BigFoot Snowshow

back to results

Jan. 28, 2012

BigFoot Snowshow
Traverse City, MI
Provided by RF Timing


BigFoot SnowShoe 5k Run
Overall Finish List
January 28, 2012
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City MI 555 53 M 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 Asa Kelly Beulah MI 573 33 M 25:45.2 8:18/M
3 Ryan Rebain Rodney MI 437 21 M 25:48.4 8:19/M
4 Mark Smith Petoskey MI 470 15 M 26:19.9 8:29/M
5 Jacques Henning Wyoming MI 585 31 M 26:29.7 8:33/M
6 Lee Kanitz Hessel MI 586 37 M 26:46.0 8:38/M
7 Max Sadler 448 22 M 26:46.0 8:38/M
8 Tyler Delange Canton MI 260 16 M 26:47.9 8:38/M
9 Zane Brooks Frankfort MI 527 14 M 26:57.6 8:42/M
10 Bill Bath Petoskey MI 208 39 M 27:10.6 8:46/M
11 Jacob Fortman Perry MI 288 19 M 27:27.0 8:51/M
12 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI 549 41 M 27:38.1 8:55/M
13 Abraham Shield Traverse City MI 461 33 M 29:03.9 9:22/M
14 Meg Stall Manton MI 484 22 F 29:28.3 9:30/M
15 Rob Anaro Grand Rapids MI 559 40 M 29:30.4 9:31/M
16 Alex Kerr Ann Arbor MI 340 23 M 29:39.5 9:34/M
17 Katie Tomczyk Big Rapids MI 537 28 F 29:43.4 9:34/M
18 Rick DuBay Canton MI 275 35 M 29:50.0 9:37/M
19 Mike Polus Gaylord MI 564 51 M 29:52.2 9:38/M
20 ROBERT COURTRIGHT TRAVERSE CITY MI 247 60 M 29:56.7 9:39/M
21 Ronald Donajkowski Traverse City MI 268 32 M 29:56.9 9:39/M
22 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 394 50 M 30:06.4 9:43/M
23 Patrick Howard Boyne Falls MI 556 40 M 30:26.5 9:49/M
24 Melany Mioduszewski Dexter MI 395 22 F 30:35.4 9:52/M
25 Tom Crimp Rockford MI 251 45 M 30:49.4 9:56/M
26 Bryan Burns Traverse City MI 541 50 M 31:15.1 10:05/M
27 Keith Richardson Saline MI 440 33 M 31:17.7 10:05/M
28 MAGGIE SADLER none MI 447 18 F 31:28.2 10:09/M
29 marc cripe none MI 252 55 M 31:28.9 10:09/M
30 Cricket Howard kalamazoo MI 331 40 M 31:29.3 10:09/M
31 Dawn Campbell Petoskey MI 531 47 F 31:38.9 10:12/M
32 Muffie McCauley Wolverine MI 534 51 F 31:45.6 10:15/M
33 Eric Sturm Royal Oak MI 115 45 M 31:48.0 10:15/M
34 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 453 50 F 31:58.8 10:19/M
35 ethan perkins ann arbor MI 426 33 M 32:13.6 10:24/M
36 BRIAN CURTIS WYOMING MI 254 48 M 32:19.2 10:25/M
37 Bonnie Brown Onekama MI 528 49 F 32:43.1 10:33/M
38 Efrain Ramirez Petoskey MI 434 37 M 32:55.0 10:37/M
39 Nate Plumb Traverse city MI 428 24 M 32:55.8 10:37/M
40 Matt Buza Petoskey MI 232 30 M 33:10.0 10:42/M
41 John Neumann Clarkston MI 562 43 M 33:16.0 10:44/M
42 Molly Lamrouex Perry MI 357 43 F 33:19.7 10:45/M
43 Cheryl Olson Delton MI 417 41 F 33:53.5 10:56/M
44 PAUL GULEWICH WILLIAMSBURG MI 303 58 M 33:53.8 10:56/M
45 Nick Binder Lansing MI 222 31 M 33:57.5 10:57/M
46 Peggy Recker Gaylord MI 438 47 F 33:57.6 10:57/M
47 Chris Peters West Bloomfield MI 546 40 M 34:00.1 10:58/M
48 jamal hamdan livonia MI 306 31 M 34:00.2 10:58/M
49 Thor Mikesell Suttons Bay MI 391 45 M 34:02.4 10:59/M
50 MATT Winter TRAVERSE CITY MI 561 42 M 34:04.7 10:59/M
51 trish thane birmnigham MI 493 50 F 34:19.8 11:04/M
52 Christine Stall Manton MI 482 42 F 34:27.4 11:07/M
53 George Estabrook Ypsilanti MI 284 31 M 34:39.6 11:11/M
54 Jennifer Smith Petoskey MI 467 43 F 35:05.4 11:19/M
55 Nick Lecea Fenton MI 360 28 M 35:09.7 11:20/M
56 Laura Melendez Grand Rapids MI 554 32 F 35:20.6 11:24/M
57 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 283 41 F 35:33.0 11:28/M
58 John Schnorberger Toledo OH 456 51 M 35:52.9 11:34/M
59 Katie Ableson Oak Park MI 200 31 F 35:57.9 11:36/M
60 Alan Tait Brighton MI 489 62 M 36:04.1 11:38/M
61 JANET COURTRIGHT TRAVERSE CITY MI 246 53 F 36:12.3 11:41/M
62 katy fritts ann arbor MI 291 32 F 36:19.1 11:43/M
63 Ann Smith Bear Lake MI 536 44 F 36:21.3 11:44/M
64 Harold Montague Manistee MI 400 36 M 36:30.1 11:46/M
65 Erin Kring Grand Rapids MI 583 24 F 36:32.4 11:47/M
66 jana turpin delton MI 498 50 F 36:41.0 11:50/M
67 Jeremiah Mleko Traverse City MI 399 34 M 36:54.1 11:54/M
68 Jill Markoski Traverse City MI 572 35 F 36:57.0 11:55/M
69 Dave Gerathy Highland MI 293 42 M 37:13.1 12:00/M
70 JOSH INGLE TRAVERSE CITY MI 334 30 M 37:33.3 12:07/M
71 Michelle Cavalieri Toledo OH 236 34 F 37:41.6 12:09/M
72 SCOTT PARK RAPID CITY MI 423 50 M 37:56.4 12:14/M
73 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 235 47 M 38:01.7 12:16/M
74 Andrew Heller Toledo OH 316 37 M 38:14.3 12:20/M
75 Kris Crimp Rockford MI 250 44 F 38:17.1 12:21/M
76 Stan Baker Ann Arbor MI 588 52 M 38:19.1 12:22/M
77 Samantha Poisson-Smith Lansing MI 430 26 F 38:22.0 12:23/M
78 Michael Dempsey Brighton MI 262 31 M 38:25.1 12:24/M
79 Lindsay Nicoson Ann Arbor MI 565 23 F 38:30.0 12:25/M
80 Robin Sommer Central Lake MI 477 53 F 38:39.2 12:28/M
81 jim knox Macomb MI 346 48 M 38:57.7 12:34/M
82 Mike Woods Traverse City MI 520 33 M 39:12.2 12:39/M
83 Andy Schaub Petoskey MI 452 17 M 39:21.8 12:42/M
84 Laura Park-Baker Ann Arbor MI 589 45 F 39:26.2 12:43/M
85 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 457 42 F 39:28.4 12:44/M
86 John Young South Haven MI 522 68 M 39:39.4 12:47/M
87 BILL VALADE FARMINGTON HILLS M 502 62 M 39:40.4 12:48/M
88 BLAZE WATSON COLDWATER MI 511 14 M 39:43.9 12:49/M
89 Sean Lowry Birmingham MI 366 30 M 39:57.0 12:53/M
90 Ryan Wilson Fenton MI 518 30 M 39:58.5 12:54/M
91 Ed Bailey Rapid City MI 560 53 M 40:05.8 12:56/M
92 Brandon Paquette Livonia MI 422 29 M 40:07.9 12:56/M
93 Tony Belmonte Petoskey MI 217 36 M 40:08.7 12:57/M
94 Sara Heath East Lansing MI 315 29 F 40:09.0 12:57/M
95 Dawn Slosson macomb MI 464 41 F 40:21.0 13:01/M
96 sherry spinelli pinckney MI 480 38 F 40:21.1 13:01/M
97 Megan Cottington East Lansing MI 245 28 F 40:23.7 13:02/M
98 Dana Whitehouse Ann Arbor MI 575 29 F 40:38.0 13:06/M
99 Shaun Whitehouse Ann Arbor MI 576 30 M 40:39.4 13:07/M
100 gina belknap Grand Ledge MI 215 48 F 40:43.1 13:08/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
101 Wendy Icard Traverse City MI 548 47 F 40:44.3 13:08/M
102 Larry turpin delton MI 500 49 M 40:44.7 13:08/M
103 Carson Ingo Chicago IL 335 32 M 40:52.0 13:11/M
104 josiah turpin delton MI 499 13 M 40:52.9 13:11/M
105 CONNIE STALL MANTON MI 483 46 F 40:53.9 13:11/M
106 Rebecah Baker East Lansing MI 204 25 F 41:05.0 13:15/M
107 Amie Mleko Traverse City MI 398 34 F 41:09.3 13:16/M
108 Geri Morris Traverse City MI 540 61 F 41:17.9 13:19/M
109 Rob Cravens West Bend WI 248 32 M 41:32.1 13:24/M
110 Julie Anderson Williamsburg MI 544 56 F 41:34.2 13:25/M
111 Kattie Rafferty Belleville MI 433 37 F 41:37.4 13:25/M
112 Alexandra Henriquez Midland MI 319 27 F 41:40.9 13:26/M
113 Marie Duke Gregory MI 279 45 F 41:48.7 13:29/M
114 Andrea DeVries Allendale MI 263 24 F 42:04.2 13:34/M
115 NANCY Lange WYOMING MI 550 58 F 42:10.5 13:36/M
116 Danielle Nettles Troy MI 409 29 F 42:17.6 13:38/M
117 CATEY ANN KERR EAST JORDAN MI 341 30 F 42:31.0 13:43/M
118 LISA BRADY FARMINGTON HILLS M 228 39 F 42:36.3 13:45/M
119 Abby Holland Ann Arbor MI 329 31 F 42:50.3 13:49/M
120 Shelley Plambeck Rockford MI 563 43 F 42:59.3 13:52/M
121 Katherine Bolt Rockford MI 569 42 F 43:00.2 13:52/M
