MITS Meet #2 Hillsdale College

back to results

Jan. 19, 2012

MITS Meet #2 Hillsdale College
Jesse Phillips Arena
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


MITS Meet #2 - 1/19/2012
Hillsdale College - Jesse Phillips Arena
Results

Event 1 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Conley, Tyrus 12 Unattached 51-00.00
2 McDowell, Austin 11 Unattached 43-04.50
3 Evans, Pat 12 Unattached 38-00.50
4 Evans, Sully 10 Unattached 37-04.00

Event 2 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Jadzia 12 Unattached 28-04.50

Event 3 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Ricky 12 Unattached 19-01.00
2 Richards, Colton 12 Unattached 16-08.75
3 Laginess, Andy 10 Unattached 16-02.50
-- Pierson, Tyler 12 Unattached X
-- Smith, Logan 11 Unattached X

Event 4 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oswalt, Audrey 10 Unattached 15-05.00
2 Pinkerton, Katie 12 Unattached 13-11.00
3 Penny, Samantha 11 Unattached 13-00.75

Event 5 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Inman, Ryan 12 Unattached 45-02.50
2 Conley, Tyrus 12 Unattached 45-00.00
3 Chapman, Brad 12 Unattached 42-11.50
4 Jenkins, Joshua 12 Unattached 42-04.50
5 Kruger, Zach 11 Unattached 41-07.00
6 Evans, Pat 12 Unattached 39-10.00
7 Scholl, Kyle 11 Unattached 39-04.50
8 Conley, Trenton 10 Unattached 38-03.00
9 Evans, Sully 10 Unattached 37-09.50
10 Johnson, Robbie 10 Unattached 35-11.50
11 McDowell, Austin 11 Unattached 33-06.00

Event 6 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Jadzia 12 Unattached 31-10.00

Event 7 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Towery, Gavin Unattached 10-09.00
2 Ballentine, William Unattached 9-09.00
3 Arney, Brenden Unattached 8-09.00
-- Brown, Kyle Unattached NH
-- Tom, Chris Unattached NH
-- Haselby, Nate Unattached NH

Event 8 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riess, Bethany Unattached 7-03.00
-- Kindig, Paige Unattached NH

Event 9 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chapman, Brad 12 Unattached 38-07.50
2 Richardson, Ricky 12 Unattached 35-11.00

Event 11 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Colton 12 Unattached 5-00.00
2 Brown, Kyle Unattached 4-08.00
2 Riess, Aaron Unattached 4-08.00
2 Haselby, Nate Unattached 4-08.00
5 Smith, Logan 11 Unattached 4-06.00
-- Faling, Tyler Unattached NH
-- Newburn, Chris Unattached NH
-- Pierson, Tyler 12 Unattached NH

Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warren, Amber Unattached 4-08.00

Event 13 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bee Fast 'A' 8:53.8
2 Born To Run Track Club 'A' 9:17.9
3 Hanover Horton 'A' 9:59.0
4 Quincy Track Club 'A' 10:04.1

Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Joshua 12 Unattached 7.8
2 Faber, Gunner Unattached 8.7
3 Haselby, Nate Unattached 9.2

Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richardson, Ricky 12 Unattached 6.6 1
2 Palmer, Marcus Unattached 6.7 2
3 Faling, Tyler Unattached 7.1 2
4 Smith, Logan 11 Unattached 7.3 2
5 Debrown, Kristien Unattached 7.4 1
6 Haselby, Nate Unattached 7.4 2
7 Faber, Hayden Unattached 7.5 2
8 Dierson, Tyler Unattached 8.0 1
9 Newburn, Chris Unattached 8.1 1
10 Brown, Kyle Unattached 8.3 1
11 Case, Alex Unattached 8.9 1
12 Powers, Brenner Unattached 13.8 1

Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Unattached 7.7
2 Reid, Cassidy Unattached 7.9
3 Stump, Heather Unattached 7.9
4 Weitzel, Kelsey Unattached 7.9
5 Pinkerton, Katie 12 Unattached 8.1
6 Stump, Kristin Unattached 8.2
7 Penny, Samantha 11 Unattached 8.6
8 Powers, Rachel Unattached 12.6

Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 52.9 2
2 Whitmar, Alex Unattached 53.7 2
3 Ishler, Jacob Unattached 55.1 1
4 Richards, Colton 12 Unattached 1:04.9 1
5 Faber, Hayden Unattached 1:06.5 1
6 Connin, Tyler Unattached 1:06.8 1
7 Laginess, Andy 10 Unattached 1:08.6 1
8 Abbze, Zach Unattached 1:14.7 2
9 Feinaver, Hunter Unattached 1:37.5 1
10 Kozumpik, Ethan Unattached 1:45.7 1

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oswalt, Audrey 10 Unattached 1:08.7
2 Reynard, Hannah Unattached 1:10.4
3 Mackenzie, Charlene Unattached 1:15.2
4 Wonsey, Sarah Unattached 1:22.5
5 Powers, Rachel Unattached 1:58.3

Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hardway, Zach Unattached 4:54.2
2 Gaman, Angel Unattached 5:02.9
3 Stack, Zachariah Unattached 5:13.0
4 Allen, Kyle Unattached 5:15.2
5 Horn, Riley Unattached 5:16.0
6 Albert, Kiley Unattached 5:24.2
7 Spencer, Ben Unattached 5:24.9
8 Brunner, Patrick Unattached 5:30.6
9 Lowe, Kirk Unattached 5:46.4
10 Newburn, Chris Unattached 6:18.0
11 Brown, Jared Unattached 6:23.0
12 Geno, Harvey Unattached 6:24.2
13 Riess, Aaron Unattached 6:28.9
14 Pourtenga, Kyle Unattached 6:45.0
15 Kestner, Logan Unattached 6:50.1
16 Pourtenga, Brandon Unattached 6:52.2

Event 22 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Towdaeei, Gabby Unattached 5:47.1
2 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 5:57.2
3 Kise, Jenny Unattached 5:58.7
4 Wiedmayer, Christy Unattached 5:59.1
5 Richardson, Shannon Unattached 6:01.4
6 Johnson, Brittney Unattached 6:01.5
7 March, Johnica Unattached 6:42.0
8 Hamman, Miranda Unattached 6:55.3
9 Horn, Maddie Unattached 7:11.3

Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitmar, Alex Unattached 2:09.9
2 Beckman, Chris Unattached 2:13.8
3 Stack, Zachariah Unattached 2:33.9
4 Brown, Jared Unattached 2:49.2
5 Abbze, Zach Unattached 2:50.8

Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Albert, Paige Unattached 2:39.6
2 Tavolacci, Gabby Unattached 2:46.0
3 Oswalt, Audrey 10 Unattached 2:51.0
4 Johnson, Brittney Unattached 2:54.7

Event 25 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Ricky 12 Unattached 24.2
2 Palmer, Marcus Unattached 26.2
3 Beckman, Chris Unattached 27.4
4 Connin, Tyler Unattached 29.3
5 Powers, Brenner Unattached 59.6

Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Unattached 29.0
2 Pinkerton, Katie 12 Unattached 29.0
3 Reid, Cassidy Unattached 29.5
4 Reynard, Hannah Unattached 30.7
5 Powers, Rachel Unattached 53.0

Event 27 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Culler, Keigan Unattached 9:46.4
2 Herber, Tyler Unattached 10:14.3
3 Horn, Riley Unattached 11:16.6
4 Kestner, Logan Unattached 13:41.2
5 Brown, Jared Unattached 14:43.1

Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 11:23.0
2 Culler, Kaitlyn Unattached 11:45.0
3 Schott, Becca Unattached 12:33.5
4 Weidmayer, Christy Unattached 13:56.1

Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hardcore Track Club 'A' 4:29.1
2 Panb 'A' 5:10.2

Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Born To Run Track Club 'A' 5:02.4