foster, Ahmad Unattached 7.43 7.28
3 Hill, Trae Unattached 7.36 7.44
4 Simmons, Josh Unattached 7.43 7.46
5 Bentley, Jalen Unattached 7.53 7.49
6 Fike, Dakota Unattached 7.65 7.86

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diamond, Ben Unattached 53.28 2
2 Simmons, Josh Unattached 53.31 2
3 Hill, Trae Unattached 53.85 6
4 Schwein, Luke Unattached 53.90 2
5 Tigue, Jestin Unattached 54.22 4
6 Chatman, Aaron Unattached 54.36 1
7 Morris, Kevin Unattached 54.43 6
8 Fike, Dakota Unattached 54.54 1
9 Fike, Reno Unattached 54.60 1
10 Flores, Nathan Unattached 54.72 6
11 Ackley, Johnny Unattached 54.73 3
12 Handurson, Gerald Unattached 54.96 5
13 Insen, David Unattached 55.18 4
14 Shields, Drew Unattached 55.79 2
15 Fischer, Nate Unattached 55.95 3
16 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 55.98 5
17 Plude, Andrew Unattached 55.99 6
18 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 56.83 4
19 Jeakle, Will Unattached 57.15 2
20 Thane, Hunter Unattached 57.27 5
21 Klimbal, Douglas Unattached 57.29 4
22 Hooper, Hunter Unattached 57.67 7
23 Krueger, Quinton Unattached 57.72 5
24 Staley, Trevor Unattached 58.87 3
25 Pender, Zachary Unattached 58.99 4
26 Waters, Reese Unattached 59.47 7
27 Townsend, Devon Unattached 59.70 1
28 Allen, Landon Unattached 59.83 1
29 Smith, John Unattached 1:01.05 6
30 McCormick, Alex Unattached 1:02.07 2
31 Bell, Curtis Unattached 1:03.28 6
32 Hughes, Donovan Unattached 1:04.84 7
33 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 1:04.97 3
34 Martinez, Rodolfo Unattached 1:05.85 3
35 Burton, DeMicheal Unattached 1:08.16 3
36 Keene, Clinton Unattached 1:08.43 5
37 Nixon, Isaac Unattached 1:09.93 7
38 Barron, Andrew Unattached 1:10.49 7
39 Robinson, Sam Unattached 1:10.74 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hicks, Jimmy Unattached 4:31.12
2 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 4:31.75
3 O'Connor, George Unattached 4:33.56
4 Vorwerck, Nathan Unattached 4:34.32
5 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 4:43.28
6 Wegner, Brent Unattached 4:43.54
7 Wojan, Josh Unattached 4:43.69
8 Winter, Austin Unattached 4:46.11
9 Buday, Jackson Unattached 4:48.90
10 Cruz, Nate Unattached 4:50.59
11 Crosby, Mowgli Unattached 4:52.97
12 DeRussel, Tyler Unattached 4:53.06
13 Thomas, Matt Unattached 4:56.30
14 Schwein, Luke Unattached 4:57.02
15 Dekalita, Silas Unattached 4:58.95
16 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 5:00.38
17 Franks, Michael Unattached 5:02.37
18 Keck, Jaime Unattached 5:03.30
19 Labarge, Jared Unattached 5:04.01
20 Kean, Thomas Unattached 5:05.84
21 Brocker, Benedict Unattached 5:06.61
22 Bowman, Lucas Unattached 5:09.54
23 Botimer, Jacob Unattached 5:10.31
24 Provt, Graham Unattached 5:10.40
25 Davenport, Ethan Unattached 5:13.12
26 Lopez, Chris Unattached 5:17.76
27 Clark, Charlie Unattached 5:17.85
28 Lee, Evan Unattached 5:17.96
29 Derdowski, Nathan Unattached 5:20.79
30 Schmidt, Nick Unattached 5:22.68
31 Diamond, Ben Unattached 5:24.43
32 Resch, John Unattached 5:26.10
33 Jones, Troy Unattached 5:26.11
34 Jacobs, Clay Unattached 5:26.89
35 Bourdow, Steve Unattached 5:28.54
36 Bila, Garret Unattached 5:34.94
37 Ramos, Sebastian Unattached 5:35.33
38 Ghidoni, Kolin Unattached 5:35.37
39 Nixon, Isaac Unattached 5:35.51
40 Yura, Tom Unattached 5:36.88
41 Schlatter, Alexander Unattached 5:39.49
42 Littlejohn, Jacquob Unattached 5:48.88
43 Hughes, Donovan Unattached 5:52.59
44 Fogo, Garrett Unattached 5:52.60
45 Lawrence, Andrew Unattached 5:53.25
46 Schafer, Apollo Unattached 5:59.24
47 Thouton, Kody Unattached 6:00.75
48 Mulvaney, Baker Unattached 6:08.65
-- Beyen, Ryan Unattached DQ