122 Mary Kerwin Plymouth MI 343 47 F 43:10.7 13:55/M
123 Janice Davidson Thompsonville MI 255 36 F 43:11.2 13:56/M
124 Athena Troher Plymouth MI 497 52 F 43:27.8 14:01/M
125 DAN LANTIS FIFE LAKE MI 359 52 M 43:28.8 14:01/M
126 Elizabeth Rosa Dearborn Heights M 442 41 F 43:43.9 14:06/M
127 Francis Kern Berkley MI 339 34 M 43:53.5 14:09/M
128 PATTI INGLE BAY CITY MI 333 50 F 44:04.5 14:13/M
129 Justin Baloh Lansing MI 207 28 M 44:09.2 14:15/M
130 Catherine Mank Rochester Hills MI 373 30 F 44:09.9 14:15/M
131 Emily Krywko Waterford MI 354 28 F 44:19.0 14:18/M
132 Mary Weigelin Gregory MI 512 48 F 44:19.7 14:18/M
133 CHARLES MCCORD BOYNE CITY MI 383 62 M 44:33.0 14:22/M
134 Lorna Mabunda Detroit MI 371 45 F 44:37.3 14:24/M
135 Elizabeth Kramer Novi MI 351 27 F 44:53.1 14:29/M
136 Lars Draeger Grand Haven MI 24 35 M 44:58.1 14:30/M
137 Kelly Draeger Grand Haven MI 23 34 F 44:58.7 14:30/M
138 Gary Lee Traverse City MI 582 74 M 45:01.5 14:31/M
139 Elizabeth Cooke Farmington Hills M 242 48 F 45:02.3 14:32/M
140 Walter Nyzio Royal Oak MI 413 33 M 45:07.5 14:33/M
141 Linda Lynch Birmingham MI 370 51 F 45:11.1 14:35/M
142 kristina haley dexter MI 304 31 F 45:28.5 14:40/M
143 Eric Samson Mason MI 449 43 M 45:37.6 14:43/M
144 Alexandra Baleanu Evanston IL 205 22 F 45:38.1 14:43/M
145 Anne Grascoeur Traverse city MI 297 34 F 45:38.9 14:43/M
146 Julien Grascoeur Traverse city MI 298 34 M 45:40.8 14:44/M
147 Rebecca McAndrews East Lansing MI 381 30 F 45:47.9 14:46/M
148 THEODORE GRAY WATERFORD MI 300 62 M 45:51.8 14:47/M
149 JOANNE GRAY WATERFORD MI 299 54 F 45:58.3 14:50/M
150 Hannah Poisson-Smith Okemos rd MI 429 22 F 46:00.9 14:50/M
151 Jane Frey Grand Rapids MI 290 48 F 46:07.5 14:53/M
152 Dan Bialas Scottville MI 221 59 M 46:18.2 14:56/M
153 Luke Marcus Lansing MI 375 29 M 46:20.7 14:57/M
154 Jennifer Lynch Ann Arbor MI 567 37 F 46:53.7 15:07/M
155 Theresa Whitenight Ira Township MI 517 53 F 46:59.2 15:09/M
156 Beth Sharkey Holt MI 458 36 F 47:08.5 15:12/M
157 Nicole Flatley Novi MI 593 32 F 47:18.8 15:15/M
158 Julia McCormick Livonia MI 384 26 F 47:21.6 15:16/M
159 Terri Voepel-Lewis Ann Arbor MI 508 52 F 47:28.0 15:19/M
160 Kathleen Henderson Williamsburg MI 533 55 F 47:29.6 15:19/M
161 Gail Bazzy Northville MI 210 55 F 47:34.6 15:21/M
162 Julie Smith Oxford MI 468 38 F 47:47.6 15:25/M
163 Julia Zelenakova Western Springs IL 523 26 F 47:49.7 15:25/M
164 CARRIE CARGILL EAST LANSING MI 234 39 F 48:01.8 15:29/M
165 MARYANN VALADE FARMINGTON HILLS M 503 62 F 48:05.5 15:31/M
166 Leigh Ann Koepp Ann Arbor MI 349 45 F 48:14.1 15:34/M
167 Jaime Manville Farmington Hills M 374 48 F 48:37.0 15:41/M
168 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti MICHIGAN 285 29 F 48:46.2 15:44/M
169 Marcie King Traverse City MI 345 37 F 48:56.4 15:47/M
170 Norm Droste Traverse City MI 274 55 M 48:59.4 15:48/M
171 JoAnn Droste Traverse City MI 273 48 F 49:00.2 15:48/M
172 Melissa Congleton Mason MI 240 35 F 49:03.1 15:49/M
173 David Sommers West Lafayette IN 478 36 M 49:03.7 15:49/M
174 GABRIELE BRAZEE EAST LANSING MI 229 49 F 49:04.3 15:50/M
175 Bertha Ferree-Young South Haven MI 287 62 F 49:04.3 15:50/M
176 Inna Herbst Farmington Hills M 320 36 F 49:08.8 15:51/M
177 Karen Lewis Brighton MI 49 53 F 49:13.6 15:53/M
178 Karil Sommers West Lafayette IN 479 35 F 49:16.6 15:54/M
179 ADDISON DUDA COLDWATER MI 276 15 M 49:19.2 15:55/M
180 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 323 32 F 49:27.7 15:57/M
181 Jeannie Hetfield Owosso MI 322 61 F 49:28.0 15:57/M
182 Steve Hetherington Cannonsburg MI 325 42 M 49:37.6 16:00/M
183 Ryan McCullen Williamston MI 386 30 M 49:50.5 16:05/M
184 Marina McCullen Williamston MI 385 30 F 49:52.1 16:05/M
185 sharon drochak white lake MI 272 60 F 49:52.5 16:05/M
186 TANNER HOLBROOK COLDWATER MI 328 15 M 49:55.3 16:06/M
187 Denise Moyer macomb MI 402 39 F 49:55.4 16:06/M
188 Erica Hubar Rochester Hills MI 332 22 F 49:56.9 16:06/M
189 Tamra Przybylo Traverse City MI 432 29 F 50:04.7 16:09/M
190 Nicole Ver Kuilen Ann Arbor MI 507 20 F 50:15.5 16:13/M
191 Katelyn Hammond Alma MI 307 20 F 50:16.4 16:13/M
192 Megan Brown Ann Arbor MI 529 20 F 50:17.2 16:13/M
193 Julia Duke Gregory` MI 278 22 F 50:20.2 16:14/M
194 Shawn Gregg Traverse City MI 302 48 M 50:22.2 16:15/M
195 JoAnn Gregg Traverse City MI 301 51 F 50:22.3 16:15/M
196 Bonnie Miller Eastpoint MI 590 59 F 50:24.4 16:15/M
197 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights M 96 26 F 50:27.1 16:16/M
198 PAT HOLMES JACKSON MI 330 69 F 50:28.0 16:17/M
199 Kevin Zezula Royal Oak MI 524 34 M 50:40.8 16:21/M
200 Tiffany Smith Traverse City MI 474 26 F 50:46.1 16:23/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
201 Melissa Smith Traverse City MI 471 36 F 50:46.2 16:23/M
202 melissa smith traverse city MI 472 34 F 50:47.6 16:23/M
203 greg pendergrast berkley MI 424 23 M 51:02.2 16:28/M
204 Dave Dilno Kalamazoo MI 267 37 M 51:02.8 16:28/M
205 Annette Shutty Kalamazoo MI 463 35 F 51:02.9 16:28/M
206 Kendall Hayes Charlevoix MI 314 39 F 51:15.3 16:32/M
207 Jessica Adams Troy MI 584 27 F 51:20.2 16:34/M
208 Megan Holt Troy MI 578 30 F 51:21.7 16:34/M
209 Cheryl Ellegood Fenton MI 282 62 F 51:25.8 16:35/M
210 chris helmer saint johns MI 317 39 M 51:26.8 16:35/M
211 brandi smith lansing MI 466 39 F 51:27.2 16:36/M
212 Celia Hardimon linden MI 311 13 F 51:41.2 16:40/M
213 Bill Hardimon Linden MI 310 47 M 51:42.7 16:41/M
214 NANCY O'DELL MANTON MI 416 67 F 51:45.3 16:42/M
215 Nancy Thompson Frankfort IL 494 47 F 52:01.8 16:47/M
216 Melinda Dewald Ann Arbor MI 266 20 F 52:03.0 16:47/M
217 Susan Hanley Lagrange IL 308 48 F 52:07.7 16:49/M
218 Dianna LaBonte Gaines MI 356 39 F 52:10.2 16:50/M
219 lori schmidtke grosse ile MI 455 49 F 52:27.6 16:55/M
220 LAURA O'DELL MANTON MI 415 41 F 52:42.0 17:00/M
221 Grace Kurn Troy MI 355 52 F 52:49.5 17:02/M
222 Leah MacFadden Grand Haven MI 372 26 F 53:13.7 17:10/M
223 Krystle Schmitt 587 0 F 53:15.1 17:11/M
224 Carolyn Schoelles Cadillac MI 107 0 F 53:23.8 17:13/M
225 ANN WHITAKER ST. JOHN'S MI 514 42 F 53:27.7 17:15/M
226 TerriJo Umlor Kingsley MI 501 52 F 53:38.0 17:18/M
227 Allison Crowley Ypsilanti MI 253 32 F 53:39.3 17:18/M
228 Shelly Walsh White Lake MI 510 47 F 53:48.5 17:21/M
229 Debra DeVries Allendale MI 264 51 F 53:59.7 17:25/M
230 adrienne hardimon linden MI 309 45 F 54:18.4 17:31/M
231 Laura Boyea Clinton Twp MI 526 24 F 54:18.7 17:31/M
232 hannah hardimon linden MI 312 15 F 54:19.4 17:31/M
233 Melissa Boyea Ypsilanti MI 227 28 F 54:28.2 17:34/M
234 mary link farmington hills M 363 52 F 54:39.9 17:38/M
235 Kimberly Martin Oakland Twp MI 378 45 F 54:43.6 17:39/M
236 Anne English Novi MI 577 45 F 54:44.4 17:39/M
237 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 382 46 F 54:44.5 17:39/M
238 Sarah Bartlett East Lansing MI 547 30 F 54:46.0 17:40/M
239 Carol McGorisk White Lake MI 387 46 F 54:49.4 17:41/M
240 Vivian Cislo White Lake MI 237 45 F 54:50.1 17:41/M
241 Roger Rousse Lake Orion MI 445 57 M 54:53.1 17:42/M
