MITS Meet at Albion College

back to results

Jan. 21, 2012

MITS Meet at Albion College
Albion, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


MITS - 1/21/2012
Albion College
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rice, Micaila Unattached 7.97q 1
2 Miller, Alexandria Unattached 8.19q 2
3 Shepherd, Ali Unattached 8.24q 2
4 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 8.28q 1
5 Manis, Bailey Unattached 8.43q 3
6 Riteney, Audrey Unattached 8.79q 2
7 Penny, Sam Unattached 9.02q 1
8 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 9.13q 3
9 Albarran, Karen Unattached 9.39q 3
10 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 9.73q 3
11 Riteney, Brynn Unattached 10.02 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rice, Micaila Unattached 7.97 7.83q 1
2 Manis, Bailey Unattached 8.43 8.20q 1
3 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 8.28 8.22q 1
4 Miller, Alexandria Unattached 8.19 8.22q 2
5 Shepherd, Ali Unattached 8.24 8.33q 2
6 Riteney, Audrey Unattached 8.79 8.77 2
7 Penny, Sam Unattached 9.02 9.03 2
8 Albarran, Karen Unattached 9.39 9.08 1
9 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 9.13 9.21 1
10 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 9.73 9.67 2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Rice, Micaila Unattached 7.83 8.05
2 Miller, Alexandria Unattached 8.22 8.22
3 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 8.22 8.31
4 Manis, Bailey Unattached 8.20 8.48
5 Shepherd, Ali Unattached 8.33 8.50

Girls 440 Yard Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oswald, Audrey Unattached 1:07.10 1
2 Rice, Micaila Unattached 1:08.73 1
3 Shepherd, Ali Unattached 1:11.02 1
4 Clark, Courtney Unattached 1:13.20 2
5 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 1:15.19 2
6 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 1:18.30 3
7 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 1:18.51 2
8 Albarran, Karen Unattached 1:26.17 3
9 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 1:30.10 3

Girls 880 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 2:30.87
2 Riteney, Audrey Unattached 2:39.73
3 Clark, Courtney Unattached 2:40.36
4 Ramirz, Kelsey Unattached 2:42.94
5 Oswald, Audrey Unattached 2:47.02
6 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 2:47.70
7 Segar, Summer Unattached 3:05.68
8 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 3:10.65

Girls 1600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riteney, Audrey Unattached 6:04.59
2 Riteney, Brynn Unattached 7:14.14

Girls 3200 Yard Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riteney, Brynn Unattached 17:18.25

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aayda, Alison Unattached 4-10.00
1 Wiernga, Sophia Unattached 4-10.00

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manis, Bailey Unattached 14-05.00
2 Oswald, Audrey Unattached 14-03.00
3 Miller, Alexandria Unattached 13-08.50
4 Penny, Sam Unattached 11-10.50

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parker, Jadcia Unattached 32-01.00
2 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 30-06.50
3 Williams, Ajae'sha Unattached 29-06.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 6.91q 1
2 Bauserman, Connor Unattached 7.06q 2
3 Cochrane, Andre Unattached 7.08q 3
4 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.12q 2
5 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 7.16q 2
6 Boyd, Markeese Unattached 7.17q 3
7 Parris, Russell Unattached 7.26q 1
8 Faling, Tyler Unattached 7.40q 1
9 Smith, Kevin Unattached 7.56q 3
10 Green, Tyler Unattached 7.72q 3
11 Heckel, Erik Unattached 7.95 1
12 Smith, Logan Unattached 8.23 1
13 Brown, Kyle Unattached 8.73 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cochrane, Andre Unattached 7.08 7.03q 1
2 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.12 7.06q 2
3 Bauserman, Connor Unattached 7.06 7.10q 2
4 Boyd, Markeese Unattached 7.17 7.15q 2
5 Parris, Russell Unattached 7.26 7.16q 1
6 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 7.16 7.24 1
7 Faling, Tyler Unattached 7.40 7.39 2
8 Smith, Kevin Unattached 7.56 7.50 1
9 Green, Tyler Unattached 7.72 7.81 2
-- Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 6.91 X6.85 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.06 6.96
2 Cochrane, Andre Unattached 7.03 7.02
3 Parris, Russell Unattached 7.16 7.07
4 Boyd, Markeese Unattached 7.15 7.24
5 Bauserman, Connor Unattached 7.10 7.50

Boys 440 Yard Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bauserman, Connor Unattached 54.53 1
2 Smith, Logan Unattached 1:00.91 1
3 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 1:05.03 2
4 Fishen, Colt Unattached 1:11.82 1
5 Brown, Kyle Unattached 1:12.38 2

Boys 880 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson, Zach Unattached 2:11.36
2 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 2:15.09
3 Green, Tyler Unattached 2:26.60
4 Sykes, Steven Unattached 2:27.94
5 Heckel, Erik Unattached 2:29.52

Boys 1600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 5:05.67
2 Arntz, Jody Unattached 5:16.89
3 Newburn, Chris Unattached 5:38.67
4 Ruess, Aaron Unattached 5:49.77

Boys 3200 Yard Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arntz, Jody Unattached 13:35.84

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sykes, Steven Unattached 8.46q
2 Konanski, Joel Unattached 9.44q
3 Haseley, Nate Unattached 9.60q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Konanski, Joel Unattached 9.44 9.59
2 Haseley, Nate Unattached 9.60 9.83
-- Sykes, Steven Unattached 8.46 NT

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sykes, Steven Unattached 6-06.00

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin Unattached 17-11.00
2 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 17-07.00
3 Smith, Logan Unattached 15-07.00
4 Fishen, Colt Unattached 15-05.00
5 Konanski, Joel Unattached 15-04.00
6 Haseley, Nate Unattached 15-02.00
7 Brown, Kyle Unattached 11-11.50

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bass, Josh Unattached 48-03.00
2 Yost, Keegan Unattached 38-08.00
3 McDowell, Austin Unattached 37-01.75
4 Ferguson, Eric Unattached 35-11.00
5 Cage, Shaquille Unattached 35-10.00
6 Wingfield, Tameron Unattached 33-03.00