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 9:36.46
2 Beyen, Ryan Unattached 9:44.90
3 McCormick, Alex Unattached 9:55.18
4 Wojan, Josh Unattached 9:55.46
5 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 10:03.59
6 Crosby, Mowgli Unattached 10:03.73
7 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 10:40.56
8 Labarge, Jared Unattached 10:50.48
9 Bowman, Lucas Unattached 10:53.81
10 Bila, Garret Unattached 10:55.78
11 Resch, John Unattached 11:03.75
12 Oldenburg, Evan Unattached 11:04.73
13 Pung, Nick Unattached 11:28.42
14 Fogo, Garrett Unattached 11:29.20
15 Ghidoni, Kolin Unattached 11:29.21
16 Clark, Charlie Unattached 11:29.36
17 Schaeding, Adam Unattached 11:36.08
18 Spencer, Jake Unattached 11:44.98
19 Ramos, Sebastian Unattached 11:55.93
20 Horsfield, Chase Unattached 11:59.65
21 Barrmorres, Harry Unattached 12:01.04
22 Clark, Elton Unattached 12:29.04
23 Schafer, Ethan Unattached 13:07.38

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradshaw, Chaz Unattached 8.39q 2
2 Klimbal, Douglas Unattached 8.53q 2
3 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 9.07q 1
4 Fike, Reno Unattached 9.40q 2
5 Wasteiewlez, Dylan Unattached 9.44q 2
6 Lubbers, Alex Unattached 9.57q 1
7 Ruess, Garrett Unattached 9.58q 1
8 Reeves, Cooper Unattached 9.67q 1
9 Fast, Alex Unattached 10.01 1
10 Alex, Austin Unattached 10.33 1
11 Goike, Dylan Unattached 10.82 2
12 Robinson, Sam Unattached 11.48 2

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bradshaw, Chaz Unattached 8.39 8.31
2 Klimbal, Douglas Unattached 8.53 8.79
3 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 9.07 8.84
4 Wasteiewlez, Dylan Unattached 9.44 9.25
5 Fike, Reno Unattached 9.40 9.29
6 Reeves, Cooper Unattached 9.67 10.12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Degeneration X 'A' 3:40.16 1
2 Invictus Track Club 'A' 3:43.00 1
3 La's Finest 'A' 3:47.81 1
4 The Woods Track Club 'A' 3:56.62 2
5 Heritage T.C. 'A' 4:00.89 2
6 Turbo Turtles 'A' 4:50.75 2

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 6-02.00
2 Malcomson, Tim Unattached 6-00.00
3 McGrath, Austin Unattached 5-04.00
-- Cruz, James Unattached NH
-- Barsen, Jacob Unattached NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felske, Austin Unattached 12-00.00
2 Tibbitts, Noah Unattached J12-00.00
3 Hodges, Aaron Unattached 11-06.00
4 Bell, Curtis Unattached 11-00.00
5 Fast, Alex Unattached J11-00.00
6 Goike, Dylan Unattached 9-06.00
-- Staley, Trevor Unattached NH
-- Brown, Matt Unattached NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 19-11.25
2 Grivetti, Blake Unattached 18-07.25
3 Hodge, Gabe Unattached 18-00.25
4 Seidell, Joel Unattached 17-00.00
5 Keyes, Aaron Unattached 16-03.75
6 Brown, Matt Unattached 16-01.00
7 Tigue, Jestin Unattached 15-07.75
8 Burton, DeMicheal Unattached 15-03.75
9 Hughes, Donovan Unattached 14-09.50
10 Barsen, Jacob Unattached 14-00.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrow, Ben Unattached 45-06.00
2 Rooker, Clinton Unattached 43-06.00
3 Matthias, Aaron Unattached 41-07.00
4 Mireles, Jose Unattached 41-05.50
5 Hansen, Rob Unattached 41-05.00
6 Richardson, Nick Unattached 41-00.00
7 Whiting, Nick Unattached 40-07.50
8 Wilkinson, Stefan Unattached 38-04.00
9 Knapp, Terry Unattached 35-02.50
10 Wolosonowich, Travis Unattached 34-11.00
11 Robinet, Nathan Unattached 33-05.00
12 Delpiere, Philip Unattached 32-07.50
13 Diamond, Chase Unattached 30-11.00
14 Smith, John Unattached 30-05.00
-- Holler, Travis Unattached ND