242 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MI 286 37 F 54:53.8 17:42/M
243 TED KILMER TRAVERSE CITY MI 344 70 M 55:01.3 17:45/M
244 David McAndrews East Lansing MI 380 34 M 55:10.4 17:48/M
245 Sarah Walls Livonia MI 574 23 F 55:43.2 17:58/M
246 Caren Dorman Traverse City MI 269 47 F 55:48.9 18:00/M
247 christine craymer grawn MI 249 35 F 55:50.0 18:01/M
248 KELSEY O'DELL MANTON MI 414 19 F 56:09.6 18:07/M
249 Michael Mihora Ypsilanti MI 390 28 M 56:09.7 18:07/M
250 Chris Kersten Pontiac MI 342 35 M 56:13.1 18:08/M
251 Nicole Jones Naperville IL 581 35 F 56:13.4 18:08/M
252 Lindsey Laforte Okemos MI 580 32 F 56:17.4 18:09/M
253 Kathleen Smith Farmington Hills M 469 47 F 56:47.6 18:19/M
254 Marie Monendo 566 51 F 56:49.3 18:20/M
255 Carrie Fenton Ortonville MI 570 52 F 56:59.5 18:23/M
256 Andrew Marfio Blanchard MI 376 34 M 57:19.7 18:29/M
257 ROBERT WHITAKER ST. JOHN'S MI 515 45 M 57:20.5 18:30/M
258 Jessica Herzog Rochester Hills MI 321 26 F 57:21.6 18:30/M
259 NATHAN LEWALSKI NORTHVILLE MI 362 28 M 57:25.7 18:31/M
260 Ginny Mikita Rockford MI 392 47 F 57:43.3 18:37/M
261 Margaret Hetherington Cannonsburg MI 324 55 F 57:53.9 18:40/M
262 Bob Kruse Rockford MI 353 57 M 57:55.9 18:41/M
263 Kathleen Wilson Detroit MI 538 21 F 58:00.5 18:43/M
264 Shila Wu Brighton MI 521 27 F 58:07.3 18:45/M
265 Doug Parramore Bear Lake MI 542 62 M 58:35.1 18:54/M
266 Heidi Scherzer Roseville MI 76 34 F 58:57.3 19:01/M
267 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 506 59 F 59:03.6 19:03/M
268 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale MI 397 29 F 59:05.9 19:04/M
269 RACHEL DEFFENDALL TRAVERSE CITY MI 259 31 F 59:09.2 19:05/M
270 SHERI JOHNSON GAYLORD MI 336 60 F 59:14.5 19:06/M
271 Michael DeVries Allendale MI 265 53 M 59:17.4 19:07/M
272 Sandra Carey Big Rapids MI 233 46 F 59:57.1 19:20/M
273 ZACH WHITAKER ST. JOHN'S MI 516 19 M 59:58.6 19:21/M
274 Jennifer Marfio Blanchard MI 377 33 F 59:59.8 19:21/M
275 carly starin Grand Rapids MI 485 32 F 1:00:24.6 19:29/M
276 Rebecca Miller West Bend WI 393 28 F 1:00:26.7 19:30/M
277 Roberta Werkema Traverse City MI 513 58 F 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
278 Sally St. Clair Oak Harbor OH 481 44 F 1:01:07.0 19:43/M
279 Kathleen Brown Bay City MI 231 44 F 1:01:09.8 19:44/M
280 Caitlin Nelson Nashville TN 407 25 F 1:01:31.7 19:51/M
281 Bridget Ross Grand Blanc MI 443 44 F 1:01:40.9 19:54/M
282 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc MI 465 43 F 1:01:41.2 19:54/M
283 Jessica Besaw East Lansing MI 525 25 F 1:01:42.7 19:54/M
284 Katie Clifford East Lansing MI 238 25 F 1:01:47.3 19:56/M
285 Rebecca Facada Traverse City MI 26 21 F 1:01:56.2 19:59/M
286 Cynthia Ottaviani Ann Arbor MI 419 28 F 1:02:08.5 20:03/M
287 Ross Davis Ann Arbor MI 258 26 M 1:02:10.8 20:03/M
288 Alyson Swinehart Manton MI 487 25 F 1:02:30.7 20:10/M
289 Matthew Swinehart Manton MI 488 26 M 1:02:31.4 20:10/M
290 Melanie Raupp Warren MI 436 36 F 1:03:12.2 20:23/M
291 Matthew Raupp Warren MI 435 36 M 1:03:12.4 20:23/M
292 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens MI 295 46 F 1:03:24.1 20:27/M
293 Anna Glenn Chicago IL 294 34 F 1:03:29.5 20:29/M
294 Karissa Cosens Interlochen MI 244 11 F 1:03:29.9 20:29/M
295 Russell Leforte Okemos MI 579 33 M 1:04:16.1 20:44/M
296 Barb Vanostrah Okemos MI 596 0 F 1:04:18.0 20:45/M
297 Sandy Thelen Westpherlia MI 597 52 F 1:04:18.8 20:45/M
298 Toni Lucas Farmington Hills M 368 45 F 1:04:19.7 20:45/M
299 Laurie Leskovitz Farmington Hills M 361 41 F 1:04:22.6 20:46/M
300 Cathy Stoddard Traverse City MI 486 32 F 1:04:39.1 20:51/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
301 mary bluteau flushing MI 223 63 F 1:04:39.6 20:51/M
302 Samantha Smith Farmington Hills M 473 23 F 1:04:56.5 20:57/M
303 TRAVIS JOHNSTON HOLLY MI 338 23 M 1:05:05.4 21:00/M
304 Christopher Johnston Clarkston MI 337 29 M 1:05:09.4 21:01/M
305 LINDSEY NELSON HOLLY MI 408 24 F 1:05:10.0 21:01/M
306 Sarah Mason Clarkston MI 379 28 F 1:05:17.0 21:04/M
307 Delynn Ruddy FLUSHING MI 446 46 F 1:05:29.5 21:07/M
308 Joy Lucas Pontiac MI 367 34 F 1:05:39.7 21:11/M
309 Ed Sapla Novi MI 450 40 M 1:05:40.8 21:11/M
310 Teri McGinn White Lake MI 535 49 F 1:05:59.8 21:17/M
311 Rita Vaughn White Lake MI 505 57 F 1:06:00.0 21:17/M
312 Natalie Van Horn Novi MI 504 39 F 1:07:19.6 21:43/M
313 Karen Dudas White Lake MI 277 45 F 1:07:49.6 21:53/M
314 Debbie Brunk Plymouth MI 530 54 F 1:08:15.6 22:01/M
315 Stephanie Battaglia Ypsilanti MI 209 25 F 1:08:47.9 22:11/M
316 Kelsey Bishop Traverse City MI 595 19 F 1:09:01.3 22:16/M
317 Debbie Edkin Brentwood TN 280 41 F 1:09:01.4 22:16/M
318 Suzanne Wing Dexter MI 539 44 F 1:09:13.1 22:20/M
319 Carman Winter White Lake MI 519 46 F 1:09:30.9 22:25/M
320 Suzanne Haney White Lake MI 532 48 F 1:09:32.7 22:26/M
321 Cole Kasper Traverse City MI 571 9 M 1:09:33.9 22:26/M
322 Kristal Nolf Buckley MI 412 37 F 1:10:05.8 22:36/M
323 Joyanna Nolf Buckley MI 411 12 F 1:10:07.4 22:37/M
324 hetty hodges walled lake MI 327 58 F 1:10:24.4 22:43/M
325 Sharon Beam Livonia MI 213 56 F 1:10:29.5 22:44/M
326 Lisa Beam Livonia MI 212 23 F 1:10:36.4 22:46/M
327 Brook Fallen Chesterfield Twp. 553 0 F 1:10:44.0 22:49/M
328 Kathy Krolicki Cranberry Township 352 49 F 1:11:03.9 22:55/M
329 Jennifer Anderson Highland MI 201 38 F 1:11:10.2 22:57/M
330 GARY SHERMETARO STERLING HEIGHTS M 460 57 M 1:11:28.4 23:03/M
331 CINDY SHERMETARO STERLING HEIGHTS M 459 54 F 1:11:30.4 23:04/M
332 Ann Niebrzydowski Sterling Heights M 410 54 F 1:11:31.8 23:04/M
333 ruth ann pendergrast berkley MI 425 57 F 1:13:12.7 23:37/M
334 Dana Collins Howell MI 239 38 F 1:14:04.0 23:54/M
335 Emily Beam Livonia MI 211 26 F 1:14:26.9 24:01/M
336 Holly Painter Livonia MI 421 26 F 1:14:27.6 24:01/M
337 Janet Ball Blanchard MI 206 59 F 1:15:24.4 24:19/M
338 Charlene Kohl Lakeview MI 350 57 F 1:15:51.1 24:28/M
339 anne berlin albuquerque NM 220 70 F 1:16:13.5 24:35/M
340 robert t. bell germantown OH 216 76 M 1:16:16.6 24:36/M
341 DARLENE LORENCE FLINT MI 365 47 F 1:17:03.7 24:51/M
342 Juanita Peters West Bloomfield MI 545 68 F 1:21:17.5 26:13/M
343 christine schinker ferndale MI 454 45 F 1:23:36.7 26:58/M
344 MARY HEWITT FLINT MI 326 44 F 1:23:37.5 26:58/M
345 Tammy Rees St. Louis MI 439 49 F 1:23:39.0 26:59/M
346 Nathaniel Peters West Bloomfield MI 543 70 M 1:27:24.5 28:12/M
347 Meredith Davis Chelsea MI 257 29 F 2:04:50.7 40:16/M
348 Mary Ellen Thompson Chelsea MI 495 57 F 2:04:50.7 40:16/M






BigFoot SnowShoe 5k Run
Age Group Results
January 28, 2012
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

Men: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Tomczyk Big Rapids MI 537 28 2 29:43.4 9:34/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krystle Schmitt 587 0 131 53:15.1 17:11/M
2 Carolyn Schoelles Cadillac MI 107 0 132 53:23.8 17:13/M
3 Barb Vanostrah Okemos MI 596 0 188 1:04:18.0 20:45/M
4 Brook Fallen Chesterfield Twp. 553 0 215 1:10:44.0 22:49/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celia Hardimon linden MI 311 13 121 51:41.2 16:40/M
2 Karissa Cosens Interlochen MI 244 11 187 1:03:29.9 20:29/M
3 Joyanna Nolf Buckley MI 411 12 211 1:10:07.4 22:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MAGGIE SADLER none MI 447 18 4 31:28.2 10:09/M
2 hannah hardimon linden MI 312 15 140 54:19.4 17:31/M
3 KELSEY O'DELL MANTON MI 414 19 153 56:09.6 18:07/M
4 Kelsey Bishop Traverse City MI 595 19 205 1:09:01.3 22:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Stall Manton MI 484 22 1 29:28.3 9:30/M
2 Melany Mioduszewski Dexter MI 395 22 3 30:35.4 9:52/M
3 Erin Kring Grand Rapids MI 583 24 21 36:32.4 11:47/M
4 Lindsay Nicoson Ann Arbor MI 565 23 27 38:30.0 12:25/M
5 Andrea DeVries Allendale MI 263 24 46 42:04.2 13:34/M
6 Alexandra Baleanu Evanston IL 205 22 68 45:38.1 14:43/M
7 Hannah Poisson-Smith Okemos rd MI 429 22 72 46:00.9 14:50/M
8 Erica Hubar Rochester Hills MI 332 22 102 49:56.9 16:06/M
9 Nicole Ver Kuilen Ann Arbor MI 507 20 104 50:15.5 16:13/M
10 Katelyn Hammond Alma MI 307 20 105 50:16.4 16:13/M
11 Megan Brown Ann Arbor MI 529 20 106 50:17.2 16:13/M
12 Julia Duke Gregory` MI 278 22 107 50:20.2 16:14/M
13 Melinda Dewald Ann Arbor MI 266 20 124 52:03.0 16:47/M
14 Laura Boyea Clinton Twp MI 526 24 139 54:18.7 17:31/M
15 Sarah Walls Livonia MI 574 23 150 55:43.2 17:58/M
16 Kathleen Wilson Detroit MI 538 21 162 58:00.5 18:43/M
17 Rebecca Facada Traverse City MI 26 21 181 1:01:56.2 19:59/M
18 Samantha Smith Farmington Hills M 473 23 194 1:04:56.5 20:57/M
19 LINDSEY NELSON HOLLY MI 408 24 195 1:05:10.0 21:01/M
20 Lisa Beam Livonia MI 212 23 214 1:10:36.4 22:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Poisson-Smith Lansing MI 430 26 26 38:22.0 12:23/M
2 Sara Heath East Lansing MI 315 29 31 40:09.0 12:57/M
3 Megan Cottington East Lansing MI 245 28 34 40:23.7 13:02/M
4 Dana Whitehouse Ann Arbor MI 575 29 35 40:38.0 13:06/M
5 Rebecah Baker East Lansing MI 204 25 39 41:05.0 13:15/M
6 Alexandra Henriquez Midland MI 319 27 44 41:40.9 13:26/M
7 Danielle Nettles Troy MI 409 29 48 42:17.6 13:38/M
8 Emily Krywko Waterford MI 354 28 60 44:19.0 14:18/M
9 Elizabeth Kramer Novi MI 351 27 63 44:53.1 14:29/M
10 Julia McCormick Livonia MI 384 26 78 47:21.6 15:16/M
11 Julia Zelenakova Western Springs IL 523 26 83 47:49.7 15:25/M
12 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti MICHIGAN 285 29 88 48:46.2 15:44/M
13 Tamra Przybylo Traverse City MI 432 29 103 50:04.7 16:09/M
14 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights M 96 26 110 50:27.1 16:16/M
15 Tiffany Smith Traverse City MI 474 26 112 50:46.1 16:23/M
16 Jessica Adams Troy MI 584 27 117 51:20.2 16:34/M
17 Leah MacFadden Grand Haven MI 372 26 130 53:13.7 17:10/M
18 Melissa Boyea Ypsilanti MI 227 28 141 54:28.2 17:34/M
19 Jessica Herzog Rochester Hills MI 321 26 159 57:21.6 18:30/M
20 Shila Wu Brighton MI 521 27 163 58:07.3 18:45/M
21 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale MI 397 29 166 59:05.9 19:04/M
22 Rebecca Miller West Bend WI 393 28 172 1:00:26.7 19:30/M
23 Caitlin Nelson Nashville TN 407 25 176 1:01:31.7 19:51/M
24 Jessica Besaw East Lansing MI 525 25 179 1:01:42.7 19:54/M
25 Katie Clifford East Lansing MI 238 25 180 1:01:47.3 19:56/M
26 Cynthia Ottaviani Ann Arbor MI 419 28 182 1:02:08.5 20:03/M
27 Alyson Swinehart Manton MI 487 25 183 1:02:30.7 20:10/M
28 Sarah Mason Clarkston MI 379 28 196 1:05:17.0 21:04/M
29 Stephanie Battaglia Ypsilanti MI 209 25 204 1:08:47.9 22:11/M
30 Emily Beam Livonia MI 211 26 222 1:14:26.9 24:01/M
31 Holly Painter Livonia MI 421 26 223 1:14:27.6 24:01/M
32 Meredith Davis Chelsea MI 257 29 232 2:04:50.7 40:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Melendez Grand Rapids MI 554 32 15 35:20.6 11:24/M
2 Katie Ableson Oak Park MI 200 31 17 35:57.9 11:36/M
3 katy fritts ann arbor MI 291 32 19 36:19.1 11:43/M
4 Michelle Cavalieri Toledo OH 236 34 24 37:41.6 12:09/M
5 Amie Mleko Traverse City MI 398 34 40 41:09.3 13:16/M
6 CATEY ANN KERR EAST JORDAN MI 341 30 49 42:31.0 13:43/M
7 Abby Holland Ann Arbor MI 329 31 51 42:50.3 13:49/M
8 Catherine Mank Rochester Hills MI 373 30 59 44:09.9 14:15/M
9 Kelly Draeger Grand Haven MI 23 34 64 44:58.7 14:30/M
10 kristina haley dexter MI 304 31 67 45:28.5 14:40/M
11 Anne Grascoeur Traverse city MI 297 34 69 45:38.9 14:43/M
12 Rebecca McAndrews East Lansing MI 381 30 70 45:47.9 14:46/M
13 Nicole Flatley Novi MI 593 32 77 47:18.8 15:15/M
14 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 323 32 97 49:27.7 15:57/M
15 Marina McCullen Williamston MI 385 30 99 49:52.1 16:05/M
16 melissa smith traverse city MI 472 34 114 50:47.6 16:23/M
17 Megan Holt Troy MI 578 30 118 51:21.7 16:34/M
18 Allison Crowley Ypsilanti MI 253 32 135 53:39.3 17:18/M
19 Sarah Bartlett East Lansing MI 547 30 146 54:46.0 17:40/M
20 Lindsey Laforte Okemos MI 580 32 155 56:17.4 18:09/M
21 Heidi Scherzer Roseville MI 76 34 164 58:57.3 19:01/M
22 RACHEL DEFFENDALL TRAVERSE CITY MI 259 31 167 59:09.2 19:05/M
23 Jennifer Marfio Blanchard MI 377 33 170 59:59.8 19:21/M
24 carly starin Grand Rapids MI 485 32 171 1:00:24.6 19:29/M
25 Anna Glenn Chicago IL 294 34 186 1:03:29.5 20:29/M
26 Cathy Stoddard Traverse City MI 486 32 192 1:04:39.1 20:51/M
27 Joy Lucas Pontiac MI 367 34 198 1:05:39.7 21:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Markoski Traverse City MI 572 35 23 36:57.0 11:55/M
2 sherry spinelli pinckney MI 480 38 33 40:21.1 13:01/M
3 Kattie Rafferty Belleville MI 433 37 43 41:37.4 13:25/M
4 LISA BRADY FARMINGTON HILLS M 228 39 50 42:36.3 13:45/M
5 Janice Davidson Thompsonville MI 255 36 55 43:11.2 13:56/M
6 Jennifer Lynch Ann Arbor MI 567 37 74 46:53.7 15:07/M
7 Beth Sharkey Holt MI 458 36 76 47:08.5 15:12/M
8 Julie Smith Oxford MI 468 38 82 47:47.6 15:25/M
9 CARRIE CARGILL EAST LANSING MI 234 39 84 48:01.8 15:29/M
10 Marcie King Traverse City MI 345 37 89 48:56.4 15:47/M
11 Melissa Congleton Mason MI 240 35 91 49:03.1 15:49/M
12 Inna Herbst Farmington Hills M 320 36 94 49:08.8 15:51/M
13 Karil Sommers West Lafayette IN 479 35 96 49:16.6 15:54/M
14 Denise Moyer macomb MI 402 39 101 49:55.4 16:06/M
15 Melissa Smith Traverse City MI 471 36 113 50:46.2 16:23/M
16 Annette Shutty Kalamazoo MI 463 35 115 51:02.9 16:28/M
17 Kendall Hayes Charlevoix MI 314 39 116 51:15.3 16:32/M
18 brandi smith lansing MI 466 39 120 51:27.2 16:36/M
19 Dianna LaBonte Gaines MI 356 39 126 52:10.2 16:50/M
20 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MI 286 37 149 54:53.8 17:42/M
21 christine craymer grawn MI 249 35 152 55:50.0 18:01/M
22 Nicole Jones Naperville IL 581 35 154 56:13.4 18:08/M
23 Melanie Raupp Warren MI 436 36 184 1:03:12.2 20:23/M
24 Natalie Van Horn Novi MI 504 39 201 1:07:19.6 21:43/M
25 Kristal Nolf Buckley MI 412 37 210 1:10:05.8 22:36/M
26 Jennifer Anderson Highland MI 201 38 217 1:11:10.2 22:57/M
27 Dana Collins Howell MI 239 38 221 1:14:04.0 23:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Lamrouex Perry MI 357 43 9 33:19.7 10:45/M
2 Cheryl Olson Delton MI 417 41 10 33:53.5 10:56/M
3 Christine Stall Manton MI 482 42 13 34:27.4 11:07/M
4 Jennifer Smith Petoskey MI 467 43 14 35:05.4 11:19/M
5 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 283 41 16 35:33.0 11:28/M
6 Ann Smith Bear Lake MI 536 44 20 36:21.3 11:44/M
7 Kris Crimp Rockford MI 250 44 25 38:17.1 12:21/M
8 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 457 42 30 39:28.4 12:44/M
9 Dawn Slosson macomb MI 464 41 32 40:21.0 13:01/M
10 Shelley Plambeck Rockford MI 563 43 52 42:59.3 13:52/M
11 Katherine Bolt Rockford MI 569 42 53 43:00.2 13:52/M
12 Elizabeth Rosa Dearborn Heights M 442 41 57 43:43.9 14:06/M
13 LAURA O'DELL MANTON MI 415 41 128 52:42.0 17:00/M
14 ANN WHITAKER ST. JOHN'S MI 514 42 133 53:27.7 17:15/M
15 Sally St. Clair Oak Harbor OH 481 44 174 1:01:07.0 19:43/M
16 Kathleen Brown Bay City MI 231 44 175 1:01:09.8 19:44/M
17 Bridget Ross Grand Blanc MI 443 44 177 1:01:40.9 19:54/M
18 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc MI 465 43 178 1:01:41.2 19:54/M
19 Laurie Leskovitz Farmington Hills M 361 41 191 1:04:22.6 20:46/M
20 Debbie Edkin Brentwood TN 280 41 206 1:09:01.4 22:16/M
21 Suzanne Wing Dexter MI 539 44 207 1:09:13.1 22:20/M
22 MARY HEWITT FLINT MI 326 44 230 1:23:37.5 26:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Campbell Petoskey MI 531 47 5 31:38.9 10:12/M
2 Bonnie Brown Onekama MI 528 49 8 32:43.1 10:33/M
3 Peggy Recker Gaylord MI 438 47 11 33:57.6 10:57/M
4 Laura Park-Baker Ann Arbor MI 589 45 29 39:26.2 12:43/M
5 gina belknap Grand Ledge MI 215 48 36 40:43.1 13:08/M
6 Wendy Icard Traverse City MI 548 47 37 40:44.3 13:08/M
7 CONNIE STALL MANTON MI 483 46 38 40:53.9 13:11/M
8 Marie Duke Gregory MI 279 45 45 41:48.7 13:29/M
9 Mary Kerwin Plymouth MI 343 47 54 43:10.7 13:55/M
10 Mary Weigelin Gregory MI 512 48 61 44:19.7 14:18/M
11 Lorna Mabunda Detroit MI 371 45 62 44:37.3 14:24/M
12 Elizabeth Cooke Farmington Hills M 242 48 65 45:02.3 14:32/M
13 Jane Frey Grand Rapids MI 290 48 73 46:07.5 14:53/M
14 Leigh Ann Koepp Ann Arbor MI 349 45 86 48:14.1 15:34/M
15 Jaime Manville Farmington Hills M 374 48 87 48:37.0 15:41/M
16 JoAnn Droste Traverse City MI 273 48 90 49:00.2 15:48/M
17 GABRIELE BRAZEE EAST LANSING MI 229 49 92 49:04.3 15:50/M
18 Nancy Thompson Frankfort IL 494 47 123 52:01.8 16:47/M
19 Susan Hanley Lagrange IL 308 48 125 52:07.7 16:49/M
20 lori schmidtke grosse ile MI 455 49 127 52:27.6 16:55/M
21 Shelly Walsh White Lake MI 510 47 136 53:48.5 17:21/M
22 adrienne hardimon linden MI 309 45 138 54:18.4 17:31/M
23 Kimberly Martin Oakland Twp MI 378 45 143 54:43.6 17:39/M
24 Anne English Novi MI 577 45 144 54:44.4 17:39/M
25 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 382 46 145 54:44.5 17:39/M
26 Carol McGorisk White Lake MI 387 46 147 54:49.4 17:41/M
27 Vivian Cislo White Lake MI 237 45 148 54:50.1 17:41/M
28 Caren Dorman Traverse City MI 269 47 151 55:48.9 18:00/M
29 Kathleen Smith Farmington Hills M 469 47 156 56:47.6 18:19/M
30 Ginny Mikita Rockford MI 392 47 160 57:43.3 18:37/M
31 Sandra Carey Big Rapids MI 233 46 169 59:57.1 19:20/M
32 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens MI 295 46 185 1:03:24.1 20:27/M
33 Toni Lucas Farmington Hills M 368 45 190 1:04:19.7 20:45/M
34 Delynn Ruddy FLUSHING MI 446 46 197 1:05:29.5 21:07/M
35 Teri McGinn White Lake MI 535 49 199 1:05:59.8 21:17/M
36 Karen Dudas White Lake MI 277 45 202 1:07:49.6 21:53/M
37 Carman Winter White Lake MI 519 46 208 1:09:30.9 22:25/M
38 Suzanne Haney White Lake MI 532 48 209 1:09:32.7 22:26/M
39 Kathy Krolicki Cranberry Township 352 49 216 1:11:03.9 22:55/M
40 DARLENE LORENCE FLINT MI 365 47 227 1:17:03.7 24:51/M
41 christine schinker ferndale MI 454 45 229 1:23:36.7 26:58/M
42 Tammy Rees St. Louis MI 439 49 231 1:23:39.0 26:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Muffie McCauley Wolverine MI 534 51 6 31:45.6 10:15/M
2 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 453 50 7 31:58.8 10:19/M
3 trish thane birmnigham MI 493 50 12 34:19.8 11:04/M
4 JANET COURTRIGHT TRAVERSE CITY MI 246 53 18 36:12.3 11:41/M
5 jana turpin delton MI 498 50 22 36:41.0 11:50/M
6 Robin Sommer Central Lake MI 477 53 28 38:39.2 12:28/M
7 Athena Troher Plymouth MI 497 52 56 43:27.8 14:01/M
8 PATTI INGLE BAY CITY MI 333 50 58 44:02.9 14:12/M
9 Linda Lynch Birmingham MI 370 51 66 45:11.1 14:35/M
10 JOANNE GRAY WATERFORD MI 299 54 71 45:58.3 14:50/M
11 Theresa Whitenight Ira Township MI 517 53 75 46:59.2 15:09/M
12 Terri Voepel-Lewis Ann Arbor MI 508 52 79 47:28.0 15:19/M
13 Karen Lewis Brighton MI 49 53 95 49:13.6 15:53/M
14 JoAnn Gregg Traverse City MI 301 51 108 50:22.3 16:15/M
15 Grace Kurn Troy MI 355 52 129 52:49.5 17:02/M
16 TerriJo Umlor Kingsley MI 501 52 134 53:38.0 17:18/M
17 Debra DeVries Allendale MI 264 51 137 53:59.7 17:25/M
18 mary link farmington hills M 363 52 142 54:39.9 17:38/M
19 Marie Monendo 566 51 157 56:49.3 18:20/M
20 Carrie Fenton Ortonville MI 570 52 158 56:59.5 18:23/M
21 Sandy Thelen Westpherlia MI 597 52 189 1:04:18.8 20:45/M
22 Debbie Brunk Plymouth MI 530 54 203 1:08:15.6 22:01/M
23 CINDY SHERMETARO STERLING HEIGHTS M 459 54 218 1:11:30.4 23:04/M
24 Ann Niebrzydowski Sterling Heights M 410 54 219 1:11:31.8 23:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Anderson Williamsburg MI 544 56 42 41:34.2 13:25/M
2 NANCY Lange WYOMING MI 550 58 47 42:10.5 13:36/M
3 Kathleen Henderson Williamsburg MI 533 55 80 47:29.6 15:19/M
4 Gail Bazzy Northville MI 210 55 81 47:34.6 15:21/M
5 Bonnie Miller Eastpoint MI 590 59 109 50:24.4 16:15/M
6 Margaret Hetherington Cannonsburg MI 324 55 161 57:53.9 18:40/M
7 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 506 59 165 59:03.6 19:03/M
8 Roberta Werkema Traverse City MI 513 58 173 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
9 Rita Vaughn White Lake MI 505 57 200 1:06:00.0 21:17/M
10 hetty hodges walled lake MI 327 58 212 1:10:24.4 22:43/M
11 Sharon Beam Livonia MI 213 56 213 1:10:29.5 22:44/M
12 ruth ann pendergrast berkley MI 425 57 220 1:13:12.7 23:37/M
13 Janet Ball Blanchard MI 206 59 224 1:15:24.4 24:19/M
14 Charlene Kohl Lakeview MI 350 57 225 1:15:51.1 24:28/M
15 Mary Ellen Thompson Chelsea MI 495 57 233 2:04:50.7 40:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geri Morris Traverse City MI 540 61 41 41:17.9 13:19/M
2 MARYANN VALADE FARMINGTON HILLS M 503 62 85 48:05.5 15:31/M
3 Bertha Ferree-Young South Haven MI 287 62 93 49:04.3 15:50/M
4 Jeannie Hetfield Owosso MI 322 61 98 49:28.0 15:57/M
5 sharon drochak white lake MI 272 60 100 49:52.5 16:05/M
6 Cheryl Ellegood Fenton MI 282 62 119 51:25.8 16:35/M
7 SHERI JOHNSON GAYLORD MI 336 60 168 59:14.5 19:06/M
8 mary bluteau flushing MI 223 63 193 1:04:39.6 20:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAT HOLMES JACKSON MI 330 69 111 50:28.0 16:17/M
2 NANCY O'DELL MANTON MI 416 67 122 51:45.3 16:42/M
3 Juanita Peters West Bloomfield MI 545 68 228 1:21:17.5 26:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 anne berlin albuquerque NM 220 70 226 1:16:13.5 24:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City MI 555 53 1 25:32.6 8:14/M
Top

Male 5 to 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Kasper Traverse City MI 571 9 112 1:09:33.9 22:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Brooks Frankfort MI 527 14 9 26:57.6 8:42/M
2 BLAZE WATSON COLDWATER MI 511 14 58 39:43.9 12:49/M
3 josiah turpin delton MI 499 13 67 40:52.9 13:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith Petoskey MI 470 15 4 26:19.9 8:29/M
2 Tyler Delange Canton MI 260 16 8 26:47.9 8:38/M
3 Jacob Fortman Perry MI 288 19 11 27:27.0 8:51/M
4 Andy Schaub Petoskey MI 452 17 55 39:21.8 12:42/M
5 ADDISON DUDA COLDWATER MI 276 15 83 49:19.2 15:55/M
6 TANNER HOLBROOK COLDWATER MI 328 15 86 49:55.3 16:06/M
7 ZACH WHITAKER ST. JOHN'S MI 516 19 104 59:58.6 19:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rebain Rodney MI 437 21 3 25:48.4 8:19/M
2 Max Sadler 448 22 7 26:46.0 8:38/M
3 Alex Kerr Ann Arbor MI 340 23 15 29:39.5 9:34/M
4 Nate Plumb Traverse city MI 428 24 31 32:55.8 10:37/M
5 greg pendergrast berkley MI 424 23 89 51:02.2 16:28/M
6 TRAVIS JOHNSTON HOLLY MI 338 23 109 1:05:05.4 21:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Lecea Fenton MI 360 28 41 35:09.7 11:20/M
2 Brandon Paquette Livonia MI 422 29 62 40:07.9 12:56/M
3 Justin Baloh Lansing MI 207 28 71 44:09.2 14:15/M
4 Luke Marcus Lansing MI 375 29 80 46:20.7 14:57/M
5 Michael Mihora Ypsilanti MI 390 28 96 56:09.7 18:07/M
6 NATHAN LEWALSKI NORTHVILLE MI 362 28 100 57:25.7 18:31/M
7 Ross Davis Ann Arbor MI 258 26 105 1:02:10.8 20:03/M
8 Matthew Swinehart Manton MI 488 26 106 1:02:31.4 20:10/M
9 Christopher Johnston Clarkston MI 337 29 110 1:05:09.4 21:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asa Kelly Beulah MI 573 33 2 25:45.2 8:18/M
2 Jacques Henning Wyoming MI 585 31 5 26:29.7 8:33/M
3 Abraham Shield Traverse City MI 461 33 13 29:03.9 9:22/M
4 Ronald Donajkowski Traverse City MI 268 32 19 29:56.9 9:39/M
5 Keith Richardson Saline MI 440 33 24 31:17.7 10:05/M
6 ethan perkins ann arbor MI 426 33 28 32:13.6 10:24/M
7 Matt Buza Petoskey MI 232 30 32 33:10.0 10:42/M
8 Nick Binder Lansing MI 222 31 35 33:57.5 10:57/M
9 jamal hamdan livonia MI 306 31 37 34:00.2 10:58/M
10 George Estabrook Ypsilanti MI 284 31 40 34:39.6 11:11/M
11 Jeremiah Mleko Traverse City MI 399 34 45 36:54.1 11:54/M
12 JOSH INGLE TRAVERSE CITY MI 334 30 47 37:34.9 12:07/M
13 Michael Dempsey Brighton MI 262 31 52 38:25.1 12:24/M
14 Mike Woods Traverse City MI 520 33 54 39:12.2 12:39/M
15 Sean Lowry Birmingham MI 366 30 59 39:57.0 12:53/M
16 Ryan Wilson Fenton MI 518 30 60 39:58.5 12:54/M
17 Shaun Whitehouse Ann Arbor MI 576 30 64 40:39.4 13:07/M
18 Carson Ingo Chicago IL 335 32 66 40:52.0 13:11/M
19 Rob Cravens West Bend WI 248 32 68 41:32.1 13:24/M
20 Francis Kern Berkley MI 339 34 70 43:53.5 14:09/M
21 Walter Nyzio Royal Oak MI 413 33 75 45:07.5 14:33/M
22 Julien Grascoeur Traverse city MI 298 34 77 45:40.8 14:44/M
23 Ryan McCullen Williamston MI 386 30 85 49:50.5 16:05/M
24 Kevin Zezula Royal Oak MI 524 34 88 50:40.8 16:21/M
25 David McAndrews East Lansing MI 380 34 95 55:10.4 17:48/M
26 Andrew Marfio Blanchard MI 376 34 98 57:19.7 18:29/M
27 Russell Leforte Okemos MI 579 33 108 1:04:16.1 20:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Kanitz Hessel MI 586 37 6 26:46.0 8:38/M
2 Bill Bath Petoskey MI 208 39 10 27:10.6 8:46/M
3 Rick DuBay Canton MI 275 35 16 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Efrain Ramirez Petoskey MI 434 37 30 32:55.0 10:37/M
5 Harold Montague Manistee MI 400 36 44 36:30.1 11:46/M
6 Andrew Heller Toledo OH 316 37 50 38:14.3 12:20/M
7 Tony Belmonte Petoskey MI 217 36 63 40:08.7 12:57/M
8 Lars Draeger Grand Haven MI 24 35 73 44:58.1 14:30/M
9 David Sommers West Lafayette IN 478 36 82 49:03.7 15:49/M
10 Dave Dilno Kalamazoo MI 267 37 90 51:02.8 16:28/M
11 chris helmer saint johns MI 317 39 91 51:26.8 16:35/M
12 Chris Kersten Pontiac MI 342 35 97 56:13.1 18:08/M
13 Matthew Raupp Warren MI 435 36 107 1:03:12.4 20:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI 549 41 12 27:38.1 8:55/M
2 Rob Anaro Grand Rapids MI 559 40 14 29:30.4 9:31/M
3 Patrick Howard Boyne Falls MI 556 40 21 30:26.5 9:49/M
4 Cricket Howard kalamazoo MI 331 40 26 31:29.3 10:09/M
5 John Neumann Clarkston MI 562 43 33 33:16.0 10:44/M
6 Chris Peters West Bloomfield MI 546 40 36 34:00.1 10:58/M
7 MATT Winter TRAVERSE CITY MI 561 42 39 34:04.7 10:59/M
8 Dave Gerathy Highland MI 293 42 46 37:13.1 12:00/M
9 Eric Samson Mason MI 449 43 76 45:37.6 14:43/M
10 Steve Hetherington Cannonsburg MI 325 42 84 49:37.6 16:00/M
11 Ed Sapla Novi MI 450 40 111 1:05:40.8 21:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Crimp Rockford MI 251 45 22 30:49.4 9:56/M
2 Eric Sturm Royal Oak MI 115 45 27 31:48.0 10:15/M
3 BRIAN CURTIS WYOMING MI 254 48 29 32:19.2 10:25/M
4 Thor Mikesell Suttons Bay MI 391 45 38 34:02.4 10:59/M
5 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 235 47 49 38:01.7 12:16/M
6 jim knox Macomb MI 346 48 53 38:57.7 12:34/M
7 Larry turpin delton MI 500 49 65 40:44.7 13:08/M
8 Shawn Gregg Traverse City MI 302 48 87 50:22.2 16:15/M
9 Bill Hardimon Linden MI 310 47 92 51:42.7 16:41/M
10 ROBERT WHITAKER ST. JOHN'S MI 515 45 99 57:20.5 18:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Polus Gaylord MI 564 51 17 29:52.2 9:38/M
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 394 50 20 30:06.4 9:43/M
3 Bryan Burns Traverse City MI 541 50 23 31:15.1 10:05/M
4 John Schnorberger Toledo OH 456 51 42 35:52.9 11:34/M
5 SCOTT PARK RAPID CITY MI 423 50 48 37:56.4 12:14/M
6 Stan Baker Ann Arbor MI 588 52 51 38:19.1 12:22/M
7 Ed Bailey Rapid City MI 560 53 61 40:05.8 12:56/M
8 DAN LANTIS FIFE LAKE MI 359 52 69 43:28.8 14:01/M
9 Michael DeVries Allendale MI 265 53 103 59:17.4 19:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 marc cripe none MI 252 55 25 31:28.9 10:09/M
2 PAUL GULEWICH WILLIAMSBURG MI 303 58 34 33:53.8 10:56/M
3 Dan Bialas Scottville MI 221 59 79 46:18.2 14:56/M
4 Norm Droste Traverse City MI 274 55 81 48:59.4 15:48/M
5 Roger Rousse Lake Orion MI 445 57 93 54:53.1 17:42/M
6 Bob Kruse Rockford MI 353 57 101 57:55.9 18:41/M
7 GARY SHERMETARO STERLING HEIGHTS M 460 57 113 1:11:28.4 23:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT COURTRIGHT TRAVERSE CITY MI 247 60 18 29:56.7 9:39/M
2 Alan Tait Brighton MI 489 62 43 36:04.1 11:38/M
3 BILL VALADE FARMINGTON HILLS M 502 62 57 39:40.4 12:48/M
4 CHARLES MCCORD BOYNE CITY MI 383 62 72 44:33.0 14:22/M
5 THEODORE GRAY WATERFORD MI 300 62 78 45:51.8 14:47/M
6 Doug Parramore Bear Lake MI 542 62 102 58:35.1 18:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Young South Haven MI 522 68 56 39:39.4 12:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Lee Traverse City MI 582 74 74 45:01.5 14:31/M
2 TED KILMER TRAVERSE CITY MI 344 70 94 55:01.3 17:45/M
3 Nathaniel Peters West Bloomfield MI 543 70 115 1:27:24.5 28:12/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 robert t. bell germantown OH 216 76 114 1:16:16.6 24:36/M

*Overall place within gender.




BigFoot SnowShoe 10k Run
Overall Finish List
January 28, 2012
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 KEVIN TARRAS GRAWN MI 1 29 M 47:03.2 7:35/M
2 Jeb Stone Traverse City MI 106 33 M 47:42.7 7:42/M
3 Marshall Randall Rockford MI 594 54 M 50:24.6 8:08/M
4 Ty Schmitt 124 35 M 50:28.6 8:08/M
5 ERIN O'MARA YPSILANTI MI 60 27 F 50:30.5 8:08/M
6 Michael Cozza Downers Grove IL 18 25 M 52:00.8 8:23/M
7 Kyle Somerfield Willowbrook IL 80 24 M 52:13.5 8:25/M
8 Donald Fedrigon Williamsburg MI 123 54 M 53:44.5 8:40/M
9 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 12 40 M 54:55.2 8:51/M
10 Bill Fix Constock Park MI 128 50 M 55:11.5 8:54/M
11 Jim Cihak Spring Lake MI 16 61 M 55:12.5 8:54/M
12 henry o neill bath MI 58 30 M 55:28.7 8:57/M
13 Christian Weder East Lansing MI 88 27 M 55:30.4 8:57/M
14 dominic couturier grand rapids MI 17 33 M 55:42.4 8:59/M
15 Joseph Sparacino Farmington MI 81 37 M 56:00.8 9:02/M
16 Matt Else Lansing MI 25 31 M 56:07.7 9:03/M
17 THOMAS ARTUSHIN BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 5 56 M 56:17.1 9:05/M
18 Karen Osborn Rockford MI 61 39 F 56:47.4 9:10/M
19 Dave Bickmore MI 117 51 M 56:53.7 9:10/M
20 Steven Daut Chicago IL 19 38 M 57:45.0 9:19/M
21 James Senska Troy MI 77 38 M 57:53.3 9:20/M
22 Molly Kidner Twin Lake MI 42 44 F 57:57.9 9:21/M
23 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 53 32 M 58:06.3 9:22/M
24 John Utley Bloomfield MI 86 47 M 58:21.4 9:25/M
25 Quinn Osgood Livonia MI 62 19 M 59:02.9 9:31/M
26 Eric Gramlich Rochester Hills MI 32 42 M 59:12.8 9:33/M
27 Richard Bazzy Northville MI 7 57 M 59:13.2 9:33/M
28 David Moerlein Ann Arbor MI 54 33 M 59:29.7 9:36/M
29 Robert Poulin Jackson MI 70 32 M 59:45.6 9:38/M
30 Sara Williams Augusta MI 90 40 F 59:52.1 9:39/M
31 dan vaughn howell MI 87 28 M 1:01:12.7 9:52/M
32 Kim Owens Grand Rapids MI 122 40 F 1:01:23.9 9:54/M
33 brett levesseur waterford MI 47 28 M 1:01:58.3 10:00/M
34 Renee Obert Howell MI 59 46 F 1:01:59.2 10:00/M
35 Jamie Dalke Traverse City MI 568 35 M 1:02:28.2 10:05/M
36 Julie Jenkins Traverse City MI 104 49 F 1:02:29.1 10:05/M
37 DAVID HOLMBERG ST. JOHNS MI 37 32 M 1:03:45.4 10:17/M
38 Aleksandr Kokoszka Birmingham MI 44 31 M 1:03:47.4 10:17/M
39 woodrow sloan Belleville MI 79 32 M 1:04:33.6 10:25/M
40 JESSICA GRUDEN BELLEVILLE MI 34 0 F 1:04:34.9 10:25/M
41 Paul Zieske Linden MI 94 51 M 1:04:47.0 10:27/M
42 Ryan Keeling Livonia MI 39 19 M 1:05:08.1 10:30/M
43 Jay Bonnell Indianapolis IN 10 40 M 1:05:13.9 10:31/M
44 Patrick Angle Columbus IN 2 42 M 1:05:15.2 10:31/M
45 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 75 48 M 1:05:44.3 10:36/M
46 Robert Larson Novi MI 126 60 M 1:05:57.8 10:38/M
47 Randy Step South Lyon MI 112 55 M 1:07:12.8 10:50/M
48 Sharon DeMeester Coldwater MI 22 42 F 1:07:28.7 10:53/M
49 Keely Hamilton Berkley MI 114 41 F 1:08:55.9 11:07/M
50 Lorie Robb Traverse City MI 102 48 F 1:09:11.0 11:10/M
51 bonny hall traverse city MI 35 42 F 1:09:25.8 11:12/M
52 Michael Peterson Monroe MI 67 40 M 1:10:25.7 11:21/M
53 TRACY BERMAN ANN ARBOR MI 9 28 F 1:11:30.1 11:32/M
54 Krystal Wenzlick Ypsilanti MI 89 24 F 1:12:11.4 11:39/M
55 Cassy Stone Traverse City MI 105 33 F 1:12:43.2 11:44/M
56 Leslie Summers Traverse City MI 103 47 F 1:13:01.5 11:47/M
57 amanda levesseur waterford MI 46 26 F 1:13:11.4 11:48/M
58 Richard Magin Western Springs IL 52 65 M 1:13:22.8 11:50/M
59 David Sullivan Cheboygan MI 108 33 M 1:13:49.4 11:54/M
60 Kathy Murphy Plymouth MI 56 51 F 1:14:46.1 12:04/M
61 Leon Niebrzydoowski Sterling Heights M 57 56 M 1:15:34.4 12:11/M
62 Bill Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 116 64 M 1:16:39.4 12:22/M
63 Eric Schauwecker Livonia MI 74 43 M 1:16:57.3 12:25/M
64 Jennifer Lyovch 127 37 F 1:16:57.9 12:25/M
65 Katy Greenberg Grayling MI 33 32 F 1:17:19.8 12:28/M
66 Keith Conway Traverse City MI 100 43 M 1:17:21.5 12:29/M
67 Sophie Stepke Ann Arbor MI 83 32 F 1:17:28.7 12:30/M
68 Michael Stepke Ann Arbor MI 82 35 M 1:17:33.0 12:30/M
69 Jonathan Lewis Brighton MI 48 56 M 1:17:36.3 12:31/M
70 Cindy Butler Dexter MI 14 51 F 1:17:56.8 12:34/M
71 Lana Carson Muskegon MI 95 43 F 1:18:08.2 12:36/M
72 Kathy Step South Lyon MI 113 55 F 1:18:36.9 12:41/M
73 Tom Henderson Williamsburg MI 97 63 M 1:18:52.4 12:43/M
74 Jim Frixen Cedar MI 28 49 M 1:19:09.5 12:46/M
75 Lauren Johnson Ypsilanti MI 38 28 F 1:20:09.6 12:56/M
76 andie Gonzalez east lansing MI 125 28 F 1:20:36.0 13:00/M
77 Katherine Zezula Royal Oak MI 93 29 F 1:22:07.8 13:15/M
78 Katherine Amerman Milford MI 110 54 F 1:22:55.9 13:22/M
79 Roni Klungle Holt MI 43 34 F 1:23:09.9 13:25/M
80 Danielle Reihl Grand Have MI 71 26 F 1:23:48.2 13:31/M
81 Douglas Gordon Portage MI 31 36 M 1:28:01.0 14:12/M
82 Anne Gordon Portage MI 30 36 F 1:28:06.7 14:13/M
83 Tammy Ross Wyndotte MI 118 41 F 1:31:53.7 14:49/M
84 Lorie Pender West Bloomfield MI 121 36 F 1:32:08.1 14:52/M
85 JANETTE ARTUSHIN BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 4 52 F 1:32:09.7 14:52/M
86 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 68 43 F 1:32:12.1 14:52/M
87 JEAN YAMAMOTO FARMINGTON HILLS M 92 50 F 1:32:13.5 14:52/M
88 Stephanie Kern Birmingham MI 40 29 F 1:32:37.6 14:56/M
89 Sara Becerril Holt MI 8 31 F 1:35:24.0 15:23/M
90 Connie Mann Traverse City MI 119 56 F 1:36:32.7 15:34/M
91 Michael Ottaviani Dexter MI 64 31 M 1:40:20.9 16:11/M
92 Kelly Ottaviani Dexter MI 63 30 F 1:40:21.4 16:11/M
93 Beth Savalox Plymouth MI 72 44 F 1:40:54.7 16:16/M
94 James Moorhead Chicago IL 55 39 M 1:41:19.4 16:20/M
95 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 69 32 M 1:51:46.7 18:02/M
96 Jason Dellamater Davison MI 21 33 M 1:51:47.3 18:02/M
97 Kimberly Linnemeyer Williamsburg MI 50 28 F 2:04:05.3 20:01/M
98 alyssa Leveque traverse city MI 45 26 F 2:04:06.4 20:01/M
99 Mary Brooks Traverse City MI 13 45 F 2:04:06.7 20:01/M






BigFoot SnowShoe 10k Run
Age Group Results
January 28, 2012
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

Men: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIN O'MARA YPSILANTI MI 60 27 1 50:30.5 8:08/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JESSICA GRUDEN BELLEVILLE MI 34 0 8 1:04:34.9 10:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krystal Wenzlick Ypsilanti MI 89 24 14 1:12:11.4 11:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRACY BERMAN ANN ARBOR MI 9 28 13 1:11:30.1 11:32/M
2 amanda levesseur waterford MI 46 26 17 1:13:11.4 11:48/M
3 Lauren Johnson Ypsilanti MI 38 28 25 1:20:09.6 12:56/M
4 andie Gonzalez east lansing MI 125 28 26 1:20:36.0 13:00/M
5 Katherine Zezula Royal Oak MI 93 29 27 1:22:07.8 13:15/M
6 Danielle Reihl Grand Have MI 71 26 30 1:23:48.2 13:31/M
7 Stephanie Kern Birmingham MI 40 29 37 1:32:37.6 14:56/M
8 Kimberly Linnemeyer Williamsburg MI 50 28 42 2:04:05.3 20:01/M
9 alyssa Leveque traverse city MI 45 26 43 2:04:06.4 20:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassy Stone Traverse City MI 105 33 15 1:12:43.2 11:44/M
2 Katy Greenberg Grayling MI 33 32 20 1:17:19.8 12:28/M
3 Sophie Stepke Ann Arbor MI 83 32 21 1:17:28.7 12:30/M
4 Roni Klungle Holt MI 43 34 29 1:23:09.9 13:25/M
5 Sara Becerril Holt MI 8 31 38 1:35:24.0 15:23/M
6 Kelly Ottaviani Dexter MI 63 30 40 1:40:21.4 16:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Osborn Rockford MI 61 39 2 56:47.4 9:10/M
2 Jennifer Lyovch 127 37 19 1:16:57.9 12:25/M
3 Anne Gordon Portage MI 30 36 31 1:28:06.7 14:13/M
4 Lorie Pender West Bloomfield MI 121 36 33 1:32:08.1 14:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Kidner Twin Lake MI 42 44 3 57:57.9 9:21/M
2 Sara Williams Augusta MI 90 40 4 59:52.1 9:39/M
3 Kim Owens Grand Rapids MI 122 40 5 1:01:23.9 9:54/M
4 Sharon DeMeester Coldwater MI 22 42 9 1:07:28.7 10:53/M
5 Keely Hamilton Berkley MI 114 41 10 1:08:55.9 11:07/M
6 bonny hall traverse city MI 35 42 12 1:09:25.8 11:12/M
7 Lana Carson Muskegon MI 95 43 23 1:18:08.2 12:36/M
8 Tammy Ross Wyndotte MI 118 41 32 1:31:53.7 14:49/M
9 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 68 43 35 1:32:12.1 14:52/M
10 Beth Savalox Plymouth MI 72 44 41 1:40:54.7 16:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Obert Howell MI 59 46 6 1:01:59.2 10:00/M
2 Julie Jenkins Traverse City MI 104 49 7 1:02:29.1 10:05/M
3 Lorie Robb Traverse City MI 102 48 11 1:09:11.0 11:10/M
4 Leslie Summers Traverse City MI 103 47 16 1:13:01.5 11:47/M
5 Mary Brooks Traverse City MI 13 45 44 2:04:06.7 20:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murphy Plymouth MI 56 51 18 1:14:46.1 12:04/M
2 Cindy Butler Dexter MI 14 51 22 1:17:56.8 12:34/M
3 Katherine Amerman Milford MI 110 54 28 1:22:55.9 13:22/M
4 JANETTE ARTUSHIN BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 4 52 34 1:32:09.7 14:52/M
5 JEAN YAMAMOTO FARMINGTON HILLS M 92 50 36 1:32:13.5 14:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Step South Lyon MI 113 55 24 1:18:36.9 12:41/M
2 Connie Mann Traverse City MI 119 56 39 1:36:32.7 15:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEVIN TARRAS GRAWN MI 1 29 1 47:03.2 7:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quinn Osgood Livonia MI 62 19 22 59:02.9 9:31/M
2 Ryan Keeling Livonia MI 39 19 34 1:05:08.1 10:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Somerfield Willowbrook IL 80 24 6 52:13.5 8:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cozza Downers Grove IL 18 25 5 52:00.8 8:23/M
2 Christian Weder East Lansing MI 88 27 12 55:30.4 8:57/M
3 dan vaughn howell MI 87 28 27 1:01:12.7 9:52/M
4 brett levesseur waterford MI 47 28 28 1:01:58.3 10:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeb Stone Traverse City MI 106 33 2 47:42.7 7:42/M
2 henry o neill bath MI 58 30 11 55:28.7 8:57/M
3 dominic couturier grand rapids MI 17 33 13 55:42.4 8:59/M
4 Matt Else Lansing MI 25 31 15 56:07.7 9:03/M
5 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 53 32 20 58:06.3 9:22/M
6 David Moerlein Ann Arbor MI 54 33 25 59:29.7 9:36/M
7 Robert Poulin Jackson MI 70 32 26 59:45.6 9:38/M
8 DAVID HOLMBERG ST. JOHNS MI 37 32 30 1:03:45.4 10:17/M
9 Aleksandr Kokoszka Birmingham MI 44 31 31 1:03:47.4 10:17/M
10 woodrow sloan Belleville MI 79 32 32 1:04:33.6 10:25/M
11 David Sullivan Cheboygan MI 108 33 42 1:13:49.4 11:54/M
12 Michael Ottaviani Dexter MI 64 31 52 1:40:20.9 16:11/M
13 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 69 32 54 1:51:46.7 18:02/M
14 Jason Dellamater Davison MI 21 33 55 1:51:47.3 18:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Schmitt 124 35 4 50:28.6 8:08/M
2 Joseph Sparacino Farmington MI 81 37 14 56:00.8 9:02/M
3 Steven Daut Chicago IL 19 38 18 57:45.0 9:19/M
4 James Senska Troy MI 77 38 19 57:53.3 9:20/M
5 Jamie Dalke Traverse City MI 568 35 29 1:02:28.2 10:05/M
6 Michael Stepke Ann Arbor MI 82 35 47 1:17:33.0 12:30/M
7 Douglas Gordon Portage MI 31 36 51 1:28:01.0 14:12/M
8 James Moorhead Chicago IL 55 39 53 1:41:19.4 16:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 12 40 8 54:55.2 8:51/M
2 Eric Gramlich Rochester Hills MI 32 42 23 59:12.8 9:33/M
3 Jay Bonnell Indianapolis IN 10 40 35 1:05:13.9 10:31/M
4 Patrick Angle Columbus IN 2 42 36 1:05:15.2 10:31/M
5 Michael Peterson Monroe MI 67 40 40 1:10:25.7 11:21/M
6 Eric Schauwecker Livonia MI 74 43 45 1:16:57.3 12:25/M
7 Keith Conway Traverse City MI 100 43 46 1:17:21.5 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Utley Bloomfield MI 86 47 21 58:21.4 9:25/M
2 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 75 48 37 1:05:44.3 10:36/M
3 Jim Frixen Cedar MI 28 49 50 1:19:09.5 12:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Randall Rockford MI 594 54 3 50:24.6 8:08/M
2 Donald Fedrigon Williamsburg MI 123 54 7 53:44.5 8:40/M
3 Bill Fix Constock Park MI 128 50 9 55:11.5 8:54/M
4 Dave Bickmore MI 117 51 17 56:53.7 9:10/M
5 Paul Zieske Linden MI 94 51 33 1:04:47.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 THOMAS ARTUSHIN BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 5 56 16 56:17.1 9:05/M
2 Richard Bazzy Northville MI 7 57 24 59:13.2 9:33/M
3 Randy Step South Lyon MI 112 55 39 1:07:12.8 10:50/M
4 Leon Niebrzydoowski Sterling Heights M 57 56 43 1:15:34.4 12:11/M
5 Jonathan Lewis Brighton MI 48 56 48 1:17:36.3 12:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Cihak Spring Lake MI 16 61 10 55:12.5 8:54/M
2 Robert Larson Novi MI 126 60 38 1:05:57.8 10:38/M
3 Bill Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 116 64 44 1:16:39.4 12:22/M
4 Tom Henderson Williamsburg MI 97 63 49 1:18:52.4 12:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Magin Western Springs IL 52 65 41 1:13:22.8 11:50/M

*Overall place within gender.

Traverse City, MI
Provided by RF Timing